19th Annual Team Challenge

back to results

Feb. 9, 2008

19th Annual Team Challenge
St. Denis Centre
University of Windsor


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 6.76 1993 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 6.75
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fajardo, Randolph Lions 6.93q 3
2 Halstead, Tyronne Lions 7.01q 4
3 McAuley, Randy UWO 7.02q 5
4 Kerr, Jason UWO 7.09q 1
5 Ho, Ivan UWO 7.10q 1
6 Osayande, Deonte Detroit 7.15q 1
7 Cleary, Earnest Detroit 7.16q 2
8 Stiver-Balla, Mat Lions 7.17 2
8 Warnock, Ben Lancers 7.17 3
10 MacFarlane, Shawn Lancers 7.21 1
11 D'Aloisio, Nick UWO 7.25 4
12 Liseron Monfils, Christo Gryphons 7.26 5
13 Reid, Christopher Lancers 7.27 2
14 Lamarche, Steve Lancers 7.28 1
15 Prime, Mikey Golden Gaels 7.30 2
16 Chieffallo, Michael Gryphons 7.31 3
17 Sisley, Andrew Golden Gaels 7.32 2
17 Branch, Bobby Detroit 7.32 4
19 Keating, Justin Unattached 7.33 4
20 Heller, Adrian Golden Gaels 7.35 2
20 Harding Jr., Rawle Lancers 7.35 3
22 Carrejola, Matt McMaster 7.36 3
22 McLaughlin, Mike Lancers 7.36 1
24 Moore, Randy Oakland 7.38 2
25 Jones, Samuel Detroit 7.41 5
26 Nightingale, Travis Lancers 7.42 5
27 Elliott, Brandon Oakland 7.44 3
28 Flaxey, Ian Gryphons 7.45 4
29 Nightingale, Tyler Golden Gaels 7.46 4
30 Ng, Benson Lions 7.47 1
31 Ling, Hubert UWO 7.50 4
32 Silva, Francis Lancers 7.55 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 6.76 1993 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 6.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Halstead, Tyronne Lions 6.76M 7
2 Fajardo, Randolph Lions 6.86 5
3 McAuley, Randy UWO 7.04 4
4 Cleary, Earnest Detroit 7.11 3 7.1040
5 Ho, Ivan UWO J7.11 2 7.1085
6 Osayande, Deonte Detroit 7.33 1

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 34.37 1992 Eric Johnson, Central Michigan
CIS Standard: ! 34.55
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 35.21 5 7
2 Fajardo, Randolph Lions 35.63 4 5
3 McAuley, Randy UWO 35.85 5 4
4 Reid, Christopher Lancers 35.87 5 3
5 Lamarche, Steve Lancers 35.88 5 2
6 Chieffallo, Michael Gryphons 36.25 3 1
7 LaRocca, John Detroit 36.35 3
8 Nightingale, Travis Lancers 36.47 4
9 Barker, Ian UWO 36.50 4
10 Stiver-Balla, Mat Lions 36.58 3
11 Morrison, Omotoya Lions 36.66 3
12 Coleman, Jack Oakland 36.96 2
13 Robertson, Daryl Gryphons 37.37 4
14 Harding Jr., Rawle Lancers x37.42 2
15 Luce, Kevin Oakland 37.68 1
16 Mackey-Timmermans, Drew UWO 37.70 1
17 Campigotto, Adam Golden Gaels 37.89 2
17 Mayer, David Lions x37.89 1
19 Terlesky, Joseph Detroit 37.92 1
20 Vanderheydan, Nate UWO x37.97 2

Men 300 Meter Dash Exhibition
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adjety-Nelson, Jamie Unattached 35.15
2 Silva, Francis Lancers 38.14
3 Rupert, Nick Lancers 40.59

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1:19.61 1989 Dave Moore, Pittsburgh
CIS Standard: ! 1:19.92
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eldridge, Dustin Lancers 1:22.13 7
2 Savard, Kevin Lancers 1:22.22 5
3 Fleming, Noah McMaster 1:22.63 4
4 Lane, Ben Lancers 1:23.02 3
5 Byrne, Ryan Detroit 1:23.12 2
6 Robson, Phill Lancers x1:23.58
7 Tome, Mitchell Lancers x1:24.09
8 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland 1:24.12 1
9 Brooks, Brendan Gryphons 1:24.13
10 Burr, David Golden Gaels 1:24.18
11 Nishiyama, Michael Golden Gaels 1:24.37
12 Orava, Matt McMaster 1:24.90
13 Donald, Ian Lancers x1:25.07
14 Gould, Alex Detroit 1:25.46
15 Vasey, Mark UWO 1:25.64
16 Trask, John Gryphons 1:25.70
17 Magnotte, Dave Oakland 1:27.33
18 Marcinowski, Brian Oakland 1:27.56
19 Van Dyk, Jordan UWO 1:28.40
20 Turgeon, Jeff Gryphons 1:30.11
21 Darling, Ryan Oakland x1:30.12

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 2:26.98 1998 Mike Lander, Western Ontario
CIS Standard: ! 2:27.06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ristic, Stefan Lions 2:28.25 7
2 Brens, Chris Golden Gaels 2:30.66 5
3 Keller, Adam Lancers 2:30.72 4
4 Baker, Sean McMaster 2:31.24 3
5 Dalton, Phillip Lancers 2:31.68 2
6 Hayner, Andrew Detroit 2:32.51 1
7 Mosher, Tommy Gryphons 2:33.71
8 Potvin, Joshua Golden Gaels 2:35.26
9 Downing, Eric McMaster 2:35.86
10 Ruck, Trevor Lions 2:35.90
11 Gibb, Rob McMaster 2:36.03
12 Smalley, Kevin Detroit 2:38.04
13 Reany, Joel McMaster x2:38.10
14 Montgomery, Kevin Lions 2:40.14
15 Lindsay, Andrew Detroit 2:41.55
16 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit x2:41.93
17 Buntman, Brian Oakland 2:43.99
-- Mizzi, Dan UWO DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:45.95 2002 Ryan McKenzie, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 3:53.58
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coates, Andrew Lancers 3:52.62! 7
2 Sinclair, Matt Lancers 3:52.69! 5
3 Novakowski, Braden Golden Gaels 3:53.88 4
4 Hulse, Matt Golden Gaels 3:54.38 3
5 Roundell, Josh Gryphons 3:54.98 2
6 Aguanno, Andrew Lancers 3:58.83 1
7 Macaulay, Angus Gryphons 4:00.13
8 Armstrong, Ryan UWO 4:00.14
9 Weston, Dave Lancers x4:02.18
10 Jones, Zack Oakland 4:02.85
11 Marial, Deng Lancers x4:03.17
12 Henshaw, Mark U Windsor Red Sh 4:04.32
13 Meyer, Alex Lancers x4:06.92
14 Huff, Ryan UWO 4:07.05
15 Craze, Mike Oakland 4:07.61
16 Mouret, Alex UWO 4:07.98
17 Douglas, Andrew McMaster 4:09.61
18 Wojcik, Dan McMaster 4:10.63
19 Cote, Jordan Gryphons 4:11.21
20 Komer, William UWO x4:16.15
21 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit 4:20.68
22 Shovan, Jason Oakland 4:21.40
23 Povirk, Gus Oakland x4:22.06
24 Dykes, Adam Lions 4:22.47
25 Leonard, Michael Detroit 4:41.69

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8:22.29 2002 Jonathan Bourque, Sherbrooke
CIS Standard: ! 8:22.97
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barr, Jeff Golden Gaels 8:41.02 7
2 Abbott, Larry McMaster 8:44.88 5
3 Solanskey, Ross Oakland 8:45.75 4
4 Parrott, John Gryphons 8:54.40 3
5 Murray, Cody Gryphons 9:01.66 2
6 Suda, Matt UWO 9:04.39 1
7 Nowicki, Eric Oakland 9:05.14
8 Koziarski, Rob Gryphons 9:06.88
9 Hans, Jon Detroit 9:07.16
10 Battle, Justin Oakland 9:08.42
11 Piene, Svein Lancers 9:10.02
12 Ayala, Ryan Detroit 9:13.26
13 Komer, William UWO 9:15.64
14 Sarver, Pat Oakland x9:15.76
15 Paquette, Max Gryphons x9:18.90
16 McCurry, Cory McMaster 9:20.28
17 Simic, Sinisa Detroit 9:42.72

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.87 1989 Eric Cannon, Pittsburgh
CIS Standard: ! 8.36
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Theriau, Christopher Lions ! 8.28q 1
2 Sorenson, Cody Gryphons 8.49q 2
3 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.61q 2
4 Baran, Micheal Lancers 8.78q 2
5 Taffe, Garrett Oakland 8.85q 1
6 Hinds, Karam UWO 8.86q 1
7 O'Neill, Kevin UWO 8.88q 1
8 Paterson, Steve Lancers 8.97 2
9 Wilson, Brian Golden Gaels 8.98 1
10 Nurse, Alex Lancers 9.00 2
11 Grainge, Aaron UWO 9.02 2
12 Makarov, Mike McMaster 9.63 2
13 Giannikouris, Tony McMaster 9.67 1
14 Cattet, Luke UWO 10.26 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.87 1989 Eric Cannon, Pittsburgh
CIS Standard: ! 8.36
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sorenson, Cody Gryphons 8.38 7
2 Luce, Kevin Oakland 8.56 5
3 Taffe, Garrett Oakland 8.71 4
4 Theriau, Christopher Lions 8.80 3
5 O'Neill, Kevin UWO 8.82 2
6 Baran, Micheal Lancers 8.83 1
7 Hinds, Karam UWO 8.85

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:28.17 1997 Vert et Or, Sherbrooke
CIS Standard: ! 1:28.07
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 1:31.42 2 7
1) Hanna, Lesley 2) Cleary, Earnest
3) Jones, Samuel 4) Osayande, Deonte
2 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:31.43 1 5
1) Barker, Ian 2) Vanderheydan, Nate
3) D'Aloisio, Nick 4) Ho, Ivan
3 Queen's University 'A' 1:32.05 2 4
1) Prime, Mikey 2) Heller, Adrian
3) Sisley, Andrew 4) Morrison, Russell
4 Guelph 'A' 1:32.85 2 3
1) Robertson, Daryl 2) Chieffallo, Michael
3) Honig, Kevin 4) Sorenson, Cody
5 University of Windsor 'A' 1:34.71 2 2
1) McLaughlin, Mike 2) MacFarlane, Shawn
3) Harding Jr., Rawle 4) Silva, Francis
6 York Lions 'A' 1:35.60 1 1
7 Oakland University 'A' 1:35.95 1
1) Moore, Randy 2) Taffe, Garrett
3) Elliott, Brandon 4) Wells, Khalid

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:19.54 2003 Mustangs, Western Ontario
CIS Standard: ! 3:21.23
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York Lions 'A' 3:25.47 2 7
2 Queen's University 'A' 3:25.90 2 5
1) Prime, Mikey 2) Heller, Adrian
3) Nightingale, Tyler 4) Morrison, Russell
3 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:26.80 2 4
1) LaRocca, John 2) Hanna, Lesley
3) Terlesky, Joseph 4) Jones, Samuel
4 University of Windsor 'B' 3:27.74 2 3
5 McMaster University 'A' 3:31.54 1 2
1) Tat, Jimmy 2) Fleming, Noah
3) Makarov, Mike 4) Orava, Matt
6 Oakland University 'A' 3:35.85 1 1
1) Wells, Khalid 2) Darling, Ryan
3) Baurhenn, Andy 4) Coleman, Jack
7 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'B' x3:39.01 1
1) Osayande, Deonte 2) Greenhoe, Brian
3) Gould, Alex 4) Smalley, Kevin

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7:45.51 1995 Eagles, Ashland
CIS Standard: ! 7:43.56
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Queen's University 'A' 7:56.11 7
1) Brens, Chris 2) Novakowski, Braden
3) Burr, David 4) Hulse, Matt
2 University of Windsor 'A' 8:02.39 5
3 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 8:08.47 4
1) Wozniak, Kevin 2) Mahler, Matthew
3) Hayner, Andrew 4) Byrne, Ryan
4 University of Western Ontario 'A' 8:15.01 3
1) Armstrong, Ryan 2) Vasey, Mark
3) Huff, Ryan 4) Mouret, Alex
5 Oakland University 'A' 8:39.76 2
1) Povirk, Gus 2) Marcinowski, Brian
3) Craze, Mike 4) Magnotte, Dave

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 2.15m 1990 Anthony Black, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 2.01m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khamadmadi, Mehdi Lions 1.90m 7
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93
O O XO XXX
2 Glover, Nick UWO J1.90m 5
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93
O O XXO XXX
3 Cattet, Luke UWO 1.85m 4
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
4 Grainge, Aaron UWO 1.80m 3
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- Hughes, Will UWO NH
1.80
X

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: M 5.00m 1990 Kevin Lake, York
CIS Standard: ! 4.72m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vukasovic, Jeff Lancers 4.60m 7
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
2 Bianchi, Jeff Lancers 4.45m 4.5
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
2 Dorion, Josh Lancers 4.45m 4.5
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Erle, Chris UWO 4.15m 3
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P XO O XXX
5 Vaughan, Richard Gryphons J4.15m 2
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P XXO XO XXX
6 Wyprysky, Adam UWO J4.15m 1
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P XXO XXX
7 Debus, Andrew Gryphons J4.15m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P XO XXO XXX
8 O'Neill, Kevin UWO 3.70m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O O XXX
-- Swan, Gavin Gryphons NH
3.40
XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.62m 1995 Sean Robbins, Ashland
CIS Standard: ! 7.24m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warnock, Ben Lancers 6.99m 7
5.26m 6.84m FOUL 6.99m
2 Dandie, Anthony Lancers 6.63m 5
6.61m FOUL 6.55m 6.63m
3 Patten, Brayan Lancers 6.57m 4
FOUL FOUL 6.57m FOUL
4 Honig, Kevin Gryphons 6.47m 3
6.25m 6.41m 6.47m 6.39m
5 St Bernard, David Lions 6.34m 2
FOUL FOUL 6.13m 6.34m
6 Grainge, Aaron UWO 6.04m 1
5.73m 5.62m 6.04m 6.03m
7 Swan, Gavin Gryphons 5.99m
FOUL 5.99m 5.76m 5.34m
7 Khamadmadi, Mehdi Lions 5.99m
5.54m 5.93m 5.99m 5.91m
9 Sears, Robert Oakland 5.94m
5.88m 5.81m 5.94m 5.72m
10 De Silva, Manooj Lancers x5.87m
5.87m 5.35m FOUL FOUL
11 Feroiu, Theo Lions 5.02m
4.32m 4.55m 5.02m 4.79m

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 14.78m 2007 Derek Watkins, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 14.73m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Bernard, David Lions 14.47m 7
14.32m 14.44m 14.37m 14.47m
2 Honig, Kevin Gryphons 13.57m 5
13.43m 13.41m 13.57m 13.26m
3 Swan, Gavin Gryphons 12.57m 4
FOUL 12.45m 12.57m FOUL
4 Sears, Robert Oakland 12.25m 3
FOUL 11.98m 12.13m 12.25m
5 Suchoski, Joe Oakland 11.62m 2
11.62m 11.50m FOUL 11.32m
-- Dandie, Anthony Lancers FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: M 17.02m 2003 Matt Groh, Detroit Mercy
CIS Standard: ! 16.09m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Szpak, Pat Gryphons 16.34m! 7
16.34m 15.95m FOUL 15.62m FOUL FOUL
2 Miller, Mike Lancers 16.11m! 5
FOUL 16.11m 15.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Morencie, Matt Lancers 14.65m 4
14.65m 14.54m 14.38m FOUL 14.41m FOUL
4 Englert, Benedikt UWO 14.49m 3
13.85m 14.26m 14.20m FOUL FOUL 14.49m
5 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 14.00m 2
14.00m 13.69m FOUL 13.39m 13.95m 13.69m
6 Pignataro, Jared Gryphons 13.88m 1
13.59m FOUL 13.75m 13.56m 13.68m 13.88m
7 Bloxam, Cole Lancers 13.66m
FOUL 13.15m 13.36m 13.66m 12.93m 13.63m
8 McDonald, Dan UWO 13.55m
13.55m FOUL 13.38m FOUL 13.45m FOUL
9 McCrank, Dustin Gryphons 13.02m
13.02m FOUL FOUL
10 Cattet, Luke UWO 12.38m
12.06m 12.38m 12.22m
11 Dunn, Brendan UWO x12.14m
12.14m 11.81m FOUL
12 Grubius, Adam Oakland 10.77m
10.57m 10.52m 10.77m
13 Shearer, Stephen Lancers x9.87m
FOUL 9.87m 9.57m
-- Willems, Owen Gryphons FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: M 17.28m 2007 Owen Willems, Gryphons
CIS Standard: ! 16.07m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willems, Owen Gryphons 17.37mM 7
16.83m 16.88m 16.69m 17.10m 17.37m 17.13m
2 McCrank, Dustin Gryphons 16.66m! 5
16.58m FOUL 16.65m 16.66m FOUL FOUL
3 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 15.15m 4
14.48m 13.91m 14.92m 14.39m 15.15m 15.14m
4 Morencie, Matt Lancers 15.01m 3
14.10m 13.90m FOUL 15.01m FOUL 14.97m
5 Pignataro, Jared Gryphons 14.14m 2
13.59m 13.96m 13.92m FOUL FOUL 14.14m
6 Letwin, Dave UWO 13.89m 1
13.89m FOUL 12.58m FOUL FOUL 13.00m
7 Archer, Josh UWO 13.76m
13.22m 13.76m FOUL FOUL 12.92m 13.23m
8 Ting, Ken Golden Gaels 11.70m
10.55m FOUL 11.70m 10.42m FOUL FOUL
-- McDonald, Dan UWO FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Windsor 117.50 2) Guelph 76.50
3) University of Western Onta 59 4) York Lions 33
5) Univ. of Detroit Mercy 24 6) Queen's University 20
7) McMaster University 12 8) Oakland University 6

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Windsor 94 2) Guelph 54
3) York Lions 51 4) University of Western Ont 42
5) Queen's University 35 5) Univ. of Detroit Mercy 35
7) Oakland University 22 8) McMaster University 14



Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 7.45 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
CIS Standard: ! 7.65
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White-Gibson, Billie Lancers 7.70q 4
2 Harrison, Danielle Lancers 7.79q 2
3 Sassine, Nicole Lancers 7.81q 1
4 Peirce, Sarah Gryphons 7.83q 3
5 Catry, Veronica Golden Gaels 7.87q 3
5 Volcy, Vanessa Lions 7.87q 2
7 O'Brien, Jenn Lancers 7.91q 4
8 James, Tiffany Detroit 7.93 1
9 Frances, Latesha Lancers 7.95 2
10 Davis, Shavonne Lancers 8.00 4
11 Savic, Marina Lancers 8.01 2
12 Walford, Rockelle Lions 8.08 3
13 Tam, Jen Golden Gaels 8.12 3
14 Hall, Morgan UWO 8.14 1
15 Pepper, Brittany Gryphons 8.16 1
16 Taylor, Sarah Lancers 8.21 4
17 Whitaker, Sasha Oakland 8.23 4
18 Burke-Trebell, Jess Lancers 8.25 4
18 Ferguson, Jessica Oakland 8.25 2
20 Fortier, Caitlin Lancers 8.27 3
21 Beretta, Pauliina Golden Gaels 8.30 1
22 Christopher, Krystal Lions 8.31 3
23 Knaggs, Courtney Lancers 8.39 1
24 Smith, Tansy Oakland 8.46 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.45 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
CIS Standard: ! 7.65
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 White-Gibson, Billie Lancers 7.62! 7
2 Peirce, Sarah Gryphons 7.73 5
3 Catry, Veronica Golden Gaels 7.74 4
4 Sassine, Nicole Lancers 7.75 3
5 Volcy, Vanessa Lions 7.86 2 7.8516
6 O'Brien, Jenn Lancers J7.86 1 7.8527
7 James, Tiffany Detroit 7.98

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 37.90 2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
CIS Standard: ! 40.16
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Shavonne Lancers 41.18 3 7
2 Solomon, Sherelle UWO 42.71 3 5
3 Martinez, Melissa Oakland 42.96 2 4
4 White, Andrea UWO 42.98 2 3
5 Oumesrour, Donia Lancers 43.29 3 2
6 Ballantine, Carly Oakland 43.39 1 1
7 White, Alyse Detroit 43.52 2
8 Sherwin, Grace Gryphons 43.60 3
9 Kemp, Jenna Oakland 44.15 1
10 Borthwick, Emily Gryphons 44.78 2
11 Poirier, Jocelyn Golden Gaels 45.01 1
12 Taylor, Katie Detroit 45.37 1
13 MacKeil, Kristy Lions 47.00 1

Women 300 Meter Dash Exhibition
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackman, Iman I Be Fast 42.34
2 Slegers, Andrina Lancers 43.56
3 Fortier, Caitlin Lancers 44.25
4 Taylor, Sarah Lancers 45.02
5 Knaggs, Courtney Lancers x45.11

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1:34.09 1989 Hope Ardyne, Pittsburgh
CIS Standard: ! 1:33.55
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop, Melissa Lancers 1:34.46 7
2 Clarke, Wendy Lions 1:35.09 5
3 Ricks, Jen UWO 1:36.12 4
4 Mokedanz, Amanda Lancers 1:37.49 3
5 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit 1:38.16 2
6 Smith, Amanda Detroit 1:38.59 1
7 Gauthier, Jacqueline Gryphons 1:38.74
8 Lynch, Maggie Lancers 1:39.68
9 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit 1:39.69
10 Thrasher, Alyssa Lancers x1:40.83
11 Lawson, Keely UWO 1:41.25
12 Kanters, Amanda Lancers x1:41.61
13 DiLullo, Kristen UWO 1:42.07
14 Miller, Megan Detroit x1:42.21
15 Salmon, Dana Oakland 1:43.36
16 Foster, Kiersten UWO x1:45.62
17 Leach, Jenna Oakland 1:51.32

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 2:54.20 2001 Ruthie Cook, Detroit Mercy
CIS Standard: ! 2:52.58
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyman, Jillian McMaster 2:54.72 7
2 Reid, Jessica Lancers 2:56.83 5
3 MacDonald, Tara Gryphons 3:02.66 4
4 McClendon, Chanteenel Detroit 3:07.06 3
5 Gill, Laura Lancers 3:07.19 2
6 Moodie, Amanda McMaster 3:07.22 1
7 Schachinger, Leslie Oakland 3:10.16
8 Gill, Carly Lancers 3:10.37
9 Bieling, Cristina Detroit 3:27.12

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:27.25 2002 Kate Vermeulin, Western Ontario
CIS Standard: ! 4:34.35
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eberhard, Hannah Lancers 4:38.26 7
2 Vanhie, Jess Gryphons 4:38.98 5
3 Webber, Jen UWO 4:39.25 4
4 Vanos, Jenni Gryphons 4:42.35 3
5 Larocque, Leah Golden Gaels 4:46.14 2
6 Hoy, Karoline Gryphons 4:46.34 1
7 Miller, Elizabeth Golden Gaels 4:48.21
8 Fay, Stephany Lancers 4:49.74
9 Brooking, Lisa Lancers 4:50.48
10 Desimini, Natalie Golden Gaels 4:51.46
11 Manning, Lindsay Lancers x4:53.67
12 Doan, Kayla Oakland 4:55.25
13 Lieblein, Sara Oakland 4:56.73
14 Howard, Liza Golden Gaels x4:58.81
15 Jones, Lizzy Oakland 5:00.15
16 Wark, Kara UWO 5:00.40
17 Brown, Suzie McMaster 5:01.19
18 Toombs, Kayleigh Detroit 5:05.53

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 10:02.47 2003 Kim Hemstreet, Titans
CIS Standard: ! 9:54.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McIvor, Laura Gryphons 10:17.72 7
2 Convery, Lorelle UWO 10:22.81 5
3 Tatlow, Nadia Golden Gaels 10:23.74 4
4 Mockler, Lynn UWO 10:25.26 3
5 Kirkham, Amy Lions 10:31.33 2
6 Furtado, Lindsay Gryphons 10:31.63 1
7 Laurie, Courtney Gryphons 10:35.38
8 Muise, Steph Gryphons x10:40.03
9 Cline, Dayna Oakland 10:50.22
10 Huber, Stephanie Oakland 11:12.59
11 D'Angelo, Erica Oakland 11:24.91
12 Glover, Brynelle Lancers 11:38.29
13 Reilly, Katie Oakland x11:47.91
14 Kellam, Ashley Lancers 11:48.59

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 8.34 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
CIS Standard: ! 8.76
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montcalm, Noelle Lancers 8.88q 1
2 Frances, Latesha Lancers 9.00q 2
3 Anobile, Charelle Lancers 9.10q 2
4 Phillips, Natalie Lancers 9.18q 3
5 Coxhead, Emily UWO 9.28q 3
6 White, Andrea UWO 9.35q 1
7 Mayne, Kelsi Lancers 9.40q 1
8 Poirier, Jocelyn Golden Gaels 9.52 3
9 Krech, Michele Golden Gaels 9.59 2
10 Smith, Amanda Detroit 9.80 1
11 MacKeil, Kristy Lions 9.81 1
12 Perkin, Katie UWO 9.83 2
13 Boyle, Alex Gryphons 9.85 3
14 Henry, Chantel Detroit 10.16 3
15 Taylor, Katie Detroit 10.37 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8.34 1997 Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke
CIS Standard: ! 8.76
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Frances, Latesha Lancers 8.75! 7 8.7417
2 Montcalm, Noelle Lancers J8.75! 5 8.7427
3 Anobile, Charelle Lancers 9.09 4
4 Phillips, Natalie Lancers x9.18
5 Coxhead, Emily UWO 9.44 3
6 White, Andrea UWO 9.47 2
7 Poirier, Jocelyn Golden Gaels 9.75 1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1:39.22 1993 Lancers, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 1:41.85
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 1:41.73! 7
1) Montcalm, Noelle 2) Davis, Shavonne
3) Sassine, Nicole 4) O'Brien, Jenn
2 Guelph 'A' 1:46.29 5
1) Pepper, Brittany 2) Sherwin, Grace
3) Moody, Michelle 4) Peirce, Sarah
3 Queen's University 'A' 1:47.48 4
1) Catry, Veronica 2) Tam, Jen
3) Krech, Michele 4) King, Angela
4 York Lions 'A' 1:48.68 3
5 University of Western Ontario 'A' 1:50.23 2
1) Solomon, Sherelle 2) White, Andrea
3) Hall, Morgan 4) Coxhead, Emily
-- University of Windsor 'B' DNF
1) Taylor, Sarah 2) White-Gibson, Billie
3) Slegers, Andrina 4) Anobile, Charelle

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:53.79 2003 Mustangs, Western Ontario
CIS Standard: ! 3:52.60
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Windsor 'A' 4:00.11 7
2 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:10.55 5
1) Miller, Megan 2) McClendon, Chanteenel
3) Bieling, Cristina 4) Taylor, Katie
3 Guelph 'A' 4:17.70 4
4 York Lions 'A' 4:18.68 3

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:24.19 1995 Lancers, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 9:12.84
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Western Ontario 'A' 9:35.24 7
1) Ricks, Jen 2) Sheron, Victoria
3) Webber, Jen 4) Chong, Andrea
2 Queen's University 'A' 9:44.59 5
1) Miller, Elizabeth 2) Desimini, Natalie
3) Larocque, Leah 4) Howard, Liza
3 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 9:46.31 4
1) Mooney, Kirstin 2) Smith, Amanda
3) DeFauw, Jennifer 4) Thomas, Terricita
4 University of Windsor 'A' 9:49.50 3
5 McMaster University 'A' 9:52.24 2
1) Moodie, Amanda 2) Wyman, Jillian
3) Scott, Erika 4) Brown, Suzie
6 Oakland University 'A' 10:15.48 1
1) Doan, Kayla 2) Leach, Jenna
3) Jones, Lizzy 4) Schachinger, Leslie
-- Windsor Club 'A' X9:37.88

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 1.84m 2002 Kristen Matthews, McMaster
CIS Standard: ! 1.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moody, Michelle Gryphons 1.81m! 7
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P O O O XXO XXO XXO
2 Matthews, Kristen Lions 1.78m! 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P O XO XO XO XXX
3 Haye, Shaneista Gryphons 1.66m 3.5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P O O O XXX
3 Burch, Stef Lancers 1.66m 3.5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P O O P O XXX
5 Hyslop, Margaret Lions J1.66m 2
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P XO O O XO XXX
6 Kuntz, Marijean Lancers 1.55m 1
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
7 Collinson, Erin Gryphons J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XXO XXX
8 Johnson, Katie UWO J1.55m
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
9 Conner, Courtney Lancers 1.50m
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
10 Bower, Alena Detroit J1.50m
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Perkin, Katie UWO NH
1.50
XXX
-- Henry, Chantel Detroit NH
1.50
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3.80m 2003 Jaime Volkmer, Fighting Irish
CIS Standard: ! 3.67m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reiser, Erika Lancers 3.56m 7
2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.62 3.67
P P P P O O O O P XXX
2 Maaten, Dayna Lancers J3.56m 5
2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.62 3.67
P P P P P O O XO P XXX
3 Lyons, Adrianna Lions 3.46m 4
2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56
P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Radu, Steph Gryphons 3.36m 3
2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46
P P P O O XO XXX
5 Barclay, Laura UWO 3.16m 2
2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26
P P XO O XXX
6 Radu, Melissa Gryphons J3.16m 1
2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.26
P P O XO XXX
7 Ferris, Laura UWO 3.01m
2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16
P P O XXX
8 Van Espen, Adinda Lancers J3.01m
2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16
O XXO XO XXX
9 Nicholas, Chelsey UWO 2.86m
2.71 2.86 3.01
XO O XXX
-- Berube, Kathryn Gryphons NH
2.71 2.86 3.01
P P XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 6.10m 2001 Tameisha King, Notre Dame
CIS Standard: ! 5.71m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moody, Michelle Gryphons 5.78m! 7
5.65m 5.75m 5.78m 5.67m
2 Frances, Latesha Lancers 5.59m 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.59m
3 Plummer, Geniene Lancers 5.47m 4
5.03m 5.47m FOUL FOUL
4 Van Der Marel, Lacey UWO 5.04m 3
5.04m FOUL 4.84m 5.01m
5 Perkin, Katie UWO 4.90m 2
4.90m FOUL FOUL 4.86m
6 Sylvester, Sarah UWO 4.86m 1
4.73m FOUL 4.86m 4.83m
7 Tschirhart, Victoria McMaster 4.76m
FOUL 4.70m 4.76m 4.70m
8 Savic, Marina Lancers 4.66m
4.66m FOUL FOUL 4.58m
9 Collinson, Erin Gryphons 4.51m
4.51m 4.38m 4.34m FOUL
-- Conner, Courtney Lancers FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 12.82m 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor
CIS Standard: ! 11.68m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plummer, Geniene Lancers 11.20m 7
10.78m 10.70m FOUL 11.20m
2 Phillips, Natalie Lancers 11.19m 5
11.17m 11.19m FOUL FOUL
3 Sylvester, Sarah UWO 10.78m 4
10.48m 10.71m 10.78m 10.64m
4 Campbell, Meagan Lancers 10.51m 3
10.51m FOUL 10.39m 10.32m
5 Tschirhart, Victoria McMaster 9.81m 2
FOUL 9.81m 9.62m 9.76m
6 Collinson, Erin Gryphons 9.59m 1
9.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: M 14.82m 1995 Dusty Cover, Ashland
CIS Standard: ! 13.21m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Steph Gryphons 13.16m 7
13.06m 13.11m FOUL 13.16m 13.08m FOUL
2 Horne, Brittany Detroit 12.62m 5
12.04m 12.62m FOUL 12.02m FOUL FOUL
3 Manson, Sarah UWO 12.59m 4
11.17m 11.91m 11.94m 12.11m 12.51m 12.59m
4 Edney, Megan Lions 12.24m 3
11.69m 11.72m 11.27m 12.24m 11.91m 11.83m
5 McIntosh, Sarah UWO 12.21m 2
11.36m 11.39m FOUL 11.44m 12.21m 11.77m
6 Taylor, Sheena Detroit 12.19m 1
12.19m 11.41m 12.02m 11.66m 11.79m 11.85m
7 Turner, Valesha Detroit 11.89m
11.73m 11.89m 11.34m FOUL FOUL 11.82m
8 Kwiatkowski, Daniela Gryphons 11.53m
10.94m 11.10m 11.53m FOUL 11.21m FOUL
9 Keeley, Chelsea Gryphons 11.18m
10.38m 10.66m 11.18m
10 Bartle, Kela Gryphons x10.91m
10.64m 10.76m 10.91m
11 Lamoureaux, Allison UWO 10.89m
10.36m 10.40m 10.89m
12 Montes, Julie UWO x10.81m
10.81m FOUL 10.48m
13 Obrochta, Kristen Lions 10.28m
10.28m FOUL 10.13m
14 Conner, Courtney Lancers 8.09m
FOUL 8.08m 8.09m

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: M 17.89m 2003 Andrea Karpala, Detroit Mercy
CIS Standard: ! 15.57m
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Steph Gryphons 14.95m 7
14.41m 14.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.95m
2 Kwiatkowski, Daniela Gryphons 14.13m 5
12.97m FOUL 14.13m FOUL FOUL 13.99m
3 Obrochta, Kristen Lions 14.12m 4
14.12m FOUL FOUL 12.82m 13.57m FOUL
4 Poulin, Danielle Detroit 13.67m 3
13.67m 12.79m 12.66m FOUL 13.53m 13.03m
5 Montes, Julie UWO 13.48m 2
13.16m 12.85m FOUL 13.48m 12.81m FOUL
6 Manson, Sarah UWO 13.34m 1
FOUL 12.62m 13.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Perry, Janice Lions 13.06m
12.89m FOUL PASS 11.18m 13.06m 11.88m
8 McIntosh, Sarah UWO 12.72m
12.72m 12.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Marcantonio, Cara UWO x12.59m
11.17m 11.69m 12.59m
10 Edney, Megan Lions 12.30m
12.30m 12.30m 11.83m
11 Taylor, Sheena Detroit 10.73m
FOUL FOUL 10.73m
-- Keeley, Chelsea Gryphons FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL