2019 MHSAA UP D1 Track & Field Finals

back to results

Jun. 1, 2019

2019 MHSAA UP D1 Track & Field Finals
Kingsford High School, MI
Provided by MHSAA




Michigan High School Athletic Association

2019 Upper Peninsula Division 1 Boys Track & Field Finals

Kingsford High School

June 1, 2019





Final Team Standings

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Gladstone 127

2 Ishpeming Westwood 97

2 Marquette 97

4 Calumet 41.5

5 Iron Mountain 37

6 Escanaba 32

6 Sault Ste. Marie 32

8 Negaunee 24

9 Houghton 20.5

10 Kingsford 13

11 Menominee 6





4 x 800m Relay

Finals

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Marquette A 8:33.23 10

1) OSBORNE, Peyto 2) WAITE, Moses 3) MALHERBE, Juli 4) GAGNON, Mathur



2 Sault Ste. Marie A 8:36.50 8

1) ANDERSON, Davi 2) WILCOX, Zachar 3) WYMA, Jaron 4) RANTA, Kaaleb



3 Gladstone A 8:38.55 6

1) MADDEN, Wyatt 2) MATHEWS, Giova 3) STRASLER, Jake 4) HUGHES, Lucas



4 Iron Mountain A 8:53.09 4

1) BELLAMY, Nasir 2) DUMAIS, Jake 3) ADRIAN, Vicenz 4) MALBURG, Brand



5 Houghton A 8:55.70 2

1) WOOD, Joe 2) BULLEIT, Clayt 3) LABYAK, Evan 4) LAUX, Nick



6 Ishpeming Westwood A 8:59.00 1

1) TAYLOR, Dart 2) JESTILA, Jacob 3) KANGAS, Stephe 4) CARLSON, Zach



7 Menominee A 8:59.53

1) BUSCHER, Camer 2) CLAUSEN, Lande 3) SHEPECK, Hunte 4) SANDAHL, Nick



8 Kingsford A 9:40.46

1) QUICK, Bryce 2) EARLY, August 3) WILCOX, Ethan 4) HARRY, Reid







110m Hurdles

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 THIBAULT, Calvin SO Gladstone 15.35 NW 10

2 SERVANT, Blake SO Gladstone 15.99 NW 8

3 GERHARD, Charlie SR Iron Mountain 16.11 NW 6

4 BOASE, Jack SO Ishpeming Westwood 16.82 NW 4

5 MCKNIGHT, James SR Gladstone 17.27 NW 2

6 HINTSALA, Tyler SR Negaunee 17.88 NW 1

7 KUMPULA, Theo SR Negaunee 18.99 NW

MARKEY, Samuel FR Marquette NT





100 Meters

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 DUSHANE, Drew JR Negaunee 11.37 NW 10

2 BECKMAN, Nathan SR Ishpeming Westwood 11.38 NW 8

3 THIBAULT, Calvin SO Gladstone 11.58 NW 6

4 JUDD, Tanner SR Marquette 11.72 NW 4

5 HILLER, Scott FR Escanaba 11.88 NW 2

6 CARLISLE, Joseph JR Marquette 11.89 NW 1

7 SIKORA, Jacob JR Negaunee 11.95 NW

8 BACKLUND, Benjamin JR Kingsford 11.99 NW



4 x 200m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Ishpeming Westwood A 1:32.69 10

1) DELLANGELO, Ta 2) ANDERSON, Erik 3) POHLMAN, Chad 4) BECKMAN, Natha



2 Calumet A 1:34.56 8

1) NELSON, Dryden 2) OJALA, Travis 3) LUNDQUIST, And 4) OJALA, Matt



3 Marquette A 1:34.59 6

1) KARP, Kameron 2) CARLISLE, Jose 3) SAGER, Lincoln 4) JUDD, Tanner



4 Gladstone A 1:34.92 4

1) VAN BROCKLIN, 2) VAN BROCKLIN, 3) ST JOHN, Jarre 4) HUGHES, Lucas



5 Kingsford A 1:34.98 2

1) STRONG, Cory 2) CREIGHTON, Mic 3) HALLEY, Michae 4) STANCHINA, Car



6 Sault Ste. Marie A 1:39.89 1

1) ANDERSON, Davi 2) STRADER, Nick 3) LAVEY, Sebasti 4) LAVEY, Duncan



7 Escanaba A 1:40.35

1) STEVENSON, Joh 2) ROWLEY, Terrel 3) MIRON, Dayton 4) DOUGLAS, Derek



Iron Mountain A NT

1) DUMAIS, Joe 2) BASANESE, Dant 3) DOVE, Adrian 4) CAREY, Miles





1600 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BRUCE, Adam SR Gladstone 4:35.73 10

2 WAITE, Moses JR Marquette 4:42.25 8

3 GAGNON, Mathurin SR Marquette 4:42.44 6

4 WYMA, Jaron SO Sault Ste. Marie 4:49.78 4

5 WOOD, Joe JR Houghton 4:54.54 2

6 MALBURG, Brandon SR Iron Mountain 4:56.52 1

7 BULLEIT, Clayton SR Houghton 5:03.66

8 EVANS, Davin FR Houghton 5:06.82



4 x 100m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Ishpeming Westwood A 44.54 10

1) DELLANGELO, Ta 2) POHLMAN, Chad 3) ANDERSON, Erik 4) BECKMAN, Natha



2 Calumet A 45.50 8

1) OJALA, Matt 2) NELSON, Dryden 3) DJERF, Nick 4) OJALA, Travis



3 Marquette A 45.89 6

1) SIMON, Trevor 2) CARLISLE, Jose 3) MOUTON, Ezra 4) KARP, Kameron



4 Gladstone A 46.25 4

1) BERUBE, Louis 2) VAN BROCKLIN, 3) HUGHES, Lucas 4) MCKNIGHT, Jame



5 Iron Mountain A 46.33 2

1) DUMAIS, Joe 2) BASANESE, Dant 3) DOVE, Adrian 4) CAREY, Miles



6 Kingsford A 46.64 1

1) STRONG, Cory 2) CREIGHTON, Mic 3) WAISE, Lance 4) STANCHINA, Car



7 Menominee A 47.07

1) BIGGER, Caden 2) BOUCHER, John 3) OUDEANS, Dylan 4) PARRETTE, Bryc



8 Escanaba A 48.03

1) HILLER, Scott 2) MIRON, Dayton 3) ROWLEY, Terrel 4) DOUGLAS, Derek





400 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 POHLMAN, Chad JR Ishpeming Westwood 51.13 10

2 VAN BROCKLIN, Luke JR Gladstone 51.28 8

3 DUSHANE, Drew JR Negaunee 51.68 6

4 MALHERBE, Julien SR Marquette 52.57 4

5 SAGER, Lincoln SO Marquette 54.41 2

6 DUMAIS, Jake JR Iron Mountain 54.66 1

7 OJALA, Matt SR Calumet 54.87

8 ST JOHN, Jarret JR Gladstone 56.10



300m Hurdles

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 THIBAULT, Calvin SO Gladstone 40.36 10

2 MCKNIGHT, James SR Gladstone 41.66 8

3 BOASE, Jack SO Ishpeming Westwood 42.02 6

4 SCHNEIDERHAN, Jensen SR Calumet 42.20 4

5 GERHARD, Charlie SR Iron Mountain 42.83 2

6 LANGLOIS, Truman SO Marquette 43.60 1

7 JURVA, Jordan JR Houghton 44.15

8 SERVANT, Blake SO Gladstone 44.34



800 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 GAGNON, Mathurin SR Marquette 2:03.84 10

2 WYMA, Jaron SO Sault Ste. Marie 2:05.73 8

3 WAITE, Moses JR Marquette 2:06.38 6

4 DOUGLAS, Derek SO Escanaba 2:06.46 4

5 LAUX, Nick JR Houghton 2:07.33 2

6 KANGAS, Stephen SO Ishpeming Westwood 2:16.18 1

7 MCPARLAN, Eli JR Calumet 2:16.20

8 CARLSON, Zach FR Ishpeming Westwood 2:22.96



200 Meters

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 BECKMAN, Nathan SR Ishpeming Westwood 22.96 NW 10

2 THIBAULT, Calvin SO Gladstone 23.13 NW 8

3 DUSHANE, Drew JR Negaunee 23.30 NW 6

4 MILLADO, Raphael SR Marquette 23.44 NW 4

5 VAN BROCKLIN, Luke JR Gladstone 23.62 NW 2

6 POHLMAN, Chad JR Ishpeming Westwood 24.01 NW 1

7 JUDD, Tanner SR Marquette 24.51 NW

8 SIKORA, Jacob JR Negaunee 24.79 NW



3200 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 BRUCE, Adam SR Gladstone 10:04.67 10

2 WOOD, Joe JR Houghton 10:22.42 8

3 WALTHER, Hunter SO Sault Ste. Marie 10:36.46 6

4 MALBURG, Brandon SR Iron Mountain 10:58.85 4

5 PETERSON, Branden SO Houghton 10:59.98 2

6 OSBORNE, Peyton SO Marquette 11:13.82 1

7 EVANS, Davin FR Houghton 11:39.78

8 NEMETZ, Hogan JR Marquette 11:44.56



4 x 400m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Kingsford A 3:38.44 10

1) STRONG, Cory 2) CREIGHTON, Mic 3) VIAU, Jacob 4) HALLEY, Michae



2 Marquette A 3:38.77 8

1) MALHERBE, Juli 2) SAGER, Lincoln 3) FLINT, Jordan 4) GAGNON, Mathur



3 Gladstone A 3:39.39 6

1) MCKNIGHT, Jame 2) MADDEN, Wyatt 3) ST JOHN, Jarre 4) VAN BROCKLIN,



4 Iron Mountain A 3:40.45 4

1) VICENZI, Jaden 2) KLEIMAN, Jurge 3) DUMAIS, Jake 4) GERHARD, Charl



5 Calumet A 3:44.53 2

1) LUNDQUIST, And 2) MCPARLAN, Eli 3) SCHNEIDERHAN, 4) OJALA, Matt



6 Sault Ste. Marie A 3:46.53 1

1) WILCOX, Zachar 2) LAVEY, Duncan 3) RANTA, Kaaleb 4) WYMA, Jaron



7 Escanaba A 3:46.59

1) DOUGLAS, Derek 2) BEVINS, Brodey 3) STEVENSON, Joh 4) MIRON, Dayton



8 Houghton A 3:47.02

1) ASHBURN, Jack 2) SULLIVAN, Jake 3) LABYAK, Evan 4) LAUX, Nick



High Jump

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 MILLADO, Raphael SR Marquette 6' 3" 10

2 ALDERTON, Ty JR Ishpeming Westwood 5' 10" 8

3 MILAM, Ethan SO Gladstone 5' 10" 6

4 GERHARD, Charlie SR Iron Mountain 5' 8" 3

4 GENDRON, Kyle SR Escanaba 5' 8" 3

6 HINTSALA, Tyler SR Negaunee 5' 8" 1

7 OLSEN, Sasha FR Gladstone 5' 8"

8 SCOTT, Bruce SR Houghton 5' 8"



Pole Vault

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 MIRON, Dayton JR Escanaba 13' 8" 10
NEW Div. 1 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 13-7, Mike Coyne, Gladstone, 2007

2 LEMIRE, Elliott JR Ishpeming Westwood 12' 6" 8

3 MARIUZZA, Mason JR Ishpeming Westwood 12' 0" 6

4 HORTON, Seth SR Sault Ste. Marie 11' 6" 4

5 BEVINS, Brodey SO Escanaba 11' 6" 2

6 DJERF, Nick JR Calumet 11' 0" 0.5

6 ERVA, Nathan SO Houghton 11' 0" 0.5

DAWSON, Nick SR Gladstone NH



Long Jump

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1 MILLADO, Raphael SR Marquette 20' 7" NW 10

2 VICENZI, Jaden SR Iron Mountain 19' 11" NW 8

3 DJERF, Nick JR Calumet 18' 9.5” NW 6

4 BERGMAN, Ashton SR Ishpeming Westwood 18' 8" NW 4

5 DUMAIS, Jake JR Iron Mountain 18' 1" NW 2

6 GENDRON, Kyle SR Escanaba 17' 10.5 NW 1

7 SERVANT, Blake SO Gladstone 17' 10" NW

PARRETTE, Bryce SR Menominee NM



Shot Put

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 HEWITT, Blake SR Ishpeming Westwood 44' 4.50 10

2 STUDEBAKER, Alex JR Calumet 43' 5.25 8

3 OUDEANS, Dylan JR Menominee 41' 11.2 6

4 ZAPOLNIK, Xander SO Houghton 40' 8.50 4

5 GENDRON, Kyle SR Escanaba 40' 5" 2

6 CHENIER, Greg JR Gladstone 39' 3" 1

7 GILLES, Sam SR Ishpeming Westwood 38' 7"

8 SANDAHL, Shawn SR Menominee 36' 11.5



Discus

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 SERVANT, Blake SO Gladstone 137' 9" 10

2 SMITH, Gabe SR Escanaba 132' 8" 8

3 POTIER, Hunter FR Gladstone 122' 6" 6

4 DJERF, Nick JR Calumet 118' 0" 4

5 CHENIER, Greg JR Gladstone 115' 11" 2

6 GARIEPY, jayden JR Calumet 113' 0" 1

7 ALDERTON, Ty JR Ishpeming Westwood 109' 3"

8 KUMPULA, Theo SR Negaunee 100' 10"








Michigan High School Athletic Association

2019 Upper Peninsula Division 1 Girls Track & Field

Kingsford High School

June 1, 2019





Final Team Standings

=====================================

Pl Team Score

=====================================

1 Marquette 106

2 Negaunee 100

3 Sault Ste. Marie 74

4 Menominee 59

5 Kingsford 56.5

6 Houghton 51.5

7 Ishpeming Westwood 38

8 Calumet 16

8 Escanaba 16

10 Gladstone 10



4 x 800m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Marquette A 10:07.44 10

1) DANIELKIEWICZ, 2) WELCH, Molly 3) WUORINEN, Guin 4) SALL, Delaney



2 Escanaba A 10:26.12 8

1) STALBOERGER, G 2) OSTRENGA, Ciar 3) HUGHES, Lilia 4) KORPI, Allison



3 Ishpeming Westwood A 10:28.47 6

1) ACKLAND, Kaitl 2) LEECE, Tessa 3) WILLIAMS, Eliz 4) LEECE, Mallory



4 Kingsford A 10:28.61 4

1) CAYLOR, Val 2) ALLEN, Emma 3) HOLMES, Maddy 4) WENZEL, Melani



5 Sault Ste. Marie A 10:29.29 2

1) ARBIC, Joanne 2) HOORNSTRA, Mad 3) EAVOU, Shelby 4) PRATT, Taylor



6 Houghton A 10:44.03 1

1) VELAT, Maria 2) SEAGREN, Ingri 3) JOHNSON, Raven 4) TREWHELLA, Mar



7 Menominee A 10:46.89

1) PARK, Marin 2) BUCK, Hayden 3) LESPERANCE, Ja 4) ANDERLA, Katie



8 Negaunee A 10:57.42

1) STEEDE, Briann 2) SMITH, Madi 3) DOWNEY, Madiso 4) PRUSI, Talon





100m Hurdles

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 WELLNER, Makenzie SO Menominee 16.43 NW 10

2 NORMAN, Chloe JR Negaunee 16.96 NW 8

3 PETERS, Mackenzie SR Calumet 17.16 NW 6

4 CYRUS, Jillian JR Houghton 17.27 NW 4

5 PUSKALA, Ahnika SR Marquette 17.38 NW 2

6 SMITH, Allyssea SO Ishpeming Westwood 17.57 NW 1

7 SCHEID, Lily SR Sault Ste. Marie 17.93 NW

8 BOYLE, Courtney SR Escanaba 18.21 NW



100 Meters

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 ALLEN, Olivia SR Kingsford 12.93 NW 10

2 SCOTT, Jordan JR Sault Ste. Marie 13.35 NW 8

3 REMILARD, Clarissa SO Marquette 13.36 NW 6

4 WAGNER, Elli FR Houghton 13.37 NW 4

5 WAITE, Spenser JR Marquette 13.39 NW 2

6 JACQUES, Carli SO Calumet 13.55 NW 1

7 NORDQUIST, Alicia SO Menominee 13.71 NW

8 BROOKS, Tiana SR Iron Mountain 13.85 NW



4 x 200m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Marquette A 1:49.55 10

1) HUNT, Rachael 2) KING, Julia 3) MILLADO, Maria 4) WAITE, Spenser



2 Sault Ste. Marie A 1:50.70 8

1) NOLAN, Sagen 2) JORGENSEN, Jay 3) HALLER, Jordyn 4) SCOTT, Jordan



3 Menominee A 1:50.73 6

1) NOLDE, Jenna 2) WELLNER, Elyss 3) WELLNER, Maken 4) NERAT, Anna



4 Kingsford A 1:54.39 4

1) ALLEN, Emma 2) TOMASOSKI, Jes 3) SCOTT, Josie 4) RICHER, Abby



5 Escanaba A 1:54.91 2

1) FARRELL, Megha 2) DAVENPORT, Cai 3) BROWN, Chasity 4) OSTRENGA, Ciar



6 Calumet A 1:56.33 1

1) RILEI, Jaden 2) STUROS, Ellen 3) STROM, Alexis 4) JACQUES, Carli



7 Houghton A 1:57.98

1) CYRUS, Jillian 2) TREWHELLA, Mar 3) ERVA, Elise 4) WAGNER, Elli



8 Negaunee A 1:59.55

1) SKEWIS, Jillia 2) AHO, Maci 3) SMITH, Madi 4) BOEHMER, Abiga



1600 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 PAUPORE, Emily JR Negaunee 5:16.79 10

2 NEEDHAM, Anabel SR Houghton 5:18.67 8

3 LEECE, Tessa JR Ishpeming Westwood 5:33.95 6

4 WUORINEN, Guinn SO Marquette 5:40.16 4

5 ANDERLA, Katie JR Menominee 5:42.44 2

6 KNOWLES, Haleigh SO Sault Ste. Marie 5:43.12 1

7 SEAGREN, Ingrid FR Houghton 5:43.58

8 KETZENBERGER, Reegan JR Marquette 6:07.85



4 x 100m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Marquette A 52.06 10

1) HUNT, Rachael 2) JONES, Ava 3) MILLADO, Maria 4) WAITE, Spenser



2 Sault Ste. Marie A 52.32 8

1) JORGENSEN, Jay 2) NOLAN, Sagen 3) BLAKESLEE, Mad 4) SCOTT, Jordan



3 Menominee A 53.30 6

1) NOLDE, Jenna 2) WELLNER, Maken 3) NERAT, Anna 4) WELLNER, Elyss



4 Escanaba A 53.77 4

1) FARRELL, Megha 2) DAVENPORT, Cai 3) LORD, Kaitlyn 4) BOYLE, Courtne



5 Calumet A 53.85 2

1) RILEI, Jaden 2) JACQUES, Carli 3) STROM, Alexis 4) PETERS, Macken



6 Kingsford A 55.22 1

1) YU, Jessie 2) SCOTT, Josie 3) TOMASOSKI, Jes 4) RICHER, Abby



7 Negaunee A 55.82

1) SKEWIS, Jillia 2) GUATHIER, Emil 3) AHO, Maci 4) BOEHMER, Abiga



8 Houghton A 56.90

1) MARKHAM, Daity 2) DEFORGE, Paige 3) ERVA, Elise 4) WAGNER, Elli





400 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 ALLEN, Olivia SR Kingsford 58.93 10

2 SALL, Delaney JR Marquette 59.36 8

3 NYSTROM, Tellena JR Marquette 1:02.36 6

4 KNOWLES, Haleigh SO Sault Ste. Marie 1:02.40 4

5 ALLEN, Emma SO Kingsford 1:03.37 2

6 SCHEID, Lily SR Sault Ste. Marie 1:03.60 1

7 WILLIAMS, Elizabeth SO Ishpeming Westwood 1:03.75

8 TREWHELLA, Maryellen SO Houghton 1:06.59



300m Hurdles

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 NORMAN, Chloe JR Negaunee 45.56 10

2 WELLNER, Makenzie SO Menominee 45.82 8

3 LARSON, Ahna SO Gladstone 48.58 6

4 SCHEID, Lily SR Sault Ste. Marie 49.60 4

5 CYRUS, Jillian JR Houghton 51.03 2

6 PERRAULT, Sam FR Ishpeming Westwood 51.98 1

7 BARRON, Bailey FR Escanaba 52.18

8 SMITH, Allyssea SO Ishpeming Westwood 52.19



800 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 PAUPORE, Emily JR Negaunee 2:23.00 10

2 LEECE, Tessa JR Ishpeming Westwood 2:23.55 8

3 SALL, Delaney JR Marquette 2:24.89 6

4 BUCK, Hayden FR Menominee 2:28.31 4

5 WENZEL, Melanie SO Kingsford 2:30.86 2

6 KNOWLES, Haleigh SO Sault Ste. Marie 2:32.99 1

7 NEEDHAM, Anabel SR Houghton 2:33.99

8 WUORINEN, Guinn SO Marquette 2:38.19



200 Meters

======================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts

======================================================================

1 ALLEN, Olivia SR Kingsford 26.47 NW 10

2 REMILARD, Clarissa SO Marquette 27.08 NW 8

3 WAITE, Spenser JR Marquette 27.33 NW 6

4 WAGNER, Elli FR Houghton 27.73 NW 4

5 SCOTT, Jordan JR Sault Ste. Marie 27.89 NW 2

6 HUNT, Rachael SR Marquette 27.96 NW 1

7 BROOKS, Tiana SR Iron Mountain 28.10 NW

8 JACQUES, Carli SO Calumet 28.30 NW



3200 Meters

=================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts

=================================================================

1 PAUPORE, Emily JR Negaunee 11:57.64 10

2 PRUSI, Talon JR Negaunee 12:32.67 8

3 DANIELKIEWICZ, Josie SO Marquette 12:36.32 6

4 SEAGREN, Ingrid FR Houghton 12:40.82 4

5 ANDERLA, Katie JR Menominee 12:50.53 2

6 EAVOU, Shelby JR Sault Ste. Marie 13:04.30 1

7 NEEDHAM, Anabel SR Houghton 13:13.53

KETZENBERGER, Reegan JR Marquette NT



4 x 400m Relay

============================================

Pl Team Sq Time Pts

============================================

1 Marquette A 4:14.58 10

1) NYSTROM, Telle 2) WELCH, Molly 3) SALL, Delaney 4) REMILARD, Clar



2 Sault Ste. Marie A 4:16.79 8

1) KNOWLES, Halei 2) BURTON, Kaylin 3) KIEKHAEFER, Em 4) SCHEID, Lily



3 Menominee A 4:19.06 6

1) BUCK, Hayden 2) NERAT, Anna 3) PARK, Marin 4) WELLNER, Elyss



4 Ishpeming Westwood A 4:23.73 4

1) ACKLAND, Kaitl 2) SMITH, Allysse 3) PERRAULT, Sam 4) WILLIAMS, Eliz



5 Kingsford A 4:26.41 2

1) WENZEL, Melani 2) DOOLITTLE, Ali 3) HOLMES, Maddy 4) ALLEN, Emma



6 Negaunee A 4:33.81 1

1) SEPPALA, Genev 2) GUATHIER, Emil 3) AHO, Maci 4) PAUPORE, Emily



7 Houghton A 4:34.30

1) TREWHELLA, Mar 2) LOUNIBOS, Lucy 3) MERCURI, Franc 4) JOHNSON, Raven



Escanaba A DQ

1) HUGHES, Lilia 2) BARRON, Bailey 3) OSTRENGA, Ciar 4) SMITH, Anna



High Jump

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 NORMAN, Chloe JR Negaunee 5' 0" 10

2 NERAT, Anna FR Menominee 4' 8" 6

2 LEECE, Tessa JR Ishpeming Westwood 4' 8" 6

2 GARIEPY, Emma SO Calumet 4' 8" 6

5 SMITH, Anna SO Escanaba 4' 8" 2

6 MILLADO, Maria FR Marquette 4' 8" 1

7 KORPI, Allison FR Escanaba 4' 8"

8 ACKLAND, Kaitlin JR Ishpeming Westwood 4' 6"

9 ARBIC, Joanne FR Sault Ste. Marie 4' 4"



Pole Vault

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 BAKER, Lilly JR Houghton 9' 0" 10

2 MOSHER, Kara SO Sault Ste. Marie 8' 6" 8

3 ANTTILA, Katelyn JR Ishpeming Westwood 8' 0" 6

4 HODGINS, Sydney JR Marquette 7' 6" 4

5 PALMER, Rylee SR Kingsford 7' 6" 1.5

5 SHAW, Camille JR Houghton 7' 6" 1.5

LORD, Kaitlyn SR Escanaba NH

SIEBERT, Emily FR Gladstone NH



Long Jump

====================================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

====================================================================

1 NORMAN, Chloe JR Negaunee 16' 1" NW 10

2 ALLEN, Olivia SR Kingsford 15' 9" NW 8

3 HUNT, Rachael SR Marquette 14' 11" NW 6

4 LARSON, Ahna SO Gladstone 14' 10" NW 4

5 CARLSON, Raquel FR Negaunee 14' 9.25 NW 2

6 NEEDHAM, Anabel SR Houghton 14' 5.50 NW 1

7 NOLDE, Jenna SO Menominee 14' 3.50 NW

8 JONES, Ellasyn SO Marquette 13' 7.25 NW



Shot Put



===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 MCLEAN, Emily SO Sault Ste. Marie 39' 2" 10

New Div. 1 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 38-1.25, Emily McLean, Sault Ste. Marie, 2018

2 OLSON, Kennedy FR Menominee 35' 6" 8

3 WILLISTON, Lillian SO Houghton 32' 1" 6

4 TOLLEFSON, Abbie JR Negaunee 31' 1.50 4

5 HILL, Alyssa FR Negaunee 30' 5.50 2

6 MCCRACKEN, Leah FR Negaunee 30' 4.50 1

7 WELLS, Santana SR Gladstone 27' 3.50

8 GARTLAND, Morgan FR Escanaba 27' 1.25



Discus

===============================================================

Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts

===============================================================

1 TOLLEFSON, Abbie JR Negaunee 109' 9" 10

2 MCLEAN, Emily SO Sault Ste. Marie 108' 3" 8

3 WILLISTON, Lillian SO Houghton 104' 11" 6

4 HILL, Alyssa FR Negaunee 104' 4" 4

5 PALMER, Rylee SR Kingsford 98' 2" 2

6 BAILEY, Kansas SR Menominee 93' 6" 1

7 PARISH, MacKenzie JR Gladstone 89' 11"

8 BOGACKI, Emma SO Sault Ste. Marie 87' 7"



Check out our 2019 MHSAA Track & Field Finals Coverage Page