GLIAC Indoor Championships

back to results

Feb. 29, 2008

GLIAC Indoor Championships
Hosted by The University of Findlay
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay OH


Event 1 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.32
NCAA II Prov: P 6.40
Fieldhouse: F 6.26 2/27/2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Meet: M 6.26 2/27/2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darrin Tape SR Northwood P 6.40Q 3
2 Will Fulton SO Northwood 6.45Q 1
3 Jerry Ezell SR Ashland 6.51Q 2
4 Joe Horn SO Ashland 6.58q 2
5 Bill Smith SO Northwood 6.59q 1
6 Garron Lucius SR Grand Valley 6.60q 3
7 Jacob Husk FR Ashland 6.64q 2
8 Paul Davis SO Lake Superior 6.66q 3
9 Nick Gurica FR Hillsdale 6.69 3
10 Sam Tilmon JR Saginaw Valley 6.70 1
11 Branden Goodall FR Ashland 6.72 1
12 Aaron Waldie FR Hillsdale 6.80 1
13 James Metiva FR Saginaw Valley 6.84 2
14 Caleb Cartman FR Grand Valley 6.87 2
15 Jordan Baker SO Lake Superior 6.90 3
16 Trevor Opalewski FR Saginaw Valley 6.96 1
17 AJ Kegg FR Hillsdale 6.97 3
18 Logan Shoup FR Hillsdale 7.03 3

Event 1 Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 6.32
NCAA II Prov: P 6.40
Fieldhouse: F 6.26 2/27/2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Meet: M 6.26 2/27/2004 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jerry Ezell SR Ashland 6.44 10
2 Will Fulton SO Northwood 6.44 8
3 Darrin Tape SR Northwood 6.46 6
4 Bill Smith SO Northwood 6.63 5
5 Garron Lucius SR Grand Valley 6.65 4
6 Jacob Husk FR Ashland 6.71 3
7 Paul Davis SO Lake Superior 6.73 2
8 Joe Horn SO Ashland 6.79 1

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.85
NCAA II Prov: P 22.20
Fieldhouse: F 21.38 2/10/2001 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Meet: M 21.50 2/24/2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jared Krout SO Hillsdale P 21.96Q 4
2 Darrin Tape SR Northwood P 21.98Q 1
3 Jerry Ezell SR Ashland P 22.14Q 3
4 Troy Rock SO Grand Valley 22.67Q 2
5 Nick Bellanco JR Ashland 22.30q 3
6 Joe Horn SO Ashland 22.35q 1
7 Paul Davis SO Lake Superior 22.38q 4
8 John Goldwater JR Northwood 22.93q 3
9 Michael Palombo JR Grand Valley 22.95 1
10 Jacob Husk FR Ashland 23.07 4
11 Dan Benjamin JR Saginaw Valley 23.23 2
12 Blake England SR Hillsdale 23.39 1
13 Lance Wojewuczki JR Northwood 23.42 4
14 Caleb Cartman FR Grand Valley 23.53 2
15 Greg Schaible FR Findlay 23.71 3
16 Jordan Baker SO Lake Superior 24.08 1
17 James Metiva FR Saginaw Valley 24.50 4
18 John Preczewski FR Lake Superior 24.73 2
-- Mark Badowsky SO Saginaw Valley FS 3
-- Essex Berry SO Findlay DNF 2

Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.85
NCAA II Prov: P 22.20
Fieldhouse: F 21.38 2/10/2001 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Meet: M 21.50 2/24/2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Krout SO Hillsdale 21.86P 2 10
2 Darrin Tape SR Northwood 22.14P 2 8
3 Nick Bellanco JR Ashland 22.27 1 6
4 Paul Davis SO Lake Superior 22.50 1 5
5 Joe Horn SO Ashland 22.52 1 4
6 Jerry Ezell SR Ashland 22.62 2 3
7 Troy Rock SO Grand Valley 22.82 2 2
8 John Goldwater JR Northwood 22.98 1 1

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 48.15
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25
Fieldhouse: F 48.34 1/29/2000 Paul Donatelli, Ann Arbor Track Club
Meet: M 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jared Krout SO Hillsdale 49.83Q 2
2 Troy Rock SO Grand Valley 49.86Q 1
3 Edwin Smith SO Ashland 50.40Q 3
4 Joe Horn SO Ashland 51.10Q 4
5 Nick Bellanco JR Ashland 49.87q 1
6 Justin Esch JR Northwood 50.76q 1
7 Craig Rumpf FR Grand Valley 50.96q 3
8 Scott Werner SO Findlay 51.20q 3
9 Jared Fischer SO Northwood 51.38 2
9 David Hebert JR Hillsdale 51.38 3
11 Eric Lowe FR Grand Valley 51.44 4
12 Erik Birkholz FR Findlay 51.47 1
13 Brian Williams SR Ferris State 51.54 1
14 Greg Schaible FR Findlay 51.74 4
15 Simon Bernard FR Findlay 52.04 2
16 Shawn Kiss FR Ashland 53.13 4
17 Joseph Periord JR Ferris State 53.17 2
18 Ian Butters FR Northwood 54.04 4
19 James Armstrong FR Ferris State 55.82 3
20 Jacob Schlaegel SO Saginaw Valley 56.19 2

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 48.15
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25
Fieldhouse: F 48.34 1/29/2000 Paul Donatelli, Ann Arbor Track Club
Meet: M 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jared Krout SO Hillsdale 49.25P 2 10
2 Troy Rock SO Grand Valley 49.75 2 8
3 Nick Bellanco JR Ashland 49.77 1 6
4 Joe Horn SO Ashland 49.81 2 5
5 Edwin Smith SO Ashland 50.04 2 4
6 Craig Rumpf FR Grand Valley 51.09 1 3
7 Scott Werner SO Findlay 51.33 1 2
8 Justin Esch JR Northwood 1:11.29 1 1

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1:52.80
NCAA II Prov: P 1:54.50
Fieldhouse: F 1:52.76 1/31/2004 Josh Weber, Northwood
Meet: M 1:52.44 1984 Charles White, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Todd Schuster JR Grand Valley 1:55.15 10
2 Shawn McKinstry JR Hillsdale 1:55.44 8
3 Kendell Simon JR Findlay 1:55.62 6
4 Tony Filipek SO Saginaw Valley 1:56.49 5
5 Tom Brown SR Findlay 1:57.00 4
6 Joel VanDerworp SO Hillsdale 1:57.75 3
7 Matt Jozwiak SO Ferris State 1:57.76 2
8 Tom Scott FR Ashland 1:58.03 1
9 Tim Armstrong FR Grand Valley 1:58.35
10 Evan Williams JR Lake Superior 2:00.06
11 Jesse Evans FR Saginaw Valley 2:00.07
12 Brandon Beecham FR Ashland 2:00.17
13 John Hartly JR Northwood 2:01.02
14 Curtis Barclay SO Grand Valley 2:01.60
15 Max Hiltner SO Ashland 2:02.01
16 Luis Hernandez FR Findlay 2:02.91
17 Hans Driessnack FR Hillsdale 2:02.93
17 Zach Lynch FR Lake Superior 2:02.93
19 Jason Ferguson SR Lake Superior 2:04.66
20 Mike Segal FR Grand Valley 2:05.25
21 Dan Waskiewicz FR Northwood 2:05.63
22 Shawn Caruso SO Findlay 2:06.97
23 Alex Ralston FR Hillsdale 2:08.44
24 Anthony Beggrow JR Ashland 2:09.70
25 Len Weddel JR Saginaw Valley 2:10.61
26 Eric Ouelltte FR Lake Superior 2:18.26

Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:10.80
NCAA II Prov: P 4:14.80
Fieldhouse: F 4:07.74 2/25/2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
Meet: M 4:07.02 2/26/2005 Nate Iler, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Peck SR Grand Valley 4:14.54P 10
2 Nick Polk SR Grand Valley 4:16.62 8
3 Max Hiltner SO Ashland 4:18.12 6
4 Grant Fall SR Grand Valley 4:18.27 5
5 Ryan Holm SR Grand Valley 4:19.33 4
6 Len Weddel JR Saginaw Valley 4:19.98 3
7 Joel VanDerworp SO Hillsdale 4:22.03 2
8 Tim Sayers SR Hillsdale 4:23.49 1
9 Kevin Macomber SR Lake Superior 4:24.94
10 Jared Kelsh SR Ferris State 4:25.72
11 Craig Wolfe SO Findlay 4:26.53
12 Alex Ralston FR Hillsdale 4:27.81
13 Luke Allen JR Lake Superior 4:27.98
14 Alex Schmidtendorff SR Hillsdale 4:28.96
15 Adam Roach SR Saginaw Valley 4:30.42
16 Anthony Beggrow JR Ashland 4:31.92
17 Cameron Johnson FR Ashland 4:33.89
18 Joe Cantwell FR Lake Superior 4:50.08
19 Michael Bean SR Northwood 4:56.89
20 Bobby Schmitz FR Ashland 4:57.51

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:26.26 1/26/2002 Reid Coolsaet, Guelph
Meet: M 8:23.89 1983 Tom Zarzycki, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Peck SR Grand Valley 8:32.22 10
2 James Gale SR Grand Valley 8:35.97 8
3 Grant Fall SR Grand Valley 8:36.84 6
4 Nick Krus SR Saginaw Valley 8:39.50 5
5 Robbie Young SR Grand Valley 8:39.80 4
6 Josh Jerome JR Northwood 8:44.32 3
7 Sam Watson SO Northwood 8:48.82 2
8 Jared Kelsh SR Ferris State 8:52.33 1
9 Benjamin Tarbutton JR Lake Superior 8:54.83
10 Jeremy Trein JR Ashland 8:55.15
11 Eric LaCross SR Saginaw Valley 8:57.59
12 Cameron Johnson FR Ashland 8:57.68
13 Brock Weaver FR Ashland 9:03.78
14 Tim Sayers SR Hillsdale 9:07.41
15 Ben Love SR Northwood 9:08.20
16 Kyle Tweed SO Findlay 9:09.63
17 Britton Deuel SO Hillsdale 9:12.14
18 Craig Wolfe SO Findlay 9:13.22
19 Ray Rollet SR Ferris State 9:14.77
20 Jerry Perkins FR Hillsdale 9:17.75
21 Derek Kraus SO Northwood 9:18.45
22 Ben Knizacky SO Saginaw Valley 9:34.64
23 Kellen Duke SO Saginaw Valley 9:44.90
24 Philip Christy JR Ashland 9:57.01

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14:22.20
NCAA II Prov: P 14:52.20
Fieldhouse: F 14:31.95 1/25/2002 Daniel Kibungei, Unattached
Meet: M 14:27.73 2/25/2005 Ryan Cole, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Polk SR Grand Valley 14:46.20P 10
2 James Gale SR Grand Valley 14:50.43P 8
3 Ross Faasse SO Grand Valley 14:51.63P 6
4 Nick Krus SR Saginaw Valley 14:53.77 5
5 Robbie Young SR Grand Valley 14:55.74 4
6 Adam Roach SR Saginaw Valley 15:03.02 3
7 Brandon Bauer SR Ashland 15:19.17 2
8 Jeremy Trein JR Ashland 15:25.56 1
9 Benjamin Tarbutton JR Lake Superior 15:32.37
10 David Saltz JR Findlay 15:41.45
11 Cameron Blaauw SO Hillsdale 15:47.41
12 Eric LaCross SR Saginaw Valley 15:49.40
13 Derek Daughters JR Ashland 15:54.76
14 Timothy Howse SO Hillsdale 15:54.96
15 Ben Love SR Northwood 15:56.02
16 Tim Hagland SO Ashland 15:58.64
17 Derek Kraus SO Northwood 16:00.77
18 Michael Mangieri JR Ferris State 16:02.80
19 Michael Mayday SO Hillsdale 16:03.50
20 Mike Andreski JR Findlay 16:08.43
21 Curtis Begley JR Ferris State 16:17.06
22 Lucas Pease FR Lake Superior 17:19.74
-- Alex Gustafson FR Lake Superior DNF

Event 8 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.52
NCAA II Prov: P 7.71
Fieldhouse: F 7.20 2/1/2003 Ricardo Melbourne, Central St
Meet: M 7.25 1976 Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alan Dunson SO Ashland 7.74Q 2
2 Garron Lucius SR Grand Valley 7.78Q 1
3 Sam Tilmon JR Saginaw Valley 7.76Q 2
4 Bill Smith SO Northwood 7.85Q 1
5 Joey Latz SO Grand Valley 7.92q 1
6 Brock Humphries SO Saginaw Valley 7.96q 2
7 Bill Makela SR Grand Valley 8.01q 1
8 Curtis Haggard SO Findlay 8.13q 1
9 Michael McKenzie FR Ashland 8.17 2
9 Kyle McDaniel JR Saginaw Valley 8.17 2
11 Paul LaRue FR Saginaw Valley 8.39 2
12 John Preczewski FR Lake Superior 8.43 1
13 Kirel Shaw FR Ashland 8.69 2
14 Rob Kaufman FR Ferris State 8.78 1

Event 8 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.52
NCAA II Prov: P 7.71
Fieldhouse: F 7.20 2/1/2003 Ricardo Melbourne, Central St
Meet: M 7.25 1976 Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garron Lucius SR Grand Valley 7.55P 10
2 Alan Dunson SO Ashland 7.62P 8
3 Sam Tilmon JR Saginaw Valley 7.78 6
4 Joey Latz SO Grand Valley 7.79 5
5 Bill Smith SO Northwood 7.95 4
6 Bill Makela SR Grand Valley 8.01 3
7 Brock Humphries SO Saginaw Valley 8.06 2
8 Curtis Haggard SO Findlay 8.10 1

Event 9 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:15.60
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.10
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State
Meet: M 3:16.06 1984 Saginaw Valley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashland University 3:19.39P 2 10
1) Nick Bellanco JR 2) Jerry Ezell SR
3) Joe Horn SO 4) Edwin Smith SO
2 Grand Valley State Univer 3:21.09 2 8
1) Bill Makela SR 2) Todd Schuster JR
3) Craig Rumpf FR 4) Troy Rock SO
3 Findlay The Univ. of 3:22.16 2 6
1) Scott Werner SO 2) Kendell Simon JR
3) Simon Bernard FR 4) Tom Brown SR
4 Northwood University 3:25.69 2 5
1) Jared Fischer SO 2) John Goldwater JR
3) Darrin Tape SR 4) John Hartly JR
5 Hillsdale College 3:25.99 1 4
1) David Hebert JR 2) Shawn McKinstry JR
3) Blake England SR 4) Jared Krout SO
6 Lake Superior State Unive 3:26.82 1 3
1) Rick Koon FR 2) Evan Williams JR
3) Eric Ouelltte FR 4) Paul Davis SO
7 Saginaw Valley State 3:28.26 1 2
1) Sam Tilmon JR 2) Mark Badowsky SO
3) Chris Schneider 4) Tony Filipek SO
-- Ferris State University DNF 1
1) Matt Jozwiak SO 2) Brian Williams SR
3) Joseph Periord JR 4) James Armstrong FR

Event 10 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 9:55.40
NCAA II Prov: P 10:14.40
Fieldhouse: F 10:06.53 2/5/2005 Grand Valley
Meet: M 10:04.38 2/23/2007 Grand Valley
R. Holm, T. Rock, J. Collins, N. Peck
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 10:04.77F 10
1) Ryan Holm SR 2) Bill Makela SR
3) Todd Schuster JR 4) Nate Peck SR
2 Ashland University 10:09.65P 8
1) Anthony Beggrow JR 2) Edwin Smith SO
3) Tom Scott FR 4) Max Hiltner SO
3 Hillsdale College 10:13.92P 6
1) Joel VanDerworp SO 2) Tim Sayers SR
3) Shawn McKinstry JR 4) Alex Ralston FR
4 Northwood University 10:19.15 5
1) Sam Watson SO 2) John Hartly JR
3) Jared Fischer SO 4) Josh Jerome JR
5 Findlay The Univ. of 10:20.02 4
1) Kyle Tweed SO 2) Simon Bernard FR
3) Tom Brown SR 4) Kendell Simon JR
6 Lake Superior State Unive 10:39.90 3
1) Kevin Macomber SR 2) Rick Koon FR
3) Evan Williams JR 4) Luke Allen JR
7 Ferris State University 10:53.16 2
1) Matt Jozwiak SO 2) Michael Mangieri JR
3) Brian Williams SR 4) Jared Kelsh SR
8 Saginaw Valley State 10:58.59 1
1) Jeff Wilson 2) Chris Schneider
3) Ben Knizacky SO 4) Jesse Evans FR

Event 11 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.30m
NCAA II Prov: P 7.08m
Fieldhouse: F 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
Meet: M 25-10.25 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jared Krout SO Hillsdale 7.05m 23-01.75 10
2 Ryan Rademacher SO Grand Valley 6.88m 22-07.00 8
3 Cory Brunow FR Findlay 6.74m 22-01.50 6
4 Andre Holmes FR Hillsdale 6.73m 22-01.00 5
5 Sean Urbin FR Saginaw Valley 6.71m 22-00.25 4
6 Mark Badowsky SO Saginaw Valley 6.71m 22-00.25 3
7 Andrew Post FR Grand Valley 6.71m 22-00.25 2
8 Nate Logan SO Ashland 6.52m 21-04.75 1
9 Monte Perkins SO Northwood 6.45m 21-02.00
10 Rick Koon FR Lake Superior 6.38m 20-11.25
11 Terrance Shaw SR Ferris State 6.07m 19-11.00
12 Trevor Opalewski FR Saginaw Valley 6.06m 19-10.75
13 Nick Bellanco JR Ashland 6.04m 19-09.75
14 Weston Buchan FR Grand Valley 6.01m 19-08.75
15 Dana Skytta JR Lake Superior 6.00m 19-08.25
16 Paul LaRue FR Saginaw Valley 5.92m 19-05.25
17 Erik Birkholz FR Findlay 5.77m 18-11.25
18 Paul Davis SO Lake Superior 5.61m 18-05.00
19 Mitch VanPortfleet SO Grand Valley 5.00m 16-05.00

Event 12 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 15.20m
NCAA II Prov: P 14.30m
Fieldhouse: F 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
Meet: M 49-11.25 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Rademacher SO Grand Valley 13.81m 45-03.75 10
2 Andre Holmes FR Hillsdale 13.76m 45-01.75 8
3 Nathaniel Smith FR Grand Valley 13.42m 44-00.50 6
4 Joe Horn SO Ashland 13.15m 43-01.75 5
5 Robert Metellus SO Grand Valley 13.13m 43-01.00 4
6 Sean Urbin FR Saginaw Valley 13.12m 43-00.50 3
7 Ryan O'Dell SO Ashland 12.92m 42-04.75 2
8 Monte Perkins SO Northwood 12.70m 41-08.00 1
9 Mark Badowsky SO Saginaw Valley 12.65m 41-06.00
10 Nate Logan SO Ashland 12.53m 41-01.50
11 Brock Humphries SO Saginaw Valley 12.13m 39-09.75
12 Mitch VanPortfleet SO Grand Valley 11.94m 39-02.25
13 Myles Majoy SO Ashland 11.67m 38-03.50
14 Cory Brunow FR Findlay 11.64m 38-02.25
15 Trevor Opalewski FR Saginaw Valley 11.52m 37-09.50

Event 13 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2.12m
NCAA II Prov: P 2.05m
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Meet: M 7-00.50 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nate Miller FR Grand Valley 2.03m 6-08.00 10
2 Andrew Dodson JR Hillsdale 2.03m 6-08.00 8
3 Dana Skytta JR Lake Superior 1.98m 6-06.00 6
4 Ryan Simmons JR Saginaw Valley 1.93m 6-04.00 5
5 Rick Koon FR Lake Superior 1.93m 6-04.00 4
6 Terrance Shaw SR Ferris State 1.93m 6-04.00 3
7 Justen Johnson FR Saginaw Valley 1.93m 6-04.00 2
8 Kevin Mulder FR Grand Valley 1.93m 6-04.00 1
9 Kyle McDaniel JR Saginaw Valley 1.88m 6-02.00
10 John Preczewski FR Lake Superior 1.88m 6-02.00
11 Wes Zemla FR Grand Valley 1.83m 6-00.00
11 Scott Martin JR Saginaw Valley 1.83m 6-00.00
11 Jim Cantu SR Northwood 1.83m 6-00.00

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.03m
NCAA II Prov: P 4.71m
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
Meet: M 16-06 1993 Craig Presley, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryant Wilson JR Grand Valley 5.05mA 16-06.75 10
2 Dan Tierney JR Ashland 4.90mP 16-00.75 8
3 Brian Mozena JR Ashland 4.75mP 15-07.00 6
4 Jordan Ray SR Ashland 4.75mP 15-07.00 5
5 Ryan McKibben SO Findlay 4.60m 15-01.00 4
6 Dave Czerny SR Ferris State 4.60m 15-01.00 3
7 Matt Gordeneer SO Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25 2
8 Kyle McDaniel JR Saginaw Valley 4.45m 14-07.25.333333
8 Joey Latz SO Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25.333333
8 Scott Levering SR Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25.333333
11 Sean LaPine JR Saginaw Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
12 Andrew Fern FR Saginaw Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Cody Horn FR Findlay NH
-- Jake Morris JR Saginaw Valley NH

Event 15 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 17.40m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.85m
Fieldhouse: F 19.62m 1/27/2001 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor
Meet: M 61-04.25 2/24/2006 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryan Vickers SR Ashland 19.29mA 63-03.50 10
2 Kurt Roberts FR Ashland 16.74mP 54-11.25 8
3 Sean Egan JR Saginaw Valley 16.00mP 52-06.00 6
4 Blaine Maag SO Ashland 15.81m 51-10.50 5
5 Carleton McGrady SR Findlay 15.80m 51-10.00 4
6 Curtis Hoag SO Findlay 15.31m 50-02.75 3
7 Nathaniel Kurtz FR Findlay 15.26m 50-00.75 2
8 Chase Sniadecki FR Ashland 15.18m 49-09.75 1
9 Josh Koglin FR Saginaw Valley 15.18m 49-09.75
10 Ian Evans SO Grand Valley 14.75m 48-04.75
11 Nate English FR Hillsdale 14.74m 48-04.50
12 Kurt Weil SO Hillsdale 13.96m 45-09.75
13 Jordan Romel SO Lake Superior 13.94m 45-09.00
14 Kevin Dexter FR Saginaw Valley 13.80m 45-03.50
15 Rob Callaway JR Saginaw Valley 13.73m 45-00.50
16 Brant Finney SO Findlay 13.62m 44-08.25
17 Craig Borsenik FR Northwood 13.40m 43-11.75
18 Dana Skytta JR Lake Superior 12.78m 41-11.25
19 Aaron Falk SO Hillsdale 12.43m 40-09.50
20 Joe Cross FR Northwood 12.29m 40-04.00
21 Matt Draper JR Northwood 12.19m 40-00.00
22 Justin Dailey FR Hillsdale 12.02m 39-05.25
23 Bryan Pyle SR Lake Superior 10.47m 34-04.25

Event 16 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 19.00m
NCAA II Prov: P 17.20m
Fieldhouse: F 24.86m 2/15/2008 Libor Chartreitag, Mizuno
Meet: M 79-05.25 2/23/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robert Klenk SR Ashland 20.42mA 67-00.00 10
2 Jason Stomps JR Hillsdale 19.01mA 62-04.50 8
3 Aaron Falk SO Hillsdale 18.47mP 60-07.25 6
4 James Eric JR Findlay 18.46mP 60-06.75 5
5 Bryan Vickers SR Ashland 18.08mP 59-04.00 4
6 Mike Jeffrey FR Ashland 18.00mP 59-00.75 3
7 Justin Dailey FR Hillsdale 17.66mP 57-11.25 2
8 Chase Sniadecki FR Ashland 17.26mP 56-07.50 1
9 Curtis Hoag SO Findlay 16.92m 55-06.25
10 Nathaniel Kurtz FR Findlay 15.92m 52-02.75
11 Kurt Weil SO Hillsdale 15.36m 50-04.75
11 Nate Grabowski SO Grand Valley 15.36m 50-04.75
13 Clay Lipski FR Grand Valley 15.24m 50-00.00
14 Jordan Romel SO Lake Superior 14.98m 49-01.75
15 Craig Borsenik FR Northwood 14.63m 48-00.00
16 Josh Koglin FR Saginaw Valley 13.90m 45-07.25
17 Matt Draper JR Northwood 13.82m 45-04.25
18 Brant Finney SO Findlay 13.29m 43-07.25
19 Bryan Pyle SR Lake Superior 12.28m 40-03.50
20 Kevin Dexter FR Saginaw Valley 11.68m 38-04.00
21 Joe Cross FR Northwood 11.52m 37-09.50



Event 17 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.02
NCAA II Prov: P 7.23
Fieldhouse: F 6.83 2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Meet: M 7.01 3/1/2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirby Blackley SR Findlay P 7.11Q 2
2 Alissa Klaehn JR Ashland 7.33Q 1
3 Circe Cansino FR Hillsdale 7.36Q 3
4 Pamela Bullock SR Findlay P 7.15q 2
5 Sjonne Mitchell JR Saginaw Valley 7.37q 3
6 Amy Woodman JR Ferris State 7.38q 1
7 Marva Goodson FR Ferris State 7.40q 2
8 Steph Abbott SO Ashland 7.42q 3
9 Shannon Williamson SO Findlay 7.44 3
10 Danielle St Onge SR N Michigan 7.50 1
11 Brittnee Balbierz FR N Michigan 7.57 1
12 Rachel Bain FR Northwood 7.58 3
13 Amanda Pieczynski SO Lake Superior 7.63 2
14 Ana-Ilia Fitzhugh FR Ashland 7.69 2
15 Callie Boik SR N Michigan 7.88 1
16 Chelsea Childs FR Lake Superior 7.93 3
17 Takara Hunter FR Ashland 7.97 1
18 Sara Snider FR Northwood 7.99 3

Event 17 Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 7.02
NCAA II Prov: P 7.23
Fieldhouse: F 6.83 2007 Shayla Mahan, Unattached
Meet: M 7.01 3/1/2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pamela Bullock SR Findlay 7.11P 10
2 Kirby Blackley SR Findlay 7.16P 8
3 Alissa Klaehn JR Ashland 7.17P 6
4 Circe Cansino FR Hillsdale 7.33 5
5 Amy Woodman JR Ferris State 7.40 4
6 Sjonne Mitchell JR Saginaw Valley 7.40 3
7 Marva Goodson FR Ferris State 7.47 2
8 Steph Abbott SO Ashland 7.52 1

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.85
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Meet: M 24.55 2/26/2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pamela Bullock SR Findlay P 25.12Q 3
2 Candice Wheat SO Grand Valley P 25.37Q 2
3 Jazmin Williams JR Hillsdale 25.74Q 5
4 Marta Scheiwe FR Hillsdale 25.89Q 4
5 Krystle Wilson JR Ferris State 25.95Q 1
6 Amy Woodman JR Ferris State P 25.44q 2
7 Sjonne Mitchell JR Saginaw Valley 26.11q 1
8 Circe Cansino FR Hillsdale 26.36q 1
9 Kaylee Laakso SR N Michigan 26.50 3
9 Marva Goodson FR Ferris State 26.50 1
11 Ana-Ilia Fitzhugh FR Ashland 26.58 4
11 Shannon Williamson SO Findlay 26.58 4
13 Danielle St Onge SR N Michigan 26.82 2
13 Aneika Izeh FR Ashland 26.82 5
15 Stephanie Boyer SR N Michigan 26.83 5
16 Brittnee Balbierz FR N Michigan 26.85 3
17 Amanda Pieczynski SO Lake Superior 27.00 5
18 Valerie James FR Grand Valley 27.43 2
19 Rachel Bain FR Northwood 27.74 3
20 Jasmine Mays FR Hillsdale 28.02 3
21 Stephanie McCarthy SO Grand Valley 28.53 5
22 Sara Snider FR Northwood 28.76 1
23 Chelsea Childs FR Lake Superior 28.79 2
24 Kristina Dobbin FR Northwood 28.81 2
25 Takara Hunter FR Ashland 28.93 4
26 Megan Haskin JR Saginaw Valley 28.94 1

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.85
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Meet: M 24.55 2/26/2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pamela Bullock SR Findlay 25.00P 2 10
2 Marta Scheiwe FR Hillsdale 25.11P 2 8
3 Candice Wheat SO Grand Valley 25.34P 2 6
4 Jazmin Williams JR Hillsdale 25.69 2 5
5 Krystle Wilson JR Ferris State 25.81 1 4
6 Amy Woodman JR Ferris State 25.89 1 3
7 Sjonne Mitchell JR Saginaw Valley 26.10 1 2
8 Circe Cansino FR Hillsdale 26.51 1 1

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 56.20
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Meet: M 55.57 2/26/2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steph Tinney FR Ashland P 56.61Q 4
2 Marta Scheiwe FR Hillsdale P 57.66Q 1
3 Stephanie Charnigo SO Findlay 58.44Q 2
4 Jazmin Williams JR Hillsdale 58.60Q 3
5 Krystle Wilson JR Ferris State 58.54q 1
6 Kirsten Nozime SO Grand Valley 58.76q 4
7 Kaylee Laakso SR N Michigan 58.83q 3
8 Katie Mandziara SR Grand Valley 58.89q 2
9 Ashley Jager SR Grand Valley 59.09 4
10 Ashley Morrow JR Saginaw Valley 59.47 1
11 Jade Kaufman FR Ferris State 59.49 2
12 Stephanie Boyer SR N Michigan 1:00.17 3
13 Ashley Neuhaus SR Northwood 1:00.21 2
14 Lisa Roth SO Ashland 1:00.55 4
15 Kayla Vallar SO Grand Valley 1:01.49 1
16 Jessica Trotochaud FR N Michigan 1:01.63 3
17 Lauren Kohls FR Ashland 1:02.50 3
18 Aneika Izeh FR Ashland 1:02.96 1
19 Lindsey Meredith JR Findlay 1:04.31 2
20 Lisa Kaulfersch SO Findlay 1:04.57 2
21 Blaire James JR Northwood 1:05.88 3
22 Sherry Kotesovec SO Findlay 1:06.19 1

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 56.20
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Meet: M 55.57 2/26/2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Steph Tinney FR Ashland 57.06P 2 10
2 Marta Scheiwe FR Hillsdale 57.37P 2 8
3 Jazmin Williams JR Hillsdale 57.52P 2 6
4 Krystle Wilson JR Ferris State 58.15 1 5
5 Kaylee Laakso SR N Michigan 58.84 1 4
6 Kirsten Nozime SO Grand Valley 59.34 1 3
7 Stephanie Charnigo SO Findlay 59.47 2 2
8 Katie Mandziara SR Grand Valley 59.77 1 1

Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2:13.60
NCAA II Prov: P 2:18.30
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
Meet: M 2:07.00 3/1/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine McCarthy SO Grand Valley 2:13.49A 10
2 Kristi Comstock SR Findlay 2:15.05P 8
3 Courtney Kotewa SR Saginaw Valley 2:16.00P 6
4 Katie Alfredson SO Grand Valley 2:17.12P 5
5 Jen Gunderson SR Hillsdale 2:17.82P 4
6 Jasmine Dallas FR Findlay 2:18.12P 3
7 Hannah Stone SO Northwood 2:18.16P 2
8 Lindsey Schmitmeyer FR Findlay 2:19.81 1
9 Amy Luke SO Hillsdale 2:21.18
10 Maegan Hendershot SO N Michigan 2:22.90
11 Erin VanEnkevort SO N Michigan 2:23.02
12 Kelly Gibbons JR Grand Valley 2:23.42
13 Bibiane Mahy SO N Michigan 2:24.32
14 Kelsey Cryderman FR Ferris State 2:28.74
15 Kelsey Hartings SO Ashland 2:29.25
16 Nikki Wiers FR Ferris State 2:29.86
17 Marissa Ingle SO Lake Superior 2:34.74
18 Noelle Lentz FR Northwood 2:34.79
19 Heather Mewes FR Hillsdale 2:35.07
20 sarah Christilaw FR Lake Superior 2:35.40
21 Melloni Diem FR Northwood 2:38.97
22 Alyse Smith SO Lake Superior 2:46.71
23 Heather Millard FR Lake Superior 2:47.79

Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:58.10
NCAA II Prov: P 5:06.60
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Meet: M 4:47.05 2/26/2005 Jennie Lahr, Northern Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelly Gibbons JR Grand Valley 5:04.68P 10
2 Katie Alfredson SO Grand Valley 5:06.08P 8
3 Jessica Latham JR Findlay 5:06.78 6
4 Jen Gunderson SR Hillsdale 5:08.62 5
5 Mikinzie Stuart JR Ferris State 5:12.92 4
6 Paige Onweller FR Ferris State 5:17.32 3
7 Erin Brunko FR Hillsdale 5:17.39 2
8 Katie Scott SO Lake Superior 5:20.48 1
9 Kristen Schultz FR N Michigan 5:21.50
10 Magan Antor FR Northwood 5:22.25
11 Danielle Stein SR N Michigan 5:23.82
12 Michaela Harris SO N Michigan 5:29.06
13 Jennifer Wiedmeyer JR N Michigan 5:31.47
14 Leah Reames SO Hillsdale 5:32.97
15 Leah Allen FR Ashland 5:41.54
16 Becky Yoder JR Ashland 5:43.17
17 Amie Wilson SO Saginaw Valley 5:54.77
18 Lindsey Mansfield FR Lake Superior 6:10.92

Event 22 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
Meet: M 9:40.99 2/24/2007 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Gordon JR Grand Valley 10:14.28 10
2 Megan Maceratini FR Grand Valley 10:14.75 8
3 Becca Rudey SR Saginaw Valley 10:15.05 6
4 Lynsey Ardingo SO Grand Valley 10:17.00 5
5 Amy Kolin SO Grand Valley 10:26.60 4
6 Erin Brunko FR Hillsdale 10:28.44 3
7 Katie Scott SO Lake Superior 10:29.37 2
8 Megan Josey FR Ferris State 10:32.51 1
9 Ashley Quick SO Lake Superior 10:44.74
10 Tina Muir FR Ferris State 10:45.21
11 Mikinzie Stuart JR Ferris State 10:57.03
12 Magan Antor FR Northwood 10:59.74
13 Marion Gabl SO Hillsdale 11:00.42
14 Brittney Coehoorn SR N Michigan 11:03.37
15 Hannah Agauas SR Hillsdale 11:09.99
16 Amanda Vintevoghel JR Northwood 11:19.49
17 Kyle Richards JR N Michigan 11:22.17
18 Tracey Stockmaster FR Findlay 11:23.14
19 Kirsten Holkas FR N Michigan 11:34.21
20 Angela Perry JR Lake Superior 11:36.37
21 Bekah Lehman FR Ashland 11:45.09
22 Jessica Krob FR N Michigan 11:45.83
23 Heather Courtright SR Northwood 11:55.08
24 Samantha Messina JR Northwood 11:55.85
25 Justine Dams FR Ashland 12:00.50
26 Alisha Wirt SO Findlay 12:33.30
27 Colette Gallo SO Findlay 12:40.36
28 Lauren White FR Ashland 13:40.25

Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 17:06.80
NCAA II Prov: P 17:51.80
Fieldhouse: F 16:43.31 1/25/2008 Ann Alyanak, Brooks/Run Ohio
Meet: M 17:06.27 2/23/2007 Stacey Kandas, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Maceratini FR Grand Valley 17:40.35P 10
2 Maggie Stalker SO Saginaw Valley 17:49.14P 8
3 Katie Scott SO Lake Superior 17:56.19 6
4 Lynsey Ardingo SO Grand Valley 17:58.02 5
5 Amy Kolin SO Grand Valley 18:03.11 4
6 Sarah Kulczycki JR Grand Valley 18:28.24 3
7 Ashley Quick SO Lake Superior 18:42.58 2
8 Michele Bisig FR N Michigan 18:52.21 1
9 Samantha Herdrich JR Findlay 18:56.75
10 Brittney Coehoorn SR N Michigan 18:58.05
11 Christina Ricketts SR Findlay 19:02.70
12 Carley Burger FR Saginaw Valley 19:16.03
13 Elayna Dush JR Saginaw Valley 19:19.19
14 Bryn Winters SO Ashland 19:27.98
15 Marion Gabl SO Hillsdale 19:35.94
16 Brittaney Zellner SR Findlay 19:45.14
17 Tricia Craig FR Ashland 19:53.19
18 Angela Perry JR Lake Superior 20:05.57
19 Amanda Vintevoghel JR Northwood 20:11.29
20 Jessica Daughters FR Ashland 20:20.85
21 Kirstin Weible SR Findlay 20:29.53
22 Jacquelyn Green SR Ferris State 20:46.24
23 Jessica West FR Ashland 20:52.42
24 Samantha Messina JR Northwood 20:56.71

Event 24 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.08
NCAA II Prov: P 8.40
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, Track Knoxville
Meet: M 7.87 2/29/2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirby Blackley SR Findlay M 7.87Q 2
2 Candice Wheat SO Grand Valley A 8.03Q 3
3 Alissa Klaehn JR Ashland P 8.10Q 1
4 Leighann Dowell JR Saginaw Valley 8.42q 1
5 Ali Beach SR Grand Valley 8.46q 1
6 Danielle Fonseca SO Grand Valley 8.52q 3
7 Jen Tulpa SR Grand Valley 8.61q 2
8 Natalie Bertucci JR N Michigan 8.62q 2
9 Leslie Luehmann SR N Michigan 8.65 3
10 Kathryn Hunt SO Hillsdale 8.71 1
11 Emily Cross FR Ferris State 8.77 3
12 Lisa Roth SO Ashland 8.92 3
13 Sarah Steiner FR Hillsdale 8.99 2
14 Ashley Coppens SR Saginaw Valley 9.14 1
15 Christina Bailey SR Hillsdale 9.30 2
16 Shelby LaBuhn FR Lake Superior 9.35 1
17 Kristina Dobbin FR Northwood 9.87 3

Event 24 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 8.08
NCAA II Prov: P 8.40
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, Track Knoxville
Meet: M 7.87 2/29/2008 Kirby Blackley, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirby Blackley SR Findlay 7.76M 10
2 Candice Wheat SO Grand Valley 8.00A 8
3 Alissa Klaehn JR Ashland 8.12P 6
4 Leighann Dowell JR Saginaw Valley 8.41 5
5 Natalie Bertucci JR N Michigan 8.52 4
6 Danielle Fonseca SO Grand Valley 8.53 3
7 Jen Tulpa SR Grand Valley 8.58 2
8 Ali Beach SR Grand Valley 8.64 1

Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:46.80
NCAA II Prov: P 3:57.80
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
Meet: M 3:51.19 2/26/2005 Ashland University
A Smith, J Douglas, A Mercer, S Vanhook
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Findlay The Univ. of 3:51.11M 2 10
1) Kirby Blackley SR 2) Pamela Bullock SR
3) Shannon Williamson SO 4) Stephanie Charnigo SO
2 Ashland University 3:54.13P 2 8
1) Steph Tinney FR 2) Lisa Roth SO
3) Angelique Cuningham 4) Alissa Klaehn JR
3 Hillsdale College 3:55.36P 2 6
1) Jazmin Williams JR 2) Circe Cansino FR
3) Sarah Steiner FR 4) Marta Scheiwe FR
4 Grand Valley State Univer 3:59.08 2 5
1) Ashley Jager SR 2) Katherine McCarthy SO
3) Candice Wheat SO 4) Katie Mandziara SR
5 Ferris State University 4:01.83 1 4
1) Jade Kaufman FR 2) Marva Goodson FR
3) Amy Woodman JR 4) Krystle Wilson JR
6 Saginaw Valley State 4:02.22 1 3
1) Ashley Coppens SR 2) Sjonne Mitchell JR
3) Courtney Kotewa SR 4) Ashley Morrow JR
7 Northern Michigan University 4:11.25 1 2
1) Brittnee Balbierz FR 2) Kaylee Laakso SR
3) Jessica Trotochaud FR 4) Erin VanEnkevort SO
8 Northwood University 4:13.82 1 1
1) Sara Snider FR 2) Ashley Neuhaus SR
3) Hannah Stone SO 4) Kristina Dobbin FR
9 Lake Superior State Unive 4:30.02 1
1) Amanda Pieczynski SO 2) Chelsea Childs FR
3) Marissa Ingle SO 4) Shelby LaBuhn FR

Event 26 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 11:51.70
NCAA II Prov: P 12:24.70
Fieldhouse: F 11:43.53 2/24/2006 Ferris State
Meet: M 11:43.12 2/23/2007 Grand Valley
S. Rivard, A. Jager, K. McCarthy, M. Zemba
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 12:03.65P 10
1) Katherine McCarthy SO 2) Abbey Zandbergen FR
3) Katie Alfredson SO 4) Kelly Gibbons JR
2 Findlay The Univ. of 12:07.84P 8
1) Kristi Comstock SR 2) Lindsey Schmitmeyer FR
3) Jasmine Dallas FR 4) Jessica Latham JR
3 Hillsdale College 12:19.95P 6
1) Jen Gunderson SR 2) Chelsea Wackernagle FR
3) Amy Luke SO 4) Erin Brunko FR
4 Northern Michigan University 12:37.81 5
1) Erin VanEnkevort SO 2) Maegan Hendershot SO
3) Bibiane Mahy SO 4) Danielle Stein SR
5 Ferris State University 12:41.67 4
1) Tina Muir FR 2) Jade Kaufman FR
3) Kelsey Cryderman FR 4) Mikinzie Stuart JR
6 Northwood University 12:54.84 3
1) Hannah Stone SO 2) Sara Snider FR
3) Ashley Neuhaus SR 4) Magan Antor FR
7 Ashland University 13:11.79 2
1) Becky Yoder JR 2) Lauren Kohls FR
3) Kelsey Hartings SO 4) Leah Allen FR
8 Saginaw Valley State 13:38.44 1
1) Cheryl Mapes SO 2) Ashley Coppens SR
3) Amie Wilson SO 4) Rachel Trombley SO

Event 27 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.80m
NCAA II Prov: P 5.50m
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
Meet: M 19-07 2/28/2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kirby Blackley SR Findlay 5.87mA 19-03.25 10
2 Alissa Klaehn JR Ashland 5.66mP 18-07.00 8
3 Amy Woodman JR Ferris State 5.57mP 18-03.25 6
4 Steph Abbott SO Ashland 5.45m 17-10.75 5
5 Leslie Luehmann SR N Michigan 5.39m 17-08.25 4
6 Kathryn Hunt SO Hillsdale 5.31m 17-05.25 3
7 Marva Goodson FR Ferris State 5.19m 17-00.50 2
8 Leighann Dowell JR Saginaw Valley 5.18m 17-00.00 1
9 Danielle St Onge SR N Michigan 5.06m 16-07.25
10 Kelsey Schuler FR Hillsdale 4.85m 15-11.00
11 Charonne Thomasos SR Northwood 4.83m 15-10.25
12 Dia Price SR Ferris State 4.79m 15-08.75
13 Christina Ferguson SO Saginaw Valley 4.60m 15-01.25
14 Katherine Christiansen SO Hillsdale 4.57m 15-00.00
14 Taylor Patton FR Lake Superior 4.57m 15-00.00
16 Megan Haskin JR Saginaw Valley 4.40m 14-05.25
17 Shelby LaBuhn FR Lake Superior 4.25m 13-11.50
-- Circe Cansino FR Hillsdale FOUL

Event 28 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 12.20m
NCAA II Prov: P 11.50m
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
Meet: M 38-11 2001 Ices Charles, Grand Valley
Meet: M 11.86m 2/25/2006 Jen Picucci, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stephanie Kurcab JR Grand Valley 10.90m 35-09.25 10
2 Danielle St Onge SR N Michigan 10.86m 35-07.75 8
3 Leslie Luehmann SR N Michigan 10.84m 35-06.75 6
4 Shalen Boyer SR Ashland 10.64m 34-11.00 5
5 Kelsey Schuler FR Hillsdale 10.64m 34-11.00 4
6 Amy Woodman JR Ferris State 10.60m 34-09.50 3
7 Leighann Dowell JR Saginaw Valley 10.41m 34-02.00 2
8 Tanisha Johnson SO Grand Valley 10.39m 34-01.25 1
9 Lisa Roth SO Ashland 10.36m 34-00.00
10 Christina Ferguson SO Saginaw Valley 10.20m 33-05.75
11 Dia Price SR Ferris State 10.14m 33-03.25
12 Taylor Patton FR Lake Superior 10.08m 33-01.00
13 Charonne Thomasos SR Northwood 10.05m 32-11.75
14 Shelby LaBuhn FR Lake Superior 9.92m 32-06.50
15 Amber Pearsall SO Grand Valley 9.61m 31-06.50
16 Jessica Wendling JR N Michigan 8.85m 29-00.50
-- Lisa Kaulfersch SO Findlay FOUL

Event 29 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1.74m
NCAA II Prov: P 1.67m
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
Meet: M 5-08.25 1993 Kelly Oberlin, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heather VanderSlik JR Grand Valley 1.66m 5-05.25 10
2 Maegan Doyen SO Grand Valley 1.66m 5-05.25 8
3 Tanisha Johnson SO Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25 5.5
3 Kali Briggs SR Saginaw Valley 1.61m 5-03.25 5.5
5 Shalen Boyer SR Ashland 1.61m 5-03.25 4
6 Taylor Patton FR Lake Superior 1.61m 5-03.25 3
7 Shelby LaBuhn FR Lake Superior 1.56m 5-01.25 1.5
7 Natalie Bertucci JR N Michigan 1.56m 5-01.25 1.5
9 Krystal Dowdy JR Ashland 1.56m 5-01.25
10 Leslie Luehmann SR N Michigan 1.51m 4-11.50
-- Emily Cross FR Ferris State NH
-- Blaire James JR Northwood NH
-- Dia Price SR Ferris State NH

Event 30 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3.80m
NCAA II Prov: P 3.50m
Fieldhouse: F 4.06m 2/11/2006 Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)
Meet: M 12-08.25 2/23/2007 Rachel Duthler, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dianna Noonan JR Grand Valley 3.84mA 12-07.25 10
2 Miranda Farr JR Grand Valley 3.69mP 12-01.25 8
3 Kelly Beamer SO Findlay 3.54mP 11-07.25 6
4 Erin Wright SO Findlay 3.54mP 11-07.25 5
5 Kellie Kieren JR Grand Valley 3.39m 11-01.50 3.5
5 Ashley Smith FR Grand Valley 3.39m 11-01.50 3.5
7 Chelsea Wackernagle FR Hillsdale 3.39m 11-01.50 2
8 Lauren Peelman JR Ashland 3.24m 10-07.50 1
9 Heather Schmitz SR Saginaw Valley 3.09m 10-01.50
9 Karin Diebold SO N Michigan 3.09m 10-01.50
-- Paris Malin JR N Michigan NH
-- Erin McKibben SR Findlay NH
-- Lindsay Balutis SO N Michigan NH
-- Sarah Kauk JR Hillsdale NH
-- Stacey Westphal FR Saginaw Valley NH

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14.30m
NCAA II Prov: P 13.25m
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
Meet: M 56-07 3/1/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Tinney SR Ashland 15.08mA 49-05.75 10
2 Tara Cooper FR Ashland 14.76mA 48-05.25 8
3 Elise Bottarini JR Ashland 14.54mA 47-08.50 6
4 Kamitra Carroll SR Ferris State 13.92mP 45-08.00 5
5 Erin Lines JR Findlay 13.54mP 44-05.25 4
6 Kristin Donovan SR Hillsdale 12.67m 41-07.00 3
7 Angela Leckson FR N Michigan 12.54m 41-01.75 2
8 Leighann Dowell JR Saginaw Valley 12.31m 40-04.75 1
9 Michelle Stark JR Ashland 12.30m 40-04.25
10 Christy Kulp SO Northwood 12.21m 40-00.75
10 Emily Nugent FR Saginaw Valley 12.21m 40-00.75
12 Kristina Jeffries SR Findlay 12.06m 39-07.00
12 Nicole Morman SR Findlay 12.06m 39-07.00
14 Mary Bogner JR Grand Valley 12.01m 39-05.00
15 Sarah Bond FR Grand Valley 11.64m 38-02.25
16 Ashley Jennings SO Findlay 11.40m 37-05.00
17 Gwen Buchhop FR Hillsdale 10.88m 35-08.50
18 Julie Mason FR Northwood 10.85m 35-07.25
19 Mary McLeod FR Lake Superior 10.82m 35-06.00
20 Callie Boik SR N Michigan 10.30m 33-09.50
20 Kimberlee Booms FR Lake Superior 10.30m 33-09.50
-- Kathie Posa SR Grand Valley FOUL

Event 32 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 17.45m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.85m
Fieldhouse: F 21.17m 12/12/2002 Tara Loper, Unattached
Meet: M 65-07.50 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Meet: M 20.00m 2/29/2008 Tara Cooper, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tara Cooper FR Ashland 20.00mM 65-07.50 10
2 Michelle Stark JR Ashland 18.46mA 60-06.75 8
3 Mary Bogner JR Grand Valley 17.90mA 58-08.75 6
4 Elise Bottarini JR Ashland 17.80mA 58-04.75 5
5 Jennifer Tinney SR Ashland 17.57mA 57-07.75 4
6 Kamitra Carroll SR Ferris State 17.55mA 57-07.00 3
7 Kathie Posa SR Grand Valley 17.38mP 57-00.25 2
8 Erin Lines JR Findlay 17.10mP 56-01.25 1
9 Anna Leutheuser SO Hillsdale 15.68m 51-05.50
10 Danielle Peters JR Findlay 14.63m 48-00.00
11 Sarah Bond FR Grand Valley 14.61m 47-11.25
12 Ashley Jennings SO Findlay 14.50m 47-07.00
13 Emily Nugent FR Saginaw Valley 14.26m 46-09.50
14 Krista Squiers SO N Michigan 14.22m 46-08.00
15 Kristin Donovan SR Hillsdale 13.97m 45-10.00
16 Christy Kulp SO Northwood 13.78m 45-02.50
17 Gwen Buchhop FR Hillsdale 13.61m 44-08.00
18 Randi Depp FR Findlay 13.39m 43-11.25
19 Leslie Curtis FR Grand Valley 13.26m 43-06.00
20 Danielle Blanton SO Saginaw Valley 12.91m 42-04.25
21 Sonya White SR Ferris State 12.60m 41-04.25
22 Katie Anema JR Northwood 12.56m 41-02.50
23 Julie Mason FR Northwood 12.02m 39-05.25
24 Kimberlee Booms FR Lake Superior 11.03m 36-02.25
25 Mary McLeod FR Lake Superior 9.26m 30-04.75

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State Univer 188.50 2) Ashland University 107
3) Findlay The Univ. of 102 4) Hillsdale College 71
5) Ferris State University 53 6) Saginaw Valley State 43.50
7) Northern Michigan Universi 37.50 8) Lake Superior State Unive 15.50
9) Northwood University 6

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State Univer 199.66 2) Ashland University 147
3) Hillsdale College 91 4) Saginaw Valley State 55.33
5) Northwood University 49 6) Findlay The Univ. of 47
7) Lake Superior State Unive 23 8) Ferris State University 11