Snowflake 5K & 10K

back to results

Jan. 19, 2008

Snowflake 5K & 10K
Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 SNOWFLAKE 10K RUN
************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon 35:49 5:46
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Yoshiko Tischler Novi 46:38 7:31
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Roger Jonas Chesaning 40:03 6:27
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Joan Mathews Maumee 49:02 7:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 Andy Chmielewski Columbiaville 54:40 8:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Michael Peavyhouse Davison 45:38 7:21
2 32 Michael Chmielewski Columbiaville 51:49 8:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Tyler Silverthorn Swartz Creek 37:14 6:00
2 6 Lewis Messner Howell 44:58 7:15
3 7 Lee Fowler Vassar 45:07 7:16
4 40 Kevin Munson Saginaw 55:08 8:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 48 Matt Beery Freeland 58:02 9:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 Laura Good Ann Arbor 49:25 7:58
2 29 Kate Waxweiler Flushing 49:57 8:03
3 35 Megan Blamer St. Helen 54:04 8:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Chris Waxweiler Flushing 49:08 7:55
2 28 Kyle Nelson Flint 49:54 8:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 55:06 8:53
2 54 Stephanie Staley Flushing 1:05:29 10:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Duane Machesney Grand Blanc 45:47 7:23
2 10 Paul McDermitt Frankenmuth 46:30 7:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 54:45 8:49
2 49 Melissa Dolliver Fenton 58:54 9:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 42:47 6:54
2 12 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 46:49 7:33
3 13 Jim Zittel Waterford 46:53 7:33
4 14 Tim Brooks Flushing 46:56 7:34
5 43 Robert Koleski Perry 55:25 8:56
6 59 Everett Centerwall Iii Flint 1:12:54 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills 44:22 7:09
2 16 Mike Froats Grand Blanc 47:37 7:40
3 20 Larry Hall Grand Blanc 48:29 7:49
4 31 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 50:55 8:12
5 36 Steven Hackett Flint 54:38 8:48
6 45 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake 56:49 9:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 Bridget Clouse Lake Orion 57:08 9:12
2 47 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 57:23 9:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Brian Bess Laingsburg 47:32 7:40
2 18 Joe Langston Flushing 48:20 7:47
3 23 Edward O'Reilly Maumee 49:03 7:54
4 33 Robin Pearce New Hudson 52:10 8:24
5 42 Paul Levengood New Baltimore 55:21 8:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 52:17 8:25
2 41 Denise Charles Flushing 55:11 8:53
3 44 Deborah Beason Flushing 56:32 9:06
4 55 Debbie Topham Mayville 1:05:44 10:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Mike Murphy Burton 47:44 7:42
2 19 Thomas Claflin Brighton 48:23 7:48
3 21 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 48:32 7:49
4 53 Tom Brooks Flint 1:02:19 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 50 Dona De Rossett Otisville 59:00 9:30
2 60 Toretta Roy Flushing 1:13:06 11:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 Tom Wascha Burton 49:39 8:00
2 52 Dan Dewey Orion 1:02:00 9:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 56 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 1:09:07 11:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Richard Wallen Flushing 49:22 7:57
2 30 Bill J Keller Lansing 50:29 8:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Janet Wallen Flushing 1:01:46 9:57
2 58 Linda Nelson Ortonville 1:12:06 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Earl Hanson Flint 1:10:20 11:20



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 SNOWFLAKE 5K RUN RESULTS


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 David F Madrigal Durand 17:28 5:38
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Cynthia Perkins Davison 21:45 7:01
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Leonard Brousseau Byron 20:10 6:30
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 25:49 8:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Sarah Cobb Owosso 28:29 9:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Nick Jones Fenton 21:30 6:56
2 7 Sean Gray Flushing 23:14 7:29
3 12 Alex MacDermaid Linden 24:37 7:56
4 20 Jimmy Davis Fenton 25:53 8:20
5 30 Brady Halliwill Nashville 28:36 9:13
6 32 Kyle Alexander Nashiville 28:45 9:16
7 48 Philip Peavyhouse Davison 38:14 12:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Talia Flint Flushing 23:23 7:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Joshua Schiefer New Lothrop 25:54 8:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Jaimeson Whitman Midland 26:52 8:39
2 31 Erin Ireland Midland 28:39 9:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Carl Bastien Flint 24:16 7:49
2 13 Dan Armstrong Ortonville 25:20 8:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 23:31 7:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Brian Trebilcock Flushing 25:28 8:12
2 33 Craig Marglous Holly 28:55 9:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 Rebecca Linton Flushing 33:14 10:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Paul C Taylor Clio 20:11 6:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 54 Talmarie Halliwill Nashville 45:12 14:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Roy Uhlmeyer Swartz Creek 21:04 6:47
2 9 Tom Jones Fenton 23:25 7:33
3 36 Andy Behm Milford 29:38 9:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Laura Carter White Lake 26:10 8:26
2 50 Jaynie Davis Fenton 38:59 12:34
3 52 Sue Zieske Linden 39:51 12:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills 25:52 8:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 29:43 9:34
2 41 Noreen Welsby Flushing 31:13 10:03
3 49 Terese Adams Linden 38:42 12:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Woody Salava Boulder 26:25 8:31
2 27 Gary Hanafee Detroit 27:55 9:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 Vicki Dolliver Linden 31:01 10:00
2 43 Deb Hayes Fenton 32:32 10:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Randy Fielder Adrian 25:23 8:11
2 29 Mike Salava Owosso 28:31 9:11
3 34 George Gray Flushing 29:05 9:22
4 38 Mike C Coates Davison 30:00 9:40
5 40 Larry De Rossett Otisville 31:02 10:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 26:48 8:38
2 26 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 26:54 8:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Conrad Scharrer Clio 25:45 8:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 42 Terry McLeod Lennon 31:16 10:04
2 44 Joan Wascha Burton 32:36 10:30
3 53 Lee Husemann Flint 40:14 12:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Lee Burch Clio 25:31 8:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 Mary De Mattia Novi 37:12 11:59
2 51 Karen Scanlon Brighton 39:35 12:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 47 William Wilson Otisville 38:07 12:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 29:32 9:31

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== == ======= ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== == ======= ======= =====
1 Robert Whitcomb 48 23:27 20:50 6:43
2 Kirk May 46 24:53 22:28 7:14
3 Bob Ferguson 46 26:31 23:57 7:43
4 Christopher Echols 33 26:04 25:46 8:18
5 Gregory Murray 58 33:47 27:39 8:54
6 Gregory Gamalski 53 37:51 32:18 10:24

HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== == ======= ======= =====
1 Greg Flint 45 25:14 22:57 7:24
2 Darrel Harvey 45 28:44 26:08 8:25
3 Larry Salinas 58 1:06:51 54:43 17:37




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 SNOWFLAKE 5K WALK

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey Clio 29:53 9:38
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 31:42 10:13
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 David Pichey Flint 30:13 9:44
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Wanda Handlin Burton 32:40 10:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Bryan Verran Lapeer 35:55 11:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Janine Elbing Owosso 46:15 14:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Tom Carr Columbiaville 36:02 11:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 32:47 10:34
2 13 Jayne Conrad Flint 39:44 12:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Michael Elbing Owosso 46:16 14:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Sheri Sherwood Flushing 55:00 17:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 33:55 10:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Merri Ann Baker-Radcliffe Durand 37:08 11:58
2 23 Krystal Kucharski Flushing 48:26 15:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Tom Jr. Belford Grand Blanc 32:49 10:34
2 17 Charles Warden Clio 45:01 14:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Jill Jirikovic Davison 44:56 14:28
2 20 Lynda Wiltse Flushing 46:23 14:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Doug Fisher Flushing 42:43 13:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 33:03 10:39
2 21 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 46:25 14:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Wesley Shumpert Flint 35:53 11:34
2 22 Ray Clinard Holly 46:32 14:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Robert Thomas Northville 40:40 13:06

Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT