USATF Indoor T&F Championships

back to results

Feb. 23, 2008

USATF Indoor T&F Championships
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Boston, Mass.
USATF


Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 6.92 3/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
Meet: M 6.99 2/26/1993 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angela Williams Nike 7.15Q 2
2 Carmelita Jeter Nike 7.26Q 1
3 Jessica Young unattached 7.25Q 2
4 Mikele Barber Nike 7.27Q 1
5 Alexis Joyce unattached 7.28Q 1 [7.271]
6 Brianna Glenn unattached 7.28Q 2 [7.275]
7 Angela Daigle-Bowen Cheetahs Int 7.32q 2
8 Felicia Fant unattached 7.35q 2
9 Nicole Whitman unattached 7.38 1
10 Tissilli Rogers unattached 7.45 1 [7.446]
11 Chryste Gaines unattached 7.45 1 [7.449]
12 Lakadron Ivery Nike 7.48 1
13 Amandi Rhett unattached 7.53 2
14 Alie Israel H P C Elite 7.66 2
-- LaShawndra Ratcliff unattached DNS 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 6.92 3/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
Meet: M 6.99 2/26/1993 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Angela Williams Nike 7.11
2 Alexis Joyce unattached 7.21 [7.203]
3 Carmelita Jeter Nike 7.21 [7.206]
4 Mikele Barber Nike 7.22
5 Jessica Young unattached 7.25
6 Angela Daigle-Bowen Cheetahs Int 7.29
7 Brianna Glenn unattached 7.33
8 Felicia Fant unattached 7.37

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Advance 8 to 2-section final; heat winners + next 5 fastest
2 turn stagger
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Meet: M 50.99 3/4/1995 Jearl Miles, Reebok
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mary Wineberg Nike 52.68Q 3
2 Shareese Woods unattached 52.84Q 1
3 Ashlee Kidd Nike 53.91Q 2
4 Moushaumi Robinson unattached 53.40q 1
5 Jennifer Grossarth unattached 53.65q 3
6 Lashinda Demus Nike 54.06q 1
7 Miriam Barnes unattached 54.16q 2
8 Angel Perkins unattached 54.41q 3
9 Licretia Sibley unattached 54.46 2
10 Alycia Williams unattached 54.65 3
11 Cynetheia Rooks unattached 54.78 2
12 Christine Spence Nike 55.01 2
13 Stacey Clausing unattached 55.11 1
-- Latonia Wilson Nike DNS 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Advance 8 to 2-section final; heat winners + next 5 fastest
2 turn stagger
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Meet: M 50.99 3/4/1995 Jearl Miles, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shareese Woods unattached 52.03 2
2 Moushaumi Robinson unattached 52.33 1
3 Mary Wineberg Nike 52.36 1
4 Miriam Barnes unattached 53.12 1
5 Angel Perkins unattached 53.37 2
6 Jennifer Grossarth unattached 53.38 2
7 Ashlee Kidd Nike 53.77 2
8 Lashinda Demus Nike 54.01 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Advance 6 to final; heat winner + next 3 fastest
1 turn stagger
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Meet: M 1:58.41 3/4/1995 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Cook Reebok 2:04.03Q 2
2 Tiffany McWilliams adidas 2:04.91Q 1
3 Nicole Teter Nike 2:06.68Q 3
4 Morgan Uceny Reebok 2:04.19q 2
5 Miesha Marzell unattached 2:05.14q 1
6 Alisa Harvey Pacers/Brooks 2:06.08q 1
7 Lindsey Schnell Arizona Elit 2:06.57 2
8 Laura Hermanson N. Dakota St. 2:06.99 1
9 Sasha Spencer Nike 2:07.35 3
10 Joan Bohlke New Balance 2:07.65 3
11 Jennie Castle unattached 2:07.68 2
12 Chanelle Price unattached 2:08.39 3
13 Georganne Way Team Indiana 2:08.47 2
14 Julian Clay Nike 2:08.73 1
15 Caryn Waterson Gehrke Nike Central 2:10.86 3
16 Tasha Stanley unattached 2:11.34 3
17 Jennifer Metz unattached 2:14.45 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Advance 6 to final; heat winner + next 3 fastest
1 turn stagger
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Meet: M 1:58.41 3/4/1995 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Teter Nike 2:02.65
2 Nicole Cook Reebok 2:02.86
3 Morgan Uceny Reebok 2:04.12
4 Tiffany McWilliams adidas 2:05.09
5 Miesha Marzell unattached 2:05.22
6 Alisa Harvey Pacers/Brooks 2:05.75

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
1 turn stagger; 7 inside, 3 outside
World: W 3:58.05 2/10/2008 Yelena Soboleva, RUS
American: A 3:59.98 2/1/2003 Regina Jacobs, Nike
Meet: M 4:03.08 3/4/1997 Mary Slaney, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christin Wurth Nike 4:14.21
2 Jenelle Deatherage Reebok 4:17.38
3 Sara Hall Asics 4:19.23
4 Tiffany McWilliams adidas 4:21.82
5 Amy Mortimer Reebok 4:22.11
6 Anne Shadle Reebok 4:23.79
7 Victoria Martinez unattached 4:26.14
8 Allison Carr VM Project 4:34.93
9 Natalie Gingerich Nike Central 4:40.17
-- Alisa Harvey Pacers/Brooks DNS

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
1 turn stagger; 8 inside, 4 outside
World: W 8:23.72 2/3/2007 Meseret Defar, ETH
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Meet: M 8:40.45 2/23/1990 Lynn Jennings, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shannon Rowbury Nike 8:55.19
2 Jennifer Rhines adidas 8:59.98
3 Julie Culley unattached 9:00.14
4 Katie McGregor Reebok 9:03.34
5 Erin Donohue Nike 9:07.88
6 Amy Hastings adidas 9:16.08
7 Jessica Minty New Balance 9:17.48
8 Erin Dromgoole New Balance 9:18.71
9 Carrie Strickland Bowerman Ath 9:20.37
10 Kristin Anderson Nike 9:25.33
-- Christin Wurth Nike DNS
-- Rebecca Walter unattached DNS

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Meet: M 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lolo Jones Asics 7.91Q 1
2 Candice Davis unattached 7.97Q 2
3 Damu Cherry Nike 8.03Q 1
4 Kellie Wells Nike 8.05Q 2
5 Amber Williams unattached 8.24Q 2
6 Ashley Lodree VS Athletics 8.27Q 1
7 April Garner Shore A C 8.30q 2
8 Samaiyah Islam Norf Real Deal 8.38q 2
9 Pavielle James unattached 8.44 1
10 Ellakisha O'Kelley unattached 8.45 1
11 Courtney Johnson unattached 8.46 1
12 Lauren Smith unattached 8.48 2
13 Stephani Perkins unattached 8.63 1
-- Beau Walker Nike DNF 2
-- Meka Rembert-Thompson unattached DNF 2
-- Hyleas Fountain Nike DNS 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur, SWE
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Meet: M 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lolo Jones Asics 7.88
2 Candice Davis unattached 7.90
3 Kellie Wells Nike 8.02
4 Amber Williams unattached 8.16
5 Ashley Lodree VS Athletics 8.24
6 April Garner Shore A C 8.26
7 Samaiyah Islam Norf Real Deal 8.59
8 Damu Cherry Nike 15.03

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 11:40.33 1/30/1999 Claudia Iovan, ROM
American: A 12:20.79 3/12/1993 Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
Meet: M 12:28.32 3/3/2001 Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Teresa Vaill Walk Usa 13:08.40
2 Joanne Dow adidas 13:09.61
3 Sam Cohen Parkside A C 13:44.91
4 Maria Michta Walk Usa 14:03.56
5 Lauren Forgues Maine Racewalk 14:10.74
6 Le'erin Voss Parkside A C 14:28.39
7 Miranda Melville unattached 14:28.45
8 Solomiya Login unattached 14:56.42

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 1.74/1.77/1.80/1.83/1.86/1.89/1.92/1.95
World: W 2.08m 2/4/2006 Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
American: A 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, Unattached
Meet: M 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Acuff Tri-Valley Asics 1.92m 6-03.50
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.98
PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
2 Chaunte Howard Nike 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Deirdre Mullen Shore A C 1.86m 6-01.25
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Gwen Wentland Nike 1.83m 6-00.00
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
5 Sharon Day C P / S L O 1.80m 5-10.75
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
6 Beth Ann Costagno Shore A C 1.77m 5-09.75
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP O PPP XXX
6 Renee Hein unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XXX
-- Lindsey Malone unattached NH
1.74
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 4.00/4.15/4.25/4.35/4.40/4.45/4.50/4.55/4.60
World: W 4.95m 2/16/2008 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.81m 3/6/2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike
Meet: M 4.78m 3/2/2003 Stacy Dragila, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Stuczynski adidas 4.70m 15-05.00
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.82
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
2 Jillian Schwartz Nike 4.50m 14-09.00
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
3 Chelsea Johnson Nike 4.50m 14-09.00
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
4 Lacy Janson Nike 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
5 April Steiner adidas 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
6 Becky Holliday New Balance 4.40m 14-05.25
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
7 Erin Asay unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40
PPP XO XO O XXX
8 Mary Vincent Asics 4.35m 14-03.25
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.40 4.45
PPP PPP XO XO PPP XXX
9 Andree Pickens unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35
O O XO XXX
10 Nikole McEwen Nike 4.25m 13-11.25
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP XO XO XXX
11 Melinda Owen unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.25
O XO XXX
12 Jennie Sewell Club Northwe 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
-- Kate Conwell Club Northwe NH
4.00
XXX
-- Kathryn Schauerhamer unattached NH
4.00
XXX
-- Kira Sims U.S. Elite Intl. NH
4.00
XXX
-- Jacqueline Nguyen unattached DNS
4.00
DNS
-- Leslie Sergent Bell Athleti DNS
4.00
DNS

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GER
American: A 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC
Meet: M 7.32m 2/27/1987 Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hyleas Fountain Nike 6.38m 20-11.25
6.24m 6.26m FOUL 6.38m FOUL 6.36m
2 Shameka Marshall Shore A C 6.38m 20-11.25
FOUL 6.24m FOUL 6.28m FOUL 6.38m
3 Funmilayo Jimoh unattached 6.33m 20-09.25
6.00m 6.33m 4.25m 4.48m 5.97m 6.17m
4 Ola Sesay unattached 6.20m 20-04.25
6.13m 6.05m 6.09m 5.77m 6.20m 5.48m
5 Lela Nelson Nike 6.17m 20-03.00
6.07m 6.06m 6.03m 6.00m FOUL 6.17m
6 Tori Polk unattached 6.17m 20-03.00
FOUL 6.17m FOUL 5.58m 5.91m 5.81m
7 Natasha Coleman unattached 6.03m 19-09.50
FOUL 5.73m 5.98m 5.82m 6.03m 6.02m
8 Natasha Harvey Jacksonville 5.97m 19-07.00
FOUL 3.70m 5.97m 5.96m FOUL 5.74m
9 Ronda White unattached 5.94m 19-06.00
5.91m FOUL 5.94m
10 April Williams unattached 5.90m 19-04.25
5.81m 5.90m 5.75m
11 Amanda Feigt unattached 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m FOUL 5.59m
12 Lorian Price unattached 5.67m 18-07.25
5.67m FOUL 5.41m
-- Tianna Madison Nike DNS

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatiana Lebedeva, RUS
American: A 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Meet: M 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson, Reebok
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shakeema Welsch unattached 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.63m 13.65m 13.70m 13.52m 13.57m
2 Shani Marks Nike 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL 13.74m 13.85m 13.41m 13.87m 13.54m
3 Amanda Thieschafer unattached 13.51m 44-04.00
13.16m 13.42m 13.50m 13.25m 13.37m 13.51m
4 Sheena Gordon unattached 13.29m 43-07.25
12.71m FOUL 13.01m 13.12m FOUL 13.29m
5 Simidele Adeagbo Nike 13.21m 43-04.25
12.81m 12.67m 12.99m 13.05m FOUL 13.21m
6 Pascale Delaunay Cheetahs Int 13.12m 43-00.50
12.75m 13.12m 12.91m 12.98m 12.55m 12.76m
7 Tiombe Hurd Nike 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m 13.06m 13.04m 12.92m 13.04m 12.91m
8 Alyce Williams unattached 13.06m 42-10.25
12.80m 12.90m 12.89m 13.06m FOUL 12.62m
9 Brandy Depland unattached 12.77m 41-10.75
12.61m 12.77m FOUL
10 Tomika Ferguson unattached 12.68m 41-07.25
12.39m 12.25m 12.68m
11 Ronda White unattached 12.67m 41-07.00
12.35m 12.67m 12.54m
12 April Williams unattached 12.55m 41-02.25
FOUL 11.97m 12.55m
13 Shaquania Lundy Jacksonville 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m 11.90m 12.27m
14 Sherita Williams G B T C 12.44m 40-09.75
FOUL 12.44m FOUL
-- Colleen Scott unattached DNS

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova, CZE
American: A 19.83m 2/20/1987 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
Meet: M 20.23m 2/27/1987 Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jillian Camarena New York Ath 18.11m 59-05.00
17.80m 17.90m 17.42m 17.39m 17.46m 18.11m
2 Abigail Ruston unattached 18.03m 59-02.00
17.80m 17.31m 17.67m FOUL 17.79m 18.03m
3 Elizabeth Wanless New York Ath 18.01m 59-01.25
17.38m 17.16m 18.01m 16.82m 17.26m 17.26m
4 Kristin Heaston Nike 17.78m 58-04.00
17.35m FOUL 17.78m 17.29m 17.44m FOUL
5 Chandra Brewer unattached 16.51m 54-02.00
15.99m FOUL 16.19m 16.51m 16.44m 15.51m
6 Becky O'Brien unattached 15.52m 50-11.00
15.08m 15.19m 15.52m 14.90m 14.51m 15.32m
7 Billie-Jo Grant Virginia 15.50m 50-10.25
15.02m 15.48m 14.80m 15.50m FOUL 15.44m
8 Sarah Vance unattached 15.07m 49-05.50
14.59m 14.18m 15.07m 14.89m 14.23m 14.15m
9 Kenitra Woods unattached 14.81m 48-07.25
14.58m 14.81m FOUL
-- Gail Lee unattached DNS
-- Adriane Blewitt unattached DNS
-- Susan King unattached DNS

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 24.57m 1/27/2007 Brittany Riley, USA
American: A 24.57m 1/27/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Meet: M 24.54m 2/25/2007 Amber Campbell, Mjolnir
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amber Campbell unattached 23.23m 76-02.75
22.53m 21.09m 22.81m 22.21m 23.23m 22.55m
2 Kristal Yush unattached 22.62m 74-02.50
21.07m 21.71m 20.29m FOUL 22.62m FOUL
3 Erin Gilreath New York Ath 21.71m 71-02.75
21.71m FOUL 20.89m 20.51m 21.09m 21.34m
4 Ronda Gullatte Throw 1 Deep 21.25m 69-08.75
20.18m 21.25m 20.89m FOUL FOUL 20.80m
5 Bethany Hart Shore A C 20.52m 67-04.00
19.93m 20.52m FOUL 19.51m 19.77m FOUL
6 Shannon Popp unattached 19.58m 64-03.00
19.58m FOUL 18.76m FOUL 18.83m 18.95m
7 Elizabeth Wanless New York Ath 19.42m 63-08.75
17.29m 18.38m 19.38m 19.32m 19.42m FOUL
8 Sarah Thornton Rhode Island 19.22m 63-00.75
19.22m 17.40m 16.56m FOUL 17.58m 17.52m
9 Amy Parkosewich Shore A C 18.99m 62-03.75
18.89m 18.45m 18.99m
10 Jennifer Galvin unattached 18.82m 61-09.00
18.06m FOUL 18.82m
11 Caressa Sims unattached 18.46m 60-06.75
FOUL 18.46m FOUL
-- Loree Smith New York Ath DNS


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Advance 8 to final; top 2 each heat, next 2 fastest
World: W 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Meet: M 6.39 3/1/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Rodgers unattached 6.58Q 1
2 Monzavous Edwards Nike 6.59Q 3
3 Joshua Norman unattached 6.67Q 2
4 Ivory Williams unattached 6.60Q 1 [6.597]
5 Dabryan Blanton unattached 6.60Q 3 [6.599]
6 Jason Heard unattached 6.68Q 2
7 Leroy Dixon Nike 6.61q 1
8 Gregory Bolden unattached 6.64q 1
9 Philippe Derosier unattached 6.67 3
10 Mickey Grimes Nike 6.69 3
11 Christopher Johnson unattached 6.72 2
12 Chris Lawson unattached 6.74 3
13 Bryan Clay Nike 6.79 2
14 Chrisdon Hargrett unattached 6.81 2
15 Christopher Davis N C Central 6.82 3
-- Leonard Scott Nike DNF 2
-- Jared Ware unattached DNS 1
-- Hugh Charles Colorado DNS 1
-- Lamont Johnson unattached DNS 2
-- Marcelle Scales unattached DNS 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Advance 8 to final; top 2 each heat, next 2 fastest
World: W 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Meet: M 6.39 3/1/2001 Maurice Greene, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Rodgers unattached 6.54
2 Leroy Dixon Nike 6.56
3 Monzavous Edwards Nike 6.57
4 Jason Heard unattached 6.61 [6.604]
5 Gregory Bolden unattached 6.61 [6.607]
6 Ivory Williams unattached 6.62
7 Dabryan Blanton unattached 6.64 [6.633]
8 Joshua Norman unattached 6.64 [6.637]

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Advance 8; heat winners + next 5 fastest to 2-heat final
2 turn stagger
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Meet: M 44.63 3/4/1995 Michael Johnson, Nike
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Neville Nike 47.19Q 1
2 Kelly Willie Nike 47.55Q 2
3 Greg Nixon Asics 47.63Q 3
4 Joel Stallworth unattached 47.29q 1
5 Anthony Campbell unattached 48.09q 3
6 Jamaal Torrance unattached 48.12q 2
7 Tyree Washington Nike 48.20q 2
8 James Davis Phenetix Int 48.22q 2
9 Derrick Brew Reebok 48.22 3
10 Jerry Jones unattached 48.25 1
11 Craig Everhart H S Internat. 48.79 2
-- William McCaskill St. Gregory's DNF 3
-- Ahmad Hubbard unattached DNS 1
-- Bershawn Jackson Nike DNS 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Advance 8; heat winners + next 5 fastest to 2-heat final
2 turn stagger
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Meet: M 44.63 3/4/1995 Michael Johnson, Nike
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 David Neville Nike 46.34 1
2 Greg Nixon Asics 46.72 2
3 Jamaal Torrance unattached 46.76 2
4 Joel Stallworth unattached 46.98 1
5 James Davis Phenetix Int 47.03 1
6 Kelly Willie Nike 47.22 2
7 Derrick Brew Reebok 47.44 2
8 Tyree Washington Nike 47.60 2
9 Anthony Campbell unattached 48.11 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Advance 6 to final; heat winners + next 3 fastest
1 turn stagger
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 1:46.60 3/2/2002 Derrick Peterson, adidas
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas Symmonds Oregon TC El 1:48.67Q 2
2 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:48.88Q 1
3 Karjuan Williams unattached 1:51.19Q 3
4 Ryan Brown Asics 1:49.10q 1
5 James Hatch unattached 1:50.11q 2
6 Frederick Sharpe unattached 1:50.12q 2
7 Christian Smith Oregon TC El 1:50.29 1
8 Matt Scherer Oregon TC El 1:50.88 1
9 Kevin Hicks Oregon TC El 1:51.65 3
10 Jeffrey Fisher Team XO 1:51.70 1
11 Samuel Burley Asics 1:51.84 3
12 Adam Steele Oregon TC El 1:52.42 3
13 Bruce Jackson Club Northwe 1:54.23 3
-- Marcus Mayes unattached DNS 2
-- Christopher Woods unattached DNS 2
-- Tramell Smith unattached DNS 2
-- Neville Miller New York Ath DNS 1
-- Jacob Koczman Indiana Inva DNS 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Advance 6 to final; heat winners + next 3 fastest
1 turn stagger
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 1:46.60 3/2/2002 Derrick Peterson, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:46.95
2 Nicholas Symmonds Oregon TC El 1:46.96
3 Ryan Brown Asics 1:47.99
4 Karjuan Williams unattached 1:48.40
5 James Hatch unattached 1:51.92
6 Frederick Sharpe unattached 1:53.44

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
1 turn stagger; 8 inside, 4 outside
World: W 3:31.18 2/2/1997 Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:33.34 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet: M 3:40.80 2004 Rob Myers, Unat.
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rob Myers Reebok 3:40.89
2 Russell Brown unattached 3:41.20
3 Steve Sherer unattached 3:41.52
4 William Leer Oregon TC El 3:41.94
5 Grant Robison Playmakers R 3:42.81
6 Jason Jabaut Carrboro Ath 3:43.36
7 Sean O'Brien Oregon TC El 3:43.52
8 Jordan Fife Team Indiana 3:44.06
9 Gabriel Jennings Saucony 3:44.25
10 Brendan O'Keefe Zap Fitness 3:44.49
11 Joshua McAdams New Balance 3:47.59
-- Kalpanatit Broderick Team XO DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
1 turn stagger; 10 inside, 6 outside
World: W 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen, KEN
American: A 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet: M 7:42.81 3/5/1994 Moses Kiptanui, Kenya
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Tegenkamp Nike 8:02.52
2 Chris Solinsky Nike 8:03.80
3 Jonathon Riley Nike 8:04.86
4 Kyle King Zap Fitness 8:07.11
5 Bolota Asmerom Oregon TC El 8:07.16
6 Steve Slattery Nike 8:09.14
7 Anthony Gallo Run Flagstaff 8:11.74
8 Jeffrey Powers Team Indiana 8:11.78
9 Kevin Davis Transports adi 8:11.81
10 Blake Boldon Saucony 8:11.87
11 Daniel Kanyaruhuru Queens Charlotte 8:12.95
12 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 8:13.19
13 Daniel Huling Reebok 8:15.86
14 Aucencio Martinez unattached 8:16.08
15 John Jefferson Oregon TC El 8:21.55
16 Christopher Clark unattached 8:30.00

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 7.30 3/6/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
Meet: M 7.38 2/27/1999 Reggie Torian, Asics
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anwar Moore Nike 7.50Q 2
2 Antwon Hicks adidas 7.60Q 1
3 Joel Brown Nike 7.61Q 1
3 David Oliver Nike 7.61Q 2
5 Dexter Faulk Nike 7.64Q 1
6 Allen Johnson Nike 7.87Q 2
7 Jerome Miller unattached 7.73q 1
8 Aubrey Herring unattached 7.77q 1
9 Bryan Clay Nike 7.93 2
-- Andre English Shore A C DNS 2
-- Ronnie Ash unattached DNS 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Advance 8; top 3 each heat + next 2 fastest to final
World: W 7.30 3/6/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
Meet: M 7.38 2/27/1999 Reggie Torian, Asics
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 David Oliver Nike 7.47
2 Allen Johnson Nike 7.53
3 Joel Brown Nike 7.54
4 Antwon Hicks adidas 7.56
5 Dexter Faulk Nike 7.58
6 Anwar Moore Nike 7.71
7 Aubrey Herring unattached 7.77
-- Jerome Miller unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
World: W 18:07.08 2/14/1995 Mikhail Schennikov, RUS
American: A 19:15.88 2/25/2006 Tim Seaman, NYAC
Meet: M 18:53.25 2/26/1988 Guillaume Le Blanc, Canada
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Boyles Miami Valley 20:30.00
2 Patrick Stroupe unattached 20:59.83
3 Stephen Quirke Parkside A C 22:31.90
4 Theron Kissinger New Balance 23:00.07
5 Curt Clausen New York Ath 23:16.12
6 Michael Kazmierczak Walk Usa 23:32.09
-- Benjamin Shorey Wisc-Parkside DQ

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 2.12/2.17/2.22/2.25/2.28/2.30/2.32
World: W 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, Nike
Meet: M 2.38m 3/4/2000 Matt Hemingway, US West
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andra Manson Nike 2.30m 7-06.50
2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.30 2.32
PPP O XO O XXO O XXX
2 Jesse Williams Nike 2.28m 7-05.75
2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.30 2.32
PPP O XXO O XXO XPP XX
3 Jamie Nieto Nike 2.25m 7-04.50
2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.30
PPP O XO XO PPP XXX
4 Jim Dilling unattached 2.22m 7-03.25
2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25
XO XXO O XXX
5 Kyley Johnson Team XO 2.17m 7-01.50
2.12 2.17 2.22
O O XXX
6 David Hoffman unattached 2.17m 7-01.50
2.12 2.17 2.22
O XO XXX
7 Keith Moffatt unattached 2.17m 7-01.50
2.12 2.17 2.22
PPP XXO XXX
8 Marcus Harris Shore A C 2.17m 7-01.50
2.12 2.17 2.22
XO XXO XXX
9 Eugene Hutchinson unattached 2.12m 6-11.50
2.12 2.17
O XXX
9 William Littleton Texas-Pan Am 2.12m 6-11.50
2.12 2.17
O XXX
-- Mark Davis N C Central NH
2.12
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Bar Progression: 5.20/5.35/5.50/5.60/5.65/5.70/5.75
World: W 6.15m 2/21/1993 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Meet: M 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brad Walker Nike 5.70m 18-08.25
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.85
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 Rory Quiller Binghamton 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
PPP O XXO O PPP XXX
3 Toby Stevenson Nike 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
PPP PPP O XO PPP XXX
3 Derek Miles Nike 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
PPP PPP O XO PPP XXX
5 Jacob Pauli Nike 5.60m 18-04.50
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
PPP PPP O XXO PPP XXX
6 Jeff Ryan VS Athletics 5.35m 17-06.50
5.20 5.35 5.50
PPP XO XXX
6 Timothy Mack Nike 5.35m 17-06.50
5.20 5.35 5.50
PPP XO XXX
8 Scott Roth Washington 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20 5.35
XXO XXX
-- Thomas Skipper Nike NH
5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Jeremy Scott unattached DNS
5.20
DNS
-- Tye Harvey Tri-Valley Asics DNS
5.20
DNS

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Meet: M 8.59m 3/2/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trevell Quinley Nike 7.82m 25-08.00
FOUL 7.44m 7.68m 7.45m 7.82m PASS
2 Joe Allen Shore A C 7.71m 25-03.50
7.49m 7.45m FOUL 7.71m 7.42m 7.51m
3 Mike Morrison unattached 7.70m 25-03.25
7.23m 7.32m 7.50m 7.30m 7.70m 7.39m
4 Norris Frederick unattached 7.58m 24-10.50
7.18m 6.88m 7.58m 7.26m FOUL FOUL
5 Tyrone Harris Shore A C 7.56m 24-09.75
7.48m FOUL FOUL 7.50m 7.56m 7.38m
6 John Moffitt Nike 7.48m 24-06.50
7.27m FOUL 7.48m 5.57m PASS 5.39m
7 Hugh Charles Colorado 7.46m 24-05.75
7.46m 7.15m 7.21m FOUL FOUL 7.08m
8 Daryl Reeves Norf Real Deal 7.41m 24-03.75
7.41m 7.04m 7.06m 7.13m FOUL 7.04m
9 Randall Flimmons unattached 7.40m 24-03.50
7.31m 6.83m 7.40m
10 Mikese Morse unattached 7.39m 24-03.00
7.39m 7.39m 7.31m
11 Tony Allmond Cheetahs Int 7.37m 24-02.25
7.27m 7.21m 7.37m
12 Kiwan Lawson unattached 7.32m 24-00.25
7.00m FOUL 7.32m
13 Jeremy Singleton unattached 7.25m 23-09.50
7.23m FOUL 7.25m
14 Brian Johnson unattached 7.09m 23-03.25
FOUL FOUL 7.09m
15 Aarik Wilson Nike 6.22m 20-05.00
5.23m 6.22m FOUL
-- Bryan Clay Nike DNS
-- Rephel Martin unattached DNS

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to final
World: W 17.83m 3/1/1997 Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
American: A 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
Meet: M 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley, Tyson TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aarik Wilson Nike 16.91m 55-05.75
16.91m FOUL 16.90m 15.75m FOUL FOUL
2 Kenta Bell Mizuno 16.73m 54-10.75
16.57m FOUL FOUL 16.73m 16.68m 16.19m
3 Rafeeq Curry unattached 16.59m 54-05.25
13.95m 15.71m 16.18m 15.70m 16.14m 16.59m
4 Brandon Roulhac Shore A C 16.48m 54-01.00
16.09m 16.45m 16.34m 14.96m 16.48m 16.18m
5 Lawrence Willis unattached 16.40m 53-09.75
16.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.19m 15.70m
6 Marc Kellman unattached 16.36m 53-08.25
15.46m 15.94m 15.44m 15.80m 16.04m 16.36m
7 Alonzo Moore H P C Elite 15.81m 51-10.50
15.51m 15.81m 15.46m 15.39m PASS 15.60m
8 Lamont Dagen H P C Elite 15.00m 49-02.50
14.39m FOUL 15.00m FOUL PASS 13.69m
9 Timothy Cawley unattached 14.97m 49-01.50
14.60m 14.97m 13.22m

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
All get 6 attempts
World: W 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Meet: M 21.83m 2/26/2005 John Godina, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christian Cantwell Nike 21.51m 70-07.00
21.51m FOUL 20.17m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Reese Hoffa New York Ath 21.40m 70-02.50
20.49m 20.39m 21.40m 20.93m FOUL 20.90m
3 Adam Nelson Nike 21.25m 69-08.75
20.72m 21.25m 21.20m 21.05m 20.80m 20.89m
4 Steve Manz unattached 19.94m 65-05.00
19.04m FOUL FOUL 19.01m 19.45m 19.94m
5 Bryan Vickers unattached 19.42m 63-08.75
19.02m 18.54m FOUL 19.28m 19.42m FOUL
6 Jon Kalnas unattached 19.38m 63-07.00
19.17m 19.38m FOUL 18.69m 19.24m FOUL
7 Mitchell Pope unattached 18.92m 62-01.00
18.72m FOUL 18.32m 18.92m FOUL 18.77m
8 Dan Taylor Nike 18.63m 61-01.50
18.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
All get 6 attempts
World: W 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, USA
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, NYAC
Meet: M 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kibwe Johnson New York Ath 25.12m 82-05.00
FOUL 23.92m 23.64m FOUL 23.97m 25.12m
2 A.G. Kruger Nike 24.07m 78-11.75
23.22m FOUL FOUL 23.49m 24.07m FOUL
3 Thomas Freeman unattached 22.29m 73-01.75
22.29m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Walter Henning unattached 21.47m 70-05.25
21.07m 21.47m 21.47m FOUL 21.43m FOUL
5 Arnaldo Cueto unattached 21.27m 69-09.50
FOUL 20.60m FOUL FOUL 21.27m FOUL
6 Kevin Becker unattached 21.09m 69-02.50
19.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.09m
7 Bryan Tolcser unattached 20.11m 65-11.75
19.70m 18.82m 19.15m 19.24m 20.11m FOUL
8 Brian Krantz unattached 18.59m 61-00.00
18.59m 18.14m FOUL 17.76m FOUL FOUL


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Providence Cobras 1:55.38
2 Waltham TC 2:02.77
3 Cambridge Jets 2:03.54
4 Liberty AC 2:11.93
-- Dearborn DNS

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rhode Island 3:53.87
2 Massachusetts 3:53.93
3 Connecticut 3:55.73
4 New Hampshire 3:58.47
5 Maine 4:01.63
6 Vermont 4:06.12

Women 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Charmaine Roberts Athena Track 1:00.29
2 Rebecca Connolly unattached 1:05.33
3 Christine Reaser unattached 1:05.49
4 Jennifer Hegarty New Balance 1:07.74
5 Terri Rath Athena Track 1:09.28
-- Alisa Harvey Pacers/Brooks DNS

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
American: A 11:00.71 2/8/1987 Villanova
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nike Central Park Track Club 11:32.89
2 Nike Central Park Track Club 'B' 11:41.15
3 Greater Boston Track Club 11:41.91
4 New Balance Boston 11:55.27
5 Greater Boston Track Club 'B' 12:05.19
6 Wheaton College 12:11.15

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cambridge Jets 1:49.25
2 Nitehawks 1:53.60
3 Granite State Flash 1:56.46
4 Providence Cobras 1:58.67
5 Waltham TC 2:07.81
-- Dearborn DNS

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Boys
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Connecticut 3:21.27
2 Massachusetts 3:23.34
3 Rhode Island 3:25.43
4 New Hampshire 3:27.41
5 Maine 3:30.72
6 Vermont 3:34.90

Men 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timothy McCrossen unattached 7.19
2 Jeff Gold unattached 7.34
3 Randy Frey Nike Central 7.38
4 Eric Merriweather Sprint Athl. 7.40
5 Lovell Butler unattached 7.46
6 Neil Steinberg unattached 7.88

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
American: A 9:28.83 2/12/2000 Stanford
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wisconsin 9:33.29
2 Oregon 9:34.06
3 Oregon TC Elite 9:39.43
4 Westchester TC 10:03.88
5 Bentley College 10:04.29
6 Nike Central Park Track Club 10:16.46
-- Dartmouth DNS
-- Greater Boston Track Club DNS