EMU Open

back to results

Jan. 12, 2008

EMU Open
Bob Parks Track,Eastern Michigan University


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 6.63
Provisional: P 6.74
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 6.70 6.88q 4
2 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 6.75 6.99q 3
3 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Michigan 6.90 7.02q 1
4 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 6.90 7.14q 1
5 Smith, Dominic Unattached 6.99 7.15q 3
6 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 7.20 7.17q 3
7 Jackson, Sean Michigan 7.05 7.25q 4 7.2414
8 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights Un 7.20 7.25q 4 7.2444
9 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 7.21 7.25 4 7.2464
10 Gurica, Nick HC 7.20 J7.25 1 7.2467
11 Nickoli, Mitch Eastern Michigan 7.10 7.32 3
12 Waldie, Aaron HC 7.20 7.32 1
13 Asada, Mike Macomb Community 7.23 7.35 3
14 Williams, Chris Unattached EM 7.40 7.37 3
15 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 7.24 7.38 1
15 Ngo, Danny Unattached EM 7.30 7.38 3
17 Haile, Serak Aquinas 7.04 7.39 4
18 Dodd, Tymell Unattached EM 7.24 7.43 1
19 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 7.24 7.47 2
20 Collins, Daniel Unattached EM 7.55 1
21 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 6.94 7.56 2
22 Warren, Erving Siena Heights Un 7.30 7.57 2
23 Ratliff, Jason Unattached EM 7.40 7.61 4
24 Macon, Troy Unattached EM 7.70 7.65 1
25 Voice, Taylor Michigan 7.20 7.82 2
26 Bunner, Tom Unattached 7.50 8.03 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 6.63
Provisional: P 6.74
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 6.88 6.64P
2 Allen, Clint Eastern Michigan 6.99 6.90
3 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Michigan 7.02 6.99
4 Smith, Dominic Unattached 7.15 7.19
5 Jackson, Sean Michigan 7.25 7.28
6 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 7.17 7.32
Preliminaries
4 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.14
8 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights Un 7.25
9 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 7.25
10 Gurica, Nick HC 7.25 J
11 Nickoli, Mitch Eastern Michigan 7.32
12 Waldie, Aaron HC 7.32
13 Asada, Mike Macomb Community 7.35
14 Williams, Chris Unattached EM 7.37
15 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 7.38
15 Ngo, Danny Unattached EM 7.38
17 Haile, Serak Aquinas 7.39
18 Dodd, Tymell Unattached EM 7.43
19 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 7.47
20 Collins, Daniel Unattached EM 7.55
21 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 7.56
22 Warren, Erving Siena Heights Un 7.57
23 Ratliff, Jason Unattached EM 7.61
24 Macon, Troy Unattached EM 7.65
25 Voice, Taylor Michigan 7.82
26 Bunner, Tom Unattached 8.03

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 21.08
Provisional: P 21.48
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Krout, Jared HC 22.20 22.36 6
2 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Michigan 22.50 22.73 5
3 Hanna, Lesley Detroit 22.99 22.90 3
4 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 22.15 22.91 6
5 Nickoli, Mitch Eastern Michigan 22.60 23.20 5
6 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 23.24 23.46 2
7 Dupey, Justin Aquinas 23.24 23.49 2
8 England, Blake HC 23.20 23.56 3
9 Glenn, Koby Macomb Community 23.60 23.60 2
10 Haile, Serak Aquinas 23.24 23.66 2
11 Williams, Chris Unattached EM 25.00 23.71 1
12 Jackson, Dennis Macomb Community 23.20 23.76 3
13 Brailsford, Terrance Siena Heights Un 22.80 23.89 4
14 Hogue, Sam Siena Heights Un 22.60 23.92 5
15 Klotz, BJ Aquinas 23.94 24.02 6
16 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 24.54 24.15 1
17 Ratliff, Jason Unattached EM 24.50 24.26 1
18 Ngo, Danny Unattached EM 24.00 24.33 4
19 Terlesky, Joseph Detroit 23.75 24.49 5
20 Smith, Cameron Aquinas 24.24 24.69 5
21 Williams, Clinton Macomb Community 24.83 1
22 Lauver, Chance Siena Heights Un 23.90 24.92 4
23 Plude, Scott Aquinas 24.64 24.99 1
24 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 23.64 25.01 3
24 Raynal, Wesley Aquinas 24.24 25.01 3
26 Macon, Troy Unattached EM 25.00 25.23 2
27 Williams, Bryan Unattached 24.54 25.82 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 46.55
Provisional: P 47.65
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.00 49.83 4
2 Blackwell, Nathan Eastern Michigan 48.24 50.06 4
3 Figgins, Blake Eastern Michigan 49.99 50.24 2
4 Wheeler, Matt Michigan 49.00 50.27 4
5 Trammell, Darrin Unattached EM 49.98 50.33 3
6 Sweeney, David Michigan 51.00 50.76 1
7 St.Amant, David Michigan 50.50 50.83 1
8 Terpak, Kyle Michigan 50.00 51.00 2
9 Forde, Ackeem Eastern Michigan 49.50 51.26 3
10 Wilson, Kyle Macomb Community 50.00 51.85 2
11 Ramirez, Victor Aquinas 52.24 52.51 2
12 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 52.24 53.21 1
13 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 51.50 53.24 4
14 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 52.50 53.30 2
15 Hebert, David HC 51.00 54.19 1
16 Leetsma, Joe Aquinas 53.24 54.58 2
17 Osayande, Deonte Detroit 52.75 55.21 3
18 Stickney, Colin Aquinas 52.84 55.31 4
19 Jones, Samuel Detroit 53.04 55.76 3
20 Bunner, Tom Unattached 56.50 57.88 1

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 4:00.30
Provisional: P 4:04.80
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cheboiywo, Boaz Nike 3:59.00 4:11.05
2 Karanja, Josh Eastern Michigan 4:10.00 4:12.75
3 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Michigan 4:13.00 4:20.06
4 Crushciel, Luke Eastern Michigan 4:19.00 4:21.56
5 Mena, Kyle Eastern Michigan 4:20.00 4:21.70
6 Pfeiffer, Andrew Unattached EM 4:25.00 4:22.96
7 Deo, Robert Siena Heights Un 4:17.00 4:23.55
8 VanDerworp, Joel HC 4:22.00 4:24.46
9 Ralston, Alex HC 4:25.00 4:24.84
10 Naughton, Neal Eastern Michigan 4:14.00 4:25.51
11 Sayers, Tim HC 4:22.00 4:29.09
12 Wassus, Kenny Eastern Michigan 4:29.00 4:30.02
13 Wehrman, Mark Eastern Michigan 4:26.00 4:30.35
14 Hendrix, Austin Unattached EM 4:30.00 4:31.27
15 Link, Andrew Siena Heights Un 4:30.00 4:31.38
16 Smith, Kyle Oakland Communit 4:25.00 4:31.45
17 Towse, Ted Front Line Racin 4:27.00 4:32.40
18 Morad, Jason Oakland Communit 4:30.00 4:34.02
19 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights Un 4:15.00 4:35.19
20 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michigan 4:26.00 4:36.95
21 Deering, Nick Unattached EM 4:31.00 4:40.02
22 Schmidtendorff, Alex HC 4:25.00 4:40.03
23 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit 4:41.41 4:41.22
24 Bowmar, Todd Unattached EM 4:44.00 4:42.92
25 Prasad, Alex UM Running Club 4:50.00 4:43.48
26 Martin, Peter Unattached EM 4:39.00 4:46.27
27 Mayes, Mihkey Oakland Communit 4:40.00 4:46.70
28 Kipchumba, Elisha Unattached 4:20.00 4:47.25
29 Good, Mark Front Line Racin 4:45.00 4:49.14
30 Powell, Jacob Unattached 4:49.86
31 Janowitz, Jordan Road Running Emu 5:07.00 5:07.46
32 Sonfilippo, Tony Oakland Communit 4:40.00 5:11.09
33 Picou, Matt Oakland Communit 4:48.00 5:15.60

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 1:48.80
Provisional: P 1:51.10
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dubois, Jacob Eastern Michigan 1:52.00 1:51.71
2 Brent, David Eastern Michigan 1:53.00 1:52.55
3 Nowitzke, Corey Adidas 1:52.50 1:52.79
4 Simon, Kendall Findlay 1:51.54 1:53.64
5 Desilets, Jordan Adidas 1:53.00 1:54.74
6 Luginbill, Mike Michigan 1:54.00 1:54.83
7 Sanseverino, Cole Unattached EM 1:54.00 1:56.63
8 Merrill, Jeff Michigan 1:56.00 1:56.93
9 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights Un 1:55.50 1:57.03
10 Banks, Robert Siena Heights Un 1:56.50 1:57.31
11 Gregory, Kendall Unattached 1:54.90 1:57.41
12 Wechter, Andrew Michigan 1:56.00 1:57.46
13 Fleming, Ricky Michigan 1:54.00 1:57.46
14 Christmas, Peter Michigan 1:56.00 1:57.58
15 Karanja, Josh Eastern Michigan 1:56.50 1:57.64
16 Simmons, Adrian Siena Heights Un 1:56.60 1:57.72
17 Billhardt, Roger Michigan 1:58.00 1:57.97
18 Laskowsky, Kent Siena Heights Un 1:57.00 1:57.98
19 Harmsen, dan Michigan 1:56.00 1:58.24
20 McKinstry, Shawn HC 1:57.00 1:58.96
21 Body, Marion Macomb Community 1:56.50 1:59.89
22 Leikert, Chris Aquinas 1:58.24 2:00.65
23 Lanczki, Alex Siena Heights Un 2:01.00 2:01.71
24 Budd, Andrew HC 2:03.00 2:01.98
25 Rodriguez, Jesiah Unattached 2:02.00
26 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Michigan 1:56.00 2:03.01
27 Tanis, Erich Aquinas 1:59.24 2:03.30
28 Brown, Tom Findlay 1:53.42 2:03.31
29 Pague, Willy Eastern Michigan 1:57.00 2:03.91
30 Werner, Jared Unattached EM 1:58.50 2:03.97
31 Gould, Alex Detroit 2:02.24 2:03.99
32 Kiprotich, Barnabas Unattached 2:00.00 2:04.48
33 Link, Andrew Siena Heights Un 1:58.40 2:05.03
34 Deuel, Britton HC 2:02.00 2:05.20
35 LaRocca, John Detroit 2:04.74 2:05.35
36 Lathon, Brandon Unattached 2:00.00 2:05.62
37 Powell, Jacob Unattached 2:10.77
38 Leonard, Michael Detroit 2:06.04 2:14.70
39 Kehoe, Chris HC 2:06.00 2:18.11
40 Bentley, Mathenwy Unattached 2:23.73
-- DuBois, Nick Road Running Emu 2:07.00 DQ 2:09.22

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 7:55.80
Provisional: P 8:06.30
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hayner, Andrew Detroit 8:57.24 8:53.06
2 White, R.P. Unattached EM 9:00.00 8:58.57
3 Brinkman, Zach Unattached 8:56.00 8:58.68
4 Deo, Robert Siena Heights Un 8:46.00 9:00.90
5 Howse, Timothy HC 9:05.00 9:02.78
6 Wall, Chris Unattached 9:20.00 9:07.63
7 Gilmore, Derek HC 9:10.00 9:09.29
8 Mahler, Matthew Detroit 9:15.55 9:11.13
9 Kozlasky, Joel Unattached 9:56.00 9:20.85
10 Flickinger, Darren Unattached 9:22.00 9:24.88
11 McKeown, Devin HC 9:20.00 9:26.97
12 Hans, Jon Detroit 9:25.25 9:29.01
13 Blaauw, Cameron HC 9:30.00 9:32.29
14 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights Un 9:05.00 9:35.15
15 Lindsay, Andrew Detroit 9:25.29 9:44.58
16 Russeau, Alex Siena Heights Un 9:10.00 9:47.24
17 Taylor, Mike Unattached 9:50.00 10:06.15

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Automatic: A 7.70
Provisional: P 7.91
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.70 P 7.76q 2
2 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Michigan 8.00 8.08q 1
3 Davidson, Richard Unattached 7.90 8.14q 1
4 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 8.21 8.21q 2
5 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.24 8.37q 1
6 Dodd, Tymell Unattached EM 8.38 8.48q 2
7 Lanier, Kevin Unattached EM 8.24 8.50q 1
8 McCampbell, Nick Michigan 8.23 8.51q 2
9 Fiorillo, Rob Michigan 8.24 8.54 2
10 conley, Caden Siena Heights Un 8.47 8.63 1
11 Collins, Daniel Unattached EM 8.52 8.66 2
12 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Michigan 8.50 8.73 1
13 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 8.68 9.94 1
14 Williams, Bryan Unattached 8.68 9.95 2
15 Plude, Scott Aquinas 8.58 9.99 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 7.70
Provisional: P 7.91
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Alejandro, Eric Eastern Michigan 8.08 7.97
2 Davidson, Richard Unattached 8.14 8.07
3 McCampbell, Nick Michigan 8.51 8.20
4 Buchanon, Carl Michigan 8.37 8.29
5 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 8.21 8.35
6 Dodd, Tymell Unattached EM 8.48 8.49
7 Lanier, Kevin Unattached EM 8.50 8.67
-- Fiorillo, Rob Michigan 8.54 DQ
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.76
10 conley, Caden Siena Heights Un 8.63
11 Collins, Daniel Unattached EM 8.66
12 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Michigan 8.73
13 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 9.94
14 Williams, Bryan Unattached 9.95
15 Plude, Scott Aquinas 9.99

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Automatic: A 3:08.10
Provisional: P 3:12.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:15.00 3:18.94 4
2 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:16.00 3:20.88 4
1) Alejandro, Eric 2) Forde, Ackeem
3) Figgins, Blake 4) Blackwell, Nathan
3 Siena Heights University 'A' 3:21.00 3:21.03 4
4 Michigan 'B' 3:20.00 3:23.34 4
5 Michigan 'C' 3:24.00 3:25.51 3
6 Siena Heights University 'B' 3:28.00 3:26.22 3
7 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:24.00 3:28.24 3
8 Michigan 'E' 3:28.00 3:28.76 3
9 Michigan 'D' 3:28.00 3:29.52 3
10 Aquinas College 'A' 3:26.00 3:29.70 3
1) Dupey, Justin 2) Klotz, BJ
3) Vereecke, Andy 4) Ramirez, Victor
11 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:31.50 3:32.67 2
1) LaRocca, John 2) Osayande, Deonte
3) Jones, Samuel 4) Wozniak, Kevin
12 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:32.50 3:33.40 2
1) Cleary, Earnest 2) Greenhoe, Brian
3) Hanna, Lesley 4) Terlesky, Joseph
13 Unattached EM 'A' 3:24.00 3:33.56 4
1) Trammell, Darrin 2) Lanier, Kevin
3) Collins, Daniel 4) Dodd, Tymell
14 Aquinas College 'B' 3:32.00 3:33.95 2
1) Smith, Cameron 2) Calvo, Jairo
3) Leetsma, Joe 4) Stickney, Colin
15 Hillsdale College 'B' 3:35.00 3:38.66 2
16 Aquinas College 'C' 3:32.00 3:39.98 2
1) Leikert, Chris 2) Raynal, Wesley
3) Tanis, Erich 4) Uecker-Herman, Caleb
17 Road Running Emu's 'A' 3:50.00 3:45.33 1
18 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'C' 3:40.25 3:54.97 1
1) Leonard, Michael 2) Smalley, Kevin
3) Gould, Alex 4) Smith, Michael
19 Hillsdale College 'C' 3:35.00 3:55.04 2

Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 9:36.20
Provisional: P 9:47.90
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hillsdale College 'A' 10:40.00 11:05.26
2 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 11:05.32
1) Smalley, Kevin 2) Cleary, Earnest
3) Greenhoe, Brian 4) Ayala, Ryan

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 2.24m
Provisional: P 2.14m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kipf, John Michigan 2.03m 2.09m 6-10.25
2 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights Un 2.00m J2.09m 6-10.25
3 Waidmann, Brad Eastern Michigan 1.94m 1.94m 6-04.25
3 Warren, Erving Siena Heights Un 2.00m 1.94m 6-04.25
5 Dodson, Andrew HC 2.00m J1.94m 6-04.25
6 Lanier, Kevin Unattached EM 1.98m J1.94m 6-04.25
7 Keranen, Clint Unattached EM 1.94m J1.94m 6-04.25
8 Trammell, Darrin Unattached EM 1.98m 1.89m 6-02.25
9 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 1.87m 1.79m 5-10.50

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 5.50m
Provisional: P 5.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Babbitss, Paul Vault High Athle 4.57m 4.88m 16-00.00
2 Wesley, Joe Unattached 4.87m 4.73m 15-06.25
3 Yassay, Mike Unattached 4.69m 4.57m 15-00.00
4 Baldwin, Chris Michigan 4.57m 4.42m 14-06.00
5 Monohan, Brad Siena Heights Un 4.34m J4.42m 14-06.00
6 Burns, Greg Siena Heights Un 4.57m 4.27m 14-00.00
6 Murray, Chris Siena Heights Un 4.26m 4.27m 14-00.00
6 Mattix, Codi Unattached 4.57m 4.27m 14-00.00
9 Reeves, Derek Eastern Michigan 4.11m 4.12m 13-06.25
10 Tyle, Vinnie Eastern Michigan 4.26m J4.12m 13-06.25
11 Shotwell, Frank Michigan 3.65m J4.12m 13-06.25
12 Wright, Chad Unattached EM 3.96m J4.12m 13-06.25
13 Babits, Bob Unattached 4.26m 3.98m 13-00.75
13 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4.11m 3.98m 13-00.75
-- Markzack, Zack Macomb Community 4.11m NH
-- Bridget, Marcus Siena Heights Un 3.96m NH
-- McMillan, Adam Eastern Michigan 4.41m NH
-- Fairbanks, Jeff Vault High Athle 4.87m NH
-- Saffron, Phil Eastern Michigan 4.57m NH

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 7.85m
Provisional: P 7.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Adam Michigan 7.01m 7.16m 23-06.00
2 Peddlar, Robert Michigan 7.31m 7.11m 23-04.00
3 Lanier, Kevin Unattached EM 7.07m 23-02.50
4 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 7.00m 7.03m 23-00.75
5 Glenn, Koby Macomb Community 6.57m 6.65m 21-10.00
6 Warren, Erving Siena Heights Un 6.52m 6.64m 21-09.50
7 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights Un 6.52m 6.55m 21-06.00
7 Johnson, Dustin Aquinas 6.40m 6.55m 21-06.00
9 conley, Caden Siena Heights Un 6.33m 20-09.25
10 Reed, Lance Siena Heights Un 7.03m 6.28m 20-07.25
11 Calvo, Jairo Aquinas 6.35m 6.15m 20-02.25
12 Williams, Chris Unattached EM 6.20m 6.10m 20-00.25
13 Williams, Clinton Macomb Community 6.06m 19-10.75
14 Uecker-Herman, Caleb Aquinas 6.40m 5.99m 19-08.00
15 Smith, Michael Detroit 4.47m 14-08.00

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 16.10m
Provisional: P 15.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Dominic Unattached 15.24m 14.95m 49-00.75
2 Holmes, Kyle Eastern Michigan 14.50m 14.56m 47-09.25

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 19.30m
Provisional: P 17.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McGrady, Carleton Findlay 15.44m 16.45m 53-11.75
2 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 15.30m 14.79m 48-06.25
3 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 15.15m 14.75m 48-04.75
4 Kurtz, Nathaniel Findlay 14.98m 14.57m 47-09.75
5 English, Nate HC 14.30m 14.40m 47-03.00
6 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 14.60m 14.15m 46-05.25
7 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 15.24m 14.12m 46-04.00
8 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 12.96m 13.93m 45-08.50
9 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 14.02m 13.61m 44-08.00
10 Meyer, Andrew Unattached EM 14.89m 13.20m 43-03.75
11 Weil, Kurt HC 14.20m 13.00m 42-08.00
12 Falk, Aaron HC 13.00m 12.33m 40-05.50
13 Young, Joel Macomb Community 11.80m 38-08.75
14 Dailey, Justin HC 12.40m 11.21m 36-09.50
15 Knoblock, Blake HC 12.30m 11.03m 36-02.25
-- chambers, Roger Siena Heights Un 13.71m DNF

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 21.50m
Provisional: P 19.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lodge, Brendon Michigan 18.28m 17.74m 58-02.50
2 Eric, James Findlay 17.59m 17.15m 56-03.25
3 Stomps, Jason HC 17.50m 17.12m 56-02.00
4 Bedoya, Dan Michigan 17.37m 16.72m 54-10.25
5 Belitsos, Vince Michigan 17.67m 16.35m 53-07.75
6 Falk, Aaron HC 17.00m 16.01m 52-06.50
7 Dailey, Justin HC 17.00m 15.63m 51-03.50
8 Leong, Joel Macomb Community 15.24m 15.28m 50-01.75
9 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 14.12m 15.24m 50-00.00
10 Weil, Kurt HC 15.50m 15.01m 49-03.00
11 Young, Joel Macomb Community 14.63m 14.95m 49-00.75
12 Brown, Chris Macomb Community 17.22m 14.48m 47-06.25
13 Kramer, Kyle Aquinas 14.63m 14.47m 47-05.75
14 Mayhew, Adam Detroit 12.26m 14.21m 46-07.50
15 Gersham, Gerald Eastern Michigan 15.30m 14.20m 46-07.25
16 chambers, Roger Siena Heights Un 13.71m 13.94m 45-09.00
17 Meyer, Andrew Unattached EM 14.89m 13.80m 45-03.50
18 McGrady, Carleton Findlay 12.95m 13.61m 44-08.00
19 Pearson, Jarid Eastern Michigan 14.60m 12.70m 41-08.00
20 Munoz, Brandon Macomb Community 12.49m 12.65m 41-06.00
21 Tarrant, Devin Aquinas 12.19m 12.51m 41-00.50
22 Lee, Torrey Siena Heights Un 13.41m 12.27m 40-03.25
23 Kurtz, Nathaniel Findlay 14.61m 11.60m 38-00.75



Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2008 05:27 PM
EMU Open - 1/12/2008
Bob Parks Track,Eastern Michigan University
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 7.26
Provisional: P 7.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.61 7.65q 1
2 Vaughns, Lashawn Toledo 7.56 7.71q 2
3 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 7.84 7.86q 2
4 Minor, Ashley Eastern Michigan 7.87 8.01q 1
5 Bullock, Pam Findlay 7.82 8.02q 1
6 Wheeler, Andrea Eastern Michigan 7.85 8.10q 2
7 Rose, Talisha Unattached 9.00 8.11q 2
8 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 8.04 8.12q 1
9 Cansino, Circe HC 8.00 8.12 2
10 Rimmer, Shellie Eastern Michigan 7.95 8.18 2
11 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 8.24 8.31 2
12 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 7.90 8.34 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 7.26
Provisional: P 7.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Vaughns, Lashawn Toledo 7.71 7.65
2 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 7.65 7.67
3 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 7.86 7.83
4 Bullock, Pam Findlay 8.02 7.89
5 Minor, Ashley Eastern Michigan 8.01 8.01
6 Rose, Talisha Unattached 8.11 8.02
7 Wheeler, Andrea Eastern Michigan 8.10 8.07
8 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 8.12 8.20
Preliminaries
9 Cansino, Circe HC 8.12
10 Rimmer, Shellie Eastern Michigan 8.18
11 Hall, Joordn Aquinas 8.31
12 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 8.34

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 23.40
Provisional: P 24.10
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gibson, Breezie Toledo 25.00 25.51 5
2 Williams, Jazmin HC 25.50 25.55 4
3 Bullock, Pam Findlay 25.02 25.69 5
4 Vaughns, Lashawn Toledo 24.60 25.69 5
5 Cole, Alisha Unattached 25.70 2
6 Scheiwe, Marta HC 25.50 25.82 4
7 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 25.70 25.97 3
8 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 26.24 26.89 3
9 Marzec, Megan Toledo 26.00 27.29 3
10 Charnigo, Stephanie Findlay 26.10 27.30 1
11 Blackley, Kirby Findlay 25.64 27.34 3
12 Rimmer, Shannon Eastern Michigan 25.50 27.47 4
13 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Heights Un 26.80 27.53 5
14 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 26.74 27.74 4
15 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights Un 26.40 27.80 5
16 Sample, Vinnetta Siena Heights Un 27.20 27.96 2
17 Branch, Brande Siena Heights Un 27.90 28.19 2
18 Steiner, Sarah HC 26.50 28.63 4
19 Mays, Jasmine HC 27.50 28.79 1
20 Christiansen, Katherine HC 27.50 28.90 2
21 Lane, Brittney Siena Heights Un 27.80 29.65 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Automatic: A 52.70
Provisional: P 54.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Neville, Jenny Unattached 59.34 1
2 Shearer, Dejaa Eastern Michigan 58.50 59.65 3
3 Kaverman, Amanda Toledo 59.90 1:00.53 3
4 Charnigo, Stephanie Findlay 58.22 1:00.60 3
5 Jacoby, Danielle Toledo 59.60 1:01.77 3
6 McCoy, Jenny Unattached 1:01.93 1
7 Morgan, Kimara Toledo 1:00.00 1:02.45 3
8 Marzec, Megan Toledo 1:00.00 1:03.27 3
9 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights Un 1:04.00 1:04.88 2
10 Payne, Lindsay Siena Heights Un 1:04.50 1:06.30 2
11 Taylor, Katie Detroit 1:05.63 1:06.42 1

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 4:40.60
Provisional: P 4:48.60
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McGowan, Erin Toledo 5:20.00 5:18.82
2 Montgomery, Lisa Unattached 5:10.00 5:21.15
3 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Michigan 5:25.00 5:27.18
4 Fisher, Ari Toledo 5:20.00 5:28.95
5 Newman, Morgan Eastern Michigan 5:25.00 5:30.26
6 Brown, Audra Toledo 5:26.00 5:35.04
7 Tovssant, Lindsay Toledo 5:35.00 5:35.15
8 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights Un 5:35.00 5:37.97
9 Cramer, Kim Siena Heights Un 5:33.00 5:38.52
10 Fausey, Jenna Toledo 5:40.00 5:42.39
11 Agauas, Hannah HC 5:45.00 5:44.34
12 Hohn, Brittney Siena Heights Un 5:35.00 5:48.47
13 Reames, Leah HC 5:30.00 5:50.39
14 Chambers, Megan Toledo 5:45.00 5:53.45
15 Judd, Karen Siena Heights Un 5:42.00 5:56.46
16 Miller, Dominique Siena Heights Un 5:35.00 5:58.39
17 Ahrens, Hayden Eastern Michigan 5:55.00 6:12.42
18 Mirushi, Ornella Oakland Communit 6:14.35
19 Boeving, Nicole Eastern Michigan 5:55.00 6:19.02
20 Cook, Natalie Oakland Communit 6:25.72

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 2:05.40
Provisional: P 2:09.40
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Strouse, Amanda Aquinas 2:18.00 2:19.08
2 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Michigan 2:19.00 2:19.84
3 Kennedy, Joyce Toledo 2:16.00 2:20.28
4 Thomas, Danielle Toledo 2:16.00 2:20.76
5 Gunderson, Jen HC 2:25.00 2:21.96
6 Medaschesky, Michigan Unattached 2:24.44
7 Tukes, Ashley Macomb Community 2:23.00 2:26.17
8 Luke, Amy HC 2:25.00 2:27.57
9 McGowan, Erin Toledo 2:27.99
10 Boynton, Alicia Aquinas 2:28.00 2:28.05
11 Lord-Wilder, Jesse Aquinas 2:22.00 2:28.59
12 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Michigan 2:19.00 2:28.63
13 Newman, Morgan Eastern Michigan 2:22.00 2:31.45
14 Rinkus, Samantha Aquinas 2:28.00 2:31.95
15 Budd, Alison HC 2:35.00 2:32.81
16 Toombs, Kayleigh Detroit 2:30.24 2:33.07
17 Graves, Amanda Aquinas 2:28.00 2:38.86
18 Hohn, Brittney Siena Heights Un 2:30.00 2:42.08
19 Sarki, Trisha Aquinas 2:35.00 2:45.56
20 Mewes, Heather HC 2:29.00 2:49.30

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 9:15.80
Provisional: P 9:34.80
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brunko, Erin HC 10:50.00 10:58.07
2 Gabl, Marion HC 11:20.00 11:13.78
3 Pollock, Andrea Eastern Michigan 11:00.00 11:32.51

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Automatic: A 8.14
Provisional: P 8.43
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ashlee World's Fastest 8.28 8.44q 3
2 Jennings, Francine Toledo 8.58 8.97q 2
3 Smith, Sam Unattached 9.30q 2
4 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 9.30 9.35q 3
5 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights Un 9.40 9.39q 1
6 Hunt, Kathryn HC 9.40 9.70q 2
7 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 9.40 10.03q 3
8 Schinske, Ashley Detroit 9.86 10.14q 1
9 Smith, Amanda Detroit 10.06 10.38 3
10 Taylor, Katie Detroit 10.09 10.51 2
11 Henry, Chantel Detroit 10.46 10.57 1
12 Rose, Talisha Unattached 9.00 10.62 1
13 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights Un 10.70 11.33 1
14 Shollack, Joanna Aquinas 9.24 11.60 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 8.14
Provisional: P 8.43
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Ashlee World's Fastest 8.44 8.41P
2 Jennings, Francine Toledo 8.97 8.87
3 Smith, Sam Unattached 9.30 9.21
4 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 9.35 9.22
5 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights Un 9.39 9.22
6 Hunt, Kathryn HC 9.70 9.69
7 Schinske, Ashley Detroit 10.14 10.22
Preliminaries
7 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 10.03
9 Smith, Amanda Detroit 10.38
10 Taylor, Katie Detroit 10.51
11 Henry, Chantel Detroit 10.57
12 Rose, Talisha Unattached 10.62
13 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights Un 11.33
14 Shollack, Joanna Aquinas 11.60

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Automatic: A 3:34.20
Provisional: P 3:41.20
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 4:05.00 4:00.53 2
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 4:00.00 4:03.51 2
3 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:09.65 4:09.15 2
1) DeFauw, Jennifer 2) James, Tiffany
3) Miller, Megan 4) Smith, Amanda
4 Siena Heights University 'A' 4:17.00 4:10.38 1
5 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:14.85 1
1) Bieling, Cristina 2) McClendon, Chanteenel
3) Schinske, Ashley 4) Mooney, Kirstin
6 Aquinas College 'A' 4:08.00 4:18.53 2
1) Robinson, Chaney 2) Strouse, Allison
3) Strouse, Amanda 4) Lord-Wilder, Jesse
7 Hillsdale College 'B' 4:20.00 4:31.61 1
8 Aquinas College 'B' 4:20.00 4:35.90 1
1) Graves, Amanda 2) Griffiths, Lianne
3) Rinkus, Samantha 4) Shollack, Joanna
-- Eastern Michigan University 'B' 4:10.00 DNF 1

Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Automatic: A 11:14.50
Provisional: P 11:35.50
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'C' 13:25.43
1) Toombs, Kayleigh 2)
3) Mooney, Kirstin 4) Ferrans, Kristie
2 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'A' 13:37.26
1) McClendon, Chanteenel 2) James, Tiffany
3) Bieling, Cristina 4) DeFauw, Jennifer
3 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 'B' 13:44.86
1) Thomas, Terricita 2) White, Alyse
3) Miller, Megan 4) Gorzynska, Beata

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 1.85m
Provisional: P 1.78m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 1.67m 1.64m 5-04.50
2 Both, Olivia Unattached J1.64m 5-04.50
3 Sutherland, Michelle Toledo 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Petty, Brittany Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 1.67m J1.58m 5-02.25
6 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights Un 1.57m 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Bower, Alena Detroit 1.51m J1.53m 5-00.25
8 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 1.57m 1.48m 4-10.25
8 Smith, Sam Unattached 1.48m 4-10.25
9 Henry, Chantel Detroit 1.61m J1.48m 4-10.25
10 Shollack, Joanna Aquinas 1.57m J1.38m 4-06.25
11 Ericka, Eddy Aquinas 1.57m 1.38m 4-06.25

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 4.20m
Provisional: P 3.95m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Keppler, Janice Eastern Michigan 3.96m 3.96mP 12-11.75
2 Kauk, Sarah HC 3.50m 3.36m 11-00.25
2 Schiffer, Carly Unattached 3.36m 11-00.25
2 Harmon, Shari Toledo 3.65m 3.36m 11-00.25
5 Wackernagle, Chelsea HC 3.30m 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Danicer, Kate Unattached 3.04m 9-11.75
6 Handzlik, Paulina Toledo 3.50m 3.04m 9-11.75
6 Reidt, Emily Macomb Community 3.20m 3.04m 9-11.75
6 Olds, Sara Unattached 3.04m 9-11.75
-- Marcos, Andrea Unattached NH
-- Dragon, Mallory Toledo 2.89m NH

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 6.35m
Provisional: P 6.10m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Summers, Blair Toledo 5.94m 5.48m 17-11.75
2 Cansino, Circe HC 5.30m 5.39m 17-08.25
3 Hunt, Kathryn HC 5.35m 5.26m 17-03.25
4 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights Un 5.00m 5.21m 17-01.25
5 Smith, Sam Unattached 5.07m 16-07.75
6 Schinske, Ashley Detroit 5.07m 5.04m 16-06.50
7 Christiansen, Katherine HC 5.10m 4.90m 16-01.00
8 Kirkpatrick, Heather Toledo 5.18m 4.74m 15-06.75
9 Zarzycki, Melissa Macomb Community 3.10m 10-02.00

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 13.30m
Provisional: P 12.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Grittens, Jamie Toledo 11.88m 12.23m 40-01.50
2 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 11.00m 11.70m 38-04.75
3 Shade, Kira Toledo 10.97m 11.58m 38-00.00
4 Schuler, Kelsey HC 10.30m 10.36m 34-00.00
5 Zarzycki, Melissa Macomb Community 10.07m 33-00.50

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 16.90m
Provisional: P 15.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 13.10m 12.86m 42-02.25
2 Horne, Brittany Detroit 12.13m 12.72m 41-08.75
3 Lines, Erin Findlay 12.46m 12.58m 41-03.25
4 Taylor, Sheena Detroit 12.13m 12.04m 39-06.00
5 Morman, Nicole Findlay 12.66m 11.96m 39-03.00
6 Donovan, Kristin HC 12.40m 11.89m 39-00.25
6 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 12.49m 11.89m 39-00.25
8 Bigelow, Adrienne Unattached 11.80m 11.68m 38-04.00
9 Turner, Valesha Detroit 10.67m 11.63m 38-02.00
10 Lawton, Jeanine Macomb Community 12.19m 11.57m 37-11.50
11 Buchhop, Gwen HC 11.50m 11.39m 37-04.50
12 Jeffries, Kristina Findlay 11.71m 11.29m 37-00.50
13 Jennings, Ashley Findlay 11.71m 10.86m 35-07.75
14 Page, Mattia Siena Heights Un 11.73m 10.58m 34-08.50
15 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights Un 10.36m 10.50m 34-05.50
16 Poulin, Danielle Detroit 11.28m 10.09m 33-01.25
17 Lockhart, Brittany Eastern Michigan 9.75m 9.88m 32-05.00
18 Gates, Jasmine Eastern Michigan 10.05m 9.54m 31-03.75
19 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights Un 11.27m 9.45m 31-00.00
20 Engle, Heather Toledo 10.05m 9.35m 30-08.25
21 Smith, Sam Unattached 9.27m 30-05.00
22 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 11.27m 9.17m 30-01.00

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Automatic: A 21.00m
Provisional: P 18.75m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lines, Erin Findlay 15.09m 16.09m 52-09.50
2 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 14.93m 15.01m 49-03.00
3 Leutheuser, Anna HC 15.00m 14.91m 48-11.00
4 Becker, Heather Aquinas 15.54m 14.81m 48-07.25
5 Brazeau, Sandy Toledo 14.93m 14.11m 46-03.50
6 Poulin, Danielle Detroit 14.12m 13.99m 45-10.75
7 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights Un 14.32m 13.83m 45-04.50
8 Gurchinoff, Melissa Unattached 13.76m 45-01.75
9 Wilson, Anna Unattached 13.36m 43-10.00
10 Donovan, Kristin HC 15.00m 13.31m 43-08.00
11 Jennings, Ashley Findlay 13.37m 13.28m 43-07.00
12 Page, Mattia Siena Heights Un 13.10m 13.17m 43-02.50
13 Taylor, Sheena Detroit 14.31m 12.94m 42-05.50
14 Horne, Brittany Detroit 13.87m 12.77m 41-10.75
15 Bergman, Nicole Toledo 13.71m 12.56m 41-02.50
16 Bigelow, Adrienne Unattached 12.40m 12.23m 40-01.50
17 Morman, Nicole Findlay 13.62m 12.00m 39-04.50
18 Jeffries, Kristina Findlay 13.45m 11.97m 39-03.25
19 Newman, Catherine Aquinas 13.71m 11.51m 37-09.25
20 Edward, Angela Siena Heights Un 12.49m 10.66m 34-11.75
21 Buchhop, Gwen HC 12.00m 10.59m 34-09.00
22 Engle, Heather Toledo 12.19m 9.30m 30-06.25
-- Turner, Valesha Detroit 14.37m FOUL
-- Lawton, Jeanine Macomb Community 12.85m FOUL