Groundhog Gallop

back to results

Feb. 2, 2008

Groundhog Gallop
Jackson, MI


00-14 FEMALE

17. Lindsey Burdette, Horton ; 21:15
85. Mackenzie Underwood, Jackson ; 28:51
104. Alyssa Snyder, Michigan Center; 34:33
109. Kelsey Rochester, Jackson ; 43:51
110. Christyn Olds, Jackson ; 46:18

00-14 MALE

46. Dennis Tomblin, Jackson ; 24:48

15-17 FEMALE

38. Katie French, Parma ; 24:05
45. Amber Lucas, Tekonsha ; 24:43
73. Chelsea Prough, Jackson ; 27:22
101. Samantha Levy, Jackson ; 34:14


15-17 MALE

6. Mark Smith, Chelsea ; 18:36
9. Patrick Lannen, Jackson ; 19:29
13. Taylor Heath, Hanover ; 20:39
32. John Brozozowski, Jackson ; 23:13
50. Cody Roberts, Tekonsha ; 25:10
56. Matt Szink, Jackson ; 25:54
58. Ross Williams, Homer ; 26:05
69. Bruce Winters, Jackson ; 27:02
84. Charlie Harvey, Tekoushe ; 28:41
100. Adam Inman, Tekonsha ; 34:12

18-24 FEMALE

10. Cassie Wilkins, Jackson ; 19:55
23. Kaitlin Harvey, Tekoushe ; 22:09
35. Becky Grisman, Horton ; 23:53
61. Danielle Wesley, Jackson ; 26:22
98. Kelsey Harvey, Tekonsha ; 33:35

18-24 MALE

2. William Sbach, Brooklyn ; 17:43
8. William Dulworth, Jackson ; 19:08
15. Matt Boller, Brooklyn ; 21:12
53. Andrew Glenn, Tekonsha ; 25:44

25-29 FEMALE

42. Laura Good, Ann Arbor ; 24:29
75. Simona Kovacic, Berkley ; 27:54

25-29 MALE

7. Joe Zessin, Jackson ; 18:38
36. Jeff Bedient, Clawson ; 23:55
37. Bill Besson, Canton ; 24:02
41. Sean Mckate, Berkley ; 24:23
44. Jonathon Hastings, Jackson ; 24:41
78. Justin Witt, Adrian ; 28:06

30-34 FEMALE

47. Christi Oneil, Brooklyn ; 24:54
52. Jennifer Bristol, Jackson ; 25:34
64. Tahny Dean Lowry, Brooklyn ; 26:37
79. Nicole Wood, Hastings ; 28:09
103. Jennifer Kline, Byron Center ; 34:19

30-34 MALE

21. Brian Marshall, Concord ; 21:57
26. Brian Kessman, Horton ; 22:21

35-39 FEMALE

20. Julie Bloomfield, Jackson ; 21:45
55. Mary Oesterle, Chelsea ; 25:50
92. Ginnie Sowers, Portland ; 30:46
93. Stacey Schramm, Springport ; 31:35

35-39 MALE

1. Mike Holik, Grasslake ; 16:48
4. Mark Ott, Jackson ; 17:58
16. Bud Knight, Manitou Beach ; 21:13
19. Jerry Daly, Horton ; 21:39
25. David Ambs, Jerome ; 22:18
27. Lyle Wensley, Jackson ; 22:37
43. Jeff Matzen, Jackson ; 24:33
49. Rich Langley, Jackson ; 25:07
51. Tim Oneil, Brooklyn ; 25:13
62. Troy Stanley, Leslie ; 26:25
65. Roger Domokos, Port Clinton ; 26:41
68. Jeff Windham, Jackson ; 27:01
82. Gary Nichols, Jackson ; 28:28
96. Timothy Yeary, Tecumseh ; 32:24

40-44 FEMALE

39. Anne Ewen, Jerome ; 24:09
77. Tammy Wyatt, Jackson ; 28:01
106. Denise Geisman, Horton ; 36:20
112. Teri Rochester, Jackson ; 46:59

40-44 MALE

3. Doug Lance, Munith ; 17:53
5. Eric Swager, Chelsea ; 18:19
22. David Spring, Jackson ; 22:02
31. Jim Zittel, Waterford ; 22:55
33. Mark Mull, Stockbridge ; 23:15
66. Timothy Payne, Concord ; 26:44
70. Kip Cunningham, Jackson ; 27:04
83. Richard Goodman, Jackson ; 28:38
94. Tim Levy, Jackson ; 31:36

45-49 FEMALE

76. Cheryl Santure, Brooklyn ; 27:56
88. Sharon Rodriguez, Adrian ; 29:20

45-49 MALE

12. Tim Weaver, Clark Lake ; 20:20
18. Doyle Rice, Jackson ; 21:33
24. Richard White, Rives Junction ; 22:16
28. Tim Kelly, Jackson ; 22:38
29. Bob Anderson, Brooklyn ; 22:39
30. Michael Goerke, Eaton Rapids ; 22:42
34. Tom Fenton, Spring Arbor ; 23:17
57. David Prough, Jackson ; 25:56
63. Ron Harvey, Tekoushe ; 26:32
67. Scott Smith, Fremont ; 26:52
89. Ernie Hilton, Jackson ; 29:32

50-54 FEMALE

99. Susi Bullinger, Jackson ; 33:49

50-54 MALE

59. Gary Hanafee, Detroit ; 26:14
86. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 28:56
90. James Rice, Manitou Beach ; 30:42

55-59 FEMALE

81. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion ; 28:17
97. Margaret Wood, ; 32:40

55-59 MALE

14. Ron Carpenter, Hudson ; 20:41
40. Randy Fielder, Adrian ; 24:19
48. Dennis Bahnsen, Port Clinton ; 24:57
72. Mike Kelley, Jackson ; 27:19
80. Fritz Yunck, Ann Arbor ; 28:14
87. Tom Ferguson, Jackson ; 28:57
102. Marlin Short, Wauseon ; 34:16

60-64 FEMALE

95. Mary Steinhauser, Lasalle ; 31:59
111. Beverly A Fex, Jackson ; 46:19

60-64 MALE

71. Gerald Rogers, Clarklake ; 27:09

65-OVER FEMALE

108. Jane Zbinden, Toledo ; 40:41

65-OVER MALE

60. David Schupback, Jackson ; 26:16
74. Jerome Tomc, Toledo ; 27:39
91. Ronald Gill, Pleasant Lake ; 30:44
105. Cyril Steinhauser, Lasalle ; 34:50
107. Paul Wood, Leslie ; 38:40

NO AGE FEMALE

54. Barb Evans, ; 25:46

NO AGE MALE
11. James Berry, Tecumseh ; 19:59



00-14 FEMALE

30. Alison Flower, Jackson ; 59:11

15-17 MALE

19. Donovan Flower, Jackson ; 44:57

18-24 FEMALE

10. Jill Yehl, Jackson ; 42:18
20. Holly Bishop, Stockbridge ; 45:54

25-29 FEMALE

17. Heather Hermann, Jackson ; 44:54
18. Kelly Burt, Jackson ; 44:55

30-34 FEMALE

6. Sharon Hubbell, Jackson ; 39:31

35-39 FEMALE

31. Connie Flower, Jackson ; 59:13

40-44 FEMALE

13. Laura Brand-Bauer, Jackson ; 43:18
27. Susan Dehnche, Jackson ; 49:48

45-49 FEMALE
2. Lori Suomala, Jackson ; 36:34
11. Cindy Southworth, Pleasant Lak; 42:46
12. Denise Butler, Jackson ; 42:47
22. Carol Bush, Jackson ; 46:56
23. Janet Fater, Rives Junction ; 47:54
28. Michele Bishop, Stockbridge ; 58:06

45-49 MALE

21. Chris Bush, Jackson ; 45:59

50-54 FEMALE

9. Debbie Yehl, Jackson ; 42:17
26. Joyce Inman, Jackson ; 48:29

50-54 MALE

24. Curtis Fater, Rives Junction ; 47:55

55-59 FEMALE

25. Linda Rowley, Rives Junction ; 48:28
32. Madeline Lee, Jackson ;1:06:24

55-59 MALE

1. David Stierley, Grand Ledge ; 31:59
3. Mark Comstock, Ann Arbor ; 37:32
5. Wally Drogt, Jackson ; 38:21

60-64 FEMALE

14. Sharon Brooks, Chelsea ; 44:03

60-64 MALE

7. David Delaet, Clarklake ; 40:54

65-OVER FEMALE

4. Joan Berman, Ann Arbor ; 37:46
29. Anne Bremiller, Gregory ; 58:09

65-OVER MALE

8. Al Ferry, Jackson ; 42:16
15. Martin Butler, Jackson ; 44:39
16. Clifford Mazerov, Jerome ; 44:42

Jackson, MI