Akron Quad Meet

back to results

Jan. 18, 2008

Akron Quad Meet
Akron, Ohio
Provided by Akron University


Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Mark Johnson, Kent State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Orr, Jeremy MSU 6.83 1 7
2 Thomas, Anthony Akron 6.87 1 5
3 Fahie, Collister Akron 6.95 2 4
4 Lattimore, Mark Akron x6.97 1
5 Maxwell, Marcell CMU 6.99 1 3
6 Ferguson, Marcus Akron x7.00 2
7 Ratomski, Yury MSU 7.03 1 2
8 Adomako, Nana CMU 7.27 1 1
9 Owens, Jared CMU x7.33 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orr, Jeremy MSU 21.33 1 7
2 Lattimore, Mark Akron 21.57 1 5
3 Thomas, Anthony Akron 21.81 1 4
4 Ratomski, Yury MSU 22.16 1 3
5 Maxwell, Marcell CMU 22.60 1 2
6 Smoot, Michael MSU x22.61 2
7 Ferguson, Marcus Akron x22.66 2
8 Hamilton, Jake MSU x23.12 2
9 Adomako, Nana CMU 23.75 2 1
10 Owens, Jared CMU x23.80 2

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Kent State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smoot, Michael MSU 49.51 7
2 Fortin, Kyle CMU 49.73 5
3 Ashcraft, Dave CMU 49.78 4
4 Hamilton, Jake MSU 49.98 3
5 Sledge, Emanuel CMU x50.34

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.88 2/19/2006 Thomas Chamney, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mach, Abraham CMU 1:53.42 7
2 Knoll, Shane MSU 1:54.32 5
3 Pancoast, Jim MSU 1:54.39 4
4 Agosti, Nick CMU 1:57.42 3
5 Girard, Ian MSU x1:57.49
6 Erdmans, Matt CMU x1:57.82
7 Baraona, Mike Akron 1:57.96 2
8 Mummert, Joe Akron 1:59.17 1
9 Marchione, Dave Akron x1:59.60
10 Dacres, Kevin MSU x1:59.64





Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:00.52 2/3/2007 Jeff See, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Dan MSU 4:18.07 7
2 Sprangel, Adam MSU 4:19.90 5
3 Rupe, Craig Akron 4:22.19 4
4 Katseferas, Nick MSU x4:22.65
5 Marchione, Dave Akron 4:25.73 3
6 Barnes, Scott CMU 4:28.58 2
7 Richmond, Adam CMU 4:30.79 1

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:05.26 2/18/2007 Martin Fagan, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beatty, Spencer MSU 8:35.63 7
2 Morgan, Andy Akron 8:38.06 5
3 Peterson, Bill MSU 8:38.86 4
4 Bills, David MSU x8:49.00
5 Manning, Andrew CMU 8:49.37 3
6 Kiprotich, Sammy CMU 8:51.63 2
7 Headman, Jason Akron 8:57.00 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.73 2/16/2007 Brendon Hon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harper, Zach Akron 8.31 7
2 Kinsey, Daniel Akron 8.68 5
3 Lott, Weston Akron x9.02
4 Post, Brandon CMU 9.04 4

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 3:19.14 7
1) Fortin, Kyle 2) Agosti, Nick
3) Ashcraft, Dave 4) Mach, Abraham
2 Michigan State 'A' 3:23.09 5
1) Smoot, Michael 2) Hamilton, Jake
3) Dacres, Kevin 4) Girard, Ian
3 Akron 'A' 3:23.74 4
1) Fisher, Todd 2) Lattimore, Mark
3) Thomas, Anthony 4) Seale, James
4 Central Michigan 'B' x3:25.00
1) Erdmans, Matt 2) Post, Brandon
3) Pridgeon, Paul 4) Sledge, Emanuel

Event 18 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7-03.75 2/5/2005 Henry Patterson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Ryan Akron 2.13m 6-11.75 7
2 McCall, Michael Akron 2.08m 6-09.75 5
3 Kinsey, Daniel Akron x1.93m 6-04.00
4 Adams, Johnny Akron xJ1.93m 6-04.00
5 Harper, Zach Akron x1.88m 6-02.00
-- Amos, Kris MSU NH





Event 20 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 18-01 1/13/2006 John Russell, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McGregor, Mike CMU 4.90m 16-00.75 7
2 Breidinger, Marcus CMU 4.75m 15-07.00 5
3 Owens, Kenny Akron 4.60m 15-01.00 4
4 Hasler, Joe CMU xJ4.60m 15-01.00
5 Lott, Weston Akron 4.45m 14-07.25 3
6 Uhle, Michael Akron xJ4.45m 14-07.25

Event 22 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 26-01 2/17/2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 7.28m 23-10.75 7
7.26m PASS 7.28m PASS PASS 7.22m
2 Fahie, Collister Akron 7.06m 23-02.00 5
6.71m FOUL 6.91m FOUL 6.89m 7.06m
3 Adams, Johnny Akron x6.86m 22-06.25
FOUL 6.86m FOUL PASS 6.70m 6.83m

Event 24 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 51-01.50 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelley, Cadeau Akron 15.03m 49-03.75 7
14.75m 14.77m 15.03m 14.89m PASS PASS
2 Fahie, Collister Akron 13.69m 44-11.00 5
13.52m 13.69m 13.56m PASS PASS PASS

Event 26 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 65-00.75 2/5/2005 Dan Taylor, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Papay, Auston Akron 17.53m 57-06.25 7
16.86m 16.63m FOUL 17.17m 17.07m 17.53m
2 Flanner, George CMU 15.41m 50-06.75 5
14.78m 15.41m FOUL 14.00m 14.37m 15.00m
3 Page, Dylan Akron 15.04m 49-04.25 4
FOUL 15.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 McCarrick, Brent MSU 14.94m 49-00.25 3
14.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.40m FOUL
5 Huebner, Keith Akron x14.68m 48-02.00
14.68m 13.61m 13.34m 14.64m 13.64m 13.90m
6 Stratbaumb, Kyle MSU 14.01m 45-11.75 2
13.78m 14.01m 13.28m 13.54m FOUL 13.58m
7 Barrett, John MSU x13.13m 43-01.00
FOUL 13.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.04m
8 Kinsey, Daniel Akron x13.06m 42-10.25
13.06m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Event 28 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 75-10.75 2/5/2005 Derek Woodske, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stratbaumb, Kyle MSU 17.61m 57-09.50 7
17.27m 17.39m 17.61m 17.58m FOUL FOUL
2 Barrett, John MSU 16.03m 52-07.25 5
16.03m 15.70m 15.66m 14.98m 14.94m FOUL
3 Agrusa, Anthony MSU x15.72m 51-07.00
15.34m 15.72m FOUL 15.58m 15.62m 15.33m
4 Burkhart, Ty Akron 14.96m 49-01.00 4
13.54m FOUL 14.96m 13.87m FOUL 14.45m
5 Bordwell, Curtis Akron 14.61m 47-11.25 3
13.69m FOUL 14.34m 14.58m 14.61m FOUL
6 Yonker, Daniel MSU x14.56m 47-09.25
13.66m 14.00m 13.91m 14.50m 14.03m 14.56m
-- Page, Dylan Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Akron 111 2) Michigan State 83
3) Central Michigan 62



Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.37 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, EMU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hocker, Brittany Akron 7.62 1 9
2 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 7.63 1 7
3 Mann, Erica MSU 7.73 1 6
4 Dunn, Jordan CMU 7.79 1 5
5 Taylor, Casey Michigan 7.83 1 4
6 Bell, Seanlay Akron 7.85 1 3
7 Mandy, Paris MSU 7.86 1 2
8 Rose, Teleicia Michigan x7.98 2
9 Lindsey, Azzure Akron x7.98 2
10 Lumbus, Charnee MichigaEvent 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.37 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, EMU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hocker, Brittany Akron 7.62 1 9
2 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 7.63 1 7
3 Mann, Erica MSU 7.73 1 6
4 Dunn, Jordan CMU 7.79 1 5
5 Taylor, Casey Michigan 7.83 1 4
6 Bell, Seanlay Akron 7.85 1 3
7 Mandy, Paris MSU 7.86 1 2
8 Rose, Teleicia Michigan x7.98 2
9 Lindsey, Azzure Akron x7.98 2
10 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan x8.02 2
11 Dukes, Cara CMU 8.05 1 1
12 Carr, Shanaye CMU x8.22 2
13 Cargile, Chantell Akron x8.24 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.91 2/4/2006 Patrice Beasley, EMU
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hocker, Brittany Akron 24.31 1 9
2 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 24.81 1 7
3 Mann, Erica MSU 25.03 2 6
4 Taylor, Casey Michigan 25.17 1 5
5 Walton, Jackie MSU 25.37 1 4
6 McDavid, Shamara Akron 25.56 2 3
7 Stanford, Tempestt CMU 25.70 2 2
8 Bell, Seanlay Akron x25.88 3
9 Lindsey, Azzure Akron x25.94 2
10 Jordan, Alexandria Michigan x25.95 2
11 Dunn, Jordan CMU 25.97 1 1
12 Mandy, Paris MSU x26.02 3
13 Shreve, Brittnee CMU x26.13 3
14 Neville, Jenny Michigan x26.22 3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 53.02 2/16/2007 Mary Wineberg, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Serita Michigan 55.29 1 9
2 Edwards, Jenaie CMU 55.42 1 7
3 Vinson, Shana Michigan 57.03 1 6
4 Jordan, Alexandria Michigan x57.87 2
5 Rhoden, Darcy Michigan x58.13 1
6 Neville, Jenny Michigan x58.19 2
7 Byrne, Stephanie CMU 58.27 2 5
8 McCoy, Jennifer Michigan x59.78 2
9 Kowalski, Patricia MSU 1:00.04 3 4
10 Robinson, Amanda MSU 1:00.47 3 3
11 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 1:00.83 3 2
12 Marriotti, Rachael Akron 1:01.49 2 1
13 Wallace, Lauren Akron x1:04.19 3

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.14 2/17/2006 Jennie Castle, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Nicole Michigan 2:08.76 9
2 Gall, Geena Michigan 2:09.27 7
3 Bush, Nicole MSU 2:09.59 6
4 Tauro, Danielle Michigan x2:10.36
5 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:10.95 5
6 Hay, Amber Michigan x2:13.56
7 Sampson, Kelly Michigan x2:15.52
8 Watson, Liz MSU 2:15.64 4
9 Sidell, Danielle Akron 2:15.77 3
10 LaValley, Katie Michigan x2:16.07
11 Gross, Jackie MSU x2:16.64
12 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan x2:17.78
13 Lohner, Raeanne CMU 2:18.23 2
14 Miller, Kelley MSU x2:18.34
15 Banks, Jazz Akron x2:20.19
16 Erskine, Sediah Akron x2:20.53
17 Fatica, Jenna Akron x2:21.61
18 Moran, Colleen Akron x2:21.84
19 Johnson, Nicole CMU 2:23.15 1
20 Jensen, Brittany MSU x2:23.35
21 Bennett, Laurel MSU x2:25.32
22 Sisson, Allie CMU x2:25.48
23 Dillon, Erin CMU x2:25.79
24 Joostberns, Stefanie CMU x2:25.88
25 Jaworek, Olivia Akron x2:26.91

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:45.59 2/19/2006 Marina Muncan, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Nicole Michigan 4:38.22F 9
2 Gall, Geena Michigan 4:55.92 7
3 Luppov, Natasha Michigan x4:56.59
4 MacLeod, Emily MSU 4:56.95 6
5 Price, Sarah MSU 4:57.60 5
6 Elenbaas, Leah MSU x5:00.22
7 Squires, Sarah CMU 5:05.07 4
8 Erskine, Sediah Akron 5:05.87 3
9 Schenck, Cassandra Akron 5:05.90 2
10 Moran, Colleen Akron x5:06.02
11 Dixon, Brittany CMU 5:08.10 1
12 Lehman, Alice Michigan x5:10.95
13 Jaworek, Olivia Akron x5:15.91
14 Mioduszewski, Melany Michigan x5:18.63
15 Valencia, Alysha Michigan x5:24.02

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:06.26 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Senakiewich, Lisa MSU 9:45.79 9
2 Severin, Rachel Michigan 9:46.47 7
3 Uible, Lisa Michigan 9:47.06 6
4 McClure, Kelly CMU 9:50.77 5
5 Langenberg, Emily MSU 9:52.12 4
6 Peale, Kaitlyn Michigan x9:56.37
7 Eckerly, Carol Akron 9:58.89 3
8 McCormack, Becky MSU x10:06.94
9 Casavant, Ashley MSU x10:13.16
10 Gross, Heidi Akron 10:16.63 2
11 Darling, Missy CMU 10:16.81 1
12 Nesbitt, Alison Michigan x10:20.56
13 Mercer, Michelle MSU x10:26.88
14 Portis, Laura MSU x10:27.22
15 Rudert, Amanda CMU x10:29.95
16 Rupe, Rochelle Akron x10:37.79
17 Carpenter, Libby CMU x10:57.56
18 Sumser, Holly Akron x11:18.00

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.19 2/24/2007 Amber Williams, Ball State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lumbus, Charnee Michigan 8.53 1 9
2 Walton, Jackie MSU 8.69 1 7
3 Ferry, Paula Akron 8.78 1 6
4 Wade, Bettie Michigan 8.88 1 5
5 Kaltwasser, Ashley Akron 9.12 2 4
6 Smith, Samantha Michigan x9.14 2
7 Irby, Dania Akron x9.25 1
8 Tamminga, Shanna CMU 9.27 2 3
9 Marriotti, Rachael Akron x9.31 2
10 Foster, Stephanie CMU 9.35 1 2
11 Wallace, Lauren Akron x9.40 2
12 Rose, Teleicia Michigan x9.43 2
13 Carr, Shanaye CMU x9.57 2
14 Osborn, Jen Akron x9.73 3
15 Lindaman, Lauren MSU 9.76 1 1
16 Schroll, Erika CMU x9.89 3
17 Shreve, Brittnee CMU x10.21 1
18 Nentwick, Katie Akron x10.30 3

Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:48.68 1 9
1) Vinson, Shana 2) Williams, Serita
3) LaValley, Katie 4) Hay, Amber
2 Central Michigan 'A' 3:53.99 1 7
1) Byrne, Stephanie 2) Dukes, Cara
3) Stanley, Crystal 4) Edwards, Jenaie
3 Akron 'A' 3:59.61 1 6
1) Arcip, Larisa 2) Bell, Seanlay
3) Jones, Latalia 4) Hocker, Brittany
4 Michigan State 'A' 4:00.80 1 5
1) Shelters, Amber 2) Kowalski, Patricia
3) Robinson, Amanda 4) Walton, Jackie
5 Michigan 'B' x4:07.17 2
1) Wade, Bettie 2) Tauro, Danielle
3) Sampson, Kelly 4) Montgomery, Linda
6 Central Michigan 'B' x4:10.25 2
1) Dillon, Erin 2) Lohner, Raeanne
3) Sisson, Allie 4) Schroll, Erika
7 Akron 'B' x4:12.45 2
1) Arcip, Larisa 2) Banks, Jazz
3) Sidell, Danielle 4) Fatica, Jenna
8 Akron 'C' x4:12.85 2
9 Central Michigan 'C' x4:18.67 2



Event 17 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6-00.75 2/18/2007 Renee Hein, Cincinnati
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wade, Bettie Michigan 1.78m 5-10.00 9
2 Schroll, Erika CMU 1.68m 5-06.00 7
3 Solomon, Christina Michigan J1.68m 5-06.00 6
4 English, Kirsten Akron 1.63m 5-04.25 5
5 Petty, Brittany Michigan xJ1.63m 5-04.25
6 Both, Olivia Michigan xJ1.63m 5-04.25
7 Osborn, Jen Akron 1.58m 5-02.25 4
8 Tamminga, Shanna CMU J1.58m 5-02.25 3
9 Ferry, Paula Akron x1.53m 5-00.25
10 Lindaman, Lauren MSU 1.48m 4-10.25 2

Event 19 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 15-00 2/17/2006 Jen Stuczinski, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miller-Hafner, Jessica Akron 3.81m 12-06.00 9
2 Dunn, Crystal Akron J3.81m 12-06.00 7
3 Kayes, Carrie Akron x3.66m 12-00.00
4 Peck, Jennifer Akron xJ3.66m 12-00.00
5 Conkle, Sarah Michigan 3.51m 11-06.25 6
6 Miller, Stephanie MSU J3.51m 11-06.25 4.5
6 Shaw, Katie MSU J3.51m 11-06.25 4.5
8 Mehl, Jenn Michigan J3.51m 11-06.25 3
9 Sonntag, Lisa Michigan x3.36m 11-00.25
10 Schiffer, Carly Michigan xJ3.36m 11-00.25
11 Nance, Jenna Akron xJ3.36m 11-00.25
12 Breidenstein, Abbey Michigan xJ3.36m 11-00.25
13 Marcos, Andrea Michigan x3.06m 10-00.50
14 Dannecker, Kate Michigan x2.91m 9-06.50

Event 21 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20-09.25 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 6.03m 19-09.50 9
5.27m 5.56m FOUL 5.29m 6.03m PASS
2 Kelly, Niesha Akron 5.77m 18-11.25 7
FOUL 5.67m FOUL 5.77m 5.77m 5.67m
3 Ferry, Paula Akron 5.67m 18-07.25 6
5.55m FOUL FOUL 5.39m 5.67m PASS
4 Segree, Tara Akron x5.51m 18-01.00
5.25m 5.34m 5.27m 5.12m 5.44m 5.51m
4 Howard, Brittany MSU 5.51m 18-01.00 5
5.21m 5.36m 5.51m 5.08m 5.32m 5.50m
6 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 5.35m 17-06.75 4
FOUL 5.28m 5.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Osborn, Jen Akron x5.34m 17-06.25
5.34m 5.29m 5.10m PASS PASS 5.10m
7 Wade, Bettie Michigan x5.34m 17-06.25
FOUL 5.34m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Matsko, Jodi CMU 5.22m 17-01.50 3
5.14m 5.22m 5.20m
10 Smith, Samantha Michigan x5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m FOUL FOUL
11 Allen, Chaquerra MSU 5.17m 16-11.50 2
FOUL 5.07m 5.17m
12 Leeper, Aleisha CMU 4.85m 15-11.00 1
4.75m 4.85m 4.74m
13 Carr, Shanaye CMU x4.84m 15-10.50
FOUL FOUL 4.84m
14 Nentwick, Katie Akron x4.79m 15-08.75
4.69m 4.79m 4.65m

Event 23 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 41-05 2/18/2006 Sheron Mark, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Casey Michigan 12.19m 40-00.00 9
12.19m PASS PASS 11.90m 12.14m FOUL
2 Kelly, Niesha Akron 11.79m 38-08.25 7
11.49m 11.61m 11.79m 11.75m 11.73m 11.70m
3 Leeper, Aleisha CMU 11.36m 37-03.25 6
FOUL 11.26m 11.36m FOUL FOUL PASS
4 Segree, Tara Akron 10.55m 34-07.50 5
10.48m 10.55m PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 25 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 52-08.25 1/21/2007 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Large, Stevi Akron 15.68m 51-05.50 9
15.68m 15.30m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Pendleton, Emily Michigan 13.81m 45-03.75 7
FOUL 13.40m 10.72m 13.50m 13.68m 13.81m
3 Lawyer, Allison Akron 13.68m 44-10.75 6
13.54m 13.15m 13.68m 13.50m 13.41m FOUL
4 Liske, Allison Michigan 13.66m 44-09.75 5
12.93m 13.06m 13.07m 13.66m 13.13m 13.36m
5 Brown, Norianna CMU 12.79m 41-11.50 4
12.53m 12.03m 11.78m 12.01m FOUL 12.79m
6 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan x12.33m 40-05.50
11.66m FOUL 11.96m 11.90m 12.07m 12.33m
7 Johnson, Whitney CMU 12.05m 39-06.50 3
FOUL 12.05m FOUL 11.98m 11.93m PASS
8 Imbrock, Mykal CMU x11.58m 38-00.00
10.93m 11.53m 11.01m 11.56m 11.39m 11.58m
9 Osborn, Jen Akron x11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m 10.87m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Ferry, Paula Akron x10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m 10.15m 10.46m
11 Halliwill, Meagan MSU 9.42m 30-11.00 2
9.42m PASS PASS
-- Lawrence, Ashley MSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 68-03 1/11/2008 Stevi Large, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Large, Stevi Akron 20.54m 67-04.75 9
20.54m 19.65m 19.60m FOUL 19.62m 19.82m
2 Halliwill, Meagan MSU 18.23m 59-09.75 7
18.05m 17.43m FOUL 18.23m 18.18m 17.59m
3 Johnson, Whitney CMU 16.48m 54-01.00 6
FOUL FOUL 16.14m 16.48m 16.15m FOUL
4 Sunderman, Charity CMU 16.08m 52-09.25 5
FOUL 15.14m 14.70m 16.08m 15.00m 15.76m
5 Maynard, Bridgette Michigan 15.64m 51-03.75 4
15.45m FOUL FOUL 15.64m 15.18m FOUL
6 Wilson, Nicole Akron 15.18m 49-09.75 3
FOUL 12.62m 13.49m 13.94m 15.18m 13.91m
7 Greer, Ashley Michigan 15.17m 49-09.25 2
FOUL 14.53m 14.41m 15.17m 14.86m 14.97m
8 Pendleton, Emily Michigan x14.54m 47-08.50
13.22m 13.83m FOUL 14.08m 14.38m 14.54m
9 Gurchinoff, Melissa Michigan x13.68m 44-10.75
12.85m 13.41m 13.50m 13.37m 12.90m 13.68m
10 Wilson, Anna Michigan x13.33m 43-09.00
12.74m 13.33m 13.00m
11 Lawrence, Ashley MSU 12.78m 41-11.25 1
FOUL 12.78m FOUL
12 Imbrock, Mykal CMU x12.65m 41-06.00
11.38m 12.19m 12.65m
13 Liske, Allison Michigan x12.18m 39-11.50
12.12m FOUL 12.18m

Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan 170 2) Akron 138
3) Michigan State 100 4) Central Michigan 85