Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic

back to results

Jan. 25, 2008

Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic
Findlay, OH
Malcolm Athletic Center
University of Findlay


Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/08 07:21 PM
Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic - 1/25/08 to 1/26/08
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Fieldhouse: F 7.50 2/1/02 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Meet: M 6.93 2/1/03 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCormick, Lauren SO Dayton 7.79q 4
2 Bataille, Judith SO Heidelberg 7.81q 6
3 Scheiwe, Marta FR Hillsdale 7.87q 6
4 Williamson, Shannon SO Findlay 7.90q 1
5 Bullock, Pamela SR Findlay 7.91q 3
6 Williams, Jazmin JR Hillsdale 7.92q 1
7 Hopkins, Jasmine FR Tiffin 7.93q 4
8 Thomas, Brittany SO Dayton 7.94q 2
9 Bader, Andrea Tiffin 7.96q 2
10 Mitchell, Sjonne JR Saginaw Valley 8.04q 5
11 Burch, Karrie FR Indiana Tech 8.05q 1
12 Atkins, Trashonda SR Siena Heights 8.08q 5
13 Kloth, Particia SR Valparaiso 8.09q 3
14 Cansino, Circe FR Hillsdale 8.12q 4
15 Tinney, Steph FR Ashland 8.14q 4
16 O'Brien, Lauren SO Dayton 8.15q 3
17 Bland, Letia Unattached 8.16 2
18 Horn, Christy FR Indiana Tech 8.17 5
19 Nitchman, Colleen FR Heidelberg 8.18 2
20 English, Samantha FR Dayton 8.26 3
21 Rowe, Danielle FR Cornerstone 8.27 4
22 Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia FR Ashland 8.33 6
23 Krizmanic, Emily SO Dayton 8.34 6
24 Goodman, Alexis FR Heidelberg 8.35 1
25 Branch, Brande SR Siena Heights 8.39 6
26 Cornell, Andrea JR Dayton 8.54 3
27 Mathews, Chantee SO Dayton 8.57 4
27 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley 8.57 3
29 Marcantonio, Cara SO Western Ontario 8.59 1
30 Lofgren, Allison SO Adrian 8.64 1
31 Schumacker, Katrina Tiffin 8.69 5
32 Hunter, Takara FR Ashland 8.70 1
33 McSurley, Janelle FR Cumberlands 8.76 2
34 Lane, Brittany FR Siena Heights 8.82 2
35 Meyers, Brittany FR Cumberlands 8.98 2

Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Fieldhouse: F 7.50 2/1/02 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Meet: M 6.93 2/1/03 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCormick, Lauren SO Dayton 7.79q 4
2 Bataille, Judith SO Heidelberg 7.81q 6
3 Scheiwe, Marta FR Hillsdale 7.87q 6
4 Williamson, Shannon SO Findlay 7.90q 1
5 Bullock, Pamela SR Findlay 7.91q 3
6 Williams, Jazmin JR Hillsdale 7.92q 1
7 Hopkins, Jasmine FR Tiffin 7.93q 4
8 Thomas, Brittany SO Dayton 7.94q 2
9 Bader, Andrea Tiffin 7.96q 2
10 Mitchell, Sjonne JR Saginaw Valley 8.04q 5
11 Burch, Karrie FR Indiana Tech 8.05q 1
12 Atkins, Trashonda SR Siena Heights 8.08q 5
13 Kloth, Particia SR Valparaiso 8.09q 3
14 Cansino, Circe FR Hillsdale 8.12q 4
15 Tinney, Steph FR Ashland 8.14q 4
16 O'Brien, Lauren SO Dayton 8.15q 3
17 Bland, Letia Unattached 8.16 2
18 Horn, Christy FR Indiana Tech 8.17 5
19 Nitchman, Colleen FR Heidelberg 8.18 2
20 English, Samantha FR Dayton 8.26 3
21 Rowe, Danielle FR Cornerstone 8.27 4
22 Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia FR Ashland 8.33 6
23 Krizmanic, Emily SO Dayton 8.34 6
24 Goodman, Alexis FR Heidelberg 8.35 1
25 Branch, Brande SR Siena Heights 8.39 6
26 Cornell, Andrea JR Dayton 8.54 3
27 Mathews, Chantee SO Dayton 8.57 4
27 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley 8.57 3
29 Marcantonio, Cara SO Western Ontario 8.59 1
30 Lofgren, Allison SO Adrian 8.64 1
31 Schumacker, Katrina Tiffin 8.69 5
32 Hunter, Takara FR Ashland 8.70 1
33 McSurley, Janelle FR Cumberlands 8.76 2
34 Lane, Brittany FR Siena Heights 8.82 2
35 Meyers, Brittany FR Cumberlands 8.98 2
36 Reynolds, Jennifer FR Adrian 9.04 4
37 Boblett, Becky FR Cornerstone 9.33 6
38 Harrison, Marissa FR Tiffin 9.49 6
38 Specht, Rachel FR Cumberlands 9.49 5
40 Graves, Aimee FR Cumberlands 10.27 5

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.50 2/1/02 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Meet: M 6.93 2/1/03 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McCormick, Lauren SO Dayton 7.66 2
2 Bataille, Judith SO Heidelberg 7.78 2
3 Scheiwe, Marta FR Hillsdale 7.81 2
4 Bullock, Pamela SR Findlay 7.82 2
5 Thomas, Brittany SO Dayton 7.86 2
6 Williams, Jazmin JR Hillsdale 7.91 2
7 Williamson, Shannon SO Findlay 7.94 2
8 Hopkins, Jasmine FR Tiffin 7.98 2
9 Bader, Andrea Tiffin 8.01 1
10 Mitchell, Sjonne JR Saginaw Valley 8.09 1
11 Cansino, Circe FR Hillsdale 8.11 1
11 Kloth, Particia SR Valparaiso 8.11 1
13 Burch, Karrie FR Indiana Tech 8.12 1
14 Atkins, Trashonda SR Siena Heights 8.15 1
15 Tinney, Steph FR Ashland 8.17 1
16 O'Brien, Lauren SO Dayton 8.19 1

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Fieldhouse: F 8.52 2/10/01 Aja Farris, Kent State
Meet: M 8.11 1/29/05 Jericka Duncan, Ohio Univ.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blackley, Kirby SR Findlay 8.62q 3
2 Daniels, Nicole SR Cornerstone 9.03q 2
3 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 9.15q 1
4 Atkins, Trashonda SR Siena Heights 9.19q 3
5 Lane, Lakisha SO Valparaiso 9.24q 1
6 Wilson, Melanie SR Valparaiso 9.27q 2
7 Cornell, Andrea JR Dayton 9.32q 1
8 Patton, Megan JR Malone 9.39q 3
9 Bader, Andrea Tiffin 9.45q 3
9 Mathews, Chantee SO Dayton 9.45q 2
11 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 9.47q 3
12 Steinmetz, Emma SO Dayton 9.51q 3
13 Hunt, Kathryn SO Hillsdale 9.65q 1
14 Hagen, Brandi FR Cornerstone 9.66q 1
15 Webb, Amber SO Cornerstone 9.71q 3
16 Steiner, Sarah FR Hillsdale 9.72q 2
17 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 9.73 2
18 Engels, Nichelle JR Cornerstone 9.91 1
19 Bailey, Christina SR Hillsdale 9.94 3
20 Reiman, Paige SO Heidelberg 10.02 2
21 Coppens, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley 10.10 1
22 Anderson, Amy FR Valparaiso 10.67 2

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.52 2/10/01 Aja Farris, Kent State
Meet: M 8.11 1/29/05 Jericka Duncan, Ohio Univ.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Blackley, Kirby SR Findlay 8.48F 2
2 Daniels, Nicole SR Cornerstone 8.99 2
3 Wilson, Melanie SR Valparaiso 9.07 2
4 Atkins, Trashonda SR Siena Heights 9.18 2
5 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 9.36 2
6 Lane, Lakisha SO Valparaiso 9.38 2
7 Anobile, Charelle Windsor ON 9.39 1
8 Patton, Megan JR Malone 9.41 2
8 Cornell, Andrea JR Dayton 9.41 2
10 Steinmetz, Emma SO Dayton 9.48 1
11 Steiner, Sarah FR Hillsdale 9.49 1
11 Mathews, Chantee SO Dayton 9.49 1
13 Bader, Andrea Tiffin 9.50 1
14 Hunt, Kathryn SO Hillsdale 9.59 1
15 Webb, Amber SO Cornerstone 9.60 1
16 Hagen, Brandi FR Cornerstone 9.63 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/03 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Meet: M 24.01 2/1/03 Melocia Clarke, Central St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bullock, Pamela SR Findlay 25.34 1
2 Klaehn, Alissa JR Ashland 25.62 1
3 Tinney, Steph FR Ashland 26.0h 1
4 McCormick, Lauren SO Dayton 26.2h 1
5 Bataille, Judith SO Heidelberg 26.5h 1
6 Burch, Karrie FR Indiana Tech 26.55 2
7 Williamson, Shannon SO Findlay 26.76 2
8 Mitchell, Sjonne JR Saginaw Valley 26.83 2
9 Scott, Vallie JR Malone 26.89 2
10 Thomas, Brittany SO Dayton 27.0h 1
11 Kloth, Particia SR Valparaiso 27.05 3
12 Roth, Lisa SO Ashland 27.08 3
13 Horn, Christy FR Indiana Tech 27.15 2
14 Hopkins, Jasmine FR Tiffin 27.26 7
15 O'Brien, Lauren SO Dayton 27.35 3
16 Zellner, Angela JR Heidelberg 27.55 3
17 Oumesrour, Donia Windsor ON 27.66 4
18 Bell, Dara FR Macomb CC 27.68 5
19 Branch, Brande SR Siena Heights 27.71 5
20 English, Samantha FR Dayton 27.76 3
21 Bland, Letia Unattached 27.81 2
22 Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia FR Ashland 28.04 4
23 Hunt, Kathryn SO Hillsdale 28.09 3
24 Goodman, Alexis FR Heidelberg 28.28 4
25 Hughes, Jocelyn SO Heidelberg 28.35 4
26 Mays, Jasmine FR Hillsdale 28.44 7
27 Peterson, Kelly FR Cornerstone 28.72 6
28 Hunter, Takara FR Ashland 28.76 4
29 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley 28.97 6
30 Christiansen, Katherine SO Hillsdale 28.99 4
31 Kotesovec, Sherry SO Findlay 29.03 5
32 McSurley, Janelle FR Cumberlands 29.16 6
33 Lane, Brittany FR Siena Heights 29.30 6
34 Reiman, Paige SO Heidelberg 29.31 5
35 Anderson, Amy FR Valparaiso 29.37 5
36 Payton, Jerrica FR Cumberlands 29.38 5
37 Meyers, Brittany FR Cumberlands 30.34 6
38 Hobbs, Sarah FR Cumberlands 31.30 7
39 Specht, Rachel FR Cumberlands 31.47 7
40 Graves, Aimee FR Cumberlands 34.14 7

Event 4 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/01 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Meet: M 56.93 1/31/04 Khaleelah Sheed, Dayton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cattran, Ashley FR Dayton 57.53 1
2 Charnigo, Stephanie SO Findlay 58.15 1
3 Scott, Vallie JR Malone 1:00.45 1
4 Oumesrour, Donia Windsor ON 1:01.37 2
5 Caldwell, Chanelle FR Indiana Tech 1:02.02 1
6 Grindle, Annie FR Ursuline (Ohio) 1:02.44 2
7 Lane, Lakisha SO Valparaiso 1:02.62 2
8 Zellner, Angela JR Heidelberg 1:02.95 2
9 Payne, Deanna FR Siena Heights 1:02.96 3
10 Kohls, Lauren FR Ashland 1:03.68 3
11 Coppens, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley 1:03.70 2
12 Hughes, Jocelyn SO Heidelberg 1:04.34 4
13 Nitchman, Colleen FR Heidelberg 1:04.35 4
14 Patton, Megan JR Malone 1:04.44 3
15 Kaulfersch, Lisa SO Findlay 1:04.56 2
16 Kimmel, Kelsey FR Ursuline (Ohio) 1:05.04 3
17 Krizmanic, Emily SO Dayton 1:05.32 3
18 Meredith, Lindsey JR Findlay 1:06.01 4
19 Payton, Jerrica FR Cumberlands 1:06.82 4
20 Peterson, Kelly FR Cornerstone 1:07.01 5
21 Hobbs, Sarah FR Cumberlands 1:08.56 4
22 Saull, Brittney FR Adrian 1:08.99 5
23 Ballun, Jorie FR Valparaiso 1:09.76 5
24 Smith, Lucie JR Adrian 1:10.42 5
25 Miller, Kelsey SO Adrian 1:15.50 5
26 Dickerson, Caitlin SO Adrian 1:19.50 5

Event 5 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:32.99 2/1/03 Andrea Morgan, Findlay
Meet: M 1:32.99 2/1/03 Andrea Morgan, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop, Melissa Windsor ON 1:35.15 1
2 Scheithauer, Shelly Unattached 1:36.40 1
3 Trent, Tia Unat-Heidelberg 1:37.62 2
4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey FR Findlay 1:39.28 1
5 Mokedanz, Amanda SR Windsor ON 1:39.29 1
6 Cramer, Kimberly JR Siena Heights 1:39.92 2
7 Lynch, Maggie Windsor ON 1:41.41 3
8 VanderSloot, Amy SR Cornerstone 1:41.56 3
9 Chapman, JoRanda FR Siena Heights 1:42.04 3
10 Winton, Kim JR Malone 1:42.25 3
11 Kanters, Amanda Windsor ON 1:43.51 4
12 Chew, Stacy JR Dayton 1:43.53 3
13 Elizondo, Domi FR Indiana Tech 1:43.74 2
14 Hartings, Kelsey SO Ashland 1:43.86 5
15 Gilbert, Jessica JR Siena Heights 1:43.93 5
16 DeBruin, Kaitlin SO Spring Arbor 1:44.52 4
17 Halfman, Hillary SO Spring Arbor 1:45.15 5
18 Howland, Brittney FR Indiana Tech 1:45.49 2
19 Sample, Vinnetta SO Siena Heights 1:46.90 4
20 Payne, Lindsay FR Siena Heights 1:47.06 5
21 Gulbranson, Christine FR Indiana Tech 1:48.42 4
22 Howley, Sarah SO Dayton 1:48.53 6
23 Williams, Tanisha FR Ursuline (Ohio) 1:49.07 1
24 Unger, Stephanie SO Dayton 1:49.67 6
25 Pigg, Rose SO Ashland 1:49.84 5
26 Wise, Jamie FR Spring Arbor 1:52.04 6
27 Goans, Jennette FR Ursuline (Ohio) 1:53.08 2
28 Smith, Lucie JR Adrian 1:55.61 4
29 Carpenter, Julia FR Spring Arbor 1:55.64 5
30 Ballun, Jorie FR Valparaiso 1:55.67 4
31 Dixon, Ashley FR Adrian 2:00.67 6
-- Dykstra, Tracy JR Cornerstone FS 6

Event 6 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/06 Geena Gall, Unattached
Meet: M 2:15.63 1/29/05 Nicole Matthews, Findlay
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gunderson, Jen SR Hillsdale 2:20.62
2 Dallas, Jasmine FR Findlay 2:21.12
3 Schnee, Kelly Unattached 2:22.27
4 Kotewa, Courtney SR Saginaw Valley 2:23.30
5 Luke, Amy SO Hillsdale 2:23.53
6 Conlon, Bridget SO Dayton 2:25.10
7 Gendron, Brittany SR Saginaw Valley 2:27.09
8 Conlon, Angela SO Dayton 2:29.40
9 Yoder, Becky JR Ashland 2:30.40
10 Sydnor, Natasha FR Cumberlands 2:31.65
11 Gilman, Lindsey SO Valparaiso 2:32.24
12 Bromley, Caitlyn FR Heidelberg 2:32.90
13 McConnell, Amanda SO Ashland 2:35.24
14 King, Kayla SO Cumberlands 2:35.35
15 Christensen, Sara SO Valparaiso 2:35.70
16 Mewes, Heather FR Hillsdale 2:36.45
17 Cook, Natalie FR Oakland CC 2:37.82
18 Santa Cruz, Windy SO Valparaiso 2:39.27
19 Stoian, Joan FR Oakland CC 2:40.64
20 Budd, Alison FR Hillsdale 2:41.62
21 White, Brooke FR Cumberlands 2:42.90

Event 7 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:53.28 1/27/07 Jaqueline Malette, Windsor
Meet: M 2:54.78 1/28/06 Jaqueline Malette, Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eberhard, Hannah Windsor ON 2:53.88M
2 Comstock, Kristi SR Findlay 3:00.54
3 Reid, Jessica Windsor ON 3:01.19
4 Webb, Alyssa FR Indiana Tech 3:02.61
5 Owens, Andi SO Cornerstone 3:06.39
6 Bildstein, Kayleigh FR Malone 3:07.75
7 Gill, Laura Windsor ON 3:08.15
8 Tukes, Ashley SO Macomb CC 3:08.68
9 Gill, Carly Windsor ON 3:12.02
10 Ham, Rachel SO Siena Heights 3:13.94
11 Hohn, Brittney FR Siena Heights 3:19.23
12 Judd, Karen FR Siena Heights 3:28.64
13 Kiesel, Heidi FR Tiffin 3:31.63

Event 8 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/06 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
Meet: M 5:04.05 1/28/06 Laura Rolf, Valpo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinkley, Sarah Unattached 5:03.62M
2 Sherman, Brigitte FR Dayton 5:09.59
3 Coorey, Liz FR Dayton 5:09.88
4 Latham, Jessica JR Findlay 5:12.72
5 Van Horn, Kara FR Indiana Tech 5:17.55
6 Rudey, Becca SR Saginaw Valley 5:17.92
7 Mondry, Felicia FR Indiana Tech 5:18.42
8 Brunko, Erin FR Hillsdale 5:19.64
9 Nienhaus, Ellen JR Dayton 5:24.03
10 Yoder, Becky JR Ashland 5:24.08
11 Thrasher, Alyssa Windsor ON 5:25.86
12 Conlon, Angela SO Dayton 5:33.23
13 Matusik, Kim FR Indiana Tech 5:36.26
14 Winters, Bryn SO Ashland 5:37.15
15 Hohn, Brittney FR Siena Heights 5:38.00
16 Catlin, Amber Unattached 5:38.70
17 Daughters, Jessica FR Ashland 5:40.97
18 Wright, Becca SR Cornerstone 5:41.27
19 McConnell, Amanda SO Ashland 5:41.64
20 Craig, Tricia FR Ashland 5:41.78
21 Reams, Leah SO Hillsdale 5:41.80
22 Davis, Mika FR Indiana Tech 5:47.21
23 Allen, Leah FR Ashland 5:49.37
24 Martinez, Angie FR Oakland CC 5:52.70
25 Wenger, Jessica SO Spring Arbor 5:54.42
26 Mapes, Cheryl SO Saginaw Valley 5:57.32
27 Santa Cruz, Windy SO Valparaiso 5:58.31
28 Adamson, Cassandra FR Oakland CC 5:59.71
29 Pinkerton, Kacey FR Tiffin 6:00.79
30 Elliott, Kelsey JR Heidelberg 6:02.21
31 Tennis, Sam FR Spring Arbor 6:02.68
32 West, Jessica FR Ashland 6:02.69
33 Lehman, Bekah FR Ashland 6:03.12
34 Wilson, Amie JR Saginaw Valley 6:05.62
35 Dams, Justine FR Ashland 6:07.45
36 Cooper, Kaitlyn FR Saginaw Valley 6:07.81
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (7 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
37 Liddle, Mary FR Findlay 6:13.36
38 White, Lauren FR Ashland 6:24.95
-- Owens, Andi SO Cornerstone DNF

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/06 Andrea Parker, Unattached
Meet: M 9:46.70 1/29/05 Ann Alyanak, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKaig, Alissa JR Indiana Tech 9:50.24
2 Bulgrin, Maureen FR Dayton 10:36.51
3 Oltmann, Anne JR Dayton 10:54.79
4 Winters, Bryn SO Ashland 11:04.00
5 Herdrich, Samantha JR Findlay 11:04.02
6 Clark, Jessica Tiffin 11:09.18
7 Macchione, Melanie SR Windsor ON 11:10.21
8 Burger, Carley FR Saginaw Valley 11:12.76
9 Dingman, Jessica FR Ursuline (Ohio) 11:15.79
10 Craig, Tricia FR Ashland 11:17.68
11 Kellam, Ashley Windsor ON 11:19.96
12 Bradford, Alyssa SO Valparaiso 11:23.47
13 Agauas, Hannah SR Hillsdale 11:25.19
14 Deet, Emily SR Dayton 11:25.62
15 Daughters, Jessica FR Ashland 11:25.82
16 Lindman, Janelle SO Cornerstone 11:26.81
17 Glover, Brynelle Windsor ON 11:31.24
18 Zellner, Brittaney SR Findlay 11:33.30
19 Erler, Nicki SO Cornerstone 11:33.86
20 Howell, Rachel SO Valparaiso 11:35.81
21 Stockmaster, Tracey FR Findlay 11:40.15
22 Wright, Becca SR Cornerstone 11:57.66
23 West, Jessica FR Ashland 11:58.08
24 Lehman, Bekah FR Ashland 11:59.40
25 Dams, Justine FR Ashland 11:59.75
26 Sluka, Janey SO Cornerstone 12:05.41
27 Bagley, Lauren FR Findlay 12:11.60
28 Trombley, Rachel SO Saginaw Valley 12:12.19
29 McLaughlin, Lauren SR Valparaiso 12:12.70
30 Gallo, Colette SO Findlay 12:46.94
31 Brown, Janelle FR Cornerstone 12:51.24
32 Varte, Morgan FR Macomb CC 12:52.98
33 Wirt, Alisha SO Findlay 13:06.91
34 White, Lauren FR Ashland 13:24.32
35 Dunham, Amy SO Heidelberg 13:38.23
36 Malinowski, Katie SO Cornerstone 14:10.27
-- Nyblad, Eliza JR Cornerstone DNF

Event 10 Women 5000 Meter Run
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (8 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17:00.52 2/15/03 Adriana Zalucka, Akron
Meet: M 17:25.76 1/25/02 Anne Stewart, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyanak, Ann Brooks/Run Ohio 16:43.31F
2 Daniel, Leigh Brooks/RO-SS 16:47.56F
3 Ritchey, Ashley Three Rivers Rac 17:43.53
4 Van Horn, Kara FR Indiana Tech 18:18.12
5 Woki, Joyce Unattached 18:26.58
6 Gabl, Marion SO Hillsdale 18:45.32
7 Dush, Elayna SR Saginaw Valley 19:13.91
8 Matusik, Kim FR Indiana Tech 19:19.57
9 Ricketts, Christina SR Findlay 19:20.64
10 Davis, Mika FR Indiana Tech 19:37.52
11 Lindman, Janelle SO Cornerstone 19:38.36
12 Ringer, Hannah FR Spring Arbor 19:41.47
13 Nyblad, Eliza JR Cornerstone 19:44.11
14 Weible, Kirstin SR Findlay 19:52.02
15 Erler, Nicki SO Cornerstone 20:00.42
16 Brainard, Whitney SR Cumberlands 20:16.87
17 Howell, Rachel SO Valparaiso 20:19.43
18 Sluka, Janey SO Cornerstone 20:29.30
19 Cooper, Brooke SO Spring Arbor 20:33.05
20 Koker, Sierra FR Spring Arbor 20:41.40
21 Hoover, Rachael JR Heidelberg 20:43.65
22 Ruch, Ninette FR Heidelberg 21:18.25
23 McLaughlin, Lauren SR Valparaiso 21:23.36
24 Grim, Tabitha JR Heidelberg 21:27.10
25 Stodghill, Christina SR Cumberlands 21:40.30
26 Travis, Liesle SR Adrian 21:42.47
27 Griffin, Kelly JR Adrian 22:11.18
28 Swim, Tara SR Heidelberg 22:29.11
29 Carpenter, Jeanine SR Adrian 22:58.27

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13:08.44 2/20/00 Jill Zenner, Miami Valley TC
Meet: M 13:09.11 1/26/01 Sarah Stevenson, Olivet Nazarene
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peters, Tina SO Goshen 15:12.09
2 Johnson, Amanda SO Lindsey Wilson 15:50.70
3 Chin, Allison Miami Valley TC 16:35.98
4 Berry, Allie Miami Valley TC 16:44.04
5 Malinowski, Katie SO Cornerstone 18:11.78
6 Brown, Janelle FR Cornerstone 18:17.26
7 Dade, Maggie Miami Valley TC 19:09.15
8 Furnish, Megan FR Lindsey Wilson 19:33.26
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (9 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
9 Stoesz, Laura JR Goshen 19:44.30
-- Randal, Susan Miami Valley TC DNF

Event 12 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/01 Kent State
Meet: M 3:54.62 1/28/06 Findlay The Univ. of, Findlay
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 3:57.15 3
2 Ashland 'A' 3:57.66 3
3 Hillsdale 'A' 3:57.70 3
4 Dayton 'A' 4:02.33 3
5 Findlay The Univ. of 'B' 4:06.01 3
6 Cornerstone 'A' 4:06.35 2
7 Valparaiso 'A' 4:08.76 2
8 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:12.00 2
9 Siena Heights 'A' 4:12.44 3
10 Dayton 'B' 4:17.43 2
11 Cornerstone 'B' 4:19.28 1
12 Ursuline (Ohio) 'A' 4:20.49 2
13 Hillsdale 'B' 4:21.96 2
14 Ashland 'B' 4:22.90 1
15 Findlay The Univ. of 'C' 4:38.60 1

Event 13 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:10.56 1/26/07 Windsor
Meet: M 9:13.73 1/27/06 Windsor University of, Windsor
School Finals
================================================================
1 Windsor ON 'A' 9:16.93
2 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 9:24.99
3 Dayton 'A' 9:36.07
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 9:39.61
5 Windsor ON 'B' 9:45.88
6 Malone 'A' 9:52.25

Event 14 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:43.53 2/24/06 Ferris State
Meet: M 12:02.56 1/27/06 Findlay The Univ. of, Findlay
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 12:35.34
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 12:35.76
3 Cornerstone 'A' 12:40.75
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 12:52.35
5 Malone 'A' 13:11.55
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (10 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
6 Valparaiso 'A' 13:29.02

Event 15 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/06 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
Meet: M 1.75m 1/28/06 Sarah Boyle, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rowe, Danielle FR Cornerstone 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Burch, Stefanie Windsor ON 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Sweeney, Megan SR Dayton J1.65m 5-05.00
3 Kuntz, Marijean Windsor ON J1.65m 5-05.00
5 Boyer, Shalen SR Ashland 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Fougerousse, Lauryn FR Dayton J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Vaughn, Kay-De SO Cornerstone 1.55m 5-01.00
8 Reynolds, Jennifer FR Adrian J1.55m 5-01.00
9 Buck, Amy Tiffin 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Webb, Amber SO Cornerstone J1.50m 4-11.00
11 Dowdy, Krystal SR Ashland J1.50m 4-11.00
12 Stanford, Kayla FR Saginaw Valley 1.45m 4-09.00
13 Driscoll, Kayleen FR Saginaw Valley 1.40m 4-07.00

Event 16 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4.06m 2/11/06 Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)
Meet: M 3.80m 1/27/06 Amanda Haines, Siena Heights
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reiser, Erika Windsor ON 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Beamer, Kelly SO Findlay J3.55m 11-07.75
3 Maaten, Dayna Windsor ON 3.40m 11-01.75
4 Wackernagel, Chelsea FR Hillsdale J3.40m 11-01.75
5 Kauk, Sarah JR Hillsdale 3.25m 10-08.00
6 Wright, Erin SO Findlay J3.25m 10-08.00
7 Reidt, Emily FR Macomb CC J3.25m 10-08.00
8 Peelman, Lauren JR Ashland 3.10m 10-02.00
8 DeVault, Katie SO Dayton 3.10m 10-02.00
10 Schmitz, Heather SR Saginaw Valley J3.10m 10-02.00
11 Petridis, Dina FR Indiana Tech J3.10m 10-02.00
12 VanEspen, Adinda Windsor ON 2.95m 9-08.00
12 Tyo, Marie Unattached 2.95m 9-08.00
14 Strickland, Pembroke FR Dayton J2.95m 9-08.00
14 Westphal, Stacey FR Saginaw Valley J2.95m 9-08.00
14 Mitsoff, Jennifer Tiffin J2.95m 9-08.00
17 Szechy, Lauren FR Dayton 2.80m 9-02.25
18 McSurley, Janelle FR Cumberlands J2.80m 9-02.25
-- Rospotynski, Rebecca SO Malone NH
-- Walls, Melissa SO Dayton NH
-- Oard, Jenna SO Ashland NH
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (11 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm

Event 17 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/06 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
Meet: M 5.84m 1/26/02 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCormick, Lauren SO Dayton 5.18m 17-00.00
2 Plummer, Geniene Windsor ON 5.05m 16-07.00
3 Phillips, Natalie Windsor ON 5.04m 16-06.50
4 Wilson, Melanie SR Valparaiso 4.96m 16-03.25
5 Cansino, Circe FR Hillsdale 4.91m 16-01.50
6 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 4.87m 15-11.75
7 Aikin, Tiffany FR Indiana Tech 4.79m 15-08.75
8 Christiansen, Katherine SO Hillsdale 4.74m 15-06.75
9 Gresham, Briona SO Dayton 4.71m 15-05.50
10 Schumacker, Katrina Tiffin 4.70m 15-05.00
10 Hagen, Brandi FR Cornerstone 4.70m 15-05.00
12 Hunt, Kathryn SO Hillsdale 4.67m 15-04.00
13 Payne, Deanna FR Siena Heights 4.62m 15-02.00
14 Lane, Brittany FR Siena Heights 4.59m 15-00.75
15 Funk, Andrea SO Dayton 4.47m 14-08.00
16 Ferguson, Christina JR Saginaw Valley 4.46m 14-07.75
17 Lofgren, Allison SO Adrian 4.45m 14-07.25
18 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley 4.19m 13-09.00
19 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 3.93m 12-10.75

Event 18 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/06 April Williams, Toledo
Meet: M 12.25m 1/31/04 Jann Shreve, Windsor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Natalie Windsor ON 11.11m 36-05.50
2 Wilson, Melanie SR Valparaiso 10.83m 35-06.50
3 Funk, Andrea SO Dayton 10.62m 34-10.25
4 Vaughn, Kay-De SO Cornerstone 10.60m 34-09.50
5 Boyer, Shalen SR Ashland 10.56m 34-07.75
6 Kaulfersch, Lisa SO Findlay 10.08m 33-01.00
7 Schuler, Kelsey FR Hillsdale 9.94m 32-07.50
7 Gresham, Briona SO Dayton 9.94m 32-07.50
9 Engels, Nichelle JR Cornerstone 9.61m 31-06.50
10 Ferguson, Christina JR Saginaw Valley 9.49m 31-01.75
11 Zarzycki, Melissa SO Macomb CC 9.23m 30-03.50
-- Savic, Marina Windsor ON FOUL
-- Plummer, Geniene Windsor ON FOUL

Event 19 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (12 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/07 Liz Wanless, New York AC
Meet: M 15.24m 1/26/02 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tinney, Jennifer SR Ashland 15.22m 49-11.25
2 Zaccari, Johnna FR Dayton 14.07m 46-02.00
3 Allen, Sarah SO Dayton 13.62m 44-08.25
4 Lines, Erin JR Findlay 13.35m 43-09.75
5 Cooper, Tara SO Ashland 13.27m 43-06.50
6 Barnes, Mallory FR Dayton 12.60m 41-04.25
7 Patterson, Heather SR Western Ontario 12.46m 40-10.50
8 Manson, Sarah JR Western Ontario 12.39m 40-07.75
9 Bottarini, Elise SO Ashland 12.37m 40-07.00
9 Jeffries, Kristina SR Findlay 12.37m 40-07.00
11 Sopher, Katie FR Ashland 12.32m 40-05.00
12 Morman, Nicole SR Findlay 11.89m 39-00.25
13 Laubender, Carrie FR Ashland 11.84m 38-10.25
14 McIntosh, Sarah SO Western Ontario 11.78m 38-07.75
15 Lawton, Jeaniac FR Macomb CC 11.77m 38-07.50
16 Ash, Kelly Unattached 11.70m 38-04.75
17 McCarty, Molly SO Dayton 11.68m 38-04.00
18 Nugent, Emily FR Saginaw Valley 11.53m 37-10.00
19 Kernen, Kathy Tiffin 11.39m 37-04.50
20 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 11.37m 37-03.75
21 Page, Mattia SO Siena Heights 11.31m 37-01.25
22 Roach, Cara Tiffin 11.28m 37-00.25
23 Lamoureux, Allison SR Western Ontario 11.22m 36-09.75
24 Peters, Danielle JR Findlay 11.15m 36-07.00
25 Umana, Ini SO Valparaiso 11.14m 36-06.75
26 Donovan, Kristin SR Hillsdale 11.06m 36-03.50
27 Bucchop, Gwen FR Hillsdale 11.00m 36-01.25
28 Jennings, Ashley SO Findlay 10.94m 35-10.75
29 Montes, Julie SR Western Ontario 10.92m 35-10.00
30 Allen, Kerry FR Dayton 10.91m 35-09.50
31 Stasa, Jessica JR Siena Heights 10.55m 34-07.50
32 Overmyer, Emily FR Dayton 10.48m 34-04.75
33 Capella, Tasha SO Indiana Wesleyan 10.33m 33-10.75
34 Depp, Randi FR Findlay 10.30m 33-09.50
35 Deitrick, Jennifer FR Tiffin 10.23m 33-06.75
36 Holcomb, Rebecca FR Cumberlands 10.20m 33-05.75
37 Thiemens, Samantha SO Findlay 10.10m 33-01.75
37 Dickerson, Caitlin SO Adrian 10.10m 33-01.75
39 Neal, Casey Tiffin 9.50m 31-02.00
40 Anderson, Kate SO Indiana Wesleyan 9.25m 30-04.25
41 Robertson, Kaylee SO Heidelberg 8.84m 29-00.00
42 Haskin, Megan JR Saginaw Valley 8.76m 28-09.00
43 Brown, Angie FR Valparaiso 8.45m 27-08.75
44 Rice, Tessie FR Cumberlands 8.39m 27-06.50
45 Wolfe, Erin FR Heidelberg 8.38m 27-06.00
46 Brook, Jenna JR Heidelberg 8.13m 26-08.25
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (13 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
47 Kraus, Vicky FR Calumet College 7.13m 23-04.75
48 Erzen, Amy SO Adrian 6.96m 22-10.00
-- Ameling, Kristen Tiffin FOUL

Event 20 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.17m 12/12/02 Tara Loper, Unattached
Meet: M 17.88m 1/26/01 Mimi Merrill, Cincinnati
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Crystal Unattached 20.43mM 67-00.50
2 Galvin, Jen Unattached 18.19mM 59-08.25
3 Stark, Michelle JR Ashland 17.47m 57-03.75
4 Tinney, Jennifer SR Ashland 16.72m 54-10.25
5 Barnes, Mallory FR Dayton 16.68m 54-08.75
6 Laubender, Carrie FR Ashland 16.57m 54-04.50
7 Bottarini, Elise SO Ashland 15.77m 51-09.00
8 Ash, Kelly Unattached 15.64m 51-03.75
9 Lines, Erin JR Findlay 15.61m 51-02.75
10 Leutheuser, Anna SO Hillsdale 15.43m 50-07.50
11 Sopher, Katie FR Ashland 15.36m 50-04.75
12 Jennings, Ashley SO Findlay 15.29m 50-02.00
13 McCarty, Molly SO Dayton 15.01m 49-03.00
14 Allen, Kerry FR Dayton 14.43m 47-04.25
15 Kronk, Deanna JR Goshen 14.34m 47-00.75
16 Jones, Melissa JR Tiffin 14.29m 46-10.75
17 Stasa, Jessica JR Siena Heights 13.95m 45-09.25
18 Manson, Sarah JR Western Ontario 13.86m 45-05.75
19 Kernen, Kathy Tiffin 13.76m 45-01.75
20 Moyer, Christine Tiffin 13.70m 44-11.50
21 Patterson, Heather SR Western Ontario 13.69m 44-11.00
22 Nugent, Emily FR Saginaw Valley 13.67m 44-10.25
23 Umana, Ini SO Valparaiso 13.63m 44-08.75
24 Lawton, Jeaniac FR Macomb CC 13.61m 44-08.00
25 Peters, Danielle JR Findlay 13.59m 44-07.00
26 Donovan, Kristin SR Hillsdale 13.56m 44-06.00
27 Depp, Randi FR Findlay 13.15m 43-01.75
28 Montes, Julie SR Western Ontario 13.01m 42-08.25
28 Overmyer, Emily FR Dayton 13.01m 42-08.25
30 Blanton, Danielle JR Saginaw Valley 12.88m 42-03.25
31 Morman, Nicole SR Findlay 12.87m 42-02.75
32 Marcantonio, Cara SO Western Ontario 12.79m 41-11.50
32 McIntosh, Sarah SO Western Ontario 12.79m 41-11.50
34 Jeffries, Kristina SR Findlay 12.76m 41-10.50
35 Zaccari, Johnna FR Dayton 12.70m 41-08.00
36 Lamoureux, Allison SR Western Ontario 12.51m 41-00.50
37 Ameling, Kristen Tiffin 12.50m 41-00.25
38 Thiemens, Samantha SO Findlay 12.27m 40-03.25
39 Bucchop, Gwen FR Hillsdale 12.11m 39-08.75
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (14 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
40 Fitzwater, Rachel FR Tiffin 11.87m 38-11.50
41 Edward, Angela JR Siena Heights 11.66m 38-03.25
42 Carlson, Lindsey SO Indiana Wesleyan 11.16m 36-07.50
43 Robertson, Kaylee SO Heidelberg 11.07m 36-04.00
44 Brown, Angie FR Valparaiso 10.32m 33-10.25
45 Steil, Jessica SO Goshen 9.43m 30-11.25
-- King, Kayla SO Ashland FOUL
-- Page, Mattia SO Siena Heights FOUL
-- Cooper, Tara SO Ashland FOUL

Event 21 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3925 1/31/03 Beth Stroud, Windsor Leg
Meet: M 3925 1/31/03 Beth Stroud, Windsor Leg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Katelyn JR Miami (Ohio) 3252
2 Roth, Lisa SO Ashland 3239
3 McElrath, Laura SR Malone 3181
4 Daniels, Nicole SR Cornerstone 3158
5 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 3156
6 Mitchell, Nicki SO Miami (Ohio) 3137
7 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 3086
8 Warren, Alexis Unattached 2963
9 Carver, Kristen SO Bowling Green 2931
10 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 2746
11 Houser, Abri JR Goshen 2743
12 Smith, Nicole SR Siena Heights 2671
13 Costello, Beth FR Malone 2596
14 Gladd, Amy Malone 2495
15 Ickes, Lori FR Malone https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
40 Fitzwater, Rachel FR Tiffin 11.87m 38-11.50
41 Edward, Angela JR Siena Heights 11.66m 38-03.25
42 Carlson, Lindsey SO Indiana Wesleyan 11.16m 36-07.50
43 Robertson, Kaylee SO Heidelberg 11.07m 36-04.00
44 Brown, Angie FR Valparaiso 10.32m 33-10.25
45 Steil, Jessica SO Goshen 9.43m 30-11.25
-- King, Kayla SO Ashland FOUL
-- Page, Mattia SO Siena Heights FOUL
-- Cooper, Tara SO Ashland FOUL

Event 21 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3925 1/31/03 Beth Stroud, Windsor Leg
Meet: M 3925 1/31/03 Beth Stroud, Windsor Leg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, Katelyn JR Miami (Ohio) 3252
2 Roth, Lisa SO Ashland 3239
3 McElrath, Laura SR Malone 3181
4 Daniels, Nicole SR Cornerstone 3158
5 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 3156
6 Mitchell, Nicki SO Miami (Ohio) 3137
7 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 3086
8 Warren, Alexis Unattached 2963
9 Carver, Kristen SO Bowling Green 2931
10 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 2746
11 Houser, Abri JR Goshen 2743
12 Smith, Nicole SR Siena Heights 2671
13 Costello, Beth FR Malone 2596
14 Gladd, Amy Malone 2495
15 Ickes, Lori FR Malone 2365



Event 23 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Fieldhouse: F 6.69 2/2/07 Johnnie Drake, Unattached
Meet: M 6.27 1/31/04 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ball, Zac SR Unattached 6.95q 1
2 Lee, Kesonn SO Indiana Tech 6.98q 8
3 Harris, Lucien JR Indiana Tech 7.03q 4
4 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legion T 7.04q 5
5 Krout, Jared SO Hillsdale 7.05q 5
5 Horn, Joe SO Ashland 7.05q 2
7 Lewis, Keith FR Indiana Tech 7.09q 10
8 Bellanco, Nick SO Ashland 7.11q 6
8 Higginbotham, Julius SO Heidelberg 7.11q 10
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (15 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
10 Berry, Essex SO Findlay 7.12q 9
10 Ware, Justin Unattached 7.12q 8
12 Gurica, Nick FR Hillsdale 7.13q 6
13 Jeffers, Jordan SR Cumberlands 7.16q 3
14 Hilliard, Paris SO Heidelberg 7.18q 2
15 Husk, Jacob FR Ashland 7.19q 2
16 Jackson, Dennis FR Macomb CC 7.24q 3
17 Bullard, Chris JR Siena Heights J7.24 5
18 Edwards, Dyshaun Tiffin J7.24 3
19 Love, Andre SR Calumet-St. Jose 7.26 8
19 Dunson, Alan SO Ashland 7.26 7
21 Goodall, Branden NR Ashland 7.28 4
21 Brailsford, Terrance SO Siena Heights 7.28 7
23 Black, Calvin SO Ashland 7.29 1
24 Evans, Bob FR Cumberlands 7.30 10
24 Baumgartner, James FR Indiana Tech 7.30 2
24 Calley, Chris JR Adrian 7.30 10
27 Keene, Deven Unattached 7.32 1
27 Awada, Mike FR Macomb CC 7.32 7
27 Brown, Tyson FR Heidelberg 7.32 6
30 Boyd, Alex FR Unattached 7.33 8
30 Schwartz, Andrew FR Heidelberg 7.33 8
30 Upshaw, Desmond SR Adrian 7.33 3
33 Ware, Jordan Unattached 7.37 3
34 Hutchison, Josh SO Hillsdale 7.38 9
34 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 7.38 2
36 Reed, Lance JR Siena Heights 7.40 6
36 Majoy, Myles SO Ashland 7.40 9
38 Hunter, Gevelle Unattached 7.41 8
38 felder, quintin M.M.T.C 7.41 9
40 Arcella, Eric JR Calumet-St. Jose 7.42 4
41 Bouchard, Kameron FR Adrian 7.43 9
42 Kegg, AJ FR Hillsdale 7.44 9
42 Abshire, Butch SO Cumberlands 7.44 5
44 Blackmer, Kyle Unattached 7.45 6
45 Walton, Mario FR Heidelberg 7.46 5
46 Bensett, Justyn JR Adrian 7.47 5
47 Metiva, James FR Saginaw Valley 7.48 8
47 Ruppel, Ryan FR Valparaiso 7.48 10
49 Davis, Brandon FR Ashland 7.49 10
49 Collins, Chris FR Saginaw Valley 7.49 1
51 Cruz, Thomas FR Indiana Tech 7.50 1
52 Reagan, Patrick SR Adrian 7.52 3
53 Thomas, Nicholas FR Tiffin 7.53 7
54 Willingham, Anthony Unattached 7.55 2
55 Poteet, Brandon FR Cumberlands 7.56 1
56 Joachim, George Unattached 7.58 7
57 lane, ryan M.M.T.C 7.59 1
57 Smith, Matt SO Cumberlands 7.59 6
59 Kilgore, Dan FR Cumberlands 7.60 9
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (16 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
60 thurk, aaron M.M.T.C 7.61 9
61 Kiss, Shawn SO Ashland 7.62 5
62 Fetters, Brad FR Heidelberg 7.65 10
63 Powell, Donovan Tiffin 7.67 4
64 Smoker, Kyle JR Tiffin 7.73 4
65 Bumb, Adam FR Heidelberg 7.75 10
65 Kitts, Kraig SR Cumberlands 7.75 7
67 O'Dell, Ryan JR Ashland 7.76 5
68 Gilbert, Brandon FR Calumet-St. Jose 7.78 6
69 Torres, Robert JR Calumet-St. Jose 7.79 7
70 Mason, Stefan JR Cumberlands 7.91 3
71 Brunner, Thomas Unattached 8.08 6

Event 23 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.69 2/2/07 Johnnie Drake, Unattached
Meet: M 6.27 1/31/04 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Kesonn SO Indiana Tech 6.94 2
2 Krout, Jared SO Hillsdale 6.96 2
3 Ball, Zac SR Unattached 6.98 2
4 Berry, Essex SO Findlay 7.01 1
5 Horn, Joe SO Ashland 7.03 2
6 Harris, Lucien JR Indiana Tech 7.04 2
7 Lewis, Keith FR Indiana Tech 7.07 2
8 Bellanco, Nick SO Ashland 7.08 2
9 Jeffers, Jordan SR Cumberlands 7.11 1
10 Higginbotham, Julius SO Heidelberg 7.12 2
10 Jackson, Dennis FR Macomb CC 7.12 1
10 Hilliard, Paris SO Heidelberg 7.12 1
13 Gurica, Nick FR Hillsdale 7.14 1
14 Ware, Justin Unattached 7.20 1
15 Bullard, Chris JR Siena Heights 7.22 1
16 Husk, Jacob FR Ashland 7.38 1

Event 24 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/07 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Meet: M 7.20 2/1/03 Ricardo Melbourne, Central St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Keith SR Unat-Heidelberg 8.36q 2
2 Argentino, Anthony FR Indiana Tech 8.48q 1
3 Brant, Ramone Tiffin 8.49q 4
4 Tilmon, Sam JR Saginaw Valley 8.52q 3
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (17 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
5 Dunson, Alan SO Ashland 8.53q 1
6 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 8.55q 1
7 Conley, Caden SR Siena Heights 8.61q 3
8 Beebe, Cory JR Heidelberg 8.68q 2
9 Thomas, Terrell Unattached 8.76q 3
10 Humphries, Brock SO Saginaw Valley 8.78q 3
11 Chapman, Zac FR Indiana Tech 8.79q 2
12 Koffkey, Kurtis SO Cornerstone 8.83q 1
13 McKenzie, Michael FR Ashland 8.89q 2
14 Paterson, Steven Windsor ON 8.93q 1
15 Baran, Mike Windsor ON 8.95q 4
16 Heun, Tom JR Valparaiso 8.96q 4
17 Haggard, Curtis SO Findlay J8.96 4
18 LaRue, Paul SO Saginaw Valley 8.99 2
19 Morman, Riley Tiffin 9.41 4
20 Oliver, Garrett SO Malone 9.42 2
21 Van Oss, James FR Cornerstone 9.57 2
22 Edwards, James Unattached 9.68 4
23 Logan, Nathen SO Ashland 9.79 1
24 Alverez, Jordan FR Heidelberg 10.08 3

Event 24 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/07 Brandon Hon, Unattached
Meet: M 7.20 2/1/03 Ricardo Melbourne, Central St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Keith SR Unat-Heidelberg 8.19 2
2 Brant, Ramone Tiffin 8.27 2
3 Tilmon, Sam JR Saginaw Valley 8.45 2
4 Conley, Caden SR Siena Heights 8.52 2
5 Dunson, Alan SO Ashland 8.54 2
6 Koffkey, Kurtis SO Cornerstone 8.66 1
7 Humphries, Brock SO Saginaw Valley 8.74 1
8 Chapman, Zac FR Indiana Tech 8.78 1
9 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 8.81 2
10 Heun, Tom JR Valparaiso 8.89 1
11 Baran, Mike Windsor ON 8.90 1
12 Thomas, Terrell Unattached 9.00 1
13 Paterson, Steven Windsor ON 9.11 1
-- Argentino, Anthony FR Indiana Tech FS 2
-- McKenzie, Michael FR Ashland FS 1

Event 25 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.38 2/10/01 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
Meet: M 21.69 1/31/04 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (18 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
===================================================================
1 Ryman, Brian Unattached 22.09 1
2 Berry, Essex SO Findlay 22.34 1
3 Dutch, Todd Unattached 22.54 1
4 Horn, Joe SO Ashland 22.57 1
5 Lee, Kesonn SO Indiana Tech 22.73 2
6 Bellanco, Nick SO Ashland 22.86 2
7 Lewis, Keith FR Indiana Tech 22.88 3
7 Ball, Zac SR Unattached 22.88 2
9 Husk, Jacob FR Ashland 22.99 1
10 Hilliard, Paris SO Heidelberg 23.13 4
11 Goodall, Branden NR Ashland 23.28 5
12 Smith, Matt SO Cumberlands 23.29 11
13 Logan, Nathen SO Ashland 23.30 3
14 Brailsford, Terrance SO Siena Heights 23.38 4
15 Harris, Lucien JR Indiana Tech 23.43 2
16 Calley, Chris JR Adrian 23.45 3
17 Wilson, Kyle Monarch Throws 23.52 3
18 Baumgartner, James FR Indiana Tech 23.54 4
19 Jackson, Dennis FR Macomb CC 23.56 7
20 Brant, Ramone Tiffin 23.57 6
21 Glenn, Koby SO Macomb CC 23.58 5
22 Upshaw, Desmond SR Adrian 23.59 10
23 Majoy, Myles SO Ashland 23.65 4
24 Love, Andre SR Calumet-St. Jose 23.68 7
25 Schaible, Greg FR Findlay 23.75 5
26 Hunter, Gevelle Unattached 23.78 7
27 Johnson, Martenzie FR Valparaiso 23.79 5
28 England, Blake SR Hillsdale 23.83 3
29 Black, Calvin SO Ashland 23.84 6
30 Keene, Deven Unattached 23.85 1
30 Brown, Tyson FR Heidelberg 23.85 8
32 Awada, Mike FR Macomb CC 23.89 6
33 Higginbotham, Julius SO Heidelberg 23.95 8
34 Warren, Erving SO Siena Heights 24.00 8
35 Ware, Justin Unattached 24.02 2
36 Benjamin, Dan JR Saginaw Valley 24.17 6
37 felder, quintin M.M.T.C 24.24 9
38 Abshire, Butch SO Cumberlands 24.26 11
39 Willingham, Anthony Unattached 24.33 7
40 Ruppel, Ryan FR Valparaiso 24.36 5
41 Sharpley, Antonio FR Macomb CC 24.40 10
42 Reagan, Patrick SR Adrian 24.42 9
43 Bouchard, Kameron FR Adrian 24.44 11
44 Haggard, Curtis SO Findlay 24.55 11
45 Kiss, Shawn SO Ashland 24.59 6
46 Cruz, Thomas FR Indiana Tech 24.61 9
47 Blackmer, Kyle Unattached 24.72 7
48 Bensett, Justyn JR Adrian 24.77 10
49 Speights, Edward FR Macomb CC 24.79 7
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (19 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
50 Clayton, Jamal FR Macomb CC 24.90 6
51 Thomas, Nicholas FR Tiffin 24.97 4
52 Metiva, James FR Saginaw Valley 25.13 8
53 Sutherland, Brandon FR Tiffin 25.19 10
54 Collins, Chris FR Saginaw Valley 25.22 9
55 Walton, Mario FR Heidelberg 25.23 9
56 Evans, Bob FR Cumberlands 25.29 4
57 Schwartz, Andrew FR Heidelberg 25.30 10
58 Torres, Robert JR Calumet-St. Jose 25.37 11
59 Campbell, Christian SO Hillsdale 25.45 9
60 Thornton, Ian FR Adrian 25.48 10
61 Powell, Donovan Tiffin 25.65 11
62 Ware, Jordan Unattached 25.79 5
63 Mickens, Jarrett FR Valparaiso 7:04:25.48 12
64 Gilbert, Brandon FR Calumet-St. Jose 7:04:26.88 12
65 Lohrman, Philip SR Valparaiso 7:04:27.34 12
66 Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso 7:04:27.58 12
67 Schubert, Steve FR Valparaiso 7:04:27.83 12
-- Smoker, Kyle JR Tiffin FS 12

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 48.34 1/29/00 Paul Donatelli, Ann Arbor Track Club
Meet: M 48.34 1/29/00 Paul Donatelli, Ann Arbor TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Lucien JR Indiana Tech 50.27 1
2 Erickson, Jacob SO Cornerstone 50.60 1
3 Marks, Richard FR Indiana Tech 51.20 1
4 Koffkey, Kurtis SO Cornerstone 51.43 2
5 Chapman, Zac FR Indiana Tech 51.89 1
5 Ware, Justin Unattached 51.89 2
7 Johnson, Chad Tiffin 52.25 3
8 Wilson, Kyle Monarch Throws 52.39 1
9 Glenn, Koby SO Macomb CC 52.40 3
10 Schaible, Greg FR Findlay 52.50 2
11 Werner, Scott SO Findlay 52.67 3
12 Oliver, Garrett SO Malone 52.72 3
13 Edwards, Ben FR Indiana Tech 52.78 3
14 Price, Kourtney FR Adrian 53.06 4
15 Schneider, Chris FR Saginaw Valley 53.20 4
16 Jones, Arik JR Indiana Tech 53.21 4
17 Birkholz, Erik FR Findlay 53.28 2
18 Hebert, Dave JR Hillsdale 53.57 2
19 Sharpley, Antonio FR Macomb CC 53.89 4
20 Paterson, Kevin JR Calumet-St. Jose 54.11 5
21 Fetters, Brad FR Heidelberg 54.45 5
22 Joachim, George Unattached 55.00 2
23 Speights, Edward FR Macomb CC 55.64 6
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (20 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
24 Kulman, Justin SO Adrian 55.65 5
25 Torres, Robert JR Calumet-St. Jose 55.74 5
26 lane, ryan M.M.T.C 55.92 6
27 Sutherland, Brandon FR Tiffin 56.01 7
28 Ikein, Asangwua JR Indiana Tech 56.94 7
29 Clayton, Jamal FR Macomb CC 57.08 6
30 Brunner, Thomas Unattached 57.31 6
31 Alverez, Jordan FR Heidelberg 58.86 5
32 Bley, Mike SO Valparaiso 59.33 7
33 French, J.R. FR Cumberlands 59.48 5
34 Schubert, Steve FR Valparaiso 59.59 6
-- Lawrence, Dustin JR Valparaiso DQ 6

Event 27 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:18.98 1/26/02 Anthony Kabara, Cumberland
Meet: M 1:18.98 1/26/02 Anthony Karbara, Cumberland
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simon, Kendell JR Findlay 1:20.65 1
2 Simmons, Adrian JR Siena Heights 1:20.71 1
3 Savard, Kevin SR Windsor ON 1:21.82 2
4 Holifield, Lemuel SR Cumberlands 1:22.05 1
5 Laskowsky, Kent JR Siena Heights 1:22.63 2
6 Eldridge, Dustin Windsor ON 1:23.22 3
7 Lane, Ben Windsor ON 1:23.66 2
7 Robson, Phil Windsor ON 1:23.66 3
9 McKinstry, Shawn JR Hillsdale 1:24.09 3
10 Banks, Robert SR Siena Heights 1:24.12 2
11 Kellar, Adam Windsor ON 1:24.63 3
12 chapman, jason JR Indiana Tech 1:24.84 3
13 Ballistrea, Michael Tiffin 1:25.00 2
14 Bernard, Simon FR Findlay 1:25.15 2
15 Donald, Ian Windsor ON 1:25.42 4
16 Tome, Mitch Windsor ON 1:25.43 4
17 Brueckner, Jason SR Malone 1:25.47 1
18 Green, Raymond SO Calumet-St. Jose 1:25.53 3
19 Hogue III, Samuel FR Siena Heights 1:25.71 3
20 Easterling, Jon JR Malone 1:25.77 1
21 Holberg, George FR Cornerstone 1:25.84 5
22 Holbrook, Eric FR Heidelberg 1:26.42 5
23 Osborn, Nick FR Cornerstone 1:27.76 4
24 Horton, Terrence FR Heidelberg 1:27.97 4
25 Lauver, Chance SO Siena Heights 1:27.98 4
26 Mullen, Tommy FR Indiana Tech 1:28.13 4
27 Weddel, Len JR Saginaw Valley 1:28.21 1
28 Allen, Anthony FR Indiana Tech 1:28.88 5
29 Sinclair, Tyler JR Cornerstone 1:29.02 5
30 Shelnick, Jason Tiffin 1:30.12 5
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (21 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
31 Toran, Bryon FR Tiffin 1:31.43 4
32 Risner, Josh SO Hillsdale 1:31.55 5
33 Saam, Matt FR Tiffin 1:34.06 5

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:52.76 1/31/04 Josh Weber, Northwood
Meet: M 1:52.76 1/31/04 Josh Weber, Northwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Charlie Unattached 1:55.02
2 Childs, Mark SO Heidelberg 1:55.47
3 Lee, Jeremy Tiffin 1:55.59
4 Scott, Tom FR Ashland 1:56.00
5 Ratliff, Brett JR Cumberlands 1:56.56
6 Brinkley, Derrick JR Indiana Tech 1:57.21
7 Smith, Edwin SO Ashland 1:58.32
8 Buxton, Thomas Tiffin 1:58.34
9 Hoogeveen, Eric SR Heidelberg 1:58.52
10 Sendelbach, Zach JR Heidelberg 1:58.76
10 Sayers, Tim SR Hillsdale 1:58.76
12 Nunns, Adam SO Unattached 1:58.77
13 Rainbolt, Mike FR Calumet-St. Jose 1:59.16
14 Brown, Tom SR Findlay 1:59.33
15 Lanczki, Alex FR Siena Heights 1:59.66
16 Krupar, Richard JR Valparaiso 2:00.86
17 Johnson, Marcus Tiffin 2:01.19
18 Morad, Jason SO Oakland CC 2:01.35
19 Filipek, Tony SO Saginaw Valley 2:01.69
20 Roberts, Chad Tiffin 2:02.37
21 Nikkila, Michael Wild Bill Track 2:02.45
22 Smith, Kyle FR Oakland CC 2:03.51
23 Beecham, Brandon FR Ashland 2:04.03
24 O'Neil, Dominique FR Tiffin 2:04.21
25 Abner, Matt Unattached 2:05.48
26 Thompson, Nate JR Hillsdale 2:07.03
27 Eblin, Mike FR Tiffin 2:07.11
28 Maves, Mihkey FR Oakland CC 2:07.22
29 Picou, Matt FR Oakland CC 2:07.52
30 Zivkovic, Zak FR Cumberlands 2:07.79
31 Gill, Brian JR Valparaiso 2:09.12
32 Lawton, Jayson SO Oakland CC 2:10.16
33 Hoskin, Kevin FR Tiffin 2:10.93
34 Bui, Justin FR Valparaiso 2:12.51
35 Ringbloom, Craig Rd Running Emus 2:12.83
36 Duke, Kellen Saginaw Valley 2:13.85
37 DuBois, Nick Rd Running Emus 2:15.32
38 Clouse, Nate FR Cumberlands 2:16.06
39 Janowitz, Jordan Rd Running Emus 2:16.76
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (22 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
40 Bright, Demetrius FR Calumet-St. Jose 2:17.39

Event 29 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:26.06 1/30/99 Abdinizak Mohamud, Lindenwood
Meet: M 2:26.06 1/30/99 Abdinizak Mohamud, Lindenwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pawlaczyk, Luke JR Siena Heights 2:30.91
2 Vanderworp, Joel SO Hillsdale 2:30.95
3 Tipton, Brett JR Indiana Tech 2:31.81
4 Wainwright, John FR Indiana Tech 2:32.16
5 Coates, Andrew SR Windsor ON 2:32.24
6 Body, Marion SO Macomb CC 2:34.31
7 Link, Andrew SO Siena Heights 2:35.08
8 Jimenez, Jonathan FR Indiana Tech 2:35.15
9 Richards, Ben JR Saginaw Valley 2:35.30
10 Bumb, Jason SO Tiffin 2:35.50
11 Dalton, Phil Windsor ON 2:36.12
12 Atwood, Robert SR Cornerstone 2:36.19
13 Mitchell, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 2:38.90
14 Meyer, Alex Windsor ON 2:39.32
15 Roach, Adam SR Saginaw Valley 2:41.22
16 Tweed, Kyle SO Findlay 2:41.44
17 Ripley, Zach SO Cornerstone 2:42.86
18 Green, Eric Front Line Racin 2:44.66
19 Hernandez, Luis FR Findlay 2:47.73
20 Caruso, Shawn SO Findlay 2:47.98
21 Bowman, Brian FR Calumet-St. Jose 2:55.05

Event 30 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:07.74 2/25/06 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
Meet: M 4:11.50 1/30/99 Rich Tremain, Border City TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikkila, Michael Wild Bill Track 4:18.45
2 Honig, Chris JR Valparaiso 4:19.36
3 Ripley, Zach SO Cornerstone 4:19.59
4 Turchyn, Jim JR Valparaiso 4:19.81
5 Deo, Robert SR Siena Heights 4:20.13
6 Maiyo, Sammy SR Cornerstone 4:21.15
7 Hiltner, Max SO Ashland 4:22.59
8 Bumb, Jason SO Tiffin 4:22.63
9 Johnson, Cameron FR Ashland 4:22.98
10 Krus, Nick SR Saginaw Valley 4:23.77
11 Ditzler, Matt FR Indiana Tech 4:26.22
12 Krupar, Richard JR Valparaiso 4:27.32
13 Beggrow, Anthony SR Ashland 4:28.09
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (23 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
14 Bauer, Brandon SR Ashland 4:29.39
15 Holbrook, Eric FR Heidelberg 4:29.51
16 Smith, Kyle FR Oakland CC 4:29.65
17 Atwood, Robert SR Cornerstone 4:29.68
18 Walter, Camron FR Indiana Tech 4:31.72
19 Piene, Svein Windsor ON 4:31.89
20 Gilmore, Derek SO Hillsdale 4:32.13
21 Driessnack, Hans FR Hillsdale 4:32.63
22 Evans, Jesse FR Saginaw Valley 4:33.14
23 Weaver, Brock FR Ashland 4:33.57
24 Deuel, Britton SO Hillsdale 4:33.95
25 Wysong, Chuck Unattached 4:35.30
26 Budd, Andrew SO Hillsdale 4:36.75
27 Carl, Billy SO Cornerstone 4:37.19
28 Neidlinger, Daniel FR Indiana Tech 4:38.67
29 Morad, Jason SO Oakland CC 4:40.10
30 Spirito, Loren FR Indiana Tech 4:40.56
31 Hagland, Tim SO Ashland 4:41.13
32 Featheringill, Ricky JR Ashland 4:42.51
33 Gill, Brian JR Valparaiso 4:45.75
34 Green, Alex FR Cornerstone 4:45.99
35 Holst, Derek FR Indiana Tech 4:46.39
36 Maves, Mihkey FR Oakland CC 4:46.54
37 Mercier, Doug SO Macomb CC 4:49.61
38 Hart, Joe SO Adrian 4:49.96
39 Yockey, Jay SO Adrian 4:51.45
40 Bui, Justin FR Valparaiso 4:51.56
41 LaCross, Eric SR Saginaw Valley 4:52.25
42 Ringbloom, Craig Rd Running Emus 4:56.86
43 Souder, Jeremy Tiffin 4:58.46
44 Janowitz, Jordan Rd Running Emus 5:00.99
45 Schmitz, Bobby FR Ashland 5:05.09
46 Lamay, Mitchell FR Ashland 5:11.85
47 Burk, Billy SO Calumet-St. Jose 5:25.08

Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:26.26 1/26/02 Reid Coolsaet, Guelph
Meet: M 8:26.26 1/26/02 Reid Coolsaet, Guelph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turchyn, Jim JR Valparaiso 8:47.17
2 Trein, Jeremy JR Ashland 8:48.55
3 Ralston, Alex FR Hillsdale 8:54.53
4 Schmidtendorff, Alex SR Hillsdale 9:05.15
5 Muller, Wes JR Cornerstone 9:06.10
6 Wolfe, Craig SO Findlay 9:07.29
7 Laughlin, Josh Cumberlands 9:08.73
8 Daughters, Derek JR Ashland 9:10.69
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (24 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
9 Honig, Chris JR Valparaiso 9:11.38
10 Featheringill, Ricky JR Ashland 9:11.50
11 Hartenberger, Joel FR Valparaiso 9:12.05
12 Weaver, Brock FR Ashland 9:14.61
13 Hagland, Tim SO Ashland 9:16.18
14 Perkins, Jerry FR Hillsdale 9:17.93
15 Green, Eric Front Line Racin 9:20.6h
16 Palmer, Bob SO Adrian 9:21.47
17 Siesel, Deven FR Heidelberg 9:21.63
18 Lemon, Jake SO Heidelberg 9:23.97
19 Knizacky, Ben SO Saginaw Valley 9:24.50
20 Mercier, Doug SO Macomb CC 9:26.43
21 Green, Alex FR Cornerstone 9:27.68
22 Wilson, Jeff SO Saginaw Valley 9:29.24
23 Carter, David SO Valparaiso 9:33.73
24 Trotman, Delchis Unattached 9:37.59
25 Gutierrez, Richard SO Calumet-St. Jose 9:37.73
26 Robbins, Jesse FR Cornerstone 9:40.13
27 Brouch, Mike SR Valparaiso 9:41.98
28 Sanfilippo, Tony FR Oakland CC 9:49.27
29 Mathwig, Joel SO Valparaiso 9:52.30
30 Snell, Jared JR Valparaiso 9:56.43
31 Thompson, Beau SO Heidelberg 9:56.47
32 Storm, Tim SO Adrian 9:56.73
33 Lechner, Christopher SO Valparaiso 9:59.02
34 Christy, Philip SO Ashland 10:04.70
35 Bednarczyk, Chris FR Valparaiso 10:05.89
36 Shoulders, Brian FR Adrian 10:20.92
37 Eddy, David Unattached 10:24.88
38 Rader, Nick FR Tiffin 10:32.35
39 Albrecht, Chris FR Macomb CC 10:45.71

Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:31.95 1/25/02 Daniel Kibungei, Unattached
Meet: M 14:31.95 1/25/02 Daniel Kibungei, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rowe, Aaron Crc 14:40.33
2 Cordes, Nick Brooks/SS 14:54.48
3 Maiyo, Sammy SR Cornerstone 14:58.81
4 Ditzler, Matt FR Indiana Tech 15:18.47
5 McQuillen, Nick Unattached 15:19.87
6 Walter, Camron FR Indiana Tech 15:24.38
7 Howse, Tim SO Hillsdale 15:25.65
8 Butcher, Devin SO Heidelberg 15:29.21
9 Glinski, Mike SO Siena Heights 15:44.60
10 Russeau, Alex FR Siena Heights 15:44.74
11 Lasch, Scott JR Heidelberg 15:47.17
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (25 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
12 Distler, John FR Heidelberg 15:47.52
13 LaCross, Eric SR Saginaw Valley 15:48.38
14 Andreski, Mike JR Findlay 15:52.82
15 Mayday, Michael SO Hillsdale 15:54.36
16 Neidlinger, Daniel FR Indiana Tech 15:56.63
17 Novy, Mitch Three Rivers Rac 15:58.04
18 Hartenberger, Joel FR Valparaiso 16:00.70
19 Modert, Josh Unattached 16:01.14
20 Larson, Stephan SO Cornerstone 16:09.06
21 Blaauw, Cameron SO Hillsdale 16:10.36
22 Holst, Derek FR Indiana Tech 16:13.54
23 Spirito, Loren FR Indiana Tech 16:13.65
24 Robbins, Jesse FR Cornerstone 16:14.56
25 Spaulding, Thomas FR Heidelberg 16:17.67
26 Kuess, Jamie SO Heidelberg 16:19.34
27 Gutierrez, Richard SO Calumet-St. Jose 16:20.01
28 Brouch, Mike SR Valparaiso 16:27.63
29 Saltz, David JR Findlay 16:32.97
30 Gillette, Jake SR Goshen 16:33.90
31 Tracy, Jeff SR Heidelberg 16:44.25
32 Bouwman, Nick SO Goshen 16:46.37
33 Adkins, Nick SR Goshen 16:48.56
34 Lechner, Christopher SO Valparaiso 17:07.17
35 Bednarczyk, Chris FR Valparaiso 17:08.76
36 Ringbloom, Craig Rd Running Emus 17:31.76

Event 33 Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:26.62 1/28/06 Tim Seamon, New York AC
Meet: M 11:26.62 1/28/06 Tim Seamon, New York AC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sinick, Brad SR Malone 14:34.31
2 Bacon, Grant Cedarville 15:23.04
3 Randall, John Miami Valley TC 15:25.17
4 Gardner, Trent SO Unat-Malone 16:47.65

Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:17.34 2/28/04 Saginaw Valley
Meet: M 3:18.86 1/27/01 Morehouse
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:21.34 4
2 Ashland 'A' 3:21.35 4
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:22.55 4
4 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 3:26.27 4
5 Findlay The Univ. of 'B' 3:28.63 3
6 Siena Heights 'B' 3:29.64 3
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (26 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
7 Tiffin 'A' 3:29.69 2
8 Cornerstone 'A' 3:30.32 4
9 Indiana Tech 'C' 3:30.66 2
10 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:32.31 4
11 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:33.27 3
12 Ashland 'C' 3:33.33 2
13 Macomb CC 'A' 3:33.39 3
14 Calumet-St. Joseph 'A' 3:33.84 3
15 Hillsdale 'A' 3:35.91 3
16 Heidelberg 'B' 3:36.16 2
17 Ashland 'B' 3:40.44 2
18 Valparaiso 'A' 3:40.90 1
19 Tiffin 'B' 3:41.19 1
20 Findlay The Univ. of 'C' 3:44.34 1
21 Adrian 'A' 3:47.42 2
22 Tiffin 'C' 3:51.52 1

Event 35 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7:43.65 1/30/04 Bearcat Track Club
Meet: M 7:43.65 1/31/04 Bearcat Track Club
School Finals
================================================================
1 Windsor ON 'A' 7:39.16M
2 Siena Heights 'A' 7:43.63M
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:54.72
4 Windsor ON 'B' 8:04.16
5 Findlay The Univ. of 'A' 8:09.36
6 Hillsdale 'A' 8:20.09
7 Valparaiso 'A' 8:24.05
8 Calumet-St. Joseph 'A' 8:30.71

Event 36 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 10:06.53 2/5/05 Grand Valley
Meet: M 10:10.02 1/29/99 Lindenwood
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 10:09.60M
2 Cornerstone 'A' 10:18.28
3 Siena Heights 'A' 10:19.85
4 Tiffin 'A' 10:24.39
5 Indiana Tech 'A' 10:39.53
6 Tiffin 'B' 10:59.51
7 Goshen 'A' 11:17.81

Event 37 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/02 Henry Patterson, Unattached
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (27 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
Meet: M 2.24m 1/26/02 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Warren, Erving SO Siena Heights 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Tisdol, Eric SO Cumberlands 2.05m 6-08.75
3 Bullard, Chris JR Siena Heights 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Dugall, Joe Unattached J2.00m 6-06.75
5 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Thomas, Terrell Unattached J1.90m 6-02.75
7 Martin, Scott JR Saginaw Valley J1.90m 6-02.75
8 Simmons, Ryan SO Saginaw Valley 1.85m 6-00.75
9 Morman, Riley Tiffin J1.85m 6-00.75
10 Jakmides, Jeff Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
11 Edwards, Dyshaun Tiffin 1.75m 5-08.75
11 Duncan, Marcus FR Adrian 1.75m 5-08.75
13 Baugh, Kyle FR Macomb CC J1.75m 5-08.75
-- Alverez, Jordan FR Heidelberg NH

Event 38 Men Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 1/29/05 Chris Smith, Unattached
Meet: M 5.30m 1/28/06 Jeff Faibank, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Paul Vault High Athle 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Tierney, Dan SR Ashland J4.85m 15-11.00
3 Nickles, Heath Vault High Athle 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Burns, Greg SO Siena Heights 4.57m 15-00.00
5 Sabo, Brian Unattached J4.57m 15-00.00
6 Bianchi, Jeff Windsor ON 4.40m 14-05.25
7 Vukasovic, Jeff Windsor ON J4.40m 14-05.25
8 Ray, Jordan SR Ashland J4.40m 14-05.25
8 Gossard, Tim Unattached J4.40m 14-05.25
8 Monahan, Brad FR Siena Heights J4.40m 14-05.25
11 Dorion, Josh Windsor ON J4.40m 14-05.25
12 Murray, Chris SO Siena Heights J4.40m 14-05.25
12 Rieke, Brett Tiffin J4.40m 14-05.25
14 Ehrman, Chris SO Findlay 4.25m 13-11.25
14 McKibben, Ryan SO Findlay 4.25m 13-11.25
14 LaPine, Sean SR Saginaw Valley 4.25m 13-11.25
17 Marsack, Zack FR Macomb CC 4.10m 13-05.25
17 Morris, Jake SR Saginaw Valley 4.10m 13-05.25
17 Gortney, Josh SR Malone 4.10m 13-05.25
17 Nichols, Eli Tiffin 4.10m 13-05.25
-- McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley NH
-- Dodson, Caleb SR Cumberlands NH
-- Mozena, Brian JR Ashland NH
-- Strong, Joe SO Indiana Tech NH
-- Ladd, Chris FR Indiana Tech NH
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (28 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm

Event 39 Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lohrman, Philip SR Valparaiso 4.25m 13-11.25
1 Bridget, Marcus FR Siena Heights 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Fern, Andrew FR Saginaw Valley 4.10m 13-05.25
4 Horn, Cody FR Findlay J4.10m 13-05.25
5 Albrecht, Shane FR Saginaw Valley 3.95m 12-11.50
5 Breault, Tyler FR Hillsdale 3.95m 12-11.50
7 Benjamin, Dan JR Saginaw Valley 3.80m 12-05.50
8 VanHorn, Luke FR Tiffin 3.65m 11-11.75
9 Hartford, David SO Adrian J3.65m 11-11.75
10 Karnes, Matt FR Cumberlands J3.65m 11-11.75
-- Dinnan, Luke SO Saginaw Valley NH
-- Boyd, Alex FR Unattached NH
-- Wilkins, Aaron FR Saginaw Valley NH
-- Chung, Mark FR Adrian NH
-- Snyder, Dan Tiffin NH

Event 40 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor Legion T 7.17m 23-06.25
2 Warnock, Ben Windsor ON 6.93m 22-09.00
3 Krout, Jared SO Hillsdale 6.86m 22-06.25
4 Higginbotham, Julius SO Heidelberg J6.86m 22-06.25
5 Patten, Brayan Windsor ON 6.80m 22-03.75
6 Tisdol, Eric SO Cumberlands 6.74m 22-01.50
7 Reed, Lance JR Siena Heights 6.66m 21-10.25
8 Brunow, Cory FR Findlay 6.50m 21-04.00
9 Holmes, Andre FR Hillsdale 6.48m 21-03.25
10 Warren, Erving SO Siena Heights 6.35m 20-10.00
11 Bullard, Chris JR Siena Heights 6.26m 20-06.50
12 Mickens, Jarrett FR Valparaiso 6.24m 20-05.75
12 Edwards, Dyshaun Tiffin 6.24m 20-05.75
14 Joachim, George Unattached 6.23m 20-05.25
15 Black, Calvin SO Ashland 6.17m 20-03.00
16 Evans, Bob FR Cumberlands 6.15m 20-02.25
16 Williams, Clinton Monarch Throws 6.15m 20-02.25
18 Clayton, Jamal FR Macomb CC 6.01m 19-08.75
19 Kilgore, Dan FR Cumberlands 5.93m 19-05.50
20 Opalewski, Trevor FR Saginaw Valley 5.92m 19-05.25
21 Heun, Tom JR Valparaiso 5.90m 19-04.25
22 Birkholz, Erik FR Findlay 5.85m 19-02.50
23 Ohlemacher, Adam SO Heidelberg 5.80m 19-00.50
24 LaRue, Paul SO Saginaw Valley 5.76m 18-10.75
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (29 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
25 O'Dell, Ryan JR Ashland 5.75m 18-10.50
26 Thomas, Terrell Unattached 5.71m 18-09.00
27 Bumb, Adam FR Heidelberg 5.59m 18-04.25
28 Torres, Robert JR Calumet-St. Jose 5.58m 18-03.75
29 Schwartz, Andrew FR Heidelberg 5.25m 17-02.75
30 Kitts, Kraig SR Cumberlands 5.21m 17-01.25
-- Walton, Mario FR Heidelberg FOUL

Event 41 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Holmes, Andre FR Hillsdale 13.27m 43-06.50
2 Mickens, Jarrett FR Valparaiso 13.04m 42-09.50
3 Higginbotham, Julius SO Heidelberg 13.02m 42-08.75
4 O'Dell, Ryan JR Ashland 12.49m 40-11.75
5 Schubert, Steve FR Valparaiso J12.49m 40-11.75
6 Humphries, Brock SO Saginaw Valley 12.46m 40-10.50
7 Patten, Brayan Windsor ON 12.22m 40-01.25
8 Opalewski, Trevor FR Saginaw Valley 12.21m 40-00.75
9 Bumb, Adam FR Heidelberg 12.13m 39-09.75
10 Black, Calvin SO Ashland 11.56m 37-11.25
11 Brunow, Cory FR Findlay 11.37m 37-03.75

Event 42 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vickers, Bryan SR Ashland 18.73m 61-05.50
2 Manz, Steve Unattached 18.23m 59-09.75
3 Egan, Sean JR Saginaw Valley 15.75m 51-08.25
4 McGrady, Carleton SR Findlay 15.67m 51-05.00
5 Maag, Blaine JR Ashland 15.63m 51-03.50
6 Hoag, Curtis SO Findlay 15.21m 49-11.00
7 English, Nate FR Hillsdale 14.89m 48-10.25
8 Koglin, Josh FR Saginaw Valley 14.80m 48-06.75
9 Kurtz, Nathaniel FR Findlay 14.73m 48-04.00
10 Meuleman, Cory Unattached 14.60m 47-11.00
11 Bowman, John JR Indiana Wesleyan 14.51m 47-07.25
12 Sniadecki, Chase SO Ashland 14.04m 46-00.75
13 Pemberton, John FR Tiffin 13.98m 45-10.50
14 Lindamood, Erik SO Valparaiso 13.69m 44-11.00
15 Bloxam, Cole Windsor ON 13.63m 44-08.75
16 Finney, Brant SO Findlay 13.36m 43-10.00
17 Lewis, Cameron Tiffin 13.31m 43-08.00
18 Arnett, Mike SR Adrian 13.30m 43-07.75
19 Chambers, Roger SO Siena Heights 13.01m 42-08.25
20 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 12.70m 41-08.00
21 Medina, Frank FR Heidelberg 12.66m 41-06.50
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (30 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
22 Vinston, James JR Adrian 12.52m 41-01.00
23 Boyce, Jeff JR Adrian 12.27m 40-03.25
24 Stohs, Christopher SO Valparaiso 12.16m 39-10.75
25 Dunn, Brendan FR Western Ontario 12.01m 39-05.00
26 Schmidt, Gregg Unattached 11.92m 39-01.25
27 Miller, Michael FR Tiffin 11.73m 38-06.00
28 Pierre, Varden SO Heidelberg 11.35m 37-03.00
29 Dailey, Justin FR Hillsdale 11.20m 36-09.00
30 Letwin, Dave SO Western Ontario 10.96m 35-11.50
31 Stomps, Jason JR Hillsdale 10.84m 35-06.75
32 Kosnik, William SO Adrian 10.37m 34-00.25
33 Shadi, Fadi Monarch Throws 9.03m 29-07.50
34 Drushel, J.R. SR Heidelberg 7.71m 25-03.50
-- Callaway, Rob SO Saginaw Valley FOUL

Event 43 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Kibwe New York Athleti 24.03m 78-10.25
2 Kruger, A.G. Nike 23.71m 77-09.50
3 Klenk, Robert SR Ashland 20.40m 66-11.25
4 Vickers, Bryan SR Ashland 19.04m 62-05.75
5 Bartholomew, Steve SR Valparaiso 17.93m 58-10.00
6 Jeffrey, Mike SO Ashland 17.71m 58-01.25
7 Falk, Aaron SO Hillsdale 17.46m 57-03.50
8 Loughney, Ryan Unattached 17.30m 56-09.25
9 Stomps, Jason JR Hillsdale 17.29m 56-08.75
10 Brown, Christopher Monarch Throws 16.72m 54-10.25
11 Leong, Joel FR Macomb CC 16.41m 53-10.25
12 Hoag, Curtis SO Findlay 16.25m 53-03.75
13 Sniadecki, Chase SO Ashland 16.20m 53-01.75
14 Maag, Blaine JR Ashland 15.97m 52-04.75
15 Dailey, Justin FR Hillsdale 15.86m 52-00.50
16 Baker, Chris SR Ashland 15.75m 51-08.25
16 Meuleman, Cory Unattached 15.75m 51-08.25
18 Koglin, Josh FR Saginaw Valley 15.71m 51-06.50
19 Weil, Kurt JR Hillsdale 15.40m 50-06.25
20 Bowman, John JR Indiana Wesleyan 15.33m 50-03.50
21 Kurtz, Nathaniel FR Findlay 14.88m 48-10.00
22 Hochstetler, Justin SR Goshen 14.84m 48-08.25
23 Majesky, Malcom JR Ashland 14.51m 47-07.25
24 Lewis, Cameron Tiffin 13.98m 45-10.50
25 McGrady, Carleton SR Findlay 13.75m 45-01.50
26 Young, Joel Monarch Throws 13.62m 44-08.25
27 Graber, Donnie Tiffin 13.61m 44-08.00
28 Havrilla, John FR Tiffin 13.22m 43-04.50
29 Chambers, Roger SO Siena Heights 13.07m 42-10.75
30 Finney, Brant SO Findlay 12.76m 41-10.50
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (31 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
31 Robinson, Raymond FR Tiffin 12.72m 41-08.75
32 Letwin, Dave SO Western Ontario 12.70m 41-08.00
33 Lindamood, Erik SO Valparaiso 12.52m 41-01.00
34 Archer, Josh FR Western Ontario 12.48m 40-11.50
34 Stohs, Christopher SO Valparaiso 12.48m 40-11.50
36 Hochstetler, Jeff SR Goshen 12.36m 40-06.75
37 Hoskins, Rob SO Siena Heights 12.27m 40-03.25
38 Munoz, Brandon FR Macomb CC 12.05m 39-06.50
39 Lee, Torrey FR Siena Heights 11.96m 39-03.00
40 Pemberton, John FR Tiffin 11.76m 38-07.00
41 Arnett, Mike SR Adrian 11.73m 38-06.00
42 Boyce, Jeff JR Adrian 10.81m 35-05.75
43 Fielden, James FR Tiffin 10.77m 35-04.00
44 Fallon, Mike SO Heidelberg 10.05m 32-11.75
-- Eric, James JR Findlay FOUL

Event 44 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Horn SR Vault High Athle 5189
2 Haskins, Matthew SR Cornerstone 4687
3 West, Brady SR Malone 4634
4 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 4528
5 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 4294
6 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 4003
7 McLaughlin, Shane SO Malone 3971
8 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 3912
9 Badowsky, Mark SR Saginaw Valley 3870
10 Gardner, Trent SO Unat-Malone 3785
Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/08 07:21 PM
Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic - 1/25/08 to 1/26/08
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Event 21 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniels, Nicole SR Cornerstone 9.16 3 877
2 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 9.17 4 875
3 Warren, Alexis Unattached 9.40 1 828
4 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 9.63 5 783
5 Houser, Abri JR Goshen 9.64 5 781
6 Kelly, Katelyn JR Miami (Ohio) 9.68 2 773
7 Roth, Lisa SO Ashland 9.70 4 769
7 McElrath, Laura SR Malone 9.70 1 769
9 Carver, Kristen SO Bowling Green 9.90 3 731
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (32 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
10 Mitchell, Nicki SO Miami (Ohio) 10.20 5 675
11 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 10.22 4 672
12 Teague, Bailey FR Malone 10.68 5 590
13 Smith, Nicole SR Siena Heights 10.93 2 548
14 Costello, Beth FR Malone 11.17 2 509
15 Gladd, Amy Malone 11.27 4 493
16 Ickes, Lori FR Malone 12.38 1 332

Event 21 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelly, Katelyn JR Miami (Ohio) 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Warren, Alexis Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25 712
2 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 1.58m 5-02.25 712
2 McElrath, Laura SR Malone 1.58m 5-02.25 712
5 Mitchell, Nicki SO Miami (Ohio) 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Smith, Nicole SR Siena Heights 1.55m 5-01.00 678
7 Ickes, Lori FR Malone 1.52m 4-11.75 644
7 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 1.52m 4-11.75 644
7 Daniels, Nicole SR Cornerstone 1.52m 4-11.75 644
10 Roth, Lisa SO Ashland 1.49m 4-10.50 610
10 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 1.49m 4-10.50 610
12 Carver, Kristen SO Bowling Green 1.46m 4-09.50 577
12 Houser, Abri JR Goshen 1.46m 4-09.50 577
14 Gladd, Amy Malone 1.40m 4-07.00 512
15 Costello, Beth FR Malone 1.37m 4-06.00 481
16 Teague, Bailey FR Malone 1.28m 4-02.25 389

Event 21 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 10.99m 36-00.75 594
2 Smith, Nicole SR Siena Heights 10.59m 34-09.00 568
3 Roth, Lisa SO Ashland 10.57m 34-08.25 567
4 Daniels, Nicole SR Cornerstone 10.18m 33-04.75 541
5 Mitchell, Nicki SO Miami (Ohio) 9.83m 32-03.00 518
6 Kelly, Katelyn JR Miami (Ohio) 9.60m 31-06.00 503
7 Carver, Kristen SO Bowling Green 9.56m 31-04.50 501
8 Ickes, Lori FR Malone 9.40m 30-10.25 490
9 McElrath, Laura SR Malone 9.06m 29-08.75 468
10 Costello, Beth FR Malone 9.02m 29-07.25 465
11 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 8.82m 28-11.25 452
12 Warren, Alexis Unattached 8.56m 28-01.00 436
13 Gladd, Amy Malone 8.12m 26-07.75 407
14 Houser, Abri JR Goshen 8.06m 26-05.50 403
15 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 7.68m 25-02.50 379

https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (33 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
Event 21 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Nicki SO Miami (Ohio) 5.01m 16-05.25 562
2 Roth, Lisa SO Ashland 4.97m 16-03.75 551
3 McElrath, Laura SR Malone 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4 Kelly, Katelyn JR Miami (Ohio) 4.90m 16-01.00 532
5 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 4.87m 15-11.75 524
6 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 4.85m 15-11.00 519
7 Warren, Alexis Unattached 4.84m 15-10.50 516
8 Daniels, Nicole SR Cornerstone 4.82m 15-09.75 511
9 Costello, Beth FR Malone 4.74m 15-06.75 490
10 Carver, Kristen SO Bowling Green 4.70m 15-05.00 479
11 Smith, Nicole SR Siena Heights 4.55m 14-11.25 441
12 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 4.43m 14-06.50 411
13 Houser, Abri JR Goshen 4.37m 14-04.00 396
14 Gladd, Amy Malone 4.35m 14-03.25 391
15 Ickes, Lori FR Malone 4.28m 14-00.50 374

Event 21 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roth, Lisa SO Ashland 2:26.11 2 742
2 Mitchell, Nicki SO Miami (Ohio) 2:29.10 2 704
3 Kelly, Katelyn JR Miami (Ohio) 2:29.65 2 697
4 McElrath, Laura SR Malone 2:29.89 2 694
5 Gladd, Amy Malone 2:30.08 1 692
6 Wilson, Kayla SO Cornerstone 2:30.62 2 685
7 Costello, Beth FR Malone 2:33.41 1 651
8 Carver, Kristen SO Bowling Green 2:34.05 1 643
9 Boyer, Amy FR Cornerstone 2:34.26 1 640
10 Houser, Abri JR Goshen 2:38.85 1 586
11 Daniels, Nicole SR Cornerstone 2:38.94 2 585
12 Ickes, Lori FR Malone 2:44.26 1 525
13 Dowell, Leighann SR Saginaw Valley 2:47.65 2 488
14 Warren, Alexis Unattached 2:49.27 2 471
15 Smith, Nicole SR Siena Heights 2:52.67 1 436

Event 44 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Horn SR Vault High Athle 7.26 1 792
2 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 7.40 1 745
3 Haskins, Matthew SR Cornerstone 7.43 2 736
4 Conley, Caden SR Siena Heights 7.51 1 710
4 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 7.51 1 710
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (34 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
6 West, Brady SR Malone 7.55 2 697
7 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 7.60 1 681
8 Badowsky, Mark SR Saginaw Valley 7.61 2 678
9 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 7.77 2 628
9 Gardner, Trent SO Unat-Malone 7.77 1 628
11 McLaughlin, Shane SO Malone 8.06 1 542

Event 44 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gray, Horn SR Vault High Athle 6.52m 21-04.75 702
2 Badowsky, Mark SR Saginaw Valley 6.16m 20-02.50 621
3 West, Brady SR Malone 6.11m 20-00.50 610
4 McLaughlin, Shane SO Malone 6.09m 19-11.75 606
5 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 5.94m 19-06.00 574
6 Haskins, Matthew SR Cornerstone 5.82m 19-01.25 548
7 Gardner, Trent SO Unat-Malone 5.74m 18-10.00 531
8 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 5.60m 18-04.50 502
9 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 5.44m 17-10.25 469
10 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 5.42m 17-09.50 465
-- Conley, Caden SR Siena Heights FOUL

Event 44 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gray, Horn SR Vault High Athle 12.03m 39-05.75 608
2 West, Brady SR Malone 12.02m 39-05.25 608
3 Haskins, Matthew SR Cornerstone 12.01m 39-05.00 607
4 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 9.93m 32-07.00 481
5 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 9.81m 32-02.25 474
6 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 9.78m 32-01.00 472
7 Badowsky, Mark SR Saginaw Valley 9.17m 30-01.00 436
8 McLaughlin, Shane SO Malone 8.40m 27-06.75 390
9 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 8.31m 27-03.25 385
10 Gardner, Trent SO Unat-Malone 8.29m 27-02.50 384

Event 44 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Shane SO Malone 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1 Gray, Horn SR Vault High Athle 1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 West, Brady SR Malone 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 1.90m 6-02.75 714
3 Haskins, Matthew SR Cornerstone 1.90m 6-02.75 714
6 Badowsky, Mark SR Saginaw Valley 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 1.78m 5-10.00 610
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (35 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
7 Gardner, Trent SO Unat-Malone 1.78m 5-10.00 610
9 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 1.72m 5-07.75 560
10 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 1.66m 5-05.25 512
Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/08 07:22 PM
Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic - 1/25/08 to 1/26/08
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Event 44 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gray, Horn SR Vault High Athle 8.50 1 860
2 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 8.80 2 791
3 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 9.08 3 728
4 Haskins, Matthew SR Cornerstone 9.10 3 724
5 West, Brady SR Malone 9.41 3 658
6 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 9.71 1 597
7 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 9.97 1 547
8 McLaughlin, Shane SO Malone 10.01 3 539
9 Gardner, Trent SO Unat-Malone 10.18 2 508
10 Badowsky, Mark SR Saginaw Valley 10.29 2 488

Event 44 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 4.64m 15-02.75 802
2 Gray, Horn SR Vault High Athle 4.54m 14-10.75 772
3 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 4.24m 13-11.00 685
3 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 4.24m 13-11.00 685
5 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 4.14m 13-07.00 656
6 West, Brady SR Malone 4.04m 13-03.00 628
7 Haskins, Matthew SR Cornerstone 3.84m 12-07.25 573
8 Gardner, Trent SO Unat-Malone 3.54m 11-07.25 493
9 McLaughlin, Shane SO Malone 3.14m 10-03.50 391
9 Badowsky, Mark SR Saginaw Valley 3.14m 10-03.50 391

Event 44 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haskins, Matthew SR Cornerstone 2:48.16 785
2 McLaughlin, Shane SO Malone 2:52.84 736
3 West, Brady SR Malone 2:54.56 719
4 Gray, Horn SR Vault High Athle 2:57.56 688
5 Gardner, Trent SO Unat-Malone 3:03.39 631
6 Damstra, Aaron JR Cornerstone 3:03.78 628
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm (36 of 37) [1/27/2008 11:54:26 AM]
https://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/extrainfo/3015.htm
7 McDaniel, Kyle JR Saginaw Valley 3:05.64 610
8 Badowsky, Mark SR Saginaw Valley 3:07.26 595
9 Snyder, Dan Tiffin 3:12.03 551
10 Reiter, Keith Tiffin 3:20.83 475