2019 Michigan Metro Athletic Conference Jamboree 1

back to results

Sep. 19, 2019

2019 Michigan Metro Athletic Conference Jamboree 1
Heritage Park, Taylor, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Michigan Metro Athletic Conference Jamboree 1 - 9/19/2019 7:37:57
Heritage Park, Taylor, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dominic Woods 77 12 Ecorse 20:13.2 1
2 Kalyn Taylor 67 10 Detroit U-Prep 20:34.3 2
3 Marion Smith 238 U-Prep Science and Math 20:43.9 3
4 Cade Pichan 134 12 Taylor Prep 20:53.5 4
5 Diallo Carr 47 12 Detroit Community 20:56.0
6 De'Monte Hill 100 10 Harper Woods 21:16.1 5
7 Omarion Burgess 162 11 U-Prep Art and Design 21:20.6 6
8 Jaqai Butler 69 11 Ecorse 21:23.5 7
9 Aaron Barney 46 12 Detroit Community 21:23.8
10 Kumari Johnson 190 12 U-Prep Art and Design 21:30.6 8
11 Irvin Black 56 10 Detroit U-Prep 21:36.6 9
12 Keyon Williams 74 12 Ecorse 22:12.3 10
13 Nnamdi Nwanakwere 132 11 Taylor Prep 22:16.3 11
14 Malachi Black 156 11 U-Prep Art and Design 22:30.5 12
15 Kameron Roberts 65 11 Detroit U-Prep 22:32.2 13
16 Tahjmere Roland 66 10 Detroit U-Prep 22:35.9 14
17 Matthew Underwood 217 11 U-Prep Art and Design 23:00.1 15
18 Jalen Miller 83 9 Hamtramck 23:00.7 16
19 Habib Almukaki 78 10 Hamtramck 23:05.3 17
20 Isaiah Chambers 59 9 Detroit U-Prep 23:10.8 18
21 Christopher Coleman 168 11 U-Prep Art and Design 23:13.6 19
22 Jaylen Jackson 130 12 Taylor Prep 23:37.1 20
23 Parker Tyree 135 11 Taylor Prep 23:37.4 21
24 Xavier Henderson 62 10 Detroit U-Prep 24:09.4 22
25 Solomon Hereford 231 12 U-Prep Science and Math 24:16.8 23
26 Javier Whitaker 88 11 Hamtramck 24:31.3 24
27 Jadon Tillman 87 12 Hamtramck 24:32.2 25
28 Noah Burns 79 12 Hamtramck 24:33.1 26
29 Sterling Blakely 57 11 Detroit U-Prep 24:34.5 27
30 Bahaz Said 86 10 Hamtramck 24:35.2 28
31 Ashton Henderson 61 10 Detroit U-Prep 24:35.8
32 Kobe Jones 53 9 Detroit Community 24:37.3
33 Dennis Johnson 103 9 Harper Woods 24:39.8 29
34 Maleek Smith 211 12 U-Prep Art and Design 24:41.5 30
35 Shareef Brooks 160 10 U-Prep Art and Design 24:53.1 31
36 Jordan Lewis 195 10 U-Prep Art and Design 24:54.9
37 Patric Allen 152 12 U-Prep Art and Design 24:55.5
38 Raphael Ruff 237 11 U-Prep Science and Math 25:18.6 32
39 Taron Knox 192 12 U-Prep Art and Design 25:19.4
40 Dariyon Redrick 208 12 U-Prep Art and Design 25:32.1
41 Jabbar Martin jr 199 12 U-Prep Art and Design 25:53.5
42 Wiliam Smith 113 12 Harper Woods 26:05.2 33
43 James Clay 80 10 Hamtramck 26:26.7 34
44 Taurean Allen 153 11 U-Prep Art and Design 26:31.3
45 Moses Cole 60 12 Detroit U-Prep 26:35.4
46 Malcolm Cain 58 12 Detroit U-Prep 26:50.2
47 Chykarrion Maddox 233 11 U-Prep Science and Math 26:54.2 35
48 unknown1 unknown1 100 Unattached 27:10.2
49 unknown2 unknown2 100 Unattached 27:27.2
50 unknown3 unknown3 100 Unattached 27:27.6
51 Leron Henry 239 U-Prep Science and Math 27:28.4 36
52 Keanu Mills 84 9 Hamtramck 27:43.2
53 Dejai Foster 81 10 Hamtramck 27:59.3
54 William Brooks 140 12 Taylor Trillium 28:07.6
55 Terrion Harper 230 10 U-Prep Science and Math 28:11.9 37
56 Cody Pentecost 144 12 Taylor Trillium 28:19.6
57 Craig Peplinski 145 12 Taylor Trillium 28:23.7
58 Brooklhn Butler 76 9 Ecorse 29:04.7 38
59 Michael Lewis 82 12 Hamtramck 29:06.0
60 Markale Young 224 11 U-Prep Art and Design 29:15.0
61 DeVonte Gardner 99 11 Harper Woods 29:30.1 39
62 Dorian Currie 95 9 Harper Woods 29:33.7 40
63 Isaac Mckee 203 9 U-Prep Art and Design 29:35.6
64 Jahi Gibson 179 10 U-Prep Art and Design 29:36.0
65 Shannon Smith 212 9 U-Prep Art and Design 29:44.9
66 Shaun Cofield 166 11 U-Prep Art and Design 29:59.6
67 Isaiah Fredrick 178 11 U-Prep Art and Design 30:03.4
68 Malik Taylor 216 11 U-Prep Art and Design 30:16.3
69 Malik Jackson 63 11 Detroit U-Prep 30:23.3
70 Camare O'Neil 64 9 Detroit U-Prep 30:36.6
71 Jervell McCants 246 11 Taylor Prep 31:10.1 41
72 Mykel Lawrence 226 U-Prep Science and Math 31:13.1 42
73 DaMariaun Johnson 52 10 Detroit Community 31:13.6
74 Joshua Josey 191 11 U-Prep Art and Design 31:15.1
75 keameon Ross-Baker 209 9 U-Prep Art and Design 31:16.2
76 Matthew Cole 167 9 U-Prep Art and Design 31:18.8
77 David Lampkins 193 9 U-Prep Art and Design 31:23.3
78 Oshea Price 207 9 U-Prep Art and Design 31:32.7
79 Jason Edwards 175 9 U-Prep Art and Design 31:33.3
80 Khyle Wiley 73 11 Ecorse 31:34.7 43
81 Keysean Williams 75 12 Ecorse 31:40.2 44
82 Jamar Bibbs 68 9 Ecorse 31:40.5 45
83 Deanthony Leonard 70 11 Ecorse 31:50.9
84 Dwayne Lawson 194 11 U-Prep Art and Design 33:15.4
85 Elishman Little 104 10 Harper Woods 33:16.1 46
86 DeShawn Gales 97 11 Harper Woods 33:23.8 47
87 Brandon Bryant 92 12 Harper Woods 33:28.3
88 Alexander Holmes 184 11 U-Prep Art and Design 33:42.5
89 Dorian Berry 225 9 U-Prep Science and Math 33:44.9
90 William Davis 171 11 U-Prep Art and Design 33:46.4
91 James Carter 164 9 U-Prep Art and Design 33:54.1
92 Jesse Jackson iii 189 9 U-Prep Art and Design 34:41.8
93 Jordan Williams 221 10 U-Prep Art and Design 35:04.9
94 Kamari Crenshaw 169 10 U-Prep Art and Design 35:07.3
95 Delrico Douglas 228 11 U-Prep Science and Math 35:08.3
96 Dorian Hayes 182 10 U-Prep Art and Design 35:13.1
97 Kameron Ingram 187 10 U-Prep Art and Design 35:37.3
98 Gabriel Reynolds 235 12 U-Prep Science and Math 35:40.8
99 Tahjay Rose 72 9 Ecorse 35:52.8
100 Jamal Nash 204 9 U-Prep Art and Design 36:53.1
101 Nasir Allen 151 9 U-Prep Art and Design 36:56.4
102 Seanna Curry 227 12 U-Prep Science and Math 36:58.3
103 Joseph Brown 91 10 Harper Woods 37:33.9
104 Jeremiah Stokes 114 11 Harper Woods 37:34.3
105 Joshua May 108 10 Harper Woods 37:35.2
106 Brice Bryant 93 11 Harper Woods 37:37.1
107 Ta'Shawn Banks 89 9 Harper Woods 37:39.4
108 Demari Malone 198 9 U-Prep Art and Design 40:49.6
109 Jonathan Brown 90 10 Harper Woods 41:24.4
110 Travion Watson 148 9 Taylor Trillium 41:36.7
111 Duncan Gander 127 9 Taylor Prep 43:55.0 48
112 Joseph Haske 128 11 Taylor Prep 44:08.6 49
113 Jaime Micheal-Gander 131 10 Taylor Prep 44:34.0
114 Isaiah Lipsey 196 9 U-Prep Art and Design 45:51.2
115 James Hall 181 9 U-Prep Art and Design 45:52.0
116 Keon Davenport 170 9 U-Prep Art and Design 47:34.2
117 Gerald White 219 9 U-Prep Art and Design 47:42.9
118 Kalonta Bolden 158 11 U-Prep Art and Design 47:48.1
119 Juwan Hightower 183 9 U-Prep Art and Design 47:51.1
120 wilyan Davis 172 9 U-Prep Art and Design 47:59.8
121 Collin Boatright 157 9 U-Prep Art and Design 48:56.3
122 Julian Boyd 159 9 U-Prep Art and Design 49:21.3
123 Marquis Williams 222 10 U-Prep Art and Design 50:28.4
124 Jamon Taylor 215 9 U-Prep Art and Design 50:40.0
125 Christopher Alford 150 10 U-Prep Art and Design 51:01.7
126 Juvari Wiggins 220 9 U-Prep Art and Design 1:01:26.8
127 Ezekiel Tariq-bey 214 9 U-Prep Art and Design 1:01:28.4
128 Johnathan Beavers 155 9 U-Prep Art and Design 1:01:29.0



Boys Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 Detroit U-Prep 56 2 9 13 14 18 22 27
2 Kalyn Taylor 20:34.23
9 Irvin Black 21:36.55
13 Kameron Roberts 22:32.18
14 Tahjmere Roland 22:35.82
18 Isaiah Chambers 23:10.76
22 Xavier Henderson 24:09.32 *
27 Sterling Blakely 24:34.41 *
Total Time: 1:50:30 Average: 22:05.91 1-5 Split: 2:37
2 U-Prep Art and Design 60 6 8 12 15 19 30 31
6 Omarion Burgess 21:20.57
8 Kumari Johnson 21:30.58
12 Malachi Black 22:30.50
15 Matthew Underwood 23:00.02
19 Christopher Coleman 23:13.60
30 Maleek Smith 24:41.41 *
31 Shareef Brooks 24:53.08 *
Total Time: 1:51:36 Average: 22:19.06 1-5 Split: 1:54
3 Taylor Prep 97 4 11 20 21 41 48 49
4 Cade Pichan 20:53.50
11 Nnamdi Nwanakwere 22:16.27
20 Jaylen Jackson 23:37.01
21 Parker Tyree 23:37.40
41 Jervell McCants 31:10.07
48 Duncan Gander 43:54.95 *
49 Joseph Haske 44:08.58 *
Total Time: 2:01:35 Average: 24:18.85 1-5 Split: 10:17
4 Ecorse 99 1 7 10 38 43 44 45
1 Dominic Woods 20:13.17
7 Jaqai Butler 21:23.42
10 Keyon Williams 22:12.30
38 Brooklhn Butler 29:04.61
43 Khyle Wiley 31:34.64
44 Keysean Williams 31:40.12 *
45 Jamar Bibbs 31:40.48 *
Total Time: 2:04:29 Average: 24:53.63 1-5 Split: 11:22
5 Hamtramck 108 16 17 24 25 26 28 34
16 Jalen Miller 23:00.61
17 Habib Almukaki 23:05.27
24 Javier Whitaker 24:31.30
25 Jadon Tillman 24:32.16
26 Noah Burns 24:33.01
28 Bahaz Said 24:35.11 *
34 James Clay 26:26.70 *
Total Time: 1:59:43 Average: 23:56.47 1-5 Split: 1:33
6 U-Prep Science and Math 129 3 23 32 35 36 37 42
3 Marion Smith 20:43.84
23 Solomon Hereford 24:16.79
32 Raphael Ruff 25:18.54
35 Chykarrion Maddox 26:54.16
36 Leron Henry 27:28.40
37 Terrion Harper 28:11.82 *
42 Mykel Lawrence 31:13.10 *
Total Time: 2:04:42 Average: 24:56.35 1-5 Split: 6:45
7 Harper Woods 146 5 29 33 39 40 46 47
5 De'Monte Hill 21:16.10
29 Dennis Johnson 24:39.77
33 Wiliam Smith 26:05.20
39 DeVonte Gardner 29:30.02
40 Dorian Currie 29:33.66
46 Elishman Little 33:16.01 *
47 DeShawn Gales 33:23.78 *
Total Time: 2:11:05 Average: 26:12.95 1-5 Split: 8:18






Michigan Metro Athletic Conference Jamboree 1 - 9/19/2019 7:37:57
Heritage Park, Taylor, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karen Williams 16 10 Harper Woods 24:56.7
2 Raven Buchanan 24 11 U-Prep Art and Design 28:09.3 1
3 Zapporah Johnson 242 9 Ecorse 28:30.5
4 Monasha Vincent 244 12 Ecorse 29:47.8
5 CeNia Wilkins 9 10 Detroit U-Prep 30:04.4 2
6 Dynasty Newburn 34 10 U-Prep Art and Design 30:39.3 3
7 CeNae Wilkins 8 10 Detroit U-Prep 30:45.9 4
8 Lucy Dannewitz 20 12 Taylor Trillium 31:24.0
9 La’Nae Horton 17 11 Taylor Prep 32:36.9
10 Layla Harris 10 10 Hamtramck 32:40.1
11 Mariah Ryan 3 9 Detroit U-Prep 33:21.8 5
12 Ajya Wilson 43 10 U-Prep Art and Design 33:38.9 6
13 Brianna Brandon 1 11 Detroit U-Prep 34:11.6 7
14 kaci Foster 29 9 U-Prep Art and Design 34:51.7 8
15 Makiyah Parham 35 10 U-Prep Art and Design 35:49.1 9
16 Janaye Taylor 7 9 Detroit U-Prep 35:57.9 10
17 Ananda Black 23 10 U-Prep Art and Design 36:08.6 11
18 Naia Cochran 26 11 U-Prep Art and Design 36:47.5 12
19 Trinity Grannum 30 9 U-Prep Art and Design 36:57.1
20 Jayla Henry 241 10 Ecorse 37:21.5
21 Robyn Settle 5 12 Detroit U-Prep 37:40.3 13
22 Kayla Sanders 4 10 Detroit U-Prep 37:49.3 14
23 Destini Fudge 14 11 Harper Woods 38:36.4
24 Aaliyah Wheeler 41 10 U-Prep Art and Design 40:12.2
25 shyla rucker 37 9 U-Prep Art and Design 40:18.1
26 Samantha Monroy 18 9 Taylor Prep 44:57.6
27 Zahria May 32 10 U-Prep Art and Design 45:06.3
28 Dajah Callins-Wilson 25 9 U-Prep Art and Design 46:42.0
29 Staci Phillips 36 9 U-Prep Art and Design 46:51.0
30 Talicia Stallings 38 9 U-Prep Art and Design 46:54.9
31 Taylor Woods 19 10 Taylor Prep 47:35.8
32 Nyema Hodo 243 9 Ecorse 49:18.9
33 Kamar Wilson 44 9 U-Prep Art and Design 50:01.0
34 Amber Mitchell 33 9 U-Prep Art and Design 50:53.5
35 Nisa Allah 22 9 U-Prep Art and Design 50:54.1
36 Robin DuBose 28 9 U-Prep Art and Design 51:01.3
37 Laiana Tucker 40 9 U-Prep Art and Design 1:01:27.5
38 Jade Harper 31 9 U-Prep Art and Design 1:01:28.0
39 Latatreka Douglas 27 9 U-Prep Art and Design 1:01:28.8



Girls Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================================
1 U-Prep Art and Design 27 1 3 6 8 9 11 12
1 Raven Buchanan 28:09.30
3 Dynasty Newburn 30:39.21
6 Ajya Wilson 33:38.84
8 kaci Foster 34:51.61
9 Makiyah Parham 35:49.02
11 Ananda Black 36:08.57 *
12 Naia Cochran 36:47.43 *
Total Time: 2:43:08 Average: 32:37.60 1-5 Split: 7:40
2 Detroit U-Prep 28 2 4 5 7 10 13 14
2 CeNia Wilkins 30:04.38
4 CeNae Wilkins 30:45.82
5 Mariah Ryan 33:21.72
7 Brianna Brandon 34:11.51
10 Janaye Taylor 35:57.90
13 Robyn Settle 37:40.22 *
14 Kayla Sanders 37:49.24 *
Total Time: 2:44:22 Average: 32:52.27 1-5 Split: 5:54