2019 Concord Classic

back to results

Jun. 19, 2019

2019 Concord Classic
Concord, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Concord Classic 5K Run
Age Group Results

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Martin 29 1 14:32.7 4:42/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Vince 24 5 17:25.2 5:37/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 47 11 18:45.4 6:03/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 55 24 21:26.5 6:55/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst 63 18 20:28.2 6:36/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Lazaroff 63 39 23:22.9 7:33/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manix Furqueron 11 35 22:53.8 7:23/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cieara Barrett 11 42 23:49.8 7:41/M
2 Elci Rogers 10 71 26:25.8 8:32/M
3 Mya Barrett 9 81 26:51.7 8:40/M
4 Hannah Stimer 12 131 33:48.6 10:54/M
5 Haley Stimer 9 132 33:48.9 10:54/M
6 Lucy Otto 10 148 45:01.7 14:32/M
7 Tru Kloack 10 151 51:34.9 16:38/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Richardson 13 100 29:31.4 9:31/M
2 Robert Schramm 13 104 29:38.7 9:34/M
3 Dean Jordon 14 120 30:50.3 9:57/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Wilkes 13 62 25:33.6 8:15/M
2 Riley Adams 13 77 26:37.9 8:35/M
3 Haylee Rinehart 14 78 26:38.6 8:36/M
4 Madisyn Barrett 13 121 30:54.1 9:58/M
5 Savanna Gamet 14 135 35:52.5 11:34/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Mikovits 15 8 17:55.6 5:47/M
2 Josiah Dinverno 17 9 18:36.4 6:00/M
3 Matthews Record 17 12 19:16.1 6:13/M
4 Logan Barrett 16 17 20:26.6 6:36/M
5 Brady Jones 17 20 21:01.6 6:47/M
6 Josef Bulko 15 21 21:05.3 6:48/M
7 Mathew Schneider 15 22 21:13.8 6:51/M
8 Cole Thompson 16 29 21:57.8 7:05/M
9 Cody Hellard 16 49 24:14.7 7:49/M
10 Noah Dinverno 15 64 25:42.9 8:18/M
11 Sebastian Gamet 18 72 26:26.2 8:32/M
12 Bryan Smith 17 74 26:27.5 8:32/M
13 Chuckie King 16 76 26:28.2 8:32/M
14 Donovan Jordon 16 118 30:47.2 9:56/M
15 Gavin Adams 16 136 35:52.6 11:34/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Thompson 15 16 20:22.2 6:34/M
2 Brooklyn Slate 16 68 26:08.9 8:26/M
3 Madison Trudell 15 109 29:51.4 9:38/M
4 Halie Cesco 17 144 39:14.6 12:40/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Utz 22 2 15:52.5 5:07/M
2 Chase Swope 20 25 21:29.7 6:56/M
3 Alexander Blair 24 30 22:08.8 7:09/M
4 Austin Barrett 19 54 24:52.1 8:01/M
5 Drew Combs 23 66 25:54.1 8:21/M
6 James William Silbernagel 19 75 26:27.6 8:32/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Snyder 23 15 20:16.1 6:32/M
2 Hollyn Anderson 19 36 22:55.0 7:24/M
3 Abbie Brubaker 24 83 27:00.3 8:43/M
4 Julayne Brigham 24 126 32:44.2 10:34/M
5 Sandra Cesco 22 133 34:13.7 11:02/M
6 Brianna Cesco 22 143 39:12.4 12:39/M
7 Caitlin Terry 21 145 40:51.0 13:11/M
8 Kaitlyn Deforest 22 150 48:56.7 15:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Nousain 25 3 16:15.2 5:15/M
2 Bryan Burk 28 4 16:50.2 5:26/M
3 Taylor Heath 26 7 17:52.0 5:46/M
4 Jacob Johnson 29 94 28:04.8 9:03/M
5 Ben Geisman 27 129 33:41.2 10:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cayla Nousain 29 13 20:02.2 6:28/M
2 Megan Hubbard 25 14 20:06.3 6:29/M
3 Beth Anderson 29 27 21:42.7 7:00/M
4 Vika Jaska 29 53 24:46.6 8:00/M
5 Kelsey Kingler 26 63 25:39.8 8:17/M
6 Emily Powell 25 67 26:05.1 8:25/M
7 Allison Swarthout 27 106 29:42.0 9:35/M
8 Kelsey Brigham 26 107 29:48.7 9:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Kingler 30 6 17:48.4 5:45/M
2 R P White 32 10 18:40.7 6:02/M
3 Norman Corrion 34 40 23:29.6 7:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Ivan 34 44 23:59.3 7:44/M
2 Heidi Richardson 30 52 24:44.8 7:59/M
3 Whitney Pelton 32 73 26:26.3 8:32/M
4 Stephanie Tyler 32 86 27:03.8 8:44/M
5 Katrina Johnson 30 88 27:11.8 8:46/M
6 Heather Cahill 33 91 27:34.8 8:54/M
7 Heather Wagner 32 115 30:33.1 9:51/M
8 Stephanie Sharp 33 123 32:02.5 10:20/M
9 Kayla Bush 32 125 32:29.5 10:29/M
10 Rachel Meade 33 130 33:42.1 10:52/M
11 Loni Crandall 32 156 1:03:30.0 20:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Keefer 38 41 23:36.0 7:37/M
2 Ben Latocki 39 56 25:01.2 8:04/M
3 Shawn Mullaly 38 80 26:47.4 8:39/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Sears 36 34 22:39.3 7:19/M
2 Kristine Lehman 36 60 25:29.8 8:14/M
3 Tosha Newman 37 93 27:58.0 9:01/M
4 Cate Younkman 37 111 29:56.5 9:40/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpin 41 19 20:40.5 6:40/M
2 Harold Wilkes 42 31 22:13.4 7:10/M
3 Robert Wright 43 59 25:21.6 8:11/M
4 Domonic Jordon 40 119 30:49.7 9:57/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Weeks 44 46 24:09.3 7:48/M
2 Jamie Center 41 70 26:19.8 8:30/M
3 Angelica Losey-Shetenhelm 42 85 27:03.6 8:44/M
4 Jennifer Aylor 44 110 29:52.5 9:38/M
5 Jennifer Clemente 44 142 38:39.8 12:28/M
6 Janis Ortiz 42 147 42:49.0 13:49/M
7 Cari Kloack 41 152 51:35.6 16:39/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 49 26 21:41.2 7:00/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 48 28 21:55.1 7:04/M
3 Patrick Clemente 45 32 22:16.8 7:11/M
4 Brian Schneider 45 95 28:12.6 9:06/M
5 Juan Gonzalez 49 99 29:14.0 9:26/M
6 Tom Walker 48 101 29:31.6 9:31/M
7 Erick Schram 45 112 30:00.0 9:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Dorrow 45 45 24:05.1 7:46/M
2 Camilla Salow 48 92 27:53.9 9:00/M
3 Michelle Walker 49 96 28:42.7 9:16/M
4 Jeanie O'Dell 48 97 28:50.2 9:18/M
5 Kim Ward 46 114 30:18.8 9:47/M
6 Kris Butterfield 49 116 30:42.6 9:54/M
7 Lori Trout 49 122 31:02.5 10:01/M
8 Shannan Clevenger 49 141 38:10.5 12:19/M
9 Crissy Dochuda 45 154 57:59.5 18:42/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Klingler 52 23 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 David Harbaugh 54 33 22:23.4 7:13/M
3 Jerry Daly 51 37 22:57.9 7:24/M
4 Andrew Reigle 50 47 24:14.3 7:49/M
5 Tim Rumler 51 50 24:22.9 7:52/M
6 Ken McCord 50 51 24:44.7 7:59/M
7 Thomas Moore 52 90 27:33.5 8:53/M
8 Ken Butterfield 52 117 30:43.3 9:55/M
9 Rich Kuhn 52 139 37:27.4 12:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Vinton 53 58 25:18.0 8:10/M
2 Ruth Schultz 53 65 25:51.0 8:20/M
3 Catherine Brubaker 50 84 27:01.9 8:43/M
4 Nancy Silbernagel 54 128 33:32.0 10:49/M
5 Annalisa Brigham 51 137 37:10.0 11:59/M
6 Stacey Schramm 50 138 37:12.6 12:00/M
7 Christine Heath 53 140 37:48.6 12:12/M
8 Kathy Lehman 50 149 45:01.8 14:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilberrt Blanks 59 38 23:17.6 7:31/M
2 Brian Olsen 58 43 23:58.8 7:44/M
3 Brad Jacokes 58 69 26:14.1 8:28/M
4 Michael Scott 59 87 27:09.9 8:46/M
5 Jeff Anderson 56 102 29:32.8 9:32/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 55 57 25:15.7 8:09/M
2 Cheryl Gonzalez 56 113 30:13.0 9:45/M
3 Penny Mickel 55 153 55:26.0 17:53/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hills 63 48 24:14.5 7:49/M
2 Rick Swope 62 55 24:55.6 8:02/M
3 Nick Brandonisio 60 79 26:40.4 8:36/M
4 David Parham 65 82 26:56.3 8:41/M
5 Joseph Lerczak 62 98 29:08.7 9:24/M
6 Ted Landel 65 105 29:40.6 9:34/M
7 Charles Rogers 63 124 32:19.1 10:26/M
8 Carl Jr. Rice 61 134 34:45.7 11:13/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio 62 103 29:36.4 9:33/M
2 Kathy Arnold 60 127 33:08.4 10:41/M
3 Jeri Lu Crandall 63 155 1:03:20.4 20:26/M

Male 67 to 75

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Carpender 69 61 25:33.0 8:15/M
2 William Reid III 69 89 27:26.0 8:51/M
3 Bob Sonsara 67 108 29:49.5 9:37/M

Female 76 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Holmes 76 146 41:27.4 13:22/M




Concord Classic 5k 5k Walk
Age Group Results

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Swarts 54 1 24:43.9 7:59/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Claws 31 2 29:38.4 9:34/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lane 70 9 39:36.6 12:47/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott 55 5 34:32.3 11:08/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Tripp 69 10 39:44.9 12:49/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 68 6 37:29.0 12:06/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Mickel 24 4 32:15.7 10:24/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Prine 26 17 49:28.7 15:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Case 30 3 29:38.7 9:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lamar Harshberger 43 23 58:53.2 19:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Wheaton 41 8 38:01.9 12:16/M
2 Kelly Gretz 43 26 1:02:29.4 20:09/M
3 Marcy Shepherd 43 31 1:39:12.8 32:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Shaver 45 19 51:52.4 16:44/M
2 Lisa Anuszkiewicz 49 27 1:02:30.3 20:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Smith 52 11 44:20.4 14:18/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Foster 56 14 48:09.2 15:32/M
2 Lori Reynolds 56 15 49:20.5 15:55/M
3 Sandra Webster 57 28 1:02:40.8 20:13/M
4 Deborah Laske 56 29 1:02:40.9 20:13/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Davis 60 16 49:20.5 15:55/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 63 7 38:00.6 12:16/M
2 Mary Konkol 64 12 46:14.8 14:55/M
3 Ginny Kyser 63 13 48:09.1 15:32/M
4 Carol Prine 62 18 49:29.1 15:58/M
5 Dawn Ferris 60 20 54:14.9 17:30/M
6 Cheryl Van Aken 61 21 54:23.6 17:33/M
7 Catherine Deforest 60 24 59:09.6 19:05/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Starr Clark 77 22 54:26.0 17:34/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Clark 72 25 59:09.6 19:05/M
2 Marjorie Slater 78 30 1:39:10.3 31:59/M

Concord, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation