SUPER BOWL 5K- Okemos

back to results

Feb. 3, 2008

SUPER BOWL 5K- Okemos
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Robinson 29 1 15:07.3 4:53/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.d. Pepper 44 5 17:29.1 5:38/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Hess 12 107 24:23.9 7:52/M
2 Ian Frawley 09 142 25:38.1 8:16/M
3 Joe Draheim 08 143 25:38.5 8:16/M
4 Keenan Scribner 12 150 25:49.7 8:20/M
5 Kyle Nussdofer 12 200 27:59.9 9:02/M
6 Cody Lee Brroks 10 216 28:57.9 9:20/M
7 Grant Wakeland 08 248 30:14.9 9:45/M

Men 13-14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Glazer 14 20 20:00.3 6:27/M
2 Gregory Parker 13 35 20:42.0 6:41/M
3 Beruk Scarlett 14 42 21:33.4 6:57/M
4 Hyonguk Kim 13 62 22:31.0 7:16/M
5 Jordon Kosloski 13 78 23:15.6 7:30/M
6 Keenan Noyes 13 80 23:18.7 7:31/M
7 Chris Walter 13 81 23:19.6 7:31/M
8 Josh Stark-Dykema 14 85 23:25.1 7:33/M
9 Jason Letavish 13 88 23:29.2 7:35/M
10 Remy Gerras 14 109 24:27.1 7:53/M
11 Danny Hagan 13 131 25:03.9 8:05/M
12 Nathan Janick 13 173 26:43.7 8:37/M
13 Ryan Casler 14 223 29:18.3 9:27/M
14 James Rozell 13 272 31:42.2 10:14/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lutzke 17 2 16:09.1 5:13/M
2 Nick Ekell III 17 3 17:03.8 5:30/M
3 Michael Skinner 17 4 17:18.3 5:35/M
4 Eric Loveland 18 6 17:34.9 5:40/M
5 Ian McKay 17 17 19:44.4 6:22/M
6 David Choi 16 22 20:04.8 6:28/M
7 Marques Horak 15 25 20:20.7 6:34/M
8 Steve Kariwic 16 34 20:41.3 6:40/M
9 Rob Rusz 16 86 23:26.8 7:34/M
10 Ian Smith 16 99 23:56.7 7:43/M
11 James McDonough 16 189 27:24.6 8:50/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Schaner 23 41 21:23.6 6:54/M
2 Sean Kavanagh 24 58 22:16.9 7:11/M
3 Eric Vogel 23 101 24:00.5 7:45/M
4 Aaron Lloyd 23 103 24:10.9 7:48/M
5 Rob Precht III 23 179 26:51.7 8:40/M
6 Brian Feeny 23 218 28:58.9 9:21/M
7 Randy Peterson 21 337 42:23.9 13:40/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Lucarelli 25 9 19:02.7 6:08/M
2 Keith Cravotta 27 26 20:22.0 6:34/M
3 Vlad Henzl 29 48 21:58.8 7:05/M
4 Jack Chan 29 56 22:13.9 7:10/M
5 Michael Goetz 27 74 23:07.0 7:27/M
6 Chris Jacobson 26 95 23:41.5 7:38/M
7 Justin Bowman 28 102 24:07.0 7:47/M
8 Elijah Beckwith 26 113 24:34.5 7:55/M
9 Brian Moore 27 161 26:26.2 8:32/M
10 Seth Gershenson 25 162 26:27.2 8:32/M
11 Darick Hensel 28 164 26:29.8 8:33/M
12 Adam Spindler 28 188 27:23.8 8:50/M
13 Joe Baker 27 194 27:35.8 8:54/M
14 Adam George 29 198 27:56.3 9:01/M
15 Ross Poorman 28 213 28:29.8 9:11/M
16 Jeffrey Schurlt 25 258 30:58.8 9:59/M
17 Doug Campbell 26 289 33:10.6 10:42/M
18 Scott Thomas 25 315 36:40.0 11:50/M
19 Patrick Sievert 26 320 37:07.2 11:58/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Raduly 31 10 19:11.6 6:11/M
2 Jay Branneman 31 24 20:19.9 6:33/M
3 Anthony Vanlerberghe 34 38 21:08.3 6:49/M
4 James Averill 32 46 21:48.9 7:02/M
5 Jeff Branch 32 50 22:02.2 7:06/M
6 Joshua Tkaczyk 33 53 22:06.0 7:08/M
7 Chris Trine 33 71 22:59.8 7:25/M
8 Todd Buckley 34 72 23:03.1 7:26/M
9 Matthew Bell 34 73 23:05.9 7:27/M
10 Lance Roberts 32 83 23:21.8 7:32/M
11 Christian Martin 31 91 23:32.4 7:35/M
12 Mike Van Antwerp 32 96 23:45.2 7:40/M
13 Matt Schartow 31 104 24:12.5 7:48/M
14 John Hart 32 135 25:27.7 8:13/M
15 Jeff Beattie 31 154 25:57.9 8:22/M
16 Josh Beckwith 34 167 26:33.6 8:34/M
17 Andy Fedewa 31 183 27:02.4 8:43/M
18 Paul Conrod 31 197 27:48.4 8:58/M
19 Andrew Bellingar 32 199 27:57.1 9:01/M
20 Gerald Rehm 33 204 28:06.5 9:04/M
21 James Feeny 30 219 29:07.5 9:24/M
22 Chad Rogers 32 220 29:09.5 9:24/M
23 Chris Weir 30 233 29:43.0 9:35/M
24 Kris Burak 33 295 34:12.3 11:02/M
25 Jack Klott 34 317 36:41.5 11:50/M
26 Adam Nolen 32 318 36:55.0 11:55/M
27 Steve Rummel 34 324 39:26.8 12:43/M
28 William Hagen 32 326 39:39.6 12:47/M
29 Joey Rogers 34 340 44:14.6 14:16/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne 35 7 18:11.2 5:52/M
2 Brian Donohue 36 8 18:17.2 5:54/M
3 Shaun Roark 39 11 19:13.6 6:12/M
4 Josh Coty 37 37 20:55.0 6:45/M
5 Nicholas Daum 36 40 21:17.9 6:52/M
6 Chris Holzer 38 45 21:43.8 7:00/M
7 Jason Merrill 39 61 22:29.3 7:15/M
8 Carl Boehlert 38 65 22:35.0 7:17/M
9 Tom Kirkconnell 36 70 22:58.2 7:25/M
10 Steven Dembski 37 75 23:09.2 7:28/M
11 B. J. Rycus 39 94 23:35.8 7:36/M
12 Jack Pendergrass 36 106 24:21.5 7:51/M
13 Frank Kowalewicz 36 121 24:44.3 7:59/M
14 Scott Pertz 36 133 25:25.3 8:12/M
15 Barry Kavanaugh 36 144 25:38.7 8:16/M
16 Andy Draheim 37 145 25:40.2 8:17/M
17 Greg Bird 38 148 25:43.4 8:18/M
18 Gary Webber 39 160 26:25.0 8:31/M
19 Jay Pellerino 36 336 42:23.0 13:40/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Hutchinson 40 12 19:16.2 6:13/M
2 Jim Oleksinski 40 23 20:18.4 6:33/M
3 John Dahlgren 44 30 20:30.2 6:37/M
4 Doug Allie 41 33 20:34.0 6:38/M
5 Tim Sochor 43 36 20:49.7 6:43/M
6 Scott McCuaig 43 49 22:00.5 7:06/M
7 Andrew Busch 40 51 22:03.9 7:07/M
8 Jeff Donahue 41 60 22:27.0 7:15/M
9 Michael Elias 40 118 24:41.0 7:58/M
10 David Pearl 40 119 24:42.0 7:58/M
11 Claude Thomas II 40 128 24:58.6 8:03/M
12 Ron Arambula 44 152 25:56.8 8:22/M
13 Robert Koleski 44 159 26:22.1 8:30/M
14 Craig Kauler 44 163 26:28.5 8:32/M
15 Nick Ekel Jr 43 166 26:32.7 8:34/M
16 Larry Erdman 43 186 27:17.6 8:48/M
17 Robert Fish 44 270 31:34.8 10:11/M
18 Malvin Balow 44 291 33:24.0 10:46/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Skinner 48 15 19:33.4 6:18/M
2 Robert Cook 46 16 19:42.5 6:21/M
3 Ron Alleman 49 27 20:24.2 6:35/M
4 Steven Schneider 45 29 20:26.4 6:35/M
5 Brian Lefler 45 52 22:05.3 7:07/M
6 Neil Wright 49 76 23:11.9 7:29/M
7 Terry Wood 47 79 23:17.5 7:31/M
8 Brad Ford 47 115 24:36.5 7:56/M
9 Jeff Anderson 46 125 24:50.6 8:01/M
10 Eric Stockall 47 141 25:37.4 8:16/M
11 Mark Gietzen 49 153 25:57.6 8:22/M
12 Mason McDonough 49 206 28:09.2 9:05/M
13 Greg Harrison 48 227 29:23.6 9:29/M
14 Tim Walters 49 284 32:40.4 10:32/M
15 Steve Geimer 48 322 37:26.2 12:05/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 53 13 19:21.6 6:15/M
2 Pete Blauwiekel 53 28 20:25.6 6:35/M
3 Rique Campa 51 31 20:32.4 6:37/M
4 Edward O'Reilly 54 44 21:39.5 6:59/M
5 Robert Shockey 51 47 21:53.7 7:04/M
6 Louis Burgess 53 54 22:08.3 7:08/M
7 David Muylle 52 67 22:44.7 7:20/M
8 Daniel Hogg 51 69 22:48.3 7:21/M
9 Dean Schrauben 52 98 23:54.8 7:43/M
10 Gary Muylle 51 123 24:46.4 7:59/M
11 Joe Evans 53 130 24:59.7 8:04/M
12 Mike Stevens 52 155 26:03.1 8:24/M
13 David Mulder 51 158 26:11.6 8:27/M
14 Henry Unruh 51 168 26:34.6 8:34/M
15 Chuck Vogel 53 184 27:07.4 8:45/M
16 Robert Labioda 50 201 28:01.7 9:02/M
17 Dennis Helwig 50 202 28:02.8 9:03/M
18 Randy Lewd 53 226 29:22.9 9:28/M
19 Paul Werner 51 230 29:29.5 9:31/M
20 Bob Rose 50 231 29:34.1 9:32/M
21 Cameron McComb 52 250 30:18.8 9:46/M
22 Blake Miller 51 256 30:47.4 9:56/M
23 Clarence Leslie 54 344 45:16.4 14:36/M
24 Jim Turner 53 345 47:34.9 15:21/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Cravotta 56 59 22:21.6 7:13/M
2 Bill McKay 56 63 22:32.1 7:16/M
3 Lynn Duval 57 89 23:30.2 7:35/M
4 David Stierley 56 90 23:31.7 7:35/M
5 Randy Fielder 56 97 23:49.2 7:41/M
6 Jim Klein 57 116 24:37.7 7:56/M
7 Duane Clarke 55 117 24:39.6 7:57/M
8 Terry Gawal 58 176 26:48.5 8:39/M
9 Arthur Walker 57 215 28:41.3 9:15/M
10 Neal Zuzga 55 236 29:48.3 9:37/M
11 Dan Towar 55 278 32:08.9 10:22/M
12 Walter G. Smiley 57 305 34:58.1 11:17/M
13 Mike Beardslee 55 319 37:00.6 11:56/M
14 David Rehm 57 342 44:53.1 14:29/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton 62 43 21:38.4 6:59/M
2 Edward Clayton 60 112 24:33.4 7:55/M
3 Gale Crandell 60 169 26:36.4 8:35/M
4 Vance Decamp 61 241 30:00.2 9:41/M
5 Dennis Armbruster 60 306 35:11.5 11:21/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 67 68 22:46.2 7:21/M
2 Peter Ostrander 66 275 31:46.8 10:15/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson 71 129 24:59.3 8:04/M
2 Karl H. Bruning 70 228 29:25.6 9:29/M
3 Ronald Gill 71 245 30:04.8 9:42/M
4 William Rude 73 308 35:41.0 11:31/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 75 253 30:35.9 9:52/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch 24 14 19:28.4 6:17/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle M. Kuipers 42 18 19:50.2 6:24/M

Women 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bess Bardy 12 261 31:09.9 10:03/M
2 Erin Wakeland 09 264 31:25.0 10:08/M
3 Jenna Cole 12 266 31:26.4 10:08/M
4 Hadley Reed 10 290 33:11.6 10:42/M

Women 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Lacosse 13 138 25:31.9 8:14/M
2 Mercedes Bohr 14 151 25:52.2 8:21/M
3 Paige Wakeland 13 191 27:29.0 8:52/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Campa 17 237 29:51.4 9:38/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Clark 22 21 20:01.5 6:27/M
2 Stephanie Wagner 24 111 24:33.0 7:55/M
3 Erin McCormack 21 187 27:21.4 8:49/M
4 Becky McGuire 24 203 28:05.5 9:04/M
5 Karen Guyski 22 235 29:46.0 9:36/M
6 Khadija Zaman 24 281 32:26.2 10:28/M
7 Tiffany Leonard 21 312 36:20.9 11:43/M
8 Kimberly Thomas 24 314 36:36.7 11:48/M
9 Kimberly Maes 22 330 40:43.1 13:08/M
10 Megan Cox 22 331 40:49.7 13:10/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Calabrese 25 19 19:59.5 6:27/M
2 Christian Arnold 25 32 20:33.2 6:38/M
3 Lisa Truax 28 64 22:32.8 7:16/M
4 Sarah Reckhow 28 87 23:27.5 7:34/M
5 Ali Gaylord 26 100 23:58.4 7:44/M
6 Kelly Komray 27 126 24:55.0 8:02/M
7 Katie Lindsey 25 132 25:11.8 8:07/M
8 Carrie Pearce 28 136 25:30.0 8:14/M
9 Maggie Goodrich 27 146 25:40.9 8:17/M
10 Heather McGowan 25 170 26:39.0 8:36/M
11 Leah Morin 27 177 26:50.3 8:39/M
12 Megan Wert 25 180 26:55.9 8:41/M
13 Kasey Carpenter 26 181 26:56.5 8:41/M
14 Raewyn Hankins 25 207 28:16.8 9:07/M
15 Stephanie Long 25 222 29:12.7 9:25/M
16 Alicia Gardneraben 27 229 29:26.3 9:30/M
17 Katie Lewis 26 239 29:58.3 9:40/M
18 Milull Frey 26 259 31:00.5 10:00/M
19 Rebecca Theis 25 268 31:29.3 10:09/M
20 Katy Califf 28 276 31:50.5 10:16/M
21 Karyn Newton 27 283 32:36.6 10:31/M
22 Jessica Miller 26 285 32:47.9 10:35/M
23 Staci Smith 28 293 33:30.9 10:48/M
24 Ghintana George 29 296 34:14.3 11:03/M
25 Jennifer Hagen 29 310 35:54.4 11:35/M
26 Kelly Bolinger 26 321 37:08.9 11:59/M
27 Allison Andres 25 338 43:00.7 13:52/M
28 Meghan Dehaan 29 343 45:12.0 14:35/M
29 Erica Gupton 28 347 49:40.0 16:01/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Smith 31 84 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Natalie Buckley 34 174 26:44.6 8:37/M
3 Shawn Premer 34 175 26:46.7 8:38/M
4 Emiley Crane 32 193 27:34.8 8:54/M
5 Katie Nolen 31 212 28:29.0 9:11/M
6 Susan Spaulding 34 224 29:21.5 9:28/M
7 Melissa Broughman 31 238 29:52.8 9:38/M
8 Julie Wilkinson 32 252 30:23.3 9:48/M
9 Ami Van Antwerp 33 262 31:10.5 10:03/M
10 Cami Pendell 34 298 34:25.8 11:06/M
11 Melissa Adams 30 311 36:02.9 11:37/M
12 Jean Ingersoll 31 316 36:41.1 11:50/M
13 Robin Bessette 34 323 37:26.8 12:05/M
14 Kit Ying Leung 31 325 39:38.3 12:47/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Holzer 37 57 22:15.4 7:11/M
2 Nicole Brillantes 37 92 23:33.1 7:36/M
3 Toree Randall 37 105 24:18.9 7:50/M
4 Dana Rozelle 35 108 24:25.5 7:53/M
5 Cathy Westrin 38 110 24:32.3 7:55/M
6 Hope Calati 35 124 24:47.6 8:00/M
7 Andrea Hool 39 127 24:57.2 8:03/M
8 Michelle Gilman 36 137 25:30.9 8:14/M
9 Jane Peters 35 147 25:41.3 8:17/M
10 Adelia Uchilda 36 157 26:07.8 8:25/M
11 Kimberly Snook 37 172 26:41.8 8:36/M
12 Christy Sochay 37 178 26:51.5 8:40/M
13 Candace Gregory 39 192 27:32.8 8:53/M
14 Heidi Nussdorfer 39 225 29:22.3 9:28/M
15 Tina Lamer 35 246 30:11.3 9:44/M
16 Shelley Davis 35 251 30:19.6 9:47/M
17 Terri Shaler 39 271 31:41.6 10:13/M
18 Nicole Eiler-Carrigan 36 279 32:13.4 10:24/M
19 Kari Erdman 37 282 32:32.3 10:30/M
20 Sara Troutman 36 287 33:07.3 10:41/M
21 Amy Kirkconnell 36 297 34:22.9 11:05/M
22 Jill Roragen 39 309 35:41.8 11:31/M
23 Joanna Poynter 36 334 41:39.8 13:26/M
24 Pearl Wong 35 348 49:40.7 16:01/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Stagg 41 93 23:34.0 7:36/M
2 Eriac Holman 43 120 24:42.9 7:58/M
3 Christine Piotter 41 122 24:45.7 7:59/M
4 Cinda Kasloski 44 156 26:06.4 8:25/M
5 Kelli Zussman 44 182 27:00.1 8:43/M
6 Melody Guarnaccia 44 190 27:25.8 8:51/M
7 Lori Abbott-Smith 40 211 28:26.7 9:10/M
8 Marie McIlenma 44 260 31:01.2 10:00/M
9 Pam Wakeland 40 263 31:17.3 10:05/M
10 Deanna Wagner 42 265 31:25.8 10:08/M
11 Michelle Fish 43 269 31:29.8 10:09/M
12 Beth Smith 44 288 33:08.9 10:41/M
13 Stacy Oliva 40 299 34:32.8 11:08/M
14 Linda Kauler 43 300 34:37.4 11:10/M
15 Kris Wright 42 335 41:40.8 13:26/M
16 Tamaed Perry 44 349 49:44.3 16:03/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant 47 39 21:14.0 6:51/M
2 Christina Chan 45 77 23:12.3 7:29/M
3 Toni Walker 49 114 24:35.3 7:56/M
4 Sue Woodward 47 149 25:47.9 8:19/M
5 Julie Klein 48 165 26:31.2 8:33/M
6 Carrie Bradish 45 195 27:42.9 8:56/M
7 Colleen Strickland 46 196 27:45.1 8:57/M
8 Annette Puleo 48 205 28:07.5 9:04/M
9 Jill Winegar 49 209 28:24.2 9:10/M
10 Beth Janick 47 210 28:25.4 9:10/M
11 Sharon Rodriguez 49 214 28:36.2 9:14/M
12 Patricia Gerras 49 217 28:58.4 9:21/M
13 Susan Putman 49 221 29:10.9 9:25/M
14 Lynne Hart 46 232 29:37.3 9:33/M
15 Amy Fairbanks 46 244 30:02.0 9:41/M
16 Kathy Walter 47 249 30:16.2 9:46/M
17 Jane Baker 46 254 30:38.0 9:53/M
18 Judy Baker 47 277 32:06.6 10:21/M
19 Jackie Miller 47 292 33:27.4 10:47/M
20 Arlene Rauen 46 302 34:40.3 11:11/M
21 Jan Baker 46 303 34:48.4 11:14/M
22 Julie Trierweiler 45 346 48:35.4 15:40/M
23 Jean Warmington 46 350 57:19.9 18:29/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Matthews 51 55 22:12.2 7:10/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon 54 140 25:35.9 8:15/M
3 Mary Lynn Broughman 51 208 28:23.5 9:09/M
4 Terese Fitzpatrick 53 234 29:43.9 9:35/M
5 Mary Munkacsy 50 240 29:58.9 9:40/M
6 Rebecca Erbe 53 242 30:00.8 9:41/M
7 Kim Armbruster 52 243 30:01.5 9:41/M
8 Kathleen Sievert 51 255 30:44.7 9:55/M
9 Maryann Baxter 51 257 30:58.1 9:59/M
10 Bobbette Walling 53 267 31:28.6 10:09/M
11 Rita Smith 54 273 31:43.9 10:14/M
12 Barbara Olson 54 274 31:46.1 10:15/M
13 Kathy Wilson 51 294 33:38.5 10:51/M
14 Barbara Hustoles 50 301 34:39.1 11:11/M
15 Linda White 50 304 34:53.0 11:15/M
16 Donald Smith 52 313 36:35.8 11:48/M
17 Sharon Verhougstracte 50 327 39:39.9 12:47/M
18 Kathy Schoen 54 341 44:33.3 14:22/M
19 Autumn Clos 50 351 57:20.0 18:30/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 58 82 23:20.1 7:32/M
2 Kathy Kettles 55 134 25:25.8 8:12/M
3 Susan Rook 55 171 26:40.4 8:36/M
4 Cindy Balfour-Troshak 55 185 27:15.0 8:47/M
5 Teresa Haase 57 247 30:13.0 9:45/M
6 Tricia Fraas 55 280 32:25.6 10:27/M
7 Linda Cravotta 56 307 35:39.5 11:30/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 62 286 32:53.9 10:36/M
2 Sharon Zuzga 60 328 40:07.4 12:56/M
3 Ginger Petty 64 332 41:13.2 13:18/M
4 Elena Keller 64 339 44:05.5 14:13/M

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 65 66 22:38.7 7:18/M
2 Joann Lehman 67 139 25:33.4 8:15/M
3 Jane Zbinden 65 329 40:41.5 13:07/M
4 Alice Mansfield 69 333 41:15.0 13:18/M