Jack Skoog Open

back to results

Feb. 22, 2008

Jack Skoog Open
Jack Skoog Indoor Track, Mt. Pleasant, MI
CMU


Licensed to Central Michigan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/08
Skoog Open - 2/22/08
Jack Skoog Indoor Track
Results

Event 1 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Strotbaum, Kyle MICHGIAN STATE 17.22m 56-06.00
2 Barrett, John MICHGIAN STATE 16.64m 54-07.25
3 Pilling, John UNATTACHED 16.24m 53-03.50
4 Agursa, Anthony MICHGIAN STATE 16.11m 52-10.25
5 Gillespie, Jay UNATTACHED 15.75m 51-08.25
6 Romel, Jordan LAKE STATE 15.04m 49-04.25
7 Koglin, Josh SAGINAW VALLEY 14.96m 49-01.00
8 Yunker, Daniel MICHGIAN STATE x14.78m 48-06.00
9 Draper, Matt NORTHWOOD 14.49m 47-06.50
10 Borsenik, Craig NORTHWOOD 14.47m 47-05.75
11 McCullough, Ryan UNATTACHED 13.71m 44-11.75
12 Maloney, Jake UNATTACHED x13.60m 44-07.50
13 Wentzel, Brad UNATTACHED x13.59m 44-07.00
14 Ide, Aaron UNATTACHED x13.37m 43-10.50
15 Arnett, Michael ADRIAN COLLEGE 12.96m 42-06.25
16 Bott, Brian CARDINAL TC 11.42m 37-05.75
17 Dexter, Kevin SAGINAW VALLEY 11.40m 37-05.00
18 Pyle, Bryan LAKE STATE 11.35m 37-03.00
19 Cross, Joe NORTHWOOD 11.31m 37-01.25
20 Lewis, Steven ALMA 9.22m 30-03.00
21 Hower, Brian FERRIS STATE 9.14m 30-00.00
-- Mavris, Charles FERRIS STATE FOUL

Event 2 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Breidinger, Marcus CENTRAL 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Lynch, Logan MICHGIAN STATE 4.90m 16-00.75
3 McGregor, Mike CENTRAL 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Czerny, Dave FERRIS STATE 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Kettlewell, Josh UNATTACHED J4.60m 15-01.00
6 Winters, Matt CENTRAL 4.45m 14-07.25
6 McDaniel, Kyle SAGINAW VALLEY 4.45m 14-07.25
8 LaPine, Sean SAGINAW VALLEY xJ4.45m 14-07.25
9 Fern, Andrew SAGINAW VALLEY J4.45m 14-07.25
10 Morris, Jake SAGINAW VALLEY J4.45m 14-07.25
11 Richard, Steve UNATTACHED 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Jankowski, Joey UNATTACHED 4.30m 14-01.25
13 Wilkins, Aaron SAGINAW VALLEY x4.15m 13-07.25
13 Albrecht, Shane SAGINAW VALLEY x4.15m 13-07.25
15 Jankowski, Eddie UNATTACHED x4.00m 13-01.50
15 Trumbley, Justin FERRIS STATE 4.00m 13-01.50
17 Leppek, Joe FERRIS STATE 3.85m 12-07.50
17 Benjamin, Dan SAGINAW VALLEY x3.85m 12-07.50
19 Brady, Kyle UNATTACHED x3.79m 12-05.25
20 Payne, Kyle ALMA 3.70m 12-01.50
21 Dinnan, Luke SAGINAW VALLEY x3.30m 10-10.00
-- Chung, Mark ADRIAN COLLEGE NH
-- Hartford, David ADRIAN COLLEGE NH

Event 3 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bacon, Kevin ALMA 6.95m 22-09.75
2 Badowsky, Mark SAGINAW VALLEY 6.91m 22-08.00
3 Urbin, Sean SAGINAW VALLEY 6.83m 22-05.00
4 Koon, Rick LAKE STATE 6.47m 21-02.75
5 Wright, Patrick UNATTACHED 6.42m 21-00.75
6 Perkins, Montez NORTHWOOD 6.34m 20-09.75
7 Francis, Chris ALMA 6.32m 20-09.00
8 Opalewski, Trevor SAGINAW VALLEY 6.28m 20-07.25
9 Smith, Bill NORTHWOOD 6.23m 20-05.25
10 Addison, Wes ST. FRANCIS 6.11m 20-00.50
11 Hughes, Jerrick ST. FRANCIS 6.02m 19-09.00
12 Skytta, Dana LAKE STATE 5.96m 19-06.75
13 Brun, Frankie UNATTACHED 5.86m 19-02.75
14 LaRue, Paul SAGINAW VALLEY x5.82m 19-01.25
15 Davis, Paul LAKE STATE 5.36m 17-07.00

Event 4 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ide, Aaron UNATTACHED 15.83m 51-11.25
2 Egan, Sean SAGINAW VALLEY 15.81m 51-10.50
3 McCarrick, Brent MICHGIAN STATE 15.53m 50-11.50
4 Flanner, George CENTRAL 15.47m 50-09.25
5 Calvert, John UNATTACHED 15.41m 50-06.75
6 Gillespie, Jay UNATTACHED x15.23m 49-11.75
7 Wentzel, Brad UNATTACHED J15.23m 49-11.75
8 Callaway, Rob SAGINAW VALLEY 14.77m 48-05.50
9 Koglin, Josh SAGINAW VALLEY 14.60m 47-11.00
10 Pilling, John UNATTACHED x14.36m 47-01.50
11 King, Mychael UNATTACHED x14.23m 46-08.25
12 Maloney, Jake UNATTACHED x13.99m 45-10.75
13 Borsenik, Craig NORTHWOOD 13.80m 45-03.50
14 Yunker, Daniel MICHGIAN STATE 13.56m 44-06.00
15 Dexter, Kevin SAGINAW VALLEY x13.55m 44-05.50
16 Arnett, Michael ADRIAN COLLEGE 13.32m 43-08.50
17 Barrett, John MICHGIAN STATE 13.18m 43-03.00
18 Romel, Jordan LAKE STATE 13.01m 42-08.25
19 Pettit, Tyler ALMA 12.79m 41-11.50
20 Cross, Joe NORTHWOOD 12.55m 41-02.25
21 Boyce, Jeff ADRIAN COLLEGE 12.50m 41-00.25
22 Bott, Brian CARDINAL TC 12.43m 40-09.50
23 Recker, Kyle ALMA 12.35m 40-06.25
24 Draper, Matt NORTHWOOD 12.24m 40-02.00
25 Ellsworth, Adam ALMA 12.15m 39-10.50
26 Eastlick, Don ALMA x12.01m 39-05.00
27 Kosnik, Will ADRIAN COLLEGE 11.43m 37-06.00
28 Pyle, Bryan LAKE STATE 11.21m 36-09.50
29 Hower, Brian FERRIS STATE 10.16m 33-04.00
30 Mavris, Charles FERRIS STATE 8.51m 27-11.00
-- Vinston, James ADRIAN COLLEGE FOUL

Event 5 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amos, Kris MICHGIAN STATE 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Jackson, Taylor ALMA 1.96m 6-05.00
3 Skytta, Dana LAKE STATE 1.91m 6-03.25
3 Johnson, Justen SAGINAW VALLEY 1.91m 6-03.25
3 Simmons, Ryan SAGINAW VALLEY 1.91m 6-03.25
4 Bacon, Kevin ALMA J1.91m 6-03.25
5 Koon, Rick LAKE STATE J1.91m 6-03.25
6 Thornton, Ian ADRIAN COLLEGE J1.91m 6-03.25
7 Martin, Scott SAGINAW VALLEY J1.86m 6-01.25
8 McDonald, Jacob CARDINAL TC J1.86m 6-01.25
-- Duncan, Marcus ADRIAN COLLEGE NH
-- McDaniel, Kyle SAGINAW VALLEY NH
-- Hughes, Jerrick ST. FRANCIS NH
-- Preczewski, John LAKE STATE NH
-- Francis, Chris ALMA NH
-- Cantu, Jim NORTHWOOD NH
-- Perkins, Montez NORTHWOOD NH

Event 6 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brun, Frankie UNATTACHED 13.90m 45-07.25
2 Bacon, Kevin ALMA 13.63m 44-08.75
3 Urbin, Sean SAGINAW VALLEY 13.37m 43-10.50
4 Wright, Patrick UNATTACHED 13.16m 43-02.25
5 Humphries, Brock SAGINAW VALLEY 12.83m 42-01.25
6 Perkins, Montez NORTHWOOD 12.73m 41-09.25
7 Francis, Chris ALMA 12.10m 39-08.50
8 Hughes, Jerrick ST. FRANCIS 12.00m 39-04.50
9 Opalewski, Trevor SAGINAW VALLEY 11.96m 39-03.00
10 Addison, Wes ST. FRANCIS 11.63m 38-02.00

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tilmon, Sam SAGINAW VALLEY 8.53q 1
2 Bacon, Kevin ALMA 8.61q 1
3 Humphries, Brock SAGINAW VALLEY 8.68q 2
4 Smith, Bill NORTHWOOD 8.69q 2
5 Kettlewell, Josh UNATTACHED 8.70q 2
6 Post, Brandon CENTRAL 8.98q 2
7 LaRue, Paul SAGINAW VALLEY 9.00q 2
8 Preczewski, John LAKE STATE 9.04q 2
9 Kulman, Justin ADRIAN COLLEGE 9.26 1
10 Kaufman, Rob FERRIS STATE 9.63 1

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tilmon, Sam SAGINAW VALLEY 8.42
2 Smith, Bill NORTHWOOD 8.52
3 Kettlewell, Josh UNATTACHED 8.59
4 Bacon, Kevin ALMA 8.60
5 Humphries, Brock SAGINAW VALLEY 8.63
6 Post, Brandon CENTRAL 8.81
7 Preczewski, John LAKE STATE 9.09
8 LaRue, Paul SAGINAW VALLEY 9.35
Preliminaries
9 Kulman, Justin ADRIAN COLLEGE
10 Kaufman, Rob FERRIS STATE

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tape, Darrin NORTHWOOD 7.00q 1
1 Fulton, Will NORTHWOOD 7.00q 2
3 Smith, Bill NORTHWOOD 7.05q 1
4 Davis, Paul LAKE STATE 7.12q 2
5 Adomako, Nana CENTRAL 7.13q 3
6 Lawson, Kevin NORTHWOOD 7.16q 1
7 Wojewuczki, Lance NORTHWOOD 7.19q 3
8 Wright, Patrick UNATTACHED 7.22q 3
9 Calley, Christan ADRIAN COLLEGE 7.24 3
10 Sledge, Emanuel CENTRAL 7.25 2
11 Thornton, Ian ADRIAN COLLEGE 7.29 2
12 Upshaw, Desmond ADRIAN COLLEGE 7.30 1
13 Lett, Ariel NORTHWOOD 7.41 1
14 Reagan, Patrick ADRIAN COLLEGE 7.42 2
15 Baker, Jordan LAKE STATE 7.43 3
16 Metiva, James SAGINAW VALLEY 7.44 3
17 Collins, Chris SAGINAW VALLEY 7.50 2
17 Opalewski, Trevor SAGINAW VALLEY 7.50 2
19 Braun, Eric ALMA 7.52 3
20 Addison, Wes ST. FRANCIS 7.76 2
21 Boles, Delano FERRIS STATE 7.82 1

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fulton, Will NORTHWOOD 6.92
2 Tape, Darrin NORTHWOOD 6.93
3 Smith, Bill NORTHWOOD 7.09
4 Lawson, Kevin NORTHWOOD x7.11
5 Wojewuczki, Lance NORTHWOOD x7.12
6 Davis, Paul LAKE STATE 7.15
7 Wright, Patrick UNATTACHED 7.16
8 Adomako, Nana CENTRAL 7.17
Preliminaries
9 Calley, Christan ADRIAN COLLEGE
10 Sledge, Emanuel CENTRAL
11 Thornton, Ian ADRIAN COLLEGE
12 Upshaw, Desmond ADRIAN COLLEGE
13 Lett, Ariel NORTHWOOD
14 Reagan, Patrick ADRIAN COLLEGE
15 Baker, Jordan LAKE STATE
16 Metiva, James SAGINAW VALLEY
17 Opalewski, Trevor SAGINAW VALLEY
17 Collins, Chris SAGINAW VALLEY
19 Braun, Eric ALMA
20 Addison, Wes ST. FRANCIS
21 Boles, Delano FERRIS STATE

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crowe, Jake PLAYMAKERS 4:18.34
2 Samborn, Chris TORTOISE AND HAR 4:20.91
3 Krus, Nick SAGINAW VALLEY 4:21.94
4 Kelsh, Jared FERRIS STATE 4:22.39
5 Recker, Jerome PLAYMAKERS 4:23.56
6 Kiprotich, Sammy CENTRAL 4:25.58
7 Barnes, Scott CENTRAL 4:25.96
8 Watson, Sam NORTHWOOD 4:27.41
9 Roach, Adam SAGINAW VALLEY 4:31.98
10 Smith, Kyle OAKLAND CC 4:31.99
11 Richmond, Donnie CENTRAL 4:32.71
12 LaCross, Eric SAGINAW VALLEY 4:35.19
13 Wheat, Mike UNATTACHED 4:37.04
14 Best, Alex UNATTACHED 4:37.20
15 Barker-King, Graham UNATTACHED 4:39.39
16 Pankow, Chris UNATTACHED x4:41.02
17 Beah, Mike NORTHWOOD 4:43.36
18 Cramer, Dan CENTRAL x4:43.87
19 Holappa, Matt TORTOISE AND HAR 4:45.35
20 Hart, Joe ADRIAN COLLEGE 4:47.57
21 Rose, Steven ALMA 4:50.28
22 Cantwell, Joe LAKE STATE 4:52.87
23 Ferguson, Jason LAKE STATE 4:53.54
24 Burbatt, Tony ST. FRANCIS 4:55.44
25 Childs, Derek FERRIS STATE 4:56.47
26 Hodge, Jon NORTHWOOD 4:56.84

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marqueth, Tard G. W. EXPRESS 50.47 5
2 Azizi, Cyrus CENTRAL 50.96 5
3 Schneider, Chris SAGINAW VALLEY 52.57 4
4 Periord, Joe FERRIS STATE 52.84 4
5 Price, Justin UNATTACHED 52.88 3
6 Reed, Ray NORTHWOOD 53.78 3
7 Price, Kourtney ADRIAN COLLEGE 54.06 5
8 Francis, Chris ALMA 54.59 4
9 Butters, Ian NORTHWOOD 54.78 2
10 Braun, Eric ALMA 54.82 3
11 Brun, Frankie UNATTACHED 55.31 3
12 Sweeney, Jason ADRIAN COLLEGE 55.43 2
13 Evans, Eric NORTHWOOD 55.64 1
14 Bouchard, Kameron ADRIAN COLLEGE 55.78 5
15 Kulman, Justin ADRIAN COLLEGE x55.99 2
16 Wenson, Darren NORTHWOOD x56.02 4
17 Schlaegel, Jacob SAGINAW VALLEY 56.52 1
18 Baker, Jordan LAKE STATE 57.01 4
19 Miller, Doug UNATTACHED 57.06 2
20 Payne, Kyle ALMA 59.61 1
21 Dabkowski, Mike UNATTACHED x59.91 1

Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haag, Chris ARMY 1:55.55
2 Ouellette, Eric LAKE STATE 1:55.87
3 Richards, Charlie CARDINAL TC 1:57.68
4 Fisher, Jared NORTHWOOD 1:58.22
5 Elsey, Christopher ADRIAN COLLEGE 1:58.57
6 Williams, Evan LAKE STATE 1:58.75
7 Macomber, Kevin LAKE STATE 1:59.17
8 Morad, Jason OAKLAND CC 1:59.53
9 Craze, Mike UNATTACHED 1:59.57
10 Evans, Jesse SAGINAW VALLEY 1:59.74
11 Hartley, John NORTHWOOD 2:00.28
12 Yockey, Jay ADRIAN COLLEGE 2:00.72
13 Allen, Luke LAKE STATE x2:01.23
14 Agosti, Nick CENTRAL 2:02.94
15 Hughes, Pat NORTHWOOD 2:07.19
16 Smith, Kyle OAKLAND CC 2:07.90
17 Waskiewicz, Dan NORTHWOOD x2:08.39
18 LaCross, Eric SAGINAW VALLEY 2:08.85
19 Russell, Tim TORTOISE AND HAR 2:09.56
20 Carmona, Jorge ST. FRANCIS 2:11.77
21 Hart, Joe ADRIAN COLLEGE 2:18.59
-- Smith, Adam UNATTACHED DNF

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Paul LAKE STATE 22.46 5
2 Fortin, Kyle CENTRAL 22.55 5
3 Maxwell, Marcell CENTRAL 22.60 5
4 Upshaw, Desmond ADRIAN COLLEGE 22.96 4
5 Azizi, Cyrus CENTRAL 22.97 4
6 Sledge, Emanuel CENTRAL x23.11 5
7 Benjamin, Dan SAGINAW VALLEY 23.22 2
8 Calley, Christan ADRIAN COLLEGE 23.30 5
9 Wojewuczki, Lance NORTHWOOD 23.55 3
10 Post, Brandon CENTRAL x23.70 4
11 Reed, Ray NORTHWOOD 23.93 3
12 Price, Justin UNATTACHED 24.10 2
13 Metiva, James SAGINAW VALLEY 24.11 3
14 Lett, Ariel NORTHWOOD 24.12 3
15 Reagan, Patrick ADRIAN COLLEGE 24.15 4
16 Bensett, Justyn ADRIAN COLLEGE x24.17 4
17 Evans, Eric NORTHWOOD x24.20 2
18 Page, Jacob FERRIS STATE 24.91 2
19 Collins, Chris SAGINAW VALLEY 25.02 1
20 Preczewski, John LAKE STATE 25.23 3
21 Kaufman, Rob FERRIS STATE 25.50 1

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mabil, Riak CENTRAL 8:44.70
2 Manning, Andrew CENTRAL 8:47.14
3 Jerome, Josh NORTHWOOD 8:49.26
4 Roach, Adam SAGINAW VALLEY 8:50.86
5 Arnold, Corey CENTRAL 8:51.40
6 Richmond, Adam CENTRAL x8:52.65
7 Rallet, Ray FERRIS STATE 8:53.17
8 Anthony, Sean CENTRAL x9:01.59
9 Kiley, Jeremy UNATTACHED 9:01.83
10 Buchs, Wade UNATTACHED 9:07.42
11 Loiselle, Matt CENTRAL x9:07.89
12 Green, Eric OAKLAND CC 9:12.46
13 McElyea, Michael ST. FRANCIS 9:15.85
14 Mangier, Mike FERRIS STATE 9:16.60
15 Love, Ben NORTHWOOD 9:19.12
16 Sarver, Pat UNATTACHED 9:22.99
17 Peacock, Wade ALMA 9:25.28
18 Palmer, Bob ADRIAN COLLEGE 9:31.19
19 Sanfilippa, Tony OAKLAND CC 9:32.66
20 Wheat, Mike UNATTACHED x9:34.92
21 Begley, Curtis FERRIS STATE 9:35.62
22 Hackett, Ryan UNATTACHED x9:36.35
23 Klein, Patrick CARDINAL TC 9:38.11
24 Pankow, BJ UNATTACHED x9:39.28
25 Wilson, Jeff SAGINAW VALLEY 9:39.63
26 Reynolds, Brian FERRIS STATE x9:40.55
27 Dresser, Will ALMA 9:40.89
28 Storm, Tim ADRIAN COLLEGE 9:42.91
29 Sinke, Travis FERRIS STATE x9:44.51
30 Knizacky, Ben SAGINAW VALLEY 9:48.14
31 Duke, Kellen SAGINAW VALLEY x9:49.59
32 Arnold, Thaddeus UNATTACHED x9:51.83
33 Bremer, Mike ALMA 10:01.53
34 Hill, Kyle ALMA x10:04.34
35 Cantwell, Joe LAKE STATE 10:12.76
36 Shoulders, Brian ADRIAN COLLEGE 10:15.46
37 Gustafson, Alex LAKE STATE 10:43.52
38 Kniaz, Keith NORTHWOOD 10:48.13
-- Slate, Rob UNATTACHED DNF
-- Crowe, Jake PLAYMAKERS DNF

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:24.25 2
2 CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:24.65 2
3 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:30.51 2
4 FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:33.79 2
5 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSIT 'B' x3:38.59 1
6 OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE 'A' 3:42.19 1
7 ALMA COLLEGE 'A' 3:44.60 1
8 ST. FRANCIS 'A' 3:54.81 1

Event 17 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mach, Abe CENTRAL 1:19.18 3
2 Richards, Charlie CARDINAL TC 1:21.70 3
3 Filipek, Tony SAGINAW VALLEY 1:22.90 3
4 Pridgeon, Paul CENTRAL 1:23.64 3
5 Jozwiak, Matt FERRIS STATE 1:24.92 2
6 Tate, Ferman CENTRAL 1:25.30 3
7 Volk, Dan FERRIS STATE 1:27.04 2
8 Lynch, Zachary LAKE STATE 1:27.97 2
9 Armstrong, James FERRIS STATE 1:30.92 1
10 Lawton, Jayson OAKLAND CC 1:31.36 1
11 Picou, Matt OAKLAND CC 1:32.24 1
12 Knizacky, Drew FERRIS STATE x1:32.72 2
13 Underwood, John CARDINAL TC 1:33.19 1
14 Paulson, Rob OAKLAND CC 1:33.77 1
15 O'Neal, Ronnie ST. FRANCIS 1:45.76 1




Licensed to Central Michigan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/08
Skoog Open - 2/22/08
Jack Skoog Indoor Track
Results

Event 19 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hallwith, Megan MICHGIAN STATE 18.55m 60-10.50 2 Lawrence, Ashley MICHGIAN STATE 17.52m 57-05.75 3 Sunderman, Charity CENTRAL 16.46m 54-00.00 4 Carroll, Kamitra FERRIS STATE 15.85m 52-00.00 5 Daniels, Katherine UNATTACHED 14.69m 48-02.50 6 Whalen, Robyn UNATTACHED 14.29m 46-10.75 7 Nugent, Emily SAGINAW VALLEY 14.14m 46-04.75 8 Harrington, Stacey UNATTACHED 14.11m 46-03.50 9 White, Sonya FERRIS STATE 13.50m 44-03.50 10 Kulp, Christy NORTHWOOD 13.34m 43-09.25 11 Blanton, Danielle SAGINAW VALLEY 13.22m 43-04.50 12 Mason, Julie NORTHWOOD 13.04m 42-09.50 13 Imbrock, Mykal CENTRAL 12.91m 42-04.25 14 Anema, Katie NORTHWOOD 12.19m 40-00.00 15 Nelson, Kayleigh UNATTACHED x11.79m 38-08.25 16 Stremlow, Stacy UNATTACHED x11.30m 37-01.00 17 Booms, Kimberlee LAKE STATE 11.02m 36-02.00 18 Christensen, Shelley UNATTACHED x10.99m 36-00.75 19 Weber, Amanda ALMA 10.10m 33-01.75 20 Vitton, Cassandra LAKE STATE 10.03m 32-11.00 21 McLeod, Mary LAKE STATE 8.60m 28-02.75 -- Brown, Norianna CENTRAL FOUL -- Beard, Jenni ST. FRANCIS FOUL Event 20 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Shaw, Katie MICHGIAN STATE 3.72m 12-02.50 2 Schmitz, Heather SAGINAW VALLEY 3.20m 10-06.00 3 Richardson, Andrea ALMA 3.05m 10-00.00 4 Westphal, Stacey SAGINAW VALLEY J3.05m 10-00.00 5 Snapp, Kailin UNATTACHED 2.90m 9-06.25 -- Porter, Katherine ALMA NH -- Miller, Stephanie MICHGIAN STATE NH Event 21 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Howard, Brittany MICHGIAN STATE 5.70m 18-08.50 2 Goodson, Marva FERRIS STATE 5.52m 18-01.50 3 Carr, Shanaye CENTRAL 5.49m 18-00.25 4 Tamminga, Shanna CENTRAL 5.48m 17-11.75 5 Dowell, Leighann SAGINAW VALLEY 5.23m 17-02.00 6 Wilson, Megan CENTRAL 5.18m 17-00.00 7 Thomasos, Charonne NORTHWOOD 5.07m 16-07.75 8 Patton, Taylor LAKE STATE 4.96m 16-03.25 9 Ferguson, Christina SAGINAW VALLEY 4.86m 15-11.50 9 Price, Dia FERRIS STATE 4.86m 15-11.50 11 Horn, Jen ST. FRANCIS 4.72m 15-06.00 12 Porter, Katherine ALMA 4.71m 15-05.50 13 Lofgren, Allison ADRIAN COLLEGE 4.69m 15-04.75 14 LaBuhn, Shelby LAKE STATE 4.66m 15-03.50 15 Horn, Jess ST. FRANCIS 4.53m 14-10.50 Event 22 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Newberger, Lindsey UNATTACHED 14.35m 47-01.00 2 Carroll, Kamitra FERRIS STATE 13.90m 45-07.25 3 Danhoff, Shay CENTRAL 13.84m 45-05.00 4 Lawrence, Ashley MICHGIAN STATE 13.80m 45-03.50 5 Brown, Norianna CENTRAL 13.61m 44-08.00 6 Daniels, Katherine UNATTACHED 13.03m 42-09.00 7 Whalen, Robyn UNATTACHED 12.32m 40-05.00 8 Kulp, Christy NORTHWOOD 12.27m 40-03.25 9 Imbrock, Mykal CENTRAL 12.26m 40-02.75 10 Dowell, Leighann SAGINAW VALLEY 12.12m 39-09.25 11 Nugent, Emily SAGINAW VALLEY 11.82m 38-09.50 12 Weber, Amanda ALMA 11.03m 36-02.25 13 Nelson, Kayleigh UNATTACHED x10.55m 34-07.50 14 Dickerson, Caitlin ADRIAN COLLEGE 10.52m 34-06.25 15 McLeod, Mary LAKE STATE 10.20m 33-05.75 16 Fowler, Caitlin ALMA 9.88m 32-05.00 17 Mason, Julie NORTHWOOD 9.55m 31-04.00 18 Vitton, Cassandra LAKE STATE 9.47m 31-01.00 19 Booms, Kimberlee LAKE STATE 9.37m 30-09.00 20 Luttrell, Angelica ALMA 8.90m 29-02.50 21 Haskins, Megan SAGINAW VALLEY 8.84m 29-00.00 22 Sherwood, Erika ALMA x7.56m 24-09.75 23 Burns, Courtney ST. FRANCIS 7.05m 23-01.75 24 Erzen, Amy ADRIAN COLLEGE 7.04m 23-01.25 -- Stremlow, Stacy UNATTACHED FOUL Event 23 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Schroll, Erika CENTRAL 1.72m 5-07.75 2 Price, Dia FERRIS STATE 1.62m 5-03.75 3 Patton, Taylor LAKE STATE J1.62m 5-03.75 4 Cross, Emily FERRIS STATE 1.57m 5-01.75 5 Richardson, Andrea ALMA J1.57m 5-01.75 6 Tomasino, Rachael CENTRAL 1.52m 4-11.75 7 LaBuhn, Shelby LAKE STATE J1.52m 4-11.75 8 Reynolds, Jennifer ADRIAN COLLEGE J1.52m 4-11.75 9 Diem, Melloni NORTHWOOD 1.47m 4-09.75 10 James, Blaire NORTHWOOD J1.47m 4-09.75 11 Driscoll, Kayleen SAGINAW VALLEY 1.42m 4-07.75 12 Lofgren, Allison ADRIAN COLLEGE 1.37m 4-06.00 -- Rose, Lauren FERRIS STATE NH -- Bober, Marissa FERRIS STATE NH Event 24 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Leeper, Aleisha CENTRAL 11.51m 37-09.25 2 Dowell, Leighann SAGINAW VALLEY 10.71m 35-01.75 3 Ferguson, Christina SAGINAW VALLEY 10.55m 34-07.50 4 McGee, Dynasty UNATTACHED 10.53m 34-06.75 5 Thomasos, Charonne NORTHWOOD 10.31m 33-10.00 6 Patton, Taylor LAKE STATE 10.28m 33-08.75 7 Price, Dia FERRIS STATE 10.27m 33-08.50 8 Sherwood, Erika ALMA 9.70m 31-10.00 9 Newberg, Emily ST. FRANCIS 9.65m 31-08.00 10 LaBuhn, Shelby LAKE STATE 9.64m 31-07.50 Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dowell, Leighann SAGINAW VALLEY 8.84q 1 2 Stanley, Crystal CENTRAL 9.04q 2 3 Carr, Shanaye CENTRAL 9.15q 1 4 Tamminga, Shanna CENTRAL 9.23q 2 5 Cross, Emily FERRIS STATE 9.54q 2 6 Schroll, Erika CENTRAL 9.70q 1 7 Horn, Jess ST. FRANCIS 9.76q 1 8 Coppens, Ashley SAGINAW VALLEY 9.86q 2 9 Horn, Jen ST. FRANCIS 9.92 2 10 Dobbin, Kristina NORTHWOOD 10.16 2 11 LaPine, Megan ALMA 11.23 1 12 Bober, Marissa FERRIS STATE 11.96 1 -- Shreve, Brittnee CENTRAL DNF 1 Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Dowell, Leighann SAGINAW VALLEY 8.86 2 Tamminga, Shanna CENTRAL 8.99 3 Carr, Shanaye CENTRAL 9.12 4 Cross, Emily FERRIS STATE 9.36 5 Stanley, Crystal CENTRAL 9.40 6 Coppens, Ashley SAGINAW VALLEY 9.62 7 Schroll, Erika CENTRAL x9.71 8 Horn, Jess ST. FRANCIS 9.78 Preliminaries 9 Horn, Jen ST. FRANCIS 10 Dobbin, Kristina NORTHWOOD 11 LaPine, Megan ALMA 12 Bober, Marissa FERRIS STATE -- Shreve, Brittnee CENTRAL Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 8 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Stanford, Tempestt CENTRAL 7.69q 2 2 Dunn, Jordan CENTRAL 7.76q 1 3 Shreve, Brittnee CENTRAL 7.77q 2 4 Dukes, Cara CENTRAL 7.90q 3 5 Mitchell, Sjonne SAGINAW VALLEY 7.93q 3 6 Carr, Shanaye CENTRAL 7.96q 1 7 Bain, Rachel NORTHWOOD 8.26q 3 8 Trevino, Jasmin SAGINAW VALLEY 8.35q 3 9 Wilson, Megan CENTRAL 8.43 2 10 Snider, Sarah NORTHWOOD 8.56 1 11 Thomasos, Charonne NORTHWOOD 8.59 1 12 Porter, Katherine ALMA 8.69 2 12 Reynolds, Jennifer ADRIAN COLLEGE 8.69 3 14 Beard, Jenni ST. FRANCIS 8.88 1 15 Osborne, Allison ST. FRANCIS 8.91 2 16 Piisko, Alexandra ALMA 9.21 3 17 Newberg, Emily ST. FRANCIS 9.30 2 18 King, Kristy ST. FRANCIS 9.50 1 Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Stanford, Tempestt CENTRAL 7.65 2 Dunn, Jordan CENTRAL 7.68 3 Dukes, Cara CENTRAL 7.78 4 Shreve, Brittnee CENTRAL x7.88 5 Mitchell, Sjonne SAGINAW VALLEY 7.98 6 Carr, Shanaye CENTRAL x8.02 7 Bain, Rachel NORTHWOOD 8.20 8 Trevino, Jasmin SAGINAW VALLEY 8.40 Preliminaries 9 Wilson, Megan CENTRAL 10 Snider, Sarah NORTHWOOD 11 Thomasos, Charonne NORTHWOOD 12 Porter, Katherine ALMA 12 Reynolds, Jennifer ADRIAN COLLEGE 14 Beard, Jenni ST. FRANCIS 15 Osborne, Allison ST. FRANCIS 16 Piisko, Alexandra ALMA 17 Newberg, Emily ST. FRANCIS 18 King, Kristy ST. FRANCIS Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dakroub, Danielle CENTRAL 5:06.24 2 Squires, Sarah CENTRAL 5:09.44 3 Woki, Joyce SPRING ARBOR 5:12.75 4 Scott, Katie LAKE STATE 5:14.56 5 Stalker, Maggie SAGINAW VALLEY 5:16.53 6 Myers, Amber SPRING ARBOR 5:16.63 7 Dixon, Brittany CENTRAL 5:17.44 8 Rudey, Becca SAGINAW VALLEY 5:17.46 9 Darling, Missy CENTRAL x5:19.07 10 Van Wasshenova, Emily CENTRAL x5:23.44 11 Antor, Magan NORTHWOOD 5:29.01 12 Quick, Ashley LAKE STATE 5:30.84 13 Onweller, Paige FERRIS STATE 5:31.00 14 Halfmann, Hillary SPRING ARBOR 5:33.20 15 Campbell, Rebecca SPRING ARBOR x5:40.83 16 Tennis, Sam SPRING ARBOR x5:44.54 17 Cooper, Kaitlyn SAGINAW VALLEY 5:59.34 18 Mapes, Cheryl SAGINAW VALLEY x5:59.95 19 Wilson, Amie SAGINAW VALLEY x6:08.58 20 Mansfield, Lindsey LAKE STATE 6:10.78 21 Menzynski, Danielle ST. FRANCIS 6:11.17 22 Pollok, Misty UNATTACHED 6:19.70 23 Gibson, Allie ALMA 6:29.67 24 Herzog, Andrea ALMA 6:31.47 25 Elowsky, Denise ALMA 6:38.51 26 Cordes, Natalie ALMA x6:57.45 -- Cook, Natalie OAKLAND CC DNF -- Lohner, Raeanne CENTRAL DNF Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 McGee, Dynasty UNATTACHED 57.35 3 2 Dillon, Erin CENTRAL 59.61 3 3 Sisson, Allie CENTRAL 59.88 3 4 Neuhaus, Ashley NORTHWOOD 60.75 3 5 Morrow, Ashley SAGINAW VALLEY 60.86 3 6 Gibbs, Raquel UNATTACHED 61.38 2 7 Gholson, Kiara UNATTACHED 63.10 2 8 Hamilton, Anna SPRING ARBOR 64.35 2 9 Weise, Jamie SPRING ARBOR 65.67 2 10 Fuehring, Kristina ALMA 66.30 1 11 Carpenter, Julie SPRING ARBOR 67.33 1 12 James, Blaire NORTHWOOD 68.94 1 13 LaPine, Megan ALMA 72.61 1 14 Miller, Kelsey ADRIAN COLLEGE 73.34 1 Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Edwards, Jenaie CENTRAL 2:11.94 2 Stone, Hannah NORTHWOOD 2:17.91 3 Kotewa, Courtney SAGINAW VALLEY 2:18.30 4 Johnson, Nicole CENTRAL 2:23.33 5 Joostberns, Stefanie CENTRAL 2:25.16 6 Wiers, Nikki FERRIS STATE 2:30.41 7 Ingle, Marissa LAKE STATE 2:31.42 8 McAllister, Brittany ST. FRANCIS 2:33.04 9 Christilaw, Sarah LAKE STATE 2:34.91 10 Perry, Angela LAKE STATE 2:36.09 11 Travis, Liesle ADRIAN COLLEGE 2:38.19 12 Lentz, Noel NORTHWOOD 2:39.37 13 Diem, Melloni NORTHWOOD 2:41.02 14 Adamson, Cassie OAKLAND CC 2:41.67 15 Jacob, Sarah ST. FRANCIS 2:43.42 16 Kielbasa, Sarah ST. FRANCIS 2:46.45 17 Menzynski, Danielle ST. FRANCIS x2:47.43 18 Oberle, Racheal NORTHWOOD x2:48.26 19 Millard, Heather LAKE STATE x2:51.15 20 Smith, Alyse LAKE STATE x2:51.21 21 Burns, Courtney ST. FRANCIS x2:53.77 22 Elowsky, Denise ALMA 3:08.79 23 Cordes, Natalie ALMA 3:17.75 -- Floyd, Najah UNATTACHED DNF Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 McGee, Dynasty UNATTACHED 25.38 6 2 Dukes, Cara CENTRAL 25.70 6 3 Mitchell, Sjonne SAGINAW VALLEY 26.08 5 4 Sisson, Allie CENTRAL 27.13 5 5 Pieczynski, Amanda LAKE STATE 27.20 5 6 Neuhaus, Ashley NORTHWOOD 27.40 5 7 Trevino, Jasmin SAGINAW VALLEY 27.64 4 8 Bain, Rachel NORTHWOOD 27.68 4 9 Rose, Lauren FERRIS STATE 27.74 4 10 Horn, Jess ST. FRANCIS 27.92 4 11 Childs, Chelsea LAKE STATE 28.77 3 12 Snider, Sarah NORTHWOOD 28.92 3 13 Fuehring, Kristina ALMA 28.97 3 14 Cross, Emily FERRIS STATE 28.99 5 15 Weise, Jamie SPRING ARBOR 29.08 2 16 Tomasino, Rachael CENTRAL 29.10 3 17 Dobbin, Kristina NORTHWOOD x29.24 2 18 Reynolds, Jennifer ADRIAN COLLEGE 29.44 2 19 Lofgren, Allison ADRIAN COLLEGE 29.48 2 20 Ward, Cammelle NORTHWOOD x29.65 4 21 Osborne, Allison ST. FRANCIS 29.66 2 22 Porter, Katherine ALMA 29.97 1 23 Sherwood, Erika ALMA 30.05 1 24 Froelich, Aprille ST. FRANCIS 30.18 3 25 Piisko, Alexandra ALMA x30.60 1 26 Carpenter, Julie SPRING ARBOR 30.84 2 27 King, Kristy ST. FRANCIS x31.87 1 28 Miller, Kelsey ADRIAN COLLEGE 33.26 1 Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Stuart, McKenzie FERRIS STATE 10:44.13 2 Josey, Megan FERRIS STATE 10:47.44 3 Muir, Tina FERRIS STATE 10:49.31 4 Burger, Carley SAGINAW VALLEY 10:57.68 5 Chapman, Jenn UNATTACHED 11:05.36 6 Cooper, Brooke SPRING ARBOR 11:09.75 7 Bannatz, Meghan ST. FRANCIS 11:10.74 8 Ringer, Hannah SPRING ARBOR 11:12.11 9 Kobylczyk, Kelly CENTRAL 11:12.97 10 Campbell, Rebecca SPRING ARBOR 11:21.89 11 Glover, Amy CENTRAL 11:23.43 12 Kramer, Andrea CENTRAL 11:28.95 13 Keyte, Lisa SPRING ARBOR x11:29.27 14 Moran, Abbey UNATTACHED 11:31.73 15 Keinath, Jenelle FERRIS STATE x11:43.03 16 Koker, Sierra SPRING ARBOR x11:51.90 17 Wanger, Jessica SPRING ARBOR x11:54.45 18 Martinez, Angie OAKLAND CC 11:59.34 19 Messina, Sam NORTHWOOD 12:00.65 20 Green, Jackie FERRIS STATE x12:09.06 21 Griffin, Kelly ADRIAN COLLEGE 12:26.55 22 Freshour, Lauryn SPRING ARBOR x12:27.01 23 Jezierski, Kelly FERRIS STATE x12:28.22 24 Courtright, Heather NORTHWOOD 12:33.40 25 Trojan, Bethany SPRING ARBOR x12:49.94 26 Theisen, Jessi LAKE STATE 12:56.38 27 Carpenter, Jeanine ADRIAN COLLEGE 14:01.27 -- Vintevoghel, Amanda NORTHWOOD DNF Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:57.21 2 2 FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:59.53 2 3 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSIT 'A' 4:10.99 2 4 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 4:16.03 2 5 CENTRAL MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY 'B' x4:16.23 1 6 NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:17.23 1 7 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:29.11 1 8 ST. FRANCIS 'A' 4:31.25 1 9 ALMA COLLEGE 'A' 4:45.79 1 10 ST. FRANCIS 'B' x4:47.61 1 -- UNATTACHED 'A' DNF 2 Event 35 Women 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 DeBruin, Kaitlin SPRING ARBOR 1:42.45 2 2 Cryderman, Kelsey FERRIS STATE 1:42.52 2 3 Preuter, Lauren SPRING ARBOR 1:43.10 1 4 Smetana, Bryn CENTRAL 1:48.54 2 5 Haskins, Megan SAGINAW VALLEY 1:50.35 1 6 Vogel, Krystin SAGINAW VALLEY 1:54.91 1