10th Annual AAH River Rat Invite

back to results

May. 12, 2007

10th Annual AAH River Rat Invite
Riverbank Stadium, MI


*** FINAL SCORING ***



1. Livonia-Churchill 140.00 6. Ann Arbor-Huron 46.50

2. Pinckney 135.00 7. Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 25.00

3. Saline 132.00 8. Ann Arbor-Greenhills 16.00

4. Canton 98.00 9. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 1.00

5. Dearborn-Divine Child 64.50 10. Livonia-Ladywood 0.00





EVENT RESULTS





1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Quinn Dawson(10) Saline 154'03.00"

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Nicholas Moores(12) Canton 145'08.00"

3. Gabe Helmuth(10) Saline 143'09.00"

4. Steven Paye(12) Canton 143'03.00"

5. Ben Hawkins(12) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 140'02.00"

6. Jonathon Robinson(12) Livonia-Churchill 137'00.00"

7. Thomas Myers(12) Livonia-Churchill 135'04.00"

8. Duane Najarian(11) Livonia-Churchill 128'04.00"

9. Joe Everett(12) Saline 127'01.00"

10. Brian Bennyhoff(11) Saline 118'00.00"

11. Nick Oestriech(12) Pinckney 114'06.00"

12. Cliff Miller(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 113'09.00"

13. Joe Selonke(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 108'04.00"

14. Alex Pratt(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 106'04.00"

15. Derek Hibbs(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 105'02.00"

16. Noah Pelto(11) Pinckney 104'07.00"

17. Nick Moritz(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 104'05.00"

18. Jason Foster(10) Canton 100'05.00"

19.T Kyle Wincocnek(10) Canton 100'00.00"

.T Jordan Laney(11) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 100'00.00"

21. Craig Dombrowski(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 98'06.00"

22. Brian Braum(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 97'09.00"

23. Elias Bassil(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 93'07.00"

24.T Josh Daniels(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 92'02.00"

.T Steve Prout(12) Pinckney 92'02.00"

26. Michael Ghormley(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 89'05.00"

27. Josh Fox(11) Pinckney 83'08.00"





2. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Richie Marks(12) Pinckney 21'03.25"

** MEET RECORD! **

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Tosin Adedeji(10) Canton 19'03.75"

3. Brian Muscat(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 19'01.00"

4. Phil Goeman(9 ) Saline 19'00.00"

5. Matt Geiger(11) Dearborn-Divine Child 18'10.25"

6. Quentin Edwards(12) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 18'08.00"

7. Eric Thornton(12) Canton 18'07.00"

8.T Mike Koziara(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 18'06.00"

9. Okemdi Oparaeke(12) Canton 18'00.50"

10. Rodney Dennis(12) Livonia-Churchill 17'08.00"

11. Brian Yang(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 17'06.50"

12. Ryan Coppola(09) Livonia-Churchill 17'06.00"

13. Mike Childs(9 ) Dearborn-Divine Child 17'03.75"

14. Trevor White(12) Pinckney 16'09.75"

15. James Wolford(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 16'08.00"

16. D'andre Mitchell(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 16'07.25"

17. Brendan Fegan(12) Pinckney 16'01.50"

18. Bryan. Smith(09) Canton 16'00.50"

19. Seong joon Hong(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 15'06.00"

20. Duane Gardner(09) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 15'05.00"

21. Kevin Pietosinski(09) Livonia-Churchill 14'11.25"

22. Darruious Hill(09) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 13'10.00"





3. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Joe Everett(12) Saline 54'05.00"

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

** AAH School Rec! **

2. Nicholas Moores(12) Canton 50'08.75"

3. Jonathon Robinson(12) Livonia-Churchill 49'06.00"

4. Quinn Dawson(10) Saline 46'01.75"

5. Nick Oestriech(12) Pinckney 43'06.50"

6. Joe Selonke(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 43'05.25"

7. Duane Najarian(11) Livonia-Churchill 43'05.25"

8. Max Dicicco(11) Livonia-Churchill 42'08.25"

9. Ben Hawkins(12) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 42'04.50"

10. Matt Price(10) Saline 42'01.50"

11. Steven Paye(12) Canton 42'00.25"

12. Gabe Helmuth(10) Saline 41'11.25"

13. Nick Moritz(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 41'09.50"

14. Alex Pratt(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 41'08.50"

15. Dave Lough(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 40'01.25"

16. Noah Pelto(11) Pinckney 38'04.50"

17. Kyle Reichert(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 38'03.00"

18. Brian Lobkovich(11) Dearborn-Divine Child 38'00.00"

19. Derek Hibbs(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 37'08.25"

20. Nick Kessler(12) Pinckney 37'01.00"

21. Steve Prout(12) Pinckney 35'10.75"

22. Michael Bargerstock(11)Livonia-Churchill 34'11.25"

23. Michael Ghormley(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 34'00.25"

24. Josh Daniels(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 32'03.25"

25. Alessandro Miri(10) Canton 30'07.25"

26. Harnoor Jain(9 ) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 30'04.25"

27. Kyle Wincocnek(10) Canton 29'09.50"

28. Jose Escamilla(11) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 28'11.75"

29. Jay Sarkar(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 24'06.00"

30. Ronald Inglehart(12) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 20'03.25"





4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Eric Thornton(12) Canton 6'07.00"

** MEET RECORD! **

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

** AAH School Rec! **

2.T Kurt Reichenbach(11) Pinckney 5'11.10"

.T Rick Morrone(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 5'11.10"

4. Kunal Varma(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 5'11.00"

5. Jacob McDonald(12) Livonia-Churchill 5'11.00"

6. Keith Zech(09) Canton 5'05.10"

7. Ryan Whittum(11) Livonia-Churchill 5'05.10"

8. Christopher Barnard(10)Livonia-Churchill 5'05.10"

9. Tyler Olsen(10) Saline 5'05.00"

10. Eric Sarb(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 5'05.00"

11. Eric Rocheleau(9 ) Dearborn-Divine Child NF

12. Nick Royce(10) Ann Arbor-Huron NF

13. Trevor White(12) Pinckney NF

14. Austin Ragotzy(9 ) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix NF

15. Nicholas Turnbull(10) Canton NF

16. Gabe Helmuth(10) Saline NF

17. Daryl Gooden(11) Ann Arbor-Huron NF





5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Joseph Abela-Tessner(11Livonia-Churchill 13'06.00"

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Derik Peterman(10) Livonia-Churchill 13'00.10"

3. Christopher McGinnis(11Canton 13'00.00"

4. Jackson Martin(10) Saline 13'00.00"

5. Andrew Tamer(12) Pinckney 12'06.00"

6. Brian Rakovitis(12) Canton 11'11.00"

7. Shaun Fyall Saline 11'00.00"

8. Mark Caparese(11) Saline 11'00.00"

9. Joseph Massel(11) Canton 11'00.00"

10. Michael Bruney(11) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 10'06.00"

11. Gage Hermann(10) Canton 10'00.00"

12. Karl Dunkle-Werner(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills NF

13. Alistair Hayden(12) Ann Arbor-Huron NF

14. Travis Holt(10) Livonia-Churchill NF

15. Joseph Marlowe(09) Livonia-Churchill NF

16. Brett Petersen(12) Saline NF





6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pinckney (A) 7:58.30

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Saline (A) 8:06.70

3. Dearborn-Divine Child (A) 8:17.40

4. Livonia-Churchill (A) 8:23.90

5. Ann Arbor-Huron (A) 8:51.80

(Thomas Bisbee(11),Deion Pruitt(10),Josh Orton(09),Jack Lassaline(10))

6. Canton (A) 9:02.60

(Keith Zech(09),Joshua Hurst(10),Paul Rakovitis(09),Brandon Tolinski(09))

7. Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix (A) 9:08.10

(Ross Nelson(12),Derek Kusa(11),Nathan Mcwethy(12),Seth Wolbert(12))

8. Ann Arbor-Huron (B) 9:23.40

(Avi Segaloff(12),Jumanne Lee(10),Miran Al-Haideri(11),Ben Thomson(10))





7. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Branden Post(12) Saline 14.90

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Mark Zehner(12) Livonia-Churchill 15.50

3. Rick Morrone(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 15.60

4. Kurt Reichenbach(11) Pinckney 15.70

5. Andrew Laberge(12) Livonia-Churchill 15.90

6. Jacob McDonald(12) Livonia-Churchill 15.90

7. Kunal Varma(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 15.93

8. CJ Demmer(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 16.70





8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Sean Masters(12) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 11.10

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

2. Darin Carey(11) Livonia-Churchill 11.20

3. Nicholas Moores(12) Canton 11.20

4. Derrick Scott(11) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 11.40

5. Brendan Fegan(12) Pinckney 11.40

6. Drew Jurgensen(11) Saline 11.50

7. Anthony Ball(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 11.60

8. Luke O'Brian(12) Saline 12.40





9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pinckney (A) 1:31.70

(Tony Marshall(12),James Getzen(12),Richie Marks(12),Erik Braun(11))

2. Saline (A) 1:32.50

(Bobby Schilke(12),Sam Burchyett(11),Branden Post(12),Marcus Johnston(10))

3. Livonia-Churchill (A) 1:32.90

(Jacob McDonald(12),Daniel Widmayer(12),Andrew Laberge(12),David St. Amant(12))

4. Canton (A) 1:34.90

(Sherif Hassanian(10),Joshua Etim(11),Timothy Belcher(11),Andrew Manuel(12))

5. Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix (A) 1:35.50

(Leo Gray(10),Ernest Willians(11),Zack Ricki(9 ),Zack Ricki(9 ))

6. Ann Arbor-Huron (A) 1:35.80

(Cliff Miller(11),Marcus Finney(09),Edilson Abreu(12),Mike Elias(11))

7. Ann Arbor-Huron (B) 1:39.90

(D'andre Mitchell(11),Daryl Gooden(11),Brian Yang(10),Brandon Stone(11))

8. Livonia-Churchill (B) 1:40.20

(Ryan Dolan(11),Scott Coppola(09),Brian Ziemba(11),Michael Berger(12))

9. Dearborn-Divine Child (A) 1:41.40

(Mike Childs(9 ),Guillermo Perez(12),Aaron Dolkowski(12),Jason Popiel(10))

10. Canton (B) 1:42.50

(Rohn Gaudi(09),John Mosley(10),Max Julian(09),Ryan Randall(10))

11. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A) 1:42.90

(William Jaquinde(11),Seong joon Hong(10),Duane Gardner(09),Michael Gardner(11))





10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Brian Hankins(11) Pinckney 4:21.60

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. David Emery(12) Pinckney 4:23.30

3. Brandon Grysko(11) Livonia-Churchill 4:29.50

4. Alex Itkin(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 4:32.50

5. Matt Vander Roest(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 4:33.10

6. Steve Tobochinik(12) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 4:34.20

7. Brian Robertson(12) Livonia-Churchill 4:36.90

8. Mike Katsefaras(11) Pinckney 4:39.40

9. Andrew Harper(9 ) Saline 4:43.60

10. Matt Nedwicki(11) Dearborn-Divine Child 4:43.90

11. Jordan Jackson(12) Saline 4:44.90

12. Caleb Kline(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 4:46.10

13. Joshua Hurst(10) Canton 4:48.00

14. James Waterbury(12) Livonia-Churchill 4:50.90

15. Chris Dunn(11) Saline 4:53.30

16. Nathan Mcwethy(12) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 4:54.90

17. Gregory Reed(10) Canton 4:55.50

18. Zachary Spreitzer(09) Canton 4:56.10

19. Eric Puroll(12) Livonia-Churchill 4:57.40

20. Ryan Fegan(11) Pinckney 5:00.40

21. Steve Kerr(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 5:01.70

22. Seth Wolbert(12) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 5:03.30

23. Jonathon Peck(09) Canton 5:05.60

24. Alex Ehrnstrom(11) Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 5:06.10

25. Jumanne Lee(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 5:06.70

26. Jack Lassaline(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 5:10.80

27. Gabriel Arroyo(11) Dearborn-Divine Child 5:13.90

28. John Lietz(9 ) Dearborn-Divine Child 5:15.50

29. Nathan Glencer(11) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 5:19.20

30. Joseph Silveira(09) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 5:55.20

31.T Reid Whitaker(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 5:55.70

.T Alexander Davenport(12)Ann Arbor-Greenhills 5:55.70

33. Brian Hernandez(11) Saline NF





11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pinckney (A) 44.30

(Brendan Fegan(12),James Getzen(12),Tony Marshall(12),Erik Braun(11))

2. Saline (A) 44.50

(Luke O'Brian(12),Sam Burchyett(11),Branden Post(12),Drew Jurgensen(11))

3. Livonia-Churchill (A) 45.90

(Darin Carey(11),Kyle Snider(10),Michael Berger(12),Travis Tomey(10))

4. Ann Arbor-Huron (A) 46.70

(Edilson Abreu(12),Mike Elias(11),Marcus Finney(09),Brandon Stone(11))

5. Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix (A) 47.20

(Laqinta Edwards,Derrick Scott(11),Ernest Willians(11),Zack Ricki(9 ))

6. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A) 47.40

(Michael Gardner(11),Seong joon Hong(10),William Jaquinde(11),Sean Masters(12))

7. Canton (A) 47.70

(Rohn Gaudi(09),Ryan Randall(10),Tosin Adedeji(10),Bryan. Smith(09))

8. Dearborn-Divine Child (A) 47.90

(Mike Childs(9 ),Guillermo Perez(12),Aaron Dolkowski(12),Jason Popiel(10))

9. Livonia-Churchill (B) 48.40

(Ryan Dolan(11),Scott Coppola(09),Kevin Pietosinski(09),Brian Ziemba(11))

10. Ann Arbor-Huron (B) 50.50

(D'andre Mitchell(11),Brian Yang(10),Carter Johnson(09),Patrick Raymond(11))

11. Canton (B) 51.30

(John Mosley(10),Winston Roberts(09),Max Julian(09),Gage Hermann(10))





12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. David St. Amant(12) Livonia-Churchill 49.70

** MEET RECORD! **

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Richie Marks(12) Pinckney 50.10

3. Andrew Manuel(12) Canton 50.80

4. Kyle Zill(12) Saline 52.40

5. Matt Geiger(11) Dearborn-Divine Child 52.90

6. Cliff Miller(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 53.70

7. Mike Elias(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 53.90

8. Jared Delorey(11) Pinckney 54.20

9. Patrick Moran(12) Livonia-Churchill 54.90

10. Curran Mcguire(9 ) Saline 55.30

11. Joshua Etim(11) Canton 55.60

12. Guillermo Perez(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 55.70

13. Jordan Wisniewski(09) Canton 57.20

14. Christopher McGinnis(11Canton 57.30

15. Gabe Gutierrez(9 ) Dearborn-Divine Child 57.40

16. Steven Webb(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 57.70

17. Nick Royce(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 58.20

18. William Jaquinde(11) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 58.60

19. Mike Choate(9 ) Saline 59.90

20. Ha nul Jun(11) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 60.70

21. James Chamness(09) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 65.60





13. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Branden Post(12) Saline 39.90

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Andrew Laberge(12) Livonia-Churchill 39.91

3. Timothy Belcher(11) Canton 40.60

4. Jacob McDonald(12) Livonia-Churchill 41.20

5. Kurt Reichenbach(11) Pinckney 41.80

6. CJ Demmer(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 42.70

7.T Daryl Gooden(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 43.30

.T Rick Morrone(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 43.30

9. Mark Zehner(12) Livonia-Churchill 43.40

10. Sherif Hassanian(10) Canton 43.96

11. Kunal Varma(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 44.00

12.T Jonathon Rykalsky(12) Canton 45.20

.T Joseph Massel(11) Canton 45.20

14.T Karl Lievense(12) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 45.70

.T Tyler Krebs(10) Saline 45.70

16. Ryan Whittum(11) Livonia-Churchill 46.10

17. John Muhs(10) Saline 46.20

18. Ricky Mullick(10) Saline 46.80

19. Patrick Raymond(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 47.50

20. Carter Johnson(09) Ann Arbor-Huron 47.51

21. Eric Sarb(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 48.70

22. Joseph Silveira(09) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 57.40





14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Nick Agosti(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 1:57.50

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Brandon Grysko(11) Livonia-Churchill 1:59.90

3. Blake Johnson(11) Saline 2:00.80

4. David Emery(12) Pinckney 2:01.40

5. Jake Hohl(11) Pinckney 2:03.60

6. Brian Hankins(11) Pinckney 2:04.00

7. Luke Dishnow(10) Saline 2:04.60

8. Chris Bowerbank(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 2:04.90

9.T Joe Zill(12) Saline 2:05.90

.T Russ Simon(12) Saline 2:05.90

11. Ian Anderson(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 2:07.10

12. Kenny Tate(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 2:07.70

13. Brad Evans(12) Livonia-Churchill 2:08.30

14. Joshua Andrejewski(10) Livonia-Churchill 2:09.00

15. Michael Schmidt(10) Livonia-Churchill 2:09.40

16. Deion Pruitt(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 2:10.30

17. Alex Itkin(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 2:10.40

18. Walter Grysko(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 2:11.10

19. Keith Zech(09) Canton 2:14.90

20. Alex Salinas(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 2:16.10

21. Brandon Tolinski(09) Canton 2:18.10

22. FIRSTNAME Taylor Ann Arbor-Greenhills 2:19.30

23. Chethan Reddy(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 2:21.80

24. Nicholas Vuckcevich(12)Canton 2:25.30

25. Paul Rakovitis(09) Canton 2:32.90





15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Erik Braun(11) Pinckney 22.30

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Andrew Manuel(12) Canton 22.50

3. Sam Burchyett(11) Saline 22.80

4. Daniel Widmayer(12) Livonia-Churchill 23.80

5. Travis Tomey(10) Livonia-Churchill 23.90

6. Joshua Etim(11) Canton 24.80





16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Tommy Hunt(10) Saline 9:48.10

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

2. Brian Conn(10) Saline 9:48.90

3. Matt Vander Roest(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 9:57.10

4. Matt Brunner(11) Pinckney 9:59.20

5. Mike Katsefaras(11) Pinckney 10:06.90

6. Jacob Mack(11) Dearborn-Divine Child 10:14.30

7. Joseph Varilone(11) Livonia-Churchill 10:16.10

8. Caleb Kline(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 10:17.28

9. Kevin Hendrickson(10) Saline 10:19.30

10. Thomas Bisbee(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 10:23.20

11. Joe Lipa(9 ) Saline 10:33.60

12. Paul Folk(11) Livonia-Churchill 10:39.10

13. Mark Pilat(12) Livonia-Churchill 10:39.90

14. Mark Freyberg(09) Livonia-Churchill 10:46.30

15. Rich Brewis(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 10:46.90

16. Zach Brooks(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 10:48.60

17. Gregory Reed(10) Canton 10:50.10

18. Joshua Osinski(09) Canton 10:59.70

19. Nick Clay(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 10:59.90

20. Josh Orton(09) Ann Arbor-Huron 11:04.90

21. Jonathon Peck(09) Canton 11:14.20

22. Trevor Brooks(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 11:34.00

23. Ha nul Jun(11) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 12:05.00





17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Livonia-Churchill (A) 3:26.20

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

(David St. Amant(12),Andrew Laberge(12),Brandon Grysko(11),Joshua Andrejewski(10))

2. Pinckney (A) 3:27.40

(Erik Braun(11),James Getzen(12),Kurt Reichenbach(11),Richie Marks(12))

3. Canton (A) 3:31.20

(Sherif Hassanian(10),Joshua Etim(11),Timothy Belcher(11),Andrew Manuel(12))

4. Dearborn-Divine Child (A) 3:32.90

(Matt Geiger(11),Kenny Tate(10),Anthony Ball(12),Nick Agosti(12))

5. Ann Arbor-Huron (A) 3:34.90

(Cliff Miller(11),Mike Elias(11),Chris Bowerbank(12),Kunal Varma(12))

6. Saline (A) 3:35.30

(Kyle Zill(12),Sam Burchyett(11),Blake Johnson(11),Luke Dishnow(10))

7. Ann Arbor-Huron (B) 3:49.30

(Diante Harris(10),Brandon Stone(11),Nick Royce(10),Patrick Raymond(11))

8. Pinckney (B) 3:49.60

(Jake Hohl(11),Jared Delorey(11),David Emery(12),Brian Hankins(11))

9. Canton (B) 4:00.90

(Brandon Tolinski(09),Jordan Wisniewski(09),Joshua Hurst(10),Keith Zech(09))

10. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A) 4:05.90

(Ian Anderson(10),Maxwell McIlroy(11),Michael Gardner(11),William Jaquinde(11))



*** FINAL SCORING ***



1. Livonia-Churchill 177.50 6. Ann Arbor-Huron 47.50

2. Saline 153.50 7. Livonia-Ladywood 31.00

3. Pinckney 79.00 8. Canton 16.00

4. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 74.00 9. Ann Arbor-Greenhills 12.00

5. Dearborn-Divine Child 71.50 10. Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 0.00





EVENT RESULTS





1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Lauren Krupsky(12) Livonia-Churchill 114'08.00"

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Kailee Hobbins(12) Livonia-Churchill 107'00.00"

3. Trisha Belmore(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 104'04.00"

4. Nicole Bergeski(12) Livonia-Churchill 98'06.00"

5. Heather Pitt(12) Pinckney 92'10.00"

6. Kaitlyn Kelley(10) Saline 88'07.00"

7. Felicia Weber(12) Pinckney 88'03.00"

8. Jessica Kolton(11) Canton 87'09.00"

9. Lauren Babuska(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 84'03.00"

10. Arlene Dennis(11) Saline 81'08.00"

11. Ashley Mcclellan(12) Canton 81'05.00"

12. Bonnie Reina(12) Canton 80'07.00"

13. Shannon Getchen(10) Livonia-Churchill 80'06.00"

14. Sarah Jury(10) Livonia-Ladywood 79'00.00"

15. Paige Evans(12) Livonia-Ladywood 77'00.00"

16. Theresa Bustamante(11) Dearborn-Divine Child 76'11.88"

17. Dominique Brown(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 76'09.00"

18. Jill Hakala(10) Canton 76'07.00"

19. Jocelyn Holland(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 76'00.00"

20. Bonnie Cameron(12) Pinckney 75'02.00"

21. Kaylyn Belmore(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 73'03.00"

22. Chelsea Ledford(10) Saline 72'03.00"

23. Meredith Housak(09) Livonia-Ladywood 64'05.00"

24. Fatemeh Abdollahi(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 63'09.00"

25. Breanna Bladowski(11) Saline 63'06.00"

26. Annemari Opipari(09) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 63'00.00"

27. Rachel Willis(09) Livonia-Ladywood 60'05.00"

28. Robyn Miller(10) Pinckney 56'03.00"

29. Maryann Didonato(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 54'11.00"

30. Amelia Bennett(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 42'06.00"





2. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Rachel Nyberg(09) Saline 16'01.25"

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

2. Kim Miller-Tolbert (12)Saline 16'01.00"

3. Amy Myler(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 15'04.50"

4. Jenni Neville(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 15'03.25"

5. Stacy Szerlag(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 15'00.00"

6. Mary Rzepka(12) Saline 14'08.50"

7. Jackie Gribeck(11) Livonia-Churchill 14'06.00"

8.T Jessica Ruff(11) Pinckney 13'11.50"

9. Alicia Dimauro(10) Livonia-Churchill 13'09.25"

10.T Elizabeth Buttery(12) Livonia-Churchill 13'08.00"

11. Kiara Holmes(09) Ann Arbor-Huron 13'07.00"

12. Katie Turrentine(11) Saline 13'04.50"

13. Felicia Weber(12) Pinckney 13'03.00"

14. Jessica Bostick(11) Livonia-Churchill 13'02.75"

15.T Danielle Janke(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 13'02.00"

.T Tiffani Baker(11) Pinckney 13'02.00"

17. Lisa Achacon(09) Livonia-Ladywood 13'00.00"

18. Camille Akemann(09) Pinckney 12'09.00"

19. Emilee Rozanski(12) Livonia-Ladywood 12'08.50"

20. Alexandria Lenhart(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 12'03.00"

21. Maureen Murphy(09) Livonia-Ladywood 12'02.50"

22. Tracie Pierzynski(11) Dearborn-Divine Child 12'02.00"

23. Maggie Tihanyi(11) Canton 12'00.00"

24. Lauren Baker(09) Dearborn-Divine Child 11'07.00"

25. Treasure Covington(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 10'07.00"

26. Katherine Raskauskas(10Ann Arbor-Greenhills 10'03.50"

27. Catherine Wells(9 ) Canton 10'03.00"

30. Sierra Curtis(10) Ann Arbor-Huron NF

31. Sarah Kong(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills NF

32. Bree Edge(10) Canton NF





3. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Kyndra Abron(11) Livonia-Churchill 40'07.75"

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Lauren Krupsky(12) Livonia-Churchill 38'05.50"

3. Jocelyn Holland(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 35'11.00"

4. Justina Nagorka(JR) Dearborn-Divine Child 34'03.50"

5. Paige Evans(12) Livonia-Ladywood 33'06.00"

6. Shannon Getchen(10) Livonia-Churchill 32'01.50"

7. Heather Pitt(12) Pinckney 32'01.00"

8. Kailee Hobbins(12) Livonia-Churchill 30'08.75"

9. Jill Sherzer(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 30'07.50"

10. Bonnie Cameron(12) Pinckney 30'03.75"

11. Nina Dejonghe(10) Saline 30'01.00"

12. Felicia Weber(12) Pinckney 29'06.50"

13. Michelle Kwiecien(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 29'05.25"

14. Ashley Mcclellan(12) Canton 29'01.50"

15. Kaitlyn Kelley(10) Saline 28'05.25"

16. Chelsea Ledford(10) Saline 28'04.00"

17. Bonnie Reina(12) Canton 28'00.25"

18. Nicole Douglas(10) Canton 27'04.00"

19. Sarah Jury(10) Livonia-Ladywood 27'01.75"

20. Kelly Kupchick(09) Livonia-Ladywood 26'07.50"

21. Natalie Clay(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 26'05.00"

22. Dominique Brown(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 25'05.00"

23. Arlene Dennis(11) Saline 25'04.00"

24. Maryann Didonato(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 23'04.25"

25. Lisa Lorey(10) Canton 23'00.50"

26. Rachel Willis(09) Livonia-Ladywood 22'07.00"

27. Fatemeh Abdollahi(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 22'05.50"

28. Annemari Opipari(09) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 21'09.75"

29. Robyn Miller(10) Pinckney 21'09.25"





4. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Kyndra Abron(11) Livonia-Churchill 5'01.00"

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

2. Meghan Matheny(12) Canton 5'00.20"

3. Jackie Gribeck(11) Livonia-Churchill 5'00.10"

4. Kathryn Berger(12) Livonia-Ladywood 5'00.00"

5. Stacy Szerlag(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 4'10.00"

6.T Katie Fenech(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 4'07.10"

.T Courtney Wonsavage(12) Saline 4'07.10"

8.T Camille Akemann(09) Pinckney 4'07.00"

.T Kari Frank(11) Saline 4'07.00"

10. Kiara Holmes(09) Ann Arbor-Huron 4'04.00"

11. Caitlyn Gerlach(12) Pinckney 4'04.00"

12. Kim Dieter(12) Saline 4'04.00"

13. Jenna Whitsitt(10) Saline 4'04.00"

14. Megan Cremona(09) Dearborn-Divine Child 4'04.00"

15. Claire Mckeone(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 4'04.00"

16. Allison Spitzley(10) Livonia-Ladywood 4'04.00"

17. Kari Sredzinski(11) Pinckney 4'04.00"

18. Cierra Yetts(09) Livonia-Churchill 4'04.00"

21. Jill Cellini(09) Dearborn-Divine Child NF

22. Meghan Clarke(09) Livonia-Ladywood NF

23. Kirsten Salter(09) Livonia-Ladywood NF

24. Treasure Covington(11) Ann Arbor-Huron NF

25. Jennifer Olmstead(11) Livonia-Churchill NF

26. Sarah Fogleman(09) Ann Arbor-Greenhills NF

27. Jessica Godwin(10) Canton NF

28. Felicia Weber(12) Pinckney NF

29. Sierra Curtis(10) Ann Arbor-Huron NF





5. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Eren Ural(11) Livonia-Churchill 9'02.00"

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

2. Jamie Marihugh(11) Livonia-Churchill 8'08.20"

3. Moriah Grooms(12) Saline 8'08.10"

4. Emily Solan(09) Saline 8'08.00"

5. Katie Turrentine(11) Saline 8'08.00"

6.T Kristen Key(11) Pinckney 8'02.00"

.T Deming Wilce(09) Saline 8'02.00"

8. Jennifer Olmstead(11) Livonia-Churchill 7'08.00"

9. Sharon Rayford(11) Livonia-Churchill 7'02.00"

10. Tiffani Baker(11) Pinckney 7'02.00"

11. Katherine Raskauskas(10Ann Arbor-Greenhills 7'02.00"

12. Courtney Snyder(11) Pinckney 7'02.00"

13. Amelia Bennett(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills NF

14. Catherine Wells(9 ) Canton NF





6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pinckney (A) 9:47.80

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Saline (A) 9:51.00

3. Dearborn-Divine Child (A) 9:53.90

4. Livonia-Churchill (A) 10:00.40

5. Ann Arbor-Huron (A) 10:02.30

(Ashley Buxton(12),Jeannie Quenneville(11),Carolyn Campbell(11),Isabel Gao(10))

6. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard (A) 10:42.30

7. Livonia-Churchill (B) 10:55.20

8. Canton (A) 11:01.40

(Paula Schubatis(10),Chrissy O'keefe(9 ),Maggie Carlson(9 ),Beth Swanberg(9 ))

9. Livonia-Ladywood (A) 11:05.50

(Jordan Collins(11),Emily Bambach(11),Margaret Wojtanowski(10) ,Kathleen Theisen(10))

10. Livonia-Ladywood (B) 11:06.90

(Karlee Siepierski(11),Cathy Wojtanowski(09),

Kelsey Soronen(10),Danielle Kanclerz(09))),

11. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A) 11:13.70

(Marita Inglehart(09),Emma Lisull(11),Annemari Opipari(09),Katherine Raskauskas(10) )

12. Ann Arbor-Huron (B) 11:17.50

(Abby Pianelli(09),Stephanie Nelson(11),Lindsey Meachum(13),Christina Lee(10))





7. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Amy Myler(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 15.30

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Andrea Pawlowski(11) Pinckney 16.20

3. Kortney Mosley(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 16.30

4. Tauri Rothermel(12) Livonia-Churchill 16.51

5. Megan Yanik(09) Livonia-Ladywood 16.70

6. Mallory Lukas(12) Livonia-Churchill 16.70

7. Angie Johnston(12) Saline 16.70

8. Jackie Gribeck(11) Livonia-Churchill 16.90





8. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jenni Neville(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 12.30

** MEET RECORD! **

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Kristen Goncalves(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 12.50

3. Brittany Ajegba(12) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 12.50

4. Kim Miller-Tolbert (12)Saline 12.80

5. Shannon Hatcher(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 12.90

6. Courtney Walker(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 12.90

7. Mary Rzepka(12) Saline 13.00

8. Sarah Laberge(11) Livonia-Churchill 13.30





9. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Saline (A) 1:46.90

** MEET RECORD! **

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Pinckney (A) 1:48.20

3. Livonia-Churchill (A) 1:49.50

4. Ann Arbor-Huron (A) 1:52.80

(Sierra Curtis(10),Kiara Holmes(09),Courtney Walker(11),Shannon Hatcher(11))

5. Livonia-Ladywood (A) 1:54.10

(Maureen Murphy(09),Stephanie Digiandomenico ,Lisa Achacon(09),Megan Yanik(09))

6. Livonia-Churchill (B) 1:55.50

7. Dearborn-Divine Child (A) 1:59.50

8. Ann Arbor-Huron (B) 2:00.50

(Maggie Voorhies(09),Liz Barnard(12),Sonia Phillips(11),Carmen Grace(12))

9. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A) 2:02.50

(Stephanie Owyang(10),Sarah Fogleman(09),Madeline Kelley(09),Brittany Ajegba(12))

10. Livonia-Ladywood (B) 2:11.50

(Haley Giordano(09),Morgan Zuziac(10),Caroline Ryan(10),Anne Giocodini(10))





10. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Alex Leptich(09) Saline 5:07.50

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Rachel McFarlane(11) Livonia-Churchill 5:13.90

3. Sara Kroll(09) Livonia-Churchill 5:23.00

4. Erika Jensen(10) Pinckney 5:33.30

5. Carolyn Campbell(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 5:35.60

6. Emily Welker(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 5:37.40

7. Mia Wolterink(11) Pinckney 5:39.40

8. Michelle Verellen(11) Livonia-Churchill 5:40.30

9. Rosemary Giardina(09) Saline 5:42.10

10.T Molly Blackburn(11) Saline 5:44.50

.T Kayla Boyes(09) Pinckney 5:44.50

12. Isabel Gao(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 5:45.60

13. Allison Reid(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 5:51.10

14. Danielle Kanclerz(09) Livonia-Ladywood 5:55.10

15. Charlotte Spencer(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 5:59.00

16. Paula Schubatis(10) Canton 6:04.90

17. Lauren Dykla(09) Livonia-Churchill 6:07.90

18. Maggie Carlson(9 ) Canton 6:10.90

19. Lindsey Meachum(13) Ann Arbor-Huron 6:15.10

20. Becky Wagner(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 6:19.10

21. Samantha Schlampp(10) Canton 6:19.40

22. Laura Dean(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 6:19.70

23. Kelsey Soronen(10) Livonia-Ladywood 6:23.10

24. Adrienne Bortell(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 6:25.20

25. Caitlyn Gerlach(12) Pinckney 6:29.40

26. Jenny Turzewski(11) Livonia-Ladywood 6:30.40

27. Maddy Lafave(09) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 6:37.80

28. Margaret Tantillo(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 6:47.60

29. Kelley Marcaccio(11) Livonia-Ladywood 6:48.20





11. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Livonia-Churchill (A) 51.10

** MEET RECORD! **

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

(Nicole Thornsberry(12),Sarah Laberge(11),Tauri Rothermel(12),Mandi Coppola(12))

2. Saline (A) 51.20

(Kim Miller-Tolbert (12),Taylor Franz(10),Mary Rzepka(12),Rachel Nyberg(09))

3. Pinckney (A) 52.80

(Jessica Ruff(11),Lauren Garver(10),Tiffani Baker(11),Andrea Pawlowski(11))

4. Ann Arbor-Huron (A) 53.20

(Felishia Bryant(10),Danielle Janke(11),Courtney Walker(11),Shannon Hatcher(11))

5. Livonia-Churchill (B) 54.60

6. Livonia-Ladywood (A) 55.30

(Emilee Rozanski(12),Lianna Butkanus(11),Lisa Achacon(09),Maureen Murphy(09))

7. Canton (A) 56.10

(Meghan Matheny(12),Ashley Hoener(9 ),Shannon Benjamin(9 ),Megan Howard(10))

8. Dearborn-Divine Child (A) 56.90

(Lauren Baker(09),Alexandria Lenhart(10),Erica Sheeran(09),Amber Gniewek(09))

9.T Livonia-Ladywood (B) 57.20

(Haley Giordano(09),Morgan Zuziac(10),Caroline Ryan(10),Anne Giocodini(10))

.T Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A) 57.20

(Sarah Fogleman(09),Madeline Kelley(09),Stephanie Owyang(10),Brittany Ajegba(12))

11. Ann Arbor-Huron (B) NF

(Sonia Phillips(11),Anita Dutta(10),Charnee James(09),Carmen Grace(12))





12. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Kristen Goncalves(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 58.10

** MEET RECORD! **

** Riverbank Stadium! **

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Jenni Neville(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 1:00.30

3. Julia Vandekerkhove(09)Pinckney 1:00.70

4. Megan Yanik(09) Livonia-Ladywood 1:01.40

5. Lauren Zakrajsek(09) Saline 1:02.10

6. Brittany Ajegba(12) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 1:02.80

7. Becca Strasburg(11) Saline 1:02.90

8. Nicole Thornsberry(12) Livonia-Churchill 1:03.80

9. Beth Swanberg(9 ) Canton 1:04.10

10. Elizabeth Buttery(12) Livonia-Churchill 1:04.60

11. Kari Sredzinski(11) Pinckney 1:04.70

12. Jenny Hesse(11) Pinckney 1:05.40

13. Samar Aoude(10) Livonia-Churchill 1:05.80

14. Maggie Voorhies(09) Ann Arbor-Huron 1:06.80

15. Kathryn Berger(12) Livonia-Ladywood 1:07.20

16. Stephanie Owyang(10) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 1:07.60

17. Gina O'Brien(10) Saline 1:08.40

18. Amanda Collins(09) Ann Arbor-Huron 1:08.90

19. Dana Jajko(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 1:09.20

20. Meghan Clarke(09) Livonia-Ladywood 1:09.80

21. Marita Inglehart(09) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 1:10.80

22. Erin Smiglewski(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 1:10.90

23. Macey Flaishans(9 ) Canton 1:11.90

24. Hailee Azizi(9 ) Canton 1:13.10

25. Katherine Raskauskas(10Ann Arbor-Greenhills 1:14.105

26. Maggie Tihanyi(11) Canton 1:14.188





13. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Amy Myler(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 46.70

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Tauri Rothermel(12) Livonia-Churchill 47.10

3. Andrea Pawlowski(11) Pinckney 47.80

4.T Moriah Grooms(12) Saline 50.10

.T Kim Miller-Tolbert (12)Saline 50.10

.T Mallory Lukas(12) Livonia-Churchill 50.10

7. Karen Gallardo(09) Saline 50.30

8.T Susan Weidenbach(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 51.20

.T Jackie Gribeck(11) Livonia-Churchill 51.20

10. Kortney Mosley(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 52.30

11. Camille Akemann(09) Pinckney 52.40

12.T Meghan Catalano(09) Livonia-Churchill 52.50

.T Stephanie DigiandomenicLivonia-Ladywood 52.50

14. Lauren Howard(10) Canton 52.60

15. Mona-leigh Allen(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 52.90

16. Kiara Holmes(09) Ann Arbor-Huron 53.40

17. Treasure Covington(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 53.50

18. Charnee James(09) Ann Arbor-Huron 54.90

19. Angie Johnston(12) Saline 55.70

20. Kenya Shipman(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 57.80

21. Allison Spitzley(10) Livonia-Ladywood 58.60

22. Liz Arroyo(09) Dearborn-Divine Child 59.40

23. Bethany Grysko(09) Dearborn-Divine Child NF





14. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Kate Carter(09) Saline 2:20.50

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Rachel McFarlane(11) Livonia-Churchill 2:22.30

3. Maria Iaquaniello(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 2:26.60

4. Sara Kroll(09) Livonia-Churchill 2:29.10

5. Jamie Wick(11) Pinckney 2:29.40

6. Katie Weishaar(10) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 2:31.40

7. Ashley Buxton(12) Ann Arbor-Huron 2:33.10

8. Lindsey Graciak(10) Livonia-Churchill 2:33.30

9. Emily Welker(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 2:33.60

10. Carolyn Campbell(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 2:33.80

11. Abby Trefney(09) Pinckney 2:37.20

12. Gina O'Brien(10) Saline 2:37.40

13. Sarah Niezgoda(11) Livonia-Churchill 2:37.90

14. Maggie Carlson(9 ) Canton 2:38.40

15. Kiley Kilgallon(10) Saline 2:39.70

16. Amy Mangum(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 2:39.80

17. Molly Blackburn(11) Saline 2:40.90

18. Amelia DeVries(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 2:41.60

19. Katie Fenech(10) Dearborn-Divine Child 2:42.90

20. Kathleen Theisen(10) Livonia-Ladywood 2:47.70

21. Jordan Collins(11) Livonia-Ladywood 2:48.00

22. Laura Kushner(9 ) Canton 2:49.50

23. Margaret Wojtanowski(10Livonia-Ladywood 2:55.80

24. Hailee Azizi(9 ) Canton 2:56.70

25. Caitlyn Gerlach(12) Pinckney 2:57.70

26. Marita Inglehart(09) Ann Arbor-Greenhills 2:59.20

27. Ashley Hoener(9 ) Canton 2:59.50

28. Charlotte Smith(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 3:13.00





15. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Corrie Castro(10) Saline 25.40

** MEET RECORD! **

** Riverbank Stadium! **

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Jenni Neville(12) Dearborn-Divine Child 25.50

3. Kristen Goncalves(11) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 25.90

4. Julia Vandekerkhove(09)Pinckney 26.20

5. Taylor Franz(10) Saline 26.70

6. Mandi Coppola(12) Livonia-Churchill 27.00

7. Shannon Hatcher(11) Ann Arbor-Huron 27.60

8. Milan Boyer(12) Livonia-Churchill 28.40





16. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Alex Leptich(09) Saline 11:18.80

** '07 Div1 Regional AQ!

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

2. Rachel McFarlane(11) Livonia-Churchill 11:34.70

3. Jane Ma(09) Ann Arbor-Huron 11:35.00

4. Megan Maceratini(12) Livonia-Churchill 11:57.40

5. Rachel Jackson(10) Saline 12:03.70

6. Taylor Davis(10) Ann Arbor-Huron 12:14.90

7. Lindsey Cummings(11) Saline 12:31.60

8. Sheridan Faass(11) Pinckney 13:05.90

9. Kimberly Verellen(11) Livonia-Churchill 13:13.60

10. Erica Hope(12) Livonia-Churchill 13:16.90

11. Danielle Kanclerz(09) Livonia-Ladywood 13:17.00

12. Megan Miller(09) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 13:23.60

13. Cathy Wojtanowski(09) Livonia-Ladywood 13:25.00

14. Charlotte Spencer(12) Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 14:02.80

15. Kelsey Soronen(10) Livonia-Ladywood 14:18.00

16. Samantha Schlampp(10) Canton 14:18.10

17. Brittany Dempsey(11) Canton 15:01.10

18. Lauren Lewis(11) Dearborn-Divine Child 15:09.00





17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard (A) 4:08.70

** '07 Div1 State AQ! **

(Amy Myler(10),Stacy Szerlag(11),Katie Weishaar(10),Kristen Goncalves(11))

2. Saline (A) 4:09.00

(Lauren Zakrajsek(09),Karen Gallardo(09),Becca Strasburg(11),Meagan Creutz(11))

3. Pinckney (A) 4:09.90

(Kari Sredzinski(11),Jamie Wick(11),Andrea Pawlowski(11),Julia Vandekerkhove(09))

4. Livonia-Churchill (A) 4:12.50

(Samar Aoude(10),Nicole Thornsberry(12),Sara Kroll(09),Tauri Rothermel(12))

5. Pinckney 4:22.10

(Lauren Garver(10),Kayla Boyes(09),Abby Trefney(09),Erika Jensen(10))

6. Livonia-Ladywood (A) 4:23.60

(Kathryn Berger(12),Stephanie Digiandomenico ,Meghan Clarke(09),Megan Yanik(09))

7. Ann Arbor-Huron (A) 4:25.30

(Maggie Voorhies(09),Ashley Buxton(12),Ashley Buxton(12),Stephanie Nelson(11))

8. Canton (A) 4:37.30

(Megan Howard(10),Meghan Matheny(12),Maggie Tihanyi(11),Beth Swanberg(9 ))

9. Dearborn-Divine Child (A) 4:59.50

(Emily Welker(12),Katie Fenech(10),Erica Sheeran(09),Hope Malatestinic(10))

10. Livonia-Churchill (B) NF

11. Ann Arbor-Huron (B) NF

(Liz Barnard(12),Amy Mangum(10),Jeannie Quenneville(11),Anita Dutta(10))