CMU MITS

back to results

Feb. 12, 2008

CMU MITS
Jack Skoog Track
MOUNT PLEASANT, MI


Licensed to Central Michigan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/08
CMU MITS - 2/12/08
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 13 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Case, Jared Unattached 45-00.00
2 Cole, Trevor Rltc 43-05.00
3 Smolinski, Shea Unattached 39-08.00
4 Watson, Ben Unattached 38-10.00
5 Beach, Michael Unattached 38-00.00
6 McQueen, Adam Jack Pine 33-01.00

Event 14 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinskamp, Andy Jack Pine 6-06.00
2 Snider, Nick Chills 5-06.00
-- Name, JJ Unattached NH
-- Jenkins, Scot Indians TC NH

Event 15 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crum II, Durant AlbionTC 21-04.00
2 Boyd, Calen Great Lakes TC 21-03.00
3 Jenkins, Scot Indians TC 19-06.00
4 Drominski, Matt Prision City Str 19-03.75
5 White, Brandon Unattached 19-02.75
6 Newell, Max Unattached 19-01.00
7 Sweeney, Justin Bad River Runner 18-05.50
8 Coblentz, Kyle Ginsac 17-07.00
9 Tarpley, Robert Great Lakes TC 17-03.50
10 McDonel, Kenneth Bay Area Runners 17-02.00
11 Bunker, Jesse Leelanau TC 16-03.25
12 Maldonado, Jesse Bad River Runner 16-00.00
13 Shumwat, Derek Chills 14-04.50

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wisley, Joe Unattached 15-06.00
2 Derscheid, Travis Unattached 13-06.00
3 Lucas, Ryan ER J13-06.00
4 Elbers, Jacob Unattached 12-06.00
5 Koepf, Mark Tip of Thumb Vau 12-00.00
6 Austin, Will Jack Pine J12-00.00
7 Casey, Lucas Mountain Town TC 11-06.00
8 Brady, Kyle A Town 11-00.00
9 Turner, Nate Bad River Runner 10-00.00
10 Ackerman, Josh Suttons Bay J10-00.00
11 Elbers, Mike Unattached J10-00.00
-- Stehlik, Tucker Unattached NH
-- Smith, Travis Suttons Bay NH
-- Price, Garret Unattached NH
-- Weeks, Nathan Unattached NH
-- McQueen, Jim Jack Pine NH

Event 17 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Calen Great Lakes TC 42-04.50
2 Jenkins, Scot Indians TC 38-06.50
3 Brown, Kelly Indians TC 36-01.00

Event 19 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackse, James Great Lakes TC 7.09q 3
2 Boyd, Calen Great Lakes TC 7.24q 2
3 Hunter, Gevelle Max Speed 7.36q 4
4 Hagge, Ben Infitity TC 7.37q 3
5 Blackmer, Kyle Max Speed 7.42q 2
6 Wheeler, Dean Unattached 7.44q 3
7 Ball, Michael Infitity TC 7.52q 1
8 Ray, David Great Lakes TC 7.53q 4
9 Campbell, Ron A Town 7.68 1
10 Newell, Max Unattached 7.69 1
11 Ohler, Nick Jack Pine 7.78 4
12 Hunt, Cody Bad River Runner 7.84 3
13 Tarpley, Robert Great Lakes TC 7.85 2
14 Bach, Christian Unattached 7.87 3
15 McFadden, Mike Unattached 7.88 1
16 Logan, Taos Great Lakes TC 7.94 2
17 Porritt, Nick Leelanau TC 7.97 3
18 Carson, Mike Prision City Str 8.01 4
19 Sweeney, Justin Bad River Runner 8.05 1
20 Kaiser, Justin Bad River Runner 8.15 2
21 Drominski, Matt Prision City Str 8.27 2
22 Weeks, Nathan Unattached 8.31 2
23 Wetters, Jon Wetters Warriors 8.37 4
24 Hartman, Ryan Leelanau TC 8.71 4
25 Ackerman, Josh Suttons Bay 8.85 1
-- Mooer, Ira Great Lakes TC DQ 4

Event 19 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackse, James Great Lakes TC 6.99
2 Boyd, Calen Great Lakes TC 7.24
3 Hagge, Ben Infitity TC 7.34
4 Blackmer, Kyle Max Speed 7.39
4 Hunter, Gevelle Max Speed 7.39
6 Ball, Michael Infitity TC 7.50
7 Wheeler, Dean Unattached 7.58
8 Ray, David Great Lakes TC 7.67
Preliminaries
9 Campbell, Ron A Town
10 Newell, Max Unattached
11 Ohler, Nick Jack Pine
12 Hunt, Cody Bad River Runner
13 Tarpley, Robert Great Lakes TC
14 Bach, Christian Unattached
15 McFadden, Mike Unattached
16 Logan, Taos Great Lakes TC
17 Porritt, Nick Leelanau TC
18 Carson, Mike Prision City Str
19 Sweeney, Justin Bad River Runner
20 Kaiser, Justin Bad River Runner
21 Drominski, Matt Prision City Str
22 Weeks, Nathan Unattached
23 Wetters, Jon Wetters Warriors
24 Hartman, Ryan Leelanau TC
25 Ackerman, Josh Suttons Bay
-- Mooer, Ira Great Lakes TC

Event 20 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ray, David Great Lakes TC 8.66q 2
2 Mooer, Ira Great Lakes TC 8.84q 1
3 Hunt, Cody Bad River Runner 8.89q 1
4 Bach, Christian Unattached 9.12q 1
5 White, Brandon Unattached 9.24q 2
6 Ringle, Wiliiam Ginsac 9.40q 2
7 Name, JJ Unattached 9.45q 2
8 Kaiser, Justin Bad River Runner 9.47q 2
9 Weeks, Nathan Unattached 9.53 1
10 Bugai, Joshua Jack Pine 9.77 1
11 Coblentz, Kyle Ginsac 9.83 2
12 Bunker, Jesse Leelanau TC 10.51 1
13 Hartman, Ryan Leelanau TC 11.24 1
14 Collins, Nick Leelanau TC 12.20 1

Event 20 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Cody Bad River Runner 8.93
2 Bach, Christian Unattached 9.14
3 White, Brandon Unattached 9.18
4 Kaiser, Justin Bad River Runner 9.22
5 Ringle, Wiliiam Ginsac 9.36
6 Name, JJ Unattached 9.49
-- Ray, David Great Lakes TC DQ
Preliminaries
2 Mooer, Ira Great Lakes TC
9 Weeks, Nathan Unattached
10 Bugai, Joshua Jack Pine
11 Coblentz, Kyle Ginsac
12 Bunker, Jesse Leelanau TC
13 Hartman, Ryan Leelanau TC
14 Collins, Nick Leelanau TC

Event 21 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oblinger, Kevin Runners 2:02.8h
2 Davis, Tavarrio Great Lakes TC 2:05.9h
3 Wimmer, Nick Rltc 2:12.9h
4 Hess, Aloysihs Ginsac 2:13.0h
5 Dougherty, Shane Runners 2:19.2h
6 Posias, Andrew Indians TC 2:20.6h
7 Aleck, Ghazey Jack Pine 2:21.1h
8 Truder, Trent Unattached 2:21.8h
9 Franklin, Andrew Chills 2:25.3h
10 Doughtery, Kyle Runners 2:33.2h
11 Smith, Travis Suttons Bay 2:43.5h

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meier, Jared Unattached 52.1h 4
2 Wheeler, Dean Unattached 52.2h 4
3 Brown, Kelly Indians TC 53.2h 3
4 Ray, David Great Lakes TC 54.7h 4
5 Wetters, Jon Wetters Warriors 56.9h 3
6 Logan, Taos Great Lakes TC 57.7h 2
7 Tarpley, Robert Great Lakes TC 57.7h 3
8 Carson, Mike Prision City Str 59.1h 3
9 Campbell, Ron A Town 1:00.5h 4
9 Kinskamp, Andy Jack Pine 1:00.5h 1
9 Porritt, Nick Leelanau TC 1:00.5h 2
12 Jenkins, Scot Indians TC 1:00.8h 3
13 McDonel, Kenneth Bay Area Runners 1:01.6h 3
14 Steffke, Nathan Prision City Str 1:04.1h 2
15 Snider, Nick Chills 1:04.3h 1
16 Bunker, Jesse Leelanau TC 1:05.5h 2
17 Prominski, Matt Prision City Str 1:06.4h 1

Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burns, Geoff Unattached 4:37.28
2 Walker, Steven Unattached 4:37.29
3 Noble, Tyler Prision City Str 4:42.68
4 Ekel III, Nicholas Unattached 4:44.18
5 Wyasma, Ben Leelanau TC 4:47.44
6 Flick-Gibson, Spencer Bay Area Runners 5:01.47
7 Buday, Alex Rltc 5:02.45
8 Gibson, Kyle A Town 5:07.89
9 Campbell, Ron A Town 5:11.10
10 Jone, Lynn Prision City Str 5:11.51
11 Buday, Eric Rltc 5:11.76
12 Elbers, Mike Unattached 5:18.24
13 Devine, Derek A Town 5:20.94
14 Gilbert, Jared Prision City Str 5:28.47
15 Truder, Trent Unattached 5:31.93
16 Horak, Marques Unattached 5:37.01
17 Franklin, Andrew Chills 5:39.35
18 Simpson, Blake Unattached 5:42.87
19 Siverwu, David Prision City Str 5:44.74
20 Painter, Ryan Jack Pine 5:46.82
21 Kiser, Caleb Unattached 5:47.47
22 Hutchinson, Zedu Prision City Str 5:48.93
23 Lambarn, Nik Prision City Str 5:49.80
24 Shumwat, Derek Chills 6:01.48

Event 30 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 D Generation X 'A' 11:22.4h



Licensed to Central Michigan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/08
CMU MITS - 2/12/08
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Summerfield, Sarah Unattached 33-11.00
2 Graves, Ashley Unattached 32-09.00
3 Brindley, Kayla N Mich Flyers 32-04.00
4 Rutherford, Kelsey Unattached 29-08.00
5 Flood, Elizabeth Bay Area Runners 26-08.00
6 Reichle, Amber Bay Area Runners 25-06.00
7 Sayles, Brittany Unattached 24-10.00
8 Wyse, Emie Unattached 24-08.00
9 Guettler, Kaylyn Bay Area Runners 22-03.00
10 Jorzynski, Raudice Bay Area Runners 18-00.00

Event 2 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scherting, Jessica Unattached 5-04.00
2 Dumond, Kaylynn Unattached 5-00.00
-- Schumacher, Caitlin Jack Pine NH

Event 3 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oliver, Juandretta AlbionTC 17-05.50
2 Scherting, Jessica Unattached 17-00.75
3 Smith, Jessica Unattached 15-08.50
4 Tercan, Rana Unattached 15-04.00
4 Wilford, Elizabeth Unattached 15-04.00
6 Stead, Lindsey Unattached 14-04.00

Event 4 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Unattached 10-00.00
1 Stidham, Lindsay Unattached 10-00.00
3 Betker, Monica Unattached 8-00.00
3 Haos, Kay Prision City Str 8-00.00

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scherting, Jessica Unattached 34-10.75
2 Tercan, Rana Unattached 33-03.00
3 Smith, Jessica Unattached 32-02.50

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Unattached 8.70q 1
2 Butts, Brittany Bay Area Runners 8.77q 2
3 Watson, Brittany Highland Flyers 8.91q 1
4 Yeager, Ashley Bad River Runner 8.95q 1
4 McMahon, Hailey MC Running 8.95q 2
6 Gray, Kaye Ltl 9.16q 1
7 Kirk, Brianna MC Running 9.18q 2
8 Gralloup, Maranda Ltl 9.19q 1
9 Turmo, Aiko Ltl 9.51 2
10 Mysliwski, Adrianna Bay Area Runners 9.57 1
11 Thomson, Tara Ltl 9.83 2

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Butts, Brittany Bay Area Runners 8.61
2 Wilford, Elizabeth Unattached 8.73
3 Watson, Brittany Highland Flyers 8.88
4 McMahon, Hailey MC Running 8.89
5 Yeager, Ashley Bad River Runner 8.92
6 Kirk, Brianna MC Running 9.19
7 Gray, Kaye Ltl 9.20
8 Gralloup, Maranda Ltl 9.50
Preliminaries
9 Turmo, Aiko Ltl
10 Mysliwski, Adrianna Bay Area Runners
11 Thomson, Tara Ltl

Event 8 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Reichle, Amber Bay Area Runners 10.3hq
2 Yeager, Ashley Bad River Runner 10.4hq
3 Olthof, Emily Unattached 10.4hq
4 Bogar, Alena Bad River Runner 10.4hq
5 Granlund, Kianna Unattached 10.7hq
6 Roberts, Samantha Unattached 10.8hq
7 Betker, Monica Unattached 10.9hq

Event 8 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reichle, Amber Bay Area Runners 10.31
2 Roberts, Samantha Unattached 10.45
3 Olthof, Emily Unattached 10.54
4 Bogar, Alena Bad River Runner 10.59
5 Yeager, Ashley Bad River Runner 10.60
6 Granlund, Kianna Unattached 11.65
7 Betker, Monica Unattached 13.06

Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitley, Rachel Unattached 2:28.2h
2 Brown, Kelly Unattached 2:33.7h
3 Allen, Arese Unattached 2:36.2h
4 Baese, Justine Unattached 2:36.5h
5 Wentworth, Katie Unattached 2:37.2h
6 Swank, Chelsea Bay Area Runners 2:38.0h
7 Trumble, Lauren Unattached 2:45.0h
8 Krueger, Kellea Chills 2:47.6h
9 Sackett, Destinee Chills 2:55.4h
10 Frederick, Sarah BullockCreek TC 2:55.5h

Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glass, Elise Unattached 1:01.7h 3
2 Whitley, Rachel Unattached 1:03.4h 3
3 Jacobs, Daniell Bay Area Runners 1:06.7h 3
4 Neideck, Sarah Unattached 1:07.4h 2
5 Longoria, Ja'Lisa Unattached 1:07.8h 2
6 Carison, Katie Unattached 1:07.9h 3
7 Dumond, Kaylynn Unattached 1:08.1h 3
8 Brown, Kelly Unattached 1:08.4h 3
9 Gralloup, Maranda Ltl 1:11.3h 1
10 Coon, Cassie Unattached 1:11.9h 2
11 Guettler, Kaylyn Bay Area Runners 1:12.3h 1
12 Garver, Katie Jack Pine 1:14.9h 1
13 Frederick, Sarah BullockCreek TC 1:15.9h 2
14 Mysliwski, Adrianna Bay Area Runners 1:17.8h 2
15 Jorzynski, Raudice Bay Area Runners 1:18.4h 1
16 Thomson, Tara Ltl 1:21.8h 1

Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stebbins, Ashley Unattached 5:46.83
2 Rietsema, Catie Unattached 5:47.15
3 O'Neil, Megan Chills 5:52.38
4 Brasure, Molly Unattached 5:57.94
5 Anderson, Brittany Ltl 6:10.99
6 Devine, Briana Unattached 6:16.86
7 Gurlong, Kaytlin Unattached 6:32.86

Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bay Area Runners Club 'A' 4:33.77
2 Ltl 'A' 5:05.31
3 Jack Pine TC 'A' 5:15.71

Event 29 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Townsend Track Club 'A' 13:43.0h
2 Unattached 'A' 14:15.4h
3 Chills 'A' 14:49.2h
4 Jack Pine TC 'A' 15:47.5h