MITS- Saginaw Valley State University

back to results

Jan. 23, 2008

MITS- Saginaw Valley State University
Ryder Center
Provided byMITS
Boys

Shot Put
Donny Stiffler Playmakers 52' 6.5
Chris Hessell Team Green 51' 5
Mark Ryerson Baumans 46' 10
James Harrison Ledges 46' 6.5
Trevor Cole RLTC 44' 3
Chris Hurst LDC 43' 6.5
Derek Saylor Reese 42' 9
Mitch Billblough Baumans 39' 11.5

Long Jump
David Gardner Baumens 20' 11"
Greg Forman LDC 20' 6"
Jeremy Boeme Hars T 18' 10"
Bradan Tuszynski GTC T 18' 10"
Brendon Selfridy LCS 18' 5.5"
Ed Anderson LDS 18' 5.5"
Josh Berry LC 18' 1"
Justin Sweeney Bad River Runners 18' 0"

High Jump
Kyle Nordstran 6' 2"
David Gardner 6' 0"
Andy Krusuamp 6' 0"
Brian Anderson 5' 11"
Tommy Howland T 5' 8"
Kyle Slaterline T 5' 8"
Jason Rodriquee 5' 6"
Zack Reinbold CCF 5' 6"

Pole Vault
Joe Wesley Unattached 15' 0"
Dustin Alvey Unattached 13' 0"
Ryan Staley unattached 13' 0"
Jacob Ghoeis Unattached 12' 0"
AJ Rogers Unattached 12' 0"
Kyle Brady A-Town 11' 0"
Nate Turner Bad River Runners 11' 0"
Eric Vanelzor Unattached 10' 0"

Triple Jump
Greg Forman LDC 40' 3"
Julius Roga Baumans 39' 9"
Jeremy Boehne Har 38' 0"
Brenden Selfridge LCS 34' 2"
Justin Krauss LDC 33' 7.5"
Ed Anderson LCS 33' 4"
Damon Depew LDC 33' 0"
Zach Gomez LDC 30'10"

3200 Relay
Bierlein 8:43.75
Hawkeyes 9:00.94
Jack Pine 9:27.86

60 Meter Hurdles
Cody Hunt Batter Runners 9.01
Christian Bach unattached 9.12
Josh Berry Unattached 9.25
Nate Lang Bauman 9.33
JJ Sanches Unattached 9.49
Brandon Maat Ledges 10.06
Chad Beatty Ledges 10.80
Ryan Moore Bay Runners 10.97

60 Meter Dash
Darrius Recard Baumans 7.22
Herbwaits Bieriein 7.27
Matthew Jones Motor City 7.45
Dean Weler Lake City 7.45
David Gardner Baumans 7.52
Brandon Tuszynski Gaylord TC 7.53
Jon Coffey Hurricane 7.65
Cody Hunt Bad River Runner 7.81

400 Meter Dash
Tony Rasch LDC 52.61
Dean Weeler Lake City 53.46
Josh Berry Paintrain 54.99
Julius Rogers Baumans 55.50
Mike Kimball Northern 56.15
Manuel Petrich Baumans 57.05
John Wetters Unattached 57.16

800 Meter Dash
Nick Thomas Warrior 1:59.14
Jeremy Bieiein Bieiein 2:03.65
Lamont Chardier Motor City 2:07.84
Chris Behrend Pain Train 2:07.88
Travis Borchaid Saginaw Light. 2:09.32
Eric Phillips Saginaw Light. 2:09.66
Antonio Carithers Motor City 2:10.64
NO Name Unattached 2:10.71

1600 Meter Run
Tyler Wejrowski Bay City Blazer 4:40.64
Adam Vanside CCF 4:46.26
Mike Skinner Linden 4:48.81
Geoff Burns TC 4:51.64
Matt Popielarz Saginaw Light. 4:53.84
Nathaniel Ellsworth Saginaw Light. 4:54.54
Alex Buday RLTC 4:54.69
Alex Bladecki Western 4:54.70

1600 Meter Relay
Ledge 3:48.77
Pain Train 4:00.32
Flash TC 4:36.48
DAC 4:48.65

800 Meter Relay
Baumans 1:41.81
Melon Heads 1:42.07
LDC 1:42.50
Hurricane 1:50.47
Gaylord 1:54.89
Prison City 1:56.35

Distance Medley Relay
Motor City 10:49.24
Ledges 11:14.49
Hars 11:54.33
Baumans 11:36.03
Prison City 12:15.29
Wolf City 12:16.47
Runners 14:13.33

3200
Geoff Burns Traverse City 9:53.68
Alex Vanias LGL 9:57.82
Devin Lea Legions 9:59.89
Joe Madai Baumans 10:01.43
Chris Platt Flash T.C. 10:34.19
Kyle Glbson A Town 10:34.19
Justin Krauss LDC 10:39.21
Ramses Dukes Motor City 10:43.89