Shillelagh Four Mile

back to results

Mar. 8, 2008

Shillelagh Four Mile
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Management


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 SHILLELAGH FOUR MILE RUN RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Jason Jaloszynski 272 Clio 21:25 5:22
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Sharon Thompson 223 Swartz Creek 21:36 5:24
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 9 John Niven 236 Swartz Creek 23:16 5:49
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Kathy Snyder 207 Flushing 26:51 6:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 141 Sarah Cobb 264 Owosso 34:37 8:40
2 164 Shelby Vincke 138 Chesaning 35:55 8:59
3 280 Madison Bartlett 280 Flushing 49:38 12:25
4 281 Roselyn Cantwil 277 Flushing 49:38 12:25
5 286 Makenzie Bartlett 279 Flushing 51:11 12:48
AMLE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Benjamin Sievert 300 Frankenmuth 24:54 6:14
2 27 David Leos 321 Montrose 26:47 6:42
3 34 Jonathan Wolbert 182 Flushing 27:33 6:54
4 36 Matt Cobb 262 Owosso 27:56 6:59
5 40 Nick Jones 58 Fenton 28:22 7:06
6 55 Joey Hladik 228 Flushing 29:22 7:21
7 80 Alex MacDermaid 83 Linden 31:00 7:45
8 200 Jarred Fitch 201 Flushing 38:21 9:36
9 267 Corey Cobb 260 Owosso 45:36 11:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 47 Erin May 252 Flushing 28:58 7:15
2 63 Mehgan Ott 106 Flushing 29:53 7:29
3 75 Talia Flint 41 Flushing 30:45 7:42
4 130 Katrina Bean 2 Swartz Creek 34:04 8:31
5 162 Rachel Vincke 137 Chesaning 35:54 8:59
6 288 Tricia Soper 185 Mayville 52:31 13:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Matt Shaw 238 Durand 22:26 5:37
2 20 Ryan Hladik 219 Flushing 25:29 6:23
3 33 Bryan Holloway 172 Flushing 27:33 6:54
4 50 Kyle Thatcher 191 Waterford 29:05 7:17
5 110 Dennis Grames 192 Waterford 32:57 8:15
6 177 Kyle Novess 188 Mount Morris 37:03 9:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 131 Katie Witten 147 Swartz Creek 34:04 8:31
2 226 Kimberlynn Princing 160 Flint 40:16 10:04
3 289 Katie Pickvet 159 Flint 52:45 13:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 26 Lee Fowler 278 Vassar 26:32 6:38
2 291 Noel Hyde 176 Kalamazoo 54:03 13:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 85 Serena Lynch 82 Munger 31:27 7:52
2 89 Jenny Bellsky 5 Frankenmuth 31:38 7:55
3 104 Jill Stall 131 Flint 32:37 8:10
4 121 Becky McPherson 155 Flushing 33:20 8:20
5 186 Kelly Quisenberry 110 Ortonville 37:29 9:23
6 194 Rebecca Richardson 113 Burton 38:01 9:31
7 203 Renee Ligi 273 Clio 38:27 9:37
8 270 Heather Kaczmarczyk 61 Flint 46:31 11:38
9 287 Jillian Kallenbach 64 East Lansing 52:08 13:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Mo Love 265 Saginaw 22:56 5:44
2 21 Marcus Marek 181 Grand Blanc 25:39 6:25
3 25 Doug McGaw 259 Freeland 26:22 6:36
4 46 Dan Ruddy 202 Royal Oak 28:53 7:14
5 59 Carl Bastien 302 Flint 29:40 7:25
6 72 Steve Reid 313 Ann Arbor 30:33 7:39
7 87 Damien Kaiser 288 Ann Arbor 31:31 7:53
8 96 Mike Klosowski 69 Pigeon 32:19 8:05
9 103 Thomas Ureche Jr 305 Linden 32:32 8:08
10 174 Jason Ortiz 243 Royal Oak 36:47 9:12
11 218 Christopher Shaheen 126 Northville 39:51 9:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 73 Laura Good 314 Ann Arbor 30:34 7:39
2 122 Jennifer Shaw 128 East Lansing 33:22 8:21
3 150 Megan Blamer 163 St. Helen 35:02 8:46
4 154 Rebecca Olszewski 180 Grand Rapids 35:24 8:51
5 165 Kelly Pilon 157 Grand Blanc 35:59 9:00
6 182 Kathleen Brennan 8 Oak Park, Mi 37:17 9:20
7 201 Elizabeth Miracle 99 Columbiaville 38:24 9:36
8 207 Laurie Wray 150 Bloomfield Hills 38:48 9:42
9 235 Laura Kaiser 289 Ann Arbor 40:42 10:11
10 236 Colleen Dell 26 Swartz Creek 40:44 10:11
11 273 Michele Wildman 143 Flushing 47:29 11:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 7 James Teeple 135 Grand Blanc 23:06 5:47
2 94 Nathan Worthing 290 Jackson 31:53 7:59
3 99 Brian Trebilcock 136 Flushing 32:24 8:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Carla Murphy 256 Flushing 28:48 7:12
2 81 Nicole Stevens 132 Flint 31:05 7:47
3 153 Melodie Burgess 270 Flushing 35:24 8:51
4 155 Emily Kaiser 62 Jackson 35:26 8:52
5 161 Kelly Rivera-Craine 115 Davison 35:47 8:57
6 193 Holly Dean 156 Mount Morris 37:59 9:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Eric Green 309 Pontiac 22:02 5:31
2 4 Steve Menovcik 94 Lansing 22:23 5:36
3 8 Clinton Lawhorne 73 Morrice 23:12 5:48
4 12 Greg S Thomas 226 Clio 24:14 6:04
5 15 Paul C Taylor 221 Clio 24:43 6:11
6 24 Duane Machesney 85 Grand Blanc 26:03 6:31
7 29 Ryan Gasser 45 Davison 26:59 6:45
8 68 Jason Richert 114 Plymouth 30:09 7:33
9 140 Eric Hernandez 308 Davison 34:33 8:39
10 148 Craig Fiederlein 271 Grand Blanc 34:56 8:44
11 156 Bret Forfar 179 North Branch 35:26 8:52
12 187 Ralph Castro 15 Flushing 37:34 9:24
13 246 Robert Johnson 275 Durand 41:30 10:23
14 260 John Wray 149 Bloomfield Hills 44:20 11:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 83 Jody Ariss 211 Grand Blanc 31:15 7:49
2 92 Heidi Zayan 291 Gaines 31:51 7:58
3 128 Lisa Mausolf 91 Oxford 34:01 8:31
4 136 Annie Rollier 303 Fenton 34:15 8:34
5 144 Kimberly Leverette 76 Flushing 34:44 8:41
6 147 Melissa Dolliver 30 Fenton 34:55 8:44
7 157 Kathy Edwards 37 Linden 35:28 8:52
8 160 Dorey Mellios 93 Mason 35:43 8:56
9 170 Marci Colyer 20 Flint 36:24 9:06
10 181 Kristie Zitterkopf 152 Flushing 37:12 9:18
11 208 Joan Miller 217 Flint 38:57 9:45
12 222 Renee Hernandez 307 Davison 40:07 10:02
13 225 Jennifer Sherman 294 Clio 40:14 10:04
14 231 Kirsty Andreski 165 Clarkston 40:31 10:08
15 247 Lisa Hemgesberg 285 Grand Blanc 41:39 10:25
16 274 Amy Wykes 297 Flushing 47:31 11:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 10 David Sievert 299 Frankenmuth 23:51 5:58
2 22 Bob Niven 244 Saginaw 25:43 6:26
3 23 Dean Fuller 274 Burton 25:53 6:29
4 30 Jim Oleksinski 208 Grosse Pointe Woo 27:14 6:49
5 31 Roy Uhlmeyer 215 Swartz Creek 27:26 6:52
6 37 Duane Culp 22 Commerce Twp 28:12 7:03
7 49 Jim Zittel 263 Waterford 29:01 7:16
8 51 Scott McCuaig 261 East Lansing 29:07 7:17
9 58 Doug Klingensmith 231 Milford 29:35 7:24
10 61 Tim Brooks 9 Flushing 29:43 7:26
11 88 Frederick Fitch 39 Frankenmuth 31:38 7:55
12 117 Carmi Edwards 36 Linden 33:14 8:19
13 151 Michael Ford 320 Flushing 35:06 8:47
14 152 Brian Morley 101 Lansing 35:08 8:47
15 158 Robbie Donnelly 33 Goodrich 35:34 8:54
16 168 James Ortiz 242 Brighton 36:12 9:03
17 176 Brian J Case 282 Flushing 37:02 9:16
18 179 Dan Kennedy 283 Rochester 37:03 9:16
19 241 Jon Pechette 284 Grand Blanc 41:08 10:17
20 257 Everett Centerwall Iii 1 Flint 43:32 10:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 78 Brenda Sievert 298 Frankenmuth 30:51 7:43
2 119 Kristen Deloney 177 Flushing 33:19 8:20
3 145 Cathy Cobb 257 Owosso 34:49 8:43
4 159 Ann Donnelly 32 Goodrich 35:35 8:54
5 212 Jane Callesen 153 Davison 39:12 9:48
6 217 Diane Hamilton 247 Flushing 39:41 9:56
7 232 Mary Samaniego 166 Saginaw 40:34 10:09
8 244 Crystal Oswald 105 Palms 41:26 10:22
9 251 Mary Dewitt 29 Ortonville 42:10 10:33
10 266 Sue Zieske 151 Linden 45:35 11:24
11 279 Nancy Baker 186 Mayville 49:01 12:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Dave Wolbert 212 Flint 24:09 6:03
2 14 Roger Lara 315 Grand Blanc 24:39 6:10
3 18 Robert Cook 175 Lansing 25:06 6:17
4 43 Reed Swanson 134 East Tawas 28:48 7:12
5 53 Greg Winiarski 145 Flushing 29:10 7:18
6 64 Martin Larsen 245 Bay City 29:56 7:29
7 65 Brian Francis 310 Fenton 30:03 7:31
8 82 Dewey Taylor 311 Clio 31:12 7:48
9 86 Douglas Williams 222 Grand Blanc 31:28 7:52
10 102 Craig Johnson 53 Davison 32:29 8:08
11 105 Steve Miles 98 Saginaw 32:39 8:10
12 106 Matthew Merritt 148 Grand Blanc 32:50 8:13
13 109 Dave Duncan 224 Flushing 32:56 8:14
14 113 David Whalen 142 Saginaw 33:09 8:18
15 124 Thomas Jones 60 Clarkston 33:31 8:23
16 133 Andrew Griffin 47 Flint 34:10 8:33
17 163 Georg Schulte 124 Whitmore Lake 35:55 8:59
18 166 Ken Ortiz 241 Lennon 36:00 9:00
19 169 Randy Mitchell 100 Hamilton 36:15 9:04
20 171 Kevin Novess 187 Burton 36:28 9:07
21 213 James Jones 57 Snover 39:16 9:49
22 215 John Many 295 Royal Oak 39:33 9:54
23 220 Doug Witten 146 Swartz Creek 39:59 10:00
24 224 Wayne Lynch 249 Flint 40:14 10:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 90 Rochelle Jones 59 Fenton 31:44 7:56
2 95 Teresa Martin 90 Freeland 32:07 8:02
3 101 Shelia Allen 235 Davison 32:27 8:07
4 138 Kathy Walter 141 Grand Blanc 34:27 8:37
5 146 Michelle Vanbuskirk 269 Flint 34:54 8:44
6 149 Bridget Clouse 18 Lake Orion 34:59 8:45
7 197 Teresa S Merritt 154 Grand Blanc 38:18 9:35
8 206 Karen Lewis 250 Brighton 38:45 9:42
9 234 Laurie Many 296 Royal Oak 40:42 10:11
10 239 Mary Hansen 281 Fenton 41:01 10:16
11 240 Karen Reid 162 Clarkston 41:07 10:17
12 254 Noreen Welsby 268 Flushing 42:33 10:39
13 265 Leah Rainey 112 Lake Orion 45:16 11:19
14 275 Marsha McDonald 92 Flint 47:49 11:58
15 294 Wanda Tanner 317 Flint 55:54 13:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Leonard Brousseau 322 Byron 25:28 6:22
2 38 Jim L Pougnet 184 Flushing 28:15 7:04
3 41 Gordon Gibson 46 Flint 28:26 7:07
4 54 Tomm McLean 240 Mt Morris 29:15 7:19
5 56 Joe Langston 71 Flushing 29:28 7:22
6 62 Paul Levengood 190 New Baltimore 29:48 7:27
7 66 Jose Brown 196 Laingsburg 30:04 7:31
8 74 Robin Pearce 234 New Hudson 30:42 7:41
9 76 Larry Barnett 316 Detroit 30:46 7:42
10 98 Brian Larive 72 Kawkawlin 32:22 8:06
11 125 Len Conatantin 276 New Baltimore 33:31 8:23
12 190 David Ruddy 203 Montrose 37:46 9:27
13 205 Daniel Reinhardt 301 Clio 38:43 9:41
14 211 Denny Behen 3 Commerce Township 39:05 9:47
15 216 Jeff Miller 266 Flushing 39:37 9:55
16 238 William R Williams 144 Clio 40:51 10:13
17 255 Ronald Shaheen 127 Flint 42:35 10:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 100 Lynette Heinlein 214 Vassar 32:25 8:07
2 107 Michelle Jo Dvorak 183 Burton 32:50 8:13
3 127 Wanda Handlin 255 Rogers City 33:38 8:25
4 172 Denise Schroeder 123 Ann Arbor 36:32 9:08
5 175 Glenda Card 13 Oak Park 37:00 9:15
6 188 Lana Quisenberry 111 Ortonville 37:35 9:24
7 189 Diane Ruddy 227 Clio 37:46 9:27
8 199 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 210 Flushing 38:21 9:36
9 209 Vicki Dolliver 31 Linden 38:57 9:45
10 210 Ellen Stewart-Miller 267 Flushing 38:57 9:45
11 223 Kathleen Kudray 70 Flint 40:10 10:03
12 229 Deb Hayes 189 Fenton 40:20 10:05
13 245 Deborah Holloway 173 Flushing 41:28 10:22
14 268 Shelley Gilbert 161 Swartz Creek 45:58 11:30
15 271 Gilda Tucker 218 East Lansing 46:38 11:40
16 276 Suzanne Hutto 158 Flushing 47:51 11:58
17 277 Kristine Church 16 Flint 48:05 12:02
18 282 Eileen Kern 178 Reese 50:09 12:33
19 283 Nancy Proffer 109 Flint 50:14 12:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 13 John Tarkowski 205 Northville 24:35 6:09
2 45 Mike Murphy 213 Burton 28:53 7:14
3 48 Bob Kosen 246 Shelby Twp 28:58 7:15
4 69 Ray Pilon 197 Belleville 30:20 7:35
5 70 Robert Gazella 239 Lansing 30:24 7:36
6 71 Don Lynch 81 Munger 30:29 7:38
7 97 Dave Pine 107 Northville 32:20 8:05
8 129 Bill Garrity 44 Ann Arbor 34:02 8:31
9 137 George Gray 258 Flushing 34:17 8:35
10 142 Michael Ortiz 232 Swartz Creek 34:40 8:40
11 173 Mike Salava 118 Owosso 36:45 9:12
12 178 Dennis Loynes 79 Owosso 37:03 9:16
13 204 Douglas Adams 286 Swartz Creek 38:31 9:38
14 221 Mike C Coates 19 Davison 40:01 10:01
15 227 Michael Bowen 220 Flushing 40:16 10:04
16 248 Gregory Murray 104 Rochester Hills 41:40 10:25
17 263 Mark Vick 209 Saint Helen 44:44 11:11
18 272 Edward Ceslick 319 Burton 46:40 11:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 84 Maggy Zidar 194 Pontiac 31:19 7:50
2 115 Janeen A Dvorak 35 Corunna 33:13 8:19
3 192 Christine Major-Talley 88 Fenton 37:57 9:30
4 249 Nancy Meszaros 95 Davison 42:06 10:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 39 Mark Cryderman 21 Howell 28:22 7:06
2 67 Tom Wascha 306 Burton 30:07 7:32
3 77 Thomas Claflin 198 Brighton 30:47 7:42
4 116 Jerry Knoodle 195 Davison 33:13 8:19
5 118 Ross Howard 200 Frankenmuth 33:16 8:19
6 123 Richard Fortune 43 Ann Arbor 33:26 8:22
7 134 John Johnson 55 Indian River 34:11 8:33
8 139 Gary K Mundy 169 Gaines 34:31 8:38
9 180 Dan Dewey 28 Orion 37:07 9:17
10 214 Tom Brooks 10 Flint 39:18 9:50
11 219 Thomas I Anders 230 Swartz Creek 39:55 9:59
12 228 Mark Mudd 103 Oxford 40:18 10:05
13 252 Gary Scanlon 254 Brighton 42:14 10:34
14 256 Lawrence Kaiser 63 Davison 43:02 10:46
15 259 Martin McElroy 248 Davison 44:05 11:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 250 Dorothy Johnson 54 Indian River 42:08 10:32
2 253 Shirley Larsen 171 Grand Blanc 42:32 10:38
3 285 Lee Husemann 52 Flint 50:50 12:43
4 290 Dorothy Morse 102 Lapeer 53:01 13:16
5 292 Pat A Luce 80 Swartz Creek 55:08 13:47
6 295 Elena M Keller 67 Lansing 1:03:18 15:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Doug Goodhue 233 Milford 24:46 6:12
2 60 Bill J Keller 66 Lansing 29:41 7:26
3 135 Leonard Block 7 Bay City 34:15 8:34
4 198 Floyd Light 78 Reese 38:20 9:35
5 230 Paul Leece 74 Livonia 40:25 10:07
6 242 Bill Agresta 174 Hemlock 41:17 10:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 184 Cathy Detman 27 Flint 37:21 9:21
2 185 Janet Wallen 139 Flushing 37:26 9:22
3 264 Betsy Light 77 Reese 45:02 11:16
4 278 Karen Scanlon 119 Brighton 48:48 12:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 237 Ronald L Gill 168 Pleasant Lake 40:46 10:12
2 284 William Rude 117 Lansing 50:26 12:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 191 Glen Larsen 170 Grand Blanc 37:49 9:28
2 243 Harrison Hensley 50 Pinckney 41:19 10:20
3 258 Earl Hanson 49 Flint 43:35 10:54
4 262 Harold Jones 56 Davison 44:40 11:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 42 Brad Schneemann 122 Grand Blanc 37 28:32 27:35 6:54
2 79 Robert Koleski 164 Perry 44 30:52 28:18 7:05
3 120 Tom Kreucher 199 Midland 40 33:20 31:30 7:53
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 57 Robert Whitcomb 216 Flushing 48 29:32 26:15 6:34
2 111 Dave Canute 12 Durand 59 33:06 26:51 6:43
3 32 Scott Vierk 304 Lake Orion 27 27:28 27:28 6:52
4 52 Mark Bolin 193 Flushing 34 29:08 28:40 7:10
5 91 Kirk May 253 Flushing 46 31:50 28:44 7:11
6 93 Bob Ferguson 167 Pinckney 46 31:51 28:46 7:12
7 126 Larry Martin 312 Flushing 50 33:37 29:24 7:21
8 114 Derrick Hassell 204 Clio 48 33:09 29:28 7:22
9 183 Scott Beckner 251 Durand 44 37:19 34:13 8:34
10 196 Randy Calleses 229 Davison 43 38:17 35:22 8:51
11 261 John Studabaker 133 Grand Blanc 36 44:40 43:27 10:52
12 293 Everett Heath 318 Durand 50 55:46 48:47 12:12
HEAVYWEIGHT 220-over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 35 Steven Schneider 206 Saint Johns 45 27:41 25:12 6:18
2 132 Ronald Maksymowski 89 Fenton 53 34:10 29:10 7:18
3 112 Jerry Switalski 287 Davison 47 33:07 29:40 7:25
4 108 Greg Flint 40 Flushing 45 32:55 29:57 7:30
5 167 Patrick Doyle 34 Flushing 47 36:09 32:23 8:06
6 202 Darrell Miracle 237 Lapeer 53 38:25 32:48 8:12
7 143 Dion Clark 225 Fowlerville 37 34:43 33:33 8:24
8 195 Andy Behm 4 Milford 40 38:06 36:01 9:01
9 233 Steve Clelland 17 Northville 46 40:39 36:42 9:11
10 269 Brady Enos 38 Flint 51 46:31 40:22 10:06
11 296 Ann Skunda 129 Durand 58 1:03:50 50:17 12:35




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 SHILLELAGH FOUR MILE WALK RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey 736 Clio 36:13 9:04
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Debbie Topham 732 Mayville 38:54 9:44
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 3 John Thomas 728 Linden 39:49 9:58
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Becky Benjamin 729 Swartz Creek 40:38 10:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Chelsea Rubley 719 St. Johns 54:12 13:33
2 21 Katie Fox 704 St. Johns 54:13 13:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 30 Amy Daliege 737 Grand Blanc 59:04 14:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 26 Elizabeth McDaniel 740 Flushing 56:57 14:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Tom Carr 727 Columbiaville 46:51 11:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Maria Czyzio 743 Flushing 44:06 11:02
2 8 Lori Lynn Lindquist 731 Montrose 44:32 11:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Kim Monroe 739 Flushing 51:29 12:53
2 28 Shelley Powell 718 Lapeer 58:13 14:34
3 29 Jamie Jones 710 Fenton 58:14 14:34
4 35 Sheri Sherwood 720 Flushing 1:07:08 16:47
5 37 Kerry Mogg 724 Grand Blanc 1:11:22 17:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Lester O'Brady 716 Grand Blanc 43:47 10:57
2 12 Michael McCann 713 Flushing 45:58 11:30
3 16 Dennis Hodges 707 Flushing 52:13 13:04
4 25 Bill Gillett 726 Chesaning 56:56 14:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Tina Poupard 733 Flushing 47:44 11:56
2 17 Kathleen Hodges 708 Flushing 52:20 13:05
3 24 Martha Gillett 725 Chesaning 56:55 14:14
4 36 Nancy Jo Gonyea 744 Flushing 1:09:35 17:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 27 Max Warden 735 Clio 57:55 14:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Jill Jirikovic 709 Davison 53:16 13:19
2 34 Nancy Mudd 714 Oxford 1:06:58 16:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 10 William Hough 730 Flushing 45:38 11:25
2 31 Donald Skunda 130 Durand 59:08 14:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Phyllis Anders 701 Swartz Creek 42:29 10:38
2 11 Peggy Soth 722 Swartz Creek 45:42 11:26
3 18 Jane Matthews 712 Grand Blanc 52:24 13:06
4 23 Janice K Rockwood 738 Flushing 55:19 13:50
5 33 Sandy Jordan 745 Flushing 1:03:41 15:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Wesley Shumpert 721 Flint 45:30 11:23
2 22 Doug Fisher 703 Flushing 54:48 13:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====
1 32 Al Duch 734 Swartz Creek 1:01:17 15:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= ======= =====