MITS- Hillsdale Meet

back to results

Feb. 16, 2008

MITS- Hillsdale Meet
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by MITS

MITS Meet # 2 (2/16/08) Men's Events:

Event Name: Club Name: Time/Height/Distance:

Shot Put
Cliff Bowers Hungry Dogs 50' 10.25"
Andrew Scholl Polar Bear 46'5"
Kyle Armstrong Hungry Dogs 45' 4.25"
Josh Bechhusen Hungry Dogs 44' 1"
Eric Herman CCHS 43'5.5"
Sam Dyer Speed Connection 43' 8"
Kyle Caulkins Polar Bear 42' 3.5"
Ben O'Heran Polar Bear 28'0"
Trenton Robinson CCHS 25'4"


Long Jump
Kylen Bradley Albion 19' 7.5"
Justin Spicer Albion 19' 1.5"
Chris Farr Angry Goat 18' 6.5"
Louden Misiak Angry Goat 16' 4"
Matt Clarke n/a 15' 3"


Triple Jump
Kaylen Bradley Albion 39' 9.5"

Pole Vault
Brant Mulinix 12'
Tyler Grob 12'
Stephen Sweet 11' .25"
Austin Herman 10'
Patrick Siebenaller 9' .25"

High Jump
Johnathan Walden 1st Jumping 6' 1"
Zach Phillips Motown Mafia 5' 10"
Zach Marlott Winter Indoor 5' 10"
Peter Sullivan WAC 5' 8"
Patrick Siebenaller UNT NH

4 X 800 Relay
Pegasus Track Club 08:54.7
CCHS 09:22.8

55m Hurdles
(Pre-lims)
Salvante Pogue Albion 10.80

(Finals)
Salvante Pogue Albion 9.10

55m Dash
(Pre-Lims)
Mike Ridley Albion 6.66
Vyshawn Arnold CCHS 6.72
Chris Kimball Jackson County 6.75
Michael Ball Infinity 6.90
Darlus Cuac Albion 6.94
Austin Herman Tip of the Thumb 7.19
Wesley Graham Unattached 8.37

(Finals)
Vyshawn Arnold CCHS 6.61
Mike Ridley Albion 6.65
Michael Ball Infinity 6.86
Chris Kimball Jackson County 6.91

400m
Vyshawn Arnold CCHS 53.40
Alex Wolfe JTC 54.34
Chris Favor Angry Goat 55.56
Brian Fargher IT 55.78
Pat Slebenalter Unattached 69.22
Matt Clark Unattached DNS

1600m
Joe Lipa Saline Indoor Track Club 4.42.08
James Hughes IT 4.43.56
Joesph Hebba Eagles 4.44.8
Sabin Severson n/a 4.48.0
Isaac Versey-White Q-town 4.55.04
Spencer Nousain n/a 4.58.39
Robert Underwood Pegasus 5.07.43
Steve Yarkonak Pegasus 5.07.46
Michale Borton Polar Bear 5.10.22
Chad Hervey Pegasus 5.43.12

800m
Tommy Brian Pegasus Track Club 2.01.14
Trebor Brian Pegasus Track Club 2.08.05
Parker Wilson Preseason 2.08.51
Jacob Isabell Polar Bear TC 2.09.66
Carl Wharen IT 2.10.03
Tom Lundberg WAC 2.14.19
Vince Mastin Albion 2.15.24
Korey Caulkins Polar Bear TC 2.18.83
Isaac Veysey White Q Town 2.19.33
Aaron Tracey CCHS 2.21.07
Connor Buchholz CCHS 2.25.27

200m
Vysahwn Arnold CCHS 23.82
Corwin Anderson Albion 24.51
Patrick DeWalt n/a 24.6
Darius Cage Albion 25.37
Matt Clark n/a 28.24

3200m
Kyle Stacks Albion 9.52.83
David Madrigal n/a 10.01.53
Derek Henning P Town Striders 10.03.90
Spencer Nausain n/a 10.39.03
Ricky Adamsah CCHS 11.03.04
Brent Buckholtz n/a 11.40.25
John Steinhelper MelonHead Track Club 12.01.94
Joeseph Herber Eagles DNS

4x400m
Pegasus Track Club 3.47.58
Albion Track Club 3.55.64
Hillsdale College
2008 MITS Meet # 2 - February 16th, 2008

Women's Events

Event/Name: Club Name: Time/Distance/Height

Shot Put
Leslie Hutchins Unattached 24'11.5"

Long Jump
Juandretta Oliver Albion 17' 6"
Kristi Ellis P-town 15' 8"
Nicole Yancho Infinity 15' 6"

Pole Vault
Chelsea Imm 9' 1/4"
Nicole Sweet 8 '6"

High Jump
Andrianna Yancho Infinity 5' 0"

4x800m Relay
Speed Connection 10:32.9

55m Hurdles
(Pre-lims)
Hailey Himebough Speed of Light 9.09
Annie Dunn Speed Connection 9.34
Kate Gallup Motown Mafia 9.73
Katie LaRue Infinity 10.96
Carolyn Moore Albion 11.09

(Finals)
Annie Dunn Speed Connection 9.38
Hailey Himbough Speed of Light 9.53
Kate Gallup Motown Mafia 9.6
Katie LaRue Infinity 10.62

55m Dash
(Pre-Lims)
Juandretta Oliver Unattached 7.39
Sadi Faulkner Unattached 7.43
Olivia Detroyer Speed Connection 7.75
Elle Jacques Speed Connection 7.91
Josle Crittenden Speed Connection 8.11

(Finals)
Juandretta Oliver Unattached 7.34
Sadi Faulkner Unattached 7.41
Olivia Detroyer Speed Connection 7.50
Elle Jacques Speed Connection 8.03

400m
Olivia Detroyer Speed Connection 01:03.22
Annie Dunn Speed Connection 01:04.97
Courtney Hong Speed Connection 01:05.31
Kristi Ellis P-town 01:06.27
Nicole Yancho Infinity 01:06.55
Morgan Collen Infinity 01:07.02
Carly Moore Albion 01:10.9
Katie LaRue Infinity 01:12.13
Nicole Sweet Preseason 01:12.6
Becca Symons Infinity 01:12.7

1600m
Meggan Freeland Jackson 5.09.96
Danielle Kanclerz Ann Arbor 5.39.69
Mindy Freeland Jackson Track Club 5.53.66
Marena Lodzinski n/a 6.15.56
Megan Spencer Albion 7.00.58
Karen Albarran Albion 7.00.92

800m
Meggan Freeland Jackson Track Club 2.27.03
Jennifer Shaffer n/a 2.30.33
Amanda Putt Speed Connection 2.31.77
Elizabeth Timoszyk IT 2.39.20
Mindy Freeland Jackson Track Club 2.41.68
Cassandra Hastings Polar Bear TC 2.43.60
Grace Kelly Speed Connection 2.50.57
Kara Nussbaum Polar Bear TC 2.59.20
Erica Stevwe Speed Connection 3.03.12
Marena Lodzinski n/a 3.10.00
Shantella Sherman Albion 3.18.14

200m
Olivia DeTroyer Speed Connection 28.06
Sadi Faulkner n/a 28.44
Nicole Yancho Infinity 28.75
Ellie Jaques Speed Connection 29.01
Courtney Hong Speed Connection 29.61
Josie Crittenden Speed Connection 30.15

3200m

4x400m
Infinity Track Club 4.39.99