Akron Open

back to results

Feb. 2, 2008

Akron Open
Akron, OH
University of Akron


Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Unattached 7.07 2 858
2 Gore, Wayne Radford 7.12 2 840
3 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 7.23 2 802
4 Reardon, Sean WCU 7.28 2 785
5 Lott, Weston Akron 7.45 1 729
6 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 7.48 1 719
7 Waidmann, Brad EMU 7.49 2 716
8 Tyle, Vinnie EMU 7.54 1 700
9 Spormann, Justin WCU 7.56 2 694
10 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 7.57 2 690
11 West, Brady Malone 7.58 1 687
12 Muir, Kyle YSU 7.60 1 681
13 Balice, Josh Radford 7.63 1 671
14 Gift, David WCU 7.65 1 665
15 Voice, Taylor Michigan 7.66 1 662
16 Vieth, Martin YSU 7.66 2 662

Men 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Prov: P 21.48
Stile Fldhs: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 21.25P 3
2 Lattimore, Mark Akron 21.37P 2
3 Young, Dominique WCU 21.49 3
4 Thomas, Anthony Akron 21.58 2
5 Mitchell, Manteo WCU 21.76 3
6 Marion, Kevin WFU 21.83 1
7 Allen, Clint EMU 21.93 1
8 Johnson, Zeb WCU 22.02 3
9 Barnes, Andre Michigan 22.06 2
10 Dutch, Todd Unattached 22.09 3
11 Streiner, Scott YSU 22.29 1
12 green, daryl Winthrop 22.41 1
13 Craig, Duke WCU 22.49 1
14 Funderburke, Thomas WCU 22.92 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
NCAA Prov: P 47.25
Stile Fldhs: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Kent State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mitchell, Manteo WCU 48.04 3
2 Horn, Joe Ashland 48.20 1
3 Blackwell, Nate EMU 48.34 2
4 Harmsen, Daniel Michigan 48.36 1
5 Wechter, Andrew Michigan 48.48 3
6 green, daryl Winthrop 48.52 2
7 Smith, Edwin Ashland 48.59 2
8 Greaves, Daniel WJU 48.64 2
9 Lacross, K.C. Akron 48.73 2
10 Reid, Jon WFU 48.79 3
11 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.99 3
12 Walcott, Andre WJU 49.07 1
13 Rager, Brad CUP 49.72 1
14 Coker, Jovan Radford 49.81 1

Men 1 Mile Run Gold Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Stile Fldhs: F 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKenzie, Ryan Unattached 4:01.05P
2 Williams, Lex Michigan 4:01.74P
3 Brent, David EMU 4:04.58
4 Nowitzke, Corey adidas 4:05.02
5 O'Lionarid, Ciaran Michigan 4:06.59
6 McNamara, Sean Michigan 4:07.00
7 Sinclair, Matt Windsor 4:08.30
8 Karanja, Josh EMU 4:09.80
9 Fellows, Brandon Michigan 4:11.79
10 Bucklaw, Mark Duquesne 4:14.69
11 Goodright, RD YSU 4:18.21
12 Owen, Matt WFU 4:19.18
13 Black, John Michigan 4:20.56
14 Catton, Chris Unattached 4:20.76
15 Reichardt, James Michigan 4:23.20
16 Russell, Mark WFU 4:23.66

Men 800 Meter Run Gold Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
Stile Fldhs: F 1:49.88 2/19/2006 Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dubois, Jake EMU 1:50.27P
2 elliot, matt Winthrop 1:52.48
3 Savard, Kevin Windsor 1:53.15
4 Switzer, Justin Michigan 1:53.38
5 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:53.69
6 Figgens, Blake EMU 1:54.09
7 Jones, Harold YSU 1:54.10
8 Majewski, Tim Duquesne 1:54.24
9 Tucker, Drew WCU 1:55.53

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Gold Div Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 2:33.85 943
2 Lott, Weston Akron 2:43.68 833
3 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 2:43.82 831
4 Gift, David WCU 2:44.96 819
5 Gore, Wayne Radford 2:47.34 794
6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Unattached 2:53.19 733
7 Voice, Taylor Michigan 3:01.62 648
8 Reardon, Sean WCU 3:03.27 633
9 Balice, Josh Radford 3:07.24 595
10 Waidmann, Brad EMU 3:18.35 496
11 Spormann, Justin WCU 3:29.84 402
12 Muir, Kyle YSU 3:52.57 243
13 Vieth, Martin YSU 3:52.60 243

Men 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00
Stile Fldhs: F 8:05.26 2/18/2007 Martin Fagan, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huling, Daniel Unattached 7:59.83P
2 Kormanik II, Leo Unattached 8:13.09
3 Coates, Andrew Windsor 8:14.04
4 Campbell, Wallace Bucknell 8:14.27
5 Slosky, Tom Duquesne 8:15.23
6 Marial, Deng Windsor 8:17.82
7 Weston, Dave Windsor 8:18.56
8 Barniv, Ofer Unattached 8:18.93
9 Clark, Chris CUP 8:19.59
10 Sinick, Chris Malone 8:24.89
11 Billington, Greg WFU 8:25.19
12 Aguanno, Andrew Windsor 8:25.84
13 Kempton, Matthew Runners Roos 8:30.63
14 orr, brad Winthrop 8:31.14
15 Sjostrom, James Real Fitness 8:31.95
16 Nalli, Tony Michigan 8:32.06
17 Eddy, Josh Duquesne 8:33.12
18 Jones, Zack Oakland 8:35.81
19 Geddis, Chris SRU 8:39.46
20 Melhorn, Aaron Malone 8:45.37
-- Olinger, Brian Unattached DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00
Stile Fldhs: F 14:06.67 2/17/2007 Wesley Korir, Louisville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis EMU 14:28.21
2 Leon, Craig Ohio 14:29.25
3 Desilets, Jordan adidas 14:34.46
4 Reagan, Pat SRU 14:37.76
5 Van Kooten, Scott Duquesne 14:38.41
6 Mena, Kyle EMU 14:48.17
7 Naughton, Neal EMU 14:49.53
8 Rupe, Craig Akron 14:51.69
9 Bruffy, Kevin Unattached 14:52.59
10 Schmitt, Skyler Unattached 14:53.16
11 Bluman, Matt SRU 14:59.12
12 Simpson, Justin Unattached 14:59.52
13 Chrusciel, Luke EMU 15:01.95
14 Compton, John WFU 15:03.52
15 Headman, Jason Akron 15:06.78
16 Gallagher, Brian Unattached 15:07.35
17 Meyers, Scott Ohio 15:08.29
18 Stolar, Mike Duquesne 15:09.17
19 Sarver, Shane Duquesne 15:10.02
20 Williams, Taylor Unattached 15:10.94
21 Eaton, Shamus Ohio 15:11.58
22 Gaynor, Evan Malone 15:17.10
23 Anderson, Erik Duquesne 15:18.96
24 Dean, Travis Duquesne 15:23.98

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 8.21 2 930
2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Unattached 8.34 2 898
3 Waidmann, Brad EMU 8.67 1 820
4 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 9.02 2 741
5 Vieth, Martin YSU 9.07 2 730
6 Gore, Wayne Radford 9.12 1 720
7 Lott, Weston Akron 9.15 1 713
8 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 9.17 1 709
9 Gift, David WCU 9.25 1 692
10 Reardon, Sean WCU 9.26 2 690
11 Voice, Taylor Michigan 9.50 1 639
12 Balice, Josh Radford 9.59 1 621
13 Muir, Kyle YSU 10.48 2 454
14 Spormann, Justin WCU 11.49 2 295
-- Tyle, Vinnie EMU DNF 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50
NCAA Prov: P 3:10.40
Stile Fldhs: F 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 3:14.89 3
1) Horn, Joe 2) Smith, Edwin
3) Ezell, Jerry 4) Bellanco, Nick
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:16.01 2
1) Alejandro, Eric 2) Forde, Ackeem
3) Trammell, Darrin 4) Blackwell, Nate
3 Michigan 'B' 3:16.54 2
1) Shotwell, Frank 2) Smith, Dominic
3) Buchanon, Carl 4) Wheeler, Matt
4 Michigan 'A' 3:16.59 1
1) Harmsen, Dan 2) Barnes, Andre
3) Wechter, Andrew 4) St. Amant, David
5 Siena Heights 'A' 3:18.16 1
1) Pawlaczyk, Luke 2) Banks, Robert
3) Simmons, Adrian 4) Laskowsky, Kent
6 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 3:18.33 1
1) Walcott, Andre 2) Lee, Cameron
3) Forrester, Jason 4) Greaves, Daniel
7 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:19.89 3
1) Byrne, Ryan 2) Hanna, Lesley
3) LaRocca, John 4) Wozniak, Kevin
8 Wake Forest 'A' 3:20.00 3
1) Lunkenheimer, Allan 2) Russell, Aaron
3) Warsaw, Phillip 4) Reid, Jon
9 Bucknell 'A' 3:20.87 1
1) Anthony, Kyle 2) Gyan, Clement
3) Boyle, Kerry 4) MacLeod, Kevin
10 Winthrop 'A' 3:21.27 2
1) green, daryl 2) jennings, phil
3) franklin, drew 4) elliot, matt
11 CUP 'A' 3:22.26 2
1) Baker, CJ 2) Ehrensberger, Frank
3) Rager, Brad 4) Myers, Brice
12 Saint Francis 'A' 3:22.77 2
1) Bush, James 2) Butcher, Ian
3) Balouris, John 4) Davis, Jorden
13 Youngstown State 'A' 3:22.86 3
1) Jones, Harold 2) Perri, Michael
3) Carroll, Trevor 4) Kagarise, Adam
14 Duquesne 'A' 3:24.39 3
1) Love, Cedric 2) Fitzpatrick, Aaron
3) Sullivan, Matt 4) Klinchock, Cole
15 Radford 'A' 3:25.46 1
1) Jones, Jerry 2) Gore, Wayne
3) Kelso, Raschad 4) Coker, Jovan
16 Western Carolina 'A' 3:25.71 1
1) Mitchell, Manteo 2) Young, Dominique
3) Tucker, Drew 4) Johnson, Zeb

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75 758
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 1.92m 6-03.50 731
2 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 1.92m 6-03.50 731
2 Waidmann, Brad EMU 1.92m 6-03.50 731
2 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 1.92m 6-03.50 731
6 Lott, Weston Akron 1.86m 6-01.25 679
7 Vieth, Martin YSU 1.83m 6-00.00 653
8 Muir, Kyle YSU 1.81m 5-11.25 636
9 Gift, David WCU 1.80m 5-10.75 627
10 Voice, Taylor Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75 585
11 Reardon, Sean WCU 1.72m 5-07.75 560
11 Gore, Wayne Radford 1.72m 5-07.75 560
11 Balice, Josh Radford 1.72m 5-07.75 560
14 Tyle, Vinnie EMU 1.56m 5-01.25 434
15 Spormann, Justin WCU 1.53m 5-00.25 411

Men High Jump Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
Stile Fldhs: F 7-03.75 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCall, Michael Akron 2.16mP 7-01.00
2 Jones, Ryan Akron 2.13m 6-11.75
3 williams, jason Winthrop 2.03m 6-08.00
4 Evans, Matt WCU J2.03m 6-08.00
5 Velez, William SFU J2.03m 6-08.00
6 Kipf, John Michigan J2.03m 6-08.00
7 Warren, Erving SHU 1.98m 6-06.00
8 Bullard, Chris SHU J1.98m 6-06.00

Men Pole Vault Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Stile Fldhs: F 18-01 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wesley, Joe Unattached 5.14m 16-10.25
2 Uhle, Michael Akron 4.90m 16-00.75
3 Owens, Kenny Akron 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Lindenberg, David Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
5 O'Steen, Michael WCU 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Mante, Dave Bucknell 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Dravenstott, Erik Akron J4.60m 15-01.00
-- Lindahl, Erik Unattached NH
-- Luthy, Eddie Unattached NH
-- Tierney, Dan Ashland NH

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lott, Weston Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
2 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3 Reardon, Sean WCU 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3 Tyle, Vinnie EMU 4.20m 13-09.25 673
7 Waidmann, Brad EMU 4.10m 13-05.25 645
8 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562
9 Balice, Josh Radford 3.40m 11-01.75 457
10 Gore, Wayne Radford 3.10m 10-02.00 381
-- Vieth, Martin YSU NH
-- Kinsey, Daniel Akron NH
-- Spormann, Justin WCU NH
-- Gift, David WCU NH
-- Muir, Kyle YSU NH

Men Long Jump Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Stile Fldhs: F 26-01 2/17/2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 7.59mP 24-11.00
7.40m 7.59m FOUL 7.54m 7.49m 7.57m
2 Marion, Kevin WFU 7.35m 24-01.50
7.06m 7.35m 7.32m 6.95m 7.29m 7.00m
3 Fahie, Collister Akron 7.14m 23-05.25
6.79m 7.13m 7.03m 6.73m 7.14m 7.11m
4 Warnock, Ben Windsor 6.77m 22-02.50
6.07m 6.49m 6.59m 6.72m 6.77m 6.65m
5 Adams, Johnny Akron 6.74m 22-01.50
FOUL FOUL 6.68m FOUL 6.74m FOUL
6 Herndon, Rashad WCU 6.73m 22-01.00
6.50m 6.50m 6.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nwaeze, Oderah WFU 6.66m 21-10.25
6.66m 6.55m 6.36m PASS PASS PASS
8 Gillard, Chris WCU 6.63m 21-09.00
6.63m 6.56m 6.43m FOUL 6.34m FOUL
9 Holmes, Kyle EMU 6.54m 21-05.50
6.48m 6.54m 6.41m 6.27m 6.36m 6.39m

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Unattached 7.40m 24-03.50 910
2 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 6.90m 22-07.75 790
3 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 6.55m 21-06.00 709
4 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 6.45m 21-02.00 686
5 Waidmann, Brad EMU 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6 Lott, Weston Akron 6.12m 20-01.00 613
7 Reardon, Sean WCU 6.07m 19-11.00 602
8 Voice, Taylor Michigan 6.03m 19-09.50 593
9 Tyle, Vinnie EMU 6.01m 19-08.75 589
10 Spormann, Justin WCU 5.90m 19-04.25 565
11 Balice, Josh Radford 5.78m 18-11.75 540
12 Gore, Wayne Radford 5.75m 18-10.50 533
13 Vieth, Martin YSU 5.70m 18-08.50 523
14 Gift, David WCU 5.66m 18-07.00 514
15 Muir, Kyle YSU 5.47m 17-11.50 475
-- West, Brady Malone FOUL

Men Triple Jump Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.10m
NCAA Prov: P 15.40m
Stile Fldhs: F 51-01.50 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 15.52mP 50-11.00
14.94m 15.01m 14.96m 15.52m 15.15m 15.11m
2 Joseph, Daniel WCU 14.83m 48-08.00
14.62m 14.83m 14.54m FOUL 13.37m PASS
3 Smith, Dominic Michigan 14.65m 48-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.65m PASS PASS PASS
4 Anthony, Kyle Bucknell 14.41m 47-03.50
14.15m 13.91m 14.25m 13.97m 14.41m FOUL
5 Moore, Nictae Radford 14.31m 46-11.50
14.05m 14.31m 14.01m 13.98m FOUL PASS
6 Walther, Oliver EMU 14.30m 46-11.00
14.04m 14.09m 14.00m 14.03m 14.30m 14.20m
7 Edwards, Darl Windsor 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL 14.06m 14.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Harriot, Dwayne Windsor 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 13.77m 14.19m FOUL PASS PASS
9 simms, keary Winthrop 13.43m 44-00.75
12.80m 13.34m 13.43m PASS PASS PASS
10 Holmes, Kyle EMU 13.25m 43-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.98m 13.25m PASS PASS

Men Shot Put Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Stile Fldhs: F 65-00.75 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manz, Steve Unattached 18.85mP 61-10.25
18.10m FOUL 18.79m FOUL 18.85m 18.60m
2 Vickers, Bryan Ashland 18.26mP 59-11.00
18.26m 18.04m FOUL FOUL 17.88m FOUL
3 Papay, Auston Akron 17.39m 57-00.75
16.26m 16.96m FOUL 17.39m FOUL FOUL
4 Madonia, Jake Unattached 16.65m 54-07.50
16.45m 16.59m FOUL 15.64m 15.34m 16.65m
5 Merrill, Aaron YSU 16.35m 53-07.75
FOUL 16.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.35m
6 Maderia, Ben SFU 16.08m 52-09.25
15.85m 16.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.31m
7 Maag, Blaine Ashland 15.81m 51-10.50
15.49m 15.45m 15.39m FOUL 15.53m 15.81m
8 Hess, Jordan SFU 15.80m 51-10.00
15.73m 15.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hazen, Josh SFU 15.27m 50-01.25
15.13m 15.27m FOUL FOUL 14.93m 14.87m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Gold Div Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Waidmann, Brad EMU 14.25m 46-09.00 744
2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Unattached 13.91m 45-07.75 723
3 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 13.70m 44-11.50 710
4 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 12.39m 40-07.75 630
5 Muir, Kyle YSU 12.13m 39-09.75 614
6 Lott, Weston Akron 11.59m 38-00.25 582
7 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 11.45m 37-06.75 573
8 Reardon, Sean WCU 11.00m 36-01.25 546
9 Vieth, Martin YSU 10.43m 34-02.75 512
10 Tyle, Vinnie EMU 10.41m 34-02.00 510
11 Gift, David WCU 9.92m 32-06.50 481
12 Voice, Taylor Michigan 9.86m 32-04.25 477
13 Spormann, Justin WCU 9.73m 31-11.25 469
14 Balice, Josh Radford 9.29m 30-05.75 443
15 Gore, Wayne Radford 8.65m 28-04.50 405

Men Discus Throw Gold Div
==========================================================================
Stile Fldhs: F 173-05 2006 Auston Papay, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Papay, Auston Akron 56.71m 186-01
56.71m 53.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.90m
2 Pruitt, Sean Unattached 50.81m 166-08
47.94m 50.81m FOUL 49.56m FOUL FOUL
3 Hafner, Randall KTC 49.21m 161-05
48.41m FOUL 46.95m FOUL 47.78m 49.21m
4 Meuleman, Cory Unattached 47.41m 155-06
FOUL FOUL 45.05m FOUL 47.41m FOUL
5 Maag, Blaine Ashland 47.24m 155-00
46.17m FOUL 46.19m FOUL 47.24m 45.36m
6 Hanson, Chad Unattached 45.92m 150-08
45.83m 45.92m 45.83m 42.02m FOUL 44.40m
7 Littleton, Chris Unattached 45.55m 149-05
45.55m FOUL 44.93m 43.23m 43.26m 42.74m
8 Burkhart, Ty Akron 44.73m 146-09
41.80m FOUL 43.41m FOUL 44.73m 42.69m
9 Boals, Jim NDC 42.91m 140-09
42.91m 35.22m 41.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Warning, Chris Unattached 42.20m 138-05
41.84m 40.52m 42.20m
11 Meyer, Jake Bucknell 40.03m 131-04
40.03m 38.88m 35.72m
12 Sensing, Thomas WFU 38.04m 124-10
FOUL 37.30m 38.04m

Men Weight Throw Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Stile Fldhs: F 75-10.75 2/5/2005 Derek Woodske, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Kibwe NYAC 24.00mA 78-09.00
22.89m FOUL 22.96m 23.60m 23.45m 24.00m
2 Klenk, Rob Ashland 20.05mP 65-09.50
FOUL 18.92m 20.05m FOUL 19.17m FOUL
3 Morse, Kyle Radford 18.97m 62-03.00
18.95m FOUL FOUL 18.97m FOUL 18.95m
4 Krantz, Brian Unattached 18.82m 61-09.00
18.82m FOUL 18.44m FOUL 18.62m FOUL
5 Hafner, Randall KTC 18.12m 59-05.50
FOUL 17.80m 18.12m FOUL FOUL 17.94m
6 Lahmon, Joe Unattached 17.80m 58-04.75
17.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Vickers, Bryan Ashland 17.49m 57-04.75
17.49m FOUL FOUL 17.17m FOUL 17.01m
8 Jeffrey, Mike Ashland J17.49m 57-04.75
17.00m FOUL 17.49m 17.16m 16.40m FOUL

Men Heptathlon Gold Div
================================================================
Stile Fldhs: F 5461 2/5/2005 Chris Wineberg, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 5525F
2 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Unattached 5442
3 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame 5034
4 Lott, Weston Akron 4968
5 Waidmann, Brad EMU 4825
6 Reardon, Sean WCU 4489
7 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4277
8 Gore, Wayne Radford 4233
9 Balice, Josh Radford 3887
10 Gift, David WCU 3798
11 Vieth, Martin YSU 3323
12 Muir, Kyle YSU 3103
13 Spormann, Justin WCU 2836

Men 60 Meter Dash Blue Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
Stile Fldhs: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Mark Johnson, Kent State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Clint EMU P 6.73q 2
2 Johnson, Zeb WCU 6.90q 1
3 Thomas, Anthony Akron 6.92q 5
4 Young, Dominique WCU 6.93q 3
5 Lattimore, Mark Akron 6.96q 3
6 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 6.97q 6
7 Debardeladen, Jeren SRU 6.98q 1
8 Bethune, Christian WCU 7.04q 4
9 Harris, James Radford 7.04 6
10 Fahie, Collister Akron 7.05 2
11 Geriam, Negasi Unattached 7.06 2
12 Kizekai, A. J. Bucknell 7.07 3
13 Cleary, Earnest Detroit 7.08 4
14 Bush, James SFU 7.08 5
15 Brazell, Lorenzo Akron 7.09 1
16 Wright, Jeremiah YSU 7.14 5
17 Johnson, Kevin WCU 7.14 2
18 Edwards, Shakir Michigan 7.15 1
19 Howell, Clarence YSU 7.16 6
20 Balputnis, Eric YSU 7.17 5
21 Streiner, Scott YSU 7.17 4
22 Davis, Jason Bucknell 7.18 2
23 Jackson, Sean Michigan 7.20 6
24 simms, keary Winthrop 7.20 3
25 Woolfork, Troy Michigan 7.21 6
26 Jones, Olajuwon Radford 7.23 5
27 Eradiri, Denis SFU 7.23 2
28 Librizi, Jacob SFU 7.23 4
29 Johnson, Shelby Akron 7.24 4
30 Johnson, Matt Bucknell 7.27 1
31 drew, maurice Winthrop 7.34 4
32 Bumpers, Rashod Bucknell 7.50 1
-- Mitchell, Manteo WCU DQ 2
-- Ferguson, Marcus Akron DQ 5

Men 60 Meter Dash Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.63
NCAA Prov: P 6.74
Stile Fldhs: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Mark Johnson, Kent State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Clint EMU 6.73P
2 Johnson, Zeb WCU 6.81
3 Young, Dominique WCU 6.85
4 Lattimore, Mark Akron 6.86
5 Debardeladen, Jeren SRU 6.88
6 Thomas, Anthony Akron 6.92
7 Bethune, Christian WCU 7.08
8 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 7.12

Men 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.08
NCAA Prov: P 21.48
Stile Fldhs: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bush, James SFU 22.14 2
2 Lunkenheimer, Allan WFU 22.24 1
3 Forde, Ackeem EMU 22.26 4
4 Harris, James Radford 22.32 1
5 Reid, Jon WFU 22.33 1
6 Kagarise, Adam YSU 22.37 8
7 jennings, phil Winthrop 22.39 2
8 Oros, John WCU 22.49 3
9 Jackson, Sean Michigan 22.53 5
10 Greaves, Daniel WJU 22.53 2
11 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 22.53 4
12 Jones, Olajuwon Radford 22.55 3
13 Blackwell, Nate EMU 22.57 2
14 Rager, Brad CUP 22.58 3
15 Balputnis, Eric YSU 22.61 6
16 Bethune, Christian WCU 22.73 6
17 Geriam, Negasi Unattached 22.73 1
18 Reinke, Jeff WCU 22.87 5
19 Walcott, Andre WJU 22.87 3
20 Butcher, Ian SFU 22.88 2
21 Johnson, Shelby Akron 22.91 7
22 Cleary, Earnest Detroit 23.03 6
23 Kizekai, A. J. Bucknell 23.05 4
24 Johnson, Kevin WCU 23.19 2
25 Coker, Jovan Radford 23.21 7
26 Johnson, Matt Bucknell 23.25 4
27 Hall, Paul Radford 23.26 3
28 Love, Cedric Duquesne 23.28 7
29 LaRocca, John Detroit 23.33 9
30 Anderson, Jason YSU 23.35 9
31 Coyne, Sean Bucknell 23.46 8
32 McClary, Marcus WCU 23.47 6
33 drew, maurice Winthrop 23.51 8
34 Davis, Jason Bucknell 23.56 4
35 Highsmith, Jarel Radford 23.59 7
36 facinoli, theo Winthrop 23.79 8
37 Hunt, Lindsay WCU 23.84 7
38 Blazer, Jordan WCU 23.98 8
39 clifton, bryant Winthrop 24.24 6
40 Sullivan, Matt Duquesne 24.43 9

Men 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.15
NCAA Prov: P 47.25
Stile Fldhs: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Kent State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Castranova, Guy Bucknell 49.18 4
2 Kagarise, Adam YSU 49.19 1
3 Alejandro, Eric EMU 49.38 3
4 Warsaw, Phillip WFU 49.48 1
5 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 49.60 1
6 St. Amant, David Michigan 49.61 3
7 Sweeney, David Michigan 49.80 5
8 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 49.91 4
9 Ehrensberger, Frank CUP 49.92 1
10 Funderburke, Thomas WCU 50.12 1
11 Wheeler, Matt Michigan 50.24 2
12 Baxter, Greg Bucknell 50.26 6
13 Oros, John WCU 50.38 2
14 Fitzpatrick, Aaron Duquesne 50.44 2
15 Byrne, Ryan Detroit 50.45 4
16 Baker, CJ CUP 50.58 3
17 Seale, James Akron 50.62 5
18 jennings, phil Winthrop 50.77 2
19 Perri, Michael YSU 50.81 4
20 Craig, Duke WCU 50.82 3
21 Fleming, Ricky Michigan 50.87 2
22 LaRocca, John Detroit 50.91 6
23 Laskowsky, Kent SHU 50.98 2
24 Forde, Ackeem EMU 51.28 4
25 Reinke, Jeff WCU 51.60 3
26 Bender, Matt Bucknell 51.74 6
27 McClary, Marcus WCU 51.78 3
28 Carroll, Trevor YSU 51.98 5
29 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 52.04 7
30 Hunt, Lindsay WCU 52.05 6
31 Blazer, Jordan WCU 52.75 7
32 Anderson, Jason YSU 53.02 7
33 facinoli, theo Winthrop 53.13 8
34 Smith, Midion WFU 53.48 6
35 franklin, drew Winthrop 53.54 7
36 Peacock, Ben SFU 53.88 8
37 clifton, bryant Winthrop 54.59 5

Men 1 Mile Run Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50
NCAA Prov: P 4:04.00
Stile Fldhs: F 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moravec, Ryan CUP 4:17.94
2 McNamara, conor Bucknell 4:18.36
3 Hayner, Andrew Detroit 4:20.32
4 Willeford, Baron Bucknell 4:21.25
5 Baraona, Mike Akron 4:21.95
6 Huebner, Andrew Bucknell 4:22.32
7 Fattlar, Drew Ohio 4:23.43
8 Boyd, Chris Bucknell 4:25.17
9 Dorman, Kyle Duquesne 4:25.73
10 Roach, Stephon WCU 4:28.40
11 Gibson, Jonathan SFU 4:37.88
12 Reilly, Brendan Duquesne 4:38.75
13 Denham, Scott YSU 4:46.84

Men 800 Meter Run Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20
NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
Stile Fldhs: F 1:49.88 2/19/2006 Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Adrian SHU 1:53.77
2 Greenhowe, Rico Unattached 1:54.04
3 Kellar, Adam Windsor 1:54.09
4 Bigelow, Jason Oakland 1:54.47
5 Christmas, Peter Michigan 1:54.57
6 Lepley, Nick WFU 1:54.62
7 Pawlaczyk, Luke SHU 1:54.73
8 Mooney, Brian Bucknell 1:54.74
9 Billhardt, Roger Michigan 1:54.94
10 Flemming, Mike Oakland 1:55.51
11 Kacsur, Chuck CUP 1:55.75
12 Ramer, Kyle Bucknell 1:56.02
13 Banks, Robert SHU 1:56.12
14 Goike, Joe Oakland 1:56.18
15 Marchione, Dave Akron 1:56.23
16 Bossman, Sean Radford 1:56.34
17 Baraona, Mike Akron 1:56.66
18 Picardo, John Bucknell 1:56.79
19 Rector, Phil SRU 1:56.97
20 Sheppard, John YSU 1:57.10
21 Kappers, Kevin Ohio 1:57.16
22 Grant, Aaron WCU 1:57.37
23 Smith, Clay Bucknell 1:57.38
24 Jennings, Jestin WCU 1:57.54
25 Hruch, Nick Bucknell 1:57.56
26 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 1:57.72
27 Reeping, Kyle Duquesne 1:58.02
28 Behre, Christopher SFU 1:58.02
29 Morgan, Corey Unattached 1:58.10
30 Roach, Stephon WCU 1:58.29
31 meade, justin Winthrop 1:58.32
32 Burnes, Griffin Bucknell 1:58.42
33 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit 1:58.72
34 Novakowski, Evan Bucknell 1:58.88
35 Hammond, Stephen WCU 1:58.96
36 Klinchock, Cole Duquesne 1:59.56
37 Schroeder, jake Bucknell 2:00.17
38 Gyan, Clement Bucknell 2:00.53
39 Balouris, John SFU 2:00.54
40 lyons, casey Winthrop 2:02.08
41 Gould, Alex Detroit 2:02.25
42 Russell, Aaron WFU 2:02.91
43 Denham, Scott YSU 2:02.92
44 Deuschle, Nick WFU 2:04.65
45 Quinn, Barry Ohio 2:07.38

Men 3000 Meter Run Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50
NCAA Prov: P 8:05.00
Stile Fldhs: F 8:05.26 2/18/2007 Martin Fagan, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Ridge Ohio 8:35.78
2 Zeuch, James Malone 8:37.06
3 Hammond, Stephen WCU 8:37.51
4 Deo, Robert SHU 8:38.91
5 Orloski, Clinton Bucknell 8:39.75
6 Robinson, Paul Malone 8:40.02
7 Coates, Mike Malone 8:40.39
8 Legesse, Dawit Radford 8:47.50
9 Simpson, Travis Unattached 8:48.46
10 Fisico, Jeremy WFU 8:48.53
11 Shivers, Paul Unattached 8:54.50
12 Hanigosky, Donald Unattached 8:55.17
13 Nichols, Matt Malone 8:55.49
14 Wehrman, Mark EMU 8:56.92
15 Roof, Thomas Unattached 8:59.13
16 Corral, Andrew Bucknell 9:01.73
17 Holbrook, Todd Ohio 9:06.06
18 Pope, Andrew Duquesne 9:12.45
19 McGeary, Scott Duquesne 9:28.11
20 Myers, Chris Ohio 9:45.89
21 Lloyd, Brett Ohio 10:11.40

Men 5000 Meter Run Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00
NCAA Prov: P 14:10.00
Stile Fldhs: F 14:06.67 2/17/2007 Wesley Korir, Louisville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Cameron Ashland 15:09.86
2 Young, Jason Oakland 15:18.06
3 Trein, Jeremiah Ashland 15:19.47
4 Dorsey, Stephen Bucknell 15:21.66
5 MacDonald, Kevin Oakland 15:30.63
6 Busuttil, Brett Oakland 15:36.20
7 Davis, Chris Ohio 15:37.84
8 Lape, Jacob YSU 15:39.53
9 Toussant, Chad Ohio 15:39.86
10 Griffin, Brandon Oakland 15:39.99
11 Ramson, Jim YSU 15:41.80
12 henderson, ben Winthrop 15:45.00
13 Dickman, Justin YSU 15:45.69
14 Murphy, Charlie Bucknell 15:49.35
15 Miller, Field WCU 15:52.09
16 Daughters, Derek Ashland 15:52.93
17 Bonnette, Scott WJU 15:55.99
18 Schwarz, Brock Ohio 16:09.29
19 Clawson, Jake WCU 16:14.77
20 craig, michael Winthrop 16:18.76
21 Nemergut, Dan YSU 16:20.47
22 Holleran, Will Bucknell 16:23.14
23 King, Nate Ohio 16:23.48
24 Wolfe, Jeremy Ohio 16:31.66
25 Kelley, Sean Unattached 16:43.21

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Blue Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Stile Fldhs: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alejandro, Eric EMU 8.08q 1
2 Harper, Zach Akron 8.17q 2
3 Davidson, Richardson Unattached 8.18q 2
4 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.39q 3
5 Dodd, Tymell EMU 8.44q 4
6 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 8.45q 1
7 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.48q 1
8 Yehl, Andrew Bucknell 8.49q 3
9 Dunson, Al Ashland 8.50 4
10 Conley, Caden SHU 8.52 3
11 Librizi, Jacob SFU 8.56 2
12 Bethune, Christian WCU 8.58 2
13 Hall, Jerril YSU 8.59 1
14 Lanier, Kevin EMU 8.60 4
15 Wallace, Bryan Radford 8.81 3
16 Sullivan, Matt Duquesne 8.83 2
17 Clowes, Nicholas YSU 8.91 3
18 Moody, John WFU 8.92 2
19 Blazer, Jordan WCU 8.93 1
20 Coyne, Sean Bucknell 8.93 1
21 Goldbaugh, Andy WJU 9.06 3
22 Hunt, Lindsay WCU 9.07 4
23 Highsmith, Jarel Radford 9.18 1
24 Peacock, Ben SFU 9.18 3
25 Honigman, Justin Duquesne 9.27 4

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov: P 7.91
Stile Fldhs: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alejandro, Eric EMU 8.03
2 Harper, Zach Akron 8.14
3 Davidson, Richardson Unattached 8.17
4 Yehl, Andrew Bucknell 8.38
5 Dodd, Tymell EMU 8.42
6 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.45
7 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 8.48
8 McCampbell, Nicholas Michigan 8.53

Men High Jump Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.24m
NCAA Prov: P 2.14m
Stile Fldhs: F 7-03.75 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Oseth, Dan Radford 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Fitzgerald, Drew Bucknell 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Hruch, Nick Bucknell 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Robinson, Ryan Bucknell 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Jasko, Jason Duquesne J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Joseph, Daniel WCU J1.90m 6-02.75
6 Edwards, Darl Windsor J1.90m 6-02.75
8 Trammell, Darrin EMU J1.90m 6-02.75
9 Herndon, Rashad WCU J1.90m 6-02.75
10 Moore, Nictae Radford J1.90m 6-02.75
11 Gillard, Chris WCU 1.85m 6-00.75
11 Wallace, Bryan Radford 1.85m 6-00.75
13 young, dexter Winthrop 1.80m 5-10.75
14 Ehrhardt, Bryin YSU 1.75m 5-08.75

Men Pole Vault Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Stile Fldhs: F 18-01 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyle, Vinnie EMU 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Tray, Tim SRU J4.60m 15-01.00
3 Baldwin, Chris Michigan 4.45m 14-07.25
4 Ray, Jordan Ashland J4.45m 14-07.25
4 Ruskin, Graham SRU J4.45m 14-07.25
6 Mozena, Brian Ashland J4.45m 14-07.25
7 Fitzgerald, Drew Bucknell 4.15m 13-07.25
8 James, Logan WCU J4.15m 13-07.25
-- walker, drew Winthrop NH
-- Spormann, Justin WCU NH
-- walker, chris Winthrop NH
-- Uhler, John Radford NH
-- McMillan, Adam EMU NH
-- oree, jae Winthrop NH
-- ariail, chris Winthrop NH
-- Saffron, Phil EMU NH
-- Reardon, Sean WCU NH

Men Long Jump Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.85m
NCAA Prov: P 7.50m
Stile Fldhs: F 26-01 2/17/2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harriot, Dwayne Windsor 6.83m 22-05.00
6.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 York, Shayne YSU 6.76m 22-02.25
6.69m 6.76m PASS 6.76m
3 Walther, Oliver EMU 6.74m 22-01.50
6.60m 6.58m 6.68m 6.58m 6.74m 6.49m
4 Patten, Brayan Windsor 6.65m 21-10.00
6.44m 6.65m FOUL FOUL 6.50m FOUL
5 Reed, Lance SHU 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m 6.39m 6.50m FOUL 6.37m 6.39m
6 Wallace, Bryan Radford 6.48m 21-03.25
6.35m FOUL 6.48m
7 Strong, Rodney US Elite TC 6.42m 21-00.75
FOUL 6.42m FOUL
8 Hall, Jerril YSU 6.37m 20-10.75
6.29m 6.37m FOUL
9 Moore, Nictae Radford 6.29m 20-07.75
FOUL 6.29m FOUL
10 Evans, Matt WCU 6.28m 20-07.25
6.13m 6.28m 6.26m
11 Bolden, Ross Radford 6.27m 20-07.00
FOUL 6.27m 5.98m
12 franklin, drew Winthrop 6.23m 20-05.25
6.23m FOUL FOUL
13 Logan, Nate Ashland 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m FOUL PASS
14 simms, keary Winthrop 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m FOUL 5.60m
15 Kubinski, Dan Bucknell 5.99m 19-08.00
5.84m 5.99m FOUL
-- Dandie, Anthony Windsor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.10m
NCAA Prov: P 15.40m
Stile Fldhs: F 51-01.50 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adams, Johnny Akron 13.26m 43-06.00
12.70m 11.91m 12.96m 12.62m 13.15m 13.26m
2 Dandie, Anthony Windsor 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Kubinski, Dan Bucknell 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL FOUL 12.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Federinko, Alex Duquesne 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL 12.28m 12.42m FOUL 12.44m
5 Strong, Rodney US Elite TC 11.75m 38-06.75
11.75m PASS PASS

Men Shot Put Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 19.30m
NCAA Prov: P 17.75m
Stile Fldhs: F 65-00.75 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pallini, John YSU 16.01m 52-06.50
15.12m 16.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.20m
2 Medlock, Tim Bucknell 15.89m 52-01.75
15.22m 15.54m 15.89m FOUL FOUL 15.63m
3 Huebner, Keith Akron 15.63m 51-03.50
15.60m 15.40m 15.63m
4 Meyer, Andrew EMU 15.13m 49-07.75
14.18m 15.13m FOUL
5 Sniakecki, Chase Ashland 15.10m 49-06.50
ND 14.11m 14.89m FOUL 14.39m 15.10m
6 Page, Dylan Akron 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m 14.42m 14.69m 14.57m ND FOUL
7 coleman, travis Winthrop 14.85m 48-08.75
14.28m 14.56m 14.75m FOUL 14.43m 14.85m
8 Morris, Patrick WCU 14.82m 48-07.50
14.47m 14.58m FOUL 14.82m FOUL 14.45m
9 Pearson, Jarid EMU 14.74m 48-04.50
FOUL ND 14.74m
10 Jones, Adam SRU 14.53m 47-08.00
14.32m 14.53m 14.53m
11 Meuleman, Cory Unattached 14.50m 47-07.00
14.06m 14.50m FOUL
12 Sensing, Thomas WFU 14.44m 47-04.50
ND 13.82m 14.44m
13 Peterson, Boomer WFU 14.40m 47-03.00
14.30m 14.40m 14.39m
14 Lockhart, Jon Bucknell 14.11m 46-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.11m
14 McDaniel, Cale WCU 14.11m 46-03.50
13.93m 13.80m 14.11m
16 Page, Chris WCU 13.84m 45-05.00
ND FOUL 13.84m
17 Nixon, James Radford 13.76m 45-01.75
ND ND 13.76m
-- Purvis, Jordan Radford ND
ND ND ND
-- baird, jared Winthrop ND
ND ND ND
-- Shapiro, Zack Bucknell ND
ND ND ND
-- Peterson, Nicholas SFU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dobson, Matt Radford FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- gist, devin Winthrop FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Dell, Brian SRU FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- pearce, billy Winthrop FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Meyer, Jake Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.50m
NCAA Prov: P 19.50m
Stile Fldhs: F 75-10.75 2/5/2005 Derek Woodske, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hafner, Randall KTC 18.77m 61-07.00
17.45m 18.77m FOUL 18.29m FOUL FOUL
2 Lougney, Ryan Unattached 17.89m 58-08.50
ND 16.43m 17.65m 17.54m 17.89m FOUL
3 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 17.60m 57-09.00
FOUL 17.04m 17.28m 17.26m 17.60m 17.48m
4 Lodge, Brendan Michigan J17.60m 57-09.00
17.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 17.56m 57-07.50
FOUL FOUL 17.56m 16.90m 16.45m 17.24m
6 Maderia, Ben SFU 16.86m 55-03.75
16.23m FOUL 16.33m FOUL FOUL 16.86m
7 Maag, Blaine Ashland 16.51m 54-02.00
FOUL FOUL 16.24m FOUL FOUL 16.51m
8 Jones, Adam SRU 16.44m 53-11.25
16.27m 16.44m 16.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Meuleman, Cory Unattached 16.06m 52-08.25
16.01m 15.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.06m
10 Meyer, Jake Bucknell 15.99m 52-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.99m
11 Page, Dylan Akron 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m ND ND
12 Sniakecki, Chase Ashland 15.76m 51-08.50
FOUL FOUL 15.76m
13 Merrill, Aaron YSU 15.67m 51-05.00
ND 15.67m 15.31m
14 Hess, Jordan SFU 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL 15.27m 15.55m
15 Page, Chris WCU 15.21m 49-11.00
15.21m ND ND
16 Baker, Chris Ashland 15.19m 49-10.00
15.19m ND FOUL
17 Lockhart, Jon Bucknell 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL ND 15.18m
-- Morris, Patrick WCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Pearson, Jarid EMU ND
ND ND ND
-- Purvis, Jordan Radford ND
ND ND ND
-- pearce, billy Winthrop ND
ND ND ND
-- Majesky, Malcom Ashland ND
ND ND ND
-- McDaniel, Cale WCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Burkhart, Ty Akron FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Dobson, Matt Radford FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Meyer, Andrew EMU FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Nixon, James Radford FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- coleman, travis Winthrop FOUL
ND FOUL ND



Akron Open - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House, University of Akron
Results

Women 200 Meter Dash Gold Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Stile Fldhs: F 23.91 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, EMU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Favours, Ayrizanna OSU 24.25 3
2 Hocker, Brittany Akron 24.28 3
3 Griffin, Jenna Unattached 24.59 3
4 Castronuova, Nicole WFU 24.68 2
5 Wright, Leticia OSU 25.12 2
6 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 25.14 1
7 McDavid, Shamara Akron 25.24 1
8 Froneberger, Sherrelle WCU 25.26 2
9 Johnson, Tangelia WCU 25.27 2
10 Paulding, Felicia WCU 25.31 3
11 Munroe, Petra Unattached 25.52 3
12 Betts, Katie YSU 25.83 1
13 Ramsuer, Raquel WCU 26.00 3
14 Holloway, Bever-Leigh OSU 26.39 2
15 Moulds, LaTisha US Elite TC 26.57 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Gold Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Stile Fldhs: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Griffin, Jenna Unattached 54.02P 3
2 Council, Melissa WFU 55.25 3
3 Ramsuer, Raquel WCU 55.27 3
4 Krempel, Chandra OSU 56.03 2
5 Tinney, Steph Ashland 56.44 2
6 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 56.53 3
7 Carothers, Janet WCU 56.79 2
8 Caldwell, Ashley OSU 56.81 2
9 Cochran, Lacey SRU 56.89 2
10 McMichael, Shayln WCU 56.96 3
11 Loyd, Michelle WFU 57.23 2
12 Romeo, Breanne YSU 57.71 3
13 Kreutzfeld, Kari YSU 59.04 1
14 Hathaway, Megan Bucknell 59.33 1
15 Johnson, Tierra WCU 59.71 1
16 Pierce, Jen Bucknell 1:00.39 1
17 robinson, sasha Winthrop 1:00.84 1
18 Lane, Aneesha WCU 1:09.88 1

Women 1 Mile Run Gold Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Stile Fldhs: F 4:45.59 2/19/2006 Marina Muncan, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Volf, Renata Toledo 5:01.68
2 Erskine, Sediah Akron 5:04.38
3 Cranmer-Hart, Erin Bucknell 5:04.42
4 Newell, Maureen IUP 5:05.23
5 Howard, Samantha Duquesne 5:05.60
6 Hoffman, Erica IUP 5:07.29
7 Sovacool, Karen Toledo 5:07.86
8 Thompson, Emily OSU 5:10.30
9 Hibbert, Jess Bucknell 5:11.21
10 Issacs, Megan WCU 5:12.87
11 Jones, Ashley OSU 5:13.74
12 Curry, Whitney WFU 5:14.78

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa Ashland 2:24.63 762
2 Osborn, Jen Akron 2:28.17 716
3 Kennedy, Molly WFU 2:28.77 708
4 McElrath, Laura Malone 2:28.85 707
5 Joh, Yandeh YSU 2:32.18 666
6 Hasan, Alyissa Notre Dame 2:32.55 661
7 Gray, Alana OSU 2:33.98 644
8 Phillips, Natalie Windsor 2:34.02 643
9 Nentwick, Katie Akron 2:34.17 642
10 Ferry, Paula Akron 2:35.01 631
11 Plungis, Susan Ohio 2:36.29 616
12 Joseph, Morgan WCU 2:37.56 601
13 Simmons, Rashanda WCU 2:38.44 591
14 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 2:52.00 443
15 Ray, Robyn YSU 3:02.14 346
-- McGriff, Shay WCU DNF
-- Conner, Courtney Windsor DNF

Women 800 Meter Run Gold Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Stile Fldhs: F 2:08.14 2/17/2006 Jennie Castle, Akron
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Castle, Jennie Unattached 2:09.12
2 Hunter, Raeleen Unattached 2:11.02
3 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:12.60
4 Sidell, Danielle Akron 2:13.34
5 Hanson-Hall, Feibe Bucknell 2:14.56
6 Gilbert, Vicky Bucknell 2:15.83
7 Urban, Holly CUP 2:16.14
8 Janda, Alison Bucknell 2:16.19
9 Berenato, Cate WFU 2:20.59

Women 3000 Meter Run Gold Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00
Stile Fldhs: F 9:06.26 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Storage, Tara Unattached 9:30.67P
2 Schappert, Nicole WFU 9:31.86P
3 Daniel, Leigh Unattached 9:32.53P
4 Storage, Kara Unattached 9:38.54
5 Brooking, Lisa Windsor 9:41.94
6 Chrisman, Caitlin WFU 9:54.25
7 Summers, Kari Ohio 10:00.52
8 Schenck, Cassandra Akron 10:07.93
9 Reinhart, Carime Ohio 10:09.03
10 Barton, Jessica WFU 10:09.89
11 Fay, Stepahney Windsor 10:10.14
12 Kelly, Katie Duquesne 10:11.02
13 Placer, Merry WFU 10:13.42
14 Manning, Lindsay Windsor 10:15.82
15 Cimino, Sara Duquesne 10:18.77
16 Nordquist, Gillian Bucknell 10:23.99
17 Moran, Colleen Akron 10:28.06
18 McGowan, Erin Toledo 10:29.70
19 Pifher, Lindsey Malone 11:06.91

Women 5000 Meter Run Gold Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00
NCAA Prov: P 16:45.00
Stile Fldhs: F 15:58.78 2/19/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael, Becki Unattached 17:07.29
2 Genter, Rebekah Malone 17:46.44
3 Hauenstein, Kalie Malone 17:49.27
4 Brown, Audra Toledo 17:52.62
5 Gross, Heidi Akron 17:53.87
6 Foster, Sarah OSU 17:55.84
7 Eckerly, Carol Akron 18:04.24
8 Camp, Nicole Toledo 18:11.92
9 Weisenborn, Julia Ohio 18:13.52
10 Falcaro, Nicole Bucknell 18:16.15
11 phillips, carey Winthrop 18:20.03
12 Witmer, Kayla YSU 18:21.58
13 Hines, Sarah Unattached 18:23.85
14 Moniz, Sarah Bucknell 18:25.14
15 Wise, Brittany OSU 18:26.27
16 Grant, Jennifer Bucknell 18:27.36
17 Hassett, Kim Bucknell 18:29.25
18 spencer, brooke Winthrop 18:36.71
19 Blase, Lauren YSU 18:39.82
20 Szymaszek, Kate Duquesne 18:58.38
21 Werley, Danielle Duquesne 18:59.29
22 Rupe, Rochelle Akron 19:01.63
23 Obrien, Kelley Ohio 19:18.03
24 Fausey, Jenna Toledo 19:59.31
25 Chambers, Megan Toledo 20:02.59
26 Gibbs, Maureen Toledo 21:13.29

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hasan, Alyissa Notre Dame 8.67 1 980
2 Nelson, Lela V. Unattached 8.70 1 974
3 Ferry, Paula Akron 8.78 1 956
4 Gray, Alana OSU 8.89 1 933
5 Joh, Yandeh YSU 9.06 1 897
6 Kennedy, Molly WFU 9.19 1 871
7 Simmons, Rashanda WCU 9.20 2 869
8 McGriff, Shay WCU 9.24 2 860
9 Bethune, Adrienne Unattached 9.25 3 858
10 Phillips, Natalie Windsor 9.28 2 852
11 Roth, Lisa Ashland 9.55 3 798
12 Osborn, Jen Akron 9.65 2 779
13 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.70 2 769
14 Joseph, Morgan WCU 9.75 3 759
15 McElrath, Laura Malone 9.77 3 756
16 Ray, Robyn YSU 9.81 3 748
17 Conner, Courtney Windsor 10.04 2 705
18 Plungis, Susan Ohio 10.46 3 629
19 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 10.60 3 604
20 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 10.77 2 575

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Gold Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00
NCAA Prov: P 3:40.00
Stile Fldhs: F 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:48.61 1
1) Krempel, Chandra 2) Caldwell, Ashley
3) Wright, Leticia 4) Favours, Ayrizanna
2 Ashland 'A' 3:54.43 1
1) Tinney, Steph 2) Roth, Lisa
3) Kohls, Lauren 4) Klaehn, Alissa
3 Western Carolina 'A' 3:54.69 1
1) Carothers, Janet 2) Ramsuer, Raquel
3) McMichael, Shayln 4) Paulding, Felicia
4 Bucknell 'A' 3:55.13 1
1) Janda, Alison 2) Pierce, Jen
3) Hathaway, Megan 4) Fink, Mariel
5 Duquesne 'A' 3:56.30 2
1) Miller, Melissa 2) Parker, Kathy
3) Garth, Charlene 4) Moody, Erica
6 Wake Forest 'A' 3:56.58 1
1) Castronuova, Nicole 2) Wohlford, Katelyn
3) Gove, Alex 4) Fresher, Molly
7 Youngstown State 'A' 3:57.24 1
1) Kreutzfeld, Kari 2) Joh, Yandeh
3) Wollett, Emily 4) Romeo, Breanne
8 Toledo 'A' 3:57.79 2
1) Gibson, Breezie 2) Kaverman, Amanda
3) Kennedy, Joyce 4) Jennings, Francine
9 Akron 'A' 4:02.64 2
1) Kaltwasser, Ashley 2) Hocker, Brittany
3) Lindsey, Azzure 4) Bell, Seanlay
10 Ohio 'A' 4:06.67 3
1) Harmon, Chanelle 2) Kestler, Jessica
3) Wiley, Melissa 4) Gase, Sharon
11 Bucknell 'B' 4:06.86 3
1) Gilbert, Vicky 2) Hanson-Hall, Feibe
3) Dalzell, Jenny 4) Cundey, Laura
12 Marshall 'A' 4:09.49 3
1) smith, kristin 2) scott, tarrin
3) jones, breanna 4) Hairston, Alesia
13 Duquesne 'B' 4:17.01 3
1) Taylor, Brooke 2) Collins, Amanda
3) Earnest, Ashley 4) Durkin, Diane
-- Ohio State 'B' DNF 2
1) Jones, Ashley 2) Thompson, Emily
3) Johnson, Eaisha 4) Desmond, Mardez

Women High Jump Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Stile Fldhs: F 6-00.75 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sutherland, Michelle Toledo 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Grayson, Jen YSU 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Burch, Stef Windsor 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Mantush, Amy Bucknell J1.63m 5-04.25
4 Boyer, Shalen Ashland J1.63m 5-04.25
4 Reynolds, Ashlee Ohio J1.63m 5-04.25
4 Udeani, Cathy Ohio J1.63m 5-04.25
8 English, Kirsten Akron J1.63m 5-04.25
9 Kuntz, Marijean Windsor 1.58m 5-02.25
10 James, Chelsea OSU 1.53m 5-00.25
-- smith, kristin Marshall NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nelson, Lela V. Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1 Hasan, Alyissa Notre Dame 1.77m 5-09.75 941
3 McElrath, Laura Malone 1.62m 5-03.75 759
3 Ferry, Paula Akron 1.62m 5-03.75 759
5 Gray, Alana OSU 1.59m 5-02.50 724
6 Bethune, Adrienne Unattached 1.56m 5-01.25 689
6 Kennedy, Molly WFU 1.56m 5-01.25 689
6 Osborn, Jen Akron 1.56m 5-01.25 689
9 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 1.53m 5-00.25 655
9 Joh, Yandeh YSU 1.53m 5-00.25 655
11 Ray, Robyn YSU 1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Conner, Courtney Windsor 1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Nentwick, Katie Akron 1.50m 4-11.00 621
14 Phillips, Natalie Windsor 1.44m 4-08.75 555
14 Roth, Lisa Ashland 1.44m 4-08.75 555
14 McGriff, Shay WCU 1.44m 4-08.75 555
14 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 1.44m 4-08.75 555
18 Simmons, Rashanda WCU 1.38m 4-06.25 491
18 Joseph, Morgan WCU 1.38m 4-06.25 491
20 Plungis, Susan Ohio 1.35m 4-05.00 460

Women Pole Vault Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.90m
Stile Fldhs: F 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sims, Kira US Elite TC 4.21mA 13-09.75
2 Miller-Hafner, Jessica Akron 3.96mP 12-11.75
3 Hansen, Jen SRU 3.81m 12-06.00
3 Dunn, Crystal Akron 3.81m 12-06.00
5 Kayes, Carrie Akron 3.66m 12-00.00
6 Peck, Jennifer Akron J3.66m 12-00.00
7 Ahrens, Jill WFU 3.51m 11-06.25
7 Frey, Rebecca Bucknell 3.51m 11-06.25
-- Dudek, Marissa Unattached NH
-- Oard, Jenna Ashland NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hasan, Alyissa Notre Dame 5.63m 18-05.75 738
2 Ferry, Paula Akron 5.55m 18-02.50 715
3 Gray, Alana OSU 5.42m 17-09.50 677
4 Kennedy, Molly WFU 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5 Osborn, Jen Akron 5.34m 17-06.25 654
6 Phillips, Natalie Windsor 5.30m 17-04.75 643
7 Nentwick, Katie Akron 5.17m 16-11.50 606
8 Simmons, Rashanda WCU 5.10m 16-08.75 587
9 Joh, Yandeh YSU 5.08m 16-08.00 581
10 McElrath, Laura Malone 4.99m 16-04.50 557
10 McGriff, Shay WCU 4.99m 16-04.50 557
12 Joseph, Morgan WCU 4.93m 16-02.25 540
13 Roth, Lisa Ashland 4.91m 16-01.50 535
14 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 4.85m 15-11.00 519
15 Plungis, Susan Ohio 4.75m 15-07.00 492
16 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 4.55m 14-11.25 441
17 Ray, Robyn YSU 3.24m 10-07.75 150
-- Conner, Courtney Windsor FOUL
-- Nelson, Lela V. Unattached FOUL

Women Long Jump Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Stile Fldhs: F 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony, Alisha YSU 5.84m 19-02.00
5.75m 5.62m 5.84m 5.61m PASS 5.71m
2 Kelly, Niesha Akron 5.80m 19-00.50
5.80m 5.72m 5.66m 5.53m 5.62m PASS
3 Summers, Blair Toledo 5.68m 18-07.75
FOUL 5.62m 5.56m 5.37m 5.68m 5.58m
4 sutton, teniqua Marshall 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.36m FOUL 5.52m
5 Brandon, Shemelia Radford 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m 5.23m 5.28m PASS 5.29m PASS
6 Plummer, Geniene Windsor 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL 5.25m 5.40m PASS PASS PASS
7 Jones, Tia WCU 5.32m 17-05.50
5.25m 5.16m PASS PASS 5.32m 5.25m
8 Simmons, Rashanda WCU 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 5.28m FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Women Triple Jump Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Stile Fldhs: F 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gittens, Jaime Toledo 11.56m 37-11.25
11.51m 11.38m 11.45m FOUL FOUL 11.56m
2 Kelly, Niesha Akron 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 11.27m 10.82m FOUL PASS PASS
3 Shade, Kira Toledo J11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 10.99m 11.12m PASS 10.76m 10.86m
4 young, sarah Winthrop 10.86m 35-07.75
FOUL 10.74m 10.86m 10.55m 10.63m FOUL
5 Jones, Tia WCU 10.82m 35-06.00
FOUL 10.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Brandon, Shemelia Radford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
-- sutton, teniqua Marshall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
Stile Fldhs: F 52-08.25 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vance, Sarah Unattached 15.42mP 50-07.25
14.85m 15.42m 15.34m 15.15m 14.63m 15.23m
2 Jatsek, Veronica OSU 14.79m 48-06.25
14.38m 14.79m 14.28m FOUL 14.18m 13.93m
3 Tinney, Jen Ashland 14.62m 47-11.75
13.53m 14.13m 14.06m 14.29m FOUL 14.62m
4 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL 13.77m 13.34m 14.25m FOUL FOUL
5 Morse, Lisa SFU 14.17m 46-06.00
13.67m 13.63m 13.55m 14.17m 13.67m FOUL
6 Cooper, Tara Ashland 13.76m 45-01.75
13.09m 13.76m FOUL FOUL 13.62m FOUL
7 Lawyer, Allison Akron 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m 13.31m FOUL FOUL 13.45m FOUL
8 Marshall, Amy Radford 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL 13.03m FOUL FOUL 12.73m 12.91m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Gold Div Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ferry, Paula Akron 11.74m 38-06.25 644
2 Nelson, Lela V. Unattached 11.51m 37-09.25 629
3 Hasan, Alyissa Notre Dame 11.36m 37-03.25 619
4 Kennedy, Molly WFU 11.32m 37-01.75 616
5 Osborn, Jen Akron 10.98m 36-00.25 594
6 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 10.77m 35-04.00 580
7 Plungis, Susan Ohio 10.69m 35-01.00 575
8 McGriff, Shay WCU 10.35m 33-11.50 552
9 Roth, Lisa Ashland 10.24m 33-07.25 545
10 Gray, Alana OSU 10.07m 33-00.50 534
11 Joh, Yandeh YSU 9.94m 32-07.50 526
12 Nentwick, Katie Akron 9.58m 31-05.25 502
13 Phillips, Natalie Windsor 9.48m 31-01.25 495
14 Joseph, Morgan WCU 9.34m 30-07.75 486
15 McElrath, Laura Malone 9.00m 29-06.50 464
16 Conner, Courtney Windsor 8.43m 27-08.00 427
17 Ray, Robyn YSU 7.81m 25-07.50 387
18 Vinson, Brittany Ohio 7.77m 25-06.00 385
19 Simmons, Rashanda WCU 7.08m 23-02.75 340

Women Discus Throw Gold Div
==========================================================================
Stile Fldhs: F 170-06 2006 Melissa Bickett, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Howard, Ashley Winthrop 47.40m 155-06
40.88m 46.53m 47.40m FOUL 41.07m 40.10m
2 Tanner, Jessie Ohio 42.50m 139-05
41.36m 40.90m 42.50m FOUL 40.21m 37.21m
3 Lawyer, Allison Akron 42.31m 138-10
FOUL 42.28m 42.31m FOUL 41.79m 41.88m
4 Tinney, Jen Ashland 41.31m 135-06
33.80m 36.59m 37.86m 39.98m 40.71m 41.31m
5 Amendola, Emily Ohio 39.24m 128-09
33.68m FOUL 36.01m 39.24m FOUL 37.51m
6 Mockbee, Amanda Bucknell 38.74m 127-01
35.28m 38.13m 38.74m 37.36m FOUL 37.05m
7 Hambrick, Jade SRU 37.13m 121-10
FOUL 34.11m FOUL 37.13m 34.17m FOUL

Women Weight Throw Gold Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Stile Fldhs: F 70-03.50 2/6/2006 Keturah Lofton, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jatsek, Veronica OSU 20.93mP 68-08.00
20.60m 20.47m 20.93m FOUL 20.37m 20.65m
2 Large, Stevi Akron 20.47mP 67-02.00
17.65m 19.39m 20.02m 20.01m 20.47m 19.69m
3 Smith, Crystal Unattached 20.24mP 66-05.00
19.04m 19.92m FOUL 20.24m FOUL 19.18m
4 Galvin, Jen Unattached 18.80mP 61-08.25
17.74m 18.29m 18.80m FOUL 18.09m 17.56m
5 Cooper, Tara Ashland 18.72m 61-05.00
18.72m 18.39m 18.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Stark, Michelle Ashland 17.88m 58-08.00
FOUL 16.21m FOUL 16.59m 16.68m 17.88m
7 Herron, Kayla SFU 17.43m 57-02.25
16.00m 16.30m FOUL 17.43m FOUL FOUL
8 Tinney, Jen Ashland 16.91m 55-05.75
FOUL 16.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.36m
9 Howard, Ashley Winthrop 14.92m 48-11.50
14.42m 14.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Indoor Pentathlon Gold Div
================================================================
Stile Fldhs: F 4016 2/17/2007 Abbie Stecschulte, West Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hasan, Alyissa Notre Dame 3939
2 Ferry, Paula Akron 3705
3 Kennedy, Molly WFU 3558
4 Gray, Alana OSU 3512
5 Osborn, Jen Akron 3432
6 Joh, Yandeh YSU 3325
7 McElrath, Laura Malone 3243
8 Roth, Lisa Ashland 3195
9 Phillips, Natalie Windsor 3188
10 Nentwick, Katie Akron 3140
11 Simmons, Rashanda WCU 2878
12 Joseph, Morgan WCU 2877
13 Plungis, Susan Ohio 2772
14 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 2694
15 McGriff, Shay WCU 2524
16 Ray, Robyn YSU 2252
17 Conner, Courtney Windsor 1753

Women 60 Meter Dash Blue Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Stile Fldhs: F 7.37 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, EMU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hocker, Brittany Akron 7.61q 2
2 Favours, Ayrizanna OSU 7.65q 3
3 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.66q 2
4 Johnson, Tangelia WCU 7.72q 3
5 Paulding, Felicia WCU 7.81q 1
6 Wright, Leticia OSU 7.82q 2
7 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 7.83q 1
8 Ramsuer, Raquel WCU 7.84q 3
9 Holloway, Bever-Leigh OSU 7.87 6
9 Council, Melissa WFU 7.87 1
11 Bell, Seanlay Akron 7.88 4
12 Lindsey, Azzure Akron 7.95 5
13 Anthony, Alisha YSU 7.97 6
14 Froneberger, Sherrelle WCU 7.97 2
15 Kelly, Niesha Akron 8.02 5
16 Oliver, Ashley YSU 8.03 6
17 twyman, shardal Winthrop 8.04 3
18 Betts, Katie YSU 8.06 4
19 Hardy, Kora SFU 8.08 2
20 Evans, Stephanie Bucknell 8.10 5
21 Ferguson, Saryana OSU 8.12 1
22 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio 8.15 4
23 Cargile, Chantell Akron 8.19 3
24 Formby, Darcelle YSU 8.21 5
25 Shapelow, Rechel Bucknell 8.28 5
26 brown, quinnyana Marshall 8.31 5
27 Spears, Shareyna Ohio 8.32 6
28 Larsuel, Sierra Duquesne 8.36 2
29 Bretscher, Kim Bucknell 8.39 3
30 Udeani, Cathy Ohio 8.41 4
31 Marshall, Jenai OSU 8.44 5
32 sutton, teniqua Marshall 8.49 3
33 cleveland, kayla Winthrop 8.49 2
34 Quarrie, Rayisha SFU 8.51 4
35 duvaul, alexis Marshall 8.51 1
36 Moore, Lauren Ohio 8.52 1
37 phillander, kwema Marshall 8.62 6

Women 60 Meter Dash Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 7.44
Stile Fldhs: F 7.37 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, EMU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Favours, Ayrizanna OSU 7.48
2 Hocker, Brittany Akron 7.61
3 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.66
4 Paulding, Felicia WCU 7.72
5 Johnson, Tangelia WCU 7.74
6 Wright, Leticia OSU 7.78
7 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 7.78
8 Ramsuer, Raquel WCU 7.88

Women 200 Meter Dash Blue Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 23.20
NCAA Prov: P 23.90
Stile Fldhs: F 23.91 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, EMU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 25.42 1
2 Bell, Seanlay Akron 25.51 2
3 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 25.57 1
4 jones, breanna Marshall 25.71 3
5 Kreutzfeld, Kari YSU 25.83 1
6 Miller, Melissa Duquesne 25.90 2
7 twyman, shardal Winthrop 25.96 2
8 Ferguson, Saryana OSU 26.13 2
9 Lindsey, Azzure Akron 26.29 1
10 Formby, Darcelle YSU 26.31 1
11 Wiley, Melissa Ohio 26.33 6
12 robinson, sasha Winthrop 26.33 3
13 Gray, Alana OSU 26.39 5
14 Evans, Stephanie Bucknell 26.43 3
15 Oliver, Ashley YSU 26.43 4
16 Harmon, Chanelle Ohio 26.48 6
17 Berry, Melissa WCU 26.52 5
18 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 26.53 4
19 Wright, Carlyn WCU 26.61 3
20 Bretscher, Kim Bucknell 27.03 6
21 Spears, Shareyna Ohio 27.23 9
22 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 27.25 4
23 young, sarah Winthrop 27.43 5
24 Shapelow, Rechel Bucknell 27.44 4
25 Marshall, Jenai OSU 27.53 5
26 Sturges, Kristi Ohio 27.71 9
27 duvaul, alexis Marshall 27.98 8
28 Udeani, Cathy Ohio 28.00 7
29 Perry, Jade SFU 28.13 9
30 Quarrie, Rayisha SFU 28.22 8
31 Harris, Shanae Radford 28.22 7
32 cleveland, kayla Winthrop 28.27 8
33 brown, quinnyana Marshall 28.45 9
34 Johnson, Lauren Ohio 28.59 9
35 sutton, teniqua Marshall 28.72 7
36 jackson, marjorie Winthrop 28.90 8
37 Moore, Lauren Ohio 29.11 8
38 Marshall, Shannon Ohio 30.76 9

Women 400 Meter Dash Blue Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov: P 54.40
Stile Fldhs: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gove, Alex WFU 59.02 1
2 Moody, Erica Duquesne 59.41 1
3 Parker, Kathy Duquesne 59.70 1
4 Wollett, Emily YSU 1:00.12 1
5 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 1:00.39 2
6 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 1:00.67 2
7 Berry, Melissa WCU 1:00.78 2
8 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 1:00.79 2
9 Marriotti, Rachael Akron 1:01.03 2
10 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 1:01.14 3
11 Kestler, Jessica Ohio 1:01.31 3
12 smith, kristin Marshall 1:01.68 1
13 Wright, Carlyn WCU 1:02.06 2
14 Whittaker, Britney Radford 1:02.41 3
15 Wallace, Lauren Akron 1:02.54 4
16 Johnson, Lauren Ohio 1:04.05 5
17 Burton, Danielle SFU 1:04.08 4
18 Earnest, Ashley Duquesne 1:04.30 3
19 Lyons, Noelle SFU 1:05.58 5
20 Gase, Sharon Ohio 1:05.75 3
21 obrien, lynden Marshall 1:06.05 4
22 Seabrooks, Jasmine Ohio 1:08.00 5
23 Perry, Jade SFU 1:08.39 5

Women 1 Mile Run Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00
NCAA Prov: P 4:48.00
Stile Fldhs: F 4:45.59 2/19/2006 Marina Muncan, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gaddy, Jordan WCU 5:15.11
2 Jennewine, Jordan OSU 5:15.45
3 Hunt, Jenielle Ohio 5:16.27
4 Cundey, Laura Bucknell 5:17.05
5 Jaworek, Olivia Akron 5:18.64
6 mullen, darby Marshall 5:18.73
7 Sinacore, Katherine WFU 5:19.54
8 Struble, Celia Ohio 5:21.02
9 Camp, Joni Toledo 5:23.46
10 Hornor, Melissa Ohio 5:23.46
11 Lee, Lisa YSU 5:24.23
12 Fisher, Ari Toledo 5:24.99
13 Diez, Michelle Ohio 5:25.41
14 Toussant, Lindsay Toledo 5:27.56
15 Connor, Tara Radford 5:27.66
16 Crotts, Lori Radford 5:29.54
17 Christian, Brittany Radford 5:31.27
18 Desmond, Mardez OSU 5:31.53
19 henderson, hannah Marshall 5:32.30
20 Baldys, Kate Duquesne 5:39.46
21 corley, emily Marshall 5:43.95
22 Sinclair, Halsey Radford 5:45.44
23 Yasko, Julie SFU 5:53.48
24 carbary, kaitlyn Winthrop 5:55.48
25 rundio, amy Winthrop 5:57.25

Women 800 Meter Run Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00
NCAA Prov: P 2:09.00
Stile Fldhs: F 2:08.14 2/17/2006 Jennie Castle, Akron
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy, Joyce Toledo 2:18.38
2 Dalzell, Jenny Bucknell 2:19.88
3 Bailey, Annie WCU 2:20.51
4 Banks, Jazz Akron 2:20.52
5 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 2:21.95
6 Gaddy, Jordan WCU 2:22.00
7 Fatica, Jenna Akron 2:22.05
8 clark, kathleen Marshall 2:23.27
9 Roman, Jen YSU 2:23.32
10 Strunk, Caroline Bucknell 2:24.57
11 Caldwell, Ashley OSU 2:24.79
12 Artise, Antonia SFU 2:25.29
13 Fink, Mariel Bucknell 2:25.43
14 Sinclair, Ashlyn Radford 2:25.51
15 fulks, megan Winthrop 2:26.36
16 Hairston, Alesia Marshall 2:26.40
17 Benson, Danielle Ohio 2:27.86
18 Fresher, Molly WFU 2:29.32
19 Rutledge, Sarah SFU 2:30.89
20 Murphy, Genny Ohio 2:31.32
21 kist, ellen Marshall 2:31.69
22 Williams, Danielle SFU 2:33.40
23 Myers, Alison Duquesne 2:34.14

Women 3000 Meter Run Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00
NCAA Prov: P 9:34.00
Stile Fldhs: F 9:06.26 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beecham, Annie Ohio 10:16.58
2 Beakas, Rachel Ohio 10:36.40
3 Crawford, Caitlin WFU 10:37.24
4 Brickett, Carly Duquesne 10:44.18
5 Chodoff, Alaina Bucknell 10:44.60
6 Cushnie, Amber Toledo 10:45.71
7 Daggett, Jenna Duquesne 10:48.81
8 Griffiths, Alexa Bucknell 10:52.67
9 Sumser, Holly Akron 10:53.29
10 Nicholson, Leah WCU 10:57.40
11 Sinclair, Halsey Radford 11:00.19
12 Sinclair, Ashlyn Radford 11:00.94
13 Huber, Ellen WFU 11:11.38
14 Yasko, Kaitlin Duquesne 11:12.60
15 verostek, theresa Winthrop 11:22.98
16 sturgill, sarah Marshall 11:25.89
17 minardi, rebecca Marshall 12:21.96

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Blue Div
===================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Stile Fldhs: F 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, Ball State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wright, Leticia OSU 8.71q 1
2 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 8.72q 4
3 Vaughn, Caroline WFU 8.77q 2
4 Jennings, Francine Toledo 8.96q 3
5 Wiley, Melissa Ohio 8.97q 2
6 Joh, Yandeh YSU 9.03q 2
7 Loyd, Michelle WFU 9.07q 3
8 Atkins, Trashonda SHU 9.14q 1
9 jones, breanna Marshall 9.15 1
10 young, sarah Winthrop 9.15 4
11 Holloway, Bever-Leigh OSU 9.17 2
12 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 9.28 1
13 Gove, Alex WFU 9.28 3
14 McGriff, Shay WCU 9.35 1
15 Marriotti, Rachael Akron 9.37 4
16 Wells, Katy YSU 9.44 3
17 Dumitru, Emily YSU 9.56 4
18 jackson, marjorie Winthrop 9.65 1
19 Simmons, Rashanda WCU 9.66 4
20 Woods, Merritt Duquesne 9.70 2
21 duvaul, alexis Marshall 9.74 3
22 Savoy, Ashley Toledo 9.84 3
23 Joseph, Morgan WCU 10.14 1
24 Collins, Amanda Duquesne 10.29 4
25 Wallace, Lauren Akron 10.55 2
26 Irby, Dania Akron 10.87 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Blue Div
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.26
NCAA Prov: P 8.43
Stile Fldhs: F 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, Ball State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Leticia OSU 8.62
2 Vaughn, Caroline WFU 8.71
3 Wiley, Melissa Ohio 8.79
4 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 8.81
5 Atkins, Trashonda SHU 8.93
6 Loyd, Michelle WFU 8.95
7 Joh, Yandeh YSU 9.16
-- Jennings, Francine Toledo DQ

Women High Jump Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
NCAA Prov: P 1.78m
Stile Fldhs: F 6-00.75 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dempsey, Katie Bucknell 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Manero, Denise Bucknell 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Vaughn, Kaylor Radford J1.55m 5-01.00
4 Thornton, Maleah Ohio J1.55m 5-01.00
5 Stark, Angela WCU 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Moles, Emily Bucknell 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Collins, Amanda Duquesne 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Cappo, Sarah Duquesne J1.50m 4-11.00
9 Eppleman, Becky Bucknell 1.45m 4-09.00
10 Amburgey, Meghan Ohio J1.45m 4-09.00
11 Jones, Tia WCU J1.45m 4-09.00
12 Wright, Carlyn WCU 1.40m 4-07.00
12 McGriff, Shay WCU 1.40m 4-07.00

Women Pole Vault Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.90m
Stile Fldhs: F 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, Shari Toledo 3.50m 11-05.75
2 McKissick, Abby SRU J3.50m 11-05.75
3 Nance, Jenna Akron 3.35m 10-11.75
4 DeMedal, Elizabeth SFU J3.35m 10-11.75
5 Curry, Ashley Bucknell 3.05m 10-00.00
5 Bosch, Christen Ohio 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Massey, Amanda WCU J3.05m 10-00.00
7 Stepp, Kasey Ohio J3.05m 10-00.00
-- lauten, tori Winthrop NH
-- Minnich, Marie Ohio NH
-- Mckie, Kassie WCU NH
-- Crater, Beth WCU NH
-- Crum, Brittany SFU NH
-- Bowden, Ashley OSU NH
-- Cicerchi, Lisa SFU NH
-- Frescas, Jessica Radford NH
-- Handzlik, Paulina Toledo NH
-- Dragon, Mallory Toledo NH

Women Long Jump Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.35m
NCAA Prov: P 6.10m
Stile Fldhs: F 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 5.68m 18-07.75
ND 5.51m 5.55m 5.50m 5.31m 5.68m
2 James, Chelsea OSU 5.54m 18-02.25
FOUL 5.54m 5.52m 5.45m 5.50m 5.54m
3 Pessoa, Elan Toledo 5.49m 18-00.25
5.40m 5.33m 5.37m 5.49m FOUL FOUL
4 Gray, Alana OSU 5.45m 17-10.75
ND 5.22m 5.45m 5.41m 5.22m 5.38m
5 Segree, Tara Akron 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL 5.39m 5.42m ND 5.43m ND
6 Larsuel, Sierra Duquesne 5.38m 17-08.00
ND ND 5.23m ND ND 5.38m
7 Mantush, Amy Bucknell 5.33m 17-06.00
ND ND 5.33m ND ND ND
8 Sturges, Kristi Ohio 5.28m 17-04.00
ND 5.26m FOUL FOUL ND 5.28m
-- Ayala, Nicole Bucknell ND
ND ND ND
-- Berry, Melissa WCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Spears, Shareyna Ohio ND
ND ND ND
-- Bonar, Carrie Ohio ND
ND ND ND
-- brown, quinnyana Marshall ND
ND ND ND
-- Joseph, Morgan WCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Vaughn, Kaylor Radford FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Vaughn, Caroline WFU FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Vinson, Brittany Ohio FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- twyman, shardal Winthrop FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Krause, Casey Bucknell FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Dempsey, Katie Bucknell FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Savic, Marina Windsor FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Pierce, Jen Bucknell FOUL
ND ND FOUL

Women Triple Jump Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 13.30m
NCAA Prov: P 12.65m
Stile Fldhs: F 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 brown, quinnyana Marshall 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.31m FOUL FOUL 11.03m
2 Ayala, Nicole Bucknell 10.90m 35-09.25
10.66m 10.88m 10.90m 10.52m PASS PASS
3 Plummer, Geniene Windsor 10.89m 35-08.75
FOUL FOUL 10.42m 10.45m 10.79m 10.89m
4 Campbell, Meagan Windsor 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.66m FOUL 10.23m 10.59m 10.12m
5 Manero, Denise Bucknell 10.59m 34-09.00
10.30m 10.42m 10.59m 10.25m PASS PASS
6 Albee, Jill SFU 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL FOUL 10.52m PASS PASS PASS
7 Krause, Casey Bucknell 10.42m 34-02.25
10.42m 10.27m 10.23m 10.27m 10.02m 10.31m
8 Spears, Shareyna Ohio 10.15m 33-03.75
9.77m 10.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sturges, Kristi Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bonar, Carrie Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 16.90m
NCAA Prov: P 15.20m
Stile Fldhs: F 52-08.25 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amendola, Emily Ohio 14.34m 47-00.75
13.13m 12.93m 13.67m 13.53m 13.76m 14.34m
2 Blankenship, Rachel Marshall 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL 13.14m 13.56m 3.43m 13.83m 14.04m
3 Ash, Kelly Unattached 13.38m 43-10.75
13.01m ND FOUL ND 12.61m 13.38m
4 Bottarini, Elise Ashland 13.21m 43-04.25
12.55m 13.06m 13.00m 13.14m FOUL 13.21m
5 jones, latricia Marshall 12.94m 42-05.50
12.20m FOUL 12.69m ND 12.51m 12.94m
6 Herron, Kayla SFU 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m FOUL 12.31m ND ND FOUL
7 Mockbee, Amanda Bucknell 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m FOUL 12.25m ND FOUL 12.25m
8 Tanner, Jessie Ohio 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m ND FOUL ND ND FOUL
-- Musante, Chelsea Bucknell ND
ND ND ND
-- Mclean, Chelsey WCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Brazeau, Sandy Toledo ND
ND ND ND
-- Sopher, Katie Ashland ND
ND ND ND
-- Pearce, Elise SFU FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Tounzen, Tara WCU FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- rumburg, cara Marshall FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Curry, Danielle YSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- berry, dani Winthrop FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Lopez, Nicole WCU FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Laubender, Carrie Ashland FOUL
ND FOUL ND

Women Weight Throw Blue Div
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.00m
NCAA Prov: P 18.75m
Stile Fldhs: F 70-03.50 2/6/2006 Keturah Lofton, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tanner, Jessie Ohio 16.95m 55-07.50
15.68m 16.30m 16.30m 15.82m 16.95m 16.95m
2 keeney, britani Marshall 16.27m 53-04.50
16.26m 15.58m FOUL 16.18m 16.27m FOUL
3 Sopher, Katie Ashland 16.23m 53-03.00
FOUL FOUL 16.23m 15.80m 15.85m FOUL
4 jones, latricia Marshall 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL 15.82m FOUL FOUL 15.86m 15.51m
5 Morse, Lisa SFU 15.81m 51-10.50
15.29m 15.81m 15.23m 15.59m 15.17m FOUL
6 Riehm, Ashley OSU 15.75m 51-08.25
15.40m 15.56m 15.48m 15.54m 15.75m FOUL
7 Hall, Alexis YSU 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m 15.39m FOUL
8 Mockbee, Amanda Bucknell 15.66m 51-04.50
14.75m 15.02m 15.66m 15.01m ND ND
9 Laubender, Carrie Ashland 15.61m 51-02.75
15.61m 15.00m FOUL 15.58m 15.61m FOUL
10 Marshall, Amy Radford 15.39m 50-06.00
15.09m 15.39m FOUL
11 Ash, Kelly Unattached 15.19m 49-10.00
14.56m FOUL 15.19m
12 Lopez, Nicole WCU 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.58m 14.98m
13 Pearce, Elise SFU 14.91m 48-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.91m
14 Curry, Danielle YSU 14.87m 48-09.50
14.61m 14.75m 14.87m
15 Musante, Chelsea Bucknell 14.84m 48-08.25
14.15m 14.29m 14.84m
16 Wilson, Nicole Akron 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m 14.54m FOUL
17 Brian, Jenna SFU 14.49m 47-06.50
13.74m 14.49m ND
18 Allen, Bahiyjaui Ohio 14.48m 47-06.25
FOUL 14.48m FOUL
19 Colwell, Gretchen IUP 14.10m 46-03.25
ND ND 14.10m
20 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 14.06m 46-01.50
ND 14.03m 14.06m
21 Blankenship, Rachel Marshall 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL
22 bilek, rachel Marshall 13.56m 44-06.00
ND ND 13.56m
-- Mclean, Chelsey WCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Carbo, Rebecca Radford ND
ND ND ND
-- Bergman, Nicole Toledo ND
ND ND ND
-- Hall, Michaela WCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Tounzen, Tara WCU ND
ND ND ND
-- Engle, Heather Toledo FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Amendola, Emily Ohio FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Bottarini, Elise Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- King, Whitney Radford FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Monarch, Corey Toledo FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- King, Kayla Ashland FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL