GVSU Holiday Open

back to results

Dec. 15, 2007

GVSU Holiday Open
Grand Valley State University


Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Dustin FR Unattached 6.64q 13
2 Fleming, Daniel FR Chicago State 6.70q 5
2 Chupp, Trent Una-Bethel 6.70q 3
4 Robinson, Brandon SR Chicago State 6.74q 11
5 Wilson, Bryant JR UNAG 6.75q 12
6 Parker, Josh SR Oakland U. 6.76q 4
6 Thornton, Jerrel FR Chicago State 6.76q 13
8 Smith, Bill FR Northwood 6.77q 9
9 Govah, Ryan UN Spring Arbor J6.77 9
10 Coveart, Andrew Una1 6.81 6
10 Burrington, Zach SR Una-Bethel 6.81 1
12 Jackson, Dennise FR MCC 6.83 8
12 Awada, Mike SO MCC 6.83 4
14 Kornoely, Josh SR Aquinas 6.84 1
15 Moore, Randy FR Oakland U. 6.87 6
15 Symonds, Joey Una-Cornerstone 6.87 9
17 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 6.90 11
18 Maicrly, JW Una-Bethel 6.95 7
19 Post, Andrew FR Grand Valley 6.96 12
19 Dupey, Justin SR Aquinas 6.96 2
21 VanPortfleet, Mitch SO Grand Valley 6.99 8
22 Metellus, Robert SO Grand Valley 7.02 12
23 Buchan, Weston FR UNAG 7.11 8
24 Klotz, BJ FR Aquinas 7.13 5
25 Short, Adam Una-Bethel 7.14 5
25 Eisenmann, Brent FR Spring Arbor 7.14 4
25 Dennis, Quinton FR UNAG 7.14 3
28 Walsh, Alex Una-Bethel 7.15 3
29 Muran, Julian Mmtc 7.16 3
29 Lane, Ryan Mmtc 7.16 7
29 Stevenson, Chris FR Spring Arbor 7.16 1
32 Jones, Tearies Una1 7.17 13
33 Gemtile, Alex SO Spring Arbor 7.18 7
34 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 7.23 10
35 Williams, Darius UN Spring Arbor 7.24 10
36 Williams, Xavier FR Chicago State 7.25 6
37 Levering, Scott SR UNAG 7.28 9
38 Thurk, Aaron Mmtc 7.29 10
39 Johnson, Justin FR Spring Arbor 7.30 10
40 Smith, Nathaniel FR UNAG 7.36 8
41 Holmes, Robert FR Chicago State 7.41 11
42 Klein, Kyle FR Una-Bethel 7.46 12
42 Gordeneer, Matt SO UNAG 7.46 2
44 Hall, Kevin SR Spring Arbor 7.56 6
45 Coolidge, John SO Spring Arbor 7.73 4
-- Tape, Darrin JR Northwood FS 11

Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Dustin FR Unattached 6.54 1
2 Fleming, Daniel FR Chicago State 6.65 1
3 Parker, Josh SR Oakland U. 6.67 2
4 Thornton, Jerrel FR Chicago State 6.72 2
5 Smith, Bill FR Northwood 6.78 2
6 Robinson, Brandon SR Chicago State 9.32 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tape, Darrin JR Northwood 22.72 1
2 Wilson, Kyle FR MCC 23.05 3
3 Jackson, Kevin HS Unattached 23.08 1
4 Erickson, Jake Una-Cornerstone 23.27 4
5 Harden, Stephan JR Unattached 23.32 2
6 Kornoely, Josh SR Aquinas 23.38 4
7 Coveart, Andrew Una1 23.40 1
8 Parker, Josh SR Oakland U. 23.45 3
9 Fleming, Daniel FR Chicago State 23.49 1
10 Dupey, Justin SR Aquinas 23.61 2
11 Thornton, Jerrel FR Chicago State 23.82 2
12 Meier, Jared HS Unattached 23.90 3
13 Hewson, Matt JR Aquinas 23.97 5
14 Awada, Mike SO MCC 24.13 7
15 Uecker-Herman, Caleb FR Aquinas 24.23 7
16 Felder, Quintin Mmtc 24.30 6
17 Jones, Tearies Una1 24.46 3
18 Okafor, Goldstien FR Chicago State 24.58 2
18 Klotz, BJ FR Aquinas 24.58 4
20 Luce, Kevin SO Oakland U. 24.74 9
21 Raynal, Wesley FR Aquinas 24.76 8
22 Smith, Cameron FR Aquinas 24.97 6
23 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 25.05 9
24 Olayiwola, Akinwande SR Chicago State 25.31 8
25 Stevenson, Chris FR Spring Arbor 25.50 6
25 Wilson, Ed FR MCC 25.50 9
27 Gatlin, Nic Unattached 25.89 10
28 Sultini, Tony Unattached 25.99 10
29 Thurk, Aaron Mmtc 26.63 7
30 Williams, Xavier FR Chicago State 26.74 8
31 Choate, Brad FR Spring Arbor 27.31 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Kyle FR MCC 50.27 1
1 Rock, Troy SO Grand Valley 50.27 1
3 Erickson, Jake Una-Cornerstone 50.74 1
4 Jackson, Kevin HS Unattached 52.22 2
5 Rumpf, Craig FR UNAG 52.25 5
6 Wells, Khald FR Oakland U. 52.38 3
7 Antor, Peter JR Grand Valley 52.66 5
8 Cartman, Caleb FR UNAG 52.92 2
8 Campbell, Joshua SO Chicago State 52.92 1
10 Lowe, Eric FR UNAG 53.34 6
11 Darling, Ryan FR Oakland U. 53.68 4
12 Kline, Jason FR UNAG 53.73 6
13 Truss, Elliot FR UNAG 54.72 6
14 Chesney, Justin Una1 54.98 4
15 Damstra, Aaron Una-Cornerstone 55.06 5
16 Coleman, Jack FR Oakland U. 56.11 3
17 Olayiwola, Akinwande SR Chicago State 56.58 4
18 Hall, Kevin SR Spring Arbor 57.67 4
19 Williams, Darius UN Spring Arbor 57.73 3
20 Davis, Anthony SO Chicago State 58.30 2
21 Coolidge, John SO Spring Arbor 1:01.20 5

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flemming, Mike JR Oakland U. 4:29.16
2 Sage, Pat FR Grand Valley 4:29.26
3 Osentoski, Joe FR Oakland U. 4:32.17
4 Earl, Pat Unattached 4:33.39
5 Allen, Carlton FR UNAG 4:37.18
6 Buntman, Brian SO Oakland U. 4:38.89
7 Barker-King, Graham Unattached 4:45.60
8 Del Toro, Victor FR Iu-Northwest 4:46.17
9 Cook, Scott FR Iu-Northwest 4:48.72
10 Wilder, Brian FR UNAG 4:48.82
11 Povirk, Gus FR Oakland U. 4:50.25
12 Ringbloom, Craig XX Unattached 4:54.26
13 Torabi, John FR Iu-Northwest 4:55.80
14 Duke, Kellen Unattached 5:04.83
15 Janowitz, Jordan XX Unattached 5:07.29
16 White, Ken XX Unattached 5:14.49
17 Godwin, Josh Unattached 5:16.21
-- Mills, Zach FR UNAG DNF

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Victor FR Aquinas 1:25.47
2 Vereecke, Andy SO Aquinas 1:26.23
3 Calvo, Jairo FR Aquinas 1:26.58
4 Gould, Alex SO Detroit Mercy 1:27.43
5 Greenhoe, Brian FR Detroit Mercy 1:27.50
6 Stickney, Colin FR Aquinas 1:28.49
7 Leetsma, Joe FR Aquinas 1:30.26
8 Williams, Travis SR Chicago State 1:30.97

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schuster, Todd SR UNAG 1:54.74
2 Goike, Joe SO Oakland U. 1:57.05
3 Kapkirwok, Nelson FR UNAG 1:58.08
4 Filipek, Tony Saginaw Valley 1:58.10
5 Barker, Glen FR UNAG 2:00.18
6 Magnotte, Dave FR Oakland U. 2:01.11
7 Post, Joel XX Unattached 2:01.29
8 Baurhenn, Andy SO Oakland U. 2:04.27
9 Begue, Derek FR UNAG 2:05.40
10 Osborne, Nick Una-Cornerstone 2:05.58
11 Marcinkowski, Brian SO Oakland U. 2:06.39
12 Kaijala, Peter Una-Cornerstone 2:06.46
13 Perez, Martin FR Iu-Northwest 2:07.75
14 Flemming, Mike JR Oakland U. 2:07.95
15 Leyendocker, Joseph SO Unattached 2:09.36

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craze, Mike SO Oakland U. 9:05.22
2 Brinkman, Zack XX Unattached 9:09.08
3 Giemapp, Kevin SR Spring Arbor 9:11.20
4 Modert, Josh Unattached 9:16.70
5 Cataldo, Kevin SO Oakland U. 9:18.00
6 Battle, Justin FR Oakland U. 9:24.23
7 Bonzheim, Jeff FR Oakland U. 9:30.13
8 Elizondo, Jose JR Iu-Northwest 9:32.52
9 Petricevic, John FR Oakland U. 9:36.99
10 Carlisle, Steffen Unattached 9:38.14
11 Rowland, Tim SO Oakland U. 9:41.23
12 Strohkirch, Jordan FR Oakland U. 9:44.21
13 Galbraith, Travis FR Oakland U. 9:44.84
14 Gienapp, Tom FR Oakland U. 9:48.98
15 Rodriguez, Miguel FR Iu-Northwest 9:50.17
16 Reif, Kyle FR Spring Arbor 10:05.01
17 Rich, Jake FR Spring Arbor 10:13.65
18 Walters, Bill Mmtc 10:23.37

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holm, Ryan SR Grand Valley 14:54.71
2 Ianz, Steve SO Spring Arbor 15:47.60
3 Sprunger, Josh JR Spring Arbor 16:29.42
4 Voss, Bobby SO Spring Arbor 16:43.51
5 Lucas, Dan FR UNAG 16:51.31
6 Koser, John FR Spring Arbor 17:09.16
7 Egle, Aaron FR Spring Arbor 17:33.65
-- Mikala, Michael XX Unattached DNF
-- Peck, Nate SR Grand Valley DNF

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucius, Garron SR Grand Valley 7.85q 2
2 Luce, Kevin SO Oakland U. 7.90q 3
3 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 8.18q 3
4 Smith, Bill FR Northwood 8.25q 2
5 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.43q 1
6 Silecchia, Joe FR Spring Arbor 8.62q 1
7 Van Oss, Jim Una-Cornerstone 8.70q 3
8 Kauer, Alex Mmtc 8.87q 1
9 Choate, Brad FR Spring Arbor 9.21 3

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lucius, Garron SR Grand Valley 7.74 1
2 Luce, Kevin SO Oakland U. 7.89 1
3 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 8.10 1
4 Makela, Bill SR Grand Valley 8.11 2
5 Silecchia, Joe FR Spring Arbor 8.54 2
6 Van Oss, Jim Una-Cornerstone 8.83 2
7 Kauer, Alex Mmtc 9.17 2
-- Smith, Bill FR Northwood DNF 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 3:30.23 1
2 Oakland Univesity 'A' 3:31.22 1
3 Unattached-GV 'A' 3:31.33 1
4 Chicago State 'A' 3:34.62 1
5 Chicago State 'B' 3:35.25 2
6 Unattached-GV 'B' 3:39.28 3
7 Oakland Univesity 'B' 3:40.07 2
8 Unattached 'A' 3:40.27 2
9 Unattached-GV 'C' 3:49.28 3
10 Unattached 'B' 3:51.71 3
1) White, Ken XX 2) Godwin, Josh
3) Ringbloom, Craig XX 4) Janowitz, Jordan XX

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Derek Chicago State 2.00m 6-06.75
2 Miller, Nate FR Grand Valley J2.00m 6-06.75
3 Mulder, Kevin FR UNAG 1.80m 5-10.75
4 Gregory, Matt FR Oakland U. J1.80m 5-10.75
5 Zemla, Wes FR UNAG 1.75m 5-08.75
5 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 1.75m 5-08.75
7 Wilson, Ed FR MCC J1.75m 5-08.75

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark XX Una-Bethel 5.00m 16-04.75
2 Wilson, Bryant JR UNAG 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Wesley, Joe HS Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Burrington, Zach SR Una-Bethel 4.55m 14-11.00
5 Czerny, David Ferris 4.40m 14-05.25
6 Klein, Kyle FR Una-Bethel 4.10m 13-05.25
7 Marsack, Zach FR MCC 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Levering, Scott SR UNAG NH
-- Gordeneer, Matt SO UNAG NH
-- Short, Adam Una-Bethel NH
-- Dennis, Quinton FR UNAG NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harden, Stephan JR Unattached 7.19m 23-07.25
2 Jones, Earnest FR Chicago State 6.61m 21-08.25
3 Chupp, Trent Una-Bethel 6.60m 21-08.00
4 Maicrly, JW Una-Bethel 6.59m 21-07.50
5 Sears, Robert FR Oakland U. 6.52m 21-04.75
6 Badowsky, Mark Saginaw Valley 6.42m 21-00.75
7 Post, Andrew FR Grand Valley 6.40m 21-00.00
8 Glen, Kolby FR MCC 6.36m 20-10.50
9 Buchan, Weston FR UNAG 6.25m 20-06.25
10 Gregory, Matt FR Oakland U. 5.92m 19-05.25
10 Lane, Ryan Mmtc 5.92m 19-05.25
12 Walsh, Alex Una-Bethel 5.81m 19-00.75
13 Eisenmann, Brent FR Spring Arbor 5.73m 18-09.75
14 Johnson, Justin FR Spring Arbor 5.67m 18-07.25
15 Whitcomb, Ryan XX Unattached 5.58m 18-03.75
16 Govah, Ryan UN Spring Arbor 5.37m 17-07.50
-- VanPortfleet, Mitch SO Grand Valley DNF

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Metellus, Robert SO Grand Valley 14.01m 45-11.75
2 Okafor, Goldstien FR Chicago State 13.73m 45-00.50
3 Smith, Nathaniel FR UNAG 13.70m 44-11.50
4 Suchoski, Joe FR Oakland U. 12.35m 40-06.25
5 Walsh, Alex Una-Bethel 12.30m 40-04.25
6 Sears, Robert FR Oakland U. 12.08m 39-07.75
7 Burrington, Zach SR Una-Bethel 12.00m 39-04.50
8 Maicrly, JW Una-Bethel 11.49m 37-08.50

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 14.62m 47-11.75
2 Briggs, Patrick Una-Svsu 14.57m 47-09.75
3 Eno, Kyle FR UNAG 14.45m 47-05.00
4 Egan, Sean Saginaw Valley 13.31m 43-08.00
5 Bosch, Mitch SO Grand Valley 12.92m 42-04.75
6 Grubius, Adam SO Oakland U. 12.09m 39-08.00
7 Marshall, Brent SO Spring Arbor 11.09m 36-04.75
8 Holmes, Robert FR Chicago State 11.08m 36-04.25
9 Latz, Joey SO Grand Valley 10.29m 33-09.25
10 Gillespie, Eric SO Spring Arbor 9.33m 30-07.50
-- Marquardt, Justin FR Aquinas FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stomps, Jason JR Hillsdale 17.09m 56-01.00
2 Dailey, Justin FR Hillsdale 16.29m 53-05.50
3 Brown, Chris XX Unattached 16.26m 53-04.25
4 Koglin, Josh Saginaw Valley 15.10m 49-06.50
5 Bosch, Mitch SO Grand Valley 15.03m 49-03.75
6 Young, Joel XX Unattached 14.84m 48-08.25
7 Grabowski, Nate SO Grand Valley 14.52m 47-07.75
8 Lipski, Clay FR Grand Valley 14.46m 47-05.25
9 Briggs, Patrick Una-Svsu 14.19m 46-06.75
10 Eno, Kyle FR UNAG 13.93m 45-08.50
11 Kramer, Kyle SR Aquinas 13.90m 45-07.25
12 Marshall, Caleb FR UNAG 12.58m 41-03.25
13 Borsenik, Craig Northwood 12.37m 40-07.00
14 Munoz, Brandon FR MCC 11.94m 39-02.25
15 Draper, Matt SO Northwood 11.65m 38-02.75
16 Goliver, Jake FR UNAG 11.22m 36-09.75
17 Marquardt, Justin FR Aquinas 10.89m 35-08.75
18 Tarrant, Devin FR Aquinas 10.70m 35-01.25



Licensed to Grand Valley State University
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/15/2007 01:58 PM
GVSU Holiday Open - 12/14/2007
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gibson, Breezie JR Toledo 7.24q 2
2 Parker, Nicole JR Aquinas 7.25q 1
3 Jones, Bonita JR Chicago State 7.33q 6
4 Shakir, Nadirah FR Chicago State 7.43q 4
5 Noonan, Dianna JR UNAG 7.49q 5
5 Franklin, Keshuna JR Chicago State 7.49q 3
7 Jefferson, Laura SR Chicago State 7.69q 4
8 Terrell, Amber SO Chicago State 7.72q 7
9 Ferguson, Jessica FR Oakland U. 7.73 2
10 Strouse, Allison SO Aquinas 7.75 1
11 Kettelhut, Christi SO UNAG 7.78 1
12 Beutler, Kati Una-Bethel 7.79 7
13 Whitaker, Sasha FR Oakland U. 7.82 6
14 O'Keefe, Ann SO Una-Bethel 7.85 4
15 Hall, Joordn FR Aquinas 7.89 5
16 Gager, Caitlyn SO Una-Bethel 7.91 7
17 Mustard, Aunnaka FR Una-Bethel 7.93 2
18 Westcott, Amanda JR Una-Bethel 7.96 7
19 Jones, Kamilah Una1 8.06 3
20 Duthler, Rachel XX UNAG 8.09 1
21 Blackburn, Angel JR Chicago State 8.21 3
21 Monaweek, April FR Una-Bethel 8.21 2
23 Smith, Ashley FR UNAG 8.32 6
24 Ellison, Danae JR Una-Bethel 8.36 5
25 Farr, Miranda JR UNAG 8.37 6
26 VanderMeer, Jennifer SR UNAG 8.74 4

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Gibson, Breezie JR Toledo 7.09 1
2 Parker, Nicole JR Aquinas 7.16 1
3 Jones, Bonita JR Chicago State 7.37 1
3 Franklin, Keshuna JR Chicago State 7.37 2
5 Noonan, Dianna JR UNAG 7.43 2
6 Shakir, Nadirah FR Chicago State 7.50 1
7 Jefferson, Laura SR Chicago State 7.70 2
8 Terrell, Amber SO Chicago State 7.73 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaverman, Amanda FR Toledo 25.84 1
2 Gibson, Breezie JR Toledo 25.85 1
3 Jones, Bonita JR Chicago State 26.62 1
4 Jefferson, Laura SR Chicago State 27.14 2
5 Sanders, Sharisse SR Chicago State 27.35 2
5 Ferguson, Jessica FR Oakland U. 27.35 3
7 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 27.53 4
8 Strouse, Allison SO Aquinas 27.88 2
9 Franklin, Keshuna JR Chicago State 28.12 1
10 James, Valerie FR Grand Valley 28.13 5
11 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 28.14 4
12 Smith, Tansy FR Oakland U. 28.51 3
13 Murray, Shannon SO Oakland U. 28.57 3
14 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 28.85 5
15 Martin, Chennelle FR Chicago State 29.08 2
16 Jones, Kamilah Una1 29.67 3
17 Blackburn, Angel JR Chicago State 30.40 4
18 Mets, Maria SO Oakland U. 30.99 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tukes, Ashely SO MCC 59.40 2
2 Mandziara, Katie SR Grand Valley 59.94 1
3 Jones, Bonita JR Chicago State J59.94 1
4 Kaverman, Amanda FR Toledo 1:00.20 3
5 Dixon, Telisa JR Chicago State 1:00.68 1
6 Nozime, Kirsten SO Grand Valley 1:00.76 1
7 Vallar, Kayla SO UNAG 1:01.35 5
8 Marzel, Megan FR Toledo 1:01.46 2
9 Martinez, Melissa SO Oakland U. 1:01.91 2
10 Kempf, Jenna FR Oakland U. 1:02.14 3
11 Sanders, Sharisse SR Chicago State 1:02.25 3
12 Ballantine, Carly FR Oakland U. 1:02.58 3
13 Chandler, Adrienne FR UNAG 1:03.02 4
14 Zandbergen, Abbey FR UNAG 1:03.21 4
15 Tousley, Kelly FR UNAG 1:04.52 5
16 James, Valerie FR Grand Valley 1:06.43 4

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCarthy, Katherine SO Grand Valley 5:16.38
2 Alfredson, Katie SO Grand Valley 5:17.73
3 Ostrenga, Stephanie JR UNAG 5:20.52
4 Cline, Dayna SR Oakland U. 5:25.11
5 Schachinger, Leslie FR Oakland U. 5:28.09
6 Thull, Rachel FR Oakland U. 5:41.30
7 Leach, Jenna FR Oakland U. 5:45.96
8 Kirk, Emily JR Iu-Northwest 6:00.29
9 Sanger, Emily FR Oakland U. 6:04.05

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strouse, Amanda JR Aquinas 2:19.26
2 Thomas, Danielle FR Toledo 2:19.96
3 Allan, Gillian FR Oakland U. 2:27.52
4 Wright, Becca Una-Cornerstone 2:27.70
5 Cline, Dayna SR Oakland U. 2:29.57
6 Rinkus, Samantha FR Aquinas 2:30.11
7 Dykstra, Tracy Una-Cornerstone 2:34.83
8 Salmon, Dana SO Oakland U. 2:35.24

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hinkley, Sarah XX Unattached 9:51.24
2 Blackwell, Christina FR Iu-Northwest 11:23.13
3 Wright, Becca Una-Cornerstone 11:27.50
4 Huber, Stephanie JR Oakland U. 11:34.75
5 Reilly, Katie SO Oakland U. 11:45.44
6 Stumpmier, Kelly FR Oakland U. 12:01.22
7 Brown, Janelle Una-Cornerstone 12:17.10

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wheat, Candice SO Grand Valley 8.24q 4
2 Dixon, Telisa JR Chicago State 8.40q 1
3 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR UNAG 8.49q 1
4 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 8.70q 4
5 Tulpa, Jen SR Grand Valley 8.91q 2
6 Wilson, Kayla Una-Cornerstone 8.92q 2
7 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley 8.97q 3
8 Mets, Maria SO Oakland U. 9.63q 3
9 Murray, Shannon SO Oakland U. 9.77 4
10 Whitaker, Sasha FR Oakland U. 9.85 4
11 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 10.00 1
12 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 10.22 3
13 Kirkpatick, Heather SR Toledo 10.23 3

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wheat, Candice SO Grand Valley 8.41 1
2 Dixon, Telisa JR Chicago State 8.54 1
3 O'Shesky, Jennifer SR UNAG 8.61 1
4 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 8.77 1
5 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley 8.80 2
6 Tulpa, Jen SR Grand Valley 8.92 2
7 Mets, Maria SO Oakland U. 9.36 2
8 Wilson, Kayla Una-Cornerstone 9.45 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 4:04.29 1
2 Chicago State 'A' 4:05.76 1
1) Dixon, Telisa JR 2) Shakir, Nadirah FR
3) Sanders, Sharisse SR 4) Jones, Bonita JR
3 Unattached-GV 'A' 4:09.23 1
4 Oakland Univesity 'A' 4:15.44 1
5 Oakland Univesity 'B' 4:22.65 2
-- Grand Valley State Univer 'C' DNF 2
1) Pearsall, Amber SO 2) Beach, Ali SR
3) Johnson, Tanisha SO 4)
-- Unattached-GV 'B' DNF 2

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Chennelle FR Chicago State 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Sutherland, Michelle JR Toledo 1.70m 5-07.00
3 VanderSlik, Heather JR Grand Valley 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Doyen, Maegan SO Grand Valley J1.65m 5-05.00
5 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Ericka, Eddy FR Aquinas 1.45m 4-09.00
8 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 1.40m 4-07.00

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Farr, Miranda JR UNAG 3.60m 11-09.75
2 Harmon, Shari FR Toledo 3.45m 11-03.75
3 Duthler, Rachel XX UNAG J3.45m 11-03.75
4 VanderMeer, Jennifer SR UNAG 3.30m 10-10.00
5 Ellison, Danae JR Una-Bethel J3.30m 10-10.00
5 Kettelhut, Christi SO UNAG J3.30m 10-10.00
7 Smith, Ashley FR UNAG 3.15m 10-04.00
8 Gager, Caitlyn SO Una-Bethel J3.15m 10-04.00
9 Boyer, Amy Una-Cornerstone 3.00m 9-10.00
9 Monaweek, April FR Una-Bethel 3.00m 9-10.00
9 O'Keefe, Ann SO Una-Bethel 3.00m 9-10.00
12 Wackernagle, Chelsea FR Hillsdale J2.85m 9-04.25
12 Handzlik, Paulina SO Toledo J3.00m 9-10.00
13 Laman, Bekah SR Una-Bethel 2.85m 9-04.25
-- Mustard, Aunnaka FR Una-Bethel NH
-- Reidt, Emily FR MCC NH
-- Dragon, Mallory SO Toledo NH
-- Noonan, Dianna JR UNAG NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Summers, Blair SR Toledo 5.65m 18-06.50
2 Pulliam, Ciearra JR Chicago State 5.44m 17-10.25
3 Shakir, Nadirah FR Chicago State 5.37m 17-07.50
4 Wilson, Kayla Una-Cornerstone 5.27m 17-03.50
5 Westcott, Amanda JR Una-Bethel 5.25m 17-02.75
6 Sanders, Sharisse SR Chicago State 5.10m 16-08.75
7 Beutler, Kati Una-Bethel 5.02m 16-05.75
8 Jefferson, Laura SR Chicago State 4.86m 15-11.50
9 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 4.82m 15-09.75
10 nay, Maris FR Oakland U. 4.70m 15-05.00
11 Dixon, Telisa JR Chicago State 4.57m 15-00.00
12 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 4.42m 14-06.00
13 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 4.32m 14-02.25

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shade, Kira SR Toledo 10.93m 35-10.50
2 Westcott, Amanda JR Una-Bethel 10.53m 34-06.75
3 Beutler, Kati Una-Bethel 9.72m 31-10.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Emily JR Grand Valley 14.05m 46-01.25
2 Martin, Siobhan SR Aquinas 12.57m 41-03.00
3 Donovan, Kristin SR Hillsdale 12.51m 41-00.50
4 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 12.39m 40-07.75
5 Lawton, Jeanice SO MCC 12.33m 40-05.50
6 Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley 12.05m 39-06.50
7 Brazeam, Sandy SO Toledo 11.99m 39-04.00
8 Horne, Brittany JR Detroit Mercy 11.95m 39-02.50
9 Posa, Kathie SR Grand Valley 11.79m 38-08.25
10 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 11.48m 37-08.00
11 Dowell, Leighann Saginaw Valley 11.41m 37-05.25
12 Denison, Rachel FR UNAG 11.06m 36-03.50
13 Poulin, Danielle JR Detroit Mercy 10.55m 34-07.50
14 Newman, Catherine FR Aquinas 10.54m 34-07.00
15 Darby, Jacquelin JR Chicago State 10.32m 33-10.25
16 Beach, Ali SR Grand Valley 9.83m 32-03.00
17 Johnson, Tanisha SO Grand Valley 9.50m 31-02.00
18 Kirkpatick, Heather SR Toledo 9.35m 30-08.25
19 Stremlow, Stacey Una-Svsu 9.31m 30-06.50
20 Pearsall, Amber SO Grand Valley 7.69m 25-02.75
21 Engle, Heather FR Toledo 7.50m 24-07.25

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Posa, Kathie SR Grand Valley 17.96m 58-11.25
2 Fox, Emily JR Grand Valley 17.84m 58-06.50
3 Bogner, Mary JR Grand Valley 17.66m 57-11.25
4 Becker, Heather JR Aquinas 15.56m 51-00.75
5 Donovan, Kristin SR Hillsdale 14.97m 49-01.50
6 Bond, Sarah FR Grand Valley 14.78m 48-06.00
7 Nugent, Emily Saginaw Valley 13.98m 45-10.50
8 Horne, Brittany JR Detroit Mercy 13.87m 45-06.25
9 Brazeam, Sandy SO Toledo 13.79m 45-03.00
10 Poulin, Danielle JR Detroit Mercy 13.55m 44-05.50
11 Martin, Siobhan SR Aquinas 13.26m 43-06.00
12 Lawton, Jeanice SO MCC 12.41m 40-08.75
13 Anema, Katie SO Northwood 11.70m 38-04.75
14 Newman, Catherine FR Aquinas 11.32m 37-01.75
15 Buchhop, Gwen FR Hillsdale 11.30m 37-01.00
16 Denison, Rachel FR UNAG 11.26m 36-11.50
17 Engle, Heather FR Toledo 10.66m 34-11.75
18 Stremlow, Stacey Una-Svsu 10.09m 33-01.25
19 Monarch, Corey Toledo 9.53m 31-03.25