Super 5k Road Race

back to results

Feb. 3, 2008

Super 5k Road Race
Novi Town Center / Running Fit
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Allen Plymouth MI 11 26 1 15:39.4 5:03/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI 838 49 20 18:44.9 6:03/M
Male 9 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Estfan Novi MI 152 0 474 29:54.6 9:39/M
2 Kenny Montemayor Northville MI 373 9 693 38:30.2 12:25/M
Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cal Magier Pinckney MI 334 14 26 19:02.5 6:08/M
2 Jake Magier Pinckney MI 333 14 27 19:12.7 6:12/M
3 Nate Benton Milford MI 48 14 32 19:20.0 6:14/M
4 Travis Lowe Milford MI 323 14 103 22:00.0 7:06/M
5 Brendan Gavitt Hartland MI 182 13 109 22:10.4 7:09/M
6 Mitch Tolly Ann Arbor MI 759 13 110 22:10.4 7:09/M
7 Dominic Russel Wixom MI 817 12 112 22:16.9 7:11/M
8 Brian Morris Ann Arbor MI 382 13 156 23:40.2 7:38/M
9 Patrick Gavitt Hartland MI 183 11 171 23:51.6 7:42/M
10 Christopher Housel 723 13 243 25:24.6 8:12/M
11 Andrew Stevens Northville MI 537 11 264 25:49.0 8:20/M
12 Daniel Ahearn Plymouth MI 9 12 342 27:12.6 8:46/M
13 Andrew Rinke Dearborn MI 469 13 413 28:34.5 9:13/M
14 Jake Siegel West Bloomfield MI 511 10 478 30:05.2 9:42/M
15 Ryan Denison Dearborn MI 125 13 493 30:27.6 9:49/M
16 Thomas Rinke Dearborn MI 470 12 678 37:07.0 11:58/M
17 Connor MacLeod Unknown MI 330 13 689 38:14.9 12:20/M
18 Luke Antonczak Livonia MI 784 11 731 44:13.0 14:16/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Wines Pinckney MI 600 17 3 16:37.9 5:22/M
2 Mike Katserfaras Pinckney MI 267 17 4 16:43.5 5:24/M
3 Brian Hankins Pinckney MI 210 18 7 17:20.5 5:35/M
4 Kevin Debear Plymouth 653 17 12 17:48.4 5:45/M
5 Alex Prasad Novi MI 449 19 13 17:48.4 5:45/M
6 Bob Feigley Milford MI 157 18 14 17:59.5 5:48/M
7 Andrew McKeachie Milford MI 355 18 15 18:18.2 5:54/M
8 Jacob Hohl Pinckney MI 227 18 16 18:32.1 5:59/M
9 Jonathan Rhodes 738 17 17 18:32.7 5:59/M
10 Matthew Przybyla Whitmore Lake MI 452 15 23 18:50.2 6:05/M
11 Darryl Jessup Milford MI 245 16 30 19:19.2 6:14/M
12 Nicholas Burt Milford MI 77 15 31 19:19.5 6:14/M
13 Phil Cochran Madison Heights 637 16 33 19:26.3 6:16/M
14 Joshua Godwin Canton MI 189 18 36 19:38.8 6:20/M
15 Jacob Carless Novi MI 82 16 42 20:01.6 6:27/M
16 Scott Balsis Farmington Hills M 32 17 47 20:09.7 6:30/M
17 Lucas Hankins Pinckney MI 209 15 53 20:34.7 6:38/M
18 Ryan Fegan Pinckney MI 156 17 54 20:34.8 6:38/M
19 James Clark Pinckney MI 92 16 64 20:55.3 6:45/M
20 Shawn Shove Milford MI 508 15 66 20:59.8 6:46/M
21 Andrew Gonthier Novi MI 191 17 67 21:01.0 6:47/M
22 Matt Hortwell Brighton MI 696 17 92 21:36.2 6:58/M
23 Tyler Rose Saranac MI 480 15 111 22:10.6 7:09/M
24 Austin St. George Farmington Hills M 526 16 123 22:35.5 7:17/M
25 Brian Chakeres Milford MI 85 15 132 22:53.0 7:23/M
26 Anthony Mann Milan 650 17 173 23:56.4 7:43/M
27 Ethan Berger Holly MI 49 17 197 24:29.1 7:54/M
28 Devon Todd Detroit MI 788 16 240 25:21.4 8:11/M
29 Alex MacDermaid Linden MI 327 15 265 25:49.1 8:20/M
30 Garrett Jones Mowell MI 253 18 307 26:34.7 8:34/M
31 Dan Martin Bloomfield Hills M 346 16 357 27:40.3 8:55/M
32 Eric Rinke Dearborn MI 468 17 446 29:16.0 9:26/M
33 Jules Patry Northville MI 833 18 722 41:59.1 13:33/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Wines Pinckney MI 599 20 37 19:43.1 6:22/M
2 Bradley Stulberg Ann Arbor MI 541 21 40 19:55.2 6:25/M
3 Matt Moss Ann Arbor MI 385 21 41 20:00.4 6:27/M
4 Evan Close 743 23 56 20:36.6 6:39/M
5 Josh McCallum Northville MI 831 24 62 20:55.2 6:45/M
6 Mario Granata Warren MI 196 21 82 21:19.1 6:53/M
7 Joshua Matthews Westland MI 349 20 115 22:20.3 7:12/M
8 Will Barley Unknown MI 34 23 118 22:26.3 7:14/M
9 Daniel Sullivan Farmington Hills M 543 23 133 22:53.1 7:23/M
10 Mason Brock Ann Arbor 626 24 161 23:45.6 7:40/M
11 Brian Doozan Lansing MI 133 22 166 23:48.3 7:41/M
12 Eric Engel Riverview MI 148 21 213 24:50.6 8:01/M
13 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 721 22 220 24:58.5 8:03/M
14 Tony Margherio Clawson MI 341 23 239 25:20.7 8:10/M
15 Kevin St. George Farmington Hills M 527 20 266 25:51.7 8:20/M
16 Shawn Penrice Bloomfield Hills M 430 23 313 26:44.3 8:37/M
17 Trent Stephens Ypsilanti MI 854 22 330 26:57.3 8:42/M
18 Brandon Wilcox 821 22 364 27:45.4 8:57/M
19 Garret Soltesz Riverview MI 731 24 397 28:14.8 9:06/M
20 Tony Pardo Wixom MI 423 21 612 33:16.1 10:44/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Stanko Haslett MI 533 26 2 15:41.0 5:04/M
2 Sam Skeels Adrian MI 516 29 6 17:10.5 5:32/M
3 Ryan Decooh Rochester Hills MI 684 27 8 17:22.0 5:36/M
4 Patrick Wehrman Pinckney MI 582 26 10 17:25.0 5:37/M
5 Will Dyer Bloomfield Hills M 139 28 25 19:02.2 6:08/M
6 Rob Warnes Waterford MI 768 29 29 19:18.1 6:14/M
7 Michael Parker Ypsilanti 621 29 46 20:08.7 6:30/M
8 Daniel Saunders Riverview MI 493 29 57 20:40.0 6:40/M
9 Joshua Perkey Westland MI 433 26 69 21:01.5 6:47/M
10 Thomas Wagner Ann Arbor MI 575 26 89 21:34.7 6:57/M
11 Charles Lacasse Plymouth MI 664 29 97 21:49.8 7:02/M
12 Mickey Fryer Amherstburg ONT 720 28 101 21:56.8 7:05/M
13 Christopher Roper Novi MI 479 25 113 22:18.4 7:12/M
14 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 820 28 121 22:34.3 7:17/M
15 Dave Testa Ypsilanti MI 552 27 134 22:56.0 7:24/M
16 Bruce Cournoyer Warren MI 812 28 140 23:23.9 7:33/M
17 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington Hills M 791 25 153 23:36.6 7:37/M
18 Allan Knight Royal Oak MI 282 27 179 24:03.5 7:45/M
19 John Kallio Redford MI 263 28 205 24:33.7 7:55/M
20 Jason Roesner Royal Oak MI 473 28 207 24:39.4 7:57/M
21 Adam Heisel Garden City MI 779 29 209 24:43.1 7:58/M
22 Dan Chewning New Hudson MI 748 28 229 25:11.6 8:07/M
23 Dan Pettit Farmington Hills M 439 25 248 25:36.8 8:15/M
24 Gary Burroughs Ann Arbor MI 76 29 319 26:50.7 8:39/M
25 Wille Viittanen Farmington Hills M 571 29 321 26:51.7 8:40/M
26 Adam Korrick Grand Blanc MI 792 26 341 27:09.9 8:45/M
27 Tim Villegas St. Clair Shores M 572 25 355 27:37.1 8:55/M
28 Chris Potterpin East Lansing MI 447 25 361 27:42.6 8:56/M
29 Ryan Bloom Canton MI 57 25 395 28:12.9 9:06/M
30 Brad Milligan Mt. Clemens MI 368 28 405 28:24.8 9:10/M
31 John Leannais Whitmore Lake MI 307 25 406 28:26.8 9:10/M
32 Kevin Schneider 699 27 456 29:24.7 9:29/M
33 Jeremy Geist Rochester MI 185 26 491 30:24.0 9:48/M
34 Jeff Arenz Redford MI 23 29 506 30:45.6 9:55/M
35 Marshall Poole Unknown MI 443 26 517 30:59.5 10:00/M
36 Steven Miglione Commerce Twp MI 764 27 542 31:26.3 10:08/M
37 Bryan Rekucki Royal Oak MI 460 28 555 31:38.7 10:12/M
38 Patrick Stackpoole Unknown MI 528 27 565 32:01.2 10:20/M
39 Robert Lusa Livonia MI 325 29 609 33:13.8 10:43/M
40 Michael Altesleben Dearborn MI 13 28 625 33:48.3 10:54/M
41 Anthony Miller Howell MI 366 26 665 35:57.4 11:36/M
42 Daniel Paquette Trenton MI 735 28 734 45:32.3 14:41/M
43 James Hoffman Northville MI 224 29 745 47:01.7 15:10/M
44 Jordan Taylor Redford MI 795 28 755 53:42.8 17:19/M
45 Shawn McCulloch Waterford MI 814 26 756 53:43.5 17:20/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Connor 706 31 5 16:49.0 5:25/M
2 Matthew Lewis Ann Arbor MI 317 31 19 18:41.4 6:02/M
3 Jonathan Miller Royal Oak MI 365 32 21 18:45.2 6:03/M
4 Devon Kennedy Commerce 666 31 34 19:27.1 6:16/M
5 Jeff Roggenbuck Royal Oak MI 474 31 49 20:22.6 6:34/M
6 Dean Rugh Canton MI 681 33 71 21:04.7 6:48/M
7 Dan McGuire Canton MI 354 32 76 21:12.6 6:50/M
8 David Gannon Warren MI 753 30 81 21:19.0 6:53/M
9 Ryan Vollmert Ferndale MI 573 31 88 21:33.2 6:57/M
10 Andrew Phelka Ann Arbor MI 440 32 90 21:35.1 6:58/M
11 Mark Fratella Sterling Hgts MI 682 30 94 21:41.1 7:00/M
12 Jim Madison New Hudson 630 34 99 21:54.8 7:04/M
13 Deron Stec 724 33 131 22:50.9 7:22/M
14 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 103 32 150 23:33.9 7:36/M
15 Ronald Adelman Plymouth 624 30 180 24:03.7 7:45/M
16 Jim Moore Berkley MI 376 32 182 24:04.1 7:46/M
17 Kevin Vollmert Bloomfield Hills M 794 34 183 24:04.7 7:46/M
18 Dion Bourque Novi MI 62 33 191 24:17.5 7:50/M
19 Burke Jenkins Grosse Pointe Park 244 32 193 24:24.5 7:52/M
20 Sean Williams Ypsilanti MI 593 31 195 24:27.2 7:53/M
21 Nathan Beauchamp Canton MI 42 32 204 24:33.1 7:55/M
22 Marc Kramer Chelsea MI 291 32 214 24:52.9 8:01/M
23 James Bryant Rochester Hills 649 32 232 25:13.8 8:08/M
24 Matthew Blankenship Westland MI 56 30 233 25:14.4 8:08/M
25 Michael Howard Northville MI 232 34 246 25:34.6 8:15/M
26 Rob Willard Waterford MI 591 30 258 25:43.9 8:18/M
27 Mark Bliss 742 32 268 25:52.8 8:21/M
28 David Gotwaus Howell MI 751 34 273 25:56.3 8:22/M
29 Colin Sangster Windsor ONT 691 30 279 26:02.5 8:24/M
30 Craig Willey Livonia MI 592 33 282 26:08.2 8:26/M
31 Shaun Kalinowski Belleville MI 262 31 288 26:19.6 8:29/M
32 Greg Adams Adrian MI 744 34 292 26:21.3 8:30/M
33 Heath Stevens Dearborn MI 535 33 314 26:46.9 8:38/M
34 Mark Bugnell Westland 648 30 322 26:52.1 8:40/M
35 Michael McLane MacOmb MI 358 34 327 26:54.5 8:41/M
36 Anthony Hanks Livonia 616 32 331 26:57.5 8:42/M
37 Jim Winegardner Royal Oak MI 598 31 334 26:58.0 8:42/M
38 Ralph Ellis Royal Oak MI 144 32 340 27:08.5 8:45/M
39 Jay Gale Dearborn MI 177 31 347 27:27.1 8:51/M
40 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 515 33 362 27:43.1 8:56/M
41 Phillip Biga Redford MI 53 32 365 27:47.1 8:58/M
42 Eric Keipper Unknown MI 271 33 372 27:51.7 8:59/M
43 Kosuke Ishikawa Novi MI 237 30 384 27:59.1 9:02/M
44 Dave Gutow Royal Oak MI 205 34 427 28:47.8 9:17/M
45 Mark Lock Detroit MI 322 33 434 29:01.4 9:22/M
46 Jeremy Preston Oakland Township M 451 34 455 29:23.9 9:29/M
47 Shawn Thomas Northville 647 32 503 30:41.1 9:54/M
48 Curtis Smith Fowlerville MI 776 32 507 30:45.8 9:55/M
49 Joseph Vanderzanden Westland MI 822 32 512 30:53.2 9:58/M
50 Madhu Seemisamy Royal Oak MI 805 31 516 30:58.7 9:59/M
51 Purdon Zak Ypsilanti MI 782 34 526 31:05.9 10:02/M
52 John Murray Ferndale MI 389 34 527 31:06.1 10:02/M
53 Douglas Bradford Detroit MI 67 32 544 31:28.6 10:09/M
54 Michael Torzewski Ypsilanti MI 558 31 572 32:16.2 10:25/M
55 Frank Perez Waterford MI 432 34 599 32:53.0 10:36/M
56 Keith Rypkowski Westland MI 484 32 606 33:06.8 10:41/M
57 Mark Yost Wolverine Lake MI 608 32 613 33:28.9 10:48/M
58 Jason Fuller Farmington Hills M 171 34 626 33:49.4 10:55/M
59 Ron Troia Livonia MI 559 31 634 34:10.7 11:01/M
60 Todd Lekmber Howell MI 844 30 673 36:40.5 11:50/M
61 Michael Murphy Westland MI 387 33 685 37:39.8 12:09/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Westover Ann Arbor MI 712 35 9 17:22.1 5:36/M
2 Steve Menovcik Lansing MI 711 39 11 17:40.8 5:42/M
3 Scott Baker Ann Arbor MI 693 35 24 18:58.8 6:07/M
4 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 486 37 35 19:30.8 6:17/M
5 Don Knisley 725 39 39 19:54.4 6:25/M
6 Tom Carnky Lakeland MI 83 37 43 20:05.1 6:29/M
7 Matt Chojancki Lake Orion MI 797 38 72 21:06.5 6:48/M
8 Jason Minock Ann Arbor MI 369 35 73 21:07.3 6:49/M
9 Brian Salyers Highland MI 489 37 74 21:07.9 6:49/M
10 Adam Stam Berkley MI 532 36 83 21:24.2 6:54/M
11 Brian Mitchell Ypsilanti MI 372 35 91 21:36.1 6:58/M
12 Mark McMamamay Ann Arbor 617 37 96 21:49.6 7:02/M
13 Bradley Jerris Novi MI 790 38 102 22:00.0 7:06/M
14 Joe Baldwin Shelby Twp. MI 31 36 117 22:26.1 7:14/M
15 Robert Lee Novi MI 808 36 129 22:46.2 7:21/M
16 Bill Cardenas Canton MI 80 37 136 23:02.0 7:26/M
17 Todd Grubbs 726 37 168 23:51.0 7:42/M
18 Rich Vansledright Chesterfield Twp M 569 35 172 23:53.2 7:42/M
19 Daniel Perttula Allen Park MI 435 35 177 24:02.0 7:45/M
20 Allem Tatum Novi MI 840 36 189 24:15.8 7:49/M
21 Patrick Davison Farmington Hills M 116 39 206 24:35.5 7:56/M
22 Bryan Jendretzke Milford MI 242 36 215 24:53.6 8:02/M
23 David Currie New Hudson MI 663 38 223 25:01.6 8:04/M
24 Rich Elsner Port Huron MI 697 38 226 25:06.5 8:06/M
25 Brian White 739 37 227 25:07.4 8:06/M
26 Paul Leonard Sterling Heights M 312 36 235 25:17.5 8:09/M
27 Gary Williams Canton MI 595 39 236 25:18.9 8:10/M
28 Jeff Forester Plymouth MI 163 35 250 25:37.5 8:16/M
29 Mark McCaslin Northville MI 351 38 251 25:39.6 8:16/M
30 Brian Nequest Waterford MI 398 35 259 25:44.7 8:18/M
31 Sam Lulkin Bloomfield Hills M 324 37 260 25:45.2 8:18/M
32 Lew Evenson Port Huron MI 153 37 267 25:52.1 8:21/M
33 Doug Fodler Howell MI 819 37 276 25:59.3 8:23/M
34 Joel Yuzon Ypsilanti MI 609 39 285 26:12.8 8:27/M
35 Rob McLean Rochester Hills MI 359 39 305 26:33.8 8:34/M
36 Craig Barker Farmington Hills M 642 35 308 26:35.9 8:35/M
37 John Griffin Brighton 643 36 309 26:36.0 8:35/M
38 Mark Stevens Northville 645 38 328 26:54.8 8:41/M
39 William Bailey Milford MI 29 39 351 27:29.8 8:52/M
40 Beau Adams Pinckney MI 4 35 356 27:39.2 8:55/M
41 Michael Vanhooser Wyandotte MI 567 38 408 28:30.8 9:12/M
42 Curtis Miller Carleton MI 754 38 416 28:38.3 9:14/M
43 Brian Cleary Sterling Heights M 95 37 449 29:20.1 9:28/M
44 Thomas Schram Rochester Hills MI 499 35 453 29:23.5 9:29/M
45 Robert Gustin Lake Orion MI 202 38 461 29:27.6 9:30/M
46 Ken Washington Heights MI 577 36 475 29:56.9 9:39/M
47 Ted Hanosh Adrian MI 211 38 521 31:02.4 10:01/M
48 Chris Wroblewski Roseville MI 603 38 530 31:09.6 10:03/M
49 Joe Rickle Plymouth MI 465 36 533 31:15.6 10:05/M
50 Marc Cogswell Royal Oak MI 97 36 534 31:18.8 10:06/M
51 Ryan Smith Walled Lake 628 35 540 31:25.3 10:08/M
52 Christopher Best Detroit MI 841 35 567 32:05.2 10:21/M
53 Jeff Kaferle Warren MI 259 36 578 32:23.7 10:27/M
54 David Drabicki 134 39 585 32:31.7 10:29/M
55 Tony Smith Pontiac MI 846 39 597 32:49.5 10:35/M
56 Kevin Nohovig Milford MI 404 36 605 33:06.4 10:41/M
57 Peter Rushlau Novi MI 773 37 611 33:15.5 10:44/M
58 Scott Peterson Brighton MI 437 38 615 33:33.0 10:49/M
59 Kevin Dyke Brighton MI 140 37 632 34:01.9 10:58/M
60 Rob Foskic Shelby Twp MI 165 37 645 34:58.4 11:17/M
61 Ant Bruen New Hudson MI 72 39 675 36:56.6 11:55/M
62 Brent Gale Windsor ONT. 175 37 679 37:07.2 11:58/M
63 John Hickling 686 36 687 38:00.7 12:15/M
64 Ken Montemayor Northville MI 374 37 694 38:30.5 12:25/M
65 Jeff Staebler Livonia MI 529 35 714 40:39.6 13:07/M
66 John Owings MacOmb MI 849 37 738 46:57.1 15:09/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter MacLeod Unknown MI 328 42 55 20:36.3 6:39/M
2 Michael Brower 68 43 60 20:50.5 6:43/M
3 Gary Godula Farmington Hills M 851 44 77 21:14.7 6:51/M
4 Kirk Carlson Plymouth MI 762 43 80 21:17.8 6:52/M
5 David Josar Detroit MI 257 40 84 21:26.8 6:55/M
6 Brooks Solterman Plymouth 623 42 87 21:32.3 6:57/M
7 Matthew Hiltz Fraser MI 222 40 126 22:39.5 7:18/M
8 Tim Kuhnlein Ann Arbor MI 298 43 139 23:11.7 7:29/M
9 Lee Romero Farmington Hills M 477 42 145 23:30.8 7:35/M
10 Chris Brandly Ypsilanti MI 634 42 149 23:33.9 7:36/M
11 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 730 43 160 23:44.8 7:39/M
12 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 803 44 167 23:49.6 7:41/M
13 Jeff Mitchell Rochester Hills MI 371 41 169 23:51.3 7:42/M
14 Dave Sevon Dearborn Hts. MI 502 43 170 23:51.3 7:42/M
15 Matt Boyd South Lyon MI 675 42 175 24:00.7 7:45/M
16 Tim Carless Novi MI 81 42 178 24:02.9 7:45/M
17 Paul Thielking Brighton MI 553 44 190 24:16.6 7:50/M
18 Joseph Hassell Davisburg MI 215 42 203 24:32.0 7:55/M
19 Mark Anderson Farmington Hills M 19 42 208 24:42.7 7:58/M
20 Paul Randel Farmington Hills M 457 42 231 25:12.7 8:08/M
21 John Bebes Northville MI 43 42 238 25:20.6 8:10/M
22 Steve Howard St Clair Shores MI 233 44 253 25:40.6 8:17/M
23 Robert Pranke Howell MI 448 42 301 26:28.8 8:32/M
24 James Housel 722 43 304 26:33.2 8:34/M
25 Paul Ashworth Novi MI 801 43 306 26:34.7 8:34/M
26 Alan Chewter Ypsilanti MI 87 41 311 26:37.7 8:35/M
27 Christian Henning Troy MI 219 42 315 26:48.8 8:39/M
28 Dave Kevnick Rochester MI 276 42 318 26:49.9 8:39/M
29 David Molloy Novi MI 799 41 323 26:53.3 8:40/M
30 Terrence Nadeau Northville MI 392 43 324 26:53.8 8:40/M
31 Anthony Wilk Westland MI 589 44 336 27:01.9 8:43/M
32 Dan Nawrocki Livonia MI 397 41 376 27:54.0 9:00/M
33 Charles Boyd Ann Arbor MI 65 42 377 27:54.7 9:00/M
34 Daniel Dempsey Northville MI 122 40 389 28:05.0 9:04/M
35 Paul Gereval Lucington MI 815 43 391 28:06.2 9:04/M
36 Brendan Victory Dearborn Hgts MI 710 41 414 28:36.4 9:14/M
37 Michael Williams Auburn Hills MI 594 42 417 28:38.5 9:14/M
38 Rick Rippey Berkley MI 471 42 428 28:49.3 9:18/M
39 Andrew Denison Dearborn MI 124 40 430 28:50.5 9:18/M
40 Ronald Pullis Roseville MI 453 44 431 28:55.3 9:20/M
41 Jeff Russel Wixom MI 816 42 440 29:11.2 9:25/M
42 Tim Bolle Clinton Twp MI 61 40 452 29:22.7 9:28/M
43 Steven Rohloff Saline MI 476 42 454 29:23.8 9:29/M
44 Kurt Ostheim Bloomfield Twp MI 414 41 458 29:27.1 9:30/M
45 Philip Schmitt Commerce MI 497 42 463 29:31.5 9:31/M
46 Mike Jacobs Walled Lake 657 42 469 29:41.9 9:35/M
47 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 510 43 481 30:06.8 9:43/M
48 T.j. Gurski Livonia MI 200 41 482 30:08.9 9:43/M
49 Brian Hanson Livonia MI 212 40 485 30:13.2 9:45/M
50 Matthew Kaminsky Unknown MI 264 41 508 30:48.0 9:56/M
51 Brian Simmerman Swartz Creek MI 804 40 523 31:02.7 10:01/M
52 John Arzenti Clarkston MI 25 44 546 31:29.4 10:09/M
53 Dominic Ahearn Plymouth MI 7 41 547 31:30.4 10:10/M
54 Jim Beally Livonia MI 38 42 600 32:54.4 10:37/M
55 Matt Peterson Brighton MI 436 44 616 33:33.7 10:49/M
56 Ronald Eisbrenner Plymouth 672 44 643 34:50.7 11:14/M
57 Jay Goldstein Bloomfield Hills M 190 42 662 35:36.8 11:29/M
58 John Antonczak Livonia MI 785 42 681 37:11.1 12:00/M
59 Tom Ferguson Livonia MI 755 43 711 40:14.5 12:59/M
60 John Jouppi Belleville MI 835 41 740 46:58.2 15:09/M
61 Robert Woods Plymouth MI 629 42 750 49:02.6 15:49/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Tabor Royal Oak MI 546 49 48 20:14.1 6:32/M
2 Eric Pagac Dearborn MI 417 45 51 20:31.7 6:37/M
3 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 118 49 58 20:40.9 6:40/M
4 Ray Jeffery Highland MI 241 48 61 20:53.4 6:44/M
5 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 547 46 65 20:57.2 6:45/M
6 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 505 45 108 22:10.4 7:09/M
7 Steve Berriman Flushing MI 51 46 119 22:30.4 7:15/M
8 Neil Hayner Lake Orion MI 216 47 128 22:43.2 7:20/M
9 Dan Tolly Ann Arbor MI 761 47 154 23:36.9 7:37/M
10 Blair Driskell Saline MI 136 49 163 23:46.3 7:40/M
11 Tom Mroz Northville 669 49 217 24:54.0 8:02/M
12 Terry Root Pinckney MI 478 47 224 25:01.7 8:04/M
13 Ron Nordstrom Wixom 644 46 241 25:22.3 8:11/M
14 Ken O'Day Ypsilanti MI 408 46 242 25:22.7 8:11/M
15 Andrew Johnson Bloomfield Hills M 251 48 254 25:41.3 8:17/M
16 Kevin Taylor W. Bloomfield MI 549 46 263 25:47.0 8:19/M
17 Thaddeus Lepkowski Dearborn Hts MI 313 46 271 25:54.6 8:21/M
18 Joseph Terranova Lake Orion MI 551 49 274 25:57.8 8:22/M
19 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 561 49 277 25:59.8 8:23/M
20 Mark Lehrke 309 46 283 26:11.1 8:27/M
21 George Rinke Dearborn MI 467 47 300 26:28.3 8:32/M
22 John Gossiaux Dearborn Hts MI 195 47 325 26:54.1 8:41/M
23 Kevin Stephens Ypsilanti MI 855 48 359 27:41.9 8:56/M
24 Michael Gaule Canton MI 181 48 360 27:42.5 8:56/M
25 Chris Kolarik Canton MI 836 46 371 27:51.1 8:59/M
26 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 107 48 378 27:55.3 9:00/M
27 Gene Myers Canton MI 391 47 388 28:02.4 9:03/M
28 Frank Latos Farmington Hills M 304 46 400 28:20.1 9:08/M
29 Christopher Cox Ann Arbor MI 106 47 415 28:37.6 9:14/M
30 Bob Ferguson Pinckney MI 159 46 420 28:41.3 9:15/M
31 Yves Nugent Farmington Hills 618 47 457 29:26.0 9:30/M
32 John Patry Northville MI 426 49 501 30:37.5 9:53/M
33 Ian Burg Novi MI 800 46 514 30:57.2 9:59/M
34 Dennis Slocum 769 48 571 32:14.9 10:24/M
35 John Shirey Allen Park MI 506 46 589 32:40.7 10:32/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Lentz Madison Hgts MI 310 50 22 18:48.1 6:04/M
2 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 839 52 45 20:07.2 6:29/M
3 Ed Korhacki Farmington Hills M 734 51 68 21:01.2 6:47/M
4 Tom Taylor Northville MI 550 52 70 21:03.2 6:47/M
5 Ken Arble Plymouth MI 22 51 95 21:47.2 7:02/M
6 Hank Sullivan Grand Blanc MI 542 51 130 22:48.5 7:21/M
7 Douglas Sanborn Windsor MI 490 50 135 22:56.1 7:24/M
8 Scott Yoas Plymouth MI 607 50 142 23:27.3 7:34/M
9 Jim Everlove Troy MI 154 53 146 23:31.2 7:35/M
10 Larry Barnet Unknown MI 36 52 184 24:08.4 7:47/M
11 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 428 54 196 24:28.9 7:54/M
12 James Debene Bloomfield MI 117 53 210 24:43.3 7:58/M
13 Kevin Kelly Northville MI 273 54 272 25:54.7 8:21/M
14 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 694 52 312 26:39.7 8:36/M
15 Blake Jones Howell MI 255 52 343 27:13.5 8:47/M
16 Dan Katarsky Dearborn MI 266 53 344 27:13.8 8:47/M
17 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 102 54 369 27:49.6 8:58/M
18 Steven Erickson Livonia MI 150 50 374 27:53.0 9:00/M
19 Reid Larsson Livonia MI 736 50 418 28:39.3 9:15/M
20 Jeff Homenik Canton MI 763 52 423 28:45.1 9:16/M
21 Gary Palis Canton MI 418 51 435 29:02.8 9:22/M
22 David Francis Brighton MI 167 54 460 29:27.5 9:30/M
23 Bob Alimpich Brighton MI 10 52 465 29:32.5 9:32/M
24 Tim Cusatis Swartz Creek MI 111 50 468 29:39.2 9:34/M
25 John Geist Rochester MI 184 53 488 30:22.5 9:48/M
26 John Nametz Northville MI 396 52 525 31:04.4 10:01/M
27 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 143 52 562 31:52.5 10:17/M
28 Mike Crane Linden MI 108 51 576 32:18.3 10:25/M
29 Jim Gabler Livonia MI 172 53 587 32:38.9 10:32/M
30 Ken Perry Maumee MI 434 50 627 33:52.5 10:55/M
31 Dan Waldon Farmington Hills M 576 52 628 33:54.0 10:56/M
32 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Hills M 179 53 671 36:30.7 11:46/M
33 David Michaud Walled Lake MI 363 50 683 37:20.3 12:03/M
Ma;e 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 727 55 44 20:05.7 6:29/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 548 55 50 20:23.9 6:35/M
3 Lee Mamola Novi 619 56 143 23:28.7 7:34/M
4 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 702 57 151 23:34.0 7:36/M
5 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp. MI 287 58 174 23:59.4 7:44/M
6 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 501 57 275 25:59.0 8:23/M
7 Dan Cutler Ann Arbor MI 622 56 290 26:20.5 8:30/M
8 Dave Pine Northville MI 441 58 338 27:05.0 8:44/M
9 James Brennan 695 55 346 27:21.8 8:49/M
10 James Beale Royal Oak MI 786 56 352 27:31.9 8:53/M
11 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 676 58 373 27:51.9 8:59/M
12 Arthur Spears Farmington Hills M 523 55 398 28:15.2 9:07/M
13 Michael Dennisuk Trenton MI 126 56 450 29:22.1 9:28/M
14 Keith Kelly Farmington Hills M 272 56 504 30:43.6 9:55/M
15 Gilberto Martiniz Farmington Hills M 810 56 522 31:02.7 10:01/M
16 John Raschke Redford MI 458 56 548 31:31.4 10:10/M
17 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 444 56 568 32:07.3 10:22/M
18 Dennis McCulloch Waterford MI 680 57 651 35:10.0 11:21/M
19 Henry Millat Farmington MI 777 59 705 39:33.7 12:45/M
20 Ken Antczak Plymouth MI 20 58 744 47:01.4 15:10/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Foon West Bloomfield MI 162 63 157 23:42.0 7:39/M
2 James Lawson Clarkston MI 688 62 192 24:23.8 7:52/M
3 Mario Galindu Livonia MI 807 60 295 26:22.8 8:30/M
4 Dave Blough Dexter MI 58 61 354 27:35.7 8:54/M
5 Patrick Duffy Milford MI 138 62 535 31:20.2 10:06/M
6 Dan Dewey Orion MI 128 61 552 31:36.0 10:12/M
7 Fernando Joaquin Sr. Taylor MI 247 62 569 32:14.0 10:24/M
8 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 246 63 570 32:14.0 10:24/M
9 William Kaferle Warren MI 260 61 579 32:23.9 10:27/M
10 Carl Gretzinger Royal Oak MI 767 61 640 34:35.5 11:09/M
11 Sam Ahlguist 703 64 663 35:37.4 11:29/M
12 Michael Hageman Redford MI 206 60 682 37:19.1 12:02/M
13 Maurus Mallory Troy MI 338 60 695 38:40.8 12:28/M
14 James Donlon 715 61 742 46:59.9 15:09/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 580 68 310 26:37.0 8:35/M
2 James Pullis Waterford MI 454 69 667 36:08.3 11:39/M
3 Hong Cook Grosse Pointe MI 677 69 676 37:04.9 11:57/M
4 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 775 69 726 42:56.6 13:51/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 348 23 18 18:35.2 6:00/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Bellinger Walled Lake MI 46 41 100 21:55.3 7:04/M
Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Staebler Livonia MI 531 7 715 40:39.7 13:07/M
Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Callie Clark Pinckney MI 91 14 124 22:35.7 7:17/M
2 Rachel Clark Pinckney MI 90 14 141 23:26.5 7:34/M
3 Gina McNamara Northville MI 770 13 225 25:02.2 8:05/M
4 Devon Gale Windsor ONT. 176 11 677 37:05.8 11:58/M
5 Lauren Staebler Livonia MI 530 10 713 40:38.6 13:06/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Wessel Wixom MI 585 17 63 20:55.3 6:45/M
2 Lindsay Doherty Wixom MI 130 17 78 21:16.1 6:52/M
3 Sarah Sherwood Plymouth MI 504 19 85 21:28.0 6:55/M
4 Marissa Baranowski Milford MI 33 17 104 22:01.4 7:06/M
5 Emily Morgridge Highland MI 378 18 105 22:01.5 7:06/M
6 Jessica Wines Pinckney MI 601 15 107 22:06.1 7:08/M
7 Jamie Wick Pinckney MI 783 17 122 22:34.6 7:17/M
8 Niki Black Pinckney MI 54 16 125 22:35.9 7:17/M
9 Elizabeth Koltonow Beverly Hills MI 284 17 162 23:46.1 7:40/M
10 Rachel Hofsess Milford MI 226 16 198 24:29.3 7:54/M
11 Lyndsay Jaworski Milford MI 240 16 201 24:30.4 7:54/M
12 Stepanie Ferrante Dearborn MI 160 16 230 25:11.9 8:07/M
13 Lauren Ahearn Plymouth MI 8 17 257 25:42.6 8:17/M
14 Kate Moro Wayne MI 381 19 317 26:49.9 8:39/M
15 Shleby Morgridge Highland MI 379 15 345 27:18.4 8:48/M
16 Nona Ebrahimi Ann Arbor MI 142 17 350 27:29.5 8:52/M
17 Christina Gonzalez Ann Arbor MI 192 16 366 27:48.0 8:58/M
18 Stephanie Kraft Livonia 665 16 595 32:45.8 10:34/M
19 Gina Mann Milan 651 15 707 39:39.2 12:47/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regina Pettit Farmington Hills M 438 23 59 20:47.9 6:42/M
2 Sara Lunning Farmington Hills M 750 24 79 21:16.7 6:52/M
3 Katie Kramer Northville MI 292 23 98 21:52.0 7:03/M
4 Connie Mallinson Highland MI 337 23 138 23:08.1 7:28/M
5 Angela Lipanski Clinton Twp MI 320 22 187 24:10.4 7:48/M
6 Aurelia Wolski Roseville MI 602 22 216 24:53.8 8:02/M
7 Kate Salvadore Northville MI 832 24 249 25:37.4 8:16/M
8 Jennifer Baker 692 23 261 25:46.4 8:19/M
9 Leslie Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 285 20 297 26:23.9 8:31/M
10 Kimberly Otsuji Farmington MI 655 24 298 26:24.8 8:31/M
11 Sarah Lawson Ann Arbor MI 305 21 353 27:32.7 8:53/M
12 Savannah Hyssong Grass Lake 661 22 368 27:49.2 8:58/M
13 Lisa Larabell Livonia MI 303 22 404 28:21.9 9:09/M
14 Elena Spatoulas Ann Arbor MI 522 22 422 28:44.3 9:16/M
15 Tara Gallagher Ann Arbor 625 23 471 29:46.1 9:36/M
16 Mandi Becktel Kalamazoo MI 781 21 484 30:12.1 9:45/M
17 Sarah Stosick Dexter MI 540 24 518 30:59.6 10:00/M
18 Lindsey Leedom Ypsilanti MI 308 22 618 33:35.0 10:50/M
19 Tiffany Couzik Livonia 631 23 619 33:35.7 10:50/M
20 Sara Simanskey Canton 636 24 668 36:19.4 11:43/M
21 Joanna Chudzinski Livonia MI 638 22 670 36:26.8 11:45/M
22 Lauren Snyder Ann Arbor MI 847 24 701 39:10.2 12:38/M
23 Rachelle Holmes Lincoln Park MI 758 23 702 39:10.6 12:38/M
24 Hilda Bouri Westland MI 728 20 721 41:53.2 13:31/M
25 Brianna Pittman 716 23 746 47:15.1 15:15/M
26 Aliona Lako Westland MI 729 21 753 49:11.0 15:52/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Earls Ann Arbor MI 141 25 75 21:09.1 6:49/M
2 Kathie Singer Detroit MI 512 27 86 21:28.0 6:55/M
3 Joy Racowski Ann Arbor MI 456 25 93 21:39.2 6:59/M
4 Angela Justice Canton MI 258 29 106 22:05.0 7:07/M
5 Sarah Shipley Canton MI 749 29 114 22:19.5 7:12/M
6 Trudy Chase Birmingham MI 86 26 147 23:32.1 7:35/M
7 Keri Clous Cadillac MI 96 25 158 23:42.8 7:39/M
8 Andrea Vanwashenova Canton MI 570 27 165 23:48.0 7:41/M
9 Vanessa Delman Royal Oak MI 5 28 181 24:03.8 7:45/M
10 Asia Renning Milan MI 463 26 185 24:09.0 7:47/M
11 Claire Mitchell Ann Arbor MI 752 25 194 24:25.3 7:53/M
12 Mandi Tuite S. Lyon MI 562 27 199 24:29.5 7:54/M
13 Rachel Post Northville MI 446 28 200 24:29.7 7:54/M
14 Rheanne Suszek Ferndale MI 544 25 211 24:46.5 7:59/M
15 Julie Poole Plymouth MI 442 27 222 25:00.2 8:04/M
16 Morgan Derovin 740 26 228 25:10.0 8:07/M
17 Nicole Ryan Detroit MI 483 29 252 25:40.0 8:17/M
18 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 75 28 262 25:46.5 8:19/M
19 Lynn Clashman Ypsilanti MI 94 29 270 25:53.8 8:21/M
20 Kika Milligan Mt. Clemens MI 367 26 278 26:00.9 8:23/M
21 Lisa Kalinowski Belleville MI 261 29 289 26:19.9 8:29/M
22 Jaclyn Newsome Roseville MI 400 28 293 26:21.7 8:30/M
23 Jessica Schneider 700 25 299 26:25.6 8:31/M
24 Bethany Van Helden Canton MI 564 26 337 27:03.7 8:44/M
25 Yuko Nagata Canton MI 395 27 348 27:27.5 8:51/M
26 Jenni Rasmussen Farmington Hills M 780 26 370 27:50.6 8:59/M
27 Nikki Renko Dearborn MI 462 28 383 27:58.0 9:01/M
28 Shawna Shafer Warren MI 503 26 385 28:00.8 9:02/M
29 Nuria Baldello-Sole Royal Oak MI 30 25 386 28:01.0 9:02/M
30 Stephanie Osterland Royal Oak MI 413 26 387 28:02.2 9:03/M
31 Amelia Moshier Northville MI 384 28 390 28:05.7 9:04/M
32 Becky Ossenmacher Northville MI 412 26 393 28:07.3 9:04/M
33 Jessie Torgersen Dearborn MI 557 28 399 28:16.4 9:07/M
34 Shannon Will Canton MI 590 26 401 28:20.4 9:08/M
35 Jackie Sailing Plymouth MI 747 28 403 28:21.7 9:09/M
36 Julia Kline Grosse Pointe MI 280 27 407 28:28.0 9:11/M
37 Buffy Beattie Ann Arbor MI 40 29 410 28:32.9 9:12/M
38 Grace Wu Ann Arbor MI 604 28 411 28:33.0 9:13/M
39 Amy King Ann Arbor MI 277 26 412 28:34.1 9:13/M
40 Melissa Stewart Novi MI 538 26 424 28:45.9 9:16/M
41 Jennifer Koterba Livonia MI 290 25 425 28:46.1 9:17/M
42 Miesha Krueger Novi MI 296 28 433 28:57.4 9:20/M
43 Amy Markos Canton MI 344 26 443 29:14.4 9:26/M
44 Andrea Weinman Unknown MI 584 26 444 29:14.4 9:26/M
45 Mary Antonaros Ann Arbor MI 21 25 445 29:15.8 9:26/M
46 Katie Francis Brighton MI 168 25 459 29:27.2 9:30/M
47 Andrea King Northville MI 279 27 464 29:32.2 9:32/M
48 Lisa Barnauskas Madison Heights MI 35 25 472 29:46.8 9:36/M
49 Melissa Leannais Whitmore Lake MI 306 27 510 30:51.2 9:57/M
50 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 520 28 511 30:51.6 9:57/M
51 Kelly Wehrmeister Westland MI 583 28 513 30:54.1 9:58/M
52 Sarah Schmidt Royal Oak MI 496 26 519 31:00.1 10:00/M
53 Stacey Schultz Warren MI 813 27 520 31:02.1 10:01/M
54 Melinda Koslow Ann Arbor 646 27 529 31:09.3 10:03/M
55 Kelli Fabbri Taylor MI 155 27 536 31:20.7 10:06/M
56 Bobbi Mitchell 741 26 537 31:22.5 10:07/M
57 Carly Cook Livonia MI 104 25 539 31:24.8 10:08/M
58 Emily Murray Ferndale MI 388 29 543 31:28.0 10:09/M
59 Ann Marie Palomo Royal Oak MI 420 26 554 31:38.3 10:12/M
60 Brenda Bierenga Royal Oak MI 52 27 573 32:16.8 10:25/M
61 Nikki Jenkins West Bloomfield MI 243 25 575 32:17.8 10:25/M
62 Kimberly Carporosso Gregory MI 84 26 577 32:18.4 10:25/M
63 Jacquelyn Watters Ferndale MI 578 28 584 32:28.4 10:28/M
64 Melissa Grunow Ferndale MI 199 27 586 32:33.6 10:30/M
65 Jessica Gustafson Berkley MI 201 27 592 32:44.5 10:34/M
66 Allison Crowley Ypsilanti MI 110 28 596 32:48.8 10:35/M
67 Nicole Pascaru Westland MI 425 27 604 33:06.4 10:41/M
68 Kelly Johnson Berkley MI 249 27 610 33:14.5 10:43/M
69 Lori Blackburn Waterford MI 55 28 617 33:35.0 10:50/M
70 Cheri Jamieson St. Clair Shores M 239 29 620 33:37.3 10:51/M
71 Melissa Rupnow Belleville MI 481 29 623 33:40.9 10:52/M
72 Lindsey Jones Dearborn MI 256 27 624 33:47.3 10:54/M
73 Stephanie Murphy Westland MI 386 27 639 34:33.7 11:09/M
74 Jessica Miglione Commerce Twp MI 765 26 644 34:55.6 11:16/M
75 Saana Deichsel Ann Arbor MI 843 27 655 35:15.2 11:22/M
76 Yvonne Ahlguist 704 26 661 35:31.3 11:27/M
77 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor MI 295 27 698 39:00.3 12:35/M
78 Jennifer Warstler Farmington Hills M 660 29 699 39:00.4 12:35/M
79 Elizabeth Vantubergen Ann Arbor MI 848 27 700 39:10.0 12:38/M
80 Carrie Formentin Plymouth MI 164 27 708 39:52.0 12:52/M
81 Mary Ellen Kearney Royal Oak MI 269 25 710 40:11.1 12:58/M
82 Jessica Mades Grosse Pointe Woods 332 25 719 41:28.2 13:23/M
83 Suzy Mortiere Livonia MI 383 26 723 42:15.5 13:38/M
84 Aruna Ettiam Royal Oak MI 806 27 730 44:06.1 14:14/M
85 Debra Hoffman Northville MI 225 29 737 46:14.2 14:55/M
86 Kyisha Springfield Wixom MI 834 27 741 46:59.1 15:09/M
87 Lauren Abro Novi MI 2 26 749 48:57.4 15:47/M
88 Megan Taylor Redford MI 796 28 754 53:42.1 17:19/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denisa Costescu Novi MI 793 32 28 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 Lisa Oleksak Royal Oak MI 698 32 52 20:33.5 6:38/M
3 Jessica McKee Freeland MI 357 32 144 23:30.3 7:35/M
4 Sara Bowman Farmington MI 64 34 152 23:35.6 7:36/M
5 Sarah Smalheer Chelsea MI 518 34 280 26:06.2 8:25/M
6 Erika Myers Van Buren Twp MI 390 32 286 26:14.0 8:28/M
7 Jaclyn Stevens Farmington MI 534 30 291 26:21.3 8:30/M
8 Janet Leski Chesterfield MI 315 33 303 26:30.9 8:33/M
9 Adrienne O'Day Ypsilanti MI 407 32 316 26:49.8 8:39/M
10 Jill Adams Pinckney MI 3 30 320 26:51.0 8:40/M
11 Farra Rust Waterford Twp MI 482 30 332 26:57.6 8:42/M
12 Jena Windiate Auburn MI 597 31 333 26:57.7 8:42/M
13 Anika Rhattigan Canton MI 464 34 358 27:41.7 8:56/M
14 Susan T Dearborn MI 560 32 379 27:55.7 9:00/M
15 Angela Sparks Birmingham MI 521 31 432 28:55.9 9:20/M
16 Dori Watters Ferndale MI 579 31 441 29:12.5 9:25/M
17 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 302 31 451 29:22.4 9:28/M
18 Crissy Bahorski Garden City MI 28 34 462 29:30.2 9:31/M
19 Brenda Henkel Canton MI 218 30 467 29:38.9 9:34/M
20 Tiffany Emert West Bloomfield MI 145 33 470 29:45.1 9:36/M
21 Michelle Niva Westland MI 403 34 473 29:46.9 9:36/M
22 Stacy Krueger Warren MI 297 30 490 30:24.0 9:48/M
23 Casey Hoye Saline MI 818 30 497 30:32.7 9:51/M
24 Michelle Szostak 689 31 509 30:50.8 9:57/M
25 Julie Nicke Mount Clemens MI 402 33 515 30:58.0 9:59/M
26 Jessica Beaubein Milford MI 41 31 541 31:25.8 10:08/M
27 Elizabeth Brown Farmington Hills M 69 30 574 32:17.3 10:25/M
28 Tiffany Zilo Wolverine Lake MI 613 30 601 32:56.4 10:37/M
29 Beth Olson Harper Woods MI 410 33 621 33:37.3 10:51/M
30 Meechele Nettle Howell MI 399 34 631 34:00.5 10:58/M
31 Nickie Wiggins Ann Arbor 620 31 638 34:32.5 11:08/M
32 Sarah Present Woods MI 450 33 642 34:42.4 11:12/M
33 Carrie Calhoun Farmington Hills M 79 32 647 34:59.9 11:17/M
34 Becky McKee Novi MI 356 34 656 35:22.3 11:25/M
35 Sue Wheatley Canton MI 588 30 657 35:23.7 11:25/M
36 Kelly Paquette Canton MI 422 30 658 35:23.8 11:25/M
37 Eve Vandalsen Detroit MI 809 34 660 35:29.5 11:27/M
38 Darcy Glasstetter Holly MI 188 30 664 35:44.1 11:32/M
39 Cynthia Colley Howell MI 842 34 672 36:40.0 11:50/M
40 Emily Kazarian Unknown MI 268 30 704 39:16.3 12:40/M
41 Sabrina Baldwin Wolverine Lake 632 30 709 40:07.0 12:56/M
42 Amy Chu Unknown MI 88 31 718 41:28.0 13:23/M
43 Kelly Erickson Westland MI 149 31 724 42:26.4 13:41/M
44 Jenny Pankow-Sennett Livonia MI 421 34 733 45:17.9 14:36/M
45 Jennifer Owings MacOmb MI 415 32 739 46:57.6 15:09/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield MI 737 39 38 19:44.2 6:22/M
2 Krista Sue Herbst Ypsilanti MI 220 36 120 22:31.8 7:16/M
3 Amy Gluck Dearborn MI 683 36 137 23:07.3 7:27/M
4 Kimberly Bedigian Plymouth MI 44 37 159 23:43.7 7:39/M
5 Jenell Snapp Ann Arbor MI 709 36 212 24:49.4 8:00/M
6 Abby Pendleton Northville MI 429 36 218 24:55.1 8:02/M
7 Bridget Wackerly Oak Park MI 574 38 219 24:55.9 8:02/M
8 Karen Moore Northville 671 38 221 25:00.2 8:04/M
9 Robin Linfield Novi 627 38 245 25:34.5 8:15/M
10 Ann Salazar Brownstown MI 488 36 294 26:22.7 8:30/M
11 Tracie Linney Pontiac MI 319 35 296 26:23.0 8:31/M
12 Elaine Hodder Brighton MI 223 37 335 27:00.0 8:43/M
13 Anne-Lise Halvorsen Ann Arbor MI 208 36 349 27:29.3 8:52/M
14 Tonya Gale Windsor ONT. 174 37 375 27:53.7 9:00/M
15 Jill Dienes Shelby Township MI 129 37 382 27:57.7 9:01/M
16 Tanya Williams Brighton MI 787 35 396 28:13.5 9:06/M
17 Sharon Fryer Livonia MI 170 37 409 28:32.1 9:12/M
18 Christine Imler Ann Arbor MI 235 38 429 28:49.4 9:18/M
19 Jane Snider 708 36 437 29:06.4 9:23/M
20 Leah McLean 707 38 438 29:06.7 9:23/M
21 Gina Stevens Northville MI 536 39 442 29:14.0 9:26/M
22 Suzanne Hollyer Wolverine Lake MI 228 39 477 30:03.6 9:42/M
23 Kimm Bender Ferndale MI 47 39 479 30:05.4 9:42/M
24 Tara Lindstrom Rochester Hills MI 318 35 480 30:06.3 9:43/M
25 Ellen McLean Rochester Hills MI 757 39 483 30:11.3 9:44/M
26 Tina Percha Columbus MI 431 37 492 30:27.5 9:49/M
27 Laura Wakefield 701 39 495 30:30.7 9:50/M
28 Dyanna Malchie Royal Oak MI 336 35 496 30:31.0 9:51/M
29 Kelli Foskic Shelby Twp MI 166 37 498 30:34.6 9:52/M
30 Harriet Lindsay Ypsilanti 658 37 528 31:06.8 10:02/M
31 Bridget O'Brien-mitchel Rochester Hills MI 406 36 532 31:14.9 10:05/M
32 Kris Wisner Pinckney MI 766 39 538 31:23.2 10:07/M
33 Debi Romero Shelby Twp MI 802 37 550 31:34.4 10:11/M
34 Katy Kibbey Dearborn MI 756 36 561 31:48.1 10:15/M
35 Kelly Makowski South Lyon MI 335 35 563 31:54.3 10:17/M
36 Jamie Johnson Lapeer MI 252 38 564 32:00.6 10:19/M
37 Christine Long 685 37 566 32:03.2 10:20/M
38 Tara Covert Westland MI 105 37 580 32:24.2 10:27/M
39 Elizabeth Irick Dearborn MI 236 39 582 32:25.4 10:27/M
40 Jamie Scott G.p.p. MI 500 37 590 32:40.7 10:32/M
41 Adrienne Dresevic Northville MI 135 36 591 32:44.5 10:34/M
42 Jenny Jalet Ann Arbor MI 238 36 593 32:44.9 10:34/M
43 Britney Stieber Plymouth MI 539 35 594 32:45.1 10:34/M
44 Darlene Kasak Waterford MI 717 36 629 33:56.5 10:57/M
45 Tina Dempsey Northville MI 121 36 635 34:12.2 11:02/M
46 Amy McGlynn Sterling Heights M 353 39 637 34:28.7 11:07/M
47 Katie Marano Dearborn MI 340 37 652 35:12.3 11:21/M
48 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 89 39 653 35:12.3 11:21/M
49 Beth Marion Dearborn MI 343 39 654 35:12.4 11:21/M
50 Michelle Lobbia Novi MI 321 38 659 35:24.6 11:25/M
51 Barbara Altgelt Ann Arbor MI 14 35 666 36:05.0 11:38/M
52 Heather Schultz 732 38 686 37:46.3 12:11/M
53 Jennifer Zakrajsek Unknown MI 611 36 692 38:28.6 12:25/M
54 Lisa Michaels Roseville MI 362 38 697 38:48.1 12:31/M
55 Heather Nohovig Milford MI 405 38 703 39:14.5 12:39/M
56 Kristy Brugar Royal Oak MI 73 36 736 46:05.0 14:52/M
57 Angela Bushor Clinton Twp MI 78 37 757 55:00.3 17:45/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yoshiko Tischles Novi 667 41 127 22:40.5 7:19/M
2 Marjori O'Donnel New Hudson MI 409 41 164 23:47.2 7:40/M
3 Anne Perigo Ann Arbor MI 760 40 244 25:27.1 8:13/M
4 Kathleen Moss Chesterfield Twp M 733 42 247 25:35.6 8:15/M
5 Jane Dyson Northville 668 41 255 25:41.8 8:17/M
6 Judith Nadolski Farmington Hills M 394 42 269 25:53.8 8:21/M
7 Lori Guthrie Bloomfield Hills M 204 43 281 26:06.8 8:25/M
8 Linda Nadeau Northville MI 393 44 287 26:16.7 8:28/M
9 Diane Montgomery Lathrup Village MI 375 42 326 26:54.2 8:41/M
10 Jacqueline McNamara Northville MI 771 44 329 26:56.2 8:41/M
11 Carrie Berkley Ann Arbor MI 50 43 367 27:48.3 8:58/M
12 Alice Ahearn Plymouth MI 6 44 394 28:10.3 9:05/M
13 Traci Rink Birmingham MI 466 41 402 28:20.7 9:08/M
14 Melissa Amin Plymouth MI 18 42 448 29:17.9 9:27/M
15 Susan Vandersluis Pinckney MI 565 40 476 30:00.2 9:41/M
16 Jean Thorington Unknown MI 554 42 486 30:15.0 9:45/M
17 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 513 41 487 30:19.9 9:47/M
18 Kathleen Thurn Plymouth MI 555 42 494 30:29.4 9:50/M
19 Anne Marie Arzeth Clarkston MI 26 41 545 31:29.3 10:09/M
20 Phyllis Padmos Northville MI 416 43 556 31:39.3 10:13/M
21 Lori Goralski Livonia MI 193 41 557 31:40.0 10:13/M
22 Cheryl Kennard Redford MI 275 42 560 31:46.9 10:15/M
23 Cheryl Gutekunst Trenton MI 203 44 581 32:24.7 10:27/M
24 Maureen Eisbrenner Plymouth 673 42 583 32:27.4 10:28/M
25 Valerie Feldscher Canton MI 158 44 588 32:39.5 10:32/M
26 Caroline Dettloff Westland MI 127 42 602 33:01.6 10:39/M
27 Jean Davenport Carleton MI 115 40 603 33:02.7 10:39/M
28 Shawna McManus Canton MI 360 42 614 33:29.3 10:48/M
29 Suzanne Estfan Novi MI 151 40 641 34:38.7 11:10/M
30 Sue Zieske Linden MI 612 40 648 35:03.4 11:18/M
31 Melissa Kokenakes Chelsea MI 283 42 649 35:07.6 11:20/M
32 Joanne Marzetti West Bloomfield MI 347 44 684 37:30.2 12:06/M
33 Donna Marie Bauer West Bloomfield MI 37 43 688 38:11.5 12:19/M
34 Terri Salas Howell MI 485 40 696 38:42.5 12:29/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Winter Bloomfield MI 745 47 116 22:24.6 7:14/M
2 Anne Marie Phillips 713 46 148 23:33.5 7:36/M
3 Tania MacLeod Unknown MI 329 46 155 23:37.2 7:37/M
4 Catherine Siu Windsor MI 514 46 186 24:09.8 7:47/M
5 Clare Dedow Clarkston MI 119 47 202 24:31.7 7:55/M
6 Brenda Slocum Wixom MI 517 47 237 25:19.9 8:10/M
7 Gail Mroz Northville 670 48 256 25:42.6 8:17/M
8 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 248 47 302 26:30.7 8:33/M
9 Joann Gagnier Birmingham MI 173 46 363 27:45.3 8:57/M
10 Kai Robinson Bloomfield Hills M 798 49 380 27:56.1 9:01/M
11 Nancy Soronen 705 47 381 27:57.2 9:01/M
12 Audrey Moro Wayne MI 380 47 419 28:40.7 9:15/M
13 Renee Olson Canton MI 411 46 421 28:43.5 9:16/M
14 Sarah Coleman Royal Oak MI 99 47 426 28:46.5 9:17/M
15 Jovette Houtteman West Bloomfield MI 231 48 436 29:04.5 9:23/M
16 Coreen Paul Farmington Hills M 427 45 439 29:10.0 9:25/M
17 Martha Chamberlain Plymouth MI 1 47 447 29:17.7 9:27/M
18 Ann Frisinger Whitmore Lake MI 169 47 489 30:23.5 9:48/M
19 Wanda Yenkel Commerce 674 46 499 30:34.7 9:52/M
20 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 605 46 505 30:44.4 9:55/M
21 Linda Lynch Birmingham MI 326 47 524 31:03.2 10:01/M
22 Joyce Wetzel Howell MI 587 46 531 31:10.0 10:03/M
23 Linda Doll Plymouth MI 131 47 551 31:35.5 10:11/M
24 Cynthia West Plymouth MI 586 46 553 31:36.7 10:12/M
25 Mary Lee Celentino Northville 654 47 558 31:41.9 10:13/M
26 Gail Lafayette Canton MI 300 47 607 33:07.7 10:41/M
27 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 718 49 622 33:40.7 10:52/M
28 Kimmie Shuck Farmington Hills M 509 46 630 33:57.9 10:57/M
29 Denise Vecellio Commerce MI 772 49 669 36:23.3 11:44/M
30 Cheryl Boglarsky Brighton MI 60 45 712 40:24.6 13:02/M
31 Lucy Stoops Ann Arbor 652 46 716 40:58.0 13:13/M
32 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford MI 606 46 717 41:17.3 13:19/M
33 Kelly Squires Franklin MI 525 47 729 43:32.7 14:03/M
34 Elizabeth Keating Farmington Hills M 270 47 732 45:15.9 14:36/M
35 Sheila Cohen Unknown MI 98 47 735 46:04.7 14:52/M
36 Suzanne Klug Brighton MI 789 45 747 47:34.5 15:21/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 491 52 176 24:01.3 7:45/M
2 Sandy Roberts West Bloomfield MI 472 50 188 24:13.9 7:49/M
3 Kathleen Step South Lyon MI 678 51 234 25:15.3 8:09/M
4 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 93 51 339 27:06.8 8:45/M
5 Katherine Amerman Milford MI 17 50 392 28:07.0 9:04/M
6 Robin Lerg Bloomfield Hills M 314 51 466 29:37.8 9:33/M
7 Sandra Leonard Sterling Heights M 311 52 500 30:36.5 9:52/M
8 Mary Schlaff Beverly Hills MI 495 52 502 30:38.6 9:53/M
9 Traci Sincock Plymouth MI 687 50 549 31:33.8 10:11/M
10 Jennifer McCauley Brighton MI 352 53 559 31:43.8 10:14/M
11 Laurie Renchik Ortonville MI 461 50 608 33:11.8 10:42/M
12 Karen Johnson Avoca MI 250 50 636 34:21.8 11:05/M
13 Dawn Du Comb Bingham Farms MI 137 52 646 34:59.3 11:17/M
14 Janet Ferstle Troy MI 746 51 650 35:08.9 11:20/M
15 Kathy Vesprini Shelby Twp MI 690 52 674 36:54.5 11:54/M
16 Joanne Roberts Detroit 633 52 691 38:25.1 12:24/M
17 Kaia Skaggs Ypsilanti 656 52 706 39:38.2 12:47/M
18 Robbie Martinez Farmington Hills M 811 53 720 41:35.6 13:25/M
19 Joann Harper Brighton MI 213 50 728 43:32.5 14:03/M
20 Lizabeth Binns Novi MI 778 53 748 47:34.7 15:21/M
21 Carolyn Palmer Commerce Township 419 53 751 49:04.4 15:50/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 74 57 284 26:12.1 8:27/M
2 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 286 59 598 32:51.8 10:36/M
3 Arlynn King Ypsilanti MI 278 57 633 34:09.2 11:01/M
4 Linda Emert-Grimm Bloomfield Hills M 146 58 680 37:08.2 11:59/M
5 Betsey Schrock Farmington Hills M 774 58 690 38:24.8 12:23/M
6 Carolyn Bovair Novi MI 63 59 727 43:27.7 14:01/M
7 Joyce Galindo Livonia MI 178 59 752 49:04.7 15:50/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Donlon 714 60 743 47:00.1 15:10/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Pullis Waterford MI 455 68 725 42:32.8 13:43/M