MITS Indoor State Meet

back to results

Feb. 29, 2008

MITS Indoor State Meet
Jack Skoog Track, Central Michigan University
Results provided by : Michigan Indoor Track Series


Event 17 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Matt Unattached 61-06.50
2 Hill, Zach Unattached 58-08.75
3 Stiffler, Donny Unattached 55-04.00
4 Bowers, Cliff Unattached 55-00.00
5 Evans, Andrew Unattached 52-05.50
6 Dawson, Quinn Unattached 51-10.00
7 Stasa, Jacob Unattached 51-02.00
8 Dennis, Ethan Unattached 50-03.25
9 Schreiber, Jeremy Unattached J50-03.25
10 Wilkinson, Matthew Unattached 50-02.00
11 Treadwell, Blake Unattached 49-05.25
12 Koop, Kurt Unattached 47-11.25
13 Hessel, Christopher Unattached 47-10.50
14 Ryerson, Mark Unattached 47-03.00
15 Harrison, Jamey Unattached 47-02.50
16 Stoll, Derick Unattached 45-05.75

Event 18 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Mitchell Unattached 6-04.00
2 Kruskamp, Andy Unattached 6-02.00
3 Golson, Isiah Unattached J6-02.00
4 Reichenbach, Kurt Unattached J6-02.00
5 Walden, Jonathan Unattached 6-00.00
5 Duperry, Imani Unattached 6-00.00
5 Hullibarger, Nick Unattached 6-00.00
8 Westhover, Andrew Unattached J6-00.00
9 Gardner, David Unattached J6-00.00
10 Kantola, Ryan Unattached 5-10.00
11 Franceschi, Eric Unattached J5-10.00
12 Nordstrom, Kyle Unattached J5-10.00
-- Malott, Zach Unattached FAIL
-- Shuttleworth, Brent Unattached FAIL

Event 19 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Myles Unattached 22-02.25
2 Cranford, Will Unattached 22-00.50
3 Applewhite, Joe Unattached 21-05.25
4 Gardner, David Unattached 21-02.25
5 Boyd, Calen Unattached 20-11.00
6 Taylor, Javon Unattached 20-10.75
7 Forman, Greg Unattached 20-07.00
8 Kinfenwa, Adelayo Unattached 20-06.00
9 Klein, Jeff Unattached 20-04.50
10 Jenkins, Scot Unattached 20-01.25
11 DeLange, Todd Unattached 20-00.00
12 Kantola, Ryan Unattached 19-11.50
13 Ivory, Michael Unattached 19-11.25
14 Powers, Adam Unattached 19-09.50
15 Mitchell, Dion Unattached 19-08.75
16 Roots, Tyler Unattached 19-08.00
17 Rogers, Julius Unattached 19-01.75

Event 20 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rogers, Julius Unattached 42-09.50
2 Bradley, Kylen Unattached 41-10.50
3 Forman, Greg Unattached 41-06.00
4 Jenkins, Scot Unattached 41-02.00
5 Franceschi, Eric Unattached 39-08.00
6 Jimbo, Andy Unattached 39-07.00
7 Boehne, Jeremy Unattached 38-09.50
8 Boyd, Calen Unattached J38-09.50
9 White, Mitchell Unattached 38-07.00
10 Dixon, Robert Unattached 37-05.50
11 Selfridge, Brendon Unattached 37-02.00
12 Reid, Karl Unattached 36-03.00
13 Spicer, Justin Unattached 35-06.00
14 Krauss, Justin Unattached 34-06.50
15 Anderson, Ed Unattached 34-06.00

Event 21 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wesley, Joe Unattached 16-06.00
2 Mattix, Codi Unattached 14-09.00
3 DeWildt, Austin Unattached 14-03.00
4 Babits, Max Unattached 13-09.00
4 Staley, Ryan Unattached 13-09.00
6 Alvey, Dustin Unattached J13-09.00
7 Lucas, Ryan Unattached J13-09.00
8 Abela-Tesner, Joseph Unattached 13-03.00
9 Chamberlain, Aaron Unattached J13-03.00
10 Derscheib, Travis Unattached 12-09.00
10 Schweitzer, Brad Unattached 12-09.00
12 Mullinix, Brant Unattached J12-07.50
12 Koepf, Mark Unattached J12-09.00
12 Butler, Nick Unattached J12-09.00
16 Peterman, Derik Unattached J12-09.00
16 Grob, Tyler Unattached J12-09.00
-- Waterman, Brandon Unattached NH
-- Reynolds, Tim Unattached NH
-- Reed, Adam Unattached NH

Event 22 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Myles Unattached 8.17Q 1
2 Payne, Roscoe Unattached 8.18Q 3
3 Fortson, Dennis Unattached 8.26Q 4
3 Stinson, Charles Unattached 8.26Q 2
5 Jackson, Kevin Unattached 8.31Q 5
6 Carpenter, Evan Unattached 8.20q 3
7 Corcoran, Cavan Unattached 8.30q 1
8 Cranford, Will Unattached 8.36q 5
9 Curtis, Keith Unattached 8.49q 2
10 Garish, Evan Unattached 8.52q 5
11 Naser, Samer Unattached 8.53q 1
12 Bass, Jordan Unattached 8.57q 4
13 Brown, Ryan Unattached 8.59q 2
13 Duperry, Imani Unattached 8.59q 3
15 Ray, David Unattached 8.62q 1
16 McGrath, Justin Unattached 8.64q 4
17 Hunt, Cody Unattached 8.80 1
18 Danna, Tyler Unattached 8.82 5
19 Baker, Derek Unattached 8.89 3
20 Jones, Matthew Unattached 8.90 3
20 Kamara, Matt Unattached 8.90 2
22 Bach, Christian Unattached 8.96 1
23 Rogers, Alex Unattached 9.00 2
24 White, Brandon Unattached 9.07 1
25 Davis, CJ Unattached 9.08 5
26 Hennrick, Taylor Unattached 9.15 3
27 Jones, Michael Unattached 9.28 4
28 Lukas, Matt Unattached 9.29 3
29 Swift, Dennis Unattached 9.34 4
30 Marable, Reggie Unattached 9.40 4

Event 22 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carpenter, Evan Unattached 8.12Q 1
2 White, Myles Unattached 8.14Q 2
3 Payne, Roscoe Unattached 8.13Q 1
4 Stinson, Charles Unattached 8.19Q 2
5 Jackson, Kevin Unattached 8.24Q 2
6 Corcoran, Cavan Unattached 8.25Q 1
7 Naser, Samer Unattached 8.28Q 1
8 Cranford, Will Unattached 8.30Q 2
9 Garish, Evan Unattached 8.39 1
9 Bass, Jordan Unattached 8.39 2
11 Brown, Ryan Unattached 8.40 1
12 Ray, David Unattached 8.44 1
13 Duperry, Imani Unattached 8.52 2
14 McGrath, Justin Unattached 8.65 2
15 Curtis, Keith Unattached 9.20 2
Preliminaries
3 Fortson, Dennis Unattached q
17 Hunt, Cody Unattached
18 Danna, Tyler Unattached
19 Baker, Derek Unattached
20 Jones, Matthew Unattached
20 Kamara, Matt Unattached
22 Bach, Christian Unattached
23 Rogers, Alex Unattached
24 White, Brandon Unattached
25 Davis, CJ Unattached
26 Hennrick, Taylor Unattached
27 Jones, Michael Unattached
28 Lukas, Matt Unattached
29 Swift, Dennis Unattached
30 Marable, Reggie Unattached

Event 22 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Payne, Roscoe Unattached 8.00
2 Stinson, Charles Unattached 8.14
3 Jackson, Kevin Unattached 8.15
4 Carpenter, Evan Unattached 8.16
5 White, Myles Unattached 8.17
6 Naser, Samer Unattached 8.24
7 Cranford, Will Unattached 8.34
8 Corcoran, Cavan Unattached 8.44
Semi-Finals
9 Garish, Evan Unattached
9 Bass, Jordan Unattached
11 Brown, Ryan Unattached
12 Ray, David Unattached
13 Duperry, Imani Unattached
14 McGrath, Justin Unattached
15 Curtis, Keith Unattached

Event 23 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Darryl Unattached 6.83Q 4
2 Lynch, Domique Unattached 6.99Q 6
3 Thomas, Tyler Unattached 7.03Q 7
4 Jackson, James Unattached 7.04Q 1
5 Jones, Teric Unattached 7.08Q 2
6 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 7.11Q 5
7 Knaus, Greg Unattached 7.19Q 3
8 Parnell, Quinn Unattached 6.99q 4
9 Roots, Tyler Unattached 7.09q 7
9 Mathis, Dior Unattached 7.09q 4
11 Crowe, Cameron Unattached 7.10q 1
11 Sanders, Jake Unattached 7.10q 2
13 Henry, Jonathan Unattached 7.14q 6
14 Smith, Cortez Unattached 7.17q 2
15 Pearson, James Unattached 7.20q 7
15 Washington, Javon Unattached 7.20q 4
17 Horgrow, Paris Unattached 7.21 6
18 Simpson, Curtis Unattached 7.23 7
18 Harrison, Anquan Unattached 7.23 2
20 Nichols, Wayne Unattached 7.25 3
21 Hunter, Gavelle Unattached 7.26 3
22 Green, Tyrone Unattached 7.28 3
22 Vanderhorst, Darius Unattached 7.28 6
24 Green, Melvin Unattached 7.30 1
25 West, Pierre Unattached 7.33 5
25 Williams, Dante Unattached 7.33 1
27 Hayes, Kendall Unattached 7.35 3
28 Minor, Alex Unattached 7.37 4
28 Blackmer, Kyle Unattached 7.37 3
28 Clark, Justin Unattached 7.37 7
28 Quinn, Danny Unattached 7.37 7
32 Crenshaw, Eric Unattached 7.38 1
32 Hagge, Ben Unattached 7.38 5
34 Dudley, Erik Unattached 7.39 2
35 Harris, Korvon Unattached 7.40 6
36 Marshall, Isaac Unattached 7.42 2
37 Randolph, Ryan Unattached 7.43 1
37 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 7.43 1
39 Brooks, Ryan Unattached 7.46 6
40 Williams, Demar Unattached 7.51 7
41 Wade, Tyler Unattached 7.52 3
42 Spratt, Tim Unattached 7.54 7
43 Rhodes, Alan Unattached 7.56 4
43 Anderson, Corwin Unattached 7.56 5
45 Sanders, Austin Unattached 7.60 5
46 McCoy, Cionne Unattached 7.63 6
47 Kimball, Chris Unattached 7.64 4
47 Lamar, Arrington Unattached 7.64 2

Event 23 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jackson, James Unattached 6.82Q 1
1 White, Darryl Unattached 6.82Q 1
3 Lynch, Domique Unattached 6.93Q 2
4 Thomas, Tyler Unattached 6.98q 2
5 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 6.99q 2
6 Parnell, Quinn Unattached 7.02q 1
7 Mathis, Dior Unattached 7.04q 2
7 Jones, Teric Unattached 7.04q 1
9 Roots, Tyler Unattached 7.05 1
10 Sanders, Jake Unattached 7.06 2
11 Pearson, James Unattached 7.07 2
12 Knaus, Greg Unattached 7.10 2
13 Crowe, Cameron Unattached 7.14 1
14 Washington, Javon Unattached 7.16 1
15 Henry, Jonathan Unattached 7.19 1
-- Smith, Cortez Unattached DQ 2
Preliminaries
17 Horgrow, Paris Unattached
18 Simpson, Curtis Unattached
18 Harrison, Anquan Unattached
20 Nichols, Wayne Unattached
21 Hunter, Gavelle Unattached
22 Green, Tyrone Unattached
22 Vanderhorst, Darius Unattached
24 Green, Melvin Unattached
25 West, Pierre Unattached
25 Williams, Dante Unattached
27 Hayes, Kendall Unattached
28 Minor, Alex Unattached
28 Blackmer, Kyle Unattached
28 Clark, Justin Unattached
28 Quinn, Danny Unattached
32 Crenshaw, Eric Unattached
32 Hagge, Ben Unattached
34 Dudley, Erik Unattached
35 Harris, Korvon Unattached
36 Marshall, Isaac Unattached
37 Randolph, Ryan Unattached
37 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached
39 Brooks, Ryan Unattached
40 Williams, Demar Unattached
41 Wade, Tyler Unattached
42 Spratt, Tim Unattached
43 Rhodes, Alan Unattached
43 Anderson, Corwin Unattached
45 Sanders, Austin Unattached
46 McCoy, Cionne Unattached
47 Kimball, Chris Unattached
47 Lamar, Arrington Unattached

Event 23 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, James Unattached 6.85
2 White, Darryl Unattached 6.91
3 Lynch, Domique Unattached 6.94
4 VanDriel, Brandon Unattached 7.01
5 Parnell, Quinn Unattached 7.03
6 Mathis, Dior Unattached 7.05
7 Thomas, Tyler Unattached 7.06
8 Jones, Teric Unattached 7.12
Semi-Finals
9 Roots, Tyler Unattached
10 Sanders, Jake Unattached
11 Pearson, James Unattached
12 Knaus, Greg Unattached
13 Crowe, Cameron Unattached
14 Washington, Javon Unattached
15 Henry, Jonathan Unattached
-- Smith, Cortez Unattached

Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aprill, Bobby Unattached 4:18.40
2 McAlary, Josh Unattached 4:19.94
3 Walker, Stephen Unattached 4:21.06
4 Nix, Dan Unattached 4:21.89
5 Borchard, Travis Unattached 4:25.63
6 Atchoo, Mike Unattached 4:25.72
7 Miller, Ben Unattached 4:28.40
8 Schafer, Antonio Unattached 4:31.92
9 Badde, Greg Unattached 4:31.96
10 Julson, Larry Unattached 4:32.54
11 Wainaina, Edwin Unattached 4:33.43
12 Kuhl, Jeff Unattached 4:36.17
13 Breyer, Andrew Unattached 4:37.76
14 VandeBunte, David Unattached 4:39.07
15 Kern, Nick Unattached 4:39.39
16 Pope, Deon'te Unattached 4:41.77
17 Vansickle, Adam Unattached 4:42.11
18 Harris, Timothy Unattached 4:43.18
19 Toloff, Alex Unattached 4:43.62
20 Ekell III, Nicholas Unattached 4:44.15
21 Diefenbach, Ben Unattached 4:45.37
22 Gaul, Andrew Unattached 4:45.38
23 Lipa, Joe Unattached 4:46.23
24 Banish, Kyle Unattached 4:46.24
25 Barczak, Travis Unattached 4:46.91
26 Hankins, Brian Unattached 4:47.60
27 Acebedo, Arthur Unattached 4:47.93
28 Skinner, Michael Unattached 4:48.16
29 Fabian, Luis Unattached 4:48.61
30 Chute, Ryan Unattached 4:49.77
31 Kilbreath, Michael Unattached 5:04.81

Event 25 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tucker, Varrick Unattached 49.57 5
2 Hamilton, Jarrod Unattached 50.64 4
3 Thomas, Christopher Unattached 51.01 3
4 Meier, Jared Unattached 51.75 4
5 Wheeler, Dean Unattached 51.78 5
6 Henderson, Billy Unattached 51.81 1
7 Rasch, Tony Unattached 52.17 4
8 Brown, Kelly Unattached 52.21 2
9 Campbell, Matthew Unattached 52.35 3
10 Walker, Travis Unattached 52.36 2
11 Miles, Jordan Unattached 52.39 5
12 Holman, Clay Unattached 52.52 1
13 Ash, Chris Unattached 52.90 2
14 Larocca, Joe Unattached 52.99 3
15 Calloway, De'Juan Unattached 53.09 2
16 Hill, Troy Unattached 53.28 2
17 Galvan, Nick Unattached 54.06 1
18 Saunders, Jarus Unattached 54.28 1
19 Sovis, Anthony Unattached 54.82 4
20 Kadykowski, Ronnie Unattached 55.07 3
21 Every, Chase Unattached 55.80 1
22 Parker, Austin Unattached 56.99 3

Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, James Unattached 21.98 4
2 Moorer, Ira Unattached 22.68 4
3 Parnell, Xavier Unattached 22.86 3
4 Recard, Darius Unattached 22.98 4
4 Williams, Deshawn Unattached 22.98 3
6 Patrick, David Unattached 23.09 3
7 Ingram, Mark Unattached 23.11 4
8 Easterly, Julian Unattached 23.15 2
9 Rich, Stephen Unattached 23.18 2
10 Rosalez, Sean Unattached 23.20 3
11 Demps, Aaron Unattached 23.33 1
12 Philman, Ali Unattached 23.41 2
13 McCarty, Jerry Unattached 23.43 1
14 Rashad, Jahmar Unattached 23.50 2
15 Slanger-Grant, Will Unattached 23.61 2
16 Wade, Dallas Unattached 23.71 1
17 Love, Kyle Unattached 23.74 1
18 Jones, Tyjuan Unattached 23.76 2
19 Wright, Gregory Unattached 23.85 1
20 Willingham, Anthony Unattached 24.03 1

Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ward, Isaiah Unattached 1:54.31
2 Jackson, George Unattached 1:56.93
3 Brinn, Chauncey Unattached 1:58.19
4 Kryza, Joe Unattached 1:58.62
5 Wade, James Unattached 2:00.01
6 McKeachie, Andrew Unattached 2:00.17
7 Thomas, Nick Unattached 2:00.25
8 Hoffman, Brandon Unattached 2:00.87
9 Ewell, Calvin Unattached 2:01.65
10 Bancroft, Evan Unattached 2:02.64
11 Peruski, Tayler Unattached 2:03.01
12 Fordson, Chris Unattached 2:04.27
13 Williams, Kevan Unattached 2:04.33
14 Hughes, James Unattached 2:04.51
15 Pogue, Chonsey Unattached 2:04.71
16 Tate, Ken Unattached 2:05.57
17 Caritchers, Antonio Unattached 2:05.61
18 Johnson, Jamal Unattached 2:05.68
19 McKeel, Scott Unattached 2:06.54
20 Sanseverino, Drew Unattached 2:06.81
21 Boone, Jake Unattached 2:06.82
22 Chandler, Lamount Unattached 2:07.26
23 Darby, Anton Unattached 2:07.44
24 Lanigan, Kyle Unattached 2:08.39
25 Bellant, Adam Unattached 2:08.85

Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darling, Maverick Unattached 9:21.71
2 VanDoorne, Isaiah Unattached 9:22.06
3 Heck, Justin Unattached 9:35.73
4 Rock, Jon Unattached 9:37.12
5 Burns, Geoff Unattached 9:37.37
6 Johnson, Blake Unattached 9:40.78
7 Oblinger, Kevin Unattached 9:41.32
8 Brownell, Gary Unattached 9:48.27
9 Lacy, Garrett Unattached 9:52.79
10 Lea, Devin Unattached 9:56.13
11 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 9:58.65
12 Noble, Tyler Unattached 9:58.95
13 Madrigal, David Unattached 10:00.23
14 Yau, James Unattached 10:01.77
15 Manby, Jonathan Unattached 10:04.32
16 Roche, Kyle Unattached 10:04.46
16 Clark, Phil Unattached 10:04.46
18 North, Ricky Unattached 10:04.95
19 Vanias, Alex Unattached 10:05.15
20 Oseland, Trevor Unattached 10:05.25
21 Secor, Jacob Unattached 10:06.11
22 Culbertson, Dan Unattached 10:13.59
23 Grace, Joey Unattached 10:25.67
24 Henning, Derek Unattached 10:34.12

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City 'A' 8:00.34
2 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 8:12.15
3 Spirit of Pre 'A' 8:26.05
4 Ldc TC 'A' 8:26.41
5 Pegasus TC 'A' 8:30.76
6 Team Green 'A' 8:30.77
7 Bumblebee 'A' 8:35.41
8 KP Athletics 'A' 8:36.72
9 Breen TC 'A' 8:44.65
10 Albion 'A' 8:44.68
11 Area 51 'A' 8:45.21
12 Detroit Chargers 'A' 8:46.76
13 A-Town 'A' 8:47.54
14 Sunset Striders 'A' 8:49.18
15 Jackolpes 'A' 9:02.21
16 Full Throttle 'A' 9:09.66
17 Stp 'A' 9:44.50

Event 30 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackolpes 'A' 10:46.34
2 Toilet Town Terrors 'A' 10:57.68
3 Spirit of Pre 'A' 10:59.76
4 Gross Point East 'A' 11:00.73
5 Ledges 'A' 11:03.76
6 Breakfast Club 'A' 11:07.00
7 D Generation X 'A' 11:12.89
8 Defenders of Gondor 'A' 11:23.68
9 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 11:25.37
10 Herb's 'A' 11:26.37
11 Ldc TC 'A' 11:44.82
12 Team Air 'A' 11:46.25

Event 31 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Great Lakes TC 'A' 1:31.93 5
2 Michigan Allstars 'A' 1:32.95 3
3 J Dubbs 'A' 1:33.10 5
4 Detroit Chargers 'A' 1:33.68 3
5 Drive Phase 'A' 1:33.77 5
6 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:33.83 5
7 G Force 'A' 1:34.09 2
8 East Side Runners 'A' 1:34.90 4
9 Macomb Swift 'A' 1:35.76 3
10 Ledges 'A' 1:35.79 2
11 Hard Core 'A' 1:36.70 3
12 Stick Shift 'A' 1:36.84 4
13 Motor City 'A' 1:37.17 3
14 Abtc 'A' 1:37.87 1
15 Albion 'A' 1:38.33 2
16 Extreme Heat 'A' 1:38.43 1
17 Southfield Mustangs 'A' 1:38.51 1
18 Stp 'A' 1:38.52 1
19 KP Athletics 'A' 1:39.00 2
20 Top Flight 'A' 1:39.16 1
21 Ginsac 'A' 1:41.04 1
22 Blue Dragons 'A' 1:41.34 2
23 Ldc TC 'A' 1:41.57 2
24 Speed Zone 'A' 1:50.92 4
-- Ann Arbor TC 'A' DQ 4
-- Tdp Elite 'A' DQ 4
-- Michigan Elite 'A' DQ 3

Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:26.75 3
1 Motor City 'A' 3:26.75 2
3 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 3:26.83 3
4 Ldc TC 'A' 3:31.57 3
5 KP Athletics 'A' 3:31.81 3
6 Detroit Chargers 'A' 3:32.07 2
7 Ledges 'A' 3:34.87 3
8 Speed Zone 'A' 3:34.88 3
9 Michigan Allstars 'A' 3:36.12 2
10 Detroit Cheetahs 'A' 3:36.90 2
11 Breen TC 'A' 3:42.33 2
12 Southfield Mustangs 'A' 3:42.60 1
13 Bauman's 'A' 3:44.21 2



Licensed to Central Michigan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/08
MITS Indoor State Meet - 2/29/08
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Tia Unattached 44-02.50
2 Rolfe, Joy Unattached 40-04.75
3 Guloves, Ashlyn Unattached 39-00.25
4 Lindsey, Laura Unattached 38-10.00
5 Mann, Brittany Unattached 37-09.25
6 Cameron, Kristen Unattached 37-07.25
7 Johnson, Alyesha Unattached 37-01.50
8 Fox, Katelyn Unattached 36-01.50
9 Batten, Brandy Unattached 34-02.75
10 Archie Walker, Judea Unattached 34-01.00
11 Franklin, Katie Unattached 34-00.75
12 Flanary, Shana Unattached 34-00.50
13 Schunter, Sara Unattached 33-06.50
14 Brower, Lydia Unattached 33-06.00
15 Brindley, Kayla Unattached 33-03.50
16 Fogle, Andrea Unattached 33-03.25
17 Privette, Sarah Unattached 32-00.25
18 Sommerfield, Sara Unattached 31-10.25
19 Woods, Myraya Unattached 31-10.00
20 Burks, Akilah Unattached 31-08.00
21 Herman, Bernease Unattached 31-04.75
22 Thelen, Shelby Unattached 30-11.50
23 Berry, Emily Unattached 28-02.25
-- Felcyn, Megan Unattached FOUL
-- Bower, Kortney Unattached FOUL

Event 2 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberts, Ariel Unattached 5-09.00
2 Weaver, Alisha Unattached 5-04.00
3 Jenkins, Brianna Unattached J5-04.00
4 Scherting, Jessica Unattached J5-04.00
5 Lane, Jennifer Unattached J5-04.00
5 Herald, Rachel Unattached J5-04.00
7 Dimond, Kaylynn Unattached 5-02.00
7 Jones, Sarah Unattached 5-02.00
8 Coulson, Kayleight Unattached J5-02.00
9 Majchrzak, McKenzie Unattached J5-02.00
11 Dix, Savannah Unattached 5-00.00
11 Sorensen, Cami Unattached 5-00.00
11 Nitz, Sara Unattached 5-00.00
11 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 5-00.00
11 Hahn, Stephanie Unattached 5-00.00
16 Hoffman, Judith Unattached 4-10.00
16 Nicklaw, Heather Unattached 4-10.00
16 Corley, Dominique Unattached 4-10.00
16 Craig, Corrin Unattached 4-10.00
16 Cameron, Kristen Unattached 4-10.00
16 Osepchuk, Kendra Unattached 4-10.00
16 DeBries, Sarah Unattached 4-10.00
-- Davis, Lauren Unattached FAIL

Event 3 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Unattached 18-02.75
2 Roberts, Ariel Unattached 17-10.75
3 Glass, Elise Unattached 17-10.00
4 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 17-09.00
5 Guikema, Katie Unattached 17-08.25
6 Linton, Christinne Unattached 17-07.25
7 Scherting, Jessica Unattached 17-01.25
8 Breen, Emma Unattached 17-00.00
9 Bradley, Noelle Unattached 16-07.75
10 Dubey, Chelsea Unattached 16-04.25
11 Polhemus, Savannah Unattached 16-02.75
12 Dobson, Brittany Unattached 16-00.50
13 Willford, Elizabeth Unattached 16-00.00
14 Ogonowski, Meaghan Unattached 15-09.25
15 Hamilton, Diamond Unattached 15-08.50
16 Majchrzak, Makenzie Unattached 15-07.25
17 Murray, Te'anna Unattached 15-06.75
18 Davis, Joylisa Unattached 15-05.25
19 Drumright, Kathryn Unattached 14-11.00
20 Williams, Michelle Unattached 14-06.75
21 Tercan, Rana Unattached 14-06.50
22 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 14-04.25
23 Corley, Dominique Unattached 14-03.25
-- Oliver, Juandretta Unattached FOUL

Event 4 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scherting, Jessica Unattached 35-06.25
2 Polhemus, Savannah Unattached 34-03.50
3 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 33-08.75
4 Eder, Breanna Unattached 33-07.75
5 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 33-01.25
6 Smith, Jessica Unattached 33-00.00
7 Tercan, Rana Unattached 32-09.25
8 Drumright, Kathryn Unattached 32-02.00
9 Nyberg, Rachel Unattached 32-00.25
10 Watson, Christina Unattached 31-04.00
11 Breen, Emma Unattached 30-07.00
12 Lowery, Hillary Unattached 29-04.25
13 Young, Lilly Unattached 29-03.50
14 O'Connell, Kelly Unattached 28-01.75
15 Smith, Christine Unattached 27-11.25
16 Vance, Tabi Unattached 27-08.25

Event 5 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willford, Elizabeth Unattached 10-09.00
2 Pilkerton, Becca Unattached J10-09.00
3 Veldkamp, Kelly Unattached 10-03.00
4 Kenney, Kari Unattached J10-03.00
4 McKerchie, Emily Unattached J10-03.00
6 Impellizzeri, Amanda Unattached J10-03.00
7 Watson, Christina Unattached J10-03.00
8 Murray, Christine Unattached J10-03.00
9 Davidson, Lori Unattached 9-09.00
9 Wesley, Tori Unattached 9-09.00
9 Putterman, Daniele Unattached 9-09.00
9 Stidham, Lindsay Unattached 9-09.00
13 Wieber, Kirstie Unattached 9-03.00
13 Kolenbraden, Tanya Unattached 9-03.00
13 Hestler, Charity Unattached 9-03.00
13 Morrissey, Kelly Unattached 9-03.00
13 Whitney, Violet Unattached 9-03.00
13 Carpenter, Grace Unattached 9-03.00
13 Hinz, Kelsey Unattached 9-03.00
20 Trouten, Amanda Unattached 8-09.00
20 Williams, Emily Unattached 8-09.00
20 Mater, Karlee Unattached 8-09.00
20 Fassett, Stacey Unattached 8-09.00
-- Heldt, Janelle Unattached NH
-- Pizzini, Jessica Unattached FAIL

Event 6 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aririguzo, Leslie Unattached 8.88Q 3
2 Clay, Raven Unattached 8.97Q 4
3 Owens, Bridgette Unattached 9.08Q 5
4 Glover, Aneice Unattached 9.38Q 1
5 Touchstone, Autumn Unattached 9.47Q 2
6 Caldwell, Kyra Unattached 9.46q 3
7 Hull, Jade Unattached 9.48q 4
8 Madison, Paige Unattached 9.49q 1
9 Franklin, Amira Unattached 9.59q 5
10 Wartley, Ashley Unattached 9.61q 5
11 Brown-HH, Dominique Unattached 9.62q 5
12 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 9.69q 2
13 Putterman, Daniele Unattached 9.73q 1
14 King, O'Malley Unattached 9.75q 1
15 Etter, Samantha Unattached 9.82q 5
16 Dienhart, Emily Unattached 9.85q 2
17 Maher, Amanda Unattached 9.86 1
18 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.90 4
18 Winn, Ashley Unattached 9.90 2
20 Reichle, Amber Unattached 10.01 1
21 Gittleson, Kaylee Unattached 10.06 2
22 Craun, Jessi Unattached 10.08 2
23 Roberts, Samantha Unattached 10.23 5
24 Johnson, Shamone Unattached 10.24 4
25 Hahn, Stephanie Unattached 10.26 3
26 Pawlowski, Andrea Unattached 10.30 3
27 Bogar, Alena Unattached 10.38 4
28 Salinger, Leeanne Unattached 10.43 1
28 Olthof, Emily Unattached 10.43 3
30 Kassuba, Savannah Unattached 10.46 2
31 Trouten, Amanda Unattached 10.48 2
32 Gallup, Kaitlin Unattached 10.50 1
33 Akemann, Camille Unattached 10.52 4
34 Oesterle, Meghan Unattached 10.75 4
35 Yeager, Ashley Unattached 10.95 5
36 Ali, Hamidah Unattached 15.18 5
-- Himebaugh, Hailey Unattached DNF 3

Event 6 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Aririguzo, Leslie Unattached 8.74Q 1
2 Clay, Raven Unattached 8.80Q 2
3 Owens, Bridgette Unattached 9.11Q 2
4 Madison, Paige Unattached 9.36Q 1
5 Caldwell, Kyra Unattached 9.42Q 2
6 Touchstone, Autumn Unattached 9.46Q 1
7 Franklin, Amira Unattached 9.48Q 1
8 Wartley, Ashley Unattached 9.50Q 2
9 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 9.49 1
9 Glover, Aneice Unattached 9.49 1
11 Brown-HH, Dominique Unattached 9.63 2
12 King, O'Malley Unattached 9.77 2
13 Putterman, Daniele Unattached 9.79 1
14 Etter, Samantha Unattached 10.20 2
15 Dienhart, Emily Unattached 12.05 1
Preliminaries
7 Hull, Jade Unattached q
17 Maher, Amanda Unattached
18 Winn, Ashley Unattached
18 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached
20 Reichle, Amber Unattached
21 Gittleson, Kaylee Unattached
22 Craun, Jessi Unattached
23 Roberts, Samantha Unattached
24 Johnson, Shamone Unattached
25 Hahn, Stephanie Unattached
26 Pawlowski, Andrea Unattached
27 Bogar, Alena Unattached
28 Salinger, Leeanne Unattached
28 Olthof, Emily Unattached
30 Kassuba, Savannah Unattached
31 Trouten, Amanda Unattached
32 Gallup, Kaitlin Unattached
33 Akemann, Camille Unattached
34 Oesterle, Meghan Unattached
35 Yeager, Ashley Unattached
36 Ali, Hamidah Unattached
-- Himebaugh, Hailey Unattached

Event 6 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aririguzo, Leslie Unattached 8.67
2 Clay, Raven Unattached 8.75
3 Owens, Bridgette Unattached 9.01
4 Madison, Paige Unattached 9.25
5 Caldwell, Kyra Unattached 9.27
6 Touchstone, Autumn Unattached 9.35
7 Franklin, Amira Unattached 9.50
8 Wartley, Ashley Unattached 9.81
Semi-Finals
9 Peabody, Breanna Unattached
9 Glover, Aneice Unattached
11 Brown-HH, Dominique Unattached
12 King, O'Malley Unattached
13 Putterman, Daniele Unattached
14 Etter, Samantha Unattached
15 Dienhart, Emily Unattached

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linton, Christinne Unattached 7.82Q 3
2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Unattached 7.91Q 1
3 Hamilton, Diamond Unattached 7.92Q 4
4 Clark, Jordan Unattached 7.93Q 2
5 Hatcher, Ariel Unattached 7.94Q 5
6 Brown, Elise Unattached 7.95Q 6
7 Oliver, Juandretta Unattached 8.03q 5
8 Parker, Ashley Unattached J8.03q 4
9 Hawkins, Aja Unattached 8.05q 6
10 Morad, Megan Unattached 8.13q 3
11 Castro, Corrie Unattached J8.13q 1
12 Thomas, Jewel Unattached 8.26q 5
13 Hollern, Amanda Unattached 8.27q 6
14 Davis, D'Yma Unattached 8.32q 5
15 Wright, Deja Unattached J8.32q 3
16 Barlage, Monica Unattached 8.37q 2
17 Wade, Christine Unattached J8.37 6
18 Holly-Page, Shelby Unattached J8.37 4
19 Jefferson, Felicia Unattached 8.40 4
20 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached 8.41 5
21 Jefferson, Alicia Unattached 8.42 1
21 Lowery, Heather Unattached 8.42 2
23 Carpenter, Corinne Unattached 8.43 1
24 Gholston, Chelsea Unattached 8.46 3
25 Flowers, Donesha Unattached 8.48 6
26 Betts, Ashley Unattached 8.53 4
26 Marshall, Angelique Unattached 8.53 2
28 DeStefono, Samantha Unattached 8.55 2
29 Blue, Caitin Unattached 8.57 6
30 Zawatzky, Vanessa Unattached 8.60 2
31 Anguilm, Allison Unattached 8.62 1
32 Butts, Brittany Unattached 8.64 1
33 Bassett-Kennedy, Olivia Unattached 8.69 6
33 Duan, Grace Unattached 8.69 5
33 Keels, Tauren Unattached 8.69 4
36 Staley, Monica Unattached 8.71 4
37 Verner, Macaria Unattached 8.72 3
38 Washington, Camille Unattached 8.74 5
39 Agner, Alecia Unattached 8.80 1
40 Corley, Dominique Unattached 8.85 3
-- Murray, Te'anna Unattached DQ 3

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Linton, Christinne Unattached 7.75Q 2
2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Unattached 7.89Q 1
3 Clark, Jordan Unattached 7.85Q 2
4 Hamilton, Diamond Unattached 7.93Q 1
5 Hatcher, Ariel Unattached 7.96Q 2
6 Brown, Elise Unattached 7.97Q 1
7 Hawkins, Aja Unattached 7.99Q 2
8 Oliver, Juandretta Unattached 8.04Q 1
9 Parker, Ashley Unattached 8.03 2
10 Thomas, Jewel Unattached 8.08 2
11 Hollern, Amanda Unattached 8.23 2
12 Castro, Corrie Unattached 8.25 1
13 Barlage, Monica Unattached 8.26 2
14 Morad, Megan Unattached 8.27 1
15 Davis, D'Yma Unattached 8.47 1
Preliminaries
15 Wright, Deja Unattached J
17 Wade, Christine Unattached J
18 Holly-Page, Shelby Unattached J
19 Jefferson, Felicia Unattached
20 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached
21 Jefferson, Alicia Unattached
21 Lowery, Heather Unattached
23 Carpenter, Corinne Unattached
24 Gholston, Chelsea Unattached
25 Flowers, Donesha Unattached
26 Betts, Ashley Unattached
26 Marshall, Angelique Unattached
28 DeStefono, Samantha Unattached
29 Blue, Caitin Unattached
30 Zawatzky, Vanessa Unattached
31 Anguilm, Allison Unattached
32 Butts, Brittany Unattached
33 Bassett-Kennedy, Olivia Unattached
33 Duan, Grace Unattached
33 Keels, Tauren Unattached
36 Staley, Monica Unattached
37 Verner, Macaria Unattached
38 Washington, Camille Unattached
39 Agner, Alecia Unattached
40 Corley, Dominique Unattached
-- Murray, Te'anna Unattached

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Linton, Christinne Unattached 7.74
2 Clark, Jordan Unattached 7.85
3 Akeredolu, Tofunmi Unattached 7.88
4 Hamilton, Diamond Unattached 7.95
5 Hatcher, Ariel Unattached 7.96
6 Brown, Elise Unattached 8.00
7 Oliver, Juandretta Unattached 8.09
8 Hawkins, Aja Unattached 8.12
Semi-Finals
9 Parker, Ashley Unattached
10 Thomas, Jewel Unattached
11 Hollern, Amanda Unattached
12 Castro, Corrie Unattached
13 Barlage, Monica Unattached
14 Morad, Megan Unattached
15 Davis, D'Yma Unattached

Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Calka, Courtney Unattached 5:08.65
2 Osika, Shannon Unattached 5:08.71
3 Green, Grace Unattached 5:08.76
4 Webb, Natalie Unattached 5:13.47
5 Hagan, Lindsay Unattached 5:14.20
6 Freeland, Meggan Unattached 5:17.13
7 McFarlane, Rachel Unattached 5:18.71
8 Cortright, Remme Unattached 5:19.36
9 Nelson, Kate Unattached 5:19.44
10 Duerksen, Kelsey Unattached 5:22.66
11 Morriset, Michelle Unattached 5:23.25
12 Parks, Krista Unattached 5:24.95
13 Anderson, Holly Unattached 5:25.11
14 Fedewa, Erin Unattached 5:28.24
15 Nousain, Cayla Unattached 5:28.54
16 Butler, Andrea Unattached 5:30.62
17 Westman, Amanda Unattached 5:31.85
18 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 5:32.16
19 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 5:32.64
20 Jonutol, Shelby Unattached 5:32.66
21 Neideck, Sarah Unattached 5:32.78
22 Burkland, Marie Unattached 5:35.20
23 Kanclerz, Danielle Unattached 5:36.47
24 Shepherd, Leah Unattached 5:39.01
25 McCardle, Morgan Unattached 5:40.22
26 Jones, Carla Unattached 5:41.94
27 Jennsen, Erika Unattached 5:43.42
28 Bentle, Bekka Unattached 5:47.32

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 57.16 4
2 Osborne, Aisha Unattached 58.39 4
3 Brooks, Angie Unattached 58.87 4
4 Elibe, Erimma Unattached 59.96 4
5 Patterson, Paige Unattached 1:00.88 1
6 Fischer, Krysten Unattached 1:01.23 3
7 Bodenbach, Alysson Unattached 1:01.79 2
8 Ribant, Maddie Unattached 1:01.83 2
9 Ordway, Emma Unattached 1:01.95 3
10 Jefferson, Kyra Unattached 1:02.12 1
11 Drury, Daniela Unattached 1:02.22 1
12 Lee, Jessica Unattached 1:02.35 1
13 Hohmann, Zoey Unattached 1:02.69 2
14 Williams, Symone Unattached 1:02.78 2
15 Thomas, Cherub Unattached 1:03.28 1
16 Franz, Taylor Unattached 1:04.76 1
17 Thurman, Alexis Unattached 1:05.09 3
18 Smolenyak, Ellise Unattached 1:09.03 3

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baisden, Kendell Unattached 24.94 5
2 Glass, Elise Unattached 25.59 5
3 Bradley, Noelle Unattached 26.35 5
4 Taylor, Cyra Unattached 26.48 4
5 Sharp, Tiara Unattached 26.60 4
6 Nickens, Yvette Unattached 26.62 2
7 Williams, Noriah Unattached 26.63 3
8 France, Shayla Unattached 26.81 1
9 Parker, Tierra Unattached 26.95 4
10 Bellino, Meg Unattached 26.96 3
11 Renfroe, Angel Unattached 26.99 2
12 Cleveland, Javonna Unattached 27.04 3
13 Breen, Emma Unattached 27.39 2
14 Davis, Brittany Unattached 27.41 1
15 Hettinger, Rachel Unattached 27.45 3
16 Dubey, Chelsea Unattached 28.00 3
16 Green, Rosalynd Unattached 28.00 1
18 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 28.11 2
19 Cender, Kaitlin Unattached 28.35 1
20 Blanchard, Abby Unattached 28.48 1
21 Caywood, Becky Unattached 28.61 2

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Addison, Becca Unattached 2:14.26
2 Farrow, Christina Unattached 2:18.30
3 Bannister, Amelia Unattached 2:20.37
4 Carey, Jennifer Unattached 2:20.58
5 Kinney, Monica Unattached 2:20.95
6 Cremeans, Cara Unattached 2:22.01
7 Whitley, Rachel Unattached 2:23.18
8 Gailliard, Saisha Unattached 2:24.97
9 Olison, Ajia Unattached 2:25.18
10 Hampton, Tressanique Unattached 2:27.65
11 Pineda, Deanna Unattached 2:27.93
12 Groce, Melissa Unattached 2:28.13
13 Steil, Rachel Unattached 2:28.84
14 Dingess, Ashley Unattached 2:28.90
15 Brown-XIII, Dominique Unattached 2:30.57
16 Shaffer, Jennifer Unattached 2:32.02
17 Hsieh, Samantha Unattached 2:35.01
18 Nemetz, Margaret Unattached 2:35.71

Event 12 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anzalone, Gabrielle Unattached 11:10.87
2 Aberahamian, Tiffany Unattached 11:11.67
3 Haines, Katie Unattached 11:17.28
4 Smith, Kristen Unattached 11:24.94
5 Rock, Jen Unattached 11:27.34
6 Lafave, Erin Unattached 11:33.50
7 Hoffman, Andrea Unattached 11:38.21
8 Palinkas, Melinda Unattached 11:48.98
9 Rietsema, Katie Unattached 11:54.70
10 Paris, Amanda Unattached 11:59.14
11 Mattarella, Taylor Unattached 12:02.78
12 Litz, Caitlin Unattached 12:05.94
13 Vintevoghel, Alexandria Unattached 12:10.46
14 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 12:10.69
15 Kincaid, Tiffany Unattached 12:15.43
16 Waterhouse, Molly Unattached 12:20.43
17 Halm, Lauren Unattached 12:21.64
18 Gawlik, Kayla Unattached 12:38.45
-- Fisher, Reighan Unattached DQ

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 'A' 9:31.60
2 Motor City 'A' 9:37.10
3 Breen TC 'A' 9:52.50
4 Jackson 'A' 9:59.90
5 Blue Racers 'A' 10:11.50
6 Townsend TC 'A' 10:25.90
7 Frontline 'A' 10:29.70
8 Ldc TC 'A' 10:39.70
9 Seven Mile 'A' 10:39.80
10 Ocelots 'A' 10:42.00
11 Doyle's Divas 'A' 10:42.70
12 No Border 'A' 10:42.90
13 Larc TC 'A' 10:48.10
14 Bay Area Runners Club 'A' 10:51.90
15 Lake Erie Striders 'A' 10:57.40
16 Jackolpes 'A' 11:01.10

Event 14 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 'A' 12:43.08
2 Running Gear 'A' 12:44.91
3 Townsend TC 'A' 12:56.82
4 Herb's 'A' 13:11.95
5 Up and Running 'A' 13:12.57
6 Larc TC 'A' 13:12.91
7 Frontline 'A' 13:20.30
8 Winter Warriors 'A' 13:23.82
9 Jackolpes 'A' 13:29.34
10 Red Tide 'A' 13:37.57
11 Lake Erie Striders 'A' 13:48.51
12 XC TC 'A' 13:51.82
12 No Barrier Harriers 'A' 13:51.82
14 Doyle's Divas 'A' 13:53.10
15 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' 14:08.50
16 Quick Chicks 'A' 14:27.64
17 South Lyon 'A' 14:32.04

Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maximum Output 'A' 1:45.87 4
2 Tdp Elite 'A' 1:47.61 4
3 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' 1:47.78 4
4 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:47.85 4
5 P Town 'A' 1:49.34 3
6 Adtf 'A' 1:49.57 4
7 Cal 'A' 1:49.86 2
8 Southfield Mustangs 'A' 1:49.93 2
9 Bernard TC 'A' 1:50.15 3
10 Motor City 'A' 1:50.58 3
11 Blue Dragons 'A' 1:51.76 3
12 Spirit of Pre 'A' 1:52.79 2
13 Drive Phase 'A' 1:53.10 3
14 Culp TC 'A' 1:53.15 2
15 Jackolpes 'A' 1:54.88 1
16 Great Lakes TC 'A' 1:55.16 1
17 Larc TC 'A' 1:55.25 1
18 Quick Chicks 'A' 1:55.43 1
19 Ldc TC 'A' 1:55.85 1
20 Mellonheads 'A' 1:56.36 2

Event 16 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Motor City 'A' 4:00.89 4
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 4:01.91 4
3 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' 4:05.73 4
4 Michigan Allstars 'A' 4:09.43 4
5 Maximum Output 'A' 4:12.45 4
6 Spirit of Pre 'A' 4:13.17 4
7 Tdp Elite 'A' 4:15.98 3
8 Bernard TC 'A' 4:18.04 3
9 Culp TC 'A' 4:18.40 2
10 Santa Monica 'A' 4:20.45 3
11 Jackolpes 'A' 4:21.82 1
12 Breen TC 'A' 4:23.58 2
13 Macomb Swift 'A' 4:24.95 2
14 Southfield Mustangs 'A' 4:24.99 3
15 TC Track Club 'A' 4:25.34 2
16 Up and Running 'A' 4:27.29 3
17 Infinity 'A' 4:28.74 1
18 Bay Area Runners Club 'A' 4:28.81 1
19 Ledges 'A' 4:30.78 1
20 Mellonheads 'A' 4:33.92 2
21 Ocelots 'A' 4:54.02 2