MITS- Eastern Michigan University

back to results

Jan. 24, 2008

MITS- Eastern Michigan University
Bob Parks Track, EMU
Provided byMITS
Girls


Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2008 09:37 PM
EMU Boys MITS #1 - 1/9/2008
Bob Parks Track, EMU
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Glass, Elise Unattached 8.11 1
2 Bradley, Noelle Unattached 8.13 1
3 Sharp, Tiara Unattached 8.16 5
4 Taylor, Kyra Unattached 8.28 1
5 Nickens, Evyett Unattached 8.31 1
6 Bellino, Meg Unattached 8.33 1
7 Madison, Paige Unattached 8.34 1
8 Thomas, Jewel Unattached 8.37 10
9 Okolo, Stephanie Unattached 8.40 1
10 Wright, Daja Unattached 8.44 7
11 Flowers, Doniesha Unattached 8.46 1
12 Dobbins, Shayla Unattached 8.46 4
13 Gholston, Chelsea Unattached 8.47 10
14 Frasce, Shayla Unattached 8.49 2
15 Renfroe, Angel Unattached 8.51 3
16 Jefferson, Felicia Unattached 8.55 2
17 Johnson, Ebony Unattached 8.60 2
18 Washington, Camilia Unattached 8.61 2
19 Wade, Christina Unattached 8.66 5
19 Corley, Dominique Unattached 8.66 7
21 Aust, Katharina Unattached 8.69 2
22 Jefferson, Alicia Unattached 8.70 2
23 Verner, Macaria Unattached 8.72 3
24 Gardner, Ashiyia Unattached 8.72 6
25 Duan, Grace Unattached 8.73 5
26 Hayes, Jordan Unattached 8.73 9
27 Young, Anjvna Unattached 8.75 6
28 Thomas, Cherub Unattached 8.79 2
29 Lee, Jessica Unattached 8.80 5
30 Zaieieh, Kamilla Unattached 8.85 3
31 Garner, Kyra Unattached 8.87 4
32 Kimble, Brittney Unattached 8.88 7
33 Maher, Amanda Unattached 8.88 3
34 Burks, Akilah Unattached 8.89 4
35 Armstrong, Rachel Unattached 8.94 3
36 Dale, Quenee Unattached 8.95 7
37 Gittleson, Kaylee Unattached 9.00 4
38 Ebenhoeh, Alivia Unattached 9.01 8
39 Whitney, Violet Unattached 9.02 4
40 Blackmon, Alisha Unattached 9.04 9
41 Decker, Carlie Unattached 9.05 5
42 Miller, Cailey Unattached 9.05 4
43 Joseph, Michielle Unattached 9.07 3
44 Griggs, Jasmin Unattached 9.07 6
45 Carson, Jasmine Unattached 9.07 2
46 Kreichelt, Lindsey Unattached 9.12 6
47 Montgomery, Samantha Unattached 9.13 9
48 Wilson, Jasmine Unattached 9.19 4
49 Harmon, Whitney Unattached 9.20 6
50 Hofmann, Judith Unattached 9.22 3
51 Anderson, Emily Unattached 9.24 5
52 Hale, Shacora Unattached 9.25 9
53 Harris, Michella Unattached 9.26 9
54 Johnson, Bria Unattached 9.27 7
55 Wynne, Jhordan Unattached 9.32 5
56 Douglas, Deba Unattached 9.33 8
57 Rogers, Rebecca Unattached 9.33 3
58 Jones, Jamaika Unattached 9.37 6
59 Lynn, Tiffany Unattached 9.39 7
60 Huang, Jennifer Unattached 9.43 5
61 Weiland, Hanna Unattached 9.48 10
62 Marchildon, Jacqueline Unattached 9.50 6
63 Tola, Masha Unattached 9.53 8
64 Hendricks, Alayzia Unattached 9.60 7
65 Arruda, Fernanda Unattached 9.60 9
66 Newman, Bethany Unattached 9.61 9
67 Stiger, Raven Unattached 9.63 10
68 Sanchez, Elizabeth Unattached 9.64 10
69 Parroco, Lucia Unattached 9.64 7
70 Dix, Savanna Unattached 9.65 8
71 Brewer, Pebbles Unattached 9.69 10
72 Talarek, Lisa Unattached 9.69 8
73 Marchildon, Mackenzie Unattached 9.98 6
74 Arslan, Sebda Unattached 10.18 10
75 Davis, Ashley Unattached 10.23 4
76 Kuchipudi, Dhaatri Unattached 10.27 8
77 Murphy, Camille Unattached 10.46 9
78 Roderick, Arlesta Unattached 10.53 8
79 Edwards, Kristine Unattached 10.79 10

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bradley, Noelle Unattached 26.62 1
2 Sharp, Tiara Unattached 26.81 3
3 Taylor, Kyra Unattached 27.00 1
4 Bellino, Meg Unattached 27.27 1
5 Farrow, Christina Unattached 27.32 1
6 Elibe, Erinma Unattached 27.64 2
7 Madison, Paige Unattached 27.74 3
8 Okolo, Stephanie Unattached 27.97 2
9 Renfroe, Angel Unattached 27.98 5
10 Thomas, Jewel Unattached 27.99 6
11 Page, Shelby Unattached 27.99 7
12 Lofton, Debonie Unattached 28.07 1
13 Dobbins, Shayla Unattached 28.17 5
14 Frasce, Shayla Unattached 28.23 7
15 Nickens, Evyett Unattached 28.24 3
16 Lee, Jessica Unattached 28.29 4
17 Flowers, Doniesha Unattached 28.42 3
18 Roberts, Ariel Unattached 28.46 4
19 Hayes, Jordan Unattached 28.49 2
20 Gholston, Chelsea Unattached 28.51 6
21 Konopka, Jaclyn Unattached 28.54 2
22 Wright, Daja Unattached 28.59 2
23 Jefferson, Felicia Unattached 28.74 3
24 Drury, Daniela Unattached 28.79 1
25 Wade, Christina Unattached 28.84 6
26 Zaieieh, Kamilla Unattached 28.86 7
27 Duan, Grace Unattached 28.98 7
28 Washington, Camilia Unattached 29.08 7
29 Thomas, Cherub Unattached 29.10 4
30 Franz, Taylor Unattached 29.16 9
31 Verner, Macaria Unattached 29.31 5
32 Maher, Amanda Unattached 29.37 4
33 Vesey, Sharonda Unattached 29.39 2
34 Nwogu, Angelina Unattached 29.44 6
35 Armstrong, Rachel Unattached 29.56 3
36 Corley, Dominique Unattached 29.63 8
37 Jefferson, Alicia Unattached 29.71 4
38 Therman, Alexis Unattached 29.89 4
39 Gardner, Ashiyia Unattached 29.93 14
40 Miller, Cailey Unattached 30.00 6
41 Blackmon, Alisha Unattached 30.02 12
42 Anderson, Emily Unattached 30.13 7
43 Savage, Chelsea Unattached 30.13 6
44 Murray, Christine Unattached 30.23 11
45 Boudreau, Elizaveta Unattached 30.24 9
46 Pinkston, Shariah Unattached 30.29 5
47 Gittleson, Kaylee Unattached 30.32 9
48 Ebenhoeh, Alivia Unattached 30.37 9
49 Johnson, Bria Unattached 30.42 11
50 Garner, Kyra Unattached 30.56 14
51 Kimble, Brittney Unattached 30.60 11
52 Dale, Quenee Unattached 30.65 11
53 Carson, Jasmine Unattached 30.66 8
54 Williams, Emily Unattached 30.76 9
55 Decker, Carlie Unattached 30.77 10
56 Hofmann, Judith Unattached 30.79 9
57 Oesterle, Meghan Unattached 30.83 5
58 Griggs, Jasmin Unattached 30.93 13
59 Olson, Nicole Unattached 31.01 8
60 Pilkerton, Rebecca Unattached 31.06 11
61 Hale, Shacora Unattached 31.06 11
62 Johnson, Shelby Unattached 31.12 8
63 Little, Elizebeth Unattached 31.12 12
64 Weiland, Hanna Unattached 31.17 10
65 Douglas, Deba Unattached 31.20 14
66 Harmon, Whitney Unattached 31.22 13
67 Harris, Michella Unattached 31.23 12
68 Kreichelt, Lindsey Unattached 31.29 8
69 Montgomery, Samantha Unattached 31.42 12
70 Wilson, Jasmine Unattached 31.45 15
71 Jones, Jamaika Unattached 31.48 14
72 Rogers, Rebecca Unattached 31.51 8
73 Winters, Samantha Unattached 32.00 15
74 Lynn, Tiffany Unattached 32.20 14
75 Young, Anjvna Unattached 32.23 15
76 Marchildon, Jacqueline Unattached 32.28 16
77 Talarek, Lisa Unattached 32.43 13
78 Arruda, Fernanda Unattached 32.66 13
79 Brewer, Pebbles Unattached 32.70 16
80 Sanchez, Elizabeth Unattached 32.75 12
81 Geider, Alexa Unattached 32.85 15
82 Hendricks, Alayzia Unattached 32.89 16
83 Barry, Emily Unattached 32.93 10
84 Hadley, Alexandra Unattached 33.10 15
85 Dix, Savanna Unattached 33.41 10
86 Smith, Laura Unattached 33.41 13
87 Halseth, Heather Unattached 34.05 10
88 Davis, Ashley Unattached 34.09 15
89 Kline, Holly Unattached 34.18 16
90 Arslan, Sebda Unattached 34.21 16
91 Marchildon, Mackenzie Unattached 34.27 16
92 Kuchipudi, Dhaatri Unattached 34.32 16
93 Roderick, Arlesta Unattached 35.54 13
94 Guziel, Alexis Unattached 36.02 16
95 Wasniowski, Taylor Unattached 36.03 10
96 Murphy, Camille Unattached 36.21 14
97 Elliot, Courtney Unattached 36.37 12

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calko, Courtey Unattached 5:07.72
2 Webb, Natalie Unattached 5:11.00
3 Hagan, Lindsay Unattached 5:19.82
4 Carey, Jennifer Unattached 5:20.60
5 Duerksen, Kelsey Unattached 5:23.62
6 Farrow, Christina Unattached 5:31.15
7 Clark, Lindsay Unattached 5:40.02
8 Essad, Klare Unattached 5:42.31
9 Knight, Laura Unattached 5:46.64
10 Baranowski, Marissa Unattached 5:49.67
11 Emorey, Kristen Unattached 5:50.69
12 Lim, Christine Unattached 5:53.16
13 Hoorn, Megan Unattached 5:55.71
14 Jibson, Tara Unattached 5:57.08
15 Farrow, Ursa Unattached 5:57.11
16 Wright, Audrey Unattached 5:59.77
17 May, Erin Unattached 6:05.12
18 Savage, Chelsea Unattached 6:06.81
19 McEnhill, Jackie Unattached 6:07.19
20 Pridmore, Angie Unattached 6:07.50
21 Noble, Chelsie Unattached 6:11.12
22 Kanclerz, Danielle Unattached 6:14.06
23 Durham, Julia Unattached 6:16.70
24 Lindsay, Christine Unattached 6:19.69
25 Noyes, Emily Unattached 6:22.17
26 Field, Amanda Unattached 6:23.31
27 Brock, Monique Unattached 6:29.26
28 Rapai, Renee Unattached 6:37.78
29 Breedveld, Alexa Unattached 6:38.23
30 Bruck, Neagan Unattached 6:39.98
31 Irwan, Kelly Unattached 6:44.91
-- Flint, Talia Unattached NT
-- Beauchamp, Melissa Unattached NT
-- Cantelon, Julie Unattached NT
-- Push, Ashley Unattached NT
-- Normant, Karly Unattached NT
-- Lancina, Kelsey Unattached NT
-- Shepherd, Danielle Unattached NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Osika, Shannon Unattached 11:52.82
2 Quaintante, Rachel Unattached 12:02.77
3 Fisher, Reighan Unattached 12:04.67
4 Waterhouse, Molly Unattached 12:11.52
5 Vintevoghel, Alexandria Unattached 12:23.86
6 Dowling, Erin Unattached 12:32.37
7 Kennedy, Allison Unattached 12:44.18
8 May, Erin Unattached 13:24.64
9 Gagnon, Lauren Unattached 13:25.49
10 Lindsay, Christine Unattached 13:25.89
11 Halseth, Heidi Unattached 13:31.91
12 Breedveld, Alexa Unattached 13:32.96
13 Windle, Bailey Unattached 13:46.02
14 Ruimveld, Jenna Unattached 13:46.38
15 Kiilunen, Nora Unattached 13:46.57
16 Halonen, Amanda Unattached 13:46.67
17 Green, Ellory Unattached 13:46.71
18 Emorey, Kristen Unattached 13:46.93
19 Flint, Talia Unattached 13:49.55
20 Wright, Audrey Unattached 13:49.88
21 Voile, Leah Unattached 15:07.38
-- Madison, Paige Unattached DNF

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clay, Raven Unattached 9.11 1
2 Madison, Paige Unattached 9.53 1
3 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.69 1
4 Sievenaller, Courtney Unattached 9.91 1
5 King, O'Mally Unattached 9.94 1
6 Maher, Amanda Unattached 10.13 1
7 Miller, Cailey Unattached 10.53 1
8 Oesterle, Meghan Unattached 10.83 2
9 Little, Elizebeth Unattached 11.08 2
10 Gittleson, Kaylee Unattached 11.21 1
11 Corley, Dominique Unattached 11.31 3
12 Ebenhoeh, Alivia Unattached 11.34 3
13 Johnson, Shelby Unattached 11.40 2
14 Stubler, Becky Unattached 12.25 2
15 Halseth, Heather Unattached 12.29 2
16 Felgner, Kelsey Unattached 12.34 2
17 Hendricks, Alayzia Unattached 12.91 3
18 Loop, Nicole Unattached 13.23 2
19 Niemi, Megan Unattached 14.05 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Motor City 'A' 4:03.22 1
2 Ann Arbor Track Club 'A' 4:04.61 1
3 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 4:05.65 1
4 Cheetahs 'A' 4:15.80 1
5 Woodhaven 'A' 4:16.51 1
6 Ann Arbor Track Club 'C' 4:22.82 2
7 Motor City 'B' 4:24.85 2
8 Spirit of Pre 'A' 4:25.25 2
9 Ann Arbor Track Club 'B' 4:28.67 1
10 Detroit Chargers 'A' 4:30.04 2
11 Ann Arbor Track Club 'D' 4:31.06 3
12 Corsairs 'A' 4:31.95 2
13 Ann Arbor Track Club 'E' 4:34.93 3
14 Blue Streaks 'A' 4:41.62 2
15 Spirit of Pre 'B' 4:49.07 3
16 Air 'A' 4:51.78 3
17 Quick Chicks 'A' 4:54.05 3
18 South Lyon 'A' 5:07.64 4
19 Blue Streaks 'B' 5:16.11 4
20 Davison 'A' 5:23.11 3
21 Blue Streaks 'C' 5:26.99 4
22 Blue Streaks 'D' 5:29.32 4

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Motor City 'A' 9:44.36
2 Bernard TC 'A' 9:57.49
3 Front Line Racing Team 'A' 10:00.43
4 Larc 'A' 10:26.03
5 Ann Arbor Track Club 'B' 10:28.10
6 Corsairs 'A' 10:28.42
7 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 10:31.53
8 Detroit Chargers 'A' 10:50.36
9 Red Tide 'A' 10:53.22
10 Quick Chicks 'A' 11:02.37
11 Ann Arbor Track Club 'A' 11:08.53
12 Livonia Track Club 'A' 11:20.97
13 Blue Streaks 'A' 12:38.08

Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Ariel Unattached 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Jenkins, Brianna Unattached 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Corley, Dominique Unattached 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Niemi, Megan Unattached 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Olson, Nicole Unattached J4-10.00 1.47m
6 Gaynor, Brooke Unattached J4-10.00 1.47m
7 Dix, Savanna Unattached J4-10.00 1.47m
8 Hofmann, Judith Unattached 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Clark, Callie Unattached J4-08.00 1.42m
10 Smith, Laura Unattached 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Verner, Macaria Unattached 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Overcashier, Sarah Unattached 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Davis, Lauren Unattached NH

Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sievenaller, Courtney Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Pilkerton, Rebecca Unattached J11-00.00 3.35m
3 Reynolds`, Amy Unattached 10-06.00 3.20m
4 Murray, Christine Unattached 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Whitney, Violet Unattached 9-00.00 2.74m
6 Macut, Nicole Unattached J9-00.00 2.74m
7 Rayford, Sharon Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m
8 Carpenter, Grace Unattached 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Heldt, Janelle Unattached J8-00.00 2.43m
10 Murphy, Becky Unattached J8-00.00 2.43m
10 Williams, Emily Unattached J8-00.00 2.43m
-- Wynne, Jhordan Unattached NH
-- Schmitt, Sierra Unattached NH
-- Huang, Jennifer Unattached NH
-- Rieger, Jerrica Unattached NH

Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Okolo, Stephanie Unattached 17-07.25 5.36m
2 Glass, Elise Unattached 17-00.25 5.18m
3 Aust, Katharina Unattached 16-08.00 5.08m
4 Bradley, Noelle Unattached 16-03.25 4.95m
5 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 15-11.25 4.85m
6 Corley, Dominique Unattached 15-06.75 4.74m
7 Eder, Breana Unattached 15-04.25 4.67m
8 Johnson, Ebony Unattached 14-10.25 4.52m
9 Decker, Carlie Unattached 14-09.50 4.50m
10 Nwogu, Angelina Unattached 14-05.00 4.39m
11 Oesterle, Meghan Unattached 13-09.50 4.20m
12 Renfroe, Angel Unattached 13-08.00 4.16m
13 Kreichelt, Lindsey Unattached 13-03.00 4.03m
14 Joseph, Michielle Unattached 12-07.50 3.84m
15 Stubler, Becky Unattached 11-05.50 3.49m

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Archie-Walker, Judea Unattached 11.22m 36-09.75
2 Batten, Brandy Unattached 11.16m 36-07.50
3 Gersham, Chanelle Unattached 10.39m 34-01.25
4 Burks, Akilah Unattached 9.86m 32-04.25
5 Barry, Emily Unattached 8.97m 29-05.25
6 Tola, Masha Unattached 8.46m 27-09.25
7 Newman, Bethany Unattached 7.86m 25-09.50
8 Wilson, Jasmine Unattached 7.45m 24-05.50
9 Edwards, Kristine Unattached 6.63m 21-09.00