Garden City 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 3, 2007

Garden City 5K Run/Walk
Garden City Park, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cortney Kosmala Clinton Township M 26 10 20:52.8 6:44/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Allen Park MI 25 1 17:08.2 5:32/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 57 17 23:21.6 7:32/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Heekes Detroit MI 46 3 18:52.7 6:05/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Plummer Garden City MI 16 13 21:36.7 6:58/M
2 Christina Milne Garden City MI 15 27 25:22.3 8:11/M
3 Renee Hermann Garden City MI 15 41 31:31.9 10:10/M
Male 19 & under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Kocsis Garden City MI 15 4 19:32.3 6:18/M
2 Abraham Mendez Wayne MI 16 6 20:22.5 6:34/M
3 Stephen Mozug Livonia MI 19 8 20:39.0 6:40/M
4 Tony III Agbay 2 53 40:03.9 12:55/M
5 Jacob White 5 56 44:25.4 14:20/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Hammer Garden City MI 25 34 27:19.7 8:49/M
2 Kelly Wehrmeister Westland MI 27 44 32:13.9 10:24/M
3 Andrea Scott Novi MI 25 68 51:41.0 16:40/M
4 Melissa Pitcher Wixom MI 26 69 51:42.1 16:41/M
5 Megan Taylor Redford MI 27 71 51:48.3 16:43/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Erdos Huntington Woods M 23 2 18:26.7 5:57/M
2 Michael Laduc Waterford MI 25 12 21:17.5 6:52/M
3 Tony Jr.. Agbay 28 23 24:28.0 7:54/M
4 Sean Dwornick 20 42 32:00.0 10:19/M
5 Shawn McHilloch Clarkston MI 25 48 35:49.4 11:33/M
6 Mike Sabo 28 49 36:33.7 11:47/M
7 Alex Boffi Farmington MI 26 70 51:47.8 16:42/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 31 18 23:28.2 7:34/M
2 Katie Meyers Dearborn Hts Mi 36 45 32:32.7 10:30/M
3 Amy Boyk Livonia MI 37 50 37:26.3 12:05/M
4 Ning Agbay 31 52 39:41.1 12:48/M
5 Reyna Mendez Wayne MI 35 59 48:01.5 15:29/M
6 Amy King W Bloomfield MI 30 67 51:40.4 16:40/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Easton Brownstown MI 35 15 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Aurelio Santiago Wayne MI 33 30 26:08.4 8:26/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Kurtis Livonia MI 45 20 23:50.8 7:41/M
2 Jeannette Falk Garden City MI 40 25 25:16.4 8:09/M
3 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 46 26 25:21.8 8:11/M
4 Sherry White 41 58 46:49.5 15:06/M
5 Terri-Lea Woolweaver 48 65 50:56.2 16:26/M
6 Debrah Davidson Garden City MI 46 76 55:27.3 17:53/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark White Northville MI 44 5 19:35.2 6:19/M
2 Greg First Livonia MI 43 9 20:48.5 6:43/M
3 Paul Zelenak 44 24 25:12.9 8:08/M
4 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 46 33 26:31.4 8:33/M
5 Mike Day Taylor MI 42 37 28:33.4 9:13/M
6 Jeff Wrenn Garden City MI 46 38 29:01.8 9:22/M
7 Andy Hermann Garden City MI 46 40 31:30.6 10:10/M
8 Randy Walker Garden City MI 49 62 49:06.8 15:50/M
9 Darnell Wiley Inkster MI 41 81 58:07.7 18:45/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Himebaugh Chandler AZ 51 36 28:22.0 9:09/M
2 Debbie Alafriz 52 63 49:12.5 15:52/M
3 Mary J. Ellis 53 64 49:35.2 16:00/M
4 Terry Mittman 57 66 50:57.0 16:26/M
5 Geraldean Kotzian 51 75 52:57.1 17:05/M
6 Evelyn Griwicki Garden City MI 55 77 55:29.6 17:54/M
7 Sharon Parkila 53 80 57:56.7 18:41/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 56 7 20:36.4 6:39/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 58 14 22:00.2 7:06/M
3 John Reutter Ypsilanti MI 54 19 23:40.7 7:38/M
4 Al Mozug 54 22 24:21.3 7:51/M
5 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 53 29 25:59.0 8:23/M
6 Rick Hammer Garden City MI 56 31 26:09.5 8:26/M
7 James Johnson Trenton MI 52 32 26:15.0 8:28/M
8 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 54 35 27:52.9 8:59/M
9 Lonn Alafriz 52 46 32:34.5 10:30/M
10 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 56 47 34:39.8 11:11/M
11 Jack Green Inkster MI 58 54 43:58.7 14:11/M
12 Kevin Griffin Garden City MI 52 55 44:16.4 14:17/M
13 Dennis McCulloch Waterford MI 57 72 51:48.9 16:43/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 61 39 29:38.6 9:34/M
2 Irene Schultz 60 60 48:23.3 15:36/M
3 Patricia Ryan Garden City MI 60 79 57:53.4 18:40/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Rowe Canton MI 60 11 20:57.2 6:45/M
2 Dale Montith 63 16 23:10.8 7:28/M
3 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 62 21 23:55.7 7:43/M
4 Bill Anderson Westland MI 62 51 39:09.6 12:38/M
Male 70 & up
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry White Dearborn Hgts. MI 70 28 25:46.9 8:19/M
2 Ed Torrance Saline MI 70 57 45:37.4 14:43/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaylee Lynch 99 61 49:06.2 15:50/M
2 Bonnie Barringer 99 74 52:08.0 16:49/M
3 Laura Kehler 99 78 55:56.0 18:03/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Barringer 99 43 32:13.4 10:24/M
2 Nathan Barringer 99 73 52:06.6 16:48/M