Collegiate Open Indoor Classic

back to results

Feb. 8, 2008

Collegiate Open Indoor Classic
Saginaw Valley State, Ryder Arena


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 6.86 12/5/2003 Will Hills, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 6.78 2000 Jason Carver, Aquinas
Team(I): ! 6.80 12/10/2004 Chris Baranek, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 6.70
NCAA ProvQua: > 6.86
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drake, Johnie Unattached 6.70 6.95q 2
2 Percival, Kyle Alma College 7.11 7.05q 2
3 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 7.12 7.18q 1
3 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 7.15 7.18q 1
5 Adomako, N. Central Michigan 7.09 7.20q 2
6 Awada, Mike Macomb Community 7.15 7.22q 2
7 Haile, Serak Aquinas 7.24 7.27q 2
8 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 7.28 7.34q 1
9 Metiva, James SVSU 7.42 7.37 1
10 Symonds, Joey Cornerstone 7.20 7.50 2
11 Reed, Jonathon Alma College 7.51 7.53 2
12 Brown, Eric Alma College 7.67 7.58 1
13 Bean, Marquis Unattached 7.63 2
13 Opalewski, Trevor UNA 7.63 1
15 Kettlewell, Josh Unattached 7.00 7.67 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: # 6.86 12/5/2003 Will Hills, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 6.78 2000 Jason Carver, Aquinas
Team(I): ! 6.80 12/10/2004 Chris Baranek, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 6.70
NCAA ProvQua: > 6.86
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Drake, Johnie Unattached 6.95 6.87
2 Percival, Kyle Alma College 7.05 6.99
3 Adomako, N. Central Michigan 7.20 7.11
4 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 7.18 7.12
4 Haile, Serak Aquinas 7.27 7.12
6 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 7.18 7.15
7 Awada, Mike Macomb Community 7.22 7.21
8 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 7.34 7.28

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: # 22.28 2000 Fabian Rollins, AATC
Ryder Arena: @ 21.54 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC
Team(I): ! 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth, SVSU
NCAA ProvQua: > 22.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Erickson, Jacob Cornerstone 22.70 22.92 1
2 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 23.14 23.04 2
3 Haile, Serak Aquinas 23.34 23.15 2
4 Koffkey, Kuirtis Cornerstone 22.90 23.28 1
5 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 23.14 23.34 2
6 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 23.36 23.36 2
7 Benjamin, Dan SVSU 24.60 23.50 6
7 Smith, Bill Northwood Univer 23.45 23.50 3
9 Wilson, Kyle Macomb Community 23.32 23.54 2
10 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 22.60 23.58 1
11 Percival, Kyle Alma College 23.50 23.68 3
12 Reed, Ray Northwood Univer 24.99 23.81 6
13 Awada, Mike Macomb Community 23.67 23.90 3
14 Adomako, N. Central Michigan 22.98 23.91 1
15 Klotz, BJ Aquinas 23.54 24.01 3
16 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 23.12 24.04 2
17 Evans, Eric Northwood Univer 24.38 24.05 5
18 Speightes, Eddie Macomb Community 24.59 24.09 6
19 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 23.98 24.21 4
20 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 23.84 24.22 4
21 Breznau, Christopher UNA 24.35 7
22 VanOss, James Cornerstone 24.20 24.42 5
23 Blik, Chris Davenport Univer 23.40 24.43 3
24 Metiva, James SVSU 23.89 24.45 4
25 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 23.94 24.66 4
26 Raynal, Wesley Aquinas 23.94 24.83 4
27 Brown, Eric Alma College 24.50 25.01 5
28 Plude, Scott Aquinas 24.66 25.35 6
29 Cantu, Jim Northwood Univer 25.16 25.42 6
30 Morse, Brock UNA 25.40 25.43 7
31 Williams, Bryan Aquinas 24.24 25.55 5
32 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood Univer 25.20 25.56 7
33 Wenson, Darrin Northwood Univer 25.82 25.58 7
34 Bean, Marquis Unattached 24.00 25.59 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: # 49.06 1998 Mark Risch, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 47.02 1992 Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine
Team(I): ! 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 48.00
NCAA ProvQua: > 49.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Kyle Macomb Community 50.79 50.57 1
2 Richards, Charlie UNA 50.70 51.18 1
3 Azizi, Cyrus Central Michigan 50.08 51.24 1
4 Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 51.00 51.37 1
5 Rumpf, Craig Grand Valley 51.00 51.84 1
6 Makela, Bill Grand Valley 52.17 52.06 2
7 Lowe, Eric Grand Valley 51.20 52.16 1
8 Blik, Chris Davenport Univer 51.80 52.91 2
9 Schneider, Chris SVSU 53.06 53.10 3
10 Bell, Paris Davenport Univer 53.50 53.42 3
11 Major, Denny Davenport Univer 52.00 53.57 2
11 Speightes, Eddie Macomb Community 53.97 53.57 4
13 Enzenberger, Wayne UNA 53.48 53.91 3
14 Reed, Ray Northwood Univer 54.50 54.03 5
14 Collins, Matt Unattached 53.00 54.03 2
16 Breznau, Christopher UNA 54.12 5
17 Nagel, Ryan UNA 54.76 54.24 5
18 Francis, Chris Alma College 54.00 54.55 4
19 Waskiewicz, Dan Northwood Univer 54.00 54.64 4
20 Butters, Ian Northwood Univer 53.50 54.82 3
21 Irwin, Ryan UNA 52.14 55.08 2
22 Evans, Eric Northwood Univer 53.25 55.71 3
23 Curth, Dane Alma College 55.00 55.90 5
24 Brun, Frankie Unattached 54.00 56.61 4
25 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 53.54 56.92 3
26 Wenson, Darrin Northwood Univer 55.50 57.82 5
27 Payne, Kyle Alma College 55.00 57.93 5
28 Schlaegel, Jacob SVSU 54.00 58.75 4

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet: # 4:17.92 1/23/2004 David Rotich, Spring Arbor U
Ryder Arena: @ 4:10.63 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Team(I): ! 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 4:08.30
NCAA ProvQua: > 4:16.30
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roach, Adam SVSU 4:19.00 4:17.72#
2 Stone, Derek UNA 4:23.42 4:21.07
3 Pankow, Chris Unattached 4:22.00 4:23.72
4 Genther, Steve UNA 4:24.93 4:24.02
5 Weddel, Len SVSU 4:24.67 4:25.27
6 Robertz, Chris Aquinas 4:24.00 4:28.13
7 Richmond, Donnie Central Michigan 4:25.00 4:28.31
8 Ramirez, Victor Aquinas 4:24.00 4:31.57
9 Evans, Jesse SVSU 4:33.75 4:34.37
10 Tanis, Erich Aquinas 4:28.00 4:34.74
11 Leikert, Chris Aquinas 4:24.00 4:35.37
12 Cramer, Dan Central Michigan 4:25.00 4:35.38
13 Peacock, Wade Alma College 4:25.00 4:36.21
14 Welmers, Derek UNA 4:35.45 4:36.80
15 Green, Eric Unattached 4:30.00 4:37.60
16 Saltarelli, Guido Grand Valley 4:28.00 4:37.88
17 Green, Alex Cornerstone 4:40.00 4:40.86
18 Dresser, Will Alma College 4:50.00 4:50.80
19 Sanfilippo, Tony Oakland Communit 4:45.00 4:56.64
20 Schultz, Jacob Unattached 5:03.50
21 McMurray, Ben Alma College 4:37.00 5:03.96
22 Chovanec, Matt Unattached 5:00.00 5:06.46
23 Woodman, Grant Unattached 4:55.00 5:18.10
24 Gwizdala, Jon Alma College 5:10.00 5:18.13

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: # 1:51.81 1/23/2004 Ryan McKenzie, Windsor Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 1:52.69 1995 Rob Stowe, Unattached
Team(I): ! 1:52.33 1984 Ken Plude, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 1:51.30
NCAA ProvQua: > 1:54.30
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Filipek, Tony SVSU 1:55.74 1:56.57
2 Erdmans, Matt Central Michigan 1:57.82 1:57.23
3 Atwood, Robert Cornerstone 1:55.00 1:57.62
4 Pridgeon, Paul Central Michigan 1:59.90 1:58.83
5 Mored, Jason Oakland Communit 1:59.00 2:00.23
6 Osborn, Nick Cornerstone 1:59.00 2:00.54
7 Carl, Billy Cornerstone 2:01.00 2:02.89
8 Maves, Mihkey Oakland Communit 2:03.00 2:04.71
9 Saltarelli, Guido Grand Valley 2:00.00 2:06.04
9 Stickney, Colin Aquinas 2:04.84 2:06.04
11 Leetsma, Joe Aquinas 2:04.00 2:06.38
12 Lawton, Jayson Oakland Communit 2:04.00 2:07.86
13 Sinclair, Tyler Cornerstone 2:03.00 2:08.43
14 Holberg, George Cornerstone 1:55.00 2:08.45
15 Clark, Justin UNA 2:10.19 2:09.37
16 Underwood, John Unattached 2:11.09 2:11.94
17 Kettlewell, Josh Unattached 2:05.00 2:12.19
18 Johnson, Charles Unattached 2:06.00 2:15.64
19 Fadie, Eric Oakland Communit 2:12.00 2:30.93
-- Picou, Matt Oakland Communit 2:03.00 DNF
-- Tate, Ferman Central Michigan 2:00.44 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: # 8:35.19 1/23/2004 Brandon Young, Windsor Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 8:35.24 1993 B Stricklin / M Boruta, CMU / HC
Team(I): ! 8:14.64 1984 Troy Ouellette, SVSU
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Tim Grand Valley 8:33.00 8:44.21
2 Mabil, Riak Central Michigan 8:52.00 8:44.99
3 Barclay, Curtis Grand Valley 8:50.00 8:45.29
4 Maiyo, Sammy Cornerstone 8:40.00 8:45.99
5 Robertz, Chris Aquinas 8:40.00 8:51.42
6 Richmond, Adam Central Michigan 8:49.00 8:57.60
7 Barnes, Scott Central Michigan 8:55.00 9:00.69
8 McCune, Benjamin Grand Valley 8:50.00 9:02.56
9 Richards, Ben SVSU 9:05.00 9:08.70
10 Green, Alex Cornerstone 9:10.00 9:09.77
11 Poirier, Nate Aquinas 9:05.00 9:11.38
12 Konir, Jacob Central Michigan 8:48.00 9:13.33
13 Arnold, Cory Central Michigan 8:48.00 9:15.53
14 Lachappelle, Levi Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:28.01
15 Dresser, Will Alma College 9:45.00 9:31.94
16 Wilson, Jeff SVSU 9:17.07 9:32.65
17 Duke, Kellen SVSU 9:55.30 9:39.91
18 Sanfilippo, Tony Oakland Communit 9:40.00 9:40.36
19 Malaski, Brent Aquinas 9:05.00 9:43.12
20 Trasch, Adam Davenport Univer 10:32.42
-- Knizacky, Ben SVSU 9:24.68 DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: # 14:55.30 1/21/2005 James Gale, STC
Ryder Arena: @ 14:33.24 1991 Geoff Goolsby, Nike
Team(I): ! 14:40.43 1983 Mike Lasley, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 14:17.20
NCAA ProvQua: > 14:55.20
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Veldman, Robert Aquinas 15:24.00 15:22.37
2 McGlothlin, Sean Aquinas 15:20.00 15:28.50
3 Bischoff, Tyler Aquinas 15:40.00 15:38.33
4 Straathof, Nate Aquinas 15:30.00 15:42.36
5 Smith, Kyle Oakland Communit 15:50.00 15:47.33
6 Muller, Wes Cornerstone 15:35.00 15:57.07
7 Anthony, Sean Central Michigan 15:20.00 15:58.01
8 Buchs, Wade Unattached 15:40.00 16:02.75
9 Robbins, Jesse Cornerstone 15:50.00 16:10.44
10 Klein, Patrick UNA 16:50.39

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 8.32 1/23/2004 Jewel Pearson, Lansing CC
Ryder Arena: @ 8.14 2001 J Webb, Unattached
Team(I): ! 8.28 1993 Tom Blanchard, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.93
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.24
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tilmon, Sam SVSU 8.33 8.37q 2
2 Humphries, Brock SVSU 8.72 8.65q 1
3 Bacon, Kevin Alma College 8.67 8.69q 2
4 Smith, Bill Northwood Univer 8.40 8.72q 1
5 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 8.71 8.78q 1
6 LaRue, Paul SVSU 8.83 8.95q 2
7 Koffkey, Kuirtis Cornerstone 8.60 8.99q 2
8 VanOss, James Cornerstone 9.15 9.23q 1
9 Williams, Bryan Aquinas 8.90 9.29 2
10 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 9.24 9.65 1
11 Plude, Scott Aquinas 9.24 9.77 2
12 Bean, Marquis Unattached 10.05 1
-- Hart, Darren UNA DNF 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: # 8.32 1/23/2004 Jewel Pearson, Lansing CC
Ryder Arena: @ 8.14 2001 J Webb, Unattached
Team(I): ! 8.28 1993 Tom Blanchard, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.93
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.24
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tilmon, Sam SVSU 8.37 8.29#
2 Humphries, Brock SVSU 8.65 8.56
3 Bacon, Kevin Alma College 8.69 8.65
4 Smith, Bill Northwood Univer 8.72 8.70
5 Post, Brandon Central Michigan 8.78 8.81
6 LaRue, Paul SVSU 8.95 9.18
7 VanOss, James Cornerstone 9.23 9.23
8 Koffkey, Kuirtis Cornerstone 8.99 9.39

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: # 3:22.93 1997 UofD, UofD
Ryder Arena: @ 3:17.49 1994 Central St.-Ohio, Central St.-Ohio
Team(I): ! 3:12.58 1984 , SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 3:14.80
NCAA ProvQua: > 3:19.10
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 3:25.44 3:22.75# 1
2 Aquinas College 'A' 3:28.00 3:28.59 1
1) Smith, Cameron 2) Klotz, BJ
3) Hewson, Matt 4) Calvo, Jairo
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:33.00 3:29.51 1
1) Filipek, Tony 2) Tilmon, Sam
3) Schneider, Chris 4) Badowsky, Mark
4 Central Michigan University 'A' 3:26.00 3:32.30 1
5 Aquinas College 'B' 3:28.00 3:33.21 1
1) Vereecke, Andy 2) Uecker-Herman, Caleb
3) Williams, Bryan 4) Plude, Scott
6 SV Unattched 'B' 3:30.00 3:33.91 2
1) Richards, Charlie 2) Irwin, Ryan
3) Hart, Darren 4) McDonald, Jacob
7 SV Unattched 'A' 3:38.00 3:38.60 3
1) Clark, Justin 2) Enzenberger, Wayne
3) Martin, Scott 4) Nagel, Ryan
8 Cornerstone University 'B' 3:33.00 3:39.46 2
9 Oakland Community College 'A' 3:36.00 3:39.69 2
10 Northwood University 'A' 3:42.06 2
11 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:19.50 3:44.49 1
1) Koffkey, Kuirtis 2) Haskins, Matthew
3) Symonds, Joey 4) Erickson, Jacob
12 Alma College 'A' 3:35.00 3:44.72 2
13 Davenport University 'A' 3:39.00 3:45.76 2
14 SV Unattched 'C' 3:48.31 3

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 7:54.00 7:57.87
1) Tanis, Erich 2) Ramirez, Victor
3) Vereecke, Andy 4) Leikert, Chris
2 SV Unattched 'A' 8:18.63
1) Wilson, Jeff 2) Duke, Kellen
3) Richards, Ben 4) Seaver, Cortland

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 2.08m 1998 Dan Ferruci, ATC
Ryder Arena: @ 7-01.75 1992 James Shelton, St. Augustine
Team(I): ! 7-00.50 2003 Mario Guerrero, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 7-01
NCAA ProvQua: > 6-08.25
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dugall, Joe UNA 2.05m 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Miller, Nate Grand Valley 2.05m J2.03m 6-08.00
3 McDonald, Jacob UNA 1.98m 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Bacon, Kevin Alma College 1.90m J1.93m 6-04.00
5 Simmons, Ryan SVSU 1.93m J1.93m 6-04.00
6 McDaniel, Kyle SVSU 1.83m 6-00.00
7 Perkins, Monte Northwood Univer 1.83m J1.83m 6-00.00
7 Jackson, Taylor Alma College 1.90m J1.83m 6-00.00
7 Johnson, Justen SVSU 2.03m J1.83m 6-00.00
10 Martin, Scott SVSU 1.93m J1.83m 6-00.00
10 Cantu, Jim Northwood Univer 1.88m J1.83m 6-00.00
-- Francis, Chris Alma College 1.80m NH
-- Mester, Travis Unattached 1.88m NH
-- Haskins, Matthew Cornerstone 1.90m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet: # 5.18m 1994 Paul Babits, Chicago TC
Ryder Arena: @ 17-07 1995 Brad Darr, Split Sec. TC
Team(I): ! 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 16-08.75
NCAA ProvQua: > 15-05.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Luthey, Eddie Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
2 McDaniel, Kyle SVSU 4.61m J4.50m 14-09.00
3 Morris, Jake SVSU 4.45m 4.35m 14-03.25
4 Richard, Steve Unattached 4.57m 4.20m 13-09.25
5 McMillan, Adam Unattached J4.20m 13-09.25
6 Albrecht, Shane SVSU 4.11m 4.05m 13-03.50
6 LaPine, Sean SVSU 4.40m 4.05m 13-03.50
8 Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 4.26m J4.05m 13-03.50
9 Fern, Andrew SVSU 3.95m J4.05m 13-03.50
10 Benjamin, Dan SVSU 4.10m 3.90m 12-09.50
11 Booth, Howard Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Dinnan, Luke SVSU 4.26m NH
-- Payne, Kyle Alma College 4.15m NH
-- Wright, Chad Unattached NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 7.55m 1995 Henry Russell, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 26-00.75 1992 Mark Mason, St. Augustine
Team(I): ! 24-00.50 2002 John Hall, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 25-00
NCAA ProvQua: > 23-03.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bacon, Kevin Alma College 6.80m 6.64m 21-09.50
2 Badowsky, Mark SVSU 6.81m 6.49m 21-03.50
3 Urbin, Sean SVSU 6.76m 6.45m 21-02.00
4 VanPortfleet, Mitch Grand Valley 6.60m 6.41m 21-00.50
5 Perkins, Monte Northwood Univer 6.69m 6.33m 20-09.25
6 Francis, Chris Alma College 6.40m 6.27m 20-07.00
7 Brun, Frankie Unattached 6.65m 6.26m 20-06.50
8 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 6.35m 5.99m 19-08.00
9 Kettlewell, Josh Unattached 5.79m 5.95m 19-06.25
10 Opalewski, Trevor UNA 6.03m 5.88m 19-03.50
10 Reed, Jonathon Alma College 6.25m 5.88m 19-03.50
12 Major, Denny Davenport Univer 2.08m 5.73m 18-09.75
12 Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 5.48m 5.73m 18-09.75
14 Morse, Brock UNA 5.37m 5.40m 17-08.75
15 LaRue, Paul SVSU 6.12m 4.83m 15-10.25
16 Curth, Dane Alma College 5.95m 4.02m 13-02.25

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 14.28m 1994 Everette Goodson, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 52-00.25 1992 Keith Holley, St. Augustine
Team(I): ! 50-05 1981 Eddie Brown, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 51-06.25
NCAA ProvQua: > 47-00.25
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brun, Frankie Unattached 13.96m 14.07m 46-02.00
2 Smith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 13.71m 13.64m 44-09.00
3 Bacon, Kevin Alma College 10.75m 13.11m 43-00.25
4 Urbin, Sean SVSU 12.49m 13.09m 42-11.50
5 Perkins, Monte Northwood Univer 12.91m 12.87m 42-02.75
6 Humphries, Brock SVSU 12.78m 12.58m 41-03.25
7 Francis, Chris Alma College 10.75m 11.85m 38-10.50
8 Simmons, Ryan SVSU 11.85m 11.84m 38-10.25
9 Opalewski, Trevor UNA 12.43m 11.81m 38-09.00
10 Morse, Brock UNA 11.26m 36-11.50
11 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 11.58m 11.14m 36-06.75
12 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 11.58m 10.18m 33-04.75

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: # 17.55m 2000 Paul Markel, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 57-07 2000 Paul Markel, SVSU
Team(I): ! 57-07.50 2001 Paul Markel, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 58-00.25
NCAA ProvQua: > 52-06
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Egan, Sean SVSU 16.52m 15.85m 52-00.00
2 Calvert, John Unattached 15.41m 50-06.75
3 Maloney, Jake Unattached 14.30m 14.48m 47-06.25
4 Callaway, Rob SVSU 14.35m 14.38m 47-02.25
5 Briggs, Patrick UNA 14.24m 14.31m 46-11.50
6 Evans, Ian Grand Valley 14.50m 14.09m 46-02.75
7 Koglin, Josh SVSU 14.51m 13.59m 44-07.00
8 Dexter, Kevin SVSU 13.56m 44-06.00
9 King, Mychael Unattached 14.63m 13.31m 43-08.00
10 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 14.32m 13.28m 43-07.00
11 Borsenik, Craig Northwood Univer 13.77m 13.11m 43-00.25
12 Cross, Joe Northwood Univer 13.10m 12.88m 42-03.25
13 Pettit, Tyler Alma College 12.90m 12.54m 41-01.75
14 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 13.71m 12.39m 40-07.75
15 Recker, Karl Alma College 12.50m 12.38m 40-07.50
16 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley 13.50m 12.29m 40-04.00
17 Ellsworth, Adam Alma College 12.75m 12.17m 39-11.25
18 Kramer, Kyle Aquinas 12.19m 11.78m 38-07.75
19 Bott, Brian SVSU 12.48m 11.64m 38-02.25
20 Leong, Joel Macomb Community 13.10m 11.62m 38-01.50
21 Draper, Matt Northwood Univer 13.16m 11.13m 36-06.25
22 Opperman, Conrad Alma College 10.75m 9.89m 32-05.50
23 Recker, Mark Alma College 9.75m 9.28m 30-05.50
24 Lewis, Steven Alma College 9.75m 8.88m 29-01.75

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: # 20.54m 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 67-05 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
Team(I): ! 64-02.25 2001 Paul Markel, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 63-11.75
NCAA ProvQua: > 55-05.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Chris Unattached 16.76m 17.15m 56-03.25
2 Leong, Joel Macomb Community 16.45m 16.50m 54-01.75
3 Koglin, Josh SVSU 15.82m 15.67m 51-05.00
4 Kramer, Kyle Aquinas 15.24m 15.58m 51-01.50
5 Lipski, Clay Grand Valley 14.89m 15.06m 49-05.00
6 Borsenik, Craig Northwood Univer 14.47m 15.04m 49-04.25
7 Briggs, Patrick UNA 14.29m 14.62m 47-11.75
8 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley 15.41m 14.38m 47-02.25
9 Maloney, Jake Unattached 14.19m 14.17m 46-06.00
10 Draper, Matt Northwood Univer 14.65m 13.41m 44-00.00
11 McCullough, Ryan Unattached 13.71m 13.34m 43-09.25
12 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 13.71m 13.25m 43-05.75
13 Evans, Ian Grand Valley 14.00m 13.09m 42-11.50
14 Munoz, Bradon Macomb Community 13.10m 12.73m 41-09.25
15 Cross, Joe Northwood Univer 12.50m 12.14m 39-10.00
16 Marquardt, Justin Aquinas 12.19m 10.64m 34-11.00
17 Bott, Brian SVSU 12.24m 9.87m 32-04.75
18 Lewis, Steven Alma College 12.25m 8.88m 29-01.75



Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2008 10:25 PM
Collegiate Open Indoor Classic - 2/8/2008 to 8/21/2008
Saginaw Valley State, Ryder Arena
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 7.77 2001 Jennifer Delamater, FSU
Ryder Arena: @ 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Team(I): ! 7.97 2006 Sjonne Mitchell, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.48
NCAA ProvQua: > 7.76
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Sjonne SVSU 7.93 8.01q 1
2 Trevino, Jasmin SVSU 8.26 8.28q 2
3 Wilson, Megan Unattached 8.30 8.30q 1
4 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 8.30 8.34q 1
5 Haskin, Megan SVSU 8.47 8.52q 2
6 Curran, Bobbie Unattached 8.65q 2
7 Porter, Katherine Alma College 8.58 8.72q 2
8 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College 8.60 8.75q 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: # 7.77 2001 Jennifer Delamater, FSU
Ryder Arena: @ 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Team(I): ! 7.97 2006 Sjonne Mitchell, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.48
NCAA ProvQua: > 7.76
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Sjonne SVSU 8.01 7.93!
2 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 8.34 8.22
3 Wilson, Megan Unattached 8.30 8.30
4 Trevino, Jasmin SVSU 8.28 8.39
5 Haskin, Megan SVSU 8.52 8.48
6 Curran, Bobbie Unattached 8.65 8.69
7 Ocenasek, Ashleigh Alma College 8.75 8.73
8 Porter, Katherine Alma College 8.72 8.80

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: # 25.24 1999 Natilla Celuch, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 24.18 1996 Sevethia Fynes, Unattached
Team(I): ! 25.60 2003 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
NCAA ProvQua: > 26.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Sjonne SVSU 26.33 26.34 1
2 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 26.20 26.51 1
3 Skin, Colleen Unattached 26.94 26.82 1
4 Mathewson, Shelly Unattached 27.59 27.48 2
5 Smith, Samantha Cornerstone 26.90 27.58 1
6 James, Valerie Grand Valley 28.00 27.71 2
7 Trevino, Jasmin SVSU 27.30 28.03 1
8 Tulpa, Jen Grand Valley 28.26 4
9 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 27.70 28.88 2
10 Rootvoets, Jess Davenport Univer 27.80 29.35 4
11 Curran, Bobbie Unattached 29.00 30.49 4
12 Rothefort, Rachel Alma College 28.00 30.70 2
13 Porter, Katherine Alma College 29.50 30.87 4
14 LaPine, Megan Alma College 29.50 32.99 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: # 57.70 1994 Chandra Burns, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 54.49 1995 Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio
Team(I): ! 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 55.60
NCAA ProvQua: > 57.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tukes, Ashley Macomb Community 59.20 58.36 1
2 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley 59.33 1:00.26 1
3 Morrow, Ashley SVSU 59.90 1:00.47 1
4 Tate, Nikki Unattached 1:01.28 3
5 Chandler, Adrienne Grand Valley 59.90 1:02.07 1
6 Smith, Samantha Cornerstone 1:00.50 1:02.11 2
7 Zandbergen, Abbey Grand Valley 1:00.40 1:02.29 1
8 Gibbs, Raquel Unattached 1:02.00 1:02.42 2
9 Vallar, Kayla Grand Valley 58.90 1:02.79 1
10 Robinson, Chaney Aquinas 1:01.64 1:02.86 2
11 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 1:00.50 1:03.09 2
12 Lord-Wilder, Jesse Aquinas 1:01.84 1:03.41 2
13 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 1:01.24 1:03.50 2
14 McCarthy, Stephanie Grand Valley 1:02.52 1:03.57 3
15 Peterson, Kelly Cornerstone 1:04.00 1:05.05 3
16 Fuehring, Kristina Alma College 1:06.00 1:08.95 3

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet: # 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
Team(I): ! 5:02.61 2006 Becca Rudey, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 4:52.60
NCAA ProvQua: > 5:02.60
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 5:15.00 5:18.94
2 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 5:30.00 5:35.35
3 Catlin, Amber UNA 5:29.98 5:36.60
4 Graves, Amanda Aquinas 5:30.00 5:42.57
5 Mapes, Cheryl SVSU 5:40.00 5:45.49
6 Martinez, Angie Oakland Communit 5:45.00 5:46.93
7 Trombley, Rachel SVSU 5:40.05 5:52.21
8 Cooper, Kaitlyn SVSU 6:06.61 6:01.01
9 Sarki, Trisha Aquinas 5:50.00 6:02.34
10 Mirashi, Ornela Oakland Communit 6:00.00 6:07.18
11 Wilson, Amie SVSU 6:06.77 6:09.87
12 Blowsky, Denise Alma College 6:10.00 6:33.87
13 Herzog, Andrea Alma College 6:10.00 6:34.00
14 Cordes, Natalie Alma College 6:10.00 6:34.48

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: # 2:16.68 12/5/2003 Rose Willis, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 2:08.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Team(I): ! 2:11.25 1983 Cathy Schmidt, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 2:10.30
NCAA ProvQua: > 2:17.10
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kotewa, Courtney SVSU 2:22.49 2:20.30
2 VanderSloot, Amy Cornerstone 2:23.00 2:22.63
3 Wright, Becca Cornerstone 2:24.00 2:28.40
4 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 2:33.00 2:32.00
5 Dykstra, Tracy Cornerstone 2:30.00 2:34.50
6 Boynton, Alicia Aquinas 2:28.00 2:36.90
7 Cook, Natalie Oakland Communit 2:35.00 2:40.17
8 Martinez, Angie Oakland Communit 2:35.00 2:40.80
9 Stoian, Joan Oakland Communit 2:35.00 2:42.08
10 Alen, Val Oakland Communit 2:35.00 2:43.85
11 Mirashi, Ornela Oakland Communit 2:35.00 2:46.66

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: # 9:58.57 1/19/2007 Becca Rudey, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 9:47.37 1992 Paula Stockman, Wis-Parkside
Team(I): ! 9:53.08 1992 Becky Duda, SVSU
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Strouse, Amanda Aquinas 10:20.00 10:11.25
2 Rudey, Becca SVSU 10:20.00 10:15.58
3 Gordon, Samantha Grand Valley 10:20.00 10:39.36
4 Kramer, Andrea Unattached 11:10.00 11:00.29
5 Karl, Jessica Aquinas 11:10.00 11:08.27
6 Nyblad, Eliza Cornerstone 11:15.00 11:14.69
7 Cramer, Katy Aquinas 11:10.00 11:16.05
8 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 11:10.00 11:17.00
9 Catlin, Amber UNA 11:20.00 11:19.35
10 Erler, Nicole Cornerstone 11:25.00 11:29.50
11 Meernik, Kaitlyn Aquinas 10:55.00 11:29.67
12 Popma, Emily Aquinas 11:30.00 11:32.18
13 Sluka, Janey Cornerstone 11:40.00 11:42.82
14 Dalrymple, Emma Aquinas 11:15.00 11:56.72
15 Blaxton, Ruth Aquinas 11:50.00 11:57.66
16 Shireman, Audrey Aquinas 11:30.00 12:04.81
17 Varty, Morgan Macomb Community 12:30.00 12:26.71

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: # 17:05.19 2002 Monica Joyce, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 16:56.12 2003 Monica Joyce, Unattached
Team(I): ! 17:10.24 1984 Cindy Reinhardt, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 16:56.80
NCAA ProvQua: > 18:00.80
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stalker, Maggie SVSU 18:38.75 18:10.52
2 Burger, Carley SVSU 18:54.43
3 Dush, Elayna SVSU 19:03.85 19:44.53
4 Lindman, Janelle Cornerstone 19:20.00 19:45.48
5 Johnson, Miriam Alma College 19:30.00 20:40.05
6 Phelan, Jenny UNA 21:11.03

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: # 8.53 1/21/2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 8.53 1/21/2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Team(I): ! 8.22 1998 Kim Aubert, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.65
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.99
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daneils, Nicole Cornerstone 8.90 > 8.90q 1
2 Skin, Colleen Unattached 9.59 9.11q 3
2 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 8.96 9.11q 3
4 Beach, Ali Grand Valley 9.23 9.19q 2
5 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley 9.24 9.20q 2
6 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 9.24 9.25q 3
7 Tulpa, Jen Grand Valley 9.24 9.53q 1
7 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 9.25 9.53q 1
9 Hagan, Brandi Cornerstone 9.45 9.54 2
10 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 9.50 9.57 2
11 Coppens, Ashley SVSU 9.39 9.69 3
12 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 9.80 9.89 3
13 Engles, Nichelle Cornerstone 9.65 10.29 1
14 Rootvoets, Jess Davenport Univer 9.60 10.53 1
15 Rothefort, Rachel Alma College 10.45 10.69 2
16 LaPine, Megan Alma College 10.50 11.18 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: # 8.53 1/21/2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 8.53 1/21/2005 Kelley Park, Lancers
Team(I): ! 8.22 1998 Kim Aubert, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.65
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.99
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Daneils, Nicole Cornerstone 8.90 8.92>
2 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 9.11 9.09
3 Fonseca, Danielle Grand Valley 9.20 9.23
4 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 9.25 9.25
5 Beach, Ali Grand Valley 9.19 9.28
6 Skin, Colleen Unattached 9.11 9.30
7 Tulpa, Jen Grand Valley 9.53 9.47
8 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 9.53 9.67

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: # 4:03.54 1997 UofM, UofM
Ryder Arena: @ 3:45.41 1994 Central St.-Ohio, Central St.-Ohio
Team(I): ! 3:55.09 1989 , SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 3:46.80
NCAA ProvQua: > 3:56.80
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 4:02.78 4:04.35 1
2 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:04.00 4:12.39 1
1) Smith, Samantha 2) Boyer, Amy
3) Rowe, Daniells 4) VanderSloot, Amy
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:08.00 4:13.60 1
1) Morrow, Ashley 2) Coppens, Ashley
3) Kotewa, Courtney 4) Haskin, Megan
4 Aquinas College 'A' 4:04.00 4:15.70 1
1) Strouse, Allison 2) Parker, Nicole
3) Lord-Wilder, Jesse 4) Robinson, Chaney
5 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:16.00 4:35.56 2
1) Wilson, Kayla 2) Dykstra, Tracy
3) Wright, Becca 4) Peterson, Kelly
6 Oakland Community College 'A' 4:28.00 4:49.95 2
-- Grand Valley State Univer 'B' 4:07.00 DNF 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 9:40.00 9:33.94
1) Lord-Wilder, Jesse 2) Boynton, Alicia
3) Robinson, Chaney 4) Strouse, Amanda
2 Cornerstone University 'A' 9:45.00 9:44.60
1) Wright, Becca 2) Wilson, Kayla
3) Nyblad, Eliza 4) VanderSloot, Amy

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 1.78m 1999 Riki Carson, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 5-10 1990 Gwynn Wentland, Grand Blanc HS
Team(I): ! 5-07 1990 Marsha Killian, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 5-09.25
NCAA ProvQua: > 5-05.25
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Doyen, Maegan Grand Valley 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Johnson, Tanisha Grand Valley 1.60m J1.63m 5-04.25
3 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 1.57m J1.63m 5-04.25
4 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 1.54m 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Curtis, Leslie Grand Valley 1.55m J1.58m 5-02.25
6 Mathewson, Shelly Unattached 1.55m J1.58m 5-02.25
7 Driscoll, Kayleen SVSU 1.48m 1.48m 4-10.25
7 Eddy, Ericka Aquinas 1.57m 1.48m 4-10.25
9 Daneils, Nicole Cornerstone 1.57m J1.48m 4-10.25

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet: # 3.96m 1/21/2005 Amanda Haynes, Siena Hts Univer
Ryder Arena: @ 13-00 1/21/2005 Amanda Haynes, Siena Hts Univer
Team(I): ! 11-08.25 2001 Marie Tyo, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 12-09
NCAA ProvQua: > 11-05.75
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hagan, Brandi Cornerstone 3.04m 3.38m 11-01.00
2 Wandyg, Bailey Unattached 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Schmitz, Heather SVSU 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Snapp, Kailin UNA 2.75m 2.75m 9-00.25
5 Porter, Katherine Alma College 2.60m J2.75m 9-00.25
-- Brindley, Lisa Alma College 2.45m NH
-- Westphal, Stacey SVSU 3.04m NH
-- Daneils, Nicole Cornerstone 3.04m NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 6.07m 2002 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 20-05 1992 Tameka Hutchins, Ala. A&M
Team(I): ! 19-11 12/6/2002 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 20-02
NCAA ProvQua: > 18-04.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 5.18m 5.26m 17-03.25
2 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 5.24m 5.16m 16-11.25
3 Wilson, Megan Unattached 4.87m 5.05m 16-07.00
4 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 4.87m 5.04m 16-06.50
5 Rootvoets, Jess Davenport Univer 5.10m 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Parker, Nicole Aquinas J4.75m 15-07.00
7 Tomasino, Rachael Unattached 4.26m 4.65m 15-03.25
8 Haskin, Megan SVSU 4.56m 4.54m 14-10.75
9 Sherwood, Erika Alma College 3.90m 4.37m 14-04.00
10 Porter, Katherine Alma College 4.70m 4.36m 14-03.75

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: # 11.98m 1/23/2004 Jann Shreve, Windsor Lancers
Ryder Arena: @ 41-11 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, UofWIndsor
Team(I): ! 38-08.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 40-08.75
NCAA ProvQua: > 37-08.75
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Kay-De Cornerstone 10.66m 10.52m 34-06.25
2 Engles, Nichelle Cornerstone 10.36m 10.40m 34-01.50
3 Sherwood, Erika Alma College 9.15m 9.17m 30-01.00
4 Porter, Katherine Alma College 9.15m 8.74m 28-08.25
5 Eddy, Ericka Aquinas 9.44m 8.64m 28-04.25

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: # 15.15m 2001 Mindy Ramsey, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 56-07 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Team(I): ! 49-06 1996 Andrea Kieser, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 49-00.75
NCAA ProvQua: > 43-00.25
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Irene Unattached 13.56m 13.24m 43-05.25
2 Weyenberg, Hillary Unattached 12.49m 12.61m 41-04.50
3 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 13.63m 12.60m 41-04.25
4 Richards, Kari Unattached 12.53m 12.29m 40-04.00
5 Brinkman, Chrissy Unattached 12.87m 12.13m 39-09.75
6 Lawton, Jeanie Macomb Community 12.19m 12.11m 39-08.75
7 Nugent, Emily SVSU 12.25m 12.07m 39-07.25
8 Kulp, Christy Northwood Univer 12.15m 11.89m 39-00.25
9 Dowell, Leighann SVSU 11.45m 11.69m 38-04.25
10 Mitchell, Stephanie Unattached 12.13m 11.44m 37-06.50
11 Curtis, Leslie Grand Valley 10.76m 11.18m 36-08.25
12 Bloor, Linsay Unattached 11.17m 11.16m 36-07.50
13 Becker, Heather Aquinas 11.27m 11.04m 36-02.75
14 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 10.97m 10.44m 34-03.00
15 Mason, Julie Northwood Univer 9.75m 10.09m 33-01.25
16 Nelson, Kayleigh UNA 10.52m 10.07m 33-00.50
17 Fowler, Caitlin Alma College 10.25m 10.01m 32-10.25
18 Weber, Amanda Alma College 10.05m 9.12m 29-11.25
19 Stremlow, Stacy UNA 9.21m 8.77m 28-09.25
20 Haskin, Megan SVSU 9.31m 8.73m 28-07.75
21 Sherwood, Erika Alma College 8.40m 8.27m 27-01.75
21 VanVoorhis, Laura Unattached 9.36m 8.27m 27-01.75
23 Wilson, Kayla Cornerstone 9.14m 8.10m 26-07.00
24 Boyer, Amy Cornerstone 8.22m 7.71m 25-03.50
25 Cordes, Natalie Alma College 8.25m 7.58m 24-10.50

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: # 16.94m 1/19/2007 Ashley Bishop, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 64-01.50 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Team(I): ! 55-08 12/9/2004 Ashley Bishop, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 60-00.25
NCAA ProvQua: > 52-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cooper, Irene Unattached 18.62m 18.52m# 60-09.25
2 Richards, Kari Unattached 16.25m 16.48m 54-01.00
3 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 15.49m 15.35m 50-04.50
4 Brinkman, Chrissy Unattached 14.77m 15.10m 49-06.50
5 Curtis, Leslie Grand Valley 12.49m 14.48m 47-06.25
6 Becker, Heather Aquinas 15.54m 14.41m 47-03.50
7 Nugent, Emily SVSU 13.97m 14.02m 46-00.00
8 Mitchell, Stephanie Unattached 11.79m 13.25m 43-05.75
8 Blanton, Danielle SVSU 13.71m 13.25m 43-05.75
10 Bloor, Linsay Unattached 12.93m 12.56m 41-02.50
11 Mason, Julie Northwood Univer 11.00m 12.19m 40-00.00
12 Anema, Katie Northwood Univer 12.22m 12.07m 39-07.25
13 Stremlow, Stacy UNA 11.57m 12.01m 39-05.00
14 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 13.71m 11.85m 38-10.50
15 Morris, Sarah Unattached 12.91m 11.83m 38-09.75
16 Kulp, Christy Northwood Univer 11.96m 11.72m 38-05.50
17 VanVoorhis, Laura Unattached 10.46m 11.15m 36-07.00
18 Nelson, Kayleigh UNA 11.51m 11.02m 36-02.00
19 Lawton, Jeanie Macomb Community 13.56m 9.92m 32-06.50
20 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 11.58m 9.30m 30-06.25