MITS- Grand Valley State #1

back to results

Feb. 10, 2008

MITS- Grand Valley State #1
Grand Valley State, MI
Provided by MITS

Licensed to Grand Valley State University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2008 08:04 PM
Sunday Night Mini Meet - 2/10/2008
Grand Valley State
2/10/2008
Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 366 McKenzie, Majchrza Unattached 29.36

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 367 Rietsema, Catie Unattached 12:04.37
2 362 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 12:05.96
3 368 Neideck, Sarah Unattached 12:30.77

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 366 McKenzie, Majchrza Unattached 5-02.00
2 379 Herald, Rachel Unattached J5-02.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 366 McKenzie, Majchrza Unattached 15-06.50

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 376 Sanders, Jake Unattached 23.12 1
2 383 Rich, Stephen Unattached 23.53 1
3 372 Morstadt, Ryan Unattached 25.24 1
4 371 Albright, Zach Unattached 25.26 2
5 373 Morstadt, Bradley Unattached 25.89 2
6 381 Weeks, Nathan Unattached 27.69 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 364 Secor, Jacob Unattached 9:50.59
2 377 Oseland, Trevor Unattached 9:54.76
3 378 Gravelyn, Michael Unattached 10:21.18
4 365 Dancer, Evan Unattached 10:22.22
5 380 Sattler, Jeff Unattached 11:17.14
6 384 Deaton, Frank Unattached 11:23.02

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 382 Patter, John Unattached 6-02.00
2 370 Bronner, Matt Unattached 5-10.00
-- 375 Veele, Collin Unattached NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 374 Lucas, Ryan Unattached 13-03.00
2 385 DeWildt, Austin Unattached 13-00.00
3 381 Weeks, Nathan Unattached 10-00.00
-- 363 Barrett, Jason Unattached NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 375 Veele, Collin Unattached 20-03.75
2 382 Patter, John Unattached 19-10.50
3 371 Albright, Zach Unattached 17-07.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 369 Dennis, Ethan Unattached 49-00.50