Harold Silverston Invitational

back to results

Feb. 23, 2008

Harold Silverston Invitational
University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI


Event 1 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pruitt, Sean Unattached 18.74m 61-05.75
2 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 18.06m 59-03.00
3 Stomps, Jason Hillsdale 17.90m 58-08.75
4 Lodge, Brenden Michigan 17.82m 58-05.75
5 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 17.78m 58-04.00
6 Falk, Aaron Hillsdale 17.07m 56-00.00
7 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 16.87m 55-04.25
8 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 15.11m 49-07.00
9 Finney, Brant Findlay 13.26m 43-06.00
10 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 12.38m 40-07.50
-- Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan SCR

Event 3 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wesley, Joe Unattached 4.95m 16-02.75
2 Saffron, Phil Eastern Michigan 4.50m 14-09.00
2 Luthy, Eddie Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
4 Downing, Ethan Bowling Green J4.50m 14-09.00
5 McKibben, Ryan Findlay J4.50m 14-09.00
6 Tyle, Vincent Eastern Michigan J4.50m 14-09.00
7 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 4.35m 14-03.25
8 McMillian, Adam Eastern Michigan J4.35m 14-03.25
9 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4.20m 13-09.25
9 Reeves, Derek E. Michigan 4.20m 13-09.25
9 Horn, Cody Findlay 4.20m 13-09.25
-- wright, chad Unattached NH
-- Breault, Tyler Hillsdale NH
-- Baldwin, Chris Michigan NH
-- Ehrman, Chris Findlay NH
-- Ehrman, Jon Unattached NH
-- Machisak, Christopher Unattached NH

Event 6 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Watkins, Derek Toronto 2.17m 7-01.50
2 Kipf, John Michigan 2.07m 6-09.50
3 Miller, Nate Grand Valley St. 2.02m 6-07.50
4 Dodson, Andrew Hillsdale J2.02m 6-07.50
5 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 1.97m 6-05.50
6 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Michigan J1.97m 6-05.50
7 Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan 1.87m 6-01.50
7 Ollie, Andrew Oakland 1.87m 6-01.50
9 Gregory, Matt Oakland 1.77m 5-09.75
-- Amos, Kris Michigan State SCR

Event 7 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Robertson, Ryan Ohio Northern 6.79m 22-03.50
2 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 6.70m 21-11.75
3 Linzy, Justin Ohio Northern 5.94m 19-06.00

Event 9 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 15.30m 50-02.50
2 English, Nate Hillsdale 14.80m 48-06.75
3 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 14.67m 48-01.75
4 Walters, Evan Albion 14.18m 46-06.25
5 Meyer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 13.77m 45-02.25
6 Finney, Brant Findlay 13.63m 44-08.75
7 Weil, Kurt Hillsdale 13.37m 43-10.50
8 Dailey, Justin Hillsdale 11.22m 36-09.75
-- Pruitt, Sean Unattached FOUL
-- Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan SCR

Event 11 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 14.42m 47-03.75

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dimambro, Joe Unattached 4:19.30
2 Naughton, Neil E. Michigan 4:21.32
3 Perrin, Josh Eastern Michigan 4:21.71
4 Grosskopf, Pat Unattached 4:22.13
5 Schmidtendorff, Alex Hillsdale 4:25.19
6 Pinter, Dan Uc-Colo. Spgs. 4:27.80
7 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michigan 4:29.67
8 Sayers, Tim Hillsdale 4:30.40
9 Tecca, Nick Unattached 4:30.97
10 Grieve, Paul Unattached 4:31.97
11 Perkins, Jerry Hillsdale 4:34.06
12 Deuel, Britton Hillsdale 4:36.15
13 Wehrman, Mark Eastern Michigan 4:39.54
14 Wagner, Scott UM Running Club 4:44.46
15 Coyle, Bradford Unattached 4:45.37
16 Porinsky, Andrew Unattached 4:47.45
17 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit Mercy 4:48.95
18 Leonard, Michael Detroit Mercy 4:53.26
19 Carreon, Felix Unattached 5:03.89
-- Smalley, Kevin Detroit Mercy SCR
-- Wassus, Kenny Eastern Michigan SCR
-- Hayner, Andrew Detroit Mercy SCR

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Michigan 8.08 1
2 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.16 1
3 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.25 1
4 Lucius, Garron Grand Valley St. 8.26 1
5 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 8.43 2
5 Lanier, Kevin Eastern Michigan 8.43 2
7 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Michigan 8.46 2
8 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.60 2
9 Dodd, Tymell Eastern Michigan 8.62 1
10 Taffe, Garrett Oakland 8.68 2

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tard, Marqueth Unattached 49.59 1
2 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Michigan 49.76 1
3 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 50.79 1
4 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 51.14 2
5 Jackson, Sean Michigan 51.16 2
6 Hebert, Dave Hillsdale 52.23 2
7 Terlesky, Joseph Detroit Mercy 53.11 2
-- Trammell, Darrin Eastern Michigan SCR 1

Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edwards, Shakir Michigan 7.03 1
2 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 7.04 2
3 Robertson, Ryan Ohio Northern 7.06 1
4 Sawyer, Tyrone Unattached 7.07 1
4 Linzy, Justin Ohio Northern 7.07 2
6 Lucius, Garron Grand Valley St. 7.21 1
6 Gurica, Nick Hillsdale 7.21 1
8 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 7.27 2
9 Branch, Bobby Detroit Mercy 7.29 3
10 Jones, Samuel Detroit Mercy 7.32 3
11 Kegg, AJ Hillsdale 7.38 3
12 Voice, Taylor Michigan 7.62 3
-- Waldie, Aaron Hillsdale SCR 2
-- Love, Andre Calumet-St. Jose SCR 2
-- Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out Put SCR 3
-- Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy SCR 1

Event 22 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DuBois, Jake Eastern Michigan 1:20.36 1
2 Billhardt, Roger Michigan 1:20.77 1
3 Figgins, Blake Eastern Michigan 1:20.86 1
4 Waithe, Stann Unattached 1:21.44 2
5 St. Amant, David Michigan 1:21.63 1
6 Sweeney, David Michigan 1:22.29 2
7 Arnold, Tyler Unattached 1:22.49 2
8 LaRocca, John Detroit Mercy 1:23.40 2
9 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Mercy 1:23.73 2
10 Humes, Stephen Unattached 1:23.77 2
-- Byrne, Ryan Detroit Mercy SCR 1

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haag, Chris Army 1:54.19 1
2 Girard, Ian Unattached 1:56.89 1
3 McKinstry, Shawn Hillsdale 1:57.63 1
4 Christmas, Peter Michigan 1:58.21 1
5 Switzer, Justin Michigan 1:59.11 1
6 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Mercy 1:59.66 2
7 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 1:59.88 2
8 Driessnack, Hans Hillsdale 1:59.95 1
9 Gould, Alex Detroit Mercy 2:00.38 2
10 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 2:00.67 1
11 Lindsay, Andrew Detroit Mercy 2:00.69 2
12 Budd, Andrew Hillsdale 2:02.22 2
13 Bray, Robert Unattached 2:06.70 2
-- Rainbolt, Mike Calumet-St. Jose SCR 1
-- Bowman, Brian Calumet-St. Jose SCR 2

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 22.58 1
2 Tard, Marqueth Unattached 22.62 1
3 Jones, Samuel Detroit Mercy 23.25 2
4 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out Put 23.32 1
5 England, Blake Hillsdale 23.45 2
6 Edwards, Shakir Michigan 23.69 2
7 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 24.27 2
-- LaRocca, John Detroit Mercy SCR 2
-- Woolfolk, Troy Michigan SCR 1

Event 29 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:20.89
2 Michigan 'A' 3:24.91
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:38.34
-- Hillsdale 'A' SCR
-- Detroit Mercy 'B' SCR
-- Calumet-St. Joseph 'A' SCR

Event 30 Mixed 1 Mile Run AATC
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holik, Mike Aatc 4:45.56
2 Swager, Eric Aatc 5:03.62
3 Mayer, Paul Aatc 5:08.96
4 Bohac, Stani Aatc 5:27.67
5 Marvin, Ron Aatc 5:32.21
6 Garner, Mitch Aatc 5:46.98
7 Leja, Phillip Aatc 6:18.91
8 Copley, Julie Aatc 6:25.36
9 Duvall, Alison Aatc 6:25.59
10 Gunderson, Wanda Aatc 6:27.09
-- Thomas, Preston Aatc SCR



Event 2 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 16.67m 54-08.25
2 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 15.69m 51-05.75
3 Greer, Sarah Michigan 15.57m 51-01.00
4 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 15.42m 50-07.25
5 Turner, Valesha Detroit Mercy 15.21m 49-11.00
6 Leutheuser, Anna Hillsdale 14.93m 48-11.75
7 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 14.77m 48-05.50
8 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 14.27m 46-10.00
9 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan 14.23m 46-08.25
10 Bergman, Nicole Toledo 13.82m 45-04.25
11 Wilson, Anna Michigan 13.76m 45-01.75
12 Zupancic, Courtney Ohio Northern 13.66m 44-09.75
13 Donovan, Kristin Hillsdale 13.48m 44-02.75
14 Haight, Danica Michigan 12.79m 41-11.50
15 Liske, Allison Michigan 12.65m 41-06.00
16 Bucchop, Gwen Hillsdale 12.17m 39-11.25
17 Thiemens, Samantha Findlay 11.33m 37-02.25
18 Engle, Heather Toledo 10.26m 33-08.00
-- Depp, Randi Findlay FOUL
-- Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State SCR

Event 4 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.66m 12-00.00
1 Harmon, Shari Toledo 3.66m 12-00.00
3 Wright, Erin Findlay 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Beamer, Kelly Findlay 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Sonntag, Lisa Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Schiffer, Carolyn Michigan 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Conkle, Sarah Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Olds, Sarah Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Dannecker, Kathryn Michigan 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Handzlik, Paulina Toledo 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Dragon, Mallory Toledo NH
-- Breidenstein, Abbey Michigan NH
-- Tyo, Marie Unattached NH
-- Marcos, Andrea Michigan NH
-- Shaw, Katie Michigan State SCR
-- Miller, Stephanie Michigan State SCR
-- Kauk, Sarah Hillsdale SCR

Event 5 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wade, Bettie Michigan 1.69m 5-06.50
2 Both, Olivia Michigan J1.69m 5-06.50
3 Doyen, Maegan Grand Valley St. J1.69m 5-06.50
4 Bozenski, Monica Unattached 1.64m 5-04.50
5 Petty, Brittany Michigan J1.64m 5-04.50
6 Solomon, Christina Michigan 1.59m 5-02.50
7 VanderSlik, Heather Grand Valley St. J1.59m 5-02.50
-- Smith, Samantha Michigan NH

Event 8 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 6.07m 19-11.00
2 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 6.06m 19-10.75
3 Wade, Bettie Michigan 5.77m 18-11.25
4 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 5.27m 17-03.50
5 Smith, Samantha Michigan 5.26m 17-03.25
6 Cansino, Circe Hillsdale 5.09m 16-08.50
7 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 4.96m 16-03.25
8 Christiansen, Katherine Hillsdale 4.78m 15-08.25

Event 10 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Liske, Allison Michigan 14.74m 48-04.50
2 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 13.10m 42-11.75
3 Haight, Danica Michigan 12.93m 42-05.25
4 Turner, Valesha Detroit Mercy 12.90m 42-04.00
5 Taylor, Sheena Detroit Mercy 12.81m 42-00.50
6 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 12.72m 41-08.75
7 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 12.30m 40-04.25
8 Wade, Bettie Michigan 12.18m 39-11.50
9 Donovan, Kristin Hillsdale 12.00m 39-04.50
10 Zupancic, Courtney Ohio Northern 10.93m 35-10.50
11 Bucchop, Gwen Hillsdale 10.30m 33-09.50
12 Engle, Heather Toledo 9.84m 32-03.50
13 Smith, Samantha Michigan 9.45m 31-00.00
-- Halliwill, Meagan Michigan State SCR
-- Lawrence, Ashley Michigan State SCR

Event 12 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 12.75m 41-10.00
2 Schuler, Kelsey Hillsdale 10.78m 35-04.50
3 Kaulfersch, Lisa Findlay 9.87m 32-04.75

Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kohlmeier, Alyson Michigan 4:49.20
2 Joyce, Monica Tortoise & Hare 4:59.67
3 Sampson, Kelly Michigan 5:02.83
4 Green, Melissa Eastern Michigan 5:05.12
5 Meyers, Kelsey Unattached 5:12.32
6 Nesbitt, Alison Michigan 5:14.93
7 Lehman, Alice Michigan 5:15.19
8 Smeltzer, Rebekah Unattached 5:16.48
9 Brunko, Erin Hillsdale 5:16.50
10 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Michigan 5:17.48
11 Montgomery, Lisa Michigan 5:19.15
12 Newman, Morgan Eastern Michigan 5:22.79
13 Hoefing, Elizabeth Unattached 5:22.89
14 Toombs, Kayleigh Detroit Mercy 5:25.77
15 Gabl, Marion Hillsdale 5:29.01
16 Cvengros, Erin Hillsdale 5:29.92
17 Agauas, Hannah Hillsdale 5:33.66

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 8.14 1
2 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley St. 8.62 1
2 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 8.62 1
4 Wade, Bettie Michigan 8.67 1
5 Smith, Samantha Michigan 8.89 1
5 Wheeler, Andrea Eastern Michigan 8.89 1
7 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 9.21 2
8 Rose, Telecia Michigan 9.31 2
9 Smith, Amanda Detroit Mercy 9.57 2
10 Bailey, Christina Hillsdale 9.59 2
11 Hunt, Kathryn Hillsdale 9.72 2
12 Taylor, Katie Detroit Mercy 10.54 2

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 57.78 2
2 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Michigan 58.01 1
3 Jordan, J. Alex Michigan 58.03 1
4 Rhoden, Darcy Michigan 58.64 1
5 Miller, Megan Detroit Mercy 1:00.75 2
6 Holman, Desiree Eastern Michigan 1:00.85 2
7 Coley, Karmen Eastern Michigan 1:02.03 3
8 White, Alyse Detroit Mercy 1:02.39 3
9 Gunderson, Jen Hillsdale 1:02.79 2
10 Taylor, Katie Detroit Mercy 1:04.70 3
11 Mewes, Heather Hillsdale 1:07.68 3
-- Cole, Alisha Michigan SCR 1

Event 19 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 7.55 1
2 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 7.82 2
3 Minor, Ashley Eastern Michigan 7.84 1
3 Rose, Telecia Michigan 7.84 2
5 Wheeler, Andrea Eastern Michigan 7.88 1
6 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley St. 7.91 1
7 Rimmer, Shellie Eastern Michigan 8.21 2

Event 21 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gall, Geena Michigan 1:29.43
2 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 1:33.36
3 Hay, Amber Michigan 1:33.70
4 Smith, Amanda Detroit Mercy 1:38.01
5 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Mercy 1:39.76
6 McCoy, Jennifer Michigan 1:39.98

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tauro, Danielle Michigan 2:11.35
2 Luke, Amy Hillsdale 2:22.61
3 Bratton, Lei Aloha Michigan 2:27.06
4 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit Mercy 2:27.21
5 Naidoo, Nicole Michigan 2:27.87
6 Reams, Leah Hillsdale 2:34.48
-- McClendon, Chanteenel Detroit Mercy SCR
-- Bieling, Crissy Detroit Mercy SCR

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vinson, Shana Michigan 24.94 1
2 Williams, Serita Michigan 25.01 1
3 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 25.61 1
4 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 25.76 1
5 Jordan, J. Alex Michigan 25.89 2
6 Neville, Jennifer Michigan 26.06 1
7 Rose, Telecia Michigan 26.20 2
8 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 26.24 2
9 Rimmer, Shellie Eastern Michigan 26.89 2
10 Mays, Jasmine Hillsdale 28.07 2
-- Browning, Kisha Unattached SCR 2

Event 28 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 4:02.78
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:14.02

Event 30 Mixed 1 Mile Run AATC
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holik, Mike Aatc 4:45.56
2 Swager, Eric Aatc 5:03.62
3 Mayer, Paul Aatc 5:08.96
4 Bohac, Stani Aatc 5:27.67
5 Marvin, Ron Aatc 5:32.21
6 Garner, Mitch Aatc 5:46.98
7 Leja, Phillip Aatc 6:18.91
8 Copley, Julie Aatc 6:25.36
9 Duvall, Alison Aatc 6:25.59
10 Gunderson, Wanda Aatc 6:27.09
-- Thomas, Preston Aatc SCR