EMU CLASSIC

back to results

Feb. 16, 2008

EMU CLASSIC
Bob Parks Track,Eastern Michigan University


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 6.63
Provisional: P 6.74
School: ! 6.60 1975 Hasely Crawford
Stadium: $ 6.60 1975 Hasely Crawford
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clint Allen Eastern Michigan 6.68 6.84q 6
2 Marcell Maxwell Central Michigan 6.89 7.01q 5
3 Shakir Edwards Michigan 6.95 7.06q 3
4 Scott Thomas Mount Union Coll 7.07 7.08q 3
5 Stephen Thompson Kent State 6.93 7.09q 4
6 Brian Hilson Kent State 7.00 7.11q 2
7 Chris Bullard Shu Men 7.15 7.16q 4
8 Deonte Osayande Detroit 7.15 7.16q 2
9 Patrick Wright Unattached 6.97 7.17 2
10 Osi Nriagu Unattached 7.06 7.17 4
11 Nana Adomako Central Michigan 7.03 7.17 3
12 Dennis Jackson Macomb C.C. 7.12 7.19 1
13 Serak Haile Aquinas 7.12 7.20 1
14 Paul Davis LSSU 7.10 7.21 2
15 Sean Jackson Michigan 7.05 7.24 6
16 Nick Gurica HC 7.00 7.25 1
17 Danny Ngo unattached-ypsi 7.40 7.26 3
17 Aaron Waldie HC 7.05 7.26 5
19 Terrance Brailsford Shu Men 7.20 7.27 6
20 Nick Kyriakopoulos Albion College 6.97 7.28 1
21 Jamal Clyton Macomb C.C. 7.33 7.31 6
22 Mike wada Macomb C.C. 7.15 7.31 3
23 Ryan Govan Unattached 7.26 7.32 1
24 Kyle Williams Macomb C.C. 7.21 7.33 4
25 Franklin Duroubassa Edinboro 7.23 7.36 2
26 Randy Moore Oakland Universi 7.20 7.36 5
27 Brandon Elliott Oakland Universi 7.40 7.39 4
28 Bobby Branch Detroit 7.32 7.40 4
29 Samuel Jones Detroit 7.35 7.42 5
30 Josh Kornoely Aquinas 7.28 7.42 1
31 Kyle Klyn Albion College 7.04 7.42 5
32 James Metiva SVSU 7.42 7.45 2
33 Trevor Opalewski SVSU 7.55 3
34 Kenneth Moore Macomb C.C. 7.32 7.56 5
35 Eddie Speights Macomb C.C. 7.33 7.60 6
36 Chris Collins SVSU 7.48 7.60 1
37 Brent Eisenmann Spring Arbor 7.43 7.66 1
38 Mike Green Unattached 7.71 7.95 2
39 Adrian Bazemore Unattached 7.04 8.06 3
40 Rob Kaufman Ferris 8.10 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 6.63
Provisional: P 6.74
School: ! 6.60 1975 Hasely Crawford
Stadium: $ 6.60 1975 Hasely Crawford
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Clint Allen Eastern Michigan 6.84 6.65P
2 Marcell Maxwell Central Michigan 7.01 7.02
3 Stephen Thompson Kent State 7.09 7.03
4 Shakir Edwards Michigan 7.06 7.05
5 Scott Thomas Mount Union Coll 7.08 7.10
6 Brian Hilson Kent State 7.11 7.15
7 Deonte Osayande Detroit 7.16 7.18
8 Chris Bullard Shu Men 7.16 7.19
Preliminaries
9 Patrick Wright Unattached 7.17
10 Osi Nriagu Unattached 7.17
11 Nana Adomako Central Michigan 7.17
12 Dennis Jackson Macomb C.C. 7.19
13 Serak Haile Aquinas 7.20
14 Paul Davis LSSU 7.21
15 Sean Jackson Michigan 7.24
16 Nick Gurica HC 7.25
17 Aaron Waldie HC 7.26
17 Danny Ngo unattached-ypsi 7.26
19 Terrance Brailsford Shu Men 7.27
20 Nick Kyriakopoulos Albion College 7.28
21 Jamal Clyton Macomb C.C. 7.31
22 Mike wada Macomb C.C. 7.31
23 Ryan Govan Unattached 7.32
24 Kyle Williams Macomb C.C. 7.33
25 Franklin Duroubassa Edinboro 7.36
26 Randy Moore Oakland Universi 7.36
27 Brandon Elliott Oakland Universi 7.39
28 Bobby Branch Detroit 7.40
29 Samuel Jones Detroit 7.42
30 Josh Kornoely Aquinas 7.42
31 Kyle Klyn Albion College 7.42
32 James Metiva SVSU 7.45
33 Trevor Opalewski SVSU 7.55
34 Kenneth Moore Macomb C.C. 7.56
35 Eddie Speights Macomb C.C. 7.60
36 Chris Collins SVSU 7.60
37 Brent Eisenmann Spring Arbor 7.66
38 Mike Green Unattached 7.95
39 Adrian Bazemore Unattached 8.06
40 Rob Kaufman Ferris 8.10

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 21.08
Provisional: P 21.48
School: ! 20.64 1999 Clement Chukwu
Stadium: $ 20.73 1999 Clement Chukwu
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clint Allen Eastern Michigan 21.77 21.83 1
2 Curtis Eaton Jr. Kent State 21.88 22.04 1
3 Ackeem Forde Eastern Michigan 22.10 22.23 1
4 Eric Alejandro Eastern Michigan 22.24 22.28 2
5 Nate Blackwell Eastern Michigan 22.30 22.48 2
6 troy Woolfolk Michigan 22.30 22.50 2
7 Paul Davis LSSU 22.29 22.70 1
8 Sean Jackson Michigan 22.45 22.83 3
9 Brian Hilson Kent State 22.30 22.85 2
10 Marcell Maxwell Central Michigan 22.63 22.87 3
11 Mike McLaughlin Lancers 22.83 22.94 4
12 Earnest Cleary Detroit 22.95 23.10 5
13 Tymell Dodd Eastern Michigan 22.90 23.13 4
14 Serak Haile Aquinas 23.14 23.16 6
15 Scott Thomas Mount Union Coll 22.70 23.17 3
16 Stephen Thompson Kent State 22.37 23.17 1
17 Terrance Brailsford Shu Men 22.85 23.18 4
18 Rob Fiorillo Unattached-Mich 22.80 23.21 4
19 Kyle Williams Macomb C.C. 23.29 23.26 8
20 Jake Hamilton Michigan State 23.12 23.42 6
21 Mike wada Macomb C.C. 23.62 23.43 9
22 Dan Benjamin SVSU 24.01 23.43 12
23 Dennis Jackson Macomb C.C. 23.27 23.47 7
24 BJ Klotz Aquinas 23.54 23.52 9
25 Josh Kornoely Aquinas 23.03 23.53 5
26 Sam Hogue Shu Men 23.20 23.55 6
27 Brian Williams Ferris 22.75 23.60 3
28 Nick Kyriakopoulos Albion College 23.75 23.72 10
29 Nana Adomako Central Michigan 23.22 23.75 7
30 Samuel Jones Detroit 23.16 23.86 6
31 Danny Ngo unattached-ypsi 23.50 23.91 9
32 Chris Williams unattached-ypsi 23.50 23.92 8
33 Justin Dupey Aquinas 23.14 24.04 6
34 Jamal Clyton Macomb C.C. 24.23 24.06 13
35 Randy Moore Oakland Universi 23.80 24.10 10
36 Marcus Bridget Shu Men 23.90 24.14 11
37 Rawle Harding Lancers 23.67 24.19 9
37 Eddie Speights Macomb C.C. 24.21 24.19 13
39 Francis Silva Lancers 24.00 24.29 11
40 Greg Burns Shu Men 24.30 24.32 13
41 Deonte Osayande Detroit 23.24 24.40 7
42 Franklin Duroubassa Edinboro 23.60 24.40 9
43 Jacob Page Ferris 23.89 24.40 11
44 James Metiva SVSU 23.89 24.59 10
45 Brandon Elliott Oakland Universi 24.00 24.61 11
46 Kenneth Moore Macomb C.C. 24.11 24.84 12
47 Marcus Jackson Mount Union Coll 23.29 25.35 7
48 Antonio Sharpley Macomb C.C. 24.02 25.41 12
49 Isiah Hollis Macomb C.C. 24.85 25.58 9
50 Sean Rassel Albion College 25.12 25.65 7
51 Matt Moffett Kent State 22.91 25.78 4
52 Chris Collins SVSU 25.81 25.86 11
53 Mike Green Unattached 26.11 26.44 10
54 Adrian Bazemore Unattached 24.50 27.20 7
55 Ross Malatinsky Front Line Racin 23.10 30.13 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 46.55
Provisional: P 47.65
School: ! 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu
Stadium: $ 45.62 1998 Clement Chukwu
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Curtis Eaton Jr. Kent State 47.91 49.12 1
2 Nate Blackwell Eastern Michigan 47.90 49.20 1
3 Matt Wheeler Michigan 49.70 49.83 3
4 Darrin Harrison Unattached 49.73 50.12 3
5 Ackeem Forde Eastern Michigan 48.80 50.23 1
6 Kyle Fortin Central Michigan 48.76 50.29 1
7 Keenan Geer Lancers 50.85 50.29 4
8 Jake Hamilton Michigan State 49.73 50.37 3
9 Cyrus Azizi Central Michigan 49.97 50.51 3
10 Sam Hogue Shu Men 50.60 50.59 4
11 Darrin Trammell Eastern Michigan 49.24 50.64 2
12 Kyle Terpak Michigan 49.50 50.87 2
13 Kyle Williams Macomb C.C. 50.11 50.87 4
14 Cecil Shorts III Mount Union Coll 50.21 51.03 4
15 David Sweeney Michigan 49.00 51.15 2
16 John LaRocca Detroit 50.65 51.16 4
17 Travis Nightingale Lancers 51.00 51.68 5
18 hosea Laktahai Kent State 49.52 51.73 3
19 Bishmi Bradshaw Mount Union Coll 51.61 51.96 5
20 Khalid Wells Oakland Universi 52.00 52.54 7
21 stevann Waither Unattached-Mich 51.00 52.70 5
22 Chance Lauver Shu Men 51.60 52.87 5
23 BJ Klotz Aquinas 51.84 52.97 6
24 Chris Schneider SVSU 53.06 53.13 8
25 Cameron Smith Aquinas 51.94 53.16 6
26 Rawle Harding Lancers 51.84 53.46 6
27 Ryan Darling Oakland Universi 52.80 53.56 7
28 Eddie Speights Macomb C.C. 54.45 53.67 6
29 Joseph Terlesky Detroit 52.14 53.89 7
30 Brian Marcinkowski Oakland Universi 53.00 53.90 8
31 Jack Coleman Oakland Universi 52.50 54.06 7
32 Francis Silva Lancers 53.10 54.15 9
33 Ross Malatinsky Front Line Racin 50.90 54.15 5
34 Jason Borst Edinboro 53.04 54.85 8
35 Darius Williams Unattached 55.80 55.05 7
36 Scott Plude Aquinas 53.94 55.50 9
37 Jacob Schlaegel SVSU 55.86 9
38 Ryan Govan Unattached 52.90 56.24 7
39 Kevin Hall Spring Arbor 56.10 56.32 8
40 Isiah Hollis Macomb C.C. 55.80 56.58 5
41 Rob Kaufman Ferris 53.80 57.32 9

Men 1 Mile Run Late Section
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Hahn Edinboro 4:21.50 4:21.91
2 Len Weddel SVSU 4:21.00 4:23.65
3 Donnie Richmond Central Michigan 4:26.00 4:25.05
4 Mike Craze Oakland Universi 4:25.00 4:25.41
5 Jared Kelsh Ferris 4:21.86 4:25.91
6 Andrew Manning Central Michigan 4:24.00 4:26.37
7 Adam Richmond Central Michigan 4:25.00 4:26.97
8 Ben Treweek UM Running Club 4:32.00 4:27.34
9 Mark Wehrman Eastern Michigan 4:28.54
10 Matthew Mahler Detroit 4:26.20 4:30.07
11 Nick Hankins Edinboro 4:31.94
12 Ray Rollet Ferris 4:31.97
13 Scott Barnes Central Michigan 4:22.00 4:32.05
14 Kenny Wassus Eastern Michigan 4:25.00 4:34.45
15 Ben Rodriguez unattached-ypsi 4:40.00 4:34.66
16 Nick Deering unattached-ypsi 4:30.00 4:34.94
17 Nick Deering Unattached 4:30.00 4:36.91
18 Kevin Smalley Detroit 4:40.44 4:37.11
19 Austin Hendrix unattached-ypsi 4:26.00 4:37.76
20 Jeff Hubbard Eastern Michigan 4:40.00 4:38.49
21 Ryan Ayala Detroit 4:37.41 4:39.96
22 Ryan Grau Eastern Michigan 4:40.27
23 Alex Prasad UM Running Club 4:40.00 4:40.66
24 Peter Martin unattached-ypsi 4:40.00 4:40.76
25 Jason Shovan Oakland Universi 4:36.00 4:41.30
26 Scott Wagner UM Running Club 4:50.00 4:41.43
27 Eric Richardson Albion College 4:26.98 4:42.80
28 Bryce Basista Mount Union Coll 4:27.11 4:45.87
29 Andy Thoman Edinboro 4:30.00 4:46.57
30 Albert Mong'ony Eastern Michigan 4:26.00 4:47.86
31 Jason Mahakian UM Running Club 4:50.00 4:49.48
32 Kellen Duke SVSU 4:40.00 4:54.77
33 Brian Buntman Oakland Universi 4:35.00 4:54.81
34 Steve Breisach Albion College 4:48.34 5:01.86
35 Jordan Janowitz Eastern Michigan 5:00.00 5:04.50
-- Josh Zubler Edinboro 4:24.80 NT
-- Andrew Link Shu Men 4:24.00 NT
-- Kevin Macomber LSSU 4:22.00 NT
-- Nick Krus SVSU 4:22.00 NT
-- Ben Richards SVSU 4:21.00 NT
-- Cortland Seaver Unattached 4:31.40 DNF
-- Kyle Jones Edinboro 4:28.82 DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 4:00.30
Provisional: P 4:04.80
School: ! 3:57.34 1995 Paul McMullen
Stadium: $ 3:48.14 1995 Paul McMullen
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Desilets Adidas 4:08.00 4:08.96
2 Curtis Vollmar Eastern Michigan 4:07.00 4:11.05
3 Tony Jordanek Kent State 4:05.32 4:11.47
4 Jake Dubois Eastern Michigan 4:09.00 4:12.38
5 Adam Sprangel Michigan State 4:12.00 4:13.37
6 Dustin Voss Michigan State 4:10.00 4:14.11
7 Chris Sinick Malone College 4:06.00 4:16.46
8 Adam Roach SVSU 4:12.00 4:19.03
9 Scott Mate Unattached 4:16.00 4:20.42
10 Mike Flemming Oakland Universi 4:17.00 4:21.38
11 Ian Girard Michigan State 4:13.00 4:21.46
12 Travis PreJean Edinboro 4:19.80 4:21.60
13 Robert Deo Shu Men 4:17.00 4:21.96
14 Aaron Simoneau Unattached-MSU 4:17.00 4:22.40
15 Andrew Hayner Detroit 4:16.88 4:22.56
16 Blake Figgins Eastern Michigan 4:19.00 4:23.01
17 Chris Pankow Unattached Mt. P 4:18.00 4:25.26
18 Nick Katseferas Michigan State 4:14.00 4:25.26
19 Alex Meyer Lancers 4:21.70 4:26.28
20 Andrew Link Shu Men 4:26.73
21 Riak Mabil Central Michigan 4:19.00 4:28.80
22 Clayton Watson Team Good River 4:18.00 4:39.16
22 Steve Genther Unattached 4:19.00 4:39.16
24 Robert Bray Unattached 4:50.23
-- John Minen Kent State 4:12.81 DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 1:48.80
Provisional: P 1:51.10
School: ! 1:46.84 1991 Mark Dailey
Stadium: $ 1:46.84 1991 Mark Dailey
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ricky Fleming Michigan 1:54.00 1:55.34
2 Luke Pawlaczyk Shu Men 1:52.90 1:55.41
3 Charlie Richards Unattached 1:53.70 1:55.51
4 Joe Goike Oakland Universi 1:54.00 1:55.57
5 Destin Heasley Kent State 1:53.27 1:55.68
6 Adam Smith Unattached 1:52.90 1:55.76
7 Mike Luginbill Michigan 1:52.50 1:55.77
8 Jason Bigelow Oakland Universi 1:52.90 1:55.88
9 Robert Banks Shu Men 1:54.40 1:55.97
10 Ben Lane Lancers 1:55.36 1:56.45
11 Chris Samborn Tortoise and Har 1:58.00 1:56.47
12 Marion ody Macomb C.C. 1:54.80 1:57.06
13 Phillip Dalton Lancers 1:56.50 1:57.20
14 Dustin Eldridge Lancers 1:55.40 1:57.32
15 Kent Laskowsky Shu Men 1:54.40 1:57.38
16 Matt Erdmans Central Michigan 1:55.79 1:57.73
17 Mitchell Tome Lancers 1:57.40 1:57.93
18 Phil Robson Lancers 1:55.50 1:57.98
19 Paul Pridgeon Central Michigan 1:56.61 1:58.25
20 Ryan Byrne Detroit 1:58.24 1:58.68
21 Derek Stone Unattached 1:56.00 1:58.95
22 Andrew Link Shu Men 1:57.50 1:59.07
23 Tony Filipek SVSU 1:55.74 1:59.49
24 Dave Magnotte Oakland Universi 1:57.00 1:59.50
25 Roger Billhardt Michigan 1:53.50 1:59.79
26 Jeff Merrill Unattached-Mich 1:55.50 1:59.90
27 Adrian Simmons Shu Men 1:53.00 1:59.90
28 Kevin Wozniak Detroit 1:57.44 2:00.07
29 Ty Griffin Mount Union Coll 1:57.62 2:00.22
30 Andrew Lindsay Detroit 2:02.35 2:00.23
31 Andrew Baurhenn Oakland Universi 1:58.00 2:00.28
32 Kyle Smith Oakland Communit 2:00.00 2:00.52
33 Jesiah Rodriguez Unattached 2:00.56
34 Stephen Humes Unattached-MSU 1:55.00 2:00.65
35 Billy Stone Spring Arbor 1:58.00 2:01.21
36 Matt Jozwiak Ferris 1:58.61 2:01.24
37 Jason Morad Oakland Communit 1:59.00 2:01.27
38 Stann Waithe Unattached-Mich 2:04.00 2:01.67
39 Phil Cannatta Edinboro 1:58.25 2:01.72
40 Richard Gorski Edinboro 1:59.00 2:01.82
41 Evan Williams LSSU 1:54.95 2:02.01
42 Tyler Arnold Unattached-Mich 2:05.00 2:02.05
43 Alex Gould Detroit 1:58.74 2:02.25
44 Alex Lanczki Shu Men 1:58.00 2:02.35
45 Daniel Volk Ferris 2:03.38 2:02.64
46 Jake Powell Unattached 2:02.68
47 Jared Werner Unattached 2:00.00 2:03.51
48 Joe Leetsma Aquinas 2:04.00 2:03.83
49 Colin Stickney Aquinas 2:04.00 2:03.87
50 Ben VanWagoner UM Running Club 2:00.00 2:03.91
51 Brian Greenhoe Detroit 2:02.24 2:04.17
52 Mark Vanderheck Macomb C.C. 2:01.20 2:04.52
53 Mihkey Maves Oakland Communit 2:03.00 2:04.73
54 Gus Pavirk Oakland Universi 2:03.00 2:05.72
55 Chris Humphrey Unattached 2:02.00 2:05.94
56 Jayson Lawton Oakland Communit 2:03.00 2:06.06
57 Eric LaCross SVSU 2:05.00 2:07.22
58 Tyler Melvin Albion College 2:06.44 2:07.80
59 Matt Picou Oakland Communit 2:04.00 2:08.10
60 Graham Barker-King Gazelle Track Cl 2:01.40 2:08.93
61 Nick Dubois Road Running 2:07.00 2:08.96
62 Josh Risner HC 2:05.00 2:09.60
63 Tim Russell Tortoise and Har 2:06.00 2:09.91
64 Michael Leonard Detroit 2:08.25 2:10.45
65 Kyle Zill Albion College 2:05.12 2:12.17

Men 3000 Meter Run Late Section
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Nowicki Oakland Universi 9:05.00 9:05.69
2 Patrick Liederbach unatt-Detroit 9:15.55 9:07.50
3 Justin Battle Oakland Universi 9:05.00 9:14.64
4 Mike Wheat Unattached 9:05.00 9:17.56
5 Tony Gustin Mount Union Coll 9:14.11 9:18.02
6 Matt Dieterich Mount Union Coll 9:12.11 9:20.25
7 Jason Clement Oakland Universi 9:20.00 9:22.87
8 Chris McCabe Albion College 9:06.12 9:24.71
9 Tony Sanfilippo Oakland Communit 9:40.00 9:26.27
10 Ben Knizacky SVSU 9:24.68 9:26.96
11 Sinisa Simic Detroit 9:42.72 9:33.06
12 John Petricevic Oakland Universi 9:30.00 9:39.12
13 Patrick Klein Unattached 9:40.44 9:40.79
14 Billy Neri Unattached 9:30.00 9:44.92
15 Jeff Bonzheim Oakland Universi 9:30.00 9:46.40
16 Tom Gienapp Oakland Universi 9:45.00 9:53.09
17 Chris Fecek Oakland Universi 9:40.00 9:56.67
18 Jordan Strohkirch Oakland Universi 9:45.00 10:12.11
19 Patrick Slavens Albion College 9:35.20 10:35.90

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 7:55.80
Provisional: P 8:06.30
School: ! 7:52.40 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo
Stadium: $ 7:52.40 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josh Karanja Eastern Michigan 8:05.00 8:17.07
2 Aiman Scullion Kent State 8:27.24 8:18.36
3 Ryan Kienzle Malone College 8:15.00 8:18.97
4 David Brent Eastern Michigan 8:15.00 8:19.91
5 Patrick Grosskopf Unattached-MSU 8:30.00 8:21.64
6 Max Goldak Michigan State 8:28.00 8:23.02
7 Zach Jones Oakland Universi 8:30.00 8:23.44
8 James Sjostrom Unattached 8:20.00 8:23.93
9 Tony Nalli Michigan 8:26.00 8:24.57
10 Kyle Mena Eastern Michigan 8:25.00 8:24.78
11 Neal Naughton Eastern Michigan 8:25.00 8:29.04
12 Joe Dimambro Unattached-MSU 8:35.00 8:35.76
13 Jake Crowe Playmakers Racin 8:25.00 8:38.57
14 Jerome Recker Playmakers Racin 8:25.00 8:39.70
15 Mark Henshaw Unattached 8:39.45 8:41.47
16 Joe Parker Kent State 8:31.11 8:45.85
17 Dan Cramer Central Michigan 8:49.00 8:46.94
18 Sean Anthony Central Michigan 8:54.00 8:47.24
19 Mike Glinski Shu Men 8:52.00 8:47.31
20 Ross Solanskey Oakland Universi 8:40.00 8:48.81
21 Ted Towse Front Line Racin 8:45.00 8:52.26
22 Dustin Ford Mount Union Coll 8:51.19 8:53.59
23 Brandon Griffin Oakland Universi 8:50.00 8:54.87
24 Eric Brenner Edinboro 8:52.00 8:56.18
25 Mark Wehrman Eastern Michigan 8:55.00 8:56.38
26 Jamie Martin Unattached 8:43.00 8:57.00
27 Jason Young Oakland Universi 8:50.00 8:58.16
28 Dan Whisler Mount Union Coll 8:57.21 8:58.90
29 Chris Lantiner Edinboro 8:48.00 8:59.50
30 Brett Busuttil Oakland Universi 8:50.00 9:03.47
31 Paul Grieve Unattached-MSU 8:55.00 9:04.06
32 Wade Buchs Unattached Mt. P 8:58.00 9:05.30
33 Svein Piene Lancers 8:58.07 9:05.61
34 Kevin MacDonald Oakland Universi 8:50.00 9:20.94

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 13:48.90
Provisional: P 14:11.90
School: ! 13:29.26 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo
Stadium: $ 13:29.26 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mike Cole 3 RiversRunningC 15:05.00 15:05.54
2 Josh Perrin Eastern Michigan 15:00.00 15:08.97
3 Jacob Korir Central Michigan 15:12.94
4 Benjamin Tarbutton LSSU 15:35.00 15:25.83
5 Cory Arnold Central Michigan 15:28.78
6 Ryan Grau Eastern Michigan 15:10.00 15:39.45
7 RP White unattached-ypsi 14:50.00 15:41.27
8 Derek Kraus Northwood 15:37.00 15:41.86
9 Andrew Carnes Kent State 15:17.53 15:52.74
10 Kevin Gienapp Spring Arbor 15:31.00 15:55.94
11 Ben Love Northwood 15:37.00 16:04.52
12 Timothy Howse HC 15:20.00 16:08.81
13 Josh Sprunger Spring Arbor 15:31.00 16:12.58

Men 5000 Meter Run Late Section
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jon Hans Detroit 16:06.44
2 Curtis Begley Ferris 16:08.92
3 Pat Sarver Oakland Universi 16:00.00 16:11.87
4 Doug Mercier Macomb C.C. 16:25.00 16:13.06
5 Jeff Wilson SVSU 16:15.00 16:21.49
6 Michael Mangieri Ferris 16:23.43
7 Tim Rowland Oakland Universi 17:00.00 16:23.96
8 Bobby Voss Spring Arbor 16:25.00 16:25.04
9 Jeff Tschirhart Albion College 16:50.22 16:41.51
10 Austin Davenport Unattached 16:05.00 16:49.33
11 Lucas Pease LSSU 16:50.00 16:56.97
12 Michael Albano Albion College 16:52.22 17:18.39
13 Chirs Albrecht Macomb C.C. 19:00.00 18:36.69
14 William Ward Albion College 17:18.21 18:37.70
-- Eric Ade 3 RiversRunningC 16:00.00 NT
-- Paden Stalter Spring Arbor 16:25.00 NT
-- Ben Alger Albion College 16:08.90 NT
-- Austin Davenport Oakland Universi NT
-- Cameron Blaauw HC 15:58.00 NT
-- Felix Carreon UM Running Club 17:25.00 NT
-- Mitch Novy 3 RiversRunningC 15:57.00 NT
-- Alex Gustafson LSSU 17:00.00 NT
-- Willy Dague Eastern Michigan DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Automatic: A 7.70
Provisional: P 7.91
School: ! 7.69 1994 Tiberia Patterson
Stadium: $ 7.69 1994 Tiberia Patterson
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Alejandro Eastern Michigan 7.97 8.07q 5
2 Carl Buchanon Michigan 8.24 8.25q 1
3 Tymell Dodd Eastern Michigan 8.30 8.34q 1
4 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Unattached 8.30 8.36q 2
5 Nick McCampbell Michigan 8.20 8.40q 3
6 Sam Tilmon SVSU 8.33 8.43q 4
7 James English Edinboro 8.68 8.46q 4
8 Caden Conley Shu Men 8.40 8.47q 3
9 Cecil Shorts III Mount Union Coll 8.20 8.48 2
10 Rob Fiorillo Unattached-Mich 8.36 8.51 5
11 Brad Waidmann Eastern Michigan 8.50 8.57 1
12 Kevin Luce Oakland Universi 8.39 8.62 4
13 Cory Reining Mount Union Coll 8.31 8.70 3
14 Greg Boots Lancers 8.64 8.75 5
15 Alex Kauer M.M. Track Club 8.56 8.75 1
16 Brock Humphries SVSU 8.72 8.77 2
17 Marcus Jackson Mount Union Coll 8.37 8.80 5
18 Kyle McDaniel SVSU 8.56 8.81 2
19 Steven Paterson Lancers 8.76 8.83 1
20 Garrett Taffe Oakland Universi 8.60 8.87 3
21 Michael Baran Lancers 8.70 8.94 3
22 Brandon Post Central Michigan 8.67 9.00 5
23 Paul LaRue SVSU 8.83 9.05 1
24 Alex Nurse Lancers 9.00 9.22 3
25 Taylor Voice Unattached-Mich 9.30 9.35 5
26 Caleb Uecker-Herman Aquinas 9.24 9.40 4
27 Rob Kaufman Ferris 9.52 1
28 Michael Schober Kent State 9.40 9.61 4
29 Sean Rassel Albion College 9.85 9.76 2
30 Brad Choate Spring Arbor 9.76 9.84 3
-- Nick Ivancic Kent State 8.17 FS 4
-- Kevin Lanier Eastern Michigan 8.44 FS 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 7.70
Provisional: P 7.91
School: ! 7.69 1994 Tiberia Patterson
Stadium: $ 7.69 1994 Tiberia Patterson
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Alejandro Eastern Michigan 8.07 7.97
2 Carl Buchanon Michigan 8.25 8.23
3 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Unattached 8.36 8.30
4 Nick McCampbell Michigan 8.40 8.38
5 Caden Conley Shu Men 8.47 8.44
6 James English Edinboro 8.46 8.62
7 Sam Tilmon SVSU 8.43 8.81
Preliminaries
3 Tymell Dodd Eastern Michigan 8.34
9 Cecil Shorts III Mount Union Coll 8.48
10 Rob Fiorillo Unattached-Mich 8.51
11 Brad Waidmann Eastern Michigan 8.57
12 Kevin Luce Oakland Universi 8.62
13 Cory Reining Mount Union Coll 8.70
14 Greg Boots Lancers 8.75
15 Alex Kauer M.M. Track Club 8.75
16 Brock Humphries SVSU 8.77
17 Marcus Jackson Mount Union Coll 8.80
18 Kyle McDaniel SVSU 8.81
19 Steven Paterson Lancers 8.83
20 Garrett Taffe Oakland Universi 8.87
21 Michael Baran Lancers 8.94
22 Brandon Post Central Michigan 9.00
23 Paul LaRue SVSU 9.05
24 Alex Nurse Lancers 9.22
25 Taylor Voice Unattached-Mich 9.35
26 Caleb Uecker-Herman Aquinas 9.40
27 Rob Kaufman Ferris 9.52
28 Michael Schober Kent State 9.61
29 Sean Rassel Albion College 9.76
30 Brad Choate Spring Arbor 9.84
-- Nick Ivancic Kent State FS
-- Kevin Lanier Eastern Michigan FS

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Automatic: A 3:08.10
Provisional: P 3:12.00
School: ! 3:09.86 1985 EMU
Calhoun, Hamilton, Johnson, Jones
Stadium: $ 3:09.86 1985 EMU
Calhoun, Hamilton, Johnson, Jones
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kent State 'A' 3:17.45 3:17.34 1
2 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:15.00 3:17.88 1
1) Eric Alejandro 2) Ackeem Forde
3) Darrin Trammell 4) Nate Blackwell
3 Siena Heights Saints Men 'A' 3:17.00 3:18.63 1
1) Luke Pawlaczyk 2) Robert Banks
3) Adrian Simmons 4) Kent Laskowsky
4 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:19.89 3:20.96 1
1) Lesley Hanna 2) John LaRocca
3) Kevin Wozniak 4) Ryan Byrne
5 Mount Union College 'A' 3:25.02 3:27.07 2
6 Siena Heights Saints Men 'B' 3:25.00 3:27.71 2
1) Chance Lauver 2) Sam Hogue
3) Alex Lanczki 4) Caden Conley
7 Oakland University 'A' 3:27.00 3:32.28 2
8 Oakland University 'B' 3:31.00 3:34.09 3
9 Macomb C.C. 'A' 3:28.80 3:34.37 3
10 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:37.90 5
1) Earnest Cleary 2) Joseph Terlesky
3) Alex Gould 4) Samuel Jones
11 Oakland University 'C' 3:45.00 3:39.19 5
12 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'C' 3:39.90 5
1) Brian Greenhoe 2) Michael Leonard
3) Andrew Lindsay 4) Deonte Osayande

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 9:36.20
Provisional: P 9:47.90
School: ! 9:35.21 1995 EMU
Beyst, Patterson, Boothroyd, McMullen
Stadium: $ 9:35.21 1995 EMU
Beyst, Patterson, Boothroyd, McMullen
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 10:18.00 10:18.50
1) Erich Tanis 2) Jairo Calvo
3) Victor Ramirez 4) Chris Leikert
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 10:12.00 10:21.30
3 Ferris State University 'A' 11:13.39 10:31.20
1) Matt Jozwiak 2) Jared Kelsh
3) Ray Rollet 4) Brian Williams
4 Oakland Community College 'A' 10:45.00 10:43.50
5 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 10:40.40 10:44.60
1) Matthew Mahler 2) Lesley Hanna
3) Kevin Smalley 4) Ryan Ayala

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 2.24m
Provisional: P 2.14m
School: ! 2.29m 1999 James Nieto
Stadium: $ 2.29m 1999 James Nieto
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Xavier Clais Eastern Michigan 2.09m 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Joe Mielke Central Michigan 1.98m 2.09m 6-10.25
3 Kris Amos Michigan State 2.00m 2.04m 6-08.25
4 Josh Edwards Lancers 1.95m 1.99m 6-06.25
4 Dennis Lewis Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25
4 Joe Dugall Unattached 2.05m 1.99m 6-06.25
7 Erving Warren Shu Men 2.10m 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Caden Conley Shu Men 1.87m 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Jacob McDonald Unattached 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Brad Waidmann Eastern Michigan 1.95m 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Kyle McDaniel SVSU 4.40m 1.89m 6-02.25
7 Chris Bullard Shu Men 2.08m 1.89m 6-02.25
13 Justen Johnson SVSU 2.03m 1.84m 6-00.50
13 Matt Gregory Oakland Universi 1.85m 1.84m 6-00.50
13 Rick Koon LSSU 1.93m 1.84m 6-00.50
13 Ryan Simmons SVSU 1.93m 1.84m 6-00.50
13 Lance Reed Shu Men 1.93m 1.84m 6-00.50
13 Scott Martin SVSU 1.93m 1.84m 6-00.50
-- Devin Tarrant Aquinas NH
-- Michael Carrol Kent State 1.90m NH
-- Darrin Trammell Eastern Michigan 1.95m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 5.50m
Provisional: P 5.20m
School: ! 5.27m 1988 Jason Oldham
Stadium: $ 5.27m 1988 Jason Oldham
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joe Wesley Unattached 5.13m 5.03m 16-06.00
1 Marcus Briedinger Central Michigan 5.05m 5.03m 16-06.00
1 Logan Lynch Michigan State 5.00m 5.03m 16-06.00
4 Paul Babbits Unattached 4.87m 4.88m 16-00.00
5 Chris Baldwin Michigan 4.72m 4.72m 15-05.75
5 Greg Burns Shu Men 4.69m 4.72m 15-05.75
7 Erik Lindhal Kent State 5.00m 4.57m 15-00.00
7 Josh Dorion Lancers 4.69m 4.57m 15-00.00
7 Jeff Vukasovic Lancers 4.60m 4.57m 15-00.00
7 Kyle McDaniel SVSU 4.61m 4.57m 15-00.00
7 Chris Murray Shu Men 4.41m 4.57m 15-00.00
7 Vinnie Tyle Eastern Michigan 4.80m 4.57m 15-00.00
7 Cody Mattix Unattached 4.87m 4.57m 15-00.00
14 Phil Saffrom Eastern Michigan 4.64m 4.42m 14-06.00
14 Brad Monohan Shu Men 4.57m 4.42m 14-06.00
16 Marcus Bridget Shu Men 4.41m 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Taylor Voice Unattached-Mich 4.41m 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Brad Waidmann Eastern Michigan 4.26m 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Adam McMillan Eastern Michigan 4.26m 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Bob Babbits Unattached 4.26m 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Eston Winn Kent State 4.50m 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Andrew Fern SVSU 3.95m 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Stan Shpigelman Mount Union Coll 4.41m 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Sean LaPine SVSU 4.40m 4.27m 14-00.00
16 Jake Morris SVSU 4.45m 4.27m 14-00.00
-- Derek Reeves Eastern Michigan NH
-- Zach Marsack Macomb C.C. 4.41m NH
-- Mike McGregor Central Michigan 5.05m NH
-- Eddie Luthey Unattached NH
-- Chad Wright unattached-ypsi NH
-- Dan Benjamin SVSU 4.10m NH
-- Shane Albrecht SVSU 4.11m NH
-- Luke Dinnan SVSU 4.26m NH
-- Matt Winters Central Michigan NH
-- Chuck Danberger Mount Union Coll 4.26m NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 7.85m
Provisional: P 7.50m
School: ! 7.72m 1994 James Chikwe
Stadium: $ 7.72m 1994 James Chikwe
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Clayton Latham Unattached 7.79m 7.38m 24-02.50
2 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Unattached 7.40m 7.37m 24-02.25
3 Osi Nriagu Unattached 7.20m 7.33m 24-00.75
4 Oliver Walther Eastern Michigan 6.88m 7.26m 23-10.00
5 Kyle Holmes Eastern Michigan 7.05m 7.16m 23-06.00
6 Kevin Lanier Eastern Michigan 7.05m 7.15m 23-05.50
7 Lance Reed Shu Men 7.13m 7.05m 23-01.75
8 Danny Ngo unattached-ypsi 6.30m 6.95m 22-09.75
9 Jared Krout HC 7.08m 6.90m 22-07.75
10 Sean Urbin SVSU 6.76m 6.87m 22-06.50
11 Andrew Linebarger Kent State 6.50m 6.79m 22-03.50
12 Andre Holmes HC 6.78m 6.72m 22-00.75
13 Caden Conley Shu Men 6.98m 6.71m 22-00.25
14 Franklin Duroubassa Edinboro 6.90m 6.56m 21-06.25
15 Brad Waidmann Eastern Michigan 6.50m 6.49m 21-03.50
16 Jamal Clyton Macomb C.C. 6.09m 6.48m 21-03.25
17 Chris Bullard Shu Men 6.70m 6.45m 21-02.00
18 Clinton Williams Unattached 6.44m 21-01.50
19 Koby Glenn Macomb C.C. 6.40m 21-00.00
20 Robert Sears Oakland Universi 6.40m 6.39m 20-11.75
21 Joe Sams Mount Union Coll 6.70m 6.36m 20-10.50
22 Paul Davis LSSU 6.65m 6.33m 20-09.25
23 Michael Schober Kent State 6.50m 6.24m 20-05.75
24 Patrick Wright LSSU 6.55m 6.23m 20-05.25
25 Rick Koon LSSU 6.70m 6.18m 20-03.50
26 Jairo Calvo Aquinas 6.40m 6.10m 20-00.25
26 Chris Williams unattached-ypsi 6.30m 6.10m 20-00.25
28 Brent Eisenmann Spring Arbor 5.84m 5.98m 19-07.50
29 Trevor Opalewski SVSU 6.03m 5.97m 19-07.00
30 Justin Johnson Spring Arbor 5.71m 5.34m 17-06.25
-- Kenneth Moore Macomb C.C. 6.32m FOUL
-- Erving Warren Shu Men 6.70m FOUL
-- Mark Badowsky SVSU 6.81m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 16.10m
Provisional: P 15.40m
School: ! 15.50m 1991 Will Harber
Stadium: $ 15.50m 1991 Will Harber
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Andre Holmes HC 13.41m 14.43m 47-04.25
2 Andrew Linebarger Kent State 13.30m 14.06m 46-01.50
3 Anthony Dandie Lancers 14.10m 13.86m 45-05.75
4 Sean Urbin SVSU 12.49m 13.31m 43-08.00
5 Kenneth Moore Macomb C.C. 13.25m 12.99m 42-07.50
6 Mike Lemponen Mount Union Coll 13.28m 12.76m 41-10.50
7 Brock Humphries SVSU 12.78m 12.56m 41-02.50
8 Patrick Wright LSSU 13.10m 12.48m 40-11.50
9 Joe Suchoski Oakland Universi 12.35m 12.42m 40-09.00
10 Joe Sams Mount Union Coll 12.72m 12.04m 39-06.00
11 Jairo Calvo Aquinas 11.58m 11.60m 38-00.75
12 Kyle McDaniel SVSU 12.23m 11.36m 37-03.25
13 Caleb Uecker-Herman Aquinas 12.49m 11.35m 37-03.00
14 Trevor Opalewski SVSU 12.43m 11.12m 36-05.75
-- Kyle Holmes Eastern Michigan 14.50m FOUL
-- Oliver Walther Eastern Michigan 14.50m FOUL
-- Kyron Foster Michigan State 15.00m FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 19.30m
Provisional: P 17.75m
School: ! 18.87m 2006 Dave Adamek
Stadium: $ 18.50m 2001 Okey Eziuka
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 evan Whitling Kent State 17.50m 17.28m 56-08.50
2 Gerald Gersham Eastern Michigan 16.45m 16.75m 54-11.50
3 Dan Gund Mount Union Coll 16.76m 16.04m 52-07.50
4 Sean Egan SVSU 16.52m 16.01m 52-06.50
5 Anthony Connor Kent State 15.50m 15.90m 52-02.00
6 John Calvert Unattached Mt. P 15.11m 15.65m 51-04.25
7 Mathew Pfleger Kent State 15.12m 15.51m 50-10.75
8 George Flanner Central Michigan 15.41m 15.42m 50-07.25
9 Evan Walters Albion College 15.27m 14.98m 49-01.75
10 Nate English HC 15.01m 14.96m 49-01.00
11 Matt Dawson Mount Union Coll 15.79m 14.91m 48-11.00
12 Mike Miller Lancers 16.11m 14.88m 48-10.00
13 Jarid Pearson Eastern Michigan 14.78m 14.87m 48-09.50
13 Brad Wentzel Unattached-MSU 15.44m 14.87m 48-09.50
15 Andrew Meyer Eastern Michigan 15.54m 14.73m 48-04.00
16 Jay Gillespie Unattached-MSU 15.00m 14.69m 48-02.50
16 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski Kent State 15.00m 14.69m 48-02.50
18 Josh Koglin SVSU 14.51m 14.40m 47-03.00
19 Adam Mayhew Detroit 14.08m 14.38m 47-02.25
20 Jacob Maloney Unattached Mt. P 14.86m 14.28m 46-10.25
21 Kevin Dexter SVSU 13.71m 14.18m 46-06.25
22 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson Unattached 14.40m 14.12m 46-04.00
23 Cole Bloxam Lancers 13.66m 13.87m 45-06.25
24 Judd Luntz Mount Union Coll 14.85m 13.82m 45-04.25
25 Anthony Halfmann Oakland Universi 13.70m 13.67m 44-10.25
26 Kurt Weil HC 14.32m 13.60m 44-07.50
27 Jordan Romel LSSU 13.41m 13.54m 44-05.25
28 Daniel Yonker Michigan State 14.00m 13.48m 44-02.75
29 Justin Marquardt Aquinas 14.32m 13.32m 43-08.50
30 Jamie Boyd Albion College 11.50m 12.41m 40-08.75
31 Devin Tarrant Aquinas 13.71m 12.38m 40-07.50
32 Aaron Falk HC 13.10m 12.30m 40-04.25
33 Torry Lee Shu Men 12.49m 12.07m 39-07.25
34 Blake Knoblock HC 12.80m 11.74m 38-06.25
35 Adam Grubius Oakland Universi 11.50m 11.33m 37-02.25
36 Kyle Kramer Aquinas 12.19m 10.94m 35-10.75
37 Eric Gillespie Spring Arbor 10.94m 10.58m 34-08.50
38 Fadi Aldanal Macomb C.C. 9.14m 9.27m 30-05.00
39 Brent Marshall Spring Arbor 11.07m 8.83m 28-11.75
-- Rob Callaway SVSU 14.35m FOUL
-- Justin Dailey HC 13.10m FOUL
-- Jason Stomps HC 12.80m FOUL
-- Brian Bott Unattached 12.48m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 21.50m
Provisional: P 19.50m
School: ! 20.00m 1998 David Seaborne
Stadium: $ 20.00m 1998 David Seaborne
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski Kent State 20.00m 19.28m 63-03.25
2 John Harper Kent State 19.00m 17.82m 58-05.75
3 Gerald Gersham Eastern Michigan 15.24m 16.87m 55-04.25
4 Chris Brown Macomb C.C. 17.06m 16.80m 55-01.50
5 Jason Stomps HC 17.98m 16.75m 54-11.50
6 Aaron Falk HC 17.47m 16.24m 53-03.50
7 Joel Leong Macomb C.C. 17.06m 15.86m 52-00.50
8 Josh Koglin SVSU 15.82m 15.82m 51-11.00
9 Anthony Connor Kent State 17.75m 15.77m 51-09.00
10 Kurt Weil HC 15.84m 15.46m 50-08.75
11 Adam Mayhew Detroit 15.15m 14.84m 48-08.25
12 Kyle Kramer Aquinas 15.54m 14.59m 47-10.50
13 Jacob Maloney Unattached Mt. P 14.97m 14.35m 47-01.00
14 Andrew Meyer Eastern Michigan 15.00m 14.34m 47-00.75
15 Daniel Yonker Michigan State 14.00m 14.08m 46-02.50
16 Jay Gillespie Unattached-MSU 15.19m 13.86m 45-05.75
17 Jarid Pearson Eastern Michigan 14.00m 13.70m 44-11.50
18 Brad Wentzel Unattached-MSU 15.60m 13.61m 44-08.00
19 Jordan Romel LSSU 15.24m 13.53m 44-04.75
20 Devin Tarrant Aquinas 13.71m 13.30m 43-07.75
21 Brandon Munoz Macomb C.C. 13.71m 13.10m 42-11.75
22 Rob Hoskins Shu Men 13.10m 12.21m 40-00.75
23 Justin Marquardt Aquinas 12.19m 12.00m 39-04.50
24 Torry Lee Shu Men 12.49m 11.67m 38-03.50
-- Joel Young Macomb C.C. 15.21m FOUL
-- Fadi Aldanal Macomb C.C. 9.14m FOUL
-- Adam Grubius Oakland Universi 0.12m FOUL
-- Ryan McCullough Unattached Mt. P 13.58m FOUL



Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 08:56 PM
EMU CLASSIC - 2/16/2008
Bob Parks Track,Eastern Michigan University
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 7.26
Provisional: P 7.44
School: ! 7.17 1995 Sevatheda Fynes
Stadium: $ 7.45 2000 Latrese Taylor, Akron
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrea Bryson Kent State 7.64 7.71q 6
2 Temestt Stanford Central Michigan 7.65 7.71q 5
3 Danielle Harrison Lancers 7.63 7.81q 7
4 Jordan Dunn Central Michigan 7.70 7.83q 3
5 Cara Dukes Central Michigan 8.00 7.87q 4
6 Jessica Burke-Trebell Lancers 8.20 7.92q 4
7 Troshanda Atkins Siena Heights W 7.91 7.92q 4
8 Erica Mosby Kent State 7.74 7.94q 1
9 Teleicia Rose unattached-michi 7.90 7.96 3
10 Andrea Wheeler Eastern Michigan 7.95 7.98 7
11 Amy Woodman Ferris 7.81 7.98 3
12 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 7.94 7.98 7
13 Marva Goodson Ferris 7.97 7.99 2
14 Sjonne Mitchell SVSU 7.93 8.05 6
15 Jerrica Manley Kent State 7.98 8.08 6
16 Joordn Hall Aquinas 8.22 8.12 6
17 Marina Savic Lancers 8.01 8.12 2
18 Circe Cansino HC 8.00 8.17 5
19 Caitlin Fortier Lancers 8.23 8.18 5
20 Jasmine Gates Eastern Michigan 7.92 8.22 5
21 Sasha Whitaker Oakland Universi 8.20 8.24 6
22 Sarah Taylor Lancers 8.21 8.24 7
23 Jessica Ferguson Oakland Universi 8.20 8.26 3
24 Amanda Pieczynski LSSU 8.15 8.32 2
25 Brandi Branch Siena Heights W 8.20 8.33 5
26 Hazel Joiner Michigan State 8.39 8.37 1
27 Jerae Protho Western Michigan 8.27 8.38 3
28 Lauren Prueter Spring Arbor 8.01 8.40 3
29 Allison Strouse Aquinas 8.12 8.40 1
30 Nikita Matthews Indiana-Purdue F 8.40 8.50 3
31 Nicci Smith Siena Heights W 8.60 8.52 7
32 Emily Cross Ferris 8.53 1
33 Megan Haskin SVSU 8.47 8.62 5
34 Brittany Layne Siena Heights W 8.50 8.62 6
35 Jenny Webb Albion College 8.67 8.65 7
36 Ashley Young Edinboro 8.40 8.66 4
37 Tangie Edwards Albion College 9.02 9.46 5
38 Jasmin Trevino SVSU 8.26 9.79 4
-- Brittany Howard Michigan State 8.04 FS 1
-- Jodi Matsko Central Michigan 8.39 FS 1
-- Noelle Montcalm Lancers 7.78 FS 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 7.26
Provisional: P 7.44
School: ! 7.17 1995 Sevatheda Fynes
Stadium: $ 7.45 2000 Latrese Taylor, Akron
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Bryson Kent State 7.71 7.63
2 Temestt Stanford Central Michigan 7.71 7.67
3 Jordan Dunn Central Michigan 7.83 7.72
4 Troshanda Atkins Siena Heights W 7.92 7.78
5 Danielle Harrison Lancers 7.81 7.83
6 Cara Dukes Central Michigan 7.87 7.85
7 Erica Mosby Kent State 7.94 7.93
Preliminaries
6 Jessica Burke-Trebell Lancers 7.92
9 Teleicia Rose unattached-michi 7.96
10 Andrea Wheeler Eastern Michigan 7.98
11 Amy Woodman Ferris 7.98
12 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 7.98
13 Marva Goodson Ferris 7.99
14 Sjonne Mitchell SVSU 8.05
15 Jerrica Manley Kent State 8.08
16 Joordn Hall Aquinas 8.12
17 Marina Savic Lancers 8.12
18 Circe Cansino HC 8.17
19 Caitlin Fortier Lancers 8.18
20 Jasmine Gates Eastern Michigan 8.22
21 Sasha Whitaker Oakland Universi 8.24
22 Sarah Taylor Lancers 8.24
23 Jessica Ferguson Oakland Universi 8.26
24 Amanda Pieczynski LSSU 8.32
25 Brandi Branch Siena Heights W 8.33
26 Hazel Joiner Michigan State 8.37
27 Jerae Protho Western Michigan 8.38
28 Lauren Prueter Spring Arbor 8.40
29 Allison Strouse Aquinas 8.40
30 Nikita Matthews Indiana-Purdue F 8.50
31 Nicci Smith Siena Heights W 8.52
32 Emily Cross Ferris 8.53
33 Megan Haskin SVSU 8.62
34 Brittany Layne Siena Heights W 8.62
35 Jenny Webb Albion College 8.65
36 Ashley Young Edinboro 8.66
37 Tangie Edwards Albion College 9.46
38 Jasmin Trevino SVSU 9.79
-- Jodi Matsko Central Michigan FS
-- Noelle Montcalm Lancers FS
-- Brittany Howard Michigan State FS

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 23.40
Provisional: P 24.10
School: ! 23.56 1995 Sevatheda Fynes
Stadium: $ 23.56 1995 Sevatheda Fynes, EMU
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Temestt Stanford Central Michigan 25.54 25.44 2
2 Andrea Bryson Kent State 25.25 25.62 1
3 Dejaa Shearer Eastern Michigan 25.26 25.85 1
4 Jasmine Gates Eastern Michigan 25.34 26.00 1
5 Krystle Wilson Ferris 25.74 26.00 2
6 Erica Mosby Kent State 25.35 26.10 1
7 Jordan Dunn Central Michigan 25.97 26.22 3
8 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan 26.30 26.26 4
9 Sjonne Mitchell SVSU 26.33 26.35 4
10 Tiffany James Detroit 25.94 26.39 2
11 Ashley Minor Eastern Michigan 26.00 26.41 2
12 Shellie Rimmer Eastern Michigan 26.25 26.73 4
13 Alyse White Detroit 26.44 26.75 5
14 Jerrica Manley Kent State 26.00 26.83 3
15 Teleicia Rose unattached-michi 26.00 27.06 3
16 Brandi Branch Siena Heights W 26.80 27.07 5
17 Caitlin Fortier Lancers 27.64 27.15 8
18 Dara Bell Macomb C.C. 26.95 27.15 6
19 Deanna Payne Siena Heights W 26.70 27.17 5
20 Andrina Slegers Lancers 26.91 27.19 5
21 Amanda Pieczynski LSSU 27.00 27.34 6
22 Jessica Ferguson Oakland Universi 27.30 27.43 7
23 Amber Thomas Kent State 26.92 27.46 6
24 Megan Wilson Central Michigan 27.00 27.58 6
25 Shelly Mathewson Western Michigan 27.59 27.58 8
26 Allison Strouse Aquinas 27.24 27.60 7
27 Lauren Prueter Spring Arbor 27.46 27.67 8
28 Donia Oumesrour Lancers 26.52 27.68 5
29 Sarah Taylor Lancers 27.10 27.73 7
30 Jasmin Trevino SVSU 27.30 27.77 7
31 Lauren Lindaman Michigan State 28.16 27.84 10
32 Hazel Joiner Michigan State 28.16 28.18 10
33 Jenna Kempf Oakland Universi 28.00 28.27 9
34 Sasha Whitaker Oakland Universi 28.50 28.30 11
35 Brittany Layne Siena Heights W 28.80 29.09 8
36 Ashley Young Edinboro 27.90 29.09 9
37 Jenny Webb Albion College 29.75 29.11 7
38 Jamie Wise Spring Arbor 28.74 29.67 11
39 Julia Carpenter Spring Arbor 30.12 30.75 6
40 Angie Johnston Albion College 32.52 32.43 11
41 Tangie Edwards Albion College 33.52 32.78 10
42 Rebecca McMurray Albion College 33.32 9

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 52.70
Provisional: P 54.70
School: ! 53.41 1995 Tamyka McCord
Stadium: $ 53.35 1990 Natasha Kaiser, Nike South
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shawna Stuart Unattached 55.80 55.77 1
2 Jennifer Neville Michigan 57.00 57.40 1
3 Dejaa Shearer Eastern Michigan 56.99 57.47 1
4 Jessica Lhotsy Kent State 56.96 57.93 1
5 Stephanie Byrne Central Michigan 57.30 59.02 2
6 JoRanda Chapman Siena Heights W 59.00 59.04 3
7 Alisha Cole unattached-michi 57.20 59.44 2
8 Ashley Rhodabeck Kent State 57.72 59.67 2
9 Cara Dukes Central Michigan 57.95 59.79 3
10 Jade Kaufman Ferris 59.40 59.94 3
11 Ashley Morrow SVSU 59.90 1:00.50 4
12 Donia Oumesrour Lancers 59.60 1:00.53 4
13 Melissa Martinez Oakland Universi 1:00.00 1:00.54 5
14 Erin Dillon Central Michigan 59.80 1:00.65 4
15 Jenny McCoy unattached-michi 58.40 1:00.89 3
16 Desiree Holman Eastern Michigan 1:00.05 1:00.99 5
17 Andrina Slegers Lancers 59.95 1:01.43 5
18 Maggie Lynch Lancers 59.80 1:01.51 4
19 Brittany Gendron SVSU 1:01.73 1:02.17 6
20 Kelsey Cryderman Ferris 1:02.00 1:02.20 7
21 Raquel Gibbs Unattached 1:02.00 1:02.39 6
22 karmen Coley Eastern Michigan 1:03.00 1:02.41 8
23 Kiara Gholston Unattached 1:03.00 1:02.97 8
24 Colleen Stein Western Michigan 1:02.12 1:03.15 7
25 Carly Ballantine Oakland Universi 1:01.00 1:03.18 6
26 Vinetta Sample Siena Heights W 1:01.60 1:03.29 6
27 Dana Salman Oakland Universi 1:02.00 1:03.42 7
28 Patrice Smith Siena Heights W 1:03.50 1:04.25 8
29 Katie Taylor Detroit 1:02.94 1:04.70 7
30 Kayleen Driscoll SVSU 1:04.00 1:05.77 8
31 Jamie Wise Spring Arbor 1:06.57 1:06.20 3
32 Julia Carpenter Spring Arbor 1:07.12 1:08.00 8
33 Becca Putans Albion College 1:08.84 1:08.19 6
34 Nikita Matthews Indiana-Purdue F 1:06.00 1:09.41 4
35 Erin Holdren Albion College 1:08.56 1:10.97 7

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 4:40.60
Provisional: P 4:48.60
School: ! 4:41.44 1988 Donna Donakowski
Stadium: $ 4:44.76 1997 Sara Dillabaugh, Waterloo
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly Gephart Kent State 5:05.34 5:05.05
2 Melissa Green Eastern Michigan 5:05.00 5:05.79
3 Brittany Dixon Central Michigan 5:07.00 5:07.49
4 Angela Mathews Front Line Racin 5:14.00 5:07.80
5 Becky McCormack Michigan State 5:05.00 5:10.56
6 Tiffany Brenneman Kent State 5:04.37 5:11.03
7 Alice Lehman unattached-michi 5:08.00 5:11.07
8 Sam Draney Western Michigan 5:11.23 5:12.31
9 Alison Nesbitt unattached-michi 5:08.00 5:13.82
10 Kelsey Myers Unattached-MSU 5:15.00 5:14.55
11 Danielle Dakroub Central Michigan 5:10.00 5:14.84
12 Beverly Elcock Eastern Michigan 5:09.00 5:18.51
13 Suzi Spettel Kent State 5:19.81 5:20.56
14 Kylee Kubacki Central Michigan 5:10.00 5:20.83
15 Kalli Williams Eastern Michigan 5:08.00 5:21.23
16 Jenna Matthews Western Michigan 5:20.10 5:22.11
17 Kayla Dean Oakland Universi 5:10.00 5:22.16
18 Leslie Schachinger Oakland Universi 5:18.00 5:23.88
19 Kristi Powers Western Michigan 5:11.72 5:26.17
20 Mikinzie Stuart Ferris 5:27.86
21 Elizebeth Jones Oakland Universi 5:19.00 5:29.56
22 Amber Myers Spring Arbor 5:25.23 5:30.40
23 Ashley Kellam Lancers 5:27.20 5:30.65
24 Amber Sanders Edinboro 5:26.00 5:36.56
25 Becca Rudey SVSU 5:04.65 5:37.03
26 Erica D'Angelo Oakland Universi 5:20.00 5:37.79
27 Paige Onweller Ferris 5:42.56

Women 1 Mile Run Late Section
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Jennifer Roberts Western Michigan 5:39.32 NT
-- Amber Catlin Unattached 5:29.98 NT
-- Carley Burger SVSU 5:30.00 NT
-- Erica Hope Albion College 6:17.19 NT
-- Cheryl Mapes SVSU 5:45.00 NT
-- Molly Grube Western Michigan 5:47.35 NT
-- Rachel Ham Siena Heights W 5:28.00 NT
-- Sam Tennis Spring Arbor 5:38.21 NT
-- Melissa Green Eastern Michigan NT
-- Nikki Wiers Ferris NT
-- Terricita Thomas Detroit 5:37.79 NT
-- Kayleigh Toombs Detroit 5:35.04 NT
-- Laurie Anderson Albion College 6:18.02 NT
-- Amie Wilson SVSU 6:06.77 NT
-- Adrian Dent Western Michigan NT
-- Chelsey Miller Western Michigan 6:00.65 NT
-- Erica Nichols Albion College 5:35.01 NT
-- Lindsay Way Albion College 6:02.92 NT
-- Rachel Trombley SVSU 5:40.05 NT
-- Annina Gruber Indiana-Purdue F 5:30.00 NT
-- Morgan Varte Macomb C.C. 5:50.00 NT
-- Kaitlyn Cooper SVSU 6:01.01 NT

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 2:05.40
Provisional: P 2:09.40
School: ! 2:03.47 1992 Mirielle Sankatsing
Stadium: $ 2:03.72 1994 Leticia Vriesda, Suriname
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jackie Gross Michigan State 2:14.00 2:15.30
2 Raeanne Lohner Central Michigan 2:15.10 2:16.79
3 Tiffany Brenneman Kent State 2:14.66 2:17.36
4 Lauren Quaintance Eastern Michigan 2:16.00 2:17.41
5 Sam Draney Western Michigan 2:20.29 2:18.60
6 Amanda Smith Detroit 2:19.76 2:18.82
7 Michelle Teague Western Michigan 2:20.29 2:18.83
8 Vianna Mathews Kent State 2:15.48 2:19.78
9 Kristi Powers Western Michigan 2:16.87 2:20.70
10 Ashley Tukes Macomb C.C. 2:19.00 2:21.34
11 Nicole Johnson Central Michigan 2:19.00 2:21.63
12 Alyssa Thrasher Lancers 2:21.50 2:21.83
13 Kirstin Mooney Detroit 2:19.16 2:21.86
14 Chanteenel McClendon Detroit 2:20.55 2:22.14
15 Courtney Kotewa SVSU 2:20.00 2:23.28
16 Amanda Kanters Lancers 2:22.00 2:24.08
17 Jennifer DeFauw Detroit 2:21.58 2:24.25
18 Morgan Newman Eastern Michigan 2:20.00 2:24.83
19 Brittany Jensen Michigan State 2:19.00 2:25.08
20 Mikinzie Stuart Ferris 2:22.80 2:25.17
21 Elesha Logan Western Michigan 2:22.98 2:25.26
22 Jesse Lord-Wilder Aquinas 2:22.00 2:26.05
23 Jenna Matthews Western Michigan 2:25.38 2:26.28
24 Laura Gill Lancers 2:26.02 2:26.39
25 Allie Sisson Central Michigan 2:21.00 2:26.75
26 Cristina Bieling Detroit 2:27.91 2:27.30
27 Paige Onweller Ferris 2:27.00 2:27.44
28 Kailtlin Debruin Spring Arbor 2:26.23 2:27.56
29 Alicia Boynton Aquinas 2:28.00 2:27.61
30 Stefanie Joostberns Central Michigan 2:21.00 2:27.75
31 Amber Myers Spring Arbor 2:26.23 2:28.00
32 Carly Gill Lancers 2:27.00 2:28.21
33 Kim Cramer Siena Heights W 2:22.00 2:28.28
34 Megan Miller Detroit 2:24.24 2:28.64
35 Lei-aloha Bratton Unattached 2:28.69
36 Jennifer Roberts Western Michigan 2:23.68 2:29.24
37 Valerie Hardesty Indiana-Purdue F 2:21.00 2:29.25
38 Rachel Ham Siena Heights W 2:29.00 2:29.53
39 Hillary Halfmann Spring Arbor 2:26.21 2:29.58
40 Jenny Friday Western Michigan 2:27.68 2:30.04
41 Megan Flewelling Eastern Michigan 2:29.00 2:30.33
42 Melanie Gilbert Western Michigan 2:32.99 2:30.84
43 Nicole Naidoo Michigan 2:20.00 2:31.13
44 Amanda Graves Aquinas 2:28.00 2:31.39
45 Samantha Rinkus Aquinas 2:28.00 2:31.80
46 Bryn Smetana Central Michigan 2:27.00 2:31.94
47 Annina Gruber Indiana-Purdue F 2:30.00 2:32.40
48 Brittney Hohn Siena Heights W 2:28.00 2:33.48
49 Lindsay Payne Siena Heights W 2:35.00 2:33.74
50 Val Allen Oakland Communit 2:42.00 2:35.75
51 Jenna Leach Oakland Universi 2:32.00 2:35.94
52 Allison Sweeney Indiana-Purdue F 2:30.00 2:38.01
53 Chelsey Miller Western Michigan 2:38.63 2:38.11
54 Anna Hamilton Spring Arbor 2:30.12 2:38.52
55 Natalie Cook Oakland Communit 2:37.00 2:38.92
56 Hayden Ahrens Eastern Michigan 2:31.00 2:39.08
57 Erica Hope Albion College 2:38.65 2:40.05
58 Karen Judd Siena Heights W 2:30.00 2:40.61
59 Joan Stoian Oakland Communit 2:43.00 2:41.20
60 Lindi Edger Albion College 2:39.12 2:41.78
61 Sarah Ramp Albion College 2:39.44 2:42.31
62 Ornela Mirashi Oakland Communit 2:40.00 2:43.04
63 Rolyn Nakalanzi Eastern Michigan 2:30.00 2:43.25
64 Trisha Sarki Aquinas 2:35.00 2:48.09
65 Jessica Thomas Indiana-Purdue F 2:30.00 2:48.75
66 Laurie Anderson Albion College 2:49.07 2:50.23
67 Lindsay Way Albion College 2:41.24 2:51.40
68 Katie Jonatzke Albion College 2:41.00 2:53.60
69 Bailey Waterhouse Western Michigan 2:59.08
70 Mary Wohlhunter Albion College 2:45.72 3:03.36
-- Lisa Montgomery unattached-michi 2:17.00 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Late Section
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dayna Cline Oakland Universi 10:45.00 10:48.89
2 Megan Gebhart Unattached-MSU 11:00.00 10:53.62
3 Shuna Paradine Albion College 10:58.48 10:56.52
4 Andrea Kramer Central Michigan 10:55.00 11:02.55
5 Stephanie Huber Oakland Universi 11:05.00 11:06.90
6 Rebecca Campbell Spring Arbor 11:21.32 11:10.80
7 Kayleigh Toombs Detroit 11:26.59 11:11.94
8 Danielle Hockstra Western Michigan 10:47.71 11:15.79
9 Kelsey Carmean Oakland Universi 10:50.00 11:17.72
10 Lisa Keyte Spring Arbor 11:34.24 11:31.83
11 Jessica Wenger Spring Arbor 11:32.49 11:57.21
12 Kelly Stumpmier Oakland Universi 11:45.00 12:08.71
-- Amie Wilson SVSU 12:43.99 DNF
-- Kelly Bergeron Edinboro 10:50.00 DNF
-- Kristine Beringer Edinboro 11:00.00 DNF
-- Jenny Phelan Unattached 12:25.10 DNF
-- Amber Sanders Edinboro 10:50.00 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 9:15.80
Provisional: P 9:34.80
School: ! 9:33.32 1989 Julie Watson
Stadium: $ 9:15.54 1992 Mindy Schmidt, Nike North
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katie Kelley Unattached-MSU 9:55.00 10:03.58
2 Sara Lieblein Oakland Universi 10:18.00 10:15.06
3 Ashley Casavant Michigan State 10:10.00 10:16.50
4 Laura Portis Michigan State 10:20.00 10:16.84
5 Kalli Williams Eastern Michigan 10:10.00 10:20.37
6 Michelle Mercer Michigan State 10:20.00 10:23.49
7 Maggie Stalker SVSU 10:20.00 10:27.75
8 Elizabeth Hoefing Michigan State 10:15.00 10:29.40
9 Libby Carpenter Central Michigan 10:25.00 10:30.31
10 Thereseann Zimmerman Michigan State 10:29.00 10:32.29
11 Missy Darling Central Michigan 10:16.00 10:32.78
12 allison Krupko Kent State 10:18.72 10:36.29
13 Rebekah Smeltzer Unattached-MSU 10:11.00 10:37.39
14 Emily VanWasshenova Central Michigan 10:30.00 10:40.00
15 Adrian Dent Western Michigan 10:40.79 10:49.97
16 Megan Josey Ferris 10:40.00 10:56.72
17 Jackie Rivard Central Michigan 10:30.00 11:01.42

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 16:09.60
Provisional: P 16:46.60
School: ! 16:43.90 1999 Carrie Gould
Stadium: $ 16:02.00 1989 Monica Joyce, Asics
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crystina Martinez Indiana-Purdue F 18:17.00 17:44.40
2 Amanda Strouse Aquinas 17:30.00 17:45.06
3 Joyce Woki Spring Arbor 18:02.21 17:46.17
4 Crystal Martinez Indiana-Purdue F 17:59.00 18:00.61
5 Ana McClaugherty Mount Union Coll 18:03.71 18:10.64
6 Danielle Hobbs Unattached 19:00.00 18:27.10
7 Marica Backstrom Playmakers Racin 19:15.00 18:48.88
8 Michele Wittbrodt Western Michigan 19:56.71 19:17.96
9 Andrea Pollock Eastern Michigan 19:00.00 19:23.63
10 Megan Fitzpatrick Albion College 18:45.05 19:24.08
11 Elayna Dush SVSU 19:03.85 19:27.04
12 Brooke Cooper Spring Arbor 19:32.43 19:35.69
13 Hannah Ringer Spring Arbor 19:30.21 19:48.37
14 Rachel Perry Mount Union Coll 19:36.11 19:49.85
15 Amanda Vintevoghel Northwood 19:10.00 19:53.09
16 Angela Perry LSSU 19:20.00 20:07.26
17 Angie Maritnez Oakland Communit 18:49.00 20:18.04
18 Beata Gorzynska Detroit 20:23.87
19 Ashley Ritchey 3 RiversRunningC 17:43.00 20:34.21
20 Sierra Koker Spring Arbor 20:30.45 20:56.12
21 Lauryn Freshour Spring Arbor 21:45.00 21:53.17
22 Bathany Trojan Spring Arbor 21:38.00 21:53.22
23 Ashley Porter Indiana-Purdue F 18:59.00 22:08.15

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Automatic: A 8.14
Provisional: P 8.43
School: ! 8.29 1992 Val Beckles
Stadium: $ 8.43 2000 Andrea Baker, CMU
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shatira Snell Kent State 8.67 8.81q 5
2 Sam Smith Michigan 8.80 8.89q 4
3 Ava Haynes Kent State 8.95 8.97q 1
4 Troshanda Atkins Siena Heights W 8.93 9.03q 2
5 Andrea Wheeler Eastern Michigan 8.85 9.05q 3
6 Shanna Tamminga Central Michigan 9.03 9.09q 5
7 Crystal Stanley Central Michigan 8.99 9.19q 2
8 Jerae Protho Western Michigan 9.07 9.20q 4
9 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan 9.05 9.21 5
10 Leighann Dowell SVSU 8.96 9.22 1
11 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 9.34 9.25 3
12 Kathryn Hunt HC 9.20 9.40 1
13 Teleicia Rose unattached-michi 9.00 9.50 3
14 Colleen Stein Western Michigan 9.11 9.59 2
15 Lauren Lindaman Michigan State 9.85 9.59 1
16 Emily Cross Ferris 9.10 9.66 3
17 Brooke Sposito Kent State 9.22 9.69 1
18 Amanda Smith Detroit 9.80 9.71 4
19 Ashley Hunault Western Michigan 9.83 9.78 3
20 Kelsi Mayne Lancers 9.40 9.81 5
21 Aleece Vossmer Kent State 9.00 9.88 4
22 Erika Schroll Central Michigan 9.78 9.89 5
23 Jaimie Obidike Michigan State 9.85 9.90 2
24 Ashley Coppens SVSU 9.39 9.92 4
25 Dori Williams Albion College 9.96 10.19 1
26 Chantel Henry Detroit 10.16 10.42 4
27 Joanna Shollack Aquinas 10.24 10.45 5
28 Katie Taylor Detroit 10.09 10.53 2
29 Angie Johnston Albion College 11.12 11.13 3
30 Ashley Argenta Edinboro 10.47 11.47 4
31 Erica Meier Albion College 11.49 13.09 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 8.14
Provisional: P 8.43
School: ! 8.29 1992 Val Beckles
Stadium: $ 8.43 2000 Andrea Baker, CMU
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Wheeler Eastern Michigan 9.05 8.72
2 Shatira Snell Kent State 8.81 8.79
3 Sam Smith Michigan 8.89 8.81
4 Ava Haynes Kent State 8.97 8.94
5 Troshanda Atkins Siena Heights W 9.03 9.00
6 Crystal Stanley Central Michigan 9.19 9.14
7 Shanna Tamminga Central Michigan 9.09 9.22
8 Jerae Protho Western Michigan 9.20 9.41
Preliminaries
9 Brittnee Shreve Central Michigan 9.21
10 Leighann Dowell SVSU 9.22
11 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 9.25
12 Kathryn Hunt HC 9.40
13 Teleicia Rose unattached-michi 9.50
14 Colleen Stein Western Michigan 9.59
15 Lauren Lindaman Michigan State 9.59
16 Emily Cross Ferris 9.66
17 Brooke Sposito Kent State 9.69
18 Amanda Smith Detroit 9.71
19 Ashley Hunault Western Michigan 9.78
20 Kelsi Mayne Lancers 9.81
21 Aleece Vossmer Kent State 9.88
22 Erika Schroll Central Michigan 9.89
23 Jaimie Obidike Michigan State 9.90
24 Ashley Coppens SVSU 9.92
25 Dori Williams Albion College 10.19
26 Chantel Henry Detroit 10.42
27 Joanna Shollack Aquinas 10.45
28 Katie Taylor Detroit 10.53
29 Angie Johnston Albion College 11.13
30 Ashley Argenta Edinboro 11.47
31 Erica Meier Albion College 13.09

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Automatic: A 3:34.20
Provisional: P 3:41.20
School: ! 3:39.18 1995
Fuller, Fynes, McKenzie, Nobles
Stadium: $ 3:45.14 1988 EMU
Bowman, Bullie, Hinds, Springer
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 4:01.99 3:54.81 1
2 Kent State 'A' 3:55.63 3:56.37 1
3 Siena Heights University Women 'A' 4:02.00 4:02.20 2
1) Vinetta Sample 2) Kim Cramer
3) Deanna Payne 4) JoRanda Chapman
4 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:02.29 4:03.41 2
1) Jennifer DeFauw 2) Tiffany James
3) Megan Miller 4) Amanda Smith
5 Ferris State University 'A' 4:01.63 4:04.47 1
1) Emily Cross 2) Kelsey Cryderman
3) Marva Goodson 4) Jade Kaufman
6 Western Michigan Univeristy 'A' 4:02.00 4:05.85 1
7 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:08.00 4:08.20 2
1) Brittany Gendron 2) Ashley Coppens
3) Courtney Kotewa 4) Ashley Morrow
8 Central Michigan 'A' 4:03.00 4:10.12 2
9 Eastern Michigan University 'B' 4:08.20 4:10.57 2
10 Central Michigan 'B' 4:12.00 4:12.51 3
11 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:12.87 4:13.42 3
12 Western Michigan Univeristy 'B' 4:10.00 4:14.34 3
13 Siena Heights University Women 'B' 4:14.00 4:16.64 3
1) Jessica Gilbert 2) Lindsay Payne
3) Nicci Smith 4) Brandi Branch
14 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:08.44 4:16.82 3
1) Chanteenel McClendon 2) Kirstin Mooney
3) Alyse White 4) Katie Taylor
15 Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne 'A' 4:04.00 4:25.11 2
16 Albion College 'A' 4:34.87 4:31.90 4
17 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:25.24 4:32.15 4

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 11:14.50
Provisional: P 11:35.50
School: ! 11:38.95 2003
DeBruyn, Keane-Dawes, Koenig, Canty
Stadium: $ 11:12.94 1994 Michigan
Babcock, McClimon, Westerby, Webb
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 12:20.00 12:14.90
1) Jesse Lord-Wilder 2) Allison Strouse
3) Chaney Robinson 4) Amanda Strouse
2 Central Michigan 'A' 12:20.00 12:26.30
3 Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne 'A' 12:20.51 12:45.40
4 Siena Heights University Women 'A' 12:50.00 12:55.60
1) Rachel Ham 2) Kim Cramer
3) JoRanda Chapman 4) Brittney Hohn
5 Oakland Community College 'A' 13:59.60
6 Albion College 'A' 14:03.09 14:38.30

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 1.85m
Provisional: P 1.78m
School: ! 1.85m 1982 Ellie Hayden
Stadium: $ 1.86m 1988 Vicki Borsheim, Washington
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jasmine Gates Eastern Michigan 1.69m 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Anne Zakelj Kent State 1.65m J1.68m 5-06.00
3 Stefanie Burch Lancers 1.68m J1.68m 5-06.00
4 Brittany Petty unattached-michi 1.67m 1.63m 5-04.25
5 Emily Cross Ferris 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25
6 Nicci Smith Siena Heights W 1.60m J1.58m 5-02.25
7 Sam Smith Michigan 1.57m 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Shelly Mathewson Western Michigan 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Brittany Lockhart Eastern Michigan 1.62m 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Amanda Kolanz Mount Union Coll 1.62m 1.53m 5-00.25
11 Shanna Tamminga Central Michigan 1.58m J1.53m 5-00.25
11 Brittany Thurman Kent State 1.60m J1.53m 5-00.25
11 Marijean Kuntz Lancers 1.65m J1.53m 5-00.25
14 Kayleen Driscoll SVSU 1.48m 1.48m 4-10.25
14 Ali Borland Kent State 1.60m 1.48m 4-10.25
14 Ericka Eddy Aquinas 1.54m 1.48m 4-10.25
14 Chantel Henry Detroit 1.61m 1.48m 4-10.25
14 Heather Pence Edinboro 1.60m 1.48m 4-10.25
14 Rachael Tomasino Central Michigan 1.52m 1.48m 4-10.25
14 Alena Bower Detroit 1.53m 1.48m 4-10.25
21 Joanna Shollack Aquinas 1.52m 1.43m 4-08.25
21 Dori Williams Albion College 1.50m 1.43m 4-08.25
-- Kelsi Blauvelt Albion College 1.40m NH
-- Rebecca McMurray Albion College 1.37m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 4.20m
Provisional: P 3.95m
School: ! 4.11m 2002 Hanna Palamaa
Stadium: $ 4.68m 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski, Unat.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Janice Keppler Eastern Michigan 4.05m 4.11m! 13-05.75
2 Katie Shaw Michigan State 3.50m 3.80m 12-05.50
3 Dayna Maaten Lancers 3.60m 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Erika Reiser Lancers 3.60m 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Stephanie Miller Michigan State 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75
6 Carly Schiffer Michigan 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75
7 Jennifer Mehl Michigan 3.65m J3.50m 11-05.75
8 Abby Breidenstein Michigan 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Brittany Morr Mount Union Coll 3.42m 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Lisa Sonntag Michigan 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Sarah Conkle Michigan 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Amanda Haines Unattached J3.35m 10-11.75
13 Bailey Wandyg Western Michigan 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
13 L.A. Thoma Mount Union Coll 3.22m 3.20m 10-06.00
13 Andrea Marcos unattached-michi 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
13 Brooke Newman Indiana-Purdue F 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Susan Echard Kent State 3.50m NH
-- Heather Schmitz SVSU 3.20m NH
-- Emily Reidt Macomb C.C. 3.35m NH
-- Erin Ferut Kent State 3.30m NH
-- Stacey Westphal SVSU 3.04m NH
-- Kristy Howard Western Michigan 2.70m NH
-- Sara Olds unattached-michi 3.35m NH
-- Kate Dannecker unattached-michi 3.35m NH
-- Adinda Van Espen Lancers 3.15m NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 6.35m
Provisional: P 6.10m
School: ! 6.23m 2005 Lela V. Nelson
Stadium: $ 6.24m 1988 Wendy Brown, USC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Amy Woodman Ferris 5.88m 6.06m 19-10.75
2 Chaquerra Allen Michigan State 5.55m 5.78m 18-11.75
3 Ashley Hunault Western Michigan 5.52m 5.75m 18-10.50
4 Brittany Howard Michigan State 5.60m 5.52m 18-01.50
5 Marva Goodson Ferris 5.47m 17-11.50
6 Aubrey Loy Mount Union Coll 5.28m 5.46m 17-11.00
7 Jodi Matsko Central Michigan 5.40m 5.42m 17-09.50
8 Sam Smith Michigan 5.48m 5.36m 17-07.00
9 Leighann Dowell SVSU 5.24m 5.34m 17-06.25
10 Nicci Smith Siena Heights W 5.15m 5.30m 17-04.75
10 Brooke Sposito Kent State 5.25m 5.30m 17-04.75
12 Kathryn Hunt HC 5.35m 5.23m 17-02.00
13 Deanna Payne Siena Heights W 5.25m 5.22m 17-01.50
14 Brittany Lockhart Eastern Michigan 4.50m 5.19m 17-00.50
15 Shanaye Carr Central Michigan 4.90m 5.16m 16-11.25
16 Brandy Whitaker Western Michigan 5.06m 5.11m 16-09.25
17 Circe Cansino HC 5.30m 5.10m 16-08.75
18 Erika Schroll Central Michigan 5.17m 5.00m 16-05.00
19 Amanda Kolanz Mount Union Coll 5.10m 4.96m 16-03.25
19 Kelsey Schuler HC 5.00m 4.96m 16-03.25
19 Megan Wilson Central Michigan 5.00m 4.96m 16-03.25
22 Katherine Christiansen HC 5.20m 4.91m 16-01.50
23 Taylor Patton LSSU 5.15m 4.88m 16-00.25
23 Christina Ferguson SVSU 4.82m 4.88m 16-00.25
25 Brittany Layne Siena Heights W 4.95m 4.86m 15-11.50
26 Aleece Vossmer Kent State 5.15m 4.83m 15-10.25
27 Ashley Young Edinboro 4.62m 4.66m 15-03.50
28 Rachel Keyser Mount Union Coll 4.95m 4.65m 15-03.25
29 Megan Haskin SVSU 4.56m 4.56m 14-11.50
30 Shelby LaBuhn LSSU 5.13m 4.46m 14-07.75
31 Ashley Argenta Edinboro 4.57m 4.34m 14-03.00
32 Dana Koening Albion College 4.55m 3.21m 10-06.50
-- Melissia Zarzycki Macomb C.C. 5.02m ND
-- Marina Savic Lancers 5.30m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 13.30m
Provisional: P 12.65m
School: ! 12.88m 1994 Joy Inniss
Stadium: $ 12.96m 2004 Colleen Ramharak, Kent State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chaquerra Allen Michigan State 11.20m 11.77m 38-07.50
2 Natalie Phillips Lancers 11.51m 11.65m 38-02.75
3 Ashley Hunault Western Michigan 10.61m 11.39m 37-04.50
4 Kelsey Schuler HC 10.60m 10.93m 35-10.50
5 Aubrey Loy Mount Union Coll 10.46m 10.61m 34-09.75
6 Brittany Lockhart Eastern Michigan 10.00m 10.54m 34-07.00
7 Leighann Dowell SVSU 10.38m 10.53m 34-06.75
8 Christina Ferguson SVSU 9.92m 10.28m 33-08.75
9 Taylor Patton LSSU 10.51m 10.24m 33-07.25
10 Jill Edmonds Indiana-Purdue F 9.70m 9.85m 32-03.75
11 Melissia Zarzycki Macomb C.C. 10.36m 9.78m 32-01.00
12 L.A. Thoma Mount Union Coll 10.05m 9.71m 31-10.25
13 Brooke Newman Indiana-Purdue F 9.70m 9.55m 31-04.00
14 Shelby LaBuhn LSSU 10.43m 9.32m 30-07.00
-- Ericka Eddy Aquinas 9.14m FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 16.90m
Provisional: P 15.20m
School: ! 14.51m 1990 Tammy Stahl
Stadium: $ 16.92m 1987 Annette Bohack, WMU
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nia Henderson Unattached 15.50m 14.97m! 49-01.50
2 Kamitra Carroll Ferris 14.56m 13.80m 45-03.50
3 Nori Brown Central Michigan 13.53m 13.56m 44-06.00
4 Irene Cooper Western Michigan 13.56m 13.47m 44-02.50
5 Siobhan Martin Aquinas 13.61m 13.37m 43-10.50
6 Whitney Johnson Central Michigan 13.09m 13.20m 43-03.75
7 Michaela Danhoff Central Michigan 13.95m 13.17m 43-02.50
8 Brittany Horne Detroit 12.72m 12.66m 41-06.50
9 Chrissy Brinkman Western Michigan 12.87m 12.49m 40-11.75
10 Mykal Imbrock Central Michigan 13.01m 12.48m 40-11.50
11 Samantha Fetter Kent State 12.13m 39-09.75
11 Emily Nugent SVSU 12.25m 12.13m 39-09.75
13 Robyn Whalen Unattached-MSU 13.00m 12.12m 39-09.25
14 Sheena Taylor Detroit 12.19m 11.97m 39-03.25
15 Jeaniae Lawton Macomb C.C. 12.80m 11.84m 38-10.25
16 Kari Richards Western Michigan 12.53m 11.82m 38-09.50
17 Matia Page Siena Heights W 12.02m 11.77m 38-07.50
18 Hillary Weyenburg Western Michigan 12.49m 11.72m 38-05.50
19 Stephanie Mitchell Western Michigan 12.13m 11.68m 38-04.00
20 Kristin Donovan HC 12.40m 11.58m 38-00.00
21 Laura Williams Indiana-Purdue F 11.56m 11.27m 36-11.75
22 Shanna Tamminga Central Michigan 10.45m 11.23m 36-10.25
23 Linsay Bloor Western Michigan 11.17m 11.21m 36-09.50
24 Valesha Turner Detroit 11.99m 11.06m 36-03.50
25 Nicci Smith Siena Heights W 11.96m 11.04m 36-02.75
26 Gwen Buchhop HC 12.00m 11.02m 36-02.00
27 Danielle Poulin Detroit 11.28m 11.00m 36-01.25
28 Catherine Newman Aquinas 10.66m 10.87m 35-08.00
29 Heather Becker Aquinas 11.27m 10.71m 35-01.75
30 Jessica Stasa Siena Heights W 10.79m 10.01m 32-10.25
31 Katie Spencer Albion College 10.05m 9.82m 32-02.75
32 Brittany Lockhart Eastern Michigan 9.00m 9.65m 31-08.00
33 Ashley Argenta Edinboro 9.75m 8.97m 29-05.25
34 Stacy Stremlow Unattached 9.21m 8.96m 29-04.75
35 Shelly Mathewson Western Michigan 9.26m 8.92m 29-03.25
36 Laura Van Voorhis Western Michigan 9.36m 8.81m 28-11.00
37 Megan Haskin SVSU 9.31m 8.56m 28-01.00
38 Sandy Turay Albion College 9.98m 8.52m 27-11.50
-- Catherine Daniels Unattached-MSU 13.00m FOUL

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 21.00m
Provisional: P 18.75m
School: ! 16.35m 2000 Becky Leevey
Stadium: $ 19.21m 2004 Lauren Collins, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Irene Cooper Western Michigan 18.62m 18.42m! 60-05.25
2 Effua Ampadu Kent State 17.20m 17.26m! 56-07.50
3 Whitney Johnson Central Michigan 16.48m 17.19m! 56-04.75
4 Kamitra Carroll Ferris 15.55m 16.82m! 55-02.25
5 Kari Richards Western Michigan 14.77m 16.06m 52-08.25
6 Anna Leutheuser HC 16.02m 16.04m 52-07.50
7 Charity Sunderman Central Michigan 16.48m 15.98m 52-05.25
8 Brittany Borrero Kent State 15.50m 15.39m 50-06.00
9 Siobhan Martin Aquinas 15.54m 15.02m 49-03.50
10 Danielle Poulin Detroit 15.06m 14.46m 47-05.25
11 Chrissy Brinkman Western Michigan 14.77m 14.45m 47-05.00
12 Heather Becker Aquinas 15.54m 14.41m 47-03.50
13 Valesha Turner Detroit 15.81m 14.39m 47-02.50
14 Kearran Capers Kent State 16.00m 14.37m 47-01.75
15 Brittany Horne Detroit 14.71m 14.26m 46-09.50
16 Jessica Stasa Siena Heights W 15.49m 13.80m 45-03.50
17 Kristin Donovan HC 15.00m 13.63m 44-08.75
18 Lauren Noe Unattached 14.50m 13.60m 44-07.50
19 Robyn Whaylen Unattached-MSU 14.20m 13.35m 43-09.75
20 Linsay Bloor Western Michigan 12.93m 13.33m 43-09.00
21 Stacey Harrington Unattached-MSU 14.00m 13.32m 43-08.50
22 Sheena Taylor Detroit 14.31m 13.28m 43-07.00
23 Melissa Gurchinoff unattached-michi 14.60m 13.24m 43-05.25
24 Matia Page Siena Heights W 15.03m 13.15m 43-01.75
25 Catherine Daniels Unattached-MSU 14.00m 12.96m 42-06.25
26 Nori Brown Central Michigan 12.66m 41-06.50
26 Mykal Imbrock Central Michigan 13.66m 12.66m 41-06.50
26 Emily Nugent SVSU 13.97m 12.66m 41-06.50
29 Stephanie Mitchell Western Michigan 11.79m 12.65m 41-06.00
30 Catherine Newman Aquinas 13.71m 12.58m 41-03.25
31 Jeaniae Lawton Macomb C.C. 14.02m 12.23m 40-01.50
32 Stacy Stremlow Unattached 11.57m 12.21m 40-00.75
33 Sarah Morris Western Michigan 12.91m 12.08m 39-07.75
34 Sara Branam Indiana-Purdue F 12.50m 11.47m 37-07.75
35 Sonya White Ferris 14.53m 11.14m 36-06.75
35 Angela Edward Siena Heights W 12.49m 11.14m 36-06.75
37 Gwen Buchhop HC 12.30m 11.10m 36-05.00
38 Laura Van Voorhis Western Michigan 10.43m 10.85m 35-07.25
39 Imari Engstrom Aquinas 12.19m 10.03m 32-11.00
-- Michaela Danhoff Central Michigan 13.50m FOUL
-- Anna Wilson unattached-michi 14.93m FOUL