Reese Winter Race Series

back to results

Jan. 5, 2008

Reese Winter Race Series
Reese, MI
Miller Race Management


Division - Run
1-14 Male
1. Vargas, Roberto Saginaw, MI 11 1:06:46.18 29
15-19 Male
1. Kilbreath, Michael Sanford, MI 16 38:26.94 3
2. Gere, Travis Caro, MI 18 39:15.76 4
3. Cobb, Matt Owosso, MI 15 43:14.52 8
4. Wilson, Brian Saginaw, MI 15 44:15.51 11
20-29 Male
1. Straughen, Rick Shelby Twp., MI 26 37:12.74 2
2. Love, Mo Saginaw, MI 27 39:16.77 5
3. Chapranka, Jon Midland, MI 23 47:11.45 15
30-39 Male
1. Ehrmantraut, Mike Midland, MI 39 36:56.13 1
2. Bartels, Peter Saginaw, MI 38 39:25.42 6
3. Peterson, Scott Bay City, MI 39 43:48.54 10
40-49 Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 43 42:59.23 7
2. Schneider, Steven St. John's, MI 44 46:00.06 12
3. Miyama, David Bay City, MI 46 46:28.18 14
4. Zittle, Jim Waterford, MI 44 47:21.27 16
5. Swanson, Reed East Tawas, MI 48 47:58.19 18
6. McCuaig, Scott East Lansing, MI 43 48:25.93 19
7. Schmidt, Gene Saginaw, MI 43 50:56.64 20
8. Doud, Douglas Richville, MI 45 57:51.84 27
40-49 Female
1. Raushi, Peri Pinconning, MI 48 47:27.87 17
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 51:05.75 21
50-59 Male
1. Scott, Gary Midland, MI 59 43:30.17 9
2. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 53 46:12.90 13
3. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 57 51:43.26 22
4. Schafer, Bill Saginaw, MI 59 56:13.87 24
5. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 50 57:45.24 26
6. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 58 1:08:01.32 30
50-59 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 59 56:50.69 25
60-69 Male
1. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 65 52:54.94 23
2. Techlin, David Bay City, MI 61 1:04:42.43 28




Division - Run
1-14 Male
1. Weaver, Ryan Reese, MI 14 21:58.21 15
2. Jenson, David Unknown, NA 13 23:31.86 19
3. Bartels, Matt Saginaw, MI 8 25:37.69 29
4. Weaver, Jeremy Reese, MI 11 29:30.48 42
5. Martin, Steven Saginaw, MI 11 30:00.94 43
1-14 Female
1. Speckhand, Audrey Freeland, MI 14 26:55.74 32
2. Cobb, Sarah Owosso, MI 11 27:57.04 36
3. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 14 28:39.80 38
4. Tomaszewski, Jerekah Essexville, MI 12 31:20.92 46
15-19 Male
1. Stearns, Jacob Boon, MI 16 19:04.56 1
2. Restifo, Michael Saginaw, MI 17 20:02.67 3
3. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 17 20:14.78 4
4. Toms, Melvin Reese, MI 18 20:23.85 6
5. Jenkins, Leroy Reese, MI 19 21:02.02 7
6. Beaubien, Kelton Hemlock, MI 16 21:17.08 9
7. Harper, Cody Caro, MI 18 21:21.39 10
8. Roesner, Josh Saginaw, MI 18 21:25.95 11
9. Trudell, Trenton Midland, MI 18 22:09.15 16
10. Krueger, Steven Saginaw, MI 16 23:50.40 20
11. Kiser, Caleb Reese, MI 18 23:53.11 21
12. Hopkins, Alvin Reese, MI 18 25:25.74 28
15-19 Female
1. Paris, Amanda Hemlock, MI 16 21:02.72 8
2. Tamez, Clarissa Essexville, MI 17 23:56.20 22
3. Anibal, Ashley Midland, MI 19 41:58.46 60
20-29 Male
1. Drown, George Hemlock, MI 24 21:35.30 12
2. Pratt, Blake Saginaw, MI 26 22:23.97 17
3. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 27 25:55.41 30
4. Huber, Robert Midland, MI 23 27:01.96 33
20-29 Female
1. Huber, Amber Midland, MI 23 28:08.35 37
2. Hessler, Lindsey Frankenmuth, MI 29 28:55.54 39
3. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 22 38:02.04 56
30-39 Male
1. Peterson, Cory Alger, MI 38 19:10.19 2
2. Taylor, Paul Clio, MI 36 20:23.07 5
3. Blaskowski, Joe Bay City, MI 33 23:22.27 18
4. Marciniak, Tim Essexville, MI 39 35:41.78 54
30-39 Female
1. McKee, Jessica Freeland, MI 32 24:32.78 23
2. McGovern, Melissa Unknown, NA 33 27:52.60 35
3. Rierson, Darlene Caro, MI 36 31:58.08 49
4. Benson, Stephanie Essexville, MI 34 33:26.20 52
40-49 Male
1. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 44 21:53.69 14
2. Raushi, Bob Pinconning, MI 45 25:07.22 25
3. Deyo, Dan Frankenmuth, MI 49 25:23.35 26
40-49 Female
1. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 45 24:50.84 24
2. Fejedelem, Analisa Unknown, NA 43 29:06.13 40
3. Hart, Connie Unknown, NA 44 29:30.06 41
50-59 Male
1. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 51 21:38.30 13
2. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 56 26:40.94 31
3. Petro, Don Reese, MI 51 30:12.79 44
4. Anibal, Melvin Midland, MI 56 31:29.65 47
5. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 58 31:57.45 48
6. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 56 34:17.24 53
50-59 Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 51 25:24.57 27
2. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 57 32:04.34 50
3. Wilson, Kathy Burton, MI 51 36:43.11 55
60-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 27:42.67 34
70-99 Male
1. Gill, Ronald Pleasant Lake, MI 71 30:27.64



30-39 Male
1. Villegas, Paulino Adrian, MI 34 45:24.45 62
50-59 Male
1. Tamez, Gary Essexville, MI 52 38:47.87 57
2. Benson, Del Munger, MI 59 40:29.52 59
3. Warden, Charles Clio, MI 58 45:54.14 63
4. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 58 48:39.43 64
50-59 Female
1. Topham, Debbie Mayville, MI 54 32:08.65 51
2. Aniibal, Gloria Midland, MI 53 49:14.64 65
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 42:51.05 61
60-69 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 60 39:55.97 58

Reese, MI
Miller Race Management