Midland Community Dow Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 2, 2007

Midland Community Dow Run/Walk
Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


ONE MILE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MIDLAND COMMUNITY DOW RUN/WALK
SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2007


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 1 Luke Hickman 2096 Midland 5:22 5:22

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 4 Amanda Valliere 2270 Midland 6:22 6:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 6
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 80 Austin Ieuter 2101 Midland 9:06 9:06
2 92 Noah Adamcik 2006 Midland 9:27 9:27
3 98 Alex Money 2146 Midland 9:38 9:38
4 99 Ryan Bailey 2015 Midland 9:47 9:47
5 101 Colin Cruz 2046 Saginaw 9:47 9:47
6 104 Weeley Ruth 2188 Freeland 9:51 9:51
7 105 Drew Seabase 2208 Midland 9:51 9:51
8 126 Lucas Herman 2335 Midland 10:29 10:29
9 135 Aaron Leonhardt 2121 Midland 10:52 10:52
10 170 Matthew Nehrt 2155 Midland 11:54 11:54
11 173 Spencer Herman 2336 Midland 12:08 12:08
12 177 Nathan Streitmatter 2223 Midland 12:21 12:21
13 180 Ryan Flint 2358 Midland 12:31 12:31
14 187 Jacob Thomas 2229 Midland 12:42 12:42
15 188 Kyler La Duke 2115 Midland 12:52 12:52
16 195 Matthew Nadort 2311 Midland 13:03 13:03
17 211 Mason Frost 2073 Midland 13:24 13:24
18 213 Scott Peters 2167 Midland 13:29 13:29
19 221 Aaron Abbott 2001 Midland 14:25 14:25
20 226 Nathan Burgard 2033 Midland 14:47 14:47
21 235 Cayden Snyder 2212 Midland 15:26 15:26
22 239 Connor Lynch 2130 Midland 16:14 16:14
23 244 Jacob Lecaptain 2120 Midland 17:04 17:04
24 249 Teegan Baker 2346 18:05 18:05
25 252 Adam Wolok 2244 Midland 19:18 19:18
26 258 Jakob Snyder 2290 Ortonville 21:26 21:26
27 260 Curtis Weeks-Guillen 2274 Midland 22:01 22:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 6
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 107 Nicole Savage 2198 Midland 9:52 9:52
2 129 Martha Hirschi 2098 Midland 10:34 10:34
3 130 Brooklynn Riggle 2304 Midland 10:36 10:36
4 141 Megan Lijewski 2126 Midland 10:57 10:57
5 145 Julia Davis 448 Midland 11:00 11:00
6 151 Hannah Baker 2267 Midland 11:06 11:06
7 153 Olivia Pumford 2334 Auburn 11:07 11:07
8 181 Kylee Anderson 2264 Midland 12:34 12:34
9 199 Jess Thomas 2230 Midland 13:07 13:07
10 202 Leah Cochran 2326 Midland 13:10 13:10
11 207 Hannah Woehrle 2243 Midland 13:16 13:16
12 209 Benjamin Woehrle 2242 Midland 13:19 13:19
13 216 Grace Pawelkowski 2165 Midland 13:38 13:38
14 227 Makayla Nehrt 2154 Midland 14:53 14:53
15 232 Delaney Abbott 2002 Midland 15:18 15:18
16 234 Emily Savage 2196 Midland 15:20 15:20
17 237 Lauren Burgard 2032 Midland 15:32 15:32
18 238 Haylee Snyder 2213 Midland 16:14 16:14
19 245 Christi Lecaptain 2118 Midland 17:04 17:04
20 250 Adelina Wolok 2245 Midland 18:22 18:22
21 253 Emma Powell 2170 Midland 19:19 19:19
22 256 Emma McCollum 2139 Midland 21:02 21:02
23 257 Hayley Nadort 2310 Midland 21:20 21:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 8
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 18 Brenden Witt 2343 Midland 7:13 7:13
2 21 Alex Ieuter 2100 Midland 7:20 7:20
3 48 Matthew Stersic 2219 Midland 8:15 8:15
4 58 Kyle McIntyre 2142 Midland 8:27 8:27
5 65 Andrew Herron 2095 Midland 8:36 8:36
6 68 Noah Lasky 2117 Midland 8:45 8:45
7 69 Sawyer Cederstrom 2036 Midland 8:47 8:47
8 73 Ryan Wade 2236 Midland 8:57 8:57
9 79 Martin Money 2148 Midland 9:05 9:05
10 81 Daniel Baker 2268 Midland 9:09 9:09
11 89 Matthew Bis 2020 Midland 9:23 9:23
12 96 Jack Treangen 2234 Midland 9:38 9:38
13 128 Grant Ostergaard 2164 Midland 10:32 10:32
14 131 Isaac Moolenaar 2298 Midland 10:43 10:43
15 137 Evan Lijewski 2330 Midland 10:54 10:54
16 159 Steven Swerdan 2227 Midland 11:17 11:17
17 162 Bryce Coble 2039 Midland 11:22 11:22
18 176 Douglas Riegger 2182 Midland 12:17 12:17
19 179 Tipp Baker 2347 12:25 12:25
20 205 Christian Roe 2185 Auburn 13:12 13:12
21 214 Noah Kehoe 2109 Hemlock 13:37 13:37
22 Nick Berenyi 2251 Coleman

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 8
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 77 Faith Krauss 2113 Bay City 9:04 9:04
2 91 Sonja Anderson 2011 Midland 9:26 9:26
3 117 Emily Lyday 2128 Bay City 10:07 10:07
4 125 Anna Townsend 2307 Midland 10:22 10:22
5 150 Ashley McCollum 2138 Midland 11:02 11:02
6 154 Ann Marie Moolenaar 2299 Midland 11:11 11:11
7 155 Emma Hirschi 2097 Midland 11:11 11:11
8 165 Adrianna Schember 2204 Auburn 11:29 11:29
9 166 Stefanie Lynch 2132 Midland 11:31 11:31
10 167 Rachel Rawles 2175 Sanborn 11:31 11:31
11 172 Ellie Jensen 2105 Midland 12:04 12:04
12 175 Abby Frasher 2279 Midland 12:17 12:17
13 190 Christa Nehrt 2152 Midland 12:55 12:55
14 194 Katelyn Herman 2093 Midland 13:02 13:02
15 198 Allyssa Frasher 2277 Midland 13:05 13:05
16 203 Courtney Rathbun 2173 Midland 13:10 13:10
17 230 Lillian Brady 2022 Big Rapids 15:13 15:13
18 255 Sarah Salvador 2192 Midland 20:32 20:32
19 259 Destiny Franklin 2308 Midland 21:49 21:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 6 Shane Dunsmore 2362 Midland 6:38 6:38
2 11 Bryce Kantak 2254 Midland 6:53 6:53
3 16 Dylan Anderson 2010 Midland 7:10 7:10
4 24 Jacob Greer 2331 Gladwin 7:25 7:25
5 25 Brandon Woo 2248 Midland 7:36 7:36
6 31 Benjamin Hill 2339 Midland 7:42 7:42
7 32 Tanner Schember 2206 Auburn 7:42 7:42
8 39 Tj Baker 2345 7:55 7:55
9 42 David Riegger 2179 Midland 7:56 7:56
10 50 Michael Gielda 2079 Bay City 8:20 8:20
11 57 Jake Sauve 647 Midland 8:24 8:24
12 66 David Bis 2018 Midland 8:37 8:37
13 74 Hayden Cederstrom 2034 Midland 9:02 9:02
14 75 Zach Church 2037 Midland 9:02 9:02
15 113 Riley Ruth 2187 Freeland 10:00 10:00
16 114 Brigham Ostergaard 2163 Midland 10:05 10:05
17 115 Joh Reeves 2176 Midland 10:06 10:06
18 119 Noah Barbu 2296 Midland 10:16 10:16
19 138 Kyler Bruce 2026 Midland 10:54 10:54
20 146 Zach Streitmatter 2224 Midland 11:01 11:01
21 147 Alex McCollum 2137 Midland 11:02 11:02
22 240 Taylor Lynch 2133 Midland 16:14 16:14
23 243 Chase Sanmiguel 2194 Midland 17:03 17:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 7 Amy Smith 2329 Midland 6:43 6:43
2 33 Amoreena Most 2150 Midland 7:45 7:45
3 41 Brooke Taylor 2306 Freeland 7:55 7:55
4 47 Elsa Borrello 2332 Saginaw 8:10 8:10
5 49 Brandi Riggle 2305 Midland 8:17 8:17
6 71 Elisabeth Spilman 2288 Midland 8:51 8:51
7 78 Taylor Jensen 2107 Midland 9:05 9:05
8 82 Bailey Flint 2357 Midland 9:11 9:11
9 90 Paige Brady 2023 Big Rapids 9:24 9:24
10 93 Hannah Lasky 2116 Midland 9:28 9:28
11 94 Ashley Herman 2091 Midland 9:28 9:28
12 95 Mason Money 2149 Midland 9:36 9:36
13 102 Brinli Leonhardt 2122 Midland 9:48 9:48
14 109 Sarah Hirschi 2099 Midland 9:53 9:53
15 120 Sadie Benjamin 2016 Saginaw 10:17 10:17
16 122 Sandy Vercellino 2350 Midland 10:18 10:18
17 124 Natalie Savage 2197 Midland 10:22 10:22
18 148 Morgan Okeson 2156 Midland 11:02 11:02
19 158 Rebekah Doepel 2256 Midland 11:13 11:13
20 174 Jaymie Dawson 2054 Midland 12:10 12:10
21 204 Kelsey Rathbun 2174 Midland 13:10 13:10
22 206 Kellie Schartow 2202 Midland 13:12 13:12
23 218 Laura Salvador 2191 Midland 13:56 13:56
24 220 Katie Yats 2250 Sanford 14:15 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 10 Curtis Thurlow 2302 Merrill 6:47 6:47
2 14 Ryan Kantak 2253 Midland 7:08 7:08
3 15 Gabe Klotz 2111 Midland 7:09 7:09
4 17 Brain Kuch 2114 Midland 7:12 7:12
5 19 Ryan Gallant 2076 Midland 7:16 7:16
6 23 Todd Okeson 2301 Midland 7:24 7:24
7 28 Ryan Stersic 2220 Midland 7:37 7:37
8 38 Donald Riegger 2181 Midland 7:52 7:52
9 46 John Ames 2009 Midland 8:09 8:09
10 53 Jonathan Gunsell 2086 Midland 8:21 8:21
11 55 Jacob Cochran 2325 Midland 8:22 8:22
12 63 Jacob Jensen 2106 Midland 8:34 8:34
13 67 Ethan Stanley 2216 Midland 8:44 8:44
14 87 George Guillen 2273 Midland 9:21 9:21
15 88 Alexander Spilman 2289 Midland 9:21 9:21
16 110 Tanner Okeson 2157 Midland 9:54 9:54
17 112 Jacob Lyday 2129 Bay City 9:58 9:58
18 140 Ben Yats 2249 Sanford 10:55 10:55
19 142 Alex Bailey 2012 Midland 11:00 11:00
20 164 Jon Lynch 2131 Midland 11:29 11:29
21 223 Evan Schartow 2200 Midland 14:31 14:31
22 241 Page Miller 2145 Midland 16:44 16:44
23 242 Ryan Qamar 2171 Midland 16:44 16:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 27 Mirejah Cruz 2047 Saginaw 7:37 7:37
2 36 Mary Marae Baker 2348 7:50 7:50
3 45 Tessa Adams 2007 Midland 8:06 8:06
4 51 Jenny Hill 2280 Midland 8:20 8:20
5 54 Megan Martin 2360 Midland 8:22 8:22
6 61 Brianna Borrello 2333 Saginaw 8:31 8:31
7 62 Alyssa Woo 2247 Midland 8:32 8:32
8 76 Mikayla Treangen 2235 Midland 9:03 9:03
9 85 Melissa Reeves 2178 Midland 9:15 9:15
10 111 Allison Bis 2017 Midland 9:55 9:55
11 116 Savannah Wheeler 2241 Midland 10:06 10:06
12 118 Molly Dupuis 2061 Saginaw 10:14 10:14
13 123 Gabriella Doepel 2258 Midland 10:19 10:19
14 127 Summer Mullas 2168 Midland 10:32 10:32
15 157 Alexandria Decatur 2328 Coleman 11:12 11:12
16 178 Paige Addison 2342 West Bloomfield 12:24 12:24
17 193 Alexandria Barbu 2294 Midland 13:00 13:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 2 Ryan Fant 2261 Midland 6:07 6:07
2 3 Ryan Hill 2340 Midland 6:16 6:16
3 9 Brandon Frank 2070 Clare 6:46 6:46
4 13 Harris Schaub 2203 Midland 7:02 7:02
5 20 Ken Edward Reeves 2177 Midland 7:19 7:19
6 37 Alex Cottrell 2042 Coleman 7:51 7:51
7 52 Bradley Bailey 2013 Midland 8:21 8:21
8 108 Clark Swerdan Ii 2228 Midland 9:52 9:52
9 210 Jason Roe 2186 Auburn 13:24 13:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 5 Amber Lash 2060 Sanford 6:34 6:34
2 29 Katie Flint 2355 Midland 7:39 7:39
3 34 Tara Cozat 2043 Coleman 7:47 7:47
4 40 Martha Neubauer 2259 Midland 7:55 7:55
5 44 Elizabeth Ames 2008 Midland 8:06 8:06
6 56 Gaia Klotz 2112 Midland 8:22 8:22
7 60 Amber Frank 2069 Clare 8:31 8:31
8 64 Taylor Addison 2341 West Bloomfield 8:36 8:36
9 121 Andrea Vercellino 2351 Midland 10:18 10:18
10 189 Katie O'Connor 2300 Midland 12:55 12:55
11 192 Ashton Gerulski 2077 Midland 12:56 12:56
12 196 Brianna Barbu 2295 Midland 13:03 13:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 80
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 8 Jim Frank 2071 Clare 6:46 6:46
2 12 Avery Swartz 2255 Midland 6:56 6:56
3 26 Andy Gebhard 2359 Howell 7:37 7:37
4 35 Michael Flint 2352 Midland 7:47 7:47
5 43 Brad Sauve 2195 Midland 8:01 8:01
6 72 Matt Streitmatter 2222 Midland 8:53 8:53
7 84 David Baker 2266 Midland 9:14 9:14
8 86 Dan Scheffer 2263 Midland 9:16 9:16
9 97 Brian Money 2147 Midland 9:38 9:38
10 106 Neil Seabase 2209 Midland 9:51 9:51
11 133 Leonard Herman 2094 Midland 10:51 10:51
12 136 Daymon Leonhardt 2123 Midland 10:53 10:53
13 161 Bradley Coble 2038 Midland 11:21 11:21
14 171 Scott Bis 2021 Midland 12:01 12:01
15 183 Jeff Gallant 2074 Midland 12:35 12:35
16 191 David Gerulski 2078 Midland 12:56 12:56
17 200 Johnson Thomas 2231 Midland 13:07 13:07
18 212 Charles Frost 2072 Midland 13:25 13:25
19 219 Dean Salvador 2190 Midland 13:56 13:56
20 222 Gannon Abbott 2003 Midland 14:25 14:25
21 228 Kevin Nehrt 2153 Midland 14:54 14:54
22 247 Dale Lecaptain 2119 Midland 17:06 17:06
23 251 Al Ducham 2059 Midland 18:51 18:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 80
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 22 Liz Neubauer 2260 Midland 7:21 7:21
2 30 Jaren Gebhard 2344 Howell 7:39 7:39
3 59 Georgette McIntyre 2141 Midland 8:29 8:29
4 70 Lisa Bis 2019 Midland 8:49 8:49
5 83 Heidi Cederstrom 2035 Midland 9:14 9:14
6 100 Trish Cruz 2048 Saginaw 9:47 9:47
7 103 Sabrina Wheeler 2240 Midland 9:48 9:48
8 132 Barbara Plezia 2257 Midland 10:43 10:43
9 134 Catherine Herman 2092 Midland 10:52 10:52
10 139 Tammy Bruce 2027 Midland 10:55 10:55
11 143 Laura Bailey 2014 Midland 11:00 11:00
12 144 Lisa Stersic 2218 Midland 11:00 11:00
13 149 Suzanne Barbu 2297 Midland 11:02 11:02
14 152 Anne Quinn 2285 Midland 11:06 11:06
15 156 Jami Decatur 2327 Coleman 11:12 11:12
16 160 Chrystal Swerdan 2226 Midland 11:19 11:19
17 163 Barbara Ostergaard 2162 Midland 11:24 11:24
18 168 Denise Schember 2205 Auburn 11:43 11:43
19 169 Anna Scheffer 2262 Midland 11:48 11:48
20 182 Michelle Gallant 2075 Midland 12:34 12:34
21 184 Linda Wheeler 2239 Midland 12:35 12:35
22 185 Melissa Anderson 2265 Midland 12:37 12:37
23 186 Patty Flint 2353 Midland 12:39 12:39
24 197 Mary McDowell 2309 Midland 13:04 13:04
25 201 Elaine McPhail 2143 Bay City 13:09 13:09
26 208 Ann Schmitz 2207 Midland 13:19 13:19
27 215 Megan Kehoe 2108 Hemlock 13:37 13:37
28 217 Maureen Pawelkowski 2166 Midland 13:39 13:39
29 224 Bridgid Murphy 2354 Saginaw 14:37 14:37
30 225 Lisa Miller 2144 Midland 14:39 14:39
31 229 Tina Lynch 2134 Midland 15:01 15:01
32 231 Nicole Abbott 2004 Midland 15:14 15:14
33 233 Renate Savage 2199 Midland 15:20 15:20
34 236 Kelly Burgard 2031 Midland 15:32 15:32
35 246 Wendy Flory 2067 Midland 17:04 17:04
36 248 Andrea Buntley 2029 Grand Haven 17:19 17:19
37 254 Dorothy Zimmerman 2272 Auburn 20:16 20:16
38 261 Shawn Weeks 2275 Midland 22:23 22:23
39 262 Sarah Nadort 2313 Midland 22:47 22:47
40 263 Joyce Hepinstall 2281 Midland 24:09 24:09
41 264 Candace Rogers 2293 Midland 24:10 24:10
42 265 Joyce Olds 2282 Midland 24:10 24:10

MISSING INFORMATION - CANNOT PROCESS
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====





10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MIDLAND COMMUNITY DOW RUN/WALK
SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2007


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 1 Kirk Walrath 808 Fenton 33:57 5:28

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 24 Georgina Winslow 170 Midland 42:50 6:54

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 8 Ken Andrews 5 Midland 40:14 6:29

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 32 Georgette McIntyre 103 Midland 44:06 7:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 7 Zachary Rawles 133 Sanborn 39:48 6:25
2 81 Brett Perry 124 Midland 49:34 7:59
3 176 Seth Blue 202 Saginaw 1:03:00 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 2 Cortland Seaver 208 Freeland 34:18 5:32
2 33 Trent Okeson 114 Midland 44:10 7:07
3 48 Gabriel Day 33 Sanford 45:32 7:20
4 54 Alex Ostergaard 117 Midland 45:55 7:24
5 59 Kyle Beall 193 Midland 47:04 7:35
6 84 Mark Podhorez 129 Midland 49:39 8:00
7 92 Jonathan Berrie 12 Midland 50:39 8:10
8 99 Vincent Lefler 90 Midland 51:37 8:19
9 100 Shawn Lewandowski 94 Midland 51:38 8:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 82 Ruth Leibfritz 92 Midland 49:38 8:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 3 Grag Chalfin 25 Midland 37:00 5:58
2 18 Peter Kroon 80 Midland 41:33 6:42
3 23 Tony Hegg 52 Midland 42:42 6:53
4 31 Chris Koehler 74 Midland 43:57 7:05
5 39 Corey Flues 212 Munger 44:29 7:10
6 49 Nathan Wieseler 168 Midland 45:36 7:21
7 120 Joshua Hendershot 53 Okemos 53:56 8:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 130 Jessica Swartzendruber 161 Mt. Pleasant 55:16 8:54
2 145 Melissa Olsen 115 West Branch 57:24 9:15
3 172 Cari Barber 9 Mt Pleasant 1:02:08 10:01
4 177 Veronica Gorman 47 Midland 1:03:07 10:10
5 182 Natalie Schutte 147 Midland 1:04:38 10:25
6 192 Jerika Hartman 51 Midland 1:12:27 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 5 Ben Stuart 158 Mt. Pleasant 37:50 6:06
2 13 Scott Schroder 146 Saginaw 40:49 6:35
3 21 Michael Ramos 131 Saginaw 42:19 6:49
4 22 Davin Partanen 122 Midland 42:42 6:53
5 36 Michael Zalar 204 Midland 44:15 7:08
6 38 Joseph Joslin 69 Midland 44:26 7:10
7 41 Jay Jason 209 Midland 44:42 7:12
8 45 Jp Katona 71 Manton 44:54 7:14
9 71 William Joy 70 Ionia 48:03 7:45
10 115 Mike Diffendal 35 Midland 53:18 8:35
11 122 Mike Klosowski 73 Elkton 54:15 8:44
12 128 Andrew Wiess 349 Clio 55:00 8:52
13 129 Jason Abrams 2 New Hudson 55:02 8:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 61 Kelly Garcia 222 Bay City 47:09 7:36
2 63 Hilary Witbroot 171 Auburn 47:29 7:39
3 75 Brooke Burnstein 23 Freeland 48:47 7:52
4 95 Erin Martin 98 Midland 51:22 8:17
5 116 Alysia Diffendal 34 Midland 53:18 8:35
6 121 Shara Haight 49 Mt Pleasant 54:08 8:43
7 150 Erin Abrams 1 New Hudson 57:45 9:18
8 166 Ashley Habitz 194 Midland 1:01:01 9:50
9 173 Marcella Koss 77 Mt Pleasant 1:02:09 10:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 6 Brian Jones 9002 Flint 38:14 6:10
2 12 Robert Fletcher 176 Midland 40:35 6:32
3 16 Brent Kubalek 81 Midland 41:21 6:40
4 19 James Felton Iii 42 Saginaw 41:53 6:45
5 20 Aaron Krauss 79 Midland 42:17 6:49
6 57 Craig Elford 40 Midland 46:07 7:26
7 66 Sherwood Pope 130 Midland 47:39 7:41
8 131 Elton Martins 100 Midland 55:21 8:55
9 135 Jerod Anderson 4 Midland 55:39 8:58
10 139 Shawn Holmes 60 Midland 56:30 9:06
11 168 Fred Pennell 123 Saginaw 1:01:06 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 74 Michelle Rousseau 140 Freeland 48:16 7:47
2 90 Miriam Nowak 111 Auburn 50:32 8:09
3 93 Elizabeth Shuster 152 Midland 50:45 8:11
4 96 Kelly Shoemake 151 Midland 51:27 8:17
5 97 Lindsey Sigmon 154 Midland 51:29 8:18
6 98 Carrie Nielsen 110 Midland 51:33 8:18
7 133 Laurie Witt 172 Midland 55:31 8:57
8 147 Debra Weber 167 Sanford 57:32 9:16
9 154 Jennifer Jones-Haney 68 Midland 58:18 9:23
10 155 Amy Jaster 66 Midland 58:19 9:24
11 183 Sarah Schieber 145 Midland 1:04:59 10:28
12 185 Amie Coble 26 Midland 1:05:47 10:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 4 Brian Brady 18 Big Rapids 37:10 5:59
2 15 Rodney Roten 139 Midland 41:15 6:39
3 29 Gary Kozerski 78 Midland 43:47 7:03
4 34 Sasha Savage 143 Midland 44:12 7:07
5 58 Robert Rathbun 132 Midland 47:01 7:35
6 67 Hamed Lakrout 82 Midland 47:39 7:41
7 77 Sam Crabtree 229 Midland 48:55 7:53
8 103 Toby Bridges 206 Auburn 51:45 8:20
9 113 Kurt Ieuter 63 Midland 53:13 8:34
10 134 Michael Witt 173 Midland 55:31 8:57
11 146 John Dawson 31 Midland 57:31 9:16
12 152 Jeff Babin 8 Midland 58:01 9:21
13 156 Mark Lyday 96 Bay City 58:47 9:28
14 158 Brian Meldrum 104 Bay City 59:12 9:32
15 175 Dan Murphy 109 Midland 1:02:34 10:05
16 184 Anthony Collier 28 Bay City 1:05:03 10:29
17 186 Michael Lewandowski 93 Midland 1:06:09 10:39
18 189 Larry Dotson 38 Midland 1:07:54 10:56
19 197 David Hirschi 54 Midland 1:28:56 14:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 25 Tamara Taylor 163 Bay City 43:17 6:59
2 44 Suzanne Billette 350 Auburn 44:53 7:14
3 51 Lynn Sauve 142 Midland 45:39 7:21
4 76 Amy Liakos 207 Midland 48:53 7:53
5 85 Rebecca Hirschi 55 Midland 49:50 8:02
6 107 Nanette Howell 187 Midland 52:44 8:30
7 118 Katy Stearns 156 Sanford 53:44 8:39
8 123 Alisa Day 32 Sanford 54:30 8:47
9 136 Amy Cantrell 24 Midland 55:46 8:59
10 140 Amy Ieuter 62 Midland 56:31 9:06
11 144 Nancy Money 106 Midland 57:04 9:12
12 149 Kim Formsma 44 Freeland 57:40 9:17
13 164 Pam Lijewski 95 Midland 1:00:33 9:45
14 167 Nancy Hoefer 56 Midland 1:01:01 9:50
15 180 Tam MacKay 190 Midland 1:03:41 10:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 14 Robert Most 108 Midland 40:57 6:36
2 17 Scott Moore 107 Midland 41:21 6:40
3 30 Jeffrey Eschbach 203 Midland 43:49 7:04
4 35 Mark Siebert 153 Midland 44:14 7:08
5 37 David Kelley 805 Midland 44:23 7:09
6 42 Joseph Grates 48 Auburn 44:45 7:13
7 43 Edwin Blue 201 Saginaw 44:48 7:13
8 47 Mike Bartos 186 Midland 45:19 7:18
9 50 Mike Woody 199 Midland 45:36 7:21
10 52 Tim John 67 Reese 45:51 7:23
11 70 Brian Pankow 121 Midland 47:56 7:43
12 87 Tony Howell 188 Midland 50:09 8:05
13 94 Reginald Bixler 16 Saginaw 50:51 8:12
14 104 Brian Cole 27 Sugar Hill 51:51 8:21
15 106 Brian Beall 192 Midland 52:15 8:25
16 110 Craig McDonald 102 Midland 53:00 8:32
17 148 Mark Bell 11 Midland 57:39 9:17
18 188 Todd Ostergaard 119 Midland 1:06:51 10:46
19 190 Kraig Dodge 36 Buckley 1:10:28 11:21
20 198 Paul Pierce 127 Midland 1:28:56 14:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 56 Lori Brown 20 Freeland 45:58 7:24
2 86 Ann Gasta 811 Bay City 50:01 8:04
3 142 Sue Koenig 75 Auburn 56:48 9:09
4 187 Sandra Reed 196 Midland 1:06:30 10:43
5 193 Vicki Willard 169 Auburn 1:15:21 12:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 26 Rich Wells 184 Midland 43:18 6:59
2 40 Rob Rouse 177 Midland 44:40 7:12
3 62 Jerry Swartz 175 Midland 47:22 7:38
4 65 Otani Hajime 50 Mt. Pleasant 47:38 7:41
5 68 David Bickmore 220 Midland 47:42 7:41
6 69 Pete Vargas 164 Saginaw 47:43 7:41
7 80 Mark Ostahowski 116 Midland 49:30 7:59
8 91 James Ringer 136 Midland 50:32 8:09
9 114 Steve Hahn 216 Midland 53:17 8:35
10 125 Paul Franson 191 Midland 54:51 8:50
11 127 John Kelly 72 Midland 54:53 8:51
12 151 Chuck Werner 200 Midland 57:57 9:20
13 179 Craig Finkbeiner 348 Midland 1:03:36 10:15
14 196 Dan Umlauf 198 Midland 1:27:01 14:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 88 Teresa Martin 99 Freeland 50:24 8:07
2 105 Carolina Luciano 195 Midland 52:15 8:25
3 126 Sharon Mortensen 183 Midland 54:51 8:50
4 170 Donlea Dommer 37 Midland 1:01:34 9:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 46 Greg Glowicki 215 Midland 45:13 7:17
2 53 Stuart Brown 21 Midland 45:53 7:24
3 55 Charles Haertel 217 Bay City 45:55 7:24
4 60 James Yanacek 174 Midland 47:08 7:36
5 64 Robert Mortensen 182 Midland 47:33 7:40
6 72 Randy Buchanan 223 Bay City 48:05 7:45
7 73 Jerry Stuart 159 Mt. Pleasant 48:05 7:45
8 83 Bill Leibfritz 91 Midland 49:38 8:00
9 124 John Metevia 105 Midland 54:47 8:50
10 132 Richard Lefler 89 Midland 55:24 8:55
11 138 Michael Holden 59 Midland 56:03 9:02
12 141 David Brown 19 Midland 56:42 9:08
13 143 Mark Arent 6 Midland 57:01 9:11
14 157 Bruce Holden 57 Midland 58:59 9:30
15 160 Jeffrey Roberts 137 Saginaw 59:54 9:39
16 163 Jeff Rogers 138 Midland 1:00:28 9:45
17 178 Robert Bishop 15 Midland 1:03:24 10:13
18 181 Richard Adams 3 Brighton 1:04:11 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 108 Kathryn Stuart 160 Mt. Pleasant 52:45 8:30
2 112 Susan Barna 10 Livonia 53:12 8:34
3 162 Sharon Leenhouts 84 Midland 1:00:09 9:41
4 165 Karen Mitchell 210 Auburn 1:00:41 9:46
5 169 Marla Ewing 41 Bloomfield Hill 1:01:33 9:55
6 191 Kathy Holden 58 Midland 1:11:25 11:30
7 194 Sue Brown 22 Attica 1:15:36 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 9 Tim Flues 43 Munger 40:14 6:29
2 10 Jim Wolohan 221 40:22 6:30
3 11 Raul Garza 45 Saginaw 40:31 6:32
4 27 Ron Hynds 61 Midland 43:26 7:00
5 28 Gary Scott 148 Midland 43:36 7:02
6 78 Ed Coates 197 Freeland 49:13 7:56
7 89 Wayne Beyersdorf 14 Freeland 50:30 8:08
8 102 Dennis Lefler 86 Oxnard 51:42 8:20
9 109 John Lefler 87 Midland 52:58 8:32
10 119 Jack Duso 39 Midland 53:45 8:40
11 137 Donald Berry 13 Midland 56:01 9:02
12 161 Douglas Wheatley 218 Beaverton 1:00:06 9:41
13 171 Larry Salinas 224 Saginaw 1:02:08 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 101 Thomas Tolton 205 Midland 51:39 8:19
2 111 Tom Coughlin 29 Mt. Pleasant 53:01 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 174 Carol Lefler 85 Midland 1:02:25 10:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 79 Harold Stevenson 157 St Louis 49:29 7:58
2 117 Leonard Block 17 Bay City 53:38 8:38
3 153 Lawrence Ault 7 Midland 58:09 9:22
4 159 James Okeson 113 Midland 59:34 9:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 195 Arthur Smith 155 Midland 1:20:29 12:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====

MISSING INFORMATION - CANNOT PROCESS
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====




5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS
MIDLAND COMMUNITY DOW RUN/WALK
SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2007


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 1 Arthur Acevedo 861 Saginaw 16:52 5:26

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 20 Laurie Decker 833 Cadillac 19:44 6:21

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 4 Chris Kok 818 Midland 17:34 5:40

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 37 Bridget Smith 791 Midland 21:02 6:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 25 Lucas Madill 563 Midland 20:01 6:27
2 33 Andy Pekala 608 Midland 20:25 6:35
3 41 Jacob Logan 771 Midland 21:07 6:48
4 42 David Waters 710 Midland 21:08 6:49
5 48 Mark Ranck 736 Midland 21:43 7:00
6 67 Sid Zenzen 802 Baycity 22:55 7:23
7 71 Mitchell Ellsworth 866 Saginaw 23:08 7:27
8 73 Matthew Bloom 813 Midland 23:12 7:29
9 76 Adam Henderson 814 Freeland 23:18 7:30
10 93 Benjamin Pierce 125 Midland 23:44 7:39
11 115 Scott Cope 432 Midland 24:33 7:55
12 117 Jacob Rowley 804 Hemlock 24:41 7:57
13 126 David Goslin 492 Midland 24:52 8:01
14 128 Eric Podhorez 619 Midland 24:52 8:01
15 132 Nick Kaczmarek 733 Midland 24:55 8:02
16 135 Benjamin Hutter 518 Midland 24:58 8:03
17 146 Jacob Kurin 547 Sanford 25:22 8:10
18 148 Michael Poniatowski 621 Linwood 25:27 8:12
19 150 Jordan MacKay 765 Midland 25:33 8:14
20 164 Jeff Thiele 871 Midland 25:53 8:20
21 209 Quinlan Gaul 487 Midland 27:15 8:47
22 228 Joshua Pierce 126 Midland 27:51 8:58
23 233 Kimball Ostergaard 593 Midland 27:58 9:01
24 252 David Vercellino 799 Midland 28:39 9:14
25 256 Justin Savage 650 Midland 28:45 9:16
26 266 Darin Savage 648 Midland 28:54 9:18
27 277 Jacob Holden 514 Midland 29:25 9:29
28 281 Justin Lijewski 560 Midland 29:37 9:32
29 304 Andrew Wells 185 Midland 30:35 9:51
30 329 Jared Lane 788 Midland 31:15 10:04
31 334 Michael Pawelkowski 606 Midland 31:30 10:09
32 351 Logan MacKay 766 Midland 32:16 10:24
33 353 David Leonhardt 555 Midland 32:18 10:24
34 357 Zach Donoghue 755 Midland 32:21 10:25
35 407 Theo Martin 564 Midland 36:12 11:40
36 410 Santiago Suarez 683 Midland 36:31 11:46
37 417 Alec Davis 446 Midland 36:58 11:54
38 421 Zachary Siebert 668 Midland 37:18 12:01
39 427 Gideon Pierce 614 Midland 38:29 12:24
40 439 Parker Finney 469 Midland 40:06 12:55
41 455 Andrew Hales 499 Midland 43:36 14:03
42 466 Chaz Wakeman 708 Midland 51:21 16:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 32 Megen Rapp 1289 Midland 20:20 6:33
2 43 Courtney Rouse 732 Midland 21:16 6:51
3 47 Jessica Reeves 630 Midland 21:37 6:58
4 51 Katy Pekala 609 Midland 21:53 7:03
5 84 Camille Bishop 378 Midland 23:27 7:33
6 98 Lauren Keyser 534 Midland 23:50 7:41
7 109 Liz Waters 711 Midland 24:20 7:50
8 116 Justine Doyle 763 Midland 24:35 7:55
9 134 Nicole Gallant 482 Midland 24:58 8:03
10 185 Allison Vezina 705 Hope 26:28 8:32
11 197 Amy Cope 429 Midland 26:54 8:40
12 208 Alexandra Kerlin 1124 Midland 27:14 8:46
13 210 Taylor Riggin 744 Freeland 27:20 8:48
14 212 Brenna Pawelkowski 605 Midland 27:22 8:49
15 235 Amanda Decker 451 Sanford 28:01 9:01
16 247 Elley Schoenherr 656 Sanford 28:29 9:11
17 257 MacKenna Rouse 731 Midland 28:45 9:16
18 269 Molly Treangen 701 Midland 29:00 9:21
19 278 Audrey Moolenaar 776 Midland 29:27 9:29
20 308 Shannon Murphy 585 Hope 30:40 9:53
21 328 Megan Jachens 522 Midland 31:11 10:03
22 346 Amelia Stebbins 677 Midland 32:03 10:19
23 352 Brooke Leonhardt 554 Midland 32:17 10:24
24 382 Abigayle Schieber 655 Midland 33:22 10:45
25 390 Ilyssa Classens 762 Midland 34:19 11:03
26 426 Hannah Fowler 474 Midland 38:25 12:23
27 431 Ashley Cole 419 Homer 38:49 12:30
28 432 Daiane Pierce 613 Midland 38:50 12:30
29 438 Karley Sequin 664 Linwood 40:04 12:54
30 443 Elizabeth Dodge 453 Buckley 40:11 12:56
31 447 Rebekah Pierce 128 Midland 41:09 13:15
32 459 Madeline Davis 450 Midland 45:47 14:45
33 463 Anna Hales 500 Midland 50:39 16:19
34 468 Rebecca Gorney 491 Bay City 54:33 17:34
35 470 Kate Savage 651 Midland 1:00:20 19:26
36 471 Elizabeth Davis 447 Midland 1:04:33 20:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 2 Zachary Romer 728 Midland 17:13 5:33
2 3 Nathaniel Ellsworth 865 Saginaw 17:14 5:33
3 6 Alex Carney 821 Midland 17:47 5:44
4 9 Kyle Henderson 815 Freeland 18:09 5:51
5 15 Max Defever 840 Midland 19:09 6:10
6 16 Nate Leonhardt 556 Midland 19:22 6:14
7 24 Grant Isley 521 Midland 20:00 6:27
8 26 Jason Stafford 675 Midland 20:03 6:28
9 31 Zac Logan 773 Midland 20:12 6:31
10 36 Ethan Eastman 460 Breckenridge 21:01 6:46
11 38 Trevor Ames 356 Midland 21:03 6:47
12 50 Scott Withrow 734 Midland 21:49 7:02
13 57 Mike Bork 388 Midland 22:14 7:10
14 77 Grady Smith 800 Bay City 23:18 7:31
15 87 Steven Pierce 616 Midland 23:31 7:35
16 99 Nathan Pastuzyn 604 Midland 23:52 7:41
17 105 Derek Saults 779 Hemlock 24:07 7:46
18 110 Jonathan Elledge 749 Hemlock 24:23 7:51
19 144 Philip Bunge 406 Midland 25:18 8:09
20 145 Adam Pastuzyn 601 Midland 25:22 8:10
21 161 Tom Duvall 459 Midland 25:49 8:19
22 166 Paul Block 380 Midland 25:54 8:21
23 200 Christopher Beebe 370 Midland 26:59 8:42
24 214 Keith Beall 758 Midland 27:24 8:50
25 255 Daniel Vercellino 797 Midland 28:44 9:15
26 342 Jacob Guettler 497 Midland 31:52 10:16
27 344 Courtney Nartker 761 Midland 32:00 10:18
28 387 Kevin Wood 723 Midland 34:16 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 21 Erin Dush 819 Sanford 19:48 6:23
2 59 Alaina Vouaux 830 Midland 22:20 7:12
3 74 Christine Thiele 693 Midland 23:12 7:29
4 78 Stephanie McMall 573 Auburn 23:19 7:31
5 81 Maggie Bolen 767 Midland 23:25 7:33
6 106 Stephanie Miller 842 Freeland 24:09 7:47
7 111 Chelsea Bone 385 Osprey 24:23 7:51
8 118 Katie Cope 430 Midland 24:42 7:58
9 143 Cansis Rigg 636 Midland 25:13 8:08
10 180 Alyssa Storrs 681 Midland 26:16 8:28
11 204 Chelsea Umlauf 784 Freeland 27:11 8:45
12 207 Katie Mortensen 753 Midland 27:13 8:46
13 223 Sam Wirtz 777 Midland 27:41 8:55
14 227 Jana Cram 768 Midland 27:48 8:57
15 231 Allie Logan 772 Midland 27:57 9:00
16 262 Robin Vercellino 798 Midland 28:51 9:18
17 265 Kaleigh Umlauf 785 Freeland 28:53 9:18
18 289 Valerie Crain 439 Midland 29:55 9:38
19 300 Miriam Mueting 580 Omer 30:16 9:45
20 301 Kelly Dineen 759 Midland 30:21 9:46
21 315 Kaila Butcher 408 Midland 30:49 9:56
22 320 Shelby Riggle 863 Midland 30:56 9:58
23 368 Carley Ostergaard 118 Midland 32:46 10:33
24 370 Stephanie Peterson 760 Midland 32:54 10:36
25 373 Emily Ancinec 358 Freeland 32:57 10:37
26 374 Elizabeth Kaczmarek 529 Midland 32:58 10:37
27 414 Stephanie Finkbeiner 824 Midland 36:41 11:49
28 434 Nichole McCaffrey 566 Midland 39:30 12:43
29 435 Erin Holden 513 Midland 39:35 12:45
30 451 Tonya Engelhardt 464 Midland 42:36 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 11 Thaddeus Arnold 361 Midland 18:12 5:52
2 13 Aaron Eash 741 Midland 18:31 5:58
3 46 Spencer Cope 434 Midland 21:28 6:55
4 75 Daniel Bugosh 401 Midland 23:15 7:29
5 108 Rich Hansen 503 Midland 24:20 7:50
6 121 Curtis Jones 528 Shepherd 24:46 7:59
7 172 Gregory Bugosh 402 Midland 26:04 8:24
8 245 Lyall Keary 532 Midland 28:25 9:09
9 331 Andrew Kunz 543 Auburn 31:23 10:07
10 377 Adam Sigsworth 669 Midland 33:08 10:40
11 396 Christopher Engelhardt 463 Midland 34:49 11:13
12 413 Brian Finkbeiner 825 Midland 36:41 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 91 Marcella Wierenga 719 Mount Pleasant 23:40 7:38
2 114 Kayla Wilson 721 Sanford 24:32 7:54
3 140 Jaime Whitman 716 Midland 25:07 8:06
4 163 Jessica Thiele 870 Midland 25:52 8:20
5 192 Erin Ireland 520 Midland 26:45 8:37
6 193 Elissa Pastuzyn 602 Midland 26:46 8:37
7 201 Janae Pankow 596 Midland 27:05 8:43
8 202 Faye Pickelman 841 Saint Charles 27:05 8:44
9 206 Kaylyn Gaul 485 Midland 27:13 8:46
10 215 Leslie Combs 426 Saginaw 27:25 8:50
11 241 Layna Anderson 359 Midland 28:18 9:07
12 258 Ashley Collins 423 Midland 28:49 9:17
13 273 Caitlin Murphy 581 Midland 29:06 9:23
14 299 Jyl Schultz 659 Midland 30:13 9:44
15 356 Ellen Lutz 562 Essexville 32:20 10:25
16 360 Mary Kunz 544 Midland 32:25 10:26
17 388 Jessica Schoenherr 657 Midland 34:16 11:02
18 457 Mary Seals 846 Saginaw 45:21 14:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 45 Kirk Tews 692 Midland 21:21 6:53
2 53 Neil Seabase 661 Midland 21:56 7:04
3 63 Paul Berg 375 Midland 22:36 7:17
4 69 Nick Powell 873 Midland 23:01 7:25
5 72 Chris Swiecicki 687 Midland 23:09 7:27
6 112 Matt Murphy 584 Midland 24:28 7:53
7 205 Jesse Frankovich 806 Lansing 27:11 8:46
8 240 Jakub Malarz 875 Midland 28:17 9:07
9 244 Kevin Greenwald 493 Midland 28:25 9:09
10 332 Dave Beach 368 Midland 31:27 10:08
11 419 Adam Herman 506 Midland 37:02 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 35 Tami Post 623 Essexville 20:42 6:40
2 65 Katrina Berg 374 Midland 22:45 7:20
3 119 Sabrina Buchalski 400 Midland 24:42 7:58
4 137 Christel Deal 859 Midland 25:00 8:03
5 141 Joy Leviere 558 Shepherd 25:09 8:06
6 162 Lisa Olaughlin 853 Tawas City 25:52 8:20
7 174 Julia Amori 357 Grosse Point 26:11 8:26
8 191 Melanie Blondin 382 Midland 26:43 8:37
9 216 Rachel Cahalan 411 Battle Creek 27:28 8:51
10 249 Stephani Doane 739 Midland 28:35 9:12
11 260 Kari Partanen 600 Midland 28:49 9:17
12 267 Kelly Murphy 583 Midland 28:57 9:19
13 272 Kate Wirsing 735 Mount Pleasant 29:05 9:22
14 297 Sarah Schultz 660 Auburn 30:12 9:44
15 319 Alisha Grove 496 Gladwin 30:56 9:58
16 327 Rachelle Druelle 454 Auburn 31:08 10:02
17 333 Jessica Beach 369 Midland 31:27 10:08
18 354 Suzanne Leonhardt 557 Midland 32:18 10:24
19 359 Angela Jenkins 523 Coleman 32:24 10:26
20 367 Rebecca Kunz 546 Auburn 32:41 10:32
21 393 Erin Bremer 391 Hudsonville 34:32 11:08
22 397 Courtney Biehl 377 Midland 34:50 11:13
23 428 Jennifer Bonner 387 Saginaw 38:36 12:26
24 440 Rachel Finney 470 Midland 40:07 12:55
25 452 Patricia Snyder 757 Ortonville 42:42 13:45
26 458 Ashley Jonas 527 Midland 45:26 14:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 5 Jason Lafave 548 Sanford 17:42 5:42
2 10 James Teeple 810 Grand Blanc 18:11 5:51
3 18 Peter Vert 165 Midland 19:31 6:17
4 27 Joseph Smith 868 20:04 6:28
5 39 John Krauss 540 Bay City 21:03 6:47
6 40 Charles Zenzen 801 Baycity 21:07 6:48
7 58 Thomas Brewbaker 394 Plymouth 22:15 7:10
8 79 Douglas Dahn 862 Midland 23:20 7:31
9 82 Erik Ludwig 793 Midland 23:26 7:33
10 101 Ron Suszek 684 Midland 23:54 7:42
11 107 Ryan Howard 516 Midland 24:13 7:48
12 124 Chris Goerge 790 Midland 24:50 8:00
13 131 Matt Pumford 847 Auburn 24:54 8:01
14 167 Shawn Burgard 407 Midland 25:57 8:22
15 170 Dustin Sutton 725 Midland 26:01 8:23
16 181 Kyle Devrieze 850 Coleman 26:18 8:29
17 218 Paul Barbeau 365 Midland 27:29 8:51
18 225 Matt Ludwick 792 Midland 27:43 8:56
19 232 Barry Shoemake 666 Midland 27:57 9:00
20 243 Brian Johnson 525 Midland 28:21 9:08
21 348 Ryan Nestle 588 Midland 32:07 10:21
22 371 Marty Crook 443 Hope 32:55 10:36
23 446 Jeffrey Brewbaker 392 Ypsilanti 40:59 13:12
24 464 Robert Eberhardt 461 Cincinnati 50:40 16:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 22 Nikki Eberhardt 1075 Cincinnati 19:52 6:24
2 187 Stacy Gaffke 746 Midland 26:33 8:33
3 196 Elaine Mahabir 764 Midland 26:51 8:39
4 217 Shauna Barbeau 366 Midland 27:28 8:51
5 229 Eric Berg 373 Midland 27:54 8:59
6 248 Melisa McLeod 572 Midland 28:34 9:12
7 270 Amanda Mostek 578 Bay City 29:01 9:21
8 283 Kari Roe 640 Auburn 29:44 9:35
9 312 Keri Hofmann 729 Midland 30:46 9:55
10 321 Staci Berenyi 726 Coleman 30:56 9:58
11 330 Jamye Haring 504 Midland 31:16 10:04
12 340 Molly Mostek 579 Bay City 31:48 10:14
13 341 Jennifer Todd 696 Saginaw 31:50 10:15
14 347 Tina Nestle 589 Midland 32:06 10:20
15 349 Dawn Bell 371 Midland 32:09 10:21
16 364 Kierste Wade 706 Midland 32:32 10:29
17 381 Jeanette Folkenroth 473 Midland 33:15 10:43
18 384 Amy Crook 442 Hope 33:43 10:52
19 401 Stephanie Brewbaker 393 Ypsilanti 35:29 11:26
20 412 Carla Lamarr 549 Bay City 36:41 11:49
21 429 Tammy Dominowski 789 Midland 38:39 12:27
22 430 Jamie Johnson 526 Midland 38:46 12:29
23 450 Heather Welch 713 Midland 42:05 13:33
24 460 Felicia Seals-Buchanan 662 Saginaw 46:33 14:59
25 469 Angela Kolb 537 Bay City 54:34 17:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 7 Tim Bechtel 816 Mount Pleasant 17:56 5:47
2 14 Cory Peterson 612 Bay City 18:53 6:05
3 23 Phillip Griffith 494 Midland 19:52 6:24
4 29 Sam Sanmiguel 646 Midland 20:09 6:30
5 61 Todd Schember 654 Auburn 22:24 7:13
6 70 Carlos Campello 413 Midland 23:02 7:25
7 95 Tom Kreucher 848 Midland 23:45 7:39
8 96 Clark Swerdan 686 Midland 23:48 7:40
9 103 Paul Witt 722 Midland 23:59 7:44
10 169 Fred Coriion 436 Midland 26:00 8:23
11 238 Derek Eager 807 Bay City 28:08 9:04
12 284 Chad Stearns 676 Sanford 29:48 9:36
13 288 David Jordan 1308 Midland 29:54 9:38
14 290 Christian Crerar 441 Midland 29:55 9:38
15 294 Kevin Fetter 467 Bay City 30:10 9:43
16 311 Kamran Shokoohi 854 Midland 30:46 9:55
17 323 Ronald McCollum 569 Midland 31:01 10:00
18 361 Chris Carter 417 Midland 32:25 10:27
19 411 Gregory Lamarr 550 Bay City 36:41 11:49
20 416 Ronald Trachet 698 Greenville 36:51 11:52
21 425 Kevin Fowler 475 Midland 38:25 12:23
22 461 James Woehrle 189 Midland 47:04 15:10
23 462 Mike Hales 502 Midland 50:39 16:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 68 Jill Gushow 831 Midland 22:58 7:24
2 123 Nancy Vussen 786 Midland 24:49 8:00
3 129 Melissa Teed 691 Midland 24:53 8:01
4 153 Heather Savage 649 Midland 25:40 8:16
5 156 Lori McCracken 570 Midland 25:44 8:17
6 168 Kellie Caldwell 412 Midland 26:00 8:22
7 173 Nina Lacey 770 Midland 26:04 8:24
8 188 Kristen Parcher 597 Midland 26:35 8:34
9 230 Janelle Nehrt 587 Midland 27:55 9:00
10 236 Pam Render 633 Coleman 28:01 9:01
11 275 Kathy Snyder 673 Midland 29:17 9:26
12 279 Lisa Boyer 389 Beaverton 29:27 9:29
13 285 Susan Williams 720 Midland 29:50 9:37
14 291 Kelly Korinek 856 Bay City 30:06 9:42
15 295 Lisa Weldy 714 Midland 30:10 9:43
16 324 Wendy Szafranski 688 Linwood 31:07 10:01
17 337 Jodie Gardner 484 Midland 31:40 10:12
18 343 Christinna Schartow 653 Midland 31:53 10:16
19 350 Beth Carr 415 Midland 32:13 10:23
20 379 Brenda Frederick 476 Hemlock 33:08 10:41
21 380 Jennifer Aloff 809 Midland 33:15 10:43
22 383 Wendy Cook 428 Auburn 33:36 10:49
23 385 Tracy Grove 495 Beaverton 33:52 10:55
24 392 Deborah Yats 724 Sanford 34:22 11:04
25 398 Connie Steger 679 Midland 34:55 11:15
26 400 Michele Belson 372 Midland 35:26 11:25
27 406 Sheri Little-Conrad 838 Midland 36:06 11:38
28 409 Teresa Hollingsworth 945 Midland 36:20 11:42
29 423 Sheryl Coltson 817 Midland 37:46 12:10
30 444 Jill Frederixon 477 Indianapolis 40:19 12:59
31 449 Lisa Davis 449 Midland 41:17 13:18
32 454 Lorraine Gohman 490 Mt Pleasant 43:24 13:59
33 456 Julie Hales 501 Midland 43:36 14:03
34 465 Deborah McCollum 568 Midland 51:16 16:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 17 George Hutter 519 Midland 19:23 6:15
2 62 Ed Herron 508 Midland 22:25 7:13
3 97 Chris Stersic 680 Midland 23:49 7:40
4 125 Bill Logan 774 Midland 24:51 8:00
5 130 Stephen Pawelkowski 607 Midland 24:54 8:01
6 142 Majed Sahouri 851 Saginaw 25:10 8:06
7 149 Andre Borrello 837 Saginaw 25:27 8:12
8 154 John Treangen 700 Midland 25:42 8:17
9 158 Brad Bromley 396 Saginaw 25:45 8:18
10 175 Scott Ellsworth 864 Saginaw 26:12 8:26
11 183 Dean Buntley 1037 Grand Haven 26:23 8:30
12 190 Nick Kaczmarek 530 Midland 26:42 8:36
13 239 Dan Toland 834 Midland 28:12 9:05
14 242 Andrew Bone 383 Midland 28:20 9:08
15 251 Ty Storrs 682 Midland 28:37 9:13
16 253 Pike Joe 524 Midland 28:39 9:14
17 263 Dave Vercellino 795 Midland 28:52 9:18
18 264 Bernard/chip Reeves 629 Midland 28:53 9:18
19 271 Jeff Lijewski 559 Midland 29:03 9:22
20 302 Reid Duford 456 Sanford 30:21 9:47
21 322 Tim Cole 420 Homer 31:01 10:00
22 325 Mamiko Reeves 631 Midland 31:08 10:02
23 358 Rex Donoghue 756 Midland 32:22 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 54 Rhonda Leasher 553 Midland 22:03 7:06
2 64 Malinda Martin-Baker 874 22:43 7:19
3 102 Dawn Carsten 416 Sanford 23:55 7:42
4 104 Anne Miller 858 Mount Pleasant 24:01 7:44
5 113 Sheri Tausk 690 Midland 24:30 7:54
6 176 Cindy Mussell 586 Clare 26:14 8:27
7 213 Canice Treangen 699 Midland 27:24 8:50
8 219 Margo Addison 351 Midland 27:29 8:51
9 220 Lisa Jozwiak 794 Midland 27:31 8:52
10 224 Mary Hitchcock 511 Bay City 27:42 8:55
11 254 Kelly Hill 509 Midland 28:41 9:14
12 274 Suzette Mayle 565 Midland 29:07 9:23
13 282 Miron Salvador 642 Midland 29:38 9:33
14 292 Janelle Rawles 627 Sanborn 30:07 9:42
15 314 Helen Trevino 702 Saginaw 30:48 9:55
16 372 Trish Brown 399 Beaverton 32:55 10:36
17 402 Renee Gerulski 489 Midland 35:59 11:35
18 405 Jodi Vercellino 796 Midland 36:06 11:38
19 420 Patty Siebert 667 Midland 37:18 12:01
20 436 Terresa Slocum 672 Clare 39:39 12:46
21 441 Renee Saults 780 Hemlock 40:08 12:55
22 448 Sharon Pierce 615 Midland 41:16 13:18
23 467 Wendy Verhaeghe 704 Bay City 51:46 16:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 8 Ken Stebbins 678 Midland 17:58 5:47
2 19 Peter Kunz 545 Midland 19:40 6:20
3 28 Larry Escamilla 860 Pinconning 20:05 6:28
4 44 Edward Carney 822 Midland 21:17 6:52
5 49 Tim Wagner 707 Midland 21:49 7:02
6 56 Michael Pekala 610 Midland 22:07 7:08
7 83 Robin Crook 769 Midland 23:27 7:33
8 89 Raymund Reeves 632 Midland 23:39 7:37
9 120 Al Collins 422 Midland 24:44 7:58
10 136 Bart Waters 709 Midland 25:00 8:03
11 139 Steve Crain 438 Midland 25:06 8:05
12 147 Robert Szczepanik 689 Bay City 25:23 8:11
13 155 Daniel Devine 727 Midland 25:43 8:17
14 159 David Bunge 405 Midland 25:47 8:19
15 171 Steven Block 381 Midland 26:01 8:23
16 178 Kevin Hoerauf 512 Midland 26:15 8:27
17 186 Brian Ames 354 Midland 26:30 8:32
18 189 John Guettler 498 Midland 26:38 8:35
19 211 Wes Riggin 745 Freeland 27:20 8:48
20 276 Bob Lane 552 Midland 29:20 9:27
21 280 John Moolenaar 775 Midland 29:34 9:31
22 296 Jeff Krauss 828 Midland 30:12 9:44
23 298 E.B. Rawles 626 Sanborn 30:13 9:44
24 313 Gerald Brissette 395 Saginaw 30:47 9:55
25 317 Joseph Weir 712 Midland 30:54 9:57
26 363 Steve Ruth 641 Freeland 32:31 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 66 Stephanie Romer 730 Midland 22:48 7:21
2 100 Kelly Richardson 134 Auburn 23:53 7:42
3 127 Rita Powell 869 Flushing 24:52 8:01
4 151 Lissa Ames 355 Midland 25:36 8:15
5 157 Anita Whitney 717 Midland 25:44 8:17
6 160 Debra Date 445 Midland 25:48 8:19
7 165 Lisa Somalski 857 Essexville 25:53 8:20
8 203 Kelly Koch 536 Clare 27:08 8:44
9 234 Yolanda Bone 386 Midland 28:00 9:01
10 246 Andrea Redman 628 Beaverton 28:25 9:09
11 259 Sherry Collins 425 Midland 28:49 9:17
12 293 Janet Allen 353 Midland 30:10 9:43
13 307 Suzann Bugosh 404 Midland 30:38 9:52
14 339 Sheila Cope 433 Midland 31:47 10:14
15 345 Linda Nartker 820 Midland 32:02 10:19
16 362 Lynn Krauss 829 Midland 32:27 10:27
17 389 Betty Gay 488 Sanford 34:18 11:03
18 403 Pam Butcher 410 Midland 36:05 11:37
19 415 Penny Finkbeiner 826 Midland 36:42 11:49
20 442 Missy Branson 390 Midland 40:08 12:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 12 Roger Hoggard 1115 Midland 18:13 5:52
2 30 Eric Baghdikian 364 Midland 20:12 6:30
3 34 Leonard Brousseau 872 Byron 20:28 6:36
4 52 Stephen Pudvay 839 Midland 21:54 7:03
5 55 Mark Duvall 458 Midland 22:06 7:07
6 60 Jeff McDonald 571 Midland 22:22 7:12
7 85 Bob Angulano 823 Saint Louis 23:29 7:34
8 88 Jerry Neubauer 738 Midland 23:32 7:35
9 122 Michael Collier 421 Bay City 24:47 7:59
10 138 Kevin Decker 832 Cadillac 25:04 8:04
11 177 Mike Eash 740 Midland 26:14 8:27
12 184 Kerry Collins 424 Midland 26:28 8:32
13 194 Kenneth Brown 397 Harrison 26:47 8:38
14 195 Tim Sipka 671 Alma 26:47 8:38
15 226 Steven Bugosh 403 Midland 27:45 8:56
16 261 Doug Enos 465 Sanford 28:51 9:18
17 369 Joe Pastuzyn 603 Midland 32:50 10:35
18 378 Robert Lane 787 Midland 33:08 10:40
19 422 Randy Paine 594 Bay City 37:25 12:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 80 Gail Kantak 531 Midland 23:24 7:32
2 90 Chris Sipka 670 Alma 23:40 7:37
3 221 Jean Ducham 455 Midland 27:36 8:53
4 305 Pat Brown 398 Harrison 30:36 9:51
5 326 Shelley Schoenherr 658 Sanford 31:08 10:02
6 335 Kerry Bishop 379 Midland 31:36 10:11
7 375 Grace Daines 444 Midland 33:02 10:39
8 386 Carol Prinzo 624 Midland 34:15 11:02
9 391 Kathy Wilson 844 Burton 34:20 11:04
10 394 Vicki Duso 457 Midland 34:32 11:08
11 418 Rhonda Herman 507 Midland 37:01 11:56
12 433 Cindy Hinson 510 Midland 39:08 12:36
13 453 Ilene Sentz 663 Midland 43:09 13:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 94 Bob Krieger 541 Remus 23:44 7:39
2 152 Steve Hansen 737 Midland 25:39 8:16
3 199 Mike Gaul 486 Midland 26:58 8:41
4 237 George Wilson 845 Burton 28:01 9:02
5 303 Mark Reisinger 843 Freeland 30:28 9:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 179 Ingrid Hazelhoff 505 Sanford 26:15 8:27
2 287 Linda Flues 472 Munger 29:54 9:38
3 336 Mickie Beebe 803 Saginaw 31:36 10:11
4 338 Judith Hill 754 Sanford 31:45 10:14
5 408 Katheryn Whittaker 944 Midland 36:20 11:42
6 445 Louise Fleischmann 852 Hemlock 40:55 13:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 86 James Borin 827 Midland 23:31 7:35
2 92 Roger Fischer 849 Midland 23:43 7:38
3 133 Donald Lundberg 561 Midland 24:56 8:02
4 198 Jerry Kline 535 Midland 26:57 8:41
5 306 Dave Sutton 685 Sanford 30:38 9:52
6 355 Philip Tower 697 Midland 32:19 10:24
7 376 Byron Charters 418 Midland 33:04 10:39
8 404 Mike Butcher 409 Midland 36:05 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 286 Rebecca Wieland 718 Midland 29:52 9:37
2 366 Nancy Porter 622 Mt Pleasant 32:37 10:30
3 424 Jacqueline Lamont 551 Midland 38:23 12:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 250 Robert Savage 652 Midland 28:35 9:13
2 310 Bramwell Bone 384 Osprey 30:43 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 316 Fran Sherlock 665 Midland 30:52 9:57
2 437 Anne Reneau 634 Roseville 39:40 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 222 Ralph Palmer 595 Midland 27:41 8:55
2 318 Wendell Dilling 452 Midland 30:55 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 399 Glenn Ellen Thomas 694 Bay City 35:23 11:24

MISSING INFORMATION - CANNOT PROCESS
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 182 Tim Fish 471 Freeland 26:20 8:29
2 268 Carolyn Eggerd 462 Sanford 29:00 9:20
3 309 Elaine Murphy 582 Hope 30:40 9:53
4 365 Jacob Cantrell 414 Midland 32:34 10:29
5 395 Tonya Gamble 483 Sanford 34:41 11:10




5K WALK AGE GROUP RESULTS
MIDLAND COMMUNITY DOW RUN/WALK
SATURDAY, JUNE 2, 2007


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 1 Robert Weiskirch 1242 Hemlock 33:38 10:50

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 2 Janelle Dombek 1071 Midland 34:11 11:01

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 5 David Foote 1080 Auburn 35:06 11:18

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 4 Lee Rouse 1266 Midland 34:58 11:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 74 Zachery Cole 1050 Homer 44:54 14:28
2 159 Ryan Kreusch 1134 Midland 50:23 16:14
3 166 Guy Peters 1184 Midland 50:50 16:22
4 170 Benjamin Ludwig 1291 Midland 51:01 16:26
5 173 Caleb Carter 1041 Midland 52:15 16:50
6 194 Ryan Berg 1023 Midland 53:52 17:21
7 226 Justin Petsnick 1299 Midland 58:50 18:57
8 231 Matthew Demoville 1066 Midland 59:13 19:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 21 Jillian Dawson 1062 Midland 39:26 12:42
2 45 Laura Slykhouse 1263 Midland 41:52 13:29
3 63 Stephanie Quinn 1314 Saginaw 43:48 14:06
4 64 Kelly Wilson 1307 Midland 43:57 14:09
5 81 Aerial Fields 1078 Midland 45:03 14:31
6 82 Kaylan Jennings 1315 Saginaw 45:05 14:31
7 84 Allyssa Rodriguez 1313 Saginaw 45:10 14:33
8 107 Maeghen Carter 1043 Midland 47:07 15:11
9 117 Victoria Kerlin 1127 Midland 47:36 15:20
10 131 Cori Adams 1264 Ortonville 48:32 15:38
11 134 Madison Hill 1111 Midland 48:34 15:38
12 154 Emily Kreusch 1131 Midland 50:14 16:11
13 155 Grace Demoville 1064 Midland 50:14 16:11
14 215 Hannah Robison 1198 Midland 57:15 18:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 126 Joshua Snyder 1220 Auburn 48:29 15:37
2 230 Matt Robison 1201 Midland 59:13 19:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 20 Anna Gagliardi 1086 Midland 39:22 12:41
2 33 Melissa Bunge 1036 Midland 41:04 13:14
3 46 Katie Waters 1239 Midland 41:58 13:31
4 127 Justine Snyder 1221 Auburn 48:29 15:37
5 214 Deneishreon Craighead 1052 Saginaw 57:14 18:26
6 221 Samantha Yancer 1250 Coleman 58:35 18:52
7 223 Keshia Yancer 1248 Coleman 58:36 18:52
8 228 Liz Robison 1199 Midland 59:12 19:04
9 237 Megan Thompson 1233 Midland 1:00:16 19:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 56 Emily Harwood 1104 Midland 43:19 13:57
2 88 Izabel Hartman 1102 Midland 45:25 14:38
3 164 Julie Kurzer 1138 Saginaw 50:49 16:22
4 195 Jenny Barker 1305 Novi 54:13 17:28
5 242 Samantha Beebe 1016 Midland 1:12:38 23:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 9 Erin McCabe 1159 Clawson 36:01 11:36
2 22 Bridget Tolfree 1235 Midland 39:36 12:45
3 40 Tricia Pierce 1187 Midland 41:32 13:23
4 54 Katie Gillespie 1094 Midland 43:02 13:52
5 94 Rita Brock 1222 Midland 46:16 14:54
6 105 Ann Fletcher 1255 Midland 47:04 15:09
7 111 Devon Stangland 1285 Midland 47:20 15:15
8 140 Amanda Sandow 1207 Midland 48:45 15:42
9 142 Melissa Hilliard 1112 Midland 48:48 15:43
10 150 Misty Dill 1287 Midland 49:36 15:59
11 171 Bonnie Ludwig 1290 Midland 51:01 16:26
12 172 Heather Kubalek 1137 Midland 51:09 16:29
13 197 Ann Nagley 1177 Midland 54:38 17:36
14 209 Danielle Maxwell 1156 Bay City 56:16 18:07
15 219 Elizabeth Kline 1128 Midland 58:35 18:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 169 Rob Peters 611 Midland 50:51 16:23
2 184 Mark Habitz 1284 Midland 52:43 16:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 3 Mary Lou Ecken 1076 Midland 34:13 11:01
2 47 Heidi Lind 1304 Midland 41:59 13:31
3 83 Sherry Elford 1297 Midland 45:07 14:32
4 103 Jennifer Jenkins 1267 Freeland 46:49 15:05
5 110 Angela Pennington 1282 Midland 47:19 15:14
6 113 Maggie La Duke 1139 Midland 47:21 15:15
7 122 Molly Henne 1108 Midland 48:16 15:33
8 143 Kari Saathoff 1260 Blanchard 48:48 15:43
9 144 Kati Howard 1116 Midland 48:49 15:43
10 168 Marilyn Peters 1185 Midland 50:50 16:22
11 179 Heather Murphy 1173 Midland 52:24 16:53
12 180 Florian Trinia 1238 Shepherd 52:24 16:53
13 198 Trisha Berg 1024 Midland 54:39 17:36
14 206 Connie Derocher 1067 Kawkawlin 55:23 17:50
15 217 Grace Zwetzig 1251 Essexville 58:04 18:42
16 218 Monique Laverty 1316 Farwell 58:04 18:42
17 239 Jennifer Tallman 1230 Bay City 1:06:26 21:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 193 Craig Yeakle 1300 Midland 53:37 17:16
2 232 Jeff Demoville 1065 Midland 59:13 19:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 8 Elizabeth Sirrine 1217 Midland 35:56 11:34
2 23 Tessy Thomas 695 Midland 39:48 12:49
3 32 Robin Dawson 1063 Midland 40:39 13:06
4 53 Sheila McCoy 1161 Midland 43:01 13:51
5 62 Bridgett Petsnick 1258 Midland 43:33 14:02
6 65 Dawn Hebben 1106 Midland 43:59 14:10
7 80 Madhu Rishi 1310 Midland 45:03 14:30
8 85 Lynn Gilles 1093 Midland 45:12 14:34
9 95 Ulanda Fields 1079 Midland 46:28 14:58
10 156 Lisa Carter 1042 Midland 50:15 16:11
11 160 Jill Kreusch 1132 Midland 50:23 16:14
12 199 Gail Colby 1046 Midland 54:44 17:38
13 212 Cathy Craighead 1051 Saginaw 57:13 18:26
14 222 Lisa Yancer 1249 Coleman 58:36 18:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 37 Andrew Gilles 1092 Midland 41:27 13:21
2 125 Tim Baker 1007 Midland 48:29 15:37
3 151 Donald Jackson 1119 Midland 49:37 15:59
4 153 Joe Kreusch 1133 Midland 50:13 16:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 14 Cherie Steinhilber 1224 Midland 37:45 12:09
2 24 Shelly Marshall 1153 Hope 39:49 12:49
3 34 Kathie Bunge 1035 Midland 41:04 13:14
4 43 Peggy Bugbee 1034 Merrill 41:45 13:27
5 44 Sharon Hartnagle 1103 Midland 41:47 13:27
6 59 Karen Radke 1193 Saginaw 43:28 14:00
7 72 Angela Slykhouse 1262 Midland 44:42 14:24
8 73 Maxine Guettler 1097 Midland 44:42 14:24
9 108 Maryellen Dineen 1069 Midland 47:10 15:11
10 124 Trishia Breen 1029 Midland 48:24 15:35
11 130 Ann Adams 1265 Ortonville 48:31 15:38
12 132 Jamie Jackson 1120 Kawkawlin 48:32 15:38
13 181 Debra Stieve 1227 Auburn 52:34 16:56
14 185 Martha Rex 1197 Bay City 52:53 17:02
15 187 Larae Meldrum 1164 Bay City 52:53 17:02
16 192 Mary Yeakle 1301 Midland 53:37 17:16
17 238 Tammy Beebe 1017 Midland 1:02:45 20:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 41 Brian McCue 1162 Bay City 41:39 13:25
2 128 James Snyder 1219 Auburn 48:30 15:37
3 167 Kim Murphy 1174 Midland 50:50 16:22
4 227 Steven Robison 1203 Midland 59:12 19:04
5 234 James Baker 1004 Sanford 59:41 19:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 26 Cindy Weir 1241 Midland 39:51 12:50
2 29 Lynette Foote 1081 Auburn 40:09 12:56
3 35 Michelle Frank 1082 Midland 41:24 13:20
4 38 Lori Gagliardi 1087 Midland 41:31 13:22
5 68 Karen Brandi 1027 Midland 44:31 14:20
6 71 Drenda Hukill 1117 Midland 44:41 14:24
7 75 Delois Leapheart 1309 Midland 44:54 14:28
8 90 Lori Pekala 1182 Midland 45:39 14:42
9 97 Jill Lauer 1144 Midland 46:34 15:00
10 104 Karen Schaffer 1208 Omer 46:49 15:05
11 116 Mary Jo Kerlin 1125 Midland 47:35 15:20
12 120 Deebie Marquardt 1151 Midland 48:12 15:31
13 121 Melody Crossett 1053 Hemlock 48:15 15:32
14 129 Alana Wenban 1243 Midland 48:30 15:37
15 158 Connie Hendrickson 1303 Prudenville 50:16 16:11
16 162 Mary Burright 1039 Midland 50:48 16:22
17 165 Vivian Murphy 1175 Midland 50:49 16:22
18 174 Cynthia Brock 1032 Beaverton 52:16 16:50
19 177 Vicki Berry 376 Midland 52:23 16:52
20 186 Sharon Popa 1189 Auburn 52:53 17:02
21 189 Kelly Peckham 1181 Bay City 52:58 17:04
22 191 Penelope Sells 1212 Midland 52:59 17:04
23 196 Christina Davis 1059 Midland 54:32 17:34
24 211 Katherine Redwine 1196 Coleman 56:49 18:18
25 213 Teresa Choyce 1044 Saginaw 57:14 18:26
26 216 Valerie Robison 1204 Midland 57:15 18:26
27 236 Shelby Thompson 1234 Midland 1:00:16 19:25
28 240 Grace Marra 1152 Midland 1:06:26 21:24
29 247 Louise Mendrala 1166 Midland 2:02:07 39:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 49 Richard Tolfree 1236 Midland 42:45 13:46
2 96 Dennis Lauer 1143 Midland 46:34 15:00
3 115 Russell Kerlin 1126 Midland 47:35 15:20
4 157 Dennis Witbrodt 1302 Midland 50:15 16:11
5 176 A.J. Brock 1031 Beaverton 52:17 16:50
6 225 Milissa Allen 1253 Auburn 58:42 18:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 25 Judy McCabe 1160 Midland 39:50 12:50
2 31 Debbie Schmolitz 1209 Saginaw 40:30 13:03
3 52 Joann Hoggard 1114 Midland 42:56 13:50
4 61 Doreen Cole 1047 Merill 43:31 14:01
5 67 Deb Perry 1183 Midland 44:31 14:20
6 69 Donna Plotzka 1188 Howell 44:36 14:22
7 70 Jeanne Genovese 1091 Midland 44:41 14:23
8 77 Susan Gaul 1090 Midland 44:57 14:29
9 78 Debbie Schweigert 1211 Midland 44:57 14:29
10 86 Amy Bejcek 1020 Midland 45:24 14:37
11 91 Kathy Harwood 1105 Midland 46:14 14:53
12 98 Cheryl Smock 1218 Midland 46:36 15:00
13 101 Debra Lederer 1145 Midland 46:37 15:01
14 109 Anne Henderson 1107 Midland 47:10 15:11
15 136 Holly Johnston 1123 Midland 48:42 15:41
16 138 Melissa Barnard 1008 Midland 48:43 15:42
17 147 Karen Samuels 1312 Beaverton 49:14 15:51
18 149 Cathy White 1288 Midland 49:32 15:57
19 161 Gayle Gutchak 1098 Midland 50:46 16:21
20 190 Sandy Mott 1171 Midland 52:59 17:04
21 200 Lee Ann Berg 1022 Midland 54:49 17:39
22 201 Linda Lamb 1141 Benson 54:57 17:42
23 207 Karen Beikert 1018 Midland 55:27 17:51
24 208 Vivian Beikert 1019 Midland 55:27 17:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 16 David Cable 1040 Saginaw 38:34 12:25
2 18 Larry Berg 1021 Midland 39:03 12:35
3 19 Daniel Dobberstein 1070 Saginaw 39:19 12:40
4 30 Gene Mudd 1172 Midland 40:24 13:01
5 92 William Graul 1096 Midland 46:14 14:54
6 224 Dan Allen 1254 Auburn 58:41 18:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 15 Vickie Boeke 1026 Midland 38:27 12:23
2 39 Gail Miner 1169 Midland 41:32 13:23
3 50 Shiela Tolfree 1237 Midland 42:45 13:46
4 51 Marianne Waters 1240 Midland 42:56 13:50
5 57 Cathy Marcy 1252 Freeland 43:25 13:59
6 60 Frieda Pavlik 1180 Merill 43:31 14:01
7 76 Sue Anderson 1002 Midland 44:57 14:29
8 79 Carol Jaeger 1122 Midland 44:58 14:29
9 87 Alison Hartman 1101 Midland 45:25 14:38
10 112 Joann Tanzini 1231 Midland 47:20 15:15
11 123 Sally Henne 1109 Hemlock 48:16 15:33
12 133 Elsa Beale 1010 Midland 48:33 15:38
13 135 Bonnie Brownlee 1033 Coleman 48:41 15:41
14 139 Sue Beaudin 1014 Midland 48:45 15:42
15 141 Jean Krieger 1135 Remus 48:47 15:43
16 146 Pam Morrisette 1170 Midland 49:07 15:49
17 152 Sharman Brisson 1030 Pinconning 50:03 16:07
18 175 Lucinda Adams 1001 Brighton 52:17 16:50
19 182 Debra Sanderson 1206 Harrison 52:35 16:56
20 183 Sherry Jacobs 1121 Birch Run 52:42 16:58
21 203 Fran Nagley 1178 Midland 55:15 17:48
22 210 Debbie Maxwell 1157 Bay City 56:16 18:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 6 Lee Dancer 1055 Harrison 35:47 11:31
2 7 Gordon Roush 1259 Midland 35:54 11:34
3 118 Thomas Cole 1049 Hemlock 48:07 15:30
4 119 Gene McArthur 1158 Auburn 48:08 15:30
5 188 Rick Mieloch 1168 Bay City 52:57 17:03
6 246 Al Mendrala 1165 Midland 2:01:46 39:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 10 Sallyann Lane 1142 Saginaw 37:28 12:04
2 12 Pat Roush 1205 Midland 37:31 12:05
3 13 Maryellyn Gushow 1294 Auburn 37:44 12:09
4 17 Michele Konkol 1130 Auburn 39:00 12:34
5 27 Jane Matthews 1155 Grand Blanc 39:51 12:50
6 28 Judy Cole 1048 Hemlock 39:56 12:52
7 66 Diane Prybyski 1190 Midland 44:04 14:12
8 100 Joan Pyle 1191 Midland 46:37 15:01
9 102 Ruth Sutton 1228 Sanford 46:38 15:01
10 204 Beverly Curnutt 1054 Midland 55:18 17:49
11 205 Carol Feider 1077 Midland 55:18 17:49
12 235 Marsha Bailey 1257 Midland 59:51 19:16
13 245 Maryjo Wickline 1244 Midland 1:16:15 24:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 11 Alden Burmeister 1038 Saginaw 37:28 12:04
2 55 Tom Levasseur 1293 Auburn 43:02 13:52
3 145 Paul Dann 1057 Midland 49:03 15:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 42 Jean McCue 1163 Bay City 41:41 13:25
2 48 Nancy Dunn 1073 Midland 42:31 13:42
3 89 Martina Stewart 1226 Sanford 45:32 14:40
4 114 Cynthia Ladd 1140 Midland 47:28 15:17
5 178 Mary Winslow 1246 Midland 52:24 16:52
6 202 Joan Dann 1056 Midland 55:01 17:43
7 220 Linda Kline 1129 Midland 58:35 18:52
8 229 Marie Robison 1200 Midland 59:12 19:04
9 233 Sally Bertram 1298 Sault S Marie 59:38 19:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 36 Howard Schoenherr 1210 Sanford 41:26 13:21
2 241 Robert Ralston 1195 Midland 1:07:14 21:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 243 Alice Ralston 1194 Midland 1:16:15 24:33
2 244 Phyllis Syverud 1229 Midland 1:16:15 24:33

MISSING INFORMATION - CANNOT PROCESS
Place Oal Name No. Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== ======= =====
1 58 Cammy Domine 1072 Saginaw 43:28 14:00
2 93 Denise Taylor-Hall 1232 Linwood 46:15 14:54
3 99 Shalane Bartz 1009 Midland 46:36 15:01
4 106 Sarah Hocking 1113 Midland 47:05 15:10
5 137 Jon Lynch Sr 1150 Midland 48:43 15:41
6 148 Kim Ostrander 1311 Midland 49:14 15:51
7 163 Julie Heppner 1110 Midland 50:49 16:22