Reese Winter Road Races

back to results

Mar. 1, 2008

Reese Winter Road Races
Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
1-14 Male
1. Weaver, Ryan Reese, MI 14 21:26.91 12
2. Weaver, Jeremy Reese, MI 11 30:27.55 35
1-14 Female
1. Humpert, Kellie Fairgrove, MI 14 27:21.56 28
2. Hill, Rachael Reese, MI 14 27:23.60 29
3. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 14 27:43.49 30
4. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 12 31:06.46 37
15-19 Male
1. Harper, Cody Caro, MI 18 19:34.27 3
2. Stearns, Jacob Boon, MI 16 19:46.68 4
3. Feeney, Dwight Unknown, NA 18 19:51.54 5
15-19 Female
1. Anibal, Ashley Midland, MI 19 36:06.04 46
20-29 Male
1. Hornbeck, Donavon St. John's, MI 25 17:42.05 1
2. McGaw, Doug Freeland, MI 27 20:08.32 6
3. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 26 20:42.17 8
4. Pratt, Blake Saginaw, MI 27 21:06.65 10
5. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 26:01.93 24
20-29 Female
1. Derocher, Kelly Freeland, MI 29 22:35.74 15
2. Huber, Amber Midland, MI 23 28:53.14 31
3. Ligi, Renee Clio, MI 23 31:54.75 39
4. Strasz, Mary Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 21 34:59.82 44
5. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 22 36:33.92 49
6. Crafton, Elizabeth Caro, MI 23 42:01.81 53
30-39 Male
1. Taylor, Paul Clio, MI 37 20:50.12 9
2. Blaskowski, Joe Bay City, MI 33 22:22.39 14
3. Taylor, Anthony Livonia, MI 30 26:20.90 25
30-39 Female
1. McKee, Jessica Freeland, MI 32 23:17.58 18
2. Krenz, Lisa Frankenmuth, MI 30 29:49.74 33
3. Lotz, Sabrina Caro, MI 30 42:06.51 54
40-49 Male
1. Lara, Roger Grand Blanc, MI 49 19:10.99 2
2. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 44 20:26.19 7
3. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 44 21:39.44 13
4. Brooks, Tim Flushing, MI 43 23:02.94 16
5. Raushi, Bob Pinconning, MI 45 24:12.61 19
6. Doud, Douglas Richville, MI 46 26:28.14 26
40-49 Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 46 24:16.84 20
2. Hart, Connie Reese, MI 44 31:24.71 38
3. Willard, Vicki Sebewaing, MI 45 36:25.82 48
50-59 Male
1. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 52 21:24.01 11
2. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 55 23:16.19 17
3. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 56 24:27.35 21
4. Evans, Joe Ypsilanti, MI 53 25:35.45 23
5. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 55 29:32.84 32
6. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 58 30:12.26 34
7. Anibal, Melvin Midland, MI 56 31:04.63 36
8. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 36:02.05 45
50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 25:28.70 22
2. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 58 32:12.76 40
60-69 Female
1. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 68 37:58.04 50
2. Kussmaul, JoAnn Harrison, MI 61 41:24.37 52
60-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 27:15.65 27
2. Gretzinger, Carl Royal Oak, MI 61 32:34.49 41
3. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 68 32:39.84 42 Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
30-39 Male
1. Villegas, Paulino Adrian, MI 34 46:45.34 57
30-39 Female
1. Karney, Teresa Reese, MI 36 46:55.35 58
40-49 Female
1. Elbers, Terie Unknown, NA 40 49:23.83 59
2. Elbers, Christy Millington, MI 47 49:24.08 60
50-59 Male
1. Wood, Brian Saginaw, MI 58 36:22.99 47
2. Warden, Charles Clio, MI 58 44:58.83 56
50-59 Female
1. Topham, Debbie Mayville, MI 55 33:35.69 43
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 43:56.51 55
60-69 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 41:13.58 51




Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
15-19 Male
1. Gere, Travis Caro, MI 18 37:09.40 2
2. Kilbreath, Michael Sanford, MI 16 39:20.51 5
3. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 18 44:18.40 12
4. Wilson, Brian Saginaw, MI 15 45:25.77 14
20-29 Male
1. Love, Mo Saginaw, MI 27 37:48.14 3
2. Straughen, Rick Shelby Twp., MI 27 38:51.28 4
20-29 Female
1. Sagert, Katrina Sterling Heights, MI 24 56:29.58 28
30-39 Male
1. Jaloszynski, Jason Clio, MI 30 35:35.79 1
2. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 31 41:52.57 6
3. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 39 42:28.58 7
4. Findlay, Foster Mayville, MI 33 42:44.67 8
5. Peterson, Scott Bay City, MI 39 42:50.91 9
30-39 Female
1. Taylor, Tamara Bay City, MI 39 43:25.43 10
40-49 Male
1. Mills, Greg Bellaire, MI 46 43:46.07 11
2. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 43 46:50.51 16
3. McCuail, Scott East Lansing, MI 43 47:17.68 17
4. Schmidt, Gene Saginaw, MI 43 49:54.34 21
5. Schneider, Steven St. John's, MI 45 50:15.69 22
40-49 Female
1. Raushi, Peri Pinconning, MI 48 47:56.11 18
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 55:16.75 26
50-59 Male
1. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 53 44:25.88 13
2. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 59 46:42.70 15
3. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 58 51:36.93 24
4. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 50 55:19.78 27
5. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 58 1:09:00.27 32
50-59 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 59 57:16.27 29
60-69 Female
1. Wallen, Jan Flushing, MI 67 1:02:12.80 30
60-69 Male
1. Wallen, Richard Flushing, MI 68 50:42.56 23 e s
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 66 54:27.16 25

Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management