EMU Boys MITS #1

back to results

Jan. 9, 2008

EMU Boys MITS #1
Bob Parks Track, EMU
Provided by MITS Track

Licensed to Eastern Michigan Univ. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/9/2008 09:13 PM
EMU Boys MITS #1 - 1/9/2008
Bob Parks Track, EMU
Results

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 5:39.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calka, Courtney Unattached 5:17.90@
2 Webb, Natalie Unattached 5:19.20@
3 Hagan, Lindsay Unattached 5:21.60@
4 Carey, Jennifer Unattached 5:23.80@
5 Smith, Kristen Unattached 5:29.40@
6 Farrow, Christina Unattached 5:31.50@
7 Kincaid, Tiffany Unattached 5:33.70@
8 Butler, Andrea Unattached 5:43.40
9 Harris, Jill Unattached 5:46.10
10 Dingess, Ashley Unattached 5:50.90
11 Grose, Melissa Unattached 5:54.90
12 Robichaud, Brittney Unattached 5:55.90
13 Fischer, Reagan Unattached 6:00.10
14 Smith, Natalie Unattached 6:03.80
15 Miller, Megan Unattached 6:04.10
16 Delkamp, Liz Unattached 6:07.30
17 Francois, Talecia Unattached 6:16.10
18 Hayes, Jordan Unattached 6:36.80

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 7.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Darryl Unattached @ 6.88q 8
2 Lynch, Doninique Unattached @ 7.01q 6
3 Smith, James Unattached @ 7.05q 7
4 Parnell, Quinn Unattached @ 7.13q 3
5 Sanders, Jake Unattached @ 7.18q 3
6 Rich, Stephan Unattached @ 7.21q 2
7 Young, Nick Unattached @ 7.30q 5
8 Marshall, Anthony Unattached @ 7.33q 4
9 Dyes, Martez Unattached @ J7.33 1
10 Parnell, Xavier Unattached @ 7.37 8
10 Horgrow, Paris Unattached @ 7.37 5
12 Garvey, Blake Unattached @ 7.39 4
13 Miles, Jordan Unattached @ 7.40 7
14 Brooks, Ryan Unattached @ 7.41 1
15 Gragg, Jabbar Unattached @ 7.44 2
16 Kadykowski, Ronnie Unattached 7.47 1
17 Farr, Mel Unattached 7.49 1
18 White, Mitchell Unattached 7.49 8
19 Love, Kyle Unattached 7.55 2
20 Gerish, Evan Unattached 7.56 5
21 Williams, Josh Unattached 7.60 2
22 McCarty, Jerry Unattached 7.61 6
23 Montgomery, Dorron Unattached 7.62 1
24 Penokie, Clint Unattached 7.62 4
25 Long, Mitchell Unattached 7.65 7
25 Doe, Lucas Unattached 7.65 8
27 Hardy, Payton Unattached 7.67 3
28 Bevins, David Unattached 7.67 6
29 Sanders, Austin Unattached 7.68 3
30 Williams, Franklin Unattached 7.69 3
31 Glass, Anthony Unattached 7.70 4
32 Moore, Taylor Unattached 7.72 4
33 Zarecki, CJ Unattached 7.72 3
34 Lyons, Sean Unattached 7.73 7
35 Pennington, Julian Unattached 7.74 4
36 Stewart, Marcus Unattached 7.74 2
37 Wall, Ryan Unattached 7.75 6
38 Grubbs, John Unattached 7.79 7
39 Jackson, Stephen Unattached 7.83 5
40 Boehne, Jeremy Unattached 7.83 7
41 Jaimez, Josh Unattached 7.83 3
42 Thomas, Dekoven Unattached 7.84 3
43 Houston, Marcell Unattached 7.84 8
44 Wall, Eric Unattached 7.90 1
45 Wade, Jonathon Unattached 7.90 1
46 Rainey, Nick Unattached 7.91 8
47 Atkins, Kevin Unattached 7.98 2
48 Brown, Cory Unattached 8.01 6
49 Newman, Jordan Unattached 8.08 8
50 Murphy, Brian Unattached 8.09 7
51 Bullard, Jon Unattached 8.12 6
52 Whitton, James Unattached 8.13 1
53 Wyatt, Tom Unattached 8.14 2
54 Mudge, Austin Unattached 8.21 4
55 Clark, Mike Unattached 8.22 7
56 Forhan, Brian Unattached 8.31 6
57 Gorley, Andrew Unattached 8.31 2
58 Green, Javon Unattached 8.34 5
59 Conine, Austin Unattached 8.48 5
60 Koenig, Evan Unattached 8.78 6
61 Chambers, David Unattached 9.30 5
62 Haywood, DeVon Unattached 9.64 8
63 Sensabaugh, Cory Unattached 17.25 4

Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 7.45
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 White, Darryl Unattached 6.88 6.81@
2 Lynch, Doninique Unattached 7.01 6.89@
3 Smith, James Unattached 7.05 6.97@
4 Rich, Stephan Unattached 7.21 7.16@
5 Marshall, Anthony Unattached 7.33 7.24@
6 Sanders, Jake Unattached 7.18 7.24@
7 Parnell, Quinn Unattached 7.13 7.40@
Preliminaries
7 Young, Nick Unattached 7.30
9 Dyes, Martez Unattached 7.33 J
10 Parnell, Xavier Unattached 7.37
10 Horgrow, Paris Unattached 7.37
12 Garvey, Blake Unattached 7.39
13 Miles, Jordan Unattached 7.40
14 Brooks, Ryan Unattached 7.41
15 Gragg, Jabbar Unattached 7.44
16 Kadykowski, Ronnie Unattached 7.47
17 Farr, Mel Unattached 7.49
18 White, Mitchell Unattached 7.49
19 Love, Kyle Unattached 7.55
20 Gerish, Evan Unattached 7.56
21 Williams, Josh Unattached 7.60
22 McCarty, Jerry Unattached 7.61
23 Montgomery, Dorron Unattached 7.62
24 Penokie, Clint Unattached 7.62
25 Long, Mitchell Unattached 7.65
25 Doe, Lucas Unattached 7.65
27 Hardy, Payton Unattached 7.67
28 Bevins, David Unattached 7.67
29 Sanders, Austin Unattached 7.68
30 Williams, Franklin Unattached 7.69
31 Glass, Anthony Unattached 7.70
32 Moore, Taylor Unattached 7.72
33 Zarecki, CJ Unattached 7.72
34 Lyons, Sean Unattached 7.73
35 Pennington, Julian Unattached 7.74
36 Stewart, Marcus Unattached 7.74
37 Wall, Ryan Unattached 7.75
38 Grubbs, John Unattached 7.79
39 Jackson, Stephen Unattached 7.83
40 Boehne, Jeremy Unattached 7.83
41 Jaimez, Josh Unattached 7.83
42 Thomas, Dekoven Unattached 7.84
43 Houston, Marcell Unattached 7.84
44 Wall, Eric Unattached 7.90
45 Wade, Jonathon Unattached 7.90
46 Rainey, Nick Unattached 7.91
47 Atkins, Kevin Unattached 7.98
48 Brown, Cory Unattached 8.01
49 Newman, Jordan Unattached 8.08
50 Murphy, Brian Unattached 8.09
51 Bullard, Jon Unattached 8.12
52 Whitton, James Unattached 8.13
53 Wyatt, Tom Unattached 8.14
54 Mudge, Austin Unattached 8.21
55 Clark, Mike Unattached 8.22
56 Forhan, Brian Unattached 8.31
57 Gorley, Andrew Unattached 8.31
58 Green, Javon Unattached 8.34
59 Conine, Austin Unattached 8.48
60 Koenig, Evan Unattached 8.78
61 Chambers, David Unattached 9.30
62 Haywood, DeVon Unattached 9.64
63 Sensabaugh, Cory Unattached 17.25

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 54.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ward, Isaiah Unattached 50.37@ 1
2 Wade, James Unattached 50.66@ 1
3 Fordson, Chris Unattached 52.41@ 1
4 Ash, Chris Unattached 53.11@ 1
5 Washington, Chris Unattached 53.18@ 2
6 Parnell, Xavier Unattached 53.38@ 1
7 Holman, Clay Unattached 53.86@ 3
8 Tate, Ken Unattached 53.96@ 3
9 Hall, Harrison Unattached 54.12 3
10 Walker, Travis Unattached 54.17 4
11 Simpson, Curtis Unattached 54.67 3
12 Etim, Josh Unattached 54.92 2
13 Chandler, Lamont Unattached 55.00 5
14 Sanders, Jake Unattached 55.44 5
15 Love, Kyle Unattached 55.48 7
16 Marshall, Anthony Unattached 55.68 7
17 Young, Nick Unattached 55.75 8
18 Parnell, Quinn Unattached 55.85 2
19 Jaimez, Josh Unattached 55.94 7
20 Theophilus, Julius Unattached 56.38 4
21 Moore, Terrence Unattached 56.60 4
22 Murphy, Brian Unattached 56.76 5
23 Sanders, Austin Unattached 56.98 8
24 Patterson, Jaquan Unattached 57.24 2
25 Wyatt, Tom Unattached 57.94 5
26 McNeeley, DeMarcus Unattached 58.00 7
27 Hardy, Payton Unattached 58.00 3
28 Bruce, Richard Unattached 58.03 4
29 Long, Mitchell Unattached 58.71 6
30 Glass, Anthony Unattached 58.99 8
31 Adams, Zackery Unattached 59.11 3
32 Turman, Jeremiah Unattached 59.35 2
33 Simmons, Cameron Unattached 59.59 2
34 Sulfaro, Paul Unattached 59.75 6
35 Arias, Lucas Unattached 1:00.41 6
36 Russel, Omar Unattached 1:00.53 8
37 Marable, Reginald Unattached 1:00.56 6
38 Bullard, Jon Unattached 1:02.25 5
39 Machin, Steven Unattached 1:02.65 6
40 Chludzinski, Alex Unattached 1:04.17 7
41 Deep, Jon Unattached 1:04.61 6
42 Jones, Jeremy Unattached 1:05.15 4
43 Gorley, Andrew Unattached 1:06.11 5
44 Henrich, Matt Unattached 1:08.15 7
45 Kenyatta, Mason Unattached 1:12.89 8
46 Freeman, Robert Unattached 1:18.29 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 2:06.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tucker, Varick Unattached 1:59.87@
2 Thomas, Nick Unattached 2:00.18@
3 Hughs, James Unattached 2:06.16
4 Toloff, Alex Unattached 2:07.28
5 Carithers, Antonio Unattached 2:08.31
6 Oleski, Zac Unattached 2:08.86
7 Kern, Nick Unattached 2:09.46
8 Culbertson, Dan Unattached 2:11.14
9 Wilson, Parker Unattached 2:11.30
10 Jonic, Dan Unattached 2:11.58
11 Kern, Adam Unattached 2:13.43
12 Karr, Nathan Unattached 2:14.25
13 Ratliff, Thomas Unattached 2:14.84
14 Rajan, Kinshuk Unattached 2:14.89
15 Nitzer, Robin Unattached 2:15.97
16 Puskorius, Viktor Unattached 2:20.78
17 Bentley, Matheney Unattached 2:22.84
18 Parent, Chris Unattached 2:24.63
19 Larowe, Connor Unattached 2:25.17
20 Larowe, Chad Unattached 2:28.79
21 Duckworth, Andy Unattached 2:29.99
22 Fateh, Jibran Unattached 2:39.10
23 Doot, Tommy Unattached 2:53.16
24 Moore, Jayvon Unattached 2:57.02

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 10:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Culbertson, Dan Unattached 9:59.27@
2 Kern, Nick Unattached 10:03.60@
3 Cavell, Charlie Unattached 10:47.77
4 Cogswell, David Unattached 10:52.00
5 Whitelong, Austin Unattached 10:59.53
6 Garmin, Zachary Unattached 11:01.23
7 Hubbard, Eric Unattached 11:03.38
8 Zawacki, Ian Unattached 11:04.31
9 Griffiths, Frank Unattached 11:05.34
10 Frakes, Joe Unattached 11:45.51
11 Munro, John Unattached 11:46.07
12 Piento, Mike Unattached 11:48.73
13 Manor, Mike Unattached 12:00.98
14 Fateh, Jibran Unattached 12:11.65
15 Simmons, Cameron Unattached 12:24.81
-- Wallington, David Unattached NT
-- Jheielski, Tim Unattached NT
-- Karr, Nathan Unattached NT
-- Peruski, Tayler Unattached NT
-- Kern, Adam Unattached NT

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 9.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cranford, Will Unattached @ 8.28q 1
2 White, Myles Unattached @ 8.29q 2
3 Fortson, Dennis Unattached @ 8.39q 1
4 Bass, Jordan Unattached @ 8.67q 3
5 Gerish, Evan Unattached @ 8.76q 1
6 Danna, Tyler Unattached @ 8.83q 2
7 Baker, Derek Unattached @ 8.92q 1
8 Gardner, David Unattached @ 8.96q 3
9 Jones, mathew Unattached @ 9.10 1
10 Turman, Jeremiah Unattached @ 9.15 2
11 Machin, Steven Unattached 9.25 3
12 McNeeley, DeMarcus Unattached 9.31 1
13 Jones, Mike Unattached 9.56 3
14 Betts, Eric Unattached 9.78 3
15 Whitton, James Unattached 10.05 2
16 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 10.05 3
17 Freeman, Robert Unattached 10.83 1
18 Beck, Sean Unattached 10.85 1

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 9.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 White, Myles Unattached 8.29 8.24@
2 Cranford, Will Unattached 8.28 8.39@
3 Danna, Tyler Unattached 8.83 8.69@
4 Gerish, Evan Unattached 8.76 8.69@
5 Baker, Derek Unattached 8.92 8.79@
6 Bass, Jordan Unattached 8.67 9.00@
Preliminaries
3 Fortson, Dennis Unattached 8.39
8 Gardner, David Unattached 8.96
9 Jones, mathew Unattached 9.10
10 Turman, Jeremiah Unattached 9.15
11 Machin, Steven Unattached 9.25
12 McNeeley, DeMarcus Unattached 9.31
13 Jones, Mike Unattached 9.56
14 Betts, Eric Unattached 9.78
15 Whitton, James Unattached 10.05
16 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 10.05
17 Freeman, Robert Unattached 10.83
18 Beck, Sean Unattached 10.85

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 1:41.00
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ypsi TC 'A' 1:40.50@ 2
2 Alpine Striders 'A' 1:43.81 2
3 Hardcore 'A' 1:45.69 2
4 Ypsi TC 'B' 1:48.10 2
5 Hardcore 'B' 1:56.68 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 3:45.00
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:31.30@
2 Ann Arbor Track Club 'A' 3:32.33@

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 8:54.00
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Motor City 'A' 8:13.07@
2 Ann Arbor Track Club 'A' 8:36.93@
3 Breakfast Club 'A' 8:42.04@
4 Alpine Striders 'A' 9:08.99


Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shipper, Kevin Unattached 15-06.00@
1 Wesley, Joe Unattached 15-06.00@
3 Shipper, Matt Unattached 15-00.00@
3 Hopkins, Derrick Unattached 15-00.00@
5 Tesner, Joey Unattached 13-06.00@
6 Babits, Max Unattached 13-00.00@
6 Mullinix, Brant Unattached 13-00.00@
6 Albey, Dustin Unattached 13-00.00@
9 Butler, Nick Unattached 12-06.00
9 Reynolds, Tim Unattached 12-06.00
9 Lamaster, Andy Unattached 12-06.00
9 Rainey, Nick Unattached 12-06.00
9 Horner, Jeremy Unattached 12-06.00
14 Grob, Tyler Unattached 12-00.00
14 Franceschi, Eric Unattached 12-00.00
16 Caprarese, Mark Unattached 11-00.00
17 Wilke, Peter Unattached 10-06.00
17 Ferguson, Steve Unattached 10-06.00
-- Johnson, Geoffrey Unattached NH
-- Martin, Jackson Unattached NH
-- Elbers, Jacob Unattached NH
-- Hermann, Noah Unattached NH
-- Beadle, Kevin Unattached NH
-- Spalding, Cole Unattached NH


Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gardner, David Unattached 39-07.50
2 Rogers, Julius Unattached 39-04.00
3 Harper, Byaes Unattached 32-07.00

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 6-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, David Unattached 6-04.00@ 1.93m
1 White, Mitchell Unattached 6-04.00@ 1.93m
1 Franceschi, Eric Unattached 6-04.00@ 1.93m
4 Bearden, Jace Unattached 6-02.00@ 1.87m
4 Betts, Eric Unattached 6-02.00@ 1.87m
6 Rohde, Jake Unattached 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Sulfaro, Paul Unattached 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Atkins, Kevin Unattached 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Mccoy, Greg Unattached 5-08.00 1.72m
10 Simmons, Cameron Unattached 5-02.00 1.57m
10 Ramsey, Ryan Unattached 5-02.00 1.57m
10 Henrich, Matt Unattached 5-02.00 1.57m
-- Reid, Karl Unattached NH
-- Conine, Austin Unattached NH

Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 20-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Josh Unattached 21-09.25@ 6.63m
2 Gardner, David Unattached 21-01.00@ 6.42m
3 Patterson, Jaquan Unattached 20-05.00@ 6.22m
4 Dyes, Martez Unattached 20-00.75@ 6.11m
5 Machin, Steven Unattached 19-08.00 5.99m
6 McNeeley, DeMarcus Unattached 19-05.00 5.91m
7 Sanders, Jake Unattached 19-04.00 5.89m
8 Bearden, Jace Unattached 18-10.00 5.74m
9 Boehne, Jeremy Unattached 18-09.75 5.73m
10 Farr, Mel Unattached 18-00.25 5.49m
11 Rainey, Nick Unattached 17-11.75 5.48m
12 Reid, Karl Unattached 16-06.00 5.02m
13 Jones, mathew Unattached 16-04.00 4.97m
14 Nitzer, Robin Unattached 16-01.75 4.92m
15 Forhan, Brian Unattached 15-02.00 4.62m
-- Cranford, Will Unattached ND
-- White, Myles Unattached ND
-- Bass, Jordan Unattached ND

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
MITS Qual.: @ 47-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stiffler, Donny Unattached 15.88m 52-01.25
2 Stasa, Jacob Unattached 14.81m 48-07.25
3 Stoll, Derek Unattached 14.47m 47-05.75
4 Harrison, James Unattached 14.25m 46-09.00
5 Ryerson, Mark Unattached 14.21m 46-07.50
6 DeFelice, Andrew Unattached 13.48m 44-02.75
7 Yono, Jerry Unattached 12.66m 41-06.50
8 Gorley, Andrew Unattached 12.36m 40-06.75
9 Palm, Kyle Unattached 10.60m 34-09.50
10 Kaminski, John Unattached 10.32m 33-10.25
11 Grant, Austin Unattached 10.02m 32-10.50
12 Burt, Charley Unattached 9.96m 32-08.25
13 Miller, Andrew Unattached 9.66m 31-08.50
14 Hauck, Travis Unattached 9.56m 31-04.50
15 Wickenheiser, Ryan Unattached 8.83m 28-11.75
16 Mclaughlin, Justin Unattached 8.00m 26-03.00