MITS- Albion College

back to results

Feb. 2, 2008

MITS- Albion College
Albion, MI
Provided by MITS

MITS Meet - 2/2/2008
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Castro, Corrie Unattached 7.76q 7.76q 2
2 Betts, Ashley Unattached 7.92q 7.92q 1
3 Williams, Noriah Unattached 7.94q 7.94q 3
4 Keels, Tauren Unattached 8.04q 8.04q 2
5 Hurst, Megan Unattached 8.17q 8.17q 1
6 Agner, Alecia Unattached 8.18q 8.18q 2
7 Diggs, Cimone Unattached 8.20q 8.20q 2
8 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached 8.23q 8.23q 3
9 Williams, Teri Unattached 8.30q 8.30q 3
10 Jones, Stephanie Unattached 8.33q 8.33q 1
11 Watson, Brittany Unattached 8.46 8.46 1
12 Blair, ReAnna Unattached 8.76 8.76 3
13 Agner, Trisha Unattached 9.07 9.07 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Semis Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Castro, Corrie Unattached 7.64q 7.64q 1
2 Williams, Noriah Unattached 7.86q 7.86q 1
3 Keels, Tauren Unattached 8.01q 8.01q 2
4 Betts, Ashley Unattached 8.09q 8.09q 2
5 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached 8.10q 8.10q 2
6 Agner, Alecia Unattached 8.20 8.20 2
7 Hurst, Megan Unattached 8.21 8.21 1
8 Williams, Teri Unattached 8.22 8.22 1
9 Jones, Stephanie Unattached 8.24 8.24 2
10 Diggs, Cimone Unattached 8.26 8.26 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Castro, Corrie Unattached 7.67
2 Williams, Noriah Unattached 7.82
3 Taylor, Kaylin Unattached 8.00
4 Betts, Ashley Unattached 8.09
5 Keels, Tauren Unattached 8.16

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aririgico, Leslie Unattached 1:03.48 1
2 Ordway, Emma Unattached 1:03.69 1
3 Castro, Corrie Unattached 1:04.98 2
4 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 1:05.76 4
5 Williams, Noriah Unattached 1:05.81 2
6 Franklin, Amira Unattached 1:07.07 1
7 Keels, Tauren Unattached 1:08.34 3
8 Williams, Teri Unattached 1:08.57 7
9 Freeland, Meggan Unattached 1:09.14 3
10 Baron, Rachel Unattached 1:09.49 8
11 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 1:09.56 4
12 Jones, Carla Unattached 1:09.93 3
13 Zajac, Samantha Unattached 1:12.18 8
14 Agner, Alecia Unattached 1:13.82 7
15 Megzoian, Ciara Unattached 1:14.88 8
16 Halibuda, Kim Unattached 1:16.42 7
17 Ykimoff, Jessie Unattached 1:17.71 5
18 Blair, ReAnna Unattached 1:17.90 2
19 Murray, Chelsea Unattached 1:18.97 9
20 Ingle, Cynthia Unattached 1:19.11 5
21 Modlin, Madison Unattached 1:20.36 6
22 Cryderman, Tessa Unattached 1:20.76 6
23 Steinman, Samantha Unattached 1:20.99 9
24 Jones, Stephanie Unattached 1:25.13 4
25 Hughes, Lisa Unattached 1:29.33 9
26 Navearez, Olivia Unattached 1:47.01 5

Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Snyder, Hillary Unattached 2:33.25
2 Schafer, Jennifer Unattached 2:34.57
3 Jones, Carla Unattached 2:39.08
4 May, Nikki Unattached 2:41.36
5 Timoszyk, Elizabeth Unattached 2:43.32
6 Sanders, Sarah Unattached 2:44.17
7 Brown, Kate Unattached 2:48.43
8 Megzoian, Ciara Unattached 2:51.13
9 Wawrzyniak, Kashontae Unattached 2:54.96
10 Ingle, Cynthia Unattached 2:59.50
11 Steinman, Samantha Unattached 3:00.79
12 Halibuda, Kim Unattached 3:09.57
13 Murray, Chelsea Unattached 3:11.44
14 Navearez, Olivia Unattached 3:53.26

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Freeland, Meggan Unattached 5:25.42
2 Hoffman, Andrea Unattached 5:39.37
3 Freeland, Mindy Unattached 5:44.77
4 Oniel, Megan Unattached 5:46.52
5 Smigielski, Erin Unattached 5:49.02
6 Martinez, Emily Unattached 5:50.87
7 Baron, Rachel Unattached 5:58.70
8 Zajac, Samantha Unattached 6:01.31
9 Litz, Doria Unattached 6:13.45
10 Barton, Michelle Unattached 6:15.00
11 Caris, Joy Unattached 6:15.56
12 Rhodes, Jessie Unattached 6:18.09
13 Ykimoff, Jessie Unattached 6:19.07
14 Melling, Sierra Unattached 6:29.41
15 Rintelman, Chelsea Unattached 6:29.74
16 Loybser, Melinda Unattached 6:38.35
17 Hollobaugh, Katy Unattached 6:51.57
18 Hughes, Lisa Unattached 6:55.78

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoffman, Andrea Unattached 11:56.13
2 Caitlin, Litz Unattached 12:19.70
3 Brender, Melanie Unattached 12:20.95
4 Oniel, Megan Unattached 12:24.30
5 Micheloni, Marceia Unattached 12:34.51
6 May, Nikki Unattached 12:41.49
7 Schwendeman, Sarah Unattached 13:11.55
8 Cocco, Lisa Unattached 13:20.79
9 Savage, Noelle Unattached 13:27.78
10 Schafer, Jennifer Unattached 13:32.23
11 Tarczynski, Stephanie Unattached 13:40.30

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aririgico, Leslie Unattached 9.37q 9.37q
2 Franklin, Amira Unattached 9.46q 9.46q
3 Priemer, Ashley Unattached 10.26q 10.26q
4 Vance, Tabi Unattached 10.96q 10.96q

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Semis
=========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Franklin, Amira Unattached 9.50q 9.50q
2 Priemer, Ashley Unattached 10.65q 10.65q
3 Vance, Tabi Unattached 11.00q 11.00q

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Amira Unattached 9.72
2 Priemer, Ashley Unattached 10.03

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hahn, Stephanie Unattached 4-08.00
2 O'Connell, Kelly Unattached 4-04.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 15-09.00
2 Agner, Alecia Unattached 15-02.50
3 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 14-05.00
4 Diggs, Cimone Unattached 13-09.00
5 Loybser, Melinda Unattached 12-01.50
6 Blair, ReAnna Unattached 11-11.50
7 Agner, Trisha Unattached 11-02.50
8 O'Connell, Kelly Unattached 11-01.50
-- Hollobaugh, Katy Unattached FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 32-01.00
2 Vance, Tabi Unattached 27-07.00
3 O'Connell, Kelly Unattached 25-02.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flanair, Shana Unattached 32-00.50
2 Dinqledine, Chelsea Unattached 26-01.50
3 Schmitz, Hannah Unattached 26-01.00
4 Haralson, Brenna Unattached 25-00.50
5 Hutchins, Leslie Unattached 22-08.50
6 Duncan, Sadie Unattached 21-06.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caper, Larry Unattached 6.79q 6.79q 2
2 Thomas, Tyler Unattached 6.80q 6.80q 1
3 Sanders, Jake Unattached 6.96q 6.96q 5
4 Stinson, Charles Unattached 7.03q 7.03q 3
5 Harris, Korvon Unattached 7.04q 7.04q 2
6 McCarthey, Jerry Unattached 7.05q 7.05q 1
7 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 7.11q 7.11q 3
8 Defoe, Emilio Unattached 7.14q 7.14q 4
9 Hinamonu, Ben Unattached 7.17q 7.17q 5
10 Camble, Joe Unattached 7.23q 7.23q 7
11 Rollert, Thomas Unattached 7.24 7.24 2
11 Boehmer, Kevin Unattached 7.24 7.24 1
11 Moore, Ira Unattached 7.24 7.24 7
14 Powers, Adam Unattached 7.25 7.25 4
14 Ray, David Unattached 7.25 7.25 5
16 Every, Chase Unattached 7.26 7.26 1
17 Anderson, Corwin Unattached 7.27 7.27 7
17 Savage, Darios Unattached 7.27 7.27 3
19 Garnett, Tyrone Unattached 7.34 7.34 4
20 Sanders, Austin Unattached 7.42 7.42 7
21 Jones, Michael Unattached 7.45 7.45 3
22 Young, Scott Unattached 7.48 7.48 5
23 Allen, Reo Unattached 7.87 7.87 5
24 Grace, Patrick Unattached 7.98 7.98 3
25 Jones, Dejuan Unattached 8.62 8.62 6
26 Graham, Wesley Unattached 8.87 8.87 6
27 Lowe, Justin Unattached 9.11 9.11 6
28 Saenz, Parker Unattached 9.54 9.54 2

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Semis Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Thomas, Tyler Unattached 6.64q 6.64q 2
2 Roots, Tyler Unattached 6.73q 6.73q 1
3 Caper, Larry Unattached 6.85q 6.85q 1
4 Sanders, Jake Unattached 6.94q 6.94q 2
5 Harris, Korvon Unattached 6.99q 6.99q 2
6 Defoe, Emilio Unattached 7.00 7.00 1
7 McCarthey, Jerry Unattached 7.04 7.04 1
7 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 7.04 7.04 2
9 Stinson, Charles Unattached 7.07 7.07 1
10 Hinamonu, Ben Unattached 7.21 7.21 2

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Tyler Unattached 6.53
2 Roots, Tyler Unattached 6.75
3 Caper, Larry Unattached 6.79
4 Sanders, Jake Unattached 7.00
5 Harris, Korvon Unattached 7.09

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Galvan, Nick Unattached 54.20 1
2 Defoe, Emilio Unattached 54.88 3
3 Love, Kyle Unattached 54.89 2
4 Sovis, Anthony Unattached 55.37 1
5 Every, Chase Unattached 55.57 1
6 DeNean, Ryan Unattached 55.62 3
7 Hoffman, Brandon Unattached 55.94 2
8 Ray, David Unattached 56.12 4
9 Anderson, Corwin Unattached 56.33 4
10 Dewalt, Patrick Unattached 56.37 4
11 Darby, Anton Unattached 57.53 8
12 Mastin, Vincent Unattached 58.16 6
13 Fuentes, Andrew Unattached 58.17 7
14 Sanders, Austin Unattached 58.43 3
15 Sanders, Jake Unattached 58.88 2
16 Camble, Joe Unattached 59.11 5
17 Savage, Darios Unattached 59.49 11
18 Neely, Carl Unattached 59.54 11
19 Byrd, Derrick Unattached 59.68 5
20 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 1:00.46 6
21 Spicer, Justin Unattached 1:01.10 7
22 Glaspy, Nick Unattached 1:01.68 11
23 Harris, Korvon Unattached 1:02.41 5
24 Grace, Patrick Unattached 1:03.79 9
25 Duckworth, Andy Unattached 1:04.10 8
26 Henrich, Matt Unattached 1:04.27 9
27 Cook, Nate Unattached 1:04.81 6
28 Jacobs, Ben Unattached 1:05.58 7
29 Vaysey-White, Isaac Unattached 1:05.66 9
30 Allen, Reo Unattached 1:05.85 10
31 Darby, Aaron Unattached 1:07.04 8
32 Jones, Dejuan Unattached 1:10.37 10
33 Lowe, Justin Unattached 1:14.17 10

Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lanigan, Kyle Unattached 2:08.18
2 Every, Chase Unattached 2:09.62
3 Lanizki, Thomas Unattached 2:09.93
4 Flegel, Justin Unattached 2:10.91
5 Fuentes, Andrew Unattached 2:12.96
6 Mastin, Vincent Unattached 2:15.96
7 Hoffman, Brandon Unattached 2:16.37
8 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 2:16.43
9 Neely, Carl Unattached 2:19.57
10 Savage, Darios Unattached 2:25.67
11 Allen, Reo Unattached 2:34.29
12 Jones, Dejuan Unattached 2:46.13
13 Saenz, Parker Unattached 2:55.25

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Nathan Unattached 4:30.15
2 Thelen, Nicholas Unattached 4:36.37
3 Lea, Devin Unattached 4:44.40
4 Truskowski, Grant Unattached 4:54.43
5 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 4:56.88
6 Webb, John Unattached 4:58.06
7 Torres, Gevardo Unattached 5:00.38
8 Unknown, Mister Unattached 5:01.49
9 Vaysey-White, Isaac Unattached 5:06.16
10 Krauss, Justin Unattached 5:09.92
11 Skinner, Jake Unattached 5:10.61
12 Skinner, Chase Unattached 5:19.40
13 Savage, Darios Unattached 5:29.61
14 Campbell, Andrew Unattached 5:29.73
15 Peoples, Byran Unattached 5:34.82
16 Duckworth, Andy Unattached 5:47.83
17 Grant, Jeremiah Unattached 6:04.83
18 Barrett, Jason Unattached 6:05.42
19 Alfaro, Edson Unattached 6:05.58
20 Allen, Reo Unattached 6:31.22
21 Saenz, Parker Unattached 6:48.34

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lucas, Brian Unattached 10:41.62
2 Rasch, Tony Unattached 10:50.11
3 Krauss, Justin Unattached 11:03.39
4 Webb, John Unattached 11:20.10
5 Jacobs, Ben Unattached 11:26.32
6 Savage, Darios Unattached 12:54.76

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stinson, Charles Unattached 8.04q 8.04q 1
2 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 8.78q 8.78q 1
3 Baker, Derek Unattached 8.86q 8.86q 2
4 Jones, Michael Unattached 9.02q 9.02q 1
5 Giarmo, Christopher Unattached 9.15q 9.15q 2
6 Korniyenko, Arthur Unattached 10.94 10.94 2
7 Ray, David Unattached 19.99 19.99 2
-- Love, Kyle Unattached DQ DQ 1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Semis Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Stinson, Charles Unattached 8.06q 8.06q 1
2 Ray, David Unattached 8.27q 8.27q 1
3 Baker, Derek Unattached 8.64q 8.64q 1
4 Jones, Michael Unattached 8.68q 8.68q 2
5 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 8.86q 8.86q 2
6 Giarmo, Christopher Unattached 9.60 9.60 1
7 Korniyenko, Arthur Unattached 10.81 10.81 2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stinson, Charles Unattached 7.98
2 Ray, David Unattached 8.46
3 Jones, Michael Unattached 8.80
4 Baker, Derek Unattached 9.01
5 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 9.15

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malott, Zach Unattached 5-10.00
2 Boehmer, Kevin Unattached 5-08.00
3 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 5-02.00
4 Camble, Joe Unattached J5-02.00
5 Henrich, Matt Unattached J5-02.00
6 Glaspy, Nick Unattached 5-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roots, Tyler Unattached 19-10.00
2 Powers, Adam Unattached 19-09.00
3 Sanders, Jake Unattached 19-00.00
4 Wilson, Jonah Unattached J19-00.00
5 Hinamonu, Ben Unattached 17-10.50
6 Every, Chase Unattached 16-04.50
7 Spicer, Justin Unattached 16-03.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bowers, Cliff Unattached 51-10.00
2 Harrison, James Unattached 46-00.50
3 Parker, Justice Unattached 42-00.00
4 Kern, Lance Unattached 34-05.00