2019 MHSAA UP D3 Track & Field Finals

back to results

Jun. 1, 2019

2019 MHSAA UP D3 Track & Field Finals
Kingsford High School, MI
Provided by MHSAA




Michigan High School Athletic Association

2019 Upper Peninsula Division 3 Boys Track & Field

Kingsford High School

June 1, 2019



Final Team Standings

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Bessemer 136

2 Lake Linden-Hubbell 67

3 Brimley 66

4 Rapid River 50

5 Powers North Central 42

6 Stephenson 28

7 Cedarville 24

8 Ontonagon Area 20

9 Crystal Falls Forest Park 19

10 Dollar Bay 12

11 Pickford 10

11 Cooks-BigBayDeNoc 10

13 Chassell 8

13 Republic-Michigamme 8

13 Engadine 8

16 Rudyard 7

17 Carney-Nadeau 6

17 Ewen-Trout Creek 6



4 x 800m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Bessemer A 8:29.93 10

1) MAZZON, Cade 2) HOLLENBECK, Ki 3) ROWE, Tad 4) MAZUREK, Adam



2 Brimley A 8:38.93 8

1) HOORNSTRA, Cam 2) LIPPONEN, Hunt 3) ANDERSON, Dann 4) PLOTKIN, Austi



3 Dollar Bay A 8:49.75 6

1) LECLAIRE, Conn 2) HILL, Davin 3) LECLAIRE, Bren 4) NORLAND, Johnn



4 Rapid River A 9:20.57 4

1) SEFCIK, Noah 2) OLSON, Nathan 3) HERNANDEZ, Ism 4) CLOSS, Avery



5 Stephenson A 9:24.83 2

1) BARSTOW, Ashto 2) KAKUK, Evan 3) CAPPAERT, Tren 4) KUNTZE, Brian



6 Powers North Central A 9:27.07 1

1) TIMBLIN, Cole 2) NASER, Alex 3) RILEY, Wyatt 4) JOHNSON, Griff



7 Republic-Michigamme A 9:27.52

1) BOSHEARS, Jarr 2) CARLSON, Jake 3) ANTHONY, Justi 4) OLENDER, Andre



8 Pickford A 9:34.51

1) BROWN, Isaac 2) STOREY, James 3) ROUNDS, Kyle 4) HAGEN, Hunter





110m Hurdles

===============================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

===============================================================================

1 JETT, Jamie JR Bessemer 16.35 NW 2 (1) 10

2 BONGI, Dawson SR Crystal Falls Forest Park 16.88 NW 2 (2) 8

3 GREGORIE, Caleb JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 17.23 NW 2 (3) 6

4 GREGORIE, Cole JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 17.24 NW 2 (4) 4

5 PARISH, Dayton JR Brimley 17.69 NW 2 (5) 2

6 LARSON, Gage JR Stephenson 18.33 NW 1 (1) 1

7 CODERE, Isaac SO Lake Linden-Hubbell 18.55 NW 2 (6)

8 LAWSON, Brandon Cedarville 18.96 NW 1 (2)

9 MENARY, Leonard SR Rapid River 19.31 NW 2 (7)

10 HARRISON, Zach Pickford 19.33 NW 1 (3)

11 HERNANDEZ, Azariah JR Rapid River 19.55 NW 1 (4)

12 HADDOCK, Josh SR Carney-Nadeau 19.83 NW 1 (5)

13 RICHMOND, AJ FR Rock Mid-Peninsula 19.92 NW 1 (6)

14 STOREY, Alec Cedarville 20.99 NW 1 (7)

LUOKKALA, Eli SO Republic-Michigamme NT 1

BELLMORE, Dean SR Powers North Central NT 2



100 Meters

===============================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

===============================================================================

1 GLOVER, Montell SR Stephenson 11.19 NW 2 (1) 10

2 INDISH, Zach JR Brimley 11.71 NW 2 (2) 8

3 GORZINSKI, Noah JR Powers North Central 11.83 NW 2 (3) 6

4 LARSON, Trae JR Stephenson 11.87 NW 2 (4) 4

5 KLEIN, Caleb SO Lake Linden-Hubbell 11.94 NW 1 (1) 2

6 LAMOTHE, Steven Pickford 11.95 NW 2 (5) 1

7 LAWRENCE, Isaac SO Republic-Michigamme 12.04 NW 1 (2)

8 CROUCH, Carter JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 12.05 NW 1 (3)

9 KLEIN, Kellen SR Lake Linden-Hubbell 12.10 NW 2 (6)

10 WINSTRUP, Simon Ojibwe 12.23 NW 2 (7)

11 WIEGAND, Hunter SR Engadine 12.24 NW 1 (4)

12 SOUMIS, Luke JR Ontonagon Area 12.29 NW 1 (5)

13 FLATH, Griffen SO Rapid River 12.59 NW 1 (6)

14 HARRIS, Marcus SR Brimley 12.71 NW 2 (8)

15 GILLMER, James FR Rapid River 12.78 NW 1 (7)

16 MCKISSACK, Tim FR Crystal Falls Forest Park 12.79 NW 1 (8)



4 x 200m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 1:36.06 10

1) KLEIN, Kellen 2) LYONS, Will 3) KLEIN, Caleb 4) CROUCH, Carter



2 Bessemer A 1:36.26 8

1) ASPINWALL, And 2) BRASPENICK, Al 3) ROWE, Tad 4) BROEMER, Colli



3 Brimley A 1:37.54 6

1) INDISH, Zach 2) ANDERSON, Dann 3) HARRIS, Mason 4) GROSS, Zach



4 Stephenson A 1:38.09 4

1) LARSON, Trae 2) JOHNSON, Teaga 3) WILLIAMS, Noah 4) RIVARD, Kaden



5 Rapid River A 1:38.50 2

1) SUNDLING, Tyle 2) FLATH, Griffen 3) DAWLEY, Reese 4) SEFCIK, Noah



6 Rudyard A 1:39.59 1

1) GARRISON, Noah 2) BRADY, Ean 3) FOX, James 4) TROTTER, Maxwe



7 Powers North Central A 1:41.53

1) NASER, Trenton 2) NASER, Alex 3) JOHNSON, Griff 4) TIMBLIN, Cole



Watersmeet Township A NT

1) BESONEN, Alexa 2) CARON, Howard 3) MCGESHICK, Mit 4) ROMENESKO, Tra



1600 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 AILI, Uriah SR Bessemer 4:28.68 10

New U.P. Div. 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 4:33.24, Thomas Bohn, Cedarville, 2018

2 BOHN, Thomas JR Cedarville 4:38.98 8

3 RINTALA, Mason SO Crystal Falls Forest Park 4:40.55 6

4 BYERS, Devon SR Bessemer 4:46.64 4

5 PLOTKIN, Austin JR Brimley 4:47.81 2

6 MAZUREK, Adam JR Bessemer 4:49.55 1

7 SHIRKEY, Austin SO Wakefield-Marenisco/ 4:56.16

8 HOORNSTRA, Cameron SO Brimley 5:04.85

9 BOSHEARS, Jarred JR Republic-Michigamme 5:06.87

10 HEPKER, Gabriel Mackinac Island 5:10.23

11 SAPP, Hunter SR Engadine 5:16.02

12 HERNANDEZ, Ismael SO Rapid River 5:17.17

13 KIDD, Franny JR Wilson Hannahville-N 5:29.19

14 OLENDER, Andrew SR Republic-Michigamme 5:57.29

COREY, Buckley FR Stephenson NT

JOHNSON, Griffin SR Powers North Central NT



4 x 100m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 46.23 10

1) KLEIN, Kellen 2) LYONS, Will 3) KLEIN, Caleb 4) CROUCH, Carter



2 Brimley A 46.63 8

1) INDISH, Zach 2) HARRIS, Marcus 3) HARRIS, Mason 4) GROSS, Zach



3 Powers North Central A 47.19 6

1) GORZINSKI, Leo 2) GORZINSKI, Noa 3) BELLMORE, Alex 4) BELLMORE, Dean



4 Bessemer A 47.37 4

1) ASPINWALL, And 2) TRUDGEON, Nick 3) BRASPENICK, Al 4) BAROSS, Zach



5 Rudyard A 48.08 2

1) BRADY, Ean 2) TROTTER, Maxwe 3) FOX, James 4) GARRISON, Noah



6 Rapid River A 48.71 1

1) FLATH, Griffen 2) GUSTAFSON, Noa 3) DAWLEY, Reese 4) LUNDQUIST, Bre



7 North Dickinson Coun A 53.00

1) BRUETTE, Matth 2) SCHULTZ, Camer 3) MATTSON, Max 4) GRAHAM, Nathan



400 Meters

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 LUKKARI, Noah SR Ontonagon Area 52.56 2 (1) 10

2 GORZINSKI, Leo JR Powers North Central 53.15 2 (2) 8

3 ROWE, Tad JR Bessemer 53.29 2 (3) 6

4 TROTTER, Maxwell SR Rudyard 53.37 1 (1) 4

5 SUNDLING, Tyler JR Rapid River 53.38 2 (4) 2

6 ANDERSON, Danny SR Brimley 54.59 2 (5) 1

7 DUPIE, Eliljah SR Ontonagon Area 54.90 2 (6)

8 GREGORIE, Caleb JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 56.01 2 (7)

9 WIEGAND, Hunter SR Engadine 56.30 1 (2)

10 GROSS, Zach JR Brimley 56.88 1 (3)

11 NYLUND, Max SR Crystal Falls Forest Park 57.50 1 (4)

12 NARKOOLI, Zach SR Rapid River 58.09 1 (5)

13 NASER, Trenton FR Powers North Central 58.65 1 (6)

14 LENAKER, Max SO Rapid River 58.82 1 (7)

15 COZORT, Jayden SR Rudyard 59.26 1 (8)



300m Hurdles

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 JETT, Jamie JR Bessemer 41.75 2 (1) 10

2 GORZINSKI, Noah JR Powers North Central 43.04 2 (2) 8

3 GREGORIE, Cole JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 43.63 2 (3) 6

4 BONGI, Dawson SR Crystal Falls Forest Park 44.57 2 (4) 4

5 LECLAIRE, Conner SO Dollar Bay 45.03 2 (5) 2

6 PARISH, Dayton JR Brimley 45.50 2 (6) 1

7 BLAHNIK, Jacob JR Carney-Nadeau 46.07 1 (1)

8 EDINGTON, Nicholas Pickford 46.20 2 (7)

9 TRUDELL, Dylan JR Rock Mid-Peninsula 46.71 1 (2)

10 LARSON, Gage JR Stephenson 47.39 2 (8)

11 CODERE, Isaac SO Lake Linden-Hubbell 47.50 1 (3)

12 HARRISON, Zach Pickford 48.88 1 (4)

13 HERNANDEZ, Azariah JR Rapid River 48.91 1 (5)

14 MENARY, Leonard SR Rapid River 49.56 1 (6)

15 STOREY, Alec Cedarville 50.32 1 (7)

16 LUNDQUIST, Brent SR Rapid River 52.64 1 (8)



800 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 AILI, Uriah SR Bessemer 1:59.93 10

NEW Div. 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 2:01.08, Uriah Aili, Bessemer, 2018

2 BOHN, Thomas JR Cedarville 2:01.17 8

3 LUKKARI, Noah SR Ontonagon Area 2:02.36 6

4 NORLAND, Johnny SO Dollar Bay 2:04.50 4

5 MAZZON, Cade SR Bessemer 2:04.92 2

6 SUNDLING, Tyler JR Rapid River 2:06.59 1

7 LIPPONEN, Hunter SR Brimley 2:10.20

8 KAKUK, Evan SR Stephenson 2:13.35

9 RINTALA, Mason SO Crystal Falls Forest Park 2:15.91

10 HAGEN, Hunter Pickford 2:16.45

11 HOORNSTRA, Cameron SO Brimley 2:21.18

12 HERNANDEZ, Ismael SO Rapid River 2:21.56

13 SEFCIK, Noah JR Rapid River 2:26.17

14 LUNDQUIST, Bryce SO Rapid River 2:28.47

15 BARSTOW, Ashton JR Stephenson 2:31.63

TIMBLIN, Cole JR Powers North Central NT



200 Meters

===============================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

===============================================================================

1 GORZINSKI, Leo JR Powers North Central 23.80 NW 2 (1) 10

2 INDISH, Zach JR Brimley 23.83 NW 2 (2) 8

3 LARSON, Trae JR Stephenson 23.97 NW 2 (3) 6

4 JETT, Jamie JR Bessemer 24.13 NW 2 (4) 4

5 LAWRENCE, Isaac SO Republic-Michigamme 24.28 NW 2 (5) 2

6 KLEIN, Kellen SR Lake Linden-Hubbell 24.54 NW 2 (6) 1

7 HOLMES, Daba FR Chassell 24.96 NW 2 (7)

8 ONDRUS, Aidan De Tour 25.07 NW 1 (1)

9 CROUCH, Carter JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 25.13 NW 1 (2)

10 NYLUND, Max SR Crystal Falls Forest Park 25.23 NW 1 (3)

11 WIEGAND, Hunter SR Engadine 25.25 NW 1 (4)

12 GARRISON, Noah SR Rudyard 25.55 NW 1 (5)

13 HARRIS, Marcus SR Brimley 26.21 NW 1 (6)

14 RICHMOND, AJ FR Rock Mid-Peninsula 26.36 NW 1 (7)

15 GUSTAFSON, Noah SR Rapid River 26.81 NW 1 (8)

GLOVER, Montell SR Stephenson NT 2



3200 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 AILI, Uriah SR Bessemer 10:08.51 10

New U.P. Div. 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 10:10.06, Ryan Holm, Wakefield, 2001

2 PLOTKIN, Austin JR Brimley 10:16.09 8

3 BOHN, Thomas JR Cedarville 10:26.11 6

4 MAZUREK, Adam JR Bessemer 10:37.81 4

5 THOMAS, Nikolas FR Ewen-Trout Creek 10:39.80 2

6 BYERS, Devon SR Bessemer 10:50.22 1

7 RINTALA, Mason SO Crystal Falls Forest Park 11:07.71

8 BOSHEARS, Jarred JR Republic-Michigamme 11:21.12

9 SMITH, Gannon SO Rudyard 11:25.50

10 COREY, Buckley FR Stephenson 11:37.14

11 GRINDA, Gonzalo SO Brimley 11:40.48

12 ANTHONY, Justin SR Republic-Michigamme 11:41.75

13 SNAY, Matt SO Rapid River 11:43.02

14 ENGEL, Tyler FR Stephenson 12:04.73

15 SAPP, Hunter SR Engadine 12:07.43

JOHNSON, Griffin SR Powers North Central NT



4 x 400m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Bessemer A 3:37.63 10

1) ASPINWALL, And 2) HOLLENBECK, Ki 3) MAZZON, Cade 4) ROWE, Tad



2 Brimley A 3:39.99 8

1) HOORNSTRA, Cam 2) LIPPONEN, Hunt 3) PLOTKIN, Austi 4) ANDERSON, Dann



3 Rapid River A 3:41.20 6

1) OLSON, Nathan 2) SEFCIK, Noah 3) DAWLEY, Reese 4) SUNDLING, Tyle



4 Ontonagon Area A 3:41.67 4

1) PREISS, Ryan 2) SOUMIS, Luke 3) DUPIE, Eliljah 4) LUKKARI, Noah



5 Powers North Central A 3:45.77 2

1) GORZINSKI, Leo 2) GORZINSKI, Noa 3) NASER, Trenton 4) TIMBLIN, Cole



6 Stephenson A 3:47.11 1

1) LARSON, Trae 2) KAKUK, Evan 3) JOHNSON, Teaga 4) CAPPAERT, Tren



7 Pickford A 3:56.71

1) HAGEN, Hunter 2) BROWN, Isaac 3) STOREY, James 4) LAMOTHE, Steve



8 Engadine A 4:15.65

1) PETRIE, David 2) HANSELMAN, Dus 3) DAVIS, Paul 4) SAPP, Hunter





High Jump

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 GREGORIE, Cole JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 6' 0" 10

2 BLAHNIK, Jacob JR Carney-Nadeau 5' 10" 6

2 PARISH, Dayton JR Brimley 5' 10" 6

2 EDINGTON, Nicholas Pickford 5' 10" 6

5 LALONDE, Alex SR Cooks-BigBayDeNoc 5' 10" 2

6 BELLMORE, Dean SR Powers North Central 5' 6" 1

7 LAWRENCE, Isaac SO Republic-Michigamme 5' 6"

8 HOLLENBECK, Kiah SR Bessemer 5' 4"

8 MICHEAU, Vincent JR Rapid River 5' 4"

10 BESTEMAN, Tate FR Rudyard 5' 4"

10 OLSON, Nathan SR Rapid River 5' 4"

12 SCHULTZ, Cameron JR North Dickinson Coun 5' 2"

12 GREGORIE, Caleb JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 5' 2"

14 SOUMIS, Elijah SR Chassell 5' 2"

15 ENNES, Owen FR Brimley 5' 2"

BESONEN, Alexander SO Watersmeet Township NH

CODERE, Mason FR Lake Linden-Hubbell NH



Pole Vault

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 BAROSS, Zach JR Bessemer 12' 6" 10

2 HERNANDEZ, Azariah JR Rapid River 12' 0" 8

3 HOLLENBECK, Kiah SR Bessemer 11' 6" 6

4 MARCOTTE, Luke SO Lake Linden-Hubbell 11' 0" 4

5 MOSS, Braydon JR Rapid River 10' 6" 2

6 SATCHELL, Jacob JR Pickford 10' 0" 1

7 OLSON, Nathan SR Rapid River 10' 0"

8 BELLMORE, Dean SR Powers North Central 9' 6"

9 SMITH, Gannon SO Rudyard 9' 6"

10 LANCOUR, Logan FR Rapid River 9' 0"

11 HAGEN, Hunter Pickford 9' 0"

HOPPER, Colin SO Brimley NH

KUNTZE, Brian SR Stephenson NH

GRAHAM, Nathan FR North Dickinson Coun NH

LECLAIRE, Brendan SR Dollar Bay NH

Long Jump

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1 GREGORIE, Cole JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 19' 9" NW 10

2 LALONDE, Alex SR Cooks-BigBayDeNoc 19' 7.50 NW 8

3 LAWRENCE, Isaac SO Republic-Michigamme 19' 3" NW 6

4 GREGORIE, Caleb JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 19' 0.50 NW 4

5 JETT, Jamie JR Bessemer 18' 10.5 NW 2

6 BONGI, Dawson SR Crystal Falls Forest Park 18' 3" NW 1

7 EDINGTON, Nicholas Pickford 17' 11" NW

8 BLAHNIK, Jacob JR Carney-Nadeau 17' 6.75 NW

9 HARRIS, Mason SO Brimley 17' 3" NW

10 LIBERTOSKI, Ethan JR Wakefield-Marenisco/ 17' 2" NW

10 NASER, Alex FR Powers North Central 17' 2" NW

12 PARISH, Dayton JR Brimley 17' 0" NW

13 TIMBLIN, Cole JR Powers North Central 16' 8" NW

14 LENAKER, Max SO Rapid River 16' 5" NW

15 ONDRUS, Aidan De Tour 16' 4.50 NW

16 MICHEAU, Vincent JR Rapid River 15' 0.50 NW



Shot Put

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 BUSCH, Tyler SR Bessemer 47' 5.50 10

2 MILLER, Mathias FR Engadine 41' 8" 8

3 LARSON, Gunner SR Rapid River 40' 8" 6

4 BROEMER, Collin SR Bessemer 40' 3.50 4

5 TAYLOR, Hayden Pickford 39' 10" 2

6 BAILEY, Drew Cedarville 39' 1.50 1

7 ST.ONGE, Jarrett Cedarville 38' 0"

8 KARIAINEN, Braden JR Dollar Bay 36' 1"

9 ZEERYP, Maxwel SR Rudyard 36' 0.50

10 SCHWARTZ, Nathan SR Rapid River 35' 10.5

11 THORBAHN, Dustin JR Wilson Hannahville-N 35' 9.50

12 DAUSEY, Parker SO Rapid River 35' 9"

13 BRUETTE, Matthew SR North Dickinson Coun 35' 2.50

14 TISHER, Chandler SO Stephenson 34' 1"

15 WESSELN, Luke JR Crystal Falls Forest Park 33' 6"

GOODELL, Camren SR Lake Linden-Hubbell NM



Discus

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 LARSON, Gunner SR Rapid River 141' 4" 10

2 WILSON, Sam SR Chassell 140' 0" 8

3 SCHWARTZ, Nathan SR Rapid River 124' 11" 6

4 BORSETH, Jaden FR Ewen-Trout Creek 111' 10" 4

5 DAUSEY, Parker SO Rapid River 111' 4" 2

6 BAILEY, Drew Cedarville 111' 1" 1

7 MCNALLY, Joe JR Rock Mid-Peninsula 107' 6"

8 TISHER, Chandler SO Stephenson 105' 2"

9 TAYLOR, Hayden Pickford 104' 4"

10 MILLER, Mitchell Pickford 103' 11"

11 BROWN, Christian FR Baraga 103' 4"

12 AILI, Uriah SR Bessemer 100' 0"

13 NEHRING, Lane FR Powers North Central 95' 8"

13 ZEERYP, Maxwel SR Rudyard 95' 8"

15 AYOTTE, Brenton SR Powers North Central 86' 6"

16 ANDERSON, Logan FR Crystal Falls Forest Park 80' 10"






Michigan High School Athletic Association

2019 Upper Peninsula Division 3 Girls Track & Field

Kingsford High School

June 1, 2019



Final Team Standings

Division 3 Girls Scores

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Lake Linden-Hubbell 112

2 North Dickinson 62

3 Rock Mid-Peninsula 56

4 Brimley 45

5 Stephenson 42

6 Chassell 35.5

7 Pickford 33

8 Rudyard 28

8 Ontonagon Area 28

10 Cedarville 23

11 Baraga 16

12 Bessemer 12

13 Rapid River 10.5

14 Ojibwe 8

14 Eben Jct. Superior Cent. 8

16 Ewen-Trout Creek 3

17 Carney-Nadeau 2

18 Engadine 1.5

19 Crystal Falls Forest Park 1

20 Powers North Central 0.5



4 x 800m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Chassell A 10:36.94 10

1) RAUTIOLA, Lela 2) PIETILA, Trish 3) PIETILA, Jenna 4) SLEEMAN, Paige



2 North Dickinson A 10:43.66 8

1) HORD, Ashton 2) LINDHOLM, Vene 3) LINDHOLM, Mica 4) SMITH, Briana



3 Cedarville A 10:56.41 6

1) EMIGH, Meredit 2) CASON, Liliann 3) AUTORE, Zoe 4) BARR, Cassidy



4 Rudyard A 11:02.28 4

1) GAMBERDELLA, H 2) SMITH, Tristin 3) MAYER, Karlee 4) ZEERYP, Sydnie



5 Ewen Trout Creek A 11:12.86 2

1) BERGLUND, Paig 2) NORDINE, Aliin 3) BORSETH, Kate 4) BESONEN, Elise



6 Stephenson A 11:18.11 1

1) SCHULTZ, Ally 2) CAPPAERT, Paig 3) CAPPAERT, Alli 4) KUNTZE, Kylee



7 Engadine A 11:18.24

1) GOULD, Leah 2) VALLIER, Corin 3) GERMAIN, Abiga 4) PAQUIN, Kearra



8 Rapid River A 12:52.35

1) GOODACRE, Emil 2) SPRIKS, Aerian 3) POORE, Shania 4) VANOSS, Taylor





100m Hurdles

===============================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

===============================================================================

1 GAMBERDELLA, Hayley SR Brimley 17.13 NW 2 (1) 10

2 ANDERSON, Sienna JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 17.78 NW 2 (2) 8

3 BEELEN, Rachel SR Rudyard 18.17 NW 2 (3) 6

4 STOREY, Lizzie Pickford 18.23 NW 2 (4) 4

5 DEPEEL, Jenna Pickford 18.28 NW 2 (5) 2

6 THIBAULT, Emily SR Rapid River 18.42 NW 2 (6) 1

7 BEAUDOIN, Abby SO Lake Linden-Hubbell 18.44 NW 1 (1)

8 GRINSTEINER, Lilly FR Stephenson 18.72 NW 2 (7)

9 LEPAGE, MacKenzie SR Lake Linden-Hubbell 18.83 NW 2 (8)

10 JOHNSON, Emily JR Stephenson 19.00 NW 1 (2)

11 LUKKARI, Nicole SO Ontonagon Area 19.06 NW 1 (3)

12 MCCULLOUGH, Talisha SR Carney-Nadeau 19.17 NW 1 (4)

13 DEROCHER, Hailey JR Rock Mid-Peninsula 19.34 NW 1 (5)

14 INGLESE, Chrislyn FR North Dickinson 19.64 NW 1 (6)

15 WHITE, Skyler FR Engadine 19.93 NW 1 (7)

16 PAQUIN, Tessa FR Engadine 20.98 NW 1 (8)



100 Meters

===============================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

===============================================================================

1 STARZYNSKI, Amanda SR Stephenson 13.15 NW 2 (1) 10

2 ALEXA, Masyn JR North Dickinson 13.16 NW 2 (2) 8

3 PERALA, Joslyn JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 13.64 NW 2 (3) 6

4 KRULL, Katelyn JR Brimley 13.65 NW 2 (4) 4

5 BACCUS, Kaitlyn JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 13.66 NW 2 (5) 2

6 ENGLUND, Daisy SO Rock Mid-Peninsula 13.75 NW 1 (1) 1

7 MAKI, Sophia SR Eben Jct. Superior Cent. 13.91 NW 1 (2)

8 GAMBERDELLA, Hayley SR Brimley 14.05 NW 2 (6)

9 RASNER, Autumn SR Stephenson 14.19 NW 1 (3)

10 MCNALLY, Mary 8 Rock Mid-Peninsula 14.20 NW 1 (4)

11 JOHNSON, Kayden SO Brimley 14.32 NW 2 (7)

12 ANDERSON, Martina SR Wakefield-Marenisco/ 14.39 NW 1 (5)

13 CROUCH, Camaryn FR Lake Linden-Hubbell 14.44 NW 1 (6)

14 DEROCHER, Hailey JR Rock Mid-Peninsula 14.45 NW 1 (7)

15 HARRIS, Alanis SR Carney-Nadeau 14.62 NW 1 (8)

16 BEELEN, Rachel SR Rudyard 14.71 NW 2 (8)



8 BEELEN, Rachel SR Rudyard 14.71 NW



4 x 200m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 1:51.71 10

1) ENGLUND, Daisy 2) KOSKI, Chevene 3) ENGLUND, Kenne 4) CROASDELL, Cam



2 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 1:52.23 8

1) BACCUS, Kaitly 2) TARVIS, Piper 3) BEAUDOIN, Abby 4) PERALA, Joslyn



3 Brimley A 1:55.93 6

1) VANDEMEER, Ala 2) MCGUIRE, Sadie 3) KRULL, Katelyn 4) JOHNSON, Kayde



4 Pickford A 1:57.07 4

1) GUILD, Kennedy 2) BENNIN, Darcy 3) STOREY, Lizzie 4) BENNIN, Lucy



5 Stephenson A 1:57.78 2

1) ANDERS, Gena 2) SCHULTZ, Ally 3) GRINSTEINER, L 4) RASNER, Autumn



6 Rapid River A 1:58.55 1

1) CHRISTOFF, Add 2) THIBAULT, Emil 3) RUBICK, Jenna 4) MOSS, Gabby



7 Bessemer A 2:01.73

1) JANCZAK, Hanna 2) BORLEK, Catlyn 3) AILI, Naomi 4) TRIGGIANO, Vai



8 Powers North Central A 2:04.06

1) POUPORE, Tayle 2) SMITH, Delaney 3) ARSENAULT, And 4) FLEETWOOD, Jai



1600 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 KOSKI, Landry SO Rock Mid-Peninsula 5:35.75 10

2 WALTERS, Danika JR Eben Jct.Superior Cent. 5:37.17 8

3 SMITH, Tristin Rudyard 5:46.43 6

4 RAUTIOLA, Lela SR Chassell 5:47.84 4

5 MILLER, Natalie JR Pickford 5:47.89 2

6 CASON, Lilianna Cedarville 5:52.94 1

7 PIETILA, Jenna SR Chassell 5:56.25

8 KUNTZE, Kylee SO Stephenson 6:03.02

9 BARR, Cassidy SO Cedarville 6:04.94

10 BORSETH, Kate Ewen Trout Creek 6:10.57

11 CLARK, Taylor SR C. Falls Forest Park 6:12.65

12 GOULD, Leah FR Engadine 6:15.28

13 SMITH, Briana JR North Dickinson 6:17.07

14 VALLIER, Corinne SO Engadine 6:17.68

15 HEWITT, Nyah FR Wakefield-Marenisco/ 6:17.72

CHARLIER, Kristin JR Carney-Nadeau NT



4 x 100m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Rock Mid-Peninsula A 53.26 10

1) ENGLUND, Daisy 2) KOSKI, Chevene 3) ENGLUND, Kenne 4) CROASDELL, Cam



2 Lake Linden-Hubbell A 53.74 8

1) BACCUS, Kaitly 2) CROUCH, Camary 3) BEAUDOIN, Abby 4) PERALA, Joslyn



3 Ontonagon Area A 55.14 6

1) FREDRICKSON, M 2) KOLPACK, Kiirs 3) LABYAK, Jenny 4) KOLPACK, Fahre



4 Brimley A 55.61 4

1) BLAKE, Kora 2) VANDEMEER, Ala 3) MCGUIRE, Sadie 4) JOHNSON, Kayde



5 Stephenson A 55.65 2

1) ANDERS, Gena 2) GRINSTEINER, L 3) RASNER, Autumn 4) STARZYNSKI, Am



6 Pickford A 55.69 1

1) DEPEEL, Jenna 2) GUILD, Kennedy 3) BATHO, Olivia 4) BENNIN, Lucy



7 Rapid River A 55.81

1) CHRISTOFF, Add 2) THIBAULT, Emil 3) RUBICK, Jenna 4) MOSS, Gabby



8 North Dickinson A 57.41

1) CLARK, Hannah 2) STOUT, Eleigh 3) LACANNE, Mya 4) MATTSON, Grace





400 Meters

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 ALEXA, Masyn JR North Dickinson 1:00.86 2 (1) 10

2 WILLMER, Mariah SR Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:03.55 2 (2) 8

3 GAMBERDELLA, Hayley SR Brimley 1:04.40 2 (3) 6

4 TRIGGIANO, Vai JR Bessemer 1:05.10 2 (4) 4

5 SMITH, Tristin Rudyard 1:05.27 1 (1) 2

6 HENDRICKSON, Jamie JR Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:05.56 2 (5) 1

7 KOSKI, Landry SO Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:05.75 2 (6)

8 HORD, Ashton FR North Dickinson 1:06.56 1 (2)

9 SCHULTZ, Ally JR Stephenson 1:06.62 2 (7)

10 SLEEMAN, Paige FR Chassell 1:06.65 2 (8)

11 ENGLUND, Kennedy JR Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:07.14 1 (3)

12 GUILD, Kennedy Pickford 1:08.07 1 (4)

13 HARRIS, Alanis SR Carney-Nadeau 1:09.62 1 (5)

14 MAYER, Karlee Rudyard 1:12.57 1 (6)

15 MCNALLY, Mary 8 Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:13.16 1 (7)

16 PAQUIN, Kearra SO Engadine 1:13.28 1 (8)



300m Hurdles

==========================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts

==========================================================================

1 ZEERYP, Sydnie SR Rudyard 50.51 2 (1) 10

2 LUKKARI, Nicole SO Ontonagon Area 51.77 2 (2) 8

3 STOREY, Lizzie Pickford 52.11 2 (3) 6

4 BEAUDOIN, Abby SO Lake Linden-Hubbell 53.06 1 (1) 4

5 KOSKI, Cheveney JR Rock Mid-Peninsula 53.18 2 (4) 2

6 SIMMONS, Mercedes JR Forest Park 53.63 2 (5) 1

7 MCCULLOUGH, Talisha SR Carney-Nadeau 53.72 2 (6)

8 INGLESE, Chrislyn FR North Dickinson 54.54 2 (7)