Steppin' for the Library

back to results

Mar. 1, 2008

Steppin' for the Library
Pinckney Elementary School
Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Truax Lansing MI 31 28 12 25:23.9 8:11/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Skeels Adrian MI 119 29 1 18:57.3 6:07/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 110 58 21 27:12.7 8:46/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Brousseau Byron MI 129 51 3 21:49.5 7:02/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Jones Fenton MI 100 13 7 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Michael Savage Ann Arbor MI 92 14 38 31:10.0 10:03/M
3 Cameron Brown Canton MI 126 5 58 53:51.9 17:22/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 84 15 6 23:17.9 7:31/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lewis Messner Howell MI 134 21 9 24:46.9 7:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Good Ann Arbor MI 135 27 14 26:10.9 8:26/M
2 Pamela Schaufele Ann Arbor MI 101 26 39 31:14.3 10:05/M
3 Kelly Smith Kingsby MI 114 26 45 35:09.8 11:20/M
4 Courtney Cordova Traverse City MI 115 28 49 41:51.1 13:30/M
5 Kristie Schaufele Howell MI 130 29 54 49:02.1 15:49/M
6 Anna Dewitt Ypsilanti MI 123 29 62 56:32.0 18:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Schaufele Ypsilanti MI 127 28 55 49:02.6 15:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Anderson Pinckney MI 32 32 35 30:24.6 9:48/M
2 Shelly Schutte Ann Arbor MI 25 30 53 44:17.6 14:17/M
3 Terri Brown Canton MI 125 32 63 56:32.3 18:14/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Beattie Okemos MI 117 30 31 29:35.4 9:33/M
2 Jason Schaufele Howell MI 128 30 56 49:36.0 16:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc MI 112 38 27 28:24.2 9:10/M
2 Margaret Currie Ann Arbor MI 89 39 52 44:16.6 14:17/M
3 Jan Richards Pinckney MI 104 38 60 54:33.5 17:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake MI 111 38 2 19:50.5 6:24/M
2 Matt Hughes Adrian MI 120 38 5 22:12.0 7:10/M
3 Greg Eppler Pinckney MI 23 35 15 26:12.3 8:27/M
4 David Marshall Trenton MI 132 38 24 27:54.5 9:00/M
5 Dennis Stom Ann Arbor MI 102 39 30 28:59.2 9:21/M
6 Shannon Javis Chelsea MI 33 37 34 30:11.4 9:44/M
7 Omer Ketola Pinckney MI 109 39 42 33:11.5 10:42/M
8 Jeff Castle Pinckney MI 77 36 46 35:14.5 11:22/M
9 Paul Brown Canton MI 95 35 59 54:32.7 17:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Douglas Chelsea MI 75 43 22 27:38.7 8:55/M
2 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI 98 44 48 41:22.3 13:21/M
3 Angie Jones Pinckney MI 34 42 51 44:15.3 14:16/M
4 Sandy Zeitunian Pinckney MI 105 40 61 54:34.2 17:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate White Howell MI 107 41 11 25:19.1 8:10/M
2 Jeff Garrison Pinckney MI 133 42 37 31:03.8 10:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori McDonald Pinckney MI 103 45 23 27:47.7 8:58/M
2 Rochelle Jones Fenton MI 99 45 28 28:40.1 9:15/M
3 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 87 49 44 34:08.0 11:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Savage Ann Arbor MI 91 47 32 29:47.6 9:36/M
2 Tim Dewaele Dexter MI 96 45 41 32:23.7 10:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney MI 80 54 29 28:57.9 9:20/M
2 Kathy Wilson Burton MI 124 51 50 41:52.4 13:30/M
3 Diane McMina Armada MI 131 54 57 51:31.2 16:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 90 54 8 24:23.2 7:52/M
2 Scott Tice Holt MI 116 53 10 24:54.0 8:02/M
3 Mike Keck Howell MI 113 54 16 26:18.0 8:29/M
4 Bruce Rogers Pinckney MI 76 50 17 26:27.9 8:32/M
5 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 97 54 20 26:52.3 8:40/M
6 John Cooper Clinton MI 83 52 47 35:39.6 11:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 121 58 26 28:10.2 9:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 118 55 4 22:00.3 7:06/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 86 56 18 26:37.2 8:35/M
3 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 74 59 25 28:03.0 9:03/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 27 61 13 25:29.7 8:13/M
2 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 28 64 19 26:50.0 8:39/M
3 Dave Blough Dexter MI 94 61 33 30:01.2 9:41/M
4 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 29 63 36 30:36.1 9:52/M
5 Callie Risner Stockbridge MI 122 63 43 33:52.0 10:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Hill Pinckney MI 79 65 40 32:18.5 10:25/M