2019 Open Door’s Julie RUN TO END HUNGER

back to results

Jun. 1, 2019

2019 Open Door’s Julie RUN TO END HUNGER
Waterford Twp, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Julie Run to End Hunger 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 01, 2019
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelyn Wright 16 6 19:56.3 6:26/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Parlette 25 1 16:12.4 5:14/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Pierce 45 21 28:36.7 9:14/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss 50 4 18:19.8 5:55/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Weissman 12 22 28:37.1 9:14/M
2 Isia Borowicz 10 25 29:29.2 9:31/M
3 Madelyn Wright 13 33 31:37.9 10:12/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Mercier 13 9 23:14.1 7:30/M
2 Cruz Borowicz 8 47 35:21.7 11:24/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Harner 15 3 18:12.5 5:52/M
2 Brandon Hall 18 5 19:25.3 6:16/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Smith 19 20 28:28.3 9:11/M
2 Hannah Cole 25 62 49:17.8 15:54/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Mercier 20 2 18:07.5 5:51/M
2 Brandan Shiffer 26 16 26:28.8 8:32/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Gheesling 34 11 23:52.7 7:42/M
2 Lauren Leblanc 37 12 24:14.9 7:49/M
3 Katie Copos 36 14 25:31.2 8:14/M
4 Amanda Morris 37 17 26:34.8 8:34/M
5 Sarah Obomsawain 35 18 27:12.2 8:46/M
6 Madeline Heierman 30 27 30:15.5 9:45/M
7 Naomi Baksa 37 28 30:19.7 9:47/M
8 Rebecca Clees 31 35 31:59.3 10:19/M
9 Ranya Croitori 39 40 33:05.0 10:40/M
10 Taryn Barbrey 33 42 33:10.2 10:42/M
11 Stephanie Rossow 37 44 33:29.5 10:48/M
12 Megan Andrzejak Riedy 31 46 35:13.6 11:22/M
13 Christina Borowicz 39 54 38:22.1 12:23/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Gheesling 35 15 26:11.7 8:27/M
2 Chris Copus 34 45 34:14.5 11:03/M
3 Gregory Yatooma 39 49 35:23.3 11:25/M
4 Chandler Yatooma 31 52 36:13.1 11:41/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Peterson 46 32 31:02.9 10:01/M
2 Paula Maurer 45 36 32:03.8 10:20/M
3 Jenneifer Herning 49 51 35:54.8 11:35/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Kelodsick 45 8 21:41.6 7:00/M
2 John Sawruk 49 13 25:31.0 8:14/M
3 Joshua Nelson 44 29 30:26.4 9:49/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Smith 57 24 29:21.5 9:28/M
2 Kathy Laga 50 39 32:57.5 10:38/M
3 Karen Richards 53 41 33:07.2 10:41/M
4 Yasmine Ahrens 58 55 38:57.6 12:34/M
5 Heather Glover 53 56 39:49.6 12:51/M
6 Dawn Robb 53 57 39:50.7 12:51/M
7 Tracy Weissman 51 58 42:00.7 13:33/M
8 Lisa Federico 54 59 44:11.3 14:15/M
9 Julie Trosen 51 60 44:13.9 14:16/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Hall 50 7 21:30.8 6:56/M
2 Michael Cook 59 10 23:17.4 7:31/M
3 Mike Weissman 51 23 28:44.0 9:16/M
4 Mike Hood 50 26 30:02.8 9:41/M
5 Jim Zittel 56 30 30:34.3 9:52/M
6 Marty Deschaine 56 37 32:10.1 10:23/M
7 Craig Vogel 51 43 33:12.9 10:43/M
8 Larry Oaks 58 66 1:04:08.5 20:41/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 69 34 31:52.2 10:17/M
2 Debra Miserez 60 53 36:59.2 11:56/M
3 Kitty Juett 65 63 51:46.7 16:42/M
4 Nancy Andrzejak 64 64 51:51.5 16:44/M
5 Jacqueline Crandall 65 65 52:47.3 17:02/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Clees 60 19 27:33.7 8:53/M
2 Timothy Smith 62 31 31:00.2 10:00/M
3 David Miserez 60 38 32:57.3 10:38/M
4 Frank Federico 63 50 35:53.8 11:35/M
5 Dallas Ahrens 67 61 44:39.2 14:24/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Andrzejak 70 48 35:22.5 11:25/M
2 Can Oaks 83 67 1:04:10.7 20:42/M

Waterford Twp, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation