Grand Rapids Championship

back to results

Feb. 22, 2008

Grand Rapids Championship
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan


Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 770 Faulk, Jovon Unattached 6.49q 3
2 644 Rademacher, Ryan SO Grand Valley 6.68q 3
3 641 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 6.73q 2
4 743 Doxie, Torrion Una1 6.78q 5
4 769 Vallar, Marcus Unattached 6.78q 2
6 629 Cartman, Caleb FR Grand Valley 6.82q 2
7 680 Dornan, Jordan FR Olivet 6.90q 3
8 761 White, Shie Una1 6.93q 5
9 693 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 7.00 1
10 576 Musch, Nate SO Calvin 7.01 5
11 681 Hanna, Vince FR Olivet 7.05 1
12 593 Wielard, Clay FR Calvin 7.07 4
13 758 Stoudamire, David Una1 7.08 4
14 684 Hopson, William SO Olivet 7.27 2
15 687 Redfield, Casey SR Olivet 7.28 1
16 747 Jones, Tearies Una1 7.30 3
17 744 Harris, Chad Una1 7.47 4
18 685 Mateling, Dustin FR Olivet 7.58 5

Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 644 Rademacher, Ryan SO Grand Valley 6.62 1
2 641 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 6.67 1
3 743 Doxie, Torrion Una1 6.69 2
4 769 Vallar, Marcus Unattached 6.89 1
5 761 White, Shie Una1 6.91 2
6 629 Cartman, Caleb FR Grand Valley 6.95 2
7 680 Dornan, Jordan FR Olivet 7.00 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 641 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 23.29 1
2 629 Cartman, Caleb FR Grand Valley 23.31 1
3 742 Coveart, Andrew Una1 23.53 1
4 584 Stroner, Brad JR Calvin 23.65 2
5 716 Kwasnik, Richard FR UNAG 23.77 2
6 743 Doxie, Torrion Una1 23.84 2
7 720 Mulder, Kevin FR UNAG 23.89 5
8 769 Vallar, Marcus Unattached 23.94 6
9 548 Baker, Joel SR Calvin 24.12 2
10 761 White, Shie Una1 24.76 1
11 593 Wielard, Clay FR Calvin 24.78 6
12 650 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 24.96 6
13 680 Dornan, Jordan FR Olivet 25.03 3
14 681 Hanna, Vince FR Olivet 25.26 4
15 747 Jones, Tearies Una1 25.35 3
16 670 Mills, Aaron SO Huntington 25.37 4
17 758 Stoudamire, David Una1 25.48 4
18 682 Hearns, Trent FR Olivet 26.04 5
19 664 Feemster, Shane JR Huntington 26.77 5
20 685 Mateling, Dustin FR Olivet 27.02 5
21 744 Harris, Chad Una1 27.70 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 554 Cok, Jared SR Calvin 50.94 1
2 645 Rumpf, Craig FR Grand Valley 51.01 1
3 659 Bailey, Kameron FR Huntington 51.07 1
4 742 Coveart, Andrew Una1 51.25 1
5 714 Kapkirwok, Nelson FR UNAG 51.38 2
6 640 Lowe, Eric FR Grand Valley 51.44 2
7 667 Lafontaine, Sean FR Huntington 53.01 3
8 769 Vallar, Marcus Unattached 53.42 3
9 680 Dornan, Jordan FR Olivet 53.45 3
10 722 Sims, Richard JR UNAG 54.80 2
11 551 Buteyn, Ryan SO Calvin 55.74 4
12 754 Milton, Ervin Una1 55.91 3
13 745 Hill, Mark Una1 56.00 2
14 682 Hearns, Trent FR Olivet 1:00.29 4

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 632 Gale, James SR Grand Valley 4:18.55
2 626 Armstrong, Tim FR Grand Valley 4:20.19
3 553 Christiansen, Jed JR Calvin 4:21.10
4 555 DeHaan, Nate JR Calvin 4:22.55
5 721 Nordquist, Jeff FR UNAG 4:25.02
6 578 Odegaard, Brian JR Calvin 4:27.32
6 669 Lindbloom, Dan JR Huntington 4:27.32
8 749 Kiptuli, Rex Una1 4:27.75
9 750 Koech, Justus Una1 4:28.38
10 552 Christiansen, Jake FR Calvin 4:28.58
11 586 VandenAkker, Dan SR Calvin 4:29.16
12 647 Segal, Mike FR Grand Valley 4:29.18
13 706 Allen, Carlton FR UNAG 4:35.77
14 748 Kermiet, Shae Una1 4:39.36
15 636 Lachappelle, Levi FR Grand Valley 4:41.05
16 580 Reese, Dakota FR Calvin 4:42.60
17 663 Diehl, Luke SO Huntington 4:43.50
18 660 Barnett, Josh JR Huntington 4:45.45
19 756 Ropp, Andrew Una1 4:46.82
20 751 Mark, Andrew Una1 4:47.83
21 768 Rook, Kevin SR Western Michigan 4:50.89
22 767 Mills, Kyle SO Western Michigan 5:00.15
23 764 Lenehan, Ryan SO Western Michigan 5:01.60
24 766 McGrew, Michael SR Western Michigan 5:29.37

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 672 Sanders, Joel SR Huntington 1:54.81
2 595 Wrobel, Alex FR Calvin 1:58.41
3 646 Saltarelli, Guido JR Grand Valley 2:00.93
4 746 Hunt, Aaron Una1 2:01.41
5 594 Wilmarth, Brian SR Calvin 2:01.42
6 559 Dornbos, David JR Calvin 2:01.51
7 583 Schuck, Nick FR Calvin 2:01.53
8 565 Holtrop, Joe JR Calvin 2:01.83
9 669 Lindbloom, Dan JR Huntington 2:02.88
10 560 Dykema, Ben FR Calvin 2:03.26
11 558 Dirkse, Michael JR Calvin 2:04.42
12 721 Nordquist, Jeff FR UNAG 2:04.59
13 709 Brown, Austin FR UNAG 2:05.13
14 725 Wilder, Brian FR UNAG 2:08.86
15 764 Lenehan, Ryan SO Western Michigan 2:12.78

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 562 Finnegan, Tim SR Calvin 8:38.32
2 726 Zielinski, Paul FR UNAG 8:41.89
3 666 Johnson, Nicholas JR Huntington 8:43.34
4 711 Emmorey, Tyler FR UNAG 8:45.88
5 691 Carrick, Kyle XX Unattached 8:46.17
6 750 Koech, Justus Una1 8:50.45
7 723 Toth, Ryan FR UNAG 8:52.40
8 564 Gries, Jon SR Calvin 8:53.34
9 592 Visser, George SO Calvin 8:55.85
10 647 Segal, Mike FR Grand Valley 8:56.43
11 715 Kniesley, Nate FR UNAG 8:59.12
12 588 VanKampen, Eric JR Calvin 9:06.52
13 571 Langenberg, Tim JR Calvin 9:06.56
14 570 Koop, Sawyer JR Calvin 9:25.51
15 589 VanWyk, Ben FR Calvin 9:28.68
16 717 Lucas, Dan FR UNAG 9:42.71
17 660 Barnett, Josh JR Huntington 9:53.12
18 575 Mitchell, Todd FR Calvin 9:58.20
19 762 Wilson, Drew Una1 10:03.71
20 753 McDowell, Matthew Una1 10:26.36
21 577 O'Shaughnessey, Mi JR Calvin 10:30.52
22 662 Boyer, Dave FR Huntington 10:39.21
23 755 Priest, Jasper Una1 10:54.32
-- 673 Sauter, Tobias JR Huntington DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 566 Hulst, Tad SR Calvin 14:51.51
2 692 Koster, Kristopher XX Unattached 15:03.55
3 585 Stutzman, Andrew JR Calvin 15:13.58
4 673 Sauter, Tobias JR Huntington 15:23.67
5 671 Njeri, Joseph JR Huntington 15:24.00
6 563 Goodman, Aaron SO Calvin 15:43.41
7 567 Jager, David JR Calvin 15:54.64
8 573 Mast, Kyle SO Calvin 15:56.44
9 757 Smith, Adam Una1 16:02.94
10 572 Logan, Matt JR Calvin 16:25.10
11 759 Weeks, David Una1 16:34.37
12 643 Principe, Bryan FR Grand Valley 16:48.60
13 752 McDowell, Ian Una1 17:02.77
14 547 Baker, Jake FR Calvin 17:05.55
15 665 Hindes, Nick FR Huntington 17:40.45
16 581 Reynolds, Bill SR Calvin 18:21.58
17 766 McGrew, Michael SR Western Michigan 18:41.82
18 765 Mahakian, Chad SR Western Michigan 19:47.47

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 694 Stowe, Mike SR UnattachedGV 7.89q 2
2 637 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 7.94q 1
3 716 Kwasnik, Richard FR UNAG 8.24q 3
4 576 Musch, Nate SO Calvin 8.46q 2
5 684 Hopson, William SO Olivet 8.58q 3
6 556 DeJong, Nathan SO Calvin 8.67q 1
7 557 DeRuiter, Jonathan SO Calvin 8.86q 2
8 760 Wegener, Adam Una1 8.87q 2
9 591 Vermeer, Tim FR Calvin 9.12 1

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 637 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 7.84 1
2 576 Musch, Nate SO Calvin 8.18 1
3 716 Kwasnik, Richard FR UNAG 8.26 1
4 684 Hopson, William SO Olivet 8.52 2
5 760 Wegener, Adam Una1 8.66 2
6 556 DeJong, Nathan SO Calvin 8.68 2
7 557 DeRuiter, Jonathan SO Calvin 8.85 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 3:31.21 1
2 Huntington University 'A' 3:31.29 1
3 Unattached1 'A' 3:40.91 2
4 Calvin College 'B' 3:44.51 2
5 Calvin College 'C' 3:47.93 2
6 Calvin College 'D' 3:48.95 2
7 Unattached1 'B' 3:52.37 1

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 582 Rottman, Caleb SO Calvin 2.00m 6-06.75
2 720 Mulder, Kevin FR UNAG J2.00m 6-06.75
3 650 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 1.85m 6-00.75
4 684 Hopson, William SO Olivet 1.75m 5-08.75
-- 549 Buiten, Tim SO Calvin NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 649 Wilson, Bryant JR Grand Valley 5.28m 17-03.75
2 596 Smith, Chris XX Gill Athletics 4.98m 16-04.00
3 633 Gordeneer, Matt SO Grand Valley 4.68m 15-04.25
4 638 Levering, Scott SR Grand Valley J4.68m 15-04.25
5 637 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 4.53m 14-10.25
6 630 Dennis, Quinton FR Grand Valley 4.08m 13-04.50
6 670 Mills, Aaron SO Huntington 4.08m 13-04.50
8 574 Michel, Eric FR Calvin 3.93m 12-10.75
-- 689 Wolf, Nick JR Olivet NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 769 Vallar, Marcus Unattached 6.42m 21-00.75
2 644 Rademacher, Ryan SO Grand Valley 6.39m 20-11.75
3 590 Velgersdyk, Corey SO Calvin 6.34m 20-09.75
4 642 Post, Andrew FR Grand Valley 6.33m 20-09.25
5 648 VanPortfleet, Mitc SO Grand Valley 6.20m 20-04.25
6 667 Lafontaine, Sean FR Huntington 6.08m 19-11.50
7 681 Hanna, Vince FR Olivet 5.89m 19-04.00
8 587 Vanderlaan, Zack SO Calvin 5.75m 18-10.50
9 693 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 5.61m 18-05.00
10 664 Feemster, Shane JR Huntington 5.00m 16-05.00

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 590 Velgersdyk, Corey SO Calvin 12.60m 41-04.25
2 557 DeRuiter, Jonathan SO Calvin 11.88m 38-11.75
3 587 Vanderlaan, Zack SO Calvin 11.80m 38-08.75
4 689 Wolf, Nick JR Olivet 11.13m 36-06.25
5 664 Feemster, Shane JR Huntington 10.47m 34-04.25
-- 556 DeJong, Nathan SO Calvin ND

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 690 Abromavicius, Alek Unattached 17.12m 56-02.00
2 661 Beach, Lueas JR Huntington 15.76m 51-08.50
3 631 Evans, Ian SO Grand Valley 14.58m 47-10.00
4 561 Echtinaw, Ken FR Calvin 13.98m 45-10.50
5 712 Eno, Kyle FR UNAG 13.79m 45-03.00
6 771 Horton, Robert Unattached 13.74m 45-01.00
7 568 Jensen, Ryan SR Calvin 12.66m 41-06.50
8 627 Bosch, Mitch SO Grand Valley 12.15m 39-10.50
9 569 Klingenberg, Joel FR Calvin 10.95m 35-11.25
10 688 Walters, Blake SO Olivet 10.46m 34-04.00
11 579 Pluger, Shane FR Calvin 9.89m 32-05.50

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 639 Lipski, Clay FR Grand Valley 16.40m 53-09.75
2 568 Jensen, Ryan SR Calvin 16.07m 52-08.75
3 634 Grabowski, Nate SO Grand Valley 15.62m 51-03.00
4 627 Bosch, Mitch SO Grand Valley 14.89m 48-10.25
5 631 Evans, Ian SO Grand Valley 14.44m 47-04.50
6 712 Eno, Kyle FR UNAG 13.39m 43-11.25
7 718 Marshall, Caleb FR UNAG 13.19m 43-03.25



Licensed to Grand Valley State University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2008 09:05 PM
Grand Rapids Championship - 2/22/2008
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 503 Beachum, Bethany FR Calvin 7.65q 1
2 518 Holtrop, Kimberly FR Calvin 7.69q 1
3 605 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 7.72q 2
4 623 Tulpa, Jen SR Grand Valley 7.73q 2
5 676 McCarty, Megan FR Olivet 7.75q 2
6 732 Jones, Kamilah Una1 8.14q 1
7 677 Molten, Christine FR Olivet 8.18q 2
8 675 Holtz, Bridget SO Olivet 8.22q 1

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 518 Holtrop, Kimberly FR Calvin 7.58 1
2 503 Beachum, Bethany FR Calvin 7.59 1
3 605 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 7.75 1
3 676 McCarty, Megan FR Olivet 7.75 2
5 623 Tulpa, Jen SR Grand Valley 7.82 1
6 732 Jones, Kamilah Una1 8.03 2
7 675 Holtz, Bridget SO Olivet 8.15 2
8 677 Molten, Christine FR Olivet 8.19 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 615 Mandziara, Katie SR Grand Valley 26.55 1
2 608 Jager, Ashley SR Grand Valley 26.77 1
3 654 McGraw, Bethany SO Huntington 27.04 2
4 518 Holtrop, Kimberly FR Calvin 27.24 2
5 609 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 27.44 1
6 522 Koning, Heather SO Calvin 27.46 2
7 543 Weller, Sarah SR Calvin 27.70 3
8 599 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 27.76 4
9 620 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 27.82 3
10 676 McCarty, Megan FR Olivet 27.86 4
11 541 VanSickel, Kristen JR Calvin 28.13 4
12 617 McCarthy, Stephani SO Grand Valley 28.33 2
13 616 McCarthy, Katherin SO Grand Valley 28.38 1
14 533 Roelofs, katie FR Calvin 29.16 5
15 732 Jones, Kamilah Una1 29.22 4
16 674 Heator, Mackenzie JR Olivet 29.50 5
17 677 Molten, Christine FR Olivet 29.51 5
18 653 Lehman, Cassie JR Huntington 30.24 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 700 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR UNAG 58.83 2
2 616 McCarthy, Katherin SO Grand Valley 59.25 1
3 619 Nozime, Kirsten SO Grand Valley 59.27 1
4 624 Vallar, Kayla SO Grand Valley 59.80 2
5 654 McGraw, Bethany SO Huntington 1:00.17 1
6 625 Zandbergen, Abbey FR Grand Valley 1:00.26 1
7 597 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley 1:00.99 3
8 772 Chandler, Adrienne FR Grand Valley 1:01.18 2
9 617 McCarthy, Stephani SO Grand Valley 1:01.19 2
10 679 Woods, Jessica JR Olivet 1:11.47 3

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 535 Smit, Liz SO Calvin 5:17.19
2 534 Schlabach, Calah JR Calvin 5:20.51
3 523 Koster, Jessica SO Calvin 5:23.47
4 511 Farr, Nicole SO Calvin 5:27.35
5 513 Fletcher, Kristen FR Calvin 5:27.38
6 529 Nydam, Valerie JR Calvin 5:32.91
7 517 Hammer, Bthany FR Calvin 5:40.16

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 504 Bergstrom, Lauren JR Calvin 2:15.61
2 606 Gibbons, Kelly JR Grand Valley 2:18.82
3 537 Tuuk, Alison FR Calvin 2:22.00
4 734 Langell, Amanda Una1 2:23.91
5 607 Gordon, Samantha JR Grand Valley 2:24.27
6 701 Ostrenga, Stephani JR UNAG 2:26.37
7 520 Jackson, Laura JR Calvin 2:27.12
8 505 Boerner, Rachel FR Calvin 2:33.27
9 538 VanderLaan, Kelli FR Calvin 2:34.12
10 728 Hart, Liz Una1 2:38.54
11 652 Bowman, Lindsey FR Huntington 2:39.09
12 739 Ventura, Tiffany Una1 2:43.43
13 679 Woods, Jessica JR Olivet 2:44.37
14 738 Shepard, Jenny Una1 2:45.76
15 735 Pietryga, Alanah Una1 2:47.15
16 737 Roberts, Andrea Una1 2:47.47
17 730 Jenkins, Shaina Una1 2:51.37
18 736 Ringle, Sara Una1 2:54.54
19 740 Wheaton, Sierra Una1 2:55.77
-- 597 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley DNF

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 655 Roughia, Jill JR Huntington 3:16.98

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 614 Maceratini, Megan FR Grand Valley 10:22.55
2 530 Overbeck, Christin SR Calvin 10:24.29
3 612 Kolin, Amy FR Grand Valley 10:26.67
4 598 Ardingo, Lynsey SO Grand Valley 10:30.57
5 695 Crowley, Kelly FR UNAG 10:44.14
6 703 Vanderbaan, Shayle FR UNAG 10:47.54
7 705 Winchester, Rebecc FR UNAG 10:49.97
8 512 Fennema, Anne JR Calvin 10:54.93
9 509 Edwards, Kelly JR Calvin 11:07.00
10 507 Braymer, Gretchen FR Calvin 11:23.83
11 515 Haagsma, Kristin SR Calvin 11:38.99
12 658 Vance, Bradie FR Huntington 11:57.50
13 536 Soule, Annika FR Calvin 12:19.91
14 733 Killips, Jenette Una1 13:06.67

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 528 Marsh, Lynn SR Calvin 18:58.73
2 516 Hale, Jesi JR Calvin 18:58.77
3 698 Fitch, Lauren FR UNAG 19:17.97
4 704 Vickers, Jessie FR UNAG 19:20.84
5 699 Gryniewicz, Sarah FR UNAG 19:31.61
6 542 VanWyk, Anna FR Calvin 19:45.53
7 546 Zylstra, Jenny SR Calvin 19:46.99
8 731 Jones, Holly Una1 21:16.04

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 623 Tulpa, Jen SR Grand Valley 8.55q 2
2 605 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 8.61q 1
3 599 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 8.71q 1
4 653 Lehman, Cassie JR Huntington 9.34q 1
5 544 Wigboldy, Kimberly FR Calvin 9.53q 2
6 532 Richards, Christin FR Calvin 10.35q 2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 605 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 8.55 1
2 599 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 8.67 1
3 623 Tulpa, Jen SR Grand Valley 8.73 1
4 653 Lehman, Cassie JR Huntington 9.18 1
5 544 Wigboldy, Kimberly FR Calvin 9.53 2
6 532 Richards, Christin FR Calvin 10.16 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 4:03.29
2 Calvin College 'B' 4:24.08
3 Unattached1 'A' 4:25.22
4 Unattached1 'B' 4:46.27

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 609 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 1.65m 5-05.00
2 540 VanDyk, Rebekah FR Calvin J1.65m 5-05.00
3 603 Curtis, Leslie FR Grand Valley 1.60m 5-03.00
4 620 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 1.50m 4-11.00
5 599 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 1.44m 4-08.75
6 544 Wigboldy, Kimberly FR Calvin 1.35m 4-05.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 618 Noonan, Dianna JR Grand Valley 3.71m 12-02.00
2 697 Duthler, Rachel UNAG J3.71m 12-02.00
3 604 Farr, Miranda JR Grand Valley 3.56m 11-08.00
4 611 Kieren, Kellie JR Grand Valley 3.41m 11-02.25
4 610 Kettelhut, Christi SO Grand Valley 3.41m 11-02.25
6 622 Smith, Ashley FR Grand Valley J3.41m 11-02.25
7 524 Leach, Joy SO Calvin 2.96m 9-08.50
-- 675 Holtz, Bridget SO Olivet NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 654 McGraw, Bethany SO Huntington 5.36m 17-07.00
2 544 Wigboldy, Kimberly FR Calvin 5.18m 17-00.00
3 506 Bratt, Julie JR Calvin 4.88m 16-00.25
4 674 Heator, Mackenzie JR Olivet 4.81m 15-09.50
5 525 Leese, Amanda SO Calvin 4.75m 15-07.00
6 510 Faber, Hayley FR Calvin 4.36m 14-03.75
-- 521 Johnson, Jourdan SO Calvin ND

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 654 McGraw, Bethany SO Huntington 10.77m 35-04.00
2 506 Bratt, Julie JR Calvin 10.49m 34-05.00
3 510 Faber, Hayley FR Calvin 10.14m 33-03.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 621 Posa, Kathie SR Grand Valley 12.31m 40-04.75
2 600 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 12.24m 40-02.00
3 601 Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley 12.20m 40-00.50
4 702 Rutheford, Jessica FR UNAG 11.76m 38-07.00
5 603 Curtis, Leslie FR Grand Valley 11.35m 37-03.00
6 696 Denison, Rachel FR UNAG 11.26m 36-11.50
7 514 Glover, Ashley JR Calvin 11.17m 36-07.75
8 531 Reasoner, Sarah FR Calvin 10.99m 36-00.75
9 539 VanDerWiele, Rache SR Calvin 9.51m 31-02.50

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 621 Posa, Kathie SR Grand Valley 18.46m 60-06.75
2 600 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 18.04m 59-02.25
3 601 Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley 14.09m 46-02.75
4 696 Denison, Rachel FR UNAG 13.43m 44-00.75
5 603 Curtis, Leslie FR Grand Valley 13.06m 42-10.25
6 514 Glover, Ashley JR Calvin 11.89m 39-00.25