2019 MHSAA UP D2 Track & Field Finals

back to results

Jun. 1, 2019

2019 MHSAA UP D2 Track & Field Finals
Kingsford High School, MI
Provided by MHSAA




Michigan High School Athletic Association

2019 Upper Peninsula Division 2 Boys Track & Field

Kingsford High School

June 1, 2019



Final Team Standings

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Ishpeming 128

2 Newberry 84

3 Norway 75

4 Manistique 60

5 St. Ignace 46

6 Gwinn 38

7 Ironwood 37

8 Munising 28

9 Hancock 16

10 L'Anse 10

11 West Iron County 2

11 Bark River-Harris 2



4 x 800m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Ishpeming A 8:44.13 10

1) GIROUX, Spence 2) LONGTINE, Jord 3) LIIMATTA, Davi 4) BROBERG, Jonah



2 Newberry A 8:50.49 8

1) CANFIELD, Chas 2) GRIFFIS, Evan 3) GIELICKI, Noah 4) EVANS, Ephram



3 Manistique A 9:08.63 6

1) GREEN, Mitchel 2) MCNAMARA, Patr 3) JACK, Jerry 4) MISNIAKIEWICZ,



4 Ironwood A 9:22.13 4

1) JOKI, Jacob 2) RECLA, Mason 3) STENGARD, Sawy 4) COLLINS, David



5 L'Anse A 9:39.15 2

1) JACOBSON, Paul 2) MENSCH, Harris 3) STEIN, James 4) LAPLANTE, Coop



6 Munising A 9:56.45 1

1) COOPER, Isaac 2) LINCOLN, Noah 3) PRIEBE, Andrew 4) SESE, Guillerm



7 St. Ignace A 9:58.54

1) ALLERS, Nick 2) HOLBROOK, Dako 3) NORTH, Ely 4) MATSON, Trevor



8 Norway A 10:04.63

1) LINSENBIGLER, 2) BEKKALA, Ben 3) POLICH, Nathan 4) NEUENS, Byrce



110m Hurdles

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 DUVALL, David SO Gwinn 17.40 NW 10

2 GROSSKOPF, Evan SR Norway 17.80 NW 8

3 SMITHSON, Carter JR Newberry 18.46 NW 6

4 GOYEN, Malecki SO L'Anse 18.51 NW 4

5 INGALLS, Jackson SO St. Ignace 19.11 NW 2

6 SUDELIUS, Landon FR West Iron County 19.48 NW 1

7 SLAGHT, Josh SR Newberry 19.57 NW

LAMBERT, Justyn SO West Iron County NT



100 Meters

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 LEGRAVE, Mitchell SR Norway 11.50 NW 10

2 JAMES, Jaylen SR Newberry 11.97 NW 8

3 EVANS, Shafaar FR Gwinn 12.00 NW 6

4 ARSENAULT, Braeden SR Ishpeming 12.27 NW 4

5 RICKLEY, Garett SO St. Ignace 12.40 NW 2

6 SABOTTA, Ethan JR Norway 12.52 NW 1

7 MATUSEWIC, Jestin FR Ironwood 12.53 NW

8 DUNBAR, Keltin JR Newberry 12.61 NW



4 x 200m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Ironwood A 1:38.32 10

1) HUDACEK, Kevin 2) JOKI, Jacob 3) LUNDIN, Tommy 4) HUGHES, Ian



2 Norway A 1:38.67 8

1) HAUTMAKI, Isaa 2) SHORT, Chandle 3) SABOTTA, Ethan 4) VANHOLLA, Jeff



3 St. Ignace A 1:40.09 6

1) KOIVENIEMI, Ch 2) DORENBECKER, J 3) RICKLEY, Garet 4) HOLBROOK, Dako



4 Newberry A 1:41.21 4

1) NALETTE, Richa 2) DUNBAR, Keltin 3) MCCORMICK, Log 4) JAMES, Jaylen



5 Munising A 1:41.73 2

1) BEHNING, Mason 2) HUOTARI, Josh 3) LINDQUIST, Mat 4) SCHIEDING, Mas



6 Hancock A 1:42.31 1

1) SALANI, Colton 2) TCHIDA, Izak 3) CHYNOWETH, Car 4) SALANI, Austin



7 L'Anse A 1:43.90

1) JACOBSON, Paul 2) LAPLANTE, Coop 3) HOCHSTEIN, Nat 4) SWEENEY, Kegan



Bark River-Harris A NT

1) STEIN, Joey 2) BARTOSZEK, Kea 3) EICHHORN, Clay 4) KURZ, Devon



1600 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BROBERG, Jonah JR Ishpeming 4:45.81 10

2 MISNIAKIEWICZ, Alex JR Manistique 4:47.36 8

3 GIROUX, Spencer SR Ishpeming 4:47.42 6

4 EVANS, Ephram JR Newberry 4:52.18 4

5 COLLINS, David JR Ironwood 4:53.69 2

6 CAVENETTO, Adam FR Norway 4:56.32 1

7 GRIFFIS, Evan SR Newberry 5:00.50

8 WYNN, Kevin JR Newberry 5:34.89



4 x 100m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Norway A 46.25 10

1) HAUTMAKI, Isaa 2) SABOTTA, Ethan 3) VANHOLLA, Jeff 4) LEGRAVE, Mitch



2 Ishpeming A 46.46 8

1) ARSENAULT, Bra 2) SUNDBERG, Gavi 3) JENSEN, Chase 4) PRILLWITZ, Cou



3 Gwinn A 47.54 6

1) JAYNE, Max 2) TAYLOR, Tucker 3) DUVALL, David 4) EVANS, Shafaar



4 St. Ignace A 47.91 4

1) LIVINGSTON, Sh 2) BROWN, Caleb 3) DORENBECKER, J 4) RICKLEY, Garet



5 Newberry A 48.14 2

1) TROOP, Austin 2) DUNBAR, Keltin 3) ARNETH, Brayde 4) OSWALD, Ivan



6 Munising A 48.51 1

1) BEHNING, Mason 2) LINDQUIST, Mat 3) HUOTARI, Josh 4) SCHIEDING, Mas



7 L'Anse A 50.02

1) ALLEN, Dysean 2) JACOBSON, Paul 3) SWEENEY, Kegan 4) GAGNON, Flash



8 Ironwood A 51.15

1) WONSEY, Isaac 2) HANNU, Zach 3) CRITCHLEY, Ehr 4) MATUSEWIC, Jes



400 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 SUNDBERG, Gavin SR Ishpeming 52.22 10

2 ANDERSEN, Schyler JR Manistique 52.56 8

3 HUOTARI, Josh JR Munising 54.29 6

4 MCCORMICK, Logan SR Newberry 54.46 4

5 BISSELL, Karl JR Ironwood 54.65 2

6 HOLBROOK, Dakota SR St. Ignace 56.19 1

7 ANGELI, Joe SR Norway 56.98

8 LAPLANTE, Cooper SR L'Anse 58.23



300m Hurdles

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 PRILLWITZ, Coulton SR Ishpeming 44.25 10

2 DUVALL, David SO Gwinn 44.43 8

3 GROSSKOPF, Evan SR Norway 45.72 6

4 SLAGHT, Josh SR Newberry 45.90 4

5 SMITHSON, Carter JR Newberry 46.23 2

6 SUDELIUS, Landon FR West Iron County 46.63 1

7 GOYEN, Malecki SO L'Anse 47.87

8 INGALLS, Jackson SO St. Ignace 51.39



800 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BROBERG, Jonah JR Ishpeming 2:06.57 10

2 MISNIAKIEWICZ, Alex JR Manistique 2:07.40 8

3 GIROUX, Spencer SR Ishpeming 2:09.43 6

4 LIIMATTA, David SO Ishpeming 2:09.60 4

5 COOPER, Isaac JR Munising 2:13.02 2

6 JOKI, Jacob SR Ironwood 2:14.94 1

7 CANFIELD, Chase SR Newberry 2:18.82

8 GIELICKI, Noah SO Newberry 2:20.60



200 Meters

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 LEGRAVE, Mitchell SR Norway 23.56 NW 10

2 SUNDBERG, Gavin SR Ishpeming 23.73 NW 8

3 ANDERSEN, Schyler JR Manistique 23.76 NW 6

4 JAMES, Jaylen SR Newberry 24.45 NW 4

5 VANHOLLA, Jeff SO Norway 24.66 NW 2

6 MOVALSON, Zach SO St. Ignace 24.81 NW 1

7 BISSELL, Karl JR Ironwood 25.08 NW

8 DUNBAR, Keltin JR Newberry 25.25 NW



3200 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 MISNIAKIEWICZ, Alex JR Manistique 10:35.23 10

2 BROBERG, Jonah JR Ishpeming 10:38.70 8

3 EVANS, Ephram JR Newberry 10:41.94 6

4 GRIFFIS, Evan SR Newberry 10:44.45 4

5 COLLINS, David JR Ironwood 10:50.09 2

6 CAVENETTO, Adam FR Norway 10:50.78 1

7 BROBERG, Silas SO Ishpeming 11:02.68

8 MCNAMARA, Patrick Manistique 12:54.18



4 x 400m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Newberry A 3:45.25 10

1) MCCORMICK, Log 2) CANFIELD, Chas 3) SLAGHT, Josh 4) NALETTE, Richa



2 Ironwood A 3:47.81 8

1) HUDACEK, Kevin 2) RECLA, Mason 3) HUGHES, Ian 4) BISSELL, Karl



3 Ishpeming A 3:51.74 6

1) KING, Luke 2) LONGTINE, Jord 3) LIIMATTA, Davi 4) PRILLWITZ, Cou



4 Munising A 3:51.95 4

1) HUOTARI, Josh 2) COOPER, Isaac 3) SCHIEDING, Mas 4) SESE, Guillerm



5 St. Ignace A 3:53.03 2

1) KOIVENIEMI, Ch 2) DORENBECKER, J 3) MOVALSON, Zach 4) HOLBROOK, Dako



6 Hancock A 3:54.34 1

1) SALANI, Colton 2) TCHIDA, Izak 3) CHYNOWETH, Car 4) SALANI, Austin



7 Manistique A 3:54.69

1) MARINE, Igor 2) JACK, Jerry 3) BLOCK, Mark 4) GREEN, Mitchel



8 Norway A 3:57.35

1) GROSSKOPF, Eva 2) NEUENS, Byrce 3) ANGELI, Joe 4) SEAT, Zach



High Jump

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 CORNISH, Jason JR Munising 5' 10" 10

2 HUDACEK, Kevin SR Ironwood 5' 10" 8

3 SLAGHT, Josh SR Newberry 5' 6" 6

4 HOCHSTEIN, Nathan FR L'Anse 5' 6" 4

5 JOHNSON, Trevor SR Munising 5' 4" 2

6 EDWARDS, Ethan SR Newberry 5' 4" 1

7 SEAT, Zach SO Norway 5' 2"

8 HANNU, Zach SR Ironwood 5' 2"



Pole Vault

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 SALANI, Austin SO Hancock 12' 0" 10

2 LOOMIS, David SR Norway 11' 6" 8

3 EDWARDS, Ethan SR Newberry 11' 6" 6

4 LOOMIS, Adam SO Norway 11' 0" 4

5 BROWN, Hunter JR St. Ignace 10' 6" 2

CURTIS, Malakai FR Gwinn NH

WALLACE, Jared JR Newberry NH

AHO, Shane FR Hancock NH



Long Jump

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1 PRILLWITZ, Coulton SR Ishpeming 19' 0" NW 10

2 DUVALL, David SO Gwinn 18' 11.7 NW 8

3 LEGRAVE, Mitchell SR Norway 18' 11.7 NW 6

4 JAMES, Jaylen SR Newberry 18' 6.50 NW 4

5 SUNDBERG, Gavin SR Ishpeming 18' 5.50 NW 2

6 SMITHSON, Carter JR Newberry 17' 10.5 NW 1

7 EVANS, Shafaar FR Gwinn 17' 5.50 NW

SEAT, Zach SO Norway NM



Shot Put

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 KELLY, Joe JR St. Ignace 46' 2.50 10

2 KRUHLIK, Logan SR Ishpeming 45' 6" 8

3 LIVINGSTON, Shawn SR St. Ignace 43' 6" 6

4 ANDERSEN, Schyler JR Manistique 41' 1" 4

5 MORTON, Owen JR Ishpeming 40' 6" 2

6 BROWN, Caleb JR St. Ignace 39' 7" 1

7 OSTERMAYER, Eli FR L'Anse 36' 5"

8 GENSCHOW, Robert JR L'Anse 33' 9"



Discus

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 ANDERSEN, Schyler JR Manistique 137' 6" 10

2 KELLY, Joe JR St. Ignace 117' 10" 8

3 KRUHLIK, Logan SR Ishpeming 117' 0" 6

4 SALANI, Colton JR Hancock 110' 2" 4

5 BRUNETTE, Colten SR Bark River-Harris 109' 4" 2

6 LIVINGSTON, Shawn SR St. Ignace 107' 1" 1

7 LUNDIN, Nathan SO West Iron County 104' 4"

DEMINK, Jayden JR L'Anse NM








Michigan High School Athletic Association

2019 Upper Peninsula Division 2 Girls Track & Field

Kingsford High School

June 1, 2019



Final Team Standings

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 St. Ignace 130

2 Ishpeming 61

3 Bark River-Harris 54

4 Manistique 53

5 West Iron County 50

6 Hancock 46

7 Gwinn 45

8 L'Anse 23

9 Munising 22

10 Newberry 19

11 Norway 12

12 Ironwood 8



4 x 800m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Manistique A 10:52.86 10

1) MUTH, Kayla 2) MUTH, Joslyn 3) MCDONALD, Ashl 4) MCDANIEL, Emil



2 Hancock A 11:12.05 8

1) CHYNOWETH, Kal 2) ANDERSON, Jaci 3) NUTTALL, Maken 4) STUROS, Ellie



3 St. Ignace A 11:26.46 6

1) SMITH, Allison 2) HESS, Makayla 3) ZARAGOZA, Mari 4) MARSHALL, Hall



4 Ishpeming A 11:39.67 4

1) WILLEY, Malind 2) GARDNER, Chyan 3) LONGTINE, Tayl 4) RACINE, Abby



5 West Iron County A 11:51.25 2

1) KOLENDA, Zoe 2) GRAY, Jenna 3) NELSON, Emily 4) REITMEYER, Cou



Newberry A NT

1) EDWARDS, Elena 2) TOMICA, Adrika 3) WOLF, Makayla 4) SURIANO, Jorja



100m Hurdles

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 SHAMION, Jordan SO West Iron County 17.25 NW 10

2 MEAD, Madisyn SO Ishpeming 17.65 NW 8

3 LAMB, Sarah JR St. Ignace 18.00 NW 6

4 PETERS, Kylee FR St. Ignace 18.19 NW 4

5 VIAU, Katie FR Bark River-Harris 18.67 NW 2

6 PELON, Hunter SO L'Anse 18.98 NW 1

7 BEHNING, Taylin JR Munising 19.56 NW

8 MONTCALM, Maria SO Ishpeming 22.01 NW



100 Meters

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 CURTICE, Emily JR Gwinn 12.95 NW 10

2 SCHULTZ, Ally FR St. Ignace 13.18 NW 8

3 SIPE, Kyra FR L'Anse 13.35 NW 6

4 DEMERS, Hailee SR Bark River-Harris 13.45 NW 4

5 MYLLY, Caitlin JR Ironwood 13.56 NW 2

6 FREDERICK, Aspen Bark River-Harris 13.93 NW 1

7 KLEIN, Kami FR Hancock 13.97 NW

8 POIRIER, Emma JR Ishpeming 13.99 NW



4 x 200m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Bark River-Harris A 1:54.82 10

1) WHITE, Ashleig 2) LOCKWOOD, Make 3) FREDERICK, Asp 4) DEMERS, Hailee



2 Ishpeming A 1:56.11 8

1) SMITH, Hailey 2) MEAD, Madisyn 3) POIRIER, Emma 4) KOSKI, Kayla



3 Newberry A 1:57.35 6

1) KLUSMEYER, Mak 2) GRIGG, Madison 3) RAHILLY, Katie 4) ZELLAR, Bailey



4 L'Anse A 1:57.42 4

1) MARTINEZ, Isab 2) PELON, Hunter 3) WAARA, Alayna 4) SIPE, Kyra



5 St. Ignace A 1:59.01 2

1) PETERS, Kylee 2) MORTENSEN, Reg 3) COVEYOU, Emily 4) SCHULTZ, Ally



6 West Iron County A 2:04.66 1

1) DAHL, Aurora 2) KEMPPAINEN, Da 3) REITMEYER, Cou 4) HANKINS, Isabe



7 Hancock A 2:06.24

1) DRISCOLL, Sloa 2) HOLMSTROM, Kar 3) KOSKELA, Lexi 4) HEPOKOSKI, Gre



Gwinn A NT

1) MCGUIRE, Trish 2) DELMONT, Maris 3) MANNOR, Brooke 4) DELMONT, Mallo



1600 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BECKER, Elizabeth SR St. Ignace 5:20.63 10

2 PERAMAKI, Madeleine SR Munising 5:40.86 8

3 STUROS, Ellie JR Hancock 5:50.79 6

4 BOCIEK, Avery SO West Iron County 6:01.74 4

5 MARSHALL, Hallie SO St. Ignace 6:03.40 2

6 ESPINOZA, Megan JR Manistique 6:16.46 1

7 RACINE, Abby FR Ishpeming 6:22.74

8 NUTTALL, Makenna JR Hancock 6:25.33



4 x 100m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Gwinn A 52.34 10

1) DELMONT, Mallo 2) DELMONT, Maris 3) MCGUIRE, Trish 4) CURTICE, Emily

NEW Div. 2 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 52.36, Manistique, 2010

2 Ishpeming A 53.75 8

1) SMITH, Hailey 2) KOSKI, Kayla 3) MEAD, Madisyn 4) POIRIER, Emma



3 Bark River-Harris A 53.86 6

1) WHITE, Ashleig 2) LOCKWOOD, Make 3) FREDERICK, Asp 4) DEMERS, Hailee



4 Newberry A 55.26 4

1) KLUSMEYER, Mak 2) WOLF, Makayla 3) GRIGG, Madison 4) RAHILLY, Katie



5 L'Anse A 56.00 2

1) MARTINEZ, Isab 2) PELON, Hunter 3) WAARA, Alayna 4) SIPE, Kyra



6 Munising A 56.55 1

1) MATSON, Megan 2) JOHNSON, Daryn 3) PAULSON, Kiira 4) BEHNING, Tayli



7 West Iron County A 57.39

1) SHAMION, Jorda 2) DAHL, Aurora 3) REITMEYER, Cou 4) BERUTTI, Madis



8 Norway A 57.59

1) CHELLEW, Maddi 2) LEIKER, Katie 3) LEIKER, Gabby 4) HANNAH, Khalaj





400 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 SCHULTZ, Ally FR St. Ignace 1:02.24 10

2 MUTH, Kayla SO Manistique 1:02.53 8

3 HANNAH, Khalajia SR Norway 1:03.97 6

4 WHITE, Ashleigh SR Bark River-Harris 1:04.28 4

5 MYLLY, Caitlin JR Ironwood 1:05.01 2

6 KLEIN, Kami FR Hancock 1:07.34 1

7 ZELLAR, Bailey FR Newberry 1:08.34

8 HOLMSTROM, Karena SR Hancock 1:08.64



300m Hurdles

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 DEMERS, Hailee SR Bark River-Harris 47.66 10

2 SHAMION, Jordan SO West Iron County 49.26 8

3 LAMB, Sarah JR St. Ignace 52.01 6

4 ZARAGOZA, Mariana FR St. Ignace 53.49 4

5 MEAD, Madisyn SO Ishpeming 54.52 2

6 VIAU, Katie FR Bark River-Harris 54.93 1

7 MONTCALM, Maria SO Ishpeming 55.05

8 SMITH, Hailey SR Ishpeming 55.98



800 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BECKER, Elizabeth SR St. Ignace 2:23.10 10

2 PERAMAKI, Madeleine SR Munising 2:27.32 8

3 MCDANIEL, Emilee JR Manistique 2:37.62 6

4 CHYNOWETH, Kalli FR Hancock 2:38.02 4

5 MARSHALL, Hallie SO St. Ignace 2:38.72 2

6 BOCIEK, Avery SO West Iron County 2:41.21 1

7 ANDERSON, Jacie FR Hancock 2:46.91

8 WILLEY, Malinda SR Ishpeming 3:00.06



200 Meters

===============================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts

===============================================================================

1 SCHULTZ, Ally FR St. Ignace 27.05 NW 2 (1) 10

2 SIPE, Kyra FR L'Anse 27.36 NW 2 (2) 8

3 CURTICE, Emily JR Gwinn 27.51 NW 2 (3) 6

4 MYLLY, Caitlin JR Ironwood 27.92 NW 2 (4) 4

5 KOSKI, Kayla JR Ishpeming 27.97 NW 1 (1) 2

6 DELMONT, Mallory SR Gwinn 28.19 NW 2 (5) 1

7 HANNAH, Khalajia SR Norway 28.58 NW 1 (2)

8 MUTH, Kayla SO Manistique 28.76 NW 2 (6)

9 KLEIN, Kami FR Hancock 28.96 NW 1 (3)



3200 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BECKER, Elizabeth SR St. Ignace 12:13.88 10

2 LONGTINE, Taylor FR Ishpeming 13:06.75 8

3 KOLENDA, Zoe SO West Iron County 13:37.21 6

4 MARSHALL, Hallie SO St. Ignace 14:07.44 4

5 ESPINOZA, Megan JR Manistique 14:29.26 2

6 NUTTALL, Makenna JR Hancock 14:47.50 1

PERAMAKI, Madeleine SR Munising NT

KERANEN, Adia FR Hancock NT



4 x 400m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Manistique A 4:25.67 10

1) MUTH, Kayla 2) MUTH, Joslyn 3) MCDANIEL, Emil 4) MCDONALD, Ashl



2 Hancock A 4:31.70 8

1) KLEIN, Kami 2) HOLMSTROM, Kar 3) CHYNOWETH, Kal 4) STUROS, Ellie



3 St. Ignace A 4:34.84 6

1) SMITH, Allison 2) LAMB, Sarah 3) ZARAGOZA, Mari 4) BECKER, Elizab



4 Munising A 4:35.57 4

1) JOHNSON, Daryn 2) MATSON, Megan 3) PERAMAKI, Made 4) BEHNING, Tayli



5 Bark River-Harris A 4:45.20 2

1) IVES, Tressa 2) VARONI, Gracie 3) PETERSON, Alas 4) WHITE, Ashleig



6 Ishpeming A 4:46.92 1

1) LONGTINE, Tayl 2) RACINE, Abby 3) POIRIER, Emma 4) SMITH, Hailey



7 West Iron County A 4:47.57

1) SHAMION, Jorda 2) BERUTTI, Madis 3) NELSON, Emily 4) REITMEYER, Cou





High Jump

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 BRANDSTROM, Brooke FR St. Ignace 5' 1" 10

2 CURTICE, Emily JR Gwinn 4' 10" 8

3 SMITH, Lenna JR Manistique 4' 8" 5

3 LAMB, Sarah JR St. Ignace 4' 8" 5

ANDERSON, Jacie FR Hancock NH

LAGALO, Zaida FR Ironwood NH

WAARA, Alayna SO L'Anse NH



Pole Vault

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 MCDONALD, Ashley SR Manistique 7' 6" 10

2 DRISCOLL, Sloane FR Hancock 7' 0" 7

2 CHYNOWETH, Kalli FR Hancock 7' 0" 7

4 VIAU, Katie FR Bark River-Harris 7' 0" 4

5 TOMICA, Adrika SR Newberry 7' 0" 2

6 KING, Cat SR Manistique 7' 0" 1

VASQUEZ, Onastatia SR Hancock NH



Long Jump

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1 LAMB, Heather JR St. Ignace 15' 10.5 NW 10

2 KOSKI, Kayla JR Ishpeming 15' 1" NW 8

3 HANNAH, Khalajia SR Norway 14' 5" NW 6

4 HOLMSTROM, Karena SR Hancock 14' 0" NW 4

5 WAARA, Alayna SO L'Anse 13' 5.50 NW 2

6 JOHNSON, Daryn SR Munising 13' 5" NW 1

7 BEHNING, Taylin JR Munising 13' 4" NW

8 GRIGG, Madison SR Newberry 13' 2" NW



Shot Put

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 DELMONT, Marissa JR Gwinn 37' 0" 10

2 PETERSON, Gracie JR Bark River-Harris 32' 7.50 8

3 NELSON, Emily JR West Iron County 31' 1.75 6

4 DUMAS, Skylar SO St. Ignace 30' 4.25 4

5 LOMAN, Rebekah SO Ishpeming 29' 11.5 2

6 RAHILLY, Katie SO Newberry 29' 6.25 1

7 PELLIZZER, Lexi JR West Iron County 28' 1"

8 VASQUEZ, Onastatia SR Hancock 23' 7.50



Discus

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 LOMAN, Rebekah SO Ishpeming 104' 7" 10

2 KEGLEY, McKenna SO West Iron County 89' 6" 8

3 RAHILLY, Katie SO Newberry 85' 5" 6

4 NELSON, Emily JR West Iron County 83' 2" 4

5 PETERSON, Gracie JR Bark River-Harris 81' 11" 2

6 HORN, Lyla SO St. Ignace 78' 0" 1

7 PELLIZZER, Lexi JR West Iron County 75' 0"

8 GARRETT, Madison JR Newberry 73' 6"