MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship

back to results

Feb. 29, 2008

MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship
Eastern Michigan University


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 3 plus next 2 best times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: % 6.60 1975 Hasely Crawford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.75Q 1
2 Thomas, Anthony Akron 6.89Q 2
3 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 6.81Q 1
4 Lattimore, Mark Akron 6.93Q 2
5 Maxwell, Marcell Central Mich 6.88Q 1
6 Schitchel, Daniel Buffalo 6.94Q 2
7 Brazell, Lorenzo Akron 7.00q 1
8 Thompson, Stephen Kent State 7.09q 2
9 Giles, Brandon Buffalo 7.10 2
10 Hilson, Brian Kent State 7.13 1
11 Adomako, Nana Central Mich 7.13 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 3 plus next 2 best times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 6.63
NCAA PROV: P 6.74
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: % 6.60 1975 Hasely Crawford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 6.69P 10
2 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 6.86 8
3 Thomas, Anthony Akron 6.87 6
4 Lattimore, Mark Akron 6.95 4
5 Maxwell, Marcell Central Mich 6.97 2
6 Schitchel, Daniel Buffalo 7.03 1
7 Thompson, Stephen Kent State 7.05
8 Brazell, Lorenzo Akron 7.07
Preliminaries
9 Giles, Brandon Buffalo
10 Hilson, Brian Kent State
11 Adomako, Nana Central Mich

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 7.17 823
2 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 7.17 823
3 Schober, Michael Kent State 7.34 765
4 Lott, Weston Akron 7.39 749
5 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich 7.47 723
6 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 7.48 719
7 Wagner, Michael Akron 7.65 665

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
3 Heats. Advance top 9 times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 21.08
NCAA PROV: P 21.48
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: % 20.73 1999 Clement Chukwu
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Anthony Akron 21.62q 1
2 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 21.66q 3
3 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 21.93q 1
4 Eaton, Curtis Kent State 21.98q 3
5 Lattimore, Mark Akron 22.08q 2
6 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 22.10q 2
7 Lacross, K.C. Akron 22.45q 1
8 Hilson, Brian Kent State 22.49q 2
9 Maxwell, Marcell Central Mich 22.69q 2
10 Fortin, Kyle Central Mich 22.73q 3
11 Giles, Brandon Buffalo 22.94 1
12 Thompson, Stephen Kent State 22.99 3
13 Graber, James Buffalo 23.13 2
14 Adomako, Nana Central Mich 23.46 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 9 times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 21.08
NCAA PROV: P 21.48
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.79 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Fieldhouse: % 20.73 1999 Clement Chukwu
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Anthony Akron 21.52 2 10
2 Allen, Clint Eastern Mich 21.73 2 8
3 Lattimore, Mark Akron 21.91 1 6
4 Eaton, Curtis Kent State 21.93 2 4
5 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 22.01 1 2
6 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 22.16 2 1
7 Hilson, Brian Kent State 22.56 1
8 Lacross, K.C. Akron 22.77 1
9 Maxwell, Marcell Central Mich 23.00 1
Preliminaries
10 Fortin, Kyle Central Mich
11 Giles, Brandon Buffalo
12 Thompson, Stephen Kent State
13 Graber, James Buffalo
14 Adomako, Nana Central Mich

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
3 Heats. Advance 9 best times to 2-section final.
NCAA AUTO: A 46.55
NCAA PROV: P 47.65
MAC Meet Rec: $ 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: % 45.62 1998 Clement Chukwu
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Eaton, Curtis Kent State 48.84q 1
2 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 49.28q 1
3 Blackwell, Nate Eastern Mich 49.52q 2
4 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Mich 49.76q 2
5 Ashcraft, Dave Central Mich 49.87q 1
6 Lacross, K.C. Akron 49.94q 1
7 Fortin, Kyle Central Mich 50.24q 2
8 Moffett, Matt Kent State 50.45q 1
9 Sledge, Emanuel Central Mich 50.68q 2
10 Conners, John Buffalo 50.87q 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance 9 best times to 2-section final.
NCAA AUTO: A 46.55
NCAA PROV: P 47.65
MAC Meet Rec: $ 47.12 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: % 45.62 1998 Clement Chukwu
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Eaton, Curtis Kent State 48.54 2 10
2 Blackwell, Nate Eastern Mich 49.10 2 8
3 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Mich 49.12 2 6
4 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Mich 49.25 2 4
5 Lacross, K.C. Akron 49.75 1 2
6 Ashcraft, Dave Central Mich 50.03 1 1
7 Sledge, Emanuel Central Mich 50.31 1
8 Moffett, Matt Kent State 50.34 1
9 Fortin, Kyle Central Mich 50.98 1
Preliminaries
10 Conners, John Buffalo

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 3 plus next 3 best times to final.
3 Two-lane alleys.
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.80
NCAA PROV: P 1:51.10
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.80 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
Fieldhouse: % 1:46.84 1991 Mark Dailey
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Figgins, Blake Eastern Mich 1:57.26Q 2
2 Mach, Abraham Central Mich 1:57.32Q 1
3 Brent, David Eastern Mich 1:57.61Q 1
4 Dubois, Jake Eastern Mich 1:58.93Q 2
5 Gorby, Patrick Kent State 1:58.01Q 1
6 Heasley, Destin Kent State 1:59.58Q 2
7 Baraona, Mike Akron 1:58.49q 1
8 Mummert, Joe Akron 1:59.65q 2
9 Pridgeon, Paul Central Mich 2:00.52q 1
10 Laktabai, Hosea Kent State 2:00.82 2
11 Durkin, Josh Buffalo 2:06.81 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 3 plus next 3 best times to final.
3 Two-lane alleys.
NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.80
NCAA PROV: P 1:51.10
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.80 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
Fieldhouse: % 1:46.84 1991 Mark Dailey
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mach, Abraham Central Mich 1:52.70 10
2 Dubois, Jake Eastern Mich 1:53.01 8
3 Figgins, Blake Eastern Mich 1:54.41 6
4 Brent, David Eastern Mich 1:54.86 4
5 Gorby, Patrick Kent State 1:56.90 2
6 Heasley, Destin Kent State 1:59.47 1
7 Mummert, Joe Akron 2:02.35
8 Baraona, Mike Akron 2:03.74
9 Pridgeon, Paul Central Mich 2:07.49
Preliminaries
10 Laktabai, Hosea Kent State
11 Durkin, Josh Buffalo

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 2:40.97 863
2 Lott, Weston Akron 2:44.15 828
3 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 2:53.07 734
4 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 2:53.54 729
5 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich 3:00.28 662
6 Schober, Michael Kent State 3:23.84 450
-- Wagner, Michael Akron DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Two section final. Two waterfall, one full turn, start.
Second section: Numbers 1-7 on first waterfall.
Second section: Numbers 8-11 on second waterfall.
NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.30
NCAA PROV: P 4:04.80
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:06.10 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: % 3:48.14 1995 Paul McMullen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brent, David Eastern Mich 4:14.88 10
2 Jordanek, Tony Kent State 4:16.93 8
3 Karanja, Josh Eastern Mich 4:17.10 6
4 Hilditch, Scott Kent State 4:17.17 4
5 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Mich 4:18.62 2
6 Morgan, Andy Akron 4:20.28 1
7 Minen, John Kent State 4:21.41
8 Zillmann, Ryan Buffalo 4:21.73
9 Richmond, Donnie Central Mich 4:24.69
10 Rupe, Craig Akron 4:26.73
11 Richmond, Adam Central Mich 4:34.10
12 Barnes, Scott Central Mich 4:36.02

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall, one turn, start.
Top 16 on front row. Numbers 1-11 on first waterfall.
Numbers 12-16 on second waterfall.
NCAA AUTO: A 7:55.80
NCAA PROV: P 8:06.30
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8:11.41 2/24/2007 Jeff Powers, CMU
Fieldhouse: % 7:52.40 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Mich 8:23.35 10
2 Karanja, Josh Eastern Mich 8:25.14 8
3 Mena, Kyle Eastern Mich 8:25.22 6
4 Giza, Daniel Buffalo 8:26.39 4
5 Mabil, Riak Central Mich 8:33.43 2
6 Aimon, Scullion Kent State 8:33.63 1
7 Parker, Joe Kent State 8:39.47
8 Manning, Andrew Central Mich 8:40.34
9 Mang, Jesse Buffalo 8:41.54
10 Headman, Jason Akron 8:44.98
11 Rupe, Craig Akron 8:53.79
12 Bloom, Ryan Buffalo 8:55.68
13 Anthony, Sean Central Mich 9:09.75
-- Hilditch, Scott Kent State DNF
-- Morgan, Andy Akron DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall, one turn, start.
Numbers 1-11 on first waterfall.
Numbers 12-16 on second waterfall.
NCAA AUTO: A 13:48.90
NCAA PROV: P 14:11.90
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:13.52 2/23/2007 Jeff Powers, CMU
Fieldhouse: % 13:29.26 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Mich 14:36.88 10
2 Karanja, Josh Eastern Mich 14:41.20 8
3 Headman, Jason Akron 14:47.14 6
4 Perrin, Josh Eastern Mich 14:54.54 4
5 Kiprotich, Sammy Central Mich 14:56.05 2
6 Korir, Jacob Central Mich 15:01.19 1
7 Aimon, Scullion Kent State 15:17.11
8 Arnold, Cory Central Mich 15:39.94
9 Carnes, Andrew Kent State 15:43.46

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 3 plus next 2 best times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Fieldhouse: % 7.69 1994 Tiberia Patterson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Mich 8.02Q 1
2 Harper, Zach Akron 8.18Q 2
3 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 8.29Q 2
4 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Mich 8.33Q 1
5 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 8.36Q 2
6 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 8.50Q 1
7 Wagner, Michael Akron 8.61q 1
8 Post, Brandon Central Mich 8.76q 2
9 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 8.77 2
10 Brown, Chandler Buffalo 8.79 1

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 8.47 2 867
2 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 8.49 1 862
3 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich 8.69 1 816
4 Wagner, Michael Akron 8.81 2 788
5 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 8.85 2 779
6 Lott, Weston Akron 9.17 1 709
7 Schober, Michael Kent State 9.68 1 603

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 3 plus next 2 best times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 7.70
NCAA PROV: P 7.91
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent State
Fieldhouse: % 7.69 1994 Tiberia Patterson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Mich 7.93 10
2 Harper, Zach Akron 8.05 8
3 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Mich 8.29 6
4 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 8.30 4
5 Norward, Jamal Buffalo 8.38 2
6 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 8.39 1
7 Wagner, Michael Akron 8.60
-- Post, Brandon Central Mich DQ
Preliminaries
9 Archibald, Austin Buffalo
10 Brown, Chandler Buffalo

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Final only. Break from lanes after 1 full turn.
NCAA AUTO: A 3:08.10
NCAA PROV: P 3:12.00
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:11.83 2/24/2007 Eastern Michigan, EMU
E Alejandro, N Blackwell, F Blackwell, R Shavers
Fieldhouse: % 3:09.86 1985 EMU
Calhoun, Hamilton, Johnson, Jones
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:16.63 10
1) Alejandro, Eric 2) Trammell, Darrin
3) Forde, Ackeem 4) Blackwell, Nate
2 Central Michigan University 'A' 3:17.64 8
1) Fortin, Kyle 2) Ashcraft, Dave
3) Sledge, Emanuel 4) Mach, Abraham
3 Kent State University 'A' 3:19.79 6
1) Ivancic, Nick 2) Heasley, Destin
3) Moffett, Matt 4) Eaton, Curtis
4 University at Buffalo 'A' 3:27.03 4
1) Porter, Ezekiel 2) Bauman, John
3) Conners, John 4) Giles, Brandon
-- University of Akron 'A' DNF
1) Lacross, K.C. 2) Thomas, Anthony
3) Mummert, Joe 4) Seale, James

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Waterfall start.
NCAA AUTO: A 9:36.20
NCAA PROV: P 9:47.90
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:43.30 2000 Eastern Michigan, EMU
Fieldhouse: % 9:35.21 1995 EMU
Beyst, Patterson, Boothroyd, McMullen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 9:57.89 10
1) Dubois, Jake 2) Blackwell, Nate
3) Figgins, Blake 4) Brent, David
2 Kent State University 'A' 9:59.02 8
1) Hilditch, Scott 2) Moffett, Matt
3) Minen, John 4) Jordanek, Tony
3 University at Buffalo 'A' 10:09.41 6
1) Zillmann, Ryan 2) Hagerty, Brendan
3) Bauman, John 4) Giza, Daniel
4 University of Akron 'A' 10:17.21 4
1) Rupe, Craig 2) Mummert, Joe
3) Marchione, David 4) Morgan, Andy
5 Central Michigan University 'A' 10:44.01 2
1) Richmond, Donnie 2) Azizi, Cyrus
3) Pridgeon, Paul 4) Barnes, Scott

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 2.02m 6-07.50 822
2 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich 1.99m 6-06.25 794
2 Schober, Michael Kent State 1.99m 6-06.25 794
4 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 714
5 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
5 Lott, Weston Akron 1.81m 5-11.25 636
7 Wagner, Michael Akron 1.78m 5-10.00 610

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
PROGRESSION
1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.12, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21, 2.24
NCAA AUTO: A 2.24m
NCAA PROV: P 2.14m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7-03 1999 James Nieto, Eastern Michigan
Fieldhouse: % 2.29m 1999 James Nieto
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Shamel Kent State 2.13m 6-11.75 10
2 McCall, Michael Akron 2.13m 6-11.75 8
3 Clais, Xavier Eastern Mich 2.13m 6-11.75 6
4 Jones, Ryan Akron 2.09m 6-10.25 4
5 Kennedy, Eugene Buffalo 2.04m 6-08.25 2
6 Mielke, Joe Central Mich 1.99m 6-06.25 1
7 Bligh, Peter Buffalo 1.99m 6-06.25
8 Harper, Zach Akron 1.99m 6-06.25
9 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Mich 1.94m 6-04.25
10 Carrol, Michael Kent State 1.94m 6-04.25
11 Schober, Michael Kent State 1.89m 6-02.25
-- Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.11, 5.22, 5.32
NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m
NCAA PROV: P 5.20m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 17-10.50 1996 John Russell, Akron
Fieldhouse: % 5.27m 1988 Jason Oldham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uhle, Michael Akron 5.20mP 17-00.75 10
2 Breidinger, Marcus Central Mich 4.90m 16-00.75 8
3 McGregor, Mike Central Mich 4.90m 16-00.75 6
4 Lindhal, Erik Kent State 4.90m 16-00.75 4
5 Saffron, Phil Eastern Mich 4.75m 15-07.00 2
6 Owens, Kenny Akron 4.75m 15-07.00 1
7 Tyle, Vinnie Eastern Mich 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Dravenstott, Erik Akron 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Hasler, Joe Central Mich 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Winn, Eston Kent State 4.60m 15-01.00
11 McMillan, Adam Eastern Mich 4.30m 14-01.25
12 Becker, Sean Buffalo 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Brading, Jeremy Kent State NH

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lott, Weston Akron 4.80m 15-09.00 849
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 3.80m 12-05.50 562
5 Schober, Michael Kent State 2.80m 9-02.25 309
5 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 2.80m 9-02.25 309
-- Wagner, Michael Akron NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 7.85m
NCAA PROV: P 7.50m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 25-08 1996 Eddie Russell, Toledo
Fieldhouse: % 7.72m 1994 James Chikwe
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 7.44m 24-05.00 10
7.13m 7.29m 7.40m 7.40m 7.44m 7.40m
2 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 7.14m 23-05.25 8
6.83m FOUL 7.10m 6.97m 7.14m FOUL
3 Fahie, Collister Akron 7.05m 23-01.75 6
6.65m 6.96m 6.91m 6.77m 7.05m 7.03m
4 Adams, Johnny Akron 6.92m 22-08.50 4
6.91m FOUL FOUL 6.87m 6.89m 6.92m
5 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Mich 6.92m 22-08.50 2
FOUL 6.88m 6.89m 6.92m 6.87m FOUL
6 Sebuharara, Loic Buffalo 6.76m 22-02.25 1
6.48m 6.71m FOUL 6.63m 6.76m FOUL
7 Lifshitz, Oz Central Mich 6.68m 21-11.00
6.62m 6.36m 6.66m 6.41m 6.68m 6.47m
8 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 6.62m 21-08.75
2.63m 6.62m 6.60m 6.48m 6.56m FOUL
9 Linebarger, Andrew Kent State 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL 6.12m 6.10m 6.08m FOUL 6.18m
10 Losi, Greg Buffalo 6.10m 20-00.25
5.45m 5.79m 6.10m
11 Brown, Chandler Buffalo 6.08m 19-11.50
FOUL 6.08m 6.08m

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 6.80m 22-03.75 767
2 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 6.63m 21-09.00 727
3 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 6.60m 21-08.00 720
4 Wagner, Michael Akron 6.48m 21-03.25 693
5 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6 Schober, Michael Kent State 6.12m 20-01.00 613
7 Lott, Weston Akron 6.05m 19-10.25 597

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 16.10m
NCAA PROV: P 15.40m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 51-05.50 1998 Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan
Fieldhouse: % 15.50m 1991 Will Harber
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 15.15m 49-08.50 10
13.82m 14.38m 14.26m 14.89m 15.03m 15.15m
2 Walther, Oliver Eastern Mich 14.93m 48-11.75 8
13.91m FOUL 14.01m 14.11m 14.30m 14.93m
3 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Mich 14.64m 48-00.50 6
14.15m 13.91m 14.02m FOUL 13.66m 14.64m
4 Lifshitz, Oz Central Mich 14.52m 47-07.75 4
13.95m 14.03m 14.37m FOUL FOUL 14.52m
5 Sebuharara, Loic Buffalo 14.42m 47-03.75 2
14.42m FOUL 14.21m 14.30m 14.18m FOUL
6 Linebarger, Andrew Kent State 13.88m 45-06.50 1
FOUL FOUL 13.88m FOUL 13.86m FOUL
7 Fahie, Collister Akron 13.88m 45-06.50
FOUL 13.38m 13.76m FOUL FOUL 13.88m
8 Kennedy, Eugene Buffalo 13.75m 45-01.50
13.22m 13.59m 13.66m 13.51m FOUL 13.75m
9 Adams, Johnny Akron 13.73m 45-00.50
13.18m 13.41m 13.11m 13.26m 13.57m 13.73m
10 Losi, Greg Buffalo 13.36m 43-10.00
13.36m 13.31m FOUL
11 Mickie, Gerald Kent State 13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL 12.93m 13.00m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich 14.04m 46-00.75 731
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 13.28m 43-07.00 684
3 Lott, Weston Akron 11.87m 38-11.50 599
4 Wagner, Michael Akron 11.32m 37-01.75 565
5 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 11.17m 36-07.75 556
6 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 10.72m 35-02.00 529
7 Schober, Michael Kent State 8.36m 27-05.25 388

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 19.30m
NCAA PROV: P 17.75m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 60-10.50 1996 Burger Lambrechts, Western Michigan
Fieldhouse: % 18.50m 2001 Okey Eziuka
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whiting, Evan Kent State 17.95mP 58-10.75 10
17.66m 17.62m 17.95m 17.85m FOUL 17.17m
2 Papay, Auston Akron 17.69m 58-00.50 8
17.63m FOUL 17.69m FOUL 17.51m FOUL
3 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 16.66m 54-08.00 6
15.66m 16.16m 16.18m 15.68m 16.51m 16.66m
4 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 16.58m 54-04.75 4
FOUL 16.35m 16.58m FOUL 15.19m 15.92m
5 Huebner, Keith Akron 16.58m 54-04.75 2
15.74m 16.58m 16.27m 15.90m 15.78m 16.26m
6 Connor, Anthony Kent State 15.67m 51-05.00 1
FOUL FOUL 15.12m 15.67m 14.87m FOUL
7 Flanner, George Central Mich 15.47m 50-09.25
14.59m 14.97m 15.47m 14.34m FOUL 15.11m
8 Pfleger, Mathew Kent State 15.43m 50-07.50
14.42m 15.26m 15.43m 15.24m FOUL FOUL
9 Gac, Matt Buffalo 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m 14.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Page, Dylan Akron 14.86m 48-09.00
14.82m FOUL 14.86m
11 Fetchko, George Buffalo 14.56m 47-09.25
FOUL 14.56m FOUL
12 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Mich 12.62m 41-05.00
FOUL 12.62m FOUL
-- Pearson, Jarid Eastern Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m
NCAA PROV: P 19.50m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 70-05 2002 Dale Cowper, Western Michigan
Fieldhouse: % 20.00m 1998 David Seaborne
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harper, John Kent State 19.50mP 63-11.75 10
17.69m 18.28m FOUL 18.80m 17.95m 19.50m
2 Zakzweski, Jaroslaw Kent State 19.26m 63-02.25 8
18.34m 19.09m 19.25m 18.62m 18.51m 19.26m
3 Gac, Matt Buffalo 18.32m 60-01.25 6
16.94m FOUL 17.83m 17.10m 18.32m 17.50m
4 Stamatakis, Alex Buffalo 18.02m 59-01.50 4
17.21m 16.60m 17.37m 17.39m 18.02m 17.78m
5 Connor, Anthony Kent State 16.72m 54-10.25 2
15.55m 16.01m 16.03m FOUL 16.72m FOUL
6 Page, Dylan Akron 16.27m 53-04.50 1
15.43m 16.11m 15.76m 16.27m FOUL FOUL
7 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Mich 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.26m 15.31m FOUL

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 5650
NCAA PROV: P 5300
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5467 1999 Alex Sprague, Bowling Green
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 5076 9
1 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Mich 5076 9
3 Ivancic, Nick Kent State 5029 6
4 Lott, Weston Akron 4967 4
5 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Mich 4851 2
6 Schober, Michael Kent State 3922 1
7 Wagner, Michael Akron 3321

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Akron 106 2) Western Michigan Universi 96
3) Miami University 88 4) Ball State University 86
5) Central Michigan Universit 55.50 6) University at Buffalo 50.50
7) Eastern Michigan Universit 40.50 8) Kent State University 34
9) University of Toledo 32.50 10) Ohio University 32
11) Bowling Green State Univer 26.50 12) Northern Illinois Univers 12.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Michigan Universit 207 2) University of Akron 124
3) Kent State University 98 4) Central Michigan Universi 47
4) University at Buffalo 47




Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2008 05:39 PM
MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/29/2008 to 3/1/2008
Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Eastern Michigan University
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
4 Heats. Advance heat winners plus next 4 best times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.35 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: % 7.45 2000 Latrese Taylor, Akron
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pogorelov, Margarita Miami 7.52Q 2
2 Hocker, Brittany Akron 7.58Q 1
3 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 7.63Q 3
4 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.59Q 2
5 Bryson, Andrea Kent State 7.62Q 1
6 Eloms, Joy Western Mich 7.73Q 3
7 Stanford, Tempestt Central Mich 7.67q 1
8 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 7.73q 2
9 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 7.74 2
10 Mosby, Erica Kent State 7.75 3
11 Lewis, Shantell Bowling Green 7.78 3
12 Bell, Seanlay Akron 7.79 1
13 Lindsey, Azzure Akron 7.82 2
14 Minor, Ashley Eastern Mich 7.84 3
15 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 7.85 1
16 Hooten, Sarah Bowling Green 7.96 2
17 Bangert, Lindsay Ball State 7.99 1
18 Manley, Jerrica Kent State 8.01 1
19 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio 8.08 3
20 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle Northern Ill 8.10 3
21 Cooper, Jessica Buffalo 8.11 2
22 Walters, Kaylee Northern Ill 8.28 1
23 Fletcher, Sarah Miami 8.35 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
4 Heats. Advance heat winners plus next 4 best times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 7.26
NCAA PROV: P 7.44
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.35 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: % 7.45 2000 Latrese Taylor, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pogorelov, Margarita Miami 7.50 10
2 Hocker, Brittany Akron 7.62 8
3 Dunn, Jordan Central Mich 7.63 6
4 Bryson, Andrea Kent State 7.67 5
5 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.69 4
6 Eloms, Joy Western Mich 7.70 3 7.696
7 Stanford, Tempestt Central Mich 7.70 2 7.699
8 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 7.82 1
Preliminaries
9 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich
10 Mosby, Erica Kent State
11 Lewis, Shantell Bowling Green
12 Bell, Seanlay Akron
13 Lindsey, Azzure Akron
14 Minor, Ashley Eastern Mich
15 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo
16 Hooten, Sarah Bowling Green
17 Bangert, Lindsay Ball State
18 Manley, Jerrica Kent State
19 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio
20 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle Northern Ill
21 Cooper, Jessica Buffalo
22 Walters, Kaylee Northern Ill
23 Fletcher, Sarah Miami

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
5 Heats. Advance 9 best times to 2-section final.
NCAA AUTO: A 23.40
NCAA PROV: P 24.10
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: % 23.56 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, EMU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hocker, Brittany Akron 24.60q 5
2 Pogorelov, Margarita Miami 24.87q 1
3 McDavid, Shamara Akron 24.98q 1
4 Stanford, Tempestt Central Mich 25.05q 2
5 Eloms, Joy Western Mich 25.11q 4
6 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 25.11q 4
7 Edwards, Jenaie Central Mich 25.20q 5
8 Chatman, Victoria Western Mich 25.21q 2
9 Sabra, Jennifer Western Mich 25.31q 3
10 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 25.38q 5
11 Bryson, Andrea Kent State 25.41 4
12 Dukes, Cara Central Mich 25.48 3
13 Mosby, Erica Kent State 25.51 1
14 Johnson, Katie Ball State 25.58 3
15 Lindsey, Azzure Akron 25.70 2
16 Evans, Coretta Northern Ill 25.81 4
17 Manley, Jerrica Kent State 26.62 5
18 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio 26.82 1
19 Houghton, Brittany Northern Ill 27.03 5
20 Fletcher, Sarah Miami 27.12 2
21 Walters, Kaylee Northern Ill 27.83 4

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
5 Heats. Advance 9 best times to 2-section final.
NCAA AUTO: A 23.40
NCAA PROV: P 24.10
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Fieldhouse: % 23.56 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, EMU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hocker, Brittany Akron 24.27 2 10
2 Pogorelov, Margarita Miami 24.75 2 8
3 Eloms, Joy Western Mich 25.06 1 6
4 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 25.21 1 5
5 Edwards, Jenaie Central Mich 25.25 1 4
6 McDavid, Shamara Akron 25.38 2 3
7 Chatman, Victoria Western Mich 25.43 1 2
8 Stanford, Tempestt Central Mich 25.51 2 1
9 Sabra, Jennifer Western Mich 25.82 1
Preliminaries
10 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo
11 Bryson, Andrea Kent State
12 Dukes, Cara Central Mich
13 Mosby, Erica Kent State
14 Johnson, Katie Ball State
15 Lindsey, Azzure Akron
16 Evans, Coretta Northern Ill
17 Manley, Jerrica Kent State
18 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio
19 Houghton, Brittany Northern Ill
20 Fletcher, Sarah Miami
21 Walters, Kaylee Northern Ill

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
4 Heats. Advance 9 best times to 2-section final.
NCAA AUTO: A 52.70
NCAA PROV: P 54.70
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
Fieldhouse: % 53.35 1990 Natasha Kaiser, Nike South
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Horn, Becky Western Mich 55.64q 2
2 Edwards, Jenaie Central Mich 56.16q 4
3 Chatman, Victoria Western Mich 56.63q 1
4 Sabra, Jennifer Western Mich 57.23q 3
4 Dukes, Cara Central Mich 57.23q 1
6 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 57.39q 4
7 Allen, Betsy Miami 57.51q 2
8 Evans, Coretta Northern Ill 58.91q 4
9 Rhodaback, Ashley Kent State 58.95q 3
10 Rasch, Ruth Miami 59.27q 2
11 Schmitmeyer, Jenna Ball State 59.72 4
12 Sisson, Allie Central Mich 59.95 2
13 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 59.97 3
14 Grimes, Allison Buffalo 1:00.16 1
15 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 1:00.45 2
16 Holman, Desiree Eastern Mich 1:00.85 4
17 Thomas, Amber Kent State 1:01.45 3
18 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill 1:02.68 3
19 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Ill 1:04.68 1
-- Robinson, Brandi Ball State DQ 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
4 Heats. Advance 9 best times to 2-section final.
NCAA AUTO: A 52.70
NCAA PROV: P 54.70
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82 2/24/2007 Jenaie Edwards, CMU
Fieldhouse: % 53.35 1990 Natasha Kaiser, Nike South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Horn, Becky Western Mich 54.19P 2 10
2 Edwards, Jenaie Central Mich 55.27 2 8
3 Chatman, Victoria Western Mich 56.06 2 6
4 Allen, Betsy Miami 57.14 1 5
5 Sabra, Jennifer Western Mich 57.29 2 4
6 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Mich 57.54 1 3
7 Dukes, Cara Central Mich 57.85 2 2
8 Rhodaback, Ashley Kent State 58.35 1 1
9 Evans, Coretta Northern Ill 58.78 1
Preliminaries
10 Rasch, Ruth Miami
11 Schmitmeyer, Jenna Ball State
12 Sisson, Allie Central Mich
13 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo
14 Grimes, Allison Buffalo
15 Morgan, Kimara Toledo
16 Holman, Desiree Eastern Mich
17 Thomas, Amber Kent State
18 Pinson, Rachel Northern Ill
19 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Ill
-- Robinson, Brandi Ball State

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 2 plus next 3 best times to final.
3 Two-lane alleys.
NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40
NCAA PROV: P 2:09.40
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Fieldhouse: % 2:03.72 1994 Leticia Vriesda, Suriname
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Lhotsky, Jessica Kent State 2:13.34Q
2 Kennedy, Joyce Toledo 2:14.54Q
3 Horn, Becky Western Mich 2:14.62Q
4 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:13.44Q
5 Sidell, Danielle Akron 2:15.07Q
6 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Mich 2:15.89Q
7 Springer, Lyndi Bowling Green 2:13.95q
8 Lohner, Raeanne Central Mich 2:15.37q
9 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 2:15.47q
10 Powers, Kristi Western Mich 2:16.44
11 Teague, Michelle Western Mich 2:17.86
12 Mathews, Vianna Kent State 2:19.76
13 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 2:19.77
14 Johnson, Nicole Central Mich 2:20.33
15 Aeh, Lauren Miami 2:20.58
16 Kehe, Sarah Ball State 2:21.01
17 Hewit, Hillary Bowling Green 2:21.65
18 Joostberns, Stefanie Central Mich 2:22.96
19 Foster, Daina Buffalo 2:24.70
20 Schork, Madeline Miami 2:25.07
21 Murphy, Genny Ohio 2:25.49
22 Bevans, Megan Ball State 2:26.58
23 Vasquez, Carolyn Northern Ill 2:28.20
24 Benson, Danielle Ohio 2:28.54

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Two waterfall start. Numbers 1-12 on first waterfall.
Numbers 13-18 on second waterfall.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 2:20.85 2 812
2 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 2:24.17 2 768
3 Brown, Danielle Western Mich 2:25.03 2 756
4 Mitchell, Nicki Miami 2:25.23 2 754
5 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 2:27.40 1 726
6 Jones, Alicia Miami 2:27.63 1 723
7 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 2:27.94 2 719
8 Osborn, Jen Akron 2:28.91 2 707
9 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 2:30.59 1 685
10 Carver, Kristen Bowling Green 2:31.09 1 679
11 Nentwick, Katie Akron 2:34.41 1 639
12 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 2:34.42 2 639
13 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 2:35.19 2 629
14 Plungis, Susan Ohio 2:37.90 1 597
15 Ferry, Paula Akron 2:38.52 2 590
16 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 2:38.67 1 588
17 Matthewson, Shelly Western Mich 2:44.03 1 528
18 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 2:56.79 1 396
19 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 3:06.86 2 304

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 plus next 3 best times to final.
3 Two-lane alleys.
NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40
NCAA PROV: P 2:09.40
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Fieldhouse: % 2:03.72 1994 Leticia Vriesda, Suriname
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Horn, Becky Western Mich 2:12.62 10
2 Lhotsky, Jessica Kent State 2:12.89 8
3 Kennedy, Joyce Toledo 2:13.63 6
4 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:14.62 5
5 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Mich 2:14.93 4
6 Springer, Lyndi Bowling Green 2:15.49 3
7 Lohner, Raeanne Central Mich 2:15.82 2
8 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Mich 2:16.20 1
9 Sidell, Danielle Akron 2:16.29
Preliminaries
10 Powers, Kristi Western Mich
11 Teague, Michelle Western Mich
12 Mathews, Vianna Kent State
13 Thomas, Danielle Toledo
14 Johnson, Nicole Central Mich
15 Aeh, Lauren Miami
16 Kehe, Sarah Ball State
17 Hewit, Hillary Bowling Green
18 Joostberns, Stefanie Central Mich
19 Foster, Daina Buffalo
20 Schork, Madeline Miami
21 Murphy, Genny Ohio
22 Bevans, Megan Ball State
23 Vasquez, Carolyn Northern Ill
24 Benson, Danielle Ohio

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Two section final. Two waterfall, one full turn, start.
NCAA AUTO: A 4:40.60
NCAA PROV: P 4:48.60
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:49.10 2003 Everlyne Lagat, Toledo
Fieldhouse: % 4:44.76 1997 Sara Dillabaugh, Waterloo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bishel, Alison Ball State 4:53.72 10
2 Arcip, Larisa Akron 4:59.38 8
3 Veith, Mary Buffalo 5:00.36 6
4 Schenck, Cassandra Akron 5:02.65 5
5 Squires, Sarah Central Mich 5:02.90 4
6 Draney, Samantha Western Mich 5:03.17 3
7 Erskine, Sediah Akron 5:03.22 2
8 Mirochna, Amanda Miami 5:05.61 1
9 Green, Melissa Eastern Mich 5:05.93
10 Stoll, Jennie Miami 5:06.61
11 Ade, Brittany Ball State 5:06.64
12 Volf, Renata Toledo 5:06.94
13 Sprehe, Christine Buffalo 5:06.95
14 Sovacool, Karen Toledo 5:07.66
15 Dakroub, Danielle Central Mich 5:10.23
16 Dixon, Brittany Central Mich 5:10.53
17 Dettmann, Autumn Bowling Green 5:10.90
18 Gephart, Kelly Kent State 5:11.14
19 Hornor, Melissa Ohio 5:11.24
20 Bates, Carly Bowling Green 5:11.63
21 Hunt, Jenielle Ohio 5:11.97
22 Newman, Morgan Eastern Mich 5:16.65
23 Toussant, Lindsay Toledo 5:17.00
24 Shaw, Sunsea Northern Ill 5:17.33
25 McCort, Sarah Kent State 5:17.47
26 Spettal, Suzi Kent State 5:20.59
27 Roberts, Jennifer Western Mich 5:20.98
28 Struble, Celia Ohio 5:21.16

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two section final. Two waterfall, one turn, start.
Numbers 1-10 on first waterfall.
Numbers 11-15 on second waterfall.
NCAA AUTO: A 9:15.80
NCAA PROV: P 9:34.80
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:25.91 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
Fieldhouse: % 9:15.54 1992 Mindy Schmidt, Nike North
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishel, Alison Ball State 9:40.59 10
2 Neufarth, Laura Miami 9:45.89 8
3 Summers, Kari Ohio 9:58.72 6
4 Veith, Mary Buffalo 10:00.49 5
5 Roflow, Jamie Bowling Green 10:02.55 4
6 Reinhart, Carime Ohio 10:03.77 3
7 Schenck, Cassandra Akron 10:04.25 2
8 Hollander, Rebekah Miami 10:04.51 1
9 Moran, Colleen Akron 10:05.66
10 Beecham, Annie Ohio 10:07.73
11 Eckerly, Carol Akron 10:09.83
12 Brenneman, Tiffany Kent State 10:12.43
13 Draney, Samantha Western Mich 10:13.34
14 McClure, Kelly Central Mich 10:13.80
15 Stoll, Jennie Miami 10:13.96
16 Williams, Kalli Eastern Mich 10:14.14
17 Green, Melissa Eastern Mich 10:16.01
18 Schultz, Jessica Buffalo 10:16.63
19 Powers, Kristi Western Mich 10:19.88
20 Camp, Nicole Toledo 10:23.25
21 Arrowsmith, Lisa Ball State 10:24.04
22 Bandy, Laura Ball State 10:26.28
23 Matthews, Jenna Western Mich 10:29.62
24 Soblosky, Nicole Buffalo 10:33.35
25 Rosch, Stacey Northern Ill 10:34.26
26 Dixon, Brittany Central Mich 10:34.84
27 Darling, Missy Central Mich 10:39.13
28 Butler, Kara Bowling Green 10:41.99
29 McGowan, Erin Toledo 10:42.72
30 Powers, Barbara Bowling Green 10:50.84
31 Krupko, Allison Kent State 10:52.98
32 Ginter, Meghan Northern Ill 10:53.28
33 Valladares, Denisse Northern Ill 11:05.80

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall, one turn, start.
Numbers 1-11 on first waterfall.
Numbers 12-16 on second waterfall.
Numbers 17-23 second row on first waterfall.
NCAA AUTO: A 16:09.60
NCAA PROV: P 16:46.60
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:33.00 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
Fieldhouse: % 16:02.00 1989 Monica Joyce, Asics
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neufarth, Laura Miami 16:52.77 10
2 Hollander, Rebekah Miami 17:18.87 8
3 Reinhart, Carime Ohio 17:26.66 6
4 Summers, Kari Ohio 17:29.05 5
5 McClure, Kelly Central Mich 17:31.59 4
6 Roflow, Jamie Bowling Green 17:35.91 3
7 Beecham, Annie Ohio 17:40.47 2
8 Bandy, Laura Ball State 17:41.19 1
9 McHugh, Kelsey Miami 17:41.77
10 Lorentz, Kim Akron 17:45.90
11 Gilbert, Vanessa Ball State 17:58.09
12 Camp, Nicole Toledo 17:58.85
13 Schultz, Jessica Buffalo 17:59.94
14 Williams, Kalli Eastern Mich 18:02.71
15 Nielsen, Kelsey Ball State 18:04.23
16 Brown, Audra Toledo 18:09.99
17 Eckerly, Carol Akron 18:24.87
18 Krupko, Allison Kent State 18:32.17
19 Carpenter, Libby Central Mich 18:32.23
20 Korsnack, Kylie Bowling Green 18:41.60
21 McGowan, Erin Toledo 18:42.66
22 Rudert, Amanda Central Mich 18:43.90
23 Butler, Kara Bowling Green 18:44.97
24 Valladares, Denisse Northern Ill 18:55.96
25 Grissom, Alli Northern Ill 19:06.87
26 Ginter, Meghan Northern Ill 19:08.05
27 Dent, Adrian Western Mich 19:21.06
28 Wittbrodt, Michele Western Mich 19:31.18
29 Hockstra, Danielle Western Mich 20:18.96
-- Soblosky, Nicole Buffalo DNF
-- Gross, Heidi Akron DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 2 plus next 2 best times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Fieldhouse: % 8.43 2000 Andrea Baker, CMU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 8.60Q 1
2 Brown, Danielle Western Mich 8.61Q 3
3 Wheeler, Andrea Eastern Mich 8.67Q 2
4 Johnson, Katie Ball State 8.62Q 1
5 Ferry, Paula Akron 8.67Q 3
6 Wiley, Melissa Ohio 8.73Q 2
7 Marable, RaJae Ball State 8.64q 1
8 Snell, Shatira Kent State 8.67q 3
9 Turner, DeLana Miami 8.71 1
10 Jennings, Francine Toledo 8.74 2
11 Lape, Alexis Miami 8.77 3
12 Haynes, Ava Kent State 8.80 3
13 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 8.92 2
14 Sabra, Jennifer Western Mich 8.99 2
15 Protho, Jerae Western Mich 9.01 2
16 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 9.03 2
17 Doughty, Rachel Bowling Green 9.07 1
18 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich 9.25 3
19 Vossmer, Aleece Kent State 9.49 2
19 Gase, Sharon Ohio 9.49 3
21 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 9.51 3
22 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 9.56 1
23 Tomczak, Samantha Buffalo 9.61 1
24 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Ill 9.79 1

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Danielle Western Mich 8.70 1 974
2 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 8.85 3 941
3 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 8.91 5 929
4 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 8.92 4 927
5 Ferry, Paula Akron 8.95 5 920
6 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 9.00 1 910
7 Jones, Alicia Miami 9.01 4 908
8 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 9.08 2 893
9 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 9.12 2 885
10 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 9.25 5 858
11 Osborn, Jen Akron 9.43 2 822
12 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.56 1 796
13 Carver, Kristen Bowling Green 9.69 3 771
14 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 9.76 1 758
15 Mitchell, Nicki Miami 9.81 2 748
16 Plungis, Susan Ohio 10.12 4 690
17 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 10.19 3 677
18 Matthewson, Shelly Western Mich 10.25 4 666
19 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 10.90 5 553

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 plus next 2 best times to final.
NCAA AUTO: A 8.14
NCAA PROV: P 8.43
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, BSU
Fieldhouse: % 8.43 2000 Andrea Baker, CMU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marable, RaJae Ball State 8.58 10
2 Brown, Danielle Western Mich 8.62 8
3 Johnson, Katie Ball State 8.64 6
4 Wheeler, Andrea Eastern Mich 8.65 5
5 Snell, Shatira Kent State 8.70 4
6 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 8.71 3
-- Wiley, Melissa Ohio DQ
Preliminaries
5 Ferry, Paula Akron
9 Turner, DeLana Miami
10 Jennings, Francine Toledo
11 Lape, Alexis Miami
12 Haynes, Ava Kent State
13 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo
14 Sabra, Jennifer Western Mich
15 Protho, Jerae Western Mich
16 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich
17 Doughty, Rachel Bowling Green
18 Shreve, Brittnee Central Mich
19 Vossmer, Aleece Kent State
19 Gase, Sharon Ohio
21 Savoy, Ashley Toledo
22 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron
23 Tomczak, Samantha Buffalo
24 Kubasiak, Lauren Northern Ill

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Two section final. Break from lanes after 1 full turn.
NCAA AUTO: A 3:34.20
NCAA PROV: P 3:41.20
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:40.71 2/24/2007 Western Michigan, WMU
S Sangster, J Eloms, S Lucas, B Horn
Fieldhouse: % 3:45.14 1988 EMU
Bowman, Bullie, Hinds, Springer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Michigan University 'A' 3:44.43% 2 10
1) Brown, Danielle 2) Sabra, Jennifer
3) Chatman, Victoria 4) Horn, Becky
2 Miami University 'A' 3:49.27 2 8
1) Lape, Alexis 2) Pogorelov, Margarita
3) Tepe, Andrea 4) Allen, Betsy
3 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:49.55 2 6
1) Elcock, Beverly 2) Lockhart, Brittany
3) Gates, Jasmine 4) Shearer, Dejaa
4 Central Michigan University 'A' 3:53.13 2 5
1) Dillon, Erin 2) Dukes, Cara
3) Stanford, Tempestt 4) Edwards, Jenaie
5 Kent State University 'A' 3:54.70 1 4
1) Mosby, Erica 2) Rhodaback, Ashley
3) Mathews, Vianna 4) Lhotsky, Jessica
6 University at Buffalo 'A' 3:54.98 1 3
1) Coney, Patrice 2) Fildes, Natalie
3) Dixon, Lataya 4) Grimes, Allison
7 Ball State University 'A' 3:56.02 2 2
1) Schmitmeyer, Jenna 2) Robinson, Brandi
3) Lorenz, Thekla 4) Johnson, Katie
8 University of Toledo 'A' 3:56.13 2 1
1) Kennedy, Joyce 2) Gibson, Breezie
3) Jacoby, Danielle 4) Jennings, Francine
9 Bowling Green State University 'A' 3:58.71 1
1) Springer, Lyndi 2) Thornton, Danielle
3) Conger, Heather 4) McNeal, Brittani
10 Ohio University 'A' 4:03.29 1
1) Harmon, Chanelle 2) Kestler, Jessica
3) Gase, Sharon 4) Wiley, Melissa
11 Northern Illinois University 'A' 4:04.50 1
1) Vasquez, Carolyn 2) Houghton, Brittany
3) Shaw, Sunsea 4) Evans, Coretta
-- University of Akron 'A' DQ 1
1) Osborn, Jen 2) Bell, Seanlay
3) Hocker, Brittany 4) Sidell, Danielle

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Two waterfall, one full turn start.
Numbers 1-7 on first waterfall.
Numbers 8-11 on second waterfall.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55 1997 Miami, Miami
Fieldhouse: % 11:12.94 1994 Michigan
Babcock, McClimon, Westerby, Webb
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ball State University 'A' 11:44.33 10
1) Arrowsmith, Lisa 2) Schmitmeyer, Jenna
3) Ade, Brittany 4) Bishel, Alison
2 Kent State University 'A' 11:51.90 8
1) Brenneman, Tiffany 2) Rhodaback, Ashley
3) Lhotsky, Jessica 4) Gephart, Kelly
3 University of Akron 'A' 11:52.66 6
1) Schenck, Cassandra 2) Sidell, Danielle
3) Erskine, Sediah 4) Moran, Colleen
4 Miami University 'A' 11:55.23 5
1) Mirochna, Amanda 2) Tepe, Andrea
3) Lenahan, Katie 4) Stoll, Jennie
5 Central Michigan University 'A' 11:57.03 4
1) Dakroub, Danielle 2) Dillon, Erin
3) Lohner, Raeanne 4) Squires, Sarah
6 Western Michigan University 'A' 12:00.58 3
1) Powers, Kristi 2) Logan, Elesha
3) Teague, Michelle 4) Draney, Samantha
7 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 12:09.78 2
1) Elcock, Beverly 2) Gates, Jasmine
3) Quaintance, Lauren 4) Green, Melissa
8 Bowling Green State University 'A' 12:23.98 1
1) Dettmann, Autumn 2) Thornton, Danielle
3) Conger, Heather 4) Bates, Carly
9 University at Buffalo 'A' 12:25.72
1) Sprehe, Christine 2) Fildes, Natalie
3) Taylor, Gillian 4) Veith, Mary
10 Ohio University 'A' 12:28.55
1) Hunt, Jenielle 2) Kestler, Jessica
3) Diez, Michelle 4) Beakas, Rachel
11 Northern Illinois University 'A' 12:55.94
1) Rosch, Stacey 2) Evans, Coretta
3) Vasquez, Carolyn 4) Shaw, Sunsea

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 1.72m 5-07.75 879
3 Mitchell, Nicki Miami 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 1.66m 5-05.25 806
6 Ferry, Paula Akron 1.63m 5-04.25 771
6 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
8 Osborn, Jen Akron 1.60m 5-03.00 736
8 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
10 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 1.57m 5-01.75 701
10 Nentwick, Katie Akron 1.57m 5-01.75 701
10 Brown, Danielle Western Mich 1.57m 5-01.75 701
13 Matthewson, Shelly Western Mich 1.54m 5-00.50 666
14 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
15 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 1.48m 4-10.25 599
16 Jones, Alicia Miami 1.45m 4-09.00 566
17 Carver, Kristen Bowling Green 1.42m 4-07.75 534
17 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 1.42m 4-07.75 534
17 Plungis, Susan Ohio 1.42m 4-07.75 534

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
PROGRESSION
1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87, 1.90
NCAA AUTO: A 1.85m
NCAA PROV: P 1.78m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6-01.25 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Fieldhouse: % 1.86m 1988 Vicki Borsheim, Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bolterstein, Kristina Miami 1.81mP 5-11.25 10
2 Kelly, Katelyn Miami 1.73m 5-08.00 8
3 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 1.68m 5-06.00 4.5
3 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Mich 1.68m 5-06.00 4.5
3 Berquist, Liz Northern Ill 1.68m 5-06.00 4.5
3 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 1.68m 5-06.00 4.5
7 Sutherland, Michelle Toledo 1.68m 5-06.00 2
8 Mathews, Kristen Miami 1.68m 5-06.00 1
9 English, Kirsten Akron 1.68m 5-06.00
10 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 1.68m 5-06.00
10 Godin, Caitlin Buffalo 1.68m 5-06.00
12 Zakelj, Anne Kent State 1.68m 5-06.00
13 Udeani, Cathy Ohio 1.63m 5-04.25
14 Statler, Jessica Northern Ill 1.63m 5-04.25
15 Hill, Fatimah Buffalo 1.63m 5-04.25
16 Reynolds, Ashlee Ohio 1.63m 5-04.25
17 Stone, Elizabeth Bowling Green 1.58m 5-02.25
17 Matthewson, Shelly Western Mich 1.58m 5-02.25
17 McNichols, Lauren Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25
20 Thurman, Brittany Kent State 1.58m 5-02.25
21 Genovese, Jessica Ball State 1.58m 5-02.25
-- Borland, Ali Kent State NH
-- Branson, Kathleen Ball State NH
-- Thornton, Maleah Ohio NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
PROGRESSION
3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30
NCAA AUTO: A 4.20m
NCAA PROV: P 3.90m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14-00 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
Fieldhouse: % 4.68m 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski, Unat.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keppler, Janice Eastern Mich 4.03mP 13-02.50 10
2 Miller-Hafner, Jessica Akron 3.93mP 12-10.75 8
3 Dunn, Crystal Akron 3.93mP 12-10.75 6
4 Maskulinski, Tiffany Buffalo 3.93mP 12-10.75 5
5 Kayes, Carrie Akron 3.93mP 12-10.75 4
6 Orosz, Stacy Western Mich 3.51m 11-06.25 3
7 Bernardoni, Brittney Miami 3.51m 11-06.25 2
8 Forstein, Sabrina Bowling Green 3.51m 11-06.25 0.5
8 Harmon, Shari Toledo 3.51m 11-06.25 0.5
10 Hinners, Carrie Buffalo 3.51m 11-06.25
11 McNichols, Lauren Ball State 3.36m 11-00.25
11 Bosch, Christen Ohio 3.36m 11-00.25
13 Ferut, Erin Kent State 3.21m 10-06.25
-- Sullivan, Shannon Ball State NH
-- Wandyg, Bailey Western Mich NH
-- Echard, Susan Kent State NH
-- Minnich, Marie Ohio NH

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 6.35m
NCAA PROV: P 6.10m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20-08.75 2006 April Williams, Toledo
Fieldhouse: % 6.24m 1988 Wendy Brown, USC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abraham, Terri Ball State 6.01m 19-08.75 10
5.90m 5.98m 5.83m 5.68m 5.95m 6.01m
2 Barnhart, Amanda Ball State 5.93m 19-05.50 8
5.93m 5.88m 5.81m 5.82m 5.89m 5.88m
3 Bangert, Lindsay Ball State 5.86m 19-02.75 6
5.63m 5.86m 5.71m 5.65m FOUL 5.64m
4 Kelly, Niesha Akron 5.85m 19-02.50 5
5.60m 5.79m 5.69m 5.85m 5.67m 5.79m
5 Eloms, Joy Western Mich 5.79m 19-00.00 4
FOUL 5.28m 5.76m 5.65m 5.79m 5.71m
6 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 5.72m 18-09.25 3
5.61m 5.72m 5.57m 5.19m 5.59m FOUL
7 Houghton, Brittany Northern Ill 5.70m 18-08.50 2
FOUL 5.30m 5.55m 5.70m 5.57m 5.49m
8 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 5.66m 18-07.00 1
5.66m 5.64m 5.37m 5.55m 5.31m 5.24m
9 Summers, Blair Toledo 5.56m 18-03.00
FOUL 5.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Pessoa, Elan Toledo 5.53m 18-01.75
5.39m 5.53m 5.38m
11 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Green 5.51m 18-01.00
5.45m 5.51m 5.33m
12 Sefcik, Amanda Bowling Green 5.50m 18-00.50
5.50m 5.37m 5.34m
13 Wikar, Magda Miami 5.50m 18-00.50
5.36m 5.50m FOUL
14 Lape, Alexis Miami 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m 5.31m 5.31m
15 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 5.42m 17-09.50
5.13m 5.42m 5.14m
16 Cooper, Jessica Buffalo 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m FOUL 5.14m
17 Hill, Fatimah Buffalo 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m 5.28m 5.15m
18 Leeper, Aleisha Central Mich 5.22m 17-01.50
5.18m 5.22m 5.20m
19 Carr, Shanaye Central Mich 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22m FOUL FOUL
20 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle Northern Ill 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 4.91m FOUL
21 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL 4.99m
22 Anderson, April Northern Ill 5.05m 16-07.00
4.86m 4.90m 5.05m
23 Vossmer, Aleece Kent State 5.04m 16-06.50
FOUL FOUL 5.04m
24 Sturges, Kristi Ohio 4.98m 16-04.25
4.74m 4.98m 4.88m
25 Whitaker, Brandy Western Mich 4.95m 16-03.00
FOUL 4.95m 4.92m
26 Spears, Shareyna Ohio 4.88m 16-00.25
4.82m 4.88m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 5.75m 18-10.50 774
2 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 5.65m 18-06.50 744
3 Ferry, Paula Akron 5.54m 18-02.25 712
4 Mitchell, Nicki Miami 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 5.43m 17-09.75 680
6 Brown, Danielle Western Mich 5.40m 17-08.75 671
7 Osborn, Jen Akron 5.37m 17-07.50 663
8 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 5.36m 17-07.00 660
9 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 5.24m 17-02.25 626
10 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 5.13m 16-10.00 595
11 Nentwick, Katie Akron 5.10m 16-08.75 587
12 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 5.08m 16-08.00 581
13 Matthewson, Shelly Western Mich 4.99m 16-04.50 557
14 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 4.97m 16-03.75 551
15 Carver, Kristen Bowling Green 4.96m 16-03.25 548
16 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 4.90m 16-01.00 532
17 Jones, Alicia Miami 4.86m 15-11.50 522
18 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 4.81m 15-09.50 508
19 Plungis, Susan Ohio 4.67m 15-04.00 472

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 13.30m
NCAA PROV: P 12.65m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 43-01 2003 Patricia Soman, Ball State
Fieldhouse: % 12.96m 2004 Colleen Ramharak, Kent State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eloms, Joy Western Mich 12.29m 40-04.00 10
11.39m 11.28m 11.84m FOUL 12.29m 11.68m
2 Shade, Kira Toledo 12.13m 39-09.75 8
11.21m 11.70m 11.36m 11.53m 11.71m 12.13m
3 Gittens, Jaime Toledo 12.06m 39-07.00 6
11.39m 11.67m 11.70m FOUL 12.06m 11.91m
4 Kelly, Niesha Akron 11.93m 39-01.75 5
11.28m 11.16m 11.55m 11.16m 11.23m 11.93m
5 Leeper, Aleisha Central Mich 11.85m 38-10.50 4
FOUL FOUL 11.06m 11.35m 11.36m 11.85m
6 Abraham, Terri Ball State 11.69m 38-04.25 3
11.60m 11.62m 11.50m 11.26m 11.69m FOUL
7 Brown, Shoshanna Northern Ill 11.50m 37-08.75 2
11.11m 11.50m 11.11m 11.13m 11.34m 11.48m
8 Cooper, Jessica Buffalo 11.45m 37-06.75 1
11.12m 11.45m FOUL 11.33m FOUL FOUL
9 Hunault, Ashley Western Mich 11.40m 37-05.00
10.73m 10.87m 11.40m 11.36m 11.35m 11.02m
10 Alexander, Hope Miami 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 10.73m 11.04m
11 Houghton, Brittany Northern Ill 10.97m 36-00.00
FOUL FOUL 10.97m
12 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 10.93m 35-10.50
FOUL 10.84m 10.93m
13 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 10.85m 35-07.25
10.85m 10.84m FOUL
14 Johnston, Octavia Buffalo 10.84m 35-06.75
FOUL 10.84m 10.50m
15 Wikar, Magda Miami 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.66m 10.66m
16 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 10.09m 33-01.25
9.90m FOUL 10.09m
-- Spears, Shareyna Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sturges, Kristi Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m
NCAA PROV: P 15.20m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 54-04.75 1998 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State
Fieldhouse: % 16.92m 1987 Annette Bohack, WMU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Villa, Christina Buffalo 15.59mP 51-01.75 10
15.18m 14.63m 14.93m 15.38m 15.05m 15.59m
2 Large, Stevi Akron 15.16m 49-09.00 8
15.03m FOUL FOUL 14.98m FOUL 15.16m
3 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio 15.01m 49-03.00 6
15.01m 14.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Lawyer, Allison Akron 14.28m 46-10.25 5
14.28m 13.23m 13.62m 14.03m 13.82m 14.16m
5 Cooper, Irene Western Mich 14.17m 46-06.00 4
13.19m 13.25m 13.34m 13.23m 13.75m 14.17m
6 Amendola, Emily Ohio 14.00m 45-11.25 3
13.59m FOUL 14.00m 13.62m 13.61m 13.44m
7 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 13.97m 45-10.00 2
FOUL 13.97m 13.69m FOUL 12.98m FOUL
8 Guenther, Meagan Northern Ill 13.57m 44-06.25 1
13.47m 13.57m 13.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Danhoff, Michaela Central Mich 13.56m 44-06.00
13.38m 13.31m 13.22m FOUL 13.55m 13.56m
10 Fetter, Samantha Kent State 13.31m 43-08.00
12.83m 13.31m FOUL
11 Caulfield, Cora Northern Ill 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 12.61m 11.87m
12 Johnson, Whitney Central Mich 13.12m 43-00.50
12.41m 13.12m 12.79m
13 Honegger, Liz Bowling Green 13.05m 42-09.75
12.65m 12.76m 13.05m
14 Brown, Norianna Central Mich 12.95m 42-06.00
12.77m FOUL 12.95m
15 Tanner, Jessie Ohio 12.61m 41-04.50
12.37m 12.49m 12.61m
16 Mitchell, Stephanie Western Mich 12.50m 41-00.25
12.47m 12.50m 11.95m
17 Dunning, TaKarra Bowling Green 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL 12.48m 12.41m
18 Collins, Cara Ball State 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL 12.27m 12.32m
19 Brinkman, Chrissy Western Mich 11.97m 39-03.25
11.88m 11.97m FOUL
20 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 11.95m 39-02.50
FOUL 11.81m 11.95m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 11.75m 38-06.75 645
2 Jones, Alicia Miami 11.58m 38-00.00 633
3 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 11.42m 37-05.75 623
4 Ferry, Paula Akron 11.27m 36-11.75 613
5 Osborn, Jen Akron 10.85m 35-07.25 585
6 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 10.74m 35-03.00 578
7 Mitchell, Nicki Miami 10.12m 33-02.50 537
8 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 10.08m 33-01.00 535
9 Plungis, Susan Ohio 10.05m 32-11.75 533
10 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 9.89m 32-05.50 522
11 Matthewson, Shelly Western Mich 9.31m 30-06.50 484
12 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 9.28m 30-05.50 482
13 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.15m 30-00.25 474
14 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 8.86m 29-01.00 455
15 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 8.85m 29-00.50 454
16 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 8.69m 28-06.25 444
16 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 8.69m 28-06.25 444
18 Brown, Danielle Western Mich 8.44m 27-08.25 428
19 Carver, Kristen Bowling Green 7.88m 25-10.25 392

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m
NCAA PROV: P 18.75m
MAC Meet Rec: $ 64-08 2005 Faith Thompson, Buffalo
Fieldhouse: % 19.21m 2004 Lauren Collins, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Large, Stevi Akron 21.18mA 69-06.00 10
21.18m 20.98m 20.98m 20.38m 21.13m FOUL
2 Bryant, Lauren Bowling Green 19.22m% 63-00.75 8
19.22m 17.67m 19.02m 19.06m FOUL FOUL
3 Cooper, Irene Western Mich 18.80mP 61-08.25 6
18.45m 18.80m 18.26m 18.19m 18.64m FOUL
4 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 18.38m 60-03.75 5
18.38m 18.15m FOUL FOUL 17.16m FOUL
5 Ampadu, Effua Kent State 17.59m 57-08.50 4
15.64m 17.59m 16.65m FOUL FOUL 16.48m
6 Guenther, Meagan Northern Ill 17.55m 57-07.00 3
16.91m 17.55m 17.42m FOUL FOUL 17.24m
7 Johnson, Whitney Central Mich 17.45m 57-03.00 2
17.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.44m
8 Tanner, Jessie Ohio 16.97m 55-08.25 1
16.90m 16.97m 16.83m 16.53m 16.50m 16.92m
9 Richards, Kari Western Mich 16.85m 55-03.50
16.51m 16.85m 16.83m 16.27m 15.98m 16.18m
10 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio 16.35m 53-07.75
FOUL 16.35m FOUL
11 Collins, Cara Ball State 16.10m 52-10.00
16.01m 16.10m 16.07m
12 Capers, Kearan Kent State 15.97m 52-04.75
13.82m 15.67m 15.97m
13 Sunderman, Charity Central Mich 15.83m 51-11.25
15.50m 15.83m 14.12m
14 Brinkman, Chrissy Western Mich 15.12m 49-07.25
14.68m 15.12m FOUL
15 Amendola, Emily Ohio 14.95m 49-00.75
14.95m FOUL 14.80m
16 Brittany, Borrero Kent State 14.95m 49-00.75
FOUL 14.95m 14.69m
17 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 14.08m 46-02.50
13.35m 13.07m 14.08m
-- Shantz, Tyra Ball State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
NCAA AUTO: A 4050
NCAA PROV: P 3700
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4078 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Fieldhouse: % 4016 2000 Christy Smith, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lorenz, Thekla Ball State 3797P 10
2 Coney, Patrice Buffalo 3747P 8
3 Ferry, Paula Akron 3606 6
4 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Mich 3564 5
5 Dixon, Lataya Buffalo 3541 4
6 Mitchell, Nicki Miami 3539 3
7 Tamminga, Shanna Central Mich 3534 2
8 Brown, Danielle Western Mich 3530 1
9 Osborn, Jen Akron 3513
10 Brown, Alexis Western Mich 3356
11 Jones, Alicia Miami 3352
12 Schroll, Erika Central Mich 3336
13 Nentwick, Katie Akron 3197
14 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 3059
15 Carver, Kristen Bowling Green 2924
16 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 2907
17 Matthewson, Shelly Western Mich 2901
18 Plungis, Susan Ohio 2826
19 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 2532