2019 MHSAA LP D4 Track & Field Finals

back to results

Jun. 1, 2019

2019 MHSAA LP D4 Track & Field Finals
Hudsonville Athletic Complex, MI
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Michiana Timing


Final Team Standings

===============================================================================

1) Kalamazoo Hackett 64 2) Southfield Christian 46

3) Breckenridge 43 4) Concord 41

5) Hillsdale Academy 35 6) Flint Beecher 30.25

7) Addison 29 8) Fulton 24

8) Sand Creek 24 10) Carson City-Crystal 23

10) AuGres-Sims 23 12) Frankfort 22

13) Dansville 18 13) Potterville 18

15) Ellsworth 17 16) Morenci 14

17) Saranac 13 17) Adrian Lenawee Christian 13

17) Kalamazoo Christian 13 20) Holton 12

21) Whittemore-Prescott 11 22) Hudson 10

22) Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 22) Pittsford 10

25) Reading 9 26) New Buffalo 8

27) Webberville 7 28) Unionville-Sebewaing 6

29) Bridgman 5 29) Wyoming Potter's House 5

29) Walkerville 5 29) Beal City 5

29) Britton Deerfield 5 29) Mason County Eastern 5

35) Athens 4 35) Plymouth Christian Acad. 4

35) Lutheran Westland 4 38) Onekama 3

38) Gobles 3 38) Buckley 3

38) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3 42) Lincoln-Alcona 2

42) East Jordan 2 42) Battle Creek St Philip 2

42) Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 2 42) Rogers City 2

42) Sterling Heights Parkway 2 48) Colon 1

48) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1 48) Marion 1

51) Camden-Frontier 0.25 51) Big Rapids Crossroads Acad. 0.25

51) Fowler 0.25



Discus Throw

===================================================================================

D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield

MHSAA: S 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brennan Waslusky 12 Breckenridge 150-10 161-08 2 10

2 Zane Forist 9 Carson City-Crystal 151-07 158-09 2 8

3 Bryce Black 11 Concord 130-10 142-09 2 6

4 Josh Hoogenboom 12 Kalamazoo Chr. 141-09 140-08 2 5

5 Conner Smith 12 Frankfort 136-11 137-05 2 4

6 Cullen Frederick 12 Britton Deerfield 129-00 135-05 1 3

7 John Sharboneau 12 Lincoln-Alcona 136-02 132-09 2 2

8 Brenden Shelton 12 Colon 137-02 132-00 2 1

9 Caleb Smith 12 Suttons Bay 120-09 129-09 1

10 Jeffrey Frost 11 Mayville 132-10 129-06 2

11 Kimball Hughes 11 Pittsford 131-01 129-04 2

12 Jacob Alston 10 Sand Creek 126-07 128-07 1

13 Mitchell Jager 10 Martin 127-02 125-07 1

14 Josue Hernandez 11 Mason County Eastern 130-00 123-05 2

15 Bryce Perko 12 Ster. Hts. P’way Chr. 128-10 122-00 1

16 Sam Koresky 12 Morrice 130-10 119-09 2

17 Quinn Boucard 11 Kingston 128-00 118-07 1

18 Hunter Clark 12 Lincoln-Alcona 122-05 117-06 1

19 Zack Jaksa 11 Ster. Hts. P’way Chr. 121-01 111-03 1

20 Robert Reynolds 12 Southfield Chr. 111-11 109-03 1

21 Johathan Camarillo 10 Decatur 118-06 93-00 1

22 Jackson Munkres 10 Charyl Stockwell Acad.100-01 92-02 1

-- Chase Smith 11 Beal City 129-06 ND 1



Pole Vault

================================================================================

D4: R 15-01 2014 Curtis Bell, Coleman

MHSAA: S 16-09.50 2018 Trevor Stevenson, East Kentwood

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Jacob Krutsch 11 Hillsdale Academy 14-03.00 13-09.00 10

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-06

P P P XXO P O P XO P O XO XXX

2 Xander Stockdale 11 Frankfort 12-06.00 13-06.00 8

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09

P P O O P XO P XO XXO XO XXX

3 Tyler Bolenbaugh 10 Hudson 12-00.00 13-03.00 6

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06

P O O O XO XO XO O O XXX

4 Ryan Cadwallader 12 Saranac 11-00.00 12-09.00 5

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00

P P XXO XXO P XO O XXX

5 Damon Knowles 12 Athens 13-04.00 12-06.00 4

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00

P P O O P O P XXX

6 Jacob Walrad 11 Frankfort 13-03.00 12-00.00 3

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06

P P O O P XXX

7 Jesse Clement 12 Pittsford 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03

O O XO XO XXX

8 Walker Foley 10 Unionville-Sebewaing 11-06.00 11-06.00 1

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00

P O O XXX

9 Jaden Bovee 9 Coleman 11-06.00 J11-06.00

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00

XXO O O XXX

10 David Jamroz 10 Pellston 11-06.00 J11-06.00

10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00

XO O XO XXX

11 Matt Chaney 11 Montabella 12-00.00 11-00.00

10-06 11-00 11-06

XO XO XXX

12 Ben Bavol 11 Lutheran Westland 11-06.00 J11-00.00

10-06 11-00 11-06

XO XXO XXX

13 Tre Hill 11 Charyl Stockwell Acad. 10-00.00 10-06.00

10-06 11-00

O XXX

14 Joe Wendlowsky 11 Big Rapids Crossroads 9-06.00 J10-06.00

10-06 11-00

XXO XXX

14 Zack Porter 11 Marcellus 9-06.00 J10-06.00

10-06 11-00

XXO XXX

-- Andrew Pachay 12 Marcellus 10-00.00 NH

10-06

XXX

-- Gage Rhodes 10 Webberville 12-00.00 NH

10-06 11-00 11-06

P P XXX

-- Teddy Peters 11 Onaway 12-00.00 NH

10-06 11-00

P XXX

-- Travis Trigger 11 Deckerville 11-00.00 NH

10-06

XXX

-- Gavin McAndrews 12 Addison 11-06.00 NH

10-06

XXX

-- Jason Richter 10 Jo’burg Lewiston 12-00.00 DNS



Shot Put

===================================================================================

D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brennan Waslusky 12 Breckenridge 54-09.50 54-02.75 2 10

2 Josh Hoogenboom 12 Kalamazoo Chr. 49-00.50 50-07.75 2 8

3 Azonte Burkes 12 Flint Beecher 47-06.00 50-07.25 2 6

4 Josue Hernandez 11 Mason Co. Eastern 47-01.00 50-02.25 2 5

5 Daniel Smith 12 Carson City-Crystal 51-11.25 49-11.50 2 4

6 Zachary Belinsky 12 Onekama 46-10.50 48-03.75 2 3

7 Chase Smith 11 Beal City 46-02.25 47-02.00 2 2

8 Zane Forist 9 Carson City-Crystal 48-04.25 46-11.50 2 1

9 Brenden Shelton 12 Colon 44-07.25 46-05.00 1

10 Jack O'Brien 11 Decatur 44-07.00 43-08.00 1

11 John Ewalt 11 Carson City-Crystal 46-07.75 43-06.75 2

12 Bennett Weber 12 U’ville-Sebewaing 44-02.50 43-06.00 1

13 Justin Trigger 11 Deckerville 44-11.50 42-10.50 2

14 De'Shaun Williams 12 Ottawa Lk.-Whiteford 44-11.50 42-06.00 2

15 Kimball Hughes 11 Pittsford 44-08.00 42-03.50 1

16 Maurice Hutchinson 12 Ster. Hts. P’way Chr. 41-03.00 42-01.75 1

17 Ben Kroll 11 Maple City Glen Lake 45-04.25 42-01.50 2

18 Daniel Romano 12 Royal Oak Shrine 41-01.50 41-09.50 1

19 Derek Pouch 12 Holton 44-03.50 41-09.25 1

20 Gabe Jacubcin 11 Posen 41-06.25 39-05.75 1

21 Kobie DeBruine 11 White Pigeon 41-03.50 38-06.75 1

22 John Sharboneau 12 Lincoln-Alcona 43-02.75 36-06.50 1

-- Robert Reynolds 12 Southfield Chr. 39-07.50 SCR 1



High Jump

================================================================================

D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr

MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Heath Baldwin 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 6-03.00 6-06.00 10

5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-08

P P O O O O O O XXX

2 Jalen Nelson 10 Dansville 6-03.00 6-05.00 8

5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06

P O O P O O XXO XXX

3 Bradly Schwiderson 12 AuGres-Sims 6-06.00 6-04.00 6

5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05

XXO O XO O O XO XXX

4 Marquis Bills 10 Addison 6-05.00 6-02.00 5

5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04

O O XO O XP XX

5 Colin Bendiner 12 New Buffalo 6-01.00 6-01.00 4

5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02

O O O XXX

6 Ricker Probst 12 Pittsford 5-11.00 J6-01.00 3

5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02

XO O O XXX

7 Luke Augsburger 12 Rogers City 6-05.00 J6-01.00 2

5-08 5-11 6-01 6-02

O O XXO XXX

8 Shannon Ewing-Brown 11 Big Rapids Crossroads 5-11.00 5-11.00 0.25

5-08 5-11 6-01

O O XXX

8 Trey Follis 11 Camden-Front 5-11.00 5-11.00 0.25

5-08 5-11 6-01

O O XXX

8 Owen Simon 12 Fowler 5-11.00 5-11.00 0.25

5-08 5-11 6-01

O O XXX

8 Jaylen Mahan 12 Flint Beecher 5-11.00 5-11.00 0.25

5-08 5-11 6-01

O O XXX

12 Riley Howard 12 Athens 6-01.00 J5-11.00

5-08 5-11 6-01

XO O XXX

13 Jaxon Vantilburg 10 Marcellus 5-11.00 J5-11.00

5-08 5-11 6-01

O XO XXX

14 James Hunter 9 Holton 5-09.00 J5-11.00

5-08 5-11 6-01

O XXO XXX

14 Austin Middleton 10 Mayville 5-06.00 J5-11.00

5-08 5-11 6-01

O XXO XXX

16 Jackson Schmitz 10 Charyl Stockwell Acad. 5-08.00 J5-11.00

5-08 5-11 6-01

XO XXO XXX

17 Josh Harold 12 Mendon 5-11.00 J5-11.00

5-08 5-11 6-01

XXO XXO XXX

18 Cole Hagen 10 Ubly 5-09.00 5-08.00

5-08 5-11

O XXX

18 Michael Hopp 11 Mt. Pleas. Sac. Heart 5-11.00 5-08.00

5-08 5-11

O XXX

18 JaZaveon Stevenson 10 Intl. Acad. Of Flint 5-09.00 5-08.00

5-08 5-11

O XXX

18 Zach Shelton 11 Marcellus 5-11.00 5-08.00

5-08 5-11

O XXX

22 Dakota Ames 11 Mendon 5-11.00 J5-08.00

5-08 5-11

XO XXX

22 Matt Sylvester 12 Addison 6-02.00 J5-08.00

5-08 5-11

XO XXX

24 Dillon O'Reilly 12 Lutheran Westland 5-09.00 J5-08.00

5-08 5-11

XXO XXX

24 Logan Tighe 12 Brethren 5-09.00 J5-08.00

5-08 5-11

XXO XXX

-- Lucas Asher 12 Deckerville 5-06.00 NH

5-08

XXX

-- Breckin Alcock 10 Morenci 5-11.00 NH

5-08

XXX

-- Colin Robbins 11 Pellston 5-11.00 NH

5-08

XXX

-- Finn Hogan 10 Maple City Glen Lake 5-11.00 DNS



Long Jump

=====================================================================================

D4: R 22-11.75 2014 Tyrell Hall, Marion

MHSAA: S 24-02.75 2017 Mason Phillips, Salem

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Carson Voss 10 Dansville 20-03.50 21-05.00 NWI 10

2 Chris Davenport 11 Southfield Chr. 21-03.75 21-03.75 NWI 8

3 Heath Baldwin 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 20-00.50 21-02.00 NWI 6

4 Aaron Herron 12 Holton 18-08.25 21-00.00 NWI 5

5 Bradly Schwiderson 12 AuGres-Sims 20-05.00 20-11.00 NWI 4

6 Oliver Farmer 11 Frankfort 19-10.25 20-08.00 NWI 3

7 Brennen Grant 12 Fulton 20-01.25 20-06.50 NWI 2

8 Ryder Hall 12 Marion 19-08.00 20-05.50 NWI 1

9 Carson Solomon 12 Sag. MI Luth. Sem. 19-11.75 20-02.50 NWI

10 Lance Upplegger 12 Jo’burg Lewiston 20-00.50 20-02.00 NWI

11 Mason Mccreary 11 Central Lake 19-01.00 20-01.50 NWI

12 Gunner Mellingen 11 Hillman 21-05.25 19-11.75 NWI

13 Grant Willman 11 Breckenridge 20-00.75 19-11.50 NWI

14 Steven Valdez 9 Hudson 20-02.25 19-11.25 NWI

14 Larry DeDalis 10 Marine City 19-09.75 19-11.25 NWI

16 Jalen Nelson 10 Dansville 20-00.50 19-10.00 NWI

17 Gavin Schmitz 11 Morenci 19-09.75 19-08.75 NWI

18 Trevor Osborne 10 Deckerville 19-07.50 19-07.75 NWI

19 Matt Sylvester 12 Addison 20-07.50 19-07.00 NWI

20 Collin Mayville 10 White Pigeon 20-00.00 19-06.75 NWI

21 Ryan Schwiderson 12 AuGres-Sims 19-11.75 19-06.50 NWI

22 Tristan Morton 11 Litchfield 20-09.00 19-04.25 NWI

23 CJ Glaspie 11 Concord 19-10.00 19-01.75 NWI

24 Nathan Walker 11 Webberville 20-03.50 19-01.25 NWI

25 Benjamin Brown 12 Austin Catholic 18-07.50 19-01.00 NWI

26 Will Alexander 10 Sand Creek 19-07.00 18-11.00 NWI

27 Todd Coe 10 Webberville 19-08.00 18-05.50 NWI

28 Lane Francis 12 Cassopolis 19-04.50 17-08.00 NWI

-- Owen Groth 12 Royal Oak Shrine 19-06.00 ND NWI

-- Dillen Cook 11 Marlette 19-07.25 SCR NWI





4x800 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, Big Rapids

E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait

MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline

L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hillsdale Academy 8:23.16 8:15.40 2 10

1) Dillon Donihue 11 2) John O'Connor 12

3) Joel Brady 11 4) Ian Calvert 12

2 Southfield Christian 8:31.43 8:19.93 2 8

1) Eric Wagoner 12 2) Austin Little 11

3) Kameron Terry 12 4) Dubem Amene 11

3 Concord 8:33.62 8:20.43 2 6

1) Jack Freeman 11 2) Matt Record 11

3) Jonathan Mikovits 9 4) Bryan Smith 11

4 Potterville 8:26.98 8:20.54 2 5

1) Carson Brunk 9 2) Luke Tarr 12

3) Dane Taylor 12 4) Zach Wright 10

5 Ellsworth 8:33.46 8:26.91 2 4

1) Ethan Tornga 11 2) Isaiah Romeyn 12

3) Caleb Godwin 11 4) Robbie Wise 11

6 Addison 8:25.82 8:27.44 2 3

1) Matt Poling 12 2) Ben Skinner 12

3) Matthew Boorman 11 4) Zach Morse 12

7 Wyoming Potter's House 8:43.43 8:30.17 1 2

1) Daniel Fesahaye 9 2) Caleb Stout 11

3) Zach Reinsma 9 4) Toby Reinsma 12

8 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 8:41.98 8:30.57 2 1

1) Josh Lynch 11 2) Brock Lynch 9

3) Matthew Nowak 10 4) TJ Moore 12

9 East Jordan 8:36.33 8:32.50 2

1) Ben Hardy 11 2) Ethan Nachazel 11

3) Aaron Nachazel 11 4) Philip Nemecek 10

10 Breckenridge 8:38.00 8:35.29 2

1) Mason Sumner 9 2) Trent Carter 9

3) Ashton Gillis 11 4) Colttion Vine 10

11 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Sem. 8:36.81 8:40.80 2

1) Logan Pankow 11 2) Carson Solomon 12

3) Sam Korthals 10 4) Sully O'Brien 11

12 Plymouth Christian Academy 8:32.66 8:42.92 2

1) Nathan Sutrick 10 2) Caleb Godin 12

3) Quinn McLaren 12 4) Luke Pohl 12

13 Kalamazoo Christian 8:44.59 8:45.76 1

1) Evan Triemstra 10 2) Kyle Miedema 10

3) Nathan Koetje 10 4) Anders Bogard 12

14 Webberville 8:42.46 8:45.78 2

1) Seth Wisuri 11 2) Oscar Fuller 11

3) Nathan Lott 9 4) Caleb Friddle 12

15 Lutheran Westland 8:43.17 8:46.62 2

1) Devon Nimer 12 2) Michael Brannan 12

3) Nate Tuttle 11 4) Jacob Adams 12

16 Mayville 8:45.68 8:50.30 1

1) Wyatt Emmons 10 2) Colton Crampton 10

3) Cody Stier 12 4) James Maddocks 12

17 Morenci 8:44.84 8:54.57 1

1) Isaiah Shay 10 2) Braxten Mellon 12

3) Dakota Glick 11 4) Connor Stowell 12

18 Ubly 8:46.88 8:54.73 1

1) Josh Brandel 12 2) Zachary Garner 11

3) Ethan Sabins 11 4) Levi Peruski 10

19 Dryden 8:39.88 8:55.52 2

1) Ronny Hudson 11 2) Reed Hall 10

3) Brenden Knuth 12 4) Ethan Rozanski 12

20 Walkerville 9:01.53 9:02.89 1

1) Shane Achterhof 11 2) Dillon Brown 12

3) Matthew Ashbrook 11 4) Alex Sheehy 10

21 Kalamazoo Hackett 8:45.67 9:04.11 1

1) Noah Kuhn 9 2) David Chafty 10

3) Jimmy Pierucci 12 4) Stephen Hough 11

22 Hale 8:57.15 9:13.80 1

1) Logan Lewis 10 2) Robert Rosebrugh 9

3) Kevin Kesler 9 4) Joseph Kimmerer 11

23 Reading 8:43.19 9:14.68 2

1) Braeden Westfall 9 2) Roger Hill 10

3) Anthony Willoughby 12 4) David Bignell 11

24 Onaway 8:58.73 9:22.32 1

1) Brendan Fenstermaker 10 2) Jager Mix 9

3) Teddy Peters 11 4) Sam Tennant 12

-- Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8:36.90 SCR 2

1) Noah Camaj 12 2) Lucas Brattinga 12

3) Luke Messing 11 4) Tim Dupree 11



110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia

MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Aaron Herron 12 Holton 14.87 15.03Q 4.0 3

2 Heath Baldwin 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 15.06 15.17Q 4.0 2

3 Gus Magnell 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 15.75 15.48Q 5.5 1

4 Josh Light 12 Ellsworth 15.92 15.90q 4.0 2

4 Alex Price 12 Reading 15.94 15.90q 4.0 3

6 Caleb Gramm 11 Addison 15.67 15.98q 5.5 1

7 Diego Campos 12 Battle Creek St Philip 16.47 16.34q 4.0 3

8 Bradly Schwiderson 12 AuGres-Sims 16.33 16.43q 4.0 2

9 Sam Shively 12 Morrice 16.59 16.54 5.5 1

10 Artavis Chambers 11 Intl. Acad. Of Flint 16.13 16.69 4.0 3

11 Cavanaugh Barker 9 Carson City-Crystal 16.50 16.87 4.0 2

12 Brogan Wiler 10 Reading 16.68 17.00 5.5 1

13 Griffin Adams 11 Ster. Hts. P’way Chr. 16.14 17.03 4.0 2

14 Nolan Kersten 12 Battle Creek St Philip 16.71 17.04 4.0 3

15 Braydan Biddinger 12 Fulton 16.17 17.07 5.5 1

16 Khole Hofmann 10 Pentwater 16.33 17.19 4.0 3

17 Brodey Miller 10 Caseville 17.32 17.50 5.5 1

18 Zander Forton 12 AuGres-Sims 16.90 17.59 4.0 3

19 Trent Graham 12 East Jordan 16.99 17.66 4.0 2

20 James Hunter 9 Holton 16.19 17.79 5.5 1

21 Levi Peruski 10 Ubly 17.20 17.93 5.5 1

22 Dillon O'Reilly 12 Lutheran Westland 17.78 18.19 4.0 2

23 Jake O'Reilly 12 Lutheran Westland 16.70 18.27 4.0 2



110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia

MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Heath Baldwin 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 15.17 14.84 +0.0 10

2 Gus Magnell 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 15.48 14.96 +0.0 8

3 Aaron Herron 12 Holton 15.03 15.06 +0.0 6

4 Josh Light 12 Ellsworth 15.90 15.64 +0.0 5

5 Caleb Gramm 11 Addison 15.98 15.84 +0.0 4

6 Alex Price 12 Reading 15.90 15.88 +0.0 3

7 Bradly Schwiderson 12 AuGres-Sims 16.43 16.27 +0.0 2

8 Diego Campos 12 Battle Creek St Philip 16.34 16.34 +0.0 1



100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord

MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jakobe Derrick 12 Flint Beecher 10.95 11.03Q +0.0 4

2 Jacob Wells 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 11.52 11.19Q 3.6 1

3 Alec Muck 12 Sand Creek 11.04 11.20Q +0.0 3

4 Chris Davenport 11 Southfield Chr. 11.15 11.24Q 3.0 2

5 Rodney Zimmerman 10 Morenci 11.17 11.23q 3.6 1

6 Hunter Collins 12 Breckenridge 11.56 11.27q 3.0 2

7 Josh Brown 12 Addison 11.22 11.28q 3.0 2

8 Maurice Hutchinson 12 Ster. Hts. P’way Chr. 11.47 11.33q 3.6 1

9 Dakota McKuen 11 Whittemore-Prescott 11.16 11.34 3.6 1

10 Jameson Chesser 10 Adrian Lenawee Chr. 11.57 11.34 +0.0 3

11 Carlos Castro 12 White Pigeon 11.65 11.39 3.0 2

12 Hayden Voss 12 Dansville 11.64 11.39 3.6 1

13 Austin Hofmann 12 Pentwater 11.27 11.46 +0.0 3

14 Ethan LoPresto 12 Reading 11.31 11.46 +0.0 4

15 Bryce Harder 12 Saranac 11.40 11.47 +0.0 3

16 Jeremiah Salas 10 Decatur 11.61 11.49 +0.0 3

17 Bryson Glenn 9 Southfield Chr. 11.45 11.55 3.0 2

18 Tyler Whinnie 12 Reading 11.64 11.58 3.6 1

19 Adrian Smith 12 Saginaw Arts & Sci. 11.75 11.60 +0.0 4

20 Chris Redds 12 Intl. Acad. Of Flint 11.59 11.67 +0.0 4

21 Gunner Mellingen 11 Hillman 11.32 11.67 +0.0 4

22 Jon Wright 11 Maple City Glen Lake 11.68 11.70 +0.0 3

23 Zaiden Mitchell 11 Saginaw Nouvel 11.75 11.73 +0.0 4

24 Derek Snyder 10 Deckerville 11.78 11.81 +0.0 3

25 Mateo Barnett 10 Manistee Cath. Cent. 11.59 11.83 +0.0 4

26 Miguel McLean 11 Intl. Acadm. Of Flint 11.64 11.99 3.0 2



100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord

MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Jakobe Derrick 12 Flint Beecher 11.03 10.79 2.2 10

2 Alec Muck 12 Sand Creek 11.20 11.05 2.2 8

3 Jacob Wells 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 11.19 11.23 2.2 6

4 Rodney Zimmerman 10 Morenci 11.23 11.23 2.2 5

5 Chris Davenport 11 Southfield Chr. 11.24 11.29 2.2 4

6 Josh Brown 12 Addison 11.28 11.47 2.2 3

7 Maurice Hutchinson 12 Ster. Hts. P’way Chr. 11.33 11.82 2.2 2

8 Hunter Collins 12 Breckenridge 11.27 14.15 2.2 1



4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess, Redford Bishop Bor

J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin

MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec

F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Fulton 1:33.25 1:31.68 3 10

1) Collin Stahl 11 2) Patric Alwood 11

3) Adam Duflo 12 4) Nate Alwood 11

2 Southfield Christian 1:33.93 1:32.06 3 8

1) Bryson Glenn 9 2) Austin Little 11

3) Zach Johnson 12 4) Chris Davenport 11

3 AuGres-Sims 1:34.24 1:32.12 3 6

1) Fletcher Forton 12 2) Bradly Schwiderson 12

3) Zander Forton 12 4) Ryan Schwiderson 12

4 Concord 1:33.00 1:32.16 3 5

1) Josh Sharp 11 2) Zeavion Jones 11

3) CJ Glaspie 11 4) Vincent Giuliano 11

5 Addison 1:33.81 1:32.32 3 4

1) Caleb Gramm 11 2) Travis Whitaker 11

3) Jesse Mullin 12 4) Josh Brown 12

6 Kalamazoo Hackett 1:34.63 1:33.04 2 3

1) Jacob Wells 11 2) Christian Bartholomew 11

3) Matt Lugar 11 4) Gus Magnell 11

7 Beal City 1:35.61 1:33.59 2 2

1) Ben Matthews 10 2) TJ Maxon 10

3) Jack Schafer 11 4) Trey Small 11

8 Pittsford 1:34.00 1:33.87 3 1

1) Alexander Bastien 11 2) Andrew VonDeylen 11

3) Jesse Clement 12 4) Ben Sprunger 12

9 Litchfield 1:35.23 1:34.27 2

1) Brandon Christensen 12 2) Micah Mcdonald 12

3) TJ Scovelli 11 4) Tristan Morton 11

10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 1:34.63 1:34.64 2

1) Zack Bertz 12 2) Logan Murphy 12

3) Bradyn Clark-Gilmore 12 4) Hunter Lake 12

11 Breckenridge 1:32.77 1:34.68 3

1) Cameren Valliere 10 2) Charlie Steinhaus 10

3) Kyle Conn 10 4) Hunter Collins 12

12 Whittemore-Prescott 1:35.96 1:34.70 2

1) Dakota McKuen 11 2) Kyle Fenner 10

3) Ray Mann 4) Ridge Schutte 12

13 Royal Oak Shrine 1:37.35 1:36.23 1

1) Ben Plunkey 10 2) Daniel Romano 12

3) Owen Groth 12 4) Perry Lampertius 10

14 Maple City Glen Lake 1:37.78 1:36.84 1

1) Justin Bonzelet 10 2) Isaac Sterzer 11

3) Parker McHugh 9 4) Jon Wright 11

15 Saranac 1:36.61 1:37.00 2

1) Bryce Harder 12 2) Derek Jorgensen 11

3) Garrett Bowen 12 4) Will McPherson 10

16 Mayville 1:37.01 1:37.05 1

1) Jerry Gilbert 11 2) Steven Gilbert 9

3) Austin Middleton 10 4) Jacob Miller 11

17 Potterville 1:35.93 1:37.07 2

1) Mitchell VanNote 12 2) Zach Reynolds 12

3) Carson Brunk 9 4) Zach Baker 12

18 Pentwater 1:37.00 1:37.37 1

1) Austin Hofmann 12 2) Jordan Bales 10

3) Khole Hofmann 10 4) Max Stoneman 12

19 East Jordan 1:39.15 1:37.75 1

1) Trent Graham 12 2) Sean Gooden 12

3) Alan Peters 11 4) Jud Wise 11

20 Bridgman 1:37.10 1:38.25 1

1) Jayden Pribyl 12 2) Ezra Clapsaddle 11

3) Justin Brychta 12 4) Spencer Noll 12

21 Unionville-Sebewaing 1:37.82 1:38.52 1

1) Walker Foley 10 2) Yaechan Oh 12

3) Matt Harrison 12 4) Conner Gettel 10

-- Birmingham Roeper 1:36.99 DQ 2

1) Myles Carr 12 2) William Hoover 10

3) Cameron Robinson 11 4) David Cornier-Bridgeforth 10

-- Flint Beecher 1:32.88 DQ 3 3-4 exchange

1) Jakobe Derrick 12 2) Danny Bradley 10

3) Davontay Lewis 11 4) Ernest Sanders 11



1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville

MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Zach Wright 10 Potterville 4:39.66 4:27.41 10

2 Hunter Adams Adrian Lenawee Chr. 4:27.93 4:29.34 8

3 Mason Sumner 9 Breckenridge 4:30.07 4:31.56 6

4 Bentley Alderson 10 U’ville-Sebewaing 4:41.31 4:35.66 5

5 Luke Pohl 12 Plymouth Chr. 4:47.11 4:36.06 4

6 Michael Brannan 12 Lutheran Westland 4:50.86 4:37.49 3

7 Liam Driscoll 11 New Buffalo 4:41.07 4:37.90 2

8 Anthony Lijewski 9 New Buffalo 4:41.53 4:38.61 1

9 Shane Achterhof 11 Walkerville 4:42.54 4:41.35

10 Logan Pankow 11 Saginaw MI Luth. Sem.4:42.43 4:42.95

11 Ethan Rozanski 12 Dryden 4:46.61 4:47.49

12 Charlie Newburry 10 Mendon 4:45.62 4:51.14

13 Wyatt Emmons 10 Mayville 4:50.33 4:51.59

14 Caleb Carson 11 East Jordan 4:45.97 4:52.52

15 Alex Taylor 12 Beal City 4:44.32 4:59.30

16 Ethan Rice 11 Roch. Hills Luth NW 4:43.86 5:00.63

-- Carlos Gascho 10 Jo’burg Lewiston 4:38.31 SCR

-- Isaiah Romeyn 12 Ellsworth 4:41.28 SCR

-- Adam Paga 11 Petoskey St. Michael 4:54.79 SCR

-- Noah Spiece 12 Saranac 4:39.60 SCR

-- Zach Morse 12 Addison 4:48.07 SCR



4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De

D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman

MHSAA: S 41.20 2017 Rockford, Rockford

M Moseley, N Stallworth, J Patterson, N Isley

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Sand Creek 44.44 43.77 4 10

1) Will Alexander 10 2) Alex Miller 12

3) Carson Scroggie 12 4) Alec Muck 12

2 Breckenridge 44.81 44.40 4 8

1) Lukas Ebright 12 2) Jace Horman 9

3) Cameren Valliere 10 4) Hunter Collins 12

3 Flint Beecher 44.99 44.42 4 6

1) Jakobe Derrick 12 2) Danny Bradley 10

3) Davontay Lewis 11 4) Jordan Mahan 12

4 Morenci 44.63 44.52 4 5

1) Collyn Nolan 12 2) Rodney Zimmerman 10

3) Gavin Schmitz 11 4) Walker Whitehouse 11

5 Concord 44.76 44.58 4 4

1) Josh Sharp 11 2) Zeavion Jones 11

3) CJ Glaspie 11 4) Vincent Giuliano 11

6 Kalamazoo Hackett 45.23 44.69 4 3

1) Jacob Wells 11 2) Christian Bartholomew 11

3) Matt Lugar 11 4) Gus Magnell 11

7 Addison 45.42 44.94 3 2

1) Josh Brown 12 2) Travis Whitaker 11

3) Dominic Young 12 4) Dylan Malinowski 10

8 Beal City 45.68 45.06 3 1

1) Jack Schafer 11 2) Trey Small 11

3) Ben Matthews 10 4) TJ Maxon 10

9 Pittsford 45.61 45.11 3

1) Alexander Bastien 11 2) Cody Sprunger 10

3) Andrew VonDeylen 11 4) Ben Sprunger 12

10 International Academy of Flint 45.34 45.16 3

1) Damond Kendall 9 2) David Haire 11

3) Miguel McLean 11 4) Chris Redds 12

11 Southfield Christian 46.41 45.22 2

1) Bryson Glenn 9 2) Joel John 10

3) Robert Reynolds 12 4) Zach Johnson 12

12 Decatur 46.40 45.30 2

1) Anthony Hunter 12 2) Jeremiah Salas 10

3) Brett Clauser 9 4) Mathew Allett 9

13 Sterling Heights Parkway Chr. 45.25 45.31 4

1) Maurice Hutchinson 12 2) Robert Thompson 12

3) Griffin Adams 11 4) Julian Davis 12

14 Reading 45.23 45.58 4

1) Hunter Mitgard 11 2) Alex Price 12

3) Tyler Whinnie 12 4) Ethan LoPresto 12

15 Morrice 45.97 45.63 3

1) Austin Edington 12 2) Sam Shively 12

3) Robert London 12 4) Jarett Wood 11

16 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 45.89 45.65 3

1) Zack Bertz 12 2) Bradyn Clark-Gilmore 12

3) Logan Murphy 12 4) Hunter Lake 12

17 Holton 46.19 45.66 3

1) Austin Hawkins 10 2) James Hunter 9

3) Aaron Herron 12 4) Elia Lamparth 12

18 Potterville 46.24 46.00 3

1) Mitchell VanNote 12 2) Zach Reynolds 12

3) Presley Bowen 10 4) Zach Baker 12

19 Maple City Glen Lake 47.23 46.29 2

1) Justin Bonzelet 10 2) Isaac Sterzer 11

3) Rolli Charpentier 12 4) Jon Wright 11

20 Johannesburg-Lewiston 46.34 46.36 2

1) Henry Baker 10 2) Carlos Gascho 10

3) Logan Finnerty 11 4) Lance Upplegger 12

21 Hale 47.09 46.65 2

1) Zach Reed 11 2) Patrick Harris 12

3) Trent Reilly 12 4) Dylan Koepke 10

22 Royal Oak Shrine 47.49 46.69 2

1) Ben Plunkey 10 2) Perry Lampertius 10

3) Owen Groth 12 4) Daniel Romano 12

23 Unionville-Sebewaing 47.50 46.83 1

1) Walker Foley 10 2) Conner Gettel 10

3) Matt Harrison 12 4) Yaechan Oh 12

24 Saranac 47.92 46.87 1

1) Derek Jorgensen 11 2) Ty Wood 11

3) Alex Clark 12 4) Garrett Bowen 12

25 Frankfort 47.82 46.89 1

1) Tyler Beitel 11 2) Conner Smith 12

3) Xander Stockdale 11 4) Oliver Farmer 11

-- Kingston 47.13 SCR

1) Levi Cryderman 12 2) Trayton Wenzlaff 10

3) Hunter James 12 4) Nathan Cloyd 12



400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

D4: R 49.34 2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian

MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Dubem Amene 11 Southfield Chr. 51.00 49.75 2 10

2 Ridge Schutte 12 Whittemore-Prescott 51.65 51.02 2 8

3 Nate Alwood 11 Fulton 50.77 51.03 2 6

4 Ryan Schwiderson 12 AuGres-Sims 51.78 51.10 2 5

5 Oliver Farmer 11 Frankfort 52.91 51.97 1 4

6 Jimmy Sandahl 12 Gobles 52.76 52.12 1 3

7 Gavin Cousino 11 Britton Deerfield 52.77 52.87 1 2

8 Joey Morrison 11 Roch. Hills Luth. NW 52.19 53.01 2 1

9 Nathan Walker 11 Webberville 52.18 53.24 2

10 Austin Little 11 Southfield Chr. 53.18 53.47 1

11 Alexander Bastien 11 Pittsford 52.33 53.59 2

12 Carson Solomon 12 Saginaw MI Luth. Sem. 52.73 53.72 2

13 Josh Brandel 12 Ubly 53.37 54.23 1

14 Mason Smith 12 Lawrence 53.98 54.77 1

15 Larry DeDalis 10 Marine City 53.01 55.33 1

16 Max Stoneman 12 Pentwater 53.18 55.95 1

-- Ryan Cadwallader 12 Saranac 53.84 SCR

-- Zach Baker 12 Potterville 52.20 SCR

-- Finn Hogan 10 Maple City Glen Lake 51.37 SCR

-- Jesse Mullin 12 Addison 53.00 SCR

-- Connor Sawyer 11 Carsonville-Pt. Sanilac 52.76 SCR



300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

D4: R 38.31 6/4/2016 Blake Dunn, Saugatuck

MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Heath Baldwin 12 Kalamazoo Hackett 40.63 40.13 4 10

2 Gus Magnell 11 Kalamazoo Haackett 40.49 40.68 4 8

3 Caleb Gramm 11 Addison 40.77 40.70 4 6

4 Jayden Pribyl 12 Bridgman 41.00 41.36 4 5

5 Jesse Clement 12 Pittsford 41.75 41.65 4 4

6 Gavin Allen 10 Buckley 41.80 41.97 4 3

7 Elijah Fisher 11 Jo’burg Lewiston 42.87 42.04 3 2

8 Jake O'Reilly 12 Lutheran Westland 42.93 42.07 3 1

9 Jerry Gilbert 11 Mayville 43.50 42.41 2

10 Diego Campos 12 Battle Creek St Philip 41.95 42.48 4

11 Tristan Morton 11 Litchfield 43.25 42.53 2

12 Paul Cook 12 Portland St. Philip 41.86 42.75 4

13 Nick Forche 11 Sand Creek 43.06 42.82 3

14 Ben Matthews 10 Beal City 43.09 42.95 2

15 Sam Shively 12 Morrice 42.40 43.15 3

16 Khole Hofmann 10 Pentwater 42.94 43.41 3

17 Zander Forton 12 AuGres-Sims 43.73 43.85 2

18 Nathan Rodlund 10 Addison 42.21 44.13 3

19 Dillon O'Reilly 12 Lutheran Westland 44.57 44.80 1

20 Cavanaugh Barker 9 Carson City-Crystal 42.90 44.83 3

21 Trent Graham 12 East Jordan 43.63 45.14 2

22 Alex Price 12 Reading 43.08 45.38 2

23 Benjamin Brown 12 Austin Catholic 44.38 45.40 1

24 Kyle Pallett 10 Martin 44.99 47.27 1

25 Levi Peruski 10 Ubly 44.24 47.60 2

26 Sam Fox 12 Beal City 43.06 48.37 3

27 Artavis Chambers 11 Intl. Acad. Of Flint 43.94 51.35 2



800 Meter Run

================================================================================

D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath

MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ian Calvert 12 Hillsdale Acad. 2:00.04 1:58.12 10

2 Isaiah Romeyn 12 Ellsworth 2:04.08 1:58.23 8

3 David Bignell 11 Reading 2:02.79 1:58.89 6

4 Noah Spiece 12 Saranac 2:01.91 1:59.30 5

5 Carlos Gascho 10 Jo’burg Lewiston 2:01.49 2:00.17 4

6 Toby Reinsma 12 Wyo. Potter's House 2:01.63 2:01.60 3

7 TJ Moore 12 Mt. Pleas. Sac. Heart2:04.76 2:01.76 2

8 Caleb Friddle 12 Webberville 2:04.43 2:02.24 1

9 Anders Bogard 12 Kalamazoo Chr. 2:08.35 2:02.25

10 Devon Nimer 12 Lutheran Westland 2:04.46 2:02.76

11 Zach Morse 12 Addison 2:06.40 2:03.95

12 Zach Shelton 11 Marcellus 2:06.97 2:04.25

13 Ronny Hudson 11 Dryden 2:05.09 2:05.58

14 William Hoover 10 Birmingham Roeper 2:05.67 2:06.44

15 Trevor Barker 10 Deckerville 2:06.09 2:06.74

16 Tim Dupree 11 Auburn Hls. Oak. Chr.2:05.12 2:06.86

17 Ethan Handley 11 Car’ville-Pt. Sanilac2:06.05 2:07.21

18 Owen Simon 12 Fowler 2:05.16 2:07.69

19 Adam Paga 11 Petoskey St. Michael 2:03.68 2:07.76

20 Philip Nemecek 10 East Jordan 2:08.90 2:08.44

21 Jager Mix 9 Onaway 2:05.96 2:10.57

22 Bryan Smith 11 Concord 2:06.50 2:25.02

23 Jack Freeman 11 Concord 2:06.06 2:25.03

-- Dubem Amene 11 Southfield Chr. 2:01.93 SCR

-- Zach Wright 10 Potterville 2:03.34 SCR



200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord

MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Vincent Giuliano 11 Concord 22.58 22.49Q 2.5 3

2 Jakobe Derrick 12 Flint Beecher 23.24 22.61Q 3.2 2

3 Walker Whitehouse 11 Morenci 22.44 22.86Q 1.8 4

4 Alec Muck 12 Sand Creek 22.85 22.90Q 3.2 1

5 Jameson Chesser 10 Adrian Lenawee Chr. 22.72 22.95q 3.2 2

6 Logan Murphy 12 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 23.44 23.14q 3.2 2

7 Dakota McKuen 11 Whittemore-Prescott 22.97 23.24q 2.5 3

8 Aaron Herron 12 Holton 22.88 23.24q 3.2 1

9 Devin Decaire 12 Hudson 23.33 23.37 3.2 1

10 Josh Brown 12 Addison 22.93 23.42 3.2 2

11 Gunner Mellingen 11 Hillman 23.47 23.48 1.8 4

12 Austin Hofmann 12 Pentwater 23.19 23.49 2.5 3

13 Ethan LoPresto 12 Reading 23.16 23.52 1.8 4

14 Chris Redds 12 Intl. Acad. Of Flint 23.46 23.60 2.5 3

15 Michael Hopp 11 Mt. Pleas. Sac. Heart 23.57 23.66 3.2 2

16 Hayden Voss 12 Dansville 23.52 23.66 1.8 4

17 Mateo Barnett 10 Manistee Cath. Central 24.13 23.67 3.2 2

18 Rodney Zimmerman 10 Morenci 23.10 23.69 1.8 4

19 Bryson Glenn 9 Southfield Chr. 24.06 23.74 3.2 1

20 Patrick Harris 12 Hale 23.42 23.75 3.2 1

21 Jimmy Sandahl 12 Gobles 23.89 24.10 3.2 1

22 Aaron Powers 11 Onekama 24.48 24.22 2.5 3

23 Jacob Miller 11 Mayville 24.84 24.61 1.8 4

24 Samuel King 11 Marcellus 24.63 25.06 1.8 4

-- Hunter Collins 12 Breckenridge 23.55 SCR 2.5 3



200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord

MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Vincent Giuliano 11 Concord 22.49 22.29 +0.0 10

2 Jakobe Derrick 12 Flint Beecher 22.61 22.57 +0.0 8

3 Alec Muck 12 Sand Creek 22.90 22.78 +0.0 6

4 Jameson Chesser 10 Adrian Lenawee Chr. 22.95 22.80 +0.0 5

5 Walker Whitehouse 11 Morenci 22.86 22.92 +0.0 4

6 Dakota McKuen 11 Whittemore-Prescott 23.24 23.31 +0.0 3

7 Logan Murphy 12 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 23.14 23.91 +0.0 2

8 Aaron Herron 12 Holton 23.24 24.24 +0.0 1







3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake

MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Coleman Clark 10 Carson City-Crystal 9:59.92 9:47.23 10

2 Mason Sumner 9 Breckenridge 10:01.15 9:58.53 8

3 Nathan Lott 9 Webberville 10:27.12 10:06.28 6

4 Shane Achterhof 11 Walkerville 10:25.86 10:08.01 5

5 Carlos Gascho 10 Jo’burg Lewiston 10:27.83 10:08.94 4

6 Grayson Rasmus 10 Saranac 10:20.77 10:10.31 3

7 Ethan Nachazel 11 East Jordan 10:30.79 10:10.75 2

8 Liam Driscoll 11 New Buffalo 10:26.56 10:14.78 1

9 Alex Taylor 12 Beal City 10:28.88 10:16.63

10 Hunter Adams Adrian Lenawee Chr. 10:34.58 10:19.24

11 Brenden Knuth 12 Dryden 10:31.68 10:24.36

12 Ashton Keiffer 9 Carson City-Crystal 10:29.72 10:24.79

13 Dillon Donihue 11 Hillsdale Acad. 10:45.79 10:28.10

14 Jonathan Mikovits 9 Concord 10:41.44 10:28.51

15 Anthony Lijewski 9 New Buffalo 10:27.49 10:31.15

16 Ethan Rice 11 Roch. Hls. Luth NW 10:26.38 10:35.01

17 Matthew Nowak 10 Mt. Pleas. Sac. Heart 10:29.72 10:38.33

18 Andrew Davis 11 Charyl Stockwell 10:51.35 10:38.68

19 Charles Kennedy 10 Indian Riv. Inland Lks.10:50.97 10:45.19

20 Aaron Nachazel 11 East Jordan 10:38.00 10:46.36

21 Caleb Godin 12 Plymouth Chr. 11:09.48 10:47.46

22 Ty Pavlichek 9 Unionville-Sebewaing 10:57.60 11:00.59

-- Wyatt Emmons 10 Mayville 10:39.85 SCR







4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

D4: R 3:24.19 2014 Concord, Concord

L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson

MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford

D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Concord 3:31.06 3:28.82 3 10

1) Zeavion Jones 11 2) Bryan Smith 11

3) Jack Freeman 11 4) Vincent Giuliano 11

2 Southfield Christian 3:34.80 3:28.91 3 8

1) Eric Wagoner 12 2) Austin Little 11

3) Chris Davenport 11 4) Dubem Amene 11

3 Fulton 3:31.46 3:29.06 3 6

1) Collin Stahl 11 2) Patric Alwood 11

3) Brennen Grant 12 4) Nate Alwood 11

4 Hillsdale Academy 3:32.83 3:31.31 3 5

1) Joel Brady 11 2) Conner Welden 8

3) John O'Connor 12 4) Ian Calvert 12

5 Hudson 3:34.56 3:31.93 3 4

1) Brenen Lopinski 11 2) Steven Valdez 9

3) Luke Adya 12 4) Devin Decaire 12

6 Potterville 3:31.99 3:32.33 3 3

1) Luke Tarr 12 2) Mitchell VanNote 12

3) Zach Wright 10 4) Zach Baker 12

7 Addison 3:34.61 3:33.05 3 2

1) Caleb Gramm 11 2) Matt Poling 12

3) Jesse Mullin 12 4) Zach Morse 12

8 Battle Creek St Philip 3:37.80 3:34.33 2 1

1) Diego Campos 12 2) Ben Rutherford 11

3) Nolan Kersten 12 4) Chris Kubasiak 12

9 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 3:38.77 3:35.15 2

1) Logan Pankow 11 2) Max Nordlie 11

3) Sully O'Brien 11 4) Carson Solomon 12

10 Lutheran Westland 3:36.14 3:38.01 3

1) Jake O'Reilly 12 2) Paul Davenport 9

3) Michael Brannan 12 4) Devon Nimer 12

11 Morenci 3:37.02 3:38.20 2

1) Rodney Zimmerman 10 2) Isaiah Shay 10

3) Connor Stowell 12 4) Walker Whitehouse 11

12 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3:37.90 3:39.08 2

1) Brendan Zeien 12 2) Josh Lynch 11

3) TJ Moore 12 4) Michael Hopp 11

13 Bridgman 3:38.78 3:40.43 2

1) Jayden Pribyl 12 2) Connor Blesy 12

3) Justin Brychta 12 4) Spencer Noll 12

14 Whittemore-Prescott 3:41.96 3:40.65 1

1) Ray Mann 2) Tanner Harrison 12

3) Dakota McKuen 11 4) Ridge Schutte 12

15 Wyoming Potter's House 3:43.25 3:40.99 1

1) Caleb Stout 11 2) Daniel Fesahaye 9

3) Luke Jensen 11 4) Toby Reinsma 12

16 Lincoln-Alcona 3:43.68 3:42.37 1

1) Damion Stewart 12 2) Cody Leeseberg 12

3) Brett Nelson 11 4) Elliot Dubuque 12

17 Webberville 3:38.68 3:42.48 2

1) Caleb Friddle 12 2) Seth Wisuri 11

3) Todd Coe 10 4) Nathan Walker 11

18 Marcellus 3:40.34 3:42.74 1

1) Zach Shelton 11 2) Travis Marsh 9

3) Carter Thornburgh 10 4) Connor Hartline 12

19 Ubly 3:44.66 3:43.58 1

1) Zachary Garner 11 2) Josh Brandel 12

3) Levi Peruski 10 4) Ethan Sabins 11

20 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 3:45.94 3:46.78 1

1) Brendan Pehlke 10 2) Max Martin 10

3) Joey Morrison 11 4) Zach Jolliff 10

21 Maple City Glen Lake 3:37.99 3:47.59 2

1) Isaac Sterzer 11 2) CJ Helfrich 11

3) Mason Staggs 10 4) Rolli Charpentier 12

22 Marion 3:45.72 3:50.66 1

1) Treigh Switalski 12 2) Brandon Stewart 11

3) Alex Sutten 11 4) Ryder Hall 12

23 Harbor Beach 3:47.37 3:54.56 1

1) Nathan Siemen 11 2) Ethan Woodke 11

3) Isaiah Learman 9 4) Michael Anderson 11

-- Frankfort 3:38.11 SCR 2

1) Kyle Plesha 12 2) Xander Stockdale 11

3) Owen Roth 10 4) Oliver Farmer 11

-- Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3:39.48 SCR

1) Lucas Brattinga 12 2) Noah Camaj 12

3) Tim Dupree 11 4) Clint Sumner 11








Michigan High School Athletic Association

2019 Lower Peninsula Division 4 Girls Track & Field Finals

Hudsonville Athletic Complex

June 1, 2019



Final Team Standings

===============================================================================

1) Fowler 71 2) Pittsford 63

3) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 56 4) Royal Oak Shrine 45

5) Bridgman 42 6) Hillsdale Academy 32

7) Addison 27 7) Breckenridge 27

9) Fulton 20 10) East Jordan 17

11) Portland St. Patrick 16 11) Frankfort 16

11) Lincoln-Alcona 16 14) Saginaw Arts & Sciences 14

15) Marcellus 13 16) Charyl Stockwell Academy 12

17) Saginaw Nouvel 10 17) Harbor Beach 10

17) Concord 10 17) Mason County Eastern 10

17) Montabella 10 22) Ubly 9

22) Buckley 9 24) Decatur 8

24) Sterling Heights Parkway Chr.8 26) Forest Area 7

26) Hudson 7 28) Lansing Christian 6

28) Sand Creek 6 28) Marlette 6

28) Deckerville 6 28) Morrice 6

33) Mayville 4 33) Maple City Glen Lake 4

33) Flint Beecher 4 33) Martin 4

33) Vestaburg 4 38) Jackson Christian 3

38) Potterville 3 38) Pentwater 3

38) Climax-Scotts 3 42) Lutheran Westland 2

42) Coleman 2 42) Gaylord St. Mary 2

42) International Acad. of Flint 2 42) Athens 2

42) Reading 2 48) Marine City Cardinal Mooney 1

48) Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 1 48) Carson City-Crystal 1

48) Kalamazoo Hackett 1







Discus Throw

===================================================================================

D4: R 141-06 6/4/2016 Caylin Bonser, Harbor Springs

MHSAA: S 163-09 2018 Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Lyndsi Wolfe 12 Fulton 120-09 130-05 2 10

2 Laura Keilholtz 12 Montabella 107-10 127-09 2 8

3 Jenny Appledorn 12 Mason County Eastern 107-07 110-10 2 6

4 Marisa Snyder 12 Fowler 103-09 109-08 2 5

5 Faith Guritz 11 Martin 99-11 109-00 1 4

6 Makenzie Lamphere 12 Jackson Christian 102-01 104-03 2 3

7 Zoe Mitchell 12 Lutheran Western 92-11 102-08 1 2

8 Adrienne Corbin 12 Addison 102-09 101-01 2 1

9 Isle Roggenbuck 11 Ubly 100-02 98-06 1

10 Jania Green 11 Decatur 98-02 97-07 1

11 Jada Coburn 10 Bloom. Hills Roeper 101-08 97-00 2

12 Jorden Lodge 11 Peck 101-08 96-04 2

13 Maggie Stevenson 11 East Jordan 100-03 96-01 1

14 Chloe Houtos 12 Roch. Hls Luth. NW 102-01 95-08 2

15 Samantha Leggett 11 Pittsford 98-11 95-05 1

16 Brayland Jackson 11 Athens 93-09 93-08 1

17 Jayley McCafferty 11 Litchfield 100-07 93-02 2

18 Nicolette Maddox 10 Marion 101-08 91-04 2

19 Nadia Collins 10 New Buffalo 84-11 91-00 1

20 Megan Loffer 12 Gaylord St. Mary 88-09 90-00 1

21 Ally Sigafoose 12 McBain N. MI Chr. 98-07 87-10 1

22 Caroline Korte 11 Gaylord St. Mary 89-03 85-06 1

23 Nya Johnson 12 Novi Christian 90-08 80-03 1



Pole Vault

================================================================================

D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia

MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Tara Townsend 9 Frankfort 10-00.00 11-04.00 10

7-09 8-03 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-02 11-04 11-06

P P P P O P P O O O XO XO O O XXX

2 Rachel Craft 11 Fulton 9-06.00 10-03.00 8

7-09 8-03 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06

P P O O O O O O O XXX

3 Emily Czeiszperger 9 Hudson 8-09.00 J10-03.00 6

7-09 8-03 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06

XO O O O O O O XO XXO XXX

4 Rachael Patterson 11 Pittsford 9-10.00 9-09.00 5

7-09 8-03 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00

P O XXO XO XO O O XXX

5 Tatum Townsend 11 Frankfort 9-06.00 9-06.00 4

7-09 8-03 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09

P P O O XO O XXX

6 Morgen Myles 12 Potterville 10-02.25 J9-06.00 3

7-09 8-03 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09

P P P P O XO XXX

7 Mya Scott 10 Montabella 8-09.00 J9-06.00 2

7-09 8-03 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06 9-09

O O O XO XXO XO XXX

8 Isabella Socha 10 Hillsdale Academy 9-03.00 9-03.00 1

7-09 8-03 8-09 9-00 9-03 9-06

P XO XO XO XO XXX

9 Kimbria Lance 11 Fowler 9-06.00 8-09.00

7-09 8-03 8-09 9-00

P O O XXX

10 Avery Curtis 12 Lawrence 8-08.00 8-03.00

7-09 8-03 8-09

O O XXX

10 Cassie Sandel 10 Beal City 8-03.00 8-03.00

7-09 8-03 8-09

O O XXX

10 Kalista Walkowicz 10 Hudson 8-09.00 8-03.00

7-09 8-03 8-09

O O XXX

13 Brooke Malloy 10 Marlette 8-03.00 J8-03.00

7-09 8-03 8-09

XXO O XXX

14 Anna McPherson 9 Saranac 8-06.00 J8-03.00

7-09 8-03 8-09

O XO XXX

14 Rose Schopfer 11 Lincoln-Alcona 8-06.00 J8-03.00

7-09 8-03 8-09

O XO XXX

16 Grace Bradford 9 Maple City Glen Lake 8-03.00 7-09.00

7-09 8-03

O XXX

17 Alivia Stuart 9 Mendon 8-00.00 J7-09.00

7-09 8-03

XO XXX

17 Grace Wiley 12 North Huron 8-03.00 J7-09.00

7-09 8-03

XO XXX

19 Taylor Peterson 11 Johannesburg 8-00.00 J7-09.00

7-09 8-03

XXO XXX

19 Savannah Lowery 11 Marcellus 8-06.00 J7-09.00

7-09 8-03

XXO XXX

19 Kiaya Warner 11 Martin 8-03.00 J7-09.00

7-09 8-03

XXO XXX

-- Zoe Mitchell 12 Lutheran Westland 7-00.00 NH

7-09

XXX

-- Cora Bangert 9 Saranac 8-03.00 NH

7-09

XXX

-- Maggie Lambart 10 Lutheran Westland 6-00.00 DNS





Shot Put

===================================================================================

D4: R 44-01.50 6/3/2017 Erika Lechner, Harbor Springs

MHSAA: S 49-11.75 2018 Corinne Jemison, East Kentwood

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Maggie Stevenson 11 East Jordan 36-11.75 40-04.25 3 10

2 Jania Green 11 Decatur 36-09.00 38-02.50 3 8

3 Brooklynn Federspiel 12 Breckenridge 38-00.75 37-00.50 3 6

4 Erikah Cudjoe 12 Mt. Pleas. Sac. Ht. 37-08.75 36-04.00 3 5

5 Jenny Appledorn 12 Mason Co. Eastern 35-02.50 36-03.25 3 4

6 Marisa Snyder 12 Fowler 35-00.00 35-04.00 3 3

7 Isle Roggenbuck 11 Ubly 36-05.00 34-10.50 3 2

8 Grace Elliott 9 Sand Creek 34-09.50 34-05.50 3 1

9 Emily Avery 11 Fulton 34-01.50 32-10.50 2

10 Rocky VanLuven 11 Vestaburg 32-11.75 32-04.50 2

11 Emma Armstrong 12 Camden-Frontier 32-06.25 31-11.25 2

12 Melissa Hayden 11 White Pigeon 32-08.00 31-07.75 2

13 Faith Guritz 11 Martin 31-01.75 31-06.50 2

14 Sheldon Vizina 12 Indian River 31-00.50 31-05.50 1

15 Lyndsi Wolfe 12 Fulton 35-01.25 30-05.00 3

16 Zoe Mitchell 12 Lutheran Westland 28-10.00 29-07.50 1

17 Ashley Molder 10 Potterville 31-06.00 29-05.75 2

18 Keyan Clapp 9 Frankfort 30-00.25 29-03.00 1

19 Chloe Houtos 12 Roch. Hls. Luth NW 30-11.00 28-11.75 1

20 Nadia Collins 10 New Buffalo 31-03.00 28-10.25 2

21 Drew Horton 12 AuGres-Sims 29-01.75 28-05.25 1

22 Stacia Cohee 11 Akron-Fairgrove 31-01.50 27-10.50 2

23 Jada Coburn 10 Bloom. Hills Roeper 28-05.00 27-07.50 1

24 Ugochi Ike 9 Royal Oak Shrine 28-05.50 27-00.50 1

-- Hannah Alcock 12 Britton Deerfield 34-08.75 SCR 2





High Jump

================================================================================

D4: R 5-07 2000 Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Atherton

MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Alyssa Vandegriff 12 Fowler 4-11.00 5-02.00 10

4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03

O O O O O XXX

2 Chloe Woodbeck 12 Royal Oak Shrine 5-00.00 J5-02.00 8

4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03

P O XO O O XXX

3 Emma Valentine 9 Morrice 4-11.00 J5-02.00 6

4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03

O O XO O XXO XXX

4 Kaitlin Essig 12 Bridgman 5-01.00 5-01.00 5

4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02

O O O O XXX

5 Maike Mehlig 12 Marcellus 5-00.00 5-00.00 4

4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01

O O O XXX

6 Mackenzie Buck 12 Marcellus 4-10.00 J5-00.00 3

4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01

O XO O XXX

7 Lyndsi Wolfe 12 Fulton 4-10.00 J5-00.00 2

4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01

O O XXO XXX

8 Nicole Olivieri 9 Mt. Pleas. Sac. Ht. 4-11.00 J5-00.00 1

4-07 4-10 5-00 5-01

O XO XXO XXX

9 Claire Watson 11 Deckerville 5-00.00 4-10.00

4-07 4-10 5-00

O O XXX

9 Billie Weeks 11 Concord 4-08.00 4-10.00

4-07 4-10 5-00

O O XXX

11 Paige Gallentine 11 Charyl Stockwell Acad. 4-11.00 J4-10.00

4-07 4-10 5-00

O XO XXX

11 Sarah McCrackin 11 Carson City-Crystal 4-10.00 J4-10.00

4-07 4-10 5-00

O XO XXX

13 Allyson Stevens 11 Carson City-Crystal 4-10.00 J4-10.00

4-07 4-10 5-00

O XXO XXX

14 Lindsey Clarke 11 Pittsford 4-10.00 J4-10.00

4-07 4-10 5-00

XXO XXO XXX

15 Sabrina Cately 12 Morenci 4-10.00 4-07.00

4-07 4-10

O XXX

15 Natalie Poirier 12 Dryden 4-08.00 4-07.00

4-07 4-10

O XXX

15 Sky Stewart 12 Saranac 4-08.00 4-07.00

4-07 4-10

O XXX

15 Anna Roberts 9 Hillsdale Acad. 4-10.00 4-07.00

4-07 4-10

O XXX

15 Helena Snyder 10 Montabella 5-00.00 4-07.00

4-07 4-10

O XXX

15 Emily Norkowski 10 Forest Area 4-05.00 4-07.00

4-07 4-10

O XXX

15 Avery Curtis 12 Lawrence 4-10.00 4-07.00

4-07 4-10

O XXX

22 Kelli Schenkel 12 Dryden 4-08.00 J4-07.00

4-07 4-10

XO XXX

22 Trinity Wilder 10 Petersburg-Sum’field 4-10.00 J4-07.00

4-07 4-10

XO XXX

22 Grace Bradford 9 Maple City Glen Lk. 4-08.00 J4-07.00

4-07 4-10

XO XXX

25 Halena Dickerson 12 Sand Creek 4-10.00 J4-07.00

4-07 4-10

XXO XXX

-- Makenna Banbury 10 Hillsdale Acad. 5-01.00 NH

4-07

XXX

-- Kara Waldron 12 Athens 4-05.00 NH

4-07

XXX

-- Hillary Howe 9 Mason County Eastern 4-05.00 NH

4-07

XXX

-- Jersey Layman 12 Jo’burg Lewiston 4-08.00 NH

4-07

XXX

-- Brooklyn Hoffmeyer 12 Onaway 4-08.00 NH

4-07

XXX

-- Grace Williamson 10 U’ville-Sebewaing 4-10.00 DNS





Long Jump

=====================================================================================

D4: R 18-06.50 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Ally McLouth 11 Addison 17-02.50 17-09.75 NWI 10

2 Mikaela Owen 11 Bridgman 16-05.00 17-04.75 NWI 8

3 Paige Gallentine 11 Charyl Stockwell 15-10.75 16-10.50 NWI 6

4 Ella Watson 11 Deckerville 14-07.50 16-08.50 NWI 5

5 Katie Vanhavel 12 Hillsdale Acad. 16-07.00 16-05.00 NWI 4

6 Julia Hall 12 Pentwater 15-07.00 15-11.50 NWI 3

7 Makailyn Monson 12 Coleman 15-06.25 15-08.50 NWI 2

8 Damari Davenport 11 Athens 15-06.50 J15-08.50 NWI 1

9 Jasmine Brown 12 Bellaire 15-01.75 15-08.25 NWI

10 Reagan Thorr 10 Frankfort 15-01.25 15-06.25 NWI

11 Leah Cook 12 Portland St. Patrick 15-08.00 15-05.50 NWI

12 Jenna Vaske 10 Charyl Stockwell 14-11.50 15-00.50 NWI

13 Natalie Poirier 12 Dryden 15-07.00 14-09.00 NWI

14 Billie Weeks 11 Concord 15-02.00 14-07.75 NWI

15 Hailey Stasiukinas 10 Wyo. W. MI Luth. 14-08.00 14-07.50 NWI

16 Abby Vitale 10 New Buffalo 14-07.50 14-04.00 NWI

17 Christina Andrews 11 Rogers City 14-03.00 13-11.75 NWI

18 Lily Lyons 12 Kingston 13-11.50 13-07.00 NWI

19 Deasia Marve 11 Flint Beecher 14-04.25 13-00.50 NWI

20 Angelina Hunt 10 Hillman 14-02.75 12-09.00 NWI



4x800 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly

Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki

MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South

K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meier

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9:55.47 9:50.27 2 10

1) Nicole Olivieri 9 2) Cammie McConnell 12

3) Lauren MacDonald 12 4) Scout Nelson 12

2 Hillsdale Academy 10:10.36 9:52.31 2 8

1) Anna Roberts 9 2) Makenna Banbury 10

3) Helen Schlueter 11 4) Megan Roberts 8

3 Fowler 10:05.97 9:54.22 2 6

1) Josie Koenigsknecht 11 2) Leah Wieber 10

3) Grace Boak 11 4) Morgan Goerge 12

4 Pittsford 10:30.31 10:14.55 2 5

1) Gabrielle McCumber 11 2) Laney Clark 10

3) Ashley Kinsley 11 4) Renee Osborne 12

5 Marcellus 10:41.07 10:20.77 2 4

1) Emma Pachay 12 2) Amy Steinkraus 12

3) Lexi Bainbridge 12 4) Shoka Mitsunaga 12

6 Concord 10:49.44 10:23.68 2 3

1) Bridgette Holton 12 2) Jacey Hutchins 10

3) Rylee Weeks 9 4) Skylar Thompson 10

7 Royal Oak Shrine 10:41.74 10:25.02 2 2

1) Carolyn Luddy 12 2) Katherine Mutschler 10

3) Briege Flood 12 4) Ellie Kendell 11

8 Hudson 10:27.12 10:25.66 2 1

1) Madison Martinez 11 2) Amber Czeiszperger 11

3) Kaley Bloomer 10 4) Mya Shirey 12

9 Maple City Glen Lake 10:35.21 10:36.23 2

1) Skyler Bufalini 9 2) MacKenzie Steele 12

3) Karrigan LaCross 11 4) Makenna Scott 9

10 Battle Creek St. Philip 10:58.22 10:46.42 2

1) Sophie Latimer 9 2) Madi Elliott 12

3) Therese Campos 9 4) Giada Pontoni 9

11 Deckerville 10:54.91 10:50.35 2

1) Morgan Armstead 12 2) Alexa Roberts 9

3) Abigail Sanford 10 4) Kaylee Wagester 11

12 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:58.66 10:51.25 1

1) Lauren Vizina 12 2) Falyn Mansfield 12

3) Haivyn Fielder 10 4) Abigal Kline 12

13 McBain Northern Michigan Chr. 10:32.78 10:58.40 2

1) Anna Lanser 11 2) Sydney Hart 11

3) Ally Krick 10 4) Ally Sigafoose 12

14 Saranac 11:08.47 11:00.00 1

1) Katelynn Haskins 12 2) Sidney Klynstra 12

3) Jordan Cooper 12 4) Abigail Price 10

15 Plymouth Christian Academy 10:59.25 11:05.38 1

1) Nicole Reinhart 10 2) Emily Cameron 10

3) Sarah Reinhart 10 4) Sienna Ruiter-Diaz 12

16 Bridgman 11:14.39 11:09.19 1

1) Karsyn Stewart 10 2) Diana Nielson 12

3) Jane Kaspar 9 4) Kaitlin Essig 12

17 Libertas Christian 11:24.30 11:10.63 1

1) Genny Kunst 10 2) Eliana Gordillo 10

3) Claire Kaercher 9 4) Anna Mason 12

18 Peck 11:10.78 11:18.71 1

1) Molly Gallagher 10 2) Caryn Stevens 11

3) Taylor Sempf 11 4) Patsy McLarty 10

19 Rogers City 11:24.59 11:20.37 1

1) Morgan Baller 10 2) Catherine Belusar 12

3) Nina Hansen 9 4) Samantha Williams 9

20 Austin Catholic 11:31.08 11:29.50 1

1) Marcelina Powalka 11 2) Maria Schudt 12

3) Amanda Warren 12 4) Carmela Shorkey 10

21 Dryden 11:44.86 11:51.63 1

1) Paige Abromaitis 12 2) Kylie DeVlaminck 11

3) Teagan Norman 11 4) Ella Kage 10





100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

D4: R 14.89 6/3/2017 Mary Leighton, Mendon

MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Alyssa Vandegriff 12 Fowler 15.59 15.24Q +0.0 2

2 Alison Toner 12 Pittsford 15.11 15.78Q 1.8 4

3 Ally McLouth 11 Addison 15.32 15.88Q +0.0 3

4 Annie Laurenz 11 Breckenridge 16.65 16.30Q 2.4 1

5 Sadie Weber 11 Fowler 16.46 16.56q 2.4 1

6 Ella Watson 11 Deckerville 16.97 16.70q 1.8 4

7 Deltann Pape 12 Sand Creek 16.76 16.79q +0.0 3

8 Emily Norkowski 10 Forest Area 17.41 16.81q 1.8 4

9 Jadyn Johnson 11 Flint Beecher 16.66 16.92 +0.0 2

10 Maddie March 10 Lutheran Westland 16.93 17.01 1.8 4

11 Anastasia Schaedler 12 Waldron 17.28 17.29 2.4 1

12 Isabella Socha 10 Hillsdale Acad. 17.31 17.38 +0.0 2

13 Allison Schmidt 11 Three Oaks Riv. Valley 17.89 17.44 2.4 1

14 Mikayla Tiesman 12 Kalamazoo Chr. 17.34 17.58 +0.0 3

15 Heather Shaw 10 Camden-Frontier 17.18 17.67 +0.0 2

16 Josie Howard 11 Morrice 17.24 17.74 2.4 1

17 Gift Omakpo 10 Wyoming Potter's House 17.73 17.77 +0.0 2

18 D'laiya Gumbs 12 Athens 17.63 17.85 +0.0 3

19 Alexiss Guigar 9 Ubly 17.14 17.99 +0.0 3

19 Jessica Robbins 9 Maple City Glen Lake 18.17 17.99 +0.0 2

21 Katie Arce 12 Royal Oak Shrine 18.05 18.11 2.4 1

22 Elizabeth Romel Posen 18.52 18.79 +0.0 3

23 Shaylee Sherman 10 Potterville 17.61 18.87 1.8 4

24 Sophia Cross 12 Mio Ausable 18.64 18.90 1.8 4

25 Kristen Croak 11 Genesee 19.06 19.15 +0.0 3

26 Isabell Bontekoe 11 Marion 18.68 19.47 1.8 4



100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

D4: R 14.89 6/3/2017 Mary Leighton, Mendon

MHSAA: S 13.16 2018 Grace Stark, While Lake Lakeland

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Alyssa Vandegriff 12 Fowler 15.24 15.17 +0.0 10

2 Ally McLouth 11 Addison 15.88 15.41 +0.0 8

3 Alison Toner 12 Pittsford 15.78 15.45 +0.0 6

4 Annie Laurenz 11 Breckenridge 16.30 16.45 +0.0 5

5 Deltann Pape 12 Sand Creek 16.79 16.82 +0.0 4

6 Sadie Weber 11 Fowler 16.56 16.91 +0.0 3

7 Emily Norkowski 10 Forest Area 16.81 16.98 +0.0 2

8 Ella Watson 11 Deckerville 16.70 17.99 +0.0 1



100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia

MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

D4: R 12.40 2015 Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Mikaela Owen 11 Bridgman 12.78 12.49Q +0.0 2

2 Lily Bilbey 10 Lincoln-Alcona 12.67 12.78Q 3.7 3

3 Kennedy Kilgore 11 Royal Oak Shrine 12.87 12.87Q +0.0 1

4 Paige Gallentine 11 Charyl Stockwell Acad. 12.96 12.92q +0.0 2

5 Tara Townsend 9 Frankfort 13.33 13.05q 3.7 3

6 Savannah Strawter 12 Str. Hts. P’way Chr. 13.54 13.06q 3.7 3

7 Brianna Greene 12 Saginaw Nouvel 13.25 13.09q +0.0 1

8 Paige Thomas 10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 13.02 13.11q 3.7 3

9 Jenna Johnson 11 Baldwin 13.00 13.14 3.7 3

10 Ashlyn LaPratt 10 Unionville-Sebewaing 13.55 13.15 3.7 3

11 Andrea Fresno Velazquez 12 Saranac 12.90 13.16 +0.0 1

12 Lexis Wheeler 9 Potterville 13.58 13.17 +0.0 2

13 Isabella North 11 Reading 13.31 13.27 +0.0 2

14 Abigail Miller 11 Saranac 13.39 13.30 3.7 3

15 Julia Hall 12 Pentwater 13.05 13.48 +0.0 2

16 Sarah Christenson 10 Southfield Chr. 13.28 13.55 +0.0 1

17 Emily Wheaton 11 Kalamazoo Hackett 13.48 13.62 +0.0 2

18 Brooke Berney 9 Clarkston Everest 13.54 13.75 +0.0 2

19 Deasia Marve 11 Flint Beecher 13.52 13.77 +0.0 1

20 Lily Ewing 12 Maple City Glen Lake 13.91 13.78 +0.0 1

21 Precious Delos Santos 12 Indian River-Inland Lks.13.49 13.79 +0.0 1



100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewawo-Westphalia

MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

D4: R 12.40 2015 Jordan Goodman (2015), Mason County Eastern

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Mikaela Owen 11 Bridgman 12.49 12.46 2.4 10

2 Lily Bilbey 10 Lincoln-Alcona 12.78 12.62 2.4 8

3 Paige Gallentine 11 Charyl Stockwell Acad. 12.92 12.74 2.4 6

4 Brianna Greene 12 Saginaw Nouvel 13.09 12.97 2.4 5

5 Savannah Strawter 12 Str. Ht. P’way Chr. 13.06 13.01 2.4 4

6 Kennedy Kilgore 11 Royal Oak Shrine 12.87 13.03 2.4 3

7 Tara Townsend 9 Frankfort 13.05 13.20 2.4 2

8 Paige Thomas 10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 13.11 13.23 2.4 1



4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville

J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson

MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park

J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pittsford 1:49.11 1:47.30 3 10

1) Gabby Richards 10 2) Makayla McDaniel 11

3) Jordyn Cole 11 4) Alison Toner 12

2 Fowler 1:48.84 1:47.63 3 8

1) Sadie Weber 11 2) Grace Boak 11

3) Kaitlyn Langin 10 4) Alyssa Vandegriff 12

3 Saginaw Arts & Sciences 1:50.69 1:48.72 3 6

1) Khloe Beal 9 2) London Ross 12

3) Aniya Gray 10 4) India Moseley-Simpson 12

4 Royal Oak Shrine 1:52.62 1:49.19 3 5

1) Dania Laird 10 2) Katie Arce 12

3) Sydney Kilgore 12 4) Kennedy Kilgore 11

5 Hillsdale Academy 1:49.12 1:50.08 3 4

1) Katie Vanhavel 12 2) Megan Roberts 8

3) Anna Roberts 9 4) Anna Richards 11

6 Harbor Beach 1:53.10 1:50.95 3 3

1) Makayla Roberts 11 2) Kayla Klee 10

3) Paige Anderson 9 4) Makara Kramer 10

7 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 1:52.20 1:51.30 3 2

1) Alexis McGuirk 9 2) Riley Hacker 9

3) Nicole Olivieri 9 4) Ashley Plum 10

8 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 1:53.63 1:51.54 2 1

1) Macy Kammer 9 2) Ariela Gashaj 11

3) Lauren Luzynski 12 4) Megan Kammer 11

9 Frankfort 1:54.40 1:52.65 2

1) Keyan Clapp 9 2) Reagan Thorr 10

3) Tatum Townsend 11 4) Tara Townsend 9

10 Maple City Glen Lake 1:55.52 1:52.90 1

1) MacKenzie Steele 12 2) Madison Leader 12

3) Lily Ewing 12 4) Sam Garvin 11

11 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 1:52.72 1:53.12 3

1) Kathryn Wachowiack 12 2) Alexis Leyrer 11

3) Paige Natalie 10 4) Grace Lamb 10

12 Addison 1:53.99 1:53.51 2

1) Alexis Chapman 9 2) Ally Beougher 9

3) Courtney Flaws 11 4) Alivia Magnus 12

13 Marcellus 1:55.03 1:54.07 2

1) Mackenzie Buck 12 2) Amy Steinkraus 12

3) Lexi Bainbridge 12 4) Shoka Mitsunaga 12

14 Dryden 1:53.89 1:54.30 2

1) Erin Boetcher 10 2) Erin Paton 10

3) Natalie Poirier 12 4) Caitlyn Hill 12

15 Athens 1:53.60 1:54.82 2

1) Jaiden Hurst 12 2) Alicia Dominguez 10

3) Kenneddi Cromwell 9 4) Damari Davenport 11

16 Potterville 1:55.97 1:55.74 1

1) Lexis Wheeler 9 2) Kaya Allen 10

3) Jasmine Rowe 9 4) Shaylee Sherman 10

17 Marlette 1:54.80 1:56.22 2

1) Jordyn Boyne 11 2) Emma Woods 9

3) Emma Lentz 11 4) Elizabeth Rohling 11

18 Breckenridge 1:53.79 1:56.67 2

1) Kya Horman 9 2) Katie Steinhaus 9

3) Alexie Ripley 9 4) Annie Laurenz 11

19 New Buffalo 1:57.32 1:56.90 1

1) Emma Lantz 10 2) DaNai Smothers Davis 10

3) Allie Smith 10 4) Abby Vitale 10

20 Indian River Inland Lakes 1:58.73 1:57.68 1

1) Precious Delos Santos 12 2) Haivyn Fielder 10

3) Olivia Monthei 9 4) Chloe Smeltzer 11

21 Rogers City 2:02.84 1:58.52 1

1) Samantha Williams 9 2) Erika Chojnacki 11

3) Cheyenne Bober 10 4) Catherine Belusar 12

22 Detroit Southeastern Tech 2:03.00 1:59.77 1

1) Amere Sanders 9 2) Jordan Broaden 10

3) Azia Isaac 11 4) Janiya Williams 11

23 Saranac 2:01.57 2:01.49 1

1) Sky Stewart 12 2) Jasmine Chadwick 12

3) Erin Talcott 11 4) Alayna Larsen 11

24 Libertas Christian 2:03.32 2:04.94 1

1) Olivia Sikkema 9 2) Elliana Hemmeke 10

3) Caroline Kaercher 9 4) Molly Maartense 9





1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake

MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ellie Kendell 11 Royal Oak Shrine 5:17.25 5:11.93 10

2 Scout Nelson 12 Mt. Pleas. Sac. Heart 5:24.22 5:18.52 8

3 Renee Osborne 12 Pittsford 5:30.07 5:18.97 6

4 Lauren MacDonald 12 Mt. Pleas. Sac. Heart 5:27.58 5:24.84 5

5 Shelby Cade 10 Buckley 5:25.31 5:25.18 4

6 Haili Gusa 12 Ubly 5:28.71 5:25.19 3

7 Haley Rowbotham 10 Mayville 5:28.75 5:25.20 2

8 Riley Ford 11 Marlette 5:20.96 5:25.62 1

9 Alexandria Ausmus 10 Petersburg-Sum’field 5:31.78 5:26.42

10 Makenna Scott 9 Maple City Glen Lake 5:27.35 5:28.39

11 Anna Mason 12 Libertas Chr. 5:37.90 5:33.89

12 Peyton Nabozny 12 Climax-Scott 5:40.89 5:39.29

13 Judy Veldboom 10 Ellsworth 5:30.62 5:44.44

14 Lauren Anderson 9 Cassopolis 5:49.05 5:48.75

15 Abigal Kline 12 Indian Riv. Inland Lks. 5:58.50 5:54.17

16 Naomi Foley 9 Huron Valley 5:41.95 5:54.58

17 Serra Lowney 12 Clarkston Everest 6:05.01 6:00.72

18 Morgan Baller 10 Rogers City 6:05.54 6:01.12

19 Ella Kage 10 Dryden 6:00.91 6:11.48

-- Cammie McConnell 12 Mt. Pleas. Sac. Heart 5:33.39 SCR

-- Morgan Goerge 12 Fowler 5:27.89 SCR

-- Emma Pachay 12 Marcellus 5:40.55 SCR

-- Maggie Eastland 11 Wyo. W. MI Luth. 5:34.21 SCR



4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia

R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach

MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pittsford 52.14 51.16 3 10

1) Gabby Richards 10 2) Rachael Patterson 11

3) Jordyn Cole 11 4) Makayla McDaniel 11

2 Saginaw Arts & Sciences 52.57 51.26 3 8

1) Khloe Beal 9 2) India Moseley-Simpson 12

3) Aniya Gray 10 4) London Ross 12

3 Royal Oak Shrine 52.71 51.70 3 6

1) Ugochi Ike 9 2) Dania Laird 10

3) Sydney Kilgore 12 4) Kennedy Kilgore 11

4 Fowler 52.90 51.91 3 5

1) Shannon Schmitz 10 2) Kaitlyn Langin 10

3) Kiley Bengel 10 4) Sadie Weber 11

5 Flint Beecher 52.76 52.14 3 4

1) Malayjah Townsend 9 2) Diamond Williams 10

3) Deasia Marve 11 4) Jadyn Johnson 11

6 Hillsdale Academy 53.12 52.62 3 3

1) Katie Vanhavel 12 2) Abbie Miller 11

3) Hannah Cote 12 4) Anna Richards 11

7 Gaylord St. Mary 54.41 52.80 2 2

1) Olivia Jeffers 12 2) Kinzie Jeffers 10

3) Emma Cherwinski 12 4) Abby Zimmerman 10

8 Concord 53.98 52.98 3 1

1) Ceirighen Gill 12 2) Mira Naumann 12

3) Anna Burrow 9 4) Billie Weeks 11

9 Hudson 53.92 53.21 3

1) Marissa Campbell 9 2) Emily Czeiszperger 9

3) Klara Wesley 9 4) Anna Loar 11

10 East Jordan 54.45 53.46 2

1) Molly Kitson 11 2) Angie Rowbotham 12

3) Emily Zmikly 10 4) Lily Black 12

11 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 54.11 53.54 2

1) Macy Kammer 9 2) Ariela Gashaj 11

3) Lauren Luzynski 12 4) Megan Kammer 11

12 Adrian Lenawee Christian 54.03 53.64 2

1) Haleigh Adams 2) Kayla Rutter 12

3) Carly Rutter 11 4) Janae Good 9

13 Maple City Glen Lake 54.52 53.64 2

1) Lily Ewing 12 2) MacKenzie Steele 12

3) Madison Leader 12 4) Sam Garvin 11

14 Saranac 54.57 53.71 1

1) Abigail Miller 11 2) Andrea Fresno Velazquez 12

3) Erin Talcott 11 4) Alayna Larsen 11

15 Harbor Beach 54.57 53.79 1

1) Makara Kramer 10 2) Valentine Herman 12

3) Kayla Klee 10 4) Emily Bucholtz 9

16 Lincoln-Alcona 55.71 53.83 1

1) Carlie Forsythe 10 2) Caroline Forsythe 10

3) Lily Bilbey 10 4) Karen Sharboneau 10

17 Athens 54.53 54.04 2

1) D'laiya Gumbs 12 2) Emma Hamilton 10

3) Damari Davenport 11 4) Jaiden Hurst 12

18 Sand Creek 54.00 54.26 2

1) Madelynn Disbrow 10 2) Madison Serin 10

3) Alexandra Waltz 10 4) Leah Gregg 9

19 Ubly 55.23 54.89 1

1) Alexiss Guigar 9 2) Dajnae Leipprandt 10

3) Lily Kieliszewski 9 4) Haili Gusa 12

20 Gobles 55.75 55.14 1

1) Michaela Buxton 10 2) Lyndsey Rynd 12

3) Laurel Burke 10 4) Abby Sandahl 10

21 Marcellus 55.85 55.37 1

1) Lexi Bainbridge 12 2) Maike Mehlig 12

3) Michele Clapp 9 4) Shoka Mitsunaga 12

22 Charyl Stockwell Academy 54.41 55.69 2

1) Paige Gallentine 11 2) Sophia D'Jamoos 9

3) Delanie Lucas 9 4) Jenna Vaske 10

23 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 58.54 57.35 1

1) Kiara Atchison 10 2) Jaylen Schroeder 11

3) Jada Meeuwes 11 4) Tahlyana Hinton 10



400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

D4: R 57.33 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading

MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Annie Gunderman 12 Portland St. Patrick 1:00.75 59.59 3 10

2 Mikaela Owen 11 Bridgman 1:02.64 1:00.09 3 8

3 Megan Roberts 8 Hillsdale Acad. 1:01.12 1:01.03 3 6

4 Elizabeth Rohling 11 Marlette 1:01.48 1:01.09 3 5

5 Paige Anderson 9 Harbor Beach 1:03.20 1:02.25 2 4

6 Leah Cook 12 Portland St. Patrick 1:02.00 1:02.47 3 3

7 Kadajah Adams 9 Intn. Acad. Of Flint 1:03.79 1:02.59 2 2

8 Sage Brown 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 1:04.12 1:04.55 2 1

9 Kenneddi Cromwell 9 Athens 1:03.12 1:05.62 3

10 Alie Pennington 10 East Jordan 1:03.15 1:05.77 3

11 Natalie Cochrill 12 Wyo. W. MI Luth. 1:04.90 1:05.79 2

12 Ella Lubberts 11 Wyoming Potter's House 1:05.14 1:05.85 2

13 Courtney Flaws 11 Addison 1:03.43 1:06.22 2

14 Sydney Townsend 10 Jo’burg Lewiston 1:06.30 1:06.51 1

15 Maddie Kragt 10 Southfield Chr. 1:07.71 1:07.11 1

16 Hayle March 11 Genesee 1:04.95 1:08.28 2

17 Kayla Williams 10 Southfield Chr. 1:08.07 1:08.48 1

-- Claycee West 11 White Pigeon 1:02.80 SCR 3

-- Josie Koenigsknecht 11 Fowler SCR

-- Lily Bilbey 10 Lincoln-Alcona 1:03.07 SCR

-- Grace Williamson 10 U’ville-Sebewaing 59.63 SCR

-- Grace Bradford 9 Maple City Glen Lake 1:04.26 SCR



300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading

MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Annie Laurenz 11 Breckenridge 45.75 45.61 3 10

2 Alison Toner 12 Pittsford 46.89 46.46 3 8

3 Ally McLouth 11 Addison 44.94 46.57 3 6

4 Emily Norkowski 10 Forest Area 50.20 48.00 2 5

5 Allison Wichert 9 Vestaburg 49.43 49.24 2 4

6 Maddie Cochran 11 East Jordan 49.42 49.46 3 3

7 Alyssa Vandegriff 12 Fowler 48.12 50.12 3 2

8 Deltann Pape 12 Sand Creek 49.76 50.13 2 1

9 Damari Davenport 11 Athens 51.64 50.53 2

10 Heather Shaw 10 Camden-Frontier 50.77 50.56 2

11 Ella Watson 11 Deckerville 48.45 50.66 3

12 Jodie Adams 12 Dryden 49.65 51.16 2

13 Maddie March 10 Lutheran Westland 52.66 51.41 1

14 Katie Arce 12 Royal Oak Shrine 52.04 51.54 1

15 Jocelyn Richison 8 Pentwater 52.09 51.63 1

16 Naomi Brattinga 9 Aub. Hills Oak. Chr. 52.16 52.09 1

17 Kaitlin Essig 12 Bridgman 51.26 52.54 2

18 Allison Schmidt 11 Three Oaks Riv. Valley 51.74 53.35 1

19 Elizabeth Romel Posen 54.54 54.07 1

20 Cheyenne Bober 10 Rogers City 55.12 54.63 1

21 Sadie Weber 11 Fowler 49.35 54.68 3

22 Gift Omakpo 10 Wyoming Potter's House 51.88 56.23 1

23 Makara Kramer 10 Harbor Beach 48.49 56.86 3

-- Isabella North 11 Reading 50.48 SCR 2

-- Jaiden Hurst 12 Athens 50.44 SCR



800 Meter Run

================================================================================

D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart

MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Scout Nelson 12 Mt. Plea. Sac. Heart 2:22.03 2:19.54 10

2 Morgan Goerge 12 Fowler 2:24.25 2:23.58 8

3 Madison Volz 10 Lansing Chr. 2:24.74 2:24.77 6

4 Shelby Cade 10 Buckley 2:26.44 2:26.59 5

5 Haili Gusa 12 Ubly 2:30.67 2:26.80 4

6 Grace Boak 11 Fowler 2:24.31 2:26.96 3

7 Emma Pachay 12 Marcellus 2:29.83 2:27.42 2

8 Molly Dailey 10 Carson City-Crystal 2:30.61 2:30.83 1

9 Natalie Tebben 10 Lansing Chr. 2:28.26 2:33.26

10 Judy Veldboom 10 Ellsworth 2:31.09 2:34.19

11 Jaedyn Winton 11 Fairview 2:36.51 2:37.66

12 Anna Mason 12 Libertas Chr. 2:37.09 2:38.58

13 Caroline Keating 11 Southfield Chr. 2:33.70 2:40.50

14 Helen Schlueter 11 Hillsdale Acad. 2:31.62 2:40.62

15 Jordan Cooper 12 Saranac 2:36.96 2:41.19

16 Jessie Rieth 12 Three Oaks Riv. Vall. 2:32.75 2:44.46

17 Carolyn Luddy 12 Royal Oak Shrine 2:36.75 2:46.11

18 Sydney Townsend 10 Jo’burg Lewiston 2:40.55 2:49.95

19 Bailee Pfahl 10 Waterford Our Lady 2:53.40 2:53.19

-- Serra Lowney 12 Clarkston Everest 2:47.11 SCR

-- Riley Ford 11 Marlette 2:27.83 SCR

-- Makenna Banbury 10 Hillsdale Acad. 2:29.27 SCR

-- Renee Osborne 12 Pittsford 2:26.16 SCR



Girls 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Mikaela Owen 11 Bridgman 26.36 26.04Q +0.0 3

2 Lily Bilbey 10 Lincoln-Alcona 26.71 26.37Q +0.0 2

3 Annie Laurenz 11 Breckenridge 26.84 26.57Q 2.0 1

4 Kennedy Kilgore 11 Royal Oak Shrine 27.03 26.78q 2.0 1

5 Savannah Strawter 12 Ster. Hts. P’way Chr. 28.01 26.93q +0.0 2

6 Annie Gunderman 12 Portland St. Patrick 27.55 27.03q 2.0 1

7 Isabella North 11 Reading 27.36 27.07q +0.0 2

8 Brianna Greene 12 Saginaw Nouvel 27.22 27.13q +0.0 3

9 Khloe Beal 9 Saginaw Arts & Sci. 27.61 27.34 +0.0 2

10 Julia Hall 12 Pentwater 27.36 27.67 +0.0 3

11 Paige Thomas 10 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 27.20 27.74 +0.0 2

12 Andrea Fresno Velazquez 12 Saranac 27.47 27.85 2.0 1

13 Sage Brown 9 Kalamazoo Hackett 28.02 27.96 2.0 1

14 Amere Sanders 9 Detroit South Tech. 28.29 28.19 2.0 1

15 Jadyn Johnson 11 Flint Beecher 27.84 28.30 +0.0 3

16 Gabby Minier 11 Battle Crk. St Philip 28.42 28.33 +0.0 2

17 Molly Maartense 9 Libertas Chr. 27.68 28.51 +0.0 3

18 Chloe Smeltzer 11 Indian River Inland Lks. 28.92 28.71 +0.0 3

19 Taylor Sheridan 9 East Jordan 29.22 28.94 +0.0 3



Girls 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================================

D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Mikaela Owen 11 Bridgman 26.04 25.93 +0.0 10

2 Lily Bilbey 10 Lincoln-Alcona 26.37 26.06 +0.0 8

3 Annie Laurenz 11 Breckenridge 26.57 26.60 +0.0 6

4 Brianna Greene 12 Saginaw Nouvel 27.13 27.05 +0.0 5

5 Savannah Strawter 12 Ster. Hts. P’way Chr. 26.93 27.18 +0.0 4

6 Annie Gunderman 12 Portland St. Patrick 27.03 27.40 +0.0 3

7 Isabella North 11 Reading 27.07 27.45 +0.0 2

8 Kennedy Kilgore 11 Royal Oak Shrine 26.78 28.39 +0.0 1



3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills

MHSAA: S 10:08.07 2018 Anne Forsyth, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ellie Kendell 11 Royal Oak Shrine 11:35.62 11:21.58 10

2 Renee Osborne 12 Pittsford 12:32.44 11:37.74 8

3 Skylar Thompson 10 Concord 12:05.92 11:46.53 6

4 Cammie McConnell 12 Mt. Plea. Sac. Heart 12:20.83 11:49.93 5

5 Makenna Scott 9 Maple City Glen Lake 12:22.69 11:53.80 4

6 Peyton Nabozny 12 Climax-Scotts 12:28.68 11:55.55 3

7 Haley Rowbotham 10 Mayville 13:05.24 11:57.77 2

8 Karsyn Stewart 10 Bridgman 12:31.41 12:01.18 1

9 Caleigh Winters 11 Potterville 12:14.16 12:03.06

10 Riley Ford 11 Marlette 12:06.31 12:17.58

11 Desiree McConnell 11 Mt. Plea. Sac. Heart 12:47.92 12:24.73

12 Emily Cameron 10 Plymouth Chr. 13:07.30 12:30.93

13 Alexis Tracy 10 Brethren 12:34.35 12:39.13

14 Adrianna Malburg 11 Mason County Eastern 13:06.55 12:43.59

15 Haleigh Adams Adrian Lenawee Chr. 12:44.46 12:50.31

16 Lily Offringa 9 Kalamazoo Chr. 12:35.25 12:51.79

17 Maia Romeyn 8 Ellsworth 12:36.24 12:58.45

18 Morgan Baller 10 Rogers City 13:17.48 13:09.51

19 Abigal Kline 12 Indian Riv. Inland Lks. 13:11.23 13:16.45

20 Ella Kage 10 Dryden 13:02.50 13:23.36

21 Teagan Norman 11 Dryden 13:05.06 13:39.23

-- Maggie Eastland 11 Wyo. W. MI Luth. 12:49.82 SCR



4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly

K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman

MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer

M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4:10.72 4:06.34 3 10

1) Ashley Plum 10 2) Lauren MacDonald 12

3) Nicole Olivieri 9 4) Scout Nelson 12

2 Fowler 4:12.60 4:08.01 3 8

1) Josie Koenigsknecht 11 2) Kaitlyn Langin 10

3) Morgan Goerge 12 4) Shannon Schmitz 10

3 Hillsdale Academy 4:08.05 4:08.85 3 6

1) Anna Roberts 9 2) Megan Roberts 8

3) Makenna Banbury 10 4) Anna Richards 11

4 Pittsford 4:17.78 4:12.32 3 5

1) Rachael Patterson 11 2) Alexis Pann 9

3) Alison Toner 12 4) Renee Osborne 12

5 East Jordan 4:15.61 4:13.38 3 4

1) Molly Kitson 11 2) Lily Black 12

3) Alie Pennington 10 4) Maddie Cochran 11

6 Harbor Beach 4:23.87 4:17.42 2 3

1) Makayla Roberts 11 2) Kayla Klee 10

3) Paige Anderson 9 4) Makara Kramer 10

7 Addison 4:20.36 4:18.79 3 2

1) Courtney Flaws 11 2) Emily Knight 11

3) Emily Bayes 9 4) Ally McLouth 11

8 Athens 4:28.70 4:20.09 2 1

1) D'laiya Gumbs 12 2) Alicia Dominguez 10

3) Sara Nobach 9 4) Kenneddi Cromwell 9

9 Portland St. Patrick 4:19.05 4:21.48 3

1) Leah Cook 12 2) Marlie Bengel 10

3) Jenna Pung 12 4) Annie Gunderman 12

10 Maple City Glen Lake 4:21.79 4:22.06 3

1) Skyler Bufalini 9 2) MacKenzie Steele 12

3) Sam Garvin 11 4) Grace Bradford 9

11 Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 4:28.51 4:23.04 2

1) Britton Godbold 11 2) Maggie Eastland 11

3) Hailey Stasiukinas 10 4) Natalie Cochrill 12

12 Marcellus 4:28.59 4:28.09 2

1) Mackenzie Buck 12 2) Amy Steinkraus 12

3) Savannah Lowery 11 4) Emma Pachay 12

13 Ubly 4:24.96 4:28.38 2

1) Lily Kieliszewski 9 2) Alexiss Guigar 9

3) Dajnae Leipprandt 10 4) Haili Gusa 12

14 Southfield Christian 4:29.81 4:28.93 2

1) Caroline Keating 11 2) Allison Sullivan 11

3) Maddie Kragt 10 4) Kayla Williams 10

15 Battle Creek St Philip 4:33.74 4:31.05 2

1) Alex Kersten 9 2) Giada Pontoni 9

3) Madi Elliott 12 4) Therese Campos 9

16 Marlette 4:25.77 4:31.32 2

1) Emma Albertson 10 2) Brianna Crane 11

3) Emma Lentz 11 4) Elizabeth Rohling 11

17 Wyoming Potter's House 4:34.61 4:32.44 1

1) Ella Lubberts 11 2) Gift Omakpo 10

3) Germaine Hounakey 12 4) DeLacia Harrison 9

18 Royal Oak Shrine 4:39.48 4:35.92 1

1) Dania Laird 10 2) Briege Flood 12

3) Carmen Carpenter 11 4) Sydney Kilgore 12

19 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 4:44.20 4:39.67 1

1) Lizzy Sutherland 10 2) Ariela Gashaj 11

3) Lauren Luzynski 12 4) Megan Kammer 11

20 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 4:44.98 4:40.91 1

1) Allison Szlachta 10 2) Katelyn Fry 10

3) Rachel Stolzenfeld 12 4) Sarah Jolliff 10

21 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:45.44 4:44.01 1

1) Falyn Mansfield 12 2) Haivyn Fielder 10

3) Lauren Vizina 12 4) Chloe Smeltzer 11

22 Rogers City 4:37.83 4:44.60 1

1) Samantha Williams 9 2) Cheyenne Bober 10

3) Catherine Belusar 12 4) Morgan Baller 10

23 Lawrence 4:40.95 4:47.78 1

1) Camilia Mancera 12 2) Savannah Peek 9

3) Lily Marsh-Peek 9 4) Catalina Mancera 11






Check out our 2019 MHSAA Track & Field Finals Coverage Page