Hospice Holiday 5K

back to results

Mar. 8, 2008

Hospice Holiday 5K
Brooklyn, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette Horton MI 119 14 19 21:07.8 6:49/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Skeels Adrian MI 125 29 1 16:39.0 5:22/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Carney Jackson MI 127 47 31 24:27.2 7:53/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginio Martinez Jackson MI 126 47 6 18:27.9 5:57/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Wood Jackson MI 71 14 33 24:45.5 7:59/M
2 Megan Hoop Jackson MI 118 12 40 25:44.1 8:18/M
3 Tea Romanowski Hudson MI 8 9 66 33:00.0 10:39/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Grubbs Adrian MI 123 14 21 22:09.9 7:09/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marena Lodzinski Cement City MI 60 15 24 22:57.9 7:24/M
2 Samantha Scovten Brooklyn MI 109 18 50 27:46.7 8:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath Hanover MI 107 15 7 18:30.4 5:58/M
2 Matt Boller Brooklyn MI 103 18 11 19:48.0 6:23/M
3 Cody Bivins Jackson MI 105 18 12 20:01.2 6:27/M
4 Josh Flannery Jackson MI 98 16 16 20:36.7 6:39/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsey Cebulski Adrian MI 74 20 38 25:06.7 8:06/M
2 Kelly Bristow Jackson MI 35 23 44 26:53.4 8:40/M
3 Michelle Doane Weston MI 99 23 73 49:30.8 15:58/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Sbach Brooklyn MI 101 22 4 17:12.5 5:33/M
2 Justin Noble Brooklyn MI 77 23 9 19:17.3 6:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Tebo Jackson MI 37 27 45 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 Erin Bauman Palmyra MI 82 26 49 27:12.3 8:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Witt Adrian MI 5 26 41 26:06.5 8:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi O'Neil Brooklyn MI 14 32 26 23:17.0 7:31/M
2 Shanda Borck Hudson MI 22 34 34 24:54.6 8:02/M
3 Tahny Lowry Brooklyn MI 112 30 35 24:57.2 8:03/M
4 Karen Liebau Brooklyn MI 96 32 54 28:22.4 9:09/M
5 Christina Peek Findlay OH 21 34 63 32:18.4 10:25/M
6 Trina Romanowski Hudson MI 9 31 67 33:02.3 10:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Bauman Palmyra MI 81 32 32 24:31.2 7:55/M
2 Scott Quiring Charlotte MI 136 33 64 32:20.0 10:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Collins Clarklake MI 36 35 43 26:47.4 8:38/M
2 Jessica Fowler Jackson MI 4 36 48 27:08.4 8:45/M
3 Amy Miller Brooklyn MI 67 35 51 27:57.6 9:01/M
4 Teresa Schofield Jonesville MI 111 37 72 44:02.1 14:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 106 38 2 16:50.7 5:26/M
2 Tom Romanowski Hudson MI 7 38 3 17:00.3 5:29/M
3 David Jordon Concord MI 113 36 5 17:28.7 5:38/M
4 Matt Hughes Adrian MI 124 38 8 19:12.1 6:12/M
5 John Flannery Jackson Michi 97 35 20 21:41.3 7:00/M
6 Todd Grutsiss Adrian MI 122 37 22 22:25.3 7:14/M
7 Richard Langley Jackson MI 84 37 25 23:07.1 7:27/M
8 Timothy O'Neil Brooklyn MI 15 37 29 23:54.8 7:43/M
9 Jeff Windham Jackson MI 83 38 37 25:06.2 8:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Engel Brooklyn MI 79 43 36 24:59.1 8:04/M
2 Alice Mulhearn Jackson MI 129 40 58 29:46.9 9:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coakes Battle Creek MI 80 43 23 22:26.5 7:14/M
2 Kip Cunningham Jackson MI 130 40 55 28:24.6 9:10/M
3 Joseph Levy Littleton CO 139 40 62 30:58.5 9:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Chavez 132 46 46 27:05.8 8:44/M
2 Sharon Rodriquez Adrian MI 56 49 53 28:20.9 9:08/M
3 Cheryl Santure Brooklyn MI 64 45 56 28:30.2 9:12/M
4 Eley O'Connor Jackson MI 128 47 59 29:58.7 9:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Weaver Clark Lake MI 134 48 10 19:31.7 6:18/M
2 Bob Bridges Onsted MI 135 45 14 20:13.3 6:31/M
3 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 44 48 17 20:54.4 6:45/M
4 Richard White Rives Junction MI 68 47 18 21:06.2 6:48/M
5 Kenneth Hotchkiss Parma MI 70 45 60 30:49.6 9:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 43 50 39 25:33.1 8:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Noble Brooklyn MI 76 50 13 20:08.0 6:30/M
2 Joseph Page Jackson MI 131 50 28 23:32.5 7:35/M
3 James Rice Manitou Beach MI 137 52 57 29:23.6 9:29/M
4 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 53 53 61 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 62 52 69 34:08.6 11:01/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 61 55 47 27:07.5 8:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 10 58 15 20:14.4 6:32/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 57 56 27 23:20.6 7:32/M
3 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 55 59 30 24:06.9 7:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbie Scrogham Ft. Wayne IN 54 61 52 28:16.1 9:07/M
2 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 88 63 68 33:32.2 10:49/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough Dexter MI 16 61 42 26:24.4 8:31/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 72 65 71 41:29.1 13:23/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 89 66 65 32:34.5 10:30/M
2 Tom Gerick Brooklyn MI 38 68 70 36:21.7 11:44/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Holey Clayton MI 41 46 3 31:48.3 10:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Heath Hanover MI 108 46 1 28:40.6 9:15/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Richardson Clarklake MI 18 55 6 36:39.7 11:49/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 49 56 2 31:32.0 10:10/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dakota Holey Clayton MI 42 14 15 42:23.2 13:40/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Richardson Brooklyn MI 73 19 33 48:00.1 15:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Parker Jackson MI 25 23 21 44:19.0 14:18/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Witt Adrian MI 6 27 37 50:41.7 16:21/M
2 Kelli Kime Britton MI 29 28 38 51:19.5 16:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Auis Brooklyn MI 110 27 28 46:03.3 14:51/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Kerr Grass Lake MI 116 30 22 44:47.7 14:27/M
2 Annette Kane Addison MI 26 33 35 49:31.2 15:58/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Rulewicz Jackson MI 114 31 26 46:00.8 14:50/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rie Kobayashi Lansing MI 92 37 20 43:58.7 14:11/M
2 Kathy Davis Adrian MI 28 38 39 51:25.2 16:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Richardson Clarklake MI 12 40 40 53:33.2 17:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Eddy Jackson Michigan 121 41 9 37:19.2 12:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geraldine Fisher Brooklyn MI 86 49 10 37:53.0 12:13/M
2 Robin Scott Brooklyn MI 51 46 14 41:10.1 13:17/M
3 Cyndi Daniels Onsted MI 95 48 16 42:45.9 13:47/M
4 Diane Scholl Brooklyn MI 102 45 24 44:49.4 14:27/M
5 Julia Richardson Brooklyn MI 11 45 41 53:45.7 17:20/M
6 Denise Mac Master Napoleon MI 100 49 43 58:52.3 18:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Richardson Clarklake MI 19 47 34 48:00.6 15:29/M
2 Robert Richardson Brooklyn MI 13 45 42 53:46.1 17:21/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Teafel Onsted MI 93 53 18 42:47.1 13:48/M
2 Jill Gregurich Jackson MI 91 51 19 43:58.1 14:11/M
3 Judy Blackburn Brooklyn MI 104 52 23 44:49.0 14:27/M
4 Sheryl Chojnowski Brooklyn MI 30 54 25 44:57.7 14:30/M
5 Patti Kanaan Clarklake MI 85 54 31 46:29.0 15:00/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pieter Van Jaarsvelo Jackson MI 45 54 5 36:04.2 11:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 63 57 11 39:21.4 12:42/M
2 Laura Betzoldt Onsted MI 94 57 17 42:46.5 13:48/M
3 Jill Kielhorn Jackson MI 75 57 32 46:29.4 15:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Takis Pizanis E. Lansing MI 87 55 4 34:53.3 11:15/M
2 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 50 59 7 37:04.4 11:57/M
3 Roger Fisher Brooklyn MI 120 55 8 37:18.8 12:02/M
4 Bruce Holey Clayton MI 40 55 12 40:23.9 13:02/M
5 Roger Cook Jackson MI 17 59 13 40:30.5 13:04/M
6 Zach Kanaan Clark Lake MI 115 58 27 46:01.3 14:51/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sylvia Kay Brooklyn MI 133 60 36 50:41.2 16:21/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Morin Brooklyn MI 117 69 29 46:19.6 14:56/M
2 Georgia Covell Brooklyn MI 66 66 30 46:20.5 14:57/M