NewBalance Games

back to results

Jan. 19, 2008

NewBalance Games
Armory Track & Field Center, NY

irls 1 Mile Run HS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Kristin Carmel 4:52.65 4:34.68
2 Thompson, Melanie Voorhees 4:53.58 4:34.83
3 Marshall, Jaclyn Kings Park 4:55.70 4:36.64
4 Adams, Maddie Garden City 4:58.31 4:40.85
5 Stephens, Heather Ridgefield 4:59.29 4:4168
6 Neutts, Ariann Roxbury Twp 5:06.99 4:49.36
7 Karabinus, Ariel Osbourn Park 5:08.47 4:51.97
8 Spano, Kimberly North Mecklenbur 5:14.68 4:56.21
-- Menges, Emily Garden City DNS
-- Greene, Laura Sachem East DNS
-- Smtih, Jillian South Regional DNS
-- Welch, Brianna North Shore DNS
-- Ley, Chelsea Kingsway DNS
-- Gay, Morgane Walt Witman DNS

Girls 500 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chanelle, Price Unattached 1:10.30
2 Dalilah, Muhammad Unattached 1:13.20
3 Ije, iheoma Council Rock Sou 1:14.05
4 Zoey, Russell Frederick Dougla 1:14.49
5 Charlene, Lipsey Hempstead HS 1:16.09
6 Amber, Allen Passaic County T 1:19.58

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lillya, Shobukhova Adidas 4:31.90 4:15.79
2 Megan, Metcalf New Balance 4:32.28 4:16.10
3 Amy, Mortimer Reebok 4:33.34 4:16.51
4 Jen, Rhines Adidas 4:33.42 4:16.73
5 Sara, Hall Asics 4:33.92 4:17.01
6 Hilary, Stellingwerff New Balance 4:34.26 4:17.50
7 Carmen, Douma-Hussar New Balance 4:36.29 4:17.86
8 Marina, Muncan New Balance 4:39.05 4:18.91
9 Colleen, Newhart Unattached 4:45.23 4:19.12
10 Kassi, Anderson Nike 4:46.41 4:20.67
11 Amanda, Bales NYAC 4:48.93 4:23.18
12 Nikeya, Green Reebok 4:49.41 4:24.03
13 Jo, Mersh Adidas 4:49.74 4:24.24
14 Jessica, Minty New Balance 4:50.64 4:25.11
-- Caryn, Gehrke Nike Central Par DNF

Women 400 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alicia, Williams United Stars 53.33
2 Shevon, Stoddart Adidas 53.51
3 Ronetta, Smith Reebok 53.94
4 Sophia, Smellie Elite Training G 54.49
5 Dumpsom, Nicole Unattached 55.85
6 Jackie, Todd Unattached 56.83
-- Maxcine, Foster Unattached SCR

Boys 1 Mile Run HS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Robby Manalapan 4:12.48 3:58.10
2 Smith, Doug Gill St. Bernard 4:15.95 4:00.16
3 Ahern, Willie Danbury 4:16.40 4:00.55
4 Crits, Nick Wissahichon 4:17.07 4:00.78
5 Ackerman, Brad Warwick Valley 4:19.56 4:03.05
6 Leung, Brian west Windsor Pla 4:19.70 4:03.71
7 Sniffen, RJ Shaker 4:20.86 4:04.09
8 Degfae, Leoule Edison Thomas 4:21.42 4:04.73
9 Degfae, Tihut Edison Thomas 4:23.38 4:05.70
10 Fox, Mike Warwick Valley 4:24.61 4:06.20
11 Birchmeier, Ryan Ocean City 4:38.51 4:17.28
-- Jarrett, Brandon St. Benedicts DNS
-- Signoretti, Giovanni Smithtown West SCR 3:58.70

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andy, Baddeley New Balance 3:59.29 3:45.86
2 Adrian, Blincoe New Balance 3:59.98 3:46.46
3 Ryan, McKenzie Nike 4:00.98 3:46.39
4 Rob, Myers Nike 4:01.15 3:46.84
5 Josh, McAdams New Balance 4:01.31 3:47.25
6 Egor, Nikolayev Adidas 4:02.58 3:48.39
7 Neville, Miller NYAC 4:03.18 3:48.63
8 Abiyot, Endale Weatchester 4:04.61 3:48.85
9 Tim, Dunn NYAC 4:17.01 3:59.00
-- Eliud, Njubi Weatchester DNF
-- Will, Seidel Nike Central Par DNF
-- Stephen, Chemlany Weatchester SCR

Men 400 Meter Run Elite
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dwayne, Barrett Jamaica National 47.12
2 James, David Phenetix Interna 47.24
3 Anthony, Campbell Unattached 47.64
4 Tyrone, Ross Elite Training G 48.04
5 Bobby, Young Unattached 48.44
6 Ford, Leslie Elite Training G 49.48