Tyson Invitational

back to results

Feb. 15, 2008

Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, AR
University of Arkansas


Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2008 10:18
PM
Tyson Invitational - 2/15/2008 to 2/16/2008
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Young Unattached 7.27q 4
2 Bianca KLicensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2008 10:18
PM
Tyson Invitational - 2/15/2008 to 2/16/2008
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Young Unattached 7.27q 4
2 Bianca Knight Texas 7.29q 1
3 Samantha Henry LSU 7.31q 11
4 Cleo Tyson Tennessee 7.34q 12
5 Alexis Joyce Unattached 7.35q 3
6 laKya Brookins S Carolina 7.35q 2
7 Gloria Asumnu Tulane 7.36q 10
8 Jeneba Tarmoh Tennessee 7.37q 2
9 Murielle Ahoure George Mason 7.38q 13
10 Lynne Layne Tennessee 7.39q 4
11 Virgil Hodge Texas Christ 7.40q 8
12 Nickesha Anderson Kansas 7.40q 5
13 Tracy Ann Rowe Auburn 7.43q 6
14 Kenyanna Wilson LSU 7.46q 12
15 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tec 7.47q 9
16 Teona Rodgers Florida St 7.47q 3
17 Patrice Potts Virginia Tec 7.49 10
18 Tara Thomas Miami 7.49 1
19 LaJada Baldwin Ole Miss 7.49 4
20 Gabby Glenn S Carolina 7.51 3
21 Sheniqua Ferguson SW Mississip 7.52 1
22 Tiffany Townsend Baylor 7.52 5
23 Chasidee Lewis Louisiana Te 7.53 11
24 Britni Spruill Virginia Tec 7.53 8
25 Brittany Carr Baylor 7.54 4
26 Shakera Reece Rice 7.55 6
27 Kadeshia Fortune Ole Miss 7.55 9
28 Desiree Walwyn Rice 7.55 2
29 Rakeisha Green Louisiana Te 7.55 4
30 Shataya Hendricks Stanford 7.55 13
31 Shavon Greaves Penn State 7.56 13
32 Seun Adigun Houston 7.58 10
32 Jessica Clarke Texas Christ 7.58 2
34 Jessica Gregory Baylor 7.58 12
35 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma 7.59 6
36 Monique Cabral LSU 7.59 11
37 Charlene Fuller Miami 7.60 9
38 Dione Thomas Central Flor 7.62 9
39 Rosalyn Nelson Butler CC 7.62 11
40 Christie Jones Houston 7.63 1
41 Carla Grace Baylor 7.63 13
42 Griffin Matthew Stanford 7.63 10
43 Brittany Blaylock Texas Christ 7.64 10
44 Heather Matherson Alabama 7.65 3
45 Bianca Tyson Kentucky 7.66 5
46 Feyisara Adaramola Central Flor 7.66 11
47 Cache Armbrister Auburn 7.66 12
48 LaBrittney Horton Barton CC 7.67 7
49 LaShundra Kershaw Memphis 7.67 8
50 Kristina Davis LSU 7.68 7
51 Shantea Calhoun Pittsburgh 7.69 7
52 LaTisha Holden Arizona 7.69 7
53 Adadayo Ogunniyi Houston 7.69 8
54 Alesha Walker New Mexico 7.70 10
55 Ashley Cruder Florida St 7.71 13
56 Kim Prather Abilene Chri 7.72 13
57 Mandy White Oregon 7.72 6
58 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Te 7.73 7
59 Kimberley Laing Alabama 7.73 6
60 Alandra Sherman Texas 7.73 3
61 Kayln Floyd Houston 7.75 11
61 Joy Eloms W Michigan 7.75 3
63 Shaycoya Myers Johnson CCC 7.75 13
64 Bridgett Rose Mississippi 7.75 4
65 Priscilla Gaines Mississippi 7.76 5
65 Caitlin DeFusco Penn State 7.76 8
67 Jonisha Boleware Texas Tech 7.76 12
68 Casey Taylor Michigan 7.77 10
69 Raquel Bender Pittsburgh 7.78 3
70 Tori Smith Texas Tech 7.80 6
71 Shanea Calhoun Pittsburgh 7.82 7
72 Taylor Jackson Vanderbilt 7.82 4
73 Marie Fields George Mason 7.83 7
74 Kristan Matison New Mexico 7.85 12
75 Latoya Collins Louisiana Te 7.86 2
76 Sharee Howze S Carolina 7.87 13
77 Janessa Murphy Pittsburgh 7.90 8
78 Omni Wansley Rend Lake CC 7.95 4
79 Naikeya Heath Florida St 8.05 1
-- Taniesha Baker SW Mississip FS 3
-- Shayla Mahan S Carolina FS 7

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Young Unattached 7.19 1
2 Bianca Knight Texas 7.21 1
3 Samantha Henry LSU 7.25 1
4 Alexis Joyce Unattached 7.26 1
5 Cleo Tyson Tennessee 7.28 1 [7.277]
6 Nickesha Anderson Kansas 7.28 2 [7.278]
7 Gloria Asumnu Tulane 7.30 1
8 Virgil Hodge Texas Christ 7.34 2 [7.336]
9 Jeneba Tarmoh Tennessee 7.34 1 [7.337]
10 Murielle Ahoure George Mason 7.35 2
11 Lynne Layne Tennessee 7.37 2
12 laKya Brookins S Carolina 7.38 1
13 Tracy Ann Rowe Auburn 7.53 2 [7.524]
14 Kenyanna Wilson LSU 7.53 2 [7.530]
15 Teona Rodgers Florida St 7.54 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monica Hargrove Unattached 52.34q 1
2 Moya Thompson Unattached 52.56q 7
3 Shana Cox Penn State 52.57q 1
4 Jenna Martin Kentucky 52.72q 1
5 Krista Simkins Miami 52.94q 5
6 Joanna Atkins Auburn 52.95q 3
7 Davita Prendergast Unattached 53.11q 6
8 Dominique Blake Penn State 53.15q 5
9 Miriam Barnes Unattached 53.16 7
10 Trish Bartholomew Alabama 53.22 3
11 Latosha Wallace Unattached 53.47 5
12 Latonia Wilson Unattached 53.65 2
13 Nina Gilbert Unattached 53.66 4
14 Latonya Loche Tennessee 53.75 2
15 Kenyata Coleman Ole Miss 54.18 4
16 Latavia Thomas LSU 54.18 8
17 Ronetta Smith Unattached 54.39 4
18 Deonna Lawrence LSU 54.39 2
19 Serita Williams Michigan 54.41 16
20 Leslie Cole Oklahoma 54.44 8
21 Shelise Williams Arkansas 54.48 10
22 Becky Horn W Michigan 54.49 9
23 Kristy White Miami 54.56 16
24 Jenaie Edwards Central Mich 54.58 8
25 Faraign Giles S Carolina 54.63 3
26 Fawn Dorr Penn State 54.92 9
27 Tiara Swindell George Mason 54.97 11
28 Coutenay Brown Arkansas 54.99 12
29 Tominque Boatright Arkansas 55.11 6
30 Jennifer Mace Tulsa 55.13 11
31 Azraa Rounds Abilene Chri 55.15 4
32 Porche Byrd S Carolina 55.18 4
33 Keyla Smith Florida St 55.18 9
34 Sarah Lyons Rice 55.24 17
35 Tresha Henry Unattached 55.24 13
36 Joy Eaton UCLA 55.34 18
37 Katrina Taylor Baylor 55.35 13
38 Krystin Lacy UCLA 55.39 15
39 Krystal Cantey S Carolina 55.51 5
40 Shakirra Pinnock Virginia Tec 55.59 14
41 Brittany Bruce Baylor 55.60 14
42 Amelia Anderson Auburn 55.64 13
43 Tameka Jameson Miami 55.66 15
44 Shana Vinson Michigan 55.70 15
45 Britany Washington Rice 55.78 16
46 Lizzie Harris Central Flor 55.80 8
47 Kari Hedderick Pittsburgh 55.83 1
48 Victoria Chin Central Flor 55.94 18
49 Keva Wilkins Abilene Chri 55.96 3
50 Victoria Chatman W Michigan 55.99 8
51 Kandia Batchelor Florida St 56.01 15
52 El Charrita Reynolds Louisiana Te 56.02 10
53 Melissa Council Wake Forest 56.03 11
54 Kristal Juarez Texas Christ 56.07 12
55 DeAngela McDougal Auburn 56.13 14
56 Hshkeni Richemond Florida St 56.18 11
57 Danielle Brown W Michigan 56.18 11
58 Ashley Gadson Arizona 56.29 17
59 Sharay Butler Kansas 56.30 16
60 Asia Washington Virginia Tec 56.34 10
61 Latoya Sanderson Butler CC 56.41 9
62 Jazmyn Shorter Kentucky 56.41 7
63 TJ Newton Oklahoma 56.49 12
64 Sade St. Louis S Carolina 56.52 10
65 Andrea Sutherland Barton CC 56.54 15
66 Karlyn Duncan Campbell 56.55 17
67 Alexandria Jordan Michigan 56.64 12
68 Cherrelle Montgomery Barton CC 56.67 4
69 Vanessa Kienast Tulane 56.68 16
70 Amber Hay Michigan 56.72 8
71 Valencia Wilson Tulane 56.76 14
72 Shanon Beelendorf Tulane 56.80 17
73 Ashlea McLaughlin UCLA 56.81 18
74 Kamelia Stroy Louisiana Te 56.83 17
75 LaNeeka Allen Houston 56.99 19
76 Irie Searcy Oregon 57.01 3
77 Sirdonea Davis Ole Miss 57.03 14
78 Kendra Bradley Kansas 57.22 7
79 Vanessa Brown Texas Pan Americ 57.28 19
80 Britney Barnard Ole Miss 57.38 5
81 Latoya Parkinson Auburn 57.46 2
82 Jessica Wright Memphis 57.67 6
83 Amanda Mayfield Oklahoma 57.93 13
84 Yolanda King Rend Lake CC 57.95 10
85 Jennifer Fall Arkansas 57.98 5
86 Chandra Ewing Rice 58.11 1
87 Latasha Rivers George Mason 58.23 18
88 Britney Orville Texas 58.50 13
89 Alex Gove Wake Forest 58.55 16
90 Olinka Crusoe Central Flor 58.72 15
91 Crystal Lawrence George Mason 58.78 12
92 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford 59.00 13
93 Whitney Smith Louisiana Te 59.50 19
94 Jessica Hadford Western Stat 59.75 19
95 Jessica Ford Tulsa 1:00.33 7
96 Alexandra Webster Barton CC 1:00.34 9
-- Idara Otu Stanford DQ 12 Lane
Violation

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lennie Waite Rice 4:47.64
2 Callie Wells Rice 4:48.03
3 Rita Jorgensen Vanderbilt 4:53.16
4 Mariya Townswick Texas 4:57.14
5 Lisa Uible Michigan 4:57.67
6 Shannon Murakami UCLA 4:57.74
7 Rachel Severin Michigan 4:58.15
8 Amanda Quick Florida St 4:58.17
9 Vasity Chemweno Ark-Pine Blu 4:59.91
10 Tina Sherratt Memphis 4:59.98
11 Emily Sherrard Duke 5:00.07
12 Tayler Rigsby Tulsa 5:00.41
13 Lauren Jirges UCLA 5:01.76
14 Lauren Watson Oklahoma 5:03.04
15 Patrober Murindat Butler CC 5:05.93
16 Taylor Adams Georgia 5:05.94
17 Chepleting Boit Texas Tech 5:06.62
18 Nicole Mericle Rice 5:06.65
19 Kara Eckard Missouri Sou 5:06.67
20 Dannielle McKenzie Tulsa 5:07.32
21 Julianne Payton Western Stat 5:08.30
22 Katie Doswell Duke 5:09.85
23 Dani Selner Texas Christ 5:10.12
24 Patricia Loughlin Duke 5:10.14
25 Britany Williams Rice 5:10.81
26 Katie Dawson LSU 5:14.61
27 Ashley Ard Alabama 5:15.04
28 Kate Southcote-Want Vanderbilt 5:15.22
29 Courtney Waltbillig Missouri Sou 5:15.83
30 Megan Johnson Western Stat 5:16.09
31 Tanja Ivandic Texas Christ 5:16.49
32 Anna Farias-Eisner Duke 5:16.58
33 Katy Grant Harding 5:17.20
34 Julie Little Ole Miss 5:18.53
35 Leah Thompson Butler CC 5:19.47
36 Maryke Rossouw Tulsa 5:20.04
37 Victoria Kline Missouri Sou 5:20.42
38 Nikki Walls Rend Lake CC 5:21.53
39 Claire Shorall Rice 5:24.14
40 Jessica Davlin Duke 5:24.56
41 Jennifer Butler Butler CC 5:28.67
42 Allison Kneip Ole Miss 5:46.64

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Becky Wade Rice 16:52.84
2 Winrose Karunde Abilene Chri 16:57.19
3 Allison Pye Rice 17:01.09
4 Asia Myrland Texas 17:01.58
5 Kelly McClure Central Mich 17:05.23
6 Kimi Shank Missouri Sou 17:05.51
7 Haley Moody Alabama 17:12.83
8 Loice Cheboi Abilene Chri 17:13.09
9 Sylvia Chirchir Oklahoma Chr 17:33.04
10 Kate Accardo LSU 17:35.60
11 Michelle Guzman Texas Tech 17:36.62
12 Shannon Filar Western Stat 18:01.03
13 Sarah Hammes Mississippi 18:04.72
14 Megan Broussard LSU 18:11.13
15 Farrah Stewart Alabama 18:33.27
16 Christina Porter LSU 19:06.38
-- Lydia Chebii Mississippi DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 8.16q 9
2 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tec 8.17q 4
3 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 8.18q 5
4 Hylese Fountain Nike 8.23q 9
5 Nickiesha Wilson LSU 8.25q 8
6 Jessica Ohanaja LSU 8.27q 6
7 Tiffany Ofili Michigan 8.31q 7
8 Makeatha Cooper Arkansas 8.33q 6
9 Aleesha Barber Penn State 8.34q 3
10 Seun Adigun Houston 8.35q 5
11 Queen Harrison Virginia Tec 8.35q 11
12 Lauren Wiggins North Texas 8.36q 11
13 Latoya Greaves Oklahoma 8.37q 3
14 Kasey McDaniel Ole Miss 8.42q 1
15 Teona Rodgers Florida St 8.44q 1
16 Tia Thompson Arkansas 8.44q 11
17 Angel Boyd Unattached 8.46 12
18 Charnee Lumbus Michigan 8.47 12
19 Tenaya Jones LSU 8.49 1
20 Tiki James Unattached 8.50 2
21 Celriece Law Tennessee 8.50 10
22 Danielle Gilchrist Auburn 8.52 4
23 Kimberley Laing Alabama 8.53 8
24 Marrissa Harris Mississippi 8.55 8
25 Mycaiah Clemons Pittsburgh 8.58 12
26 Tierra Brown Miami 8.59 8
27 Talaya Owens Alabama 8.60 1
28 Kishelle Paul Texas Christ 8.61 10
29 Latoya Heath Oklahoma 8.62 3
30 Bridgett Rose Mississippi 8.67 12
30 Krystal Bodie SW Mississip 8.67 9
32 Kira Robinson Texas 8.68 10
33 LaQuinta Aaron Mississippi 8.68 9
34 Alandra Sherman Texas 8.70 2
35 Julianne Kennedy Texas Tech 8.71 8
36 DeAna Carson Baylor 8.72 4
37 Whitney Liehr Stanford 8.72 8
38 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 8.72 7
39 Shevell Quinley Arizona 8.73 2
40 Tori Smith Texas Tech 8.74 7
41 Asia Odum George Mason 8.75 9
42 Deandra Doyley Miami 8.75 12
43 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 8.76 2
44 Bettie Wade Michigan 8.77 7
45 Lindsay Rowe UCLA 8.77 6
46 Heather Matherson Alabama 8.78 10
47 Sandra Iwunze Texas Tech 8.78 3
48 Lauren Stewart Stanford 8.80 9
49 Cherice Robertson Vanderbilt 8.83 4
50 Shannon Williams Louisiana Te 8.83 12
51 Danielle Brown W Michigan 8.83 5
52 Caroline Vaughn Wake Forest 8.85 7
53 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Te 8.85 1
54 LaTisha Holden Arizona 8.86 1
55 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 8.86 11
56 Sheree Carter Central Flor 8.86 11
57 Micaeala Wimberly Central Flor 8.89 5
58 Jennifer Sabra W Michigan 8.93 11
58 Tiana Davis Johnson CCC 8.93 8
60 Trier Young S Carolina 8.94 5
61 Victoria Chin Central Flor 8.95 6
62 Takecia Jameson Miami 8.95 10
63 Sandy Fortner New Mexico 8.96 3
64 Chantae McMillan Nebraska 8.98 5
65 Lacee Carmon Rice 9.01 6
66 Nora Miller Stanford 9.01 7
67 Tayanna Simpson Barton CC 9.02 5
68 Meaghan Peoples Texas Christ 9.05 9
69 Jessica Merriweather Rend Lake CC 9.07 6
70 Michelle Loyd Wake Forest 9.11 4
71 Alex Gibbs Rice 9.12 1
72 Francis Vital Ole Miss 9.13 2
73 Jasmine Dacus Ole Miss 9.17 10
74 Brittney Castleberry Rend Lake CC 9.21 8
75 Bianca Blair S Carolina 9.22 2
76 Ashley Newby Kentucky 9.23 2
77 Tierra Williams-Ward UCLA 9.25 3
78 Chandra Ewing Rice 9.25 10
79 Shawna-Kaye Thompson Abilene Chri 9.28 3
80 Rachel Robbs Alabama 9.34 1
81 Ryan Sanders Rend Lake CC 9.43 12
82 Christina Tupper Louisiana Te 9.52 10
83 Chiquita Blue SW Mississip 9.61 7
84 Lauren Cox Arkansas 9.70 4
-- Gayle Hunter Penn State FS 7

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.48m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Neidra Covington Texas Christ 6.13m 20-01.50
5.68m FOUL 5.91m 6.13m 5.77m FOUL
2 Dione Thomas Central Flor 6.07m 19-11.00
5.68m 5.63m 5.87m 6.07m FOUL 5.64m
3 Alesha Walker New Mexico 6.06m 19-10.75
5.91m 6.00m 5.96m 5.82m 6.03m 6.06m
4 Kimberli Williams Florida St 6.03m 19-09.50
5.72m FOUL 5.96m FOUL 6.03m 5.95m
5 Wendy Copeland Mississippi 6.00m 19-08.25
5.86m FOUL FOUL 5.90m 6.00m 6.00m
6 Kathryn Coleman LSU 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m 5.84m 5.80m 5.83m 5.74m 5.78m
7 DeAna Carson Baylor 5.85m 19-02.50
5.81m 5.66m 5.85m FOUL FOUL 5.63m
8 Deandra Doyley Miami 5.82m 19-01.25
5.70m 5.82m 5.67m ND ND FOUL
9 Shevell Quinley Arizona 5.80m 19-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.78m 5.80m 5.74m FOUL
10 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 5.77m 18-11.25
FOUL 5.77m 5.48m
11 Amaka Omenyinma Louisville 5.74m 18-10.00
5.65m 5.74m ND
11 Adedayo Ogunniyi Houston 5.74m 18-10.00
FOUL 5.74m 5.66m
13 Latoya Heath Oklahoma 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL 5.72m ND
13 Quinsundolyn McPherson Houston 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL ND 5.72m
15 JimAnne Hejny Texas Christ 5.71m 18-09.00
FOUL 5.71m FOUL
16 Leandra McGruder Nebraska 5.63m 18-05.75
FOUL FOUL 5.63m
16 Latoya Collins Louisiana Te 5.63m 18-05.75
ND 5.63m ND
18 Lena Bettis Penn State 5.62m 18-05.25
FOUL 5.62m 5.62m
19 Lauren Stewart Stanford 5.59m 18-04.25
FOUL 5.59m 5.51m
20 Bianca Fung Penn State 5.58m 18-03.75
5.53m 5.55m 5.58m
20 Darcie Schmitz Cloud County 5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL 5.54m 5.58m
20 Chantae McMillan Nebraska 5.58m 18-03.75
5.54m FOUL 5.58m
23 Janell Appelhans Texas Tech 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m ND 5.50m
24 Sandy Fortner New Mexico 5.54m 18-02.25
5.50m ND 5.54m
25 Rachel Jenkins Ole Miss 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m 5.49m FOUL
26 Chantel Malone Texas 5.50m 18-00.50
ND 5.50m ND
27 Bettie Wade Michigan 5.48m 17-11.75
5.48m ND ND
-- Lindsey Kaye Texas ND
ND ND ND
-- Gabriela Baiter Penn State ND
ND ND ND
-- Tara Thomas Miami ND
ND ND ND
-- LaQuinta Ross Texas Christ ND
ND ND ND
-- Julianne Kennedy Texas Tech ND
ND ND ND
-- Quatisha Williams Louisiana Te ND
ND ND ND
-- Lacee Carmon Rice ND
ND ND PASS
-- Casey Taylor Michigan FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Lauryn Smith Vanderbilt FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Francis Vital Ole Miss FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Lauren Cox Arkansas FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Sheree Carter Central Flor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dominique Jacobs Oklahoma FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Melissa Ogbourne LSU FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Celriece Law Tennessee FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Whitney Liehr Stanford FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Nora Miller Stanford FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Jasmine Simmons Barton CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Priscilla Gaines Mississippi FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Amy Skofstad Oregon FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Ryann Hendricks George Mason FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Danielle Sampley Kentucky FOUL
ND ND FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Khadija Talley Miami 20.22m 66-04.25
19.50m FOUL 17.77m 19.41m 20.22m FOUL
2 Jere Summers Louisville 19.41m 63-08.25
FOUL 17.39m 18.86m 19.41m FOUL FOUL
3 Shanna Dickenson Tennessee 19.32m 63-04.75
18.87m 19.32m 18.84m FOUL FOUL 19.12m
4 ZeNai Savage Louisville 19.09m 62-07.75
18.33m 18.17m 17.92m 19.09m 17.45m 17.96m
5 Zlata Tarasoza Kansas 18.78m 61-07.50
18.26m 18.60m 18.78m FOUL 18.32m 18.61m
6 Kristin Smith Kentucky 18.18m 59-07.75
18.18m FOUL FOUL 17.48m FOUL 15.96m
7 Emily Bernhardt Kentucky 17.52m 57-05.75
16.94m 17.52m 16.95m 16.82m 17.38m FOUL
8 Susan King Memphis 17.45m 57-03.00
16.92m 17.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Davina Orieukwu Ole Miss 17.34m 56-10.75
17.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.47m FOUL
10 Ozie Okolie Texas Tech 17.25m 56-07.25
16.56m 17.25m FOUL
11 Megan Howard Arizona 17.06m 55-11.75
17.02m 17.06m FOUL
12 Faith Sherrill Indiana 16.84m 55-03.00
16.84m 16.10m 16.77m
13 Brittany Devereaux Baylor 16.81m 55-02.00
15.80m FOUL 16.81m
14 Kimberly Williams LSU 16.43m 53-11.00
FOUL 15.85m 16.43m
15 Michelle Rossio Arkansas 16.39m 53-09.25
15.14m FOUL 16.39m
16 Jordyn Brown Texas 16.34m 53-07.50
FOUL 16.34m 15.91m
17 Emma Schmelzer Penn State 16.22m 53-02.75
15.99m 15.13m 16.22m
18 Calia Colman Florida St 16.22m 53-02.75
14.90m 16.22m FOUL
19 Bridgette Maynard Michigan 16.16m 53-00.25
16.16m 15.53m 14.80m
20 Jessica Sloss Abilene Chri 16.15m 53-00.00
FOUL 14.99m 16.15m
21 Pheleica Reynolds Louisiana Te 15.99m 52-05.50
15.99m 14.06m 14.88m
22 Angelica Howard Alabama 15.95m 52-04.00
15.43m FOUL 15.95m
23 Ashley Greer Michigan 15.78m 51-09.25
15.78m 15.21m FOUL
24 Emily Pendleton Michigan 15.24m 50-00.00
14.44m 14.99m 15.24m
25 Zachlynn Blackburn E Tennessee 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m 15.07m 14.88m
26 Heather Smith Kentucky 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL FOUL 14.54m
27 Danica Haight Michigan 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL FOUL 14.09m
28 Miranda Wilson Miami 14.08m 46-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.08m
-- Rachel Travis Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jessica Hand Alabama FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christina Octavien Alabama FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meghan Austin Alabama FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Juliana Smith Ole Miss FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Briana Paxton New Mexico FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gladys Kipsang Texas Tech 4:47.37
2 Leah Rosenfeld Penn State 4:49.14
3 Rolanda Bell Tennessee 4:50.20
4 Molly Lehman Duke 4:51.34
5 Claire Percival Penn State 4:51.86
6 Caitlin Lauer Indiana 4:52.36
7 Meghan Noecker Penn State 4:53.45
8 Katie Ankrom E Kentucky 4:57.16
9 Audrey Hand Florida St 5:11.63

Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sally Kipyego Texas Tech 15:32.09
2 Katie Van Horn Tennessee 16:24.28
3 Sarah Madebach Georgia 16:37.54
4 Betty Rotich Alabama 16:40.17
5 Caitlin Chrisman Wake Forest 16:44.98
6 Anna Nosenko Wake Forest 16:56.73
7 Pasca Cheruiyot Rend Lake CC 16:57.24
8 Kaitlyn Peale Michigan 16:57.25
9 Cheryl Spring Penn State 16:59.64
10 Jill Steffens New Balance 17:17.57
11 Agnes Kroneraff Western Stat 17:20.92
12 Kiah Vernon Georgia 17:26.99
13 Claire Berryman Penn State 17:38.00
14 Esther Komen Harding 18:08.94

Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.20
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 April Kubishta Arizona St 4.20m 13-09.25
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.20 4.26 4.31
XO O O XO PPP XXX
2 Kate Sultanova Kansas 4.20m 13-09.25
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.20 4.26 4.31
PPP O XXO XXO PPP XXX
3 Stephanie Irwin Arkansas 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
O O XXX
3 Katie Stripling Arkansas 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
O O XXX
5 Katelyn Rodrigue LSU 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XO O XXX
5 Ashley Laughlin Texas 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XO O XXX
5 Vera Neuenswander Indiana 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XO O XXX
8 Randalean Sergent Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XO XO XXX
9 Kelly Phillips Virginia Tec 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XXO XO XXX
9 Stephanie Chin Indiana 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XXO XO XXX
9 Sarah Landau Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XXO XO XXX
12 Ingrid Kantola UCLA 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XO XXO XXX
12 Jodi Unger Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XO XXO XXX
14 Natalie Willer Nebraska 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
XO XXX
-- Ashton Baldwin Memphis NH
3.81
XXX
-- Alana Waterford Arizona St NH
3.81
XXX
-- Katy Viuf UCLA NH
3.81
XXX
-- Kelley Schulz Texas Tech NH
3.81
XXX
-- Melissa Beerse Air Force NH
3.81
XXX
-- Lara Jones Unattached NH
3.81
XXX

Women Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.48m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittney Reese Ole Miss 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m FOUL 6.53m 6.55m PASS PASS
2 Jovanee Jarrett Unattached 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m 6.30m 6.24m 6.42m FOUL 6.27m
3 Arantxa King Stanford 6.37m 20-10.75
5.99m 6.37m FOUL ND 5.94m 6.25m
4 Blessing Okagbare UTEP 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m 6.34m 6.17m 6.14m FOUL FOUL
5 Tianna Madisson Nike 6.33m 20-09.25
6.12m 6.33m FOUL 6.09m 6.12m 6.14m
6 Tori Polk Unattached 6.31m 20-08.50
FOUL FOUL 6.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Andrea Linton LSU 6.23m 20-05.25
5.97m 5.99m 6.23m 5.92m FOUL FOUL
8 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 6.15m 20-02.25
5.91m FOUL 6.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brittney James S Carolina 6.07m 19-11.00
FOUL 6.07m ND FOUL 5.77m FOUL
10 Danielle Watson UCLA 6.06m 19-10.75
5.55m 6.06m FOUL
11 April Williams Peak Performance 6.00m 19-08.25
5.64m FOUL 6.00m
12 Janessa Murphy Pittsburgh 5.99m 19-08.00
5.75m 5.99m 5.58m
14 Toni Smith Unattached 5.95m 19-06.25
FOUL 5.95m FOUL
14 Alexandria Anderson Texas 5.95m 19-06.25
5.95m FOUL 5.49m
15 Renee Williams UCLA 5.87m 19-03.25
5.78m 5.87m FOUL
16 Chealsea Taylor Alabama 5.79m 19-00.00
ND 5.79m 5.68m
17 Peter-Gaye Beckford Arkansas 5.77m 18-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.77m
18 Gayle Hunter Penn State 5.75m 18-10.50
ND 5.63m 5.75m
-- Martina Hallman Pittsburgh FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Scottesha Miller Oklahoma FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Griffin Matthew Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Picchetti Georgia 4:43.54
2 Dacia Barr Arkansas 4:43.65
3 Angelina Blackmon NC State 4:43.84
4 Jillian Rosen Arkansas 4:43.90
5 Betzy Jimenez Texas 4:46.05
6 Alex Becker Tulsa 4:46.92
7 Danielle Tauro Michigan 4:53.33
8 Christine Kalmer Arkansas 4:58.12
9 Brittany Sheffey Tennessee 4:59.61
-- Dani Perry Arkansas DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kayann Thompson LSU 2:07.57
2 Brittany Hall LSU 2:08.06
3 Temeka Kincy Texas 2:08.20
4 Katara Rosby Texas 2:09.08
5 Vanessa Lee Unattached 2:09.09
6 Janine Davis Arkansas 2:09.59
7 Briene Simmons Penn State 2:09.64
8 Sheena Gooding Unattached 2:09.75

Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmelita Jeter Nike 7.27
2 Muna Lee Nike 7.28
3 Mikki Barber Nike 7.29
4 Alexandria Anderson Texas 7.30
5 Marshevet Hooker Adidas 7.31
6 Sanya Richards Nike 7.40
7 Courtney Champion Tennessee 7.42 [7.411]
8 Hasani Roseby Nike 7.42 [7.418]

Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bianca Knight Texas 23.07
2 Alexandria Anderson Texas 23.36
3 Natasha Hastings Nike 23.51
4 Courtney Champion Tennessee 23.73

Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christin Wurth-Thomas Nike 4:27.18
2 Jenelle Deatherage Reebok 4:31.84
3 Nicole Edwards Michigan 4:33.23
4 Sarah Bowman Tennessee 4:36.51
5 Lauren Hagans Baylor 4:42.18
6 Carrie Tollefson Adidas 4:42.85
-- Dacia Barr Arkansas DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenia Sinclair Nike 2:01.41
2 Nicole Cook Reebok 2:03.11
3 Geena Gall Michigan 2:03.37
4 Aimee Teteris Nike 2:03.47
5 Tiffany McWilliams Adidas 2:04.62
6 Neisha Bernard-Thomas Unattached 2:04.71
7 Morgan Uceny Reebok 2:05.84
-- Jen Toomey Nike DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 LSU 3:35.01
2 S Carolina 3:36.37
3 Penn State 3:37.14
4 Miami 3:37.83
5 Arkansas 3:40.55

Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.24-4.39-4.54-4.64-4.74
13-11; 14-04.75; 14-10.75; 15-02.75; 15-06.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenn Stuczynski Adidas 4.64m 15-02.75
4.24 4.39 4.54 4.64 4.74
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Lacy Janson Nike 4.64m 15-02.75
4.24 4.39 4.54 4.64 4.74
O O XO O XXX
2 Jillian Schwartz Nike 4.64m 15-02.75
4.24 4.39 4.54 4.64 4.74
PPP XO O O XXX
4 Chelsea Johnson Nike 4.39m 14-04.75
4.24 4.39 4.54
O O XXX
5 Tracy O'Hara Adidas 4.39m 14-04.75
4.24 4.39 4.54
XO O XXX
6 April Steiner Adidas 4.24m 13-11.00
4.24 4.39
O XXX
-- Andree Pickens Bell Athletics NH
4.24
XXX





Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter Dix Florida St 6.68q 12
2 MIchael Ray Garvin Florida St 6.69q 8
3 Lerone Clarke Unattached 6.69q 4
4 Adam Harris Michigan 6.70q 11
5 Mardy Scales Nike 6.70q 1
6 Dexter Faulk Nike 6.73q 2
7 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 6.74q 2
8 Ivory Williams Nike 6.74q 10
9 Julius Walker Texas Tech 6.74q 4
10 ATolani Akinkuotu NC State 6.75q 7
11 Desmond Jackson Abilene Chri 6.78q 7
12 Lamar Markett S Carolina 6.79q 8
13 Andre Barnes Michigan 6.81q 10
14 Reggie Reese NC State 6.81q 1
15 Adrian Durant Unattached 6.81q 6
16 Trey Harts Baylor 6.82q 9 [6.811]
17 Antony Hobwana Pittsburgh 6.82 13 [6.812]
18 Courtney Thomas Baylor 6.82 5 [6.814]
19 Scott Wims Nebraska 6.82 6 [6.815]
20 Wil Glover Indiana 6.82 1 [6.818]
21 Mikel Thomas Kentucky 6.83 13
22 Andon Mitchell Texas Christ 6.84 8
23 Justyn Warner Texas Christ 6.84 12
24 Otis McDaniel Texas Christ 6.84 4
25 Neksy Metelus Cloud County 6.85 8
26 Gordon McKenzie Kentucky 6.86 7
27 Tremaine Smith Houston 6.87 9
28 Anton Taylor Hinds CC 6.87 11
29 Michael Coleman Louisiana Te 6.87 4
30 Anka Autman Ole Miss 6.88 2
31 Marcus Thigpen Indiana 6.88 10
32 Brandon Austin Kentucky 6.89 9
33 Demarcus VanDyke Miami 6.89 13
34 Travis Picou Air Force 6.90 8
35 Sylvester Williamson Abilene Chri 6.91 13
35 Terry Jackson Hinds CC 6.91 12
37 Markie Faust Hinds CC 6.91 6
37 Jacob Moylan Indiana 6.91 2
39 Johnathan Hancock S Carolina 6.92 5
39 Marcus Tyus Arizona 6.92 6
41 Stephen Fly Auburn 6.92 2
41 Curtis King Johnson CCC 6.92 8
43 Jeff Henderson Hinds CC 6.93 5
44 Mychal Dungey Texas Christ 6.93 6
45 Xiong Xuehan Arizona 6.93 1
45 Frashod Barlow Memphis 6.93 10
47 Raymon Parker Rend Lake CC 6.94 4
48 Jacobi Mitchell Oklahoma 6.96 4
49 Devin Pipkin Indiana 6.96 11
49 Mark Dillard Louisiana Te 6.96 12
51 Ed Turner Houston 6.97 3
52 Dario Alleyne Barton CC 6.98 5
53 Remuro Henry Barton CC 6.99 10
54 Ladarius Woods Air Force 6.99 10
55 Ricardo Lockette Unattached 7.01 7
56 Tim Harding Abilene Chri 7.03 9
57 Brandon Johnson Auburn 7.03 6
58 Greg Hunt SW Mississip 7.03 1
58 Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 7.03 3
60 Jay Cooper Texas Christ 7.04 3
61 Cedric Zellner Arkansas 7.04 3
61 Antonio Sales S Carolina 7.04 7
63 Mike Coleman Ole Miss 7.06 3
64 Michael Smith Arkansas 7.09 11
65 Myles Bradley Stanford 7.09 9
66 Keith Heerdegen Indiana 7.10 7
67 Khalil Jones Miami 7.12 11
68 Adam Benz Texas Christ 7.12 4
69 Pat Weider Albany 7.13 2
70 Jordan Patton Missouri Sou 7.14 9
71 Darryl Jenkins Rend Lake CC 7.14 11
72 Steven Jones Houston 7.16 1
73 Chris Keeling New Mexico 7.18 4
74 Raymond Jones Texas Christ 7.18 9
75 Brandon Cook Ole Miss 7.22 1
76 Graig Cooper Miami 7.23 12
77 Bruce Johnson Miami 7.23 10
78 Joshua Cloyd E Tennessee 7.27 7
79 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 7.38 8
80 Shawn Hughlett Abilene Chri 7.49 12
81 Kenny Greaves Texas 7.58 10
-- Chris Lawson Unattached FS 6

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lerone Clarke Unattached 6.63 1
2 Ivory Williams Nike 6.64 1
3 MIchael Ray Garvin Florida St 6.65 1
4 Julius Walker Texas Tech 6.69 2 [6.685]
5 Adam Harris Michigan 6.69 1 [6.687]
6 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 6.70 1 [6.691]
7 ATolani Akinkuotu NC State 6.70 2 [6.694]
8 Mardy Scales Nike 6.70 1 [6.696]
9 Dexter Faulk Nike 6.72 1
10 Reggie Reese NC State 6.80 2
11 Trey Harts Baylor 6.83 2
12 Lamar Markett S Carolina 6.85 2
13 Andre Barnes Michigan 6.86 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tabarie Henry Barton CC 46.28q 5
2 Justin Gaymon Georgia 46.38q 7
3 Michael Mathieu Unattached 46.79q 16
4 Lewis Banda Unattached 46.83q 1
5 LeJerald Betters Baylor 46.83q 2
6 Jamal Torrence Unattached 46.96q 1
7 Philip Alexander Oregon 46.96q 6
8 Dewayne Barrett Unattached 47.20q 3 [47.199]
9 Jose Acevedo Kentucky 47.20 4 [47.200]
10 Lamont Adams Texas Tech 47.21 17
11 Chad Barlow Oregon 47.24 8
12 Nathan Browning Kentucky 47.29 4
13 Obakeng Ngigwa Butler CC 47.38 10
14 Danzell Fortson Texas 47.39 3
15 Albert Fullwood Louisiana Te 47.42 8
16 Andrew Dargie Stanford 47.49 2
17 Rueben McCoy Auburn 47.50 3
18 Keith Hinnant S Carolina 47.50 2
19 Reginald Dardar LSU 47.55 4
20 Armanti Hayes LSU 47.55 5
21 Michael Proctor Georgia 47.60 14
22 Jamil James S Carolina 47.61 5
23 Justin Boyd Baylor 47.62 4
24 Jarrell Warren Butler CC 47.65 15
25 Jussi Heikkila S Carolina 47.79 7
26 Marcus Dillon Oregon 47.79 7
27 Raymond Radway Abilene Chri 47.89 18
28 Kwasi Obeng Kentucky 47.90 13
29 Sekou Clarke Unattached 47.96 2
30 Terry Josserand Unattached 47.96 8
31 Cowin Mills Clemson 47.98 10
32 John Gunnell Indiana 48.01 6
33 Andre Thomas Texas 48.03 14
34 John Parks Barton CC 48.03 9
35 Aaron Anderson S Carolina 48.04 6
36 Michael Liggins Barton CC 48.06 12
37 Gordon Ritchie-Haughton Georgia 48.08 7
38 Jonathan Davis Hinds CC 48.09 11
39 Dell Guy Texas Christ 48.21 6
40 Jon Reid Wake Forest 48.22 12
41 DreDame Carter Barton CC 48.22 4
42 Lionel Williams Penn State 48.24 10
42 Derron Flood S Carolina 48.24 9
44 Dan Harmsen Michigan 48.27 6
45 Andrew Wechter Michigan 48.28 13
46 Marcus Boyd Baylor 48.30 11
47 Hubert Mitchell Florida St 48.31 13
48 Ray Miley S Carolina 48.34 10
49 Clemore Henry Texas Christ 48.40 15
50 Jerrod Landress Tulsa 48.47 15
51 Atila Korosi Tulsa 48.49 7
52 Martin Stephen Indiana 48.50 11
53 Andrew Porter Clemson 48.52 17
54 Richard Allen Unattached 48.57 18
55 Alex James Butler CC 48.66 18
56 Travis Swaggard Clemson 48.69 4
57 Zach Chandy Stanford 48.78 8
58 Baron Brown Georgia 48.79 16
59 Justin Davis Houston 48.84 7
60 Andre Dawson Barton CC 48.88 10
61 Harold Jackson Abilene Chri 48.89 17
62 Travis Taylor Rend Lake CC 48.89 5
63 Matt Danforth Duke 48.90 14
64 Mutsa Nyakabau George Mason 49.03 14
65 Omar Wells NC State 49.03 12
66 Jamal Moss Hinds CC 49.21 2
67 Jonathan Moore Tulsa 49.25 18
68 Hector Rodriguez Tec de Monte 49.26 1
69 Marcus Wyche George Mason 49.27 1
70 Mark Noland Ole Miss 49.29 12
71 Kent Austell Arkansas 49.33 10
72 Durell Coleman Stanford 49.36 12
73 David St. Amant Michigan 49.38 16
74 Lazarus Crumedy Houston 49.41 14
75 Matthew Love Texas Christ 49.44 11
76 Joe Walker Ole Miss 49.52 15
77 Ryan Steadman New Mexico 49.83 9
78 Bernard Spivey Auburn 50.08 13
79 Jarrell Rollins Kansas 50.38 18
80 Virgil Mitchell Cloud County 50.52 13
81 Jonathan Rouqe Louisiana Te 51.27 15
-- Evander Holyfield Auburn DNF 2
-- Kevin Williams Florida St DNF 11
-- Kevin Wilson George Mason DNF 11
-- Bobby McCoy Arizona DQ 5 Lane
Violation
-- Pete Lewellen Duke DQ 5 Lane
Violation
-- Michael Dehaven Auburn DQ 16 Lane
Violation
-- Philip Reid New Mexico DQ 3 Lane
Violation
-- Chris Bush Ole Miss DQ 17 Lane
Violation
-- Quentin Moore S Carolina DQ 8 Lane
Violation

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Dech Unattached 4:08.08
2 Silas Kemboi Texas Tech 4:08.20
3 Julius Nyango Abilene Chri 4:08.55
4 Daniel Maina Abilene Chri 4:09.55
5 Scott Dahlberg Western Stat 4:09.92
6 Timothy Johnson Penn State 4:11.30
7 Marlon Patterson UCLA 4:12.86
8 Aki Nummela Missouri Sou 4:13.38
9 Sean Fleming Oklahoma St 4:13.70
10 Jordan Powell Oklahoma Chr 4:14.76
11 Rey Hinojosa Tarleton St 4:14.78
12 Elkana Kurgat E Kentucky 4:15.05
13 Brad McNiff Oklahoma St 4:15.32
14 Christopher Rengifo E Kentucky 4:15.56
15 Owen Dawson Penn State 4:15.61
16 Ben Haby Baylor 4:15.61
17 Josh Butts Tulsa 4:16.08
18 Mike Haddan UCLA 4:16.45
19 Jason Coleman Oklahoma 4:16.55
20 Cory Denstel Louisiana Te 4:16.88
21 David Wainaina Butler CC 4:17.08
22 Paul Burke Oklahoma St 4:17.09
23 Cory Higgins Texas Tech 4:18.08
24 James Wanjiku Unattached 4:18.45
25 Peter Christmas Michigan 4:18.88
26 Teddy Quinn Penn State 4:19.45
27 Tyler Morey Clemson 4:19.63
28 Kinsey Dinnel Louisiana Te 4:20.38
29 Brian Downey Oklahoma St 4:21.27
30 Peter Doroshuk Oklahoma St 4:21.71
31 Michael Williams Baylor 4:22.57
32 Eric Miller Miami 4:24.15
33 Martin Kirui SW Mississip 4:24.85
34 Gabriel Ngwiri Ole Miss 4:33.21
-- Mark Thompson Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amos Sang Abilene Chri 14:40.71
2 Kyle Lewis Ole Miss 14:41.78
3 Nicaise Kazingo Abilene Chri 14:48.75
4 Joel Stansloski Tulsa 14:49.20
5 Jacob Jones Baylor 14:51.07
6 Brennon Benkert Missouri Sou 15:03.26
7 Cleophas Tanui Abilene Chri 15:07.08
8 Matt Manly Texas Christ 15:16.82
9 Nathan Davis Louisiana Te 15:37.26
10 Ryan Arthur Missouri Sou 15:53.43

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dexter Faulk Nike 7.74q 8
2 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 7.79q 5
3 Ty Akins Auburn 7.82q 3
4 Ryan Fontenot LSU 7.82q 2
5 Drew Brunson Florida St 7.83q 2
6 Jason Richardson S Carolina 7.83q 1
7 Mikel Thomas Kentucky 7.90q 1
8 Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 7.95q 1
9 Ryan Brathwaite Barton CC 7.96q 3
10 Sheldon Leith Oklahoma 7.99q 6
11 Mike Wray Pittsburgh 7.99q 5
12 Patrick Lee LSU 8.00q 6
13 Elliot OHare Texas 8.01q 7
14 Johnny Dutch S Carolina 8.02q 7
15 Omo Osaghae Texas Tech 8.02q 6
16 Myles Bradley Stanford 8.02q 8
17 Les Bradley Miami 8.02 3
18 Brendan Ames Kentucky 8.08 3
19 Ron Jules Penn State 8.08 4
19 Brian Hay George Mason 8.08 6
21 Cory Nelms Miami 8.10 4
22 Billy Walker Abilene Chri 8.10 8
23 Gonzalo Barroilhet Florida St 8.10 4
24 DAndre Fisher Oklahoma 8.11 5
25 Chris Sackmann Indiana 8.13 2
26 Andrew McDowell Abilene Chri 8.13 2
27 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 8.14 2
28 Jared Huske Oregon 8.17 5
29 Roland Dasilva Miami 8.20 1
29 Jean Juste Albany 8.20 7
31 Kellen Curry Air Force 8.20 7
32 Geoffrey Daley Kentucky 8.22 3
33 Lamarcus Hunter Butler CC 8.23 5
34 Amaechi Oselukwue Memphis 8.27 4
35 Thomas Lang Houston 8.29 1
36 Josh Hustedt Stanford 8.29 3
37 James Carter Barton CC 8.31 6
38 Andre Townsend Rend Lake CC 8.33 7
39 Adam Stanowick Penn State 8.34 8
40 Cory Holman Rend Lake CC 8.35 5
41 Steven Jones Houston 8.37 7
42 Terry Robinson Air Force 8.37 1
43 Harold Simms Campbell 8.39 4
44 Jordan Pitts Texas Christ 8.41 8
45 Skylar Morgan Air Force 8.47 2
46 Jhak Keegan Auburn 8.51 8
47 Frank Shotwell Michigan 8.55 7
48 Clyde Young SW Mississip 8.60 2
49 Jager Livingston Auburn 8.65 6
50 Legonn Haskins Butler CC 8.66 3
51 Marcelles Atkinson Louisiana Te 8.91 5
52 Jarred Pitcher Louisiana Te 9.14 4
53 Scott Pierce S Carolina 9.18 6
-- Shawn Schmidt Texas DNF 2

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
-- Oklahoma No Data

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dustin DeLeo UCLA 5.21m 17-01.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP XO O PPP O XXX
2 Jacob Williams Missouri Sou 5.00m 16-04.75
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Kirk Cooper Kansas 5.00m 16-04.75
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 Russell Ellis Missouri Sou 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP O XXX
5 Blayne Burkholder Indiana 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP XO XXX
6 Corey Shumate Missouri Sou 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
O XXO XXX
7 Casey McGinn Miami 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
7 Karl Kosman Ole Miss 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
7 Kyle Rose LSU 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
7 Kenny Greaves Texas 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
11 Shawn Schmidt Texas 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
11 Pat Tenbrink Duke 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
11 Sid Palas Duke 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
-- Seager Wilson Missouri Sou NH
4.55
XXX
-- Bryce Willen Ole Miss NH
4.55
XXX
-- Erik Vance Baylor NH
4.55
XXX
-- Kelly Wilson Texas Tech NH
4.55 4.70
PPP XXX
-- Hunter Hall Virginia Tec NH
4.55
XXX
-- Roland Dasilva Miami NH
4.55
XXX
-- Andrew Hughes SW Mississip NH
4.55
XXX
-- Chris Spear Clemson NH
4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP XXX
-- Chad Burnett Arkansas NH
4.55
XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 6.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Gordon Nebraska 7.56m 24-09.75
7.12m 7.50m 7.46m FOUL 7.56m FOUL
2 Ramon Sparks Abilene Chri 7.49m 24-07.00
7.15m FOUL 7.08m 7.02m 7.31m 7.49m
3 Valete Graham Albany 7.31m 23-11.75
7.05m 6.75m 7.17m 7.03m FOUL 7.31m
4 Kevin Marion Wake Forest 7.24m 23-09.00
7.24m 6.97m 6.81m 6.78m FOUL ND
5 Barrett Saunders Kansas 7.17m 23-06.25
7.06m 6.78m 6.86m FOUL FOUL 7.17m
6 George Fields Clemson 7.16m 23-06.00
7.16m 7.16m ND FOUL 6.98m PASS
7 Whitney Prevost Baylor 7.11m 23-04.00
ND ND 7.11m 6.88m PASS PASS
8 Zedric Thomas LSU 7.10m 23-03.50
FOUL 7.07m 7.02m 7.04m 7.10m FOUL
9 Waylon Randolph Texas Tech 7.05m 23-01.75
FOUL 7.00m 6.98m PASS 7.05m FOUL
10 Kevin Dickson Georgia 7.00m 22-11.75
FOUL FOUL 7.00m FOUL 6.87m PASS
11 Akeem Holmes Barton CC 6.95m 22-09.75
FOUL 6.85m 6.95m
12 Robert Peddlar Michigan 6.94m 22-09.25
6.94m 6.87m 6.77m
13 Joseph Davis Texas 6.92m 22-08.50
6.83m 6.92m 6.71m
14 Josh Hustedt Stanford 6.90m 22-07.75
6.90m FOUL ND
15 Taylor Hobson UCLA 6.87m 22-06.50
FOUL 6.87m FOUL
15 Kendrick Maiden Kentucky 6.87m 22-06.50
6.75m ND 6.87m
17 Stanley Dervil Cloud County 6.84m 22-05.25
ND ND 6.84m
18 Tyler Skelton Indiana 6.83m 22-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.83m
18 Joshua Cloyd E Tennessee 6.83m 22-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.83m
20 Clyde Young SW Mississip 6.80m 22-03.75
6.75m 6.80m FOUL
21 Boris Roslov Arkansas 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m FOUL 6.70m
22 Ramon Crockett SW Mississip 6.77m 22-02.50
FOUL 6.77m FOUL
23 Tim Harding Abilene Chri 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.73m ND
-- Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas ND
ND ND ND
-- David Banks Kentucky ND
ND ND ND
-- Aaron Whetstone Memphis ND
ND ND ND
-- Scott Pierce S Carolina ND
ND ND ND
-- Frank Shotwell Michigan ND
ND ND ND
-- Bryshon Banks UCLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Ed Turner Houston FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Adrian Wiltshire Oklahoma FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Ryan Taylor Penn State FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Joel Tuosto UCLA FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Jeff Henderson Hinds CC FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Jeremy Kline Texas Christ FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Domnick Meadows New Mexico FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Kyle Jenkins Indiana FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Grant Hightower Houston FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Gerald Chenyi Abilene Chri FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Richard Sherman Stanford FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Tunji Munabi Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roland Dasilva Miami FOUL
FOUL ND ND

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zack Lloyd Arizona 19.32m 63-04.75
18.43m FOUL 18.66m FOUL 18.54m 19.32m
2 Rashaud Scott Kentucky 18.26m 59-11.00
17.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.26m FOUL
3 Kyle Helf Georgia 18.03m 59-02.00
17.91m 17.21m 18.01m 18.03m 17.32m 17.84m
4 Andy Fryman Kentucky 17.59m 57-08.50
17.45m 17.59m FOUL FOUL 17.03m FOUL
5 Geno Atkins Georgia 16.91m 55-05.75
16.71m 16.91m FOUL 16.74m FOUL FOUL
6 Glenn Edwards Memphis 16.85m 55-03.50
16.83m 16.57m 16.28m 16.85m FOUL FOUL
7 Blake Eaton Penn State 16.83m 55-02.75
14.37m 16.42m 16.67m FOUL 16.83m FOUL
8 Jason Jones NC State 16.77m 55-00.25
16.77m 16.18m 16.09m FOUL 15.76m FOUL
9 Tommy Killen Texas Christ 16.51m 54-02.00
16.51m FOUL 15.65m 16.39m 16.08m 16.42m
10 Ricky Jean-Francois LSU 16.49m 54-01.25
16.39m 16.41m 16.49m
11 Joe Kovacs Penn State 16.43m 53-11.00
16.43m 15.81m 15.58m
12 David Lissy Air Force 16.42m 53-10.50
FOUL 16.42m 15.76m
13 Tyler Menges Texas Tech 16.27m 53-04.50
14.81m 15.35m 16.27m
14 Steve Hnat Louisville 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m FOUL
15 Michael Putman Florida St 15.94m 52-03.75
14.94m 15.54m 15.94m
16 Nick Baucum Texas 15.89m 52-01.75
14.57m 15.89m FOUL
17 Adam Wilcox LSU 15.65m 51-04.25
15.04m 15.65m 15.35m
18 Colin Boevers Kentucky 15.40m 50-06.25
15.05m 15.37m 15.40m
19 Knut Syveresen Memphis 15.37m 50-05.25
14.97m 15.04m 15.37m
20 Harrison Benjamin Texas Tech 15.20m 49-10.50
15.20m FOUL 15.10m
21 Seth Major Memphis 14.91m 48-11.00
FOUL 14.91m FOUL
22 Clyde Smith Louisiana Te 14.87m 48-09.50
13.75m 14.87m FOUL
23 Alex Padgett Clemson 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL 14.62m FOUL
24 Adrian Edmonds Baylor 14.04m 46-00.75
13.71m FOUL 14.04m
25 Larry Jones Louisiana Te 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m ND FOUL
26 Kresimir Eres Kansas 13.94m 45-09.00
13.06m 13.94m FOUL
-- Greg Norrid Memphis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Hendry LSU 4:05.03
2 Sean McCabe Unattached 4:05.29
3 Julius Bor Cloud County 4:05.36
4 Ryley Miller Georgia 4:05.60
5 Ross Ridgewell Georgia 4:06.22
6 Ciaron OLionaird Michigan 4:06.95
7 Jacob Boone Oklahoma 4:06.98
8 Gilbert Limo Texas Tech 4:07.16
9 Brian Fuller Penn State 4:07.42
10 Joel Rop Butler CC 4:08.17
11 Edwin Sang Texas Tech 4:08.56
12 Daniel Kirwa Harding 4:08.77
13 Kris Berry Western Stat 4:10.18
14 Desean Turner Indiana 4:12.80
15 Rio Reina Arkansas 4:15.03
16 Justin Switzer Michigan 4:17.34

Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Beattis Tulsa 14:21.16
2 Julius Kosgei Harding 14:22.65
3 Joseph Simuchimba LSU 14:24.92
4 Tyler Pennel Western Stat 14:25.89
5 Serge Gasore Abilene Chri 14:39.40
6 Aaron Clark Western Stat 14:43.81
7 Lucas Zarzeczny Penn State 14:44.35
8 Steeve Gabart Florida St 14:50.07
9 Trey Andrews Florida St 14:53.65
10 Dennis Pollow Penn State 15:01.20
11 Wojciech Kopec Harding 15:03.24
-- Artur Kern Harding DNF

Men Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 6.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ngoni Makusha Florida St 7.93m 26-00.25
7.80m FOUL PASS 7.68m 7.93m FOUL
2 Osborn Moxey Unattached 7.75m 25-05.25
7.75m 7.48m 7.54m 7.20m 7.32m 7.62m
3 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel Unattached 7.60m 24-11.25
7.60m 7.56m FOUL
4 Dexter Adams NC State 7.60m 24-11.25
FOUL 7.36m 7.45m 7.53m 7.42m 7.60m
5 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 7.57m 24-10.00
7.09m 7.49m 7.32m 7.57m 7.51m FOUL
6 Derrick Locke Kentucky 7.47m 24-06.25
7.13m 7.47m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Bobby Evers Texas Tech 7.43m 24-04.50
7.43m FOUL 7.39m 7.41m FOUL 7.27m
8 Daniel Quinn Arkansas 7.42m 24-04.25
FOUL 7.42m 7.42m 7.06m FOUL 7.41m
9 Wale Odetunde Ole Miss 7.42m 24-04.25
FOUL FOUL 7.37m 7.42m FOUL ND
10 Alain Bailey Arkansas 7.41m 24-03.75
7.40m 7.33m 7.30m 7.36m 7.06m 7.41m
11 Rudon Bastian Louisville 7.33m 24-00.75
7.31m FOUL 7.33m PASS PASS PASS
12 Sam Tilly Campbell 7.31m 23-11.75
7.31m FOUL FOUL
13 Jordan Powell Arizona 7.23m 23-08.75
6.96m 7.23m FOUL
14 Will Coppage LSU 7.22m 23-08.25
7.22m PASS FOUL
15 Brian Chibudu Florida St 7.21m 23-08.00
PASS 7.05m 7.21m
16 Ashton Eaton Oregon 7.20m 23-07.50
7.20m 7.12m FOUL
17 Anthony Flemons Texas Tech 7.08m 23-02.75
FOUL FOUL 7.08m
18 Matt Craig Louisiana Te 7.07m 23-02.50
7.07m FOUL 6.72m
-- Jonathan Jackson Texas Christ FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shardae Boutte Oklahoma FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Morse Texas 4:00.41
2 Kyle Miller Texas 4:00.50
3 Micky Cobrin Arkansas 4:00.87
4 Shadrack Songok TAMU - Corpu 4:01.03
5 Scott Overall Unattached 4:01.18
6 Kyle King Unattached 4:02.79
7 Matt Lincoln Unattached 4:03.60
8 Laef Barnes UCLA 4:05.43
9 John Martinez NC State 4:12.66
10 Samuel Borchers Penn State 4:13.98
11 Michael Chinchar Arkansas 4:20.51

Men 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Hernandez Texas 1:47.89
2 Andrew Heaney Unattached 1:48.04
3 Tim Harris Miami 1:48.59
4 Jamaal James LSU 1:49.01
5 Raphael Asafo-Agyei Trafford AC 1:49.18
6 Prince Mumba Unattached 1:49.24
7 Mark Miller Penn State 1:49.43
8 Reuben Twiluke LSU 1:50.46
9 Lionel Williams Penn State 1:50.56
10 Tevan Everett Texas 1:50.58
11 Cory Primm UCLA 1:50.92
12 Heleodoro Navarro Tec de Monte 1:51.34
13 Tramell Smith Unattached 1:52.09
14 James Gilreath Baylor 1:53.46
15 Martell Mungia Tec de Monte 1:56.69
16 Pablo Navarette Florida St 1:59.59
-- Zach Glavash Unattached DNF

Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trindon Holliday LSU 6.60
2 Leonard Scott Nike 6.62
3 Travis Padgett Clemson 6.68
4 Wallace Spearmon Nike 6.73
5 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 6.75
6 C.J. Spiller Clemson 6.76 [6.753]
7 Jason Smoots Nike 6.76 [6.755]
8 Trell Kimmons Adidas 6.76 [6.757]

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wallace Spearmon Nike 20.19
2 Jordan Vaden Adidas 20.80
3 Rubin Williams Tennessee 20.84
4 Greg Nixon Asics 21.29

Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Willis Reebok 3:55.93
2 Kevin Sullivan Reebok 3:57.50
3 Steve Sherer USA 3:57.81
4 Rob Meyers Reebok 3:57.82
5 Boaz Lalang Rend Lake CC 3:58.34
6 Pablo Solares Mexico 3:58.50
7 John Kosgei LSU 4:02.40
-- Josphat Boit Adidas DNF
-- David Freeman Puerto Rico DNF

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Hatch USA 1:47.92
2 Sam Burley Asics 1:48.84
3 Brandon Shaw Oregon TC 1:48.84
4 Chris Bilbrew Arkansas 1:50.27
5 Alex McClary Arkansas 1:50.48
6 Floyd Thompson Santa Monica TC 1:50.56
7 Elkana Kosgei LSU 1:50.64
-- Kent Austell Arkansas DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alistair Cragg Adidas 13:32.01
2 Lex Williams Michigan 13:47.57
3 Jacob Korir E Kentucky 13:48.13
4 Ian Burrell Georgia 13:50.40
5 Tyler Hill Arkansas 13:57.07
6 Tibor Vegh NC State 14:03.03
7 Matt Clark Clemson 14:04.16
8 Braden Forrest Brooks 14:08.26
9 James Strang Arkansas 14:16.60
10 Patrick Mutai UTEP 14:27.33
11 Scott MacPherson Arkansas 14:32.00
-- Stephen Hass New Balance DNF
-- Shawn Forrest Arkansas DNF
-- Peter Kosgei Pacer DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allen Johnson Nike 7.60
2 Joel Brown Nike 7.64
3 Charles Allen Doyle TC 7.74
4 Jermaine Cooper USA 7.75
5 Ty Akins Auburn 7.79
6 Aubrey Herring USA 7.82
7 Marlon Odom USA 7.96

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor 3:06.89
2 Texas Tech 3:10.23
3 S Carolina 3:10.33
4 Kentucky 3:10.47
5 Georgia 3:11.20
-- LSU DNF

Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Nelson Nike 22.40m 73-06.00
19.90m 21.25m 22.40m FOUL
2 Reese Hoffa Nike 21.14m 69-04.25
20.37m 21.14m 20.79m 21.04m
3 Christian Cantwell Nike 20.50m 67-03.25
FOUL 20.50m FOUL FOUL
4 Dan Taylor Nike 18.57m 18.99m FOUL 18.91m



Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7.09 2/11/2005 Veronica Campbell, Adidas
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1322 Jessica Young Unattached P 7.27q 4
2 1125 Bianca Knight Texas P 7.29q 1
3 596 Samantha Henry LSU P 7.31q 11
4 1116 Cleo Tyson Tennessee P 7.34q 12
5 1307 Alexis Joyce Unattached P 7.35q 3
6 1037 laKya Brookins S Carolina P 7.35q 2
7 1235 Gloria Asumnu Tulane P 7.36q 10
8 1115 Jeneba Tarmoh Tennessee P 7.37q 2
9 386 Murielle Ahoure George Mason P 7.38q 13
10 1108 Lynne Layne Tennessee P 7.39q 4
11 1168 Virgil Hodge Texas Christ P 7.40q 8
12 1438 Nickesha Anderson Kansas P 7.40q 5
13 172 Tracy Ann Rowe Auburn P 7.43q 6
14 609 Kenyanna Wilson LSU 7.46q 12
15 1380 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tec 7.47q 9
16 356 Teona Rodgers Florida St 7.47q 3
17 1385 Patrice Potts Virginia Tec 7.49 10
18 669 Tara Thomas Miami 7.49 1
19 881 LaJada Baldwin Ole Miss 7.49 4
20 1043 Gabby Glenn S Carolina 7.51 3
21 1084 Sheniqua Ferguson SW Mississip 7.52 1
22 232 Tiffany Townsend Baylor 7.52 5
23 546 Chasidee Lewis Louisiana Te 7.53 11
24 1386 Britni Spruill Virginia Tec 7.53 8
25 210 Brittany Carr Baylor 7.54 4
26 1022 Shakera Reece Rice 7.55 6
27 888 Kadeshia Fortune Ole Miss 7.55 9
28 1027 Desiree Walwyn Rice 7.55 2
29 543 Rakeisha Green Louisiana Te 7.55 4
30 1065 Shataya Hendricks Stanford 7.55 13
31 941 Shavon Greaves Penn State 7.56 13
32 457 Seun Adigun Houston 7.58 10
32 1164 Jessica Clarke Texas Christ 7.58 2
34 216 Jessica Gregory Baylor 7.58 12
35 843 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma 7.59 6
36 588 Monique Cabral LSU 7.59 11
37 661 Charlene Fuller Miami 7.60 9
38 285 Dione Thomas Central Flor 7.62 9
39 260 Rosalyn Nelson Butler CC 7.62 11
40 464 Christie Jones Houston 7.63 1
41 215 Carla Grace Baylor 7.63 13
42 1068 Griffin Matthew Stanford 7.63 10
43 1163 Brittany Blaylock Texas Christ 7.64 10
44 68 Heather Matherson Alabama 7.65 3
45 522 Bianca Tyson Kentucky 7.66 5
46 280 Feyisara Adaramola Central Flor 7.66 11
47 166 Cache Armbrister Auburn 7.66 12
48 187 LaBrittney Horton Barton CC 7.67 7
49 640 LaShundra Kershaw Memphis 7.67 8
50 591 Kristina Davis LSU 7.68 7
51 975 Shantea Calhoun Pittsburgh 7.69 7
52 89 LaTisha Holden Arizona 7.69 7
53 466 Adadayo Ogunniyi Houston 7.69 8
54 795 Alesha Walker New Mexico 7.70 10
55 347 Ashley Cruder Florida St 7.71 13
56 7 Kim Prather Abilene Chri 7.72 13
57 923 Mandy White Oregon 7.72 6
58 541 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Te 7.73 7
59 67 Kimberley Laing Alabama 7.73 6
60 1133 Alandra Sherman Texas 7.73 3
61 460 Kayln Floyd Houston 7.75 11
61 1396 Joy Eloms W Michigan 7.75 3
63 503 Shaycoya Myers Johnson CCC 7.75 13
64 742 Bridgett Rose Mississippi 7.75 4
65 738 Priscilla Gaines Mississippi 7.76 5
65 937 Caitlin DeFusco Penn State 7.76 8
67 1199 Jonisha Boleware Texas Tech 7.76 12
68 709 Casey Taylor Michigan 7.77 10
69 972 Raquel Bender Pittsburgh 7.78 3
70 1213 Tori Smith Texas Tech 7.80 6
71 1471 Shanea Calhoun Pittsburgh 7.82 7
72 1373 Taylor Jackson Vanderbilt 7.82 4
73 388 Marie Fields George Mason 7.83 7
74 791 Kristan Matison New Mexico 7.85 12
75 542 Latoya Collins Louisiana Te 7.86 2
76 1044 Sharee Howze S Carolina 7.87 13
77 979 Janessa Murphy Pittsburgh 7.90 8
78 999 Omni Wansley Rend Lake CC 7.95 4
79 351 Naikeya Heath Florida St 8.05 1
-- 1081 Taniesha Baker SW Mississip FS 3
-- 1046 Shayla Mahan S Carolina FS 7

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7.09 2/11/2005 Veronica Campbell, Adidas
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1322 Jessica Young Unattached 7.19A 1
2 1125 Bianca Knight Texas 7.21A 1
3 596 Samantha Henry LSU 7.25A 1
4 1307 Alexis Joyce Unattached 7.26A 1
5 1116 Cleo Tyson Tennessee 7.28P 1 [7.277]
6 1438 Nickesha Anderson Kansas 7.28P 2 [7.278]
7 1235 Gloria Asumnu Tulane 7.30P 1
8 1168 Virgil Hodge Texas Christ 7.34P 2 [7.336]
9 1115 Jeneba Tarmoh Tennessee 7.34P 1 [7.337]
10 386 Murielle Ahoure George Mason 7.35P 2
11 1108 Lynne Layne Tennessee 7.37P 2
12 1037 laKya Brookins S Carolina 7.38P 1
13 172 Tracy Ann Rowe Auburn 7.53 2 [7.524]
14 609 Kenyanna Wilson LSU 7.53 2 [7.530]
15 356 Teona Rodgers Florida St 7.54 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
NCAA Auto: A 23.30
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1115 Jeneba Tarmoh Tennessee P 23.33q 2
2 1438 Nickesha Anderson Kansas P 23.35q 6
3 1168 Virgil Hodge Texas Christ P 23.53q 1
4 586 Juanita Broaddus LSU P 23.64q 1
5 610 Nickiesha Wilson LSU P 23.69q 4
6 232 Tiffany Townsend Baylor P 23.73q 3
7 600 Brooklynn Morris LSU P 23.81q 2
8 77 Chealsea Taylor Alabama P 23.82q 4
9 1110 Latonya Loche Tennessee P 23.84 3
10 215 Carla Grace Baylor P 23.88 6
11 172 Tracy Ann Rowe Auburn P 23.88 1
12 1235 Gloria Asumnu Tulane 23.95 8
13 1116 Cleo Tyson Tennessee 23.95 1
14 1386 Britni Spruill Virginia Tec 23.97 4
15 1108 Lynne Layne Tennessee 23.99 2
16 932 Aleesha Barber Penn State 24.12 9
16 1385 Patrice Potts Virginia Tec 24.12 5
18 356 Teona Rodgers Florida St 24.14 17
19 386 Murielle Ahoure George Mason 24.15 2
20 1314 Ronetta Smith Unattached 24.16 7
21 1301 Nina Gilbert Unattached 24.17 8
22 843 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma 24.17 11
23 210 Brittany Carr Baylor 24.20 12
24 1043 Gabby Glenn S Carolina 24.23 8
25 881 LaJada Baldwin Ole Miss 24.23 5
26 1084 Sheniqua Ferguson SW Mississip 24.26 10
27 1164 Jessica Clarke Texas Christ 24.29 8
28 511 Jenna Martin Kentucky 24.35 13
29 547 Lasadies McClain Louisiana Te 24.35 15
30 1019 Sarah Lyons Rice 24.37 14
31 670 Kristy White Miami 24.37 13
32 187 LaBrittney Horton Barton CC 24.37 12
33 662 Takecia Jameson Miami 24.38 11
34 588 Monique Cabral LSU 24.44 18
35 1065 Shataya Hendricks Stanford 24.48 9
36 975 Shantea Calhoun Pittsburgh 24.50 6
37 515 Jazmyn Shorter Kentucky 24.53 14
38 522 Bianca Tyson Kentucky 24.54 15
39 1163 Brittany Blaylock Texas Christ 24.56 10
40 465 Quinsundolyn McPhers Houston 24.56 7
41 166 Cache Armbrister Auburn 24.57 1
42 1471 Shanea Calhoun Pittsburgh 24.58 19
43 591 Kristina Davis LSU 24.64 5
44 1027 Desiree Walwyn Rice 24.71 3
45 1042 Faraign Giles S Carolina 24.72 17
46 71 Talaya Owens Alabama 24.73 11
47 1083 Krystal Bodie SW Mississip 24.74 18
48 395 Tiara Swindell George Mason 24.75 7
49 1396 Joy Eloms W Michigan 24.77 8
50 973 Kaetlyn Brown Pittsburgh 24.78 14
51 123 Dominque Lauderdale Arkansas 24.80 5
52 659 Tierra Brown Miami 24.81 3
53 7 Kim Prather Abilene Chri 24.88 7
54 1199 Jonisha Boleware Texas Tech 24.93 7
55 1022 Shakera Reece Rice 24.93 8
56 972 Raquel Bender Pittsburgh 24.96 9
57 1399 Nicole Castronuova Wake Forest 25.02 15
58 937 Caitlin DeFusco Penn State 25.03 18
59 1468 Vanessa Brown Texas Pan Americ 25.08 19
60 543 Rakeisha Green Louisiana Te 25.11 15
61 1107 Celriece Law Tennessee 25.13 10
62 1070 Idara Otu Stanford 25.16 14
63 1398 Jennifer Sabra W Michigan 25.16 2
63 555 Shannon Williams Louisiana Te 25.16 16
65 1403 Michelle Loyd Wake Forest 25.18 12
66 464 Christie Jones Houston 25.19 16
67 280 Feyisara Adaramola Central Flor 25.20 15
68 733 LaQuinta Aaron Mississippi 25.23 10
69 10 Shawna-Kaye Thompson Abilene Chri 25.24 6
70 795 Alesha Walker New Mexico 25.25 18
71 1044 Sharee Howze S Carolina 25.26 13
72 550 Nancy Shelton Louisiana Te 25.27 11
73 669 Tara Thomas Miami 25.34 1
74 1178 Shekila Wilkinson Texas Christ 25.35 16
75 921 Irie Searcy Oregon 25.44 11
76 735 Wendy Copeland Mississippi 25.50 10
77 1064 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford 25.58 11
78 1254 Ashley Wills Tulsa 25.61 17
79 1245 Jessica Ford Tulsa 25.70 7
80 923 Mandy White Oregon 25.77 16
81 977 Martina Hallman Pittsburgh 25.79 15
82 1123 Lindsey Kaye Texas 25.95 9
83 1411 Casey Hagen Western Stat 26.82 12
-- 1322 Jessica Young Unattached DNF 3
-- 661 Charlene Fuller Miami DNF 13
-- 941 Shavon Greaves Penn State DQ 6 Lane
Violation
-- 1068 Griffin Matthew Stanford DQ 10 Lane
Violation
-- 1046 Shayla Mahan S Carolina DQ 3 Lane
Violation

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
NCAA Auto: A 23.30
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1438 Nickesha Anderson Kansas 22.94A 1
2 1115 Jeneba Tarmoh Tennessee 23.29A 1
3 1168 Virgil Hodge Texas Christ 23.33P 1
4 586 Juanita Broaddus LSU 23.73P 1
5 77 Chealsea Taylor Alabama 23.80P 2
6 600 Brooklynn Morris LSU 23.96 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 50.82 3/13/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1303 Monica Hargrove Unattached A 52.34q 1
2 1316 Moya Thompson Unattached P 52.56q 7
3 936 Shana Cox Penn State P 52.57q 1
4 511 Jenna Martin Kentucky P 52.72q 1
5 667 Krista Simkins Miami P 52.94q 5
6 167 Joanna Atkins Auburn P 52.95q 3
7 1312 Davita Prendergast Unattached P 53.11q 6
8 935 Dominique Blake Penn State P 53.15q 5
9 1297 Miriam Barnes Unattached P 53.16 7
10 60 Trish Bartholomew Alabama P 53.22 3
11 1318 Latosha Wallace Unattached P 53.47 5
12 1321 Latonia Wilson Unattached P 53.65 2
13 1301 Nina Gilbert Unattached P 53.66 4
14 1110 Latonya Loche Tennessee P 53.75 2
15 884 Kenyata Coleman Ole Miss P 54.18 4
16 605 Latavia Thomas LSU P 54.18 8
17 1314 Ronetta Smith Unattached P 54.39 4
18 598 Deonna Lawrence LSU P 54.39 2
19 714 Serita Williams Michigan 54.41 16
20 836 Leslie Cole Oklahoma 54.44 8
21 136 Shelise Williams Arkansas 54.48 10
22 1397 Becky Horn W Michigan 54.49 9
23 670 Kristy White Miami 54.56 16
24 287 Jenaie Edwards Central Mich 54.58 8
25 1042 Faraign Giles S Carolina 54.63 3
26 938 Fawn Dorr Penn State 54.92 9
27 395 Tiara Swindell George Mason 54.97 11
28 111 Coutenay Brown Arkansas 54.99 12
29 110 Tominque Boatright Arkansas 55.11 6
30 1248 Jennifer Mace Tulsa 55.13 11
31 8 Azraa Rounds Abilene Chri 55.15 4
32 1038 Porche Byrd S Carolina 55.18 4
33 357 Keyla Smith Florida St 55.18 9
34 1019 Sarah Lyons Rice 55.24 17
35 1457 Tresha Henry Unattached 55.24 13
36 1268 Joy Eaton UCLA 55.34 18
37 230 Katrina Taylor Baylor 55.35 13
38 1272 Krystin Lacy UCLA 55.39 15
39 1039 Krystal Cantey S Carolina 55.51 5
40 1384 Shakirra Pinnock Virginia Tec 55.59 14
41 209 Brittany Bruce Baylor 55.60 14
42 165 Amelia Anderson Auburn 55.64 13
43 663 Tameka Jameson Miami 55.66 15
44 712 Shana Vinson Michigan 55.70 15
45 1028 Britany Washington Rice 55.78 16
46 284 Lizzie Harris Central Flor 55.80 8
47 978 Kari Hedderick Pittsburgh 55.83 1
48 283 Victoria Chin Central Flor 55.94 18
49 12 Keva Wilkins Abilene Chri 55.96 3
50 1395 Victoria Chatman W Michigan 55.99 8
51 343 Kandia Batchelor Florida St 56.01 15
52 548 El Charrita Reynolds Louisiana Te 56.02 10
53 1401 Melissa Council Wake Forest 56.03 11
54 1170 Kristal Juarez Texas Christ 56.07 12
55 170 DeAngela McDougal Auburn 56.13 14
56 355 Hshkeni Richemond Florida St 56.18 11
57 1394 Danielle Brown W Michigan 56.18 11
58 88 Ashley Gadson Arizona 56.29 17
59 1440 Sharay Butler Kansas 56.30 16
60 1387 Asia Washington Virginia Tec 56.34 10
61 262 Latoya Sanderson Butler CC 56.41 9
62 515 Jazmyn Shorter Kentucky 56.41 7
63 844 TJ Newton Oklahoma 56.49 12
64 1047 Sade St. Louis S Carolina 56.52 10
65 191 Andrea Sutherland Barton CC 56.54 15
66 276 Karlyn Duncan Campbell 56.55 17
67 1429 Alexandria Jordan Michigan 56.64 12
68 188 Cherrelle Montgomery Barton CC 56.67 4
69 1237 Vanessa Kienast Tulane 56.68 16
70 695 Amber Hay Michigan 56.72 8
71 1241 Valencia Wilson Tulane 56.76 14
72 1236 Shanon Beelendorf Tulane 56.80 17
73 1273 Ashlea McLaughlin UCLA 56.81 18
74 552 Kamelia Stroy Louisiana Te 56.83 17
75 458 LaNeeka Allen Houston 56.99 19
76 921 Irie Searcy Oregon 57.01 3
77 886 Sirdonea Davis Ole Miss 57.03 14
78 1439 Kendra Bradley Kansas 57.22 7
79 1468 Vanessa Brown Texas Pan Americ 57.28 19
80 882 Britney Barnard Ole Miss 57.38 5
81 171 Latoya Parkinson Auburn 57.46 2
82 645 Jessica Wright Memphis 57.67 6
83 842 Amanda Mayfield Oklahoma 57.93 13
84 993 Yolanda King Rend Lake CC 57.95 10
85 117 Jennifer Fall Arkansas 57.98 5
86 1015 Chandra Ewing Rice 58.11 1
87 393 Latasha Rivers George Mason 58.23 18
88 1129 Britney Orville Texas 58.50 13
89 1402 Alex Gove Wake Forest 58.55 16
90 Olinka Crusoe Central Flor 58.72 15
91 391 Crystal Lawrence George Mason 58.78 12
92 1064 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford 59.00 13
93 551 Whitney Smith Louisiana Te 59.50 19
94 1410 Jessica Hadford Western Stat 59.75 19
95 1245 Jessica Ford Tulsa 1:00.33 7
96 192 Alexandra Webster Barton CC 1:00.34 9
-- 1070 Idara Otu Stanford DQ 12 Lane
Violation

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 50.82 3/13/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1316 Moya Thompson Unattached 52.15A 1
2 667 Krista Simkins Miami 52.86P 2
3 167 Joanna Atkins Auburn 53.07P 2
4 1312 Davita Prendergast Unattached 53.11P 1
5 935 Dominique Blake Penn State 53.76P 2

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24 3/13/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1025 Lennie Waite Rice 4:47.64P
2 1029 Callie Wells Rice 4:48.03
3 1374 Rita Jorgensen Vanderbilt 4:53.16
4 1134 Mariya Townswick Texas 4:57.14
5 710 Lisa Uible Michigan 4:57.67
6 1274 Shannon Murakami UCLA 4:57.74
7 706 Rachel Severin Michigan 4:58.15
8 354 Amanda Quick Florida St 4:58.17
9 104 Vasity Chemweno Ark-Pine Blu 4:59.91
10 643 Tina Sherratt Memphis 4:59.98
11 329 Emily Sherrard Duke 5:00.07
12 1252 Tayler Rigsby Tulsa 5:00.41
13 1270 Lauren Jirges UCLA 5:01.76
14 845 Lauren Watson Oklahoma 5:03.04
15 259 Patrober Murindat Butler CC 5:05.93
16 402 Taylor Adams Georgia 5:05.94
17 1198 Chepleting Boit Texas Tech 5:06.62
18 1020 Nicole Mericle Rice 5:06.65
19 743 Kara Eckard Missouri Sou 5:06.67
20 1249 Dannielle McKenzie Tulsa 5:07.32
21 1414 Julianne Payton Western Stat 5:08.30
22 321 Katie Doswell Duke 5:09.85
23 1176 Dani Selner Texas Christ 5:10.12
24 326 Patricia Loughlin Duke 5:10.14
25 1030 Britany Williams Rice 5:10.81
26 592 Katie Dawson LSU 5:14.61
27 58 Ashley Ard Alabama 5:15.04
28 1378 Kate Southcote-Want Vanderbilt 5:15.22
29 747 Courtney Waltbillig Missouri Sou 5:15.83
30 1412 Megan Johnson Western Stat 5:16.09
31 1169 Tanja Ivandic Texas Christ 5:16.49
32 322 Anna Farias-Eisner Duke 5:16.58
33 442 Katy Grant Harding 5:17.20
34 891 Julie Little Ole Miss 5:18.53
35 263 Leah Thompson Butler CC 5:19.47
36 1253 Maryke Rossouw Tulsa 5:20.04
37 744 Victoria Kline Missouri Sou 5:20.42
38 998 Nikki Walls Rend Lake CC 5:21.53
39 1023 Claire Shorall Rice 5:24.14
40 320 Jessica Davlin Duke 5:24.56
41 255 Jennifer Butler Butler CC 5:28.67
42 890 Allison Kneip Ole Miss 5:46.64

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 665 Ena Leufroy Miami 2:10.39
2 1025 Lennie Waite Rice 2:10.93
3 479 Molly Beckwith Indiana 2:11.38
4 1387 Asia Washington Virginia Tec 2:11.81
5 220 Loren Hodges Baylor 2:12.52
6 281 Shantile Blackburn Central Flor 2:12.55
7 1374 Rita Jorgensen Vanderbilt 2:12.61
8 214 Leigh Ann Ganzar Baylor 2:12.65
9 327 Devotia Moore Duke 2:12.84
10 842 Amanda Mayfield Oklahoma 2:12.90
11 1111 Kimarra McDonald Tennessee 2:13.28
12 5 Mary Mwangi Abilene Chri 2:13.29
13 1205 Shannon Jackson Texas Tech 2:13.39
14 11 Venessa Whittle Abilene Chri 2:13.97
15 402 Taylor Adams Georgia 2:14.10
16 104 Vasity Chemweno Ark-Pine Blu 2:14.12
17 1174 Meaghan Peoples Texas Christ 2:14.25
18 1270 Lauren Jirges UCLA 2:14.35
19 701 Linda Montgomery Michigan 2:14.63
20 1250 April Montgomery Tulsa 2:15.48
21 990 Kim Beardwood Rend Lake CC 2:15.55
22 1274 Shannon Murakami UCLA 2:16.17
23 207 Kathryn Benvegnu Baylor 2:16.25
24 1236 Shanon Beelendorf Tulane 2:16.28
25 643 Tina Sherratt Memphis 2:16.39
26 592 Katie Dawson LSU 2:16.46
27 1020 Nicole Mericle Rice 2:16.62
28 321 Katie Doswell Duke 2:16.64
29 440 Gosia Drazkowska Harding 2:16.74
30 746 Alison Walker Missouri Sou 2:16.90
31 894 Kirby Patterson Ole Miss 2:17.11
32 228 Lauren Simpson Baylor 2:17.23
33 1201 Asia Diaz Texas Tech 2:17.27
34 219 Brittany Harlan Baylor 2:17.33
35 741 Diamond Marks Mississippi 2:17.42
36 463 Jennifer Harper Houston 2:17.75
37 1242 Ashley Aitken Tulsa 2:17.93
38 1023 Claire Shorall Rice 2:19.92
39 891 Julie Little Ole Miss 2:19.93
40 461 Adriane Guinn Houston 2:19.98
41 705 Kelly Sampson Michigan 2:20.06
42 118 Paige Ferrell Arkansas 2:21.63
43 1251 Dawn Nagazina Tulsa 2:22.01
44 887 Lindsay Doucett Ole Miss 2:22.57
45 320 Jessica Davlin Duke 2:23.98
46 1372 Erin Guglielmo Vanderbilt 2:26.25
47 890 Allison Kneip Ole Miss 2:30.68
-- 1026 Vicki Walker Rice DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1122 Betzy Jimenez Texas 9:49.45
2 1014 Marissa Daniels Rice 9:58.39
3 1134 Mariya Townswick Texas 9:58.56
4 233 Renae Van Wyhe Baylor 10:00.88
5 206 Jessi Barnes Baylor 10:01.70
6 326 Patricia Loughlin Duke 10:04.37
7 1477 Debbie King Unattached 10:05.12
8 736 Simone Domingue Mississippi 10:05.41
9 227 Katie Shaw Baylor 10:06.40
10 1371 Kristabel Doebel-Hi Vanderbilt 10:06.82
11 1375 Val Kazmer Vanderbilt 10:08.05
12 213 Caitlin Fairly Baylor 10:10.69
13 1176 Dani Selner Texas Christ 10:19.59
14 1453 Ashley Williams Arkansas 10:19.91
15 1244 Laura Englehutt Tulsa 10:24.55
16 58 Ashley Ard Alabama 10:28.26
17 1249 Dannielle McKenzie Tulsa 10:32.59
18 1169 Tanja Ivandic Texas Christ 10:38.38
19 1172 Ashley Millerick Texas Christ 10:40.15
20 997 Jennifer Tanui Rend Lake CC 10:45.03
21 256 Sydnee Cole Butler CC 10:48.14

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00
NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1024 Becky Wade Rice 16:52.84
2 4 Winrose Karunde Abilene Chri 16:57.19
3 1021 Allison Pye Rice 17:01.09
4 1128 Asia Myrland Texas 17:01.58
5 288 Kelly McClure Central Mich 17:05.23
6 745 Kimi Shank Missouri Sou 17:05.51
7 69 Haley Moody Alabama 17:12.83
8 1 Loice Cheboi Abilene Chri 17:13.09
9 864 Sylvia Chirchir Oklahoma Chr 17:33.04
10 584 Kate Accardo LSU 17:35.60
11 1203 Michelle Guzman Texas Tech 17:36.62
12 1409 Shannon Filar Western Stat 18:01.03
13 739 Sarah Hammes Mississippi 18:04.72
14 587 Megan Broussard LSU 18:11.13
15 75 Farrah Stewart Alabama 18:33.27
16 603 Christina Porter LSU 19:06.38
-- 734 Lydia Chebii Mississippi DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 435 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech P 8.16q 9
2 1380 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tec P 8.17q 4
3 436 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech P 8.18q 5
4 1469 Hyleas Fountain Nike P 8.23q 9
5 610 Nickiesha Wilson LSU P 8.25q 8
6 602 Jessica Ohanaja LSU P 8.27q 6
7 702 Tiffany Ofili Michigan P 8.31q 7
8 113 Makeatha Cooper Arkansas P 8.33q 6
9 932 Aleesha Barber Penn State P 8.34q 3
10 457 Seun Adigun Houston P 8.35q 5
11 1382 Queen Harrison Virginia Tec P 8.35q 11
12 834 Lauren Wiggins North Texas P 8.36q 11
13 838 Latoya Greaves Oklahoma P 8.37q 3
14 892 Kasey McDaniel Ole Miss P 8.42q 1
15 356 Teona Rodgers Florida St 8.44q 1
16 133 Tia Thompson Arkansas 8.44q 11
17 1299 Angel Boyd Unattached 8.46 12
18 698 Charnee Lumbus Michigan 8.47 12
19 597 Tenaya Jones LSU 8.49 1
20 1305 Tiki James Unattached 8.50 2
21 1107 Celriece Law Tennessee 8.50 10
22 168 Danielle Gilchrist Auburn 8.52 4
23 67 Kimberley Laing Alabama 8.53 8
24 740 Marrissa Harris Mississippi 8.55 8
25 976 Mycaiah Clemons Pittsburgh 8.58 12
26 659 Tierra Brown Miami 8.59 8
27 71 Talaya Owens Alabama 8.60 1
28 1173 Kishelle Paul Texas Christ 8.61 10
29 839 Latoya Heath Oklahoma 8.62 3
30 742 Bridgett Rose Mississippi 8.67 12
30 1083 Krystal Bodie SW Mississip 8.67 9
32 1130 Kira Robinson Texas 8.68 10
33 733 LaQuinta Aaron Mississippi 8.68 9
34 1133 Alandra Sherman Texas 8.70 2
35 1206 Julianne Kennedy Texas Tech 8.71 8
36 211 DeAna Carson Baylor 8.72 4
37 1067 Whitney Liehr Stanford 8.72 8
38 514 Danielle Sampley Kentucky 8.72 7
39 93 Shevell Quinley Arizona 8.73 2
40 1213 Tori Smith Texas Tech 8.74 7
41 392 Asia Odum George Mason 8.75 9
42 660 Deandra Doyley Miami 8.75 12
43 112 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 8.76 2
44 713 Bettie Wade Michigan 8.77 7
45 1276 Lindsay Rowe UCLA 8.77 6
46 68 Heather Matherson Alabama 8.78 10
47 1204 Sandra Iwunze Texas Tech 8.78 3
48 1071 Lauren Stewart Stanford 8.80 9
49 1376 Cherice Robertson Vanderbilt 8.83 4
50 555 Shannon Williams Louisiana Te 8.83 12
51 1394 Danielle Brown W Michigan 8.83 5
52 1406 Caroline Vaughn Wake Forest 8.85 7
53 541 Antoinette Cobb Louisiana Te 8.85 1
54 89 LaTisha Holden Arizona 8.86 1
55 521 Ashley Trimble Kentucky 8.86 11
56 282 Sheree Carter Central Flor 8.86 11
57 286 Micaeala Wimberly Central Flor 8.89 5
58 1398 Jennifer Sabra W Michigan 8.93 11
58 502 Tiana Davis Johnson CCC 8.93 8
60 1048 Trier Young S Carolina 8.94 5
61 283 Victoria Chin Central Flor 8.95 6
62 662 Takecia Jameson Miami 8.95 10
63 789 Sandy Fortner New Mexico 8.96 3
64 774 Chantae McMillan Nebraska 8.98 5
65 1013 Lacee Carmon Rice 9.01 6
66 1069 Nora Miller Stanford 9.01 7
67 190 Tayanna Simpson Barton CC 9.02 5
68 1174 Meaghan Peoples Texas Christ 9.05 9
69 994 Jessica Merriweather Rend Lake CC 9.07 6
70 1403 Michelle Loyd Wake Forest 9.11 4
71 1016 Alex Gibbs Rice 9.12 1
72 897 Francis Vital Ole Miss 9.13 2
73 885 Jasmine Dacus Ole Miss 9.17 10
74 991 Brittney Castleberry Rend Lake CC 9.21 8
75 1036 Bianca Blair S Carolina 9.22 2
76 513 Ashley Newby Kentucky 9.23 2
77 1280 Tierra Williams-War UCLA 9.25 3
78 1015 Chandra Ewing Rice 9.25 10
79 10 Shawna-Kaye Thompson Abilene Chri 9.28 3
80 72 Rachel Robbs Alabama 9.34 1
81 996 Ryan Sanders Rend Lake CC 9.43 12
82 553 Christina Tupper Louisiana Te 9.52 10
83 1082 Chiquita Blue SW Mississip 9.61 7
84 114 Lauren Cox Arkansas 9.70 4
-- 942 Gayle Hunter Penn State FS 7

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
NCAA Auto: A 8.14
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 702 Tiffany Ofili Michigan 8.04A 1
2 435 Fatmata Fofanah Georgia Tech 8.12A 1 [8.111]
3 436 Shantia Moss Georgia Tech 8.12A 1 [8.117]
4 1469 Hyleas Fountain Nike 8.13A 1
5 1380 Kristi Castlin Virginia Tec 8.14A 1 [8.131]
6 1382 Queen Harrison Virginia Tec 8.14A 2 [8.133]
7 602 Jessica Ohanaja LSU 8.14A 1 [8.135]
8 932 Aleesha Barber Penn State 8.19P 2
9 610 Nickiesha Wilson LSU 8.21P 1
10 834 Lauren Wiggins North Texas 8.25P 2
11 113 Makeatha Cooper Arkansas 8.26P 1 [8.254]
12 457 Seun Adigun Houston 8.26P 2 [8.256]
13 838 Latoya Greaves Oklahoma 8.27P 2
14 356 Teona Rodgers Florida St 8.40P 2
15 892 Kasey McDaniel Ole Miss 8.43P 2
16 133 Tia Thompson Arkansas 8.48 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 W Michigan 3:38.16P 1
2 Ole Miss 3:38.19P 1
3 Oregon 3:38.56P 2
4 UCLA 3:39.64P 2
5 Baylor 3:40.01 3
6 George Mason 3:41.42 2
7 Abilene Christian 3:41.44 3
8 Rice 3:41.60 4
9 Alabama 3:41.73 1
10 Michigan 3:42.14 3
11 Wake Forest 3:46.45 4
12 Houston 3:46.70 2
13 Louisiana Tech 3:46.91 4
14 Texas Tech 3:46.99 4
15 Barton CC 3:49.06 1
16 Central Florida 3:51.29 3
17 Mississippi St 3:57.73 3
18 Rend Lake CC 4:01.12 4
-- Vanderbilt DQ 4 Lane
Violation

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 10:58.19 3/8/2002 UCLA
NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00
NCAA Prov: P 11:30.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arkansas 11:18.33P
2 Texas Tech 11:27.85P
3 Tulsa 11:28.21P
4 Rice 11:28.30P
5 Oklahoma 11:30.01
6 Duke 12:02.85
7 Butler CC 12:23.54
-- Arkansas TC DNF
-- Missouri Southern DNF 3800m:
11:38.68
-- Rend Lake CC DNF 3800m:
11:34.64
-- Abilene Christian DNF 3800m:
11:17.70
-- Harding DNF 3800m:
11:39.89
-- Western State DNF 3800m:
11:23.44
-- Arkansas 'B' DQ

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1.95m 2/10/2006 Amy Acuff, USA
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 573 Rachel Gehret Louisville 1.73m 5-08.00
2 707 Christina Solomon Michigan 1.73m 5-08.00
3 574 Christine Krellwitz Louisville 1.68m 5-06.00
4 740 Marrissa Harris Mississippi 1.68m 5-06.00
4 1018 Eunique Hamilton Rice 1.68m 5-06.00
4 80 Brenna Millitello Albany 1.68m 5-06.00
7 689 Olivia Both Michigan 1.68m 5-06.00
7 1442 Kelsey Erb Kansas 1.68m 5-06.00
9 1206 Julianne Kennedy Texas Tech 1.63m 5-04.25
9 261 Sierra Price Butler CC 1.63m 5-04.25
9 636 Charlotte Abrahamsen Memphis 1.63m 5-04.25
9 841 Katherine Johnson Oklahoma 1.63m 5-04.25
13 940 Bianca Fung Penn State 1.63m 5-04.25
14 309 Jamie Pruter Cloud County 1.63m 5-04.25
14 1132 Kristen Schulz Texas 1.63m 5-04.25
-- 666 Megan Novinger Miami NH
-- 229 Kayla Smith Baylor NH
-- 521 Ashley Trimble Kentucky NH
-- 258 Kelly Fields Butler CC NH
-- 441 Dia Gibson Harding NH
-- 1393 Alexis Brown W Michigan NH
-- 282 Sheree Carter Central Flor NH
-- 513 Ashley Newby Kentucky NH
-- 995 Sarah Nolan Rend Lake CC NH
-- 1067 Whitney Liehr Stanford NH
-- 277 Liz Mize Campbell NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.51, 3.66, 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.20
Randal Tyson: R 4.71m 2/14/2004 Stacy Dragila, USA
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 116 Tara Diebold Arkansas 3.96mP 12-11.75
2 1104 Alicia Essex Tennessee 3.96mP 12-11.75
3 1443 Libby Harmon Kansas 3.96mP 12-11.75
4 412 Julianne Toto Georgia 3.81m 12-06.00
4 342 Tori Allen Florida St 3.81m 12-06.00
4 46 Rachel Simmons Air Force 3.81m 12-06.00
7 1441 Julia Cummings Kansas 3.81m 12-06.00
8 1275 Tori Pena UCLA 3.81m 12-06.00
9 1447 Brittany Parker Kansas 3.81m 12-06.00
10 1269 Megan Jamerson UCLA 3.81m 12-06.00
11 61 Lynda Cooper Alabama 3.81m 12-06.00
11 231 Kaleigh Teel Baylor 3.81m 12-06.00
13 607 Mallory Thompson LSU 3.66m 12-00.00
13 790 Whitney Johnson New Mexico 3.66m 12-00.00
13 510 Mary Durham Kentucky 3.66m 12-00.00
13 44 Rachel Miller Air Force 3.66m 12-00.00
17 1267 Tori Anthony UCLA 3.66m 12-00.00
18 1379 Elise Birnbaum Virginia Tec 3.66m 12-00.00
19 131 Megan Scott Arkansas 3.66m 12-00.00
20 122 Kristen Keith Arkansas 3.51m 11-06.25
20 1420 Maria Isabel Ferran Bell Athletics 3.51m 11-06.25
20 1202 Jessie Gibbs Texas Tech 3.51m 11-06.25
23 1309 Mallory Lawrence Unattached 3.51m 11-06.25
23 323 Amy Fryt Duke 3.51m 11-06.25
23 520 Maggie Tincher Kentucky 3.51m 11-06.25
23 76 Katherine Strickland Alabama 3.51m 11-06.25
27 224 Ashley Korol Baylor 3.51m 11-06.25
-- 1177 Leslie Starnes Texas Christ NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.48m
Randal Tyson: R 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1165 Neidra Covington Texas Christ 6.13mP 20-01.50
2 285 Dione Thomas Central Flor 6.07m 19-11.00
3 795 Alesha Walker New Mexico 6.06m 19-10.75
4 361 Kimberli Williams Florida St 6.03m 19-09.50
5 735 Wendy Copeland Mississippi 6.00m 19-08.25
6 590 Kathryn Coleman LSU 5.90m 19-04.25
7 211 DeAna Carson Baylor 5.85m 19-02.50
8 660 Deandra Doyley Miami 5.82m 19-01.25
9 93 Shevell Quinley Arizona 5.80m 19-00.50
10 112 Etienne Chaplin Arkansas 5.77m 18-11.25
11 575 Amaka Omenyinma Louisville 5.74m 18-10.00
11 467 Adedayo Ogunniyi Houston 5.74m 18-10.00
13 839 Latoya Heath Oklahoma 5.72m 18-09.25
13 465 Quinsundolyn McPhers Houston 5.72m 18-09.25
15 1167 JimAnne Hejny Texas Christ 5.71m 18-09.00
16 773 Leandra McGruder Nebraska 5.63m 18-05.75
16 542 Latoya Collins Louisiana Te 5.63m 18-05.75
18 934 Lena Bettis Penn State 5.62m 18-05.25
19 1071 Lauren Stewart Stanford 5.59m 18-04.25
20 940 Bianca Fung Penn State 5.58m 18-03.75
20 311 Darcie Schmitz Cloud County 5.58m 18-03.75
20 774 Chantae McMillan Nebraska 5.58m 18-03.75
23 1197 Janell Appelhans Texas Tech 5.56m 18-03.00
24 789 Sandy Fortner New Mexico 5.54m 18-02.25
25 889 Rachel Jenkins Ole Miss 5.52m 18-01.50
26 1127 Chantel Malone Texas 5.50m 18-00.50
27 713 Bettie Wade Michigan 5.48m 17-11.75
-- 1123 Lindsey Kaye Texas ND
-- 931 Gabriela Baiter Penn State ND
-- 669 Tara Thomas Miami ND
-- 1175 LaQuinta Ross Texas Christ ND
-- 1206 Julianne Kennedy Texas Tech ND
-- 554 Quatisha Williams Louisiana Te ND
-- 1013 Lacee Carmon Rice ND
-- 709 Casey Taylor Michigan FOUL
-- 1377 Lauryn Smith Vanderbilt FOUL
-- 1064 Brittni Dixon-Smith Stanford FOUL
-- 897 Francis Vital Ole Miss FOUL
-- 114 Lauren Cox Arkansas FOUL
-- 282 Sheree Carter Central Flor FOUL
-- 840 Dominique Jacobs Oklahoma FOUL
-- 601 Melissa Ogbourne LSU FOUL
-- 1107 Celriece Law Tennessee FOUL
-- 1067 Whitney Liehr Stanford FOUL
-- 1069 Nora Miller Stanford FOUL
-- 189 Jasmine Simmons Barton CC FOUL
-- 738 Priscilla Gaines Mississippi FOUL
-- 922 Amy Skofstad Oregon FOUL
-- 389 Ryann Hendricks George Mason FOUL
-- 514 Danielle Sampley Kentucky FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 14.06m 3/11/2000 Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1446 Crystal Manning Kansas 13.54mA 44-05.25
2 1315 Toni Smith Unattached 12.81mP 42-00.50
3 285 Dione Thomas Central Flor 12.61m 41-04.50
4 1127 Chantel Malone Texas 12.44m 40-09.75
5 1018 Eunique Hamilton Rice 12.34m 40-06.00
6 189 Jasmine Simmons Barton CC 12.32m 40-05.00
7 796 Deanna Young New Mexico 12.20m 40-00.50
8 594 Nedra Gross LSU 12.18m 39-11.50
9 79 Jennifer Gurrant Albany 12.16m 39-10.75
10 1240 Nicolette Taku Tulane 12.14m 39-10.00
11 222 Stasia Kelly-Taylor Baylor 12.04m 39-06.00
12 776 Danielle Smith Nebraska 12.00m 39-04.50
13 601 Melissa Ogbourne LSU 11.98m 39-03.75
14 109 Peter-Gaye Beckford Arkansas 11.97m 39-03.25
15 709 Casey Taylor Michigan 11.93m 39-01.75
16 1162 Amber Anderson Texas Christ 11.93m 39-01.75
17 544 Brittney Guy Louisiana Te 11.83m 38-09.75
18 660 Deandra Doyley Miami 11.82m 38-09.50
19 840 Dominique Jacobs Oklahoma 11.81m 38-09.00
20 1123 Lindsey Kaye Texas 11.76m 38-07.00
21 554 Quatisha Williams Louisiana Te 11.73m 38-06.00
22 883 Carmia Carroll Ole Miss 11.73m 38-06.00
22 66 Capri Knox Alabama 11.73m 38-06.00
24 948 Christina Sgriccia Penn State 11.68m 38-04.00
25 553 Christina Tupper Louisiana Te 11.63m 38-02.00
26 590 Kathryn Coleman LSU 11.51m 37-09.25
27 286 Micaeala Wimberly Central Flor 11.49m 37-08.50
28 114 Lauren Cox Arkansas 11.44m 37-06.50
29 1012 Sarah Agara Rice 11.30m 37-01.00
29 1396 Joy Eloms W Michigan 11.30m 37-01.00
-- 889 Rachel Jenkins Ole Miss FOUL
-- 1017 Jenny Glover Rice FOUL
-- 257 Markeva Daye Butler CC FOUL
-- 1031 Louise Faye S Alabama FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1313 Abigail Ruston Unattached 17.54mA 57-06.50
2 1098 Annie Alexander Tennessee 16.87mP 55-04.25
3 641 Susan King Memphis 16.81mP 55-02.00
4 577 Jere Summers Louisville 16.40mP 53-09.75
5 539 Nadia Alexander Louisiana Te 16.34mP 53-07.50
6 350 Kamorean Hayes Florida St 16.29mP 53-05.50
7 1121 Jordyn Brown Texas 16.13mP 52-11.00
8 1200 D Andra Carter Texas Tech 16.06mP 52-08.25
9 1454 Gail Lee Unattached 16.06mP 52-08.25
10 635 Sivan Aballi Memphis 15.81mP 51-10.50
11 519 Jennifer Svoboda Kentucky 15.61mP 51-02.75
12 1209 Patience Knight Texas Tech 15.42mP 50-07.25
13 512 Ashley Muffet Kentucky 15.14m 49-08.25
14 352 Allyn Laughlin Florida St 15.09m 49-06.25
15 90 Megan Howard Arizona 15.06m 49-05.00
16 576 ZeNai Savage Louisville 15.05m 49-04.50
17 91 Nicole Lloyd Arizona 15.02m 49-03.50
18 668 Khadija Talley Miami 14.90m 48-10.75
19 893 Davina Orieukwu Ole Miss 14.89m 48-10.25
20 518 Emilee Strot Kentucky 14.79m 48-06.25
21 658 Misti Barber Miami 14.74m 48-04.50
22 45 Sara Neubauer Air Force 14.57m 47-09.75
23 636 Charlotte Abrahamsen Memphis 14.55m 47-09.00
24 485 Faith Sherrill Indiana 14.32m 46-11.75
25 1166 Stormy Harrison Texas Christ 14.14m 46-04.75
26 947 Emma Schmelzer Penn State 14.03m 46-00.50
27 130 Michelle Rossio Arkansas 13.89m 45-07.00
28 413 Rachel Travis Georgia 13.79m 45-03.00
29 545 Tierah Hall Louisiana Te 13.61m 44-08.00
30 896 Juliana Smith Ole Miss 13.54m 44-05.25
31 65 Angelica Howard Alabama 13.52m 44-04.25
32 2 Kelli Clements Abilene Chri 13.45m 44-01.50
33 697 Allison Liske Michigan 13.42m 44-00.50
34 704 Emily Pendleton Michigan 13.42m 44-00.50
35 700 Bridgette Maynard Michigan 13.25m 43-05.75
36 1171 Candis Kelly Texas Christ 13.20m 43-03.75
37 671 Miranda Wilson Miami 13.11m 43-00.25
38 792 Briana Paxton New Mexico 13.00m 42-08.00
39 1112 Amara McKell Tennessee 12.99m 42-07.50
40 694 Danica Haight Michigan 12.36m 40-06.75
41 481 Tiffany Howard Indiana 12.31m 40-04.75
42 70 Christina Octavien Alabama 12.15m 39-10.50
43 1448 Emily Reimer Kansas 12.00m 39-04.50
44 310 Jackie Rogers Cloud County 11.82m 38-09.50
45 898 Betty Williams Ole Miss 11.81m 38-09.00
46 549 Pheleica Reynolds Louisiana Te 11.52m 37-09.50
47 62 Jessica Hand Alabama 9.47m 31-01.00
48 72 Rachel Robbs Alabama 8.95m 29-04.50
-- 345 Calia Coleman Florida St FOUL
-- 1103 Shanna Dickenson Tennessee FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 24.17m 3/12/2005 Candice Scott, NYAC
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 668 Khadija Talley Miami 20.22mP 66-04.25
2 577 Jere Summers Louisville 19.41mP 63-08.25
3 1103 Shanna Dickenson Tennessee 19.32mP 63-04.75
4 576 ZeNai Savage Louisville 19.09mP 62-07.75
5 1450 Zlata Tarasoza Kansas 18.78mP 61-07.50
6 517 Kristin Smith Kentucky 18.18m 59-07.75
7 509 Emily Bernhardt Kentucky 17.52m 57-05.75
8 641 Susan King Memphis 17.45m 57-03.00
9 893 Davina Orieukwu Ole Miss 17.34m 56-10.75
10 1211 Ozie Okolie Texas Tech 17.25m 56-07.25
11 90 Megan Howard Arizona 17.06m 55-11.75
12 485 Faith Sherrill Indiana 16.84m 55-03.00
13 212 Brittany Devereaux Baylor 16.81m 55-02.00
14 608 Kimberly Williams LSU 16.43m 53-11.00
15 130 Michelle Rossio Arkansas 16.39m 53-09.25
16 1121 Jordyn Brown Texas 16.34m 53-07.50
17 947 Emma Schmelzer Penn State 16.22m 53-02.75
18 346 Calia Colman Florida St 16.22m 53-02.75
19 700 Bridgette Maynard Michigan 16.16m 53-00.25
20 9 Jessica Sloss Abilene Chri 16.15m 53-00.00
21 549 Pheleica Reynolds Louisiana Te 15.99m 52-05.50
22 65 Angelica Howard Alabama 15.95m 52-04.00
23 693 Ashley Greer Michigan 15.78m 51-09.25
24 704 Emily Pendleton Michigan 15.24m 50-00.00
25 1458 Zachlynn Blackburn E Tennessee 15.17m 49-09.25
26 516 Heather Smith Kentucky 14.54m 47-08.50
27 694 Danica Haight Michigan 14.09m 46-02.75
28 671 Miranda Wilson Miami 14.08m 46-02.50
-- 413 Rachel Travis Georgia FOUL
-- 62 Jessica Hand Alabama FOUL
-- 70 Christina Octavien Alabama FOUL
-- 59 Meghan Austin Alabama FOUL
-- 896 Juliana Smith Ole Miss FOUL
-- 792 Briana Paxton New Mexico FOUL

Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24 3/13/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St
NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1207 Gladys Kipsang Texas Tech 4:47.37P
2 946 Leah Rosenfeld Penn State 4:49.14
3 1099 Rolanda Bell Tennessee 4:50.20
4 325 Molly Lehman Duke 4:51.34
5 945 Claire Percival Penn State 4:51.86
6 482 Caitlin Lauer Indiana 4:52.36
7 944 Meghan Noecker Penn State 4:53.45
8 338 Katie Ankrom E Kentucky 4:57.16
9 349 Audrey Hand Florida St 5:11.63

Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1118 Phoebe Wright Tennessee 2:07.56P
2 1033 Clarisse Moh S Alabama 2:07.72P
3 409 Natalie Picchetti Georgia 2:11.09
4 208 Danielle Bradley Baylor 2:12.07
5 1397 Becky Horn W Michigan 2:13.74
6 593 Lindsay Day LSU 2:15.96
7 482 Caitlin Lauer Indiana 2:16.12
-- 757 Angelina Blackmon NC State DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 64 Julia Hicks Alabama 9:44.63
2 1247 Lana Kelley Tulsa 9:58.34
3 348 Kirsten Hagen Florida St 10:01.72
4 134 Miranda Walker Arkansas 10:03.63
5 128 Tiffany Redlarczyk Arkansas 10:20.76

Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00
NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1208 Sally Kipyego Texas Tech 15:32.09A
2 1117 Katie Van Horn Tennessee 16:24.28P
3 407 Sarah Madebach Georgia 16:37.54P
4 73 Betty Rotich Alabama 16:40.17P
5 1400 Caitlin Chrisman Wake Forest 16:44.98P
6 1404 Anna Nosenko Wake Forest 16:56.73
7 992 Pasca Cheruiyot Rend Lake CC 16:57.24
8 703 Kaitlyn Peale Michigan 16:57.25
9 950 Cheryl Spring Penn State 16:59.64
10 786 Jill Steffens New Balance 17:17.57
11 1413 Agnes Kroneraff Western Stat 17:20.92
12 414 Kiah Vernon Georgia 17:26.99
13 933 Claire Berryman Penn State 17:38.00
14 443 Esther Komen Harding 18:08.94

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elite TC 3:33.65P 2
2 Penn State 3:35.61P 1
3 Tennessee 3:36.05P 2
4 LSU 3:36.75P 1
5 Florida St 3:38.13P 1
6 Texas 3:38.51P 1
7 Virginia Tech 3:38.80P 2
8 Texas Christian 3:39.01P 1
9 Kentucky 3:39.12P 2
10 Auburn 3:39.59P 2
11 Miami 3:41.89 2
12 S Carolina 3:43.77 1

Women High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1.95m 2/10/2006 Amy Acuff, USA
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 92 Liz Patterson Arizona 1.82mP 5-11.50
2 895 Brittney Reese Ole Miss 1.82mP 5-11.50
3 169 Raevan Harris Auburn 1.82mP 5-11.50
4 657 Viktoria Andonova Miami 1.78mP 5-10.00
4 87 Jasmin Day Arizona 1.78mP 5-10.00
6 713 Bettie Wade Michigan 1.73m 5-08.00
6 994 Jessica Merriweather Rend Lake CC 1.73m 5-08.00
6 775 Kim Shubert Nebraska 1.73m 5-08.00
6 1469 Hyleas Fountain Nike 1.73m 5-08.00
10 793 Tiyana Peters New Mexico 1.73m 5-08.00
11 589 Brittani Carter LSU 1.68m 5-06.00
11 1071 Lauren Stewart Stanford 1.68m 5-06.00
11 883 Carmia Carroll Ole Miss 1.68m 5-06.00
14 772 Erin Hannon Nebraska 1.68m 5-06.00
15 1210 Kelsey Lloyd Texas Tech 1.68m 5-06.00
-- 943 Brittany Maun Penn State NH

Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.20
Randal Tyson: R 4.71m 2/14/2004 Stacy Dragila, USA
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 102 April Kubishta Arizona St 4.20mA 13-09.25
2 1449 Kate Sultanova Kansas 4.20mA 13-09.25
3 119 Stephanie Irwin Arkansas 3.96mP 12-11.75
3 132 Katie Stripling Arkansas 3.96mP 12-11.75
5 604 Katelyn Rodrigue LSU 3.96mP 12-11.75
5 1126 Ashley Laughlin Texas 3.96mP 12-11.75
5 483 Vera Neuenswander Indiana 3.96mP 12-11.75
8 1462 Randalean Sergent Unattached 3.96mP 12-11.75
9 1383 Kelly Phillips Virginia Tec 3.96mP 12-11.75
9 480 Stephanie Chin Indiana 3.96mP 12-11.75
9 1308 Sarah Landau Unattached 3.96mP 12-11.75
12 1271 Ingrid Kantola UCLA 3.96mP 12-11.75
12 1317 Jodi Unger Unattached 3.96mP 12-11.75
14 778 Natalie Willer Nebraska 3.81m 12-06.00
-- 637 Ashton Baldwin Memphis NH
-- 103 Alana Waterford Arizona St NH
-- 1277 Katy Viuf UCLA NH
-- 1212 Kelley Schulz Texas Tech NH
-- 43 Melissa Beerse Air Force NH
-- 324 Lara Jones Unattached NH

Women Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.48m
Randal Tyson: R 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 895 Brittney Reese Ole Miss 6.81mA 22-04.25
2 1306 Jovanee Jarrett Unattached 6.50mA 21-04.00
3 1066 Arantxa King Stanford 6.37mA 20-10.75
4 1368 Blessing Okagbare UTEP 6.36mA 20-10.50
5 1426 Tianna Madisson Nike 6.33mP 20-09.25
6 1465 Tori Polk Unattached 6.31mP 20-08.50
7 599 Andrea Linton LSU 6.23mP 20-05.25
8 924 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 6.15mP 20-02.25
9 1045 Brittney James S Carolina 6.07m 19-11.00
10 1278 Danielle Watson UCLA 6.06m 19-10.75
11 1422 April Williams Peak Performance 6.00m 19-08.25
12 979 Janessa Murphy Pittsburgh 5.99m 19-08.00
14 1315 Toni Smith Unattached 5.95m 19-06.25
14 1120 Alexandria Anderson Texas 5.95m 19-06.25
15 1279 Renee Williams UCLA 5.87m 19-03.25
16 77 Chealsea Taylor Alabama 5.79m 19-00.00
17 109 Peter-Gaye Beckford Arkansas 5.77m 18-11.25
18 942 Gayle Hunter Penn State 5.75m 18-10.50
-- 977 Martina Hallman Pittsburgh FOUL
-- 843 Scottesha Miller Oklahoma FOUL
-- 1068 Griffin Matthew Stanford FOUL

Women Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 14.06m 3/11/2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1368 Blessing Okagbare UTEP 13.64mA 44-09.00
2 1304 Tiombe Hurd Nike 13.57mA 44-06.25
3 1369 Nelly Tchayem UTEP 13.47mA 44-02.50
4 599 Andrea Linton LSU 13.41mA 44-00.00
5 572 Seidre Forde Louisville 13.21mP 43-04.25
6 1296 Ayanna Alexander Unattached 13.13mP 43-01.00
7 1165 Neidra Covington Texas Christ 13.11mP 43-00.25
8 1423 Alyce Williams Peak Performance 12.97mP 42-06.75
9 1295 Simidele Adeagbo Nike 12.96mP 42-06.25
10 1422 April Williams Peak Performance 12.94mP 42-05.50
11 1066 Arantxa King Stanford 12.80mP 42-00.00
12 760 DeMiracle Washington NC State 12.60m 41-04.25
13 931 Gabriela Baiter Penn State 12.57m 41-03.00
14 839 Latoya Heath Oklahoma 12.37m 40-07.00
15 934 Lena Bettis Penn State 12.36m 40-06.75
16 773 Leandra McGruder Nebraska 12.26m 40-02.75
17 389 Ryann Hendricks George Mason 11.80m 38-08.75
18 794 Hagit Salamon New Mexico 11.78m 38-07.75
-- 542 Latoya Collins Louisiana Te FOUL
-- 924 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon FOUL

Women 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24 3/13/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi St
NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 409 Natalie Picchetti Georgia 4:43.54P
2 108 Dacia Barr Arkansas 4:43.65P
3 757 Angelina Blackmon NC State 4:43.84P
4 129 Jillian Rosen Arkansas 4:43.90P
5 1122 Betzy Jimenez Texas 4:46.05P
6 1243 Alex Becker Tulsa 4:46.92P
7 708 Danielle Tauro Michigan 4:53.33
8 121 Christine Kalmer Arkansas 4:58.12
9 1114 Brittany Sheffey Tennessee 4:59.61
-- 126 Dani Perry Arkansas DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 606 Kayann Thompson LSU 2:07.57P
2 595 Brittany Hall LSU 2:08.06P
3 1124 Temeka Kincy Texas 2:08.20P
4 1131 Katara Rosby Texas 2:09.08
5 1310 Vanessa Lee Unattached 2:09.09
6 115 Janine Davis Arkansas 2:09.59
7 949 Briene Simmons Penn State 2:09.64
8 1302 Sheena Gooding Unattached 2:09.75

Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7.09 2/11/2005 Veronica Campbell, Adidas
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 810 Carmelita Jeter Nike 7.27P
2 812 Muna Lee Nike 7.28P
3 807 Mikki Barber Nike 7.29P
4 1120 Alexandria Anderson Texas 7.30P
5 32 Marshevet Hooker Adidas 7.31P
6 813 Sanya Richards Nike 7.40P
7 1102 Courtney Champion Tennessee 7.42P [7.411]
8 814 Hasani Roseby Nike 7.42P [7.418]

Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
NCAA Auto: A 23.30
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1125 Bianca Knight Texas 23.07A
2 1120 Alexandria Anderson Texas 23.36P
3 808 Natasha Hastings Nike 23.51P
4 1102 Courtney Champion Tennessee 23.73P

Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24 3/13/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State
NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 819 Christin Wurth-Thoma Nike 4:27.18R
2 984 Jenelle Deatherage Reebok 4:31.84R
3 690 Nicole Edwards Michigan 4:33.23A
4 1100 Sarah Bowman Tennessee 4:36.51A
5 218 Lauren Hagans Baylor 4:42.18P
6 37 Carrie Tollefson Adidas 4:42.85P
-- 108 Dacia Barr Arkansas DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 816 Kenia Sinclair Nike 2:01.41A
2 983 Nicole Cook Reebok 2:03.11A
3 691 Geena Gall Michigan 2:03.37A
4 817 Aimee Teteris Nike 2:03.47A
5 33 Tiffany McWilliams Adidas 2:04.62A
6 1298 Neisha Bernard-Thom Unattached 2:04.71A
7 985 Morgan Uceny Reebok 2:05.84P
-- 818 Jen Toomey Nike DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 939 Bridget Franek Penn State 9:27.48P
2 135 Catherine White Arkansas 9:32.77P
3 484 Wendi Robinson Indiana 9:34.99
4 107 Denise Bargiachi Arkansas 9:37.30
5 1207 Gladys Kipsang Texas Tech 9:42.10
6 1114 Brittany Sheffey Tennessee 9:44.18
7 360 Lydia Willemse Florida St 9:46.75
8 221 Nichole Jones Baylor 9:48.49
9 120 Megan Jackson Arkansas 9:56.44
10 410 McKayla Plank Georgia 9:57.69
11 1405 Nicole Schappert Wake Forest 9:58.20
12 353 Pilar McShine Florida St 10:00.22
-- 126 Dani Perry Arkansas DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 LSU 3:35.01P
2 S Carolina 3:36.37P
3 Penn State 3:37.14P
4 Miami 3:37.83P
5 Arkansas 3:40.55

Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.24-4.39-4.54-4.64-4.74
13-11; 14-04.75; 14-10.75; 15-02.75; 15-06.50
Randal Tyson: R 4.71m 2/14/2004 Stacey Dragila, USA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 36 Jenn Stuczynski Adidas 4.64m 15-02.75
2 809 Lacy Janson Nike 4.64m 15-02.75
2 815 Jillian Schwartz Nike 4.64m 15-02.75
4 811 Chelsea Johnson Nike 4.39m 14-04.75
5 34 Tracy O'Hara Adidas 4.39m 14-04.75
6 35 April Steiner Adidas 4.24m 13-11.00
-- 254 Andree Pickens Bell Athletics NH




Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 369 Walter Dix Florida St 6.68q 12
2 378 Michael Ray Garvin Florida St 6.69q 8
3 1328 Lerone Clarke Unattached 6.69q 4
4 721 Adam Harris Michigan 6.70q 11
5 828 Mardy Scales Nike 6.70q 1
6 823 Dexter Faulk Nike 6.73q 2
7 860 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 6.74q 2
8 833 Ivory Williams Nike 6.74q 10
9 1233 Julius Walker Texas Tech 6.74q 4
10 762 ATolani Akinkuotu NC State 6.75q 7
11 18 Desmond Jackson Abilene Chri 6.78q 7
12 1056 Lamar Markett S Carolina 6.79q 8
13 715 Andre Barnes Michigan 6.81q 10
14 769 Reggie Reese NC State 6.81q 1
15 1331 Adrian Durant Unattached 6.81q 6
16 241 Trey Harts Baylor 6.82q 9 [6.811]
17 980 Antony Hobwana Pittsburgh 6.82 13 [6.812]
18 249 Courtney Thomas Baylor 6.82 5 [6.814]
19 785 Scott Wims Nebraska 6.82 6 [6.815]
20 489 Wil Glover Indiana 6.82 1 [6.818]
21 538 Mikel Thomas Kentucky 6.83 13
22 1193 Andon Mitchell Texas Christ 6.84 8
23 1195 Justyn Warner Texas Christ 6.84 12
24 1192 Otis McDaniel Texas Christ 6.84 4
25 315 Neksy Metelus Cloud County 6.85 8
26 535 Gordon McKenzie Kentucky 6.86 7
27 477 Tremaine Smith Houston 6.87 9
28 456 Anton Taylor Hinds CC 6.87 11
29 558 Michael Coleman Louisiana Te 6.87 4
30 899 Anka Autman Ole Miss 6.88 2
31 500 Marcus Thigpen Indiana 6.88 10
32 525 Brandon Austin Kentucky 6.89 9
33 687 Demarcus VanDyke Miami 6.89 13
34 55 Travis Picou Air Force 6.90 8
35 31 Sylvester Williamson Abilene Chri 6.91 13
35 454 Terry Jackson Hinds CC 6.91 12
37 452 Markie Faust Hinds CC 6.91 6
37 494 Jacob Moylan Indiana 6.91 2
39 1052 Johnathan Hancock S Carolina 6.92 5
39 100 Marcus Tyus Arizona 6.92 6
41 177 Stephen Fly Auburn 6.92 2
41 507 Curtis King Johnson CCC 6.92 8
43 453 Jeff Henderson Hinds CC 6.93 5
44 1182 Mychal Dungey Texas Christ 6.93 6
45 101 Xiong Xuehan Arizona 6.93 1
45 646 Frashod Barlow Memphis 6.93 10
47 1007 Raymon Parker Rend Lake CC 6.94 4
48 859 Jacobi Mitchell Oklahoma 6.96 4
49 496 Devin Pipkin Indiana 6.96 11
49 562 Mark Dillard Louisiana Te 6.96 12
51 478 Ed Turner Houston 6.97 3
52 193 Dario Alleyne Barton CC 6.98 5
53 201 Remuro Henry Barton CC 6.99 10
54 57 Ladarius Woods Air Force 6.99 10
55 1345 Ricardo Lockette Unattached 7.01 7
56 16 Tim Harding Abilene Chri 7.03 9
57 179 Brandon Johnson Auburn 7.03 6
58 1088 Greg Hunt SW Mississip 7.03 1
58 1221 Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 7.03 3
60 1181 Jay Cooper Texas Christ 7.04 3
61 162 Cedric Zellner Arkansas 7.04 3
61 1061 Antonio Sales S Carolina 7.04 7
63 903 Mike Coleman Ole Miss 7.06 3
64 159 Michael Smith Arkansas 7.09 11
65 1072 Myles Bradley Stanford 7.09 9
66 491 Keith Heerdegen Indiana 7.10 7
67 681 Khalil Jones Miami 7.12 11
68 1179 Adam Benz Texas Christ 7.12 4
69 86 Pat Weider Albany 7.13 2
70 752 Jordan Patton Missouri Sou 7.14 9
71 1003 Darryl Jenkins Rend Lake CC 7.14 11
72 474 Steven Jones Houston 7.16 1
73 801 Chris Keeling New Mexico 7.18 4
74 1186 Raymond Jones Texas Christ 7.18 9
75 904 Brandon Cook Ole Miss 7.22 1
76 675 Graig Cooper Miami 7.23 12
77 679 Bruce Johnson Miami 7.23 10
78 1460 Joshua Cloyd E Tennessee 7.27 7
79 243 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 7.38 8
80 17 Shawn Hughlett Abilene Chri 7.49 12
81 1143 Kenny Greaves Texas 7.58 10
-- 1343 Chris Lawson Unattached FS 6

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1328 Lerone Clarke Unattached 6.63 1
2 833 Ivory Williams Nike 6.64 1
3 378 Michael Ray Garvin Florida St 6.65 1
4 1233 Julius Walker Texas Tech 6.69 2 [6.685]
5 721 Adam Harris Michigan 6.69 1 [6.687]
6 860 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 6.70 1 [6.691]
7 762 ATolani Akinkuotu NC State 6.70 2 [6.694]
8 828 Mardy Scales Nike 6.70 1 [6.696]
9 823 Dexter Faulk Nike 6.72 1
10 769 Reggie Reese NC State 6.80 2
11 241 Trey Harts Baylor 6.83 2
12 1056 Lamar Markett S Carolina 6.85 2
13 715 Andre Barnes Michigan 6.86 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 369 Walter Dix Florida St 20.70q 1
2 378 Michael Ray Garvin Florida St 20.94q 2
3 523 Jose Acevedo Kentucky 21.11q 1
4 860 Marcus Pugh Oklahoma 21.12q 5
5 1230 Gil Roberts Texas Tech 21.25q 15
6 158 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 21.26q 4
7 241 Trey Harts Baylor 21.29q 1
8 1182 Mychal Dungey Texas Christ 21.35q 6
9 366 Brandon Byram Florida St 21.42 3
10 1192 Otis McDaniel Texas Christ 21.44 5
11 249 Courtney Thomas Baylor 21.45 2
12 368 Charles Clark Florida St 21.48 1
13 564 Albert Fullwood Louisiana Te 21.52 11
14 536 Kwasi Obeng Kentucky 21.56 19
15 980 Antony Hobwana Pittsburgh 21.57 15
16 504 Imani Butler Johnson CCC 21.58 8
17 1158 Andre Thomas Texas 21.59 15
18 633 Richard Thompson LSU 21.60 2
19 558 Michael Coleman Louisiana Te 21.65 6
20 160 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 21.65 9
21 289 Corey Brown Clemson 21.66 10
22 721 Adam Harris Michigan 21.66 8
22 193 Dario Alleyne Barton CC 21.66 18
24 176 Michael Dehaven Auburn 21.67 18
25 477 Tremaine Smith Houston 21.68 14
26 55 Travis Picou Air Force 21.69 4
27 900 Rickie Bratton Ole Miss 21.69 7
28 535 Gordon McKenzie Kentucky 21.74 5
29 451 Jonathan Davis Hinds CC 21.76 13
30 1056 Lamar Markett S Carolina 21.77 7
31 1407 Kevin Marion Wake Forest 21.78 3
32 507 Curtis King Johnson CCC 21.82 6
33 687 Demarcus VanDyke Miami 21.82 19
34 1051 Derron Flood S Carolina 21.84 12
35 1075 Andrew Dargie Stanford 21.87 16
36 525 Brandon Austin Kentucky 21.91 14
37 534 Kendrick Maiden Kentucky 21.95 13
38 452 Markie Faust Hinds CC 21.95 9
39 715 Andre Barnes Michigan 21.95 10
40 562 Mark Dillard Louisiana Te 21.97 16
41 454 Terry Jackson Hinds CC 21.99 11
42 1007 Raymon Parker Rend Lake CC 22.07 5
43 491 Keith Heerdegen Indiana 22.13 14
44 918 Joe Walker Ole Miss 22.14 19
45 899 Anka Autman Ole Miss 22.17 11
46 1193 Andon Mitchell Texas Christ 22.17 8
47 1003 Darryl Jenkins Rend Lake CC 22.17 17
48 1092 Clyde Young SW Mississip 22.17 14
49 1195 Justyn Warner Texas Christ 22.19 15
50 771 Omar Wells NC State 22.22 13
51 196 DreDame Carter Barton CC 22.22 5
52 177 Stephen Fly Auburn 22.24 9
53 508 Patrick Youngblood Johnson CCC 22.25 3
54 804 Philip Reid New Mexico 22.26 19
55 500 Marcus Thigpen Indiana 22.27 13
56 1181 Jay Cooper Texas Christ 22.29 16
57 494 Jacob Moylan Indiana 22.31 7
58 1008 Darren Patterson Rend Lake CC 22.31 4
59 905 Jacob Farmer Ole Miss 22.32 10
60 762 ATolani Akinkuotu NC State 22.32 18
61 474 Steven Jones Houston 22.33 12
62 496 Devin Pipkin Indiana 22.40 4
63 162 Cedric Zellner Arkansas 22.40 1
64 681 Khalil Jones Miami 22.45 2
65 1074 Durell Coleman Stanford 22.52 16
66 476 Dominic Milton Houston 22.53 4
67 1179 Adam Benz Texas Christ 22.57 18
68 489 Wil Glover Indiana 22.59 13
69 179 Brandon Johnson Auburn 22.60 9
70 1072 Myles Bradley Stanford 22.60 6
71 57 Ladarius Woods Air Force 22.66 16
72 1432 Alex Carey Kansas 22.81 17
73 275 Aundrea Williams Butler CC 22.89 15
74 801 Chris Keeling New Mexico 23.09 8
-- 1186 Raymond Jones Texas Christ FS 17
-- 444 Blake Arnold Harding DQ 12 Lane
Violation
-- 446 Kreg Kell Harding DQ 14 Lane
Violation
-- 315 Neksy Metelus Cloud County DQ 8 Lane
Violation
-- 1058 Quentin Moore S Carolina DQ 3 Lane
Violation
-- 1055 Jamil James S Carolina DQ 8 Lane
Violation
-- 1088 Greg Hunt SW Mississip DQ 12 Lane
Violation
-- 903 Mike Coleman Ole Miss DQ 13 Lane
Violation
-- 1061 Antonio Sales S Carolina DQ 4 Lane
Violation
-- 1345 Ricardo Lockette Unattached DQ 5 Lane
Violation
-- 769 Reggie Reese NC State DQ 9 Lane
Violation

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 523 Jose Acevedo Kentucky 21.08
-- 1182 Mychal Dungey Texas Christ DQ Lane
Violation

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 202 Tabarie Henry Barton CC 46.28q 5
2 423 Justin Gaymon Georgia 46.38q 7
3 1347 Michael Mathieu Unattached 46.79q 16
4 1324 Lewis Banda Unattached 46.83q 1
5 234 LeJerald Betters Baylor 46.83q 2
6 1452 Jamal Torrence Unattached 46.96q 1
7 925 Philip Alexander Oregon 46.96q 6
8 1325 Dewayne Barrett Unattached 47.20q 3 [47.199]
9 523 Jose Acevedo Kentucky 47.20 4 [47.200]
10 1214 Lamont Adams Texas Tech 47.21 17
11 926 Chad Barlow Oregon 47.24 8
12 528 Nathan Browning Kentucky 47.29 4
13 269 Obakeng Ngigwa Butler CC 47.38 10
14 1142 Danzell Fortson Texas 47.39 3
15 564 Albert Fullwood Louisiana Te 47.42 8
16 1075 Andrew Dargie Stanford 47.49 2
17 182 Rueben McCoy Auburn 47.50 3
18 1054 Keith Hinnant S Carolina 47.50 2
19 612 Reginald Dardar LSU 47.55 4
20 618 Armanti Hayes LSU 47.55 5
21 428 Michael Proctor Georgia 47.60 14
22 1055 Jamil James S Carolina 47.61 5
23 235 Justin Boyd Baylor 47.62 4
24 274 Jarrell Warren Butler CC 47.65 15
25 1053 Jussi Heikkila S Carolina 47.79 7
26 927 Marcus Dillon Oregon 47.79 7
27 26 Raymond Radway Abilene Chri 47.89 18
28 536 Kwasi Obeng Kentucky 47.90 13
29 1329 Sekou Clarke Unattached 47.96 2
30 1340 Terry Josserand Unattached 47.96 8
31 299 Cowin Mills Clemson 47.98 10
32 490 John Gunnell Indiana 48.01 6
33 1158 Andre Thomas Texas 48.03 14
34 205 John Parks Barton CC 48.03 9
35 1049 Aaron Anderson S Carolina 48.04 6
36 204 Michael Liggins Barton CC 48.06 12
37 430 Gordon Ritchie-Haugh Georgia 48.08 7
38 451 Jonathan Davis Hinds CC 48.09 11
39 1183 Dell Guy Texas Christ 48.21 6
40 1408 Jon Reid Wake Forest 48.22 12
41 196 DreDame Carter Barton CC 48.22 4
42 970 Lionel Williams Penn State 48.24 10
42 1051 Derron Flood S Carolina 48.24 9
44 720 Dan Harmsen Michigan 48.27 6
45 731 Andrew Wechter Michigan 48.28 13
46 236 Marcus Boyd Baylor 48.30 11
47 373 Hubert Mitchell Florida St 48.31 13
48 1057 Ray Miley S Carolina 48.34 10
49 1184 Clemore Henry Texas Christ 48.40 15
50 1262 Jerrod Landress Tulsa 48.47 15
51 1261 Atila Korosi Tulsa 48.49 7
52 499 Martin Stephen Indiana 48.50 11
53 304 Andrew Porter Clemson 48.52 17
54 1470 Richard Allen Unattached 48.57 18
55 268 Alex James Butler CC 48.66 18
56 307 Travis Swaggard Clemson 48.69 4
57 1073 Zach Chandy Stanford 48.78 8
58 417 Baron Brown Georgia 48.79 16
59 471 Justin Davis Houston 48.84 7
60 200 Andre Dawson Barton CC 48.88 10
61 19 Harold Jackson Abilene Chri 48.89 17
62 1009 Travis Taylor Rend Lake CC 48.89 5
63 332 Matt Danforth Duke 48.90 14
64 398 Mutsa Nyakabau George Mason 49.03 14
65 771 Omar Wells NC State 49.03 12
66 455 Jamal Moss Hinds CC 49.21 2
67 1264 Jonathan Moore Tulsa 49.25 18
68 1097 Hector Rodriguez Tec de Monte 49.26 1
69 401 Marcus Wyche George Mason 49.27 1
70 915 Mark Noland Ole Miss 49.29 12
71 137 Kent Austell Arkansas 49.33 10
72 1074 Durell Coleman Stanford 49.36 12
73 729 David St. Amant Michigan 49.38 16
74 470 Lazarus Crumedy Houston 49.41 14
75 1190 Matthew Love Texas Christ 49.44 11
76 918 Joe Walker Ole Miss 49.52 15
77 805 Ryan Steadman New Mexico 49.83 9
78 184 Bernard Spivey Auburn 50.08 13
79 1467 Jarrell Rollins Kansas 50.38 18
80 316 Virgil Mitchell Cloud County 50.52 13
81 569 Jonathan Rouqe Louisiana Te 51.27 15
-- 178 Evander Holyfield Auburn DNF 2
-- 384 Kevin Williams Florida St DNF 11
-- 400 Kevin Wilson George Mason DNF 11
-- 96 Bobby McCoy Arizona DQ 5 Lane
Violation
-- 333 Pete Lewellen Duke DQ 5 Lane
Violation
-- 176 Michael Dehaven Auburn DQ 16 Lane
Violation
-- 804 Philip Reid New Mexico DQ 3 Lane
Violation
-- 902 Chris Bush Ole Miss DQ 17 Lane
Violation
-- 1058 Quentin Moore S Carolina DQ 8 Lane
Violation

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1347 Michael Mathieu Unattached 46.55
2 1325 Dewayne Barrett Unattached 46.88
3 234 LeJerald Betters Baylor 46.97
4 925 Philip Alexander Oregon 47.58

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1330 Sam Dech Unattached 4:08.08
2 1222 Silas Kemboi Texas Tech 4:08.20
3 25 Julius Nyango Abilene Chri 4:08.55
4 22 Daniel Maina Abilene Chri 4:09.55
5 1417 Scott Dahlberg Western Stat 4:09.92
6 960 Timothy Johnson Penn State 4:11.30
7 1291 Marlon Patterson UCLA 4:12.86
8 751 Aki Nummela Missouri Sou 4:13.38
9 871 Sean Fleming Oklahoma St 4:13.70
10 865 Jordan Powell Oklahoma Chr 4:14.76
11 1094 Rey Hinojosa Tarleton St 4:14.78
12 340 Elkana Kurgat E Kentucky 4:15.05
13 875 Brad McNiff Oklahoma St 4:15.32
14 341 Christopher Rengifo E Kentucky 4:15.56
15 954 Owen Dawson Penn State 4:15.61
16 240 Ben Haby Baylor 4:15.61
17 1256 Josh Butts Tulsa 4:16.08
18 1287 Mike Haddan UCLA 4:16.45
19 850 Jason Coleman Oklahoma 4:16.55
20 561 Cory Denstel Louisiana Te 4:16.88
21 273 David Wainaina Butler CC 4:17.08
22 867 Paul Burke Oklahoma St 4:17.09
23 1220 Cory Higgins Texas Tech 4:18.08
24 1359 James Wanjiku Unattached 4:18.45
25 718 Peter Christmas Michigan 4:18.88
26 966 Teddy Quinn Penn State 4:19.45
27 300 Tyler Morey Clemson 4:19.63
28 563 Kinsey Dinnel Louisiana Te 4:20.38
29 870 Brian Downey Oklahoma St 4:21.27
30 869 Peter Doroshuk Oklahoma St 4:21.71
31 253 Michael Williams Baylor 4:22.57
32 683 Eric Miller Miami 4:24.15
33 1089 Martin Kirui SW Mississip 4:24.85
34 914 Gabriel Ngwiri Ole Miss 4:33.21
-- 1473 Mark Thompson Unattached DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1326 Micheal Blackwood Unattached 1:49.72
2 1355 Aldwin Sappleton Unattached 1:49.74
3 1428 Reuben Twiluke LSU 1:50.47
4 22 Daniel Maina Abilene Chri 1:51.67
5 313 Julius Bor Cloud County 1:52.85
6 1287 Mike Haddan UCLA 1:52.89
7 1282 Laef Barnes UCLA 1:52.93
8 198 Terry Charles Barton CC 1:53.30
9 25 Julius Nyango Abilene Chri 1:53.46
10 685 Patrick Odonnell Miami 1:53.68
11 959 Mark Horton Penn State 1:53.73
12 631 Alan Sticker LSU 1:54.09
13 852 Kyle Eckman Oklahoma 1:54.11
14 1011 Travis White Rend Lake CC 1:54.20
15 1260 Jordan Hughes Tulsa 1:54.50
16 1291 Marlon Patterson UCLA 1:54.51
17 1256 Josh Butts Tulsa 1:55.34
18 861 Chris Sweeney Oklahoma 1:55.80
19 954 Owen Dawson Penn State 1:56.00
20 1073 Zach Chandy Stanford 1:56.04
21 308 Jason Turnbull Clemson 1:56.10
22 486 Evan Bardach Indiana 1:56.19
23 648 Sam James Memphis 1:56.28
24 1474 Scott Pierce S Carolina 1:56.59
25 1292 Cory Primm UCLA 1:56.63
26 445 Frank Bolling Harding 1:56.97
27 561 Cory Denstel Louisiana Te 1:57.05
28 334 Mario Moreno Duke 1:57.17
29 532 Justin Harrison Kentucky 1:57.53
30 333 Pete Lewellen Duke 1:57.74
31 1090 Mario McCotrell SW Mississip 1:59.02
32 247 Logan Roberts Baylor 1:59.67
33 493 Todd Leone Indiana 1:59.84
34 571 Wesley Wilson Louisiana Te 2:00.08
35 876 Jerhoemee Murray Oklahoma St 2:00.32
36 1004 Robert Kapsoiya Rend Lake CC 2:01.85
37 331 Sam Bowler Duke 2:02.10
38 906 Ty Gillespie Ole Miss 2:02.76
39 1463 Christian Ducos Unattached 2:03.58
40 909 Jephtah Kenei Ole Miss 2:04.53
-- 1285 Scott Crawford UCLA DNF
-- 1001 Aaron Dixon Rend Lake CC DNF
-- 1156 Will Schroeder Texas DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1161 Ryan Wilson Texas 8:19.33
2 1035 Micah Tirop S Alabama 8:19.58
3 911 Kyle Lewis Ole Miss 8:22.72
4 1034 Antipah Sugut S Alabama 8:28.10
5 297 Matt Hughes Clemson 8:30.04
6 877 Alejandro Ruiz Oklahoma St 8:30.34
7 1220 Cory Higgins Texas Tech 8:34.01
8 872 Brian Gosnell Oklahoma St 8:37.89
9 614 Michael Florek LSU 8:48.74
10 1263 Jay Matlack Tulsa 8:51.42
11 874 Clay Mayes Oklahoma St 8:54.06
12 880 Peter Wood Oklahoma St 8:59.66

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 27 Amos Sang Abilene Chri 14:40.71
2 911 Kyle Lewis Ole Miss 14:41.78
3 21 Nicaise Kazingo Abilene Chri 14:48.75
4 1265 Joel Stansloski Tulsa 14:49.20
5 244 Jacob Jones Baylor 14:51.07
6 749 Brennon Benkert Missouri Sou 15:03.26
7 29 Cleophas Tanui Abilene Chri 15:07.08
8 1191 Matt Manly Texas Christ 15:16.82
9 560 Nathan Davis Louisiana Te 15:37.26
10 748 Ryan Arthur Missouri Sou 15:53.43

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 823 Dexter Faulk Nike 7.74q 8
2 1219 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 7.79q 5
3 174 Ty Akins Auburn 7.82q 3
4 615 Ryan Fontenot LSU 7.82q 2
5 365 Drew Brunson Florida St 7.83q 2
6 1060 Jason Richardson S Carolina 7.83q 1
7 538 Mikel Thomas Kentucky 7.90q 1
8 1221 Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 7.95q 1
9 194 Ryan Brathwaite Barton CC 7.96q 3
10 856 Sheldon Leith Oklahoma 7.99q 6
11 981 Mike Wray Pittsburgh 7.99q 5
12 626 Patrick Lee LSU 8.00q 6
13 1151 Elliot OHare Texas 8.01q 7
14 1050 Johnny Dutch S Carolina 8.02q 7
15 1227 Omo Osaghae Texas Tech 8.02q 6
16 1072 Myles Bradley Stanford 8.02q 8
17 674 Les Bradley Miami 8.02 3
18 524 Brendan Ames Kentucky 8.08 3
19 961 Ron Jules Penn State 8.08 4
19 396 Brian Hay George Mason 8.08 6
21 684 Cory Nelms Miami 8.10 4
22 30 Billy Walker Abilene Chri 8.10 8
23 364 Gonzalo Barroilhet Florida St 8.10 4
24 853 DAndre Fisher Oklahoma 8.11 5
25 497 Chris Sackmann Indiana 8.13 2
26 24 Andrew McDowell Abilene Chri 8.13 2
27 243 Jeremy Jackson Baylor 8.14 2
28 929 Jared Huske Oregon 8.17 5
29 676 Roland Dasilva Miami 8.20 1
29 84 Jean Juste Albany 8.20 7
31 47 Kellen Curry Air Force 8.20 7
32 529 Geoffrey Daley Kentucky 8.22 3
33 267 Lamarcus Hunter Butler CC 8.23 5
34 652 Amaechi Oselukwue Memphis 8.27 4
35 475 Thomas Lang Houston 8.29 1
36 1077 Josh Hustedt Stanford 8.29 3
37 197 James Carter Barton CC 8.31 6
38 1010 Andre Townsend Rend Lake CC 8.33 7
39 968 Adam Stanowick Penn State 8.34 8
40 1002 Cory Holman Rend Lake CC 8.35 5
41 474 Steven Jones Houston 8.37 7
42 56 Terry Robinson Air Force 8.37 1
43 278 Harold Simms Campbell 8.39 4
44 1194 Jordan Pitts Texas Christ 8.41 8
45 53 Skylar Morgan Air Force 8.47 2
46 180 Jhak Keegan Auburn 8.51 8
47 727 Frank Shotwell Michigan 8.55 7
48 1092 Clyde Young SW Mississip 8.60 2
49 181 Jager Livingston Auburn 8.65 6
50 266 Legonn Haskins Butler CC 8.66 3
51 556 Marcelles Atkinson Louisiana Te 8.91 5
52 567 Jarred Pitcher Louisiana Te 9.14 4
53 1474 Scott Pierce S Carolina 9.18 6
-- 1155 Shawn Schmidt Texas DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 194 Ryan Brathwaite Barton CC 7.65 2
2 1060 Jason Richardson S Carolina 7.73 1
3 365 Drew Brunson Florida St 7.74 1
4 1219 Shawon Harris Texas Tech 7.77 1
5 538 Mikel Thomas Kentucky 7.80 1
6 856 Sheldon Leith Oklahoma 7.84 2
7 615 Ryan Fontenot LSU 7.87 1
8 981 Mike Wray Pittsburgh 7.94 2
9 1050 Johnny Dutch S Carolina 7.97 2
10 1227 Omo Osaghae Texas Tech 7.98 2 [7.971]
11 1221 Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 7.98 1 [7.974]
12 626 Patrick Lee LSU 8.03 2
13 1072 Myles Bradley Stanford 8.06 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barton CC 3:10.70 1
2 Texas Tech 3:11.68 1
3 Butler CC 3:11.88 1
4 Michigan 3:12.74 2
5 Penn State 3:12.97 1
6 Abilene Christian 3:13.14 4
7 Ole Miss 3:14.19 1
8 Clemson 3:14.40 2
9 Louisiana Tech 3:14.95 2
10 Houston 3:15.33 2
11 Hinds CC 3:15.82 4
12 Tulsa 3:16.51 3
13 Indiana 3:17.67 3
-- Miami DQ 4 Lane
Violation
-- Auburn DQ 3 Illegal
Contact

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas 9:25.97
2 LSU 9:35.31
3 Arkansas 9:39.63
4 Oklahoma 9:45.64
5 Oktebehha TC 9:47.29
6 Texas Tech 9:50.32
7 Georgia 9:52.73
8 Michigan 9:56.11
9 Harding 10:00.99
10 Rend Lake CC 10:04.36
11 Butler CC 10:07.29
12 Clemson 10:11.18
13 Western State 10:12.12

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20, 2.24
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 379 Timothy Reen Florida St 2.10m 6-10.75
2 862 Kevin Synder Oklahoma 2.10m 6-10.75
3 495 Jared Nuxoll Indiana 2.05m 6-08.75
3 1289 Taylor Hobson UCLA 2.05m 6-08.75
3 416 Daniel Averso Georgia 2.05m 6-08.75
6 1290 Daniel Kirkpatrick UCLA 2.05m 6-08.75
7 579 Phil Feinberg Louisville 2.05m 6-08.75
8 1284 Jonathan Clark UCLA 2.00m 6-06.75
8 314 Stanley Dervil Cloud County 2.00m 6-06.75
10 784 Brandon Sheppard Nebraska 2.00m 6-06.75
11 363 Andrew Bachelor Florida St 2.00m 6-06.75
12 1155 Shawn Schmidt Texas 2.00m 6-06.75
12 1464 Nate Durham Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
14 798 Josh Cosio New Mexico 1.95m 6-04.75
15 1436 Nate Scherzer Kansas 1.95m 6-04.75
15 1461 Mitchell Scott Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
17 156 Boris Roslov Arkansas 1.95m 6-04.75
-- 312 Sean Arango Cloud County NH
-- 1077 Josh Hustedt Stanford NH
-- 303 Scott Pauga Clemson NH
-- 677 Elan Daviglus Miami NH
-- 686 Diego Rosado Miami NH
-- 568 Jonathan Roque Louisiana Te NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1286 Dustin DeLeo UCLA 5.21m 17-01.00
2 754 Jacob Williams Missouri Sou 5.00m 16-04.75
3 1431 Kirk Cooper Kansas 5.00m 16-04.75
4 750 Russell Ellis Missouri Sou 4.70m 15-05.00
5 487 Blayne Burkholder Indiana 4.70m 15-05.00
6 753 Corey Shumate Missouri Sou 4.70m 15-05.00
7 682 Casey McGinn Miami 4.55m 14-11.00
7 910 Karl Kosman Ole Miss 4.55m 14-11.00
7 629 Kyle Rose LSU 4.55m 14-11.00
7 1143 Kenny Greaves Texas 4.55m 14-11.00
11 1155 Shawn Schmidt Texas 4.55m 14-11.00
11 337 Pat Tenbrink Duke 4.55m 14-11.00
11 335 Sid Palas Duke 4.55m 14-11.00
-- 755 Seager Wilson Missouri Sou NH
-- 919 Bryce Willen Ole Miss NH
-- 251 Erik Vance Baylor NH
-- 1234 Kelly Wilson Texas Tech NH
-- 1389 Hunter Hall Virginia Tec NH
-- 676 Roland Dasilva Miami NH
-- 1087 Andrew Hughes SW Mississip NH
-- 305 Chris Spear Clemson NH
-- 142 Chad Burnett Arkansas NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 6.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 780 Nicholas Gordon Nebraska 7.56m 24-09.75
2 28 Ramon Sparks Abilene Chri 7.49m 24-07.00
3 83 Valete Graham Albany 7.31m 23-11.75
4 1407 Kevin Marion Wake Forest 7.24m 23-09.00
5 1435 Barrett Saunders Kansas 7.17m 23-06.25
6 293 George Fields Clemson 7.16m 23-06.00
7 246 Whitney Prevost Baylor 7.11m 23-04.00
8 632 Zedric Thomas LSU 7.10m 23-03.50
9 1229 Waylon Randolph Texas Tech 7.05m 23-01.75
10 420 Kevin Dickson Georgia 7.00m 22-11.75
11 203 Akeem Holmes Barton CC 6.95m 22-09.75
12 726 Robert Peddlar Michigan 6.94m 22-09.25
13 1139 Joseph Davis Texas 6.92m 22-08.50
14 1077 Josh Hustedt Stanford 6.90m 22-07.75
15 1289 Taylor Hobson UCLA 6.87m 22-06.50
15 534 Kendrick Maiden Kentucky 6.87m 22-06.50
17 314 Stanley Dervil Cloud County 6.84m 22-05.25
18 498 Tyler Skelton Indiana 6.83m 22-05.00
18 1460 Joshua Cloyd E Tennessee 6.83m 22-05.00
20 1092 Clyde Young SW Mississip 6.80m 22-03.75
21 156 Boris Roslov Arkansas 6.79m 22-03.50
22 1086 Ramon Crockett SW Mississip 6.77m 22-02.50
23 16 Tim Harding Abilene Chri 6.73m 22-01.00
-- 139 Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas ND
-- 526 David Banks Kentucky ND
-- 654 Aaron Whetstone Memphis ND
-- 1474 Scott Pierce S Carolina ND
-- 727 Frank Shotwell Michigan ND
-- 1281 Bryshon Banks UCLA FOUL
-- 478 Ed Turner Houston FOUL
-- 863 Adrian Wiltshire Oklahoma FOUL
-- 969 Ryan Taylor Penn State FOUL
-- Joel Tuosto UCLA FOUL
-- 453 Jeff Henderson Hinds CC FOUL
-- 1189 Jeremy Kline Texas Christ FOUL
-- 803 Domnick Meadows New Mexico FOUL
-- 492 Kyle Jenkins Indiana FOUL
-- 473 Grant Hightower Houston FOUL
-- 13 Gerald Chenyi Abilene Chri FOUL
-- 1080 Richard Sherman Stanford FOUL
-- 1078 Tunji Munabi Stanford FOUL
-- 676 Roland Dasilva Miami FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 506 Kali Jackson Johnson CCC 15.50m 50-10.25
2 1284 Jonathan Clark UCLA 15.39m 50-06.00
3 85 Michael McCadney Albany 15.35m 50-04.50
4 98 Luis Rivera-Morales Arizona 15.35m 50-04.50
5 427 Jamaal Parker Georgia 15.28m 50-01.75
6 582 Seon Powell Louisville 15.17m 49-09.25
7 1151 Elliot OHare Texas 15.13m 49-07.75
8 13 Gerald Chenyi Abilene Chri 15.02m 49-03.50
9 439 Nigel Orr Georgia Tech 14.98m 49-01.75
10 728 Dominic Smith Michigan 14.93m 48-11.75
11 469 Chris Carter Houston 14.89m 48-10.25
12 780 Nicholas Gordon Nebraska 14.86m 48-09.00
13 726 Robert Peddlar Michigan 14.83m 48-08.00
14 28 Ramon Sparks Abilene Chri 14.82m 48-07.50
15 559 Matt Craig Louisiana Te 14.72m 48-03.50
16 475 Thomas Lang Houston 14.70m 48-02.75
17 526 David Banks Kentucky 14.61m 47-11.25
17 969 Ryan Taylor Penn State 14.61m 47-11.25
19 1139 Joseph Davis Texas 14.60m 47-11.00
20 654 Aaron Whetstone Memphis 14.55m 47-09.00
21 1080 Richard Sherman Stanford 14.52m 47-07.75
22 803 Domnick Meadows New Mexico 14.47m 47-05.75
23 314 Stanley Dervil Cloud County 14.46m 47-05.25
24 617 Reggie Haslom LSU 14.43m 47-04.25
25 566 Jonathan Keys Louisiana Te 14.39m 47-02.50
26 1281 Bryshon Banks UCLA 14.18m 46-06.25
27 1086 Ramon Crockett SW Mississip 14.02m 46-00.00
28 295 Josh Fowler Clemson 14.01m 45-11.75
29 1085 Marcus Campbell SW Mississip 13.84m 45-05.00
30 1078 Tunji Munabi Stanford 13.76m 45-01.75
31 498 Tyler Skelton Indiana 13.64m 44-09.00
32 855 Frankie Green Oklahoma 13.54m 44-05.25
33 312 Sean Arango Cloud County 13.15m 43-01.75
34 264 Raymond Cason Butler CC 13.05m 42-09.75
-- 916 Wale Odetunde Ole Miss FOUL
-- 632 Zedric Thomas LSU FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 94 Zack Lloyd Arizona 19.32m 63-04.75
2 537 Rashaud Scott Kentucky 18.26m 59-11.00
3 425 Kyle Helf Georgia 18.03m 59-02.00
4 530 Andy Fryman Kentucky 17.59m 57-08.50
5 415 Geno Atkins Georgia 16.91m 55-05.75
6 647 Glenn Edwards Memphis 16.85m 55-03.50
7 955 Blake Eaton Penn State 16.83m 55-02.75
8 766 Jason Jones NC State 16.77m 55-00.25
9 377 Michael Putman Florida St 16.51m 54-02.00
10 623 Ricky Jean-Francois LSU 16.49m 54-01.25
11 962 Joe Kovacs Penn State 16.43m 53-11.00
12 52 David Lissy Air Force 16.42m 53-10.50
13 1226 Tyler Menges Texas Tech 16.27m 53-04.50
14 581 Steve Hnat Louisville 16.09m 52-09.50
15 1188 Tommy Killen Texas Christ 15.94m 52-03.75
16 1136 Nick Baucum Texas 15.89m 52-01.75
17 634 Adam Wilcox LSU 15.65m 51-04.25
18 527 Colin Boevers Kentucky 15.40m 50-06.25
19 653 Knut Syveresen Memphis 15.37m 50-05.25
20 1215 Harrison Benjamin Texas Tech 15.20m 49-10.50
21 649 Seth Major Memphis 14.91m 48-11.00
22 570 Clyde Smith Louisiana Te 14.87m 48-09.50
23 301 Alex Padgett Clemson 14.62m 47-11.75
24 238 Adrian Edmonds Baylor 14.04m 46-00.75
25 565 Larry Jones Louisiana Te 13.98m 45-10.50
26 1433 Kresimir Eres Kansas 13.94m 45-09.00
-- 651 Greg Norrid Memphis FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1430 Egor Aqafonov Kansas 21.31m 69-11.00
2 537 Rashaud Scott Kentucky 19.96m 65-06.00
3 530 Andy Fryman Kentucky 19.59m 64-03.25
4 958 Tyler Hoffman Penn State 19.59m 64-03.25
5 650 Steffen Nerdal Memphis 19.28m 63-03.25
6 431 Nate Rolfe Georgia 19.10m 62-08.00
7 580 Andrew Hackney Louisville 18.96m 62-02.50
8 912 James Maloney Ole Miss 18.74m 61-05.75
9 488 Paul Fearnow Indiana 18.66m 61-02.75
10 421 John Freeman Georgia 18.31m 60-01.00
11 616 Rabun Fox LSU 18.05m 59-02.75
12 48 Kirk DeVine Air Force 17.91m 58-09.25
13 716 Dan Bedoya Michigan 17.84m 58-06.50
14 1154 John Rouse Texas 17.64m 57-10.50
15 383 Matt Wernke Florida St 17.60m 57-09.00
16 1459 Jarrod Burton E Tennessee 17.44m 57-02.75
17 717 Vince Belitsos Michigan 17.10m 56-01.25
18 723 Brendon Lodge Michigan 17.07m 56-00.00
19 301 Alex Padgett Clemson 16.59m 54-05.25
20 54 Dan Paladino Air Force 16.37m 53-08.50
21 531 Alek Grietens Kentucky 16.18m 53-01.00
22 653 Knut Syveresen Memphis 16.01m 52-06.50
23 51 Ian Hurdle Air Force 15.87m 52-01.00
24 82 Wilfredo deJesus Elia Albany 15.67m 51-05.00
25 565 Larry Jones Louisiana Te 15.47m 50-09.25
26 570 Clyde Smith Louisiana Te 15.09m 49-06.25
27 955 Blake Eaton Penn State 15.03m 49-03.75
28 962 Joe Kovacs Penn State 14.81m 48-07.25
-- 799 Matthew Henry-Marsha New Mexico FOUL

Men 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 619 Michael Hendry LSU 4:05.03
2 1348 Sean McCabe Unattached 4:05.29
3 313 Julius Bor Cloud County 4:05.36
4 426 Ryley Miller Georgia 4:05.60
5 429 Ross Ridgewell Georgia 4:06.22
6 725 Ciaron OLionaird Michigan 4:06.95
7 846 Jacob Boone Oklahoma 4:06.98
8 1225 Gilbert Limo Texas Tech 4:07.16
9 957 Brian Fuller Penn State 4:07.42
10 271 Joel Rop Butler CC 4:08.17
11 1231 Edwin Sang Texas Tech 4:08.56
12 448 Daniel Kirwa Harding 4:08.77
13 1415 Kris Berry Western Stat 4:10.18
14 501 Desean Turner Indiana 4:12.80
15 155 Rio Reina Arkansas 4:15.03
16 730 Justin Switzer Michigan 4:17.34

Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 619 Michael Hendry LSU 1:51.02
2 1196 Sean Zurko Texas Christ 1:51.05
3 846 Jacob Boone Oklahoma 1:52.63
4 953 Michael Cadau Penn State 1:52.82
5 147 Daniel LaCava Arkansas 1:53.39
6 672 Richard Bernard Miami 1:53.84
7 917 Edin Pasalic Ole Miss 1:54.44

Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7:38.30 2/14/2004 Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 724 Sean McNamara Michigan 8:10.30
2 371 Matt Leeder Florida St 8:12.19
3 380 Daniel Roberts Florida St 8:13.10
4 1266 Lewis Timmins Tulsa 8:14.50
5 719 Brandon Fellows Michigan 8:14.58
6 1456 Oliver Bodor Unattached 8:15.03
7 1391 Paul LaPena Virginia Tec 8:15.84
8 866 Matt Barnes-Smith Oklahoma St 8:18.45
9 298 Bryce Iverson Clemson 8:19.58
10 879 Daniel Watts Oklahoma St 8:19.92
11 873 David Jankowski Oklahoma St 8:21.72
12 290 Matt Bruce Clemson 8:30.38
13 1455 Amed Osman Unattached 8:35.60
14 563 Kinsey Dinnel Louisiana Te 8:41.54
-- 871 Sean Fleming Oklahoma St DNF
-- 1348 Sean McCabe Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 13:28.93 3/14/2003 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1255 John Beattis Tulsa 14:21.16
2 450 Julius Kosgei Harding 14:22.65
3 630 Joseph Simuchimba LSU 14:24.92
4 1418 Tyler Pennel Western Stat 14:25.89
5 15 Serge Gasore Abilene Chri 14:39.40
6 1416 Aaron Clark Western Stat 14:43.81
7 971 Lucas Zarzeczny Penn State 14:44.35
8 370 Steeve Gabart Florida St 14:50.07
9 362 Trey Andrews Florida St 14:53.65
10 965 Dennis Pollow Penn State 15:01.20
11 449 Wojciech Kopec Harding 15:03.24
-- 447 Artur Kern Harding DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:01.96 2/11/2006 USA-Elite
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50
NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon 3:09.11P
2 Texas Christian 3:10.03P
3 Florida St 3:10.29P
4 Pure Athletics 3:11.11
5 S Carolina 3:11.32

Men High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Progressions: 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17, 2.22, 2.24, 2.27, 2.30
Randal Tyson: R 2.33m 3/10/2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1346 Andre Manson Unattached 2.24mA 7-04.25
2 505 Randal Carter Johnson CCC 2.21mP 7-03.00
3 1144 Joel Hargett Texas 2.17mP 7-01.50
3 472 Ivan Diggs Houston 2.17mP 7-01.50
5 1424 Mark Dillon Toronto 2.12m 6-11.50
6 854 Paul Gill Oklahoma 2.07m 6-09.50
6 1145 Raymond Harris Texas 2.07m 6-09.50
6 956 Ryan Fritz Penn State 2.07m 6-09.50
9 781 Paul Hamilton Nebraska 2.07m 6-09.50
10 722 John Kipf Michigan 2.07m 6-09.50
11 1091 Jamal Wilson SW Mississip 2.07m 6-09.50
12 1232 Justin Turner Texas Tech 2.07m 6-09.50
13 195 Fred Brown Barton CC 2.02m 6-07.50
14 270 Justin Oliver Butler CC 2.02m 6-07.50
-- 157 Brent Rosson Arkansas NH

Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.88, 5.03, 5.18, 5.33, 5.43, 5.50
Randal Tyson: R 5.85m 2/12/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1451 Ray Scotten Unattached 5.60mA 18-04.50
2 1437 Jordan Scott Kansas 5.55mA 18-02.50
3 1076 Graeme Hoste Stanford 5.50mA 18-00.50
4 296 Mitch Greeley Clemson 5.50mA 18-00.50
5 1425 Jason Wurster Toronto 5.43mP 17-09.75
6 1392 Yavgeni Olhovsky Virginia Tec 5.33mP 17-05.75
7 1159 Maston Wallace Texas 5.33mP 17-05.75
8 151 Spencer McCorkel Arkansas 5.18m 17-00.00
9 1352 Adam Pierson Unattached 5.18m 17-00.00
10 1152 Will Paine Texas 5.18m 17-00.00
11 422 Wes Fuller Georgia 5.18m 17-00.00
12 364 Gonzalo Barroilhet Florida St 5.03m 16-06.00
12 1388 Joe Davis Virginia Tec 5.03m 16-06.00
14 779 Seth Burney Nebraska 5.03m 16-06.00
15 385 Elliot Haynie Gardner-Webb 5.03m 16-06.00
16 782 Zac Holoch Nebraska 5.03m 16-06.00
17 1336 Seth Harris Unattached 4.88m 16-00.00
17 1390 Jared Jodon Virginia Tec 4.88m 16-00.00
-- 1478 Jeremy Hull Unattached NH
-- 49 Nick Frawley Air Force NH
-- 1228 Brian Porter Texas Tech NH
-- 1349 Bobby Most Unattached NH
-- 613 Josh Dominguez LSU NH
-- 1283 Chris Bencomo UCLA NH

Men Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 6.70m
Randal Tyson: R 8.41m 2/13/2004 Savante Stringfellow, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 372 Ngoni Makusha Florida St 7.93mA 26-00.25
2 1350 Osborn Moxey Unattached 7.75mP 25-05.25
3 1421 Okoineme Giwa-Agbom Unattached 7.60mP 24-11.25
4 761 Dexter Adams NC State 7.60mP 24-11.25
5 160 Mychael Stewart Arkansas 7.57mP 24-10.00
6 533 Derrick Locke Kentucky 7.47m 24-06.25
7 1216 Bobby Evers Texas Tech 7.43m 24-04.50
8 154 Daniel Quinn Arkansas 7.42m 24-04.25
9 916 Wale Odetunde Ole Miss 7.42m 24-04.25
10 138 Alain Bailey Arkansas 7.41m 24-03.75
11 578 Rudon Bastian Louisville 7.33m 24-00.75
12 279 Sam Tilly Campbell 7.31m 23-11.75
13 97 Jordan Powell Arizona 7.23m 23-08.75
14 611 Will Coppage LSU 7.22m 23-08.25
15 367 Brian Chibudu Florida St 7.21m 23-08.00
16 928 Ashton Eaton Oregon 7.20m 23-07.50
17 1217 Anthony Flemons Texas Tech 7.08m 23-02.75
18 559 Matt Craig Louisiana Te 7.07m 23-02.50
-- 1185 Jonathan Jackson Texas Christ FOUL
-- 847 Shardae Boutte Oklahoma FOUL

Men Triple Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 17.26m 3/15/2003 Allen Simms, USC
NCAA Auto: A 16.10m
NCAA Prov: P 15.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 1354 Levan Sands Unattached 16.73mA 54-10.75
2 847 Shardae Boutte Oklahoma 16.48mA 54-01.00
3 1185 Jonathan Jackson Texas Christ 16.24mA 53-03.50
4 139 Nkosinza Balumbu Arkansas 16.21mA 53-02.25
5 857 Tydree Lewis Oklahoma 16.03mP 52-07.25
6 1217 Anthony Flemons Texas Tech 15.90mP 52-02.00
7 437 Alphonso Jordan Georgia Tech 15.85mP 52-00.00
8 23 Davy Manga Abilene Chri 15.81mP 51-10.50
9 382 Rayon Taylor Florida St 15.74mP 51-07.75
10 1338 Greg Huges Unattached 15.66mP 51-04.50
11 438 James Lemons Georgia Tech 15.53mP 50-11.50
12 154 Daniel Quinn Arkansas 15.35m 50-04.50
13 1332 Fabian Florent Unattached 15.23m 49-11.75
14 397 Ryan McCoy George Mason 15.20m 49-10.50
15 95 Daniel Marshall Arizona 15.19m 49-10.00
16 492 Kyle Jenkins Indiana 15.16m 49-09.00
17 1059 Derek Pressley S Carolina 14.99m 49-02.25
18 964 Jay Pagana Penn State 14.94m 49-00.25
19 967 Clarence Smith Penn State 14.68m 48-02.00
-- 1341 Marc Kellman Unattached FOUL

Men 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1150 Jake Morse Texas 4:00.41P
2 1149 Kyle Miller Texas 4:00.50P
3 144 Micky Cobrin Arkansas 4:00.87P
4 1093 Shadrack Songok TAMU - Corpu 4:01.03P
5 1476 Scott Overall Unattached 4:01.18P
6 1342 Kyle King Unattached 4:02.79P
7 1344 Matt Lincoln Unattached 4:03.60P
8 1282 Laef Barnes UCLA 4:05.43
9 768 John Martinez NC State 4:12.66
10 952 Samuel Borchers Penn State 4:13.98
11 143 Michael Chinchar Arkansas 4:20.51

Men 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1147 Jacob Hernandez Texas 1:47.89A
2 1337 Andrew Heaney Unattached 1:48.04A
3 678 Tim Harris Miami 1:48.59P
4 622 Jamaal James LSU 1:49.01P
5 1323 Raphael Asafo-Agyei Trafford AC 1:49.18P
6 1351 Prince Mumba Unattached 1:49.24P
7 963 Mark Miller Penn State 1:49.43P
8 1428 Reuben Twiluke LSU 1:50.46P
9 970 Lionel Williams Penn State 1:50.56
10 1141 Tevan Everett Texas 1:50.58
11 1292 Cory Primm UCLA 1:50.92
12 1096 Heleodoro Navarro Tec de Monte 1:51.34
13 1357 Tramell Smith Unattached 1:52.09
14 239 James Gilreath Baylor 1:53.46
15 1095 Martell Mungia Tec de Monte 1:56.69
16 374 Pablo Navarette Florida St 1:59.59
-- 1334 Zach Glavash Unattached DNF

Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 621 Trindon Holliday LSU 6.60A
2 829 Leonard Scott Nike 6.62A
3 302 Travis Padgett Clemson 6.68P
4 831 Wallace Spearmon Nike 6.73P
5 158 J-Mee Samuels Arkansas 6.75
6 306 C.J. Spiller Clemson 6.76 [6.753]
7 830 Jason Smoots Nike 6.76 [6.755]
8 40 Trell Kimmons Adidas 6.76 [6.757]

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov: P 21.23
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 831 Wallace Spearmon Nike 20.19A
2 42 Jordan Vaden Adidas 20.80A
3 1119 Rubin Williams Tennessee 20.84P
4 164 Greg Nixon Asics 21.29

Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 989 Nick Willis Reebok 3:55.93A
2 988 Kevin Sullivan Reebok 3:57.50A
3 1366 Steve Sherer USA 3:57.81A
4 987 Rob Meyers Reebok 3:57.82A
5 1006 Boaz Lalang Rend Lake CC 3:58.34A
6 656 Pablo Solares Mexico 3:58.50A
7 625 John Kosgei LSU 4:02.40P
-- 38 Josphat Boit Adidas DNF
-- 982 David Freeman Puerto Rico DNF

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, ACU
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1362 James Hatch USA 1:47.92A
2 163 Sam Burley Asics 1:48.84P
3 930 Brandon Shaw Oregon TC 1:48.84P
4 141 Chris Bilbrew Arkansas 1:50.27P
5 149 Alex McClary Arkansas 1:50.48P
6 1062 Floyd Thompson Santa Monica TC 1:50.56
7 624 Elkana Kosgei LSU 1:50.64
-- 137 Kent Austell Arkansas DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7:38.30 2/14/2004 Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1327 Marcian Bogden Unattached 7:59.03P
2 878 Ryan Vail Oklahoma St 8:01.32P
3 1333 Alex Genest Unattached 8:05.61
4 161 James Strang Arkansas 8:06.04
5 1257 Mark Davidson Tulsa 8:06.40
6 868 David Chirchir Oklahoma St 8:06.95
7 1187 Festus Kigen Texas Christ 8:07.10
8 1000 Ben Cheruiyot Rend Lake CC 8:12.36
9 1356 Orey Smith Unattached 8:12.58
10 1157 Erik Stanley Texas 8:12.76
11 418 Ian Burrell Georgia 8:19.68
-- 1475 Peter Kosgei Pacer DNF
-- 140 Chris Barnicle Arkansas DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 13:28.93 3/14/2003 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 39 Alistair Cragg Adidas 13:32.01A
2 732 Lex Williams Michigan 13:47.57P
3 339 Jacob Korir E Kentucky 13:48.13P
4 418 Ian Burrell Georgia 13:50.40P
5 146 Tyler Hill Arkansas 13:57.07P
6 770 Tibor Vegh NC State 14:03.03P
7 292 Matt Clark Clemson 14:04.16P
8 787 Braden Forrest Brooks 14:08.26P
9 161 James Strang Arkansas 14:16.60
10 1370 Patrick Mutai UTEP 14:27.33
11 148 Scott MacPherson Arkansas 14:32.00
-- 788 Stephen Hass New Balance DNF
-- 145 Shawn Forrest Arkansas DNF
-- 1475 Peter Kosgei Pacer DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 826 Allen Johnson Nike 7.60A
2 821 Joel Brown Nike 7.64A
3 318 Charles Allen Doyle TC 7.74P
4 1361 Jermaine Cooper USA 7.75P
5 174 Ty Akins Auburn 7.79P
6 1363 Aubrey Herring USA 7.82P
7 1364 Marlon Odom USA 7.96

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:01.96 2/11/2006 USA Elite
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50
NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40
School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor 3:06.89P
2 Texas Tech 3:10.23P
3 S Carolina 3:10.33P
4 Kentucky 3:10.47
5 Georgia 3:11.20
-- LSU DNF

Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 21.49m 3/15/2003 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 827 Adam Nelson Nike 22.40mR 73-06.00
2 824 Reese Hoffa Nike 21.14m 69-04.25
3 822 Christian Cantwell Nike 20.50m 67-03.25
4 832 Dan Taylor Nike 18.99m 62-03.75