Salmon Run

back to results

Sep. 21, 2002

Salmon Run
South Bend, IN
Results Provided by Classic Race Management


Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Women's 13 & Under 1 Finished
311 Cummings, Christine Granger IN 1 60 13 50:04 8:04

Men's 14 to 18 1 Finished
432 Wilson, Benjamin Notre dame IN 1 4 4 37:33 6:03

Women's 14 to 18 1 Finished
346 Krcmaric, Kathleen South Bend IN 1 65 16 50:59 8:13

Men's 19 to 24 4 Finished
446 Redden, Corbett South Bend IN 1 1 1 35:37 5:44
443 Kogge, Tim Granger IN 2 3 3 37:15 6:00
417 Bodnar, Matthew South Bend IN 3 45 40 48:06 7:45
454 McMillan, Brandon Elkhart IN 4 74 57 52:20 8:26

Women's 19 to 24 6 Finished
336 Noble, Aggie South Bend IN 1 11 1 42:00 6:46
333 Ruddy, Maggie Notre Dame IN 2 34 3 46:41 7:31
330 Matwick, Kelsi Notre Dame IN 3 58 11 50:04 8:04
331 Matwick, Keri Notre Dame IN 4 59 12 50:04 8:04
350 Funk, Stephanie South Bend IN 5 106 33 58:05 9:22
307 Curry, Kirsten Chicago IL 6 132 47 1:04:54 10:28

Men's 25 to 29 9 Finished
393 Harkins, Franklin South Bend IN 1 7 7 38:43 6:14
401 Keller, Reuben South Bend IN 2 8 8 39:37 6:23
434 Pedersen, Marc South Bend IN 3 18 17 43:36 7:01
394 Reeves, James South Bend IN 4 51 44 48:59 7:54
376 Cain, Matt Mishawaka IN 5 92 68 55:25 8:56
381 Miles, David Niles MI 6 114 79 59:50 9:39
395 Hamilton, Kaleb South Bend IN 7 116 81 1:00:07 9:41
436 Roule, Sam South Bend IN 8 118 82 1:00:39 9:46
375 Kasko, Joseph Mishawaka IN 9 130 85 1:03:56 10:18

Women's 25 to 29 10 Finished
421 Flanafan, Louise South Bend IN 1 41 4 47:40 7:41
315 Elswick, Heather Granger IN 2 55 9 49:15 7:56
420 Ward, Larry Mishawaka IN 3 71 17 52:00 8:23
309 Jimenez, Michelle Goshen IN 4 77 18 52:50 8:31
349 Swafford, Rebekah South Bend IN 5 84 21 53:52 8:41
345 Fisher, Katherine South Bend IN 6 98 26 56:00 9:02
437 Roule, Carrie South Bend IN 7 119 37 1:00:39 9:46
453 Miller, Melissa Osceola IN 8 122 39 1:02:10 10:01
351 Fry, Stephanie Wolcottville IN 9 124 41 1:02:33 10:05
327 Gorsky, Jennifer Mishawakas IN 10 126 43 1:02:45 10:07

Men's 30 to 34 12 Finished
426 Briggs, Mike South Bend IN 1 2 2 35:51 5:46
441 Baker, Adam South Bend IN 2 10 10 41:58 6:46
433 DePauw, Phil South Bend IN 3 16 15 43:18 6:59
388 Richman, Adam South Bend IN 4 27 25 45:15 7:18
397 Haenggi, Martin South Bend IN 5 35 32 46:58 7:34
369 Harrington, Neill Indianapolis IN 6 38 35 47:25 7:39
398 Harrington, Matt South Bend IN 7 39 36 47:28 7:39
423 Wernersson, Lars South Bend IN 8 50 43 48:54 7:53
352 Fell, David Edwardsburg MI 9 57 47 50:04 8:04
452 Miller, Mike Osceola IN 10 68 52 51:56 8:22
408 Keilman, Steven South Bend IN 11 80 62 53:14 8:35
390 Coppersmith, Daniel South Bend IN 12 115 80 1:00:04 9:41

Women's 30 to 34 11 Finished
328 Arndt, Angie New Carlisle IN 1 42 5 47:47 7:42
411 Gasper, Patty Elkhart IN 2 46 6 48:36 7:50
321 Slagh, Andrea Mishawaka IN 3 53 8 49:12 7:56
326 Stakem, Theresa Mishawaka IN 4 62 14 50:18 8:06
444 Kendrick, Sarah South Bend IN 5 83 20 53:41 8:39
319 Piergalski, Urszula Michigan City IN 6 99 27 56:08 9:03
338 Antus, Barbara South Bend IN 7 100 28 56:09 9:03
344 Mecklenburg, Karen South Bend IN 8 101 29 56:16 9:04
322 Snyder, Angela Mishawaka IN 9 102 30 56:16 9:04
305 Maugel, Dawn Albion IN 10 105 32 58:02 9:21
324 Rodriguez, Patricia Mishawaka IN 11 125 42 1:02:34 10:05

Men's 35 to 39 13 Finished
383 Campbell, Doug Niles MI 1 9 9 40:19 6:30
400 Kwiecinski, Philip South Bend IN 2 12 11 42:47 6:54
448 Clark, Todd Cromwell IN 3 13 12 42:49 6:54
367 Peters, Shan Granger IN 4 17 16 43:19 6:59
354 Rafferty, Shawn Ft. Wayne IN 5 32 30 46:08 7:26
378 Elliott, Kevin Nappanee IN 6 37 34 47:15 7:37
435 Ignowski, Steve Elkhart IN 7 52 45 49:05 7:55
370 Gaff, Robert Kokomo IN 8 54 46 49:14 7:56
410 Stopper, Carl South Bend IN 9 67 51 51:32 8:18
377 Middleton, Steve Mishawaka IN 10 69 53 51:56 8:22
424 Mammolenti, Bart Mishawaka IN 11 79 61 53:12 8:34
405 Brechenser, Tom South Bend IN 12 107 74 58:22 9:24
362 Werkema, Mark Granger IN 13 113 78 59:38 9:37

Women's 35 to 39 5 Finished
310 Werkema, Chris Granger IN 1 47 7 48:38 7:50
429 Perkins, Tomi Granger IN 2 64 15 50:45 8:11
416 Shreiner, Katharine Mishawaka IN 3 120 38 1:00:42 9:47
340 Robes, Cecile South Bend IN 4 134 49 1:16:30 12:20
445 Judd, Amy South Bend IN 5 135 50 1:19:31 12:49

Men's 40 to 44 18 Finished
431 Clark, Rob Granger IN 1 5 5 37:46 6:05
358 Schmid, Donald Granger IN 2 14 13 43:00 6:56
439 Catanzarite, David Mishawaka IN 3 15 14 43:07 6:57
356 Bean, Joseph Goshen IN 4 19 18 43:54 7:04
363 Clark, Neil Granger IN 5 28 26 45:21 7:19
386 Bender, Randy Osceola IN 6 29 27 45:29 7:20
396 Lenyo, Mark South Bend IN 7 30 28 45:50 7:23
427 Swiercz, Gregory Mishawaka IN 8 36 33 47:03 7:35
418 Gray, Gerald White pigeon MI 9 48 41 48:39 7:50
399 Frushour, Paul South Bend IN 10 61 48 50:07 8:05
409 Gates, David South Bend IN 11 70 54 52:00 8:23
451 Klk, Greg South Bend IN 12 81 63 53:16 8:35
372 Ruffner, Dan Mishawaka IN 13 88 66 54:55 8:51
365 Weithman, Paul Granger IN 14 93 69 55:25 8:56
440 Vail, Billy South Bend IN 15 97 72 56:00 9:02
430 Perkins, Kevin Granger IN 16 104 73 57:41 9:18
447 Gumz, Mike Bemen IN 17 108 75 58:40 9:27
413 Feaman, Paul Mishawaka IN 18 129 84 1:03:10 10:11

Women's 40 to 44 7 Finished
312 Cutrona, Darlene Granger IN 1 22 2 44:23 7:09
325 Haines, Starley Mishawaka IN 2 82 19 53:27 8:37
320 Bagwell, Traci Middlebury IN 3 85 22 54:24 8:46
425 Aitchinson, Susan South Bend IN 4 89 23 54:58 8:51
335 Lenyo, Adrianne South Bend IN 5 112 35 59:04 9:31
339 Narvaez, Carmen South Bend IN 6 117 36 1:00:07 9:41
407 Stanton, Melissa Dowagiac MI 7 127 44 1:03:02 10:10

Men's 45 to 49 14 Finished
385 Crepinsek Jr., Anton Osceola IN 1 6 6 38:15 6:10
384 Riley, John Notre Dame IN 2 21 20 44:10 7:07
304 Nafe, Jim South Bend IN 3 24 22 44:48 7:13
450 Drzewiecki, Dave South Bend IN 4 26 24 44:54 7:14
374 Bagarus, Douglas Mishawaka IN 5 33 31 46:29 7:29
402 Owens, Robert South Bend IN 6 40 37 47:40 7:41
391 Ashley, Don South Bend IN 7 43 38 47:58 7:44
357 Addis, Rick Goshen IN 8 49 42 48:44 7:51
442 Lauster, Chris Warsaw IN 9 63 49 50:28 8:08
361 Smith, Kevin Granger IN 10 66 50 51:15 8:16
403 Condon, Shaun South Bend IN 11 72 55 52:13 8:25
438 Marczenko', Nick Mishawaka IN 12 90 67 55:00 8:52
303 Faucett, Dickie South Bend IN 13 94 70 55:31 8:57
404 Walker, Terrence South Bend IN 14 109 76 58:48 9:29

Women's 45 to 49 1 Finished
314 Freeze, Gail Granger IN 1 96 25 55:59 9:01

Men's 50 to 54 8 Finished
359 Kubinski, John Granger IN 1 23 21 44:41 7:12
368 Lacluyse, Steve Granger IN 2 25 23 44:50 7:14
422 Brennan, Jerry South Bend IN 3 31 29 45:50 7:23
380 Archer, Charles Niles MI 4 44 39 48:01 7:44
353 Woodiwiss, Allen Elkhart IN 5 75 58 52:24 8:27
373 Fruth, David Mishawaka IN 6 76 59 52:50 8:31
389 Kapson, Craig South Bend IN 7 78 60 52:50 8:31
392 Steiner, Donald South Bend IN 8 86 64 54:39 8:48

Women's 50 to 54 4 Finished
317 Regan-Kubinski, Mary Jo Granger IN 1 56 10 49:41 8:00
308 Lehman, Gay Goshen IN 2 91 24 55:12 8:54
347 Adams, Marci South Bend IN 3 128 45 1:03:09 10:11
316 Trefry, Karen Granger IN 4 131 46 1:04:06 10:20

Men's 55 to 59 3 Finished
414 Corcoran, Tim South Bend IN 1 20 19 43:59 7:05
387 Starr, Glenn Plymouth IN 2 87 65 54:54 8:51
364 O'Dea, Patrick Granger IN 3 95 71 55:41 8:58

Women's 55 to 59 3 Finished
306 Reichart, Maureen Bourbon IN 1 103 31 56:44 9:09
449 Mills, Barb Union MI 2 123 40 1:02:12 10:02
301 Donaghe-Kime, Marlene Niles MI 3 133 48 1:11:31 11:32

Men's 60 to 69 3 Finished
419 Creech, James South Bend IN 1 73 56 52:20 8:26
360 Seng, John Granger IN 2 111 77 59:02 9:31
382 Kime, Denton Niles MI 3 121 83 1:02:03 10:00

Women's 60 to 69 1 Finished
428 Connelly, Mary South Bend IN 1 110 34 58:52 9:29

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

446 Redden, Corbett South Bend IN 1 1 1 35:37 5:44

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

336 Noble, Aggie South Bend IN 1 11 1 42:00 6:46



Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Men's 13 & Under 13 Finished
94 Kelty, Sean Bremen IN 1 30 24 21:54 7:03
224 McMahon, Mike South Bend IN 2 31 25 22:00 7:06
100 Nicholson, Matt Elkhart IN 3 36 29 22:36 7:17
132 Walz, Corey South Bend IN 4 43 35 23:23 7:32
177 Morton, Danny South Bend IN 5 47 39 23:37 7:37
203 Briggs, Mike South Bend IN 6 54 44 24:12 7:48
127 Crepinsek III, Anton Osceola IN 7 57 46 24:14 7:49
223 Boucek, Travis Elkhart IN 8 72 56 24:59 8:03
164 Favorite, Jack South Bend IN 9 76 58 25:03 8:05
175 Morton, Tommy South Bend IN 10 157 101 29:03 9:22
144 Frushour, Phillip South Bend IN 11 177 105 30:26 9:49
168 Kozak, Rosemary South Bend IN 12 227 120 38:19 12:21
129 Siddall, David Rolling Prairie IN 13 229 121 38:52 12:32

Women's 13 & Under 4 Finished
180 Wolf, Amber Bremen IN 1 93 27 25:42 8:17
40 Seniff, Tiphani Mishawaka IN 2 114 32 26:52 8:40
55 Crepinsek, Elizabeth Osceola IN 3 175 71 30:17 9:46
78 Horvath, Lisa South Bend IN 4 176 72 30:21 9:47

Men's 14 to 18 5 Finished
65 Vandeveire, Christopher South Bend IN 1 53 43 23:48 7:40
182 Kahn, Eli Granger IN 2 70 54 24:52 8:01
106 Carlile, Grant Granger IN 3 73 57 25:02 8:04
147 Elliott, Robbie South Bend IN 4 132 93 27:29 8:51
111 Pozzi, Kevin Granger IN 5 137 95 27:44 8:56

Women's 14 to 18 9 Finished
79 Tucker, Margaux South Bend IN 1 29 6 21:51 7:02
54 Floyd, Sarah Notre Dame IN 2 52 10 23:46 7:40
51 Connor, Marielle Notre Dame IN 3 69 16 24:51 8:00
50 Meyer, Katy Notre Dame IN 4 85 21 25:26 8:12
52 Butler, Molly Notre Dame IN 5 92 26 25:40 8:17
170 Sieradzki, Chelsea South Bend IN 6 138 43 27:44 8:56
53 Budds, Sarah Notre Dame IN 7 169 66 30:00 9:40
14 Langenhop, Jennie Elkhart IN 8 178 73 30:49 9:56
41 Middleton, Tricia Mishawaka IN 9 183 77 31:20 10:06

Men's 19 to 24 6 Finished
212 McCrea, John Granger IN 1 1 1 16:49 5:25
226 Castillo, Chris South Bend IN 2 3 3 17:04 5:30
196 McCarthy, Mike Granger IN 3 7 7 18:20 5:54
91 Choinakry, Michael Granger IN 4 9 9 19:02 6:08
96 Burns, Eric Cassopolis MI 5 13 13 19:51 6:24
133 Jozwiak, Craig South Bend IN 6 22 18 21:08 6:49

Women's 19 to 24 21 Finished
49 Wagner, Katie Notre Dame IN 1 16 2 20:25 6:35
28 McGrath, Anne Mishawaka IN 2 17 3 20:25 6:35
44 Miske, Bekki Notre Dame IN 3 32 7 22:05 7:07
7 Cjakowski, Brandi Bremen IN 4 59 12 24:22 7:51
71 Sebasty, Heather South Bend IN 5 60 13 24:28 7:53
178 Martin, Sarah South Bend IN 6 65 14 24:36 7:56
214 Moore, Jennifer Mishawaka IN 7 68 15 24:47 8:00
20 Stefaniuk, Danielle Granger IN 8 81 19 25:09 8:07
27 Yoost, Whitney LaPorte IN 9 87 23 25:33 8:14
46 Bauer, Elizabeth Notre Dame IN 10 88 24 25:36 8:15
47 Giudicessi, Elizabeth Notre Dame IN 11 90 25 25:37 8:15
48 Schmiedebusch, Gwen Notre Dame IN 12 95 28 25:51 8:20
59 Dipaola, Allison South Bend IN 13 98 29 26:04 8:24
227 Wilfing, Rebecca South Bend IN 14 118 35 27:00 8:42
3 Dreyer, Emily South Bend IN 15 131 39 27:22 8:50
81 Klaker, Maryalice South Bend IN 16 166 64 29:49 9:37
232 Kayser, Jodi South Bend IN 17 174 70 30:14 9:45
75 Fletcher, Julia South Bend IN 18 182 76 31:05 10:01
220 Htrrm, Dstsj South Bend IN 19 195 85 32:55 10:37
29 McNally, Beth Mishawaka IN 20 197 87 33:02 10:39
39 Baxter, Tiffany Mishawaka IN 21 198 88 33:02 10:39

Men's 25 to 29 7 Finished
211 Smith, Anthony South Bend IN 1 12 12 19:39 6:20
150 Appleton, Stephen South Bend IN 2 19 15 20:36 6:38
104 Jeter, Chris Granger IN 3 39 32 23:04 7:26
237 Burkhart, Geoff Longwood FL 4 80 62 25:09 8:07
191 Zarisca, Christian South Bend IN 5 104 74 26:25 8:31
120 Lawecki, Daniel Mishawaka IN 6 167 103 29:55 9:39
110 Pryor, Jon Granger IN 7 187 108 31:28 10:09

Women's 25 to 29 7 Finished
238 Doti, Michelle Ny NY 1 15 1 20:22 6:34
88 Romu, Saara South Bend IN 2 18 4 20:30 6:36
179 Hartman, Elizabeth South Bend IN 3 156 56 29:00 9:21
4 Dombrowski, Hattie South Bend IN 4 171 68 30:05 9:42
19 Pryor, Carrie Granger IN 5 185 79 31:26 10:08
9 Arbanas, Jeanne Buchanan MI 6 194 84 32:40 10:32
86 Steiner, Neika South Bend IN 7 205 93 33:29 10:48

Men's 30 to 34 11 Finished
202 Briggs, Mike South Bend IN 1 2 2 16:57 5:28
124 Pontzious, Scott Mishawaka IN 2 26 21 21:31 6:56
217 Witmer, Jim Lake placid FL 3 34 27 22:16 7:11
122 Slagh, Jon Mishawaka IN 4 42 34 23:22 7:32
138 Shroff, Jason South Bend IN 5 56 45 24:14 7:49
153 Parmelee, Troy South Bend IN 6 62 49 24:29 7:53
210 Horvath, Peter Mishawaka IN 7 79 61 25:08 8:06
181 Walkowski, James South Bend IN 8 105 75 26:30 8:32
113 Loitz, Scott Granger IN 9 109 79 26:44 8:37
97 Lloyd, Jim Chicago IL 10 123 86 27:07 8:45
98 Thornton, Eric Cincinnati OH 11 207 113 33:48 10:54

Women's 30 to 34 25 Finished
38 Gabler, Rachel Mishawaka IN 1 51 9 23:42 7:39
34 Jablonski, Kelley Mishawaka IN 2 74 17 25:02 8:04
30 Pontzious, Christine Mishawaka IN 3 75 18 25:02 8:04
63 Parmelee, Carrie South Bend IN 4 101 30 26:15 8:28
160 Hallwood, Crystal South Bend IN 5 126 38 27:11 8:46
22 Fry, Theresa Granger IN 6 142 46 28:08 9:04
21 Lloyd, Margaret Granger IN 7 148 51 28:45 9:16
90 Phipps, Tina South Bend IN 8 150 52 28:45 9:16
162 Linner, Trisha South Bend IN 9 151 53 28:53 9:19
184 Galvin, Kimberly Mishawaka IN 10 158 57 29:16 9:26
5 Engelbert, Laura South Bend IN 11 163 62 29:38 9:33
60 Hill, Amy South Bend IN 12 168 65 29:55 9:39
83 Cavinder, Michelle South Bend IN 13 179 74 30:52 9:57
243 Vincent, Shannon South Bend IN 14 193 83 32:37 10:31
57 Penn-Barnes, Sueann Osceola IN 15 199 89 33:08 10:41
62 Shopshire, Bobbie South Bend IN 16 200 90 33:14 10:43
89 Wood, Sara South Bend IN 17 203 92 33:20 10:45
11 Thornton, Sherry Cincinnati OH 18 208 95 34:00 10:58
204 Wozniak, Kristi South Bend IN 19 212 97 34:26 11:06
33 Seniff, Joellen Mishawaka IN 20 215 98 35:04 11:18
241 Lenfestey, Jacqueline Granger IN 21 218 101 35:33 11:28
43 Kubisiak, Kathe Niles MI 22 222 104 35:57 11:35
169 Hanback, Lisa South Bend IN 23 228 108 38:19 12:21
229 Mackey, Tracie Mishawaka IN 24 231 110 39:29 12:44
64 Landis, Christina South Bend IN 25 233 112 43:39 14:04

Men's 35 to 39 16 Finished
109 O'Neill, John Granger IN 1 10 10 19:15 6:12
240 Andrzejewski, Tom Mishawaka IN 2 20 16 20:43 6:40
216 Mabry, Jim South Bend IN 3 24 20 21:17 6:51
185 Parker, Ton South Bend IN 4 27 22 21:37 6:58
128 Pinkerton, Mick Plymouth IN 5 33 26 22:08 7:08
121 Eldred, Dean Mishawaka IN 6 48 40 23:37 7:37
118 Kaercher, RJ LaPOrte IN 7 50 42 23:41 7:38
239 Morris, Douglas Mishawaka IN 8 96 68 25:58 8:22
225 McMahon, Scott South Bend IN 9 107 77 26:37 8:35
149 Banacka, Scott South Bend IN 10 108 78 26:41 8:36
183 Galvin, Kent Mishawaka IN 11 124 87 27:08 8:45
145 Hawkins, Rich South Bend IN 12 125 88 27:09 8:45
159 Wolff, Steven Lakeville IN 13 140 96 27:52 8:59
108 Lloyd, John Granger IN 14 149 98 28:45 9:16
135 Wood, David South Bend IN 15 202 111 33:20 10:45
123 Seniff, Rodney Mishawaka IN 16 214 117 35:04 11:18

Women's 35 to 39 15 Finished
8 Sahlhoff, trudi Bremen IN 1 55 11 24:13 7:48
68 Green, Gayle South Bend IN 2 115 33 26:53 8:40
32 Collins, Jacqueline Mishawaka IN 3 117 34 27:00 8:42
15 Zimmerman, Mary Elkhart IN 4 119 36 27:05 8:44
31 Stump, Christine Mishawaka IN 5 136 42 27:42 8:56
17 Oliver, Shawn Grange IN 6 139 44 27:48 8:58
171 Turner, Lisa Granger IN 7 141 45 28:08 9:04
200 Dellarossa, Denise Granger IN 8 147 50 28:35 9:13
16 Chaffee, Susan Elkhart IN 9 155 55 28:59 9:20
69 Foust, Gisella South Bend IN 10 181 75 30:56 9:58
36 Gentry, Mary Mishawaka IN 11 191 81 32:30 10:29
174 Caudill, Chris South Bend IN 12 196 86 33:00 10:38
12 Fell, Laura Edwardsburg MI 13 201 91 33:18 10:44
87 Kramer, Robin South Bend IN 14 219 102 35:44 11:31
58 Siddall, Debbie Rolling Prairie IN 15 232 111 39:30 12:44

Men's 40 to 44 18 Finished
139 Bloom, John South Bend IN 1 21 17 20:55 6:45
117 Koehm, George LaPorte IN 2 23 19 21:11 6:50
119 Tomal, Tony LaPorte IN 3 40 33 23:09 7:28
205 Clough, Daniel Plymouth IN 4 63 50 24:29 7:53
166 Majewski, Paul South Bend IN 5 66 52 24:40 7:57
163 Favorite, Mike South Bend IN 6 77 59 25:05 8:05
208 Kern, Kelly Valparaiso IN 7 94 67 25:50 8:20
236 Meunink, Dave Mishawaka IN 8 111 80 26:47 8:38
143 Grzekiowski, Mark South Bend IN 9 112 81 26:50 8:39
158 Mitchell, James Bremen IN 10 116 83 26:54 8:40
93 Galvin, Robert Beecher City IL 11 120 84 27:07 8:45
156 Galvin, Donald Westervelt IL 12 121 85 27:07 8:45
245 Witous, Mike Granger IN 13 127 89 27:13 8:46
105 Oliver, Christopher Granger IN 14 152 99 28:56 9:20
161 Bradley, Mark Mishawaka IN 15 154 100 28:58 9:20
219 Mehall, Mark South Bend IN 16 173 104 30:11 9:44
131 Ganser, Chris South Bend IN 17 186 107 31:26 10:08
103 Ljunggren, Timothy Goshen IN 18 221 118 35:56 11:35

Women's 40 to 44 17 Finished
82 Tucker, Michele South Bend IN 1 25 5 21:30 6:56
187 Schurz, Stephanie South Bend IN 2 41 8 23:17 7:30
37 McKelvey, Patti Mishawaka IN 3 84 20 25:22 8:10
85 Walton, Nancy South Bend IN 4 86 22 25:28 8:12
198 Bell, Dawn Mishawaka IN 5 110 31 26:45 8:38
244 Witous, Sheila Granger IN 6 122 37 27:07 8:45
56 Crepinsek, Margaret Osceola IN 7 143 47 28:14 9:06
66 Riggs, Debbie South Bend IN 8 153 54 28:58 9:20
67 McKinley, Elizabeth South Bend IN 9 160 59 29:22 9:28
206 McLaughlin, Robin Elkhart IN 10 161 60 29:31 9:31
189 Decker, Rebecca White pigion MI 11 162 61 29:33 9:31
23 Kantar, Therese Granger IN 12 184 78 31:22 10:07
42 Bolin, Virginia Mishawaka IN 13 192 82 32:33 10:30
176 Morton, Patricia South Bend IN 14 206 94 33:30 10:48
80 Thomas, Mary South Bend IN 15 216 99 35:18 11:23
76 Haun, Karen South Bend IN 16 217 100 35:20 11:24
167 Hartman, Janet South Bend IN 17 226 107 37:02 11:57

Men's 45 to 49 24 Finished
233 VanJacob, Scott South Bend IN 1 4 4 17:30 5:39
235 Mainwaring, Scott Granger IN 2 5 5 18:07 5:50
95 Stillwell, Wade Bremen IN 3 8 8 18:58 6:07
126 Carey, Mike North Liberty IN 4 11 11 19:20 6:14
107 Durand, Joe Granger IN 5 14 14 20:22 6:34
101 Garber, Stan Elkhart IN 6 28 23 21:37 6:58
209 Magison, Stevan Valparaiso IN 7 37 30 22:46 7:20
213 Leweki, Greg South Bend IN 8 46 38 23:36 7:36
116 Garcia, Ramon Lansing MI 9 49 41 23:39 7:38
151 Frisz, Thomas South Bend IN 10 67 53 24:47 7:59
195 Laudeman, Mark Lakeville IN 11 71 55 24:52 8:01
199 Green, Stuart Granger IN 12 78 60 25:05 8:05
141 Burke, Kevin South Bend IN 13 97 69 26:00 8:23
201 Mullins, Lonnie South Bend IN 14 100 71 26:08 8:26
136 Briscoe, Gary South Bend IN 15 102 72 26:19 8:29
194 Hiler, John South Bend IN 16 103 73 26:22 8:30
152 Walz, Thomas South Bend IN 17 129 91 27:18 8:48
137 Reichert, Jack South Bend IN 18 145 97 28:26 9:10
228 Beeman, Tim Berrien springs MI 19 164 102 29:44 9:35
192 Condon, Brian Wixom MI 20 180 106 30:52 9:57
242 Coleman, Sean South Bend IN 21 189 109 31:44 10:14
10 Putt, Larry Buchanan MI 22 190 110 32:18 10:25
112 Yancey, Kevin Granger IN 23 204 112 33:27 10:47
157 Taylor, Paul South Bend IN 24 224 119 36:21 11:43

Women's 45 to 49 7 Finished
172 Delucia, Jill South Bend IN 1 135 41 27:40 8:55
26 Stiller, Chris LaPorte IN 2 146 49 28:30 9:11
230 Glowacki, Jean Loveland CO 3 165 63 29:44 9:35
84 Botkin, Nancy South Bend IN 4 170 67 30:03 9:41
73 Giannone, Ibett South Bend IN 5 210 96 34:05 11:00
25 Romero, Rose Lansing MI 6 220 103 35:48 11:32
186 Merry, Susan South Bend IN 7 223 105 35:57 11:35

Men's 50 to 54 7 Finished
231 Miller, Chris South Bend IN 1 6 6 18:15 5:53
140 Hess, John South Bend IN 2 35 28 22:34 7:16
142 Macmillan, Lee South Bend IN 3 38 31 22:50 7:21
197 Haug, Andrew South Bend IN 4 45 37 23:35 7:36
222 Howe, Arvil South Bend IN 5 58 47 24:22 7:51
190 Leininger, Nels South Bend IN 6 64 51 24:30 7:54
130 Kayser, Bruce South Bend IN 7 106 76 26:35 8:34

Women's 50 to 54 3 Finished
218 Mems, Connie Elkhart IN 1 134 40 27:31 8:52
35 Leininger, Linda Mishawaka IN 2 159 58 29:20 9:27
1 Evard, Pamela Granger IN 3 172 69 30:06 9:42

Men's 55 to 59 7 Finished
146 Tucker, Richard South Bend IN 1 61 48 24:29 7:53
188 Olivia, Donnie Niles MI 2 82 63 25:11 8:07
102 Cross, Joe Goshen IN 3 89 65 25:36 8:15
134 Ferency, Dave South Bend IN 4 91 66 25:39 8:16
215 Murschel, William Goshen IN 5 99 70 26:06 8:25
114 Coleman, John Indianapolis IN 6 113 82 26:52 8:40
173 Morningstar, Larry Mishawaka IN 7 133 94 27:31 8:52

Women's 55 to 59 1 Finished
24 Coleman, Constance Indianapolis IN 1 144 48 28:16 9:07

Men's 60 to 69 5 Finished
99 Christensen, LARRY Elkhart IN 1 44 36 23:26 7:33
148 Matuszak, Robert South Bend IN 2 83 64 25:20 8:10
234 Metcalf, Peter South Bend IN 3 128 90 27:18 8:48
72 Thornton, Howard South Bend IN 4 209 114 34:01 10:58
193 Knickerbocker, Les Stevensville MI 5 213 116 34:28 11:07

Women's 60 to 69 3 Finished
61 Cramer, Audrey South Bend IN 1 188 80 31:31 10:10
6 Bender, Carol Albion IN 2 225 106 37:00 11:56
13 Christensen, Bev Elkhart IN 3 230 109 39:17 12:40

Men's 70 & Over 2 Finished
207 Bonn, Frank Brohanan MI 1 130 92 27:22 8:49
115 Carey, Ray Knox IN 2 211 115 34:11 11:01

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

212 McCrea, John Granger IN 1 1 1 16:49 5:25

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

238 Doti, Michelle Ny NY 1 15 1 20:22 6:34



Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace

Women's 14 to 18 2 Finished
566 Bagwell, Megan Middlebury IN 1 9 4 40:28 13:03
565 Cormican, Lauren Middlebury IN 2 10 5 40:28 13:03

Women's 19 to 24 1 Finished
549 Wickham, Megan South Bend IN 1 30 19 48:09 15:31

Women's 25 to 29 1 Finished
548 Hahn, Colleen South Bend IN 1 5 2 39:16 12:40

Men's 35 to 39 1 Finished
568 Barstis, David Niles MI 1 1 1 25:20 8:10

Men's 40 to 44 1 Finished
552 Bagwell, David Middlebury IN 1 3 3 37:09 11:59

Men's 45 to 49 1 Finished
551 Wasnock, Leonard Granger IN 1 13 7 41:38 13:25

Women's 45 to 49 4 Finished
527 Pound, Jane South Bend IN 1 4 1 38:05 12:17
547 Whitfield, Nada Mishawaka IN 2 12 6 41:36 13:25
573 Drzeniecki, Kathy South Bend IN 3 27 17 46:54 15:07
572 Metcalf, Marueen South Bend IN 4 31 20 48:09 15:31

Men's 50 to 54 1 Finished
561 Morningstar, Jim South Bend IN 1 2 2 27:49 8:58

Women's 50 to 54 1 Finished
550 Watkins, Julie Sturgis MI 1 18 10 45:40 14:43

Men's 55 to 59 2 Finished
553 Cuddleback, Bruce Niles MI 1 7 5 39:31 12:45
555 Reitz, John South Bend IN 2 11 6 41:30 13:23

Men's Walkers 6 Finished
541 Elliott, Timothy Elkhart IN 1 6 4 39:16 12:40
545 Henderson, H. South Bend IN 2 16 8 45:21 14:38
542 Graf, Eric LaPorte IN 3 20 9 45:53 14:48
543 Graf, Mike LaPorte IN 4 23 10 45:57 14:49
558 Hartman, Denny South Bend IN 5 29 11 48:00 15:29
540 Ignowski, Sylvester Edwardsburg MI 6 37 12 51:53 16:44

Women's Walkers 27 Finished
562 Ryan, Maura Granger IN 1 8 3 40:25 13:02
559 Regan, Lisa South Bend IN 2 14 7 45:14 14:35
560 Preimer, Sharon South Bend IN 3 15 8 45:15 14:35
530 Ravelo, Jo South Bend IN 4 17 9 45:29 14:40
569 Marinangeli, Lucy Notre dame IN 5 19 11 45:41 14:44
513 Graf, Amelia LaPorte IN 6 21 12 45:55 14:48
515 Graf, Renee LaPorte IN 7 22 13 45:56 14:49
514 Gemberling, Imogene LaPorte IN 8 24 14 46:05 14:52
503 Langhorn, Sara South Bend IN 9 25 15 46:08 14:52
574 Reid, Laura Granger IN 10 26 16 46:08 14:53
506 Putt, Gina Buchanan MI 11 28 18 47:58 15:28
520 Ross, Kathryn Niles MI 12 32 21 50:11 16:11
522 Starr, Linda Plymouth IN 13 33 22 50:26 16:16
529 Walker, Janis South Bend IN 14 34 23 50:26 16:16
532 Fleischer, Karen South Bend IN 15 35 24 51:14 16:31
516 Pompey, Sandra Mishawaka IN 16 36 25 51:15 16:32
507 Ignowski, Geraldine Edwardsburg MI 17 38 26 51:54 16:44
512 Budzielek, Maryann Lakeville IN 18 39 27 51:54 16:44
517 Athy, Linda New Lenox IL 19 40 28 51:56 16:45
519 Ott, Karen Niles MI 20 41 29 53:41 17:19
539 Betz, Teresa South Bend IN 21 42 30 53:41 17:19
571 Filipek, Jennifer Mishawaka IN 22 43 31 55:57 18:02
504 German, Cherish Angola IN 23 44 32 56:50 18:20
505 German, Pamala Angola IN 24 45 33 56:50 18:20
567 Gaideski, Jean Mishawaka IN 25 46 34 1:00:47 19:36
564 Rockwell, Tricia Mishawaka IN 26 47 35 1:02:16 20:05
563 Gallagher, Angela Mishawaka IN 27 48 36 1:02:17 20:05

**** Men's Overall Winner ****

568 Barstis, David Niles MI 1 1 1 25:20 8:10

*** Women's Overall Winner ***

527 Pound, Jane South Bend IN 1 4 1 38:05 12:17

South Bend, IN
Results Provided by Classic Race Management