Summit League Indoor Championships

back to results

Feb. 29, 2008

Summit League Indoor Championships
Western Illinois University
Westwood Sports & Expo Center; Sterling, Ill.

1 North Dakota State Men 215.00
2 Oral Roberts Men 177.00
3 Western Illinois Men 68.50
4 Southern Utah Men 66.50
5 South Dakota State Men 65.50
6 UMKC Men 42.50
7 Oakland Men 25.00

1 North Dakota State Women 184.00 2 South Dakota State Women 134.00 3 Oral Roberts Women 121.00 4 Southern Utah Women 92.50 5 Western Illinois Women 77.00 6 IPFW Women 29.00 7 UMKC Women 14.50 8 Oakland Women 11.00


Womens 60 Meter Dash Finals
Meet: 7.57 DashMarsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts (2003)

Place Competitor School Time
1 ChrisDell Harris (Jr) Western Illinois 7.55 r
2 Cameryn Christion (Sr) South Dakota State 7.65
3 Whitney Mills (Fr) Oral Roberts 7.68
4 Sharae Hill (Sr) Southern Utah 7.75
5 Whitney Carlson (Fr) North Dakota State 7.77
6 Myeisha Dinkins (Fr) Oral Roberts 7.79
7 Heather Zander (So) North Dakota State 7.84
8 Chelsey Allen (So) Southern Utah 8.06







Mens 60 Meter Dash Finals
Meet: 6.70 Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts (1999)

Place Competitor School Time
1 Marvin Bonde (Fr) Oral Roberts 6.77
2 DeWayne Lewis (Sr) Southern Utah 6.80
3 Ben Hendricks (Sr) North Dakota State 7.04
4 Tavarus Roberts (Sr) Oral Roberts 7.05
5 Boyer Anthony (Jr) UMKC 7.05
6 Zach Wirth (Sr) South Dakota State 7.07
7 Corey Beffert (So) South Dakota State 7.16
8 Kai'he Akina (Jr) Southern Utah 7.18







Womens 60 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 1

Place Competitor School Time
1 ChrisDell Harris (Jr) Western Illinois 7.62 Q
2 Heather Zander (So) North Dakota State 7.84 q
3 Sharae Hill (Sr) Southern Utah 7.87 q
4 Demi Evbvomwon (Fr) Oral Roberts 7.99 q
5 Summer Ketron (Sr) UMKC 8.12 q
6 Sasha Whitaker (Fr) Oakland 8.39

Womens 60 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 2

Place Competitor School Time
1 Cameryn Christion (Sr) South Dakota State 7.64 Q
2 Whitney Carlson (Fr) North Dakota State 7.75 q
3 Tatenda Goronga (Jr) Oral Roberts 7.95 q
4 Haley Bice (Fr) Southern Utah 7.97 q
5 Jessica Ferguson (Fr) Oakland 8.11 q
6 Nikita Matthews (Jr) IPFW 8.34
7 Sharon Ray (Fr) UMKC 8.75

Womens 60 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 3

Place Competitor School Time
1 Whitney Mills (Fr) Oral Roberts 7.68 Q
2 Myeisha Dinkins (Fr) Oral Roberts 7.81 q
3 Chelsey Allen (So) Southern Utah 7.98 q
4 Neosha Smith (Fr) Southern Utah 7.99 q
5 Chelsea Gunder (Sr) Western Illinois 8.13 q
6 Stephanie Williams (Fr) UMKC 8.14 q







Womens 60 Meter Dash Semis Heat No. 1

Place Competitor School Time
1 ChrisDell Harris (Jr) Western Illinois 7.67 Q
2 Myeisha Dinkins (Fr) Oral Roberts 7.75 q
3 Whitney Carlson (Fr) North Dakota State 7.82 q
4 Tatenda Goronga (Jr) Oral Roberts 7.95
5 Neosha Smith (Fr) Southern Utah 8.04
6 Stephanie Williams (Fr) UMKC 8.07
7 Jessica Ferguson (Fr) Oakland 8.13
8 Haley Bice (Fr) Southern Utah 8.19

Womens 60 Meter Dash Semis Heat No. 2

Place Competitor School Time
1 Cameryn Christion (Sr) South Dakota State 7.63 Q
2 Whitney Mills (Fr) Oral Roberts 7.63 q
3 Heather Zander (So) North Dakota State 7.82 q
4 Sharae Hill (Sr) Southern Utah 7.84 q
5 Chelsey Allen (So) Southern Utah 7.94 q
6 Summer Ketron (Sr) UMKC 7.97
7 Demi Evbvomwon (Fr) Oral Roberts 8.09
8 Chelsea Gunder (Sr) Western Illinois 8.16







Mens 60 Meter Dash Semis Heat No. 1

Place Competitor School Time
1 Marvin Bonde (Fr) Oral Roberts 6.97 Q
2 Zach Wirth (Sr) South Dakota State 7.03 q
3 Tavarus Roberts (Sr) Oral Roberts 7.04 q
4 Ben Hendricks (Sr) North Dakota State 7.06 q
5 Tico Pringle (Jr) Southern Utah 7.16
6 Eric Hendricks (So) Southern Utah 7.17
7 Chase Pendley (Fr) Southern Utah 7.24

Mens 60 Meter Dash Semis Heat No. 2

Place Competitor School Time
1 DeWayne Lewis (Sr) Southern Utah 6.97 Q
2 Boyer Anthony (Jr) UMKC 7.09 q
3 Corey Beffert (So) South Dakota State 7.09 q
4 Kai'he Akina (Jr) Southern Utah 7.12 q
5 Shaka Richardson (Fr) Southern Utah 7.12
6 Jonathan Coussens (Sr) Oral Roberts 7.22







Womens 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
Meet: 8.62 Kelly Schoney, Southern Utah (2003)

Place Competitor School Time
1 Whitney Carlson (Fr) North Dakota State 8.66
2 McKenzie Mehlisch (So) North Dakota State 8.74
3 Autumn Hubbard (Jr) Oral Roberts 8.80
4 Ashley Walker (So) Oral Roberts 8.98
5 Kristen Barrios (Fr) South Dakota State 9.00
6 Heather Zander (So) North Dakota State 9.02
7 Devon Wentz (Fr) North Dakota State 9.14
8 Tiffany Lindstrom (Jr) Southern Utah 9.21







Mens 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
Meet: 7.93 David Davis, UMKC (2000)

Place Competitor School Time
1 Boyer Anthony (Jr) UMKC 8.21
2 Nick Schanaman (Sr) South Dakota State 8.22
3 Andrew Duitsman (Jr) South Dakota State 8.33
4 Tony Odele (So) Western Illinois 8.34
5 Cody Gronvold (So) North Dakota State 8.53
6 Mitch Thompson (Jr) Western Illinois 8.56
7 Dontae Florial (So) Southern Utah 8.70
8 Ernest Martinez (Sr) Oral Roberts 8.92







Womens 60 Meter Hurdles Semis Heat No. 1

Place Competitor School Time
1 Whitney Carlson (Fr) North Dakota State 8.93 Q
2 Ashley Walker (So) Oral Roberts 9.00 q
3 Heather Zander (So) North Dakota State 9.02 q
4 Tiffany Lindstrom (Jr) Southern Utah 9.20 q
5 Jacki Stoddard (So) Southern Utah 9.45
6 Tiffany Arnett (Sr) Oral Roberts 10.15
7 Maria Mets (Fr) Oakland 10.99

Womens 60 Meter Hurdles Semis Heat No. 2

Place Competitor School Time
1 McKenzie Mehlisch (So) North Dakota State 8.82 Q
2 Autumn Hubbard (Jr) Oral Roberts 8.83 q
3 Devon Wentz (Fr) North Dakota State 9.05 q
4 Kristen Barrios (Fr) South Dakota State 9.10 q
5 Becca Bush (Sr) Southern Utah 9.41
6 Melissa White (So) Western Illinois 10.27







Mens 60 Meter Hurdles Semis Heat No. 1

Place Competitor School Time
1 Boyer Anthony (Jr) UMKC 8.18 Q
2 Andrew Duitsman (Jr) South Dakota State 8.41 q
3 Ernest Martinez (Sr) Oral Roberts 8.48 q
4 Mitch Thompson (Jr) Western Illinois 8.56 q
5 Dontae Florial (So) Southern Utah 8.59 q
6 Brandon Priebe (Fr) South Dakota State 8.70
7 Garrett Taffe (Fr) Oakland 8.78

Mens 60 Meter Hurdles Semis Heat No. 2

Place Competitor School Time
1 Nick Schanaman (Sr) South Dakota State 8.31 Q
2 Tony Odele (So) Western Illinois 8.47 q
3 Cody Gronvold (So) North Dakota State 8.48 q
4 Adam Garcia (Fr) Southern Utah 8.61
5 Kevin Luce (Fr) Oakland 8.66
6 Ryan Dump (Sr) South Dakota State 8.71
7 Shain Manuel (So) Southern Utah 8.76
8 Courtney Hines (Fr) Oral Roberts 8.81







Womens 200 Meter Dash Finals
Meet: 24.55 Angela White, Oral Roberts (1998)

Place Competitor School Time
1 (h-2) Cameryn Christion (Sr) South Dakota State 24.73
2 (h-2) Whitney Carlson (Fr) North Dakota State 25.05
3 (h-1) ChrisDell Harris (Jr) Western Illinois 25.39
4 (h-1) Brittany Garner (So) South Dakota State 25.41
5 (h-2) Heather Wollman (So) South Dakota State 25.49
6 (h-2) Myeisha Dinkins (Fr) Oral Roberts 25.61
7 (h-1) Christina Day (Fr) Southern Utah 25.80
8 (h-1) Ashley Walker (So) Oral Roberts 26.16







Mens 200 Meter Dash Finals
Meet: 21.01 Gregg Heggs, Eastern Illinois (1989)

Place Competitor School Time
1 (h-2) Marvin Bonde (Fr) Oral Roberts 21.69
2 (h-2) Tavarus Roberts (Sr) Oral Roberts 22.38
3 (h-2) Boyer Anthony (Jr) UMKC 22.46
4 (h-1) DeWayne Lewis (Sr) Southern Utah 22.52
5 (h-2) Jayce Miller (Jr) North Dakota State 22.64
6 (h-1) Shaka Richardson (Fr) Southern Utah 23.02
7 (h-1) Eric Hendricks (So) Southern Utah 27.21
. (h-1) Kyle Austin (Jr) Western Illinois DNF







Womens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 1

Place Competitor School Time
1 Cameryn Christion (Sr) South Dakota State 24.96 Q
2 Stephanie Williams (Fr) UMKC 26.28
3 Chelsea Gunder (Sr) Western Illinois 26.41

Womens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 2

Place Competitor School Time
1 Whitney Carlson (Fr) North Dakota State 25.24 Q
2 Kristen Barrios (Fr) South Dakota State 26.05
3 Natalee Dyke (Jr) UMKC 26.78

Womens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 3

Place Competitor School Time
1 ChrisDell Harris (Jr) Western Illinois 25.81 Q
2 Neosha Smith (Fr) Southern Utah 26.80
3 Summer Ketron (Sr) UMKC 27.33

Womens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 4

Place Competitor School Time
1 Brittany Garner (So) South Dakota State 25.63 Q
2 Demi Evbvomwon (Fr) Oral Roberts 27.27
3 Tracee Jones (So) Southern Utah 27.34
4 Katherine Williams (Fr) UMKC 29.61

Womens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 5

Place Competitor School Time
1 Heather Wollman (So) South Dakota State 25.42 Q
2 Christina Day (Fr) Southern Utah 25.81 Q
3 Jessica Ferguson (Fr) Oakland 26.94
4 Brittany Frierson (Jr) Oral Roberts 30.21

Womens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 6

Place Competitor School Time
1 Myeisha Dinkins (Fr) Oral Roberts 25.54 Q
2 Haley Bice (Fr) Southern Utah 25.95
3 Cynise Hylton (Jr) UMKC 27.07
. Maria Mets (Fr) Oakland SCR

Womens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 7

Place Competitor School Time
1 Heather Zander (So) North Dakota State 25.83
2 Chelsey Allen (So) Southern Utah 26.01
3 Angela Makaha (Sr) Oral Roberts 26.02
4 Orrianna Rackley (So) UMKC 27.31

Womens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 8

Place Competitor School Time
1 Ashley Walker (So) Oral Roberts 25.82 Q
2 Sharae Hill (Sr) Southern Utah 26.26
3 Sasha Whitaker (Fr) Oakland 29.31
4 Sharon Ray (Fr) UMKC 29.72







Mens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 1

Place Competitor School Time
1 Marvin Bonde (Fr) Oral Roberts 22.35 Q
2 Shaka Richardson (Fr) Southern Utah 22.79 q
3 Ben Hendricks (Sr) North Dakota State 23.25

Mens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 2

Place Competitor School Time
1 Boyer Anthony (Jr) UMKC 22.57 Q
2 DeWayne Lewis (Sr) Southern Utah 22.60 q
3 Kyle Austin (Jr) Western Illinois 22.65 q
4 Jonathan Coussens (Sr) Oral Roberts 23.45

Mens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 3

Place Competitor School Time
1 Jayce Miller (Jr) North Dakota State 22.59 Q
2 Scott McElroy (Fr) Oral Roberts 22.82
3 Tico Pringle (Jr) Southern Utah 23.47
. Cameron Johnson (Jr) South Dakota State SCR

Mens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 4

Place Competitor School Time
1 Tavarus Roberts (Sr) Oral Roberts 22.45 Q
2 Chase Pendley (Fr) Southern Utah 23.05
3 Peter Kisicki (Sr) UMKC 23.33
4 Dan Winders (Fr) South Dakota State 23.53

Mens 200 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 5

Place Competitor School Time
1 Eric Hendricks (So) Southern Utah 22.78 Q
2 Courtney Hines (Fr) Oral Roberts 22.98
3 Kenny Webb Jr. (Sr) UMKC 23.00
4 Andrew Duitsman (Jr) South Dakota State 23.12







Womens 400 Meter Dash Finals
Meet: 54.46 Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts (2003)

Place Competitor School Time
1 (h-1) Christina Day (Fr) Southern Utah 57.07
2 (h-2) Whitney Mills (Fr) Oral Roberts 57.16
3 (h-2) Brittany Garner (So) South Dakota State 57.38
4 (h-2) Nikki Klier (So) Western Illinois 57.56
5 (h-1) Angela Makaha (Sr) Oral Roberts 57.64
6 (h-1) Tracee Jones (So) Southern Utah 58.16
7 (h-2) Heather Wollman (So) South Dakota State 58.50
8 (h-1) Devon Wentz (Fr) North Dakota State 58.71
9 (h-1) Orrianna Rackley (So) UMKC 59.22







Mens 400 Meter Dash Finals
Meet: 46.80 Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts (2005)

Place Competitor School Time
1 (h-2) Andretti Bain (Sr) Oral Roberts 48.15
2 (h-2) Jayce Miller (Jr) North Dakota State 49.52
3 (h-1) Tavarus Roberts (Sr) Oral Roberts 49.88
4 (h-2) Paul Lindquist (Sr) North Dakota State 50.22
5 (h-2) Eric Hendricks (So) Southern Utah 50.51
6 (h-1) Dontae Florial (So) Southern Utah 51.06
7 (h-1) Kenny Webb Jr. (Sr) UMKC 51.08
8 (h-1) Peter Kisicki (Sr) UMKC 51.29







Womens 400 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 1

Place Competitor School Time
1 Brittany Garner (So) South Dakota State 57.78 Q
2 Tatenda Goronga (Jr) Oral Roberts 1:00.23
3 Cynise Hylton (Jr) UMKC 1:00.37

Womens 400 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 2

Place Competitor School Time
1 Angela Makaha (Sr) Oral Roberts 57.95 Q
2 Devon Wentz (Fr) North Dakota State 59.44 q
3 Megan Lauseng (So) South Dakota State 10.069
4 Howard Lindsey (Jr) UMKC 10.510

Womens 400 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 3

Place Competitor School Time
1 Whitney Mills (Fr) Oral Roberts 56.97 Q
2 Kylie Dudley (Fr) Southern Utah 59.85
3 Stephanie Williams (Fr) UMKC 1:00.09
4 Dana Salmon (So) Oakland 1:03.07

Womens 400 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 4

Place Competitor School Time
1 Heather Wollman (So) South Dakota State 57.88 Q
2 Tracee Jones (So) Southern Utah 58.86 q
3 Orrianna Rackley (So) UMKC 59.44 q
4 Melissa Martinez (Fr) Oakland 1:00.65

Womens 400 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 5

Place Competitor School Time
1 Nikki Klier (So) Western Illinois 57.32 Q
2 Christina Day (Fr) Southern Utah 58.07 q
3 Natalee Dyke (Jr) UMKC 1:00.54
4 Carly Ballantine (Fr) Oakland 1:04.00







Mens 400 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 1

Place Competitor School Time
1 Andretti Bain (Sr) Oral Roberts 50.36 Q
2 Paul Lindquist (Sr) North Dakota State 50.51 q
3 Demetreus Bailey-WhitehairSouthern Utah 52.29
4 Pope Torrin (Jr) Western Illinois 52.76

Mens 400 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 2

Place Competitor School Time
1 Eric Hendricks (So) Southern Utah 49.95 Q
2 Peter Kisicki (Sr) UMKC 51.08 q
3 Scott McElroy (Fr) Oral Roberts 51.40
4 Ryan Dump (Sr) South Dakota State 54.36

Mens 400 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 3

Place Competitor School Time
1 Tavarus Roberts (Sr) Oral Roberts 50.86 Q
2 Adam Garcia (Fr) Southern Utah 51.36
3 Dan Winders (Fr) South Dakota State 51.40
4 Kelly VanArsdol (Fr) Southern Utah 51.62

Mens 400 Meter Dash Trials Heat No. 4

Place Competitor School Time
1 Jayce Miller (Jr) North Dakota State 49.31 Q
2 Kenny Webb Jr. (Sr) UMKC 50.59 q
3 Dontae Florial (So) Southern Utah 50.68 q
4 Brandon Priebe (Fr) South Dakota State 52.13







Womens 800 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 2:11.37 Collette Liss, Valparaiso (1998)

Place Competitor School Time
1 (h-2) Laura Hermanson (Jr) North Dakota State 2:18.80
2 (h-2) Christine Bruins (Fr) North Dakota State 2:19.11
3 (h-2) Brittany Gigstead (Fr) North Dakota State 2:19.40
4 (h-1) Mary Kate Jackson (Jr) Western Illinois 2:20.46
5 (h-2) Stacy Huss (Jr) South Dakota State 2:21.41
6 (h-2) Mary Scott (Sr) Western Illinois 2:23.12
7 (h-2) Ashley Storm (So) South Dakota State 2:25.24
8 (h-1) Josi Parker (Fr) Western Illinois 2:26.61
9 (h-1) Melissa Jay (Sr) Western Illinois 2:27.76
10 (h-1) Jessica Palevich (Jr) IPFW 2:28.25
11 (h-1) Tamera Smith (Fr) Oral Roberts 2:29.86
12 (h-2) Steffi Minson (Fr) Southern Utah 2:30.32
13 (h-1) Nikitia Wright (Jr) UMKC 2:30.63
14 (h-1) Kristen Lundgren (Fr) Southern Utah 2:30.69
15 (h-2) Kate Eborn (So) Southern Utah 2:32.08
16 (h-1) Alison Sweeney (Fr) IPFW 2:41.13
17 (h-1) Jessica Thomas (Sr) IPFW 2:46.18
. (h-2) Amy Bestland (So) North Dakota State DNS







Mens 800 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 1:51.05 Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts (2005)

Place Competitor School Time
1 (h-2) Shaun Smith (Sr) Oral Roberts 1:53.43
2 (h-2) Ross Schilling (Jr) North Dakota State 1:54.46
3 (h-2) Kevin Deegan (Sr) Western Illinois 1:54.75
4 (h-2) Jonah Lagat (Fr) Oral Roberts 1:55.09
5 (h-2) Cory Olson (Sr) North Dakota State 1:55.34
6 (h-1) Jason Bigelow (So) Oakland 1:55.42
7 (h-1) Joe Goike (So) Oakland 1:56.45
8 (h-1) D.J. Thompson (Fr) South Dakota State 1:56.51
9 (h-1) Jared Schmidt (Jr) Western Illinois 1:57.02
10 (h-2) Chad Bergan (Sr) North Dakota State 1:58.45
11 (h-2) Nate Houle (So) Southern Utah 1:58.79
12 (h-1) Joe Roby (Jr) South Dakota State 1:59.44
13 (h-1) Jake Schneller (Fr) South Dakota State 1:59.56
14 (h-2) Alex Rowin (So) Oral Roberts 1:59.90
15 (h-1) Joel Morrison (Fr) Western Illinois 2:00.80
16 (h-1) Dave Magnotte (Fr) Oakland 2:00.84
17 (h-1) Brandon Holmes (Fr) Oral Roberts 2:00.90
18 (h-1) Alex Lopez (Fr) UMKC 2:01.97
19 (h-1) D'arby Parks (Fr) UMKC 2:02.58
20 (h-1) Justin Simonich (Sr) UMKC 2:03.51
. (h-1) Luke Miller (Jr) Western Illinois DNF
. (h-2) Dave Sheeran (Jr) Southern Utah DNS
. (h-1) Ryan Patrick (Jr) UMKC SCR







Womens Mile Run Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 4:45.41 Collette Liss , Valparaiso (1998)

Place Competitor School Time
1 (h-2) Laura Hermanson (Jr) North Dakota State 4:53.68
2 (h-2) Sharla Platt (Jr) Southern Utah 4:58.12
3 (h-2) Brittany Gigstead (Fr) North Dakota State 5:03.56
4 (h-2) Caitlin Berry (Jr) South Dakota State 5:06.85
5 (h-2) Amy Jo Reuter (Fr) North Dakota State 5:06.92
6 (h-2) Ashley Storm (So) South Dakota State 5:10.23
7 (h-2) Kristen Radcliff (Fr) Oral Roberts 5:13.67
8 (h-2) Kate Eborn (So) Southern Utah 5:14.50
9 (h-1) Lynzee Baxter (Fr) Southern Utah 5:19.09
10 (h-1) Diana Medina (Fr) Southern Utah 5:21.46
11 (h-1) Kayla Doan (Fr) Oakland 5:22.18
12 (h-1) Heidi Quail (So) South Dakota State 5:24.94
13 (h-2) Steffi Minson (Fr) Southern Utah 5:29.90
14 (h-1) Elizabeth Jones (Fr) Oakland 5:30.93
15 (h-1) Tamera Smith (Fr) Oral Roberts 5:31.21
16 (h-1) Leslie Schachinger (So) Oakland 5:37.03
17 (h-1) Annina Gruber (So) IPFW 5:47.23
18 (h-1) Madeline Light (Fr) UMKC 5:47.45
19 (h-1) Jenna Leach (Fr) Oakland 5:48.79







Mens Mile Run Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 4:06.90 Jim Maton, Eastern Illinois (1987)

Place Competitor School Time
1 (h-2) Chad Bergan (Sr) North Dakota State 4:15.02
2 (h-2) Jonah Lagat (Fr) Oral Roberts 4:15.85
3 (h-2) Ross Schilling (Jr) North Dakota State 4:16.20
4 (h-2) Shaun Smith (Sr) Oral Roberts 4:18.04
5 (h-2) Alex Rowin (So) Oral Roberts 4:18.49
6 (h-1) Joe Roby (Jr) South Dakota State 4:19.00
7 (h-1) Mike Flemming (So) Oakland 4:19.95
8 (h-1) Sam Larson (Fr) North Dakota State 4:20.21
9 (h-2) Nate Houle (So) Southern Utah 4:20.82
10 (h-1) Eric Anerino (So) Western Illinois 4:22.24
11 (h-2) Cameron Levins (Fr) Southern Utah 4:22.97
12 (h-2) Marshall Kambestad (Fr) South Dakota State 4:23.30
13 (h-2) Mark Currell (Sr) Southern Utah 4:26.20
14 (h-1) Dave Sheeran (Jr) Southern Utah 4:27.92
15 (h-1) Todd Vlieger (Jr) South Dakota State 4:29.10
16 (h-1) Brian Batliner (Sr) UMKC 4:29.54
17 (h-1) Greg Vollmer (Fr) South Dakota State 4:29.98
18 (h-1) Luke Miller (Jr) Western Illinois 4:32.12
19 (h-1) Mike Craze (Fr) Oakland 4:35.04
20 (h-1) Daniel McKenzie (Jr) UMKC 4:40.36
21 (h-1) Blake Koger (Sr) UMKC 4:51.82







Womens 3000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 9:38.06 Laura Rolf, Valparaiso (2007)

Place Competitor School Time
1 Sharla Platt (Jr) Southern Utah 9:48.61
2 Faithy Kamangila (Sr) Oral Roberts 9:53.37
3 Caitlin Berry (Jr) South Dakota State 10:04.29
4 Crystal Martinez (Jr) IPFW 10:08.00
5 Crystina Martinez (Jr) IPFW 10:10.00
6 Sara Lieblein (Fr) Oakland 10:11.74
7 Kristen Radcliff (Fr) Oral Roberts 10:20.34
8 Nora Narloch (So) North Dakota State 10:25.62
9 Carianna Cottone (Fr) Western Illinois 10:27.33
10 Diana Medina (Fr) Southern Utah 10:29.00
11 Nicole Davis (So) South Dakota State 10:30.78
12 Claire Steinke (Jr) South Dakota State 10:33.23
13 Madalyn Olpin (Fr) Southern Utah 10:34.18
14 Kate Eborn (So) Southern Utah 10:42.33
15 Lynzee Baxter (Fr) Southern Utah 10:47.63
. Veronica Nagel (Sr) North Dakota State DNF
. Brooke Ashcraft (Fr) Western Illinois DNF
. Chandel Ray (Sr) Western Illinois SCR
. Ashley Porter (Fr) IPFW DNF
. Jessica Scott (Sr) UMKC DNF
. Kelsey Carmean (Fr) Oakland DNF
. Dayna Cline (Sr) Oakland DNF
. Erica D'Angelo (Fr) Oakland DNF
. Stephanie Huber (So) Oakland DNF







Mens 3000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 8:19.33 Todd Penningroth, Northern Iowa (1988)

Place Competitor School Time
1 Jonah Lagat (Fr) Oral Roberts 8:36.18
2 Greg Liebl (Sr) North Dakota State 8:36.53
3 James Schanandore (Jr) North Dakota State 8:36.74
4 Cameron Levins (Fr) Southern Utah 8:40.27
5 Eric Anerino (So) Western Illinois 8:40.86
6 Mark Currell (Sr) Southern Utah 8:41.67
7 Joseph Chebaibai (So) Oral Roberts 8:44.94
8 Zack Jones (Fr) Oakland 8:45.43
9 Ross Solanskey (Fr) Oakland 8:46.12
10 Marshall Kambestad (Fr) South Dakota State 8:47.71
11 Shadrack Koech (Fr) Oral Roberts 8:52.57
12 Derek Gibb (So) Western Illinois 8:58.82
13 Greg Vollmer (Fr) South Dakota State 9:02.91
14 Ryan Barrus (Fr) Southern Utah 9:03.14
15 Michael McGraw (Fr) Western Illinois 9:04.79
16 Brandon Griffin (Fr) Oakland 9:05.58
. Jason Henderkott (Jr) Western Illinois DNF
. Todd Vlieger (Jr) South Dakota State DNF
. Jimmy Keown (So) UMKC DNF
. Jay Devineni (Fr) UMKC DNF







Womens 5000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 17:17.22 Faithy Kamangilla, Oral Roberts (2006)

Place Competitor School Time
1 Faithy Kamangila (Sr) Oral Roberts 17:24.32
2 Crystal Martinez (Jr) IPFW 17:27.24
3 Sharla Platt (Jr) Southern Utah 17:30.82
4 Crystina Martinez (Jr) IPFW 17:54.58
5 Caitlin Berry (Jr) South Dakota State 17:55.17
6 Sara Lieblein (Fr) Oakland 17:57.87
7 Nora Narloch (So) North Dakota State 18:10.88
8 Claire Steinke (Jr) South Dakota State 18:18.14
9 Valerie Hardesty (Sr) IPFW 18:27.31
10 Kristen Radcliff (Fr) Oral Roberts 18:29.08
11 Nicole Davis (So) South Dakota State 18:32.35
12 Carianna Cottone (Fr) Western Illinois 18:37.17
. Veronica Nagel (Sr) North Dakota State DNF
. Tamera Smith (Fr) Oral Roberts DNS
. Madalyn Olpin (Fr) Southern Utah DNF
. Kindal Erickson (Fr) Southern Utah DNF
. Diana Medina (Fr) Southern Utah DNF
. Brooke Ashcraft (Fr) Western Illinois DNF
. Chandel Ray (Sr) Western Illinois DNS
. Beth Hoekstra (So) IPFW DNF
. Jessica Scott (Sr) UMKC DNF
. Laura Driver (Sr) UMKC DNF
. Dayna Cline (Sr) Oakland DNF







Mens 5000 Meter Run Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 14:27.00 Dan Hostager, Northern Iowa (1989)

Place Competitor School Time
1 Greg Liebl (Sr) North Dakota State 14:48.25
2 James Schanandore (Jr) North Dakota State 14:49.49
3 Mark Currell (Sr) Southern Utah 14:57.44
4 Zack Jones (Fr) Oakland 15:00.41
5 Joseph Chebaibai (So) Oral Roberts 15:07.75
6 Jonah Lagat (Fr) Oral Roberts 15:20.37
7 Cameron Levins (Fr) Southern Utah 15:21.42
8 Shadrack Koech (Fr) Oral Roberts 15:32.10
9 Jason Young (Sr) Oakland 15:43.36
10 Brett Busuttil (Fr) Oakland 15:46.41
11 Jordan Johnson (Fr) Southern Utah 15:46.50
12 Kevin MacDonald (So) Oakland 16:01.93
. Alex Rowin (So) Oral Roberts DNF
. Jared Rothlauf (Sr) Western Illinois DNF
. Derek Gibb (So) Western Illinois DNF
. Jason Henderkott (Jr) Western Illinois DNF
. Michael McGraw (Fr) Western Illinois DNF
. Eric Anerino (So) Western Illinois DNS
. Ryan Barrus (Fr) Southern Utah DNS
. Marshall Kambestad (Fr) South Dakota State DNS
. Jimmy Keown (So) UMKC DNF
. Jay Devineni (Fr) UMKC DNS







Womens 4x400m Relay Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 3:45.33 Oral Roberts (2005)

Place School (Relay Members) Time
1 (h-2) NORTH DAKOTA STATE 3:50.14
59 Heather Zander (So), 45 Brittany Gigstead (Fr)
41 Christine Bruins (Fr), 46 Laura Hermanson (Jr)
2 (h-2) ORAL ROBERTS 3:50.96
122 Angela Makaha (Sr), 116 Myeisha Dinkins (Fr)
132 Ashley Walker (So), 124 Whitney Mills (Fr)
3 (h-2) SOUTH DAKOTA STATE 3:51.29
161 Brittany Garner (So), 159 Cameryn Christion (Sr)
167 Megan Lauseng (So), 177 Heather Wollman (So)
4 (h-2) WESTERN ILLINOIS 3:58.88
285 Nikki Klier (So), 280 Chelsea Gunder (Sr)
283 Katie Jay (So), 277 Faith Chew (Jr)
5 (h-2) SOUTHERN UTAH 3:59.74
211 Tracee Jones (So), 205 Kylie Dudley (Fr)
200 Chelsey Allen (So), 204 Christina Day (Fr)
6 (h-2) UMKC 4:00.98
241 Natalee Dyke (Jr), 243 Cynise Hylton (Jr)
254 Nikitia Wright (Jr), 248 Orrianna Rackley (So)
7 (h-1) OAKLAND 4:09.29
90 Melissa Martinez (Fr), 87 Jenna Kempf (Fr)
92 Dana Salmon (So), 79 Carly Ballantine (Fr)
8 (h-1) IPFW 4:26.41
10 Brooke Newman (Jr), 11 Jessica Palevich (Jr)
4 Annina Gruber (So), 3 Jill Edmonds (Fr)






Mens 4x400m Relay Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 3:15.70 Oral Roberts (2005)

Place School (Relay Members) Time
1 (h-2) ORAL ROBERTS 3:20.12
108 Scott McElroy (Fr), 110 Tavarus Roberts (Sr)
112 Shaun Smith (Sr), 96 Andretti Bain (Sr)
2 (h-2) NORTH DAKOTA STATE 3:21.30
37 Jeremiah Sellheim (Jr), 29 Paul Lindquist (Sr)
32 Cory Olson (Sr), 30 Jayce Miller (Jr)
3 (h-2) SOUTHERN UTAH 3:23.54
183 Dontae Florial (So), 185 Eric Hendricks (So)
192 Chase Pendley (Fr), 184 Adam Garcia (Fr)
4 (h-2) WESTERN ILLINOIS 3:26.00
271 Jeremy Streater (Fr), 257 Kevin Deegan (Sr)
273 Pope Torrin (Jr), 265 Brian Pinta (So)
5 (h-1) UMKC 3:26.17
229 Peter Kisicki (Sr), 234 D'arby Parks (Fr)
222 Boyer Anthony (Jr), 238 Kenny Webb Jr. (Sr)
6 (h-2) SOUTH DAKOTA STATE 3:29.43
144 Brandon Priebe (Fr), 150 Josh Sundall (So)
151 D.J. Thompson (Fr), 154 Dan Winders (Fr)
7 (h-1) OAKLAND 3:33.27
77 Khalid Wells (Fr), 60 Jason Bigelow (So)
71 Dave Magnotte (Fr), 63 Mike Flemming (So)






Womens Distance Medley Relay Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 12:06.35 Southern Utah (1998)

Place School (Relay Members) Time
1 NORTH DAKOTA STATE 12:17.36
41 Christine Bruins (Fr), 39 Amy Bestland (So)
46 Laura Hermanson (Jr), 54 Amy Jo Reuter (Fr)
2 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE 12:20.03
172 Heidi Quail (So), 167 Megan Lauseng (So)
163 Stacy Huss (Jr), 176 Ashley Storm (So)
3 WESTERN ILLINOIS 12:36.64
291 Mary Scott (Sr), 279 Julie Dietsch (Fr)
289 Josi Parker (Fr), 282 Mary Kate Jackson (Jr)
4 IPFW 12:47.90
6 Beth Hoekstra (So), 13 Alison Sweeney (Fr)
4 Annina Gruber (So), 5 Valerie Hardesty (Sr)
5 SOUTHERN UTAH 12:59.96
207 Kindal Erickson (Fr), 202 Haley Bice (Fr)
214 Kristen Lundgren (Fr), 216 Steffi Minson (Fr)
6 OAKLAND 13:09.18
86 Elizabeth Jones (Fr), 93 Leslie Schachinger (So)
88 Jenna Leach (Fr), 83 Kayla Doan (Fr)
7 UMKC 13:51.33
245 Madeline Light (Fr), 246 Howard Lindsey (Jr)
254 Nikitia Wright (Jr), 240 Laura Driver (Sr)
8 ORAL ROBERTS 15:28.11
131 Shanika Tophia (Fr), 118 Brittany Frierson (Jr)
113 Tiffany Arnett (Sr), 128 Tamera Smith (Fr)






Mens Distance Medley Relay Timed-Section Finals
Meet: 10:03.35 Southern Utah (2001)

Place School (Relay Members) Time
1 NORTH DAKOTA STATE 10:09.10
16 Chad Bergan (Sr), 32 Cory Olson (Sr)
35 Ross Schilling (Jr), 27 Sam Larson (Fr)
2 ORAL ROBERTS 10:14.90
111 Alex Rowin (So), 101 Jonathan Coussens (Sr)
104 Brandon Holmes (Fr), 112 Shaun Smith (Sr)
3 OAKLAND 10:15.78
60 Jason Bigelow (So), 77 Khalid Wells (Fr)
64 Joe Goike (So), 62 Mike Craze (Fr)
4 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE 10:28.79
148 Jake Schneller (Fr), 150 Josh Sundall (So)
151 D.J. Thompson (Fr), 145 Joe Roby (Jr)
5 SOUTHERN UTAH 10:33.47
187 Jordan Johnson (Fr), 199 Kelly VanArsdol (Fr)
196 Dave Sheeran (Jr), 186 Nate Houle (So)
6 WESTERN ILLINOIS 10:39.14
262 Luke Miller (Jr), 271 Jeremy Streater (Fr)
263 Joel Morrison (Fr), 267 Jared Rothlauf (Sr)
7 UMKC 10:52.14
233 Daniel McKenzie (Jr), 236 Justin Simonich (Sr)
235 Ryan Patrick (Jr), 223 Brian Batliner (Sr)






Womens Long Jump
Meet: 6.13m Sheri Pewitte, UMKC (1998)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 LaTanya Short (Fr) Oral Roberts 18'10.00" (5.74m)
2 ChrisDell Harris (Jr) Western Illinois 18'10.00" (5.74m)
3 Whitney Carlson (Fr) North Dakota State 18'06.00" (5.64m)
4 McKenzie Mehlisch (So) North Dakota State 18'01.00" (5.51m)
5 Tamiko Kopfmann (So) South Dakota State 17'11.50" (5.47m)
6 Brittni Bruenjes (So) North Dakota State 17'10.25" (5.44m)
7 English Clark (Sr) Oral Roberts 17'10.25" (5.44m)
8 Cynise Hylton (Jr) UMKC 17'04.00" (5.28m)
9 Halley Odegaard (Jr) North Dakota State 16'08.50" (5.09m)
10 Ashley Lange (So) South Dakota State 16'04.25" (4.98m)
11 Lora Shearer (Fr) South Dakota State 16'01.00" (4.90m)
12 Roki Mayfield (Fr) Oral Roberts 15'09.00" (4.80m)
13 Jennifer Dopplick (So) UMKC 15'04.00" (4.67m)







Mens Long Jump
Meet: 7.68m Claude Magee, Eastern Illinois (1985)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 (h-2) Courtney Hines (Fr) Oral Roberts 22'01.75" (6.75m)
2 (h-2) Cameron Johnson (Jr) South Dakota State 22'00.25" (6.71m)
3 (h-2) Corey Beffert (So) South Dakota State 21'11.00" (6.68m)
4 (h-1) Ted Rud (Fr) North Dakota State 21'10.25" (6.66m)
5 (h-1) Scott Nei (Jr) North Dakota State 21'07.50" (6.59m)
6 (h-1) Doug Scott (Fr) North Dakota State 21'00.75" (6.42m)
7 (h-2) Kai'he Akina (Jr) Southern Utah 21'00.50" (6.41m)
8 (h-1) Matt Bishoff (Jr) North Dakota State 21'00.50" (6.41m)
9 (h-1) Jeramy Geditz (Fr) North Dakota State 20'09.00" (6.32m)
10 (h-2) Robert Sears (Fr) Oakland 20'08.00" (6.30m)
11 (h-1) Ben Jasinski (So) South Dakota State 20'08.00" (6.30m)
12 (h-1) Brian Pinta (So) Western Illinois 20'07.75" (6.29m)
13 (h-2) Charlie Larson (Jr) UMKC 19'08.75" (6.01m)
14 (h-2) Ryan Pringle (Fr) Southern Utah 19'07.50" (5.98m)
15 (h-2) C.J. Greene (Sr) Oral Roberts 19'04.00" (5.89m)
16 (h-2) Lewis Hutfles (Sr) UMKC 18'05.00" (5.61m)
17 (h-1) Jared Beukers (Fr) Southern Utah 18'03.00" (5.56m)
18 (h-1) Shaka Richardson (Fr) Southern Utah 17'03.25" (5.26m)







Womens Triple Jump
Meet: 12.73m Ashley Yancy, Western Illinois (2007)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 English Clark (Sr) Oral Roberts 40'11.75" (12.49m)
2 LaTanya Short (Fr) Oral Roberts 39'05.25" (12.02m)
3 Brittni Bruenjes (So) North Dakota State 39'04.00" (11.99m)
4 McKenzie Mehlisch (So) North Dakota State 38'10.50" (11.85m)
5 Ashley Lange (So) South Dakota State 37'02.25" (11.33m)
6 Chelsea Gunder (Sr) Western Illinois 35'03.25" (10.75m)
7 Tamiko Kopfmann (So) South Dakota State 35'00.50" (10.68m)
8 Rheanda Jangula (Fr) North Dakota State 34'09.50" (10.60m)
9 Courtney Carpenter (Fr) North Dakota State 34'08.50" (10.58m)
10 Lora Shearer (Fr) South Dakota State 33'10.00" (10.31m)
11 Tiffany Lindstrom (Jr) Southern Utah 33'09.50" (10.30m)
12 Rachael Hakk (Fr) South Dakota State 33'07.25" (10.24m)
13 Jill Edmonds (Fr) IPFW 26'07.75" (8.12m)
. Marla Milroy (So) Western Illinois SCR







Mens Triple Jump
Meet: 15.66m Lamont Dagen, Chicago State (1998)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 Courtney Hines (Fr) Oral Roberts 45'10.50" (13.98m)
2 Brad Hartsoch (Sr) North Dakota State 45'10.00" (13.97m)
3 Scott Nei (Jr) North Dakota State 45'04.25" (13.82m)
4 Brian Pinta (So) Western Illinois 45'01.50" (13.75m)
5 Charlie Larson (Jr) UMKC 44'10.25" (13.67m)
6 Brandon Andrews (Sr) Oral Roberts 43'10.75" (13.38m)
7 Ryan Pringle (Fr) Southern Utah 43'10.50" (13.37m)
8 C.J. Greene (Sr) Oral Roberts 43'00.25" (13.11m)
9 Mitch Thompson (Jr) Western Illinois 41'11.25" (12.78m)
10 Ted Rud (Fr) North Dakota State 41'09.25" (12.73m)
11 Doug Scott (Fr) North Dakota State 40'11.50" (12.48m)
12 Robert Sears (Fr) Oakland 39'03.75" (11.98m)
13 Joe Suchoski (Fr) Oakland 38'05.50" (11.72m)







Womens Shot Put
Meet: 16.59m Aubrey Martin, Western Illinois (2005)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 (h-2) Rachel Talbert (Jr) Oral Roberts 49'04.50" (15.05m)
2 (h-1) Sara Ackman (Jr) South Dakota State 47'02.50" (14.39m)
3 (h-1) Amanda Benz (Jr) North Dakota State 44'10.25" (13.67m)
4 (h-2) Barbora Ungermannova (Jr) North Dakota State 44'01.25" (13.44m)
5 (h-1) Emily Eslinger (Fr) North Dakota State 42'06.75" (12.97m)
6 (h-2) Kalie Seltvedt (Jr) North Dakota State 42'06.00" (12.95m)
7 (h-2) Jessica Ortega (Fr) Western Illinois 41'04.25" (12.60m)
8 (h-1) Amy Zaffino (Sr) Western Illinois 41'01.50" (12.53m)
9 (h-2) Christa Landmark (So) South Dakota State 41'00.50" (12.51m)
10 (h-2) Michelle Schuch (So) South Dakota State 39'05.00" (12.01m)
11 (h-1) Tawny Nua (Fr) Southern Utah 39'00.50" (11.90m)
12 (h-2) Laura Williams (Jr) IPFW 38'04.00" (11.68m)
13 (h-1) Alayna Ferrin (So) Southern Utah 38'00.00" (11.58m)
14 (h-2) Jenni Mack (So) South Dakota State 37'11.25" (11.56m)
15 (h-1) Brittany Frierson (Jr) Oral Roberts 35'11.25" (10.95m)
16 (h-1) Kristi Koplin (Jr) Southern Utah 34'07.50" (10.55m)
17 (h-2) Keyunti Richard (Fr) Oral Roberts 34'01.25" (10.39m)
18 (h-1) Shanika Tophia (Fr) Oral Roberts 31'00.00" (9.45m)
19 (h-1) Gloria Burzynski (Jr) Oral Roberts 27'05.50" (8.37m)







Mens Shot Put
Meet: 18.09m Marion Matas, Western Illinois (1987)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 (h-2) Sean Delahunt (Sr) Western Illinois 57'06.25" (17.53m)
2 (h-1) R.J. Gross (Sr) North Dakota State 49'10.50" (15.20m)
3 (h-1) Carlos Valle (So) Southern Utah 49'02.25" (14.99m)
4 (h-2) Sky Hagy (Sr) UMKC 48'06.75" (14.80m)
5 (h-2) Sam McInerney (So) South Dakota State 48'01.25" (14.66m)
6 (h-2) Tony Odele (So) Western Illinois 44'02.50" (13.47m)
7 (h-2) Anthony Halfmann (Fr) Oakland 44'00.00" (13.41m)
8 (h-1) Jake Brinkman (Fr) South Dakota State 43'11.25" (13.39m)
9 (h-1) Walt Willis (Sr) Western Illinois 43'03.25" (13.19m)
10 (h-1) Scott Johnson (So) North Dakota State 42'05.50" (12.94m)
11 (h-1) David Roscoe (Jr) Western Illinois 40'07.75" (12.39m)
12 (h-2) Sam Butler-Hunziker (Sr) UMKC 39'10.50" (12.15m)
. (h-2) Brent Springall (Fr) Southern Utah ND







Womens 20lb/35lb Weight Throw
Meet: 19.37m Aubrey martin, Western Illinois (2006)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 (h-1) Jenni Mack (So) South Dakota State 57'08.25" (17.58m)
2 (h-1) Amy Zaffino (Sr) Western Illinois 56'05.75" (17.21m)
3 (h-1) Kristi Koplin (Jr) Southern Utah 55'06.25" (16.92m)
4 (h-2) Michelle Schuch (So) South Dakota State 54'10.00" (16.71m)
5 (h-2) Rachel Talbert (Jr) Oral Roberts 54'03.25" (16.54m)
6 (h-1) Sara Ackman (Jr) South Dakota State 54'01.75" (16.50m)
7 (h-2) Kalie Seltvedt (Jr) North Dakota State 53'06.50" (16.32m)
8 (h-2) Amanda Benz (Jr) North Dakota State 53'02.25" (16.21m)
9 (h-1) Jessica Ortega (Fr) Western Illinois 52'08.25" (16.06m)
10 (h-1) Barbora Ungermannova (Jr) North Dakota State 51'00.25" (15.55m)
11 (h-2) Emily Eslinger (Fr) North Dakota State 50'08.25" (15.45m)
12 (h-2) Alayna Ferrin (So) Southern Utah 46'10.75" (14.29m)
13 (h-1) Christa Landmark (So) South Dakota State 45'06.50" (13.88m)
14 (h-1) Sara Branam (So) IPFW 38'06.75" (11.75m)
15 (h-2) Carolyn Ludwig (So) UMKC 33'08.00" (10.26m)
. (h-2) Kathryn Tennku (Jr) UMKC ND







Mens 20lb/35lb Weight Throw
Meet: 20.44m Robb Pfrank, Western Illinois (2005)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 David Roscoe (Jr) Western Illinois 55'06.50" (16.93m)
2 Scott Johnson (So) North Dakota State 55'01.50" (16.80m)
3 R.J. Gross (Sr) North Dakota State 54'07.50" (16.65m)
4 Walt Willis (Sr) Western Illinois 54'03.25" (16.54m)
5 Logan Hollenkamp (Fr) North Dakota State 53'09.00" (16.38m)
6 Sky Hagy (Sr) UMKC 53'01.50" (16.19m)
7 Sean Delahunt (Sr) Western Illinois 51'01.00" (15.57m)
8 Sam Butler-Hunziker (Sr) UMKC 50'09.50" (15.48m)
9 Sam McInerney (So) South Dakota State 50'04.75" (15.36m)
10 Jake Brinkman (Fr) South Dakota State 39'05.00" (12.01m)







Womens High Jump
Meet: 1.74m Brandy Anderson, Oral Roberts (2001)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 Halley Odegaard (Jr) North Dakota State 5'08.00" (1.73m)
2 Andrea Masters (Sr) South Dakota State 5'06.00" (1.68m)
3 Courtney Huber (Fr) UMKC 5'06.00" (1.68m)
4 DeeRae Honl (Jr) North Dakota State 5'06.00" (1.68m)
5 Tiffany Lindstrom (Jr) Southern Utah 5'04.25" (1.63m)
6 Jacki Stoddard (So) Southern Utah 5'02.25" (1.58m)
6 Kathryn Tennku (Jr) UMKC 5'02.25" (1.58m)
8 Becca Bush (Sr) Southern Utah 5'02.25" (1.58m)
9 Courtney Carpenter (Fr) North Dakota State 5'02.25" (1.58m)
10 Michelle Schuch (So) South Dakota State 5'00.25" (1.53m)
10 Rachael Hakk (Fr) South Dakota State 5'00.25" (1.53m)
10 Lora Shearer (Fr) South Dakota State 5'00.25" (1.53m)
12 Julia Wilson (So) Oral Roberts 5'00.25" (1.53m)
13 Ashley Houle (So) Southern Utah 5'00.25" (1.53m)
. Roki Mayfield (Fr) Oral Roberts NH







Mens High Jump
Meet: 2.14m Cory Utterback, Eastern Illinois (1996)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 Jeramy Geditz (Fr) North Dakota State 6'10.25" (2.09m)
2 C.J. Greene (Sr) Oral Roberts 6'10.25" (2.09m)
3 Matt Bishoff (Jr) North Dakota State 6'08.25" (2.04m)
4 Ernest Martinez (Sr) Oral Roberts 6'06.25" (1.99m)
5 Camden Helder (So) South Dakota State 6'06.25" (1.99m)
6 Ben Jasinski (So) South Dakota State 6'04.25" (1.94m)
7 Andrew Ollie (Fr) Oakland 6'04.25" (1.94m)
8 Rob Nielson (So) Southern Utah 6'02.25" (1.89m)
8 Colin Smith (Sr) UMKC 6'02.25" (1.89m)
10 Ted Rud (Fr) North Dakota State 6'02.25" (1.89m)
10 Doug Scott (Fr) North Dakota State 6'02.25" (1.89m)
12 Mitch Thompson (Jr) Western Illinois 6'02.25" (1.89m)
13 Matt Gregory (Fr) Oakland 6'00.50" (1.84m)







Womens Pole Vault
Meet: 4.00m Dena Dial, Oral Roberts (2000)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 Katie Stover (So) Oral Roberts 11'11.75" (3.65m)
2 Nichole Manning (Fr) Western Illinois 11'05.75" (3.50m)
3 LaNell Staroba (Jr) North Dakota State 11'05.75" (3.50m)
4 Kristi Mortenson (So) South Dakota State 10'11.75" (3.35m)
5 Sammantha Kouba (So) North Dakota State 10'11.75" (3.35m)
6 Faith Chew (Jr) Western Illinois 10'06.00" (3.20m)
7 Tyra Woodruff (Fr) Western Illinois 10'00.00" (3.05m)
8 Brooke Newman (Jr) IPFW 09'06.25" (2.90m)
9 Halley Odegaard (Jr) North Dakota State 09'00.25" (2.75m)







Mens Pole Vault
Meet: 5.36m Ben Chisum, Oral Roberts (1999)

Place Competitor School Mark
1 Matt Bishoff (Jr) North Dakota State 16'00.75" (4.90m)
2 Shawn Francis (Jr) North Dakota State 15'07.00" (4.75m)
2 Ernest Martinez (Sr) Oral Roberts 15'07.00" (4.75m)
4 Cody Gronvold (So) North Dakota State 15'07.00" (4.75m)
5 Tyler Schiferl (Jr) South Dakota State 15'01.00" (4.60m)
6 Joel Miller (Fr) Oral Roberts 15'01.00" (4.60m)
7 David Ziemann (Sr) Western Illinois 14'07.25" (4.45m)
7 Clint Schroeder (So) South Dakota State 14'07.25" (4.45m)
9 Calvin Cammack (Fr) South Dakota State 14'07.25" (4.45m)
. Mike Hagen (So) North Dakota State NH
. Josh Schupbach (Jr) Western Illinois NH
. Andrew Ryan (Fr) Western Illinois NH
. Jared Beukers (Fr) Southern Utah NH







Womens Pentathlon
Meet: No current record.

Place Competitor School Mark
1 Tiffany Lindstrom (Jr) Southern Utah 3130
2 Becca Bush (Sr) Southern Utah 3120
3 Jacki Stoddard (So) Southern Utah 3101
4 Rachael Hakk (Fr) South Dakota State 3039
5 Courtney Carpenter (Fr) North Dakota State 3026
6 Rheanda Jangula (Fr) North Dakota State 2917
7 Kim Markham (So) South Dakota State 2835
8 Katie Jay (So) Western Illinois 2740
9 Ashley Houle (So) Southern Utah 2648
10 Marla Milroy (So) Western Illinois 2589
11 Brooke Newman (Jr) IPFW 2428
12 Jill Edmonds (Fr) IPFW 1544







Mens Heptathlon
Meet: No current record.

Place Competitor School Mark
1 Ernest Martinez (Sr) Oral Roberts 5302
2 Mike Hagen (So) North Dakota State 4874
3 Ted Rud (Fr) North Dakota State 4835
4 Brian Pinta (So) Western Illinois 4791
5 Jeremiah Sellheim (Jr) North Dakota State 4550
6 Ben Jasinski (So) South Dakota State 4353
7 Jared Beukers (Fr) Southern Utah 3913
8 Tony Odele (So) Western Illinois 3882
9 Brent Springall (Fr) Southern Utah 3150