14th Cardinal Indoor Open

back to results

Jan. 11, 2008

14th Cardinal Indoor Open
Saginaw Valley State, Ryder Arena


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 6.89 1/12/2007 Scott Chevalier, Saginaw Valley S
Ryder Arena: @ 6.76 12/9/2005 Jerome Avery, Lansing T.C.
Team(I): ! 6.80 12/10/2004 Chris Baranek, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 6.80
NCAA ProvQua: > 6.88
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Dennis Macomb CC 7.24q 1
2 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 7.24q 2
3 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley S 7.33q 2
4 Moore, Randy Oakland U. 7.39q 1
5 Elliott, Brandon Oakland U. 7.43q 1
6 Simpson, Jawan Oakland U. 7.45q 1
7 Metiva, James UNA 7.56q 2
8 Morse, Brock UNA 7.72q 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 6.89 1/12/2007 Scott Chevalier, Saginaw Valley S
Ryder Arena: @ 6.76 12/9/2005 Jerome Avery, Lansing T.C.
Team(I): ! 6.80 12/10/2004 Chris Baranek, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 6.80
NCAA ProvQua: > 6.88
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Dennis Macomb CC 7.21
2 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 7.22
3 Moore, Randy Oakland U. 7.40
4 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley S 7.41
5 Metiva, James UNA 7.44
6 Elliott, Brandon Oakland U. 7.45
7 Simpson, Jawan Oakland U. 7.61
8 Morse, Brock UNA 7.67

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 22.22 1/12/2007 Jared Krout, HC
Ryder Arena: @ 21.54 1997 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC
Team(I): ! 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 21.85
NCAA ProvQua: > 22.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glenn, Koby Macomb CC 23.52 1
2 Jackson, Dennis Macomb CC 23.63 2
3 Awada, Mike Macomb CC 24.16 2
4 Coleman, Jack Oakland U. 24.21 3
5 Wilson, Kyle Macomb CC 24.31 1
6 Lane, Ryan Mid-Michigan T.C 24.42 4
7 Moore, Randy Oakland U. 24.62 2
8 Clayton, Jamal Macomb CC 24.68 2
9 Irwin, Ryan UNA 24.75 1
10 Turner, Lindsey UNA 25.01 4
11 Metiva, James UNA 25.11 3
12 LaRue, Paul UNA 25.48 2
13 Luce, Kevin Oakland U. 25.51 3
14 Morse, Brock UNA 25.99 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: # 49.53 1996 Jamell Jefferson, CMU
Ryder Arena: @ 47.02 1992 Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine
Team(I): ! 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 48.15
NCAA ProvQua: > 49.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Kyle Macomb CC 52.11 1
2 Schneider, Chris UNA 53.46 1
3 Coleman, Jack Oakland U. 54.53 1
4 Nagel, Ryan UNA 54.76 1
5 Sharpley, Antonio Macomb CC 55.37 2
-- Lane, Ryan Mid-Michigan T.C DNF 2

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 4:19.73 1/17/2003 David Rotich, SAU
Ryder Arena: @ 4:10.63 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Team(I): ! 4:10.75 1982 John Darga, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 4:10.80
NCAA ProvQua: > 4:14.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stone, Derek UNA 4:23.42
2 Genther, Steve UNA 4:24.93
3 Richards, Ben Saginaw Valley S 4:31.98
4 Craze, Mike Oakland U. 4:33.59
5 Osentoski, Joe Oakland U. 4:35.80
6 Evans, Jesse UNA 4:36.52
7 Behnke, J.P. Unattached 4:44.64
8 Green, Eric Unattached 4:46.26
9 Buntman, Brian Oakland U. 4:47.84
10 Shovan, Jason Oakland U. 4:49.22
11 Baurhenn, Andy Oakland U. 4:49.59
12 Povirk, Gus Oakland U. 4:50.25
13 Goike, Joe Oakland U. 4:52.81
14 Galbraith, Travis Oakland U. 4:55.06
15 Lunning, Erik Saginaw Valley S 5:04.29
16 Ogden, Doug Unattached 6:04.55

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 1:54.55 1/12/2007 David Brent, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 1:52.69 1995 Rob Stowe, Unattached
Team(I): ! 1:52.33 1984 Ken Plude, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 1:52.80
NCAA ProvQua: > 1:54.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Charlie UNA 1:54.15>
2 Body, Marion Macomb CC 1:56.79
3 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley S 1:58.06
4 Flemming, Mike Oakland U. 1:59.11
5 Magnotte, Dave Oakland U. 2:01.02
6 VanHowerbeck, Mark Macomb CC 2:05.16
7 MaicinKowski, Brian Oakland U. 2:05.55
8 Clark, Justin UNA 2:10.19
9 Underwood, John UNA 2:11.09

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 8:44.13 1996 Barry Deese, CMU
Ryder Arena: @ 8:34.44 12/7/2007 Steve Genther, UNA
Team(I): ! 8:14.64 1984 Troy Ouellette, SVSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roach, Adam UNA 8:41.28#
2 Seaver, Cortland UNA 8:52.29
3 Bigelow, Jason Oakland U. 8:54.97
4 Frezza, Adam Unattached 8:56.99
5 Jones, Zack Oakland U. 8:58.02
6 MacDonald, Kevin Oakland U. 8:58.97
7 Young, Jason Oakland U. 9:02.96
8 Busuthil, Brett Oakland U. 9:04.74
9 LaCross, Eric Saginaw Valley S 9:05.83
10 Weddel, Len Saginaw Valley S 9:07.68
11 Nowicki, Eric Unattached 9:18.18
12 Cataldo, Kevin Oakland U. 9:23.40
13 Battle, Justin Oakland U. 9:26.69
14 Clement, Jason Oakland U. 9:31.42
15 Lawrick, Andrew Oakland U. 9:38.64
16 Knizacky, Ben Saginaw Valley S 9:40.87
17 Klein, Patrick UNA 9:42.39
18 Rowland, Tim Oakland U. 9:44.58
19 Glenapp, Tom Oakland U. 9:45.13
20 Sarver, Pat Oakland U. 9:49.87
21 Bonzheim, Jeff Oakland U. 9:59.65
22 Strohkirch, Jordan Oakland U. 10:10.04
23 Duke, Kellen Saginaw Valley S 10:14.59
-- Recker, Jerome UNA DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 15:01.88 1999 Robb Block, LCC
Ryder Arena: @ 14:33.24 1991 Geoff Goolsby, Nike
Team(I): ! 14:40.43 1983 Mike Lasley, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 14:22.20
NCAA ProvQua: > 14:52.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Albrecht, Christopher Macomb CC 16:04.42
2 Weddel, Len Saginaw Valley S 16:27.17
3 Mercer, Doug Macomb CC 17:51.54

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 8.14 2001 James Webb, unnat
Ryder Arena: @ 8.14 2001 J Webb, Unattached
Team(I): ! 8.28 1993 Tom Blanchard, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.05
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.24
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luce, Kevin Oakland U. 8.46q
2 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S 8.63q
3 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley S 8.74q
4 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley S 8.75q
5 LaRue, Paul UNA 8.90q
6 Taffe, Garrett Oakland U. 9.01q

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 8.14 2001 James Webb, unnat
Ryder Arena: @ 8.14 2001 J Webb, Unattached
Team(I): ! 8.28 1993 Tom Blanchard, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.05
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Luce, Kevin Oakland U. 8.45
2 Tilmon, Sam Saginaw Valley S 8.45
3 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S 8.56
4 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley S 8.80
5 Taffe, Garrett Oakland U. 8.89
6 LaRue, Paul UNA 9.06

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 3:22.89 1/12/2007 Eastern Michigan University, Eastern Michi
Ryder Arena: @ 3:17.49 1994 Central St.-Ohio, Central St.-Ohio
Team(I): ! 3:12.58 1984 , SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 3:15.60
NCAA ProvQua: > 3:20.10
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:35.53
1) Badowsky, Mark 2) Tilmon, Sam
3) Lunning, Erik 4) Filipek, Tony
2 SV Unattched 'B' 3:37.77
1) Martin, Scott 2) Nagel, Ryan
3) Enzenberger, Wayne 4) Evans, Jesse
3 Oakland University 'A' 3:38.47

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet: # 10:08.44 1/12/2007 Eastern Michigan University, Eastern Mich
Ryder Arena: @ 10:23.70 2001 Lansing TC
Team(I): ! 9:49.20 1984 , SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 9:55.40
NCAA ProvQua: > 10:14.40
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oakland University 'A' 11:07.27
2 Oakland University 'B' 11:07.54

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 6-10 1/12/2007 Adam Kring, Eastern Michigan
Ryder Arena: @ 2.18m 1992 James Shelton, St. Augustine
Team(I): ! 2.15m 2003 Mario Guerrero, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 2.12m
NCAA ProvQua: > 2.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dugall, Joe UNA 2.04m 6-08.25
2 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S 1.98m 6-06.00
3 McDonald, Jacob UNA J1.98m 6-06.00
4 Ollie, Andrew Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00
5 Coryell, Dallas UNA J1.88m 6-02.00
6 Mester, Travis UNA J1.88m 6-02.00
7 Finn, Jordan UNA 1.83m 6-00.00
8 Martin, Scott Saginaw Valley S J1.83m 6-00.00
9 Gregory, Matt Oakland U. J1.83m 6-00.00
-- Baugh, Kyle Macomb CC NH
-- Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley S NH
-- LaRue, Paul UNA NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 4.90m 1996 Steve Hill, CMU
Ryder Arena: @ 5.36m 1995 Brad Darr, Split Sec. TC
Team(I): ! 5.18m 1994 Matt Struble, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 5.03m
NCAA ProvQua: > 4.71m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Morris, Jake Saginaw Valley S J4.45m 14-07.25
3 LaPine, Sean Saginaw Valley S 4.30m 14-01.25
4 Wilkins, Aaron UNA 4.15m 13-07.25
5 Albrecht, Shane UNA 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Dinnan, Luke Saginaw Valley S J4.00m 13-01.50
7 Benjamin, Dan Saginaw Valley S 3.85m 12-07.50
7 Mursek, Zack Macomb CC 3.85m 12-07.50
-- Fern, Andrew UNA NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 7.35m 1996 Henry Russell, unnat
Ryder Arena: @ 7.94m 1992 Mark Mason, St. Augustine
Team(I): ! 7.23m 2002 John Hall, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.30m
NCAA ProvQua: > 7.08m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Urbin, Sean Saginaw Valley S 6.76m 22-02.25
2 Badowsky, Mark Saginaw Valley S 6.55m 21-06.00
3 Glenn, Koby Macomb CC 6.50m 21-04.00
4 Sears, Robert Oakland U. 6.45m 21-02.00
5 Clinton, William Unattached 6.05m 19-10.25
6 Opalewski, Trevor UNA 5.92m 19-05.25
7 Gregory, Matt Oakland U. J5.92m 19-05.25
8 Clayton, Jamal Macomb CC 5.91m 19-04.75
9 Morse, Brock UNA 5.37m 17-07.50

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 14.08m 1/12/2007 Oliver Walther, Eastern Michigan
Ryder Arena: @ 15.85m 1992 Keith Holley, St. Augustine
Team(I): ! 15.36m 1981 Eddie Brown, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 15.20m
NCAA ProvQua: > 14.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Urbin, Sean Saginaw Valley S 12.49m 40-11.75
2 Humphries, Brock Saginaw Valley S 12.32m 40-05.00
3 McDaniel, Kyle Saginaw Valley S 12.15m 39-10.50
4 Opalewski, Trevor UNA 12.01m 39-05.00
5 Simmons, Ryan Saginaw Valley S 11.85m 38-10.50
6 Sears, Robert Oakland U. 11.61m 38-01.25
7 Martin, Scott Saginaw Valley S 11.54m 37-10.50
8 Mester, Travis UNA 10.84m 35-06.75

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 17.32m 1/12/2007 Matt Pinter, Eastern Michigan
Ryder Arena: @ 18.02m 12/9/2005 Dave Adamek, Unattached
Team(I): ! 17.56m 2001 Paul Markel, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 17.40m
NCAA ProvQua: > 15.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley S 16.36m> 53-08.25
2 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley S 13.96m 45-09.75
3 Halfman, Anthony Unattached 13.50m 44-03.50
4 Bott, Brian UNA 12.48m 40-11.50
5 Leong, Joel Macomb CC 12.38m 40-07.50
6 Young, Joel Macomb CC 11.99m 39-04.00
7 Grubis, Adam Oakland U. 11.79m 38-08.25

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 20.12m 1/13/2006 Joe Skrychi, Unattached
Ryder Arena: @ 20.55m 1997 Joe Skrycki, Unattached
Team(I): ! 19.56m 2001 Paul Markel, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 19.00m
NCAA ProvQua: > 17.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Chris Unattached 16.45m 53-11.75
2 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley S 15.82m 51-11.00
3 Leong, Joel Macomb CC 15.50m 50-10.25
4 Young, Joel Macomb CC 14.31m 46-11.50
5 Munoz, Brandon Macomb CC 12.42m 40-09.00
6 Bott, Brian UNA 12.24m 40-02.00
7 Grubis, Adam Oakland U. 12.09m 39-08.00



Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/11/2008
14th Cardinal Indoor Open - 1/11/2008
Saginaw Valley State, Ryder Arena
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 7.75 1/13/2006 Danielle Miller, Northwood
Ryder Arena: @ 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Team(I): ! 7.93 12/7/2007 Sjonne Mitchell, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.55
NCAA ProvQua: > 7.76
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrow, Ashley Saginaw Valley S 8.28q
2 Trevino, Jasmin Saginaw Valley S 8.41q
3 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley S 8.54q

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 7.75 1/13/2006 Danielle Miller, Northwood
Ryder Arena: @ 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
Team(I): ! 7.93 12/7/2007 Sjonne Mitchell, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 7.55
NCAA ProvQua: > 7.76
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morrow, Ashley Saginaw Valley S 8.12
2 Trevino, Jasmin Saginaw Valley S 8.40

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: # 5:04.65 1/12/2007 Becca Rudey, Saginaw Valley S
Ryder Arena: @ 4:55.00 1997 Lisa Ouellet, Unattached
Team(I): ! 5:07.25 1983 Kathy Bowman, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 4:58.10
NCAA ProvQua: > 5:06.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rudey, Becca Saginaw Valley S 5:26.65
2 Cooper, Kaitlyn Saginaw Valley S 6:23.73

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 2:16.52 1996 Janet Boldrey, CMU
Ryder Arena: @ 2:08.00 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Team(I): ! 2:11.25 1983 Cathy Schmidt, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 2:13.60
NCAA ProvQua: > 2:18.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kotewa, Courtney Saginaw Valley S 2:23.15
2 Wright, Alycia UNA 2:39.82
3 Kantak, Gail Unattached 2:56.15

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 10:20.88 1/12/2007 Donna Palisca, Front Line Racin
Ryder Arena: @ 9:47.37 1992 Paula Stockman, Wis-Parkside
Team(I): ! 9:53.08 1992 Becky Duda, SVSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dush, Elayna Saginaw Valley S 11:23.86
2 Catlin, Amber UNA 11:33.59
3 Phelan, Jenny UNA 12:25.10
4 Varty, Morgan Macomb CC 12:49.64
5 Wilson, Amie Saginaw Valley S 12:53.26

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 9.17 1/14/2005 Natalie Kent, Aquinas
Ryder Arena: @ 8.73 12/7/2007 Yvana Hepburn, South Florida
Team(I): ! 8.22 1998 Kim Aubert, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.65
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.97
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 9.27q
2 Coppens, Ashley Saginaw Valley S 10.07q
3 McCreery, Laura UNA 10.46q

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 9.17 1/14/2005 Natalie Kent, Aquinas
Ryder Arena: @ 8.73 12/7/2007 Yvana Hepburn, South Florida
Team(I): ! 8.22 1998 Kim Aubert, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 8.65
NCAA ProvQua: > 8.97
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 9.23
2 Coppens, Ashley Saginaw Valley S 10.20
3 McCreery, Laura UNA 10.60

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: # 4:04.70 1998 SVSU, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 3:45.41 1994 Central St.-Ohio, Central St.-Ohio
Team(I): ! 3:55.09 1989 , SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 3:46.80
NCAA ProvQua: > 3:57.80
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:13.33
1) Morrow, Ashley 2) Coppens, Ashley
3) Briggs, Kali 4) Kotewa, Courtney
2 Macomb Community College 'A' 4:31.35
3 SV Unattched 'A' 4:35.02
1) Wright, Alycia 2) McCreery, Laura
3) 4) Cooper, Kaitlyn

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1.62m 2000 Lanette Mosselle (ties), Spring Arbor
Ryder Arena: @ 1.78m 1990 Gwynn Wentland, Grand Blanc HS
Team(I): ! 1.70m 1990 Marsha Killian, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 1.74m
NCAA ProvQua: > 1.67m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Briggs, Kali Saginaw Valley S 1.58m 5-02.25
2 Stanford, Kayla Saginaw Valley S 1.43m 4-08.25

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 3.20m 2001 Marie Tyo, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 3.89m 12/10/2004 Amanda Haines, Unattached
Team(I): ! 3.56m 2001 Marie Tyo, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 3.80m
NCAA ProvQua: > 3.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schmitz, Heather Saginaw Valley S 3.20m# 10-06.00
2 Reidt, Emily Macomb CC J3.20m# 10-06.00
3 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Valley S 2.90m 9-06.25
4 Snapp, Kailin UNA 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Henris, Kelly UNA NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 5.92m 2002 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 6.22m 1992 Tameka Hutchins, Ala. A&M
Team(I): ! 6.07m 12/6/2002 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 5.80m
NCAA ProvQua: > 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Zarzycki, Melissa Macomb CC 4.76m 15-07.50
3 Ferguson, Christina Saginaw Valley S 4.63m 15-02.25
4 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley S 4.33m 14-02.50

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 11.62m 2001 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
Ryder Arena: @ 12.77m 1994 Kelly Dinsmore, UofWIndsor
Team(I): ! 11.79m 2001 Nicole Sullivan, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 12.20m
NCAA ProvQua: > 11.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zarzycki, Melissa Macomb CC 9.96m 32-08.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 15.58m 1/17/2003 Mindy Ramsey, UNA
Ryder Arena: @ 17.24m 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Team(I): ! 15.08m 1996 Andrea Kieser, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 14.30m
NCAA ProvQua: > 13.25m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley S 12.25m 40-02.25
2 Lawton, Jeanine Macomb CC 12.16m 39-10.75
3 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley S 11.45m 37-06.75
4 Nelson, Kayleigh UNA 10.32m 33-10.25
5 Briggs, Kali Saginaw Valley S 9.61m 31-06.50
6 Haskin, Megan Saginaw Valley S 9.31m 30-06.50

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 16.96m 1/14/2005 Ashley Bishop, STC
Ryder Arena: @ 19.54m 2003 Adriene Blewitt, Ashland
Team(I): ! 17.21m 2/16/2007 Ashley Bishop, SVSU
NCAA AutoQua: * 17.45m
NCAA ProvQua: > 15.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blanton, Danielle Saginaw Valley S 13.55m 44-05.50
2 Lawton, Jeanine Macomb CC 13.11m 43-00.25
3 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley S 12.48m 40-11.50
4 Nelson, Kayleigh UNA 11.47m 37-07.75