MITS- Central Michigan University

back to results

Jan. 15, 2008

MITS- Central Michigan University
Jack Skoog Track, MI
Provided by MITS


Licensed to Central Michigan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/08
CMU MITS - 1/15/08
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 13 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schriber, Jeremy Unattached 49-07.00
2 Harrison, James Ledges TC 46-10.00
3 Biedenbender, Andrew Mountain Town TC 45-04.00
4 Saunders, Brad Bad River Runner 45-01.00
5 Smolinski, Shea N Mich Flyers 39-08.00
6 Sweeney, Justin Bad River Runner 39-02.00
7 Ramon, Jake Prision City Str 37-11.00
8 Thompson, Daniel Unattached 35-09.00
9 Beach, Michael Unattached 34-05.00
10 Allen, Jordan Saranac TC 33-11.00
11 McNulty, Ethan Unattached 33-08.00
12 McQueen, Adam Clare TC 31-08.00
13 Cesena, Nick Unattached 31-04.00
14 Mattix, Cody Unattached 30-06.50

Event 14 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kruskamp, Andy Jack Pine 6-04.00
2 Westhover, Andrew Saranac TC 6-02.00
3 Brannan, Jeremy Unattached 5-10.00
3 Jenkins, Scot Indians TC 5-10.00
5 Odylkick, Connor Unattached 5-08.00
6 Snider, Nick Chills 5-04.00
6 Isley, Grant Unattached 5-04.00
-- Yascold, Tyler Unattached NH

Event 15 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenkins, Scot Indians TC 20-01.50
2 Sanders, Jake Unattached 19-05.00
3 Berry, Josh Unattached 18-10.50
4 Helsel, Dustin Unattached 18-09.00
5 White, Brandon Unattached 18-07.00
6 McDonel, Kenneth Bay Area Runners 18-06.00
7 Dixon, Robert Unattached 18-04.00
8 Prominski, Matt Unattached 18-02.00
9 Coblentz, Kyle Ginsac 17-08.50
10 Stawecki, Cody Unattached 17-05.00
11 Mattix, Cody Unattached 17-03.50
11 Emmons, Ryan Unattached 17-03.50
13 Sweeney, Justin Bad River Runner 17-02.50
14 Maldonado, Jesse Bad River Runner 16-10.00

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wesley, Joe Unattached 16-00.00
2 Mettrx, Codi Unattached 14-06.00
3 Brady, Kyle A Town 12-06.00
3 Waterman, Brandon Larc 12-06.00
5 Elbers, Jacob Unattached 12-00.00
5 Koepf, Mark Tip of Thumb Vau 12-00.00
5 Ryder, William Unattached 12-00.00
5 Balcirak, Nathan Unattached 12-00.00
9 Austin, Will Jack Pine 11-06.00
10 Turner, Nate Bad River Runner 11-00.00
10 Elbers, Mike Unattached 11-00.00
12 Place, Jesse Boyne Valley 10-00.00
12 Gibson, Kegan Unattached 10-00.00
12 Quick, Jake Prision City Str 10-00.00
-- Simmons, Randy Jack Pine NH
-- McQueen, Jim Clare TC NH
-- Carey, Lucas Mountain Town TC NH

Event 17 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenkins, Scot Indians TC 38-07.00
2 Dixon, Robert Unattached 33-06.50

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanias, Alex Ltl 9:55.87
2 Lacy, Garrett Carson City TC 9:59.96
3 Noble, Tyler Prision City Str 10:09.58
4 Thelen, Nicholas Ledges TC 10:12.54
5 Henning, Derek Unattached 10:13.98
6 Weijrawski, Tyler Unattached 10:36.96
7 Gibson, Kyle A Town 10:39.70
8 Kilbreath, Mike Jack Pine 10:40.23
9 Devine, Derek A Town 10:50.21
10 Lucas, Brian Ledges TC 10:50.78
11 Fabian, Luis Grand RapidsTC 10:55.60
12 Alcala, Austin Prision City Str 10:59.60
13 Caverley, Zach Unattached 11:02.87
14 Zahrt, Andrew Unattached 11:04.60
15 Filek-Gibson, Spencer Bay Area Runners 11:06.26
16 Trapp, Joe Jack Pine 11:08.11
17 Campbell, Ron A Town 11:17.00
18 Simmon, Craig Unattached 11:35.40
19 Hasel, Tyler Unattached 11:35.73
20 Elbers, Mike Unattached 11:40.98
21 Chappel, Kyle Unattached 11:42.52
22 Skinner, Chase Ledges TC 11:42.84
23 Bauer, Joe Prision City Str 11:50.53
24 Patton, Zach Unattached 11:51.60
25 Lacy, Will Carson City TC 11:52.38
26 Gilbert, Jerad Prision City Str 12:05.15
27 Aleck, Ghazey Jack Pine 12:06.15
28 Daughtey, Garrett Unattached 12:07.98
29 Eavey, Brian Ledges TC 12:11.38
30 Brothers, Kiley Mountain Town TC 12:40.81
31 Garver, Ben Unattached 13:00.99
-- Bodarko, Bob Unattached DNF

Event 19 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garvey, Balke Unattached 7.43q 1
2 Sanders, Jake Unattached 7.47q 2
3 Wheeler, Dean Unattached 7.50q 3
4 Name, No Unattached 7.51q 2
5 Bell, Blair TC Fly Boys 7.58q 2
6 Helsel, Dustin Unattached 7.65q 2
7 Stawecki, Cody Unattached 7.74q 1
8 Imoh, Stanley Grand RapidsTC 7.76q 2
9 Hunt, Cody Bad River Runner 7.77 3
10 Gidley, Ray TC Fly Boys 7.78 1
11 Buschle, Brock Unattached 7.79 3
12 McFadden, Mike Jack Pine 7.80 3
13 Vasar, Adam Unattached 7.98 3
14 Carson, Michael Prision City Str 7.99 1
15 Yascold, Tyler Unattached 8.19 1
16 Emmons, Ryan Unattached 8.21 3
17 Mattix, Cody Unattached 8.34 1
18 Tallent, Zach Gaylord TC 8.39 3
19 Allen, Jordan Saranac TC 8.48 2
20 Prominski, Matt Unattached 8.58 2
21 Martin, Seth Gaylord TC 8.98 1

Event 19 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Jake Unattached 7.27
2 Wheeler, Dean Unattached 7.46
3 Garvey, Balke Unattached 7.50
4 Name, No Unattached 7.58
5 Helsel, Dustin Unattached 7.69
6 Bell, Blair TC Fly Boys 7.71
7 Stawecki, Cody Unattached 7.76
8 Imoh, Stanley Grand RapidsTC 7.77
Preliminaries
9 Hunt, Cody Bad River Runner
10 Gidley, Ray TC Fly Boys
11 Buschle, Brock Unattached
12 McFadden, Mike Jack Pine
13 Vasar, Adam Unattached
14 Carson, Michael Prision City Str
15 Yascold, Tyler Unattached
16 Emmons, Ryan Unattached
17 Mattix, Cody Unattached
18 Tallent, Zach Gaylord TC
19 Allen, Jordan Saranac TC
20 Prominski, Matt Unattached
21 Martin, Seth Gaylord TC

Event 20 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hunt, Cody Bad River Runner 9.17q 2
2 Kaiser, Justin Bad River Runner 9.72q 1
3 White, Brandon Unattached 9.73q 2
4 Berry, Josh Unattached 9.76q 2
5 Byrnes, Micky Unattached 9.82q 2
6 Bugai, Joshua Jack Pine 9.87q 1
7 Coblentz, Kyle Ginsac 10.09q 1
8 Mahlich, Brandon Prision City Str 10.39q 1
9 Delorenzo, Ryan A Town 10.47 1
10 Ringle, William Ginsac 11.07 2

Event 20 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Cody Bad River Runner 8.95
2 Kaiser, Justin Bad River Runner 9.50
3 White, Brandon Unattached 9.54
4 Bugai, Joshua Jack Pine 9.72
5 Coblentz, Kyle Ginsac 10.04
6 Mahlich, Brandon Prision City Str 10.32
7 Byrnes, Micky Unattached 10.86
8 Berry, Josh Unattached 11.03
Preliminaries
9 Delorenzo, Ryan A Town
10 Ringle, William Ginsac

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wheeler, Dean Unattached 24.17 6
2 Garvey, Balke Unattached 24.40 5
3 Vallen, Ethan Ginsac 24.54 6
4 Brady, Kyle A Town 24.64 3
5 Bell, Blair TC Fly Boys 24.70 4
6 Brown, Kelly Indians TC 24.91 5
7 Buschle, Brock Unattached 24.96 6
8 Imoh, Stanley Grand RapidsTC 25.01 6
9 Helsel, Dustin Unattached 25.27 5
10 Ohler, Nick Jack Pine 25.44 6
11 Berry, Josh Unattached 25.52 4
12 Wendelz, Aaron Ginsac 25.61 4
13 Ringle, William Ginsac 25.92 5
14 Carson, Michael Prision City Str 25.94 3
15 Gidley, Ray TC Fly Boys 25.97 4
16 Byrnes, Micky Unattached 26.40 3
17 Coblentz, Kyle Ginsac 26.65 5
18 McDonel, Kenneth Bay Area Runners 26.78 5
19 Vasar, Adam Unattached 26.85 4
20 Kaiser, Justin Bad River Runner 27.51 3
21 Westhover, Andrew Saranac TC 27.8h 2
22 McFadden, Mike Jack Pine 27.9h 1
22 Hill, Evan Saranac TC 27.9h 2
24 Brothers, Kiley Mountain Town TC 28.0h 1
24 Trudell, Trent Unattached 28.0h 2
26 Hawkins, Mike Prision City Str 28.01 3
27 Tallent, Zach Gaylord TC 28.5h 2
27 Callinan, Mitch Unattached 28.5h 1
29 Martin, Seth Gaylord TC 28.7h 2
30 Prominski, Matt Unattached 29.3h 1
30 Steffke, Nathan Prision City Str 29.3h 2
32 Anibal, Michael Unattached 30.3h 1

Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Indians TC 'A' 4:01.15 2
2 Jack Pine TC 'B' 4:03.54 2
3 Jack Pine TC 'A' 4:03.98 2
4 Runners 'A' 4:05.26 2
5 Prision City Striders 'B' 4:12.28 2
6 Ginsac 'A' 4:16.24 2

Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ledges TC 'A' 8:43.36
2 Prision City Striders 'A' 9:15.16
3 Saranac TC 'A' 9:20.52
4 Unattached 'C' 9:21.24
5 Jack Pine TC 'A' 9:37.77
6 Unattached 'A' 9:40.01
7 Runners 'A' 9:46.03
8 Prision City Striders 'C' 10:06.06
9 Prision City Striders 'B' 10:26.61
-- Chills 'A' DNF
-- Ginsac 'A' DNF
-- Unattached 'B' DNF



Licensed to Central Michigan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/08
CMU MITS - 1/15/08
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brindley, Kayla N Mich Flyers 31-11.00
2 TenHave, Tara Cjt 28-09.00
3 Mitchell, Makala Saranac TC 26-05.00
4 Flood, Elizabeth Bay Area Runners 25-07.50

Event 2 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dimond, Kaylyn Unattached 5-00.00
2 Hahn, Stephanie Unattached 4-10.00

Event 3 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 17-01.50
2 Willford, Elizabeth Unattached 15-03.00
3 Schuelke, Annabelle Grand RapidsTC 14-06.50
4 Stuart, Julia Grand RapidsTC 14-06.00
5 Toomey, Caitlyn Hot n Now 14-04.50

Event 4 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willford, Elizabeth Unattached 10-06.00
2 Stidham, Lindsay Unattached 10-00.00
3 Gravelin, Emily Unattached 8-06.00
3 Potwin, Ashley Unattached 8-06.00
5 Mater, Karlee Unattached 7-06.00
-- Bether, Monica Chills NH
-- Haas, Kay Prision City Str NH

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 31-00.00

Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Neil, Megan Chills 12:17.63
2 Johnson, Karie Unattached 12:18.16
3 Brewer, Amanda Pink Panthers 12:51.10
4 Hunt, Sammy Gaylord TC 13:03.51
5 Baese, Justine Unattached 13:12.62
6 Kassuba, Amber Gaylord TC 13:13.16
7 W, Allison Unattached 13:25.88
8 Klomparens, Lindsay Grand RapidsTC 13:30.86
9 Maylee, Katelyn Runners 13:46.28
10 Caris, Joy Cjt 13:58.21
11 English, Elizabeth Runners 14:16.65
12 Kassuba, Anna Gaylord TC 15:02.32
13 Slaughter, Arianne Pink Panthers 15:02.34
14 Smith, Ali Pink Panthers 15:23.99

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 8.56q 2
2 Willford, Elizabeth Unattached 8.79q 1
3 Dimond, Kaylyn Unattached 8.83q 3
4 Kirk, Brianna MC Running 9.04q 2
5 Bogert, Andrea Ltl 9.05q 3
6 Stuart, Julia Grand RapidsTC 9.09q 1
7 McMahon, Hailey MC Running 9.14q 3
8 Keichline, Amanda Gaylord TC 9.17q 2
9 Andries, Adrianne Pink Panthers 9.20 2
10 Rotwin, Ashley Hot n Now 9.23 1
11 Reichle, Amber Bay Area Runners 9.26 3
12 Mitchell, Makala Saranac TC 9.47 1
13 Kuhns, Sindle Unattached 9.64 1
14 Turmo, Aiko Ltl 9.72 3
15 Rayburn, June Unattached 10.00 3
16 Newton, Alexis Gaylord TC 10.49 2

Event 7 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ramirez, Caitlyn Unattached 8.59
2 Dimond, Kaylyn Unattached 8.83
3 Willford, Elizabeth Unattached 8.86
4 Stuart, Julia Grand RapidsTC 9.14
5 Keichline, Amanda Gaylord TC 9.22
6 Kirk, Brianna MC Running 9.28
7 Bogert, Andrea Ltl 9.36
8 McMahon, Hailey MC Running 9.47
Preliminaries
9 Andries, Adrianne Pink Panthers
10 Rotwin, Ashley Hot n Now
11 Reichle, Amber Bay Area Runners
12 Mitchell, Makala Saranac TC
13 Kuhns, Sindle Unattached
14 Turmo, Aiko Ltl
15 Rayburn, June Unattached
16 Newton, Alexis Gaylord TC

Event 8 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Powelson, Caili Cjt 10.24q 1
2 Kassuba, Savannah Gaylord TC 10.66q 2
3 Bogar, Alena Bad River Runner 10.78q 2
4 Reichle, Amber Bay Area Runners 10.79q 1
5 Veager, Ashley Bad River Runner 10.82q 1
6 Gray, Kaye Ltl 11.57q 2
7 Gomez, Giselle Hot n Now 11.85q 1
8 David, Lainie Pink Panthers 12.48q 1
9 Klein, Sara Pink Panthers 12.74 2

Event 8 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Powelson, Caili Cjt 10.28
2 Bogar, Alena Bad River Runner 10.39
3 Reichle, Amber Bay Area Runners 10.50
4 Veager, Ashley Bad River Runner 10.75
5 Kassuba, Savannah Gaylord TC 10.91
6 Gomez, Giselle Hot n Now 11.62
7 Gray, Kaye Ltl 11.75
8 David, Lainie Pink Panthers 12.16
Preliminaries
9 Klein, Sara Pink Panthers

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rutts, Brittnany Bay Area Runners 29.17 1
1 Kuhns, Sindle Unattached 29.17 6
3 Dimond, Kaylyn Unattached 29.25 4
4 Allen, Arese Hot n Now 29.45 1
5 Jerome, Alison Prision City Str 29.80 5
5 Schuelke, Annabelle Grand RapidsTC 29.80 4
7 Kirk, Brianna MC Running 30.27 1
8 Dreyer, Krystin Gaylord TC 30.45 1
9 Willford, Elizabeth Unattached 30.51 4
10 Bogert, Andrea Ltl 30.56 5
11 Kassuba, Savannah Gaylord TC 30.68 3
12 Gomez, Giselle Hot n Now 30.82 3
13 Keichline, Amanda Gaylord TC 30.92 5
14 McMahon, Hailey MC Running 31.03 5
15 Rotwin, Ashley Hot n Now 31.04 5
16 Draper, Rachel Unattached 31.06 3
17 Toomey, Caitlyn Hot n Now 31.44 3
18 Olds, Amanda Gaylord TC 31.45 2
19 Klomparens, Lindsay Grand RapidsTC 31.58 4
20 Guettler, Kaylyn Bay Area Runners 31.59 2
21 Bellows, Mandi Unattached 31.71 3
22 Wiles, Brianna Pink Panthers 32.09 4
23 Jenkins, Sonny Hot n Now 32.21 2
24 Rameau, Melanie Pink Panthers 32.33 4
25 Andries, Adrianne Pink Panthers 32.40 5
26 Fredrick, Sarah BullockCreek TC 32.48 1
27 Turmo, Aiko Ltl 32.53 1
28 Rayburn, June Unattached 33.52 3
29 Torzynaki, Kandice Bay Area Runners 34.43 2
30 Newton, Alexis Gaylord TC 36.58 2

Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bay Area Runners Club 'A' 4:43.05 2
2 Hot n Now 'A' 5:00.78 2
3 Prision City Striders 'A' 5:03.39 2
4 Pink Panthers 'A' 5:11.61 2
5 Bay Area Runners Club 'B' 5:13.39 2

Event 27 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bay Area Runners Club 'A' 11:12.80
2 Hot n Now 'B' 11:17.67
3 Gaylord TC 'A' 11:21.62
4 Pink Panthers 'A' 11:22.44
5 Prision City Striders 'A' 11:38.03
6 Chills 'A'