Cooley 5k Race for education

back to results

Jun. 1, 2007

Cooley 5k Race for education
Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.

RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 COOLEY 5K RACE FOR EDUCATION
SUNDAY, JUNE 1, 2007

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 1 Jerome Recker Lansing 585 24 7:32 15:20 4:57

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 18 Shannon Stanglewicz Okemos 389 23 9:21 19:00 6:07

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 4 Eric Stuber Lansing 233 43 7:48 16:04 5:11

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 28 Christine Vincent Jackson 255 43 9:46 19:45 6:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 110 Tim Trentel Lakewood 245 9 11:16 23:34 7:35
2 434 Brenden Watters Lansing 263 8 22:01 45:06 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 239 Abigail Wilson Okemos 388 9 13:58 27:40 8:55
2 248 Alexandria Torres Dimondale 324 9 13:58 28:04 9:02
3 258 Jena Burley Howell 362 8 13:09 28:14 9:06
4 376 Hannah Vanderstelt Charlotte 594 8 15:21 34:53 11:14
5 424 Stephi Labioda Bath 457 7 20:12 42:43 13:45
6 480 Lauren Reese 439 6 27:28 57:14 18:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 11 Jacob Fortman Perry 511 14 8:26 17:40 5:42
2 33 Tucker Seese 403 14 9:48 20:12 6:31
3 63 Alex Whitmer Mason 549 12 10:21 22:02 7:06
4 143 Alexander Krantz Williamston 302 10 12:01 24:36 7:56
5 161 Kyle Sawyer Eaton Rapids 208 11 12:12 25:04 8:04
6 166 Kevin Corbett Okemos 48 11 12:40 25:23 8:11
7 191 Cameron Colson Olivet 38 14 13:36 26:25 8:31
8 219 John Ha Lansing 372 13 11:39 27:15 8:47
9 224 Randall Reed Leslie 631 10 13:07 27:29 8:51
10 226 Darrin Thaden Brooklyn 628 11 13:11 27:31 8:52
11 245 Cameron Thurston Holt 421 11 12:29 27:57 9:00
12 254 Ryan Radawiec Dewitt 189 10 15:48 28:10 9:04
13 287 Ben Abood East Lansing 50 11 12:40 29:35 9:32
14 383 Michael Reese Onondaga 194 10 16:35 35:38 11:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 115 Jennifer Vandenhaute Okemos 587 14 11:33 23:41 7:38
2 136 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 390 14 11:58 24:18 7:50
3 153 Rochelle Radawiec Dewitt 188 12 11:47 24:46 7:59
4 176 Andrea Krantz Williamston 301 14 11:58 25:48 8:19
5 203 Hope Elzinga Dewitt 72 14 12:31 26:51 8:39
6 243 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 359 12 14:05 27:54 8:59
7 250 Jaclynn Norris Bath 337 12 13:49 28:04 9:02
8 260 Gabi Labioda Bath 456 11 14:05 28:15 9:06
9 364 Jenny Ha Lansing 373 14 14:46 34:09 11:00
10 431 Betsy Humphrey Lansing 111 10 22:08 44:53 14:27
11 433 Tori Watters Lansing 266 10 22:01 45:06 14:32
12 485 Julia Rodriguez Rives Junction 512 11 25:16 59:45 19:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 2 Steven Genther Laingsburg 292 19 7:35 15:33 5:01
2 7 Alec Womboldt Dewitt 273 18 8:07 16:39 5:22
3 12 Joseph Hemingway Holt 455 15 8:34 18:11 5:52
4 25 Michael Stewart Mason 427 15 9:34 19:29 6:17
5 76 Tyrel Seese 404 17 10:37 22:26 7:14
6 179 George Veres Lansing 253 17 12:29 25:54 8:21
7 323 Thomas Humphrey Lansing 113 15 14:58 31:29 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 56 Kayla Maki St. Johns 158 15 10:26 21:57 7:04
2 57 Taylor Corbett Okemos 52 17 10:49 21:58 7:05
3 60 Kial Schafer Bellevue 209 16 10:48 22:00 7:05
4 83 Edie Wilson Okemos 387 15 10:52 22:33 7:16
5 114 Staci Tobe Okemos 241 18 10:52 23:40 7:37
6 116 Erika Becker Fowler 12 16 11:17 23:42 7:38
7 122 Lindsey Corbett Okemos 49 15 10:50 23:45 7:39
8 199 Ali Goldstein Okemos 620 19 12:39 26:39 8:35
9 214 Erin Pohl Fowler 308 17 12:26 27:06 8:44
10 320 Anna Fry Bath 81 18 15:49 31:24 10:07
11 352 Katherine Nelson Haslett 382 19 14:20 32:49 10:34
12 377 Vicky Ha Lansing 374 18 15:28 35:09 11:19
13 453 Ashley Jung Goodrich 599 18 23:58 47:54 15:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 14 Brandon Hampton Eaton Rapids 543 22 9:03 18:40 6:01
2 35 Matt Hawkins 632 23 9:47 20:24 6:34
3 40 Jack Zaskiewicz Lansing 471 22 9:38 20:36 6:38
4 51 Mathew Saffarian Lansing 598 22 10:25 21:33 6:57
5 66 Robert Beske Lansing 426 24 10:11 22:04 7:07
6 75 Robert Kennedy Jr Grand Rapids 553 24 10:35 22:23 7:13
7 77 Sean Brogan Okemos 413 23 10:18 22:26 7:14
8 86 Justin Griffith Lansing 91 23 11:09 22:41 7:19
9 99 Matthew Gross Lansing 325 23 10:49 22:58 7:24
10 105 Kyle Puro Davison 368 24 10:40 23:13 7:29
11 107 David Johnson Lansing 460 23 10:45 23:23 7:32
12 111 Josh Slater Grand Rapids 590 24 11:28 23:36 7:36
13 132 Kegan King East Lansing 134 23 11:29 24:11 7:47
14 133 Ty Weber Ionia 316 24 11:29 24:11 7:48
15 158 Christopher Sovey Charlotte 226 22 11:32 24:54 8:01
16 187 Brian Boyes East Lansing 18 24 13:28 26:11 8:26
17 188 Brendan Boyes East Lansing 17 22 13:29 26:12 8:26
18 198 William Morrison Lansing 169 23 12:38 26:36 8:34
19 230 Matthew Dombrosky Lansing 396 23 13:22 27:34 8:53
20 251 Devin Doty Lansing 580 23 16:42 28:08 9:04
21 309 Alexander Fowler Lansing 586 23 13:23 30:38 9:52
22 357 Dan Doerr Kalamazoo 65 21 16:07 33:43 10:52
23 365 Mark Thalberg Lansing 235 24 15:54 34:09 11:00
24 391 Jeff Baranowski Lansing 618 23 16:48 36:05 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 71 Crystal Slater Grand Rapids 591 23 11:10 22:16 7:11
2 72 Alexandra Edwards East Lansing 71 22 11:05 22:16 7:11
3 78 Kristen Johnson Haslett 461 20 10:18 22:26 7:14
4 138 Katie Lawrence Lansing 518 21 12:04 24:20 7:51
5 145 Marissa Hill East Lansing 105 23 11:55 24:37 7:56
6 154 Emilie Dion Lansing 584 24 11:58 24:46 7:59
7 170 Michelle Henry East Lansing 365 23 12:54 25:28 8:12
8 173 Erin Hansen Coldwater 97 23 12:05 25:37 8:15
9 212 Kelly Beagle Lansing 459 23 13:55 27:03 8:43
10 229 Lauren Sindelar Lansing 357 23 12:54 27:33 8:53
11 241 Lindsey Drake East Lansing 525 23 13:06 27:47 8:57
12 244 Katie Koerner Haslett 381 20 14:19 27:55 9:00
13 252 Anastasia Eby Lansing 556 21 13:30 28:08 9:04
14 255 Hilary Schmid Lansing 561 23 13:42 28:10 9:04
15 266 Ashley Jacobs Lansing 119 23 14:17 28:26 9:10
16 269 Lauren Watson East Lansing 261 22 15:06 28:35 9:12
17 281 Anna Lind Brighton 149 22 14:57 29:14 9:25
18 286 Megan Roche Burr Ridge 199 24 13:58 29:27 9:29
19 288 Adrian Phillips Lansing 182 23 14:36 29:37 9:32
20 289 Courtney Carson Northville 287 23 15:07 29:42 9:34
21 308 Leah Yarsevich Lansing 411 23 14:32 30:28 9:49
22 327 Lisa Williams East Lansing 318 24 15:26 31:40 10:12
23 343 Haley Rardin St. Charles 192 23 15:16 32:15 10:23
24 358 Natalie Dacho Mount Pleasant 59 22 16:07 33:44 10:52
25 369 Layla Kuhl East Lansing 139 24 16:22 34:24 11:05
26 370 Kaitlyn Sievert Leslie 219 20 16:13 34:34 11:08
27 378 Lindsey Elya Lansing 407 23 15:53 35:16 11:22
28 401 Natalie Colson Lansing 39 24 17:39 37:59 12:14
29 402 Jillian Todd Lansing 242 24 18:25 38:01 12:15
30 407 Stefanie Salavantis Lansing 206 24 16:11 39:14 12:38
31 414 Elizabeth Kim Lansing 132 24 18:43 41:37 13:24
32 454 Rachel Stewart Mason 637 22 23:59 47:54 15:26
33 465 Semora Kludy Lansing 392 24 26:29 53:21 17:11
34 Andrea Mahnke Charlotte 155 22 18:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 3 Jake Crowe Grand Ledge 289 25 7:35 15:39 5:03
2 5 Kyle Carrick Lansing 412 25 8:03 16:30 5:19
3 10 Tony Thomas Eaton Rapids 617 28 8:20 17:05 5:30
4 17 Doug Vaughn South Lyon 523 29 9:12 18:55 6:06
5 27 David Vaughn 440 29 9:22 19:35 6:19
6 29 Rex Reist Charlotte 197 28 9:26 19:47 6:22
7 41 Alfredo Estrade Lansing 366 27 9:58 20:41 6:40
8 47 Jeff Telford Lansing 375 25 10:41 21:14 6:50
9 48 Thomas Braham Lansing 338 28 10:14 21:16 6:51
10 49 Vlad Henel Okemos 468 28 10:18 21:21 6:53
11 53 Matt Elser Lansing 376 26 10:44 21:44 7:00
12 69 Brian Tucci Lansing 326 27 10:25 22:14 7:10
13 79 Daniel Aleksynes Okemos 516 27 11:00 22:28 7:14
14 87 Joe Baker Haslett 464 27 11:04 22:42 7:19
15 103 Robert Copley Lansing 46 26 11:07 23:07 7:27
16 119 J.V. Anderton Lansing 3 28 11:45 23:43 7:38
17 121 James Feeny Okemos 75 29 11:12 23:44 7:39
18 126 Nicholas Clark Holt 34 26 11:06 23:56 7:43
19 130 Chris Iaria Lansing 380 25 10:59 24:10 7:47
20 135 Joshua Axelson Haslett 349 28 11:48 24:18 7:50
21 151 Nick Defauw East Lansing 62 25 11:55 24:44 7:58
22 159 Jared Belka Holt 334 28 12:18 24:59 8:03
23 164 Chris Jacobson Lansing 120 25 12:17 25:20 8:10
24 167 Robert Hatami Lansing 542 25 11:51 25:24 8:11
25 194 Benjamin Strahm Lansing 231 28 12:28 26:28 8:32
26 202 Tyler Norman Lansing 176 28 12:11 26:50 8:39
27 208 Jonathan Brown Lansing 22 28 14:38 27:01 8:42
28 225 Joel Martinez Lansing 161 29 12:14 27:31 8:52
29 232 Toby Weston Williamston 378 26 15:28 27:35 8:53
30 238 David Cordova East Lansing 53 27 13:54 27:40 8:55
31 263 Myles Watson Lansing 262 25 13:30 28:22 9:08
32 273 Paul Collins Oak Park 35 25 15:01 28:44 9:15
33 291 Jesse Young Lansing 278 28 13:24 29:44 9:35
34 296 Dean Thompson Lansing 588 25 15:06 30:02 9:41
35 297 Luke Pickelman Okemos 384 26 15:06 30:04 9:41
36 299 Jim Hanlin Lansing 96 29 15:08 30:04 9:41
37 301 Dallas Smock Midland 225 25 15:08 30:05 9:41
38 313 Michael Winkel Holt 626 27 15:31 30:49 9:56
39 316 Johnny Vines East Lansing 339 28 13:56 31:02 10:00
40 331 Kurt Wallace Eaton Rapids 347 27 14:35 31:48 10:15
41 363 Jacob McDonald Lansing 165 27 15:49 34:07 10:59
42 385 Derek Albro Holt 629 26 17:57 35:54 11:34
43 398 Patrick Sievert Leslie 221 25 18:22 37:41 12:08
44 430 Benjamin Yoffee Lansing 274 28 22:01 43:58 14:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 84 Katie Lindsey Lansing 422 25 10:58 22:35 7:16
2 90 Ali Gaylord East Lansing 87 25 11:05 22:49 7:21
3 96 Debbie Lopez Lansing 355 29 11:09 22:55 7:23
4 117 Kendra Horstman Lansing 635 26 11:41 23:42 7:38
5 120 Kelly Komray East Lansing 138 27 11:12 23:44 7:39
6 222 Amber Lynn Harger Lansing 554 28 12:47 27:19 8:48
7 223 Lillian Cordova East Lansing 54 27 13:57 27:28 8:51
8 227 Jodi Bartman Jackson 11 25 12:14 27:31 8:52
9 237 Rebecca Holnagel Haslett 107 25 13:58 27:39 8:54
10 264 Kimberly Watson Lansing 260 25 13:30 28:22 9:08
11 285 Jenny Moore Lansing 167 25 13:57 29:27 9:29
12 298 Lindsey Harris Lansing 98 25 14:42 30:04 9:41
13 300 Lena Golovnin Lansing 89 28 15:13 30:05 9:41
14 306 Lindsay Moore East Lansing 638 25 15:23 30:19 9:46
15 321 Erin Keeler East Lansing 126 25 15:02 31:24 10:07
16 326 Meranda Fabus Ashley 74 29 14:47 31:34 10:10
17 328 Kathy Belka Holt 335 28 16:17 31:44 10:13
18 330 Nadia Zaid Leslie 630 25 15:15 31:46 10:14
19 336 Lori Axelson Haslett 351 27 16:16 32:00 10:18
20 337 Sarah Paddon Lansing 517 25 15:26 32:03 10:19
21 338 Allison Lazette East Lansing 146 25 14:08 32:06 10:21
22 345 Mindy Keck Bannister 125 26 16:11 32:23 10:26
23 347 Brittany Nestell Haslett 171 27 16:13 32:25 10:27
24 350 Leanne Winkel Holt 271 25 16:17 32:34 10:29
25 351 Traci Newland Williamston 379 25 15:28 32:34 10:30
26 354 Bethany Pierpont East Lansing 184 26 16:18 33:03 10:39
27 360 Marie Franco Lansing 78 25 15:51 33:56 10:56
28 361 Molly Conley Lansing 40 27 15:45 33:58 10:56
29 362 Rashida Kennedy Lansing 371 28 16:29 33:59 10:57
30 368 Rachel Ramsay-Lowe Lansing 191 27 16:39 34:12 11:01
31 371 Julie Yapp Lansing 429 27 16:01 34:34 11:08
32 374 Sarah Mahoney Dewitt 415 29 16:31 34:50 11:13
33 388 Sarah Conlon Lansing 41 27 16:27 35:59 11:36
34 393 Stephanie Fields Lansing 77 26 15:48 36:36 11:47
35 394 Octavia Henry Lansing 341 28 16:27 36:38 11:48
36 416 Joungsuk Kim Lansing 133 28 18:43 41:39 13:25
37 429 Elizabeth Yoffee Lansing 275 27 22:01 43:58 14:10
38 451 Helena Wright Lansing 383 26 22:52 47:35 15:20
39 452 Avra Tucker Lansing 437 25 22:30 47:36 15:20
40 464 Emily Wallace Eaton Rapids 346 27 26:24 53:16 17:09
41 Summer Issawi Lansing 116 27

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 20 Troy Robertson Mason 198 31 9:17 19:11 6:11
2 22 Jason Vanderstelt Charlotte 593 32 9:20 19:14 6:12
3 43 Greg Guikema Holt 93 34 10:17 20:56 6:45
4 94 Joshua Tkaczyk Holt 622 32 10:51 22:54 7:23
5 129 Paul Jacokes Potterville 121 32 11:41 24:00 7:44
6 146 Scott Stoecker Haslett 229 34 12:15 24:38 7:56
7 156 Gregory Cranston Lansing 288 31 12:08 24:51 8:00
8 160 Kye Lockhart Lansing 579 31 12:16 25:03 8:04
9 192 Stefano Di Chiara East Lansing 505 32 12:37 26:26 8:31
10 206 Paul Lott Lansing 153 31 13:26 26:53 8:40
11 213 Fernando Montes Lansing 364 31 13:41 27:06 8:44
12 246 Mitch Perrault Mason 582 31 13:17 28:00 9:01
13 274 Mike Mc Keown Brighton 462 34 12:57 28:45 9:16
14 283 Michael Stump Lansing 506 33 13:33 29:22 9:28
15 293 Gabe Lopez Lansing 354 31 14:10 29:46 9:35
16 325 Mark Weishar East Lansing 267 33 15:07 31:32 10:09
17 333 Parker Dennen Lansing 385 30 14:18 31:53 10:16
18 346 Sean Lawrie East Lansing 559 31 15:17 32:25 10:26
19 382 Andre Harris Lansing 348 30 15:49 35:34 11:28
20 400 Douglas Whitten Okemos 268 32 17:39 37:59 12:14
21 455 Marvin Smith Lansing 224 32 24:07 48:32 15:38
22 457 Matthew Desilva Grand Ledge 63 33 23:47 48:40 15:40
23 466 Carl Kludy Lansing 391 30 26:30 53:22 17:11
24 Brian Teed Hastings 550 33 8:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 162 Jennifer Vanderklok Holt 432 34 12:33 25:09 8:06
2 171 Denise Service Lansing 342 31 11:22 25:33 8:14
3 177 Michelle Prinz Haslett 186 32 13:18 25:51 8:20
4 180 Christine Gockel East Lansing 555 30 12:53 25:55 8:21
5 240 Melissa Broughman Lansing 521 30 13:28 27:47 8:57
6 247 Abbey Weston Williamston 377 31 14:11 28:02 9:02
7 262 Nicole Thelen Laingsburg 507 31 13:54 28:22 9:08
8 267 Monica Montes Lansing 363 33 13:44 28:27 9:10
9 272 Laura O'Connor Lansing 177 30 15:40 28:41 9:14
10 276 Roni Craddock Holt 329 30 13:30 28:45 9:16
11 277 Ruth Pridgeon Holt 397 32 14:07 28:47 9:16
12 282 Keri Garland Lansing 85 30 13:35 29:19 9:27
13 290 Erica Tobe Haslett 239 31 14:40 29:43 9:34
14 314 Jennifer Tubbs Lansing 367 33 15:00 30:51 9:56
15 339 Ann Goodwin Eagle 90 34 15:39 32:09 10:21
16 349 Marissa Emery Lansing 73 30 16:13 32:28 10:28
17 386 Jennifer Jennings Lansing 336 31 16:47 35:55 11:34
18 387 Amaya Gonzalez Lansing 597 31 16:09 35:59 11:35
19 411 Erin Tembras Lansing 398 32 18:35 40:50 13:09
20 422 Debra Cooper Eaton Rapids 44 32 21:40 42:28 13:41
21 428 Aymie Quimby Charlotte 596 32 22:15 43:45 14:06
22 435 Jennifer Smith Grand Ledge 223 34 22:05 45:11 14:33
23 456 Charon Ballard Lansing 340 32 24:44 48:32 15:38
24 459 Brooke Stuber Lansing 232 33 24:26 49:05 15:49
25 461 Eman Issawi East Lansing 115 33 26:03 52:42 16:58
26 470 Kyle Campbell-Ross Lansing 604 32 27:42 54:55 17:41
27 471 Maria Dorado Lansing 606 31 27:44 54:57 17:42
28 483 Sara Deprez Lansing 634 33 30:32 59:19 19:06
29 Nick Brown Grand Ledge 526 34

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 9 Steve Menovcik Lansing 545 38 8:28 17:03 5:30
2 15 Tim Becker Fowler 405 36 9:05 18:44 6:02
3 16 Thomas Welch Holt 425 38 9:18 18:48 6:04
4 30 Alan Haller Dewitt 560 36 9:37 20:00 6:27
5 65 Kurt Nezwek Rockford 173 36 10:36 22:03 7:06
6 82 Derek Landis Rockford 142 35 10:36 22:30 7:15
7 95 Steve McEldowney Charlotte 305 39 11:30 22:54 7:23
8 100 Joseph Cooper Eaton Rapids 45 38 10:54 22:59 7:24
9 108 Michael Crisp Lansing 58 37 11:49 23:23 7:32
10 113 Claude Thomas East Lansing 562 39 10:48 23:39 7:37
11 125 Erik Elliott East Lansing 323 35 11:32 23:53 7:42
12 155 Corey Baker Diamondale 547 37 12:27 24:51 8:00
13 197 Michael Knauf Leslie 137 38 12:27 26:36 8:34
14 200 Joseph Hughes Jr. Lansing 110 37 12:17 26:42 8:36
15 234 Gregory Bird Mason 503 37 13:21 27:39 8:54
16 315 Dan Sheaffer Dewitt 328 38 14:31 30:55 9:58
17 318 David Schulte Jackson 212 38 15:07 31:21 10:06
18 335 Bob Perialas Dewitt 333 39 15:43 31:58 10:18
19 367 Kelly Shaltry Grand Ledge 214 35 17:15 34:12 11:01
20 482 Matt Watters Lansing 265 37 27:44 57:30 18:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 32 Sharon Becker Fowler 406 36 9:40 20:09 6:30
2 88 Holly Haut Haslett 101 36 11:08 22:48 7:21
3 98 Lisa Grost Dewitt 293 39 11:14 22:56 7:23
4 139 Mary Thiel Haslett 423 38 11:56 24:20 7:51
5 141 Stephanie Vanden Haute Okemos 623 39 12:03 24:33 7:55
6 147 Amy Cameron Lansing 625 37 11:43 24:40 7:57
7 165 Amy Kirchen Fowlerville 557 39 12:45 25:21 8:10
8 175 Deb Cooper Eagle 43 36 12:22 25:43 8:17
9 178 Rachel Gutting Holt 431 35 12:41 25:52 8:20
10 181 Marni Thurston Holt 420 38 12:42 26:01 8:23
11 195 Kathy Boak St. Johns 16 35 12:58 26:29 8:32
12 209 Kelly Merchant Lansing 166 37 13:17 27:02 8:43
13 221 Sherry Belcher Springport 284 38 13:45 27:19 8:48
14 233 Sharre Elliott East Lansing 322 35 12:49 27:38 8:54
15 261 Christina Burley Howell 361 37 13:08 28:17 9:07
16 268 Amy Kaczmarczyk Haslett 299 39 13:59 28:32 9:12
17 322 Kathy Baker Lansing 472 37 15:14 31:24 10:07
18 324 Terri Shaler Williamston 213 38 16:18 31:31 10:09
19 332 Anne Girvin Lansing 88 38 15:33 31:52 10:16
20 342 Sandra Rowan Lansing 205 39 15:46 32:14 10:23
21 344 Jennifer Smith St. Johns 222 36 16:11 32:23 10:26
22 359 Melissa Vitek-Maurer St. Johns 256 37 16:11 33:53 10:55
23 413 Darling Garcia Lansing 84 36 18:35 40:52 13:10
24 426 Maria Olvera East Lansing 180 35 19:48 42:43 13:46
25 432 Jill Jacobs Lansing 424 39 21:59 45:06 14:32
26 436 Laurie Bechhefer East Lansing 369 39 24:37 45:19 14:36
27 462 Bettina Bruno Okemos 286 39 26:13 52:42 16:58
28 481 Marcy Watters Lansing 264 35 27:45 57:29 18:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 6 Brad Abendroth Bath 358 40 7:52 16:36 5:21
2 8 Dan Dixon Jackson 290 43 8:10 16:53 5:26
3 21 Jeff Vanwormer Lansing 250 40 9:16 19:11 6:11
4 38 Russell Rademacher Saint Johns 592 41 9:57 20:32 6:37
5 54 John Fitzgerald Lansing 558 43 10:16 21:49 7:02
6 59 Anthony Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge 515 40 10:50 21:59 7:05
7 61 Paul McCaffrey Wyoming 164 40 10:57 22:00 7:05
8 64 Andrew Cleary Lansing 633 41 10:57 22:02 7:06
9 81 Scott Schuelke Saint Johns 211 44 10:44 22:30 7:15
10 101 Jim Zittel Waterford 417 44 11:25 23:00 7:25
11 118 Rich Young Morrice 279 43 11:26 23:43 7:38
12 127 Steve Pricco Lansing 524 43 11:35 23:57 7:43
13 183 Lance Thompson Newberg 238 40 12:27 26:04 8:24
14 185 Kevin Roragen Lansing 508 40 13:12 26:06 8:25
15 205 Donald Petersen Rockford 181 43 12:48 26:52 8:39
16 284 Brent Beracy Ashley 583 40 13:54 29:25 9:29
17 292 Ruben Gauna Holt 86 41 14:10 29:45 9:35
18 340 Brant Johnson Okemos 386 43 15:25 32:11 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 37 Mary Rademacher Saint Johns 627 41 9:55 20:29 6:36
2 91 Tammy Chick Williamston 33 40 10:58 22:52 7:22
3 102 Amy Willing Lansing 330 43 11:41 23:03 7:26
4 124 Lucyna Birkle Charlotte 345 44 11:27 23:50 7:41
5 131 Erica Holman Haslett 519 42 11:48 24:10 7:47
6 152 Lari Hayhoe Mason 636 41 12:01 24:45 7:58
7 168 Cecilia Tombelli Okemos 313 43 12:08 25:24 8:11
8 182 Lori Bosch Williamston 285 42 12:34 26:03 8:24
9 189 Mary Adelman East Lansing 1 42 12:47 26:21 8:29
10 196 Chris Brynn Okemos 551 42 12:55 26:34 8:34
11 216 Kelli Zussman Lansing 280 44 13:15 27:10 8:45
12 231 Lori Abbott-Smith Lansing 466 40 13:43 27:34 8:53
13 242 Renee Lewis Lansing 148 40 13:21 27:51 8:58
14 305 Davoren Chick Okemos 32 42 14:33 30:14 9:44
15 307 Lisa Davis Lansing 61 41 14:22 30:21 9:47
16 312 Deb Sides Lansing 217 42 15:13 30:45 9:54
17 353 Susan Maul Lansing 162 44 16:03 33:02 10:38
18 384 Lisa Thorp Osseo 619 40 16:17 35:44 11:31
19 404 Lynne Marroquin Lansing 160 41 18:07 38:21 12:21
20 408 Beverly Samson Elsie 312 43 20:37 39:56 12:52
21 419 Cindy Hurst Elsie 296 44 20:48 42:18 13:37
22 425 Tobie Kuykendall East Lansing 140 40 20:26 42:43 13:46
23 448 Michele Eaddy Okemos 394 43 24:43 46:37 15:01
24 458 Michelle Hilliker Bath 458 42 24:31 49:04 15:48
25 460 Alyson Young Morrice 276 41 24:26 49:05 15:49
26 467 Susan Reese Onondaga 196 40 26:39 53:26 17:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 13 Robert Cook Holt 42 45 8:50 18:13 5:52
2 36 Bob Batt Hillsdale 430 48 9:42 20:24 6:34
3 67 Patrick Corbett Okemos 51 46 10:50 22:04 7:07
4 68 Glenn Morrison Okemos 504 48 10:55 22:08 7:08
5 70 Tom Soderquist Sunfield 502 47 10:38 22:16 7:10
6 80 Tim Coconnese East Lansing 641 49 11:01 22:29 7:15
7 92 Kevin Birkle Charlotte 344 47 11:08 22:53 7:22
8 137 Randy Howell Riverdale 520 49 11:13 24:18 7:50
9 207 Jack Vincent Jackson 315 46 13:28 26:58 8:41
10 211 Mike Landis Mason 303 49 12:36 27:02 8:43
11 427 Gary Leisenring Grand Ledge 147 46 21:05 43:33 14:02
12 468 Scott Reese Onondaga 195 45 26:38 53:31 17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 31 Maryellen Stornant Portland 418 47 9:51 20:02 6:27
2 134 Tracey Flannery 433 47 12:06 24:17 7:49
3 157 Lori Morris Webberville 168 46 12:11 24:52 8:01
4 259 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 200 49 14:02 28:15 9:06
5 270 Jody Corbett Okemos 47 46 13:36 28:37 9:13
6 319 Bettie Mahnke Charlotte 156 49 15:05 31:23 10:06
7 395 Elizabeth Hubert Eaton Rapids 108 49 17:41 36:53 11:53
8 405 Cheryl Klockziem Lansing 300 46 18:58 38:41 12:28
9 437 Jeanette Jackson Lansing 117 48 22:50 45:24 14:37
10 449 Karla Ely Grand Ledge 463 48 24:17 46:46 15:04
11 463 Tracey Wellman Okemos 317 45 26:14 52:42 16:59
12 474 Cynthia Swartz Stockbridge 601 47 27:54 55:30 17:53
13 Deborha Ingraham Haslett 331 49 29:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 19 Paul Bapst, Jr. Hanover 10 51 9:22 19:01 6:08
2 24 Thomas Halm Williamston 509 52 9:22 19:17 6:13
3 26 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 269 53 9:29 19:31 6:17
4 39 Harry Hawkins Lansing 360 54 10:01 20:35 6:38
5 45 James Scholl Williamston 210 53 10:04 20:59 6:46
6 104 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids 207 54 11:17 23:08 7:27
7 123 Robert Shockey East Lansing 215 50 11:15 23:46 7:39
8 128 Dan Shaheen East Lansing 589 52 11:49 23:57 7:43
9 140 John Piasecki Grand Ledge 183 52 11:54 24:24 7:52
10 184 Dan Ingraham Haslett 332 51 12:55 26:04 8:24
11 190 Michael Carella Lansing 27 54 12:38 26:23 8:30
12 218 Peter Wilson Lansing 465 54 13:32 27:15 8:47
13 220 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 248 51 13:20 27:15 8:47
14 249 Jim Tobe Okemos 240 51 13:21 28:04 9:02
15 256 Raymond Miller Mason 352 51 14:31 28:13 9:05
16 265 Roberto Araoz Lansing 282 54 13:55 28:24 9:09
17 302 David Haddad Lansing 544 52 13:49 30:06 9:42
18 355 Jeffrey Short East Lansing 216 50 16:18 33:07 10:40
19 372 Bryan Sievert Leslie 218 52 16:12 34:34 11:08
20 379 Steven Doty Eagle 501 52 16:52 35:21 11:23
21 392 Rick Hammond Bath 416 53 16:50 36:19 11:42
22 439 Michael Gross Grand Ledge 92 52 24:47 45:51 14:46
23 447 Louis Nigg Okemos 395 51 24:43 46:37 15:01
24 479 Bruce Bower Lansing 603 53 27:58 57:10 18:25
25 Mark Passick Lansing 356 52 9:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 44 Janice Spodarek Lansing 419 53 10:06 20:56 6:45
2 73 Kim Bane Dewitt 9 51 10:52 22:20 7:12
3 169 Maryanne Boylan East Lansing 19 52 12:16 25:25 8:11
4 186 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 272 53 12:54 26:11 8:26
5 201 Kathy Kettles Lansing 624 54 13:24 26:45 8:37
6 217 Mary Broughman Lansing 522 50 13:28 27:13 8:46
7 228 Kathy Darr Lainsburg 595 50 13:32 27:32 8:52
8 235 Esther Byler Albion 26 50 13:45 27:39 8:54
9 236 Leona Keeler Springport 127 54 13:46 27:39 8:54
10 257 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing 298 51 13:26 28:14 9:06
11 303 Noreen Harty Haslett 100 51 14:59 30:10 9:43
12 304 Patricia Wilson Okemos 343 50 14:53 30:11 9:43
13 329 Maryann Baxter St. Johns 283 50 15:00 31:46 10:14
14 334 Katie Donnelly Haslett 67 50 15:19 31:56 10:17
15 348 Kimberley Armbruster Lansing 6 52 15:46 32:27 10:27
16 366 Jill Malinowski Flushing 304 50 16:02 34:10 11:00
17 373 Kathy Sievert Leslie 220 50 16:12 34:34 11:08
18 380 Barbara Olson Williamston 179 53 17:06 35:29 11:26
19 396 Sharon Verhougstraete Holt 254 50 18:14 36:56 11:54
20 403 Elizabeth Stewart Mason 428 53 18:29 38:13 12:19
21 412 Gina Lago Dewitt 141 52 18:36 40:51 13:09
22 438 Deborah Puckett Lansing 187 52 22:50 45:25 14:38
23 440 Saragen Spalding Grand Ledge 227 50 24:48 45:52 14:46
24 472 Marybeth Braddick East Lansing 602 51 27:52 55:27 17:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 34 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 639 55 9:53 20:16 6:32
2 42 Jim Carter Okemos 621 58 10:05 20:52 6:43
3 50 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 294 55 10:27 21:29 6:55
4 89 Steven Keeler Springport 128 55 11:14 22:49 7:21
5 93 Randy Fielder Adrian 76 55 11:16 22:53 7:22
6 106 Jim Klein Charlotte 414 57 11:22 23:14 7:29
7 112 Steve Morris Lansing 408 55 11:22 23:37 7:37
8 142 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge 600 56 11:50 24:33 7:55
9 144 Fred Moore Holt 353 58 12:07 24:37 7:56
10 172 Terry Gawel Dansville 513 57 12:36 25:35 8:15
11 174 David Stierley Grand Ledge 581 55 12:18 25:40 8:16
12 193 Roger Nelson Dansville 170 59 12:55 26:26 8:31
13 215 Kevin Harty Haslett 99 55 13:17 27:06 8:44
14 311 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge 514 58 14:45 30:43 9:54
15 317 Don McMahon Okemos 470 59 16:26 31:20 10:06
16 341 David Buck East Lansing 24 59 15:54 32:12 10:22
17 356 Rick Daly Williamston 60 56 16:07 33:10 10:41
18 390 Dennis Armbruster Lansing 5 59 17:52 36:01 11:36
19 420 Robert Ulrich East Lansing 247 59 20:37 42:26 13:40
20 423 David Rehm Lansing 393 56 22:11 42:40 13:45
21 444 David Cotter Haslett 55 58 23:12 46:14 14:53
22 446 Lynn Duval Okemos 69 56 23:35 46:22 14:56
23 478 Ronald Knapp Bath 135 59 28:48 56:47 18:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 204 Louise Holman Mason 106 55 13:15 26:51 8:39
2 253 Laurie Ruiz Lansing 350 57 13:42 28:09 9:04
3 381 Cathy Vaupel Fowlerville 251 58 17:12 35:33 11:27
4 389 Patti Oates-Ulrich East Lansing 178 59 17:45 36:01 11:36
5 397 Becky McMahon Okemos 469 55 18:47 37:18 12:01
6 406 Sally Humphrey Lansing 112 55 18:43 38:49 12:30
7 409 Doreen Woodward Haslett 552 57 20:08 40:17 12:59
8 410 Diane Ross Grand Ledge 204 56 20:12 40:21 13:00
9 421 Beverly Reaves Dimondale 193 56 21:40 42:28 13:41
10 442 Rochele Cotter Haslett 56 55 23:11 46:12 14:53
11 445 Christine Duval Okemos 68 56 23:35 46:21 14:56
12 469 Shirley Toler Mason 243 57 26:39 53:32 17:15
13 475 Mary Larson Bath 370 55 28:21 55:45 17:57
14 477 Stephanie Knapp Bath 401 59 28:46 56:46 18:17
15 484 Barbara Buck East Lansing 23 57 30:32 59:19 19:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 23 James Carlton White Lake 30 64 9:23 19:14 6:12
2 46 Allen Richens Haslett 436 62 10:18 21:12 6:50
3 58 Fred Fry Charlotte 83 60 10:40 21:59 7:05
4 109 Ed Clayton East Lansing 548 60 11:28 23:28 7:34
5 278 Henry Vaupel Fowlerville 252 63 14:32 28:47 9:16
6 417 Jim Woelfel Holt 320 62 20:44 41:51 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 149 Ruth Thelen St. Johns 236 62 11:52 24:41 7:57
2 275 Shirley Torrance Saline 400 61 14:09 28:45 9:16
3 399 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 21 64 18:21 37:53 12:12
4 415 Elena Keller Lansing 130 63 20:55 41:39 13:25
5 443 Mary Roszel Bath 311 62 23:26 46:12 14:53
6 476 Kathie Woelfel Holt 319 62 28:19 56:33 18:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 55 James Hicks Mason 281 65 10:45 21:53 7:03
2 74 Bill Keller Lansing 129 66 11:01 22:20 7:12
3 97 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 234 66 11:01 22:56 7:23
4 148 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 29 65 12:19 24:41 7:57
5 210 Joseph Toth Okemos 244 69 13:02 27:02 8:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 85 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 66 65 11:01 22:39 7:18
2 163 Joann Lehman Westphalia 616 67 12:28 25:14 8:08
3 294 Rita Schafer Dewitt 327 66 14:33 29:55 9:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 150 Jim Wilson Mason 270 70 12:18 24:43 7:58
2 279 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 103 74 13:55 28:47 9:16
3 375 Wally Dobler Lansing 64 73 16:44 34:51 11:14
4 418 Ed Torrance Saline 438 70 20:59 42:11 13:35
5 James Collinson Lansing 36 74 30:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= ======= =====
1 271 Bobby Crim Fenwick 546 75 13:58 28:39 9:14
2 441 Dick Young Lansing 277 78 22:40 45:57 14:48



Missing Information
Place No. First Name Last Name Chip Split Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== ======= ======= ======= =====
1 410 DIANE YZCONE DM6NVE2 13:01 29:10 9:24
2 409 SCOTT SMITH DF94V0Y 13:39 30:39 9:52
3 291 Kris Ely DF94V1M 24:17 46:50 15:05
4 605 EMI OBERLINTNER DF940BG 27:42 55:30 17:53