MHSAA Regional #7-1

back to results

May. 18, 2007

MHSAA Regional #7-1
Warren Mott, MI


TEAM SCORE: Detroit Mumford-124, Dakota-75, Stevenson-62.5, Oak Park-51, Sterling Heights-49,Ford II-42, Royal Oak-40, Troy-37, Eisenhower-34, Fraser-34, Chippewa Valley-30, Troy Athens-25, Utica-25, Anchor Bay-21, Warren Cousino-10.5, Warren Mott-1

POLE VAULT: 1:Tommy Klonowski (12) - Stevenson (14'01.00")SQNR 2:Jacob Houck (12) -Stevenson (12'07.00")SQ 3:Steve Jurcak (11) - Utica (12'07.00")SQ 4:Chris Denovchek (12) - Stevenson(12'01.00") 5:Dave Jacob (12) - Ford II (12'01.00") 6:Jeremy Russo (11) - Warren Cousino (11'07.00")6:Bret Deburgraeve (12) - Stevenson (11'07.00")

HIGH JUMP: 1:Tommy Klonowski (12) - Stevenson (6'03.00")SQ 2:Ben Watson (12) - Stevenson(6'01.00")SQ 3:Joe Robele (12) - Troy (5'11.00") 3:Larry Lindsey (11) - Troy (5'11.00") 5:Kyle Baugh (12) - Dakota (5'11.00") 6:Vincent Parker (11) - Detroit Mumford (5'11.00") 7:Ed Wilson (12) - Anchor Bay(5'11.00")

LONG JUMP: 1:Sean Urbin (12) - Ford II (21'07.00")SQ 2:Greg Diedrich (11) - Eisenhower(21'06.00")SQ 3:Ryan Jackson (12) - Detroit Mumford (20'07.00") 4:Kyle Demaster (11) - Dakota(20'05.00") 5:Julian Vettraino () - Sterling Heights (20'02.00") 6:Cortez Cook (12) - Warren Cousino

DISCUS: 1:Greg Artes (11) - Chippewa Valley (140'09.00")SQ 2:Paul Webb (12) - Royal Oak(136'11.00")SQ 3:Josh Georgen (12) - Dakota (136'11.00") 4:Rick Abraham (11) - Stevenson (134'06.00")5:Dom Delegato(10) - Fra (132'04.00") 6:Will Schwarz (10) - Troy (129'04.00") 7:Austin Brady (11) - RoyalOak (123'06.00")

SHOT PUT: 1:Josh Georgen (12) - Dakota (49'08.00")SQ 2:Femi Fabode (12) - Anchor Bay(48'00.50")SQ 3:Paul Webb (12) - Royal Oak (47'04.00") 4:Chris Moore (12) - Detroit Mumford (47'01.50")5:Sergio Guraleci (10) - Stevenson (46'07.00") 6:Aaron Wladischkin () - Sterling Heights (46'04.00")7:George Juncaj (12) - Stevenson (45'00.50")

3200M RELAY: 1:Detroit Mumford ( , , , - 7:56.4)SQNR 2:Dakota (7:58.4)SQNR 3:Troy (8:06.7)SQ4:Royal Oak (8:11.6) 5:Utica (8:18.2) 6:Anchor Bay (8:18.4) 7:Ford II (8:25.5) 8:Troy Athens (8:27.6)

HIGH HURDLES: 1:Jordan Bass (11) - Detroit Mumford (:14.4)SQ 2:Brandon Hayward () - SterlingHeights (:14.4)SQ 3:Antoine Mason (12) - Oak Park (:14.7)SQ 4:Rick Kwasnik (12) - Eisenhower(:14.8)SQ 5:Julian Vettraino () - Sterling Heights (:15.1) 6:James Foster (12) - Ford II (:15.2) 7:PatVerenocke (12) - Anchor Bay (:15.3) 8:Tyler Danna (10) - Chippewa Valley (:15.4)

100M DASH: 1:Greg Wright(11) - Fra (:10.9)SQ 2:Mike Puhalla (12) - Dakota (:10.9)SQ 3:DerronShepard (09) - Detroit Mumford (:11.1) 4:Dennis Jackson (12) - Ford II (:11.2) 5:Matt Schweiger (12) -Chippewa Valley (:11.3) 6:Deandre Davis (11) - Chippewa Valley (:11.3) 7:Darius Vanderhorst(10) - Fra(:11.4) : ()

800M RELAY: 1:Oak Park (John Bryant, David Mosley,Jashaad Lloyd, Edwin Baker - 1:29.5)SQ2:Detroit Mumford (1:29.6)SQ 3:Fraser (1:30.1)SQ 4:Dakota (1:30.8)SQ 5:Sterling Heights (1:31.6)6:Chippewa Valley (1:31.7) 7:Warren Cousino (1:32.4) 8:Ford II (1:32.7)

1600M RUN: 1:Isaiah Ward (11) - Detroit Mumford (4:25.0)SQ 2:Neal Duggan (12) - Troy Athens(4:26.0)SQ 3:Carlton Allen (12) - Ford II (4:30.2) 4:Chris Moon (12) - Utica (4:32.4) 5:Eric Lerch (12) -Utica (4:33.4) 6:Jon Hordos (12) - Troy Athens (4:36.0) 7:James Yau (9) - Troy (4:42.5) 8:Mike Messina () - Sterling Heights (4:43.1)

400M RELAY: 1:Oak Park (Jashaad Lloyd, Joevall Hoseay,David Mosley, Edwin Baker - :43.0)SQNR2:Fraser (:43.2)SQ 3:Chippewa Valley (:43.5)SQ 4:Ford II (:44.0)SQ 5:Detroit Mumford (:44.1) 6:WarrenCousino (:44.2) 7:Stevenson (:44.3) 8:Eisenhower (:44.9)

400M DASH: 1:Cedric Everson (12) - Detroit Mumford (:49.3)SQ 2:David Mosley (12) - Oak Park(:49.4)SQ 3:Francis Abou (11) - Troy Athens (:50.5)SQ 4:Steve Humes (12) - Troy (:51.1) 5:JarrettSargent () - Sterling Heights (:51.2) 6:Jeff Chaney (12) - Utica (:51.6) 7:Matt Felice (12) - Utica (:51.7)8:Michael Fortenberry (12) - Detroit Mumford (:51.9)

300M HURDLES: 1:Rick Kwasnik (12) - Eisenhower (:39.6)SQ 2:Brandon Hayward () - SterlingHeights (:39.6)SQ 3:James Foster (12) - Ford II (:40.3) 4:Darren Jackson (12) - Detroit Mumford (:41.7)5:Pat Verenocke (12) - Anchor Bay (:41.8) 6:Josh Outland (11) - Troy (:42.3) 7:Rudolph Jones (12) -Detroit Mumford (:42.4) 8:Andrew Cooper (11) - Troy (:42.6)

800M RUN: 1:Isaiah Ward (11) - Detroit Mumford (1:55.3)SQNR 2:Joe Banyai (11) - Royal Oak(1:57.1)SQNR 3:Dave Magnotte (12) - Dakota (1:57.6)SQNR 4:George Jackson (11) - Detroit Mumford(1:58.4)SQNR 5:Nick Fowler (12) - Dakota (1:58.5)SQNR 6:Robert Daoud (12) - Oak Park (2:01.4)NR7:Willie Hatcher (10) - Detroit Mumford (2:01.4)NR 8:Matt Robinet (9) - Anchor Bay (2:02.6)NR

200M DASH: 1:David Mosley (12) - Oak Park (:22.0)SQNR 2:Darien Lewis (12) - Detroit Mumford(:22.3)SQ 3:Jarrett Sargent () - Sterling Heights (:22.7) 4:Mike Puhalla (12) - Dakota (:23.0) 5:AnthonyAllen(9) - Fra (:23.0) 6:Jamal Clayton (12) - Dakota (:23.1) 7:Kory Radley (11) - Royal Oak (:23.2) : ()

3200M RUN: 1:Jon Rock (11) - Eisenhower (9:38.4)SQ 2:Shaka Dukes (11) - Detroit Mumford(9:50.7)SQ 3:Kendrick Gardner (12) - Royal Oak (9:52.6) 4:Neal Duggan (12) - Troy Athens (10:00.9)5:Aaron Egle () - Sterling Heights (10:01.4) 6:Ramses Duke (10) - Detroit Mumford (10:03.4) 7:ChrisTassen (12) - Troy Athens (10:13.0) 8:Drake Fillipis (9) - Royal Oak (10:19.3)

1600M RELAY: 1:Dakota (Nick Fowler, Brenden Andrews,Kyle Demaster, Mike Puhalla - 3:26.2)SQ2:Detroit Mumford (3:26.6)SQ 3:Troy (3:27.2)SQ 4:Stevenson (3:30.3) 5:Oak Park (3:30.6) 6:SterlingHeights (3:32.3) 7:Royal Oak (3:34.1) 8:Utica (3:35.1)
SQ = State Qualifyer NR = New Record


TEAM SCORE: Detroit Mumford-104, Troy-101, Utica-71, Eisenhower-58, Dakota-50.5, Fraser-44,Chippewa Valley-38, Sterling Heights-36, Warren Mott-29.5, Royal Oak-29, Stevenson-24, Anchor Bay-21,Troy Athens-19, Oak Park-17, Warren Cousino-15.5, Ford II-4.5

POLE VAULT: 1:Cassie Chetosky (12) - Utica (11'00.00")SQ 2:Jessica Pizzini (10) - Dakota(10'04.00")SQ 3:Kelsey Hinz (10) - Dakota (10'00.00")SQ 4:Gwen Scruggs (10) - Dakota (9'04.00")SQ5:Ashli Hogan (12) - Utica (9'04.00")SQ 6:Christina Wise (11) - Warren Mott (9'04.00")SQ 7:VeronicaWilson () - Sterling Heights (8'08.00")

HIGH JUMP: 1:Julia Diegel (12) - Eisenhower (5'02.00")SQ 2:Corrin Craig (09) - Dakota (5'00.00")SQ3:Justine Stange(11) - RO (4'09.00") 3:Brittany Green(12) - RO (4'09.00") 3:Stephanie Cuniberti (09) -Dakota (4'09.00") 3:Asia Body (11) - Warren Cousino (4'09.00") 7:Racine Shields (12) - Detroit Mumford(4'09.00")

LONG JUMP: 1:Cassie Chetosky (12) - Utica (15'10.00")SQ 2:Alysson Bodenbach (11) - ChippewaValley (15'08.00")SQ 3:Angelina Ngwosa (11) - Detroit Mumford (15'02.00") 4:Angela Bennett (11) - OakPark (15'01.00") 5:Shantelle Herring (10) - Dakota (14'10.00") 6:Staci Cox (12) - Troy (14'09.00") 7:Val De

DISCUS: 1:Joy Rolfe (11) - Fraser (130'08.00")SQNR 2:Megan Felcyn (11) - Dakota (117'09.00")SQ3:Brittany Green(12) - RO (111'08.00") 4:Diana Murdock (12) - Fraser (108'07.00") 5:Joz Jones (12) -Fraser (108'03.00") 6:Mary Mcdonald (12) - Warren Cousino (105'02.00") 7:Elpida Katakis (12) -Eisenhower (103'05.00")

SHOT PUT: 1:Joy Rolfe (11) - Fraser (41'00.00")SQ 2:Joz Jones (12) - Fraser (38'00.00")SQ 3:TalithaRobertson (11) - Stevenson (36'08.50")SQ 4:Sara Dunaj-Ring(11) - RO (35'07.50") 5:Tiffany Barr (12) -Chippewa Valley (35'06.00") 6:Mary Mcdonald (12) - Warren Cousino (34'04.50") 7:Brittany Green(12) -RO (34'00.00")

3200M RELAY: 1:Troy (Grace Green, Samantha Hsieh,Franki Adamski, Jennifer Yee - 9:38.8)SQ2:Detroit Mumford (9:43.2)SQ 3:Anchor Bay (10:07.4) 4:Stevenson (10:12.0) 5:Sterling Heights (10:16.3)6:Eisenhower (10:21.3) 7:Troy Athens (10:35.5) 8:Chippewa Valley (10:38.7)

HIGH HURDLES: 1:Breanna Peabody (11) - Utica (:15.1)SQ 2:Kaylee Hightower () - Sterling Heights(:15.6)SQ 3:Staci Cox (12) - Troy (:16.1) 4:Shakira Harrington (10) - Eisenhower (:16.3) 5:LauraYarmy(12) - RO (:16.4) 6:Jenny Trainor (10) - Utica (:17.0) 7:Megan Coltman (09) - Eisenhower (:17.1)

100M DASH: 1:Shayla Mahan (12) - Detroit Mumford (:11.0)SQNR 2:Lauren Drayton (9) - Troy(:12.1)SQ 3:Alysson Bodenbach (11) - Chippewa Valley (:12.7) 4:Jessica Ferguson (12) - Eisenhower(:12.7) 5:Lauren Lambert (11) - Eisenhower (:12.8) 6:Roslyn Green (09) - Detroit Mumford (:13.2) 7:KellyPlummer (11) - Warren Mott (:13.2) 8:Demetria Melton (10) - Fraser (:13.3)

800M RELAY: 1:Detroit Mumford (Aisha Osborne, Jasmin Webb,Dominque Brown, Shayla Mahan -1:43.0)SQ 2:Eisenhower (1:49.2)SQ 3:Utica (1:50.2) 4:Sterling Heights (1:51.2) 5:Dakota (1:51.3) 6:Ford II(1:52.0) 7:Troy (1:52.5) 8:Warren Mott (1:52.9)

1600M RUN: 1:Grace Green (10) - Troy (5:08.3)SQNR 2:Haley Knoll (11) - Warren Mott (5:16.6)SQ3:Nicole Hammer () - Troy Athens (5:19.4) 4:Jennifer Rock (11) - Eisenhower (5:25.0) 5:Jennifer Yee (12) - Troy (5:26.0) 6:Veronica Wilson () - Sterling Heights (5:31.3) 7:Julia Naimy () - Troy Athens (5:32.3)8:Rachel Weidman () - Troy Athens (5:34.1)

400M RELAY: 1:Troy (Anna Dinverno, Katrina Drayton,Julie Marsack, Lauren Drayton - :50.0)SQ 2:OakPark (:50.8)SQ 3:Detroit Mumford (:51.3) 4:Eisenhower (:51.3) 5:Warren Cousino (:53.0) 6:Utica (:53.1)

400M DASH: 1:Aisha Osborne (10) - Detroit Mumford (:56.3)SQNR 2:Katrina Drayton (12) - Troy(:56.7)SQ 3:Carly Ballatine (12) - Utica (1:00.5) 4:Emily Cizmas (9) - Chippewa Valley (1:00.9) 5:SaraWebber (09) - Warren Mott (1:02.0) 6:Danielle Vallier (9) - Fraser (1:02.5) 7:Gillian Allan (12) - AnchorBay (1:02.8) 8:Deboni Lofton (09) - Detroit Mumford (1:02.9)

300M HURDLES: 1:Dominque Brown (11) - Detroit Mumford (:46.3)SQ 2:Alysson Bodenbach (11) -Chippewa Valley (:47.3)SQ 3:Breanna Peabody (11) - Utica (:47.9) 4:Kaylee Hightower () - SterlingHeights (:49.2) 5:Jessica Macmurtrie (11) - Warren Mott (:49.4) 6:Brooke Bielaniec (10) - Eisenhower(:49.5) 7:Shakira Harrington (10) - Eisenhower (:49.6) 8:Katie Suchoski (9) - Utica (:50.5)

800M RUN: 1:Ajia Olison (10) - Detroit Mumford (2:18.0)SQNR 2:Autumn Cleverley (10) - Anchor Bay(2:20.4)SQNR 3:Amanda Mergaert (10) - Utica (2:21.3)SQ 4:Mercedes Licavoli () - Sterling Heights(2:26.6) 5:Franki Adamski (9) - Troy (2:28.6) 6:Samantha Hsieh (11) - Troy (2:29.9) 7:Taylor Knoll (09) -

200M DASH: 1:Shayla Mahan (12) - Detroit Mumford (:23.8)SQNR 2:Aisha Osborne (10) - Detroit Mumford (:25.3)SQ 3:Katrina Drayton (12) - Troy (:25.4)SQ 4:Alysson Bodenbach (11) - Chippewa Valley(:25.6)SQ 5:Lauren Drayton (9) - Troy (:25.7)SQ 6:Yvette Nickens (11) - Oak Park (:25.9)SQ 7:JessicaFerguson (12) - Eisenhower (:27.1) 8:Alexis Mahafey (10) - Oak Park (:28.7)

3200M RUN: 1:Grace Green (10) - Troy (11:08.0)SQ 2:Nicole Hammer () - Troy Athens (11:34.7)SQ3:Adrian Dent (12) - Stevenson (11:37.8)SQ 4:Caitlin Litz (11) - Stevenson (11:40.5)SQ 5:Haley Knoll (11) - Warren Mott (11:44.9) 6:Jennifer Yee (12) - Troy (11:46.0) 7:Marcela Micheloni (10) - Stevenson(11:52.0) 8:Michelle Moriset (9) - Troy (11:53.1)

1600M RELAY: 1:Detroit Mumford (Ajia Olison, Deboni Lofton,Dominque Brown, Aisha Osborne -3:58.5)SQ 2:Troy (4:07.4)SQ 3:Utica (4:15.6) 4:Anchor Bay (4:16.4) 5:Sterling Heights (4:17.6) 6:Fraser(4:20.3) 7:Royal Oak (4:23.1) 8:Eisenhower (4:25.4)


SQ = State Qualifyer NR = New Record