Bob Eubanks Open

back to results

Jan. 25, 2008

Bob Eubanks Open
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan


Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Percival, Kyle SR Alma 6.70 6.63q 3
2 Haile, Serak FR Aquinas 6.64 6.79q 2
3 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 6.74 6.80q 5
4 Kornoely, Josh SR Aquinas 6.74 6.88q 2
5 Dupey, Justin SR Aquinas 6.64 6.89q 1
6 Dornen, Jordon FR Olivet College 6.90q 2
7 Campbell, Joshua SO Chicago State 6.93 6.91q 2
8 Vallar, Marcus Unatt 6.92q 4
9 Sims, Richard JR UNAG 6.70 6.94 3
10 Lloyd, Aaron FR Unatt 6.95 6.96 3
11 Armstrong, James FR Ferris 7.01 1
11 Reed, Jonathon Alma 7.01 5
13 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unatt 7.20 7.03 4
14 White, Lonnie JR Olivet College 7.10 4
15 Mulder, Kevin FR UNAG 7.15 4
16 Braun, Eric JR Alma 6.90 7.17 5
17 Bean, MarQuis Unatt 7.21 5
18 Hearns, Trenton FR Olivet College 7.47 3

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Percival, Kyle SR Alma 6.63 6.61 1
2 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 6.80 6.77 1
3 Haile, Serak FR Aquinas 6.79 6.82 1
4 Dupey, Justin SR Aquinas 6.89 6.83 2
5 Kornoely, Josh SR Aquinas 6.88 6.86 1
6 Vallar, Marcus Unatt 6.92 6.92 2
7 Dornen, Jordon FR Olivet College 6.90 6.93 2
8 Campbell, Joshua SO Chicago State 6.91 6.94 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Palombo, Michael JR Grand Valley 22.50 23.01 1
2 Rock, Troy SO Grand Valley 22.71 23.28 1
3 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 23.24 23.36 2
4 Kornoely, Josh SR Aquinas 23.14 23.38 1
5 Haile, Serak FR Aquinas 23.24 23.56 2
6 Fleming, Daniel FR Chicago State 23.49 23.59 3
7 Cartman, Caleb FR Grand Valley 23.22 23.65 2
8 Klotz, BJ FR Aquinas 24.14 23.68 6
9 Lowe, Eric FR Grand Valley 23.95 23.74 2
10 Rumpf, Craig FR Grand Valley 23.75 23.75 4
11 Campbell, Joshua SO Chicago State 23.90 23.81 4
12 Smith, Cameron FR Aquinas 24.14 24.05 6
13 Percival, Kyle SR Alma 22.90 24.13 1
14 Uecker-Herman, Caleb FR Aquinas 23.94 24.37 3
15 Price, Justin Unatt 24.42 9
16 Dornen, Jordon FR Olivet College 23.60 24.58 3
17 Mulder, Kevin FR UNAG 24.62 4
18 Plude, Scott FR Aquinas 24.94 24.64 7
19 Armstrong, James FR Ferris 24.67 8
20 Page, Jacob Ferris 23.90 24.73 4
21 Vallar, Marcus Unatt 24.98 3
22 Braun, Eric JR Alma 24.60 25.16 7
23 White, Lonnie JR Olivet College 25.46 9
24 Williams, Bryan FR Unatt 24.44 25.52 7
25 Raynal, Wesley FR Aquinas 24.24 25.57 6
26 Bean, MarQuis Unatt 25.75 8
27 Skory, Chris Ferris 26.02 8
28 Kaufman, Rob FR Ferris 26.14 8
29 Hearns, Trenton FR Olivet College 26.99 9
-- Kline, Jason FR Grand Valley 24.29 DNF 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stowe, Mike SR UNAG 51.00 51.96 1
2 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 50.00 52.17 1
3 Smith, Cameron FR Aquinas 52.24 52.69 2
4 Klotz, BJ FR Aquinas 52.54 52.92 2
5 Price, Justin Unatt 53.48 2
6 Truss, Elliot FR UNAG 52.50 53.61 2
7 Dornen, Jordon FR Olivet College 53.00 53.65 3
8 Robinson, Brandon SR Chicago State 52.00 53.77 1
9 Major, Denny FR Davenport 54.10 54.08 4
10 Raynal, Wesley FR Aquinas 53.24 54.17 3
11 Page, Jacob Ferris 53.40 55.61 3
12 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 56.90 57.86 3
13 Payne, Kyle FR Alma 56.00 58.55 4
14 Rummel, Kegan FR Alma 55.00 1:00.58 4
15 Lierana, Sevofin SO Olivet College 1:01.31 4

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nordquist, Jeff FR UNAG 4:19.00 4:25.44
2 Barclay, Curtis SO Grand Valley 4:19.00 4:25.89
3 McCune, Benjamin SO Grand Valley 4:23.00 4:26.64
4 Zeerip, Tim FR Grand Valley 4:28.00 4:27.96
5 Toth, Ryan FR UNAG 4:19.00 4:28.49
6 Zielinski, Paul FR UNAG 4:19.00 4:29.43
7 Segal, Mike FR Grand Valley 4:28.00 4:30.71
8 Derico, Stephen SO Grand Valley 4:34.00 4:33.20
9 Peacock, Wade SO Alma 4:35.00 4:33.41
10 Best, Alex FR Unatt 4:40.46
11 McMurray, Ben JR Alma 4:50.00 4:42.70
12 Dahl, Jason FR UNAG 4:36.00 4:42.92
13 Principe, Bryan FR Grand Valley 4:40.00 4:48.36
14 Hill, Kyle SR Alma 4:40.00 4:50.77
15 Sinke, Travis JR Ferris 4:52.78
16 Kosters, Jeff FR Grand Valley 4:36.00 4:55.67
17 Childs, Derek FR Ferris 4:59.85

Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ramirez, Victor Aquinas 1:24.00 1:24.36 1
2 Leikert, Chris Aquinas 1:26.00 1:24.74 2
3 Vereecke, Andy SO Aquinas 1:24.00 1:25.19 1
4 Tanis, Erich Aquinas 1:26.00 1:27.17 2
5 Calvo, Jairo FR Aquinas 1:24.00 1:27.21 1
6 Leetsma, Joe Aquinas 1:27.00 1:29.88 2
7 Francis, Chris JR Alma 1:22.00 1:31.37 1
8 Stickney, Kolin Aquinas 1:27.00 1:32.40 2
9 Curth, Dane SO Alma 1:25.00 1:32.55 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schuster, Todd JR Grand Valley 1:54.00 1:54.08
2 Kapkirwok, Nelson FR UNAG 1:55.00 1:59.58
3 Mills, Zach FR UNAG 1:59.00 2:00.00
4 Marr, Derek JR Grand Valley 1:59.00 2:00.58
5 Allen, Carlton FR UNAG 1:59.00 2:00.95
6 Jozwiak, Matt FR Ferris 2:00.00 2:01.97
7 Barker, Glen FR UNAG 1:57.00 2:02.03
8 Brown, Austin FR UNAG 1:59.00 2:02.70
9 Rollet, Ray JR Ferris 1:59.00 2:02.92
10 Wilder, Brian FR UNAG 1:59.00 2:04.45
11 Begue, Derek FR UNAG 1:59.00 2:05.58
12 Volk, Daniel SO Ferris 2:03.38 2:05.84
13 Peacock, Wade SO Alma 2:05.00 2:06.57
14 Leyendecker, Joseph Unatt 2:09.20
15 Bell, Paris FR Davenport 2:09.61
16 McMurray, Ben JR Alma 2:05.00 2:10.57
17 Periord, Joseph SO Ferris 2:10.60
18 Short, William SO Chicago State 2:07.00 2:10.72
19 Clark, Dwayne Unatt 2:11.51
20 Davis, Anthony SO Chicago State 2:07.00 2:14.28
21 Allen, Deric SR Chicago State 2:19.17 2:14.44
22 Williams, Travis FR Chicago State 2:04.00 2:14.67
23 Johnson, Charles Unatt 2:14.92
24 Knizacky, Andrew JR Ferris 2:18.74
25 Lierana, Sevofin SO Olivet College 2:27.49

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robertz, Chris SR Aquinas 8:45.00 8:39.21
2 Polk, Nick SR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:39.84
3 Knisely, Nathan FR UNAG 9:00.00 8:59.95
4 Earl, Patrick Front Line 9:05.00 9:00.95
5 Straathof, Nate SR Aquinas 9:05.00 9:04.33
6 Begley, Curtis SO Ferris 9:05.00 9:07.86
7 Bischoff, Tyler FR Aquinas 9:20.00 9:11.20
8 Denner, Aaron FR UNAG 9:00.00 9:15.36
9 Wheat, Mike Unatt 9:17.03
10 Mangieri, Michael SO Ferris 9:30.00 9:17.50
11 Lachappelle, Levi FR Grand Valley 9:00.00 9:24.25
12 Malaski, Brent SR Aquinas 9:10.00 9:24.66
13 Reynolds, Brian FR Ferris 9:40.00 9:43.69
14 Dresser, Will FR Alma 10:00.00 9:43.81
15 Davila, Darby SO Ferris 9:57.92
16 Trausch, Adam FR Davenport 10:42.89

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGlothlin, Sean SO Aquinas 15:24.00 15:30.00
2 Veldman, Robert SO Aquinas 15:24.00 15:32.28
3 Bjorle, Seth FR Aquinas 15:24.00 15:46.43
4 Poirier, Nate SO Aquinas 15:24.00 16:14.55
5 Bremer, Mike FR Alma 16:30.00 17:01.34
-- Symkowiak, Bryant XX Unatt 17:40.00 DNF

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucius, Garron SR Grand Valley 7.60 7.77q 1
2 Stowe, Mike SR UNAG 8.00 7.90q 1
3 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 7.96 8.00q 1
4 Runnels, Mike XX Unatt 8.60 8.13q 4
5 Bacon, Kevin FR Alma 8.95 8.17q 3
6 White, Lonnie JR Olivet College 8.21q 2
7 Kwasnik, Richard FR UNAG 8.34q 4
8 Williams, Bryan FR Unatt 8.54 8.61q 4
9 Fleming, Daniel FR Chicago State 8.40 8.74 2
10 Plude, Scott FR Aquinas 8.94 9.02 3
11 Kaufman, Rob FR Ferris 9.11 2
12 Bean, MarQuis Unatt 9.25 9.22 3
13 Uecker-Herman, Caleb FR Aquinas 8.54 9.74 4
14 Rummel, Kegan FR Alma 10.00 9.85 2

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lucius, Garron SR Grand Valley 7.77 7.65 1
2 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 8.00 7.98 1
3 Runnels, Mike XX Unatt 8.13 7.99 1
4 Stowe, Mike SR UNAG 7.90 8.09 1
5 White, Lonnie JR Olivet College 8.21 8.12 2
6 Bacon, Kevin FR Alma 8.17 8.20 2
7 Kwasnik, Richard FR UNAG 8.34 8.30 2
8 Williams, Bryan FR Unatt 8.61 8.67 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 3:20.00 3:25.44 1
2 Grand Valley State Univer 'B' 3:25.00 3:31.08 1
3 Unattached-GV 'A' 3:29.00 3:34.19 2
4 Unattached-GV 'B' 3:34.56 2
5 Ferris State University 'A' 3:26.48 3:36.83 1
6 Unattached 'A' 3:48.06 3
7 Alma College 'A' 3:36.00 3:50.52 2
1) Francis, Chris JR 2) Bacon, Kevin FR
3) Braun, Eric JR 4) Curth, Dane SO
-- Unattached-GV 'C' DNF 3
-- Davenport University 'A' DNF 3
-- Grand Valley State Univer 'C' DNF 3

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Derrick JR Chicago State 6-08.00 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Bacon, Kevin FR Alma 6-03.00 1.90m 6-02.75
3 Stowe, Mike SR UNAG 6-02.75 1.85m 6-00.75
4 Francis, Chris JR Alma 6-00.00 1.80m 5-10.75
4 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 5-10.75 1.80m 5-10.75
6 Zemla, Wes FR Grand Valley 5-10.75 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Miller, Nate FR Grand Valley 6-08.75 NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mondschein, Brian XX Pole Vault Power 17-06.50 5.40m 17-08.50
2 Wilson, Bryant JR UNAG 16-10.75 5.05m 16-06.75
3 Bingaman, Adam XX Vert Technique 17-02.75 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Gordeneer, Matt SO Grand Valley 14-05.25 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Tuinstra, Jarrod JR UNAG 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Brown, Adam JR Ferris 14-06.00 J4.45m 14-07.25
-- Dennis, Quinton FR Grand Valley 13-11.25 NH
-- Levering, Scott SR Grand Valley NH
-- Payne, Kyle FR Alma 13-00.00 NH
-- Pindar, Jon XX Unatt NH
-- Trombley, Justin Ferris NH
-- Czerny, Dave Ferris 15-00.00 NH
-- Leppek, Joseph FR Ferris NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Harden, Stephon SR Chicago State 7.25 7.27m 23-10.25
2 Rademacher, Ryan SO Grand Valley 22-11.75 7.18m 23-06.75
3 Bacon, Kevin FR Alma 21-00.00 6.75m 22-01.75
4 Brun, Frankie Unatt 6.65m 21-10.00
5 Francis, Chris JR Alma 20-06.00 6.36m 20-10.50
6 Calvo, Jairo FR Aquinas 20-06.00 6.32m 20-09.00
7 Buchan, Weston FR Grand Valley 20-08.00 6.19m 20-03.75
8 Major, Denny FR Davenport 19-11.75 6.00m 19-08.25
9 Uecker-Herman, Caleb FR Aquinas 20-01.00 5.94m 19-06.00
10 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unatt 19-04.25 5.88m 19-03.50
-- Skory, Chris Ferris ND
-- Post, Andrew FR Grand Valley 21-04.00 ND

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Harden, Stephon SR Chicago State 48-09.00 15.11m 49-07.00
2 Brun, Frankie Unatt 13.96m 45-09.75
3 Metellus, Robert SO Grand Valley 47-03.75 13.73m 45-00.50
4 Smith, Nathaniel FR Grand Valley 45-11.25 13.71m 44-11.75
-- Schneider, Harold Unatt ND
-- Dagen, Lamont XX Unatt 51-04.25 FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Abromavicius, Aleksas Unatt 55-07.75 16.83m 55-02.75
2 Eno, Kyle FR UNAG 49-02.50 14.94m 49-00.25
3 Marquardt, Justin FR Aquinas 46-00.00 14.13m 46-04.25
4 Hill, Zack Unatt 13.76m 45-01.75
5 Helwig, Chris FR UNAG 39-04.50 13.69m 44-11.00
6 Tarrant, Devin FR Aquinas 40-00.00 13.30m 43-07.75
7 Evans, Ian SO Grand Valley 47-07.00 13.19m 43-03.25
8 Pettit, Tyler FR Alma 44-00.00 12.76m 41-10.50
9 Ellsworth, Adam FR Alma 37-00.00 12.42m 40-09.00
10 Recker, Karl SR Alma 40-00.00 12.39m 40-07.75
11 Kramer, Kyle SR Aquinas 40-00.00 11.73m 38-06.00
12 Easlick, Donald SR Alma 41-00.00 11.72m 38-05.50
13 Stowe, Mike SR UNAG 37-10.00 11.38m 37-04.00
14 Walters, Blake SO Olivet College 11.18m 36-08.25
15 Holmes, Robert FR Chicago State 37-10.50 10.84m 35-06.75
16 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 36-09.00 10.76m 35-03.75
17 Opperman, Conrad JR Alma 35-00.00 10.58m 34-08.50
18 Lewis, Steven FR Alma 35-00.00 9.62m 31-06.75
19 Rummel, Kegan FR Alma 35-00.00 9.31m 30-06.50
20 Mauris, Charles Ferris 9.17m 30-01.00

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bosch, Mitch SO Grand Valley 49-02.50 15.41m 50-06.75
2 Lipski, Clay FR Grand Valley 41-00.25 14.89m 48-10.25
3 Kramer, Kyle SR Aquinas 49-06.00 14.56m 47-09.25
4 Grabowski, Nate SO Grand Valley 45-11.25 14.40m 47-03.00
5 Eno, Kyle FR UNAG 45-11.25 14.03m 46-00.50
6 Tarrant, Devin FR Aquinas 45-00.00 13.26m 43-06.00
7 Marshall, Caleb FR UNAG 42-08.00 13.16m 43-02.25
8 Helwig, Chris FR UNAG 42-08.00 12.97m 42-06.75
9 Evans, Ian SO Grand Valley 45-11.25 12.61m 41-04.50
10 Hill, Zack Unatt 12.15m 39-10.50
11 Marquardt, Justin FR Aquinas 40-00.00 11.46m 37-07.25
12 Mauris, Charles Ferris 10.15m 33-03.75



Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Porter, Katherine SO Alma 8.08q 3
8 Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO Alma 8.12q 3
9 Curran, Bobbie Unatt 8.29 8.17 5
10 Holtz, Bridget SO Olivet College 8.38 3
10 Scott-McMillian, Carlita FR Chicago State 8.42 8.38 5
12 Scherer, Emily SO Alma 8.46 2

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Nicole JR Aquinas 7.29 7.19 1
2 Jones, Bonifa JR Chicago State 7.47 7.42 1
3 Franklin, Keshuna FR Chicago State 7.57 7.47 1
4 Sanders, Sharisse SR Chicago State 7.63 7.69 1
5 Strouse, Allison SO Aquinas 7.92 7.81 2
6 Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO Alma 8.12 8.10 2
7 Porter, Katherine SO Alma 8.08 8.21 2
-- Jeffereson, Laura SR Chicago State 7.75 DQ 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Bonifa JR Chicago State 26.00 26.43 1
2 Franklin, Keshuna FR Chicago State 27.90 27.00 3
3 Jager, Ashley SR Grand Valley 26.00 27.21 1
4 Vallar, Kayla SO Grand Valley 26.32 27.33 1
5 Zandbergen, Abbey FR Grand Valley 27.00 27.34 2
6 Jeffereson, Laura SR Chicago State 26.82 27.56 2
7 Chandler, Adrienne FR Grand Valley 26.44 27.65 1
8 Price, Dia JR Ferris 28.01 27.76 4
9 Strouse, Allison SO Aquinas 27.24 27.99 2
10 Rose, Lauren SO Ferris 27.57 28.04 3
11 James, Valerie FR Grand Valley 27.91 28.28 3
12 Tousley, Kelly FR UNAG 27.25 28.43 3
13 McCary, Megan FR Olivet College 28.70 6
14 Roodvoets, Jess FR Davenport 30.39 29.51 6
15 Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO Alma 28.70 29.65 4
16 Heator, Machenzie JR Olivet College 29.92 6
17 Fuehring, Kristina SO Alma 28.50 29.98 4
18 Curran, Bobbie Unatt 30.82 30.14 6
19 Scott-McMillian, Carlita FR Chicago State 29.80 30.15 5
20 Porter, Katherine SO Alma 28.40 30.47 4
21 Scherer, Emily SO Alma 28.90 30.88 5
22 LaPine, Megan SO Alma 29.80 32.76 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nozime, Kirsten SO Grand Valley 59.00 59.33 1
2 Mandziara, Katie SR Grand Valley 59.94 59.47 1
3 McCarthy, Stephanie SO Grand Valley 59.00 1:02.52 1
4 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 1:01.92 1:03.96 1
5 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 1:05.00 1:04.83 2
6 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 1:04.85 1:06.02 2

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Nicole JR Aquinas 7.19 7.29q 4
2 Jones, Bonifa JR Chicago State 7.20 7.47q 5
3 Franklin, Keshuna FR Chicago State 7.29 7.57q 4
4 Sanders, Sharisse SR Chicago State 7.68 7.63q 5
5 Jeffereson, Laura SR Chicago State 7.67 7.75q 2
6 Strouse, Allison SO Aquinas 7.64 7.92q 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
7 Fuehring, Kristina SO Alma 1:05.00 1:07.64 2

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCarthy, Katherine SO Grand Valley 5:16.00 5:07.11
2 Parks, Sara FR Grand Valley 5:20.00 5:22.48
3 Crowley, Kelly FR UNAG 5:18.00 5:22.87
4 Vanderbaan, Shaylee FR UNAG 5:20.00 5:23.81
5 Onweller, Paige FR Ferris 5:35.00 5:29.91
6 Josey, Megan FR Ferris 5:35.00 5:32.40
7 Myers, Kristen FR Grand Valley 5:28.00 5:39.38
8 Gryniewicz, Sarah FR UNAG 5:30.00 5:46.64
9 Fitch, Lauren FR UNAG 5:30.00 5:51.39
10 Jezierski, Kelly FR Ferris 6:09.32
11 Johnson, Miriam SO Alma 6:00.00 6:13.78
12 Herzog, Andrea SO Alma 7:00.00 6:34.20
13 Cordes, Natalie SR Alma 6:30.00 6:51.53

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robinson, Chaney Aquinas 1:39.00 1:41.63
2 Lord-Wilder, Jesse Aquinas 1:41.00 1:41.98
3 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 1:42.00 1:46.32
4 Boynton, Alicia Aquinas 1:42.00 1:46.93
5 Graves, Amanda Aquinas 1:43.00 1:48.50

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McCarthy, Katherine SO Grand Valley 2:15.00 2:16.78
2 Strouse, Amanda JR Aquinas 2:19.04 2:16.79
3 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley 2:17.00 2:18.15
4 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR UNAG 2:20.00 2:28.95
5 Johnson, Kiara Ferris 2:25.00 2:32.14
6 Wiers, Nikki FR Ferris 2:33.05
7 Cryderman, Kelsey Ferris 2:25.00 2:34.08
8 Herzog, Andrea SO Alma 3:15.00 3:03.07
9 Cordes, Natalie SR Alma 3:00.00 3:19.67

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keinath, Jenelle SO Ferris 11:30.00 11:34.51
2 Lehmann, Ashley SO Ferris 11:15.00 11:44.70
3 Blaxton, Ruth SO Aquinas 11:20.00 11:57.18
4 Shireman, Audrey FR Aquinas 12:20.00 12:01.80

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meernik, Kaitlyn SO Aquinas 19:20.00 19:17.85
2 Cramer, Katy FR Aquinas 19:20.00 19:53.23
3 Karl, Jessica SR Aquinas 19:20.00 20:10.59
4 Dalrymple, Emma FR Aquinas 19:50.00 20:13.33
5 Johnson, Miriam SO Alma 19:30.00 20:19.29
6 Popma, Emily SO Aquinas 19:50.00 20:43.38
7 LeForce, Chelsea FR Alma 19:20.00 20:45.38

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheat, Candice SO Grand Valley 8.20 8.41q 2
2 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 8.68 8.67q 3
3 Parker, Nicole JR Aquinas 8.94 8.87q 3
4 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 8.70 8.88q 1
5 Tulpa, Jen SR Grand Valley 8.70 8.89q 2
6 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 9.82 9.54q 1
7 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 10.62 9.60q 1
8 Roodvoets, Jess FR Davenport 9.81 9.91q 3
9 Shollack, Joanna SO Aquinas 9.24 10.24 2
10 LaPine, Megan SO Alma 9.95 10.53 3

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice SO Grand Valley 8.41 8.36 1
2 Fonseca, Danielle SO Grand Valley 8.88 8.70 1
3 Tulpa, Jen SR Grand Valley 8.89 8.73 2
4 Parker, Nicole JR Aquinas 8.87 8.74 1
5 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 8.67 8.81 1
6 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 9.54 9.96 2
7 Roodvoets, Jess FR Davenport 9.91 9.98 2
8 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 9.60 10.18 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 3:55.50 4:02.78 1
2 Grand Valley State Univer 'B' 3:59.00 4:07.98 1
3 Ferris State University 'A' 4:01.63 4:21.96 1
4 Alma College 'A' 4:26.00 4:50.07 1
1) Fuehring, Kristina SO 2) LaPine, Megan SO
3) Ocenasek, Ashleigh SO 4) Porter, Katherine SO
-- Unattached-GV 'A' 4:05.00 DNF 2
-- Grand Valley State Univer 'C' DNF 2

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 5-01.00 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Doyen, Maegan SO Grand Valley 5-05.00 J1.60m 5-03.00
2 VanderSlik, Heather JR Grand Valley 5-05.00 J1.60m 5-03.00
4 Curtis, Leslie FR Grand Valley 4-09.00 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Price, Dia JR Ferris 5-04.25 1.50m 4-11.00
5 Eddy, Ericka FR Aquinas 5-00.00 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 4-11.00 J1.50m 4-11.00
8 Shollack, Joanna SO Aquinas 5-00.00 1.40m 4-07.00
9 Bober, Marissa SO Ferris J1.40m 4-07.00
-- Schulz, Ellen FR Olivet College NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Farr, Miranda JR Grand Valley 11-03.75 3.76m 12-04.00
2 Noonan, Dianna JR Grand Valley 3.51m 11-06.25
3 VanderMeer, Jennifer SR Grand Valley 11-03.75 J3.51m 11-06.25
4 Duthler, Rachel UNAG 11-03.75 3.36m 11-00.25
5 Smith, Ashley FR Grand Valley 10-04.00 3.21m 10-06.25
5 Kettelhut, Christi SO Grand Valley 10-10.00 3.21m 10-06.25
7 Holtz, Bridget SO Olivet College 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Kieren, Kellie JR UNAG 10-04.00 NH
-- Porter, Katherine SO Alma 10-00.00 NH
-- Brindley, Lisa SR Alma 8-00.00 NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shakir, Nadirlita FR Chicago State 16-09.75 5.24m 17-02.25
2 Sanders, Sharisse SR Chicago State 5.00 5.11m 16-09.25
3 Roodvoets, Jess FR Davenport 15-06.25 5.07m 16-07.75
4 Price, Dia JR Ferris 5.05m 16-07.00
5 Schulz, Ellen FR Olivet College 4.84m 15-10.50
6 Heator, Machenzie JR Olivet College 4.73m 15-06.25
7 Porter, Katherine SO Alma 15-11.00 4.66m 15-03.50
-- Jones, Pristina XX Unatt 18-04.50 ND

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Jessica Unatt 9.84m 32-03.50
-- Porter, Katherine SO Alma 32-00.00 ND

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fox, Emily Grand Valley 14.12m 46-04.00
2 Martin, Siobhan SR Aquinas 42-06.00 13.62m 44-08.25
3 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 39-04.50 12.23m 40-01.50
4 Denison, Rachel FR UNAG 39-04.50 11.47m 37-07.75
5 Curtis, Leslie FR Grand Valley 39-04.50 10.76m 35-03.75
6 Becker, Heather JR Aquinas 36-00.00 10.61m 34-09.75
7 Darby, Jacquelin JR Chicago State 35-01.75 10.55m 34-07.50
8 Posa, Kathie SR Grand Valley 39-04.50 10.53m 34-06.75
9 Newman, Catherine FR Aquinas 35-00.00 10.34m 33-11.25
10 Fowler, Caitlin SR Alma 34-00.00 10.02m 32-10.50
11 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 30-07.00 9.54m 31-03.75
12 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 26-10.50 8.86m 29-01.00
13 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 29-02.00 8.75m 28-08.50
14 Hall, Christina Alma 30-00.00 8.68m 28-05.75
15 Cordes, Natalie SR Alma 30-00.00 8.09m 26-06.50

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Posa, Kathie SR Grand Valley 59-00.75 17.66m 57-11.25
2 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 52-06.00 17.46m 57-03.50
3 Martin, Siobhan SR Aquinas 49-11.00 15.45m 50-08.25
4 Becker, Heather JR Aquinas 51-00.00 15.06m 49-05.00
5 Newman, Catherine FR Aquinas 42-00.00 13.46m 44-02.00
6 Curtis, Leslie FR Grand Valley 39-04.50 12.49m 40-11.75
7 Denison, Rachel FR UNAG 39-04.50 11.90m 39-00.50
8 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 9.65m 31-08.00